Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

Licensed to Black Squirrel Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2017 10:14 PM
                2017 Kip Janvrin Open - 4/27/2017 to 4/28/2017                 
                                Simpson College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: M 11.39  2011        Deborah John, North Dakota                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Amarteifio, Remy             Northern Ill             12.22   2.0  1 
  2 Brazerol, Bailee             St. Cloud St             12.60   2.0  1 
  3 Spear, Mallory               Buena Vista              12.67  +0.0  2 
  4 Flax, Brekk                  Nebraska-Oma             12.72  +0.0  2 
  5 Moran, Jacqui                Lincoln (Mo.             12.86   1.9  3 
  6 Staab, Rachel                Saint Louis              12.91  +0.0  2 
  7 Dinius, Jocelyn              North Dakota             12.94  +0.0  2 
  8 Wunschel, Shania             Buena Vista              13.09   1.8  4 
  9 Ademuwagun, Adewumi          Lincoln (Mo.             13.13  +0.0  2 
 10 Enis, Candace                Dubuque                  13.19   1.9  3 
 11 Anderson, Mikia              Western Illi             13.34   1.8  4 
 12 Butturff, Destine            Buena Vista              13.38   3.0  5 
 13 Patterson, Djannay           William Penn             13.40   1.8  4 
 14 Terpstra, Allie              Bethel (Minn             13.41   2.8  6 
 15 Wakelin, Amanda              Indian Hills             13.48   3.0  5 
 16 Dahl, Emily                  Bethel (Minn             13.50   3.0  5  13.491
 17 Peschau, Lily                Northwestern             13.50   1.8  4  13.495
 18 Jensen, Rebecca              Simpson (Iow             13.56   2.8  6 
 19 Welch, Imani                 William Penn             13.63   2.8  6 
 20 Lewis, Monet                 Dubuque                  13.65   3.0  5 
 21 Kessel, Hanna                Grinnell                 13.81   3.0  5 
 22 Beach, Sydney                Loras                    13.86   1.8  4 
 23 Lovan, Audrey                Simpson (Iow             13.88   3.0  5 
 24 Konkler, Emma                Buena Vista              14.05   3.0  5 
 25 Castriota, Sashoy            Lincoln (Mo.             14.08   1.9  3 
 26 Klein, Laura                 Dubuque                  14.21   2.8  6 
 27 Nguyen, Lynn                 Grinnell                 14.23   1.8  4 
 28 Draeger, Jamie               Dubuque                  14.53   0.7  7 
 29 Doyle, Chloe                 Bethel (Minn             14.81   0.7  7 
 30 Gonzalez, Valeria            Simpson (Iow             14.85   2.8  6 
 31 Acker, Lauren                Grinnell                 15.66   0.7  7 
 32 Tombou, Kadiata              Grinnell                 15.73   0.7  7 
 33 Horsman, Carly               Loras                    15.79   0.7  7 
 34 Graham-Hyatt, Shantol        Lincoln (Mo.             16.02   1.8  4 
 -- Thomas, Tiana                Lincoln (Mo.                FS   1.9  3 
 -- Raines, Taylor               Unattached                 DNS  +0.0  2 
 -- Ndon, Mercy                  Wis.-Milwauk               DNS   2.0  1 
 -- Johnson, Ki'Arah             Msu-Moorhead               DNS   2.0  1 
 -- Broghammer, Rachel           Unattached                 DNS   1.8  4 
 -- Oosterwegel, Hanneke         Northern Sta               DNS   2.0  1 
 -- Robinson, T'Nauzhae          Dubuque                    DNS   2.8  6 
 -- Hooks, Audrey                Loras                      DNS   3.0  5 
 -- Hodak, Cara                  Faith Baptis               DNS   2.8  6 
 -- Hildebrandt, Tierra          Dubuque                    DNS   1.9  3 
 -- Heyn, Sara                   Augustana (S               DNS  +0.0  2 
 -- Klapperich, Alaina           Augustana (S               DNS  +0.0  2 
 -- Mystic, Selah                Grinnell                   DNS   0.7  7 
 -- Cermin, Hayley               Bethel (Minn               DNS   0.7  7 
 -- Spencer, Erika               Lincoln (Mo.               DNS   1.9  3 
 -- Seymour, Kayla               Kent State                 DNS   2.0  1 
 -- Vaudrin, Mady                Msu-Moorhead               DNS   1.9  3 
 -- Lawrence, Denee'             Loyola (Ill.               DNS   2.0  1 
 -- Schmiechen, Alex             Grinnell                   DNS   2.8  6 
 -- Christensen, Laura           Faith Baptis               DNS   0.7  7 
 -- Nunn, Bennisha               Kent State                 DNS   2.0  1 
 -- Williams, Alexus             Iowa Central               DNS   1.9  3 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: M 10.71  2011        Diego Oquendo, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mlambo, Michael              Lindenwood               10.89   1.0  1 
  2 Spiller, Montae              Graceland                10.96   1.0  1 
  3 McCellon, Evan               Iowa Central             10.98   1.0  1 
  4 Nissen, Zach                 Simpson (Iow             11.09   3.2  4 
  5 Rainwater, Ted               North Dakota             11.10   0.9  2 
  6 Stugelmeyer, Nick            Wis.-Milwauk             11.11   1.3  3 
  7 Morrow, Charles              Western Illi             11.12   1.0  1 
  8 Prindle, Matt                NW Missouri              11.17   1.3  3 
  9 Tufte, Tate                  Simpson (Iow             11.24   3.2  4  11.231
  9 Khouri, Nicholas             Lincoln (Mo.             11.24   1.3  3  11.231
 11 Martina, Jarreth             Northern Sta             11.31   0.9  2 
 12 Shaw, Dejon                  Unat-William             11.33   0.9  2 
 13 Sanford, Stephan             Northwestern             11.36   3.2  4 
 14 Vittetoe, Troy               Simpson (Iow             11.39   1.4  5 
 15 Pope, Terrill                Western Illi             11.45   3.2  4 
 16 Hemingway, Tyrell            Graceland                11.50   1.0  1 
 17 Moseti, Sam                  Northern Sta             11.54   1.4  5 
 18 Coffin, Dylan                Buena Vista              11.62   1.4  5 
 19 Hubbard, Michael             William Penn             11.65   1.4  5 
 20 Polite, Nikolas              Buena Vista              11.70   3.2  4  11.692
 21 Hanisch, Brenton             Northern Sta             11.70   1.3  6  11.700
 22 Erickson, Peter              Bethel (Minn             11.74   1.4  5 
 23 Vollendorf, Keith            Bethel (Minn             11.75   1.1  7 
 24 Shell, Cedric                Graceland                11.77   1.3  6 
 25 Wissing, Kevin               Dubuque                  11.78   1.3  6 
 26 Moser, Austin                Northern Sta             11.80   1.1  7 
 27 Mckenzie, Kenny              NW Missouri              11.82   1.1  7 
 28 Dredge, Tyler                Simpson (Iow             11.88   1.3  6 
 29 Eickhoff, Isaac              Bethel (Minn             11.93   1.3  6 
 30 Smith, Derrick               William Penn             11.94  +0.0  8 
 31 Berry, Gianni                Indian Hills             11.95   1.3  6 
 32 Scott, Chip                  Grinnell                 11.98   1.3  6 
 33 Weathers Jr., Marcus         Dubuque                  12.01   3.2  4 
 34 Lackas, Jacob                Northern Sta             12.03  +0.0  8 
 35 Chantara, Alex               Bethel (Minn             12.29   1.1  7 
 36 Corzine, Joe                 Simpson (Iow             12.33  +0.0  8 
 37 Smith, Taylor                Central Coll             12.48   2.5  9  12.475
 38 Skinner, John                Indian Hills             12.48   2.5  9  12.479
 39 Roberston, Romeo             William Penn             12.50   1.3  6 
 40 Rogers, Jeremiah             Bethel (Minn             12.70   1.1  7 
 41 Skinner, Caden               Bethel (Minn             12.75  +0.0  8 
 -- Davis, Chris                 Unattached                 DNS   1.0  1 
 -- Busari, Quadri               SW Minnesota               DNS   0.9  2 
 -- Foster, Brenden              William Penn               DNS  +0.0  8 
 -- Coleman, Demetrius           Unattached                 DNS   1.4  5 
 -- Smart, Kyron                 Unattached                 DNS   1.1  7 
 -- Turcotte, matt               Unattached                 DNS   0.9  2 
 -- Thomas, Stanley              Graceland                  DNS  +0.0  8 
 -- Jayasekera, Sawin            Indian Hills               DNS   2.5  9 
 -- Payan, Armando               Graceland                  DNS   3.2  4 
 -- Chambers, Montray            Indian Hills               DNS   1.3  3 
 -- Lozano, Jalen                Indian Hills               DNS   1.4  5 
 -- Schepp, Jackson              Concordia-Mo               DNS   1.1  7 
 -- Heetland, Dylan              Central Coll               DNS   1.1  7 
 -- Grey, Brent                  Unattached                 DNS   1.0  1 
 -- Harris, Brandon              Kent State                 DNS   1.0  1 
 -- Korbelik, Cale               NW Missouri                DNS   1.3  3 
 -- Eichmann, Blake              Northwestern               DNS   1.3  3 
 -- Kennedy, Devan               Loras                      DNS   1.4  5 
 -- Ryan, Ben                    SW Minnesota               DNS   0.9  2 
 -- Bednar, Joe                  South Dakota               DNS   1.3  3 
 -- Smith, Kevin                 Iowa Central               DNS   0.9  2 
 -- Kirkwood, Tyler              Iowa                       DNS   3.2  4 
 -- Heid, Trey                   Augustana (S               DNS   1.3  3 
 -- Strong, Robert               Lindenwood                 DNS   0.9  2 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 HEATS OF THE 200 DRAWN DURING 800
        Meet: M 24.36  2015        Chantel Stennis, Lewis                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Isom, Alexandria             Northern Ill             25.18   1.4  1 
  2 Franks, Doshawn              Northern Ill             25.36   1.4  1 
  3 Hutton, Ashanti              Northern Ill             25.55   1.4  1 
  4 Grant, Jasmine               St. Cloud St             25.91   1.4  1 
  5 Harris, Grace                Northern Ill             26.06   1.4  1 
  6 Pettigrew, Abriana           Northern Ill             26.15   1.4  2 
  7 Flax, Brekk                  Nebraska-Oma             26.22   1.4  2 
  8 Dinius, Jocelyn              North Dakota             26.54   1.4  2 
  9 Denzer, Macy                 North Dakota             26.59   1.4  1 
 10 Spear, Mallory               Buena Vista              26.65   1.4  1 
 11 de Jesus Silva, Tatiana      Lindenwood               27.11   1.4  2 
 12 Wakelin, Amanda              Indian Hills             27.31   1.4  2 
 13 Shaw, Anna                   Central Coll             27.88   2.1  3 
 14 Ademuwagun, Adewumi          Lincoln (Mo.             27.94   1.4  1 
 15 Coffin, Peyton               Indian Hills             27.96   1.4  2 
 16 Martin, Yolana               Grinnell                 28.09   1.4  2 
 17 Blocker, Trenetta            Central Coll             28.18   2.1  3 
 18 Ambrosy, Anna                Loras                    28.31   2.1  3 
 19 Burgus, Elizabeth            Simpson (Iow             28.35   2.1  3 
 20 Clark, Katie                 Simpson (Iow             28.38   2.1  3 
 21 Dahl, Emily                  Bethel (Minn             28.41   1.6  4  28.408
 21 Holbert, Sunkyu              Buena Vista              28.41   2.1  3  28.408
 23 Lovan, Audrey                Simpson (Iow             28.50   2.1  3 
 24 Terpstra, Allie              Bethel (Minn             28.98   1.6  4 
 25 Butturff, Destine            Buena Vista              29.48   1.6  4 
 26 Konkler, Emma                Buena Vista              29.95   1.4  2 
 27 Klein, Laura                 Dubuque                  30.00   1.6  4 
 28 Burgardt, Whitney            Central Coll             30.04   1.6  4 
 29 Doyle, Chloe                 Bethel (Minn             30.19   1.6  4 
 30 Meyer, Lindsay               Buena Vista              30.42   1.6  4 
 31 Wang, Yufei                  Grinnell                 31.84   0.6  5 
 32 Edmundson, MacKenzie         Graceland                31.92   1.6  4 
 33 Acker, Lauren                Grinnell                 32.89   0.6  5 
 34 Horsman, Carly               Loras                    33.39   0.6  5 
 -- Lewis, Monet                 Dubuque                    DNS   2.1  3 
 -- Broghammer, Rachel           Unattached                 SCR          
 -- Raines, Taylor               Unattached                 SCR          
 -- Welch, Imani                 William Penn               SCR          
 -- Grommesh, Gabrielle          North Dakota               SCR          
 -- Seymour, Kayla               Kent State                 SCR          
 -- Brazerol, Bailee             St. Cloud St               SCR          
 -- Dorsey, Akilah               William Penn               SCR          
 -- Patterson, Djannay           William Penn               SCR          
 -- Bremseth, Angela             St. Cloud St               SCR          
 -- Anderson, Mikia              Western Illi               SCR          
 -- Gonzalez, Valeria            Simpson (Iow               SCR          
 -- Robinson, T'Nauzhae          Dubuque                    SCR          
 -- Flowers, Asha                Dubuque                    SCR          
 -- Mystic, Selah                Grinnell                   SCR          
 -- Hodak, Cara                  Faith Baptis               SCR          
 -- Christensen, Laura           Faith Baptis               SCR          
 -- Slatter, Aleyha              Dubuque                    SCR          
 -- Carlson, Brianna             Central Coll               SCR          
 -- Haskin, Elizabeth            Central Coll               SCR          
 -- Pelzer, Alaena               Central Coll               SCR          
 -- Maddaus, Jordan              Grinnell                   SCR          
 -- Sanchez, MichelleAnn         Dubuque                    SCR          
 -- Beach, Sydney                Loras                      SCR          
 -- Jones, Imani                 NW Missouri                SCR          
 -- Moran, Jacqui                Lincoln (Mo.               SCR          
 -- Lawrence, Denee'             Loyola (Ill.               SCR          
 -- Harris, Sydny                NW Missouri                SCR          
 -- Davis, Lindsay               NW Missouri                SCR          
 -- Robinson, Ameilia            Graceland                  SCR          
 -- Schmiechen, Alex             Grinnell                   SCR          
 -- Edwards, Tannesha            Graceland                  SCR          
 -- Whittaker, Ayanna            Iowa Central               SCR          
 -- Williams, Alexus             Iowa Central               SCR          
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 HEATS OF THE 200 DRAWN DURING 800
        Meet: M 21.39  2011        Terrance Reid, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 McCellon, Evan               Iowa Central             22.24   1.2  1 
  2 Prindle, Matt                NW Missouri              22.34   1.2  1 
  3 Khouri, Nicholas             Lincoln (Mo.             22.61   1.2  1 
  4 Vittetoe, Troy               Simpson (Iow             22.63   0.8  2 
  5 Zweifel, Keagan              Simpson (Iow             22.77   1.2  1 
  6 Stewart, Joseph              Indian Hills             22.87   1.2  1 
  7 Hall, Anakin                 Loras                    22.94   0.8  2 
  8 Tufte, Tate                  Simpson (Iow             23.01   1.2  1 
  9 Montalto, Justin             Western Illi             23.03   0.8  2 
 10 White, Spencer               Indian Hills             23.14   0.8  2 
 11 Gradoville, Evan             Loras                    23.15   1.8  3 
 12 Payan, Armando               Graceland                23.25   1.2  1 
 13 Burton, Rahman               Indian Hills             23.26   1.8  3 
 14 Nissen, Zach                 Simpson (Iow             23.30   0.8  2 
 15 Erickson, Peter              Bethel (Minn             23.35   1.8  3 
 16 Pope, Terrill                Western Illi             23.62   1.2  1 
 17 Mckenzie, Kenny              NW Missouri              23.65   1.8  3 
 18 Swanson, Kyle                Bethel (Minn             23.70   1.8  3 
 19 Moseti, Sam                  Northern Sta             23.79   0.8  2 
 20 Quinones, John               Loras                    23.98   0.9  4 
 21 Lamle, Casey                 Buena Vista              23.99   0.9  4  23.982
 22 Heitkamp, Taylor             Central Coll             23.99   1.8  3  23.989
 23 Mitchell, Demitrius          Indian Hills             24.40   0.8  2 
 24 Adkins, Steven               Central Coll             24.55   0.9  4 
 25 Dredge, Tyler                Simpson (Iow             24.59   0.9  4 
 26 Berry, Gianni                Indian Hills             24.61   0.9  4 
 27 Wessling, Kyle               Buena Vista              24.67   0.2  5 
 28 Rogers, Jeremiah             Bethel (Minn             24.88   0.9  4 
 29 Corzine, Joe                 Simpson (Iow             24.95   0.2  5 
 30 Chantara, Alex               Bethel (Minn             25.18   0.2  5 
 31 Smith, Taylor                Central Coll             25.85   0.2  5 
 32 Vannatta, Matthew            Central Coll             26.38   0.2  5 
 -- Shell, Cedric                Graceland                  DNS   1.8  3 
 -- Hanisch, Brenton             Northern Sta               DNS   0.9  4 
 -- Eickhoff, Isaac              Bethel (Minn               DNS   0.9  4 
 -- Scott, Chip                  Grinnell                   DNS   0.8  2 
 -- Polite, Nikolas              Buena Vista                DNS   1.8  3 
 -- Younkin, Tyler               Western Illi               SCR          
 -- Wicks, Kirk                  Simpson (Iow               SCR          
 -- Vollendorf, Keith            Bethel (Minn               SCR          
 -- Butters, Brady               Northwestern               SCR          
 -- Morrow, Charles              Western Illi               SCR          
 -- Roberston, Romeo             William Penn               SCR          
 -- Smith, Derrick               William Penn               SCR          
 -- Hurt, Charles                William Penn               SCR          
 -- Woodson, Seth                Unattached                 SCR          
 -- Hubbard, Michael             William Penn               SCR          
 -- Prince, Stefan               Bethany Luth               SCR          
 -- Slaton, Kewon                William Penn               SCR          
 -- Turcotte, matt               Unattached                 SCR          
 -- Smart, Kyron                 Unattached                 SCR          
 -- Benitez, Facundo             William Penn               SCR          
 -- Johnson, Robert              Graceland                  SCR          
 -- Lozano, Jalen                Indian Hills               SCR          
 -- Weathers Jr., Marcus         Dubuque                    SCR          
 -- Ganschow, Jared              Iowa                       SCR          
 -- Woodard, Antonio             Iowa                       SCR          
 -- Jensen, Nick                 Iowa                       SCR          
 -- Wissing, Kevin               Dubuque                    SCR          
 -- Ampim-Darko, Papa Kojo       Grinnell                   SCR          
 -- Heetland, Dylan              Central Coll               SCR          
 -- Tobin, Matthew               Kent State                 SCR          
 -- Grey, Brent                  Unattached                 SCR          
 -- Harris, Brandon              Kent State                 SCR          
 -- Brown, Rayvonne              NW Missouri                SCR          
 -- Delvo, Ethan                 Northern Sta               SCR          
 -- Ebert, Nicholas              Marquette                  SCR          
 -- Fletcher, Isaiha             Northern Sta               SCR          
 -- Finkelstein, Scott           Northern Sta               SCR          
 -- Martina, Jarreth             Northern Sta               SCR          
 -- Moody, Gerrand               Loras                      SCR          
 -- Korbelik, Cale               NW Missouri                SCR          
 -- Strong, Robert               Lindenwood                 SCR          
 -- Hughes, Terrence             NW Missouri                SCR          
 -- Bush, Juwan                  NW Missouri                SCR          
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: M 54.66  2011        Kristi Buerkle, Bemidji State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hutton, Ashanti              Northern Ill             57.22   1 
  2 Mitchell-Jemison, Sydnee     Nebraska-Oma             58.22   2 
  3 Harris, Sydny                NW Missouri              59.11   2 
  4 Denzer, Macy                 North Dakota             59.17   1 
  5 Harris, Grace                Northern Ill             59.69   1 
  6 Pettigrew, Abriana           Northern Ill             59.79   1 
  7 Olson, Daylee                Nebraska-Oma           1:00.24   3 
  8 Davis, Lindsay               NW Missouri            1:00.39   2 
  9 Jamrozek, Maddie             Saint Louis            1:00.99   2 
 10 Williams, TaLeah             Nebraska-Oma           1:01.10   3 
 11 Roberts, Eketa               Lincoln (Mo.           1:01.36   2 
 12 Hilton, Rachel               Western Illi           1:01.49   2 
 13 Jones, Imani                 NW Missouri            1:01.62   2 
 14 Bynes, Jackie                Saint Louis            1:01.86   3 
 15 Coffin, Peyton               Indian Hills           1:01.92   3 
 16 Glover, Kaylee               St. Cloud St           1:02.23   3 
 17 Pacella, Avery               Saint Louis            1:02.39   1 
 18 Soutthivong, Brianna         Bethany Luth           1:02.75   4 
 19 Wendt, Kristen               St. Cloud St           1:02.76   4 
 20 Burgus, Elizabeth            Simpson (Iow           1:03.40   4 
 21 Edwards, Tannesha            Graceland              1:04.13   3 
 22 Dorsey, Akilah               William Penn           1:04.36   4 
 23 Corcoran, Keeghan            Simpson (Iow           1:04.47   4 
 24 Lieske, Anna                 Bethany Luth           1:04.87   5 
 25 Schmiechen, Zoe              Grinnell               1:04.90   5 
 26 Alvarez, Valencia            Grinnell               1:05.68   4 
 27 Bambi, Simona                Grinnell               1:06.12   5 
 28 Clark, Katie                 Simpson (Iow           1:06.27   4 
 29 Ervin, Allyson               Buena Vista            1:06.70   5 
 -- Reinertson, Rebecca          Faith Baptis               DNS   6 
 -- Vanterpool, Kristol          Graceland                  DNS   3 
 -- Norris, Kayla                Bethany Luth               DNS   5 
 -- King, Mallory                Iowa                       DNS   1 
 -- Redrick, Dejaha              Graceland                  DNS   6 
 -- Hunt, Latoya                 Iowa Central               DNS   2 
 -- Franks, Doshawn              Northern Ill               DNS   1 
 -- Koenigs, Morgan              Central Coll               DNS   4 
 -- Doffeny, Jourdan             Northern Ill               DNS   1 
 -- Hildebrandt, Lydia           Bethany Luth               DNS   3 
 -- Shaw, Anna                   Central Coll               DNS   6 
 -- Carlson, Brianna             Central Coll               DNS   5 
 -- Holtzman, Gwen               Grinnell                   SCR     
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: M 47.25  2009        James Groce, unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Rayvonne              NW Missouri              49.84   2 
  2 Stewart, Joseph              Indian Hills             50.31   2 
  3 Dostal, Brennan              Buena Vista              50.43   3 
  4 Slaton, Kewon                William Penn             50.94   3 
  5 Johnson, Kenny               Iowa Central             51.00   2 
  6 Hurt, Charles                William Penn             51.27   4 
  7 Hughes, Terrence             NW Missouri              51.28   3 
  8 Prince, Stefan               Bethany Luth             51.32   2 
  9 Wahlstedt, Dan               Bethel (Minn             51.41   3 
 10 Hall, Anakin                 Loras                    51.55   3 
 11 Thomas, Romario              Northern Sta             51.62   2 
 12 Gradoville, Evan             Loras                    52.02   4 
 13 Mitchell, Demitrius          Indian Hills             52.11   4 
 14 Swanson, Kyle                Bethel (Minn             52.30   4 
 15 Brooks, Trayton              Iowa Central             52.35   2 
 16 Burton, Rahman               Indian Hills             52.42   4 
 17 Lamle, Casey                 Buena Vista              52.75   5 
 18 Sauser, Jordan               Unattached               53.47   6 
 19 Quinones, John               Loras                    53.54   5 
 20 Delvo, Ethan                 Northern Sta             53.62   5 
 21 Heitkamp, Taylor             Central Coll             53.76   6 
 22 Lopez, Joel                  Dubuque                  53.79   5 
 23 Kitching, Alphonso           Iowa Central             54.56   5 
 24 Bless, Michael               Bethany Luth             54.72   6 
 25 Burchfield, Dante            Dubuque                  55.58   6 
 26 Caples, Kenneth              Western Illi             56.33   7 
 27 Carrasco, Alex               Indian Hills             56.66   7 
 28 Hartshorn, Andy              Bethel (Minn             56.92   6 
 29 McKinney, Evan               Faith Baptis             57.91   7 
 30 Finkelstein, Scott           Northern Sta           1:00.06   7 
 31 Brunet, Chris                Grinnell               1:00.31   7 
 32 Kiskamp, Joshua              Central Coll           1:03.60   7 
 -- Best, Wesley                 Lincoln (Mo.               DNF   2 
 -- Ampim-Darko, Papa Kojo       Grinnell                   DNS   5 
 -- Jones, Anton                 Coe                        DNS   4 
 -- Bush, Juwan                  NW Missouri                DNS   1 
 -- Miller, Josh                 Grinnell                   DNS   7 
 -- Smart, Kyron                 Unattached                 DNS   6 
 -- Benitez, Facundo             William Penn               DNS   6 
 -- Braun, Jonathan              Grinnell                   DNS   3 
 -- Dahl, Elijah                 Northwestern               DNS   4 
 -- Montalto, Justin             Western Illi               DNS   1 
 -- Birkes, Clayton              Coe                        DNS   3 
 -- Dougherty, William           Iowa                       DNS   1 
 -- Ganschow, Jared              Iowa                       DNS   1 
 -- Allen, Maurice               Iowa Central               DNS   1 
 -- Anglin, Denzelle             Iowa Central               DNS   1 
 -- Jensen, Nick                 Iowa                       DNS   1 
 -- Chambers, Montray            Indian Hills               DNS   4 
 -- Thompson, Chris              Iowa                       DNS   1 
 -- Van Beek, Tanner             Faith Baptis               DNS   6 
 -- Felderman, Willie            Faith Baptis               DNS   5 
 -- Verwers, Trent               Graceland                  DNS   7 
 -- Goin, Jason                  Graceland                  DNS   2 
 -- Geter, Johnny                Graceland                  DNS   3 
 -- Constant, Trevon             Graceland                  DNS   5 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS OF THE 200 DRAWN DURING 800
        Meet: M 2:09.88  2014        Faith Kruchowski, North Dakota            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martin, Lorena               Northern Ill           2:12.60   1 
  2 Peschel, Paige               Minnesota              2:13.96   1 
  3 Lange, Abby                  Minnesota              2:14.19   1 
  4 Haakenstad, Annie            Minnesota              2:14.63   1 
  5 Barczi, Amelia               Minnesota              2:15.57   1 
  6 Wasowicz, Tess               Minnesota              2:16.19   1 
  7 Gudex, Kyra                  Marquette              2:16.94   1 
  8 Barton, Carly                St. Thomas (           2:17.26   1 
  9 Bestul, Laura                Loyola (Ill.           2:17.39   1 
 10 Wren, Emma                   Kansas State           2:18.33   1 
 11 Karl, Emily                  Loyola (Ill.           2:18.47   2 
 12 Kintop, Natalie              St. Thomas (           2:19.04   1 
 13 Tabor, Kami                  Graceland              2:19.32   2 
 14 Sakry, Rachel                St. Cloud St           2:20.63   2 
 15 Shepherd, Melissa            NW Missouri            2:22.20   2 
 16 Pack, Sarah                  Kent State             2:22.35   1 
 17 Daffer, Mackenzie            NW Missouri            2:24.62   2 
 18 Romagna, Jade                Dubuque                2:25.49   2 
 19 Shurbert-Hetzel, Autum       St. Cloud St           2:25.79   2 
 20 Glodowski, Madeline          Graceland              2:26.08   2 
 21 Matzen, Sassie               NW Missouri            2:27.16   2 
 22 Venezio, Liz                 Loras                  2:28.17   2 
 23 LaVerdiere, Tori             Grinnell               2:29.53   3 
 24 Hauer, Maria                 St. Cloud St           2:29.90   2 
 25 Dlabal, Danielle             Northern Ill           2:30.16   2 
 26 Pfile, Katy                  Iowa Central           2:30.58   2 
 27 Sauer, Megan                 Bethany Luth           2:32.44   3 
 28 Klein, Audrey                Simpson (Iow           2:33.72   2 
 29 Gannon, Grace                North Dakota           2:33.77   1 
 30 Korvela, Andrea              Northern Sta           2:34.32   2 
 31 Todman, Melissa              Dubuque                2:34.81   3 
 32 Mockler, Sarah               Loras                  2:35.83   3 
 33 Yndestad, Karin              Grinnell               2:36.07   3 
 34 LaPointe, Ashley             Lindenwood             2:36.22   3 
 35 Walkner, Molly               Loras                  2:37.00   3 
 36 Dowell, Kalee                Graceland              2:37.53   3 
 37 McNamara, Brittany           Loras                  2:37.77   2 
 38 Sauer, Morgan                Bethany Luth           2:38.33   3 
 39 Klimesh, RaeAnn              Loras                  2:40.31   4 
 40 Roquet, Lesley               Simpson (Iow           2:42.14   3 
 41 Gronke, Jessica              Simpson (Iow           2:42.37   3 
 42 Baldwin, Shelby              Graceland              2:42.86   4 
 43 Maize, Kelsey                Indian Hills           2:44.15   3 
 44 Roquet, Kelsey               Simpson (Iow           2:46.11   4 
 45 Fettig, McKinzie             Bethel (Minn           2:46.67   4 
 46 Kowalik, Kara                Unattached             2:47.36   4 
 47 Jaquis, Leta                 Loras                  2:49.38   4 
 48 Engebretson, Reganne         Northern Sta           2:50.21   3 
 49 Narloch, Natalie             Bethel (Minn           2:54.34   4 
 50 Redrick, Dejaha              Graceland              2:55.03   4 
 51 Lee, Bree'Anna               William Penn           2:56.82   4 
 52 Derrick, Kate                Simpson (Iow           2:58.40   4 
 53 Helgemoe, Bobbi Jo           Dubuque                3:05.98   4 
 54 Hess, Eileen                 Bethel (Minn           3:16.11   4 
 -- Wiedmaier, Kasey             Central Coll               DNS   3 
 -- Roelike, Kaylee              St. Cloud St               DNS   2 
 -- Elyea, Kirsten               Bethany Luth               DNS   3 
 -- Roper, Jacey                 Western Illi               DNS   3 
 -- Weber, Macie                 Unattached                 DNS   1 
 -- Helstad, Hannah              St. Thomas (               DNS   1 
 -- Michelson, Katherine         Bethel (Minn               DNS   3 
 -- Ricci, Melissa               Northern Ill               DNS   2 
 -- Hunt, Latoya                 Iowa Central               DNS   1 
 -- Sindt, Jordyn                Iowa                       DNS   1 
 -- Roberts, Eketa               Lincoln (Mo.               DNS   3 
 -- Flores, Elyse                Lindenwood                 DNS   3 
 -- Condon, Katie                Kansas State               DNS   1 
 -- Hollensbe, Juliann           Iowa                       DNS   1 
 -- Arco, Taylor                 Iowa                       DNS   1 
 -- parsons, Ayrica              Indian Hills               DNS   2 
 -- Jansky, Kayla                SW Minnesota               DNS   2 
 -- Lamb, Jessica                Simpson (Iow               DNS   3 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS OF THE 200 DRAWN DURING 800
        Meet: M 1:51.08  2007        Eric Isley, Northwest Missouri State      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Larsen, Noah                 Unattached             1:52.35   1 
  2 Anger, Joe                   NW Missouri            1:53.37   1 
  3 Arndt, Andy                  Unattached             1:53.85   1 
  4 Goodin, Blake                Kansas State           1:54.91   1 
  5 Woodson, Seth                Unattached             1:55.59   1 
  6 Parslow, Ryan                Unattached             1:55.60   1 
  7 Goehring, Josh               South Dakota           1:55.88   2 
  8 Gross, Derek                 Marquette              1:56.19   2 
  9 Gatrost, Wyatt               Iowa Central           1:56.21   2 
 10 Stone, Elliott               North Dakota           1:56.44   3 
 11 Bredesky, Logan              Unattached             1:56.52   2 
 12 Panici, Demetri              Loyola (Ill.           1:56.63   1 
 13 Nicholas, Isaiah             Iowa Central           1:56.97   2 
 14 Pavey, Brice                 Unattached             1:57.06   2 
 15 Huffman, David               Bethel (Minn           1:57.31   3 
 16 Ulmer, Zachary               Northern Sta           1:57.33   2 
 17 Suarez, Greg                 Marquette              1:57.85   2 
 18 Conklin-Little, Cole         Loras                  1:58.00   3 
 19 Kwapick, Mitchell            Marquette              1:58.06   2 
 20 Templeman, Derek             NW Missouri            1:58.08   1 
 21 Kottsick, Evan               North Dakota           1:58.79   3 
 22 Briley, Bryce                NW Missouri            1:59.54   3 
 23 Huffman, Taylor              Bethel (Minn           2:00.04   3 
 24 Carroll, Jack                Loras                  2:00.16   3 
 25 Johnson, Zack                William Penn           2:00.30   3 
 26 O'Reilly, Sean               Grinnell               2:00.69   3 
 27 Antenor, Isaac               Iowa Central           2:01.72   3 
 28 Miller, Tyler                Dubuque                2:01.88   3 
 29 Sampson, Ben                 Buena Vista            2:02.09   2 
 30 Busch, Robert                William Penn           2:02.40   2 
 31 Ross, Max                    Loras                  2:02.75   4 
 32 Crail, Nathaniel             Grinnell               2:03.93   3 
 33 sigler, luke                 Indian Hills           2:04.11   4 
 34 Hastings, jack               Indian Hills           2:04.27   4 
 35 Strauss, Ryan                Central Coll           2:04.47   5 
 36 Nuese, Brendon               Bethel (Minn           2:04.51   4 
 37 Pestka, Josh                 Western Illi           2:04.62   3 
 38 Acoymo, Grant                Iowa Central           2:04.93   4 
 39 Hill, Parker                 Central Coll           2:04.98   4 
 40 Gregor, Justin               Grinnell               2:05.62   5 
 41 Hinson, garrett              Indian Hills           2:05.92   4 
 42 Stelk, Ben                   Central Coll           2:06.15   4 
 43 Rumple, Tavian               Dubuque                2:06.17   5 
 44 Houghland, Zachary           Indian Hills           2:06.35   6 
 45 Bartolomeo, Zac              Northern Sta           2:06.49   4 
 46 Kemp, Anthony                Loras                  2:06.53   5 
 47 Schweitzer, Jacob            Northern Sta           2:06.64   4 
 48 Wahl, Asher                  Northern Sta           2:06.72   4 
 49 Patterson, Nathan            Northern Sta           2:07.09   5 
 50 Draper, Jared                Indian Hills           2:08.12   5 
 51 Goslin, Nate                 Loras                  2:08.93   5 
 52 Jackson, Terry               William Penn           2:10.15   6 
 53 Tollefson, Aidan             Bethel (Minn           2:11.27   5 
 54 Kibby, Nick                  Simpson (Iow           2:11.77   4 
 55 Heckman, Garrett             William Penn           2:11.96   6 
 56 Hacker, Rikki                Unattached             2:12.85   6 
 57 Shade, Cameron               William Penn           2:14.70   6 
 58 Collins, Sam                 Grinnell               2:14.87   5 
 59 Loerts, Alex                 Buena Vista            2:18.02   5 
 60 Edeker, Samuel               Loras                  2:19.37   6 
 61 Smith, Benjiman              Dubuque                2:23.45   6 
 62 Avila, Joel                  Dubuque                2:28.95   6 
 -- McKinney, Sam                Unattached                 DNS   5 
 -- Sanchez, Alejandro           South Dakota               DNS   1 
 -- Nelson, Malcolm              William Penn               DNS   5 
 -- Sindt, Brandon               Dubuque                    DNS   5 
 -- Klose, Hunter                Dubuque                    DNS   3 
 -- Cardenas, Sergio             Graceland                  DNS   6 
 -- Williams, Sean               Graceland                  DNS   6 
 -- Kiskamp, Joshua              Central Coll               DNS   6 
 -- Miller, Austin               Augustana (S               DNS   3 
 -- Solheim, Nick                Concordia-Mo               DNS   4 
 -- Donner, Taylor               Central Coll               DNS   4 
 -- Diffee, Chandler             Loyola (Ill.               DNS   1 
 -- Oxandale, Sam                Kansas State               DNS   2 
 -- Lawton, Cal                  South Dakota               DNS   1 
 -- McCue, Connor                Loyola (Ill.               DNS   1 
 -- Anglin, Denzelle             Iowa Central               DNS   2 
 -- Dorman, Ryan                 Iowa                       DNS   1 
 -- Sandquist, Chris             Kansas State               DNS   1 
 -- Main, Justin                 Iowa Central               DNS   2 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: M 4:32.96  2011        Morgan Casey, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Fabiola               Dubuque                4:36.42   1 
  2 Brewis, Lindsey              Loyola (Ill.           4:41.69   1 
  3 Anderson, Emma               Augustana (S           4:42.40   1 
  4 Wren, Emma                   Kansas State           4:43.29   1 
  5 Michaelson, Audrey           Loyola (Ill.           4:44.01   1 
  6 Prouty, Sam                  Minnesota              4:45.26   1 
  7 Carroll, Meghan              Marquette              4:46.32   1 
  8 Theisen, Anna-Lena           Lindenwood             4:47.30   2 
  9 Benner, Emma                 Purdue                 4:47.47   1 
 10 Ricci, Melissa               Northern Ill           4:49.58   1 
 11 Maurais, Rita                Loyola (Ill.           4:49.70   1 
 12 Sabotin, Kayla               Nebraska-Oma           4:49.72   2 
 13 Condon, Katie                Kansas State           4:49.93   2 
 14 Wenthold, Kiersten           Dubuque                4:50.74   2 
 15 Gannon, Grace                North Dakota           4:50.94   1 
 16 Link, Courtney               Saint Louis            4:51.95   2 
 17 Anderson, Katie              Saint Louis            4:53.02   2 
 18 Soli, Cassidy                Augustana (S           4:54.66   1 
 19 Harthoorn, Breanna           Northwestern           4:54.69   2 
 20 Pack, Sarah                  Kent State             4:55.29   1 
 21 Hottovy, Courtney            Augustana (S           4:57.23   2 
 22 Shurbert-Hetzel, Autum       St. Cloud St           4:57.56   3 
 23 Timms, Sadie                 Simpson (Iow           4:58.35   2 
 24 Kinateder, Kayla             Dubuque                5:00.41   2 
 25 Kastigar, Hannah             Northern Sta           5:01.26   2 
 26 Hauer, Maria                 St. Cloud St           5:03.44   2 
 27 Perez, Ashley                North Dakota           5:04.18   2 
 28 Pierson, Hannah              Saint Louis            5:04.26   1 
 29 Bower, Brianna               Loras                  5:07.21   3 
 30 Shields, Sami                Northern Sta           5:09.27   3 
 31 Piper, Carrie                Loras                  5:10.78   3 
 32 Jenkins, Anita               Nebraska-Oma           5:11.57   2 
 33 Segura, Kelly                Bethel (Minn           5:11.88   3 
 34 Gidel, Lindsey               Loras                  5:12.25   3 
 35 Ely, Megan                   Dubuque                5:12.25   3 
 36 Kieliszewski, Amy            Saint Louis            5:13.41   2 
 37 Wilson, Gabi                 Central Coll           5:13.71   3 
 38 Luttio, Laura                Bethel (Minn           5:17.54   3 
 39 Mazzanti, Isabella           Dubuque                5:18.58   3 
 40 Roper, Jacey                 Western Illi           5:19.90   2 
 41 Brandt, Courtney             Northern Sta           5:21.06   3 
 42 Bush, Katie                  NW Missouri            5:22.07   3 
 43 Wahl, Hanna                  Northern Sta           5:25.46   3 
 44 Gawthorp, Abby               Iowa Central           5:26.99   3 
 45 Roquet, Lesley               Simpson (Iow           5:28.11   3 
 46 Weber, Kristen               SW Minnesota           5:30.59   3 
 47 Thorison, Meg                Bethel (Minn           5:31.77   3 
 48 Shockman, Grace              Loras                  5:32.63   4 
 49 Pape, Anna                   Bethel (Minn           5:33.25   4 
 50 Nalamalapu, Vishva           Grinnell               5:39.93   4 
 51 Murray, Jenna                Central Coll           5:42.24   4 
 52 Brainard, Rebekah            Simpson (Iow           5:48.50   4 
 53 Imhoff, Katie                NW Missouri            5:50.66   4 
 54 Salas, Sarah                 Central Coll           5:51.79   4 
 55 Charlton, Melissa            Central Coll           5:59.27   4 
 56 Wynde, Sophie                Grinnell               6:03.00   4 
 57 Rowe, Maya                   Buena Vista            6:04.33   4 
 58 Frankel, Lauren              Grinnell               6:04.88   4 
 59 Yndestad, Karin              Grinnell               6:05.90   4 
 60 Wesclitz, Briana             Loras                  6:15.38   4 
 -- Weber, Macie                 Unattached                 DNS   1 
 -- Gibbs, Lauren                Unattached                 DNS   2 
 -- Neuendorf, Courtney          Simpson (Iow               DNS   3 
 -- Flores, Marina               Graceland                  DNS   4 
 -- Hollensbe, Juliann           Iowa                       DNS   1 
 -- Shepherd, Melissa            NW Missouri                DNS   2 
 -- Bach, Maddie                 Iowa Central               DNS   2 
 -- Doll, Kayla                  Kansas State               DNS   1 
 -- Fleck, Hannah                Kent State                 DNS   1 
 -- Henning, Savanna             Central Coll               DNS   4 
 -- Martin, Lorena               Northern Ill               DNS   1 
 -- Roslien, Aanna               Central Coll               DNS   4 
 -- Arredondo, Nicole            Grinnell                   DNS   3 
 -- Skiles, Carli                Loras                      DNS   4 
 -- Okamato, Nana                Grinnell                   DNS   4 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: M 3:55.27  2008        Brandon Rooney, unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colvin, Eric                 Minnesota              3:55.82   1 
  2 Roehl, Camron                North Dakota           3:56.19   1 
  3 Stone, Elliott               North Dakota           3:56.58   2 
  4 Sage, Brendan                South Dakota           3:57.90   1 
  5 Nelson, Lukas                South Dakota           3:58.25   2 
  6 Rose, Tim                    Northwestern           3:58.85   2 
  7 Warner, Derek                North Dakota           4:00.34   1 
  8 Donahue, Keegan              Kansas State           4:00.78   2 
  9 Sommer, Karson               Unattached             4:00.81   1 
 10 Oxandale, Sam                Kansas State           4:01.12   2 
 11 Leach, Adam                  Northern Sta           4:01.59   1 
 12 Zambrano, Christian          Marquette              4:03.06   2 
 13 Mierzwa, Henry               Marquette              4:03.17   2 
 14 Yusuf, Nadir                 Msu-Moorhead           4:03.56   2 
 15 Hollinger, Peter             Northwestern           4:04.86   2 
 16 Mckenzie, Ian                Simpson (Iow           4:05.06   2 
 17 Haugen, Connor               Bethel (Minn           4:05.66   2 
 18 Kottsick, Evan               North Dakota           4:06.74   1 
 19 Miller, Zac                  NW Missouri            4:06.99   4 
 20 Golian, Michael              Lindenwood             4:08.24   2 
 21 Crowe, Austin                Lindenwood             4:09.01   2 
 22 Hovey, Kyle                  Simpson (Iow           4:09.22   1 
 23 Goetsch, Tanner              Northwestern           4:09.88   2 
 24 Klecker, John                Augustana (S           4:09.88   1 
 25 Kaiser, Grant                Western Illi           4:10.29   2 
 26 Sandquist, Chris             Kansas State           4:10.31   2 
 27 Busch, Robert                William Penn           4:12.53   3 
 28 sigler, luke                 Indian Hills           4:13.34   3 
 29 Gregorich-Trevor, Connor     Grinnell               4:14.26   3 
 30 Lefebure, Levi               Simpson (Iow           4:14.93   2 
 31 Brecheisen, Justin           Bethel (Minn           4:19.19   3 
 32 Stelk, Ben                   Central Coll           4:20.49   3 
 33 Abdi, Abdinasir              Iowa Central           4:21.87   3 
 34 Robino, Ross                 Graceland              4:23.02   3 
 35 Schulte, Jackson             Grinnell               4:25.13   3 
 36 Sexton, Keifer               Western Illi           4:28.05   3 
 37 Jensen, Joshua               Grinnell               4:29.51   4 
 38 Sokolsky, Sam                Grinnell               4:30.77   3 
 39 Paulson, Josh                Simpson (Iow           4:31.20   3 
 40 Rasmussen, Anders            Bethel (Minn           4:31.34   3 
 41 Shinn, Keaton                Bethel (Minn           4:32.64   3 
 42 Egeland, Logan               Simpson (Iow           4:33.54   3 
 43 Hansen, Pieter               Grinnell               4:34.40   2 
 44 Willadsen, Blake             Simpson (Iow           4:35.93   3 
 45 Levy, David                  Faith Baptis           4:36.26   4 
 46 Langat, Benard               Iowa Central           4:38.07   4 
 47 Salas, Hector                Graceland              4:38.44   4 
 48 Luehring, David              Bethany Luth           4:38.82   4 
 49 Muur, Mason                  Central Coll           4:41.89   3 
 50 Birr, Nathan                 Bethany Luth           4:44.13   4 
 51 Loerts, Alex                 Buena Vista            4:50.29   4 
 52 Thompson, Ben                Iowa Central           4:50.35   4 
 53 Malimanek, Lucas             Bethany Luth           4:51.87   4 
 54 Hughes, Ryan                 Faith Baptis           4:52.99   4 
 55 Hall, Kyle                   Loras                  5:00.79   4 
 56 Williams, David              William Penn           5:04.20   4 
 -- Sanchez, Alejandro           South Dakota               DNS   1 
 -- McKinney, Sam                Unattached                 DNS   4 
 -- Carlson, Sam                 Minnesota                  DNS   1 
 -- Facio, Jonathan              Simpson (Iow               DNS   3 
 -- Lingle, Lucas                Western Illi               DNS   2 
 -- Diffee, Chandler             Loyola (Ill.               DNS   1 
 -- Panici, Demetri              Loyola (Ill.               DNS   1 
 -- Schepp, Jackson              Concordia-Mo               DNS   4 
 -- Baker, Alex                  Loyola (Ill.               DNS   1 
 -- Goodin, Blake                Kansas State               DNS   1 
 -- Reynolds, Jeremiah           Graceland                  DNS   4 
 -- Reschenberg, Jack            Loras                      DNS   3 
 -- Grant, Reilly                Grinnell                   DNS   4 
 -- Donner, Taylor               Central Coll               DNS   2 
 -- Specht, Jon                  Central Coll               DNS   1 
 -- Larson, Tyler                Buena Vista                DNS   4 
 -- Pape, Kyle                   Central Coll               DNS   1 
 -- Leingang, Jake               North Dakota               DNS   1 
 -- Radkte, Daniel               South Dakota               SCR     
 -- Sowada, Sebastian            South Dakota               SCR     
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Meet: M 10:15.09  2014        Maddie McClellan, unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dillon, Caitlin              Minnesota             11:10.92  
  2 Larson, Paige                Northern Sta          11:20.06  
  3 Young, Shannon               Grinnell              11:21.80  
  4 Flanagan, Megan              Minnesota             11:24.98  
  5 Catania, Annie               Nebraska-Oma          11:34.75  
  6 Day, Emily                   Loras                 11:38.17  
  7 Richter, Abigail             Western Illi          11:39.98  
  8 Bork, Sydney                 North Dakota          11:40.48  
  9 Gast, Lindsey                Northern Sta          11:50.99  
 10 Mack, Mercer                 Northern Ill          11:55.95  
 11 Reimer, Amy                  Bethel (Minn          11:56.27  
 12 Johnson, Lindsay             Bethel (Minn          11:59.94  
 13 Minear, Kelly                Loras                 12:12.22  
 14 Moll, Lauren                 Central Coll          12:16.28  
 15 Davis, Harrison              Kent State            12:23.30  
 16 parsons, Ayrica              Indian Hills          12:39.28  
 17 Teagle, Whitney              Grinnell              12:41.82  
 18 Meldrum, Ashley              Central Coll          12:47.09  
 19 MacDuff, Molly               Loras                 12:51.65  
 20 Roslien, Aanna               Central Coll          12:56.40  
 21 Matti, Zia                   St. Cloud St          12:56.95  
 22 Goben, Kristen               Western Illi          14:31.02  
 -- Timms, Sadie                 Simpson (Iow               DNS  
 -- Doll, Kayla                  Kansas State               DNS  
 -- McCoy, Emily                 Loyola (Ill.               DNS  
 -- Breen, Kelly                 Iowa                       DNS  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
        Meet: M 9:12.86  2014        Adam Braun, Augustana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Klawitter, Chandler          South Dakota           9:32.50   1 
  2 Hedges, Ben                  Loras                  9:55.05   1 
  3 Aidrus, Bashir               SW Minnesota           9:55.61   1 
  4 Smetzer, Ross                Western Illi          10:00.95   1 
  5 Cooper, Nick                 Central Coll          10:03.04   1 
  6 Martinez-Manzano, Eduard     Iowa Central          10:04.26   1 
  7 Dinderman, Derek             Coe                   10:10.19   1 
  8 Foster, Caleb                Bethel (Minn          10:10.36   1 
  9 Danielson, Clay              Northern Sta          10:14.37   2 
 10 Till, Jake                   Loras                 10:18.56   2 
 11 Kirwa, Daniel                Iowa Central          10:20.35   1 
 12 Gagen, Matt                  Loras                 10:25.18   2 
 13 Goodell, Jackson             Northern Sta          10:28.32   2 
 14 Moore, Dalton                Dubuque               10:29.54   2 
 15 Hayes, Logan                 Loras                 10:29.85   2 
 16 Phipps, Matthew              Grinnell              10:40.77   2 
 17 Roen, Drew                   Simpson (Iow          10:42.71   2 
 18 Poff, Nick                   Coe                   10:45.44   1 
 19 Tobin, Joseph                Dubuque               10:46.19   2 
 20 Bass, Stewart                Grinnell              10:46.63   2 
 21 Caracci, Jeremy              Central Coll          10:56.02   2 
 22 Prather, Lane                Iowa Central          11:05.94   2 
 23 Healey, Aidan                Grinnell              11:09.26   2 
 24 mathis, cody                 Indian Hills          11:10.99   2 
 25 Foote, Romario               Lincoln (Mo.          11:23.42   1 
 26 Kenny, Zach                  Buena Vista           11:26.21   2 
 27 Miller, Josh                 Grinnell              11:58.04   2 
 28 Schaeffer, ryan              Indian Hills          12:06.95   2 
 -- Toomey, Jordan               Central Coll               DNS   1 
 -- Rasmussen, Anders            Bethel (Minn               DNS   1 
 -- Cunningham, Wick             Unattached                 DNS   1 
 -- Mather, Micah                South Dakota               DNS   1 
 -- Stansbury, Jake              NW Missouri                DNS   1 
 -- Bachman, Jeffrey             Kansas State               DNS   1 
 -- Gregorich-Trevor, Connor     Grinnell                   DNS   2 
 -- O'Meara, Maximilian          Loyola (Ill.               DNS   1 
 -- Miller, Zac                  NW Missouri                SCR     
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: M 17:08.73  2015        Sasha Hovind, Northern State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelly, Mackenzie             Augustana (S          17:22.42   1 
  2 Ivy, Maddie                  Unat-Creight          17:24.34   1 
  3 Kusch Dahle, Emma            North Dakota          17:29.19   1 
  4 Mimmack, Grace               Unat-Creight          17:32.00   1 
  5 Glann, Ashlyn                Unat-Creight          17:35.18   1 
  6 Shigemasa, Maile             Unat-Creight          17:37.38   1 
  7 Alama, Courtney              Minnesota             17:39.15   1 
  8 Kammerer, Adriana            Unat-Creight          17:40.57   1 
  9 Paule, Megan                 Unat-Creight          17:41.40   1 
 10 Overbeck, Vivian             Northern Ill          17:44.97   1 
 11 Klecker, Sarah               Minnesota             17:53.18   1 
 12 Falsey, Erin                 Loyola (Ill.          17:56.27   1 
 13 Sabotin, Kayla               Nebraska-Oma          18:02.99   2 
 14 Beattie, Maura               Northern Ill          18:03.62   1 
 15 Dunaway, Maeve               Loras                 18:06.86   1 
 16 Beebe, Nicole                Western Illi          18:09.87   1 
 17 Lukijaniuk, Marta            Iowa Central          18:15.31   2 
 18 Averhoff, Alyssa             Nebraska-Oma          18:19.30   1 
 19 Bach, Maddie                 Iowa Central          18:25.06   1 
 20 Pass, Caroline               Unattached            18:26.56   1 
 21 Garcia, Karo                 Nebraska-Oma          18:27.28   1 
 22 Holt, Mckenzie               St. Cloud St          18:33.41   2 
 23 Cramer, Madeline             Bethel (Minn          18:35.27   2 
 24 Lefler, Madison              Western Illi          18:38.54   2 
 25 Lunn, Sarah                  Northwestern          18:40.68   2 
 26 Laird, Erin                  Loyola (Ill.          18:43.13   1 
 27 Gaster, Bree                 Unattached            18:48.00   2 
 28 Lofgren, Chrissy             St. Cloud St          18:49.49   2 
 29 Bartilol, Marion             Iowa Central          18:54.52   2 
 30 Fujiwara, Mikayla            Grinnell              18:56.59   2 
 31 Heit, Michaela               Northern Ill          18:57.91   2 
 32 Leapaldt, Madison            Northern Sta          18:58.66   2 
 33 Gensichen, Rosie             Nebraska-Oma          19:07.48   2 
 34 McCloskey, Briana            Simpson (Iow          19:12.12   2 
 35 Gonzalez, Guadalupe          William Penn          19:27.47   2 
 36 Brower, Kayli                Lindenwood            19:41.34   2 
 37 Neuendorf, Courtney          Simpson (Iow          19:57.28   2 
 38 Hunemiller, Shelby           Simpson (Iow          19:58.52   2 
 39 Litterer, Ashley             Simpson (Iow          20:20.46   2 
 40 Burgess, Emily               Grinnell              20:37.83   2 
 41 Hoesing, Emily               Buena Vista           20:57.39   2 
 42 Klavins, Carly               Central Coll          20:59.49   2 
 43 Harris, Tara                 Buena Vista           21:02.95   2 
 -- Kuerschner, Melina           North Dakota               DNF   1 
 -- Engeman, Mikayla             NW Missouri                DNS   2 
 -- McCoy, Emily                 Loyola (Ill.               DNS   1 
 -- Demko, Julia                 Loyola (Ill.               DNS   1 
 -- Wilson, Gabi                 Central Coll               DNS   2 
 -- Murray, Jenna                Central Coll               DNS   2 
 -- Breunig, Madeleine           Grinnell                   DNS   2 
 -- Espinosa, Ashley             Unattached                 DNS   1 
 -- Eastman, Maria               Unattached                 DNS   1 
 -- Perez, Ashley                North Dakota               DNS   1 
 -- Valquier-Chavez, Renata      Nebraska-Oma               DNS   1 
 -- Miller, Vanessa              Unattached                 DNS   1 
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: M 14:26.35  2014        Nathan Hauge, Augustana                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cayo, Chase                  South Dakota          14:46.81   1 
  2 Kenyon, Garrett              Unat-Creight          14:47.37   1 
  3 Sevcik, Timothy              Loras                 14:48.99   1 
  4 Zack, Bryan                  Kansas State          14:53.96   1 
  5 Burns, Logan                 Augustana (S          14:54.67   1 
  6 Jacques, Josh                Iowa Central          14:57.63   1 
  7 Howard, Chase                Unat-Creight          14:58.66   1 
  8 Wehrle, Maxwell              Unat-Creight          14:59.29   1 
  9 Schroeder, Nathan            Augustana (S          15:06.37   1 
 10 Runge, Aaron                 Augustana (S          15:08.22   1 
 11 Bookman, Clark               Kent State            15:15.26   1 
 12 Fedel, Nate                  Unat-Creight          15:17.23   1 
 13 Peltier, Tanner              Northern Sta          15:24.11   1 
 14 Mckenzie, Ian                Simpson (Iow          15:24.84   1 
 15 Wolak, Patrick               Loras                 15:25.69   1 
 16 Barnhart, Andy               Bethel (Minn          15:27.66   1 
 17 Lennon, John                 Grinnell              15:29.15   1 
 18 Thompson, Trey               Simpson (Iow          15:30.38   1 
 19 Eskandr, Peter               Iowa Central          15:33.82   1 
 20 Whalen, Mark                 Iowa Central          15:37.50   1 
 21 Krewson, Daniel              Grinnell              15:41.96   2 
 22 Logsdon, Cory                Unattached            15:42.40   1 
 23 Lingle, Lucas                Western Illi          15:43.56   1 
 24 Debyle, Logan                NW Missouri           15:45.91   2 
 25 Kaiser, Grant                Western Illi          15:49.42   1 
 26 Harley, Johnny               NW Missouri           15:50.98   2 
 27 Blackburn, Romeo             Iowa Central          15:56.18   2 
 28 Harty, Cole                  Iowa Central          15:58.24   2 
 29 Bauermeister, Ryan           Northwestern          16:08.09   2 
 30 Havens, Tyler                Loras                 16:25.41   2 
 31 Seuferer, Bryant             Central Coll          16:28.78   2 
 32 Thomson, Colin               Central Coll          16:30.78   2 
 33 Smith, Steven                Buena Vista           16:32.05   2 
 34 Carter, Chad                 Simpson (Iow          16:33.57   2 
 35 Osler, John                  Grinnell              16:35.41   2 
 36 Belzer, Josiah               Team Nebrask          16:35.95   2 
 37 Houghland, Zachary           Indian Hills          16:38.36   2 
 38 Pfiffner, Austin             Central Coll          16:44.12   2 
 39 Read, Austin                 Iowa Central          16:54.52   2 
 40 Sunvold, Daniel              Central Coll          17:02.74   2 
 41 Fiseha, Solomon              William Penn          17:03.38   2 
 42 Miller, Eli                  Central Coll          17:03.52   2 
 43 ford, curtis                 Indian Hills          17:13.63   2 
 44 Wynn, Riley                  Indian Hills          17:16.81   2 
 45 Swenson, Logan               Northern Sta          17:19.98   2 
 46 Sokolsky, Sam                Grinnell              17:27.16   2 
 47 Weaver, Karl                 Central Coll          17:37.19   2 
 48 Mulligan, Connor             Grinnell              18:08.32   2 
 49 Wischmeier, Kaleb            Indian Hills          18:13.05   2 
 -- Medd, Ty                     Unat-Creight               DNF   1 
 -- Dinderman, Derek             Coe                        DNS   1 
 -- Bachman, Brett               Kansas State               DNS   1 
 -- Monkemeyer, Nicholas         Unat-Creight               DNS   1 
 -- McLean, Anthony              Grinnell                   DNS   1 
 -- Stone, Elliott               North Dakota               DNS   1 
 -- Schaible, Peter              Loyola (Ill.               DNS   1 
 -- Brown, Jake                  Loyola (Ill.               DNS   1 
 -- Schelling, Kyle              Central Coll               DNS   2 
 -- Rink, Derek                  Loyola (Ill.               DNS   1 
 -- Draper, Jared                Indian Hills               DNS   2 
 -- Nelson, Lukas                South Dakota               DNS   1 
 -- Robino, Ross                 Graceland                  DNS   2 
 -- Thompsen, Corey              Western Illi               DNS   2 
 -- Sexton, Keifer               Western Illi               DNS   2 
 -- Warner, Derek                North Dakota               DNS   1 
 -- Hunt, Brady                  Western Illi               DNS   2 
 -- Lovan, Lucky                 Graceland                  DNS   2 
 -- Urtusuastegui, Jesus         Augustana (S               DNS   1 
 
Event 16  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: M 46.30  2013        , Nebraska-Omaha                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindenwood  'A'                                       50.69  
     1) de Jesus Silva, Tatiana         2) Bradford, Camry                
     3) Smith, Kendra                   4) Hodge, Erin                    
  2 Lincoln (Mo.)  'A'                                    51.44  
     1) Thomas, Tiana                   2) Ademuwagun, Adewumi            
     3) Moran, Jacqui                   4) Spencer, Erika                 
  3 St. Cloud State  'A'                                  51.62  
     1) Shank, Hanna                    2) Wendt, Kristen                 
     3) Bremseth, Angela                4) Brazerol, Bailee               
  4 Saint Louis  'A'                                      51.66  
     1) Staab, Rachel                   2) Pacella, Avery                 
     3) Ginsberg, Jenna                 4) Bynes, Jackie                  
  5 Simpson (Iowa)  'A'                                   53.13  
     1) Jensen, Rebecca                 2) Corcoran, Keeghan              
     3) Clark, Katie                    4) Burgus, Elizabeth              
  6 Dubuque  'A'                                          53.14  
     1) Slatter, Aleyha                 2) Lewis, Monet                   
     3) Hildebrandt, Tierra             4) Sanchez, MichelleAnn           
  7 Bethany Lutheran  'A'                                 55.06  
     1) Hildebrandt, Lydia              2) Marzinske, Kari                
     3) Norris, Kayla                   4) Rutt, Megan                    
 -- Grinnell  'A'                                           DNS  
     1) Nguyen, Lynn                    2) Maddaus, Jordan                
     3) Bresnahan, Cara                 4) Martin, Yolana                 
 
Event 17  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: M 42.05  2016        , Simpson                                   
                       Wheatley, Kalinay, Tupper, Jergens                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Western Illinois  'A'                                 43.62  
     1) Morrow, Charles                 2) Kirby, Josh                    
     3) Younkin, Tyler                  4) Pope, Terrill                  
  2 Simpson (Iowa)  'A'                                   43.80  
     1) Tufte, Tate                     2) Vittetoe, Troy                 
     3) Dredge, Tyler                   4) Greenwalt, Austin              
  3 Northern State  'A'                                   45.28  
     1) Lackas, Jacob                   2) Tiefenthaler, Trey             
     3) Moser, Austin                   4) Hanisch, Brenton               
  4 Dubuque  'A'                                          46.09  
     1) Weathers Jr., Marcus            2) Wissing, Kevin                 
     3) Valant, Neal                    4) Mentzer, Jacob                 
 -- Southwestern CC  'A'                                    DNS  
     1) Newton, Jeremy                  2) Lucas, Dylan                   
     3) McClellon, Malik                4) Conover, Andrew                
 -- NW Missouri  'A'                                        DNS  
     1) Korbelik, Cale                  2) Elliott, Phil                  
     3) Prindle, Matt                   4) Brown, Rayvonne                
 -- Indian Hills CC  'A'                                    DNS  
     1) Lozano, Jalen                   2) White, Spencer                 
     3) Mitchell, Demitrius             4) Stewart, Joseph                
 
Event 18  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: M 3:56.21  2014        , Nebraska-Omaha                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Minnesota  'A'                                      4:05.28   1 
     1) Haakenstad, Annie               2) Peschel, Paige                 
     3) Barczi, Amelia                  4) Prouty, Sam                    
  2 Dubuque  'A'                                        4:20.98   1 
     1) Zbilski, Amanda                 2) Pagel, Katrina                 
     3) Draeger, Jamie                  4) Kinateder, Kayla               
  3 Simpson (Iowa)  'A'                                 4:23.43   1 
     1) Corcoran, Keeghan               2) Owens, Jaycie                  
     3) Klein, Audrey                   4) Lamb, Jessica                  
  4 Grinnell  'A'                                       4:27.73   1 
     1) Maddaus, Jordan                 2) Holtzman, Gwen                 
     3) Bambi, Simona                   4) Schmiechen, Zoe                
 -- NW Missouri  'A'                                        DNS   1 
     1) Wedlock, Emily                  2) Wichmann, Audrey               
     3) Davis, Lindsay                  4) Harris, Sydny                  
 -- St. Cloud State  'A'                                    DNS   1 
     1) Shank, Hanna                    2) Glover, Kaylee                 
     3) Brown, Bridget                  4) Grant, Jasmine                 
 -- North Dakota State  'A'                                 DNS   1 
     1) Wall, Maea                      2) Wood, Dakota                   
     3) Sand, Kennedi                   4) Johnson, Mallori               
 -- Graceland  'A'                                          DNS   1 
     1) Tabor, Kami                     2) Glodowski, Madeline            
     3) Dowell, Kalee                   4) Redrick, Dejaha                
 -- Buena Vista  'A'                                        DNS   2 
     1) Spear, Madison                  2) Wunschel, Shania               
     3) Igarashi, Jessica               4) Spear, Mallory                 
 -- Loras  'A'                                              DNS   2 
     1) Gidel, Lindsey                  2) Klimesh, RaeAnn                
     3) Mockler, Sarah                  4) Wesclitz, Briana               
 -- Grinnell  'B'                                           DNS   2 
     1) Martin, Yolana                  2) Alvarez, Valencia              
     3) LaVerdiere, Tori                4) Nguyen, Lynn                   
 
Event 19  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: M 3:13.71  2011        , Wisconsin                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Iowa Central CC  'B'                                3:25.24   1 
     1) Nicholas, Isaiah                2) Gatrost, Wyatt                 
     3) Antenor, Isaac                  4) Kitching, Alphonso             
  2 Simpson (Iowa)  'A'                                 3:25.42   1 
     1) Adeniyi, Sam                    2) Vittetoe, Troy                 
     3) Wicks, Kirk                     4) Zweifel, Keagan                
  3 Dubuque  'A'                                        3:29.46   1 
     1) Manternach, Chad                2) Cook, Easton                   
     3) Klose, Hunter                   4) Miller, Tyler                  
  4 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                                 3:32.00   2 
     1) Wahlstedt, Dan                  2) Huffman, David                 
     3) Nuese, Brendon                  4) Huffman, Taylor                
  5 Northern State  'A'                                 3:35.34   2 
     1) Schweitzer, Jacob               2) Leach, Adam                    
     3) Ulmer, Zachary                  4) Bartolomeo, Zac                
  6 Loras  'A'                                          3:39.69   2 
     1) Conklin-Little, Cole            2) Kemp, Anthony                  
     3) Ross, Max                       4) Goslin, Nate                   
  7 Dubuque  'B'                                        3:42.21   1 
     1) Mentzer, Jacob                  2) Ofosu, Aaron                   
     3) Rumple, Tavian                  4) Lopez, Joel                    
  8 Northern State  'B'                                 3:45.98   2 
     1) Delvo, Ethan                    2) Wahl, Asher                    
     3) Patterson, Nathan               4) Finkelstein, Scott             
  9 William Penn  'A'                                   3:52.44   2 
     1) Heckman, Garrett                2) Nelson, Malcolm                
     3) Shade, Cameron                  4) Johnson, Zack                  
 -- Graceland  'A'                                          DNS   2 
     1) Verwers, Trent                  2) Reynolds, Jeremiah             
     3) Cardenas, Sergio                4) Robino, Ross                   
 -- Grinnell  'A'                                           DNS   1 
     1) Ogasawara, Ibuki                2) Ampim-Darko, Papa Kojo         
     3) Crail, Nathaniel                4) O'Reilly, Sean                 
 -- Buena Vista  'A'                                        DNS   1 
     1) Sacker, Justin                  2) Lamle, Casey                   
     3) Sampson, Ben                    4) Dostal, Brennan                
 -- Iowa Central CC  'A'                                    DNS   1 
     1) Allen, Maurice                  2) Johnson, Kenny                 
     3) Brooks, Trayton                 4) Main, Justin                   
 -- Iowa  'A'                                               DNS   1 
     1) Jensen, Nick                    2) Ganschow, Jared                
     3) Thompson, Chris                 4) Woodard, Antonio               
 
Event 20  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW MENS HIGH JUMP
        Meet: M 1.85m  2016        Susan Jackson, Heights Performance          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tyan, Anna                   Lindenwood               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Dodson, Kaysha               Indian Hills             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
  2 Johnson, Jocelyn             St. Cloud St             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Campbell, Christine          Augustana (S             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
  5 Sand, Kennedi                North Dakota            J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Laures, Shelley              NW Missouri              1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Budden, Michelle             Loras                   J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Vawter, Mallory              Iowa Central                NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Alaman, Sonia                Northern Sta                NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 -- Edmundson, MacKenzie         Graceland                   NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 -- Flowers, Asha                Dubuque                     NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 -- Jungwirth, Abby              St. Cloud St               DNS            
 -- Richardson, Taylor           William Penn               DNS            
 -- Nelson, Tess                 Wis.-Milwauk               DNS            
 -- Nwagbaraocha, Vashti         William Penn               DNS            
 -- Torrence, Morgan             Wis.-Milwauk               DNS            
 -- Ward, Marissa                Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Runneberg, Brooke            Buena Vista                DNS            
 -- Yates, Lashaunda             Graceland                  DNS            
 -- Kaufmann, Kelsey             Augustana (S               DNS            
 -- Rutt, Megan                  Bethany Luth               DNS            
 -- Wichmann, Audrey             NW Missouri                DNS            
 -- Doffeny, Jourdan             Northern Ill               DNS            
 -- Robinson, Ameilia            Graceland                  DNS            
 -- Ewald, Allison               Loras                      DNS            
 
Event 21  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 2.15m  2014        Nigel Preacher, Iowa Central                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Seidu, Abdul                 Kent State               1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 2.00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Strong, Isaiah               Simpson (Iow             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jensen, David                Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
        O  XXX 
  3 Akinyemi, Akintunde          Lindenwood               1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
        O  XXX 
  5 Durov, Quintin               Loras                   J1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Lanman, Colton               Indian Hills            J1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Larson, Noah                 Bethany Luth            J1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Brenden, Brett               Concordia-Mo             1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Cavanaugh, Brad              Loras                   J1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 Adeniyi, Sam                 Simpson (Iow            J1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Rentz, Jacob                 Dubuque                  1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Shell, Cedric                Graceland                1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Sheard, Bryce                NW Missouri                 NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Spiking, John                NW Missouri                 NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Dietrich, Josh               Simpson (Iow                NH            
     1.75 
      XXX 
 -- Rampton, Grant               Unattached                  NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Klimpke, Ben                 North Dakota                NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Huelskamp, Ethan             Grinnell                    NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Kuntz, Zachary               Graceland                   NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 -- Thomas, Stanley              Graceland                   NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Foster, Brenden              William Penn                NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Jacobs, Zane                 William Penn               DNS            
 -- Daniels, Will                Central Coll               DNS            
 -- Schepp, Jackson              Concordia-Mo               DNS            
 -- Bye, Matt                    Concordia-Mo               DNS            
 -- Stichman, Kyle               Bethel (Minn               DNS            
 -- Elliott, Phil                NW Missouri                DNS            
 
Event 24  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW MENS LONG JUMP
 NINE ATHLETES TO FINALS
        Meet: M 6.07m  2013        Sami Spenner, Nebraska-Omaha                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Megan                  Western Illi             5.47m  +0.0  17-11.50 
     5.47m(+0.0) 4.88m(0.8) 4.80m(1.6)         
  2 Jensen, Piper                North Dakota             5.44m   0.1  17-10.25 
     5.32m(0.1) 5.38m(1.4) FOUL(1.1) 5.44m(0.1) 5.36m(0.6) FOUL(1.2)
  3 Whyte, Jehvania              Northern Ill             5.41m   0.2  17-09.00 
     5.14m(1.3) 5.39m(1.3) 5.41m(0.2) 4.95m(1.7) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.0)
  4 Matulka, Bryn                NW Missouri              5.20m   0.6  17-00.75 
     4.92m(1.1) 5.03m(0.6) 5.20m(0.6) 4.73m(1.1) 4.82m(0.7) 5.06m(+0.0)
  5 Schaefers, Taylor            Loras                    4.95m   0.2  16-03.00 
     4.87m(1.4) 4.95m(0.2) FOUL(1.7) 4.86m(0.6) 4.86m(1.4) 4.66m(2.0)
  6 Sand, Kennedi                North Dakota             4.92m   0.2  16-01.75 
     4.73m(1.2) 4.62m(0.8) 4.92m(0.2)         
  7 Lahren, Allie                North Dakota             4.90m   1.2  16-01.00 
     4.68m(1.9) 4.82m(0.3) 4.90m(1.2)         
  8 Marzinske, Kari              Bethany Luth             4.85m   0.7  15-11.00 
     FOUL(1.8) 4.85m(0.4) 4.85m(0.7)         
  9 Koschel, Alex                NW Missouri              4.74m   0.8  15-06.75 
     4.50m(0.8) 4.74m(0.8) 4.71m(+0.0)         
 10 Butturff, Destine            Buena Vista              4.70m   1.1  15-05.00 
     4.70m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL              
 11 Wunschel, Shania             Buena Vista              4.69m   1.2  15-04.75 
     4.41m(4.5) 4.44m(2.5) 4.69m(1.2)         
 12 de Jesus Silva, Tatiana      Lindenwood               4.67m   0.2  15-04.00 
     4.32m(+0.0) 4.67m(0.2) 4.41m(+0.0)         
 13 Leffler, Victoria            Buena Vista              4.44m   0.5  14-07.00 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.3) 4.44m(0.5)         
 14 Schoel, Sarah                Loras                    4.35m   1.8  14-03.25 
     FOUL      4.35m(1.8) FOUL              
 15 Sandage, Sarah               Simpson (Iow             4.34m   0.4  14-03.00 
     4.13m(0.3) 4.34m(0.4) FOUL              
 16 Holbert, Sunkyu              Buena Vista              4.32m   0.8  14-02.25 
     4.32m(0.8) 3.89m(0.2) 3.78m(1.6)         
 17 Meyer, Lindsay               Buena Vista              4.20m   1.7  13-09.50 
     4.13m(0.5) 4.20m(1.7) 4.17m(1.2)         
 18 Klein, Laura                 Dubuque                  4.06m   2.4  13-04.00 
     FOUL      3.64m(1.4) 4.06m(2.4)         
 19 Helgemoe, Bobbi Jo           Dubuque                  3.98m   0.9  13-00.75 
     3.91m(1.2) 3.98m(0.9) FOUL              
 -- Koenigs, Morgan              Central Coll               DNS   NWI           
 -- Williams, TaLeah             Nebraska-Oma               DNS   NWI           
 -- Quattlebaum, Sasha           Nebraska-Oma               DNS   NWI           
 -- Yalartai, Patience           St. Cloud St               DNS   NWI           
 -- Cermin, Hayley               Bethel (Minn               DNS   NWI           
 -- Torrence, Morgan             Wis.-Milwauk               DNS   NWI           
 -- Richardson, Taylor           William Penn               DNS   NWI           
 -- Hodge, Erin                  Lindenwood                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Castriota, Sashoy            Lincoln (Mo.               DNS   NWI           
 -- Bresnahan, Cara              Grinnell                   DNS   NWI           
 -- Yates, Lashaunda             Graceland                  DNS   NWI           
 -- Slatter, Aleyha              Dubuque                    DNS   NWI           
 -- Morgan, Lexanna              Lincoln (Mo.               DNS   NWI           
 -- Lacy, Kelsey                 NW Missouri                DNS   NWI           
 -- Blocker, Trenetta            Central Coll               DNS   NWI           
 -- Thichiot, Nyakuome           Nebraska-Oma               DNS   NWI           
 -- Laures, Shelley              NW Missouri                DNS   NWI           
 -- Maddaus, Jordan              Grinnell                   DNS   NWI           
 
Event 25  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 NINE ATHLETES TO FINALS
        Meet: M 7.41m  2007        Joe Conway, Wisconsin                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rattenborg, Colby            Loras                    6.48m   0.5  21-03.25 
     FOUL      6.48m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Bullert, Grant               Bethel (Minn             6.38m   1.8  20-11.25 
     6.26m(1.1) 6.19m(1.2) 6.17m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      6.38m(1.8)
  3 Simmons, Matt                Western Illi             6.35m   0.1  20-10.00 
     6.29m(1.8) 5.92m(2.2) 6.23m(+0.0) 6.29m(-0.1) 6.10m(+0.0) 6.35m(0.1)
  4 Pyle, Tom                    Kansas State             6.29m   1.8  20-07.75 
     6.18m(0.5) 6.25m(2.5) 6.26m(0.4) 6.29m(1.8) 6.25m(0.6) FOUL     
  5 Greenwalt, Austin            Simpson (Iow             6.20m  +0.0  20-04.25 
     5.74m(1.1) 5.84m(0.9) 6.07m(+0.0) FOUL      6.20m(+0.0) 6.18m(-1.2)
  6 Payan, Armando               Graceland               J6.20m   0.1  20-04.25 
     FOUL(0.1) 6.13m(0.3) FOUL(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      6.20m(0.1)
  7 Tiefenthaler, Trey           Northern Sta             6.10m   0.2  20-00.25 
     5.76m(0.3) 6.10m(0.2) 5.96m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Pickett, Kortez              Dubuque                 J6.10m  +0.0  20-00.25 
     5.79m(1.3) 5.67m(-1.2) 6.10m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Knighton-Johnson, Boston     Bethel (Minn             6.04m   2.4  19-09.75 
     6.04m(2.4) 5.93m(2.9) 5.74m(1.1) 5.78m(0.2) 5.77m(-0.1) 5.87m(1.5)
 10 Valant, Neal                 Dubuque                  6.01m   0.1  19-08.75 
     6.01m(0.1) 5.75m(1.5) 5.88m(0.7)         
 11 Hinton, Kelle'Mon            North Dakota             5.97m  +0.0  19-07.00 
     5.97m(+0.0) 5.93m(+0.0) 5.89m(1.2)         
 12 Hastings, Marcus             William Penn             5.87m  -0.5  19-03.25 
     5.56m(1.7) 5.78m(-0.4) 5.87m(-0.5)         
 13 Lueken, Michael              Loras                    5.86m   0.6  19-02.75 
     5.63m(+0.0) 5.64m(0.1) 5.86m(0.6)         
 14 Moser, Austin                Northern Sta             5.85m   1.7  19-02.50 
     FOUL      5.85m(1.7) 5.51m(0.9)         
 15 Erickson, Peter              Bethel (Minn             5.82m   1.3  19-01.25 
     5.61m(0.2) 5.57m(1.4) 5.82m(1.3)         
 16 Wessling, Kyle               Buena Vista              5.72m   1.2  18-09.25 
     5.63m(0.2) 5.72m(1.2) FOUL(1.2)         
 17 Stiefel, Jordan              Loras                    5.67m   0.1  18-07.25 
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.3) 5.67m(0.1)         
 18 Logan, Javaris               Indian Hills             5.45m  +0.0  17-10.75 
     5.45m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 5.36m(0.6)         
 19 Shell, Cedric                Graceland                5.38m  +0.0  17-08.00 
     5.38m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL              
 20 Jennings, Trey               Dubuque                  5.35m   0.4  17-06.75 
     FOUL(0.5) 4.86m(1.4) 5.35m(0.4)         
 21 Rew, Brian                   Simpson (Iow             5.32m   0.9  17-05.50 
     5.32m(0.9) 5.15m(1.2) 4.67m(+0.0)         
 22 Boose, Elijah                Indian Hills             4.36m   0.9  14-03.75 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.7) 4.36m(0.9)         
 -- Taylor, Tevin                Western Illi              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Owens, Anthony               Iowa Central              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Brenden, Brett               Concordia-Mo               DNS   NWI           
 -- Elmore, Tristen              William Penn               DNS   NWI           
 -- Shaw, Dejon                  Unat-William               DNS   NWI           
 -- Kruse, Ryan                  Central Coll               DNS   NWI           
 -- Thomas, Stanley              Graceland                  DNS   NWI           
 -- Moberg, Matt                 North Dakota               DNS   NWI           
 -- Smith, Kevin                 Iowa Central               DNS   NWI           
 -- Dougherty, William           Iowa                       DNS   NWI           
 -- Barista, Blaze               Dubuque                    DNS   NWI           
 -- Johnson, Robert              Graceland                  DNS   NWI           
 
Event 28  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 NINE ATHLETES TO FINALS
        Meet: M 12.97m  2016        Jazzelena Black, South Dakota              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Yalartai, Patience           St. Cloud St            11.60m  -0.8  38-00.75 
     FOUL(-0.8) 11.60m(-0.8) 11.33m(-0.1) 11.35m(-1.2) 11.38m(-1.8) FOUL     
  2 Collins, Micayla             Northern Ill            11.20m  -1.3  36-09.00 
     10.63m(-0.7) 10.67m(-0.3) 11.20m(-1.3) 10.50m(-1.3) 10.19m(-1.6) 8.66m(-1.8)
  3 Jensen, Piper                North Dakota            11.06m   0.2  36-03.50 
     FOUL      10.97m(-0.8) 10.90m(+0.0) 10.72m(-2.1) 11.06m(0.2) FOUL     
  4 Thichiot, Nyakuome           Nebraska-Oma            10.99m  -0.2  36-00.75 
     10.99m(-0.2) 10.84m(-0.6) 10.40m(+0.0) 10.34m(-0.8) 10.46m(-0.2) FOUL     
  5 Tyan, Anna                   Lindenwood             J10.99m  -0.3  36-00.75 
     10.36m(-0.4) 10.72m(-0.3) FOUL(-1.1) 10.58m(-1.3) 10.74m(-1.5) 10.99m(-0.3)
  6 Isaacson-Cover, Mercedes     NW Missouri             10.84m  -0.3  35-06.75 
     10.84m(-0.3) 10.72m(-0.6) 10.63m(-0.2) 10.47m(-0.8) 10.74m(1.1) 10.74m(-1.3)
  7 Jungwirth, Abby              St. Cloud St            10.80m  -0.9  35-05.25 
     FOUL      10.69m(-0.7) 10.64m(-0.2) 10.50m(-0.8) 10.69m(-0.1) 10.80m(-0.9)
  8 Heimark, Jenna               Dubuque                 10.55m  -0.7  34-07.50 
     FOUL(-0.8) 10.22m(-1.6) 10.43m(-1.6) FOUL(-0.5) 10.25m(-2.5) 10.55m(-0.7)
  9 Acompanado, Elyse            Loras                   10.37m  -0.5  34-00.25 
     10.37m(-0.5) 10.37m(-0.4) 10.23m(-0.2)         
 10 Reed, Megan                  Western Illi            10.32m  -0.3  33-10.25 
     FOUL(-1.1) 10.12m(-0.4) 10.32m(-0.3)         
 11 Clark, Brenna                NW Missouri             10.19m  -0.8  33-05.25 
     FOUL(-0.7) 10.19m(-0.8) 9.85m(-0.1)         
 12 Heinrich, Keersten           Lindenwood              10.01m  +0.0  32-10.25 
     10.01m(+0.0) 9.79m(-0.5) 9.30m(-0.3)         
 13 Weaver, Jamee                NW Missouri              9.97m  -0.4  32-08.50 
     9.97m(-0.4) 8.82m(-0.2) 9.86m(-0.8)         
 14 Slatter, Aleyha              Dubuque                  9.95m  -0.6  32-07.75 
     9.95m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-0.9)         
 15 Alaman, Sonia                Northern Sta             9.76m  -0.9  32-00.25 
     9.76m(-0.9) 9.45m(-0.7) 9.50m(-0.7)         
 16 Robinson, T'Nauzhae          Dubuque                  9.74m  -0.5  31-11.50 
     FOUL(-0.7) 9.31m(-0.9) 9.74m(-0.5)         
 17 Kanengiser, Joy              Lindenwood               9.44m  -0.4  30-11.75 
     9.44m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL              
 18 Bresnahan, Cara              Grinnell                 9.34m  -1.6  30-07.75 
     FOUL(-0.6) 8.76m(-1.6) 9.34m(-1.6)         
 19 Vanterpool, Kristol          Graceland                9.20m  -0.5  30-02.25 
     9.15m(-0.4) 9.20m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.9)         
 20 Kaminski, Krystyna           Loras                    9.00m  -1.5  29-06.50 
     9.00m(-1.5) FOUL(-0.3) 8.62m(-0.4)         
 -- Lahren, Allie                North Dakota              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 29  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW WOMENS TRIPLE JUMP
 NINE ATHLETES TO FINALS
        Meet: M 14.92m  2013        Demorrio Leggett, Iowa Central             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons, Matt                Western Illi            13.65m  -1.0  44-09.50 
     13.06m(-1.2) 13.31m(-2.9) 13.20m(-2.1) 13.46m(-1.5) 13.65m(-1.0) 13.49m(-2.7)
  2 Taylor, Tevin                Western Illi            13.35m   0.2  43-09.75 
     FOUL(-0.6) 13.19m(-0.1) 13.35m(0.2) 13.19m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.8) 12.93m(0.1)
  3 Sheard, Bryce                NW Missouri             13.31m  -1.5  43-08.00 
     13.31m(-1.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-4.1) 12.80m(-1.0) FOUL     
  4 Barista, Blaze               Dubuque                 13.17m   0.5  43-02.50 
     FOUL      13.04m(-0.9) 13.12m(-1.4) 13.17m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Hinton, Kelle'Mon            North Dakota            13.07m  +0.0  42-10.75 
     13.07m(+0.0) 12.87m(-1.6) 12.93m(-1.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Jennings, Trey               Dubuque                 12.84m  -0.1  42-01.50 
     FOUL      12.54m(-2.6) 12.84m(-0.1) 12.44m(-1.2) 12.49m(-0.5) 12.81m(-0.2)
  7 Cutts, Kaylon                Western Illi            12.80m  -0.3  42-00.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.80m(-0.3) FOUL      12.52m(-0.4) FOUL     
  8 Tiefenthaler, Trey           Northern Sta            12.78m  -1.1  41-11.25 
     12.78m(-1.1) 12.38m(0.1) 12.22m(-1.4)         
  9 Bruss, Nicolas               Bethany Luth            12.73m  -0.5  41-09.25 
     12.59m(-1.0) 12.73m(-0.5) 12.32m(+0.0)         
 10 Ward, Asaph                  NW Missouri             12.47m  -1.9  40-11.00 
     12.47m(-1.9) 12.20m(-0.5) FOUL              
 11 Logan, Javaris               Indian Hills            12.46m  -1.1  40-10.50 
     12.46m(-1.1) FOUL      FOUL              
 12 Shell, Cedric                Graceland               12.34m  -1.9  40-06.00 
     FOUL      12.34m(-1.9) FOUL              
 13 Greenwalt, Austin            Simpson (Iow            11.90m  -3.5  39-00.50 
     11.90m(-3.5) FOUL      FOUL              
 14 LeFaive, Alazae              Northern Sta            11.85m  -0.5  38-10.50 
     11.36m(-1.1) 11.85m(-0.5) 11.36m(+0.0)         
 15 Valant, Neal                 Dubuque                 11.76m  -1.2  38-07.00 
     11.71m(-0.7) 11.76m(-1.2) 11.65m(-1.1)         
 16 Rew, Brian                   Simpson (Iow            10.07m  -0.6  33-00.50 
     FOUL(-1.3) 9.66m(-1.9) 10.07m(-0.6)         
 -- Bullert, Grant               Bethel (Minn              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Kotz, Joe                    Central Coll               DNS   NWI           
 -- Pickett, Kortez              Dubuque                    DNS   NWI           
 -- Larson, Noah                 Bethany Luth               DNS   NWI           
 -- Owens, Anthony               Iowa Central               DNS   NWI           
 -- Cavanaugh, Brad              Loras                      DNS   NWI           
 -- Snorgrass, William           Graceland                  DNS   NWI           
 
Event 30  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW MEN'S DISCUS THROW
 NINE ATHLETES TO FINALS
 MEASURE FIRST THROW THEN MIN 105 FEET
        Meet: M 51.43m  2007        Sara Ackman, unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Aliyah            Bowling Gree            45.82m     150-04 
      FOUL  39.49m  45.82m  42.64m  45.63m  FOUL
  2 Buckler, Heather             Winona State            45.27m     148-06 
      45.17m  45.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Taylor, Katie                Winona State            44.29m     145-04 
      41.61m  37.75m  41.25m  44.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Velasquez, Kayla             Bowling Gree            44.16m     144-10 
      FOUL  43.45m  FOUL  41.51m  FOUL  44.16m
  5 Roberts, Payton              Iowa Central            42.36m     139-00 
      42.13m  42.36m  FOUL  41.05m  40.97m  FOUL
  6 Bramble, Erin                Winona State            41.76m     137-00 
      37.62m  40.19m  39.94m  FOUL  41.76m  FOUL
  7 Thooft, Ashley               Winona State            40.88m     134-01 
      40.88m  39.51m  FOUL  39.51m  40.26m  38.72m
  8 Wegter, Danielle             Dubuque                 40.52m     132-11 
      38.33m  40.52m  39.27m  39.63m  37.82m  39.15m
  9 Lane, Shelby                 Dubuque                 39.32m     129-00 
      34.77m  38.83m  39.32m  38.49m  FOUL  37.29m
 10 Montgomery, Emily            Lindenwood              39.29m     128-11 
      36.22m  39.29m  FOUL         
 11 Richter, Allison             Western Illi            37.40m     122-08 
      35.74m  37.40m  37.15m         
 12 Willis, Abigail              Dubuque                 37.26m     122-03 
      FOUL  37.26m  FOUL         
 13 Smithson, Lillian            Central Coll            37.12m     121-09 
      32.95m  FOUL  37.12m         
 14 Edet, Anna                   Nebraska-Oma            35.69m     117-01 
      31.30m  35.69m  FOUL         
 15 VanArsdale, Elayna           William Penn            35.43m     116-03 
      FOUL  35.43m  FOUL         
 16 Augustyn, Tess               Lindenwood              35.38m     116-01 
      31.89m  32.31m  35.38m         
 17 Mata, Cory                   Northern Ill            35.14m     115-03 
      35.14m  FOUL  34.55m           
 18 Stuht, Lorell                Central Coll            34.68m     113-09 
      34.68m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Dalton, Naomi                Graceland               34.04m     111-08 
      34.04m  32.19m  FOUL         
 20 Partridge, Maddy             Nebraska-Oma            33.42m     109-08 
      33.42m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Cory, Katherine              Graceland               32.43m     106-05 
      30.44m  FOUL  32.43m         
 22 Telfer, Grace                Buena Vista             32.19m     105-07 
      FOUL  32.19m  FOUL         
 23 Werner, McKenzie             Northern Sta            32.08m     105-03 
      32.08m  FOUL  FOUL         
 24 Neckopulos, Alex             Grinnell                31.92m     104-09 
      FOUL  31.92m  FOUL         
 25 Weathers, Adahja             Dubuque                 31.86m     104-06 
      31.86m  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 Doeschot, Lauren             Nebraska-Oma            30.45m      99-11 
      30.45m  FOUL  FOUL           
 27 Marler, Sarah                Lindenwood              29.90m      98-01 
      FOUL  29.90m  FOUL         
 28 Burt, Emily                  Central Coll            29.32m      96-02 
      29.32m  FOUL  FOUL         
 29 Lane, Stephanie              Graceland               28.59m      93-09 
      FOUL  28.59m  FOUL         
 30 Sai, Kiana                   Graceland               27.73m      91-00 
      FOUL  27.73m  FOUL         
 31 Harvey, Macin                Central Coll            27.46m      90-01 
      27.46m  FOUL  FOUL         
 32 Cleppe, Rebecca              William Penn            27.32m      89-07 
      27.32m  FOUL  FOUL         
 33 Sassman, Emily               Simpson (Iow            21.65m      71-00 
      21.65m  FOUL  FOUL           
 34 Baldomero, Margarita         William Penn            18.06m      59-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.06m         
 -- Burmahl, Rebecca             Dubuque                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Betthauser, Kelsey           Dubuque                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Sicard, Ashley               Northern Ill              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Stein, Alexia                Iowa Central              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Eischeid, Cristyn            Buena Vista               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Anderson, Madison            Simpson (Iow              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Cullinan, Jackie             Simpson (Iow              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Wright, Hattie               Indian Hills               DNS            
 -- Haarstad, Annabelle          Graceland                  DNS            
 -- Kyle, Michelle               Lindenwood                 DNS            
 -- Hinson, Allison              Lindenwood                 DNS            
 
Event 31  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 NINE ATHLETES TO FINALS
 MEASURE FIRST THROW THEN MIN 120 FEET
        Meet: M 59.94m  2013        Chase Madison, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Seddon, Derek                William Penn            52.84m     173-04 
      48.72m  FOUL  48.92m  52.84m  FOUL  50.49m
  2 Winters, Nathan              Indian Hills            48.64m     159-07 
      47.73m  48.64m  48.59m  47.13m  48.14m  FOUL
  3 Robinson, Derek              William Penn            48.60m     159-05 
      46.50m  46.84m  45.77m  46.16m  FOUL  48.60m
  4 Murfin, Blaze                Dubuque                 48.06m     157-08 
      FOUL  47.11m  44.80m  46.52m  48.06m  46.86m
  5 Evans, Malek                 Iowa Central            46.05m     151-01 
      46.05m  FOUL  42.63m  45.19m  43.40m  45.58m
  6 Link, Alex                   Dubuque                 46.01m     150-11 
      43.01m  45.31m  44.71m  46.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Peters, Robbie               Coe                     45.28m     148-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.62m  41.32m  40.74m  45.28m
  8 Beall, Drew                  Buena Vista             43.76m     143-07 
      40.31m  41.60m  42.50m  43.76m  43.05m  42.98m
  9 Hermann, Ryan                Lindenwood              42.75m     140-03 
      41.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.75m  FOUL
 10 Puls, Cooper                 Central Coll            41.22m     135-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.22m         
 11 Hayes, Jacob                 Coe                     40.81m     133-11 
      FOUL  40.81m  40.81m         
 12 Firkins, Michael             Central Coll            40.47m     132-09 
      40.47m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Kirkwood, Jacob              Faith Baptis            40.38m     132-06 
      40.38m  39.86m  FOUL         
 14 Rohlk, Garrett               Buena Vista             39.77m     130-06 
      FOUL  39.77m  39.48m         
 15 Petersen, Travis             Iowa Central            39.18m     128-06 
      39.18m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Mathis, Josh                 Dubuque                 38.58m     126-07 
      FOUL  38.58m  FOUL         
 17 Carr, Aidan                  Dubuque                 38.57m     126-06 
      37.28m  FOUL  38.57m         
 18 Sanders, Jordan              Central Coll            38.44m     126-01 
      38.44m  36.82m  FOUL           
 19 Webb, Jake                   Central Coll            37.57m     123-03 
      37.31m  37.27m  37.57m         
 20 Striegel, Caleb              Simpson (Iow            37.35m     122-06 
      37.35m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Polk, Kelvin                 William Penn            34.34m     112-08 
      34.34m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Heggelund, Marcus            Northern Sta            32.81m     107-08 
      32.81m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Mercalina, Shelmund          Iowa Central            32.19m     105-07 
      32.19m  FOUL  FOUL         
 24 Williams, Malik              William Penn            30.84m     101-02 
      30.84m  FOUL  FOUL         
 25 LeBlanc, Bryce               Northern Sta            26.76m      87-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.76m         
 -- Norem, Patrick               Central Coll              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Feyen, Austin                Dubuque                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Mungro, Sterling             Iowa Central              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- George, Earl                 William Penn               DNS            
 -- Stoltzman, Mitch             Simpson (Iow               DNS            
 -- Sarabia, Christian           Graceland                  DNS            
 -- Dougherty, William           Iowa                       DNS            
 -- Hendrickson, Joe             Concordia-Mo               DNS            
 -- Switalski, Donavan           Graceland                  DNS            
 -- Chapman, Jon                 Iowa Central               DNS            
 -- Olson, Jake                  Northern Sta               DNS            
 -- Tapuala, Nick                Iowa Central               DNS            
 
Event 32  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 NINE ATHLETES TO FINALS
        Meet: M 68.11m  2016        Aubrey Baxter, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Butler, Kaila                Bowling Gree            55.52m     182-02 
      51.79m  55.52m  50.86m  FOUL  54.20m  FOUL
  2 Velasquez, Kayla             Bowling Gree            54.78m     179-09 
      51.54m  50.66m  FOUL  52.22m  54.30m  54.78m
  3 Kuhn, Ariana                 Iowa State              52.35m     171-09 
      51.95m  51.92m  52.27m  49.50m  50.97m  52.35m
  4 Perkins, Erin                Winona State            51.95m     170-05 
      51.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Okeke, Christabel            Iowa State              51.76m     169-10 
      FOUL  50.24m  FOUL  50.29m  49.27m  51.76m
  6 Nelson, Nicole               Winona State            50.85m     166-10 
      44.28m  50.85m  48.74m  FOUL  FOUL  50.04m
  7 Long, Kaitlyn                Winona State            50.04m     164-02 
      FOUL  50.04m  FOUL  46.77m  FOUL  47.32m
  8 Kyle, Michelle               Lindenwood              49.76m     163-03 
      49.76m  48.48m  FOUL  47.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Krempel, Tessa               Iowa State              48.57m     159-04 
      47.77m  44.83m  45.48m  47.92m  43.60m  48.57m
 10 Stuht, Lorell                Central Coll            47.30m     155-02 
      47.02m  47.30m  FOUL         
 11 Smith, Abbi                  Western Illi            46.35m     152-01 
      46.35m  45.80m  45.08m         
 12 Burmahl, Rebecca             Dubuque                 45.83m     150-04 
      44.53m  FOUL  45.83m         
 13 Nelson, Baylor               Oklahoma Sta            45.51m     149-04 
      42.73m  44.70m  45.51m         
 14 Schulz, Autumn               Northern Sta            45.50m     149-03 
      45.50m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Bramble, Erin                Winona State            44.94m     147-05 
      FOUL  42.36m  44.94m           
 16 Augustyn, Tess               Lindenwood              44.50m     146-00 
      44.13m  44.50m  44.26m         
 17 Edet, Anna                   Nebraska-Oma            44.14m     144-10 
      41.88m  44.14m  43.90m          
 18 Montgomery, Emily            Lindenwood              43.32m     142-01 
      43.32m  41.16m  42.62m         
 19 Cantrell, Kearstin           Lindenwood              41.96m     137-08 
      FOUL  41.96m  FOUL         
 20 Doeschot, Lauren             Nebraska-Oma            41.20m     135-02 
      37.87m  40.42m  41.20m         
 21 Egnarski, Lauren             Dubuque                 40.81m     133-11 
      34.25m  40.44m  40.81m         
 22 Wiese, Megan                 Iowa State              40.49m     132-10 
      39.38m  FOUL  40.49m         
 23 Cleppe, Rebecca              William Penn            40.02m     131-03 
      38.40m  40.02m  FOUL           
 24 Hinson, Allison              Lindenwood              39.96m     131-01 
      FOUL  37.90m  39.96m         
 25 Telfer, Grace                Buena Vista             39.32m     129-00 
      39.32m  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 Dalton, Naomi                Graceland               38.33m     125-09 
      38.33m  FOUL  FOUL         
 27 Kneeland, Nicolette          Northern Sta            37.02m     121-05 
      37.02m  FOUL  35.53m         
 28 Eischeid, Cristyn            Buena Vista             36.92m     121-01 
      36.92m  FOUL  33.63m         
 29 Pahkala, Marianne            Lindenwood              36.39m     119-05 
      34.52m  35.21m  36.39m         
 30 VanArsdale, Elayna           William Penn            36.38m     119-04 
      33.97m  35.35m  36.38m         
 31 Smithson, Lillian            Central Coll            35.80m     117-05 
      FOUL  30.77m  35.80m         
 31 Roberts, Payton              Iowa Central            35.80m     117-05 
      32.60m  35.80m  FOUL            
 33 Burt, Emily                  Central Coll            35.40m     116-02 
      FOUL  35.40m  FOUL         
 34 Richter, Allison             Western Illi            33.56m     110-01 
      31.24m  FOUL  33.56m         
 35 Niemier, Alex                Simpson (Iow            33.24m     109-01 
      33.24m  FOUL  FOUL         
 36 Partridge, Maddy             Nebraska-Oma            31.35m     102-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.35m         
 37 Harvey, Macin                Central Coll            30.80m     101-00 
      30.80m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Frazier, Erica               Dubuque                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Cullinan, Jackie             Simpson (Iow              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Stein, Alexia                Iowa Central              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Neckopulos, Alex             Grinnell                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Lane, Shelby                 Dubuque                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Cory, Katherine              Graceland                  DNS            
 -- Swanagan, Jasmine            Western Illi               DNS            
 -- Haarstad, Annabelle          Graceland                  DNS            
 -- Sassman, Emily               Simpson (Iow               DNS            
 -- Taylor, Katie                Winona State               DNS            
 
Event 33  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW WOMEN'S HAMMER THROW
 NINE ATHLETES TO FINALS
        Meet: M 62.10m  2009        Mike Zika, unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Celona, Chris                Iowa State              56.33m     184-10 
      55.38m  FOUL  54.21m  56.33m  56.04m  54.08m
  2 Walls, Bradley               Western Illi            55.48m     182-00 
      54.70m  55.27m  54.66m  54.69m  55.48m  FOUL
  3 Mungro, Sterling             Iowa Central            55.08m     180-08 
      55.08m  FOUL  FOUL  54.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Murfin, Blaze                Dubuque                 53.24m     174-08 
      50.35m  53.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.57m
  5 Evans, Malek                 Iowa Central            52.46m     172-01 
      FOUL  51.71m  FOUL  52.46m  52.17m  FOUL
  6 Peters, Brett                Iowa State              51.63m     169-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.82m  51.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Hermann, Ryan                Lindenwood              51.32m     168-04 
      51.20m  FOUL  51.32m  FOUL  FOUL  48.92m
  8 Pavlenko, Vlad               Iowa State              50.17m     164-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.17m  FOUL  49.11m  FOUL
  9 Hayes, Jacob                 Coe                     50.05m     164-02 
      46.77m  50.05m  46.55m  48.93m  47.87m  FOUL
 10 Petersen, Travis             Iowa Central            49.59m     162-08 
      45.77m  47.08m  49.59m         
 11 Peters, Robbie               Coe                     49.49m     162-04 
      49.49m  FOUL  48.24m         
 12 Seddon, Derek                William Penn            49.48m     162-04 
      49.48m  44.81m  47.04m         
 13 Robinson, Derek              William Penn            48.10m     157-10 
      48.10m  FOUL  44.64m         
 14 Osowski, Lucas               Northern Sta            47.02m     154-03 
      46.51m  44.05m  47.02m         
 15 Bonner, Chase                Buena Vista             46.50m     152-07 
      46.50m  43.28m  FOUL            
 16 Webb, Jake                   Central Coll            44.30m     145-04 
      44.30m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Rayman, Gage                 Northern Sta            43.35m     142-03 
      43.35m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Firkins, Michael             Central Coll            42.08m     138-01 
      42.08m  41.76m  FOUL         
 19 Mercalina, Shelmund          Iowa Central            41.62m     136-06 
      40.63m  41.62m  41.60m         
 20 Meints, Braden               Simpson (Iow            41.35m     135-08 
      41.35m  FOUL  39.25m         
 21 Taylor, Scott                Dubuque                 40.88m     134-01 
      FOUL  39.00m  40.88m           
 22 Sanders, Jordan              Central Coll            40.85m     134-00 
      FOUL  40.85m  39.96m         
 23 Beall, Drew                  Buena Vista             40.37m     132-05 
      40.37m  FOUL  39.51m         
 24 Carr, Aidan                  Dubuque                 39.61m     129-11 
      39.61m  39.34m  FOUL         
 25 LeBlanc, Bryce               Northern Sta            39.40m     129-03 
      FOUL  32.86m  39.40m         
 26 Green, James                 Lindenwood              38.50m     126-04 
      38.33m  FOUL  38.50m         
 27 Rohlk, Garrett               Buena Vista             38.35m     125-10 
      FOUL  38.35m  FOUL         
 28 Jensen, Drew                 Simpson (Iow            37.37m     122-07 
      37.37m  FOUL  FOUL         
 29 Peck, Joseph                 Simpson (Iow            35.83m     117-07 
      FOUL  35.83m  FOUL         
 30 Striegel, Caleb              Simpson (Iow            34.60m     113-06 
      FOUL  34.60m  FOUL         
 31 Puls, Cooper                 Central Coll            33.70m     110-07 
      FOUL  33.70m  FOUL         
 32 Schiltz, Brendon             Lindenwood              32.41m     106-04 
      32.41m  FOUL  FOUL         
 33 Bird, Tanner                 Central Coll            31.74m     104-02 
      31.74m  FOUL  FOUL         
 34 Castano, Jason               William Penn            31.67m     103-11 
      FOUL  31.67m  FOUL         
 35 Polk, Kelvin                 William Penn            30.82m     101-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.82m         
 36 Williams, Malik              William Penn            29.18m      95-09 
      29.18m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Gregory, John                Dubuque                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Draeger, Dylan               Dubuque                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Bergeson, Ty                 Western Illi              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Tapuala, Nick                Iowa Central               DNS            
 -- Link, Alex                   Dubuque                    DNS            
 -- Olson, Jake                  Northern Sta               DNS            
 -- Chapman, Jon                 Iowa Central               DNS            
 
Event 34  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW MEN'S JAVELIN THROW
 NINE ATHLETES TO FINALS
 MEASURE FIRST THROW THEN MIN 90 FEET
        Meet: M 44.31m  2007        Vanessa Warzecha, Morningside              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schlecht, Michaela           Northern Sta            34.33m     112-07 
      31.98m  27.38m  FOUL  32.88m  30.90m  34.33m
  2 Willis, Abigail              Dubuque                 34.10m     111-10 
      34.10m  33.82m  31.88m  32.54m  31.76m  29.77m
  3 Holzheimer, Katie            Msu-Moorhead            32.42m     106-04 
      28.16m  31.29m  30.60m  32.42m  28.77m  FOUL
  4 Bresnahan, Cara              Grinnell                32.19m     105-07 
      25.10m  32.19m  28.23m  FOUL  FOUL  29.78m
  5 Bridgewater, Trevez          Northern Sta            31.26m     102-07 
      31.26m  30.37m  30.82m  30.48m  30.88m  30.60m
  6 Kuhlmann, Ashley             Western Illi            30.91m     101-05 
      26.05m  FOUL  30.91m  28.24m  28.99m  30.91m
  7 Vaudrin, Mady                Msu-Moorhead            29.51m      96-10 
      26.43m  FOUL  29.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Werner, McKenzie             Northern Sta            28.42m      93-03 
      26.21m  28.42m  FOUL  FOUL  27.44m  28.42m
  9 Betthauser, Kelsey           Dubuque                 28.30m      92-10 
      28.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  28.14m  27.38m
 10 Kontaxis, Taylor             Northern Sta            26.64m      87-05 
      26.64m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Storm, Summer                Msu-Moorhead            26.41m      86-08 
      26.41m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Konkler, Emma                Buena Vista             24.80m      81-04 
      24.80m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Dalton, Naomi                Graceland               23.75m      77-11 
      23.75m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Steen, Braanna               Dubuque                 23.63m      77-06 
      23.63m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Cullinan, Jackie             Simpson (Iow            23.02m      75-06 
      23.02m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Tillmon, Logan               Northern Ill            22.90m      75-01 
      22.90m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Cory, Katherine              Graceland               22.06m      72-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  22.06m           
 18 Lane, Stephanie              Graceland               18.84m      61-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.84m           
 19 Baldomero, Margarita         William Penn            15.31m      50-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.31m           
 -- Koenigs, Morgan              Central Coll               DNS            
 -- Richter, Allison             Western Illi               DNS            
 -- Cleppe, Rebecca              William Penn               DNS            
 -- Sai, Kiana                   Graceland                  DNS            
 -- Haarstad, Annabelle          Graceland                  DNS            
 -- de Jesus Silva, Tatiana      Lindenwood                 DNS            
 -- Helgemoe, Bobbi Jo           Dubuque                    DNS            
 -- Edmundson, MacKenzie         Graceland                  DNS            
 -- Sicard, Ashley               Northern Ill               DNS            
 -- Mata, Cory                   Northern Ill               DNS            
 -- Graham-Hyatt, Shantol        Lincoln (Mo.               DNS            
 -- Doeschot, Lauren             Nebraska-Oma               DNS            
 
Event 35  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 NINE ATHLETES TO FINALS
 MEASURE FIRST THROW THEN MIN 140 FEET
        Meet: M 58.23m  2009        Roger Goff, Dana                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meints, Braden               Simpson (Iow            48.75m     159-11 
      FOUL  43.70m  FOUL  47.17m  47.71m  48.75m
  2 Swope, Josh                  Western Illi            47.11m     154-07 
      43.24m  47.11m  FOUL  44.45m  42.81m  45.93m
  3 McKinney, Sam                Unattached              46.76m     153-05 
      46.18m  FOUL  FOUL  46.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Wessling, Kyle               Buena Vista             46.17m     151-06 
      44.15m  45.32m  46.17m  43.12m  43.24m  FOUL
  5 Ehresman, Sage               William Penn            43.52m     142-09 
      FOUL  43.52m  FOUL         
  6 Meyerink, Monte              Northern Sta            42.57m     139-08 
      38.67m  42.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Albert, Tyler                William Penn            42.46m     139-04 
      42.46m  FOUL  FOUL         
  8 Dietrich, Josh               Simpson (Iow            40.07m     131-05 
      40.07m  FOUL  FOUL         
  9 Heggelund, Marcus            Northern Sta            39.28m     128-10 
      FOUL  39.28m  FOUL         
 10 George, Earl                 William Penn            38.41m     126-00 
      FOUL  38.41m  FOUL         
 11 Page, James                  Grinnell                37.90m     124-04 
      FOUL  37.90m  FOUL         
 12 VanMetre, Matt               Simpson (Iow            37.79m     124-00 
      37.79m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Moyer, James                 Bethel (Minn            37.39m     122-08 
      FOUL  37.39m  FOUL         
 14 Gregory, John                Dubuque                 37.25m     122-02 
      FOUL  37.25m  FOUL         
 15 Kennedy, Devan               Loras                   37.02m     121-05 
      37.02m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Schukking, Peter             Augustana (S            36.84m     120-10 
      36.84m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Van Beek, Tanner             Faith Baptis            36.43m     119-06 
      FOUL  36.43m  FOUL         
 18 Stoltzman, Mitch             Simpson (Iow            36.19m     118-09 
      FOUL  36.19m  FOUL         
 19 LeFaive, Alazae              Northern Sta            36.06m     118-04 
      36.06m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Warrick, Connor              Simpson (Iow            34.31m     112-07 
      FOUL  34.31m  FOUL         
 21 Heinrich, Tyler              Dubuque                 33.62m     110-04 
      33.62m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Peck, Joseph                 Simpson (Iow            33.05m     108-05 
      FOUL  33.05m  FOUL         
 23 Rolf, Taylor                 Northern Sta            32.96m     108-02 
      32.96m  FOUL  FOUL         
 24 King, Logan                  Simpson (Iow            31.97m     104-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.97m           
 25 Brunet, Chris                Grinnell                31.85m     104-06 
      31.85m  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 Rentz, Jacob                 Dubuque                 30.48m     100-00 
      30.48m  FOUL  FOUL         
 27 McIntosh, Alec               Simpson (Iow            30.03m      98-06 
      30.03m  FOUL  FOUL           
 28 Sarabia, Christian           Graceland               29.50m      96-09 
      29.50m  FOUL  FOUL           
 29 Stichman, Kyle               Bethel (Minn            26.07m      85-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.07m         
 30 Tensaie, Baeza               Bethel (Minn            21.10m      69-03 
      21.10m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Adkins, Steven               Central Coll               DNS            
 -- Firkins, Michael             Central Coll               DNS            
 -- Fitzgerald, Nathan           Central Coll               DNS            
 -- Hendrickson, Joe             Concordia-Mo               DNS            
 -- Bye, Matt                    Concordia-Mo               DNS            
 -- Shadwick, Derrick            Graceland                  DNS            
 -- Reynolds, Jacob              Graceland                  DNS            
 -- Kruse, Ryan                  Central Coll               DNS            
 -- Bird, Tanner                 Central Coll               DNS            
 -- Julkes, Willie               Concordia-Mo               DNS            
 -- Daniels, Will                Central Coll               DNS            
 -- Armstrong, Alex              Lindenwood                 SCR            
 
Event 36  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 NINE ATHLETES TO FINALS
 MEASURE FIRST THROW THEN MIN 33 FEET
 EVENT TO FOLLOW MENS SHOT PUT
        Meet: M 14.80m  2011        Hayli Bozarth, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Aliyah            Bowling Gree            15.22mM  49-11.25 
      14.27m  FOUL  FOUL  15.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Taylor, Katie                Winona State            15.06mM  49-05.00 
      13.34m  13.90m  FOUL  15.06m  FOUL  13.99m
  3 Buckler, Heather             Winona State            14.53m   47-08.00 
      14.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Wheat, Makenzie              Bowling Gree            14.40m   47-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.23m  14.26m  FOUL  14.40m
  5 Long, Kaitlyn                Winona State            13.79m   45-03.00 
      13.46m  12.89m  13.79m  12.92m  13.74m  13.57m
  6 Richter, Allison             Western Illi            12.60m   41-04.25 
      12.12m  FOUL  12.32m  12.41m  12.60m  FOUL
  7 Sicard, Ashley               Northern Ill            12.22m   40-01.25 
      10.94m  12.22m  11.90m  12.07m  11.56m  11.63m
  8 Smith, Abbi                  Western Illi            12.20m   40-00.50 
      11.79m  12.20m  11.76m  FOUL  11.93m  FOUL
  9 Burt, Emily                  Central Coll            11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.07m  11.89m  11.61m  FOUL  11.26m  11.20m
 10 Thooft, Ashley               Winona State            11.77m   38-07.50 
      11.56m  FOUL  11.77m         
 11 Kneeland, Nicolette          Northern Sta            11.55m   37-10.75 
      FOUL  11.55m  11.43m         
 12 Egnarski, Lauren             Dubuque                 11.51m   37-09.25 
      FOUL  11.51m  11.39m         
 13 Dalton, Naomi                Graceland               11.41m   37-05.25 
      11.39m  11.15m  11.41m         
 14 Eischeid, Cristyn            Buena Vista             11.32m   37-01.75 
      11.32m  10.86m  11.06m         
 15 Niemier, Alex                Simpson (Iow            11.31m   37-01.25 
      11.14m  FOUL  11.31m         
 16 Weathers, Adahja             Dubuque                 11.26m   36-11.50 
      FOUL  11.26m  FOUL         
 17 Doffeny, Jourdan             Northern Ill            11.22m   36-09.75 
      FOUL  11.22m  FOUL          
 18 Lane, Stephanie              Graceland               11.15m   36-07.00 
      11.15m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Schlichting, Kayla           Dubuque                 11.04m   36-02.75 
      10.36m  FOUL  11.04m           
 20 Telfer, Grace                Buena Vista             10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.81m  10.92m  10.94m         
 21 Werner, McKenzie             Northern Sta            10.60m   34-09.50 
      FOUL  10.60m  FOUL         
 22 Neckopulos, Alex             Grinnell                10.45m   34-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.45m         
 23 Schulz, Autumn               Northern Sta            10.41m   34-02.00 
      FOUL  10.41m  FOUL         
 24 Mata, Cory                   Northern Ill            10.37m   34-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.37m         
 25 Sai, Kiana                   Graceland               10.27m   33-08.50 
      10.27m  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 VanArsdale, Elayna           William Penn            10.01m   32-10.25 
      10.01m  FOUL  FOUL           
 27 Cory, Katherine              Graceland                9.93m   32-07.00 
      9.93m  FOUL  FOUL         
 28 Anderson, Madison            Simpson (Iow             7.68m   25-02.50 
      7.68m  FOUL  FOUL         
 29 Baldomero, Margarita         William Penn             7.27m   23-10.25 
      7.27m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Hinson, Allison              Lindenwood                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Wright, Hattie               Indian Hills               DNS            
 -- Stein, Alexia                Iowa Central               DNS            
 -- Haarstad, Annabelle          Graceland                  DNS            
 -- Swanagan, Jasmine            Western Illi               DNS            
 -- Roberts, Payton              Iowa Central               DNS            
 
Event 37  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 NINE ATHLETES TO FINALS
 MEASURE FIRST THROW THEN MIN 42 FEET
        Meet: M 17.83m  2016        Mike King, Kent State                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Seddon, Derek                William Penn            16.11m   52-10.25 
      15.55m  16.11m  15.62m  14.80m  15.85m  14.77m
  2 Timm, Zach                   Iowa State              14.91m   48-11.00 
      14.34m  14.91m  FOUL  FOUL  14.88m  FOUL
  3 Murfin, Blaze                Dubuque                 14.86m   48-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.52m  14.69m  FOUL  14.86m
  4 Robinson, Derek              William Penn            14.61m   47-11.25 
      14.23m  14.61m  14.38m  FOUL  FOUL  14.06m
  5 Bonner, Chase                Buena Vista            J14.61m   47-11.25 
      14.23m  14.27m  FOUL  13.51m  14.61m  13.26m
  6 Beall, Drew                  Buena Vista             14.22m   46-08.00 
      14.22m  FOUL  13.79m  13.60m  FOUL  13.57m
  7 Osowski, Lucas               Northern Sta            14.04m   46-00.75 
      14.04m  13.80m  FOUL  13.20m  12.99m  FOUL
  8 Rayman, Gage                 Northern Sta            13.85m   45-05.25 
      12.93m  13.18m  13.34m  13.85m  13.80m  13.68m
  9 Norem, Patrick               Central Coll            13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.73m  12.98m  12.83m  FOUL  12.92m  13.82m
 10 Walls, Bradley               Western Illi            13.32m   43-08.50 
      13.32m  13.00m  13.32m         
 11 Campagna, Daniel             Western Illi            13.09m   42-11.50 
      FOUL  12.73m  13.09m         
 12 Mathis, Josh                 Dubuque                 13.05m   42-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.05m         
 13 LeBlanc, Bryce               Northern Sta            13.02m   42-08.75 
      12.58m  13.02m  FOUL         
 14 Striegel, Caleb              Simpson (Iow            12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.98m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Draeger, Dylan               Dubuque                 12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.92m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Warrick, Connor              Simpson (Iow            12.01m   39-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.01m         
 17 Rohlk, Garrett               Buena Vista             11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.95m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Feyen, Austin                Dubuque                 11.85m   38-10.50 
      FOUL  11.85m  FOUL         
 19 Taylor, Scott                Dubuque                 11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.75m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Bird, Tanner                 Central Coll            11.19m   36-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.19m         
 21 Bergeson, Ty                 Western Illi            11.06m   36-03.50 
      11.06m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Green, James                 Lindenwood              10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.94m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 King, Logan                  Simpson (Iow            10.85m   35-07.25 
      10.85m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Williams, Malik              William Penn            10.08m   33-01.00 
      FOUL  10.08m  FOUL         
 25 Polk, Kelvin                 William Penn             9.69m   31-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.69m         
 -- Tapuala, Nick                Iowa Central               DNS            
 -- Evans, Malek                 Iowa Central               DNS            
 -- Kirkwood, Jacob              Faith Baptis               DNS            
 -- Chapman, Jon                 Iowa Central               DNS            
 -- Olson, Jake                  Northern Sta               DNS            
 -- Mungro, Sterling             Iowa Central               DNS            
 -- Petersen, Travis             Iowa Central               DNS            
 
Event 38  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        Meet: M 13.95  2015        Deborah John, Team NoDak                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Amarteifio, Remy             Northern Ill             14.37   1.5  1 
  2 Doffeny, Jourdan             Northern Ill             14.48   1.5  1 
  3 O'Connor, Jaymie             South Dakota             14.50   1.5  1 
  4 Hodge, Erin                  Lindenwood               14.63   1.5  1 
  5 Hagedorn, Marissia           South Dakota             14.68   1.5  1 
  6 McCormick, Morgan            NW Missouri              15.04   0.3  2 
  7 Wall, Maea                   North Dakota             15.25   2.2  4 
  8 Wood, Dakota                 North Dakota             15.32   0.3  2 
  9 Pettaway, Rhyan              South Dakota             15.34   0.3  2 
 10 Wedlock, Emily               NW Missouri              15.36   0.8  3 
 11 Bradford, Camry              Lindenwood               15.43   2.2  4 
 12 Lacy, Kelsey                 NW Missouri              15.45   0.3  2 
 13 Sand, Kennedi                North Dakota             15.55   0.8  3 
 14 Matulka, Bryn                NW Missouri              15.56   0.3  2 
 15 Vawter, Mallory              Iowa Central             15.56   0.3  2 
 16 Mottinger, Haley             South Dakota             15.60   0.8  3 
 17 Torrence, Morgan             Wis.-Milwauk             15.65   0.8  3 
 18 Spear, Madison               Buena Vista              15.73   0.3  2 
 19 Morgan, Lexanna              Lincoln (Mo.             15.78   1.5  1 
 20 Koschel, Alex                NW Missouri              16.04   2.2  4 
 21 Bickerstaff, Jasmine         Wis.-Milwauk             16.09   0.8  3 
 22 Johnson, Jocelyn             St. Cloud St             16.35   0.4  5 
 23 McKinstrey, Corin            Bethel (Minn             16.43   2.2  4 
 24 McNeel, Samantha             SW Minnesota             16.47   2.2  4 
 25 Dinius, Jocelyn              North Dakota             16.50   2.2  4 
 26 Burgardt, Whitney            Central Coll             16.52   2.2  4 
 27 Rutt, Megan                  Bethany Luth             16.77   0.4  5 
 28 Terpstra, Allie              Bethel (Minn             16.79   0.4  5 
 29 Jensen, Rebecca              Simpson (Iow             17.09   0.3  6 
 30 Schaefers, Taylor            Loras                    17.39   0.3  6 
 31 Bock, Holly                  Loras                    17.55   0.4  5 
 32 Marzinske, Kari              Bethany Luth             17.57   0.4  5 
 33 Sandage, Sarah               Simpson (Iow             17.57   0.3  6 
 34 Ambrosy, Anna                Loras                    17.98   0.4  5 
 35 Edmundson, MacKenzie         Graceland                18.30   0.3  6 
 36 Hooks, Audrey                Loras                    18.55   0.3  2 
 37 Landuyt, Caitlyn             Central Coll             18.70   0.3  6 
 38 Reinertson, Rebecca          Faith Baptis             18.71   0.1  7 
 39 Laures, Shelley              NW Missouri              19.67   0.4  5 
 40 Haskin, Elizabeth            Central Coll             19.83   0.3  6 
 41 Helgemoe, Bobbi Jo           Dubuque                  20.62   0.1  7 
 42 Duncan, Jasmin               Western Illi             21.16   0.3  6 
 43 Pelzer, Alaena               Central Coll             21.50   0.3  6 
 -- Quattlebaum, Sasha           Nebraska-Oma               DNS   2.2  4 
 -- Wahrman, Allison             Iowa                       DNS   0.8  3 
 -- Koenigs, Morgan              Central Coll               DNS   0.4  5 
 -- Seawater-Simmons, Tria       Iowa                       DNS   1.5  1 
 -- de Jesus Silva, Tatiana      Lindenwood                 DNS   0.8  3 
 -- Whittaker, Ayanna            Iowa Central               DNS   0.1  7 
 -- Chandler, Heaven             Iowa                       DNS   1.5  1 
 -- Sanchez, MichelleAnn         Dubuque                    DNS   0.8  3 
 
Event 39  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        Meet: M 14.17  2013        Luke Hauert, Northern State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ragland, Dairius             Kent State               14.90   0.2  1 
  2 Enerson, Ryan                North Dakota             15.14   1.3  2 
  3 Brown, Emmai                 NW Missouri              15.22   1.3  2 
  4 Hunter, Darran               Lincoln (Mo.             15.32   0.2  1 
  5 Kanneh, Sekou                Iowa Central             15.46   1.3  2 
  6 Rose, Damique                Iowa Central             15.51   0.2  1 
  7 Van't Hof, Dylon             Augustana (S             15.54   1.3  2 
  8 Bates, Tom                   South Dakota             15.55   1.3  2 
  9 Gray, Clayton                Dubuque                  15.55   0.7  3 
 10 McMurtry, Bryce              Wis.-Milwauk             15.71   0.7  3 
 11 Ward, Evan                   Augustana (S             15.74   1.7  4 
 12 Meloche, Paul                Augustana (S             15.79   0.7  3 
 13 Adeniyi, Sam                 Simpson (Iow             15.89   0.7  3 
 14 Lackas, Jacob                Northern Sta             15.95   1.7  4 
 15 Kamara, Mohamed              Dubuque                  15.97   1.7  4 
 16 Anderson, Phillip            Bethel (Minn             15.97   2.4  5 
 17 Bruss, Nicolas               Bethany Luth             16.03   2.4  5 
 18 White, Spencer               Indian Hills             16.14   1.3  2 
 19 Wessels, Nick                South Dakota             16.17   0.7  3 
 20 Iversen, Reese               Central Coll             16.21   1.7  4 
 21 Lueken, Michael              Loras                    16.29   1.7  4 
 22 Bye, Matt                    Concordia-Mo             16.32   2.4  5 
 23 McKee, Trevor                Simpson (Iow             16.39   2.4  5 
 24 Neururer, Matt               North Dakota             16.71   2.4  5 
 25 Julkes, Willie               Concordia-Mo             16.73   2.4  5 
 26 Sacker, Justin               Buena Vista              16.76   1.7  4 
 27 O'Neill, Andrew              Loras                    16.89   1.7  4 
 28 Moyer, James                 Bethel (Minn             16.94   2.4  5 
 29 Hendrickson, Joe             Concordia-Mo             17.19   1.7  4 
 30 Fowler, Tyler                Dubuque                  17.31   1.8  6 
 31 Rampton, Grant               Unattached               17.36   1.8  6 
 32 Syler, Colton                Bethel (Minn             17.47   1.8  6 
 33 Logan, Javaris               Indian Hills             18.52   0.9  7 
 34 Fjeld, Brenton               Indian Hills             18.92   0.9  7 
 35 Stichman, Kyle               Bethel (Minn             20.34   0.9  7 
 36 Huelskamp, Ethan             Grinnell                 20.44   0.9  7 
 37 Skinner, Caden               Bethel (Minn             21.60   0.9  7 
 -- Klimpke, Ben                 North Dakota               DNS   0.7  3 
 -- Ellis, Dustin                NW Missouri                DNS   0.2  1 
 -- Foster, Brenden              William Penn               DNS   0.9  7 
 -- Allen, Andy                  Cooney's Tra               DNS   1.8  6 
 -- Pankow, Maxx                 Bethel (Minn               DNS   0.9  7 
 -- Kirby, Josh                  Western Illi               DNS   0.2  1 
 -- Kirkwood, Tyler              Iowa                       DNS   0.2  1 
 -- Kruse, Ryan                  Central Coll               DNS   1.8  6 
 -- Bailey, Ashley               Iowa Central               DNS   0.7  3 
 -- Dougherty, William           Iowa                       DNS   1.3  2 
 -- Dahome, Richard              Kent State                 DNS   0.2  1 
 -- Brenden, Brett               Concordia-Mo               DNS   0.9  7 
 -- Daniels, Will                Central Coll               DNS   1.8  6 
 -- Wessling, Kyle               Buena Vista                DNS   1.8  6 
 -- Seay, Jared                  Iowa Central               DNS   1.3  2 
 -- Elliott, Phil                NW Missouri                DNS   1.8  6 
 -- Moody, Gerrand               Loras                      DNS   0.7  3 
 -- Pollpeter, Hunter            Central Coll               DNS   2.4  5 
 -- Anderson, Edward             Iowa Central               DNS   0.2  1 
 -- Bates, Peter                 South Dakota               SCR          
 
Event 40  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: M 1:01.37  2007        Nikki Pauli, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morken, Kylie                Unattached             1:01.49   1 
  2 Curtis, Neshay               Northern Ill           1:02.42   1 
  3 Huesca-Barrales, Regina      Lindenwood             1:03.01   1 
  4 Wood, Dakota                 North Dakota           1:03.69   1 
  5 Wall, Maea                   North Dakota           1:04.43   1 
  6 Johnson, Mallori             North Dakota           1:05.26   1 
  7 Storm, Summer                Msu-Moorhead           1:05.47   2 
  8 Wedlock, Emily               NW Missouri            1:05.92   1 
  9 Taylor, Emma                 NW Missouri            1:06.10   1 
 10 Bradford, Camry              Lindenwood             1:07.00   4 
 11 Brown, Bridget               St. Cloud St           1:07.40   2 
 12 Kilburg, Rachel              Loras                  1:09.32   2 
 13 McKinstrey, Corin            Bethel (Minn           1:09.48   2 
 14 Spear, Madison               Buena Vista            1:10.27   2 
 15 Holtzman, Gwen               Grinnell               1:10.81   3 
 16 Pagel, Katrina               Dubuque                1:10.96   3 
 17 Da Silva, Celia              Loras                  1:11.03   3 
 18 Owens, Jaycie                Simpson (Iow           1:11.17   3 
 19 Hasson, Devin                Loras                  1:11.29   2 
 20 Igarashi, Jessica            Buena Vista            1:12.16   4 
 21 Landuyt, Caitlyn             Central Coll           1:16.09   3 
 22 Draeger, Jamie               Dubuque                1:16.25   4 
 23 Ervin, Allyson               Buena Vista            1:20.05   3 
 -- Robinson, Ameilia            Graceland                  DNS   4 
 -- Hilton, Rachel               Western Illi               DNS   4 
 -- Schaefers, Taylor            Loras                      DNS   3 
 -- Roberts, Jenny               Unattached                 DNS   2 
 -- McNeel, Samantha             SW Minnesota               DNS   2 
 -- Davis, My'Angel              Nebraska-Oma               DNS   3 
 -- Duncan, Jasmin               Western Illi               DNS   4 
 -- Reinertson, Rebecca          Faith Baptis               DNS   4 
 
Event 41  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: M 51.78  2011        Adrian Findley, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zor, Thomas                  Iowa Central             53.56   1 
  2 Coughenour, Jordan           Simpson (Iow             53.66   1 
  3 Koss, Taylor                 Wis.-Milwauk             54.55   1 
  4 LaFollette, Austin           SW Minnesota             54.61   2 
  5 Ferry, Brian                 North Dakota             55.20   2 
  6 Shurvington, Seth            NW Missouri              56.90   1 
  7 McKee, Trevor                Simpson (Iow             57.05   3 
  8 Anderson, Phillip            Bethel (Minn             57.39   3 
  9 Ward, Evan                   Augustana (S             57.55   3 
 10 Vinhal, Ryan                 Wis.-Milwauk             57.56   2 
 11 Hart, Andrew                 Indian Hills             57.71   3 
 12 Greenwalt, Austin            Simpson (Iow             58.51   3 
 13 Manternach, Chad             Dubuque                  58.56   3 
 14 Ofosu, Aaron                 Dubuque                  58.87   4 
 15 Sacker, Justin               Buena Vista              59.27   2 
 16 Lueken, Michael              Loras                    59.59   4 
 17 Fowler, Tyler                Dubuque                1:00.38   5 
 18 Cook, Easton                 Dubuque                1:00.79   4 
 19 Kamara, Mohamed              Dubuque                1:01.30   5 
 20 Coffin, Dylan                Buena Vista            1:01.47   4 
 21 Syler, Colton                Bethel (Minn           1:01.60   4 
 22 Mentzer, Jacob               Dubuque                1:02.34   4 
 23 Fjeld, Brenton               Indian Hills           1:02.55   5 
 24 Adkins, Steven               Central Coll           1:02.85   5 
 25 Allen, Andy                  Cooney's Tra           1:03.45   3 
 26 Vannatta, Matthew            Central Coll           1:03.50   4 
 27 Miller, Josh                 Grinnell               1:05.15   4 
 28 Carrasco, Alex               Indian Hills           1:08.48   5 
 -- Bates, Tom                   South Dakota               DNF   2 
 -- Kirby, Josh                  Western Illi               DNS   2 
 -- Pankow, Maxx                 Bethel (Minn               DNS   6 
 -- Van't Hof, Dylon             Augustana (S               DNS   2 
 -- Davis, Chris                 Unattached                 DNS   1 
 -- Dahome, Richard              Kent State                 DNS   6 
 -- Bailey, Ashley               Iowa Central               DNS   1 
 -- Hopp, Isaiah                 Loras                      DNS   6 
 -- McKinney, Evan               Faith Baptis               DNS   5 
 -- Baker, Matthew               Minnesota                  DNS   1 
 -- Steinwand, Andrew            North Dakota               DNS   2 
 -- Hunter, Darran               Lincoln (Mo.               DNS   1 
 -- O'Neill, Andrew              Loras                      DNS   3