Banners

Schedule

Fri Jan 13
at Wartburg Relays No Team Scores
Sat Jan 21
at Iowa State Open No team scores
Sat Jan 28
10 a.m.
at Dubuque Open 4th of 8
Fri Feb 03
10 a.m.
at Cornell Hilltop Invitational No team scores
Sat Feb 04
10 a.m.
at Cornell Hilltop Invitational No team scores
Sat Feb 11
10 a.m.
at Grinnell Open 7th of 10
Fri Feb 17
4 p.m.
at Iowa Invitational No team scores
Fri Feb 24
4 p.m.
vs. IIAC Championships 7th of 9
@ Mt. Vernon, Iowa hosted by Cornell
Sat Feb 25
9 a.m.
vs. IIAC Championships 6th of 9
@ Mt. Vernon, Iowa hosted by Cornell
Fri Mar 02
TBA
at North Central (Ill.) Last Chance No team scores
Sat Mar 31
at Central Invitational 6th of 14
Wed Apr 04
at Loras Midweek No team scores
Fri Apr 13
vs. Jim Duncan Invitational No team scores
@ Drake Stadium - Des Moines, Iowa
Sat Apr 14
vs. Jim Duncan Invitational No team scores
@ Drake Stadium - Des Moines, Iowa
Sat Apr 21
at Nebraska Wesleyan Invitational 5th of 6
Thu Apr 26
Kip Janvrin Open No team scores
Fri Apr 27
Noon
Kip Janvrin Open No team scores
Senior Recognition
Fri Apr 27
at Drake Relays No team scores
Sat Apr 28
at Drake Relays No team scores
Fri May 04
vs. Mark Messersmith Invitational No team scores
@ Cedar Falls, Iowa
Fri May 11
1 p.m.
vs. IIAC Championships 9th of 9
@ Dubuque, Iowa
Sat May 12
10 a.m.
vs. IIAC Championships 7th of 9
@ Dubuque, Iowa
Fri May 18
at North Central (Ill.) Last Chance
Fri May 18
at UW-La Crosse National Qualifier
Thu May 24
vs. NCAA Division III Championships t-77th
@ Claremont, Calif. - Claremont-Mudd-Scripps through May 26
Fri Jan 11
6:00 p.m.
vs. Wartburg Relays No team scores
@ Waverly, Iowa
Sat Jan 26
10:00 a.m.
vs. Central Invitational 3rd of 6
@ Pella, Iowa
Sat Feb 02
10:00 a.m.
vs. Cornell Hilltop Invitational 6th of 10
@ Mount Vernon, Iowa
Sat Feb 09
10:00 a.m.
vs. Grinnell Open 4th of 10
@ Grinnell, Iowa
Fri Feb 15
5:00 p.m.
vs. Iowa Invitational No team scores
@ Iowa City, Iowa
Sat Feb 23
4:00 p.m.
vs. IIAC Indoor Championships 3rd of 8
@ Dubuque, Iowa (Dubuque host)
Sun Feb 24
9:00 a.m.
vs. IIAC Indoor Championships 5th of 8
@ Dubuque, Iowa (Dubuque host)
Thu Mar 28
TBA
vs. Central Invitational 5th of 11
@ Pella, Iowa
Sat Apr 06
TBA
vs. Cornell Invitational No team scores
@ Mount Vernon, Iowa
Fri Apr 12
3:30 p.m.
vs. Jim Duncan Invitational No team scores
@ Des Moines, Iowa (Drake host)
Sat Apr 13
9:00 a.m.
vs. Jim Duncan Invitational No team scores
@ Des Moines, Iowa (Drake host)
Fri Apr 19
7:00 p.m.
vs. Mt. SAC Relays
@ Walnut, Calif.
Sat Apr 20
10:00 a.m.
vs. Central Invitational No team scores
@ Pella, Iowa
Thu Apr 25
TBA
Kip Janvrin Open
Fri Apr 26
2:00 p.m.
Kip Janvrin Open No team scores
Fri May 03
10:00 a.m.
vs. Mark Messersmith Invitational
@ Cedar Falls, Iowa (UNI host) Will Not Attend
Sat May 04
11:00 a.m.
vs. Monmouth Fighting Scot Invitational No team scores
@ Monmouth, Ill.
Fri May 10
1:00 p.m.
vs. IIAC Outdoor Championships 6th of 8
@ Dubuque, Iowa (Loras host)
Sat May 11
10:00 a.m.
vs. IIAC Outdoor Championships 6th of 8
@ Dubuque, Iowa (Loras host)
Wed May 15
vs. North Central Gregory Multi-Event Final Qualifier
@ Naperville, Ill. (North Central host)
Thu May 16
TBA
vs. UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier No team scores
@ La Crosse, Wis. (UW-La Crosse host)
Thu May 23
TBA
vs. NCAA Outdoor Championships No place
@ La Crosse, Wis. (UW-La Crosse host)
Fri May 24
TBA
vs. NCAA Outdoor Championships No place
@ La Crosse, Wis. (UW-La Crosse host)
Sat May 25
TBA
vs. NCAA Outdoor Championships
@ La Crosse, Wis. (UW-La Crosse host)
Fri Jan 24
10:00 AM
vs. Central Multi-Event Invitational
@ Pella, Iowa
Sat Jan 25
10:00 AM
vs. Central Invitational t-6th of 11
@ Pella, Iowa
Sat Feb 01
10:00 AM
vs. Cornell-Hilltop Invitational No team scores
@ Mt. Vernon, Iowa
Fri Feb 07
4:00 PM
at UW-Oshkosh Titan Open 5th of 5
Sat Feb 08
10:00 AM
vs. Grinnell Indoor Invitational 12th of 12
@ Grinnell, Iowa
Sat Feb 15
10:00 AM
vs. Darren Young Invitational 6th of 9
@ Grinnell, Iowa
Fri Feb 21
5:00 PM
vs. Iowa Invitational No team scores
@ Iowa City, Iowa
Fri Feb 28
4:00 PM
vs. IIAC Indoor Championships 8th of 8
@ Decorah, Iowa (Luther host)
Sat Mar 01
10:00 AM
vs. IIAC Indoor Championships 7th of 8
@ Decorah, Iowa (Luther host)
Fri Mar 07
vs. UW-Platteville Final Qualifier No team scores
@ Platteville, Wis.
Sat Mar 08
TBA
vs. TBA NCAA Qualifier
@ TBA
Sat Apr 05
10:00 AM
vs. Central Invitational 3rd of 9
@ Pella, Iowa
Fri Apr 11
3:30 PM
vs. Jim Duncan Invitational No team scores
@ Des Moines, Iowa (Drake host)
Sat Apr 12
9:00 AM
vs. Jim Duncan Invitational No team scores
@ Des Moines, Iowa (Drake host)
Wed Apr 16
2:00 PM
vs. Central Mid-Week Invitational No team scores
@ Pella, Iowa
Thu Apr 24
2:00 PM
vs. Kip Janvrin Open No team scores
@ Indianola, Iowa
Fri Apr 25
2:00 PM
vs. Kip Janvrin Open No team scores
@ Indianola, Iowa
Fri Apr 25
TBA
vs. Drake Relays No team scores
@ Des Moines, Iowa (Drake hosts)
Sat May 03
10:30 AM
vs. Monmouth Fighting Scot Invitational 5th of 11
@ Monmouth, Ill.
Thu May 08
TBA
vs. IIAC Outdoor Championships
@ Decorah, Iowa (Luther host)
Fri May 09
TBA
vs. IIAC Outdoor Championships 8th of 8
@ Decorah, Iowa (Luther host)
Sat May 10
TBA
vs. IIAC Outdoor Championships 7th of 8
@ Decorah, Iowa (Luther host)
Thu May 15
TBA
vs. La Crosse NCAA Qualifier No team scores
@ La Crosse, Wisconsin (UW-La Crosse host)
Fri May 16
TBA
vs. North Central NCAA Qualifier No team scores
@ Naperville, Illinois (North Central host)
Sat Dec 06
11:30 AM
vs. Dutch Holiday Preview No team scores
@ Pella, Iowa
Fri Jan 16
5:00 PM
vs. Wartburg Relays 2nd/6
@ Waverly, Iowa
Fri Jan 23
10:00 AM
vs. Central Multi
@ Pella, Iowa
Sat Jan 24
10:00 AM
vs. Central Invitational 7th/10
@ Pella, Iowa
Sat Jan 31
10:00 AM
vs. Cornell Hilltop Open 2nd/5
@ Mt. Vernon, Iowa
Sat Feb 07
vs. Grinnell Invitational 12th/12
@ Grinnell, Iowa
Sat Feb 14
10:00 AM
vs. Darren Young Invitational 6th/10
@ Grinnell, Iowa
Fri Feb 20
1:00 PM
vs. UNI-Dome Invitational No team scores
@ Cedar Falls, Iowa
Fri Feb 27
4:00 PM
vs. IIAC Championships 7th/8
@ Waverly, Iowa
Sat Feb 28
10:00 AM
vs. IIAC Championships 8th/8
@ Waverly, Iowa
Fri Mar 06
TBA
vs. Platteville Last Chance No team scores
@ Platteville, Wis.
Sat Mar 07
TBA
vs. Pointer Last Chance No team scores
@ Stevens Point, Wis.
Fri Mar 13
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Winston Salem, N.C.
Sat Mar 14
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Winston Salem, N.C.
Thu Apr 02
2:00 PM
vs. Central Midweek Invitational 4th/8
@ Pella, Iowa
Fri Apr 10
3:30 PM
vs. Jim Duncan Invitational No team scores
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Sat Apr 11
9:00 AM
vs. Jim Duncan Invitational No team scores
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Sat Apr 18
10:00 AM
vs. Central Open 2nd/3
@ Pella, Iowa
Thu Apr 23
2:00 PM
vs. Kip Janvrin Open
@ Indianola, Iowa
Fri Apr 24
TBA
vs. Drake Relays
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Fri Apr 24
2:00 PM
vs. Kip Janvrin Open No team scores
@ Indianola, Iowa
Sat Apr 25
TBA
vs. Drake Relays
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Fri May 01
TBA
vs. Dubuque Twilight No team scores
@ Dubuque, Iowa
Thu May 07
1:00 PM
vs. IIAC Championships
@ Indianola, Iowa
Fri May 08
9:30 AM
vs. IIAC Championships 7th/8
@ Indianola, Iowa
Sat May 09
10:00 AM
vs. IIAC Championships 6th/8
@ Indianola, Iowa
Fri May 15
TBA
vs. LaCrosse Last Chance No team scores
@ LaCrosse, Wis.
Thu May 21
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ St. Lawrence, N.Y.
Fri May 22
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III Championships Kalinay placed 14th
@ St. Lawrence, N.Y.
Sat May 23
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ St. Lawrence, N.Y.
Sat Dec 05
10:00 AM
vs. Central Holiday Classic 7th/12
@ Pella, Iowa
Sat Jan 23
9:30 AM
vs. Cornell Invite 3rd/6
@ Mt. Vernon, Iowa
Fri Jan 29
10:00 AM
vs. Central Multi
@ Pella, Iowa
Sat Jan 30
10:00 AM
vs. Central Invite 5th/11
@ Pella, Iowa
Sat Feb 06
10:00 AM
vs. Grinnell Invite 1st/15
@ Grinnell, Iowa
Sat Feb 13
10:00 AM
vs. Darren Young Invite 3rd/10
@ Grinnell, Iowa
Fri Feb 19
2:00 PM
vs. Central Dual No team scores
@ Pella, Iowa
Fri Feb 26
4:00 PM
vs. IIAC Indoor Championships t-6th/8
@ Storm Lake, Iowa
Sat Feb 27
10:00 AM
vs. IIAC Indoor Championships 3rd/8
@ Storm Lake, Iowa
Fri Mar 04
TBA
vs. Platteville Last Chance
@ Platteville, Wis.
Sat Mar 05
TBA
vs. Pointer Last Chance
@ Stevens Point, Wis.
Fri Mar 11
TBA
vs. NCAA Indoor Championships
@ Grinnell, Iowa
Sat Mar 12
TBA
vs. NCAA Indoor Championships
@ Grinnell, Iowa
Thu Mar 24
Cancelled
vs. Coe Invite
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Sat Apr 02
Cancelled
vs. Central Invite
@ Pella, Iowa
Sun Apr 03
11:00 AM
vs. Last Minute Invite hosted by Coe 2nd/8
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Sat Apr 09
10:00 AM
vs. Cornell Invite 2nd/14
@ Mt. Vernon, Iowa
Fri Apr 15
3:30 PM
vs. Jim Duncan Invite No team scores
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Sat Apr 16
9:00 AM
vs. Jim Duncan Invite No team scores
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Wed Apr 20
at Kansas Relays - Multi No team scores
Thu Apr 21
4/21/2016
at Kansas Relays - Multi No team scores
Sat Apr 23
10:00 AM
vs. Central Triangular No team scores
@ Pella, Iowa
Thu Apr 28
2:00 PM
vs. Kip Janvrin Open
@ Indianola, Iowa
Thu Apr 28
TBA
vs. Drake Relays
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Fri Apr 29
2:00 PM
vs. Kip Janvrin Open No team scores
@ Indianola, Iowa
Fri Apr 29
TBA
vs. Drake Relays
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Sat Apr 30
TBA
vs. Drake Relays
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Fri May 06
2:30 PM
vs. Loras Twilight No team scores
@ Dubuque, Iowa
Thu May 12
4:00 PM
vs. IIAC Outdoor Championships
@ Waverly, Iowa
Fri May 13
9:00 AM
vs. IIAC Outdoor Championships 7th/8
@ Waverly, Iowa
Sat May 14
9:00 AM
vs. IIAC Outdoor Championships 6th/8
@ Waverly, Iowa
Wed May 18
TBA
vs. North Central Last Chance
@ Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 19
TBA
vs. LaCrosse Last Chance
@ LaCrosse, Wis.
Thu May 19
vs. North Central Last Chance
@ Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 26
TBA
vs. NCAA Outdoor Championships
@ Waverly, Iowa
Fri May 27
TBA
vs. NCAA Outdoor Championships
@ Waverly, Iowa
Sat May 28
TBA
vs. NCAA Outdoor Championships
@ Waverly, Iowa
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Additional Headlines