Banners

Schedule

Fri Jan 13
at Wartburg Relays No Team Scores
Sat Jan 28
10 a.m.
at Dubuque Open 4th of 7
Fri Feb 03
10 a.m.
at Cornell Hilltop Invitational No team scores
Sat Feb 04
10 a.m.
at Cornell Hilltop Invitational No team scores
Sat Feb 11
10 a.m.
at Grinnell Open 6th of 10
Fri Feb 17
4 p.m.
at Iowa Invitational No team scores
Fri Feb 24
4 p.m.
vs. IIAC Championships t-6th of 9
@ Mt. Vernon, Iowa hosted by Cornell
Sat Feb 25
9 a.m.
vs. IIAC Championships 6th of 9
@ Mt. Vernon, Iowa hosted by Cornell
Fri Mar 02
at North Central (Ill.) Last Chance No team scores
Fri Mar 09
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Grinnell, Iowa hosted by Grinnell
Sat Mar 31
at Central Invitational 4th of 14
Wed Apr 04
at Loras Midweek No team scores
Fri Apr 13
vs. Jim Duncan Invitational No team scores
@ Drake Stadium - Des Moines, Iowa
Sat Apr 14
vs. Jim Duncan Invitational No team scores
@ Drake Stadium - Des Moines, Iowa
Sat Apr 21
at Nebraska Wesleyan Invitational 5th of 7
Thu Apr 26
Kip Janvrin Open No team scores
Fri Apr 27
Noon
Kip Janvrin Open No team scores
Senior Recognition
Fri Apr 27
at Drake Relays No team scores
Sat Apr 28
at Drake Relays No team scores
Fri May 04
vs. Mark Messersmith Invitational No team scores
@ Cedar Falls, Iowa
Fri May 11
1 p.m.
vs. IIAC Championships 8th of 9
@ Dubuque, Iowa
Sat May 12
10 a.m.
vs. IIAC Championships 7th of 9
@ Dubuque, Iowa
Fri May 18
at UW-La Crosse National Qualifier
Thu May 24
vs. NCAA Division III Championships t-40th
@ Claremont, Calif. - Claremont-Mudd-Scripps through May 26
Fri Jan 11
6:00 p.m.
vs. Wartburg Relays No team scores
@ Waverly, Iowa
Sat Jan 26
10:00 a.m.
vs. Central Invitational 2nd of 6
@ Pella, Iowa
Sat Feb 02
10:00 a.m.
at Cornell Hilltop Invitational 4th of 10
Sat Feb 09
10:00 a.m.
vs. Grinnell Open 8th of 10
@ Grinnell, Iowa
Fri Feb 15
5:00 p.m.
vs. Iowa Invitational No team scores
@ Iowa City, Iowa
Sat Feb 23
4:00 p.m.
vs. IIAC Indoor Championships 8th of 8
@ Dubuque, Iowa (Dubuque host)
Sun Feb 24
9:00 a.m.
vs. IIAC Indoor Champonships 8th of 8
@ Dubuque, Iowa (Dubuque host)
Fri Mar 01
TBA
at TBA
Thu Mar 28
TBA
vs. Central Invitational 4th of 10
@ Pella, Iowa
Sat Apr 06
TBA
vs. Cornell Invitational No team scores
@ Mount Vernon, Iowa
Fri Apr 12
3:30 p.m.
vs. Jim Duncan Invitational No team scores
@ Des Moines, Iowa (Drake host)
Sat Apr 13
9:00 a.m.
vs. Jim Duncan Invitational No team scores
@ Des Moines, Iowa (Drake host)
Sat Apr 20
10:00 a.m.
vs. Central Invitational No team scores
@ Pella, Iowa
Thu Apr 25
TBA
Kip Janvrin Open
Fri Apr 26
2:00 p.m.
Kip Janvrin Open No team scores
Fri Apr 26
9:00 a.m.
vs. Drake Relays
@ Des Moines, Iowa (Drake host)
Fri May 03
10:00 a.m.
vs. Mark Messersmith Invitational
@ Cedar Falls, Iowa (UNI host) Will Not Attend
Sat May 04
11:00 a.m.
vs. Monmouth Fighting Scot Invitational No team scores
@ Monmouth, Ill.
Fri May 10
1:00 p.m.
vs. IIAC Outdoor Championships 6th of 8
@ Dubuque, Iowa (Loras host)
Sat May 11
10:00 a.m.
vs. IIAC Outdoor Championships 7th of 8
@ Dubuque, Iowa (Loras host)
Thu May 16
TBA
vs. UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier No team scores
@ La Crosse, Wis.
Fri May 17
TBA
vs. North Central Last Chance Meet
@ Naperville, Ill. (North Central host)
Sat Dec 06
10:00 AM
vs. Dutch Holiday Preview No team scores
@ Pella, Iowa
Fri Jan 16
5:00 PM
vs. Wartburg Relays 2nd/5
@ Waverly, Iowa
Fri Jan 23
10:00 AM
vs. Central Multi
@ Pella, Iowa
Sat Jan 24
10:00 AM
vs. Central Invitational 11th/11
@ Pella, Iowa
Sat Jan 31
10:00 AM
vs. Cornell Hilltop Open 3rd/5
@ Mt. Vernon, Iowa
Sat Feb 07
vs. Grinnell Invitational 11th/11
@ Grinnell, Iowa
Sat Feb 07
vs. Minnesota State Ted Nelson Classic No team scores
@ Mankato, Minn.
Sat Feb 14
10:00 AM
vs. Darren Young Invitational 8th/10
@ Grinnell, Iowa
Fri Feb 20
1:00 PM
vs. UNI-Dome Invitational No team scores
@ Cedar Falls, Iowa
Fri Feb 27
4:00 PM
vs. IIAC Championships 7th/8
@ Waverly, Iowa
Sat Feb 28
10:00 AM
vs. IIAC Championships 7th/8
@ Waverly, Iowa
Fri Mar 06
TBA
vs. Platteville Last Chance No team scores
@ Platteville, Wis.
Sat Mar 07
TBA
vs. Pointer Last Chance No team scores
@ Stevens Point, Wis.
Fri Mar 13
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Winston Salem, N.C.
Sat Mar 14
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Winston Salem, N.C.
Thu Apr 02
2:00 PM
vs. Central Midweek Invitational 7th/9
@ Pella, Iowa
Fri Apr 10
3:30 PM
vs. Jim Duncan Invitational No team scores
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Sat Apr 11
9:00 AM
vs. Jim Duncan Invitational No team scores
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Sat Apr 18
10:00 AM
vs. Central Open 2nd/3
@ Pella, Iowa
Thu Apr 23
2:00 PM
vs. Kip Janvrin Open
@ Indianola, Iowa
Fri Apr 24
2:00 PM
vs. Kip Janvrin Open No team scores
@ Indianola, Iowa
Fri Apr 24
TBA
vs. Drake Relays
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Sat Apr 25
TBA
vs. Drake Relays
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Fri May 01
TBA
vs. Dubuque Twilight No team scores
@ Dubuque, Iowa
Thu May 07
1:30 PM
vs. IIAC Championships
@ Indianola, Iowa
Fri May 08
9:30 AM
vs. IIAC Championships 6th/8
@ Indianola, Iowa
Sat May 09
10:00 AM
vs. IIAC Championships 8th/8
@ Indianola, Iowa
Fri May 15
TBA
vs. LaCrosse Last Chance No team scores
@ LaCrosse, Wis.
Thu May 21
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ St. Lawrence, N.Y.
Fri May 22
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III Championships Fleshner placed 11th
@ St. Lawrence, N.Y.
Sat May 23
TBA
vs. NCAA Divsion III Championships
@ St. Lawrence, N.Y.
Sat Dec 05
10:00 AM
vs. Central Holiday Classic 12th/13
@ Pella, Iowa
Sat Jan 23
9:30 AM
vs. Cornell Invite 4th/6
@ Mt. Vernon, Iowa
Fri Jan 29
10:00 AM
vs. Central Multi
@ Pella, Iowa
Sat Jan 30
10:00 AM
vs. Central Invite 7th/12
@ Pella, Iowa
Sat Feb 06
10:00 AM
vs. Grinnell Invite 10th/14
@ Grinnell, Iowa
Sat Feb 13
10:00 AM
vs. Darren Young Invite 8th/10
@ Grinnell, Iowa
Fri Feb 19
2:00 PM
vs. Central Dual No team scores
@ Pella, Iowa
Fri Feb 26
4:00 PM
vs. IIAC Indoor Championships 5th/8
@ Storm Lake, Iowa
Sat Feb 27
10:00 AM
vs. IIAC Indoor Championships 7th/8
@ Storm Lake, Iowa
Fri Mar 04
TBA
vs. Platteville Last Chance
@ Platteville, Wis.
Sat Mar 05
TBA
vs. Pointer Last Chance
@ Stevens Point, Wis.
Fri Mar 11
TBA
vs. NCAA Indoor Championships
@ Grinnell, Iowa
Sat Mar 12
TBA
vs. NCAA Indoor Championships
@ Grinnell, Iowa
Thu Mar 24
Cancelled
vs. Coe Invite
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Sat Apr 02
Cancelled
vs. Central Invite
@ Pella, Iowa
Sun Apr 03
11:00 AM
vs. Last Minute Invite hosted by Coe 7th/8
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Sat Apr 09
10:00 AM
vs. Cornell Invite 7th/10
@ Mt. Vernon, Iowa
Fri Apr 15
3:30 PM
vs. Jim Duncan Invite No team scores
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Sat Apr 16
9:00 AM
vs. Jim Duncan Invite No team scores
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Wed Apr 20
at Kansas Relays - Multi No team scores
Thu Apr 21
at Kansas Relays - Multi No team scores
Sat Apr 23
10:00 AM
vs. Central Triangular No team scores
@ Pella, Iowa
Thu Apr 28
2:00 PM
vs. Kip Janvrin Open
@ Indianola, Iowa
Thu Apr 28
TBA
vs. Drake Relays
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Fri Apr 29
2:00 PM
vs. Kip Janvrin Open No team scores
@ Indianola, Iowa
Fri Apr 29
TBA
vs. Drake Relays
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Sat Apr 30
TBA
vs. Drake Relays
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Fri May 06
2:30 PM
vs. Loras Twilight No team scores
@ Dubuque, Iowa
Thu May 12
4:00 PM
vs. IIAC Outdoor Championships
@ Waverly , Iowa
Fri May 13
9:00 AM
vs. IIAC Outdoor Championships 6th/8
@ Waverly, Iowa
Sat May 14
9:00 AM
vs. IIAC Outdoor Championships 8th/8
@ Waverly, Iowa
Wed May 18
TBA
vs. North Central Last Chance
@ Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 19
vs. North Central Last Chance
@ Naperville, Ill.
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Additional Headlines