All-Iowa Conference Performers

IIAC MOST VALUABLE PERFORMERS
2016 - Isaac Frazier, indoor field
2013 - Joe Farrand, indoor track
1997 - Corey Carrell, outdoor track
1988 - Kip Janvrin, outdoor track
1987 - Kip Janvrin, outdoor track
1986 - Kip Janvrin, outdoor track
1985 - Danny Bauer, outdoor track
1984 - Jeff Nielsen, outdoor track
1983 - Jeff Nielsen, outdoor track
1981 - Dick Van Pelt, outdoor track 

IIAC INDOOR CHAMPIONS
2017 - Dylan Kalinay (55 hurdles, 4x200), Matt Pearson (4x400), Travis Tupper (4x200, 4x400), Chase Wetterling (4x200, 4x400), Emmitt Wheatley (55 meters, 4x400), Kirk Wicks (4x400)
2016 - Isaac Frazier (heptathlon), Emmitt Wheatley (200 meters, 4x200), Dylan Kalinay (4x200), Travis Tupper (4x200), Prince Krah (4x200)
2014 - Brad Vogel (55 meters)
2013 - John Cord (long jump), Joe Farrand (5000 meters, 3000 meters)
2009 - Eric Patten (800 meters, Mile), Zach Smith (triple jump)
2008 - Eric Patten (800 meters), Marty Rounds (55 hurdles)
2003 - Clay Stoddard (pole vault)

IIAC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONS
2017 - Jordan Coughenour (400 hurdles), Isaac Frazier (decathlon)
2016 - Jordan Coughenour (400 hurdles), Emmitt Wheatley (4x100), Dylan Kalinay (4x100), Travis Tupper (4x100), Davey Jergens (4x100)
2013 - John Cord (Javelin)
2012 - Ryan Edwards (10,000 meters)
2011 - John Cord (Javelin), Ryan Edwardson (10,000 meters)
2010 - Legrand Bien-Aime (4x400), Brandon Christensen (4x400), John Cord (triple jump), Marty Rounds (100 hurdles, 4x400), Kyle Yarkosky (4x400)
2008 - Eric Patten(800 meters)
2005 - Matt Albert (decathalon)
2003 - Zach Allison (400 meters) 


INDOOR ALL-IIAC

2017
Sam Adeniyi - 55 hurdles, 3rd
Jordan Coughenour - DMR, 3rd
Isaac Frazier - Heptathlon, 2nd
Kyle Hovey - DMR, 3rd
Dylan Kalinay - 55 hurdles, 1st | 4x200, 1st
Ian McKenzie - DMR, 3rd
Matt Pearson - 4x400, 1st
Travis Tupper - 55 meters, 3rd | 4x200, 1st | 4x400, 1st
Chase Wetterling - 4x200, 1st | 4x400, 1st
Emmitt Wheatley - 55 meters, 1st | 4x200, 1st | 200 meters, 3rd
Kirk Wicks - 4x400, 1st | DMR, 3rd

2016
Isaac Frazier - Heptathlon, 1st; 60 hurdles, 2nd; high jump, 2nd
Salem Hildebrandt - 4x800, 3rd
Kyle Hovey - 4x800, 3rd; DMR, 3rd
Dylan Kalinay - 4x200, 1st; 200 meters, 3rd
Prince Krah - 4x200, 1st
Trevor McKee - 4x800, 3rd
Ian McKenzie - 4x800, 3rd; DMR, 3rd
Travis Tupper - 4x200, 1st
Emmitt Wheatley - 200 meters, 1st; 4x200, 1st; 60 meters, 3rd
Kirk Wicks - DMR, 3rd
Nick Yaeger - DMR, 3rd 

2014
Brad Vogel - 55 meters, 1st

2013
Aaron Arment - 200 meters, 2nd; 4x200, 2nd; 55 meters, 3rd
Brad Vogel -  4x200, 2nd
Brice Sheeder - 4x200, 2nd
Devan Quam - 4x200, 2nd
Joe Farrand - 3000 meters, 1st; 5000 meters, 1st
John Cord - long jump, 1st; triple jump, 2nd 

2012
Brad Vogel - 60 meters, 2nd
Garrett Woodson - 4x800, 3rd
Joe Farrand - 4x800, 3rd
Leif Jeppson - 4x800, 3rd
Matt Stone - 800 meters, 2nd; 4x800, 3rd 

2011
Brad Vogel - 55 meters, 2nd 

2010
Jarrod Schott - long jump, 3rd
Wardell Watkins - triple jump, 2nd
John Wardenburg - shot put, 2nd
Scott Danielson - shot put, 3rd 

2009
Brandon Christensen - 4x400, 2nd
Scott Danielson - shot put, 3rd
Eric Patten - 800 meters, 1st; Mile, 1st; 4x400, 2nd
Marty Rounds - 4x400, 2nd
Zach Smith - triple jump, 1st; long jump, 2nd; 55 meters, 3rd
Wardell Watkins - long jump, 3rd
Kyle Yarkosky - 4x400, 2nd

2008
LeGrand Bien-Aime - 4x400, 3rd
Tyler Jordison - 4x400, 3rd
Eric Patten - 800 meters, 1st; 4x400, 3rd
Marty Rounds - 55 hurdles, 1st; 4x400, 3rd
John Wardenburg - shot put, 2nd
Wardell Watkins - long jump, 2nd; triple jump, 3rd

2005
Brian Caskey - 4x200, 3rd
Matt Albert - 400 meters, 2nd; 4x200, 3rd
Nate Smith - 4x200, 3rd
Ross Parker - shot put, 2nd
Sean Smith - 4x200, 3rd

2004
Reid Leitchy - 800 meters, 3rd
Ross Parker - shot put, 2nd

2003
Clay Stoddard - pole vault, 1st
Ross Parker - shot put, 3rd 


 

OUTDOOR ALL-IIAC

2017
Jordan Coughenour - 400 hurdles, 1st | 4x400 relay, 3rd
Isaac Frazier - Decathlon, 1st | 110 hurdles, 2nd
Zach Nissen - 4x100, 2nd
Matt Pearson - 4x400, 3rd
Tate Tufte - 4x100, 2nd
Travis Tupper - 4x100, 2nd | 4x400, 3rd
Chase Wetterling - 400, 2nd | 4x100, 2nd | 4x400, 3rd

2016
Jordan Coughenour - 400 hurdles, 1st
Isaac Frazier - high jump, 3rd
Davey Jergens - 4x100, 1st
Dylan Kalinay - 110 hurdles, 2nd; 4x100, 1st
Travis Tupper - 4x100, 1st
Emmitt Wheatley - 100, 2nd; 4x100, 1st

2015
Isaac Frazier - triple jump, 2nd; high jump, 2nd
Dylan Kalinay - 100, 2nd; 100 hurdles, 2nd
Mitch Stoltzman - pole vault, 3rd 

2014
Brad Vogel - 200 meters, 1st; 100 meters, 2nd
Trevor McKee - 400 hurdles, 3rd

2013
John Cord - javelin, 1st; triple jump, 2nd 

2012
Ben Coy - 400 meters, 2nd
Brandon Christensen - 4x800, 3rd
Garrett Woodson - 4x800, 3rd
Jake Sutton - 3000 steeple, 2nd
Leif Jeppson - 4x800, 3rd
Matt Stone - 4x800, 3rd
Ryan Edwardson - 10,000, 1st

2011
John Cord - javelin, 1st
Ryan Edwardson - 10,000, 1st

2010
LeGrand Bien-Aime - 4x400, 1st
Brandon Christensen - 4x400, 1st
John Cord - triple jump, 1st; long jump, 3rd
Scott Danielson - shot put, 3rd
Jake Darrington - javelin, 2nd
Martin Rounds - 110 hurdles, 1st; 4x400, 1st
Wardell Watkins - long jump, 2nd; triple jump, 3rd
Kyle Yarkosky - 4x400, 1st

2009
Scott Danielson - shot put, 2nd
Jake Darrington - javelin, 3rd
Kyle Yarkosky - 4x400, 3rd
Ben Coy - 4x400, 3rd
Brandon Christensen - 4x400, 3rd
Marty Rounds - 4x400, 3rd 

2008
Eric Osterhaus - 10,000 meters, 3rd
Eric Patten - 800 meters, 1st
John Wardenburg - shot put, 2nd
Marty Rounds - 110 hurdles, 2nd
Robert Best - javelin, 2nd

2007
Eric Osterhaus - 5000, 3rd
John Wardenburg - shot put, 3rd
Nate Smith - long jump, 3rd
Robert Best - discus, 2nd

2005
Matt Albert - decathlon, 1st
Nick Sorbe - 800 meters, 2nd
Ross Parker - discus, 2nd; shot put, 2nd

2004
Aaron Keiser - decathlon, 3rd
Clay Stoddard - pole vault, 3rd
Ross Parker - shot put, 2nd
Ryan Grinstead - javelin, 3rd

2003
Clay Stoddard - pole vault, 3rd
Jeromy Keehn - 400 hurdles, 3rd
Ryan Grinstead - javelin, 2nd
Zach Allison - 400 meters, 1st 

2002
Andrew Hoopes - pole vault, 2nd
Lucas Carder - high jump, 3rd