Banners

Schedule

Fri Sep 15
Cancelled
vs. Briar Cliff Invitational
@ North Sioux City, S.D -- Two Rivers GC
Fri Sep 15
5:00 PM
vs. Grand View Invitational 1st/4
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Fri Sep 15
Final
2 Simpson
7 at Iowa Central CC
Fri Sep 15
Final
5 Simpson
0 at Westminster (MO)
Fri Sep 15
Final
1 Simpson
3 at Westminster (Mo.)
Sat Sep 16
Cancelled
vs. Briar Cliff Invitational
@ North Sioux City, S.D. -- Two Rivers GC
Sat Sep 16
10:00 AM
vs. Graceland Invitational (JV) 3rd/7
@ Lamoni, Iowa
Sat Sep 16
Final
40 Wartburg
31 Simpson
Sat Sep 16
Final
2 Simpson
7 at Coe
Sat Sep 16
Final
2 Simpson
1 at Principia
Sat Sep 16
Final
5 Simpson
2 at Principia
Sun Sep 17
Cancelled
Iowa Central CC
Simpson
Tue Sep 19
Final
2 Buena Vista
3 Simpson
Wed Sep 20
Final
4 Simpson
1 at Bethel (Minn.)
Thu Sep 21
Final
5 Cornell College
0 Simpson
Fri Sep 22
8:00 AM
vs. Southwest CC Invitational (JV)
@ Creston, Iowa -- Crestmore GC
Fri Sep 22
12:00 PM
vs. Buena Vista Invitational 13th/16
@ Storm Lake, Iowa -- Lake Creek GC
Fri Sep 22
4:30 PM
vs. Brissman-Lundeen Invitational 1st/22
@ Rock Island, Ill.
Fri Sep 22
4:00 PM
vs. Brissman-Lundeen Invitational 1st/17
@ Rock Island, Ill.
Fri Sep 22
TBA
Simpson
vs. TBA
@ St. Peter, Minn. ITA Regionals
Fri Sep 22
TBA
Simpson
vs. TBA
@ St. Peter, Minn. Gustavus Fall Invitational
Fri Sep 22
9:00 AM
TBA
Simpson
IIAC Individual Tournament -- Ankeny, Iowa (Simpson host)
Fri Sep 22
Final
0 Finlandia
3 vs. Simpson
@ RIPON, Wis. Ripon Quadrangular
Sat Sep 23
9:00 AM
vs. Buena Vista Invitational 10th/16
@ Storm Lake, Iowa -- Lake Greek GC
Sat Sep 23
TBA
Simpson
vs. TBA
@ St. Peter, Minn. ITA Regionals
Sat Sep 23
TBA
Simpson
vs. TBA
@ St. Peter, Minn. Gustavus Fall Invitational
Sat Sep 23
9:00 AM
TBA
Simpson
IIAC Individual Tournament -- Ankeny, Iowa (Simpson host)
Sat Sep 23
Final
2 Simpson
3 vs. Wis.-River Falls
@ RIPON, Wis. Ripon Quadrangular
Sat Sep 23
Final
3 Simpson
1 vs. Ripon
@ Ripon Quadrangular
Sat Sep 23
Final - OT
2 Central (Iowa)
3 Simpson
Sat Sep 23
Final
38 Simpson
33 at Coe
Sat Sep 23
Final
7 Central (Iowa)
0 Simpson
Sun Sep 24
3:00 PM
Simpson
at Augustana (Ill.)
Tue Sep 26
3:30 PM
Simpson
at Central (Iowa)
Wed Sep 27
10:00 AM
vs. Simpson Invitational
@ Indianola, Iowa -- Indianola CC
Wed Sep 27
5:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan
Simpson
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Knox
Simpson
Fri Sep 29
10:00 AM
vs. IIAC Championship — Round 1
@ Cedar Falls, Iowa -- Pheasant Ridge GC
Fri Sep 29
7:30 PM
Simpson
at Dubuque
Sat Sep 30
10:00 AM
vs. IIAC Championship — Round 2
@ Cedar Falls, Iowa -- Pheasant Ridge GC
Sat Sep 30
11:15 AM
vs. Dan Huston Invitational
@ Waverly, Iowa
Sat Sep 30
10:30 AM
vs. Dan Huston Invitational
@ Waverly, Iowa
Sat Sep 30
9:00 AM
Buena Vista
Simpson
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Simpson
at Dubuque
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Central (Iowa)
Simpson
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Neb. Wesleyan
Simpson
Sat Sep 30
3:00 PM
Simpson
at Loras
Sat Sep 30
3:30 PM
Simpson
at Dubuque
Mon Oct 02
4:00 PM
Simpson
at Iowa Wesleyan
Tue Oct 03
4:30 PM
Grand View
Simpson
Tue Oct 03
7:30 PM
Coe
Simpson
Dig Pink Game
Wed Oct 04
5:00 PM
Neb. Wesleyan
Simpson
Wed Oct 04
7:30 PM
Neb. Wesleyan
Simpson
Fri Oct 06
10:00 AM
vs. IIAC Championship — Round 3
@ Indianola, Iowa -- Indianola CC
Fri Oct 06
3:30 PM
Simpson
vs. Finlandia
@ Oshkosh, Wis. UW-Oshkosh Classic
Fri Oct 06
5:30 PM
Simpson
vs. Wis.-Platteville
@ Oshkosh, Wis. UW-Oshkosh Classic
Sat Oct 07
10:00 AM
vs. IIAC Championship — Round 4
@ Indianola, Iowa -- Indianola CC
Sat Oct 07
9:00 AM
Luther
Simpson
Sat Oct 07
9:30 AM
Simpson
at Wis.-Oshkosh
UW-Oshkosh Classic
Sat Oct 07
11:30 AM
Simpson
vs. North Park
@ Oshkosh, Wis. UW-Oshkosh Classic
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Simpson
at Buena Vista
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Simpson
at Loras
Sat Oct 07
3:30 PM
Simpson
at Buena Vista
Sat Oct 07
3:30 PM
Wartburg
Simpson
Sun Oct 08
12:00 PM
Concordia-M'head
Simpson
Tue Oct 10
5:00 PM
Luther
Simpson
Tue Oct 10
7:30 PM
Luther
Simpson
Thu Oct 12
7:00 PM
Simpson
at Iowa Wesleyan
Fri Oct 13
TBA
Simpson
vs. TBA
@ Waterloo, Iowa IIAC Individual Championship - Byrnes Park, Waterloo, Iowa
Sat Oct 14
11:30 AM
vs. Jim Drews/Tori Neubauer Invitational
@ La Crosse, Wis.
Sat Oct 14
10:30 AM
vs. Jim Drews/Tori Neubauer Invitational
@ La Cross, Wis.
Sat Oct 14
TBA
Simpson
at TBA
IIAC Individual Championship - Byrnes Park, Waterloo, Iowa
Sat Oct 14
1:00 PM
Simpson
at Loras
Sat Oct 14
1:00 PM
Luther
Simpson
Homecoming
Sat Oct 14
3:30 PM
Simpson
at Loras
Tue Oct 17
7:00 PM
William Penn
Simpson
Wed Oct 18
7:00 PM
Waldorf
Simpson
Fri Oct 20
7:30 PM
Luther
Simpson
Sat Oct 21
2:00 PM
Simpson
at Dubuque
Sat Oct 21
5:00 PM
Wartburg
Simpson
Sat Oct 21
7:30 PM
Wartburg
Simpson
Tue Oct 24
5:00 PM
Simpson
at Coe
Tue Oct 24
7:30 PM
Simpson
at Coe
Tue Oct 24
7:30 PM
Simpson
at Neb. Wesleyan
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Additional Headlines