Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

Running of the Cows Women

Carleton College

Oct. 1, 2016

Sunny, calm, 60
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Click here for data on men

                                                           Last updated Oct. 1, 2016 4:51 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Carleton                 47    5    7    8   12   15   27   29  23:26.8  1:02.3
  2 Loras College            95    1   11   21   22   40   82   91  23:39.5  2:41.9
  3 Cornell College          96    3    6   17   25   45   72   76  23:37.2  2:31.0
  4 Macalester              101    4   10   14   35   38   39   51  23:49.1  1:57.9
  5 Luther                  151   20   23   30   34   44   67   68  24:18.8  0:41.0
  6 Grinnell College        156   13   16   36   41   50   70   77  24:18.8  1:05.8
  7 Gustavus                210   19   42   46   48   55   60   63  24:37.0  1:02.7
  8 St. Scholastica         214    2   31   49   52   80   85   89  24:20.3  3:42.3
  9 Concordia Moorhead      246   28   32   57   58   71   79   84  24:50.6  1:01.9
 10 Augsburg                256    9   53   54   66   74   93  103  24:51.0  1:48.9
 11 Central College (Ia)    259   24   33   56   65   81   88   90  24:54.6  1:31.1
 12 St. Thomas              266   37   47   59   61   62   69   78  24:56.2  0:35.6
 13 Simpson College         315   18   43   73   86   95   96   99  25:16.8  2:32.2
 14 Wisconsin-Superior      401   26   83   94   98  100  102  104  26:12.7  3:27.8
 15 Saint Mary's            415   64   75   87   92   97  101       25:54.8  1:22.1

TEAM SCORES AT 1K SPLIT
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Macalester               94    2   14   21   27   30   33   34   3:55.3   0:9.2
 2* Carleton                120    3    4   36   37   40   41   44   3:56.6  0:11.5
 3* Central College (Ia)    120    7   12   13   43   45   90  102   3:56.2  0:12.1
  4 Gustavus                141   18   23   24   25   51   52   85   3:58.3   0:8.3
  5 Simpson College         151    8   16   17   50   60   68   81   3:57.6  0:14.3
  6 Cornell College         165    1    9   46   54   55  100  101   3:58.4  0:15.0
  7 St. Scholastica         179    5   15   26   66   67   76   98   3:59.1  0:17.4
  8 St. Thomas              213   19   38   47   53   56   63   86   4:01.7   0:8.9
  9 Grinnell College        220   10   22   57   58   73   74   79   4:01.4  0:15.5
 10 Luther                  256   29   32   59   61   75   84   95   4:03.6  0:10.8
 11 Concordia Moorhead      258   28   31   42   70   87   88   93   4:03.6  0:13.1
 12 Loras College           273   11   48   49   82   83   97   99   4:04.0  0:17.9
 13 Augsburg                278    6   64   65   71   72   77   80   4:03.8  0:17.7
 14 Saint Mary's            296   35   39   62   69   91   94        4:05.4  0:11.0
 15 Wisconsin-Superior      375   20   78   89   92   96  103  104   4:08.7  0:16.7

TEAM SCORES AT 3K SPLIT
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Carleton                 65    5    6   17   18   19   21   32  11:45.4  0:28.6
  2 Macalester               91    4    9   15   30   33   35   36  11:48.6  0:51.3
  3 Cornell College         127    3    7   22   47   48   83   84  11:54.5  1:05.0
  4 Loras College           147    2   25   26   45   49   93   94  11:59.5  1:05.5
  5 Grinnell College        163    8   10   41   42   62   66   77  12:06.4  0:46.8
  6 Gustavus                180   11   37   39   40   53   54   76  12:09.4  0:36.2
  7 Luther                  200   23   24   50   51   52   73   74  12:13.2  0:19.5
  8 St. Thomas              209   14   38   46   55   56   78   80  12:15.4  0:37.2
  9 St. Scholastica         210    1   31   44   63   71   86   87  12:09.4  1:25.0
 10 Concordia Moorhead      218   20   28   43   59   68   72   82  12:17.0  0:35.1
 11 Central College (Ia)    235   12   29   57   58   79   81   95  12:19.1  0:58.2
12* Augsburg                274   16   60   61   67   70   85   99  12:24.5  0:45.1
13* Simpson College         274   13   27   69   75   90   91   96  12:27.1  1:12.6
 14 Wisconsin-Superior      412   34   88   92   98  100  102  103  12:59.2  1:24.2
 15 Saint Mary's            416   64   65   89   97  101            12:58.6  1:02.8

TEAM SCORES AT 5K SPLIT
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Carleton                 49    5    7    8   12   17   26   27  19:44.8  0:50.1
  2 Cornell College          91    2    6   19   25   39   73   78  19:49.7  2:02.1
  3 Macalester               98    4   13   18   29   34   40   49  20:00.8  1:38.4
  4 Loras College           107    1   16   23   24   43   84   92  19:58.8  2:08.1
  5 Grinnell College        149    9   15   37   42   46   68   77  20:24.1  0:52.8
  6 Luther                  157   21   22   35   38   41   65   67  20:27.8  0:28.8
  7 Gustavus                215   14   47   48   50   56   58   61  20:41.6  0:59.3
  8 St. Scholastica         219    3   32   51   53   80   85   90  20:29.7  2:55.4
  9 Concordia Moorhead      236   28   30   52   57   69   74   83  20:50.7  0:49.7
 10 Central College (Ia)    254   20   31   60   62   81   82   91  20:54.9  1:21.6
 11 Augsburg                262   11   54   55   66   76   89  103  20:54.6  1:26.4
 12 St. Thomas              287   44   45   63   64   71   75   79  21:02.8  0:35.1
 13 Simpson College         298   10   36   72   86   94   96   99  21:11.1  2:15.8
 14 Saint Mary's            408   59   70   87   95   97  101       21:47.6  1:17.1
 15 Wisconsin-Superior      412   33   88   93   98  100  102  104  22:04.2  2:46.5
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME


1. Carleton
    5  Emily Kaegi, Jr          22:48.5  
    7  Claire Trujillo, Sr      23:19.4  
    8  Samantha Schnirring, So  23:33.1  
   12  Ruthie Boyd, Fr          23:41.9  
   15  Marietta Geist, Fr       23:50.8  
   27  Winona Rachel, Sr        24:18.6  
   29  Laura Nakasaka, Sr       24:19.6  
Total Time = 1:57:13.7     Total Places = 47

2. Loras College
    1  Audrey Miller, So        21:55.0  
   11  Averi Leitzen, Fr        23:41.7  
   21  Kemunto Ondande, So      24:00.2  
   22  Emily Day, Sr            24:03.3  
   40  Carrie Piper, Jr         24:36.9  
   82  Liz Venezio, So          25:42.5  
   91  Milena Martin, Fr        26:13.8  
Total Time = 1:58:17.1     Total Places = 95

3. Cornell College
    3  Abrah Masterson, Sr      22:10.1  
    6  Rachel Moline, Sr        23:05.4  
   17  MariKate Murphy, Jr      23:54.0  
   25  Dominique Fleming, So    24:15.4  
   45  Marissa Czapla, Fr       24:41.1  
   72  Lily Niswonger, Jr       25:22.8  
   76  Carly Pierson, Sr        25:30.9  
Total Time = 1:58:06.0     Total Places = 96

4. Macalester
    4  Kimber Meyer, Sr         22:37.0  
   10  Sarah Jo DeVore, Sr      23:40.3  
   14  Eliza Ramsey, Sr         23:46.0  
   35  Elena Torry-Schrag, Sr   24:27.1  
   38  Lea Davidson, Jr         24:34.9  
   39  Lorn Sherwood-Caballero, Jr
                              24:35.8  
   51  Megan Davitt, Sr         24:52.7  
Total Time = 1:59:05.3     Total Places = 101

5. Luther
   20  Kenzie Carney, Jr        23:59.6  
   23  Anna Ryden, Jr           24:04.6  
   30  Kat Hoffman, Fr          24:22.8  
   34  Mallory Carr, Sr         24:26.4  
   44  Erin Ellefsen, Sr        24:40.6  
   67  Anna Restemayer, So      25:15.4  
   68  Vera Lindhorst, Fr       25:18.0  
Total Time = 2:01:34.0     Total Places = 151

6. Grinnell College
   13  Emma Zimmerman, Jr       23:43.3  
   16  Emma Luhmann, Jr         23:53.6  
   36  Mikayla Fujiwara, Fr     24:30.1  
   41  Tori LaVerdiere, Fr      24:37.5  
   50  Anna Ahrens, So          24:49.1  
   70  Whitney Teagle, Jr       25:20.1  
   77  Alosha Southern, Sr      25:35.9  
Total Time = 2:01:33.6     Total Places = 156

7. Gustavus
   19  Sadie Novak-Klug, Jr     23:58.4  
   42  Gabriela Passmore, Fr    24:39.4  
   46  Stephanie Welke, Sr      24:41.6  
   48  Olivia Rosenow, Jr       24:44.3  
   55  Mikaela Algren, Jr       25:01.0  
   60  Kitty O'Connell, Fr      25:04.7  
   63  Sarah Anderson, Fr       25:10.9  
Total Time = 2:03:04.7     Total Places = 210

8. St. Scholastica
    2  Casey Hovland, Jr        21:57.0  
   31  Nicole Gilman, Fr        24:24.2  
   49  Jordan Johnson, Sr       24:45.6  
   52  Kelsey Dickinson, Jr     24:55.3  
   80  Kali Erickson, Sr        25:39.3  
   85  Elizabeth Poskie, Fr     25:57.2  
   89  Heidi Carlson, Jr        26:12.9  
Total Time = 2:01:41.4     Total Places = 214

9. Concordia Moorhead
   28  Brianna Gruenberg, So    24:19.1  
   32  Sarah Curran, Jr         24:24.8  
   57  Kaya Baker, Sr           25:03.5  
   58  Kara Andersen, Fr        25:04.3  
   71  Sara Whiteman, So        25:21.0  
   79  Maria West, So           25:36.7  
   84  Tarja Nelsen, So         25:53.1  
Total Time = 2:04:12.7     Total Places = 246

10. Augsburg
    9  Taybri Irving, Sr        23:37.1  
   53  Malena Larsen, Fr        24:58.2  
   54  Rachel Frantz, Jr        24:58.8  
   66  Blair Stewig, Jr         25:14.6  
   74  Emma Blom, Sr            25:26.0  
   93  Kailey James, Fr         26:20.4  
  103  Caitlin Olson, So        28:09.0  
Total Time = 2:04:14.7     Total Places = 256

11. Central College (Ia)
   24  Holly McKinney, Jr       24:09.9  
   33  Evie Kammeyer, Jr        24:26.0  
   56  Lauren Moll, Fr          25:02.9  
   65  Andie Arthofer, Sr       25:12.8  
   81  Aanna Roslien, Fr        25:41.0  
   88  Cassidy Gornick, Sr      26:06.1  
   90  Rachel Peter, So         26:13.2  
Total Time = 2:04:32.6     Total Places = 259

12. St. Thomas
   37  Grace Williams, Fr       24:34.7  
   47  Molly Clake, Fr          24:42.7  
   59  Ali Glassbrenner, Jr     25:04.4  
   61  Katie Breuckman, Fr      25:09.0  
   62  Julia Giefer, So         25:10.2  
   69  Jenny Launder, Fr        25:18.7  
   78  Carly Barton, Sr         25:36.1  
Total Time = 2:04:41.0     Total Places = 266

13. Simpson College
   18  Courtney Neuendorf, Jr   23:55.5  
   43  Briana McCloskey, Sr     24:39.7  
   73  Shelby Hunemiller, So    25:23.4  
   86  Jessica Gronke, Sr       25:57.3  
   95  Ashley Litterer, Fr      26:27.7  
   96  Lesley Roquet, Jr        26:30.3  
   99  Morgan Moline, Sr        26:52.5  
Total Time = 2:06:23.6     Total Places = 315

14. Wisconsin-Superior
   26  Kelli Praska, So         24:16.2  
   83  Alissa Boyhtari, Jr      25:47.9  
   94  Anna Kalin, Fr           26:25.7  
   98  Michaela Ruhman, Fr      26:49.8  
  100  Alaina Manthey, So       27:43.9  
  102  Kalley Wilkie, So        27:49.9  
  104  Taylor Joyal, So         28:42.7  
Total Time = 2:11:03.5     Total Places = 401

15. Saint Mary's
   64  Thiel Alyssa, Fr         25:11.5  
   75  Danielle Franke, Fr      25:28.6  
   87  Erica Thiel, So          26:04.9  
   92  Amelia Sweet, Fr         26:15.0  
   97  Alicia Berkenes, Jr      26:33.6  
  101  Madalyn Bollig, Fr       27:48.6  
Total Time = 2:09:33.6     Total Places = 415
        TEAM                         1K SPLIT     3K SPLIT     5K SPLIT   FINISH    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME      TIME      TIME       TIME        TEAM

Top

1 1 Ruth Steinke 3:49.2 11:14.3 18:35.7 21:52.0 2 2 Audrey Miller, So 3:52.7 11:14.4 18:36.1 21:55.0 Loras College 3 3 Casey Hovland, Jr 3:49.7 11:14.0 18:36.8 21:57.0 St. Scholastica 4 4 Abrah Masterson, Sr 3:49.4 11:14.5 18:36.1 22:10.1 Cornell College 5 5 Kimber Meyer, Sr 3:49.6 11:15.1 18:56.2 22:37.0 Macalester 6 6 Emily Kaegi, Jr 3:49.7 11:26.3 19:13.6 22:48.5 Carleton 7 7 Rachel Moline, Sr 3:51.3 11:38.7 19:27.9 23:05.4 Cornell College 8 8 Claire Trujillo, Sr 3:49.6 11:37.6 19:34.4 23:19.4 Carleton 9 9 Collette Celichowski 3:54.8 11:45.2 19:43.0 23:29.9 10 10 Samantha Schnirring, So 4:01.1 11:54.1 19:52.2 23:33.1 Carleton 11 11 Taybri Irving, Sr 3:50.1 11:51.6 19:56.4 23:37.1 Augsburg 12 12 Sarah Jo DeVore, Sr 3:56.7 11:44.9 20:01.8 23:40.3 Macalester 13 13 Averi Leitzen, Fr 4:03.1 12:02.8 20:03.5 23:41.7 Loras College 14 14 Ruthie Boyd, Fr 4:01.1 11:54.1 19:59.7 23:41.9 Carleton 15 15 Emma Zimmerman, Jr 3:57.1 11:44.6 19:52.6 23:43.3 Grinnell College 16 16 Eliza Ramsey, Sr 3:53.1 11:51.2 20:05.0 23:46.0 Macalester 17 17 Marietta Geist, Fr 4:01.1 11:54.8 20:03.7 23:50.8 Carleton 18 18 Emma Luhmann, Jr 3:52.3 11:46.2 20:03.4 23:53.6 Grinnell College 19 19 MariKate Murphy, Jr 4:02.5 12:01.2 20:06.3 23:54.0 Cornell College 20 20 Courtney Neuendorf, Jr 3:54.2 11:50.0 19:56.3 23:55.5 Simpson College 21 21 Sadie Novak-Klug, Jr 3:55.5 11:46.4 20:02.6 23:58.4 Gustavus 22 22 Kenzie Carney, Jr 3:58.7 12:01.6 20:12.7 23:59.6 Luther 23 23 Kemunto Ondande, So 4:10.1 12:16.7 20:16.7 24:00.2 Loras College 24 24 Emily Day, Sr 4:03.4 12:03.4 20:13.2 24:03.3 Loras College 25 25 Anna Ryden, Jr 3:59.0 12:01.9 20:12.9 24:04.6 Luther 26 26 Holly McKinney, Jr 3:50.2 11:47.6 20:11.6 24:09.9 Central College (Ia) 27 27 Dominique Fleming, So 4:04.4 12:19.4 20:19.6 24:15.4 Cornell College 28 28 Kelli Praska, So 3:56.5 12:07.5 20:31.6 24:16.2 Wisconsin-Superior 29 29 Winona Rachel, Sr 4:02.3 12:06.3 20:21.8 24:18.6 Carleton 30 30 Brianna Gruenberg, So 3:58.9 12:04.0 20:27.0 24:19.1 Concordia Moorhead 31 31 Laura Nakasaka, Sr 4:04.7 12:19.8 20:37.5 24:19.6 Carleton 32 32 Kat Hoffman, Fr 4:09.5 12:20.4 20:34.9 24:22.8 Luther 33 33 Nicole Gilman, Fr 3:53.5 12:06.0 20:31.3 24:24.2 St. Scholastica 34 34 Sarah Curran, Jr 3:58.4 12:00.5 20:26.3 24:24.8 Concordia Moorhead 35 35 Evie Kammeyer, Jr 3:53.1 12:04.3 20:28.5 24:26.0 Central College (Ia) 36 36 Mallory Carr, Sr 4:04.9 12:21.1 20:36.8 24:26.4 Luther 37 37 Elena Torry-Schrag, Sr 4:00.7 12:10.6 20:34.6 24:27.1 Macalester 38 38 Mikayla Fujiwara, Fr 4:04.8 12:14.9 20:36.3 24:30.1 Grinnell College 39 Pombie Silverman, Sr 4:01.4 12:00.6 20:26.0 24:31.8 Carleton 40 Helen Schuda, Fr 4:05.2 12:20.2 20:37.6 24:32.5 Carleton 41 39 Grace Williams, Fr 4:02.7 12:12.4 20:44.2 24:34.7 St. Thomas 42 40 Lea Davidson, Jr 4:00.5 12:05.3 20:26.4 24:34.9 Macalester 43 41 Lorn Sherwood-Caballero, Jr 3:58.7 12:11.5 20:39.0 24:35.8 Macalester 44 42 Carrie Piper, Jr 4:10.6 12:19.9 20:44.1 24:36.9 Loras College 45 43 Tori LaVerdiere, Fr 20:42.8 24:37.5 Grinnell College 46 44 Gabriela Passmore, Fr 4:03.8 12:23.2 20:49.1 24:39.4 Gustavus 47 45 Briana McCloskey, Sr 3:53.9 12:03.7 20:36.1 24:39.7 Simpson College 48 46 Erin Ellefsen, Sr 4:05.5 12:21.0 20:41.5 24:40.6 Luther 49 47 Marissa Czapla, Fr 4:04.3 12:18.6 20:38.2 24:41.1 Cornell College 50 48 Stephanie Welke, Sr 3:57.3 12:12.4 20:46.2 24:41.6 Gustavus 51 49 Molly Clake, Fr 4:04.0 12:18.6 20:45.1 24:42.7 St. Thomas 52 Lindsey Chavez, Jr 4:02.1 12:17.6 20:50.9 24:42.7 Carleton 53 Sarah Nazarino, So 4:05.5 20:43.6 24:43.9 Carleton 54 50 Olivia Rosenow, Jr 3:57.5 12:12.9 20:48.0 24:44.3 Gustavus 55 51 Jordan Johnson, Sr 3:58.1 12:15.9 20:49.4 24:45.6 St. Scholastica 56 Abigail Walker, So 4:05.5 12:24.4 20:56.6 24:48.5 Carleton 57 52 Anna Ahrens, So 4:04.8 12:14.8 20:45.4 24:49.1 Grinnell College 58 53 Megan Davitt, Sr 4:09.3 12:34.9 21:01.0 24:52.7 Macalester 59 54 Kelsey Dickinson, Jr 4:06.9 12:31.8 20:58.6 24:55.3 St. Scholastica 60 Elena Smith, So 3:58.4 12:06.3 20:48.3 24:56.3 Macalester 61 55 Malena Larsen, Fr 4:06.7 12:30.1 20:59.6 24:58.2 Augsburg 62 56 Rachel Frantz, Jr 4:06.8 12:29.8 20:59.9 24:58.8 Augsburg 63 57 Mikaela Algren, Jr 4:10.7 12:45.1 21:10.1 25:01.0 Gustavus 64 58 Lauren Moll, Fr 4:02.3 12:28.8 21:09.6 25:02.9 Central College (Ia) 65 Lydia Simpson, Fr 4:05.0 12:20.8 20:58.7 25:03.1 Macalester 66 59 Kaya Baker, Sr 4:01.7 12:15.1 20:57.7 25:03.5 Concordia Moorhead 67 60 Kara Andersen, Fr 4:07.6 12:29.7 21:06.4 25:04.3 Concordia Moorhead 68 61 Ali Glassbrenner, Jr 12:46.3 21:22.0 25:04.4 St. Thomas 69 62 Kitty O'Connell, Fr 4:12.7 12:44.9 21:13.0 25:04.7 Gustavus 70 Berit Hudson Rasmusson, Fr 4:06.8 12:25.2 21:01.3 25:04.8 Carleton 71 Lizzy Lynn, So 4:04.7 12:07.5 20:45.9 25:07.7 Carleton 72 Ali Marks, Sr 4:13.9 12:41.4 21:08.5 25:08.2 Macalester 73 63 Katie Breuckman, Fr 4:04.7 12:27.5 21:12.9 25:09.0 St. Thomas 74 64 Julia Giefer, So 12:45.7 21:19.3 25:10.2 St. Thomas 75 65 Sarah Anderson, Fr 4:15.1 12:45.6 21:20.9 25:10.9 Gustavus 76 66 Thiel Alyssa, Fr 4:01.1 12:32.7 21:09.1 25:11.5 Saint Mary's 77 67 Andie Arthofer, Sr 4:02.1 12:28.8 21:11.5 25:12.8 Central College (Ia) 78 Lotus Schifsky, So 3:57.3 12:12.5 21:01.9 25:13.4 Gustavus 79 68 Blair Stewig, Jr 4:07.7 12:34.4 21:14.0 25:14.6 Augsburg 80 69 Anna Restemayer, So 4:13.4 12:42.2 21:15.2 25:15.4 Luther 81 70 Vera Lindhorst, Fr 4:10.6 12:41.8 21:13.7 25:18.0 Luther 82 71 Jenny Launder, Fr 4:01.1 12:27.7 21:12.5 25:18.7 St. Thomas 83 Amy Pelz, So 4:13.7 12:41.2 21:19.3 25:19.4 Macalester 84 Emily Sands, Sr 4:03.8 12:22.6 21:07.6 25:20.1 Gustavus 85 72 Whitney Teagle, Jr 4:08.9 12:31.4 21:15.4 25:20.1 Grinnell College 86 73 Sara Whiteman, So 4:11.5 12:35.6 21:15.9 25:21.0 Concordia Moorhead 87 Kazia Mermel, Sr 4:14.0 12:46.4 21:31.0 25:21.3 Carleton 88 Serena Bernthal-Jones, Sr 4:05.5 12:32.2 21:23.1 25:21.4 Carleton 89 74 Lily Niswonger, Jr 4:17.8 12:51.6 21:21.8 25:22.8 Cornell College 90 75 Shelby Hunemiller, So 4:05.1 12:36.3 21:20.9 25:23.4 Simpson College 91 76 Emma Blom, Sr 4:07.7 12:36.6 21:22.7 25:26.0 Augsburg 92 77 Danielle Franke, Fr 4:01.0 12:32.5 21:18.5 25:28.6 Saint Mary's 93 Becky Honnold, Sr 4:09.4 12:40.4 21:16.9 25:30.3 Macalester 94 78 Carly Pierson, Sr 4:17.5 12:54.6 21:33.6 25:30.9 Cornell College 95 Nicole Nipper, Sr 4:02.9 12:33.7 21:23.3 25:33.5 Carleton 96 Emma Maxtutis, Fr 4:13.1 12:51.4 21:35.4 25:34.8 Macalester 97 79 Alosha Southern, Sr 4:07.7 12:45.4 21:34.9 25:35.9 Grinnell College 98 80 Carly Barton, Sr 4:11.5 12:46.2 21:30.5 25:36.1 St. Thomas 99 81 Maria West, So 12:39.1 21:21.8 25:36.7 Concordia Moorhead 100 82 Kali Erickson, Sr 4:07.1 12:39.0 21:32.1 25:39.3 St. Scholastica 101 Sandra Gomez, Jr 4:17.9 12:51.9 21:29.8 25:40.4 Cornell College 102 83 Aanna Roslien, Fr 4:11.9 21:33.1 25:41.0 Central College (Ia) 103 Alia Benedict, So 4:18.7 12:51.3 21:36.0 25:41.1 Macalester 104 Anya Ptacek, Fr 4:18.4 21:35.0 25:41.7 Macalester 105 84 Liz Venezio, So 4:14.5 21:44.6 25:42.5 Loras College 106 Ananda Easley, So 4:13.6 12:47.9 21:34.7 25:44.6 Luther 107 Laura Gould, Jr 4:20.0 12:58.0 21:45.0 25:45.4 Macalester 108 Meredith Robinson, Jr 4:13.4 12:52.4 21:36.1 25:47.2 Luther 109 Rosie Cobb, Jr 4:18.7 21:36.1 25:47.6 Macalester 110 85 Alissa Boyhtari, Jr 4:09.6 12:57.3 21:50.5 25:47.9 Wisconsin-Superior 111 Karlyn Russell, Sr 4:18.0 12:50.1 21:42.2 25:49.7 Macalester 112 Cristy Carretero, Fr 4:11.2 21:41.8 25:50.1 Carleton 113 Nicole Arredondo, So 4:09.9 12:32.9 21:29.4 25:51.4 Grinnell College 114 Hannah Wright, Jr 4:13.7 12:55.2 21:42.5 25:52.7 Luther 115 86 Tarja Nelsen, So 4:11.4 12:48.2 21:42.8 25:53.1 Concordia Moorhead 116 Madeleine Breunig, Fr 4:16.9 12:53.4 21:50.0 25:54.9 Grinnell College 117 87 Elizabeth Poskie, Fr 4:15.7 12:55.4 21:49.7 25:57.2 St. Scholastica 118 88 Jessica Gronke, Sr 4:03.8 12:42.6 21:50.0 25:57.3 Simpson College 119 Sarah Owens, Sr 12:44.3 21:40.1 25:59.2 Luther 120 Ketzel Levens, Fr 4:11.5 21:50.8 26:00.0 Carleton 121 Annie Utzschneider, So 4:12.1 12:54.6 21:57.8 26:01.2 Carleton 122 Caitie Ryan, Fr 4:06.5 12:51.4 21:53.9 26:02.5 St. Thomas 123 Anna Klinkner, Jr 4:17.1 13:03.2 21:54.3 26:02.8 St. Thomas 124 Abigail Schnabel, So 4:14.3 12:57.8 22:03.1 26:03.5 Gustavus 125 Shannon Meehan, Jr 4:22.5 13:08.9 22:00.9 26:03.6 Luther 126 89 Erica Thiel, So 4:05.5 21:50.4 26:04.9 Saint Mary's 127 90 Cassidy Gornick, Sr 4:20.1 12:45.8 21:42.2 26:06.1 Central College (Ia) 128 Natalie Kintop, Sr 13:03.8 22:05.3 26:08.6 St. Thomas 129 Christine Rohlf, Fr 4:14.9 13:04.1 22:05.4 26:10.1 St. Thomas 130 Laura Rafferty, Jr 4:10.1 12:49.8 21:57.7 26:11.8 Carleton 131 91 Heidi Carlson, Jr 4:09.5 12:56.2 22:01.5 26:12.9 St. Scholastica 132 92 Rachel Peter, So 3:52.9 12:46.2 22:01.9 26:13.2 Central College (Ia) 133 93 Milena Martin, Fr 4:17.6 13:04.8 22:06.2 26:13.8 Loras College 134 Maya Collier, So 4:12.0 12:50.5 21:49.3 26:14.7 Carleton 135 94 Amelia Sweet, Fr 4:07.4 12:59.1 22:13.8 26:15.0 Saint Mary's 136 Marlee Yost-Wolff, So 4:22.4 13:00.0 21:55.9 26:15.6 Macalester 137 Lily Rogers-Grant, Sr 4:18.1 12:46.7 21:55.6 26:18.2 Macalester 138 Kamryn Hogan, Fr 4:18.0 13:07.0 22:08.0 26:19.2 Cornell College 139 Bridget Gustafson, Sr 4:20.1 13:01.3 22:05.7 26:19.5 Macalester 140 95 Kailey James, Fr 4:09.6 12:55.1 21:58.2 26:20.4 Augsburg 141 Morgan Dammann, Fr 4:11.0 12:56.9 22:05.8 26:21.1 St. Thomas 142 Kasey Wiedmaier, Sr 4:18.3 13:10.7 22:14.8 26:22.5 Central College (Ia) 143 Jillian Rix, So 4:17.3 13:05.8 22:04.9 26:22.9 Grinnell College 144 Randi-Kate Canoy, Sr 4:13.9 22:16.5 26:23.3 Luther 145 Katie Baker, So 4:18.4 13:13.1 22:21.5 26:24.4 Cornell College 146 Allison Ternes, Fr 4:16.2 13:22.2 22:24.9 26:25.0 St. Scholastica 147 96 Anna Kalin, Fr 4:12.3 13:04.4 22:11.1 26:25.7 Wisconsin-Superior 148 Stephanie Murray, Sr 4:22.5 13:19.3 22:16.5 26:25.9 Luther 149 Molly McCusker, So 4:19.4 13:06.9 22:10.8 26:27.0 St. Scholastica 150 Haley Anderson, Fr 4:12.7 13:00.4 22:10.6 26:27.4 Gustavus 151 97 Ashley Litterer, Fr 4:11.2 13:03.3 22:12.1 26:27.7 Simpson College 152 Emmy Buntrock, Fr 4:13.1 12:49.9 22:00.3 26:28.2 Luther 153 Molly MacDuff, Fr 4:17.3 13:05.0 22:08.1 26:29.4 Loras College 154 98 Lesley Roquet, Jr 4:14.0 13:14.8 22:17.8 26:30.3 Simpson College 155 99 Alicia Berkenes, Jr 4:11.9 13:13.5 22:26.1 26:33.6 Saint Mary's 156 Emilee Fulton, Fr 4:11.4 12:58.6 22:10.9 26:36.8 Carleton 157 Lydia Hayes, Jr 4:12.3 12:58.4 22:11.2 26:38.4 Gustavus 158 Haley Huset, Jr 4:16.0 13:12.4 22:19.9 26:38.8 St. Scholastica 159 Bridget O'Malley, Sr 4:19.6 13:09.8 22:16.3 26:38.9 Grinnell College 160 Sofie Wicklund, So 4:19.2 13:13.0 22:22.4 26:39.4 Gustavus 161 Olivia Crocker, Jr 4:19.0 13:12.7 22:22.3 26:39.5 Gustavus 162 Margaret Stelzner, Jr 4:22.1 13:20.9 22:29.5 26:40.8 Macalester 163 Martel DenHartog, So 4:14.1 13:07.7 22:24.3 26:44.7 Luther 164 Laura Kisner, So 4:12.7 13:05.4 22:25.5 26:45.0 Concordia Moorhead 165 Hannah Haugen, Sr 13:19.3 22:34.5 26:49.4 Luther 166 100 Michaela Ruhman, Fr 4:13.2 13:15.0 22:29.3 26:49.8 Wisconsin-Superior 167 Brooke Debroux, Sr 4:21.6 13:17.7 22:24.4 26:50.4 Luther 168 Allison Pillar, Sr 4:22.1 13:13.8 22:31.0 26:51.0 Macalester 169 101 Morgan Moline, Sr 4:10.0 13:11.1 22:30.8 26:52.5 Simpson College 170 Julianna French, So 4:19.4 13:22.5 22:39.0 26:54.7 St. Scholastica 171 Rebecca Schoenfelder, So 4:17.2 13:13.8 22:36.4 26:56.8 St. Thomas 172 Audrey Klein, Fr 4:07.3 13:02.5 22:31.7 26:58.5 Simpson College 173 Grace Shockman, Fr 4:29.7 13:27.2 22:40.0 27:02.8 Loras College 174 Ingrid Kilde, Fr 4:18.0 12:59.5 22:20.4 27:04.8 Macalester 175 Kelsey Roquet, Jr 4:17.1 13:26.7 22:49.6 27:09.7 Simpson College 176 Maleaha Earnest, Sr 4:29.6 13:38.4 22:55.9 27:11.1 Central College (Ia) 177 Alaina Wittig, Fr 4:23.3 13:20.4 22:40.7 27:11.5 Luther 178 Ashley Meldrum, Fr 4:20.1 13:12.5 22:34.9 27:12.6 Central College (Ia) 179 Madeline Abbott, Jr 4:22.0 13:15.1 22:48.0 27:13.3 Macalester 180 Elizabeth Vought, So 4:28.6 13:32.9 22:56.6 27:14.4 Concordia Moorhead 181 Michelle Wise, So 4:16.4 13:24.7 22:46.4 27:14.8 St. Thomas 182 Jenna Murray, So 4:29.8 13:37.8 22:49.0 27:15.2 Central College (Ia) 183 Sara Stanton, Sr 4:28.1 13:32.6 22:56.4 27:15.4 Concordia Moorhead 184 Ellen Bennett, So 4:17.1 13:30.5 22:55.5 27:17.1 St. Thomas 185 Meta Williams, Jr 4:17.0 13:17.1 22:48.9 27:20.8 Grinnell College 186 Sarah Mockler, Fr 4:29.6 13:38.5 23:12.5 27:21.7 Loras College 187 Kayla Hostetler, Fr 4:21.3 13:21.8 22:55.0 27:21.8 Macalester 188 Ilsa Knivsland, Fr 4:22.9 13:21.8 22:59.2 27:22.7 Luther 189 Holly Ellingson, So 13:36.2 23:12.8 27:23.5 Macalester 190 Savanna Henning, Fr 4:18.0 13:22.0 22:53.9 27:26.3 Central College (Ia) 191 Ellie Evans, Sr 4:43.1 14:03.8 23:17.2 27:29.5 St. Scholastica 192 Isabel Andriessen, Fr 4:31.5 13:44.8 23:06.8 27:31.8 Concordia Moorhead 193 Sydney Hedberg, Fr 4:19.2 13:15.9 22:53.0 27:33.8 Gustavus 194 Kate Rod, Jr 4:34.9 14:03.7 23:27.0 27:34.4 St. Scholastica 195 Kathrene Garcia, Jr 4:29.4 13:45.0 23:24.2 27:36.9 Macalester 196 Sam Lahey, Jr 4:20.0 13:34.4 23:07.5 27:37.8 Luther 197 Rose Brakob, Fr 4:21.6 13:34.0 23:13.9 27:38.1 St. Thomas 198 Ester Archer, Fr 4:22.8 13:40.7 23:23.6 27:38.9 Gustavus 199 RaeAnn Klimesh, Fr 4:29.7 13:38.6 23:16.6 27:39.4 Loras College 200 Helen Roach, So 4:22.4 13:44.8 23:21.7 27:39.8 St. Thomas 201 Carly Klavins, Fr 4:28.9 13:40.7 23:13.2 27:41.1 Central College (Ia) 202 Kaisa Hallgren, So 4:33.9 13:52.2 23:22.8 27:42.3 St. Scholastica 203 Hallie Kircher-Henning, So 4:30.2 13:43.8 23:23.2 27:43.0 Macalester 204 102 Alaina Manthey, So 4:11.8 13:31.6 23:18.1 27:43.9 Wisconsin-Superior 205 Clara Wicklund, Jr 4:20.7 13:31.9 23:13.8 27:45.1 Gustavus 206 Lexi Ferenzi, Fr 4:32.1 13:59.7 23:27.4 27:45.6 Cornell College 207 Kaitlyn Lindaman, Jr 4:21.6 13:39.1 23:26.0 27:45.9 Macalester 208 Kelly Minear, Jr 4:24.6 13:35.4 23:18.7 27:46.1 Loras College 209 103 Madalyn Bollig, Fr 4:12.8 13:35.2 23:22.4 27:48.6 Saint Mary's 210 104 Kalley Wilkie, So 4:19.3 13:49.2 23:24.4 27:49.9 Wisconsin-Superior 211 Emma Blume, So 4:34.4 14:03.6 23:28.1 27:56.8 St. Scholastica 212 Emma Higgins, Fr 4:30.6 13:46.5 23:29.8 28:00.5 Macalester 213 Sarah Aldama, Jr 4:33.4 14:00.3 23:33.3 28:00.7 Macalester 214 Kaley Hedberg, Jr 4:29.0 14:02.6 23:35.4 28:06.9 Concordia Moorhead 215 105 Caitlin Olson, So 4:10.0 13:30.1 23:32.3 28:09.0 Augsburg 216 Anne Juul Welsink, Sr 4:29.4 13:45.7 23:29.6 28:10.7 Macalester 217 Morgan Barnard, Fr 4:32.1 14:00.8 23:41.8 28:14.6 Cornell College 218 Anja Smith, Jr 4:27.8 13:51.2 23:38.5 28:18.1 Concordia Moorhead 219 Justine Heinitz, Jr 4:34.5 14:08.9 23:52.1 28:18.4 Luther 220 Sydney Tardrew, Sr 4:50.3 14:18.9 23:55.8 28:20.6 Grinnell College 221 Maya Peske, Fr 4:32.2 14:09.1 23:49.5 28:22.5 Cornell College 222 Katelynn Gullickson, Fr 4:21.1 13:51.3 23:52.7 28:23.5 St. Scholastica 223 Kendra Conforti, Jr 4:30.0 13:56.7 24:02.3 28:24.6 Central College (Ia) 224 Monica Schwartzhoff, So 4:43.2 14:17.9 24:03.4 28:28.8 Loras College 225 Heidi Moe, So 4:38.2 14:11.0 23:56.0 28:31.4 St. Scholastica 226 Jordan Oliphant, Fr 4:28.3 13:58.0 23:51.3 28:32.9 Concordia Moorhead 227 Laura Moe, Jr 4:43.1 14:18.4 24:07.0 28:38.4 St. Scholastica 228 Karin Yndestad, Sr 4:24.5 13:51.8 24:14.9 28:41.8 Grinnell College 229 106 Taylor Joyal, So 4:34.7 14:15.7 24:06.9 28:42.7 Wisconsin-Superior 230 Betsy Schein, So 4:34.0 14:06.6 24:07.7 28:43.2 Macalester 231 Payton Knutson, So 4:34.7 14:12.9 24:09.6 28:44.8 Luther 232 Sara Schield, Sr 4:46.0 14:29.6 24:18.4 28:47.9 Wisconsin-Superior 233 Emily Burgess, So 4:50.0 14:20.0 24:12.9 28:49.0 Grinnell College 234 Cassidy Christiansen, Fr 4:50.3 14:39.5 24:26.3 28:56.5 Grinnell College 235 Nora Felt, Sr 4:33.5 14:36.4 24:36.6 28:58.6 Luther 236 Sophie Wynde, So 4:45.4 14:19.1 24:13.8 29:03.0 Grinnell College 237 Madeline Egan, So 4:35.9 14:26.0 24:48.0 29:21.2 Carleton 238 Emily Severson, Jr 4:48.8 14:52.6 24:51.2 29:24.2 Gustavus 239 Becca Wiersma, Jr 4:36.0 14:26.1 24:47.9 29:33.3 Carleton 240 Prabhjot Singh, So 4:34.0 14:24.9 24:53.3 29:38.1 Gustavus 241 Shelby Kline, So 4:32.4 14:28.1 24:44.8 29:42.0 Concordia Moorhead 242 Annika Gallandt, So 4:47.8 14:40.7 24:55.9 29:48.8 Macalester 243 Terran Mott, Fr 4:50.2 14:50.5 25:13.7 30:09.2 Grinnell College 244 Nana Okamoto, Fr 5:00.7 15:08.7 25:39.3 30:16.7 Grinnell College 245 Mathea Brink, Fr 4:46.0 14:30.6 25:02.7 30:20.3 Wisconsin-Superior 246 Emily Adrian, So 4:27.7 14:32.4 25:32.4 30:22.5 St. Thomas 247 Kaitlin Preusser, Jr 4:42.4 14:49.2 25:27.8 30:25.5 Concordia Moorhead 248 Emma Krombholz, So 4:32.5 14:35.3 25:43.7 30:28.1 Cornell College 249 Lauren Frankel, So 4:43.7 14:44.9 25:30.1 30:29.3 Grinnell College 250 Briana Wesclitz, Fr 4:53.4 13:55.4 25:59.2 30:43.4 Loras College 251 Alaina Marti, Fr 4:26.8 13:46.2 25:53.2 30:57.8 St. Thomas 252 Emma Robbins, Fr 4:33.2 15:01.6 26:10.1 31:10.7 Gustavus 253 Christine Rains, Jr 4:50.2 15:04.9 26:04.9 31:17.3 Grinnell College 254 Justine Bowe, Fr 4:30.7 14:01.5 26:37.5 31:37.7 St. Thomas 255 Allisen Kloncz, So 4:48.3 13:54.7 26:25.5 31:38.4 Wisconsin-Superior 256 Colleen Vought, So 4:29.1 14:45.2 26:07.6 32:02.4 Concordia Moorhead 257 Missy Charlton, So 5:05.1 14:33.0 27:05.6 32:26.4 Central College (Ia) 258 Vanessa Chen, Fr 5:08.1 14:28.7 27:23.2 32:41.5 Grinnell College 259 Sarah Grafstrom, Sr 4:56.9 14:25.7 27:23.5 32:48.7 Concordia Moorhead 260 Bridget Schmitt, So 3:55.9 11:50.5 29:03.7 33:04.6 St. Thomas 261 Talia Dalzell, Fr 4:49.9 14:25.1 28:13.8 33:18.0 Concordia Moorhead 262 Veronica Zapata, So 4:47.8 14:53.6 28:18.2 33:29.8 Macalester 263 Jessica Irvine, Sr 5:15.3 15:07.0 28:16.3 33:33.7 Wisconsin-Superior 264 Ying Long, Fr 5:18.4 15:16.6 28:31.8 33:54.7 Grinnell College 265 Emily Hignell, Fr 5:14.9 15:49.5 29:22.3 34:41.8 Concordia Moorhead 266 Athena Cloud, So 5:16.0 18:12.0 35:07.2 41:18.2 Augsburg 267 Taylor Morton, Fr 5:37.5 18:12.1 35:07.1 41:18.3 Augsburg

Click here for data on men

Return to home page.