Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

IIAC Cross Country Championship Meet
Central College
Pella, IA
November 2, 2013

Results provided by AccuRace Timing Services
www.accuracetiming.com

**** Womens' 6 Kilometer Race ****

Place TmPl Bib# Name Yr Team Time Pace
1 1 765 Tricia Serres So Luther 21:29.3 5:46
2 2 858 Haddie Vawter Sr Wartburg 22:31.8 6:03
3 3 702 Mary Rector Sr Loras 22:38.6 6:05
4 4 704 Maggie Saenz-Ruiz Fr Loras 22:41.5 6:06
5 5 839 Serena Goetzl Jr Wartburg 23:07.1 6:13
6 6 854 Erin Sawyers Jr Wartburg 23:13.5 6:14
7 7 738 Jayne Cole Sr Luther 23:18.4 6:16
8 8 851 Elli Parker Jr Wartburg 23:25.9 6:18
9 9 847 Lauren Mapes Sr Wartburg 23:37.8 6:21
10 10 707 Kellie Wagner Sr Loras 23:38.8 6:21
11 11 690 Brianne Cook So Loras 23:53.3 6:25
12 12 838 Morgan Gerdes Jr Wartburg 23:56.3 6:26
13 13 617 Alyssa Eaves Jr Central 23:58.6 6:26
14 14 843 Maddie Kleve So Wartburg 23:59.1 6:26
15 15 695 Bridget Hall Sr Loras 24:09.9 6:29
16 16 762 Nicole Powers Sr Luther 24:10.7 6:30
17 17 737 Mallory Carr Fr Luther 24:11.0 6:30
18 18 764 Sophie Ristau Jr Luther 24:15.0 6:31
19 19 744 Brenna Gibbons Sr Luther 24:16.0 6:31
20 20 625 Kasey Wiedmaier Fr Central 24:16.6 6:31
21 21 756 Lauren Mordini So Luther 24:18.7 6:32
22 751 Maddie Lambert Sr Luther 24:19.8 6:32
23 22 626 Gabi Wilson Fr Central 24:20.9 6:32
24 23 697 Becky Hilby Jr Loras 24:21.7 6:33
25 24 612 Daphne Baumgartner Sr Central 24:22.5 6:33
26 758 Kayla Naber Jr Luther 24:25.6 6:34
27 840 Bekah Holten Sr Wartburg 24:25.9 6:34
28 853 Jaclyn Rittgers Fr Wartburg 24:31.8 6:35
29 25 622 Emma Nelson Sr Central 24:40.4 6:38
30 26 677 Fabiola Ortiz Fr Dubuque 24:43.2 6:38
31 855 Sarah Shirar So Wartburg 24:44.6 6:39
32 27 651 Maddie Bain Fr Coe 24:45.6 6:39
33 848 Nicole McLain Jr Wartburg 24:46.1 6:39
34 28 676 Brenda Nava Jr Dubuque 24:51.1 6:40
35 29 658 Beth Heims Fr Coe 24:53.1 6:41
36 754 Kara Maloney So Luther 24:53.9 6:41
37 30 616 Maleaha Earnest Fr Central 24:55.3 6:42
38 852 Hailee Reist Jr Wartburg 24:58.1 6:42
39 31 694 Lindsey Gidel Fr Loras 25:00.0 6:43
40 32 801 Lindsey Borgomainerio Sr Simpson 25:03.7 6:44
41 857 Dakota Tell Fr Wartburg 25:07.5 6:45
42 700 Hallie Martin Jr Loras 25:07.8 6:45
43 33 673 Rachael Busjahn Jr Dubuque 25:09.7 6:45
44 34 814 Briana McCloskey Fr Simpson 25:11.2 6:46
45 35 809 Rae Lea Jones So Simpson 25:13.0 6:46
46 856 Whitney Stahr So Wartburg 25:13.6 6:46
47 850 Debbie Nesvik Sr Wartburg 25:18.2 6:48
48 696 Abby Heiderscheit Fr Loras 25:25.6 6:50
49 743 Nora Felt Fr Luther 25:26.8 6:50
50 842 Chelsea Keninger Sr Wartburg 25:29.2 6:51
51 693 Andrea Frank So Loras 25:29.8 6:51
52 36 613 Molly Bramble So Central 25:33.2 6:52
53 742 Erin Ellefsen Fr Luther 25:41.2 6:54
54 735 Anna Burke Jr Luther 25:41.7 6:54
55 750 Tessa Kraus So Luther 25:42.2 6:54
56 37 654 Katie Dietsche-Gerhart Fr Coe 25:49.6 6:56
57 38 806 Bree Gaster So Simpson 25:52.4 6:57
58 746 Hailey Hansen Fr Luther 25:52.9 6:57
59 706 Kristi Shogren So Loras 25:53.5 6:57
60 752 Katie Larson So Luther 25:54.8 6:58
61 740 Brooke Debroux Fr Luther 25:57.1 6:58
62 759 Sarah Owens Fr Luther 25:58.3 6:58
63 615 Lexi Des Planque Fr Central 26:02.4 7:00
64 736 Randi-Kate Canoy Fr Luther 26:02.7 7:00
65 708 Ashley Wenthold So Loras 26:03.1 7:00
66 849 Kelsey Miner Fr Wartburg 26:03.5 7:00
67 39 657 Katie Guinane Fr Coe 26:06.1 7:01
68 734 Anna Arbisi Sr Luther 26:08.3 7:01
69 40 807 Jessica Gronke Fr Simpson 26:09.0 7:01
70 836 Gillian Feller Fr Wartburg 26:10.4 7:02
71 739 Erin Danielson Fr Luther 26:10.7 7:02
72 41 661 Erin Pisarik So Coe 26:16.5 7:03
73 621 Emily Linscheid Jr Central 26:18.5 7:04
74 42 805 Jessie Eyerly Fr Simpson 26:19.3 7:04
75 691 Emily Day Fr Loras 26:22.7 7:05
76 610 Andie Arthofer Fr Central 26:24.2 7:05
77 757 Gabrielle Murphy So Luther 26:28.7 7:07
78 749 Shelby Koontz Fr Luther 26:29.1 7:07
79 703 Amanda Rodriguez So Loras 26:29.5 7:07
80 841 Christina Jellema Sr Wartburg 26:31.2 7:07
81 837 Jenna Fitzgerald Jr Wartburg 26:34.6 7:08
82 43 663 Josie Visser Sr Coe 26:36.3 7:09
83 44 808 Chezlie Johnson Fr Simpson 26:40.4 7:10
84 741 Jenna Dengler So Luther 26:44.7 7:11
85 618 Cassidy Gornick Fr Central 26:46.0 7:11
86 45 653 Felicia Devine Fr Coe 26:52.7 7:13
87 701 Ashley Miller Sr Loras 27:00.8 7:15
88 815 Morgan Moline Fr Simpson 27:01.9 7:16
89 46 674 Sam Holen Jr Dubuque 27:03.8 7:16
90 47 679 Kiersten Wenthold Fr Dubuque 27:09.5 7:18
91 763 Anneliese Preus So Luther 27:19.6 7:20
92 755 Lauren Maze Sr Luther 27:20.2 7:20
93 747 Hannah Haugen Fr Luther 27:22.8 7:21
94 804 Lauren Doocy Jr Simpson 27:24.7 7:22
95 803 Maria Claussen Fr Simpson 27:45.2 7:27
96 810 Shelby King Sr Simpson 27:51.6 7:29
97 845 Kathy Kuennen Jr Wartburg 27:52.9 7:29
98 655 Emma Gitomer So Coe 27:53.4 7:29
99 816 Mariah Peterson Fr Simpson 27:57.8 7:31
100 705 Madeline Schroeder Sr Loras 28:00.7 7:31
101 692 Amanda Elsen Jr Loras 28:15.0 7:35
102 802 Leah Clark Jr Simpson 28:17.5 7:36
103 745 Christina Hammerstrom So Luther 28:28.2 7:39
104 811 Jessica Lamb Fr Simpson 28:28.9 7:39
105 760 Nawang Palkit Sr Luther 28:32.3 7:40
106 813 Emily Manning Jr Simpson 28:35.3 7:41
107 656 Kristen Granata Fr Coe 28:40.5 7:42
108 48 672 Brittany Burns Fr Dubuque 28:56.6 7:46
109 49 671 Brenda Breimon So Dubuque 29:03.2 7:48
110 678 Melissa Todman Fr Dubuque 29:09.6 7:50
111 832 Nicole Ballah So Wartburg 29:10.7 7:50
112 623 Jackie Piper So Central 29:18.0 7:52
113 614 Sage Comstock Fr Central 29:22.8 7:53
114 698 Ellie Horst Fr Loras 29:28.1 7:55
115 659 Signe Jeppson Fr Coe 29:36.8 7:57
116 620 Dana Junk Fr Central 29:41.2 7:58
117 675 Madison Montgomery So Dubuque 30:01.2 8:04
118 846 April Magneson Jr Wartburg 30:02.6 8:04
119 662 Allison Rogers So Coe 30:39.8 8:14
120 660 Kelsey Kemp So Coe 30:43.4 8:15

**** Mens' 8 Kilometer Race ****

Place TmPl Bib# Name Yr Team Time Pace
1 1 641 Austin O'Brien Sr Central 24:46.8 5:00
2 2 636 Eli Horton Jr Central 24:50.3 5:00
3 3 632 Cole Decker So Central 25:12.5 5:05
4 4 767 Austin Bauer Sr Luther 25:27.1 5:08
5 5 731 Sam Whan So Loras 25:33.6 5:09
6 6 782 Marty Mitchell Sr Luther 25:36.6 5:10
7 7 733 Ty Wittman Jr Loras 25:44.9 5:11
8 8 884 Sam Read Sr Wartburg 25:50.8 5:12
9 9 879 Chase Moser Jr Wartburg 25:54.3 5:13
10 10 637 Drew Jackson Jr Central 25:56.9 5:14
11 11 720 Steve Loran Jr Loras 25:57.5 5:14
12 12 878 Bennett Moser So Wartburg 26:14.5 5:17
13 13 717 Rob Howe Jr Loras 26:17.1 5:18
14 14 787 Alex Rigdon Sr Luther 26:20.8 5:18
15 15 648 Isaac Steffensmeier Fr Central 26:27.5 5:20
16 16 634 Brent Ewing Sr Central 26:27.7 5:20
17 17 726 John Sevcik So Loras 26:29.8 5:20
18 18 727 Ryan Sheeran Jr Loras 26:32.0 5:21
19 19 781 Brock Laue Sr Luther 26:32.0 5:21
20 20 866 Ryan Hermsen So Wartburg 26:34.1 5:21
21 21 784 Evan Neubauer Sr Luther 26:39.1 5:22
22 22 649 Jamie Vander Veer So Central 26:40.3 5:22
23 23 778 Isaac Jensen Fr Luther 26:47.0 5:24
24 24 773 John Freude Sr Luther 26:52.9 5:25
25 25 863 Brandon Culmore So Wartburg 26:56.0 5:26
26 26 685 Payton Nevills So Dubuque 26:56.0 5:26
27 27 861 Adam Best Sr Wartburg 26:56.2 5:26
28 783 Scott Mittman Sr Luther 27:02.0 5:27
29 776 Kurt Hellmann So Luther 27:03.3 5:27
30 28 712 Mark Chapman Sr Loras 27:04.1 5:27
31 645 Timothy Shepherd Jr Central 27:06.4 5:28
32 29 870 Ryan Kloberdanz Sr Wartburg 27:07.7 5:28
33 729 Adam Varnas Jr Loras 27:08.6 5:28
34 30 828 Ethan Pellegrino Fr Simpson 27:10.6 5:29
35 770 Clare Brandt So Luther 27:12.7 5:29
36 31 665 Shea Devine Sr Coe 27:19.2 5:30
37 32 605 Alex Lamp Jr Buena Vista 27:26.0 5:32
38 860 Derek Beaumier Sr Wartburg 27:27.5 5:32
39 789 Trever Schwichtenberg Fr Luther 27:29.1 5:32
40 633 Cody Doughan Sr Central 27:30.1 5:32
41 730 Kyle Wagner Jr Loras 27:31.1 5:33
42 890 Kevin Whaley Sr Wartburg 27:31.5 5:33
43 33 670 Austin Springsteen Fr Coe 27:31.6 5:33
44 794 Soren Thompson Sr Luther 27:31.9 5:33
45 34 668 Daniel Paradisi Fr Coe 27:33.7 5:33
46 877 Seth Mommsen Jr Wartburg 27:35.0 5:33
47 864 Jerry Frawley Fr Wartburg 27:35.3 5:33
48 716 Ben Hedges Fr Loras 27:39.1 5:34
49 788 Matt Rosene Jr Luther 27:44.0 5:35
50 795 Justin Velzke Jr Luther 27:45.1 5:35
51 780 Patrick Larson Fr Luther 27:47.0 5:36
52 874 Dallas Lumpa Fr Wartburg 27:48.3 5:36
53 798 Sam Zook Sr Luther 27:55.8 5:38
54 35 608 John Surber Fr Buena Vista 27:58.1 5:38
55 889 Wes Westervelt Jr Wartburg 27:58.9 5:38
56 36 609 Seth Woodson So Buena Vista 28:02.7 5:39
57 713 Colin Ensminger Fr Loras 28:03.9 5:39
58 768 Parker Beard Fr Luther 28:07.0 5:40
59 37 829 Bryce Phillips Sr Simpson 28:07.7 5:40
60 715 Dominic Furco Jr Loras 28:08.9 5:40
61 725 Tyler Schaefer So Loras 28:12.2 5:41
62 886 Lee Scott Fr Wartburg 28:14.0 5:41
63 714 Alex Finnegan Sr Loras 28:15.1 5:41
64 38 664 Dewar Charlie Sr Coe 28:15.9 5:42
65 869 Kevin Klobassa So Wartburg 28:17.5 5:42
66 39 826 Max Nguyen Sr Simpson 28:18.3 5:42
67 635 Nathan Good Sr Central 28:20.1 5:42
68 796 Aaron Weckwerth Jr Luther 28:22.0 5:43
69 792 Sip Simelane Sr Luther 28:23.8 5:43
70 40 830 Blake Willadsen Fr Simpson 28:26.7 5:44
71 791 Tim Semmen So Luther 28:27.6 5:44
72 711 Liam Callahan Fr Loras 28:28.2 5:44
73 868 Chris Huinker Jr Wartburg 28:30.6 5:45
74 640 Kyle Nuehring So Central 28:31.0 5:45
75 646 Chris Sirridge Jr Central 28:36.1 5:46
76 41 825 Andrew Mayes So Simpson 28:38.0 5:46
77 876 Zach Marpe Fr Wartburg 28:43.9 5:47
78 732 Tim Wittman Fr Loras 28:45.6 5:48
79 42 689 Matt Zittritsch So Dubuque 28:46.8 5:48
80 43 822 Miles Kirts So Simpson 28:47.0 5:48
81 44 604 Andrew Laird So Buena Vista 28:47.1 5:48
82 772 Greg Dorow Fr Luther 28:47.1 5:48
83 797 John Westby Fr Luther 28:53.0 5:49
84 779 Andrew Johnson Jr Luther 29:02.0 5:51
85 867 Justin Hochstetler Jr Wartburg 29:02.2 5:51
86 710 Michael Bukszar Jr Loras 29:06.6 5:52
87 627 Nick Barnes Sr Central 29:08.4 5:52
88 45 823 Thomas Kolbo Fr Simpson 29:13.9 5:53
89 880 Tyler Nullmeyer Jr Wartburg 29:18.2 5:54
90 827 Nick Nolte So Simpson 29:19.7 5:54
91 639 Ryan McPherren Jr Central 29:20.0 5:55
92 46 684 Jordan Murray So Dubuque 29:26.9 5:56
93 790 Greg Scott Jr Luther 29:42.0 5:59
94 47 667 Keenan McLaughlin Sr Coe 29:44.6 5:59
95 885 Colton Schnetzer Fr Wartburg 29:46.2 6:00
96 719 Nathan Kimbrell Fr Loras 29:48.2 6:00
97 48 607 Steven Smith Fr Buena Vista 29:49.2 6:00
98 718 Matt Kane Jr Loras 29:54.4 6:01
99 722 Drew Morelan Jr Loras 29:54.5 6:01
100 49 687 David Ploenzke So Dubuque 29:58.9 6:02
101 628 Leo Bird Sr Central 30:01.9 6:03
102 721 Matt Marter Fr Loras 30:03.4 6:03
103 638 Lj Lipscomb Fr Central 30:04.9 6:04
104 771 Gabe Dorn Jr Luther 30:06.1 6:04
105 872 Kailas Kokare Fr Wartburg 30:09.8 6:05
106 728 Michael Uhl So Loras 30:12.1 6:05
107 793 Mitchell Stenoien Fr Luther 30:13.6 6:05
108 644 Colin Shawgo Sr Central 30:14.7 6:06
109 50 603 Brady Hannula So Buena Vista 30:18.7 6:06
110 709 Josh Bird Fr Loras 30:24.7 6:08
111 820 Leif Jeppson Sr Simpson 30:29.5 6:09
112 769 Alex Bishop Fr Luther 30:29.9 6:09
113 871 Nathan Kluender So Wartburg 30:36.9 6:10
114 777 Peter Herber So Luther 30:37.7 6:10
115 821 Nathaniel Jones Fr Simpson 30:46.6 6:12
116 51 681 Blair Burdt So Dubuque 30:48.6 6:12
117 52 601 Gary Blackford So Buena Vista 30:56.0 6:14
118 774 Matthew Gausmann So Luther 30:57.7 6:14
119 775 Johnny Hadish So Luther 30:59.2 6:15
120 53 688 Javier Rodriguez So Dubuque 31:02.8 6:15
121 724 Zach Satterlee So Loras 31:07.7 6:16
122 54 683 Devante Miller Jr Dubuque 31:11.0 6:17
123 882 Ben Polley Fr Wartburg 31:18.4 6:18
124 55 666 Tanner McClenahan Fr Coe 31:19.3 6:19
125 786 Bret Powers Fr Luther 31:27.3 6:20
126 629 Aaron Brown Jr Central 31:32.5 6:21
127 723 Jack Rogers Fr Loras 31:36.6 6:22
128 785 Shane O'Leary So Luther 31:41.8 6:23
129 682 Luke Elsbernd Sr Dubuque 31:44.1 6:24
130 56 669 Ryan Rey Jr Coe 31:55.1 6:26
131 650 Karl Weaver Fr Central 32:03.5 6:27
132 606 Tyler Larson Fr Buena Vista 32:26.6 6:32
133 887 Corbin Simmons Fr Wartburg 32:34.8 6:34
134 686 Tyler Peugh So Dubuque 33:01.1 6:39
135 642 Zach Quick Fr Central 33:12.2 6:41
136 643 Kyle Schelling Fr Central 33:15.1 6:42
137 602 Dylan Gapinski Fr Buena Vista 33:37.2 6:46