2015-16 Women's Track & Field Roster

Hometown/High School
Lauren Beckman full bio Lauren Beckman Cl.: So. Event(s): Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Odebolt, Iowa / Odebolt-Arthur & Battle-Creek-Ida Grove
Mandy Brown full bio Mandy Brown Cl.: So. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: West Des Moines, Iowa / Valley
Elizabeth Burgus full bio Elizabeth Burgus Cl.: So. Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Elkhart, Iowa / North Polk
Keeghan Corcoran full bio Keeghan Corcoran Cl.: So. Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Des Moines, Iowa / Roosevelt
Jackie Cullinan full bio Jackie Cullinan Cl.: So. Event(s): Throws Hometown/High School: Altoona, Iowa / Southeast Polk
Rebecca Diemer full bio Rebecca Diemer Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Waukee, Iowa / Waukee
Mary Doherty full bio Mary Doherty Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Machesney Park, Ill. / Harlem
Sarah Galbraith full bio Sarah Galbraith Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Maxwell, Iowa / Collins-Maxwell-Baxter
Breanna Gaster full bio Breanna Gaster Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Walford, Iowa / Cedar Rapids Prairie
Alayna Geronzin full bio Alayna Geronzin Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Throws Hometown/High School: Clinton, Iowa / Clinton
Jessica Gronke full bio Jessica Gronke Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Park Ridge, Ill. / Maine Township
Annie Gullickson full bio Annie Gullickson Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Throws Hometown/High School: Ossian, Iowa / South Winneshiek
Meredith Harrison full bio Meredith Harrison Cl.: So. Event(s): Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Eagle, Idaho / Eagle
Shelby Hunemuller full bio Shelby Hunemuller Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Dexter, Iowa / West Central Valley
MacKenzie James full bio MacKenzie James Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Montezuma, Iowa / Montezuma
Rebecca Jensen full bio Rebecca Jensen Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/High School: Colfax, Iowa / Colfax-Mingo
Jessica Lamb full bio Jessica Lamb Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Fairfield, Iowa / Fairfield
Audrey LoVan full bio Audrey LoVan Cl.: So. Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Sioux City, Iowa / North
Briana McCloskey full bio Briana McCloskey Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Tucson, Ariz. / Salpointe Catholic
Morgan Moline full bio Morgan Moline Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Webster City, Iowa / Webster City
Courtney Neuendorf full bio Courtney Neuendorf Cl.: So. Event(s): Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Altoona, Iowa / Southeast Polk
Alex Niemier full bio Alex Niemier Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Throws Hometown/High School: Madrid, Iowa / Madrid
Jaycie Owens full bio Jaycie Owens Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/High School: Norwalk, Iowa / Norwalk
Danielle Roethler full bio Danielle Roethler Cl.: So. Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Cherokee, Iowa / Washington
Kelsey Roquet full bio Kelsey Roquet Cl.: So. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Oskaloosa, Iowa / Oskaloosa
Lesley Roquet full bio Lesley Roquet Cl.: So. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Oskaloosa, Iowa / Oskaloosa
Sarah Sandage full bio Sarah Sandage Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/High School: Grand Junction, Iowa / Greene County
Sadie Timms full bio Sadie Timms Cl.: So. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Ames, Iowa / Gilbert
Mary Wood full bio Mary Wood Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Lincoln, Neb. / Lincoln Christian