Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2015 09:09 PM
                               Spartan Twilight                                
                            Douglas J. Miller Track                            
                            Dubuque, IA  - 5/1/2015                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie Larsen              SR Buena Vista              12.70q  1.5  2 
  1 Brittnee Powers           JR Loras                    12.70q  1.6  3 
  3 Casey James               SR Buena Vista              12.71q  1.6  1 
  4 Lauren Martin             SR Simpson (Iow             12.80q  1.6  3 
  5 Katie Popanz              FR Dubuque                  12.89q  1.6  3 
  6 Laura Eberly              SR Buena Vista              12.95q  1.6  1 
  7 Sarah Galbraith           JR Simpson (Iow             13.05q  1.5  2 
  8 Emma Konkler              FR Buena Vista              13.12q  1.5  2 
  9 Shania Wunschel           FR Buena Vista              13.40   1.5  2 
 10 Audrey Lovan              FR Simpson (Iow             13.50   1.6  1 
 11 Hailey Dollen             FR Buena Vista              13.55   1.6  3 
 11 Mikenzi Monthei           FR Buena Vista              13.55   1.6  3 
 13 Rachel Kilburg            FR Loras                    13.57   1.6  1 
 14 Alyssa Simon              FR Loras                    13.66   1.6  1 
 15 Katie Swoboda             SO Loras                    14.00   1.5  2 
 16 Molly Lewison             FR Buena Vista              14.12   1.6  1 
 17 Alexis Strong             FR Dubuque                  14.33   1.5  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Casey James               SR Buena Vista              12.71   1.4 
  2 Katie Larsen              SR Buena Vista              12.72   1.4 
  3 Katie Popanz              FR Dubuque                  12.87   1.4 
  4 Laura Eberly              SR Buena Vista              12.91   1.4 
  5 Emma Konkler              FR Buena Vista              13.10   1.4 
  6 Lauren Martin             SR Simpson (Iow             13.37   1.4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Alexis Hanson             SO Loras                    26.27   1.0  3 
  2 Laura Eberly              SR Buena Vista              26.70   1.0  3 
  3 Casey James               SR Buena Vista              27.12   1.0  3 
  4 Katie Larsen              SR Buena Vista              27.17   1.0  3 
  5 Katie Popanz              FR Dubuque                  27.24   1.0  3 
  6 Maggie Marker             SR Buena Vista              27.33   1.0  3 
  7 Emma Konkler              FR Buena Vista              27.35   1.0  3 
  8 MichelleAnn Sanchez       FR Dubuque                  27.61   1.8  2 
  9 Amanda Zbilski            SO Dubuque                  27.82   1.8  2 
 10 Hailey Dollen             FR Buena Vista              28.31   1.8  2 
 11 Rachel Kilburg            FR Loras                    28.36   1.8  2 
 12 Chalea Coleman            SR Loras                    28.61   1.8  1 
 13 Shania Wunschel           FR Buena Vista              28.71   1.8  2 
 14 Keeghan Corcoran          FR Simpson (Iow             28.85   1.8  1 
 15 Katie Swoboda             SO Loras                    28.97   1.8  2 
 16 Chantel Christiansen      JR Dubuque                  29.06   1.8  2 
 17 Elizabeth Burgus          FR Simpson (Iow             29.11   1.8  1 
 18 Alexis Strong             FR Dubuque                  30.20   1.8  1 
 19 Lindsay Meyer             FR Buena Vista              31.50   1.8  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alexis Hanson             SO Loras                    58.65   2 
  2 Brittnee Powers           JR Loras                    59.20   2 
  3 Mallory Spear             SO Buena Vista              59.48   2 
  4 Rachael Busjahn           SR Dubuque                1:00.06   2 
  5 Morganne Haer             SO Buena Vista            1:01.01   2 
  6 Sarah Galbraith           JR Simpson (Iow           1:01.28   2 
  7 Jessica Gronke            SO Simpson (Iow           1:02.29   1 
  8 Stephanie Harpeneu        FR Loras                  1:02.53   1 
  9 Keeghan Corcoran          FR Simpson (Iow           1:04.44   1 
 10 Amanda Brummet            SO Coe                    1:04.80   2 
 11 Elizabeth Burgus          FR Simpson (Iow           1:04.82   1 
 12 Sydnee Donnelli           SO Buena Vista            1:06.89   1 
 13 Paige Fast                FR Buena Vista            1:07.75   1 
 14 Sydney Crnkovich          JR Buena Vista            1:08.92   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fabiola Ortiz             SO Dubuque                2:18.84  
  2 Martina Smith             JR Buena Vista            2:24.47  
  3 Ashley Wenthold           JR Loras                  2:24.68  
  4 Sydney Brokaw             FR Loras                  2:26.10  
  5 Mercedez Kennedy          SR Loras                  2:27.10  
  6 Lindsey Gidel             SO Loras                  2:27.72  
  7 Skylar Brooks             FR Dubuque                2:29.51  
  8 Melissa Todman            SO Dubuque                2:30.87  
  9 Amanda Elsen              SR Loras                  2:31.83  
 10 Lesley Roquet             FR Simpson (Iow           2:32.16  
 11 Abby Heiderscheit         SO Loras                  2:32.89  
 12 Kayla Kinateder           FR Dubuque                2:40.44  
 13 Grace Voelliger           FR Dubuque                2:47.57  
 14 Genevieve Brockway        FR Loras                  2:54.35  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martina Smith             JR Buena Vista            5:02.09  
  2 Maddie Bain               SO Coe                    5:08.30  
  3 Kiersten Wenthold         SO Dubuque                5:12.82  
  4 Kristin Mackenburg        FR Dubuque                5:15.90  
  5 Lauren Doocy              SR Simpson (Iow           5:18.16  
  6 Carrie Piper              FR Loras                  5:29.90  
  7 Morgan Moline             SO Simpson (Iow           5:30.81  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bayley Fleshner           SR Simpson (Iow             14.75q  2.7  3 
  2 Elizabeth Brandenburg     SO Loras                    14.84q  0.8  2 
  3 Audrey Hooks              SO Loras                    15.41q  1.9  1 
  4 Emily Ruhser              SR Loras                    15.71q  1.9  1 
  5 Madison Spear             SO Buena Vista              15.76q  0.8  2 
  6 Emily Mathews             FR Buena Vista              16.12q  0.8  2 
  7 Sybbie Sears              FR Dubuque                  16.14q  1.9  1 
  8 Devin Hasson              FR Loras                    16.18q  0.8  2 
  9 Emily Sotelo              SR Loras                    16.20   2.7  3 
 10 MichelleAnn Sanchez       FR Dubuque                  16.67   2.7  3 
 11 Rebecca Jensen            SO Simpson (Iow             17.02   2.7  3 
 12 Molly Lewison             FR Buena Vista              17.57   0.8  2 
 13 Nicole Bahl               SO Simpson (Iow             17.72   1.9  1 
 14 Hannah Mason              FR Simpson (Iow             17.89   1.9  1 
 15 Bobbi Jo Helgemoe         FR Dubuque                  21.16   0.8  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Elizabeth Brandenburg     SO Loras                    14.53   1.4 
  2 Bayley Fleshner           SR Simpson (Iow             14.76   1.4 
  3 Audrey Hooks              SO Loras                    15.18   1.4 
  4 Emily Ruhser              SR Loras                    15.75   1.4 
  5 Sybbie Sears              FR Dubuque                  15.78   1.4 
  6 Madison Spear             SO Buena Vista              16.04   1.4 
  7 Devin Hasson              FR Loras                    16.18   1.4 
 -- Emily Mathews             FR Buena Vista                 FS   1.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sammie Osterberger        SO Coe                    1:04.16  
  2 Emily Sotelo              SR Loras                  1:05.72  
  3 Allie Osterberger         FR Coe                    1:06.32  
  4 Madison Spear             SO Buena Vista            1:07.36  
  5 Sybbie Sears              FR Dubuque                1:07.70  
  6 Devin Hasson              FR Loras                  1:07.91  
  7 Emily Mathews             FR Buena Vista            1:14.89  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buena Vista                                           48.72  
  2 Loras                                                 49.29  
  3 Dubuque                                               49.54  
  4 Dubuque  'B'                                         x50.41  
  5 Simpson (Iowa)                                        54.07  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buena Vista                                         4:07.46  
  2 Loras                                               4:20.33  
  3 Dubuque  'B'                                       x4:21.11  
  4 Loras  'B'                                         x4:25.72  
 -- Buena Vista  'B'                                        DNF  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexis Higgins            JR Dubuque                  1.64m    5-04.50 
  2 Sarah Galbraith           JR Simpson (Iow             1.44m    4-08.75 
  3 Allison Ewald             FR Loras                    1.34m    4-04.75 
 -- Jordyn Gargus             JR Dubuque                     NH            
 -- Jessica Harris            FR Coe                         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Brandenburg     SO Loras                    3.76m   12-04.00 
  2 Amy Gladis                SO Loras                    3.25m   10-08.00 
  2 Amanda Sinkler            FR Dubuque                  3.25m   10-08.00 
  4 Laura Bybee               JR Coe                      3.10m   10-02.00 
  5 Amanda Zbilski            SO Dubuque                  2.95m    9-08.00 
  6 Mary Doherty              JR Simpson (Iow             2.65m    8-08.25 
  6 Audrey Lovan              FR Simpson (Iow             2.65m    8-08.25 
  8 Allison Ewald             FR Loras                    2.50m    8-02.50 
 -- Veronica Andraski         JR Loras                       NH            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Morganne Haer             SO Buena Vista              5.02m   1.3  16-05.75 
  2 Chalea Coleman            SR Loras                    4.90m   2.0  16-01.00 
  3 Hannah Moulds             SR Simpson (Iow             4.81m   0.9  15-09.50 
  4 Nikki McKenzie            SR Dubuque                  4.75m   0.9  15-07.00 
  5 Laura Eberly              SR Buena Vista              4.69m  -0.8  15-04.75 
  6 Shania Wunschel           FR Buena Vista              4.56m   1.8  14-11.50 
  7 Jessica Harris            FR Coe                      4.44m   1.3  14-07.00 
  8 Elisa Wildy               FR Simpson (Iow             4.43m   0.4  14-06.50 
  9 Lindsay Meyer             FR Buena Vista              3.92m  -1.0  12-10.50 
 -- Bayley Fleshner           SR Simpson (Iow                ND   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Elisa Wildy               FR Simpson (Iow             9.71m  +0.0  31-10.25 
  2 Katrina Pagel             FR Dubuque                  9.48m   0.3  31-01.25 
  3 Bobbi Jo Helgemoe         FR Dubuque                  8.91m   1.0  29-02.75 
 -- Nikki McKenzie            SR Dubuque                     ND   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morgan Steere             SR Loras                   12.83m   42-01.25 
  2 Tanasha Atwater           FR Dubuque                 12.11m   39-08.75 
  3 Molly Hutchins            SR Buena Vista             11.78m   38-07.75 
  4 Nicole Forson             JR Dubuque                 11.14m   36-06.75 
  5 Lauren Egnarski           FR Dubuque                 11.07m   36-04.00 
  6 Cristyn Eischeid          FR Buena Vista             10.96m   35-11.50 
  7 Ali Settanni              JR Loras                   10.22m   33-06.50 
  8 Sofia Lyskanowski         SO Loras                    9.38m   30-09.25 
  9 Jackie Cullinan           FR Simpson (Iow             8.71m   28-07.00 
 -- Erica Frazier             FR Dubuque                     ND            
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Abigail Willis            FR Dubuque                 39.03m     128-01 
  2 Allyson Machala           SR Dubuque                 35.95m     117-11 
  3 Lauren Egnarski           FR Dubuque                 35.09m     115-01 
  4 Ali Settanni              JR Loras                   32.85m     107-09 
  5 Sofia Lyskanowski         SO Loras                   31.37m     102-11 
  6 Morgan Steere             SR Loras                   31.11m     102-01 
  7 Katelyn Herbig            SR Dubuque                 27.50m      90-03 
  8 Jackie Cullinan           FR Simpson (Iow            23.48m      77-00 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicole Forson             JR Dubuque                 49.98m     164-00 
  2 Katelyn Herbig            SR Dubuque                 46.70m     153-02 
  3 Tina Ageson               JR Buena Vista             45.60m     149-07 
  4 Molly Hutchins            SR Buena Vista             43.83m     143-09 
  5 Lauren Egnarski           FR Dubuque                 41.07m     134-09 
  6 Tanasha Atwater           FR Dubuque                 39.44m     129-05 
  7 Sofia Lyskanowski         SO Loras                   39.04m     128-01 
  8 Abigail Willis            FR Dubuque                 38.20m     125-04 
  9 Cristyn Eischeid          FR Buena Vista             38.02m     124-09 
 10 Erica Frazier             FR Dubuque                 29.95m      98-03 
 11 Jennifer Medina           SO Loras                   28.17m      92-05 
 -- Ali Settanni              JR Loras                       ND            
 -- Morgan Steere             SR Loras                       ND            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morganne Haer             SO Buena Vista             33.11m     108-07 
  2 Alyssa Simon              FR Loras                   30.91m     101-05 
  3 Emma Konkler              FR Buena Vista             30.61m     100-05 
  4 Abigail Willis            FR Dubuque                 29.64m      97-03 
  5 Hannah Moulds             SR Simpson (Iow            28.91m      94-10 
  6 Laura Eberly              SR Buena Vista             28.46m      93-04 
  7 Amanda Zbilski            SO Dubuque                 27.78m      91-02 
  8 Lauren Egnarski           FR Dubuque                 26.59m      87-03 
  9 Sofia Lyskanowski         SO Loras                   23.09m      75-09 
 10 Katelyn Herbig            SR Dubuque                 22.33m      73-03 
 11 Tanasha Atwater           FR Dubuque                 21.43m      70-04 
 12 Jennifer Medina           SO Loras                   18.79m      61-08 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Williams             SR Dubuque                  11.02q  2.6  1 
  2 Zac Gassman               SR Loras                    11.18q  2.6  1 
  3 Devan Kennedy             JR Loras                    11.19q  2.6  1 
  4 Nick Ball                 JR Loras                    11.20q  1.1  2 
  5 Chris Hawkins             FR Coe                      11.28q  2.6  1 
  6 Marcus Weathers           SO Dubuque                  11.31q  1.1  2 
  7 Davey Jergens             FR Simpson (Iow             11.44q  1.1  2 
  8 Reggie Cole               SO Dubuque                  11.54q  2.6  1 
  9 Hurshel Ross              FR Dubuque                  11.56   2.6  1 
 10 DeQuan Reed               FR Dubuque                  11.74   2.6  1 
 11 Jared Grove               JR Simpson (Iow             11.85   1.1  2 
 12 Joe Corzine               FR Simpson (Iow             11.90   2.6  1 
 13 Alex Eckes                SO Dubuque                  11.95   1.1  2 
 14 Tyler Heinrich            SO Dubuque                  12.23   1.1  3 
 15 Alex Link                 FR Dubuque                  12.87   1.1  3 
 16 John Gregory              FR Dubuque                  12.93   1.1  3 
 17 Scott Taylor              FR Dubuque                  13.24   1.1  3 
 18 Dylan Draeger             FR Dubuque                  13.31   1.1  3 
 19 Travis Amezquita          FR Dubuque                  13.33   1.1  3 
 20 Ethan Oleson              FR Dubuque                  15.45   1.1  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Ball                 JR Loras                    11.14   1.6 
  2 Devan Kennedy             JR Loras                    11.16   1.6 
  3 Reggie Cole               SO Dubuque                  11.30   1.6 
  4 Marcus Weathers           SO Dubuque                  11.46   1.6 
  5 Davey Jergens             FR Simpson (Iow             11.50   1.6 
  6 Kyle Williams             SR Dubuque                  11.68   1.6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Deshond Robinson          FR Dubuque                  22.58   0.6  2 
  2 Nick Ball                 JR Loras                    22.67   0.6  2 
  3 Brandon Gradoville        SO Loras                    22.82   0.6  2 
  4 Devan Kennedy             JR Loras                    22.93   0.6  2 
  5 Marcus Weathers           SO Dubuque                  23.18   0.6  2 
  6 Reggie Cole               SO Dubuque                  23.64   1.4  1 
  7 Jared Grove               JR Simpson (Iow             23.79   1.4  1 
  8 Joe Corzine               FR Simpson (Iow             24.80   1.4  1 
  9 Kyle Wessling             SO Buena Vista              24.94   1.4  1 
 10 Jordan Stiefel            FR Loras                    25.19   1.4  1 
 -- Dylan Fluke               JR Buena Vista                DNF   1.4  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Josh Goerdt               SR Loras                    47.79   3 
  2 Taylor Pasterski          SR St. Norbert              48.59   3 
  3 Austin Livingston         JR St. Norbert              48.70   3 
  4 Brandon Gradoville        SO Loras                    49.45   3 
  5 Deshond Robinson          FR Dubuque                  49.49   3 
  6 Zac Gassman               SR Loras                    49.62   3 
  7 Stedman Foster            JR Loras                    49.88   3 
  8 Brice Sheeder             SR Simpson (Iow             50.78   3 
  9 Brennan Dostal            FR Buena Vista              50.94   2 
 10 Matt Pearson              SO Simpson (Iow             51.08   2 
 11 C.J. Moody                SR Simpson (Iow             51.13   2 
 12 Blake Worth               FR Dubuque                  52.07   2 
 13 Cody Alexander            SO Simpson (Iow             52.26   2 
 14 Ben Sampson               SO Buena Vista              52.91   1 
 15 Dylan Fluke               JR Buena Vista              53.54   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zach Frey                 JR Loras                  1:56.29   2 
  2 Adam Varnas               SR Loras                  1:57.67   2 
  3 Kylian Lally              FR Loras                  1:58.26   2 
  4 Tim Wittman               SO Loras                  1:58.98   2 
  5 Miles Kirts               JR Simpson (Iow           1:59.18   2 
  6 Serigne Sarr              SR Dubuque                1:59.43   2 
  7 Remington Meggers         SO Dubuque                1:59.47   2 
  8 Nathan Kimbrell           SO Loras                  1:59.74   2 
  9 Aaron Ofosu               FR Dubuque                2:00.42   2 
 10 Ryan Sheeran              SR Loras                  2:01.00   2 
 11 Jonathan Berland          SO Dubuque                2:01.75   1 
 12 Jack Lindsay              FR Dubuque                2:02.39   1 
 13 Tyler Schaefer            JR Loras                  2:03.93   1 
 14 Brady Hannula             JR Buena Vista            2:04.35   1 
 15 Salem Hildebrandt         FR Simpson (Iow           2:04.43   1 
 16 Ian Mckenzie              FR Simpson (Iow           2:04.59   2 
 17 Tanner McClenahan         SR Coe                    2:05.83   1 
 18 Tyler Larson              SO Buena Vista            2:07.82   1 
 19 Tyler Miller              FR Dubuque                2:08.37   1 
 20 Nick Kibby                FR Simpson (Iow           2:09.31   1 
 21 Drew Morelan              SR Loras                  2:09.48   1 
 22 Isaac Hernandez           SO Dubuque                2:11.60   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Yaeger               JR Simpson (Iow           4:07.21   2 
  2 Timothy Sevcik            FR Loras                  4:07.37   2 
  3 Blake Willadsen           SO Simpson (Iow           4:07.53   2 
  4 Brien Nugent              SO Loras                  4:08.51   2 
  5 Payton Nevills            JR Dubuque                4:09.19   2 
  6 Matt Kane                 SR Loras                  4:22.12   2 
  7 Henry Oberman             FR Simpson (Iow           4:23.51   2 
  8 Matt Gagen                FR Loras                  4:25.28   1 
  9 Nicholas Dolan            FR Dubuque                4:33.87   1 
 10 Ames Helzer               FR Dubuque                4:34.07   1 
 11 Michael Uhl               JR Loras                  4:38.26   1 
 12 Jack Reschenberg          FR Loras                  4:39.55   1 
 13 Joel Avila                FR Dubuque                4:41.42   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Stoppelman           FR Loras                 16:43.83  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dylan Kalinay             FR Simpson (Iow             14.97q  2.1  2 
  2 Austin Groth              SO Buena Vista              15.05q  1.4  1 
  3 Gerrand Moody             FR Loras                    15.33q  2.1  2 
  4 Isaac Frazier             SO Simpson (Iow             15.36q  1.4  1 
  5 Chris Hawkins             FR Coe                      15.46q  1.4  1 
  6 Andrew O'Neill            FR Loras                    15.89q  2.1  2 
  7 Tyler Dobratz             SR Dubuque                  16.01q  2.1  2 
  8 Jake Brock                JR Loras                    16.35q  1.4  1 
  9 Justin Sacker             SO Buena Vista              16.39   1.4  1 
 10 Tyler Reindl              FR Buena Vista              17.88   2.1  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dylan Kalinay             FR Simpson (Iow             14.92   0.5 
  2 Austin Groth              SO Buena Vista              15.20   0.5 
  3 Gerrand Moody             FR Loras                    15.55   0.5 
  4 Andrew O'Neill            FR Loras                    15.74   0.5 
  5 Isaac Frazier             SO Simpson (Iow             15.96   0.5 
  6 Jake Brock                JR Loras                    17.04   0.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Austin Groth              SO Buena Vista              55.72   2 
  2 Trevor McKee              SO Simpson (Iow             57.28   2 
  3 Jamey Foster              SO Dubuque                  57.43   2 
  4 Jake Brock                JR Loras                    57.57   2 
  5 Andrew O'Neill            FR Loras                    58.51   2 
  6 Justin Sacker             SO Buena Vista              58.69   2 
  7 Tyler Peugh               JR Dubuque                1:02.19   1 
  8 Tyler Reindl              FR Buena Vista            1:02.55   1 
  9 Nick Friedmann            SO Loras                  1:03.40   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simpson (Iowa)                                        43.28  
  2 Dubuque                                               45.34  
  3 Dubuque  'B'                                         x45.92  
 -- Loras                                                    DQ   Zone #2
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Loras                                               3:14.10   2 
  2 St. Norbert                                         3:14.30   2 
  3 Buena Vista                                         3:22.33   2 
  4 Simpson (Iowa)                                      3:24.75   2 
  5 Dubuque                                             3:26.56   2 
  6 Loras  'B'                                         x3:27.81   2 
  7 Simpson (Iowa)  'B'                                x3:30.52   2 
  8 Dubuque  'C'                                       x3:36.73   1 
  9 Buena Vista  'B'                                   x3:39.15   1 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 DuVaun Goodlow            SO Dubuque                  2.06m    6-09.00 
  2 Nolan Sampson             SR Buena Vista              1.96m    6-05.00 
  3 Isaac Frazier             SO Simpson (Iow             1.91m    6-03.25 
  4 Keontae Neely             JR Loras                    1.86m    6-01.25 
  5 Greg Cox                  JR Loras                    1.81m    5-11.25 
  6 Dan Vatch                 JR Loras                    1.71m    5-07.25 
  6 Tyler Dobratz             SR Dubuque                  1.71m    5-07.25 
  8 Jordan Stiefel            FR Loras                    1.61m    5-03.25 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Devan Kennedy             JR Loras                    4.45m   14-07.25 
  2 Hunter Dunlap             FR Loras                    4.30m   14-01.25 
  3 Mitch Stoltzman           SO Simpson (Iow             4.15m   13-07.25 
  3 Tyler Dobratz             SR Dubuque                  4.15m   13-07.25 
  5 Stephen Baca              FR Dubuque                  3.70m   12-01.50 
  6 Andrew O'Neill            FR Loras                    3.55m   11-07.75 
 -- Nick Dreska               FR Loras                       NH            
 -- Alexander Schlueter       JR Dubuque                     NH            
 -- David Rodgers IV          SO Loras                       NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Chris Hawkins             FR Coe                      7.02m   2.1  23-00.50 
  2 Cole Darrow               JR Buena Vista              6.76m   1.4  22-02.25 
  3 Colby Rattenborg          FR Dubuque                  6.75m   2.8  22-01.75 
  4 Keontae Neely             JR Loras                    6.42m   2.3  21-00.75 
  5 Brandt Seward             FR Simpson (Iow             5.97m   0.3  19-07.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kebba Bojang              JR Dubuque                 13.91m   0.3  45-07.75 
  2 Isaac Frazier             SO Simpson (Iow            13.60m   2.0  44-07.50 
  3 Jordan Stiefel            FR Loras                   11.41m   1.1  37-05.25 
  4 Brandt Seward             FR Simpson (Iow            11.33m   0.8  37-02.25 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robbie Peters             FR Coe                     13.40m   43-11.75 
  2 Alex Mckee-Crow           JR Coe                     13.06m   42-10.25 
  3 Dylan Draeger             FR Dubuque                 12.68m   41-07.25 
  4 Koltin Pfaffle            FR Simpson (Iow            12.64m   41-05.75 
  5 Scott Taylor              FR Dubuque                 11.99m   39-04.00 
  6 Ethan Oleson              FR Dubuque                 11.73m   38-06.00 
  7 Joe Pagura                FR Loras                   11.13m   36-06.25 
  8 Zach Lindstrom               Loras                    9.54m   31-03.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alex Link                 FR Dubuque                 44.57m     146-03 
  2 Jordan Burkholder         SR Loras                   43.78m     143-08 
  3 Nathan Maiers             SR Loras                   40.47m     132-09 
  4 Conner Hirt               SR Dubuque                 37.84m     124-02 
  5 Alec Sindelar             JR Buena Vista             37.80m     124-00 
  6 Joe Pagura                FR Loras                   36.90m     121-01 
  7 Tyler Dobratz             SR Dubuque                 33.13m     108-08 
  8 Dylan Draeger             FR Dubuque                 32.73m     107-04 
  9 Koltin Pfaffle            FR Simpson (Iow            31.67m     103-11 
 10 Zach Lindstrom               Loras                   27.40m      89-11 
 -- Mitch Stoltzman           SO Simpson (Iow                ND            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mario-John Otchere        SO Dubuque                 49.69m     163-00 
  2 Nathan Maiers             SR Loras                   49.05m     160-11 
  3 Conner Hirt               SR Dubuque                 46.17m     151-06 
  4 Jordan Burkholder         SR Loras                   46.11m     151-03 
  5 Alex Link                 FR Dubuque                 42.70m     140-01 
  6 John Gregory              FR Dubuque                 41.45m     136-00 
  7 Alec Sindelar             JR Buena Vista             41.31m     135-06 
  8 Dylan Draeger             FR Dubuque                 40.67m     133-05 
  9 Travis Amezquita          FR Dubuque                 39.65m     130-01 
 10 Scott Taylor              FR Dubuque                 36.48m     119-08 
 11 Garrett Rohlk             FR Buena Vista             36.23m     118-10 
 12 Ethan Oleson              FR Dubuque                 35.30m     115-10 
 13 Joe Pagura                FR Loras                   30.30m      99-05 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jake Brock                JR Loras                   52.24m     171-05 
  2 Evan Rossing              JR Loras                   52.01m     170-08 
  3 Kyle Wessling             SO Buena Vista             49.91m     163-09 
  4 John Gregory              FR Dubuque                 44.64m     146-05 
  5 Colby Rattenborg          FR Dubuque                 43.34m     142-02 
  6 Andy Reed                 FR Loras                   42.58m     139-08 
  7 Matt Van Metre            FR Simpson (Iow            41.70m     136-10 
  8 Greg Cox                  JR Loras                   41.49m     136-01 
  9 Chris Ball                FR Loras                   38.81m     127-04 
 10 Alec Sindelar             JR Buena Vista             38.23m     125-05 
 11 Blake Worth               FR Dubuque                 37.90m     124-04 
 12 Alex Link                 FR Dubuque                 37.38m     122-08 
 13 Tyler Dobratz             SR Dubuque                 37.06m     121-07 
 14 Tyler Heinrich            SO Dubuque                 36.75m     120-07 
 15 Dylan Draeger             FR Dubuque                 33.09m     108-07 
 16 Conner Hirt               SR Dubuque                 32.42m     106-04 
 17 Scott Taylor              FR Dubuque                 31.26m     102-07 
 18 Garrett Rohlk             FR Buena Vista             30.38m      99-08