Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

Licensed to Black Squirrel Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2012 04:52 PM
               2012 Hilltop Invitational - 2/3/2012 to 2/4/2012                
                        Cornell College, Mt. Vernon, IA                        
                   Richard & Norma Small Multi-Sport Center                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Higgins, Jenna               Mount Mercy             7.78       7.77q  5 
  2 Harrold, Syretta             Grand View U            8.14       8.15q  2 
  3 Kapande, Mwale               Mount Mercy             8.03      J8.15q  3 
  4 Freeman, LaStacy             Iowa Wesleya            8.15       8.18q  1 
  5 Lehmkuhl, Megan              Clarke Unive            8.43       8.24q  1 
  6 Swinney, Alexis              William Penn            8.20       8.25q  1 
  7 Dishmon, Shaniece            William Penn            8.24       8.37   3 
  8 Ney, Sarah                   Simpson                 8.20       8.39   2 
  9 Parrish, Aneisha             Grand View U            8.38       8.42   4 
 10 Reed, Dionna                 Grand View U            8.35       8.44   5 
 11 Reisberg, Jasmine            Clarke Unive            8.49       8.46   3 
 12 Dupee, Jazmine               Grand View U            8.41       8.50   1 
 13 Fleshner, Bayley             Simpson                 8.40       8.51   2 
 14 Clennon, Emily               Grinnell Col            7.92       8.56   4 
 15 Kooi, Cortni                 Mount Mercy             8.29       8.57   4 
 16 Garvey, Hillary              North Iowa A                       8.61   2 
 17 Maher, Jordan                Simpson                 8.43       8.71   2 
 18 Waddy, Samoane               North Iowa A                       8.72   4 
 19 Goldman, Elsa                Grinnell Col                       8.75   1 
 20 DeCrane, Casey               Clarke Unive                       8.77   1 
 21 Moulds, Hannah               Simpson                 9.00       8.88   5 
 22 Reeves, Ashley               Iowa Wesleya            8.86       8.94   4 
 23 Tyler, Aylissa               William Penn            9.10       9.28   5 
 24 Vertillo, Victoria           Grinnell Col                       9.37   3 
 25 Hasan, Nadia                 Grinnell Col                       9.62   3 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Higgins, Jenna               Mount Mercy             7.77       7.72  
  2 Kapande, Mwale               Mount Mercy             8.15       8.01  
  3 Freeman, LaStacy             Iowa Wesleya            8.18       8.07  
  4 Harrold, Syretta             Grand View U            8.15       8.12  
  5 Swinney, Alexis              William Penn            8.25       8.17  
  6 Lehmkuhl, Megan              Clarke Unive            8.24       8.31  
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Gabriel               William Penn            6.93       7.01q  7 
  2 Brown, Keith                 Iowa Wesleya            7.09       7.15q  4 
  3 Lloyd, Ronnell               Grand View U            7.05       7.16q  5 
  4 Jones, Toi                   Grand View U            7.00       7.17q  6 
  5 Vogel, Brad                  Simpson                 7.17       7.18q  2 
  6 Arment, Aaron                North Iowa A                      J7.18q  4 
  7 Thigpen, Armond              William Penn            7.15       7.20   3 
  8 Niebuhr, Josh                Viterbo Univ            7.40       7.28   8 
  9 Kilgore, John                William Penn            7.20       7.33   1 
 10 Ritchie, Preston             Cornell Coll            7.45       7.34   4 
 10 Peters, Eric                 North Iowa A                       7.34   3 
 12 Boucher, Dylan               Grinnell Col            6.63       7.36   8 
 13 Hale, David                  Viterbo Univ            7.34       7.37   4 
 14 Mendoza, Jordan              Clarke Unive            7.56       7.41   3 
 15 Becerril, Raul               Iowa Wesleya            7.47       7.42   3 
 15 Stine, Brennan               Cornell Coll            7.43       7.42   5 
 17 Kenny, Tyler                 Simpson                 7.35       7.44   5 
 18 Pilcher, Michael             William Penn            7.36       7.48   6 
 19 Albert, Elijah               Iowa Wesleya            7.52       7.49   1 
 19 Nwaogwugwu, Andrew           Grand View U            7.36       7.49   7 
 21 Smith, Casey                 Clarke Unive                       7.50   2 
 22 Peters, Quinton              Viterbo Univ            7.49       7.52   2 
 23 Walters, Brendan             Clarke Unive                       7.56   2 
 23 Desir, Marnel                Cornell Coll            7.50       7.56   7 
 23 Christy, Jacob               Simpson                 7.27       7.56   1 
 26 Nicholas, Mitch              Simpson                 7.58       7.58   4 
 27 Sansom, Denzel               North Iowa A                       7.61   1 
 28 Fett, Justin                 Simpson                 7.60       7.64   6 
 29 Phillips, Bradley            Mount Mercy             7.60       7.67   7 
 30 Kerscher, Justin             North Iowa A                       7.70   3 
 31 Escamila, Eric               Graceland Un            7.59       7.76   5 
 32 Gill, Gaige                  Mount Mercy             7.53       7.79   2 
 33 Worden, Anthony              Clarke Unive                       7.81   4 
 34 Bridges, Anthony             Cornell Coll            7.65       7.84   8 
 35 Braumbaugh, Colt             William Penn            7.80       7.88   7 
 36 Espinosa, Kyle               Grinnell Col                       9.00   1 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Gabriel               William Penn            7.01       6.93  
  2 Lloyd, Ronnell               Grand View U            7.16       7.01  
  3 Brown, Keith                 Iowa Wesleya            7.15       7.06  
  4 Jones, Toi                   Grand View U            7.17       7.11  
  5 Vogel, Brad                  Simpson                 7.18       7.13  
  6 Arment, Aaron                North Iowa A            7.18       7.17  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 24.40  1998        Louise Ayetotche, Iowa Wesleyan             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Higgins, Jenna               Mount Mercy            26.15      26.52   9 
  2 Samura, Fatoumata            William Penn           26.88      26.69   9 
  3 Swinney, Alexis              William Penn           27.20      27.14   9 
  4 Wilden, Larissa              Mount Mercy            27.13      27.27   9 
  5 Lehmkuhl, Megan              Clarke Unive           27.30      27.54   9 
  6 Harrold, Syretta             Grand View U           27.85      27.66   8 
  7 Sigmund, April               Simpson                27.80      27.76   8 
  8 Dishmon, Shaniece            William Penn           28.18      27.90   7 
  9 Ney, Sarah                   Simpson                27.75      27.93   8 
 10 Reed, Dionna                 Grand View U           28.20      27.98   7 
 11 Mulder, Nicole               Simpson                28.00      28.11   7 
 12 Freeman, LaStacy             Iowa Wesleya           27.57      28.13   9 
 13 Clennon, Emily               Grinnell Col           28.44      28.30   7 
 14 Reisberg, Jasmine            Clarke Unive           28.50      28.32   6 
 15 Ajinjeru, Christine          Grinnell Col           28.64      28.53   6 
 16 Maher, Jordan                Simpson                27.90      28.66   8 
 17 Person, Tynisha              Cornell Coll           27.75      28.67   8 
 18 Dupee, Jazmine               Grand View U           28.45      28.68   6 
 19 Harris, Christal             Cornell Coll           28.75      28.71   6 
 20 Fleshner, Bayley             Simpson                28.00      28.89   8 
 21 Murphy, Laurel               Grand View U           28.80      28.96   5 
 22 DeCrane, Casey               Clarke Unive           28.40      29.45   7 
 23 Quick, Megan                 Simpson                28.50      29.49   6 
 24 Reeves, Ashley               Iowa Wesleya           30.48      29.67   3 
 25 Jones, Caila                 North Iowa A           29.30      29.93   5 
 26 Shore, Nicole                Grand View U           29.75      30.08   4 
 27 Stewart, Arden               Unattached             29.00      30.11   5 
 27 Pinnette, Ellen              Grinnell Col           29.74      30.11   4 
 29 Hotz, Nicole                 Mount Mercy            30.43      30.14   3 
 30 Parrish, Aneisha             Grand View U           29.75      30.19   4 
 31 Kraker, Melissa              Cornell Coll           29.50      30.21   4 
 32 Wollerscheim, Rebecca        Viterbo Univ           30.68      30.33   3 
 33 Kirts, Meagan                Simpson                29.10      30.57   5 
 34 Moulds, Hannah               Simpson                29.90      30.65   4 
 35 Humphries, Darrise           Clarke Unive                      30.86   1 
 36 Palmer, Lauren               Clarke Unive           29.50      30.97   4 
 37 Vertillo, Victoria           Grinnell Col           30.94      31.38   2 
 38 Kanis, Kaitlyn               Viterbo Univ           31.56      31.47   2 
 39 Heimburger, Callie           Cornell Coll           30.89      31.52   3 
 40 Zucker, Kelly                Grinnell Col           29.99      31.83   3 
 41 Remeikis, Kelsey             Cornell Coll           31.25      31.84   2 
 42 Hasan, Nadia                 Grinnell Col           32.44      33.08   1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 22.16  2009        Jerrell Hancock, Iowa Western               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Green, Gabriel               William Penn           21.80      22.01M 11 
  2 White, Keonte                Grand View U           22.69      22.55  11 
  3 Hammer, Wes                  Grand View U           22.71      22.73  11 
  4 Vogel, Brad                  Simpson                23.25      23.30  10 
  5 Thigpen, Armond              William Penn           22.96      23.40  11 
  6 Wilson, Jalen                William Penn           23.70      23.51   8 
  7 Conway, Terrance             William Penn           23.56      23.61   9 
  8 Stine, Brennan               Cornell Coll           23.95      23.66   8 
  9 Kenny, Tyler                 Simpson                23.52      23.79   9 
 10 Stewart, Kyle                Graceland Un           22.75      24.03  11 
 11 Walters, Brendan             Clarke Unive           23.80      24.05   8 
 12 Christensen, Brandon         Simpson                23.45      24.14   9 
 13 Ritchie, Preston             Cornell Coll           24.05      24.32   7 
 14 Sheeder, Brice               Simpson                23.40      24.39  10 
 15 Hale, David                  Viterbo Univ           23.65      24.40   9 
 16 Niebuhr, Josh                Viterbo Univ           24.26      24.45   6 
 17 Ferris, Mat                  North Iowa A           24.78      24.46   5 
 18 Becerril, Raul               Iowa Wesleya           24.23      24.51   7 
 19 Fett, Justin                 Simpson                24.20      24.53   7 
 20 Ragan, Eric                  Grinnell Col           25.94      24.67   2 
 21 Sansom, Denzel               North Iowa A           25.00      24.72   4 
 22 McBride, Dillion             Grand View U           24.95      24.78   4 
 23 Peters, Quinton              Viterbo Univ           24.23      24.80   6 
 24 Nicholas, Mitch              Simpson                24.10      24.84   7 
 25 Woodson, Garrett             Simpson                23.35      24.87  10 
 26 Pilcher, Michael             William Penn           24.40      24.89   6 
 27 Albert, Elijah               Iowa Wesleya           25.16      24.91   3 
 28 Ernst, Tyler                 Clarke Unive           25.34      24.98   3 
 29 Allsop-Adams, Jalen          North Iowa A           24.99      25.04   4 
 30 Singh, Harpreet              Grinnell Col           24.84      25.14   5 
 31 Worden, Anthony              Clarke Unive           24.80      25.17   5 
 32 Desir, Marnel                Cornell Coll           24.25      25.24   6 
 33 Kerscher, Justin             North Iowa A                      25.27   1 
 34 DiSera, Ben                  Viterbo Univ           25.90      25.31   2 
 35 Escamila, Eric               Graceland Un           24.20      25.33   7 
 36 Nwaogwugwu, Andrew           Grand View U           24.48      25.40   6 
 37 Schultz, Brock               North Iowa A           25.00      25.49   4 
 38 Ryel, Dillon                 Cornell Coll           24.50      25.51   5 
 39 Garwood, David               Grinnell Col           25.34      25.59   3 
 40 O'Tool, Ryan                 North Iowa A           25.30      25.61   3 
 41 Hicklin, Brennen             Cornell Coll           26.00      25.63   2 
 42 Gill, Gaige                  Mount Mercy            25.06      25.64   4 
 43 Lambert, Paul                Cornell Coll           25.99      25.82   2 
 44 Christy, Jacob               Simpson                24.00      25.85   8 
 45 Heying, Ted                  Simpson                24.30      26.03   6 
 46 Phillips, Bradley            Mount Mercy            25.12      26.09   3 
 47 Robertson, Cody              Mount Mercy            25.40      26.15   3 
 48 Braumbaugh, Colt             William Penn           26.20      26.84   2 
 49 Stuck, Max                   Graceland Un                      27.15   1 
 50 Cornett, Thomas              Cornell Coll           27.00      27.86   2 
 51 Espinosa, Kyle               Grinnell Col           27.24      29.70   1 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 57.22  1996        Heather Furrow, Monmouth                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Francois, Samantha           Clarke Unive         1:01.30    1:01.05   5 
  2 Samura, Fatoumata            William Penn         1:00.00    1:01.69   5 
  3 Sigmund, April               Simpson              1:01.00    1:01.97   5 
  4 Willis, Marriah              Graceland Un           59.50    1:02.19   5 
  5 Myers, Sade                  William Penn         1:03.00    1:02.33   4 
  6 Day, Hannah                  Clarke Unive         1:01.60    1:02.72   5 
  7 Willis, Jaymie               Graceland Un           59.90    1:02.91   5 
  8 Muhlenbruch, Abby            North Iowa A         1:03.33    1:03.46   4 
  9 Nelson, Sammy                Simpson              1:01.80    1:03.67   4 
 10 Pestotnik, Maggie            Grand View U         1:02.90    1:03.84   4 
 11 Jazo, Kaci                   Cornell Coll         1:03.76    1:04.09   4 
 12 Nielsen, Jasmine             Grand View U         1:03.95    1:04.17   3 
 13 Mulder, Nicole               Simpson              1:02.90    1:04.44   4 
 14 Megan, McDonough             William Penn         1:05.00    1:05.60   3 
 15 Stewart, Arden               Unattached           1:04.00    1:05.95   3 
 16 Wakelin, Amanda              William Penn         1:05.00    1:06.64   3 
 17 Bormann, Corey               Clarke Unive         1:08.50    1:06.76   2 
 18 Kirts, Meagan                Simpson              1:06.00    1:06.77   3 
 19 Quick, Megan                 Simpson              1:06.10    1:06.82   2 
 20 Pinnette, Ellen              Grinnell Col         1:06.94    1:06.84   2 
 21 Jones, Caila                 North Iowa A         1:06.00    1:07.82   2 
 22 Wollerscheim, Rebecca        Viterbo Univ         1:09.88    1:08.70   1 
 23 Waddy, Samoane               North Iowa A         1:06.00    1:09.39   2 
 24 Humphries, Darrise           Clarke Unive                    1:11.39   1 
 25 Shore, Nicole                Grand View U                    1:11.85   1 
 26 Nahib, Nilob                 Grinnell Col         1:14.24    1:18.07   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 49.11  2007        Guy Dierikx, Central                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pressley, Dominique          Unattached             50.22      51.15   7 
  2 Adger, Bryce                 Grand View U           52.75      51.45   5 
  3 Collins, Bryan               Unattached             50.75      51.94   7 
  4 Vos, Zach                    Grand View U           52.30      52.00   5 
  5 Harter, Andrew               Cornell Coll           51.99      52.39   6 
  6 Jordan, Dexter               William Penn           52.50      52.45   5 
  7 Roudabush, Josh              William Penn           50.70      52.55   7 
  8 Cave, Paul                   Clarke Unive           51.50      52.56   7 
  9 Christensen, Brandon         Simpson                51.30      52.70   7 
 10 McGowan, Matt                Cornell Coll           52.50      53.28   5 
 11 Campbell, Blake              Mount Mercy            51.80      53.32   6 
 11 Sheeder, Brice               Simpson                51.80      53.32   6 
 13 Smith, Casey                 Clarke Unive           53.00      53.45   4 
 14 Peters, Eric                 North Iowa A           53.00      53.75   4 
 15 Woodson, Garrett             Simpson                51.90      53.99   6 
 16 Conway, Terrance             William Penn           52.00      54.22   6 
 17 Walker, Kenbea               William Penn           52.80      54.33   5 
 18 Jeppson, Leif                Simpson                52.75      54.40   5 
 19 Stewart, Kyle                Graceland Un           51.59      54.52   7 
 20 Bond, Justin                 Grand View U           54.40      54.60   3 
 21 Patten, Tyler                Grand View U           53.60      54.62   4 
 22 Lahart, Mark                 Simpson                53.01      54.77   4 
 23 Mendoza, Jordan              Clarke Unive           54.50      54.94   3 
 24 Schultz, Brock               North Iowa A           55.96      55.01   2 
 25 Finn, Matt                   North Iowa A           54.60      55.03   3 
 26 Carlson, Chase               Grand View U           53.50      55.13   4 
 27 Kuesel, Carsen               Cornell Coll           55.86      55.16   2 
 28 Hydorn, Matt                 Graceland Un           51.80      55.57   6 
 29 Woelfel, Blake               Unattached                        55.69   3 
 30 Klostermann, Michael         Iowa Wesleya           55.85      55.90   2 
 31 Nelson, Zach                 Cornell Coll           56.00      55.92   2 
 32 Gutknecht, Justin            Grand View U           54.22      56.02   4 
 33 DiSera, Ben                  Viterbo Univ           57.59      56.40   1 
 34 Allsop-Adams, Jalen          North Iowa A           56.71      56.95   2 
 35 O'Tool, Ryan                 North Iowa A           57.63      57.55   1 
 36 Worden, Anthony              Clarke Unive           57.00      57.67   2 
 37 Mrdjenovich, Brock           Viterbo Univ           57.06      59.14   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:12.05  2007        Heidi Porter, Wartburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Keller, Kara                 Grand View U         2:20.40    2:17.63  
  2 Kane, Jacqueline             Mount Mercy          2:19.03    2:22.09  
  3 Craig, Betsy                 Grand View U         2:26.20    2:22.27  
  4 Leuck, Cindy                 Viterbo Univ         2:24.11    2:24.28  
  5 Buenneke, Anna               North Iowa A         2:26.00    2:26.99  
  6 Daisy, Shelby                Mount Mercy          2:30.22    2:30.04  
  7 McFayden, Allison            Grand View U         2:31.56    2:30.37  
  8 Borgomainerio, Lindsey       Simpson                         2:32.60  
  9 Mei, Emily                   Graceland Un         2:27.98    2:32.76  
 10 Nelson, Darcy                North Iowa A         2:30.00    2:34.25  
 11 Edmond, Tanesha              North Iowa A         2:27.00    2:34.39  
 12 Jensen, Sarah                Grinnell Col         2:32.24    2:36.21  
 13 Ubbelohde, Ashley            North Iowa A         2:49.00    2:37.98  
 14 King, Shelby                 Simpson              2:38.00    2:38.88  
 15 Manning, Emily               Simpson              2:35.00    2:39.41  
 16 Garvey, Hillary              North Iowa A         2:35.00    2:41.80  
 17 Gartner, Elana               Grinnell Col         2:34.50    2:42.50  
 18 Lutz, Kristin                Iowa Wesleya         2:40.00    2:43.12  
 19 Schindel, Brandi             Simpson              2:43.00    2:43.19  
 20 Cargill, Hannah              Cornell Coll         2:59.00    2:45.07  
 21 Haro, Gina                   Grinnell Col         2:40.00    2:47.03  
 22 Thill, Paige                 Grand View U         2:55.00    2:49.63  
 23 Pogreba, Emma                North Iowa A         2:47.00    2:51.04  
 24 Hain, Heidi                  North Iowa A         2:49.00    2:51.81  
 25 Kauzlarich, Alexis           William Penn         2:50.00    2:58.04  
 26 Graves, Kaitlyn              William Penn         2:50.00    2:58.09  
 27 Wesela, Cortney              Viterbo Univ                    3:07.28  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:53.25  1990        John Ondonde, Loras                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stone, Matt                  Simpson              1:57.00    2:00.10  
  2 Moodie, Andre                Mount Mercy          1:57.56    2:00.31  
  3 Rutledge, Chad               Northern Iow         1:56.30    2:00.68  
  4 Harris, RJ                   North Iowa A         1:58.20    2:02.07  
  5 Mahon, Graham                Clarke Unive         1:59.00    2:02.59  
  6 Ward, Austin                 Grand View U         2:02.00    2:02.65  
  7 Wears, Brennen               Unattached           2:01.00    2:03.47  
  8 Ojullu, OJ                   North Iowa A         1:58.50    2:03.75  
  8 Washington, Blake            William Penn         2:00.77    2:03.75  
 10 Moorehead, Kyle              Grinnell Col         2:03.00    2:04.21  
 11 Hobson, Marquez              North Iowa A         2:01.89    2:04.22  
 12 Carbajal, David              Mount Mercy          2:05.43    2:04.72  
 13 Butts, Jake                  Cornell Coll         2:04.75    2:04.86  
 14 White, Tariq                 Grand View U         2:03.00    2:05.20  
 15 Thomas, Nicholas             William Penn         2:06.50    2:05.90  
 16 Bohnsack, Taelor             Grand View U         2:04.00    2:06.08  
 17 Alvarez, Alex                Grand View U         2:05.00    2:07.15  
 18 Corcoran, Andrew             North Iowa A         2:00.00    2:07.98  
 19 Riedel, Scott                Cornell Coll         2:03.50    2:08.09  
 20 Kauder, Andrew               Unattached           2:07.50    2:08.16  
 21 McCallum-Cook, Ian           Grinnell Col         2:07.00    2:08.33  
 22 Ohrt, Wesley                 Unattached           2:05.00    2:08.36  
 23 Burton, Anthony              Simpson              2:07.40    2:08.94  
 24 Hoyle, Tylor                 William Penn         2:05.00    2:09.00  
 25 Latnie, Stacy                Clarke Unive         2:04.00    2:10.05  
 26 Petersen, Josh               Viterbo Univ         2:10.64    2:10.71  
 27 Molyneux, Josh               William Penn         2:15.00    2:11.54  
 28 Courtney, Alex               William Penn         2:07.00    2:13.40  
 29 Sughroue, Louis              Mount Mercy          2:13.14    2:15.52  
 30 Marshall, Quinton            William Penn         2:20.00    2:18.60  
 31 Lacy, Aaron                  Mount Mercy          2:10.14    2:21.11  
 32 Miroux, Kyle                 Mount Mercy          2:13.87    2:23.77  
 33 Reinhart, Ben                Mount Mercy          2:16.31    2:25.21  
 34 Schmitt, Hunter              Unattached           2:20.00    2:25.44  
 35 Molid, Zack                  Clarke Unive         2:04.00    2:27.29  
 
Event 9  Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5:01.01  2011        Catie Ellingson, Simpson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Birru, Obsie                 Grand View U         5:05.71    5:11.95  
  2 Burnell, Sarah               Grinnell Col         5:14.00    5:12.55  
  3 Jagielo, Allie               Unattached           5:18.00    5:15.05  
  4 Rouse, Stephanie             Grinnell Col         5:15.00    5:30.20  
  5 Siemianowski, Kriston        Viterbo Univ         5:35.88    5:32.76  
  6 Fisher, Sadie                Grand View U         5:35.12    5:34.58  
  7 Rudy, Meg                    Grinnell Col         5:28.00    5:37.46  
  8 Ettlin, Laura                Cornell Coll         5:29.50    5:39.23  
  9 Seer, Diana                  Grinnell Col                    5:39.31  
 10 Ruckman, Jami                Graceland Un         5:31.09    5:42.74  
 11 Ross, Alice                  Graceland Un         5:33.46    5:44.88  
 12 Bisignano, Catherine         Grinnell Col         5:40.00    5:45.64  
 13 Doocy, Lauren                Simpson              5:50.00    5:45.80  
 14 Garvey, Hannah               Cornell Coll         5:39.50    5:49.15  
 15 Helgeson, Maria              Cornell Coll         5:49.00    5:50.00  
 16 Klein, Courtney              Clarke Unive         5:55.00    5:54.00  
 17 Mayberry, Cassidy            Viterbo Univ         6:13.89    6:07.99  
 18 Fernandez-Kong, Kristen      Cornell Coll         5:59.00    6:08.44  
 19 Bosnyak, Dori                Graceland Un                    6:11.73  
 20 Pogreba, Emma                North Iowa A         5:55.00    6:11.79  
 21 Thill, Paige                 Grand View U         6:15.00    6:13.57  
 22 Hendricksen, Jennifer        Graceland Un                    6:16.73  
 23 Pieper, Carrie               Clarke Unive                    6:22.33  
 24 Sjobeck, Janessa             Viterbo Univ         6:29.67    6:22.84  
 25 Love, Audrey                 Graceland Un                    6:32.04  
 26 Derynck, Breanna             Iowa Wesleya         6:47.13    6:35.68  
 27 Mariano, Ellen               Cornell Coll         6:24.00    6:36.44  
 
Event 10  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:20.65  2011        Kyle Heineman, Coe                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nealy, Chris                 Grand View U         4:32.00    4:35.76  
  2 Tyler, Ben                   Grinnell Col         4:28.00    4:36.30  
  3 Krauth, Sam                  Grinnell Col         4:34.00    4:37.00  
  4 Kuhlmann, David              Cornell Coll         4:39.00    4:37.19  
  5 Kabura, Etaslon              Graceland Un         4:42.65    4:38.95  
  6 Kemme, Jordan                Cornell Coll         4:45.02    4:40.64  
  7 Griffith, Evan               Grinnell Col         4:29.00    4:41.00  
  8 Hartley, Tyler               Mount Mercy          4:43.13    4:42.04  
  9 Cicero, Craig                Grand View U         4:45.00    4:42.84  
 10 Mesimore, Charlie            Cornell Coll         4:48.00    4:43.89  
 11 Hill, Mitch                  Simpson              4:39.00    4:45.48  
 12 Khalif, Ahmed                Graceland Un         4:40.79    4:46.05  
 13 McCallum-Cook, Ian           Grinnell Col         4:35.00    4:47.98  
 14 Gregory, Chase               Clarke Unive         4:54.48    4:48.03  
 15 Petersen, Josh               Viterbo Univ         4:50.43    4:48.28  
 16 Welsh, Justin                Grand View U         4:52.00    4:50.23  
 17 Horan, CJ                    Cornell Coll         4:44.00    4:50.32  
 18 Reynolds, Nick               William Penn         4:40.00    4:51.99  
 19 Gerhardt, Pat                Simpson                         4:54.12  
 20 Swerdlow, Ben                Cornell Coll         4:48.00    4:54.22  
 21 Wichelt, Deane               William Penn         4:55.00    4:56.78  
 22 Ayers, Jacob                 Iowa Wesleya         4:50.98    4:57.83  
 23 Schoening, Jonnie            Clarke Unive         5:14.00    4:57.94  
 24 Romig, Taylor                Graceland Un         4:59.78    4:58.67  
 25 Karley, Chris                Graceland Un         4:44.28    4:59.23  
 26 Bellows, Josh                Clarke Unive         5:10.00    4:59.57  
 27 Guittar, Thomas              Cornell Coll         5:01.94    5:00.18  
 28 Harris, Joe                  Grinnell Col         4:38.00    5:00.76  
 29 Titler, Scott                Clarke Unive         5:05.00    5:04.48  
 30 Randall, Josh                Cornell Coll         5:10.00    5:04.62  
 31 Anderson, Doug               Grinnell Col         4:46.00    5:06.23  
 32 Wade-Scott, Nathan           Cornell Coll         5:11.00    5:11.24  
 33 Meyer, David                 Clarke Unive                    5:11.25  
 34 Schmitt, Hunter              Unattached           5:15.00    5:15.19  
 35 DiMarco, Nicholas            North Iowa A                    5:16.73  
 36 Pittman, Cameron             William Penn         5:10.00    5:24.00  
 37 Rhinehart, Nick              Clarke Unive                    5:42.01  
 38 Fretheim, Arthur             Grinnell Col         5:25.00    6:09.16  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10:21.75  2011        Lisa Demerath, Dubuque                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Colter, Hannah               Grinnell Col        11:00.00   10:57.67  
  2 Smebak, Leslie               Cornell Coll        11:17.00   11:00.30  
  3 Osborne, Jade                Simpson             11:00.00   11:06.69  
  4 White, Cassidy               Grinnell Col        11:20.00   11:24.49  
  5 Siemianowski, Kriston        Viterbo Univ        11:30.20   11:47.97  
  6 Licht, Coutney               Simpson             11:40.00   11:55.22  
  7 Guzman, Erin                 Simpson             12:15.28   12:03.20  
  8 Emery, Lauren                Grinnell Col        12:00.00   12:16.01  
  9 Spahr, Stephanie             Grinnell Col        12:20.00   12:30.48  
 10 McCarthy, Amanda             Viterbo Univ        11:50.00   12:37.99  
 11 Bright, Ashley               Viterbo Univ        12:50.53   12:38.03  
 12 Althoff, Katerina            Mount Mercy         12:18.00   12:48.41  
 13 Mayberry, Cassidy            Viterbo Univ                   13:10.48  
 14 Sunderlage, Jena             Viterbo Univ        12:40.48   13:28.55  
 15 Avery, Morgan                William Penn        13:42.00   14:00.92  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:31.20  2004        Dan Winder, Loras                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Ben                  Cornell Coll         8:58.00    8:53.82  
  2 Manchester, Cody             North Iowa A         8:55.00    8:58.50  
  3 Smith, Trent                 North Iowa A         8:53.00    8:58.68  
  4 Nowak, Chase                 Cornell Coll         8:58.00    9:09.54  
  5 Sutton, Jake                 Simpson              9:25.11    9:18.90  
  6 Dennis, Lawrence             Cornell Coll         9:27.00    9:21.91  
  7 Worley, Jonny                North Iowa A         9:15.00    9:23.79  
  8 Cicero, Craig                Grand View U         9:50.00    9:27.34  
  9 Tobben, Andrew               Unattached           9:25.00    9:27.99  
 10 Warnke, John                 Simpson              9:20.00    9:35.29  
 11 Kelso, Michael               Cornell Coll         9:33.10    9:49.69  
 12 Phillips, Bryce              Simpson              9:45.55    9:49.85  
 13 Rains, Evan                  Viterbo Univ         9:50.00    9:57.30  
 14 Travers, Shawn               Grand View U        10:10.00    9:57.80  
 15 Schake, Conner               Grinnell Col         9:40.00   10:02.28  
 16 Ayers, Jacob                 Iowa Wesleya         9:40.00   10:13.46  
 17 Beckman, Joel                Grand View U        10:25.00   10:27.44  
 18 Hageman, Scott               Cornell Coll        10:25.00   10:35.16  
 19 DiMarco, Nicholas            North Iowa A                   10:55.19  
 -- Butler, Jacob                Viterbo Univ        11:00.24        DNF  
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fleshner, Bayley             Simpson                 9.35       9.32q  2 
  2 Wilden, Larissa              Mount Mercy             9.52       9.52q  2 
  3 Harris, Audre'ahna           William Penn            9.40       9.56q  1 
  4 Murphy, Laurel               Grand View U            9.33      J9.56q  3 
  5 Pestotnik, Maggie            Grand View U            9.85       9.69q  3 
  6 Palmer, Lauren               Clarke Unive            9.81       9.80q  3 
  7 Bak, Kinsey                  Simpson                 9.50       9.89   1 
  8 Francois, Samantha           Clarke Unive           10.26       9.96   1 
  9 Maher, Jordan                Simpson                10.25      10.01   1 
 10 Harris, Christal             Cornell Coll           10.11      10.45   2 
 11 Hotz, Nicole                 Mount Mercy            10.51      10.57   2 
 12 Moulds, Hannah               Simpson                10.60      10.58   3 
 13 Kimler, Lindsey              William Penn           10.60      10.62   3 
 14 Zucker, Kelly                Grinnell Col                      11.31   1 
 15 Bormann, Corey               Clarke Unive                      12.21   2 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Fleshner, Bayley             Simpson                 9.32       9.35  
  2 Murphy, Laurel               Grand View U            9.56       9.44  
  3 Harris, Audre'ahna           William Penn            9.56       9.46  
  4 Wilden, Larissa              Mount Mercy             9.52       9.61  
  5 Pestotnik, Maggie            Grand View U            9.69       9.62  
  6 Palmer, Lauren               Clarke Unive            9.80       9.64  
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Keith                 Iowa Wesleya            8.18       8.23q  3 
  2 Puls, Channing               Northern Iow            8.32       8.55q  2 
  3 Westerkamp, Pete             Grand View U            8.63       8.59q  3 
  4 Taylor, Sam                  William Penn            8.60       8.66q  2 
  5 Volz, Trevor                 William Penn            8.80       8.86q  2 
  6 Patten, Tyler                Grand View U            8.83       8.92q  1 
  7 Ernst, Tyler                 Clarke Unive            8.99       8.96   3 
  8 Campbell, Blake              Mount Mercy             8.79       9.03   3 
  9 Klostermann, Michael         Iowa Wesleya            8.97       9.05   2 
 10 Heying, Ted                  Simpson                 8.95       9.10   1 
 11 Robertson, Cody              Mount Mercy             9.14       9.46   2 
 12 Ryan, Colin                  Unattached              9.15      10.07   1 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Westerkamp, Pete             Grand View U            8.59       8.36  
  2 Puls, Channing               Northern Iow            8.55       8.42  
  3 Taylor, Sam                  William Penn            8.66       8.57  
  4 Volz, Trevor                 William Penn            8.86       8.95  
  5 Patten, Tyler                Grand View U            8.92       9.23  
 -- Brown, Keith                 Iowa Wesleya            8.23        DNF  
 
Event 15  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:42.98  1999        , Wartburg                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grand View Univ.  'A'                             9:40.00    9:50.15  
  2 Clarke University  'A'                           10:22.00   10:50.51  
  3 Grand View Univ.  'B'                                       11:00.84  
  4 Graceland University  'A'                                   11:01.54  
 
Event 16  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 7:59.09  2010        , St. Ambrose                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cornell College  'A'                              8:21.00    8:18.91  
     1) Stadler, Chris                  2) Butts, Jake                    
     3) Kuhlmann, David                 4) Rooyakkers, Adam               
  2 Mount Mercy  'A'                                  8:15.00    8:27.23  
  3 Clarke University  'A'                            8:16.00    8:29.38  
  4 Grand View Univ.  'A'                             8:20.00    8:29.98  
  5 William Penn  'A'                                 8:10.00    8:31.25  
  6 Simpson  'A'                                      8:25.00    8:41.94  
     1) Hill, Mitch                     2) Lahart, Mark                   
     3) Burton, Anthony                 4) Gerhardt, Pat                  
  7 Cornell College  'B'                              8:49.00    8:47.08  
  8 Graceland University  'A'                         8:20.13    8:54.01  
  9 William Penn  'B'                                 8:30.00    9:05.42  
 10 Grand View Univ.  'B'                             8:45.00    9:06.14  
 11 Clarke University  'B'                            8:50.00    9:11.39  
 
Event 17  Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11:48.85  2004        , Wartburg                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clarke University  'A'                           13:15.00   13:05.50  
  2 North Iowa Area Comm  'A'                        13:25.00   13:13.68  
  3 Grand View Univ.  'A'                                       14:28.20  
 
Event 18  Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10:09.06  2007        , Wartburg                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 North Iowa Area Comm  'A'                        10:38.00   10:42.69  
  2 Mount Mercy  'A'                                 11:50.00   12:20.22  
  3 Grand View Univ.  'A'                                       12:26.63  
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:58.62  1999        , Loras                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 William Penn  'A'                                 4:15.00    4:09.03   2 
  2 Grinnell College  'A'                             4:10.24    4:13.92   2 
     1) Miller, Eloise                  2) Ajinjeru, Christine            
     3) Burnell, Sarah                  4) Jensen, Sarah                  
  3 Mount Mercy  'A'                                  4:12.94    4:16.69   2 
  4 Simpson  'A'                                      4:10.00    4:19.94   2 
     1) Sigmund, April                  2) Nelson, Sammy                  
     3) Mulder, Nicole                  4) Borgomainerio, Lindsey         
  5 Cornell College  'A'                              4:25.00    4:28.82   1 
     1) Harris, Christal                2) Jazo, Kaci                     
     3) Kraker, Melissa                 4) Garvey, Hannah                 
  6 Viterbo University  'A'                           4:36.09    4:33.65   1 
  7 Simpson  'B'                                      4:25.00    4:37.10   1 
     1) Fleshner, Bayley                2) Quick, Megan                   
     3) Manning, Emily                  4) Schindel, Brandi               
 -- Simpson  'C'                                                     DNF   1 
 -- Clarke University  'B'                            4:28.00        DNF   1 
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:19.34  1999        , Coe                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Grand View Univ.  'A'                             3:25.00    3:26.72   3 
  2 Simpson  'A'                                      3:28.00    3:32.26   3 
     1) Christensen, Brandon            2) Sheeder, Brice                 
     3) Woodson, Garrett                4) Vogel, Brad                    
  3 William Penn  'A'                                 2:25.00    3:34.44   3 
  4 North Iowa Area Comm  'A'                         3:30.00    3:37.02   3 
  5 Grand View Univ.  'B'                             3:32.00    3:37.79   2 
  6 William Penn  'B'                                 3:35.00    3:38.15   2 
  7 Cornell College  'A'                              3:29.00    3:39.31   3 
  8 Grinnell College  'A'                             3:40.24    3:43.00   2 
     1) Ragan, Eric                     2) Singh, Harpreet                
     3) Garwood, David                  4) Moorehead, Kyle                
  9 Simpson  'B'                                      3:32.00    3:43.37   2 
     1) Jeppson, Leif                   2) Stone, Matt                    
     3) Kenny, Tyler                    4) Heying, Ted                    
 10 North Iowa Area Comm  'B'                         3:36.00    3:48.57   2 
 11 Cornell College  'B'                              3:45.00    3:48.75   2 
 12 Viterbo University  'A'                           3:49.36    3:49.44   1 
 13 Grinnell College  'B'                             3:50.24    3:51.59   1 
     1) Krauth, Sam                     2) Griffith, Evan                 
     3) Schake, Conner                  4) Tyler, Ben                     
 14 Mount Mercy  'A'                                  3:53.02    4:02.10   1 
 
Event 21  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW MEN'S POLE VAULT
 Meet Record: M 11-05.75  2008        Jessica White, Monmouth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wexter, Jenna                Northern Iow           3.85m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.97 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Bradford, Morgan             Clarke Unive           3.48m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Torresani, Libby             Northern Iow           3.40m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Roche, Jennifer              Northern Iow           3.40m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
        O  XXX 
  5 Graber, Sachi                Grinnell Col           2.85m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      XXO    P    O  XXX 
  6 Houts, Amanda                Cornell Coll           2.45m      2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Gacanich, Mileva             Clarke Unive           2.40m      2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Goldman, Elsa                Grinnell Col           2.75m     J2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Hunt, Alyse                  Grinnell Col           2.65m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 22  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 17-00.75  2007        Darren Niedermeyer, Unattached           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gooris, Daniel               Northern Iow           5.20m      5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.50 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Szamlewski, Corey            Northern Iow           4.75m      4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Bridges, Anthony             Cornell Coll           3.95m      4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Lindstrom, Jake              Grinnell Col           4.00m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ryel, Dillon                 Cornell Coll           3.00m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Meza, Henry                  Grand View U           3.35m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Olson, Lars                  Grinnell Col           3.10m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Hicklin, Brennen             Cornell Coll           3.20m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5-06.50  1990        Tarrel Zweibahmer, Coe                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wilden, Larissa              Mount Mercy            1.62m      1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.52 1.57 1.64 1.66 1.69 
       XO    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Wragge, McKenna              North Iowa A           1.55m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Edmond, Tanesha              North Iowa A           1.61m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
       XO  XXX 
  4 Craig, Betsy                 Grand View U           1.50m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Palmer, Lauren               Clarke Unive           1.53m     J1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.47 1.52 
      XXO  XXX 
  5 Harris, Christal             Cornell Coll           1.40m     J1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kraker, Melissa              Cornell Coll           1.50m     J1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Smith, Rachel                Mount Mercy            1.40m      1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Heater, Lacey                Grand View U           1.37m      1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.37 1.42 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Kanis, Kaitlyn               Viterbo Univ           1.43m         NH            
     1.32 
      XXX 
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP
 Meet Record: M  7-00  1996        Shawn Maze, Monmouth (Ill.)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Diehm, Josh                  Simpson                1.93m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
        O  XXX 
  2 Deneen, Charles              Clarke Unive           1.80m     J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 McGinnis, Connor             Simpson                1.85m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Boucher, Dylan               Grinnell Col           1.82m      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
        O  XXX 
  5 Adger, Bryce                 Grand View U                      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Taylor, Sam                  William Penn           1.86m         NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 -- Lambert, Paul                Cornell Coll           1.70m         NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 
Event 25  Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 3 PRELIMINARY THROWS, TOP 9 TO FINAL
 3 ADDITIONAL THROWS FOR FINALISTS
 Meet Record: M 56-08.75  2009        Emily Brown, Clarke                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Frank, Colleen               Grand View U          15.92m     16.24m   53-03.50 
      16.00m  16.06m  16.24m  15.28m  14.91m  FOUL
  2 Camp, Lauryn                 Grand View U          17.57m     15.52m   50-11.00 
      FOUL  15.52m  15.34m  FOUL  FOUL  14.30m
  3 Demmer, Brittany             Clarke Unive          15.64m     15.49m   50-10.00 
      14.34m  13.64m  15.00m  15.49m  13.98m  14.00m
  4 Burchett, Emily              North Iowa A          13.79m     14.79m   48-06.25 
      14.70m  FOUL  14.79m  13.85m  13.81m  FOUL
  5 Dugan, Angela                Cornell Coll          11.83m     12.89m   42-03.50 
      12.70m  FOUL  12.75m  12.89m  12.56m  12.42m
  6 Acree, Madison               Cornell Coll          11.06m     12.57m   41-03.00 
      FOUL  12.45m  12.57m  12.39m  12.54m  FOUL
  7 Young, Mariah                Simpson               11.62m     11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.59m  9.94m  9.91m  FOUL  11.06m  FOUL
  8 Vailea, Halamahi             Graceland Un                     11.34m   37-02.50 
      11.34m  10.68m  9.94m  11.19m  10.10m  11.06m
  9 Austin, Lauren               Clarke Unive          11.83m     11.32m   37-01.75 
      10.38m  10.88m  FOUL  10.49m  11.32m  11.03m
 10 Kubicek, Heather             Grinnell Col                     10.80m   35-05.25 
      9.78m  FOUL  10.80m         
 11 Myers, Amaris                Mount Mercy           10.48m     10.49m   34-05.00 
      9.97m  FOUL  10.49m           
 12 Derry, Molly                 Grand View U          10.22m     10.45m   34-03.50 
      10.45m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Hanson, Kayla                Mount Mercy            8.70m      9.83m   32-03.00 
      8.62m  9.83m  9.36m         
 14 Weltch, Tamara               William Penn           9.62m      9.47m   31-01.00 
      9.47m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Beckley, Trisha              Clarke Unive           8.94m      8.99m   29-06.00 
      8.19m  FOUL  8.99m         
 16 Strother, Cienna             Iowa Wesleya           9.04m      8.80m   28-10.50 
      7.62m  8.80m  7.93m         
 17 Atualevao, Denise            Graceland Un                      8.61m   28-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.61m         
 18 Larrington, Morgan           Grand View U          10.49m      8.42m   27-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.42m         
 19 Wrice, Kennedy               Grand View U           8.47m      7.43m   24-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.43m         
 -- Young, Jordan                Grinnell Col          10.01m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Veiock, Val                  Grand View U          11.91m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 26  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW WOMEN'S WEIGHT THROW
 3 PRELIMINARY THROWS, TOP 9 TO FINAL
 3 ADDITIONAL THROWS FOR FINALISTS
 Meet Record: M 58-11.25  2008        Zach Wilson, Monmouth                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Cy                 Grand View U          17.39m     16.56m   54-04.00 
      16.44m  15.89m  16.56m  FOUL  15.23m  15.78m
  2 Maxwell, Lance               North Iowa A          14.90m     15.49m   50-10.00 
      13.99m  15.49m  14.24m  14.84m  14.77m  FOUL
  3 Osborn, Marc                 Grand View U          14.39m     15.33m   50-03.50 
      FOUL  15.33m  FOUL  14.34m  14.71m  14.96m
  4 Taylor, Trey                 North Iowa A          13.15m     15.05m   49-04.50 
      15.05m  14.80m  15.05m  13.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Adams, David                 Simpson               13.26m     14.20m   46-07.25 
      9.81m  FOUL  12.01m  FOUL  14.20m  13.85m
  6 Stockdale, Taylor            Simpson               14.29m     13.58m   44-06.75 
      12.86m  13.58m  12.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kraker, Marshall             Cornell Coll          12.80m     12.51m   41-00.50 
      11.94m  12.17m  12.35m  12.51m  11.53m  12.18m
  8 Cethoute, AJ                 Grand View U          10.98m     12.48m   40-11.50 
      FOUL  11.40m  11.04m  11.17m  11.74m  12.48m
  9 Fulton, Mike                 William Penn          12.82m     11.51m   37-09.25 
      FOUL  10.66m  11.51m  10.60m  FOUL  10.78m
 10 Kenyon, Parker               Cornell Coll          11.31m     10.43m   34-02.75 
      10.43m  10.20m  FOUL         
 11 Hallberg, Troy               Iowa Wesleya          10.41m     10.15m   33-03.75 
      8.88m  10.15m  9.78m         
 12 Hall, Brett                  Simpson               11.20m     10.11m   33-02.00 
      FOUL  9.77m  10.11m         
 13 Newman, Dyaln                Iowa Wesleya          10.95m     10.06m   33-00.25 
      9.65m  9.57m  10.06m         
 14 Williams, Dan                Simpson               10.50m      9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.80m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Engstrom, Jackson            Cornell Coll          11.25m      9.52m   31-03.00 
      9.13m  9.52m  PASS           
 16 Pflaum, Kevin                Grinnell Col          10.99m      9.37m   30-09.00 
      8.25m  9.37m  FOUL         
 17 Brooks, Taylor               Iowa Wesleya           9.38m      9.03m   29-07.50 
      9.03m  9.03m  8.30m         
 
Event 27  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW MEN'S SHOT PUT
 3 PRELIMINARY THROWS, TOP 9 TO FINAL
 3 ADDITIONAL THROWS FOR FINALISTS
 Meet Record: M 47-04.25  2001        Sara Nauman, Loras                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Veiock, Val                  Grand View U          11.83m     11.31m   37-01.25 
      11.20m  11.22m  9.78m  11.31m  11.01m  10.66m
  2 Jensen, Devon                Grand View U          12.00m     11.17m   36-07.75 
      FOUL  11.17m  10.86m  10.55m  11.09m  10.90m
  2 Young, Jordan                Grinnell Col          10.76m     11.17m   36-07.75 
      11.17m  10.71m  10.24m  11.09m  11.01m  10.57m
  4 Burchett, Emily              North Iowa A          10.87m     11.05m   36-03.00 
      10.19m  9.95m  10.53m  11.05m  10.08m  FOUL
  5 Demmer, Brittany             Clarke Unive          11.15m     10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.63m  10.89m  10.79m  9.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Larrington, Morgan           Grand View U           9.53m     10.70m   35-01.25 
      8.76m  8.83m  10.54m  10.29m  9.53m  10.70m
  6 Acree, Madison               Cornell Coll          10.83m     10.70m   35-01.25 
      10.40m  9.96m  10.40m  9.67m  10.27m  10.70m
  8 Hotz, Nicole                 Mount Mercy           10.46m     10.68m   35-00.50 
      10.68m  10.44m  9.97m  FOUL  9.95m  10.23m
  9 Hanson, Kayla                Mount Mercy           10.18m     10.31m   33-10.00 
      10.31m  9.66m  9.56m  9.51m  9.90m  9.48m
 10 Harnisch, Marissa            Grand View U          10.50m     10.28m   33-08.75 
      9.76m  10.28m  8.62m         
 11 Harris, Christal             Cornell Coll           9.00m      9.65m   31-08.00 
      9.65m  9.44m  8.68m         
 12 Myers, Amaris                Mount Mercy            9.68m      9.53m   31-03.25 
      9.13m  8.74m  9.53m         
 13 Strother, Cienna             Iowa Wesleya           8.68m      9.43m   30-11.25 
      8.55m  8.65m  9.43m         
 14 Austin, Lauren               Clarke Unive           9.71m      9.37m   30-09.00 
      8.30m  9.37m  8.59m           
 15 Derry, Molly                 Grand View U          10.01m      9.34m   30-07.75 
      9.13m  9.24m  9.34m         
 16 Young, Mariah                Simpson               10.00m      9.13m   29-11.50 
      8.84m  8.50m  9.13m         
 17 Kubicek, Heather             Grinnell Col           9.24m      9.06m   29-08.75 
      8.08m  9.06m  8.23m         
 18 Ortiz, Paloma                Graceland Un                      8.91m   29-02.75 
      8.91m  7.72m  7.86m         
 19 Weltch, Tamara               William Penn           8.81m      8.82m   28-11.25 
      8.61m  FOUL  8.82m           
 20 Beckley, Trisha              Clarke Unive           7.69m      8.04m   26-04.50 
      7.96m  7.83m  8.04m         
 
Event 28  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 3 PRELIMINARY THROWS, TOP 9 TO FINAL
 3 ADDITIONAL THROWS FOR FINALISTS
 Meet Record: M 58-07  1996        Dennis Black, Upper Iowa                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wells, Tyler                 Grand View U          16.79m     15.60m   51-02.25 
      FOUL  14.52m  FOUL  15.55m  15.60m  FOUL
  2 Maxwell, Lance               North Iowa A          15.30m     14.70m   48-02.75 
      14.26m  FOUL  14.70m  FOUL  14.59m  FOUL
  3 Stern, Nathan                Mount Mercy           15.50m     14.68m   48-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.67m  FOUL  14.12m  14.68m
  4 Brown, Aaron                 Iowa Wesleya          13.10m     14.26m   46-09.50 
      13.54m  14.13m  14.26m  13.75m  FOUL  13.87m
  5 Mayfield, Keith              Graceland Un          14.23m     13.52m   44-04.25 
      12.38m  12.70m  12.79m  13.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kraker, Marshall             Cornell Coll          13.12m     13.42m   44-00.50 
      FOUL  13.25m  13.42m  FOUL  13.38m  FOUL
  7 Osborn, Marc                 Grand View U          13.50m     13.37m   43-10.50 
      12.87m  13.07m  FOUL  FOUL  13.37m  13.19m
  8 Taylor, Trey                 North Iowa A          12.77m     12.96m   42-06.25 
      12.29m  12.10m  12.96m  12.61m  12.93m  12.82m
  9 Adams, David                 Simpson               12.56m     12.12m   39-09.25 
      FOUL  12.12m  11.52m  FOUL  11.77m  FOUL
 10 Leeper, Jessie               Simpson               11.13m     12.11m   39-08.75 
      11.37m  11.39m  12.11m         
 11 Newman, Dyaln                Iowa Wesleya          10.84m     12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.81m  FOUL  12.08m         
 12 Engstrom, Jackson            Cornell Coll          10.86m     11.64m   38-02.25 
      10.66m  11.64m  11.15m         
 13 Stockdale, Taylor            Simpson               12.51m     11.55m   37-10.75 
      FOUL  11.55m  FOUL         
 14 Araujo, Jonathan             Cornell Coll          11.49m     11.54m   37-10.50 
      11.50m  11.54m  11.42m         
 14 Williams, Dan                Simpson               12.01m     11.54m   37-10.50 
      11.54m  FOUL  11.05m         
 16 Kenyon, Parker               Cornell Coll          11.53m     11.50m   37-08.75 
      11.47m  11.48m  11.50m         
 17 Brooks, Taylor               Iowa Wesleya          11.55m     11.27m   36-11.75 
      10.79m  FOUL  11.27m           
 18 Offenberg, Sam               Grinnell Col          11.20m     11.24m   36-10.50 
      11.24m  11.21m  11.08m         
 19 Maxi, Jules                  Graceland Un          11.65m     10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.84m  10.96m  FOUL         
 20 Cethoute, AJ                 Grand View U          10.68m     10.43m   34-02.75 
      10.01m  10.43m  10.14m         
 21 Hall, Brett                  Simpson               11.07m     10.42m   34-02.25 
      FOUL  10.11m  10.42m         
 22 Hallberg, Troy               Iowa Wesleya           9.95m      9.69m   31-09.50 
      9.69m  9.66m  9.11m         
 23 Karels, John                 North Iowa A           9.54m      9.35m   30-08.25 
      9.35m  9.25m  9.09m         
 24 Staley, Grant                North Iowa A           8.83m      9.33m   30-07.50 
      FOUL  9.33m  8.61m         
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW MEN'S TRIPLE JUMP
 TOP 9 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Meet Record: M 37-09.25  1990        Katie Pettigrew, Luther                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Miller, Eloise               Grinnell Col          10.20m     10.79m   35-05.00 
      10.28m  FOUL  10.79m  10.76m  10.60m  10.59m
  2 Pestotnik, Maggie            Grand View U           9.75m     10.00m   32-09.75 
      9.73m  9.90m  9.93m  9.84m  10.00m  10.00m
  3 Dupee, Jazmine               Grand View U          10.02m      9.95m   32-07.75 
      FOUL  9.94m  9.58m  9.83m  FOUL  9.95m
  4 Lehmkuhl, Megan              Clarke Unive           9.60m      9.71m   31-10.25 
      9.21m  9.33m  9.54m  9.55m  9.57m  9.71m
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW WOMEN'S LONG JUMP
 TOP 9 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Meet Record: M 47-09  2004        DeAndre Bovan, Dubuque                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Westerkamp, Pete             Grand View U          12.68m     13.04m   42-09.50 
      12.58m  12.80m  FOUL  12.97m  12.85m  13.04m
  2 Mejia, Nathan                North Iowa A                     11.94m   39-02.25 
      11.32m  11.35m  11.33m  11.94m  11.70m  11.50m
  3 Klein, Logan                 Simpson               13.00m     11.86m   38-11.00 
      FOUL  11.54m  11.86m  11.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Walters, Brendan             Clarke Unive          12.04m     11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.61m  11.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kerscher, Justin             North Iowa A                     11.45m   37-06.75 
      11.36m  11.45m  11.39m  11.18m  11.21m  10.97m
  6 McBride, Dillion             Grand View U                     11.19m   36-08.50 
      10.89m  11.16m  11.19m  10.70m  10.99m  10.87m
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW MEN'S LONG JUMP
 TOP 9 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Meet Record: M 19-03.50  1990        Wendi Simmons, Graceland                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kapande, Mwale               Mount Mercy            5.30m      5.45m   17-10.75 
      FOUL  5.12m  5.36m  5.41m  5.22m  5.45m
  2 Megan, McDonough             William Penn           4.85m      4.81m   15-09.50 
      4.73m  FOUL  FOUL  4.77m  4.81m  4.78m
  3 Francois, Samantha           Clarke Unive           4.88m      4.80m   15-09.00 
      4.34m  4.80m  4.37m  4.41m  4.50m  4.37m
  4 Kooi, Cortni                 Mount Mercy            4.87m      4.69m   15-04.75 
      4.69m  4.51m  4.59m  FOUL  4.49m  4.41m
  5 Person, Tynisha              Cornell Coll           4.65m      4.68m   15-04.25 
      4.63m  4.41m  4.27m  4.18m  4.50m  4.68m
  6 Murphy, Laurel               Grand View U           4.90m      4.53m   14-10.50 
      4.49m  4.27m  4.09m  4.53m  4.40m  4.34m
  7 Wakelin, Amanda              William Penn           4.00m      4.51m   14-09.75 
      4.21m  4.51m  4.38m  4.26m  4.35m  4.45m
  8 Reeves, Ashley               Iowa Wesleya           4.47m      4.45m   14-07.25 
      4.40m  4.40m  4.36m  4.41m  4.45m  4.22m
  9 Nelson, Darcy                North Iowa A                      4.28m   14-00.50 
      FOUL  4.03m  4.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Muhlenbruch, Abby            North Iowa A                      4.14m   13-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.14m         
 -- Heater, Lacey                Grand View U                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 TOP 9 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Meet Record: M 23-06  1997        Harold Schuman, Graceland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jalen                William Penn           7.00m      6.71m   22-00.25 
      6.23m  5.49m  6.71m  5.86m  6.26m  6.56m
  2 Klein, Logan                 Simpson                6.58m      6.22m   20-05.00 
      6.01m  5.95m  6.22m  5.95m  6.12m  5.94m
  3 Walters, Brendan             Clarke Unive           6.29m      6.15m   20-02.25 
      5.93m  6.15m  6.12m  FOUL  5.87m  5.96m
  4 Warnock, Gavin               Grinnell Col           5.94m      6.11m   20-00.50 
      5.68m  6.06m  6.08m  FOUL  6.11m  FOUL
  5 Niebuhr, Josh                Viterbo Univ                      6.04m   19-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.96m  FOUL  6.04m  5.85m
  6 Kerscher, Justin             North Iowa A                      6.01m   19-08.75 
      5.68m  5.57m  5.92m  5.78m  6.01m  5.86m
  7 Love-Scott, Van              William Penn           5.90m      5.85m   19-02.50 
      FOUL  5.85m  FOUL  5.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Mendoza, Jordan              Clarke Unive           5.62m      5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.53m  5.59m  5.70m  5.12m  5.56m  5.75m
  9 Carlson, Chase               Grand View U                      5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.33m  FOUL  5.56m  5.45m  5.25m  5.54m
 10 Mejia, Nathan                North Iowa A                      5.52m   18-01.50 
      5.49m  5.32m  5.52m         
 11 Harris, Ceasar               William Penn                      5.36m   17-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.36m         
 12 Lambert, Paul                Cornell Coll           5.04m      4.87m   15-11.75 
      4.87m  4.71m  4.53m         
 13 Peters, Quinton              Viterbo Univ           5.63m      4.35m   14-03.25 
      FOUL  4.35m  FOUL