Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

Licensed to Coe College            HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/16/2019 09:41 PM
                        2019 Liberal Arts Championship                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 28  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 17:19.28   2/17/2018 Suzanna Gonzalez, MORNINGSIDE             
    LAC Open: O 17:07.01    3/3/2018 Suzanna Gonzalez, MORNINGSIDE             
    COE POOL: P 17:41.94        2009 Lauren Lehenbauer, LORAS                  
                16:27.52  A NCAA A-Cut
                17:18.18  2018 2018 Qualify
                17:33.72  B NCAA B-Cut
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lydon, Katy         JR ILLINOIS TECH       19:20.82   17:49.39         20  
      27.16   30.72   31.54   32.03   32.42   32.44   32.76   32.49
      32.33   32.49   32.39   32.53   32.47   32.48   32.99   32.77
      32.74   32.90   32.63   32.78   32.85   32.75   33.06   32.92
      32.88   32.99   32.66   33.16   33.03   32.78   32.66   33.07
      31.52
  2 Delgado, Kenzie A   FR NWU                 19:12.29   18:16.33         17  
      29.08   31.85   32.52   32.77   33.09   33.27   33.37   33.34
      33.24   33.16   33.41   33.39   33.33   33.35   33.43   33.30
      33.53   33.49   33.68   33.79   33.39   33.71   33.46   33.65
      33.87   33.68   34.16   33.81   33.80   34.19   33.74   33.25
      31.23
  3 Martinek, Tracy L   SO COE                 19:41.44   18:38.35         16  
      30.71   33.33   33.72   34.13   34.42   34.56   34.38   34.37
      33.98   34.08   34.12   34.10   34.43   33.59   33.62   33.92
      33.91   33.49   33.95   34.13   33.99   34.29   34.11   35.07
      34.98   34.57   34.73   34.22   33.75   33.63   33.63   33.32
      31.12
  4 Brua, Greta A       FR LUTHER              19:14.08   18:45.52         15  
      30.12   33.31   33.81   33.92   33.77   34.08   34.30   34.34
      34.10   34.66   34.56   34.46   34.60   34.77   34.40   34.51
      34.49   34.75   34.69   34.97   34.54   34.42   34.19   33.80
      33.78   34.11   33.85   33.85   34.17   34.18   34.27   34.30
      33.45
  5 Flores, Claudia     FR ILLINOIS TECH       18:41.97   18:51.30         14  
      30.69   32.38   32.64   32.96   33.27   33.57   34.14   33.65
      34.48   34.27   34.49   34.54   34.55   34.33   34.80   34.50
      34.79   35.16   34.95   34.43   34.67   34.16   34.86   35.28
      35.20   35.57   34.98   34.58   34.86   34.52   34.95   34.80
      34.28
  6 Lagrange, Kaitlyn   SR LORAS               19:29.91   19:01.26         13  
      30.14   33.23   33.64   34.06   34.23   34.51   34.73   34.93
      34.48   34.50   35.10   34.76   34.80   34.73   34.88   34.90
      35.00   35.00   34.80   34.81   34.96   34.48   34.91   35.01
      35.20   35.13   35.25   35.28   35.17   35.18   34.93   34.86
      33.67
  7 Nordquist, Grace N  JR MORNINGSIDE         19:49.94   19:11.64         12  
      30.23   33.19   34.44   34.70   34.47   34.27   34.48   34.49
      34.90   34.89   34.80   34.90   34.94   35.36   34.84   35.22
      35.81   35.32   35.71   35.31   35.34   36.11   35.34   35.96
      35.56   35.85   35.53   35.30   35.48   35.02   35.37   35.08
      33.43
  8 Shepherd, Delaney   SR ILLINOIS TECH       19:30.94   19:15.05         11  
      30.65   33.18   33.82   34.45   34.40   34.93   34.98   34.85
      35.04   35.24   34.90   35.76   35.50   35.47   35.76   35.84
      35.78   35.46   35.35   36.25   35.87   36.10   36.02   34.77
      36.07   36.48   35.89   35.48   35.30   35.05   34.12   34.27
      32.02
  9 Pierce, Allegra G   JR PRIN                20:05.42   19:18.33          9  
      29.73   33.37   34.54   34.47   34.81   34.94   34.90   35.22
      35.27   36.24   35.04   35.55   35.38   35.36   36.16   35.42
      35.53   35.66   35.50   35.36   36.00   34.90   35.89   35.80
      35.62   35.70   35.44   35.33   35.35   34.91   35.14   35.07
      34.73
 10 Lawrence, Montana   JR UMM                 20:05.42   19:28.87          7  
      30.71   33.32   34.38   34.91   35.20   35.32   35.57   35.72
      35.67   35.85   35.81   35.68   35.62   35.48   35.64   36.05
      35.61   35.98   36.11   35.66   35.83   35.92   35.98   35.83
      36.16   36.20   36.29   35.98   36.06   35.56   35.84   35.21
      33.72
 11 Woodward, Alisia M  SR MORNINGSIDE         20:25.48   19:31.25          6  
      31.53   34.40   35.29   35.75   35.59   35.73   35.85   35.55
      35.37   35.50   35.35   35.67   35.53   35.71   35.71   35.39
      35.57   35.66   35.69   35.68   35.87   35.83   35.83   35.94
      35.84   35.73   36.17   35.59   35.85   35.99   35.74   35.63
      34.72
 12 Lane, Maddie        SR ILLINOIS TECH       19:49.74   19:49.52          5  
      30.99   34.35   35.08   35.65   35.85   36.27   36.01   36.41
      35.56   36.62   36.49   36.19   36.47   36.21   36.45   36.83
      36.48   36.35   36.72   36.32   36.65   36.78   36.52   36.74
      36.56   36.57   36.74   36.11   36.80   36.18   35.84   36.03
      34.70
 13 Hoffman, Haley      FR LUTHER              21:00.13   20:07.43          4  
      33.14   36.56   36.73   37.06   37.04   36.75   36.79   36.47
      36.33   36.58   36.69   36.70   36.72   36.63   36.51   36.50
      36.48   36.95   36.76   36.97   36.53   36.73   36.88   36.84
      36.76   37.18   36.66   36.82   36.80   36.81   36.38   36.06
      36.62
 14 Voller, Maureen C   SO MORNINGSIDE         20:43.83   20:21.77          3  
      29.38   33.81   34.94   35.57   36.21   36.63   36.52   36.80
      36.41   36.68   37.05   36.55   37.31   37.31   37.53   37.82
      38.32   37.99   38.16   37.56   38.29   38.75   38.25   38.20
      38.56   38.52   38.24   38.25   38.08   37.89   37.55   37.12
      35.52
 15 Haugen, Paige A     FR UMM                 21:38.23   20:35.20          2  
      31.47   35.07   36.30   37.26   36.76   37.84   37.41   38.01
      37.99   37.79   38.02   38.07   37.78   38.40   38.16   37.71
      37.89   38.38   38.12   37.16   38.17   38.35   38.11   37.91
      38.82   38.17   38.41   37.68   37.62   38.40   37.17   36.77
      34.03
 16 Stelter, Martha K   SR LUTHER              20:37.20   20:36.61          1  
      32.71   35.31   36.71   36.96   37.65   37.15   37.43   36.69
      36.93   37.04   36.81   37.51   37.47   37.87   37.98   37.98
      37.78   37.89   37.69   38.28   38.02   38.26   38.24   38.33
      38.35   38.08   38.48   37.99   37.99   38.18   38.12   38.10
      36.63
 17 Lovegren, Katie J   JR PRIN                22:03.14   21:17.52        
      32.20   36.24   38.03   38.48   39.08   39.15   39.61   39.59
      39.16   39.60   39.87   39.20   39.80   39.52   39.28   39.28
      39.15   39.36   39.29   39.13   38.82   38.60   38.82   39.21
      38.76   38.88   39.13   38.91   38.49   38.62   38.72   38.08
      37.46
 18 Cardoza, Katie      SO SIMPSON COLLEGE     22:04.25   21:19.44        
      33.86   37.69   39.45   38.92   39.67   39.59   40.34   38.56
      39.26   39.35   40.11   39.27   39.39   39.64   38.78   38.50
      38.54   38.25   38.68   39.33   39.31   39.29   39.21   38.87
      39.26   38.51   39.36   38.14   39.18   37.52   38.33   38.28
      37.00
 19 Gray, Julia K       SO LORAS               21:39.26   21:32.01        
      33.90   38.66   39.96   39.45   39.55   40.21   39.32   39.86
      39.83   39.61   39.21   39.82   39.85   39.31   39.44   39.54
      39.60   39.11   38.77   39.03   39.29   39.25   39.81   39.12
      39.34   39.81   39.22   38.92   39.79   39.32   38.85   38.56
      36.70
 -- Johnson, Ashley M   FR UMM                       NT  X22:33.12        
      34.60   38.26   39.42   39.94   40.07   40.48   41.24   41.01
      41.04   41.18   41.56   41.58   41.50   41.84   40.73   41.93
      41.11   41.58   41.59   41.55   41.43   41.56   41.55   41.85
      41.80   41.73   41.86   41.28   41.10   41.17   40.21   40.31
      45.06
 
Event 29  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 15:59.97   2/17/2018 Karsen Diepholz, IIT                      
    LAC Open: O 15:59.97   2/17/2018 Karsen Diepholz, IIT                      
    COE POOL: P 16:06.54        2004 Scott Sampson, LORAS                      
                15:02.59  A NCAA A-Cut
                15:51.89  2018 2018 Qualify
                16:16.65  B NCAA B-Cut
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Miles     JR ILLINOIS TECH       17:03.70   16:42.81         20  
      26.60   29.03   29.52   30.04   30.33   29.97   30.47   30.32
      30.56   30.29   30.51   30.46   30.46   30.57   30.80   30.58
      30.53   30.73   30.48   30.77   30.74   30.83   31.04   30.74
      30.78   30.87   30.96   31.09   30.91   31.05   30.52   30.52
      29.74
  2 DeFauw, Ron A       FR MORNINGSIDE         17:31.17   16:49.78         17  
      26.86   29.19   29.71   29.92   30.19   30.15   30.50   30.69
      30.60   30.59   30.73   31.11   30.96   30.81   31.15   31.16
      31.00   31.06   30.94   30.86   30.91   30.88   31.25   31.15
      30.82   31.36   31.23   31.15   31.25   30.70   30.67   31.04
      29.19
  3 Spicer, James E     FR MORNINGSIDE         17:53.81   17:08.57         16  
      27.35   29.85   30.61   30.83   31.07   31.59   32.03   31.25
      31.25   31.39   31.31   31.33   31.48   31.36   31.17   31.31
      31.37   31.84   31.68   31.41   31.08   31.68   31.73   31.64
      31.30   32.02   31.30   31.51   31.76   31.40   31.00   30.66
      30.01
  4 Sterns, Blake R     JR COE                 17:42.62   17:12.49         15  
      26.94   29.28   30.19   30.50   30.69   31.01   31.37   31.69
      31.50   31.99   31.48   31.50   31.74   31.67   31.56   31.97
      31.30   31.92   31.93   31.89   31.39   31.47   32.20   31.75
      31.97   32.02   31.75   31.90   32.29   31.27   31.31   31.55
      29.50
  5 Schroeders, RJ J       ILLINOIS TECH       18:48.64   17:28.84         14  
      27.78   30.67   31.40   32.17   32.40   31.99   31.97   32.30
      32.00   32.21   32.10   32.18   32.13   31.87   31.98   31.98
      31.78   31.64   32.08   31.47   32.13   31.88   31.86   32.00
      32.06   32.05   32.59   31.75   32.42   32.12   31.95   31.64
      30.29
  6 Goetschel, Peyton   SO ILLINOIS TECH       17:42.34   17:29.10         13  
      27.14   29.75   30.58   31.07   31.19   31.46   31.89   31.77
      31.44   31.93   31.95   31.88   32.06   32.15   32.20   32.55
      32.27   32.32   32.23   32.32   32.74   32.48   32.43   32.77
      32.34   32.66   32.63   32.67   31.76   31.75   31.86   31.73
      31.13
  7 Anderson, Kyle J    SO LUTHER              18:15.10   17:32.92         12  
      28.01   29.89   31.27   31.13   31.93   31.85   32.19   31.98
      32.35   32.10   32.22   32.22   32.39   32.06   32.18   32.39
      32.24   32.30   32.38   32.48   32.31   32.24   32.47   32.77
      32.37   32.19   32.43   32.58   32.45   32.45   31.64   31.85
      29.61
  8 Backhaus, Conor M   SR COE                 18:14.92   17:33.74         11  
      27.56   30.28   31.20   31.61   31.79   31.60   31.65   31.48
      31.61   31.84   31.76   31.97   32.05   32.16   32.27   32.11
      31.91   32.32   32.45   32.44   32.49   32.20   32.29   32.35
      32.94   32.86   33.00   32.72   32.84   32.60   32.65   32.86
      29.88
  9 Vasquez, Andy D     JR NWU                 17:41.93   17:44.03          9  
      27.61   29.73   30.24   30.74   30.72   31.16   31.04   31.53
      31.65   31.86   31.89   31.93   32.23   32.65   33.00   33.19
      32.96   33.20   33.40   33.43   33.37   33.46   33.81   33.40
      33.58   33.51   33.50   33.46   33.08   32.41   32.78   32.12
      31.39
 10 Ford, Eric B        JR COE                       NT   17:56.04          7  
      28.15   32.39   34.30   33.06   33.23   33.91   33.87   33.43
      33.58   33.68   32.65   33.39   32.00   32.83   32.81   32.69
      32.62   32.47   31.97   32.78   32.60   32.80   32.69   32.34
      32.07   32.60   32.55   32.41   32.56   32.75   32.39   31.88
      30.59
 11 Stander, Jay A      SO NWU                 19:04.03   18:09.32          6  
      28.13   31.93   32.67   33.10   33.34   33.84   33.73   33.66
      33.50   33.92   33.77   33.88   34.07   33.30   33.67   33.70
      33.56   33.08   33.14   33.29   33.34   33.35   32.36   33.33
      33.28   32.99   33.13   33.44   33.46   32.66   33.06   32.02
      29.62
 12 Kitahata, Grant     SR ILLINOIS TECH       18:25.63   18:21.42          5  
      28.56   31.19   32.35   32.55   32.67   32.99   33.63   33.51
      33.40   33.60   33.92   33.68   33.85   33.61   33.76   33.79
      33.82   33.66   33.61   33.74   33.74   33.73   33.40   33.32
      34.69   33.83   35.34   34.36   33.91   33.78   34.67   33.53
      31.23
 13 Barner, Garrett C   SR PRIN                19:41.08   18:27.23          4  
      28.99   32.33   33.04   33.73   34.28   33.84   33.87   34.01
      34.29   34.13   34.23   33.68   33.74   34.13   34.00   33.84
      33.96   34.15   33.68   34.09   33.82   33.56   33.91   33.75
      33.56   33.79   33.77   33.46   33.64   33.43   33.97   33.05
      31.51
 14 Kluender, Trey A    SO MORNINGSIDE         19:14.81   18:41.11          3  
      28.53   32.11   33.61   33.72   34.11   34.33   33.59   33.89
      34.14   33.81   33.80   34.06   34.16   34.21   34.32   34.13
      34.10   34.63   33.68   34.08   34.35   34.14   33.94   34.76
      34.94   34.65   34.88   34.66   34.88   34.94   34.79   34.09
      33.08
 15 Allen, Jackson B    SR MORNINGSIDE         19:46.08   18:50.39          2  
      29.14   32.41   33.69   33.68   33.36   33.63   33.92   33.86
      34.27   34.41   34.50   34.57   34.09   35.02   34.50   35.02
      34.83   34.65   34.76   35.27   33.87   34.81   34.76   34.96
      35.20   35.08   34.98   35.03   34.65   34.43   34.82   34.28
      33.94
 16 Law, Sam            JR SIMPSON COLLEGE     19:37.84   18:53.60          1  
      29.15   32.29   33.77   33.94   34.22   34.37   33.75   34.57
      35.10   34.86   34.04   35.20   35.27   34.91   34.43   35.65
      34.34   35.34   35.04   34.89   35.13   35.30   35.12   34.86
      34.44   34.88   33.83   34.46   34.29   34.42   34.71   34.23
      32.80
 17 Bloom, Thor C       JR LUTHER                    NT   19:15.66        
      29.43   32.93   33.78   34.49   35.79   34.47   34.90   35.09
      35.07   35.31   35.21   35.34   35.28   35.62   35.71   36.05
      34.82   34.55   35.17   35.58   35.51   35.35   35.66   35.83
      35.26   35.61   35.44   35.89   35.43   35.39   35.14   35.76
      34.80
 18 Rabedeaux, Cole T   FR LORAS                     NT   21:03.88        
      33.06   36.28   36.77   37.76   38.21   36.98   37.51   38.57
      37.70   37.87   38.80   38.04   38.71   38.48   39.12   38.67
      38.88   38.86   38.70   39.16   39.20   38.87   39.54   39.43
      38.85   39.86   39.46   38.86   39.29   38.62   38.91   38.71
      36.15
 
Event 30  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 1:59.14   2/15/2014 Clare C Slagel, LUTH                       
    LAC Open: O 1:57.33   3/21/2015 Clare Slagel, LUTH                         
    COE POOL: P 2:00.28        2015 Clare Slagel, LUTHER                       
                1:55.94  A NCAA A-Cut
                2:03.09  2018 2018 Qualify
                2:03.61  B NCAA B-Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hall, Sammi M       FR COE                  2:10.27    2:07.35         20  
      29.40   31.52   33.02   33.41                                
  2 Leishman, Morgan    SR MILLS                2:09.64    2:07.37         17  
      30.33   31.70   32.51   32.83                                
  3 Ford, Josie V       FR NWU                  2:13.80    2:08.84         16  
      30.14   32.33   33.18   33.19                                
  4 Thompson, Alanna N  SR COE                  2:12.02    2:10.05         15  
      30.82   32.84   34.08   32.31                                
  5 Dooley, Elena M     SR LUTHER               2:12.37    2:13.28         14  
      30.47   33.48   34.57   34.76                                
  6 Papke, Caitlin E    JR UMM                  2:14.13    2:14.62         13  
      31.80   33.68   34.37   34.77                                
  7 Young, Jenn L       JR LORAS                2:15.51    2:16.66         12  
      30.53   33.67   36.32   36.14                                
  8 Brua, Greta A       FR LUTHER               2:18.11    2:21.57         11  
      31.61   35.48   37.44   37.04                                
Consolation Final
  9 Mullen, Aggie A     SR MORNINGSIDE          2:19.37    2:19.05          9  
      32.43   34.85   35.96   35.81                                
 10 Vail, Gerrilyn C    SO COE                  2:25.16    2:21.77          7  
      33.65   35.68   36.45   35.99                                
 11 Turner, Emma        SO CSM                  2:22.01    2:22.05          6  
      32.94   35.27   36.98   36.86                                
 12 Honner, Bekah       JR CSM                  2:25.95    2:23.42          5  
      33.21   36.39   37.09   36.73                                
 13 Detwiler, Hailei A  FR COE                  2:26.12    2:27.67          4  
      34.46   37.24   38.15   37.82                                
 14 Bajor, Ali          FR ILLINOIS TECH        2:23.00    2:28.66          3  
      34.69   38.08   37.60   38.29                                
 15 Riedemann, Rebekah  SO LUTHER               2:30.59    2:30.69          2  
      33.95   38.17   39.22   39.35                                
 16 Rethwisch, Rachel   JR COE                  2:29.65    2:30.92          1  
      34.90   38.42   38.97   38.63                                
 
Event 31  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 1:49.22   2/18/2012 Ramunas Paknys, LU                         
    LAC Open: O 1:48.53    3/7/2009 Thomas Bourdin, LNWD                       
    COE POOL: P 1:49.94        2015 Artur Schneider, FRANKLIN                  
                1:44.47  A NCAA A-Cut
                1:49.04  2018 2018 Qualify
                1:50.04  B NCAA B-Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Trofholz, Sam H     JR NWU                  1:56.97    1:53.58         20  
      26.26   28.70   29.16   29.46                                
  2 Donels, Kaleb S     FR COE                  1:56.70    1:54.99         17  
      26.08   28.63   29.72   30.56                                
  3 Novinski, Dan S     SR NWU                  1:59.39    1:56.24         16  
      26.88   28.66   30.04   30.66                                
  4 Randle, Matthew     SO ILLINOIS TECH        1:59.48    1:57.42         15  
      27.35   29.82   30.39   29.86                                
  5 Smith, Peder        JR LUTHER               1:59.59    1:58.43         14  
      27.88   29.76   30.59   30.20                                
  6 Rietfors, Luke W    FR NWU                  2:03.31    2:01.85         13  
      28.62   30.70   31.31   31.22                                
  7 Farrington, Lucas   SR MORNINGSIDE          2:03.88    2:03.53         12  
      27.63   30.85   32.32   32.73                                
  8 Wolniak, John       JR ILLINOIS TECH        2:04.77    2:05.01         11  
      28.40   31.30   32.31   33.00                                
Consolation Final
  9 Cunningham, Phil T  JR COE                  2:06.26    2:04.73          9  
      28.31   31.30   32.60   32.52                                
 10 Fogarty, Ben J      SO LORAS                2:10.45    2:08.71          7  
      29.88   32.25   33.80   32.78                                
 11 Boyd, Andrew P      SR PRIN                 2:12.12    2:09.31          6  
      28.72   32.88   33.77   33.94                                
 12 Chiffy, Christian   SR COE                  2:09.96    2:10.09          5  
      30.31   32.69   33.78   33.31                                
 13 Hawkins, Jacob M    FR NWU                  2:09.52    2:11.48          4  
      29.02   33.62   34.06   34.78                                
 14 Dawkins, Marshall   FR NWU                  2:12.05    2:12.03          3  
      30.65   33.87   33.95   33.56                                
 15 Weiss, Jack F       SR MORNINGSIDE          2:06.73    2:14.76          2  
      31.28   33.78   34.72   34.98                                
 16 Clinkenbeard, Bryc  FR MORNINGSIDE          2:21.03    2:22.91          1  
      32.41   36.28   37.44   36.78                                
 
Event 32  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 51.66   2/23/2008 Elissa Schmidt, LUTH                         
    LAC Open: O 51.54    3/6/2010 Victoria Masney, IIT                         
    COE POOL: P 52.19        2011 Rachel Bruns, LUTHER                         
                49.49  A NCAA A-Cut
                51.59  2018 2018 Qualify
                51.78  B NCAA B-Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Manternach, Darby   FR COE                    54.45      52.99         20  
      25.47   27.52                                                
  2 Lee-Brown, Linnea   SO LUTHER                 53.91      54.22         17  
      25.53   28.69                                                
  3 Jacobson, Emily     FR CSM                    54.28      54.59         16  
      25.94   28.65                                                
  4 Jasunas, Kiara      FR ILLINOIS TECH          56.75      55.23         15  
      26.74   28.49                                                
  5 Nesset, Alex S      FR LORAS                  55.79      55.91         14  
      26.89   29.02                                                
  6 Wurster, Jamie      JR ILLINOIS TECH          56.06      56.22         13  
      26.20   30.02                                                
  7 Salzwedel, Olivia   FR UMM                    57.08      56.90         12  
      26.89   30.01                                                
  8 Prendergast, Sarah  SO SIMPSON COLLEGE        57.48      57.67         11  
      27.46   30.21                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Baehr, Lauryn A     SO MORNINGSIDE            57.74      57.19          9  
      27.53   29.66                                                
 10 Walker, Sierra A    SO UMM                    58.06      57.35          7  
      26.78   30.57                                                
 11 Melssen, Liz A      SO UMM                    58.15      57.96          6  
      27.70   30.26                                                
 12 Jackman, Chandler   SO NWU                    58.03      58.25          5  
      28.01   30.24                                                
 13 Huff, Jaymie S      JR MORNINGSIDE            58.55      58.41          4  
      27.43   30.98                                                
 14 Hansen, Emma F      SO MORNINGSIDE            58.14      58.50          3  
      27.91   30.59                                                
 15 Bergman, Cassie     JR SIMPSON COLLEGE        58.51      58.67          2  
      27.72   30.95                                                
 16 Marks, Alli L       JR NWU                    58.01    1:00.26          1  
      28.38   31.88                                                
 
Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 44.22   2/17/2018 Ike Casey, LORAS                             
    LAC Open: O 44.08   3/24/2018 Ike Casey, LORAS                             
    COE POOL: P 45.77        2011 Max Ramminger, IIT                           
                43.34  A NCAA A-Cut
                44.88  2018 2018 Qualify
                45.33  B NCAA B-Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lyons, Carter A     SR NWU                    47.66      46.90         20  
      22.61   24.29                                                
  2 Flynn, Collin P     SR COE                    47.95      47.29         17  
      22.99   24.30                                                
  3 Kohorst, Jake C     JR MORNINGSIDE            47.64      47.31         16  
      22.78   24.53                                                
  4 Kohner, Everett J   JR LUTHER                 47.49      47.91         15  
      22.56   25.35                                                
  5 Escasa, Julian      SR ILLINOIS TECH          47.87      48.01         14  
      22.93   25.08                                                
  6 Keller, Braly J     JR NWU                    47.89      48.07         13  
      23.03   25.04                                                
  7 Dewsbury, Gage R    FR MORNINGSIDE            47.92      48.37         12  
      23.43   24.94                                                
  8 Van Wagener, Tyler  SO ILLINOIS TECH          48.04      48.55         11  
      22.98   25.57                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Reid, Nolan C       SO NWU                    48.11      48.23          9  
      22.73   25.50                                                
 10 Markham, Quincy C   JR COE                    48.11      48.38          7  
      23.00   25.38                                                
 11 Ernst, Tommy J      SR NWU                    48.46      48.67          6  
      22.74   25.93                                                
 12 Gloege Torp, Soren  SO LUTHER                 49.00      48.79          5  
      23.32   25.47                                                
 13 Benson, Matt D      FR LUTHER                 49.62      49.57          4  
      23.29   26.28                                                
 14 Christopherson, Is  FR LUTHER                 49.48      49.60          3  
      23.89   25.71                                                
 15 Gaumer, Ryan        SO SIMPSON COLLEGE        49.76      49.99          2  
      24.05   25.94                                                
 16 Gorski, Brenndan S  SO MORNINGSIDE            50.11      50.03          1  
      23.76   26.27                                                
 
Event 34  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 2:23.65   2/11/2017 Brigitte Temple, IIT                       
    LAC Open: O 2:21.72   12/4/2011 Stephanie Drewes, LUTH                     
    COE POOL: P 2:24.57        2011 Stephanie Drewes, LUTHER                   
                2:12.91  A NCAA A-Cut
                2:21.68  2018 2018 Qualify
                2:21.91  B NCAA B-Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Freeland, Katie R   JR COE                  2:28.75    2:26.47         20  
      32.90   36.38   37.53   39.66                                
  2 Benes, Ciarra D     SR NWU                  2:32.34    2:28.47         17  
      32.95   37.01   37.86   40.65                                
  3 Aken, Kirsten       SO CSM                  2:34.21    2:31.73         16  
      34.10   37.67   39.30   40.66                                
  4 Niewohner, Morgan   JR CSM                  2:36.54    2:33.56         15  
      35.53   38.50   40.38   39.15                                
  5 Sievers, Caitlin M  FR COE                  2:35.12    2:34.14         14  
      33.84   38.56   40.82   40.92                                
  6 Soltz, Hannah       JR MILLS                2:37.46    2:36.97         13  
      34.78   39.27   41.40   41.52                                
  7 Ukena, Megan R      SO MORNINGSIDE          2:35.28    2:37.79         12  
      35.63   39.25   41.97   40.94                                
  8 Huff, Jessy R       JR MORNINGSIDE          2:36.43    2:38.87         11  
      34.40   39.41   42.80   42.26                                
Consolation Final
  9 Trail, Jenna M      JR NWU                  2:41.79    2:39.09          9  
      36.87   39.92   41.78   40.52                                
 10 Eckhardt, Logan C   SO LORAS                2:41.85    2:40.54          7  
      36.84   41.34   42.78   39.58                                
 11 Anderson, Lilly R   FR LUTHER               2:39.61    2:40.82          6  
      35.31   40.13   42.90   42.48                                
 12 Heffernan, Syble C  FR NWU                  2:43.40    2:43.09          5  
      36.97   41.60   42.27   42.25                                
 13 Olson, Jessica J    SO LUTHER               2:46.17    2:43.75          4  
      36.91   41.33   43.17   42.34                                
 14 Hiotaky, Christina  SO ILLINOIS TECH        2:43.20    2:44.58          3  
      36.43   41.73   43.49   42.93                                
 15 Williams-Yee, Mika  SR SIMPSON COLLEGE      2:46.97    2:48.55          2  
      36.66   43.82   43.58   44.49                                
 16 Custer, Riley H     JR MORNINGSIDE          2:47.40    2:49.92          1  
      36.02   41.14   46.31   46.45                                
 
Event 35  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 2:01.48   2/20/2016 Garrett Cadotte, NWU                       
    LAC Open: O 2:00.69    5/3/2010 Sergio Molina, LNWD                        
    COE POOL: P 2:03.81        2015 Garrett Cadotte, NWU                       
                1:53.85  A NCAA A-Cut
                2:02.55  2018 2018 Qualify
                2:04.80  B NCAA B-Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Faldet, Mac J       SR LORAS                2:07.50    2:06.54         20  
      27.31   31.42   33.26   34.55                                
  2 Kalenowski, Sam     FR ILLINOIS TECH        2:13.87    2:10.30         17  
      28.88   33.07   34.01   34.34                                
  3 Gundersen, Kyle E   FR MORNINGSIDE          2:13.02    2:11.84         16  
      30.18   32.88   33.82   34.96                                
  4 Gergen, Jackson     FR LUTHER               2:13.92    2:13.87         15  
      28.91   34.09   35.64   35.23                                
  5 Lagrange, Tim F     SO LORAS                2:19.85    2:17.55         14  
      30.29   34.98   36.43   35.85                                
  6 Edwards, Max A      FR MORNINGSIDE          2:21.63    2:19.44         13  
      28.16   34.31   38.05   38.92                                
  7 Weiss, Jack F       SR MORNINGSIDE          2:21.76    2:22.00         12  
      29.15   34.61   38.56   39.68                                
  8 Palmer, Jackson W   SO COE                  2:19.78    2:22.30         11  
      31.15   35.07   37.62   38.46                                
Consolation Final
  9 Ford, Eric B        JR COE                  2:25.55    2:20.32          9  
      31.66   35.36   36.61   36.69                                
 10 Evans, Chris R      FR NWU                  2:24.63    2:21.51          7  
      31.62   35.41   36.51   37.97                                
 11 Lucky, Mitchell     FR ILLINOIS TECH        2:25.09    2:23.05          6  
      30.89   35.85   37.39   38.92                                
 12 La Pointe, Brandon  SO NWU                  2:23.34    2:23.19          5  
      31.04   36.57   37.93   37.65                                
 13 Bartell, Adam M     FR COE                  2:27.62    2:23.78          4  
      32.22   36.81   38.27   36.48                                
 14 Dreismeier, Adam M  FR COE                  2:30.86    2:29.60          3  
      32.72   37.45   38.98   40.45                                
 15 Anderson, Liam E    JR PRIN                 2:32.69    2:29.91          2  
      32.50   37.81   40.86   38.74                                
 16 Albro, Landon C     SO LUTHER               2:32.18    2:30.94          1  
      32.56   37.15   39.86   41.37                                
 
Event 36  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 2:04.57   2/13/2016 Melissa Berkay, MILLS                      
    LAC Open: O 2:04.45   3/18/2016 Melissa Berkay, MILLS                      
    COE POOL: P 2:11.16        2007 Lauren Lehenbaur, LORAS                    
                1:56.90  A NCAA A-Cut
                2:05.11  2018 2018 Qualify
                2:05.85  B NCAA B-Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Burrill, Megan      FR ILLINOIS TECH        2:13.33    2:09.36P        20  
      29.48   32.52   34.23   33.13                                
  2 Wills, Kristin      SR ILLINOIS TECH        2:16.81    2:14.51         17  
      30.45   34.08   35.37   34.61                                
  3 Sunada, Kailee      FR CSM                  2:19.40    2:15.19         16  
      30.67   33.61   35.19   35.72                                
  4 Orozco, Tessa J     FR LORAS                2:20.78    2:18.24         15  
      29.78   34.67   36.18   37.61                                
  5 Harris, Alyssa      FR SIMPSON COLLEGE      2:20.90    2:22.46         14  
      30.71   35.23   37.48   39.04                                
  6 Clements, Dana J    SO COE                  2:25.46    2:23.24         13  
      29.51   34.89   38.20   40.64                                
  7 Renze, Tessa A      SO MORNINGSIDE          2:25.80    2:25.01         12  
      31.66   37.12   38.59   37.64                                
  8 Johnson, Carly E    SR MORNINGSIDE          2:33.15    2:29.91         11  
      31.85   36.85   39.50   41.71                                
Consolation Final
  9 Curtis, Carolyn R   FR UMM                  2:38.76    2:34.75          9  
      33.42   38.55   40.40   42.38                                
 10 Masid, Samantha J   FR MORNINGSIDE          2:37.62    2:35.17          7  
      33.28   38.72   41.87   41.30                                
 11 Walker-Rozo, Tatia  SO UMM                  2:46.51    2:44.62          6  
      32.74   39.66   45.91   46.31                                
 12 Olson, Jessica J    SO LUTHER               2:45.05    2:44.90          5  
      33.79   41.16   44.17   45.78                                
 13 Smith, Kristina     SR SIMPSON COLLEGE      2:47.90    2:51.37          4  
      35.61   43.20   46.97   45.59                                
 14 Hanssen, Paige E    JR LUTHER               2:55.17    2:53.45          3  
      37.36   43.87   46.75   45.47                                
 15 Clinkenbeard, Rae   JR MORNINGSIDE          2:50.45    2:55.28          2  
      32.82   40.75   48.96   52.75                                
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 1:46.53   2/18/2012 Javier Hernandez, LNWD                     
    LAC Open: O 1:46.53   2/16/2012 Javier Hernandez, LNWD                     
    COE POOL: P 1:50.21        2011 Javier Hernandez, LNWD                     
                1:45.59  A NCAA A-Cut
                1:49.30  2018 2018 Qualify
                1:50.85  B NCAA B-Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Faidley, Corbin A   SR COE                  1:56.14    1:54.96         20  
      25.41   28.64   29.79   31.12                                
  2 Lynch, John F       SO LORAS                1:58.47    1:55.87         17  
      25.66   29.06   30.30   30.85                                
  3 Salber, Billy A     JR MORNINGSIDE          2:01.24    1:58.77         16  
      26.82   30.05   30.11   31.79                                
  4 Escasa, Ryan        SO ILLINOIS TECH        1:59.66    1:58.85         15  
      25.56   29.56   31.37   32.36                                
  5 Blazhievskiy, Vlad  SR NWU                  1:58.46    1:59.31         14  
      25.20   29.02   31.20   33.89                                
  6 Wissenbach, Seth    SO ILLINOIS TECH        2:02.64    2:00.17         13  
      25.99   30.35   31.68   32.15                                
  7 Griffin, Bryce J    FR MORNINGSIDE          2:04.22    2:04.88         12  
      27.48   30.86   32.81   33.73                                
  8 Spicer, James E     FR MORNINGSIDE          2:05.87    2:07.78         11  
      27.59   32.26   33.80   34.13                                
Consolation Final
  9 Reetz, Nick A       SR LUTHER               2:08.32    2:08.46          9  
      28.25   30.92   32.13   37.16                                
 10 Anderson, Kyle J    SO LUTHER               2:06.20    2:09.65          7  
      28.54   32.54   34.40   34.17                                
 11 Kluender, Trey A    SO MORNINGSIDE          2:09.99    2:10.69          6  
      28.22   33.66   34.66   34.15                                
 12 Wright, Jacob M     JR NWU                  2:11.91    2:12.04          5  
      28.03   32.89   35.59   35.53                                
 13 Garin, Patrick M    JR LUTHER               2:10.95    2:12.84          4  
      28.20   33.69   34.40   36.55                                
 14 Backhaus, Conor M   SR COE                  2:09.83    2:14.16          3  
      28.45   33.72   35.35   36.64                                
 15 Vizoso, Johan *     JR NWU                  2:20.47    2:23.10          2  
      30.20   36.43   37.92   38.55                                
 16 Kundu, Neel         FR ILLINOIS TECH        2:41.27    2:39.37          1  
      30.69   37.16   43.24   48.28                                
 
Event 38  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 557.70   2/14/2015 Connor Walton, PRINICPIA                    
    LAC Open: O 557.70   2/14/2015 Connor Walton, PRINCIPIA                    
    COE POOL: P 557.70        2015 Conner Walton, PRINCIPIA                    
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Baron, Nick M       JR LORAS                 375.70     372.80         20  
  2 Dvorak, Nathan      SR COE                   377.50     366.70         17  
  3 Polzin, David       SR ILLINOIS TECH         327.40     310.20         16  
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 3:30.91   2/23/2008 Luther College                             
                         E Schmidt, V Hoops, A Choi, R Bruns               
    LAC Open: O 3:29.57   3/15/2008 Luther College                             
                         E Schmidt, V Hoops, A Choi, R Bruns               
    COE POOL: P 3:33.30        2011 LUTHER                                     
                         Mykleby, Choi, Kolsrud, Bruns                     
                3:29.41  2018 2018 Qualify
                3:29.60  B NCAA B-Cut
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 COE COLLEGE  'A'                            3:47.26    3:37.69         40  
     1) Manternach, Darby S FR          2) Hall, Sammi M FR               
     3) Freeland, Katie R JR            4) Thompson, Alanna N SR          
       25.92    53.91    25.34    53.69    26.17    54.80    25.72    55.29
  2 ILLINOIS INSTITUTE OF TECH  'A'             3:49.68    3:39.11         34  
     1) Wurster, Jamie JR               2) Jasunas, Kiara FR              
     3) Wills, Kristin SR               4) Lydon, Katy JR                 
       26.29    56.12    25.53    54.42    26.33    55.15    25.26    53.42
  3 LORAS COLLEGE  'A'                          3:42.01    3:40.76         32  
     1) Eckhardt, Logan C SO            2) Orozco, Tessa J FR             
     3) Nesset, Alex S FR               4) Shafer, Sarah A SO             
       27.02    57.14    26.03    55.22    26.17    55.23    25.21    53.17
  4 COLLEGE OF SAINT MARY  'A'                  3:44.31    3:41.69         30  
     1) Aken, Kirsten SO                2) Niewohner, Morgan JR           
     3) Sunada, Kailee FR               4) Jacobson, Emily FR             
       26.44    55.61    26.07    55.68    26.74    56.72    25.52    53.68
  5 NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY  'A'           3:49.78    3:42.00         28  
     1) Ford, Josie V FR                2) Coleman, Shayne L FR           
     3) Benes, Ciarra D SR              4) Delgado, Kenzie A FR           
       26.57    55.64    26.80    56.39    26.53    55.55    25.55    54.42
  6 UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA MORRIS  'A'         3:48.88    3:47.02         26  
     1) Papke, Caitlin E JR             2) Walker, Sierra A SO            
     3) Stone, Malia P FR               4) Salzwedel, Olivia J FR         
       26.86    55.38    26.78    57.28    26.61    57.86    26.65    56.50
  7 MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE  'A'                    3:51.11    3:52.51         24  
     1) Nordquist, Grace N JR           2) Huff, Jaymie S JR              
     3) Baehr, Lauryn A SO              4) Mullen, Aggie A SR             
       27.23    58.06    27.96    59.20    27.04    56.83    27.89    58.42
  8 SIMPSON COLLEGE  'A'                        3:56.16    4:18.92         22  
     1) Prendergast, Sarah SO           2) Bergman, Cassie JR             
     3) Yeutsy, Brenna JR               4) Yawn, Jordan JR                
       27.96    58.90    28.05    59.66    28.90  1:01.38    35.97  1:18.98
Consolation Final
  9 LUTHER COLLEGE  'A'                         3:56.97    3:49.80         18  
     1) Dooley, Elena M SR              2) Brua, Greta A FR               
     3) Lee-Brown, Linnea R SO          4) Stelter, Martha K SR           
       28.09    58.80    27.47    58.83    25.82    54.75    26.91    57.42
 10 MILLS COLLEGE CYCLONES  'A'                 4:27.09    4:01.83         14  
     1) Leishman, Morgan SR             2) Lopez, Juli SR                 
     3) Schottstaedt, Rachel FR         4) Soltz, Hannah JR               
       27.33    57.15    29.57  1:02.11    30.09  1:02.57    28.58  1:00.00
 11 PRINCIPIA COLLEGE  'A'                      4:08.84    4:03.17         12  
     1) Pierce, Lydia R SO              2) Baldauf, Sanaya T FR           
     3) Harley, Glynnis L SO            4) Pierce, Allegra G JR           
       27.75    58.35    28.94  1:02.56    28.73  1:05.22    26.62    57.04
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 3:02.60   2/18/2012 Lindenwood University                      
                         R Paknys, I Akmentins, c Friedhoff, D Banda       
    LAC Open: O 3:02.29    2/5/2011 Lindenwood University                      
                         I Akmentins, I Ivonanovich, D Banda, R Rozensteins
    COE POOL: P 3:04.20        2009 IIT                                        
                         Pinsonneault, Taylor, Cuffe, Muhr                 
                3:02.64  2018 2018 Qualify
                3:03.29  B NCAA B-Cut
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY  'A'           3:13.00    3:08.56         40  
     1) Keller, Braly J JR              2) Reid, Nolan C SO               
     3) Trofholz, Sam H JR              4) Lyons, Carter A SR             
       23.09    48.27    22.32    46.92    22.08    46.69    22.05    46.68
  2 MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE  'A'                    3:22.98    3:10.95         34  
     1) Gorski, Brenndan S SO           2) Salber, Billy A JR             
     3) Kohorst, Jake C JR              4) Dewsbury, Gage R FR            
       23.44    49.53    22.07    47.62    22.18    46.47    22.94    47.33
  3 COE COLLEGE  'A'                            3:15.26    3:11.05         32  
     1) Markham, Quincy C JR            2) Donels, Kaleb S FR             
     3) Faidley, Corbin A SR            4) Flynn, Collin P SR             
       22.91    48.21    22.43    48.29    22.67    47.64    22.29    46.91
  4 ILLINOIS INSTITUTE OF TECH  'A'             3:25.46    3:12.89         30  
     1) Van Wagener, Tyler SO           2) Escasa, Julian SR              
     3) Randle, Matthew SO              4) Wissenbach, Seth SO            
       23.20    48.71    22.29    47.25    23.04    48.54    22.78    48.39
  5 LUTHER COLLEGE  'A'                         3:17.68    3:14.11         28  
     1) Benson, Matt D FR               2) Gloege Torp, Soren E SO        
     3) Christopherson, Isaac J FR      4) Kohner, Everett J JR           
       23.39    49.61    23.16    49.25    22.98    48.63    22.23    46.62
  6 LORAS COLLEGE  'A'                          3:30.31    3:18.71         26  
     1) Faldet, Mac J SR                2) Lagrange, Tim F SO             
     3) Lynch, John F SO                4) Gainer, AJ J SO                
       22.55    48.12    23.62    50.88    23.30    49.57    23.10    50.14
  7 PRINCIPIA COLLEGE  'A'                      3:40.60    3:26.94         24  
     1) Boyd, Andrew P SR               2) Anderson, Liam E JR            
     3) Rauschenberger, Thomas M FR     4) Barner, Garrett C SR           
       23.62    49.87    24.40    51.69    24.57    53.20    24.54    52.18
  8 SIMPSON COLLEGE  'A'                        3:39.13    3:39.03         22  
     1) Gaumer, Ryan SO                 2) McKee, James JR                
     3) Law, Sam JR                     4) Kakacek, Blake SO              
       24.65    51.08    25.08    54.70    24.97    54.15    27.45    59.10
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 424                   
 
  1. Coe College                       606.5   2. Loras College                       430
  3. Illinois Institute of Tech        415.5   4. University of Minnesota Morris      344
  5. Nebraska Wesleyan University        342   6. Morningside College                 331
  7. College of Saint Mary               321   8. Luther College                      298
  9. Simpson College                     204  10. Mills College Cyclones              158
 11. Principia College                    76                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 424                    
 
  1. Nebraska Wesleyan University        655   2. Illinois Institute of Tech          570
  3. Coe College                         520   4. Morningside College                 505
  5. Luther College                      403   6. Loras College                       325
  7. Principia College                   151   8. Simpson College                     134