Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

Licensed to Principia College Swimming
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/13/2014 09:28 PM
            2014 Liberal Arts Championship - 2/13/2014 to 2/15/2014            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                            1:40.92    1:38.07   40  
     1) Anderson, Emily B FR            2) Storey, Katie M JR             
     3) Benjamin, Chloe C SR            4) Connolly, Erin SR              
       24.78    24.26    24.90    24.13                                    
  2 Franklin College-IN  'A'                          1:39.99    1:39.99   34  
     1) Klimczak, Tori L FR             2) Haynes, Cara J SO              
     3) Blaich, Haley E FR              4) Solik, Regina FR               
       25.59    25.12    24.46    24.82                                    
  3 University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'A'            1:40.52    1:40.68   32  
     1) Kahnk, Courtney L SO            2) Reynen, Natalie F JR           
     3) Dens, Sarah SR                  4) Kamm, Kaitlin M SO             
       25.57    25.80    25.34    23.97                                    
  4 Loras College  'A'                                1:44.81    1:41.74   30  
     1) Mollahan, Lexie C JR            2) Callaghan, Katie E SR          
     3) Beach, Renee S JR               4) Gerken, Jillyn R SR            
       25.40    25.75    25.26    25.33                                    
  5 Morningside College Swimming  'A'                 1:40.84    1:42.27   28  
     1) Suchomel, Mikki FR              2) Fast, Jaimie JR                
     3) Edge, Evelyn FR                 4) Magsamen, Emma SO              
       26.70    25.28    25.45    24.84                                    
  6 Coe College-IA  'A'                               1:42.14    1:42.70   26  
     1) Finneseth, Laura J FR           2) Appler, Katy E FR              
     3) Meade, Lindsay M JR             4) Queisner, Andi N SR            
       26.35    25.49    25.69    25.17                                    
  7 McMurry University-WT  'A'                        1:44.95    1:44.60   24  
     1) Spain, Samantha                 2) Donaldson, Emma                
     3) McNamee, Kelly                  4) Hernandez, Sarah               
       26.41    26.71    26.50    24.98                                    
  8 Simpson College-IA  'A'                           1:48.13    1:45.92   22  
     1) Amburgy, Christina SO           2) Blum, Haley FR                 
     3) Carson, Mackenzie SO            4) Meyer, Malia SO                
       26.35    26.80    26.74    26.03                                    
B - Final
  9 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                             1:50.58    1:49.73   18  
     1) Frantz, Nicole SO               2) Fusilero, Emily FR             
     3) Behrens, Maria JR               4) Maze, Abigail SR               
       26.42    26.32    30.02    26.97                                    
 10 Principia College  'A'                            1:54.01    1:53.36   14  
     1) Vivian, Meghan E JR             2) Joyner, Catherine E SR         
     3) Bischoff, Bailey FR             4) Mc Kenzie, Daniel N SO         
       28.48    32.85    26.24    25.79                                    
 11 Mills College Cyclones  'A'                       1:57.59    1:54.81   12  
     1) Lix, Jessica SR                 2) True, Amelia                   
     3) Sherman, Dani SO                4) Mumm, Christine FR             
       26.10    28.70    30.01    30.00                                    
 12 Eureka College-IL  'A'                            1:58.47    1:56.61   10  
     1) Thompson, Makayla SO            2) Horning, Elizabeth SO          
     3) Guzan, Katelyn FR               4) Kapp, Katherine SO             
       29.43    28.55    30.75    27.88                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Franklin College-IN  'A'                          1:30.40    1:25.37   40  
     1) Foreman, Joel C SO              2) Gillin, Carney JR              
     3) Bariyev, Alex SO                4) Schneider, Artur FR            
       21.99    21.43    21.02    20.93                                    
  2 Morningside College Swimming  'A'                 1:26.08    1:26.06   34  
     1) Malin, Cole JR                  2) Persson, Evan FR               
     3) Spiric, Marko FR                4) Svoboda, James JR              
       21.49    21.42    21.78    21.37                                    
  3 Loras College  'A'                                1:31.38    1:26.56   32  
     1) Casey, Ike J FR                 2) Scallon, Lance P FR            
     3) Benson, Zach T SO               4) Duncan, Grant A JR             
       21.49    21.30    21.80    21.97                                    
  4 Luther College-IA  'A'                            1:29.04    1:26.79   30  
     1) Orvis, Jason R SO               2) Sund, Jacob M FR               
     3) Hagen, Jon D SR                 4) Kramka, Ryley JR               
       21.51    22.04    21.89    21.35                                    
  5 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                             1:32.30    1:28.35   28  
     1) Mohaimani, Arya SR              2) Grieve, Tanner SO              
     3) Lakner, Joseph SR               4) Bafia, William JR              
       22.78    21.85    22.32    21.40                                    
  6 McMurry University-WT  'A'                        1:29.54    1:29.81   26  
     1) McCleney, Sam                   2) Bowers, David                  
     3) Mills, Cameron                  4) Grimes, Kent                   
       22.56    22.03    22.68    22.54                                    
  7 Principia College  'A'                            1:31.09    1:31.06   24  
     1) Lewis, Zacher T FR              2) Dehnert, Jesse T SO            
     3) Mehring, Hunter FR              4) Harmon, Josh P JR              
       24.01    25.64    20.59    20.82                                    
  8 Simpson College-IA  'A'                           1:33.51    1:33.60   22  
     1) Gray, Dylan FR                  2) Madson, Mitchell FR            
     3) McKim, Kyle SO                  4) Wailes, Scott SO               
       22.81    23.25    23.66    23.88                                    
B - Final
  9 Coe College-IA  'A'                               1:43.78    1:43.40   18  
     1) Habel, Alex J SO                2) Zimmerman, Clayton J SO        
     3) Duroe, Jared W FR               4) Etzel, Gabe L SO               
       26.84    26.09    25.10    25.37                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Slagel, Clare C           SO Norse-IA             5:17.70    4:58.91   20  
      26.48   28.89   29.86   30.36   30.89   30.77   30.74   30.42
      30.75   29.75                                                
  2 Reed, Elizabeth A         JR Norse-IA             5:16.91    5:15.26   17  
      28.18   30.47   31.38   31.97   32.23   32.57   32.44   32.43
      32.48   31.11                                                
  3 Dorgay, Corianne E        SO Norse-IA             5:19.69    5:18.27   16  
      28.78   31.01   32.26   32.48   32.59   32.48   32.74   32.61
      32.02   31.30                                                
  4 Jelinski, Megan M         FR Norse-IA             5:18.69    5:19.51   15  
      28.42   30.72   31.58   31.93   32.26   32.69   33.28   33.19
      33.41   32.03                                                
  5 Gates, Tracy              FR Morningside          5:15.42    5:20.14   14  
      28.44   31.58   32.45   32.66   32.67   33.00   32.72   32.70
      32.59   31.33                                                
  6 Grogg, Ellen E            FR Franklin-IN          5:24.55    5:20.83   13  
      28.72   31.38   31.45   31.88   32.25   33.02   32.73   33.21
      33.12   33.07                                                
  7 McCool, Lauren A          FR Franklin-IN          5:28.11    5:23.16   12  
      28.74   31.22   32.15   32.32   32.81   33.55   33.12   32.94
      33.55   32.76                                                
  8 Maher, MK K               JR LORAS                5:23.97    5:30.03   11  
      29.52   31.82   32.99   33.16   33.56   33.80   34.23   34.04
      33.74   33.17                                                
B - Final
  9 Frantz, Nicole            SO Illinois Tech-IL     5:31.94    5:26.38    9  
      30.11   32.93   33.04   33.85   32.74   32.79   32.77   33.14
      32.73   32.28                                                
 10 Golinghorst, Kelli M      JR Norse-IA             5:29.52    5:27.21    7  
      28.99   31.87   32.66   33.43   33.55   33.78   33.97   34.07
      32.99   31.90                                                
 11 Black, Heather H          SO LORAS                5:34.89    5:29.45    6  
      29.13   32.50   33.00   33.60   33.58   33.70   34.15   34.02
      33.65   32.12                                                
 12 Meade, Lindsay M          JR Kohawks-IA           5:29.53    5:29.66    5  
      30.01   32.21   33.03   33.43   33.63   33.81   34.49   33.79
      33.16   32.10                                                
 13 Taylor, Sarah C           FR Franklin-IN          5:37.34    5:32.37    4  
      29.10   31.69   32.57   33.42   33.30   33.74   34.73   35.59
      35.33   32.90                                                
 14 Roper, Evayn T            SR LORAS                5:35.02    5:32.44    3  
      30.25   32.72   33.75   33.95   34.01   34.12   33.59   34.28
      34.19   31.58                                                
 15 Burns, Jillian M          FR UMM-MN               5:35.10    5:36.79    2  
      30.68   32.74   33.30   33.76   34.26   34.79   34.35   34.69
      34.52   33.70                                                
 16 Metheny, Emily J          JR Franklin-IN          5:39.38    5:41.24    1  
      31.25   34.26   34.47   34.54   34.64   34.47   34.47   34.80
      34.66   33.68                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Morin, Seth M             JR Franklin-IN          4:48.85    4:43.90   20  
      25.08   27.73   27.63   28.49   28.45   28.75   29.17   29.48
      29.72   29.40                                                
  2 Kurz, Ben                 SO Morningside          4:49.55    4:45.79   17  
      25.54   27.53   28.09   28.75   29.13   29.14   29.45   29.74
      29.71   28.71                                                
  3 Bogen, Matt R             JR LORAS                4:52.07    4:47.21   16  
      25.93   28.26   28.81   29.21   29.39   29.27   29.34   29.42
      29.23   28.35                                                
  4 Boldt, Kevin              SO Illinois Tech-IL     4:55.91    4:49.40   15  
      26.18   28.65   28.66   28.84   29.32   29.25   29.58   29.75
      29.83   29.34                                                
  5 Carius, David T           SO Norse-IA             4:49.96    4:50.75   14  
      25.62   28.49   29.05   29.30   29.81   29.83   30.06   29.89
      29.44   29.26                                                
  6 Weinberg, Sam P           JR Norse-IA             4:51.59    4:51.86   13  
      25.27   27.90   28.52   29.46   29.66   29.87   30.52   30.40
      30.45   29.81                                                
  7 Raiche, Sam K             JR Norse-IA             4:57.32    4:56.68   12  
      25.40   28.54   29.39   29.79   30.43   30.10   30.66   30.97
      31.13   30.27                                                
  8 Krol, Michael W           FR LORAS                4:54.79    5:00.15   11  
                                      36.38   30.70   31.28   31.61
      31.44   30.62                                                
B - Final
  9 Spaulding, Andrew P       FR Franklin-IN          5:03.37    4:57.63    9  
      26.67   29.60   30.12   29.98   29.98   30.16   30.54   29.98
      31.04   29.56                                                
 10 Glynn, Kellen J           FR Norse-IA             5:04.62    4:59.37    7  
      27.14   30.18   30.86   31.23   30.68   30.77   30.72   29.99
      29.44   28.36                                                
 11 Vanderhorst, Seth         JR Norse-IA             4:59.96    5:00.02    6  
      26.00   29.32   30.26   30.27   30.96   31.28   31.52   31.45
      30.33   28.63                                                
 12 Western, Matthew          FR Franklin-IN          5:02.29    5:00.65    5  
      26.56   29.44   30.05   30.01   30.04   30.39   30.54   30.94
      31.66   31.02                                                
 13 Swanson, Gunnar B         FR Norse-IA             5:00.09    5:01.47    4  
      26.20   29.83   30.80   30.69   30.88   31.46   31.26   30.93
      30.31   29.11                                                
 14 Dobben, Michael           SO Illinois Tech-IL     5:02.96    5:03.48    3  
      26.99   30.21   30.90   30.94   31.03   31.31   30.89   30.99
      30.78   29.44                                                
 15 O'Toole, Michael A        JR LORAS                5:07.65    5:09.52    2  
      26.70   29.80   30.30   30.56   31.11   31.44   32.51   32.64
      32.94   31.52                                                
 16 Sommers, Jon E            SO Franklin-IN          5:09.61    5:10.71    1  
      27.11   30.40   31.10   31.56   31.11   31.54   31.77   32.29
      32.06   31.77                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Connolly, Erin            SR Norse-IA             2:12.56    2:09.10   20  
      28.37   33.36   35.49   31.88                                
  2 Pospisil, Sarah E         SO Norse-IA             2:13.45    2:13.90   17  
      29.04   33.79   39.15   31.92                                
  3 Mollahan, Lexie C         JR LORAS                2:17.43    2:14.87   16  
      29.34   35.57   37.86   32.10                                
  4 Fernandes, Carly M        FR Franklin-IN          2:17.29    2:14.97   15  
      28.75   32.95   41.38   31.89                                
  5 Haynes, Cara J            SO Franklin-IN          2:18.64    2:18.24   14  
      29.80   36.43   40.66   31.35                                
  6 Hecht, Hannah             JR Morningside          2:18.55    2:19.07   13  
      29.98   33.67   41.85   33.57                                
  7 Suchomel, Mikki           FR Morningside          2:17.62    2:20.20   12  
      30.38   37.04   39.93   32.85                                
  8 Schroeder, Emily A        FR Norse-IA             2:18.11    2:20.32   11  
      29.04   35.56   41.64   34.08                                
B - Final
  9 Ehlbeck, Clare C          JR LORAS                2:20.56    2:20.73    9  
      30.40   37.41   39.50   33.42                                
 10 Sterns, Kenni A           JR Kohawks-IA           2:20.48    2:22.44    7  
      29.94   33.83   44.75   33.92                                
 11 Dens, Sarah               SR UMM-MN               2:24.95    2:23.33    6  
      32.10   37.30   42.31   31.62                                
 12 Frazier, Kelsey              MCM-WT               2:26.49    2:25.70    5  
      29.72   38.32   45.60   32.06                                
 13 Quast, Andelee            SR UMM-MN               2:25.51    2:25.76    4  
      32.17   38.91   41.69   32.99                                
 14 Gasaway, Hanna G          FR UMM-MN               2:26.72    2:26.64    3  
      31.38   37.52   42.72   35.02                                
 15 Scharmer, Christina S     SR Norse-IA             2:25.77    2:26.68    2  
      32.76   36.19   43.10   34.63                                
 16 Blum, Haley               FR Simpson-IA           2:33.30    2:36.69    1  
      32.38   41.47   45.89   36.95                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schneider, Artur          FR Franklin-IN          1:58.89    1:54.51   20  
      24.26   27.38   34.79   28.08                                
  2 Mehring, Hunter           FR PRIN                 1:58.86    1:54.63   17  
      24.42   28.32   33.25   28.64                                
  3 Benson, Zach T            SO LORAS                2:00.36    1:56.84   16  
      24.51   29.42   33.70   29.21                                
  4 Willoughby, Bailey        FR Franklin-IN          2:02.70    1:57.00   15  
      24.56   29.88   34.69   27.87                                
  5 Mohaimani, Arya           SR Illinois Tech-IL     2:01.04    1:59.06   14  
      26.54   29.66   34.67   28.19                                
  6 Sund, Jacob M             FR Norse-IA             2:00.44    1:59.24   13  
      25.53   30.13   34.99   28.59                                
  7 McCloskey, Taylor         JR Morningside          1:59.83    2:01.08   12  
      24.82   30.34   36.08   29.84                                
  8 Hagen, Jon D              SR Norse-IA             2:02.64    2:02.89   11  
      24.72   31.36   37.80   29.01                                
B - Final
  9 Miller, Kevin G           FR Franklin-IN          2:04.29    2:02.25    9  
      25.56   31.61   35.89   29.19                                
 10 Paulsen, Alex             FR Morningside          2:06.12    2:04.14    7  
      25.51   32.02   37.87   28.74                                
 11 Yuan, Justin              FR Norse-IA             2:04.97    2:05.40    6  
      25.30   31.68   37.11   31.31                                
 12 Bell, Craig                  MCM-WT               2:05.66    2:06.27    5  
      26.27   31.94   39.16   28.90                                
 13 Cormier, Greg L           SO LORAS                2:06.87    2:06.53    4  
      26.04   30.93   38.32   31.24                                
 14 McKim, Kyle               SO Simpson-IA           2:07.47    2:06.80    3  
      27.16   33.72   35.84   30.08                                
 15 Bowers, David                MCM-WT               2:08.74    2:08.37    2  
      26.73   32.12   40.01   29.51                                
 16 Dangremond, Tucker E      FR Kohawks-IA           2:08.12    2:09.79    1  
      27.51   33.70   36.89   31.69                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anderson, Emily B         FR Norse-IA               24.71      24.41   20  
  2 Storey, Katie M           JR Norse-IA               24.86      24.79   17  
  3 Kamm, Kaitlin M           SO UMM-MN                 25.04      24.84   16  
  4 Blaich, Haley E           FR Franklin-IN            25.03      25.00   15  
  5 Queisner, Andi N          SR Kohawks-IA             25.13      25.25   14  
  6 Solik, Regina             FR Franklin-IN            25.36      25.46   13  
  7 Magsamen, Emma            SO Morningside            25.34      25.52   12  
  8 Thomas, Payton M          FR Franklin-IN            25.38      25.72   11  
B - Final
  9 Benjamin, Chloe C         SR Norse-IA               25.58      25.47    9  
 10 Blocker, Katie R          SR Norse-IA               25.61      25.58    7  
 11 Klimczak, Tori L          FR Franklin-IN            25.66      25.63    6  
 12 Larsen, Nicole            SO Norse-IA               25.64      25.79    5  
 13 Hernandez, Sarah             MCM-WT                 25.57      25.87    4  
 14 Mc Kenzie, Daniel N       SO PRIN                   25.65      25.92    3  
 15 Amburgy, Christina        SO Simpson-IA             25.72      25.95    2  
 16 Finneseth, Laura J        FR Kohawks-IA             25.89      26.10    1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Malin, Cole               JR Morningside            21.33      21.12   20  
  2 Orvis, Jason R            SO Norse-IA               21.53      21.30   17  
  3 Bariyev, Alex             SO Franklin-IN            21.78      21.54   16  
  4 Harmon, Josh P            JR PRIN                   21.63      21.72   15  
  5 Persson, Evan             FR Morningside            21.79      21.74   14  
  6 Spiric, Marko             FR Morningside            21.94      21.77   13  
  7 Foreman, Joel C           SO Franklin-IN            22.10      21.85   12  
  8 Bafia, William            JR Illinois Tech-IL       21.85      22.17   11  
B - Final
  9 Kramka, Ryley             JR Norse-IA               22.12      21.99    9  
 10 McAfee, David B           JR Franklin-IN            22.18      22.04    7  
 11 Gillin, Carney            JR Franklin-IN            22.27      22.07    6  
 12 Grieve, Tanner            SO Illinois Tech-IL       22.38      22.20    5  
 13 Svoboda, James            JR Morningside            22.25      22.30    4  
 14 Scallon, Lance P          FR LORAS                  22.49      22.41    3  
 15 Gray, Dylan               FR Simpson-IA             22.38      22.50    2  
 16 Beauchamp, Tyler M        SO LORAS                  22.70      22.94    1  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                            4:02.59    3:50.23   40  
     1) Slagel, Clare C SO              2) Connolly, Erin SR              
     3) Scharmer, Alexandra K SO        4) Anderson, Emily B FR           
       27.19    55.97    29.62  1:04.52    25.53    56.88    24.89    52.86
  2 Franklin College-IN  'A'                          4:08.45    4:04.57   34  
     1) Conrad, Shelby A SO             2) Ghigliotto, Brenna N JR        
     3) Fernandes, Carly M FR           4) Klimczak, Tori L FR            
       28.92    59.49    31.78  1:08.46    27.53  1:00.80    25.93    55.82
  3 Loras College  'A'                                4:14.38    4:07.38   32  
     1) Maher, MK K JR                  2) Ehlbeck, Clare C JR            
     3) Callaghan, Katie E SR           4) Mollahan, Lexie C JR           
       30.30  1:02.17    32.47  1:10.16    28.33  1:00.26    25.52    54.79
  4 Morningside College Swimming  'A'                 4:16.67    4:15.62   30  
     1) Hecht, Hannah JR                2) Suchomel, Mikki FR             
     3) Fast, Jaimie JR                 4) Magsamen, Emma SO              
       31.16  1:03.30    33.17  1:12.75    29.23  1:04.96    26.36    54.61
  5 University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'A'            4:20.66    4:16.36   28  
     1) Kamm, Kaitlin M SO              2) Quast, Andelee SR              
     3) Kahnk, Courtney L SO            4) Dens, Sarah SR                 
       30.93  1:04.32    33.15  1:11.14    27.90  1:04.12    26.30    56.78
  6 McMurry University-WT  'A'                        4:20.11    4:17.25   26  
     1) McNamee, Kelly                  2) Donaldson, Emma                
     3) Frazier, Kelsey                 4) Hernandez, Sarah               
       30.01  1:02.04    33.91  1:13.32    29.88  1:04.47    26.10    57.42
  7 Principia College  'A'                            4:29.01    4:29.34   24  
     1) Bischoff, Bailey FR             2) Barner, Shelby B FR            
     3) Mc Kenzie, Daniel N SO          4) Patzwald, Joanna L SR          
       31.44  1:05.77    34.96  1:18.54    29.19  1:04.75    28.02  1:00.28
  8 Simpson College-IA  'A'                           4:41.48    4:34.97   22  
     1) Carlson, Erica FR               2) Lein, Megan JR                 
     3) Vander Veen, Alex FR            4) Stepleton, Marissa SO          
       32.90  1:09.37    34.63  1:16.73    30.81  1:08.18  1:00.69         
B - Final
  9 Coe College-IA  'A'                               4:41.59    4:40.96   18  
     1) Andersen, Britney B FR          2) Appler, Katy E FR              
     3) Finneseth, Laura J FR           4) Peach, Eleanor E FR            
       36.20  1:15.00    36.58  1:18.37    28.65  1:03.32    29.91  1:04.27
 10 Mills College Cyclones  'A'                       4:55.27    5:00.26   14  
     1) Young, Ashley FR                2) Harwood, Mara FR               
     3) True, Amelia                    4) Sherman, Dani SO               
       34.91  1:16.25    41.80  1:28.88    31.82  1:08.36    17.43  1:06.77
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Franklin College-IN  'A'                          3:36.60    3:30.05   40  
     1) Schneider, Artur FR             2) Carlson-Walker, Chase P SR     
     3) Willoughby, Bailey FR           4) McAfee, David B JR             
       25.07    52.04    27.25  1:00.17    23.12    50.84    22.20    47.00
  2 Luther College-IA  'A'                            3:37.88    3:33.66   34  
     1) Orvis, Jason R SO               2) Sund, Jacob M FR               
     3) Hagen, Jon D SR                 4) Weinberg, Sam P JR             
       25.16    52.53    27.57  1:01.20    23.81    52.81    22.63    47.12
  3 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                             4:00.57    3:37.86   32  
     1) Lakner, Joseph SR               2) Bafia, William JR              
     3) Grieve, Tanner SO               4) Mohaimani, Arya SR             
       26.71    55.84    27.15    59.38    24.59    54.11    22.42    48.53
  4 Morningside College Swimming  'A'                 3:39.87    3:38.51   30  
     1) Persson, Evan FR                2) Burnham, Andy SR               
     3) McCloskey, Taylor JR            4) Malin, Cole JR                 
       26.90    56.83    28.52  1:03.50    23.91    52.60    21.25    45.58
  5 McMurry University-WT  'A'                        3:40.54    3:39.80   28  
     1) Bowers, David                   2) Aranavage, Justin              
     3) Bell, Craig                     4) Grimes, Kent                   
       26.14    54.84    28.00  1:01.55    23.90    53.22    23.64    50.19
  6 Coe College-IA  'A'                               3:46.10    3:46.40   26  
     1) Barnes, Logan W FR              2) Dangremond, Tucker E FR        
     3) Cheng, Andy L FR                4) Thoma, Matthew M SO            
       27.49    58.09    28.54  1:01.91    25.47    56.48    23.10    49.92
  7 Simpson College-IA  'A'                           3:52.13    3:52.11   24  
     1) Reuter, Michael FR              2) McKim, Kyle SO                 
     3) Gray, Dylan FR                  4) Schneider, Nathan JR           
       29.42  1:01.34    28.16  1:00.83    25.72    57.79    25.05    52.15
 -- Loras College  'A'                                3:45.25         DQ  
     1) Scallon, Lance P FR             2) Benson, Zach T SO              
     3) Seidel, Colin D SR              4) Casey, Ike J FR                
       25.89    54.68    27.57  1:00.69    25.22    55.80    21.37    46.00
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walton, Connor F          SO PRIN                  464.90     491.95   20  
  2 Maevski, John P           SO LORAS                 477.90     487.50   17  
  3 Dehnert, Jesse T          SO PRIN                  453.80     482.50   16  
  4 Leach, Cody               SR EC-IL                 342.10     330.15   15  
  5 Bradley, Daniel           SO Kohawks-IA            248.85     263.75   14  
  6 Hansen, JJ                SO Simpson-IA            221.05     234.80   13  
  7 Powell, Michael              Franklin-IN           228.80     200.00   12  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Zoe L            SO Norse-IA              411.85     416.85   20  
  2 Fuller, Carissa A         SO UMM-MN                373.65     388.35   17  
  3 Schierland, Brandilynn    SR Norse-IA              393.95     372.30   16  
  4 Vuckovich, Mary C         SO Norse-IA              322.95     335.40   15  
  5 Recker, Kendallyn J       SO Kohawks-IA            286.05     291.90   14  
  6 Wielenga, Erika D         FR UMM-MN                253.85     261.30   13  
  7 Martineau, Jessie A       SO UMM-MN                234.40     240.50   12  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                    
 
  1. Luther College                      314   2. Franklin College                    172
  3. University of Minnesota Morris      133   4. Morningside College Swimming        109
  5. Loras College                       107   6. Coe College                          85
  7. McMurry University                   59   8. Simpson College                      47
  9. Principia College                    41  10. Illinois Tech                        27
 11. Mills College Cyclones               26  12. Eureka College                       10
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                     
 
  1. Franklin College                    212   2. Luther College                      176
  3. Morningside College Swimming        151   4. Illinois Tech                       108
  5. Loras College                       102   6. Principia College                    92
  7. Simpson College                      64   8. McMurry University                   61
  9. Coe College                          59  10. Eureka College                       15