Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 24 vs. Simpson Alumni # TBA
Fri. 31 vs. Westminster (Mo.) Final L, 2-0
 
September
Sun. 2 at Monmouth (Ill.) Final L, 3-0
Wed. 5 vs. Wis.-Platteville Final W, 3-1
Sat. 8 at Knox Final L, 2-0
Thu. 13 vs. Grinnell Final L, 2-0
Sat. 15 at William Penn Final L, 3-1
Wed. 19 at Cornell College Final W, 3-0
Sat. 22 at Central (Iowa) * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 29 vs. Dubuque * Final L, 4-2
 
October
Wed. 3 at Neb. Wesleyan * Final W, 1-0
Fri. 5 vs. Buena Vista * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 10 at Luther * Final L, 1-0
  Postponed from 10/9
Sat. 13 vs. Loras * Final L, 6-0
Wed. 17 vs. Culver-Stockton Final L, 4-1
Sat. 20 at Wartburg * Final L, 5-0
Tue. 23 vs. Coe * Final L, 3-0
 
August
Tue. 22 at Iowa Central CC # 1:00 PM
Tue. 29 at Graceland # 5:00 PM
 
September
Fri. 1 at Grinnell Final L, 2-0
Wed. 6 vs. Grand View Final L, 2-0
Sun. 10 at Wis.-Platteville Final L, 1-0
Tue. 12 vs. Monmouth (Ill.) Final W, 1-0
Fri. 15 at Westminster (Mo.) Final L, 3-1
Sat. 16 at Principia Final W, 5-2
Thu. 21 vs. Cornell College Final L, 5-0
Sat. 23 vs. Central (Iowa) * Final L, 7-0
Wed. 27 vs. Knox Final L, 1-0
Sat. 30 at Dubuque * Final L, 2-0
 
October
Mon. 2 at Iowa Wesleyan Final W, 8-0
Wed. 4 vs. Neb. Wesleyan * Final L, 5-1
Sat. 7 at Buena Vista * Final - 2OT W, 2-1
Tue. 10 vs. Luther * Final L, 1-0
Sun. 15 at Loras * Final L, 5-1
Tue. 17 vs. William Penn Final L, 1-0
Sun. 22 vs. Wartburg * Final L, 4-0
Tue. 24 at Coe * Final L, 2-0
 
August
Fri. 29 vs. Grinnell Final - 2OT L, 2-1
 
September
Wed. 3 vs. Neb. Wesleyan Final L, 2-0
Sat. 6 at St. Mary (NE) Final L, 4-0
Wed. 10 at Grand View Final L, 8-0
Sat. 13 vs. Principia @ Principia Upper School Final - OT L, 2-1
Sun. 14 at Fontbonne Final L, 3-0
Wed. 17 at Clarke Final L, 4-0
Fri. 19 vs. Westminster (Mo.) Final W, 1-0
  at Indianola MS
Sun. 21 vs. Waldorf Final W, 2-1
Wed. 24 at Wis.-Stevens Point Final L, 2-0
Sat. 27 vs. Wartburg * Final L, 2-0
 
October
Wed. 1 at Buena Vista * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sat. 4 at Luther * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
Wed. 8 at St. Catherine Final L, 4-0
Sat. 11 vs. Loras * Final L, 5-0
Sat. 18 at Coe * Final L, 2-1
Wed. 22 vs. William Penn Final - OT L, 2-1
Sat. 25 at Dubuque * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 28 vs. Central (Iowa) * Final - 2OT L, 1-0
 
September
Sat. 5 at Grinnell Final - 2OT L, 2-1
Sun. 6 vs. St. Catherine Final L, 1-0
Wed. 9 vs. Clarke Final W, 3-0
Sun. 13 at Wis.-Platteville Final W, 3-2
Wed. 16 at Neb. Wesleyan Final L, 2-0
Sat. 19 vs. St. Mary (NE) Final L, 2-0
Sun. 20 at Augustana (Ill.) Final L, 9-0
Sat. 26 at Loras * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 29 vs. Grand View Final - 2OT L, 2-1
 
October
Sat. 3 vs. Dubuque * Final L, 2-1
Wed. 7 at Iowa Wesleyan Final W, 9-0
Sat. 10 vs. Luther * Final L, 2-0
Sun. 11 vs. Concordia Chicago Final L, 1-0
Wed. 14 at Central (Iowa) * Final L, 5-1
Fri. 16 vs. Coe * Final L, 2-1
Tue. 20 at William Penn Final - 2OT W, 1-0
Sat. 24 at Wartburg * Final L, 5-1
Tue. 27 vs. Buena Vista * Final W, 6-0
 
August
Thu. 25 vs. Monmouth # 6:00 PM
 
September
Thu. 1 vs. Grinnell Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sat. 3 vs. Concordia Chicago @ Rockford, Ill. Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Sun. 4 vs. Judson (IL) @ Rockford, Ill. Final L, 4-1
Wed. 7 at St. Mary (NE) Final L, 3-0
Sat. 10 vs. Wis.-Platteville Final L, 2-0
Wed. 14 vs. Iowa Wesleyan Final W, 11-0
Sat. 17 vs. Westminster (Mo.) Final L, 4-0
Wed. 21 at Knox Final L, 3-0
Sat. 24 at Wartburg * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 27 at Clarke Final - 2OT T, 2-2
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Luther * Final L, 2-0
Wed. 5 at Central (Iowa) * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 8 at Dubuque * Final L, 1-0
Tue. 11 vs. Coe * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 19 at Neb. Wesleyan * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 22 vs. Loras * Final L, 5-0
Tue. 25 vs. Buena Vista * Final W, 3-0
 
August
Sat. 27 vs. Alumni # 9:00 AM
  Played at Buxton Stadium
 
September
Thu. 1 at Neb. Wesleyan Final W, 3-1
Sat. 3 vs. St. Catherine @ St. Paul, Minn Final W, 2-0
  St. Catherine Invitational (St. Paul, Minn.)
Sun. 4 vs. Clarke @ St. Paul, Minn Final W, 2-1
  St. Catherine Invitational (St. Paul, Minn.)
Fri. 9 at Bethel (Minn.) Final T, 1-1
Sat. 10 at Crown (Minn.) Final W, 4-0
Wed. 14 vs. Grand View Final L, 2-0
Sun. 18 vs. Culver-Stockton Final W, 3-0
Thu. 22 at Wayne St. (Neb.) Final L, 1-0
Sat. 24 at Coe * Final - 2OT W, 1-0
Sun. 25 at Augustana (Ill.) Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Wed. 28 at Wis.-River Falls Final W, 1-0
 
October
Sat. 1 at Dubuque * Final L, 4-0
Wed. 5 vs. Cornell College * Final W, 4-0
Sat. 8 at Wartburg * Final - OT L, 2-1
Wed. 12 vs. Buena Vista * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 15 vs. Loras * Final L, 5-0
Wed. 19 vs. Central (Iowa) * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 22 at Luther * Final W, 2-1
Tue. 25 vs. St. Mary (NE) Final W, 6-0
Sat. 29 vs. Central (Iowa) Final W, 2-0
  Iowa Conference First Round
 
November
Wed. 2 at Wartburg Final L, 6-0
  IIAC Tournament, Semifinals
 
August
Fri. 30 at Bethel (Minn.) Final L, 2-1
Sat. 31 at Waldorf Final L, 1-0
 
September
Sat. 7 vs. Augustana (Ill.) @ Concordia, Minn. Final L, 3-1
  Cobber Invitational - Concordia, Minn.
Sun. 8 vs. St. Scholastica @ Concordia, Minn. Final L, 2-0
  Cobber Invitational - Concordia, Minn.
Wed. 11 at Neb. Wesleyan Final L, 1-0
Fri. 13 vs. Fontbonne Final W, 1-0
Mon. 16 at Westminster (Mo.) Final W, 3-1
Wed. 18 vs. Grand View Final L, 5-0
Sat. 21 vs. Wis.-Stevens Point Final L, 3-2
Wed. 25 vs. St. Catherine Final - OT L, 1-0
Sat. 28 at Central (Iowa) * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
 
October
Tue. 1 at Loras * Final L, 7-1
Thu. 3 at AIB College of Business Final L, 3-0
Sat. 5 vs. Buena Vista * Final W, 3-2
Tue. 8 at St. Ambrose Final L, 6-0
Sat. 12 vs. Luther * Final L, 6-2
Sat. 19 vs. Coe * Final W, 2-0
Tue. 22 at Grinnell Final L, 1-0
Sat. 26 at Wartburg * Final L, 2-0
Tue. 29 vs. Dubuque * Final L, 1-0
 
November
Sat. 2 at Dubuque Final L, 3-0
  IIAC Tournament - First Round
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Carleton Final L, 3-2
Sun. 2 vs. Bethel (Minn.) Final W, 1-0
Wed. 5 vs. Grinnell Final W, 1-0
Sat. 8 vs. Millikin Final L, 1-0
Wed. 12 vs. Neb. Wesleyan Final W, 2-0
Sat. 15 vs. Fontbonne @ Naperville, Ill. Final W, 2-1
  at North Central (Naperville, Ill.)
Sun. 16 at North Central (Ill.) Final W, 3-2
Thu. 20 at Culver-Stockton Final W, 1-0
Sat. 22 at Coe * Final - OT W, 1-0
 
October
Tue. 2 at Grand View Final - OT L, 1-0
Thu. 4 vs. Wartburg * Final L, 5-1
Sat. 6 at Dubuque * Final L, 1-0
Wed. 10 vs. Central (Iowa) * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 13 at Luther * Final W, 2-1
Tue. 16 vs. AIB College of Business Final W, 13-0
Sat. 20 vs. Loras * Final L, 1-0
Tue. 23 at Buena Vista * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 27 at Central (Iowa) Final L, 2-1
  IIAC Tournament First Round
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event