2020 Softball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
March
Sat. 14 at Illinois Col. 12:00 PM CDT
  at Illinois Col. 2:00 PM CDT
Sun. 15 at Fontbonne 12:00 PM CDT
  at Fontbonne 2:00 PM CDT
Mon. 16 vs. Ripon @ Clermont, Fla. PFX Spring Games - Legends Way Ballfields - Field 3 2:45 PM EDT
  vs. Salem St. @ Clermont, Fla. PFX Spring Games - Legends Way Ballfields - Field 4 5:15 PM EDT
Tue. 17 vs. Rutgers-Camden @ Clermont, Fla. PFX Spring Games - Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 4 11:30 AM EDT
  vs. Lasell @ Clermont, Fla. PFX Spring Games - Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 4 1:45 PM EDT
Wed. 18 vs. Augsburg @ Clermont, Fla. PFX Spring Games - Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 2 9:00 AM EDT
  vs. Bethel (Minn.) @ Clermont, Fla. PFX Spring Games - Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 2 11:15 AM EDT
  vs. Minn.-Morris @ Clermont, Fla. PFX Spring Games - Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 2 1:30 PM EDT
Fri. 20 vs. Plattsburgh @ Clermont, Fla. PFX Spring Games - Legends Way Ballfields - Field 1 12:15 PM EDT
  vs. Farmingdale State @ Clermont, Fla. PFX Spring Games - Legends Way Ballfields - Field 1 2:45 PM EDT
  vs. Knox @ Clermont, Fla. PFX Spring Games - Legends Way Ballfields - Field 1 5:00 PM EDT
Sat. 21 vs. Utica @ Clermont, Fla. PFX Spring Games - Legends Way Ballfields - Field 3 11:15 AM EDT
  vs. Wis.-River Falls @ Clermont, Fla. PFX Spring Games - Legends Way Ballfields - Field 3 1:30 PM EDT
Sun. 22 vs. Middlebury @ Clermont, Fla. 10:15 AM EDT
  vs. Buffalo State @ Clermont, Fla. PFX Spring Games - Legends Way Ballfields - Field 3 12:30 PM EDT
Sun. 29 vs. MacMurray 11:00 AM CDT
  vs. MacMurray 1:00 PM CDT
Tue. 31 at Iowa Wesleyan 3:00 PM CDT
  at Iowa Wesleyan 5:00 PM CDT
 
April
Sat. 4 at Wartburg * 1:00 PM CDT
  at Wartburg * 3:00 PM CDT
Wed. 8 vs. Buena Vista * 2:00 PM CDT
  vs. Buena Vista * 4:00 PM CDT
Thu. 9 at Grinnell 3:00 PM CDT
  at Grinnell 5:00 PM CDT
Fri. 10 at Coe * 2:00 PM CDT
  at Coe * 4:00 PM CDT
Tue. 14 at Central (IA) * 2:00 PM CDT
  at Central (IA) * 4:00 PM CDT
Thu. 16 vs. Luther * 4:00 PM CDT
  vs. Luther * 6:00 PM CDT
Sat. 18 at Loras * 1:00 PM CDT
  at Loras * 3:00 PM CDT
Wed. 22 vs. Dubuque * 2:00 PM CDT
  vs. Dubuque * 4:00 PM CDT
Sat. 25 vs. Neb. Wesleyan * 1:00 PM CDT
  vs. Neb. Wesleyan * 3:00 PM CDT
 
May
Fri. 1 at TBD % A-R-C Tournament TBA
Sat. 2 at TBD % A-R-C Tournament TBA
Fri. 8 at TBD NCAA Regionals TBA
Sat. 9 at TBD NCAA Regionals TBA
Sun. 10 at TBD NCAA Regionals TBA
Fri. 15 at TBD NCAA Super Regional TBA
Sat. 16 at TBD NCAA Super Regional TBA
Thu. 21 vs. TBD @ Tyler, Texas NCAA Championships (May 21-26) TBA
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event