2018 Softball Schedule

Overall 18-12
Pct. .600
Conf. 4-6
Pct. .400
Streak Lost 3
Home 3-1
Away 2-8
Neutral 13-3
Games 30
Runs 198
Batting Avg. .362
On Base % .422
Slugging % .465
Home Runs 6
February
Sat Feb 24
at
Cancelled
Dallas
A
Sat Feb 24
at
Cancelled
Dallas
A
Sun Feb 25
at
Cancelled
Texas Wesleyan
A
Sun Feb 25
at
Cancelled
Texas Wesleyan
A
March
Sat Mar 03
vs
Final - 5 innings
W, 19-0
Houghton
@ Clermont, Fla. PFX Spring Games (Minneola Athletic Complex 2)
N
Sat Mar 03
vs
Final - 5 innings
W, 14-0
Johnson St.
@ Minneola, Fla. Minneola Athletic Complex 1
N
Sun Mar 04
vs
Final
W, 4-0
Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Clermont, Fla PFX Spring Games (Hancock Park 5)
N
Sun Mar 04
vs
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-0
Mitchell
@ Clermont, Fla. PFX Spring Games (Hancock Park 2)
N
Mon Mar 05
vs
Final
W, 6-4
Wheaton (Ill.)
@ Minneola, Fla. PFX Spring Games (Minneola Athletic Complex 1)
N
Mon Mar 05
vs
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-0
Wheelock
@ Clermont, Fla. PFX Spring Games (Minneola Athletic Complex 2)
N
Tue Mar 06
vs
Final
L, 5-4
St. Vincent
@ Clermont, Fla. PFX Spring Games (Legends Way 5)
N
Tue Mar 06
vs
Final - 5 innings
W, 21-0
Rosemont
@ Clermont, Fla. PFX Spring Games (Legends Way 4)
N
Thu Mar 08
vs
Final
W, 5-1
Emmanuel (Mass.)
@ Leesburg, Fla. PFX Spring Games (Sleepy Hollow 1)
N
Thu Mar 08
vs
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-0
North Central (MN)
@ Clermont, Fla. PFX Spring Games (Sleepy Hollow 1)
N
Fri Mar 09
vs
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-0
Minn.-Morris
@ Clermont, Fla. PFX Spring Games (Legends Way 2)
N
Fri Mar 09
vs
Final
L, 9-8
Wheaton (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla. PFX Spring Games (Legends Way 4)
N
Sat Mar 10
vs
Final
L, 6-3
Olivet
@ Clermont, Fla. PFX Spring Games (Sleepy Hollow 4)
N
Sat Mar 10
vs
Final
W, 10-5
Stevenson
@ Clermont, Fla. PFX Spring Games (Sleepy Hollow 4)
N
Sat Mar 24
vs
Final
W, 2-0
Olivet
@ Chicago, Ill. North Park Invitational
N
Sat Mar 24
at
Final
L, 6-5
North Park
North Park Invitational
A
Sun Mar 25
at
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-0
North Park
North Park Invitational
A
Sun Mar 25
vs
Final
W, 3-1
Olivet
@ Chicago, Ill. North Park Invitational
N
Tue Mar 27
at
Final - 5 innings
L, 13-5
Grinnell
A
Tue Mar 27
at
Final
L, 8-6
Grinnell
A
Sat Mar 31
vs
Final
W, 6-2
Buena Vista *
H
Sat Mar 31
vs
Final
W, 3-1
Buena Vista *
H
April
Thu Apr 05
at
Final
W, 5-4
Wartburg *
A
Thu Apr 05
at
Final
L, 2-1
Wartburg *
A
Sat Apr 07
at
Final
L, 7-2
Central (IA) *
A
Sat Apr 07
at
Final - 6 innings
L, 8-0
Central (IA) *
A
Wed Apr 11
vs
Final
W, 5-1
Dubuque *
H
Wed Apr 11
vs
Final
L, 2-0
Dubuque *
H
Fri Apr 13
at
Cancelled
Crown (Minn.)
A
Fri Apr 13
at
Cancelled
Crown (Minn.)
A
Sat Apr 14
at
Postponed
Coe *
Moved to 4/22
A
Sat Apr 14
at
Postponed
Coe *
Moved to 4/22
A
Tue Apr 17
at
Final
L, 3-2
Loras *
A
Tue Apr 17
at
Final
L, 3-2
Loras *
A
Sat Apr 21
vs
Top of 7th
0-1
Neb. Wesleyan *
H
Sat Apr 21
vs
3:00 PM
Neb. Wesleyan *
H
Sun Apr 22
vs
Cancelled
Bethany Lutheran
H
Sun Apr 22
at
1:00 PM
Coe *
A
Sun Apr 22
vs
Cancelled
Bethany Lutheran
H
Sun Apr 22
at
3:00 PM
Coe *
A
Sat Apr 28
vs
2:00 PM
Luther *
H
Sat Apr 28
vs
4:00 PM
Luther *
H
May
Fri May 04
at
TBA
TBA
IIAC Tournament
A
Sat May 05
at
TBA
TBA
IIAC Tournament
A
* Conference