Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2010 St Olaf Invitational Cross County Meet - Men's 8km
St. Olaf College, Northfield, Minnesota
September 18, 2010
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
1. 52 University of Minnesota Duluth ( 26:46 2:13:48)
==================================================
1 3 Nick Nygaard JR 26:33 5 21 Ray Rolling SO 27:03
2 7 Cole Toepfer SO 26:39 6 ( 24) Kyle Larson JR 27:08
3 8 Erik Escher SR 26:40 7 ( 34) Keagan Marble JR 27:22
4 13 Ryan Eason SO 26:53
2. 73 St. Olaf College ( 26:53 2:14:24)
==================================================
1 6 Chris Massey SO 26:37 5 22 Kellen McMillen SO 27:05
2 14 Brian Saksa FR 26:54 6 ( 27) Ben Wilson SR 27:12
3 15 Reid Gilbertson JR 26:54 7 ( 29) Pat Boland JR 27:13
4 16 Ben Bayer SR 26:54
3. 120 Minnesota State, Mankato ( 27:06 2:15:27)
==================================================
1 2 Jacob Bastyr SO 26:22 5 39 Adam Noll SR 27:31
2 19 Nicholas Emmans SO 26:59 6 ( 44) Jacob Ball FR 27:39
3 25 Dan Kromer SR 27:10 7 ( 47) Jeff Larson FR 27:44
4 35 Thomas Becker SO 27:25
4. 138 Central College ( 27:14 2:16:06)
==================================================
1 10 John Gonzalez SO 26:44 5 41 Brandon Clough SO 27:35
2 12 Austin O'Brien FR 26:51 6 ( 45) Jon Klein FR 27:40
3 37 Ben Schornack SO 27:28 7 ( 59) Austin Vondracek SR 28:22
4 38 Cody Doughan FR 27:28
5. 142 Minnesota State University Moorhead ( 27:21 2:16:42)
==================================================
1 4 Clayton Foster SO 26:36 5 76 Dan Sederquist FR 28:59
2 5 Michael McConnell SR 26:37 6 ( 86) Leif Johnson FR 29:27
3 11 Erik Hanson SR 26:50 7 ( 91) Matt Nicolai FR 30:12
4 46 Kevin Huot SO 27:40
6. 176 Simpson College ( 27:26 2:17:07)
==================================================
1 18 Joe Farrand FR 26:58 5 50 Jake Sutton SO 27:49
2 28 Ryan Edwardson JR 27:12 6 ( 56) John Warnke SO 28:09
3 31 Matt Stone JR 27:19 7 ( 64) Ben Duea JR 28:28
4 49 Mitchell Davis SO 27:49
7. 180 Gustavus Adolphus College ( 27:26 2:17:09)
==================================================
1 9 Anders Bowman JR 26:42 5 51 Jeremy Kuhn SR 27:52
2 32 Mark Bartley JR 27:19 6 ( 54) Kurt Prieve SR 27:58
3 40 Adam Lund SO 27:31 7 ( 65) Chad Claybaugh FR 28:28
4 48 Nick Ross SR 27:45
8. 229 Concordia College - Moorhead ( 27:46 2:18:49)
==================================================
1 1 Tom Sederquist JR 25:53 5 68 Luke Olmstead SR 28:40
2 36 Brad McConn SO 27:26 6 ( 74) Eric Juven SR 28:56
3 61 Tanner Sakrismo JR 28:24 7 ( 78) Spencer McCombs SO 29:00
4 63 Paul Lillehaugen SR 28:26
9. 248 Augsburg College ( 27:56 2:19:40)
==================================================
1 17 Matt Schafer SO 26:55 5 80 Austin Erickson JR 29:05
2 43 Joe Arnold JR 27:39 6 ( 81) Dakota Darkstar FR 29:12
3 53 Geoff Gillmor JR 27:55 7 ( 84) Ryan Norman SO 29:16
4 55 Micheale Tesema FR 28:06
10. 258 Winona State University ( 28:06 2:20:27)
==================================================
1 20 Bryan Lindquist JR 27:00 5 79 Kai Hovden FR 29:04
2 30 Kyle Dammen SO 27:18 6 ( 88) Ethan Kastello FR 29:33
3 60 Jared Haldeman SO 28:23 7 ( 90) Jordan Henrickson FR 30:03
4 69 Clay Scott FR 28:42
11. 268 Carleton College ( 28:10 2:20:49)
==================================================
1 23 Marcus Huderle FR 27:07 5 75 Chas Karch SO 28:56
2 33 Guthrie Cunningham FR 27:20 6 ( 83) Michael Knudson SR 29:15
3 66 Dylan Cheever SO 28:36 7 ( 89) Andy Hardt SO 29:40
4 71 Matt Harrison SO 28:50
12. 270 Macalester College ( 28:08 2:20:37)
==================================================
1 26 Jon Bassen SR 27:11 5 77 Dale Dybvig SR 29:00
2 42 Ollie St John JR 27:36 6 ( 85) Ryan Sutley SO 29:20
3 52 Peter Steele JR 27:55 7 ( 87) Adrian St Francis FR 29:31
4 73 Eric Biggers FR 28:55
13. 314 UW-Stout ( 28:31 2:22:32)
==================================================
1 57 Jason Wilson FR 28:21 5 70 Mickey Stott JR 28:47
2 58 Justus Bibeau JR 28:22 6 ( 72) Jacob Olsen FR 28:55
3 62 Jon Sampers FR 28:25 7 ( 82) Tim Gliniecki SO 29:13
4 67 Paul Van Grinsven FR 28:37
Incomplete Teams:
Valley City State University
Spencer Ruebke FR, Andrew Reichenberger JR, Wayne Engelhard FR, Tanner Hovland FR
Concordia University, St. Paul
Jake Womeldorf SR, Travis Wagers JR, Matt Eicheldinger SO, Chris Kotlarek FR
Saint Mary's University
Benton Kodet SR
2010 St. Olaf Invitational - Men
St. Olaf College, Northfield, MN
September 18, 2010 - 8 Kilometers
Place Tea Name Grade Team Time Pace
===== === ======================= ===== =================================== ======= =====
1 1 Tom Sederquist JR Concordia College - Moorhead 25:53 5:13
2 1 Jacob Bastyr SO Minnesota State, Mankato 26:22 5:19
3 1 Nick Nygaard JR University of Minnesota Duluth 26:33 5:21
4 1 Clayton Foster SO Minnesota State University Moorhead 26:36 5:21
5 2 Michael McConnell SR Minnesota State University Moorhead 26:37 5:22
6 1 Chris Massey SO St. Olaf College 26:37 5:22
7 2 Cole Toepfer SO University of Minnesota Duluth 26:39 5:22
8 3 Erik Escher SR University of Minnesota Duluth 26:40 5:22
9 1 Anders Bowman JR Gustavus Adolphus College 26:42 5:23
10 1 John Gonzalez SO Central College 26:44 5:23
11 3 Erik Hanson SR Minnesota State University Moorhead 26:50 5:24
12 2 Austin O'Brien FR Central College 26:51 5:24
13 4 Ryan Eason SO University of Minnesota Duluth 26:53 5:25
14 2 Brian Saksa FR St. Olaf College 26:54 5:25
15 3 Reid Gilbertson JR St. Olaf College 26:54 5:25
16 4 Ben Bayer SR St. Olaf College 26:54 5:25
17 1 Matt Schafer SO Augsburg College 26:55 5:25
18 1 Joe Farrand FR Simpson College 26:58 5:26
19 2 Nicholas Emmans SO Minnesota State, Mankato 26:59 5:26
20 1 Bryan Lindquist JR Winona State University 27:00 5:26
21 5 Ray Rolling SO University of Minnesota Duluth 27:03 5:27
22 5 Kellen McMillen SO St. Olaf College 27:05 5:27
23 1 Marcus Huderle FR Carleton College 27:07 5:28
24 6 Kyle Larson JR University of Minnesota Duluth 27:08 5:28
25 3 Dan Kromer SR Minnesota State, Mankato 27:10 5:28
26 1 Jon Bassen SR Macalester College 27:11 5:28
27 6 Ben Wilson SR St. Olaf College 27:12 5:29
28 2 Ryan Edwardson JR Simpson College 27:12 5:29
29 7 Pat Boland JR St. Olaf College 27:13 5:29
30 2 Kyle Dammen SO Winona State University 27:18 5:30
31 3 Matt Stone JR Simpson College 27:19 5:30
32 2 Mark Bartley JR Gustavus Adolphus College 27:19 5:30
33 2 Guthrie Cunningham FR Carleton College 27:20 5:30
34 8 Jon Lambert SR St. Olaf College 27:21 5:30
35 7 Keagan Marble JR University of Minnesota Duluth 27:22 5:31
36 4 Thomas Becker SO Minnesota State, Mankato 27:25 5:31
37 2 Brad McConn SO Concordia College - Moorhead 27:26 5:31
38 9 Perk Perkovich JR St. Olaf College 27:27 5:32
39 3 Ben Schornack SO Central College 27:28 5:32
40 4 Cody Doughan FR Central College 27:28 5:32
41 8 Jared Johnston JR University of Minnesota Duluth 27:28 5:32
42 10 Adrian Swanson SR St. Olaf College 27:29 5:32
43 11 Joe Paille SR St. Olaf College 27:30 5:32
44 9 Robert Kostick SO University of Minnesota Duluth 27:30 5:32
45 5 Adam Noll SR Minnesota State, Mankato 27:31 5:32
46 3 Adam Lund SO Gustavus Adolphus College 27:31 5:33
47 12 Brian Tomlinson SO St. Olaf College 27:34 5:33
48 5 Brandon Clough SO Central College 27:35 5:33
49 2 Ollie St John JR Macalester College 27:36 5:34
50 10 Matt Venaas JR University of Minnesota Duluth 27:36 5:34
51 13 Josh Wold SO St. Olaf College 27:37 5:34
52 2 Joe Arnold JR Augsburg College 27:39 5:34
53 6 Jacob Ball FR Minnesota State, Mankato 27:39 5:34
54 11 Jason Coffin SO University of Minnesota Duluth 27:40 5:34
55 6 Jon Klein FR Central College 27:40 5:34
56 4 Kevin Huot SO Minnesota State University Moorhead 27:40 5:34
57 14 John Christian FR St. Olaf College 27:43 5:35
58 7 Jeff Larson FR Minnesota State, Mankato 27:44 5:35
59 4 Nick Ross SR Gustavus Adolphus College 27:45 5:35
60 15 Tim Lillehaugen SO St. Olaf College 27:48 5:36
61 16 Aaron Thompson SR St. Olaf College 27:48 5:36
62 4 Mitchell Davis SO Simpson College 27:49 5:36
63 5 Jake Sutton SO Simpson College 27:49 5:36
64 12 Aaron Handorff FR University of Minnesota Duluth 27:50 5:36
65 1 Spencer Ruebke FR Valley City State University 27:52 5:37
66 5 Jeremy Kuhn SR Gustavus Adolphus College 27:52 5:37
67 17 Eric Klein JR St. Olaf College 27:53 5:37
68 18 Nick Evens FR St. Olaf College 27:54 5:37
69 3 Peter Steele JR Macalester College 27:55 5:37
70 3 Geoff Gillmor JR Augsburg College 27:55 5:37
71 1 Jake Womeldorf SR Concordia University, St. Paul 27:56 5:38
72 2 Andrew Reichenberger JR Valley City State University 27:58 5:38
73 6 Kurt Prieve SR Gustavus Adolphus College 27:58 5:38
74 4 Micheale Tesema FR Augsburg College 28:06 5:40
75 6 John Warnke SO Simpson College 28:09 5:40
76 19 Dillon Davis FR St. Olaf College 28:10 5:40
77 20 Christian Folken FR St. Olaf College 28:12 5:41
78 13 Tyler Stevens FR University of Minnesota Duluth 28:13 5:41
79 1 Jason Wilson FR UW-Stout 28:21 5:43
80 2 Justus Bibeau JR UW-Stout 28:22 5:43
81 8 Todd Reed SR Minnesota State, Mankato 28:22 5:43
82 7 Austin Vondracek SR Central College 28:22 5:43
83 3 Jared Haldeman SO Winona State University 28:23 5:43
84 3 Tanner Sakrismo JR Concordia College - Moorhead 28:24 5:43
85 3 Jon Sampers FR UW-Stout 28:25 5:43
86 21 Aron Block SO St. Olaf College 28:25 5:43
87 14 Chris Wilson FR University of Minnesota Duluth 28:26 5:43
88 4 Paul Lillehaugen SR Concordia College - Moorhead 28:26 5:44
89 7 Ben Duea JR Simpson College 28:28 5:44
90 7 Chad Claybaugh FR Gustavus Adolphus College 28:28 5:44
91 8 Nathan Good FR Central College 28:29 5:44
92 22 Andrew Kleven FR St. Olaf College 28:30 5:44
93 2 Travis Wagers JR Concordia University, St. Paul 28:33 5:45
94 3 Dylan Cheever SO Carleton College 28:36 5:46
95 4 Paul Van Grinsven FR UW-Stout 28:37 5:46
96 23 Mike Roth SO St. Olaf College 28:38 5:46
97 3 Matt Eicheldinger SO Concordia University, St. Paul 28:39 5:46
98 5 Luke Olmstead SR Concordia College - Moorhead 28:40 5:46
99 4 Clay Scott FR Winona State University 28:42 5:47
100 24 Bryan Hulse SO St. Olaf College 28:44 5:47
101 9 Andrew Comstock FR Minnesota State, Mankato 28:45 5:47
102 8 Eric Jorgenson FR Gustavus Adolphus College 28:46 5:48
103 5 Mickey Stott JR UW-Stout 28:47 5:48
104 25 Tim Erickson FR St. Olaf College 28:48 5:48
105 4 Matt Harrison SO Carleton College 28:50 5:48
106 9 Preston Tomlinson SO Gustavus Adolphus College 28:50 5:48
107 10 Ian Gibbs-Hall SO Gustavus Adolphus College 28:50 5:48
108 8 Max Nguyen FR Simpson College 28:53 5:49
109 6 Jacob Olsen FR UW-Stout 28:55 5:49
110 4 Eric Biggers FR Macalester College 28:55 5:49
111 6 Eric Juven SR Concordia College - Moorhead 28:56 5:50
112 15 Joel Johnson FR University of Minnesota Duluth 28:56 5:50
113 5 Chas Karch SO Carleton College 28:56 5:50
114 5 Dan Sederquist FR Minnesota State University Moorhead 28:59 5:50
115 9 Pat Gerhardt JR Simpson College 28:59 5:50
116 5 Dale Dybvig SR Macalester College 29:00 5:50
117 7 Spencer McCombs SO Concordia College - Moorhead 29:00 5:50
118 5 Kai Hovden FR Winona State University 29:04 5:51
119 5 Austin Erickson JR Augsburg College 29:05 5:51
120 8 Jake Stunek JR Concordia College - Moorhead 29:07 5:52
121 16 Tim Lasch SO University of Minnesota Duluth 29:08 5:52
122 6 Dakota Darkstar FR Augsburg College 29:12 5:53
123 7 Tim Gliniecki SO UW-Stout 29:13 5:53
124 10 Mitch Hill FR Simpson College 29:14 5:53
125 6 Michael Knudson SR Carleton College 29:15 5:53
126 7 Ryan Norman SO Augsburg College 29:16 5:54
127 11 Alex Kenne FR Simpson College 29:17 5:54
128 9 Matt Barrett FR Concordia College - Moorhead 29:17 5:54
129 10 David Ohmann JR Concordia College - Moorhead 29:17 5:54
130 6 Ryan Sutley SO Macalester College 29:20 5:54
131 12 Bryce Phillips FR Simpson College 29:20 5:54
132 26 Dan Fredrichsen JR St. Olaf College 29:23 5:55
133 1 Benton Kodet SR Saint Mary's University 29:23 5:55
134 6 Leif Johnson FR Minnesota State University Moorhead 29:27 5:56
135 27 Ian Nystrom SO St. Olaf College 29:28 5:56
136 7 Adrian St Francis FR Macalester College 29:31 5:57
137 10 Sam Lance SR Minnesota State, Mankato 29:31 5:57
138 9 Leo Bird FR Central College 29:31 5:57
139 11 Erik Slette SO Concordia College - Moorhead 29:32 5:57
140 6 Ethan Kastello FR Winona State University 29:33 5:57
141 8 Mark Riegel FR Macalester College 29:34 5:57
142 10 Lars Larson SO Central College 29:35 5:57
143 12 Andy Rothfusz FR Concordia College - Moorhead 29:36 5:58
144 3 Wayne Engelhard FR Valley City State University 29:37 5:58
145 7 Andy Hardt SO Carleton College 29:40 5:59
146 13 Jeff Emery FR Concordia College - Moorhead 29:44 5:59
147 11 Ryan McPherren FR Central College 29:45 5:59
148 9 Joe Schubert SR Macalester College 29:46 6:00
149 14 Michael Dunn JR Concordia College - Moorhead 29:49 6:00
150 15 Ben Ehlers JR Concordia College - Moorhead 29:50 6:00
151 13 Mark Stanek SO Simpson College 29:50 6:00
152 11 Joseph Renier FR Gustavus Adolphus College 29:52 6:01
153 12 Ben Weiner SO Gustavus Adolphus College 29:55 6:01
154 28 Kyle Obermann FR St. Olaf College 29:57 6:02
155 29 Dan Bakken FR St. Olaf College 29:59 6:02
156 16 Ben Fraase JR Concordia College - Moorhead 30:00 6:02
157 30 Ian O'Neill FR St. Olaf College 30:01 6:03
158 8 Ryan Lawrence FR Carleton College 30:03 6:03
159 7 Jordan Henrickson FR Winona State University 30:03 6:03
160 9 Matthew Fitzgerald FR Carleton College 30:07 6:04
161 8 Ben Tharaldson SR Winona State University 30:10 6:05
162 9 Riley Buss SO Winona State University 30:10 6:05
163 12 Michael Splavec FR Central College 30:12 6:05
164 17 Scott Anderson SO Concordia College - Moorhead 30:12 6:05
165 7 Matt Nicolai FR Minnesota State University Moorhead 30:12 6:05
166 18 Ben Jacobson SO Concordia College - Moorhead 30:15 6:06
167 13 Sam Fransen FR Gustavus Adolphus College 30:15 6:06
168 10 Cooper Dodds SO Carleton College 30:19 6:06
169 8 Adam Carlsen FR Augsburg College 30:20 6:07
170 10 Brent Vyvyan SR Winona State University 30:25 6:08
171 13 Kenny Kemp JR Central College 30:31 6:09
172 9 Zach Stevens SO Augsburg College 30:33 6:09
173 10 Dan Voss FR Macalester College 30:38 6:10
174 10 Hunter Melius FR Augsburg College 30:41 6:11
175 14 Sam Burt FR Central College 30:46 6:12
176 19 Alex Jorgenson FR Concordia College - Moorhead 30:50 6:12
177 11 Ben Mayhew FR Macalester College 30:51 6:13
178 15 Colin Shawgo FR Central College 30:55 6:13
179 11 Michael Tolan FR Carleton College 30:58 6:14
180 11 Patrick Dimpsey FR Winona State University 31:05 6:16
181 31 Frankie Heller JR St. Olaf College 31:06 6:16
182 20 Eric Steuck JR Concordia College - Moorhead 31:07 6:16
183 14 Anders Culver SO Gustavus Adolphus College 31:20 6:19
184 32 Adam Napolitano SO St. Olaf College 31:21 6:19
185 12 Jaron Arbet FR Winona State University 31:25 6:20
186 15 Thomas Brenberg FR Gustavus Adolphus College 31:30 6:21
187 12 David Ellison JR Macalester College 31:38 6:22
188 11 Ian Barrett FR Augsburg College 31:41 6:23
189 12 Joe Marren SR Carleton College 31:52 6:25
190 21 Jordan Ringquist SO Concordia College - Moorhead 31:57 6:26
191 13 Travis Hawley FR Winona State University 32:11 6:29
192 4 Tanner Hovland FR Valley City State University 32:16 6:30
193 13 Nat Froiland FR Macalester College 32:17 6:30
194 14 Gerhardt Buckentin FR Winona State University 32:35 6:34
195 14 Spencer Retelle SR Macalester College 32:42 6:35
196 22 Loren Johnson SO Concordia College - Moorhead 32:46 6:36
197 15 Carlos Martinez FR Macalester College 32:48 6:36
198 15 Charlie Bach SO Winona State University 32:48 6:36
199 16 Palmer Fliss SR Macalester College 32:50 6:37
200 16 Nick Neutkens SO Gustavus Adolphus College 32:50 6:37
201 33 Andrew Fuglestad FR St. Olaf College 32:51 6:37
202 16 Tyrell Varner FR Winona State University 32:54 6:38
203 17 Kyle Dimke JR Winona State University 33:05 6:40
204 16 Adam Ledvina SO Central College 33:08 6:40
205 12 Tre Martinez FR Augsburg College 33:16 6:42
206 17 Eric Bly SO Gustavus Adolphus College 33:33 6:45
207 23 Caleb Giesen JR Concordia College - Moorhead 33:47 6:48
208 18 Vincent Weibel JR Winona State University 33:54 6:50
209 14 Lucas Draisey SO Simpson College 34:29 6:57
210 15 Ken Jaeger SO Simpson College 35:10 7:05
211 4 Chris Kotlarek FR Concordia University, St. Paul 35:19 7:07
212 13 Will Matchett SO Augsburg College 35:23 7:08
213 14 Travis Pedersen FR Augsburg College 35:35 7:10
214 24 Jake Rhode SO Concordia College - Moorhead 35:55 7:14
215 34 Logan Johnson SR St. Olaf College 36:00 7:15
216 25 Brad Johnson SO Concordia College - Moorhead 36:27 7:20
217 26 Howard Mukanda FR Concordia College - Moorhead 36:27 7:20