Men's Track & Field

 

Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2013 11:33 PM
                2013 Kip Janvrin Open - 4/25/2013 to 4/26/2013                 
                            Timed by SD Timing, LLC                            
                      Bill Buxton Stadium, Indianola, IA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: $ 1.71m  2010        Kinsey Bak, Simpson Colllege                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Laidley, Kathie-Lee          Nebraska-Oma           1.74m      1.72m$ 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.78 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Derickson, Taryn             South Dakota           1.68m      1.67m  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 McCoy, Holland               Hannibal LaG           1.60m      1.62m  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Klemetson, Chelsea           Concordia-Mo           1.66m      1.57m  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 McCoy, Kelly                 Iowa State             1.66m      1.57m  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Whitney, Andrea              Augustana (S           1.70m     J1.57m  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Burley, Gena                 Northern Sta           1.58m     J1.57m  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Groon, Karly                 Iowa State             1.63m     J1.57m  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Wichman, Chloe               NW Missouri                       1.52m  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Hugo, Jessica                NW Missouri            1.64m      1.52m  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Kendall, Selina              NW Missouri            1.60m     J1.52m  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Clarke, Tansha               South Dakota           1.60m     J1.52m  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Hotz, Hilary                 Central                1.62m     J1.52m  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Ory, Tess                    Central                1.55m      1.47m  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Endelman, Emily              Northern Iow           1.65m      1.47m  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 16 Simmons, Alora               William Penn           1.55m     J1.47m  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Folkerts, Kaley              Southwestern                      1.42m  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Cornelius, Adrienne          NW Missouri            1.48m      1.37m  
     1.37 1.42 
        O  XXX 
 18 Powell, Courtney             NW Missouri            1.45m      1.37m  
     1.37 1.42 
        O  XXX 
 -- Guse, Katie                  Augustana (S           1.70m         NH  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Kaufmann, Kelsey             Augustana (S           1.65m         NH  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Arnold, Jessica              South Dakota           1.56m        DNS  
 -- Simmons, Cetrena             Iowa Central           1.68m        DNS  
 -- Moore, China                 Lindenwood             1.65m        DNS  
 -- Moulds, Hannah               Simpson                1.40m        DNS  
 -- Churchman, Hannah            NW Missouri            1.54m        DNS  
 -- Stangler, Amanda             Msu, Mankato           1.66m        SCR  
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: $ 2.09m  2010        Marquis Mack, Iowa Central CC               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McAllester, Xaivier          Iowa Central           2.17m      2.05m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  2 Precher, Niegle              Iowa Central           2.08m     J2.05m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  3 Washington, Micha            Iowa Central           2.13m     J2.05m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO    P  XXX 
  4 Harshman, Bryce              Briar Cliff            2.03m      2.00m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Yackle, Tommy                Northern Iow           2.05m     J2.00m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Barnes, Ryan                 Minnesota St           2.06m      1.95m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Warner, Jordan               NW Missouri            1.96m     J1.95m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Pagels, Clay                 Briar Cliff            2.09m     J1.95m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Cress, Jordan                Iowa State             2.00m     J1.95m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Lentsch, Griffin             Grinnell Col           1.92m     J1.95m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Lucs, Nick                   Iowa State             2.03m     J1.95m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Smith, Chris                 Hannibal LaG           1.92m     J1.95m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Goss, Mark                   Concordia-Mo           1.99m      1.90m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Linder, Cody                 South Dakota           1.90m     J1.90m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 15 Cord, John                   Simpson                1.90m     J1.90m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Bendix, Michael              Minnesota St           2.06m     J1.90m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 17 McCaffery, Cameron           Augustana (S           1.94m      1.85m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 17 Benson, Jared                NW Missouri            1.95m      1.85m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 19 Bonner, DeAngelo             Graceland              1.90m      1.80m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 19 Wright, Gabe                 Concordia-Mo           1.95m      1.80m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 19 Erlandson, Simon             Concordia-Mo           1.96m      1.80m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 22 Staashelm, Seth              NW Missouri            1.95m     J1.80m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 23 Halloran, Logann             NW Missouri            1.90m      1.75m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 24 Davis, Ryan                  Grinnell Col           1.60m      1.65m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO    O  XXX 
 25 King, Chris                  Hannibal LaG           1.78m     J1.65m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Luettel, Cole                Briar Cliff            1.88m         NH  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Huseman, Matt                Northwestern           2.06m         NH  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Johnson, Brad                Concordia-Mo           1.75m        DNS  
 -- Payne, Stephen               Iowa Central           2.02m        DNS  
 -- Diehm, Josh                  Simpson                1.90m        DNS  
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
        Meet: $ 3.94m  2006        Stephanie Barnes, UW-Eau Claire             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Klenke, Kimberly             Lindenwood             3.55m      3.34m  
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Buckman, Claire              Lindenwood             3.55m      3.34m  
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Newcomb, Kirby               Graceland              3.45m     J3.34m  
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Burton, Katie                Northern Sta           3.26m      3.19m  
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Ragland, Skylar              Lindenwood             3.50m      3.04m  
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 McCoy, Holland               Hannibal LaG           3.15m      2.89m  
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Goldman, Elsa                Grinnell Col           3.05m     J2.89m  
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Sturgeon, Jennifer           Hannibal LaG           3.35m     J2.89m  
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Frehe, Madison               Central                2.75m      2.74m  
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Doherty, Mary                Simpson                2.75m      2.59m  
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 -- Knapp, Theresa               Northern Sta           3.30m         NH  
     2.29 
      XXX 
 -- Carlson, Athena              Grinnell Col           2.95m         NH  
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Lavelle, Evangeline          Central                2.60m         NH  
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 
      XXP    P   XP  XXX 
 -- Jackson, Brielle             Iowa Central           2.29m         NH  
     2.29 
      XXX 
 -- Rowand, Danielle             Hannibal LaG           3.00m         NH  
     2.29 2.44 2.59 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
        Meet: $ 4.98m  2011        Raph Gelo, Bemidji State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Garza, Edgar                 Lindenwood             4.60m      4.80m  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O 
  2 Lindenberg, David            Unattached             4.61m      4.40m  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Brown, Darrius               Iowa Central           4.63m     J4.40m  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Hill, Paul                   Graceland              3.95m      4.10m  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Eisenbeis, Nicholas          Lindenwood             4.00m      4.10m  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Sanderson, Taylor            Iowa State             3.92m      3.95m  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kranz, Nicholas              Northern Sta           4.21m     J3.95m  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Oelke, Holden                Briar Cliff            4.00m      3.80m  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Rolf, Taylor                 Northern Sta           4.12m     J3.80m  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Foley, Alexander             Lindenwood             4.00m      3.65m  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 11 Hernandez, Luis              Grinnell Col           3.05m      3.20m  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Olson, Erik                  Concordia-Mo           4.58m         NH  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Cord, John                   Simpson                3.35m        DNS  
 -- Freeman, Conner              Central                3.32m        DNS  
 -- Bielawski, Jon               Northern Sta                        DNS  
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
        Meet: $ 5.75m  2009        Haley McAllister-Birkeland, Utah            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Spenner, Sami                Nebraska-Oma           6.34m      6.07m$  NWI 
     FOUL      5.80m(NWI) 5.83m(NWI) 6.07m(NWI) FOUL      5.51m(NWI)
  2 Jordan, Chelsea              Iowa State             5.48m      5.50m   NWI 
     5.50m(NWI) 5.10m(NWI) 5.15m(NWI) 5.10m(NWI) 5.23m(NWI) 5.20m(NWI)
  3 Beaumont, Nickeisha          Lincoln (Mo)                      5.40m  -0.4 
     5.40m(-0.4) 5.33m(+0.0) FOUL                
  4 Johnson, Ashlea              South Dakota           5.59m      5.28m   NWI 
     5.27m(NWI) 5.07m(NWI) 5.20m(NWI) 5.28m(NWI) 5.23m(NWI) 5.12m(NWI)
  5 Rice, Tatiana                Northern Iow           5.50m      5.27m   NWI 
     5.04m(NWI) 5.27m(NWI) 5.25m(NWI) FOUL      5.11m(NWI) 5.08m(NWI)
  6 Epps, Jazmine                William Penn           4.95m      5.26m   2.5 
     5.06m(+0.0) 5.26m(2.5) 5.26m(+0.0)           
  7 Gerzema, Katrina             Concordia-Mo           5.10m      5.24m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.14m(NWI) 4.97m(NWI) 5.01m(NWI) FOUL      5.24m(NWI)
  8 Williams, Rashidah           Iowa Central           5.47m      5.16m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.01m(NWI) 5.10m(NWI) 5.05m(NWI) 5.00m(NWI) 5.16m(NWI)
  9 Clarke, Tansha               South Dakota           5.49m      5.13m   NWI 
     5.09m(NWI) FOUL      5.13m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Brunswig, Calliann           Augustana (S           5.00m      4.99m   0.1 
     4.99m(0.1) 4.83m(0.3) 4.72m(1.2)           
 11 Shipley, McKenzie            Briar Cliff            5.14m      4.96m   NWI 
     4.89m(NWI) 4.88m(NWI) 4.96m(NWI)           
 12 Fluharty, Lindsey            Northern Sta           5.39m      4.95m   NWI 
     4.95m(NWI) 4.54m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI)         
 13 Thompson, Hilary             Concordia-Mo           5.21m      4.91m   NWI 
     3.63m(NWI) FOUL      4.91m(NWI)         
 13 Erlandson, Kaylynn           Augustana (S           5.00m      4.91m  +0.0 
     FOUL      4.91m(+0.0) FOUL                
 15 Moulds, Hannah               Simpson                4.96m      4.90m   0.4 
     4.76m(0.1) 4.79m(1.0) 4.90m(0.4)           
 16 Gillett, Kaitlyn             Central                4.69m      4.82m   1.4 
     4.82m(1.4) 4.59m(0.8) 4.35m(1.0)           
 17 Powell, Courtney             NW Missouri            5.31m      4.81m   NWI 
     4.80m(NWI) 4.81m(NWI) 4.56m(NWI)         
 18 Hugo, Jessica                NW Missouri            5.09m      4.80m  -0.1 
     4.80m(-0.1) 4.42m(0.1) 4.00m(+0.0)           
 19 Lacey, Kelsey                NW Missouri            5.20m      4.77m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.77m(NWI) 4.34m(NWI)         
 20 Churchman, Hannah            NW Missouri            5.11m      4.75m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.72m(NWI) 4.75m(NWI)           
 21 Sharp, Morgan                Central                5.09m      4.74m  +0.0 
     4.73m(-1.0) 4.74m(+0.0) 4.70m(1.3)          
 22 Fender, Samantha             NW Missouri            5.65m      4.72m   NWI 
     4.72m(NWI) 4.71m(NWI) 4.54m(NWI)         
 23 Bucher, Ellen                Briar Cliff            4.61m      4.71m   0.7 
     4.71m(0.7) 4.64m(-1.6) 4.63m(1.2)           
 24 Cornelius, Adrienne          NW Missouri                       4.70m   0.1 
     4.51m(2.0) 4.70m(0.1) 4.42m(-0.4)         
 25 Alexander, Amanda            Nebraska-Oma           4.83m      4.60m   0.5 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.60m(0.5)           
 26 Galbraith, Sarah             Simpson                4.60m      4.53m   0.4 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.53m(0.4)           
 27 Taylor, Lindsay              Simpson                4.60m      4.42m   2.9 
     4.42m(2.9) 4.37m(0.9) 4.39m(0.5)         
 28 Reser, Blake                 NW Missouri            4.95m      4.22m  -1.5 
     4.22m(-1.5) FOUL      4.18m(0.7)           
 29 Folkerts, Kaley              Southwestern           4.68m      4.21m  -1.0 
     4.02m(1.6) 4.21m(-1.0) FOUL                
 30 Ney, Sarah                   Simpson                           3.80m   1.2 
     FOUL      3.66m(0.8) 3.80m(1.2)         
 -- Middelton, Kededra           Iowa Central           5.40m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Donnelly, Tascha             Briar Cliff            4.93m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Miller, Eloise               Grinnell Col           5.24m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Hart, Zakia                  Graceland              5.30m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Hancox, Hope                 Simpson                4.50m        SCR   NWI 
 -- Rozeske, Christina           St. Thomas (           4.95m        SCR   NWI 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
        Meet: $ 7.41m  2007        Joe Conway, Wisconsin                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Riesselman, Weston           Northern Iow           6.98m      7.09m   2.8 
     6.89m(-1.1) 6.97m(0.8) 7.09m(2.8) 6.87m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Harshman, Bryce              Briar Cliff            6.96m      7.07m   3.8 
     6.69m(+0.0) 6.82m(+0.0) 6.86m(-0.5) 7.07m(3.8) 6.87m(0.2) 6.92m(+0.0)
  3 Westerfield, Jerry           Iowa Central           7.29m      6.99m  -0.4 
     6.99m(-0.4) 6.89m(0.1) 6.65m(-2.7) 6.47m(+0.0) 6.55m(-1.2) 6.84m(-0.8)
  4 Mauer, Jason                 Northern Iow           6.85m      6.96m   2.1 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.57m(-0.5) 6.67m(-0.8) FOUL      6.96m(2.1)
  5 Wilson, Jalen                William Penn           7.31m      6.92m  -0.6 
     6.68m(-1.1) FOUL      6.92m(-0.6) 6.87m(0.9) 6.90m(0.3) 6.84m(0.5)
  6 Bonner, DeAngelo             Graceland              7.22m      6.89m   0.3 
     6.05m(-2.2) FOUL      6.85m(-0.2) 6.87m(1.7) 6.89m(0.3) 6.64m(0.3)
  7 Johnson, Mark                Iowa State             6.91m      6.83m   1.1 
     FOUL      6.83m(1.1) 4.53m(-2.0) FOUL      6.44m(-2.7) FOUL     
  8 Cowan, Augustus              Briar Cliff            6.88m      6.82m  -1.4 
     6.29m(-1.8) 6.51m(0.4) 6.40m(-0.7) 6.75m(0.3) 6.55m(0.1) 6.82m(-1.4)
  9 Warnock, Gavin               Grinnell Col           6.67m      6.58m   3.2 
     FOUL      6.51m(2.9) 6.58m(3.2) 6.19m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Linder, Cody                 South Dakota           6.86m      6.34m   2.2 
     5.89m(1.3) 6.03m(0.3) 6.34m(2.2)         
 11 Cord, John                   Simpson                6.60m      6.32m   1.9 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.32m(1.9)         
 12 Erlandson, Simon             Concordia-Mo           6.42m      6.29m   1.4 
     6.02m(0.3) 6.29m(1.4) 5.91m(-1.2)         
 13 McCaffery, Cameron           Augustana (S           6.60m      6.22m  +0.0 
     6.22m(+0.0) 5.83m(1.5) 5.99m(1.9)         
 14 Bacosa, Romar                Graceland              6.91m      6.20m   0.1 
     6.20m(0.1) 5.96m(-1.7) 6.10m(3.1)         
 15 Warner, Jordan               NW Missouri            6.60m      6.19m   NWI 
 16 Douglas, Bryndon             William Penn           6.44m      6.18m  -1.1 
     6.18m(-1.1) 5.79m(+0.0) 5.89m(0.3)           
 17 Hollamon, Cory               Briar Cliff            6.38m      6.11m   1.0 
     6.11m(1.0) 5.80m(+0.0) FOUL              
 18 Freeman, Conner              Central                5.75m      6.02m   2.3 
     6.02m(2.3) 5.91m(0.3) 5.02m(0.3)         
 19 Muncy, Rusty                 Briar Cliff            6.50m      5.99m  -0.7 
     5.99m(-0.7) FOUL      4.68m(-0.1)         
 20 Washington, Brandon          Graceland              6.40m      5.88m   1.2 
     5.76m(0.4) 5.82m(-0.3) 5.88m(1.2)         
 21 Overlin, TJ                  Graceland                         5.81m   1.3 
     FOUL      5.40m(-2.4) 5.81m(1.3)         
 22 Thompson, Christian          Lincoln (Mo)           6.50m      5.80m   0.1 
     5.80m(0.1) 5.22m(-0.6) 5.44m(-0.1)         
 23 Harmeyer, Matt               Iowa State             6.00m      5.73m   1.6 
     FOUL      5.73m(1.6) FOUL              
 24 Robinson, Eric               Southwestern                      5.05m  -2.5 
     4.11m(1.5) 5.05m(-2.5) 5.02m(-0.6)         
 25 Dougherty, Bryan             Unattached             6.00m      4.97m  -2.7 
     4.11m(1.5) 4.76m(-0.2) 4.97m(-2.7)         
 -- King, Chris                  Hannibal LaG           5.55m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Kaid, Jamour                 Iowa Central           6.22m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Precher, Niegle              Iowa Central           7.15m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Johnson, Connor              Concordia-Mo           6.18m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Johnson, Brad                Concordia-Mo           6.15m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Clark, Tyler                 Northern Iow           6.35m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Benson, Jared                NW Missouri            6.10m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Wynn, Nicholas               Iowa Central           6.17m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Thomas, DeAndre              NW Missouri            6.31m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================
        Meet: $ 12.05m  2007        Beth Zimmerman, UW-Milwaukee               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wolter, Kenna                Unattached            12.81m     12.66m$ -1.3 
     12.54m(-0.3) 12.26m(-0.8) 12.66m(-1.3) 12.41m(-2.9) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Campbell, Jonelle            Lincoln (Mo)          11.78m     11.70m  -1.5 
     11.17m(0.3) 11.70m(-1.5) 11.62m(-0.1) FOUL      11.67m(1.4) 11.65m(1.4)
  3 Veroeven, Anna               Msu, Mankato          12.00m     11.60m  +0.0 
     FOUL      11.60m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      11.30m(-0.5) 11.21m(+0.0)
  4 Lee, Sanchia                 Lincoln (Mo)          11.99m     11.56m  +0.0 
     11.44m(0.1) 11.56m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Thompson, Hilary             Concordia-Mo          11.24m     11.30m  -1.0 
     11.30m(-1.0) 11.15m(0.2) 11.22m(-0.3) 10.85m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Erlandson, Kaylynn           Augustana (S          11.20m     11.20m  +0.0 
     FOUL      11.20m(+0.0) 10.66m(-2.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Johnson, Ashlea              South Dakota          11.40m     11.11m  -1.6 
     11.10m(-1.5) 11.08m(2.1) 10.45m(-1.2) 10.64m(-0.3) 10.94m(-2.9) 11.11m(-1.6)
  8 Jordan, Chelsea              Iowa State            11.00m     11.00m  -2.0 
     FOUL      10.48m(0.2) 11.00m(-2.0) FOUL      10.66m(-2.7) 10.76m(-1.3)
  9 Rice, Tatiana                Northern Iow          11.40m     10.93m  -0.8 
     FOUL      10.47m(-1.1) 10.47m(-1.5) FOUL      10.73m(1.3) 10.93m(-0.8)
 10 Bucher, Ellen                Briar Cliff           10.05m     10.14m  -1.3 
     10.14m(-1.3) FOUL      FOUL              
 11 Shipley, McKenzie            Briar Cliff            9.90m     10.09m   1.4 
     9.41m(0.2) 10.09m(1.4) 9.85m(-1.9)         
 12 Taylor, Lindsay              Simpson                9.80m      9.83m  -1.5 
     FOUL      9.47m(-1.0) 9.83m(-1.5)         
 13 Stimpson, Shelbi             Central                9.76m      9.77m   0.6 
     9.77m(0.6) 9.29m(+0.0) FOUL              
 14 Reser, Blake                 NW Missouri           10.35m      9.52m  -0.6 
     9.52m(-0.6) 9.10m(-0.3) FOUL              
 -- Donnelly, Tascha             Briar Cliff           10.72m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Galbraith, Sarah             Simpson                9.70m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Van Heel, Emily              St. Thomas (          11.42m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Hart, Zakia                  Graceland             10.35m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Simmons, Cetrena             Iowa Central          11.49m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================
        Meet: $ 14.76m  2009        Shermon Tyson, Iowa Western CC             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Leggett, Demorrio            Iowa Central          15.17m     14.92m$ +0.0 
     FOUL      14.74m(-0.4) 14.92m(+0.0) 14.52m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Hollamon, Cory               Briar Cliff           14.30m     14.10m   0.4 
     FOUL      13.74m(-0.9) 14.10m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Pearcill, David              Msu, Mankato          14.60m     13.96m  +0.0 
     13.72m(-1.8) 13.48m(1.4) 13.59m(0.4) 13.96m(+0.0) FOUL      13.75m(-1.8)
  4 Linder, Cody                 South Dakota          14.53m     13.74m  -1.1 
     13.66m(+0.0) FOUL      13.72m(-1.2) FOUL      FOUL      13.74m(-1.1)
  5 Lindsey, Brandon             Briar Cliff           14.29m     13.50m  -0.6 
     13.50m(-0.6) FOUL      FOUL                
  6 Jordan, Khalil               Msu, Mankato          14.10m     13.48m  -0.9 
     FOUL      13.39m(0.7) 13.48m(-0.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Washington, Micha            Iowa Central          14.48m     13.48m  -1.1 
     13.48m(-1.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Warnock, Gavin               Grinnell Col          13.00m     13.45m  +0.0 
     FOUL      13.45m(+0.0) 13.02m(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Washington, Brandon          Graceland             13.13m     12.66m  -2.9 
     12.66m(-2.9) 12.60m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Lentsch, Griffin             Grinnell Col          12.09m     12.45m  -0.8 
     FOUL      12.45m(-0.8) 12.30m(-3.1)         
 11 Smith, Chris                 Hannibal LaG          12.79m     12.41m  -0.8 
     FOUL      12.17m(-2.4) 12.41m(-0.8)         
 12 Wright, Gabe                 Concordia-Mo          12.30m     12.32m  -0.9 
     11.60m(-0.9) 12.02m(-0.5) 12.32m(-0.9)         
 13 Barton, Miles                Central               12.15m     12.24m  -1.6 
     12.24m(-1.6) 12.15m(-0.3) 12.16m(-1.9)         
 14 King, Chris                  Hannibal LaG          12.71m     12.16m  -1.0 
     FOUL      12.16m(-1.0) 11.94m(-0.8)         
 15 Takatsuka, Kohei             Grinnell Col          10.11m     10.00m   1.1 
     FOUL      10.00m(1.1) 9.14m(-1.6)         
 -- Johnson, Connor              Concordia-Mo          12.80m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Kaid, Jamour                 Iowa Central          13.77m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 9  Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
        Meet: $ 51.43m  2007        Sara Ackman, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rushin, Jill                 Missouri              49.37m     48.80m  
      47.14m  42.91m  48.12m  48.80m  FOUL  47.36m
  2 Peoples, Kearsten            Missouri              55.10m     48.51m  
      46.28m  48.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Guider, Shanai               Winona State          51.58m     46.12m  
      44.22m  46.12m  FOUL  41.24m  FOUL  44.08m
  4 Rowland, Jessica             Findlay               48.84m     45.89m  
      45.89m  FOUL  44.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Rausch, Alissa               Winona State          48.82m     43.45m  
      FOUL  FOUL  43.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Evans, Katie                 Missouri              47.50m     43.02m  
      43.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Freese, Yvonne               Northern Sta          48.49m     42.67m  
      42.55m  42.67m  42.32m  39.52m  41.19m  40.93m
  8 Smith, Lauren                Iowa Central          45.33m     42.63m  
      38.16m  41.26m  42.63m  41.00m  41.43m  FOUL
  9 Schmidt, Chloe               Northern Iow          43.50m     42.21m  
      42.21m  39.64m  FOUL         
 10 Moenkedick, Elisa            Winona State          47.75m     41.98m  
      40.65m  41.98m  38.16m  40.92m  41.19m  41.87m
 11 Ecker, Jessica               Lindenwood            47.01m     41.81m  
      FOUL  41.81m  41.36m         
 12 Assmus, Shelby               SD State              47.29m     41.68m  
      41.68m  40.93m  FOUL         
 13 Blackwell, Lindsey           Lindenwood            46.94m     41.16m  
      37.63m  41.16m  39.70m         
 14 Paulzine, Amy                SD State              46.07m     41.11m  
      38.93m  41.11m  39.09m         
 15 Thooft, Ashley               Iowa State            42.53m     40.00m  
      40.00m  39.69m  38.77m         
 16 Hillman, Christina           Iowa State                       39.75m  
      39.42m  39.38m  39.75m         
 17 Dennis, Meghan               South Dakota          43.45m     39.65m  
      FOUL  39.65m  39.59m         
 18 Januschka, Kae               SD State              39.81m     39.43m  
      37.17m  35.33m  39.43m         
 19 Siaosi, Florida              Graceland             44.98m     39.16m  
      38.66m  39.16m  FOUL         
 20 Fischer, Becca               SD State              42.29m     39.10m  
      39.10m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Lindstrom, Jamie             Northern Iow          42.82m     39.05m  
      37.15m  38.01m  39.05m         
 22 Garriga, Paige               Winona State          44.74m     38.78m  
      37.88m  38.78m  36.93m           
 23 Kyle, Michelle               Lindenwood            41.46m     38.52m  
      38.52m  FOUL  37.19m         
 24 Nelson, Mariah               Northern Sta          41.37m     38.24m  
      35.67m  38.24m  37.31m         
 25 Hoerr, Emma                  William Penn          39.37m     36.14m  
      36.14m  FOUL  35.66m         
 26 Maher, Jordan                Simpson               43.00m     35.84m  
      34.91m  FOUL  35.84m         
 27 Smith, Chelsea               Lindenwood            39.93m     34.01m  
      FOUL  34.01m  FOUL         
 28 Thompson, Liz                Nebraska-Oma          36.45m     33.98m  
      32.65m  33.98m  32.09m         
 29 Fevold, Jess                 Central               37.88m     33.75m  
      FOUL  FOUL  33.75m         
 30 Machorro, Jordan             William Penn          39.59m     32.61m  
      FOUL  FOUL  32.61m         
 31 Cockerill, Tara              Briar Cliff           44.00m     32.58m  
      FOUL  FOUL  32.58m         
 32 Kirschbaum, Jen              Briar Cliff           35.06m     32.32m  
      FOUL  FOUL  32.32m         
 33 Hathaway, Audom              Msu, Mankato          41.00m     31.81m  
      FOUL  31.81m  FOUL         
 34 Jackson, Breann              Northern Sta          34.13m     31.28m  
      31.28m  FOUL  FOUL         
 35 McCarthy, April              Central               35.38m     30.89m  
      FOUL  FOUL  30.89m         
 36 Foster, Meaghan              William Penn          39.42m     30.04m  
      30.04m  FOUL  FOUL           
 37 Cox, Cherise                 Iowa Central          34.42m     29.46m  
      29.46m  FOUL  FOUL         
 38 Gott, Tara                   Graceland             34.26m     27.85m  
      27.85m  FOUL  FOUL         
 39 Schrempf, Amanda             William Penn          35.26m     27.50m  
      27.50m  FOUL  FOUL         
 40 Teerink, Lexy                Northern Sta          32.90m     27.02m  
      27.02m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Smith, Tianah                Iowa Central          38.92m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Salinas, Jacqueline          Iowa Central          33.88m        DNS  
 
Event 10  Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
        Meet: $ 52.48m  2012        Chase Madison, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Madison, Chase               Chase Madiso          61.51m     59.94m$ 
      57.02m  56.02m  59.94m  FOUL  FOUL  58.04m
  2 Vicars, Derrick              Findlay               55.93m     53.94m$ 
      53.15m  52.18m  52.41m  FOUL  52.58m  53.94m
  3 Snyder, Cody                 South Dakota          56.89m     53.72m$ 
      53.42m  52.25m  53.72m  FOUL  52.25m  FOUL
  4 Luer, Grant                  Msu, Mankato          51.70m     51.57m  
      50.36m  FOUL  50.95m  51.41m  51.57m  50.56m
  5 McDonald, Alex               Missouri              51.30m     49.82m  
      44.66m  49.82m  49.57m  48.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Vicars, Marcus               Findlay               48.22m     46.80m  
      46.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Bass, Darren                 Findlay               48.78m     45.82m  
      FOUL  44.49m  45.82m  42.54m  43.92m  FOUL
  8 Miller, Taylor               Findlay               49.40m     45.60m  
      45.60m  FOUL  44.77m  FOUL  45.15m  FOUL
  9 Cullen, Kieran               Wartburg Col                     44.82m  
      FOUL  44.82m  FOUL           
  9 Mack, Cullen                 SD State              45.19m     44.82m  
      43.11m  44.82m  FOUL         
 11 Miller, John                 Lindenwood            44.63m     44.78m  
      44.78m  FOUL  42.16m         
 12 McKelvey, Kyle               South Dakota          51.07m     44.53m  
      44.53m  43.50m  FOUL         
 13 Kelley, Henry                Iowa State            47.71m     44.16m  
      44.16m  43.88m  43.36m         
 14 Baker, Justin                Northern Iow          47.00m     44.07m  
      44.07m  FOUL  43.63m           
 15 Schiffer, Matt               Northern Iow          47.00m     43.88m  
      43.85m  43.88m  43.24m         
 16 Hovey, Tyler                 Iowa Central          47.74m     43.87m  
      43.87m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Kertz, Bryan                 Lindenwood            49.14m     43.49m  
      43.49m  FOUL  42.30m           
 18 Ackman, Ryan                 SD State              44.48m     43.09m  
      38.48m  42.26m  43.09m         
 19 Kleppe, Nick                 Iowa State            45.58m     42.99m  
      41.35m  FOUL  42.99m         
 20 Grunder, Brady               Iowa Central          43.49m     42.30m  
      FOUL  42.30m  FOUL         
 21 Stephens, Denton             South Dakota          45.58m     41.83m  
      41.83m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 McDonnell, Adam              Northern Iow          45.00m     41.00m  
      41.00m  40.80m  FOUL         
 23 York, Cody                   Briar Cliff           41.79m     40.48m  
      FOUL  38.72m  40.48m         
 24 Fellows, Alex                Lindenwood            43.82m     39.56m  
      39.56m  FOUL  38.82m         
 25 Jones, Eric                  Briar Cliff           39.00m     39.50m  
      FOUL  38.77m  39.50m         
 26 Messerschmidt, Steven        Central               39.78m     39.10m  
      38.81m  FOUL  39.10m         
 27 Tack, Josh                   Central               41.21m     38.66m  
      FOUL  38.66m  FOUL         
 28 Robel, Tyler                 Northern Sta          42.07m     37.77m  
      37.77m  FOUL  FOUL         
 29 Hermann, Ryan                Lindenwood            40.05m     37.50m  
      37.50m  36.72m  37.49m           
 30 Armstrong, Bryce             William Penn          41.94m     37.47m  
      36.07m  FOUL  37.47m         
 31 Jaschke, Robert              Graceland             41.14m     36.68m  
      FOUL  36.68m  36.53m         
 32 Johnson, Gunnar              Central               37.88m     36.33m  
      FOUL  FOUL  36.33m         
 33 Gavin, Fergus                Northern Sta          39.34m     36.09m  
      FOUL  36.09m  FOUL         
 34 Maxi, Jules                  Graceland             39.12m     35.82m  
      35.82m  FOUL  FOUL         
 35 Davis, Chris                 Central               36.50m     34.83m  
      FOUL  34.83m  FOUL         
 36 Davis, Allen                 Iowa Central          37.98m     33.21m  
      FOUL  FOUL  33.21m         
 37 Harr, Brady                  Northern Sta          36.74m     31.95m  
      FOUL  31.95m  FOUL         
 38 Magana, Gerardo              Northern Sta          37.00m     31.38m  
      31.38m  FOUL  FOUL         
 39 Paddock, Cameron             Iowa Central          31.86m     30.89m  
      30.89m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Fleming, Josh                Central               49.20m        DNS  
 -- Cord, John                   Simpson               37.00m        SCR  
 -- Ruth, Zach                   Southwestern          37.14m        SCR  
 
Event 11  Women Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
        Meet: $ 59.64m  2011        Aubrey Baxter, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bozarth, Hayli               Iowa State            59.02m     55.96m  
      FOUL  FOUL  55.96m  FOUL  FOUL  55.57m
  2 Rowland, Jessica             Findlay               64.88m     54.72m  
      54.13m  54.72m  52.10m  53.21m  51.79m  53.56m
  3 Hampton, Laishema            Iowa State            60.07m     54.17m  
      54.17m  52.81m  FOUL  49.33m  50.96m  48.07m
  4 Frere, Danielle              Iowa State            58.00m     52.48m  
      50.51m  49.24m  FOUL  52.48m  50.96m  FOUL
  5 Assmus, Shelby               SD State              54.31m     51.87m  
      47.45m  51.87m  FOUL  50.76m  51.33m  FOUL
  6 Elliott, Megan               Winona State          49.54m     50.89m  
      50.26m  48.23m  50.38m  48.86m  50.89m  46.43m
  7 Averesch, Kendra             Findlay               48.92m     48.96m  
      44.38m  FOUL  46.22m  FOUL  47.17m  48.96m
  8 Kamps, Kassi                 Winona State          48.94m     48.72m  
      47.30m  47.65m  48.25m  47.07m  48.28m  48.72m
  9 Moenkedick, Elisa            Winona State          45.70m     45.97m  
      FOUL  44.22m  45.97m  44.50m  FOUL  45.01m
 10 Stampley, Morgan             Msu, Mankato          49.00m     45.96m  
      45.96m  FOUL  41.87m         
 11 Rabon, Sydney                Northern Iow          50.93m     45.77m  
      45.77m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Lindstrom, Jamie             Northern Iow          46.83m     44.73m  
      39.29m  43.43m  44.73m         
 13 Smith, Chelsea               Lindenwood            48.69m     44.16m  
      42.46m  FOUL  44.16m         
 14 Jackson, Breann              Northern Sta          42.58m     43.73m  
      FOUL  42.77m  43.73m         
 15 Sukovaty, Kelsey             Northern Iow          50.49m     42.72m  
      42.45m  FOUL  42.72m         
 16 Nelson, Mariah               Northern Sta          44.55m     42.59m  
      32.66m  38.41m  42.59m         
 17 Hathaway, Audom              Msu, Mankato          41.00m     41.37m  
      FOUL  40.79m  41.37m         
 18 Weltch, Tamara               William Penn          41.39m     40.61m  
      40.61m  37.83m  39.15m         
 19 McNaughton, Lianne           Nebraska-Oma          47.99m     39.85m  
      39.18m  FOUL  39.85m           
 20 Fevold, Jess                 Central               42.30m     39.81m  
      37.56m  FOUL  39.81m         
 21 Blackwell, Lindsey           Lindenwood            44.75m     39.44m  
      39.44m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Foster, Meaghan              William Penn          41.32m     39.38m  
      37.69m  39.38m  FOUL           
 23 McCarthy, April              Central               35.94m     36.91m  
      35.59m  36.91m  36.41m         
 24 Smith, Lauren                Iowa Central          36.53m     35.46m  
      FOUL  35.46m  34.36m         
 24 Cox, Cherise                 Iowa Central          36.70m     35.46m  
      FOUL  35.46m  FOUL         
 26 Lastovka, Kristin            William Penn          36.48m     35.05m  
      FOUL  31.67m  35.05m         
 27 Schrempf, Amanda             William Penn          28.89m     33.76m  
      33.54m  FOUL  33.76m         
 28 Schmidt, Chloe               Northern Iow          36.00m     33.66m  
      33.66m  FOUL  FOUL         
 29 Salinas, Jacqueline          Iowa Central          32.13m     32.97m  
      32.30m  32.72m  32.97m         
 30 Smith, Tianah                Iowa Central          34.30m     32.26m  
      FOUL  FOUL  32.26m         
 31 Kyle, Michelle               Lindenwood            39.45m     31.92m  
      FOUL  FOUL  31.92m         
 -- Ropati, Salina               Unattached            40.12m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ristow, Abbey                Winona State          42.68m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Johnson, McKenzie            SD State              47.18m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Thompson, Liz                Nebraska-Oma          41.62m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Paulzine, Amy                SD State              46.98m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 12  Men Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
        Meet: $ 62.10m  2009        Mike Zika, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vicars, Derrick              Findlay               66.04m     61.16m  
      57.83m  55.91m  FOUL  58.29m  57.99m  61.16m
  2 McDonnell, Adam              Northern Iow          59.00m     58.26m  
      FOUL  56.43m  FOUL  57.86m  58.26m  FOUL
  3 Stephens, Denton             South Dakota          56.46m     53.66m  
      53.66m  FOUL  49.30m  52.68m  53.09m  FOUL
  4 Vicars, Marcus               Findlay               52.98m     52.39m  
      FOUL  49.95m  50.59m  48.24m  52.39m  FOUL
  5 Baker, Justin                Northern Iow          53.00m     52.23m  
      52.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ackman, Ryan                 SD State              51.16m     52.13m  
      FOUL  FOUL  48.41m  48.17m  51.06m  52.13m
  7 Love, Malcolm                Iowa Central          49.02m     49.55m  
      FOUL  49.55m  48.19m  FOUL  FOUL  43.60m
  8 Grunder, Brady               Iowa Central          50.03m     48.43m  
      FOUL  FOUL  48.43m  FOUL  48.18m  FOUL
  9 Messerschmidt, Steven        Central               48.94m     48.22m  
      47.56m  FOUL  48.22m  FOUL  FOUL  45.53m
 10 McKelvey, Kyle               South Dakota          49.39m     48.19m  
      42.38m  45.11m  48.19m  FOUL  FOUL  43.60m
 11 Schiffer, Matt               Northern Iow          53.00m     47.42m  
      46.93m  FOUL  47.42m         
 12 Miller, Taylor               Findlay               53.54m     46.47m  
      46.47m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Kelley, Henry                Iowa State            48.86m     46.01m  
      45.73m  44.59m  46.01m         
 14 Mack, Cullen                 SD State              48.97m     42.68m  
      FOUL  FOUL  42.68m         
 15 Gavin, Fergus                Northern Sta          39.35m     42.23m  
      39.95m  42.23m  40.96m         
 15 Kertz, Bryan                 Lindenwood            51.03m     42.23m  
      42.23m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Davis, Allen                 Iowa Central          44.91m     41.50m  
      41.50m  41.50m  FOUL         
 18 Tack, Josh                   Central               40.23m     38.18m  
      FOUL  FOUL  38.18m         
 19 Jaschke, Robert              Graceland             39.35m     36.51m  
      FOUL  36.51m  FOUL         
 20 Armstrong, Bryce             William Penn          34.27m     35.48m  
      FOUL  32.23m  35.48m         
 21 Paddock, Cameron             Iowa Central          42.49m     34.46m  
      FOUL  34.46m  FOUL         
 22 Davis, Chris                 Central               34.18m     32.96m  
      32.96m  30.19m  32.43m         
 23 Hermann, Ryan                Lindenwood            34.70m     32.89m  
      FOUL  32.89m  FOUL         
 24 Magana, Gerardo              Northern Sta          40.74m     32.32m  
      FOUL  FOUL  32.32m         
 25 Harr, Brady                  Northern Sta          35.14m     31.06m  
      30.80m  31.06m  FOUL         
 26 Osowski, Lucas               Northern Sta          29.59m     31.02m  
      31.02m  30.72m  29.41m         
 27 Brumbaugh, Colt              William Penn          30.84m     27.34m  
      27.34m  FOUL  25.91m         
 28 Robel, Tyler                 Northern Sta          28.00m     26.53m  
      25.33m  26.26m  26.53m         
 -- Heady, Mitchell              Lindenwood                         FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Fleming, Josh                Central               50.16m        SCR  
 
Event 13  Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
        Meet: $ 44.31m  2007        Vanessa Warzecha, Morningside College      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Webster, Alexandra           Northern Sta          40.91m     40.17m  
      39.40m  37.63m  40.17m  38.40m  37.36m  39.74m
  2 Hitchcock, Mary              Augustana (S          36.40m     36.92m  
      32.97m  36.92m  31.22m  35.35m  34.91m  FOUL
  3 Porter, Kristi               Augustana (S          36.80m     36.60m  
      36.60m  FOUL  34.91m  FOUL  35.22m  35.51m
  4 Aberson, Shanna              Central               33.48m     34.05m  
      28.66m  33.16m  34.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Huls, Bailey                 Briar Cliff           32.54m     33.57m  
      33.53m  33.57m  31.70m  30.35m  31.81m  30.75m
  6 Burns, Rachel                Northern Iow          36.73m     33.52m  
      31.39m  33.52m  30.80m  29.89m  31.48m  30.64m
  7 Sturlaugson, Kaitlyn         Northern Sta          37.24m     32.89m  
      32.86m  32.89m  32.16m  FOUL  31.12m  30.42m
  8 Marrin, Misty                Briar Cliff           32.89m     31.06m  
      30.43m  31.06m  28.06m  30.26m  30.81m  30.63m
  9 Fischer, Becca               SD State              26.02m     30.04m  
      30.04m  29.08m  29.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Holtgrewe, Kayla             Briar Cliff           33.92m     27.60m  
      FOUL  27.60m  FOUL           
 11 Owen, Meredith               Lindenwood            35.36m     27.17m  
      FOUL  FOUL  27.17m           
 12 Carlson, Athena              Grinnell Col          19.89m     18.97m  
      18.97m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Hammond, Edith               Grinnell Col          15.55m     14.69m  
      14.69m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Weltch, Tamara               William Penn          27.25m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Young, Mariah                Simpson               30.00m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Gerzema, Katrina             Concordia-Mo          27.34m        DNS  
 -- Johnson, Olivia              Concordia-Mo          37.41m        DNS  
 -- Kimler, Lindsey              William Penn          27.25m        DNS  
 -- Mouratidou, Natasha M.       Lindenwood            47.51m        DNS  
 -- McCoy, Holland               Hannibal LaG          35.02m        DNS  
 -- Reeves, Cherae               Concordia-Mo          33.22m        DNS  
 -- Ecker, Jessica               Lindenwood                          DNS  
 
Event 14  Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
        Meet: $ 58.23m  2009        Roger Goff, Dana College                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 York, Cody                   Briar Cliff           54.37m     56.02m  
      52.68m  52.07m  53.82m  56.02m  51.35m  52.00m
  2 Olson, Devin                 Northern Sta          57.39m     52.29m  
      50.69m  52.29m  50.95m  48.66m  FOUL  49.57m
  3 Johnson, Connor              Concordia-Mo          55.50m     51.76m  
      51.56m  51.19m  51.76m  FOUL  43.29m  46.53m
  4 Cord, John                   Simpson               54.00m     49.94m  
      48.45m  FOUL  49.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Phillips, Tristan            Lindenwood            53.86m     48.73m  
      48.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Schimelfenig, Cole           Briar Cliff           46.51m     47.13m  
      44.39m  47.13m  FOUL  45.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Henry, Connor                Briar Cliff           44.85m     46.59m  
      44.96m  46.59m  FOUL  46.56m  44.49m  45.38m
  8 Clark, Tyler                 Northern Iow          51.00m     46.24m  
      45.34m  45.76m  FOUL  46.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Johnson, Gunnar              Central               40.98m     45.62m  
      FOUL  45.62m  FOUL  42.43m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Seamore, Blair               SD State              49.70m     44.24m  
      38.93m  44.24m  44.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Beard, Ethan                 Briar Cliff           42.48m     43.69m  
      FOUL  43.69m  FOUL           
 12 Johnson, Brad                Concordia-Mo          40.00m     38.70m  
      38.70m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Johnson, Eric                Iowa State            37.80m     37.40m  
      26.11m  32.02m  37.40m         
 14 Brumbaugh, Colt              William Penn          37.82m     36.72m  
      36.72m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Davis, Chris                 Central               37.13m     36.42m  
      36.42m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Ledvina, Adam                Central               39.82m     33.19m  
      33.19m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Micalef, Jordan              Northwestern          37.64m     33.05m  
      33.05m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Becthold, Austin             Simpson               38.00m     33.04m  
      33.04m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
        Meet: $ 14.80m  2011        Hayli Bozarth, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lindstrom, Jamie             Northern Iow          13.66m     14.25m  
      13.20m  14.08m  13.74m  13.61m  FOUL  14.25m
  2 Rabon, Sydney                Northern Iow          14.14m     13.88m  
      12.73m  13.22m  12.70m  FOUL  13.41m  13.88m
  3 Foster, Meaghan              William Penn          12.70m     13.24m  
      13.01m  13.24m  13.21m  FOUL  FOUL  12.17m
  4 Johnson, McKenzie            SD State              14.52m     13.17m  
      FOUL  12.85m  12.72m  12.61m  13.17m  12.97m
  5 Assmus, Shelby               SD State              14.19m     13.14m  
      11.80m  13.01m  13.02m  13.14m  FOUL  13.14m
  6 Thooft, Ashley               Iowa State            13.38m     13.05m  
      FOUL  12.59m  12.79m  12.47m  12.23m  13.05m
  7 Siaosi, Florida              Graceland             14.33m     12.98m  
      12.93m  FOUL  12.98m  12.75m  12.68m  FOUL
  8 McNaughton, Lianne           Nebraska-Oma          13.08m     12.92m  
      12.37m  12.03m  FOUL  12.22m  12.42m  12.92m
  9 Kyle, Michelle               Lindenwood            12.10m     12.30m  
      12.16m  12.30m  11.75m  11.42m  11.53m  11.87m
 10 Thompson, Liz                Nebraska-Oma          12.85m     12.16m  
      11.63m  FOUL  12.16m           
 11 Blackwell, Lindsey           Lindenwood            12.70m     12.15m  
      11.69m  12.15m  FOUL         
 12 Fevold, Jess                 Central               12.18m     11.82m  
      11.82m  11.57m  11.67m         
 13 Jackson, Breann              Northern Sta          12.54m     11.32m  
      11.32m  10.99m  10.95m           
 14 Smith, Lauren                Iowa Central          11.87m     11.18m  
      FOUL  11.18m  11.11m         
 15 Gott, Tara                   Graceland             11.03m     10.67m  
      10.67m  10.63m  10.48m           
 16 Cox, Cherise                 Iowa Central          11.36m     10.66m  
      10.66m  10.22m  10.39m           
 17 Nelson, Mariah               Northern Sta          11.88m     10.64m  
      10.64m               
 18 McCarthy, April              Central               10.15m     10.63m  
      10.54m  10.30m  10.63m         
 19 Lastovka, Kristin            William Penn          10.42m     10.42m  
      9.42m  10.42m  10.20m         
 20 Churchman, Hannah            NW Missouri           10.31m     10.09m  
      10.09m  9.44m  9.84m         
 21 Hoerr, Emma                  William Penn          11.31m      9.30m  
      FOUL  9.30m  FOUL         
 22 Weltch, Tamara               William Penn           9.79m      9.16m  
      9.16m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Hammond, Edith               Grinnell Col           8.56m      9.02m  
      8.85m  8.69m  9.02m         
 -- Johnson, Olivia              Concordia-Mo          13.54m        DNS  
 -- Freese, Yvonne               Northern Sta          12.60m        DNS  
 -- Reeves, Cherae               Concordia-Mo          14.58m        DNS  
 -- Januschka, Kae               SD State              11.68m        DNS  
 -- Ropati, Salina               Unattached            13.24m        DNS  
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
        Meet: $ 17.68m  2011        Brooks Mosier, Missouri                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Berghuis, Brandt             North Dakota          16.83m     16.66m  
      16.10m  15.48m  15.29m  15.81m  16.31m  16.66m
  2 Davis, Allen                 Iowa Central          15.19m     14.65m  
      14.59m  12.78m  14.40m  14.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kertz, Bryan                 Lindenwood            15.31m     14.36m  
      14.22m  FOUL  14.07m  14.17m  14.36m  FOUL
  4 Robel, Tyler                 Northern Sta          14.24m     14.26m  
      14.17m  14.06m  13.90m  14.26m  13.28m  FOUL
  5 Hovey, Tyler                 Iowa Central          15.37m     14.11m  
      12.73m  13.31m  13.45m  14.11m  FOUL  13.81m
  6 Messerschmidt, Steven        Central               14.78m     14.06m  
      14.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.48m
  7 Johnson, Gunnar              Central               13.48m     13.54m  
      12.90m  13.54m  13.20m  13.11m  FOUL  13.08m
  8 Paddock, Cameron             Iowa Central          13.62m     13.39m  
      13.11m  13.39m  FOUL  FOUL  13.35m  12.48m
  8 Gavin, Fergus                Northern Sta          14.24m     13.39m  
      FOUL  12.21m  13.33m  13.39m  12.71m  13.29m
 10 Fellows, Alex                Lindenwood            13.34m     12.91m  
      11.35m  12.91m  12.79m         
 11 Grunder, Brady               Iowa Central          14.48m     12.71m  
      FOUL  12.71m  FOUL         
 12 Osowski, Lucas               Northern Sta          13.57m     12.65m  
      12.65m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Jones, Eric                  Briar Cliff           13.80m     12.64m  
      12.64m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Ruth, Zach                   Southwestern          12.36m     12.47m  
      11.93m  12.47m  12.34m         
 15 Tack, Josh                   Central               12.18m     12.46m  
      11.94m  12.46m  12.21m         
 16 Becthold, Austin             Simpson               11.70m     11.38m  
      11.05m  11.38m  FOUL         
 17 Hermann, Ryan                Lindenwood            12.41m     10.85m  
      10.60m  10.85m  10.50m         
 18 Harr, Brady                  Northern Sta          13.12m     10.45m  
      FOUL  10.45m  FOUL           
 19 Harmeyer, Matt               Iowa State            10.50m     10.01m  
      9.81m  10.01m  9.82m         
 20 Serunjogi, Tefiro            Grinnell Col           8.68m      8.78m  
      7.86m  7.50m  8.78m           
 -- Maxi, Jules                  Graceland             12.96m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Magana, Gerardo              Northern Sta          14.55m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Thomas, DeAndre              NW Missouri           12.20m        DNS  
 -- Gist, Kalob                  William Penn          13.45m        DNS  
 -- Fleming, Josh                Central               14.74m        DNS  
 -- Hamm, CJ                     Augustana (S          16.00m        DNS  
 -- Jung, Aaron                  Augustana (S          17.30m        DNS  
 -- Bass, Darren                 Findlay               17.63m        DNS  
 
Event 17  Mixed 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Doug             M Grinnell Col        37:17.39   39:16.40  
  2 Neal, Jamie                W Iowa Central        44:58.40   41:10.65  
  3 Feine, Jeremiah            M Unattached                     41:10.69  
  4 Cobb, Josh                 M Southwestern        40:00.00   41:45.02  
  5 Margida, Greg              M Grinnell Col                   42:09.16  
  6 Gutierrez, Perla           W Iowa Central        40:15.26   42:21.44  
  7 Aschoff, Megan             W Briar Cliff         46:30.00   50:53.25  
 -- Rouse, Stephanie           W Grinnell Col                        DNS  
 -- Emery, Lauren              W Grinnell Col        43:08.88        DNS  
 -- Pinder, Phoebe             W Grinnell Col                        DNS  
 -- Schake, Connor             M Grinnell Col                        DNS  
 
Event 18  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
        Meet: $ 10:49.02  2007        Mary Fouberg, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Olson, Bethany               Iowa State          11:27.50   11:12.67  
  2 Lesko, Sydney                Iowa State          11:19.65   11:19.67  
  3 Johnson, Chelsea             St. Scholast        11:30.00   11:30.60  
  4 Behm, Nicole                 Nebraska-Oma        11:10.88   11:31.54  
  5 Valenti, Erin                Iowa State          11:40.66   11:31.97  
  6 Eaves, Alyssa                Central             11:50.00   11:50.56  
  7 Seer, Diana                  Grinnell Col        11:36.50   11:51.36  
  8 Matthews, Callie             Northern Iow        11:30.00   12:01.79  
  9 Garcia, Karo                 Nebraska-Oma        12:58.35   12:05.10  
 10 Davidshofer, April           Northern Iow        11:30.00   12:06.01  
 11 Reicks, Amy                  Wartburg Col        12:00.00   12:16.88  
 12 Riddle, Mandi                Hannibal LaG        12:16.69   12:21.86  
 13 Nesvik, Deborah              Wartburg Col        12:20.00   12:45.92  
 14 King, Shelby                 Simpson             13:15.00   13:04.62  
 -- Shannon-Tamrat, Selamawi     Graceland                           DNS  
 -- Herbert, Anne                NW Missouri         11:15.22        DNS  
 -- Miller, Carol                South Dakota        11:15.54        DNS  
 
Event 19  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 9:15.93  2007        Adam Akers, Central Missouri              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kraft, Mitch                 Black Hills          9:25.37    9:22.73   1 
  2 Llamas, Brian                Iowa State           9:30.00    9:32.57   1 
  3 Skime, Brendan               North Dakota         9:38.00    9:41.10   1 
  4 Henry, Jake                  NW Missouri          9:40.67    9:42.64   1 
  5 Anderson, Kit                NW Missouri          9:54.29    9:42.99   1 
  6 Abfall, Caleb                Iowa State           9:33.90    9:43.07   1 
  7 Swanson, Andrew              Northern Iow         9:20.00    9:46.21   1 
  8 Habermann, Charlie           St. Scholast         9:55.00    9:48.44   1 
  9 McSpadden, Gage              Black Hills          9:56.43    9:49.08   2 
 10 Hosch, Brandon               Wartburg Col         9:44.65    9:49.45   1 
 11 Wiemers, Zachary             Northern Iow         9:30.00    9:51.12   1 
 12 McGraw, Ben                  Lindenwood          10:00.00    9:53.09   2 
 13 Hohenthaner, Alex            South Dakota         9:35.87    9:57.49   1 
 14 Huseman, Taylor              South Dakota                    9:58.59   2 
 15 Beddome, Thomas              Saint Louis         10:06.23   10:04.25   2 
 16 Schulze, Nick                Iowa State           9:30.00   10:05.51   1 
 17 Kakazu, Nate                 Grinnell Col        10:09.24   10:06.64   2 
 18 Anderson, Grady              North Dakota         9:45.00   10:07.32   1 
 19 Sutton, Jake                 Simpson              9:38.00   10:10.42   1 
 20 Kirchoff, Shane              Wartburg Col        10:12.74   10:17.83   2 
 21 Huinker, Chris               Wartburg Col        10:08.03   10:20.12   2 
 22 Yaeger, Nick                 Simpson             10:20.00   10:21.64   2 
 23 Crecco, Nico                 Nova Southea         9:50.00   10:26.29   1 
 24 Phillips, Bryce              Simpson             10:20.00   10:31.38   2 
 25 Klobassa, Kevin              Wartburg Col        10:40.00   10:33.43   2 
 26 Novak, Brady                 Lindenwood          10:00.00   10:35.34   2 
 27 Gallagher, Yanni             William Penn        10:23.84   10:41.36   2 
 28 Diaz, Danny                  Creighton Un        10:20.00   10:57.55   2 
 29 Mundell, Lex                 Grinnell Col        11:27.60   11:27.60   2 
 -- Koeppe, Matt                 Briar Cliff         11:20.00        DNS   2 
 -- Beers, Gage                  Southwestern        11:09.00        DNS   2 
 -- Dillenbeck, Alex             Iowa State           9:30.00        DNS   1 
 
Event 20  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: $ 47.86  2011        Northwest Missouri State                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nebraska-Omaha  'A'                                 46.62      46.30$ 
  2 St. Thomas (Mn)  'A'                                47.96      48.15  
  3 Northern Iowa  'A'                                  50.00      50.80  
  4 Briar Cliff  'A'                                    52.00      51.60  
  5 Simpson  'A'                                        53.00      52.88  
  6 Southwestern  'A'                                   52.80      53.05  
 -- Grinnell College  'A'                               53.24        DNS  
 
Event 21  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: $ 42.69  2008        Iowa Central CC                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Briar Cliff  'A'                                    42.80      42.46$ 
  2 Lindenwood  'A'                                     43.21      43.29  
  3 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                             43.50      43.32  
  4 Graceland  'A'                                      42.98      44.08  
  5 Grinnell College  'A'                               45.11      44.29  
  6 Simpson  'A'                                        45.00      45.51  
 -- Southwestern  'A'                                 3:25.60        SCR  
 
Event 22  Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 4:32.96  2011        Morgan Casey, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bluske, Samantha             Iowa State           4:40.00    4:29.69$  1 
  2 Zarudnaya, Katarina          Nebraska-Oma         4:39.66    4:31.06$  1 
  3 Teschuk, Erin                North Dakota         4:33.45    4:33.61   1 
  4 Moen, Katy                   Iowa State           4:40.00    4:36.14   1 
  5 Rotich, Perez                Iowa State           4:41.60    4:36.73   2 
  6 Chibanda, Tanyaradzwa        Lindenwood           4:45.38    4:38.16   2 
  7 Vorthmann, Amanda            Nebraska-Oma         4:37.53    4:40.36   1 
  8 Ehrhardt, Tess               UIC                  4:33.86    4:40.81   1 
  9 Toppin, Andrea               Iowa State           4:40.00    4:42.75   1 
 10 Thomas, Hayley               Northern Iow         4:38.00    4:45.08   1 
 11 Weidman, Audrey              Wartburg Col         4:48.30    4:46.20   2 
 12 Holmes, Jamee                Saint Louis          4:46.31    4:47.01   2 
 13 Esry, Jordan                 NW Missouri          4:52.38    4:50.79   2 
 14 Anderson, Samantha           SD State             4:48.00    4:51.55   2 
 15 Hargens, Erin                SD State             4:39.78    4:51.77   1 
 16 Heidorn, Courtney            Lindenwood           4:59.22    4:51.77   3 
 17 Kildow, Ashley               Nebraska-Oma         4:51.22    4:51.90   2 
 18 Hicks, Maci                  NW Missouri          4:54.16    4:52.70   3 
 19 Martin, Lydia                Nebraska-Oma         4:55.95    4:53.00   3 
 20 Martin, Lindsey              Columbia Col         4:55.00    4:53.20   3 
 21 Montgomery, Julia            Columbia Col         4:57.00    4:54.75   3 
 22 Woodruff, Taylor             NW Missouri          4:48.71    4:55.50   2 
 23 Waller, Britni               South Dakota         4:45.43    4:55.97   2 
 24 Dunkin, Amanda               Central              4:59.00    4:58.81   3 
 25 Miller, Carol                South Dakota         4:41.36    4:59.29   2 
 26 Bramble, Molly               Central              4:55.00    5:00.43   3 
 27 Alitz, Leslie                NW Missouri          5:04.09    5:00.90   3 
 28 Shultz, Emily                Columbia Col         5:00.00    5:00.92   3 
 29 Konkel, Karley               SD State             4:52.00    5:02.47   2 
 30 Snyder, Kayla                Saint Louis          5:00.43    5:03.68   3 
 31 Smith, Eva                   Grinnell Col         5:12.11    5:06.28   4 
 32 Kumalalamene, Cecilia        Iowa Central         4:59.63    5:08.14   3 
 33 Borgomainerio, Lindsey       Simpson              5:00.00    5:08.31   3 
 34 Goetzl, Serena               Wartburg Col         5:08.20    5:10.94   4 
 35 Diaz, Jessica                Creighton Un         5:15.00    5:12.77   4 
 36 McReynolds, Valinn           William Penn         5:22.00    5:13.31   4 
 37 Kleve, Maddie                Wartburg Col         5:05.48    5:16.59   3 
 38 Collins, Julia               Columbia Col         5:02.00    5:19.48   3 
 39 Roberts, Clare               Grinnell Col         5:16.88    5:28.49   4 
 40 Miller, Cassie               Grinnell Col                    5:31.03   4 
 41 McCann, Kalli                Southwestern         5:29.00    5:34.64   4 
 42 Kambhu, Katy                 Creighton Un         5:35.00    5:40.38   4 
 43 Hafner, Regina               Southwestern         5:32.00    5:42.25   4 
 44 Tillison, Iesha              Iowa Central                    5:44.73   4 
 -- Johnson, Jaime               UIC                  4:36.16        DNS   1 
 -- Androski, Antonia            Grinnell Col                        DNS   4 
 -- Bunger, Brittany             Northern Iow         5:10.00        DNS   4 
 -- Newton, Breanna              Hannibal LaG         4:40.22        DNS   2 
 -- McClellan, Maddie            North Dakota         4:33.20        DNS   1 
 -- Tharp, Mellory               Unattached           5:28.00        DNS   4 
 -- Mapes, Lauren                Wartburg Col         5:11.83        DNS   4 
 -- Ruckman, Jami                Graceland            5:00.29        DNS   3 
 -- Lataimer, Cidni              Iowa Central         4:51.23        DNS   2 
 -- Steffen, Kristin             South Dakota         4:53.49        DNS   2 
 -- Buseman, Breanne             Central              6:50.00        DNS   4 
 -- Nelson, Crystal              Iowa State           4:31.62        DNS   1 
 -- Petrey, Britten              Illinois             4:42.19        DNS   2 
 -- Wilkins, Lindsey             Northern Iow         4:35.00        DNS   1 
 -- Riley, Colleen               Iowa State           4:35.61        DNS   1 
 -- Wetzstein, Katie             South Dakota         4:39.45        DNS   1 
 
Event 23  Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 3:55.27  2008        Brandon Rooney, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Chris               Iowa State           4:01.34    3:55.64   1 
  2 Farrand, Joe                 Simpson              3:56.00    3:56.28   1 
  3 Wannarka, Cullen             Iowa State           3:53.48    3:57.47   1 
  4 Seye, Abdoulaye              Iowa State           3:59.81    3:58.60   1 
  5 Buchheit, Zach               Northern Iow         4:00.00    3:59.35   1 
  6 Prescott, Drew               Creighton Un         3:58.00    3:59.53   1 
  7 Nielson, Stephen             South Dakota         4:01.74    4:01.70   1 
  8 Gorham, Cody                 Columbia Col         4:00.00    4:03.55   1 
  9 McConn, Brad                 Concordia-Mo         4:03.20    4:04.44   1 
 10 Hartley, Liam                Wartburg Col         4:11.20    4:08.48   2 
 11 Hochstetler, Justin          Wartburg Col         4:04.24    4:09.08   2 
 12 Zimmer, Nolan                NW Missouri          4:05.82    4:09.13   2 
 13 Moser, Grant                 Wartburg Col         4:07.45    4:09.86   2 
 14 Arechigo, Jacob              Northern Sta         4:06.00    4:11.36   2 
 15 Stack, Ethan                 Lindenwood           4:04.00    4:11.83   2 
 16 Beaumier, Derek              Wartburg Col         4:15.04    4:12.45   3 
 17 Davis, Logan                 Saint Louis          4:08.50    4:12.57   2 
 18 Lawson, Chris                St. Scholast         4:08.00    4:12.79   2 
 19 Storjohann, Levi             Iowa Central         4:11.23    4:13.10   2 
 20 Nielsen, David               Northern Iow         4:15.00    4:13.80   2 
 21 Parker, Aaron                Lindenwood           4:15.00    4:14.01   2 
 22 Schleis, Mitchell            Briar Cliff          4:14.00    4:16.45   2 
 23 Kirts, Miles                 Simpson              4:15.23    4:17.16   3 
 24 Angel, Zach                  Grinnell Col         4:11.55    4:18.55   2 
 25 Holdsworth, Michael          Creighton Un         4:18.00    4:24.21   3 
 26 Mayer, Matt                  Briar Cliff          4:30.00    4:24.62   3 
 27 Stuart, Tommy                Briar Cliff          4:30.00    4:25.65   3 
 28 Blay, Colton                 Iowa Central         4:38.66    4:26.06   3 
 29 Mathews, Jesse               Lindenwood           4:21.00    4:26.63   3 
 30 Brockhouse, Tyler            Hannibal LaG         4:31.91    4:29.91   3 
 31 England, Kevin               Faith Baptis         4:21.00    4:32.29   3 
 32 Beers, Gage                  Southwestern         4:32.00    4:35.24   3 
 33 Nolte, Nick                  Simpson              4:25.00    4:36.09   3 
 34 Rodman, Cooper               Faith Baptis         4:55.00    4:56.34   3 
 -- Carr, Nate                   Southwestern         4:59.00        DNS   3 
 -- Huseman, Taylor              South Dakota         4:06.47        DNS   2 
 -- Bunnell, Matt                Iowa Central         4:28.33        DNS   3 
 -- Gach, Tor                    Iowa Central         4:04.16        DNS   2 
 -- Kolacia, Nate                Grinnell Col         4:08.80        DNS   2 
 -- Siegel, Keith                Grinnell Col                        DNS   3 
 -- Hohenthaner, Alex            South Dakota         3:59.60        SCR     
 -- Arndt, Henry                 Saint Louis          3:56.42        SCR     
 -- Sander, Devin                Columbia Col         4:00.00        SCR     
 -- Llamas, Brian                Iowa State           3:56.01        SCR     
 -- Schulze, Nick                Iowa State           3:58.24        SCR     
 -- Krsnak, Michael              SD State             3:55.00        SCR     
 -- Lusignan, Trent              SD State             3:55.00        SCR     
 -- Novak, Brady                 Lindenwood           4:02.34        SCR     
 -- Dillenbeck, Alex             Iowa State           3:47.04        SCR     
 
Event 24  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
        Meet: $ 13.97  2011        Deborah John, North Dakota                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Barker, Juneille             Lincoln (Mo)                      13.98   2.1  5   3   
  2 Moore, Toni-Ann              Lincoln (Mo)           14.23      14.39   1.9  1   2   
  3 Lee, Sanchia                 Lincoln (Mo)           14.30      14.52   1.9  1   1   
  4 Laidley, Kathie-Lee          Nebraska-Oma           14.58      14.63   1.9  1 
  5 Mosby, Ashli                 NW Missouri            14.47      14.82   1.9  1 
  6 Clarke, Tansha               South Dakota           14.66      14.88   1.9  1 
  7 Fleshner, Bayley             Simpson                14.79      14.97   1.9  1 
  8 Watson, Tricia               South Dakota           15.32      15.28   1.6  2  10   
  9 Lacey, Kelsey                NW Missouri            15.61      15.39   1.6  2   8   
 10 Ervin, Molly                 South Dakota           15.22      15.42   1.9  1 
 11 Brunswig, Calliann           Augustana (S           15.34      15.43   1.6  2   6   
 12 Hugo, Jessica                NW Missouri            15.48      15.51   1.6  2   5   
 13 Harris, Audre'ahna           William Penn           15.56      15.63   1.6  2   4   
 14 Cornelius, Adrienne          NW Missouri            15.66      15.73   1.1  3 
 15 Ryan, Katie                  St. Thomas (           16.03      15.73   1.1  3 
 16 Robinson, Celeste            Nebraska-Oma           15.92      15.86   1.1  3 
 17 Churchman, Hannah            NW Missouri            16.20      16.10   1.1  3 
 18 Zimmerman, Meredith          Central                16.27      16.11   1.1  3 
 19 Rohe, Steph                  Briar Cliff            16.30      16.11   2.1  4 
 20 Saladino, Abby               Central                16.57      16.13   2.1  4 
 21 Wichman, Chloe               NW Missouri            16.22      16.14   1.1  3 
 22 Gillett, Kaitlyn             Central                16.29      16.15   2.1  4 
 23 Hastings, Lindsey            Graceland              16.01      16.29   1.1  3 
 24 Rothstein, Meredith          St. Thomas (           16.38      16.37   2.1  4 
 25 Bresette-Buccino, Nora       Grinnell Col           17.26      17.24   2.1  5 
 26 McCoy, Holland               Hannibal LaG           17.10      17.26   2.1  4 
 27 Baier, Abby                  St. Thomas (           16.73      17.27   2.1  4 
 28 Kimler, Lindsey              William Penn           17.56      17.37   2.1  5 
 29 Henschke, Lexi               Briar Cliff            17.14      17.43   2.1  5 
 30 Moulds, Hannah               Simpson                17.10      17.43   2.1  5 
 31 Alexander, Amanda            Nebraska-Oma           17.09      17.51   2.1  4 
 32 Sharp, Morgan                Central                16.64      17.65   2.1  4 
 33 Jackson, Brielle             Iowa Central           18.98      18.11   1.0  6 
 34 Maher, Jordan                Simpson                15.75      18.32   1.1  3 
 35 Zucker, Kelly                Grinnell Col           18.01      18.58   2.1  5 
 36 Williams, Allison            William Penn           18.52      18.86   1.0  6 
 37 Hotz, Hilary                 Central                17.50      19.33   2.1  5 
 38 Theisen, Brei                Southwestern           19.50      20.74   1.0  6 
 -- Burnham, Mallory             St. Thomas (           15.45        DNS   1.6  2 
 -- Steplight, Shawanna          Unattached             14.10        DNS   1.9  1 
 -- Carter, Zevin                Msu, Mankato           15.50        DNS   1.6  2 
 -- Heinze, Ashley               North Dakota           15.45        DNS   1.6  2 
 
Event 25  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
        Meet: $ 14.42  2012        Nick Adcock, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Hauert, Luke                 Northern Sta           14.30      14.17$  1.2  1 
  2 Shingles, Nickola            Hannibal LaG           14.49      14.40$  1.2  1 
  3 Manning, Travis              NW Missouri            14.40      14.50   1.2  1 
  4 McKittrick, Parker           North Dakota           14.58      14.50   1.2  1 
  5 Shaw, Tyler                  NW Missouri            14.03      14.51   1.2  1 
  6 Ivanics, Steven              Detroit Merc           14.83      14.62   1.2  1 
  7 Roemerman, Dan               Central                14.90      14.98   1.2  1 
  8 Paarmann, Colin              North Dakota           15.12      15.08   1.7  2 
  9 Moorman, Brandon             Iowa State             14.90      15.17   1.2  1 
 10 Campbell, Aviram             Detroit Merc           14.91      15.19   1.7  2 
 11 Hennrick, Taylor             Detroit Merc           15.50      15.33   1.7  2 
 12 Walker, Elrich               Lindenwood             15.88      15.44   1.6  3 
 13 Taylor, Sam                  William Penn           15.24      15.72   1.7  2 
 14 Addison, Steven              Northern Iow           15.50      15.76   1.7  2 
 15 Heying, Ted                  Simpson                15.92      15.85   1.6  3 
 16 Harmeyer, Matt               Iowa State             15.90      15.97   1.6  3 
 17 Jones, Zach                  Augustana (S           15.90      16.01   1.6  3 
 18 Freeman, Conner              Central                16.20      16.01   1.3  4 
 19 Dougherty, Bryan             Unattached             15.80      16.03   1.7  2 
 20 Allen, Andy                  Unattached             15.32      16.10   1.7  2 
 21 Thompson, Josh               Northwestern           16.01      16.13   1.6  3 
 22 Shantz, Jackson              Southwestern           16.15      16.18   1.3  4 
 23 Clark, Tyler                 Northern Iow           16.15      16.50   1.3  4 
 24 Schwery, Adam                Briar Cliff            16.80      16.61   1.3  4 
 25 Cord, John                   Simpson                16.50      16.71   1.3  4 
 26 Little, Staven               Graceland              16.04      16.78   1.6  3 
 27 Riggins, Ryan                Hannibal LaG           16.60      16.85   1.3  4 
 28 Volz, Trevor                 William Penn           15.84      16.94   1.7  2 
 29 Wright, Gabe                 Concordia-Mo           16.77      17.09   1.3  4 
 -- Forgie, Jake                 Central                15.93        DNS   1.6  3 
 -- Thomas, DeAndre              NW Missouri            15.90        DNS   1.6  3 
 
Event 27  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 47.25  2009        James Groce, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Eli                   NW Missouri            47.90      48.13   1 
  2 Green, Gabriel               William Penn           48.34      49.14   1 
  3 Edwards, Alex                William Penn           48.87      49.43   1 
  4 Acton, Russell               Iowa State             49.88      49.59   1 
  5 Broadnax, Dillian            Briar Cliff            50.76      50.11   2 
  6 Williams, Donohue            Lincoln (Mo)           49.60      50.15   1 
  7 Sheeder, Brice               Simpson                50.25      50.28   2 
  8 Echelmeier, Reid             Hannibal LaG           50.69      50.29   2 
  9 Suntken, Todd                NW Missouri            50.95      50.55   3 
 10 Johnson, Andrew              Northern Sta           50.10      50.57   1 
 11 Gerdes, Alan                 Briar Cliff            50.80      50.72   2 
 12 Anderson, Brett              Augustana (S           51.00      50.76   3 
 13 Cisar, Patrick               Briar Cliff            50.92      50.90   3 
 14 Scheffe, Shawn               NW Missouri            51.20      51.09   4 
 15 Huff, Jonathan               Hannibal LaG           51.61      51.15   4 
 16 Hoogenson, Jacob             Iowa State             50.05      51.17   1 
 17 Benzegala, Alex              Concordia-Mo           50.62      51.22   2 
 18 Daley, Neville               Lincoln (Mo)           50.70      51.28   2 
 19 Streicher, Colin             NW Missouri            51.00      51.33   3 
 20 Moody, C.J.                  Simpson                51.58      51.40   4 
 21 Banks, Quinton               Grinnell Col           51.03      51.71   3 
 22 Martinson, Kevin             Northwestern           52.35      51.73   5 
 23 Quam, Devan                  Simpson                52.20      51.93   4 
 24 Tish, Blake                  Simpson                51.97      51.94   4 
 25 Lindwurm, Nicholas           Northern Sta           50.90      51.94   2 
 26 Flowers, Marquis             Southwestern           49.86      51.98   1 
 27 Edwards, Ronald              Grinnell Col           56.03      52.09   5 
 28 Williams, Stephon            William Penn           51.02      52.45   3 
 29 Thomas, Nicholas             William Penn           52.27      52.51   4 
 30 Rollins, Jarrys              Briar Cliff            51.65      52.71   4 
 31 Peterson, Eric               Northern Sta           50.81      53.35   2 
 32 Bahl, Michael                Simpson                52.97      53.47   5 
 33 Newman, Joshua               Lindenwood             52.32      53.97   5 
 34 Johnson, Brad                Concordia-Mo           54.20      54.65   5 
 35 Mothershead, Ben             Grinnell Col                      55.64   6 
 36 Bergren, Brandon             Southwestern           57.90      56.27   6 
 -- Tut, Moses                   Augustana (S           51.50        DNS   4 
 -- Romeo, Dixon                 Grinnell Col           53.75        DNS   5 
 -- Kenny, Tyler                 Simpson                53.30        DNS   5 
 -- Conwell, Tim                 Grinnell Col           56.53        DNS   6 
 -- Busker, Noah                 Central                54.00        DNS   5 
 -- Heisterkamp, Philip          Central                51.00        DNS   3 
 -- Christensen, Brandon         Unattached             51.00        DNS   3 
 -- Carr, Nate                   Southwestern         1:00.00        DNS   6 
 
Event 28  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        Meet: $ 11.39  2011        Deborah John, North Dakota                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Spenner, Sami                Nebraska-Oma           12.00      11.91   2.0  1 
  2 Mihalinec, Maja              Nebraska-Oma           11.83      11.97   2.0  1 
  3 Moore, Toni-Ann              Lincoln (Mo)           12.20      12.09   2.0  1 
  4 Carney, Ashley               Augsburg               12.00      12.37   2.0  1 
  5 Cannon, Tiffeney             NW Missouri            12.01      12.41   2.0  1 
  6 Tipp, Angela                 St. Thomas (                      12.63   1.8  5 
  7 Hofmeister, Carina           Augustana (S           12.40      12.76   1.4  2 
  8 Franker, Maria               Northern Sta           12.45      12.76   1.4  2 
  9 Lindquist, Rachel            Msu, Mankato           12.40      12.91   2.0  1 
 10 Hickerson, Rochelle          Concordia-Mo           12.90      12.93   1.6  3 
 11 Epps, Jazmine                William Penn           12.62      12.98   1.4  2 
 12 Popanz, Laura                Augustana (S           12.61      13.03   1.4  2 
 13 Ney, Sarah                   Simpson                12.85      13.07   1.4  2 
 14 Rehder, Bree                 Northern Iow           13.00      13.14   1.6  3 
 15 Carter, Zevin                Msu, Mankato           12.60      13.16   1.4  2 
 16 Sementa, Gina                Briar Cliff            13.15      13.19   0.7  4 
 16 Threats, Cierra              William Penn           13.12      13.19   1.6  3 
 18 Gerst, Lis                   Central                13.15      13.24   0.7  4 
 19 Wilkenfeld, Payton           Southwestern           13.30      13.26   0.7  4 
 20 Giles, Emily                 William Penn           12.99      13.32   1.6  3 
 21 Beyer, Shelby                Northern Iow           13.50      13.34   0.7  4 
 22 Hemsworth, Elizabeth         Faith Baptis           13.61      13.34   1.8  5 
 23 Holub, Courtney              Northern Iow           13.30      13.43   0.7  4 
 24 Allen, Molly                 Augsburg               13.10      13.47   1.6  3 
 25 Jackson, Brielle             Iowa Central           13.02      13.50   1.6  3 
 26 Purdy, Rachel                Central                13.40      13.55   0.7  4 
 27 Clennon, Emily               Grinnell Col           13.24      13.58   0.7  4 
 28 Schmidt, Alyssa              Concordia-Mo           13.12      13.62   1.6  3 
 29 Randall, Shenell             Lindenwood             12.99      13.71   1.6  3 
 30 Folkerts, Kaley              Southwestern           13.80      13.72   1.8  5 
 31 Klocksiem, Kristin           Southwestern           13.60      13.90   1.8  5 
 32 Goldman, Elsa                Grinnell Col           13.42      14.06   0.7  4 
 33 Theisen, Brei                Southwestern           13.90      14.54   1.8  5 
 34 Steplight, Shawanna          Unattached             12.40      31.10   2.0  1 
 -- Zucker, Kelly                Grinnell Col           14.65        DNS   1.8  5 
 -- Martin, Lauren               Simpson                12.80        DNS   1.4  2 
 -- Williams, Gabriel            South Dakota           11.98        DNS   2.0  1 
 -- Rozeske, Christina           St. Thomas (           12.52        DNS   1.4  2 
 
Event 29  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        Meet: $ 10.71  2011        Diego Oquendo, Augustana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Shingles, Nickola            Hannibal LaG           10.98      10.88   NWI  1 
  2 Green, Gabriel               William Penn           10.81      10.90   NWI  1 
  3 Brown, Cam                   Northern Iow           10.90      10.94   NWI  1 
  4 Jackson, Desmand             NW Missouri            10.92      11.07   NWI  1 
  5 Muncy, Rusty                 Briar Cliff            11.28      11.08   1.3  2 
  6 Stephens, Derek              TRE                    11.07      11.26   NWI  1 
  7 Williams, Kevin              Briar Cliff            11.60      11.35   1.8  4 
  8 Gaye, Terrence               Southwestern           11.57      11.38   1.8  4 
  9 Micalef, Jordan              Northwestern           11.32      11.40   1.3  2 
 10 Coker, Landon                Central                11.57      11.41   1.8  4 
 11 Van Roekel, Alex             Northwestern           11.44      11.41   1.3  3 
 12 Sutherland, Owen             Iowa Central           11.12      11.50   1.3  2 
 13 Erlandson, Simon             Concordia-Mo           11.31      11.52   1.3  2 
 14 Thompson, Josh               Northwestern           11.70      11.61   1.8  4 
 15 Goss, Mark                   Concordia-Mo           11.50      11.70   1.3  3 
 16 Maney, Thomas                Saint Louis            11.79      11.75   1.8  4 
 17 Grove, Jared                 Simpson                11.75      11.77   1.8  4 
 18 Hardman, ED                  Grinnell Col           11.55      11.81   1.3  3 
 19 Carson, Grady                Central                11.92      11.82   2.5  5 
 20 Garwood, David               Grinnell Col           12.05      11.87   2.5  5 
 21 Halloran, Logann             NW Missouri            11.66      11.89   1.8  4 
 22 Moen, Ben                    Northern Sta           11.45      11.93   1.3  3 
 23 Staashelm, Seth              NW Missouri            11.43      11.98   1.3  3 
 24 Thompson, Christian          Lincoln (Mo)           11.00      12.09   NWI  1 
 25 Lawrence, Jordan             Jordan Lawre           12.00      12.30   2.5  5 
 26 Wilcox, Derek                Faith Baptis           12.91      12.65   2.5  5 
 27 Clark, Tyler                 Northern Iow           11.95      12.69   2.5  5 
 28 Hernandez, Luis              Grinnell Col           12.92      12.99   2.5  5 
 29 Takatsuka, Kohei             Grinnell Col           13.30      13.24   2.5  5 
 -- Pool, Adam                   Southwestern           12.55        DNS   2.5  5 
 -- Wallace, Frank               Briar Cliff            11.48        DNS   1.3  3 
 -- Vickstrom, Ben               Concordia-Mo           11.16        DNS   1.3  2 
 -- Benitez, Anthony             Briar Cliff            11.43        DNS   1.3  3 
 -- Wilson, Jalen                William Penn           11.27        DNS   1.3  2 
 -- Givens, Kederick             William Penn           11.11        DNS   1.3  2 
 -- Bergan, Randy                Graceland              11.78        DNS   1.8  4 
 -- Manning, Travis              NW Missouri            11.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Goeman, Nick                 Augustana (S           11.30        DNS   1.3  2 
 -- Arment, Aaron                Simpson                11.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Ebel, Cole                   Central                11.32        DNS   1.3  3 
 
Event 30  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 2:11.92  2006        Mary Stoll, Augustana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Zaiter, Rebecca              UIC                  2:11.96    2:12.44   1 
  2 Thompson, Monique            Lincoln (Mo)         2:15.00    2:14.75   1 
  3 Meese, Emily                 Iowa State           2:15.76    2:15.89   1 
  4 Weinandt, Rachel             South Dakota         2:15.19    2:17.09   1 
  5 Teschuk, Erin                North Dakota         2:13.85    2:17.21   1 
  6 Elbert, Jamie                Simpson              2:19.00    2:20.53   1 
  7 Smith, Sami                  Northern Sta         2:18.15    2:20.82   1 
  8 Messer, Emilee               NW Missouri          2:19.62    2:21.02   1 
  9 Adams, Bre                   St. Scholast         2:22.00    2:22.12   2 
 10 Kildow, Ashley               Nebraska-Oma         2:22.11    2:22.63   2 
 11 Nelson, Sammy                Simpson              2:25.00    2:22.93   2 
 12 Ruckman, Sara                Graceland            2:15.68    2:23.82   1 
 13 Wilderson, Meagan            Creighton Un         2:21.00    2:24.06   2 
 14 Kumalalamene, Cecilia        Iowa Central         2:22.32    2:24.40   2 
 15 Carter, Jennifer             Lindenwood           2:26.50    2:24.60   3 
 16 Specht, Jayna                Briar Cliff          2:22.00    2:24.93   2 
 17 Meingast, Emily              Saint Louis          2:25.08    2:25.03   2 
 18 Martin, Lindsey              Columbia Col         2:28.00    2:25.61   3 
 19 Rockwood, Bianca             Lindenwood           2:30.22    2:25.68   3 
 20 Montgomery, Julia            Columbia Col         2:28.00    2:25.86   3 
 21 Behm, Nicole                 Nebraska-Oma         2:23.75    2:26.17   2 
 22 Kramer, Nicole               Briar Cliff          2:28.00    2:28.02   3 
 23 Alexander, Tarah             William Penn         2:22.07    2:28.13   2 
 24 Lamb, Amanda                 Central              2:24.00    2:28.43   2 
 25 Reynolds, Elizabeth          Graceland            2:26.64    2:29.95   3 
 26 Saville, Emily               Central              2:27.00    2:31.11   3 
 27 De Vries, Abby               Dordt                2:24.00    2:31.34   2 
 28 Smith, Eva                   Grinnell Col         2:29.68    2:31.44   3 
 29 Gowery, Haley                Briar Cliff          2:29.00    2:31.78   3 
 30 Borgomainerio, Lindsey       Simpson              2:23.00    2:31.80   2 
 31 Mezick, Jaqueline            Nebraska-Oma         2:32.35    2:32.17   4 
 32 Kubica, Sam                  Grinnell Col         2:32.19    2:33.47   4 
 33 Pinnette, Ellen              Grinnell Col         2:33.79    2:34.45   4 
 34 Manning, Emily               Simpson              2:32.00    2:34.52   3 
 35 Cook, Alethea                Grinnell Col         2:36.00    2:35.55   4 
 36 Schindel, Brandi             Simpson              2:32.00    2:37.94   4 
 37 Hafner, Regina               Southwestern         2:40.00    2:44.97   4 
 38 Galbraith, Sarah             Simpson              2:28.50    2:45.65   3 
 39 Harden, Mikayla              Hannibal LaG         2:43.74    2:49.10   4 
 40 Haro, Gina                   Grinnell Col                    2:54.91   4 
 -- Tharp, Mellory               Unattached           2:26.00        DNS   3 
 -- Riddle, Amanda               Hannibal LaG         2:33.58        DNS   4 
 -- Lataimer, Cidni              Iowa Central         2:18.56        DNS   1 
 -- Lundgren, Emily              St. Scholast         2:23.00        DNS   2 
 -- Wetzstein, Katie             South Dakota         2:19.34        DNS   1 
 -- Boydston, Emily              Grinnell Col                        DNS   4 
 -- Zarudnaya, Katarina          Nebraska-Oma         2:10.22        DNS   1 
 -- Miller, Carol                South Dakota         2:18.01        DNS   1 
 -- Ruckman, Jami                Graceland            2:28.97        DNS   3 
 -- Ranniger, Alison             Central              2:25.00        DNS   2 
 -- Yoder, Jennifer              Hannibal LaG         2:39.68        DNS   4 
 -- Dunkin, Amanda               Central              2:28.00        DNS   3 
 -- Mueller, Sarah               Central              2:18.00        DNS   1 
 
Event 31  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 1:51.08  2007        Eric Isley, Northwest Missouri State      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Seiler, Kole                 North Dakota         1:53.48    1:55.07   1 
  2 Gilkerson, Mark              Northern Sta         1:53.32    1:55.65   1 
  3 Kolacia, Nate                Grinnell Col         1:53.14    1:55.95   1 
  4 Jacobs, Brady                Central Miss         1:54.06    1:56.19   1 
  5 Nuehring, Kyle               Central              1:55.00    1:56.76   1 
  6 Cox, Ryan                    NW Missouri          1:56.20    1:56.84   2 
  7 Barnes, Brandon              Iowa State           1:53.71    1:56.87   1 
  8 Sheil, Pat                   Saint Louis          1:57.19    1:56.99   2 
  9 Orf, Jeff                    Saint Louis          1:57.98    1:57.03   2 
 10 Prescott, Drew               Creighton Un         1:55.00    1:57.68   1 
 11 Burns, Kyle                  Northern Iow         1:55.50    1:57.92   1 
 12 Raimondi, Steve              Creighton Un         1:56.00    1:58.02   1 
 13 Buckanaga, John              Concordia-Mo         1:57.18    1:58.07   2 
 14 Jeppson, Leif                Simpson              1:57.00    1:58.34   2 
 15 Marban, Albert               Saint Louis          1:57.82    1:58.71   2 
 16 Nielson, Stephen             South Dakota         1:56.17    1:59.17   2 
 17 Bedsworth, John              Hannibal LaG         2:01.11    1:59.27   4 
 18 Moorehead, Kyle              Grinnell Col         1:58.85    1:59.39   3 
 19 Arechigo, Jacob              Northern Sta         1:55.34    1:59.73   1 
 20 Bierl, Joe                   Southwestern         2:01.16    1:59.86   4 
 21 Karley, Chris                Graceland            1:58.84    1:59.91   3 
 22 Burns, Justin                Central              1:57.90    1:59.92   2 
 23 Overmiller, Taylor           NW Missouri          1:58.46    2:00.01   3 
 24 Mixdorf, Ryan                Central Miss         1:56.10    2:00.04   1 
 25 Washington, Blake            William Penn         2:00.17    2:00.26   4 
 26 Wittenberg, Zach             Northwestern         1:57.60    2:00.38   2 
 27 Alvarez, Chris               Iowa State           1:55.43    2:00.44   1 
 28 Lahart, Mark                 Simpson              1:59.00    2:01.32   3 
 29 Krauth, Sam                  Grinnell Col         1:58.90    2:01.44   3 
 30 Lindwurm, Nicholas           Northern Sta         2:00.34    2:01.57   4 
 31 Brown, Rayvonne              Southwestern         2:00.16    2:01.58   4 
 32 Bach, John                   Central              2:01.00    2:01.80   4 
 33 Gorham, Cody                 Columbia Col         1:59.00    2:01.83   3 
 34 Larsson, Carl                NW Missouri          1:59.22    2:01.84   3 
 35 Lau, Kelvin                  Lindenwood           1:59.00    2:01.99   3 
 36 Lagergren, Luke              Concordia-Mo         1:59.80    2:02.34   3 
 37 Burton, Anthony              Simpson              1:58.50    2:02.39   3 
 38 Wichelt, Deane               William Penn         2:03.17    2:02.77   4 
 39 Young, Brandon               Central              2:01.00    2:04.95   4 
 40 Rozeboom, Lincoln            Unattached           1:57.00    2:05.73   2 
 41 Hanson, Jon                  Briar Cliff          2:03.00    2:05.92   4 
 42 Mayer, Matt                  Briar Cliff          2:04.00    2:06.00   5 
 43 Fritz, Clayton               Central              2:05.00    2:06.04   5 
 44 Stuart, Tommy                Briar Cliff          2:04.00    2:06.76   5 
 45 Roudabush, John              William Penn         2:08.13    2:09.14   5 
 46 Boes, Mike                   Creighton Un         2:04.00    2:10.63   4 
 47 Bleardorn, Alex              Central              1:58.10    2:14.42   3 
 48 Bergren, Brandon             Southwestern         2:09.19    2:16.54   5 
 49 Beers, Gage                  Southwestern         2:09.00    2:16.93   5 
 50 Rodman, Cooper               Faith Baptis         2:10.00    2:24.22   5 
 51 Chien, Jason                 Grinnell Col                    2:35.03   5 
 52 Fretheim, Arthur             Grinnell Col                    2:47.38   5 
 -- Sander, Devin                Columbia Col         1:59.00        DNS   3 
 -- McConn, Brad                 Concordia-Mo         1:57.10        DNS   2 
 -- Barger, Wesley               Lindenwood           2:03.00        DNS   4 
 -- Prchal, Dave                 Southwestern         2:03.14        DNS   4 
 -- Brockhouse, Tyler            Hannibal LaG         2:08.32        DNS   5 
 -- Mothershead, Ben             Grinnell Col         2:09.59        DNS   5 
 -- Huseman, Taylor              South Dakota         1:56.11        DNS   2 
 -- Anderson, Scott              Concordia-Mo         1:58.15        SCR     
 
Event 32  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 1:01.37  2007        Nikki Pauli, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Barker, Juneille             Lincoln (Mo)         1:02.40    1:02.26   1 
  2 Schaefer, Jill               Northern Sta         1:02.30    1:03.13   1 
  3 Glesinger, Madeline          Nebraska-Oma         1:05.62    1:05.90   1 
  4 Bolinger, Audrey             NW Missouri          1:05.01    1:05.92   1 
  5 Ervin, Molly                 South Dakota         1:07.27    1:06.19   2 
  6 Watson, Tricia               South Dakota         1:05.51    1:06.40   1 
  7 Cornelius, Adrienne          NW Missouri          1:04.23    1:06.96   1 
  8 Miller, Isabelle             Grinnell Col         1:07.41    1:07.20   2 
  9 Sender, Samantha             NW Missouri                     1:08.81   3 
 10 Campbell, Amy                St. Scholast         1:07.85    1:09.05   2 
 11 Bresette-Buccino, Nora       Grinnell Col         1:12.16    1:09.31   3 
 12 Hull, Nisha                  Briar Cliff          1:09.50    1:09.39   3 
 13 Postma, Tara                 Dordt                1:08.00    1:09.81   2 
 14 Tobias, Heather              Msu, Mankato         1:08.00    1:10.86   2 
 15 Beckmann, Desi               Briar Cliff          1:11.00    1:11.39   3 
 16 Ranum, Emma                  Concordia-Mo         1:08.30    1:14.17   2 
 -- Theisen, Brei                Southwestern         1:19.40        DNS   3 
 -- Fleshner, Bayley             Simpson              1:08.50        DNS   2 
 -- Phillips, Madeline           Concordia-Mo         1:09.50        DNS   2 
 -- Hancox, Hope                 Simpson              1:09.50        DNS   3 
 -- Shoeman, Krista              Iowa State             59.88        DNS   1 
 -- Heinze, Ashley               North Dakota         1:01.86        DNS   1 
 -- Rosenfeldt, Katie            Concordia-Mo         1:10.29        DNS   3 
 
Event 33  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 51.78  2011        Adrian Findley, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Reynoso, Mike                Lindenwood             53.85      54.41   1 
  2 Brown, Darrius               Iowa Central           54.89      54.78   1 
  3 Hickok, Drake                Central                54.50      54.91   1 
  4 Chesnut, Cole                Iowa State             56.50      56.41   2 
  5 Lawson, Anthony              Graceland              54.71      56.58   1 
  6 Bye, John                    Concordia-Mo           54.90      56.69   1 
  7 Shantz, Jackson              Southwestern           56.50      56.84   2 
  8 Dougherty, Bryan             Unattached             56.40      57.11   2 
  9 Stubbs, Austin               Central                55.90      57.19   2 
 10 Jones, Zach                  Augustana (S           56.90      57.40   3 
 11 Carlson, Logan               Concordia-Mo           56.50      57.70   2 
 12 Allen, Andy                  Unattached             56.82      57.77   2 
 13 Walker, Elrich               Lindenwood             54.14      58.10   1 
 14 Martinson, Kevin             Northwestern           57.40      58.30   3 
 15 Barton, Miles                Central                58.60      58.38   3 
 16 Naumann, Michael             St. Scholast           58.50      58.94   3 
 17 Little, Staven               Graceland              59.80      59.09   3 
 18 Sump, Jordan                 Central                58.50      59.24   3 
 19 Young, Chris                 Briar Cliff          1:00.50      59.26   4 
 20 Schwery, Adam                Briar Cliff          1:00.56      59.73   4 
 21 Heying, Ted                  Simpson                58.10    1:02.01   3 
 22 Riggins, Ryan                Hannibal LaG         1:02.19    1:02.09   4 
 23 Tyree, Isaiah                Grinnell Col         1:02.22    1:02.54   4 
 24 Shields, Windom              Grinnell Col         1:05.33    1:04.36   4 
 25 Robinson, Eric               Southwestern         1:03.00    1:08.26   4 
 -- Greenway, Jason              Augustana (S           53.00        DNS   1 
 -- Muncy, Rusty                 Briar Cliff            56.75        DNS   2 
 -- Dixon, Zach                  NW Missouri            56.20        DNS   2 
 -- Ophoff, Brandon              Iowa State             55.50        DNS   1 
 -- Cord, John                   Simpson                58.50        DNS   3 
 
Event 34  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        Meet: $ 24.88  2007        Cameryn Christion, USD                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Nichols, Jessica             Iowa State             25.14      25.16   3.1  1 
  2 Armstrong, Terri             Nebraska-Oma           25.06      25.42   3.1  1 
  3 Cannon, Tiffeney             NW Missouri            25.01      25.64   3.1  1 
  4 Broersma, Marisa             Dordt                  27.37      25.96   3.0  5 
  5 Rehder, Bree                 Northern Iow           25.88      26.19   3.1  1 
  6 Edwards, Nicolia             Northern Sta           26.05      26.20   1.5  2 
  7 Ney, Sarah                   Simpson                26.35      26.21   1.5  2 
  8 Martin, Lauren               Simpson                27.00      26.39   2.0  4 
  9 Mosby, Ashli                 NW Missouri            26.00      26.56   1.5  2 
 10 Thomas, Shannon              Graceland              26.45      26.65   1.5  2 
 11 Miller, Eloise               Grinnell Col           26.54      26.67   2.6  3 
 12 Ohaju, Laurel                St. Scholast           26.06      26.70   1.5  2 
 13 Gerst, Lis                   Central                26.87      26.83   2.6  3 
 14 Buske, Brianna               St. Scholast           26.58      26.86   2.6  3 
 15 Sharp, Morgan                Central                27.41      26.95   3.0  5 
 16 Hemsworth, Elizabeth         Faith Baptis           26.89      27.07   2.0  4 
 17 Sigmund, April               Simpson                26.50      27.24   2.6  3 
 18 Boyd, Alexis                 NW Missouri            26.50      27.27   2.6  3 
 19 Wilkenfeld, Payton           Southwestern           27.30      27.31   3.0  5 
 20 Beyer, Shelby                Northern Iow           27.00      27.49   2.0  4 
 21 Giles, Emily                 William Penn           27.85      27.57   NWI  6 
 22 Holub, Courtney              Northern Iow           26.60      27.66   2.6  3 
 23 Sementa, Gina                Briar Cliff            26.95      27.68   2.0  4 
 24 Schmidt, Alyssa              Concordia-Mo           27.05      27.70   3.0  5 
 25 Hensley, Nicole              Northern Iow           27.00      27.71   2.0  4 
 26 Kurtovich, Maggie            St. Scholast           27.20      27.77   3.0  5 
 27 Rohe, Steph                  Briar Cliff            28.04      27.88   NWI  6 
 28 Gillett, Kaitlyn             Central                27.95      27.93   NWI  6 
 29 Clennon, Emily               Grinnell Col           28.18      27.94   1.5  7 
 30 Henschke, Lexi               Briar Cliff            28.25      27.95   1.5  7 
 31 Purdy, Rachel                Central                27.61      28.00   3.0  5 
 32 Hotz, Hilary                 Central                28.00      28.02   NWI  6 
 33 Mason, Michaela              Lindenwood             26.88      28.34   2.0  4 
 34 Lundgren, Emily              St. Scholast           27.85      28.41   NWI  6 
 35 Klocksiem, Kristin           Southwestern           28.30      28.42   1.5  7 
 36 Folkerts, Kaley              Southwestern           28.12      28.52   NWI  6 
 37 Taylor, Lindsay              Simpson                28.00      28.95   NWI  6 
 38 Jensen, Sarah                Grinnell Col           28.06      29.12   NWI  6 
 39 Randall, Shenell             Lindenwood             26.87      29.29   2.6  3 
 40 Theisen, Brei                Southwestern           29.90      29.93   1.5  7 
 41 Kirts, Meagan                Simpson                28.80      31.07   1.5  7 
 -- Vaughan, Caitlin             St. Scholast           27.66        DNS   3.0  5 
 -- Ajinjeru, Christine          Grinnell Col           26.88        DNS   2.0  4 
 -- Hickerson, Rochelle          Concordia-Mo           26.90        DNS   2.0  4 
 -- Carney, Ashley               Augsburg               25.00        DNS   3.1  1 
 -- Etrheim, Charissa            Augustana (S           26.47        DNS   1.5  2 
 -- Hofmeister, Carina           Augustana (S           25.70        DNS   3.1  1 
 -- Parsley, Anne                Augustana (S           26.45        DNS   1.5  2 
 -- Nibert, Ashton               NW Missouri            24.82        DNS   3.1  1 
 -- Mihalinec, Maja              Nebraska-Oma           24.23        DNS   3.1  1 
 -- Maher, Jordan                Simpson                27.00        DNS   3.0  5 
 -- Beals, Mackenzie             Msu, Mankato           25.90        DNS   1.5  2 
 -- Allen, Molly                 Augsburg               26.76        DNS   2.6  3 
 
Event 35  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        Meet: $ 21.39  2011        Terrance Reid, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Green, Gabriel               William Penn           22.12      21.79   1.4  1 
  2 Shaw, Tyler                  NW Missouri            21.20      21.89   1.4  1 
  3 McAllister, Xaivier          Iowa Central           22.25      22.39   1.4  1 
  4 Muncy, Rusty                 Briar Cliff            22.48      22.41   1.8  2 
  5 Vickstrom, Ben               Concordia-Mo           22.60      22.42   1.8  2 
  6 Stephens, Derek              TRE                    22.67      22.80   1.8  2 
  7 Jackson, Desmand             NW Missouri            22.90      22.83   1.8  2 
  8 Bacosa, Romar                Graceland              22.98      22.99   1.8  2 
  9 Thompson, Josh               Northwestern           24.00      23.01   2.3  5 
 10 Hoogenson, Jacob             Iowa State             23.50      23.06   1.3  4 
 11 Echelmeier, Reid             Hannibal LaG           23.12      23.13   2.4  3 
 12 Rollins, Jarrys              Briar Cliff            23.75      23.24   2.3  5 
 13 Van Roekel, Alex             Northwestern           23.24      23.29   2.4  3 
 14 Gaye, Terrence               Southwestern           23.80      23.33   2.3  5 
 15 Romeo, Dixon                 Grinnell Col           23.43      23.43   1.3  4 
 16 Grove, Jared                 Simpson                23.65      23.49   1.3  4 
 17 Newman, Joshua               Lindenwood             22.33      23.53   1.4  1 
 18 Coker, Landon                Central                23.83      23.53   2.3  5 
 19 Kenny, Tyler                 Simpson                23.50      23.68   1.3  4 
 20 Horoshak, Alex               St. Scholast           23.41      23.69   2.4  3 
 21 Stubbs, Austin               Central                23.30      23.76   2.4  3 
 22 Edwards, Ronald              Grinnell Col           23.66      23.77   1.3  4 
 23 Maney, Thomas                Saint Louis            23.89      23.81   2.3  5 
 24 Garwood, David               Grinnell Col           23.64      24.01   1.3  4 
 25 Carson, Grady                Central                24.05      24.11   1.3  6 
 26 Moen, Ben                    Northern Sta           24.11      24.24   1.3  6 
 27 Wilcox, Derek                Faith Baptis           26.63      26.16   1.3  6 
 -- Goeman, Nick                 Augustana (S           23.10        DNS   2.4  3 
 -- Greenway, Justin             Augustana (S           22.00        DNS   1.4  1 
 -- Flowers, Marquis             Southwestern           23.10        DNS   2.4  3 
 -- Pool, Adam                   Southwestern           24.01        DNS   2.3  5 
 -- Givens, Kederick             William Penn           22.72        DNS   1.8  2 
 -- Christensen, Brandon         Unattached             23.20        DNS   2.4  3 
 -- Greenway, Jason              Augustana (S           22.00        DNS   1.4  1 
 -- Anderson, Brett              Augustana (S           22.90        DNS   1.8  2 
 -- Pfeifle, Nic                 Dordt                  21.50        DNS   1.4  1 
 -- Heisterkamp, Philip          Central                23.68        DNS   1.3  4 
 -- Acton, Russell               Iowa State             22.47        DNS   1.4  1 
 -- Hardman, ED                  Grinnell Col           23.88        DNS   2.3  5 
 -- Arment, Aaron                Simpson                22.48        DNS   1.8  2 
 -- Benitez, Anthony             Briar Cliff            23.04        DNS   2.4  3 
 -- Wallace, Frank               Briar Cliff            23.48        DNS   1.3  4 
 
Event 37  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 3:13.71  2011        Wisconsin University                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 NW Missouri St  'A'                               3:15.22    3:19.38   1 
  2 Briar Cliff  'A'                                  3:21.00    3:21.59   1 
  3 Simpson  'A'                                      3:22.25    3:24.40   1 
  4 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                           3:23.80    3:26.29   1 
  5 Grinnell College  'A'                             3:28.83    3:26.45   2 
  6 NW Missouri St  'B'                               3:20.98    3:26.61   1 
  7 Concordia-Moorhead  'B'                           3:36.00    3:38.25   2 
  8 Creighton University  'A'                         3:30.00    3:41.98   2 
 -- Simpson  'B'                                      3:30.00        DNF   2 
 -- Central  'A'                                      3:35.00        DNS   2 
 -- Southwestern  'A'                                 3:25.00        DNS   1 
 -- Lindenwood  'A'                                   3:23.00        DNS   1 
 -- Graceland  'A'                                    3:27.98        DNS   1 
 
Event 39  Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 14:42.53  2006        Reed Fisher, Harding                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Klecker, John                Augustana (S        14:50.00   14:47.91   1 
  2 Ellingson, Glen              Augustana (S        14:55.00   14:51.67   1 
  3 Keefer, Drew                 NW Missouri         15:00.32   14:56.43   1 
  4 Carda, Keegan                Augustana (S        15:10.00   14:57.55   1 
  5 Jackosky, Nick               Iowa State          15:20.00   14:58.84   1 
  6 Jermann, Tyler               Iowa State          15:11.13   14:59.25   1 
  7 Coolidge, Martin             Iowa State          14:01.73   15:00.70   1 
  8 Wilcox, Mark                 Black Hills         15:31.39   15:01.06   1 
  9 Read, Sam                    Wartburg Col        15:02.45   15:02.76   1 
 10 Davis, Mitchell              Simpson             15:35.00   15:05.96   1 
 11 Hauge, Nathan                Augustana (S        15:05.00   15:07.45   1 
 12 Egan, Brett                  Northern Iow        14:49.00   15:11.20   1 
 13 Kopff, Hunter                Northern Sta        15:22.00   15:15.80   1 
 14 Kabura, Etaslon              Graceland           15:35.47   15:16.63   1 
 15 Nielsen, Terry               Northern Iow        15:20.00   15:17.29   1 
 16 Joyce, Martin                North Dakota        15:05.00   15:22.17   1 
 17 Whaley, Kevin                Wartburg Col        15:25.90   15:22.70   1 
 18 Warehime, Shane              Wartburg Col        15:29.62   15:24.29   1 
 19 Shepherd, Timothy            Central             15:25.00   15:27.89   1 
 20 Moser, Bennet                Wartburg Col        15:21.47   15:29.85   1 
 21 Fick, Ben                    Northern Iow        15:30.00   15:30.82   1 
 22 Nilges, David                NW Missouri         15:37.18   15:31.01   1 
 23 Figge, Erik                  Grinnell Col        16:08.72   15:37.48   2 
 24 Dalton, Adam                 Grinnell Col        16:00.55   15:37.76   2 
 25 Warnke, John                 Simpson             15:35.00   15:44.34   1 
 26 Ulvestad, Seth               Black Hills         15:52.02   15:54.71   2 
 27 Clough, Brandon              Central             15:45.00   15:57.88   2 
 28 Doughan, Cody                Central             15:10.00   16:06.39   1 
 29 Schleis, Mitchell            Briar Cliff         16:15.00   16:23.77   2 
 30 Marshall, Quintin            William Penn        17:11.23   16:25.02   2 
 31 Weil, Sam                    Creighton Un        16:30.00   16:25.89   2 
 32 Mayes, Andrew                Simpson             16:20.00   16:26.50   2 
 33 Sirridge, Chris              Central             16:15.00   16:27.74   2 
 34 Bedsworth, John              Hannibal LaG        16:44.00   16:30.76   2 
 35 Andrews, Jordan              Columbia Col        16:30.00   16:31.82   2 
 36 Brown, Aaron                 Central             16:25.00   16:36.44   2 
 37 Boyd-Raska, Mykl             Briar Cliff         16:30.00   16:40.72   2 
 38 Poston, Daniel               Creighton Un        16:30.00   16:45.57   2 
 39 England, Kevin               Faith Baptis        16:30.00   16:57.40   2 
 40 Kokotajlo, Chris             Creighton Un        16:20.00   17:12.37   2 
 41 Bennett, Kevin               Grinnell Col                   17:30.29   2 
 42 Larson, Lars                 Central             16:50.00   17:31.56   2 
 43 Blay, Colton                 Iowa Central        17:11.00   17:48.21   2 
 44 Burt, Sam                    Central             17:45.00   18:07.60   2 
 45 Dupea, Jonathan              Faith Baptis        21:59.60   20:21.23   2 
 -- Griffith, Evan               Grinnell Col                        DNS   2 
 -- Lawson, Chris                St. Scholast        15:47.00        DNS   2 
 -- Ngyuen, Tin                  Creighton Un        16:10.00        DNS   2 
 -- Hohenthaner, Alex            South Dakota        15:04.96        DNS   1 
 -- Kiger, Kaleb                 Iowa Central        16:45.56        DNS   2 
 -- Vasquez, Alberto             Grinnell Col                        DNS   2 
 -- Dado, Steve                  Iowa State          14:59.51        DNS   1 
 -- Huseman, Taylor              South Dakota        16:32.73        DNS   2 
 -- Zimmer, Nolan                NW Missouri         14:52.52        DNS   1 
 -- Sederquist, Ryan             Concordia-Mo        15:15.00        SCR