Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

Licensed to Black Squirrel Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2019 04:55 PM
                2019 Central NWU Simpson Triangular - 4/19/2019                
                                 Greeno Track                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Drake                 Central                1.97m      2.00m    6-06.75   7   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Petersen, Chandler           Nebraska Wesleya       2.09m      1.95m    6-04.75   5   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Rew, Sam                     Nebraska Wesleya       2.02m      1.95m    6-04.75   4   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 McBride, Grayson             Nebraska Wesleya       2.03m     x1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Sharp, Tyler                 Nebraska Wesleya       1.81m     x1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Greenwalt, Austin            Simpson                1.80m      1.75m    5-08.75   3   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Berkey, Carter               Simpson                1.70m         NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 VanVelzen, Tori              Central                1.61m      1.55m    5-01.00   7   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Berreckman, Kennedy          Nebraska Wesleya       1.49m      1.50m    4-11.00   5   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Hempstead, Toree             Nebraska Wesleya       1.65m      1.50m    4-11.00   4   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Juni, Kamryn                 Simpson                1.51m      1.45m    4-09.00   3   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Burgardt, Sydney             Central                1.40m      1.35m    4-05.00   2   
     1.35 1.40 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Allen, Abigail               Nebraska Wesleya       5.14m      5.05m   2.3  16-07.00   7   
     FOUL      4.97m(1.8) 4.93m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      5.05m(2.3)
  2 Wisnieski, Lindsey           Nebraska Wesleya       5.42m      4.80m   1.6  15-09.00   5   
        4.80m(1.6)            
  3 Forrester, Holly             Central                5.09m      4.68m   1.6  15-04.25   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      4.68m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Niyigena, Delefine           Simpson                4.80m      4.59m   2.3  15-00.75   3   
     4.46m(1.5) 4.59m(2.3) 4.42m(2.1) 4.37m(1.3) 4.40m(2.9) 4.59m(2.6)
  5 Luhring, Landry              Central                4.60m      4.52m   3.3  14-10.00   2   
     4.23m(0.2) 4.52m(3.3) 4.51m(2.2) 4.42m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Beard, Rebekah               Central                5.01m     x4.46m   1.0  14-07.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.46m(1.0) FOUL      4.24m(1.6) FOUL     
  7 Bank, Yuan                   Central                4.40m     x4.41m   1.0  14-05.75 
     4.32m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      3.94m(1.5) 4.17m(0.8) 4.41m(1.0)
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Winter, Matt                 Nebraska Wesleya       6.99m      6.75m   1.4  22-01.75   7   
     6.36m(2.1) 6.63m(1.4) 6.75m(1.4) FOUL      6.57m(0.2) 6.58m(1.6)
  2 Lewis, Brock                 Central                6.61m      6.22m  -0.3  20-05.00   5   
     FOUL      0.65m(1.4) 4.94m(+0.0) 6.22m(-0.3)      
  3 Thompson, Nick               Central                6.39m      6.15m   0.2  20-02.25   4   
     5.70m(-0.5) 6.15m(0.2) 6.12m(1.6)         
  4 Berkey, Carter               Simpson                6.42m      6.09m   3.2  19-11.75   3   
     6.04m(NWI) 6.09m(3.2) 5.79m(+0.0) FOUL      6.03m(1.0) 5.96m(1.2)
  5 Greenwalt, Austin            Simpson                6.30m      5.82m   2.9  19-01.25   2   
     FOUL      5.82m(2.9) FOUL      5.67m(0.2) 5.75m(0.3) 5.48m(3.3)
  6 Rew, Brian                   Simpson                5.70m     x5.42m  +0.0  17-09.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.20m(+0.0) 5.25m(0.4) 5.42m(+0.0)
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tolly, Maddie                Nebraska Wesleya       3.50m      3.28m   10-09.00   7   
     2.08 2.23 2.38 2.53 2.68 2.83 2.98 3.13 3.28 3.43 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Crouch, Ellie                Nebraska Wesleya       3.05m      3.13m   10-03.25   5   
     2.08 2.23 2.38 2.53 2.68 2.83 2.98 3.13 3.28 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Nolting, Sarah               Simpson                2.20m      2.23m    7-03.75   4   
     2.08 2.23 2.38 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Miksch, Tyler                Nebraska Wesleya       4.50m      4.30m   14-01.25   7   
     4.15 4.30 4.45 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2 Johnson, Tanner              Central                4.30m      3.85m   12-07.50   5   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ruskamp, Ryan                Nebraska Wesleya       4.16m      3.70m   12-01.50   4   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Neufeld, Austin              Nebraska Wesleya       3.67m     x3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 12  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Jared              Nebraska Wesleya      50.09m     50.42m     165-05   7   
      FOUL  47.12m  50.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Lindgren, Sam                Nebraska Wesleya      46.08m     45.31m     148-08   5   
      44.89m  45.31m  43.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Fitzgerald, Nathan           Central               47.00m     44.83m     147-01   4   
      41.33m  44.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.74m
  4 Striegel, Caleb              Simpson               42.00m     43.52m     142-09   3   
      42.98m  41.19m  41.98m  FOUL  43.52m  FOUL
  5 Ott, Kyle                    Nebraska Wesleya      39.36m    x43.37m     142-03 
      43.37m  41.13m  41.01m  41.81m  FOUL  41.82m
  6 Goodman, Charles             Nebraska Wesleya      45.46m    x42.82m     140-06 
      39.28m  42.82m  41.81m  FOUL  FOUL  42.63m
  7 Baldus, Theo                 Central               42.28m     38.65m     126-10   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  34.06m  38.65m  FOUL  37.88m
  8 Gallardo, Anthony            Nebraska Wesleya      41.77m    x37.42m     122-09 
      35.92m  37.42m  FOUL         
  9 Kammerzell, Andrew           Nebraska Wesleya      35.79m    x36.79m     120-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.79m         
 10 Young, Matthew               Nebraska Wesleya      31.20m    x33.75m     110-09 
      33.75m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Pavlat, Luke                 Central                         x33.47m     109-10 
      32.12m  FOUL  33.47m           
 12 Roush, Mac                   Simpson               31.00m     28.58m      93-09   1   
      FOUL  28.58m  28.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Graham, David                Nebraska Wesleya      33.20m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Hellie, Zach                 Nebraska Wesleya      41.22m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 11  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fitzgibbons, Maddie          Nebraska Wesleya      53.18m     49.14m     161-03   7   
      47.03m  48.98m  45.07m  49.14m  47.27m  FOUL
  2 Morris, Kennedy              Central               47.93m     46.25m     151-09   5   
      FOUL  45.50m  FOUL  46.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Dolincheck, Dayton           Nebraska Wesleya      43.80m     45.20m     148-03   4   
      43.63m  FOUL  42.36m  45.20m  44.68m  44.30m
  4 Konfrst, Linnaea             Nebraska Wesleya      44.16m    x44.90m     147-04 
      FOUL  42.93m  43.04m  44.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Burt, Emily                  Central               43.84m     43.52m     142-09   3   
      41.46m  FOUL  FOUL  43.52m  39.25m  40.93m
  6 Simpson, Rebecca             Nebraska Wesleya      40.97m    x42.45m     139-03 
      38.40m  42.45m  41.51m  FOUL  41.49m  FOUL
  7 Smithson, Lillian            Central               40.47m    x38.30m     125-08 
      FOUL  36.64m  FOUL  FOUL  37.22m  38.30m
  8 Langer, Kayla                Nebraska Wesleya      31.89m    x35.63m     116-11 
      33.71m  35.57m  35.63m         
  9 Brase, Madison               Nebraska Wesleya      36.67m    x35.58m     116-09 
      FOUL  35.14m  35.58m         
 10 Rouse, Aiyana                Central               32.55m    x33.00m     108-03 
      33.00m  32.56m  FOUL         
 11 Stephenson, Madison          Central               32.92m    x32.47m     106-06 
      FOUL  32.34m  32.47m         
 12 Anderson, Madison            Simpson               23.00m     24.62m      80-09   2   
      22.00m  FOUL  20.90m  24.43m  24.62m  FOUL
 -- De Waard, Kaeleigh           Central               37.50m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 9  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fitzgibbons, Maddie          Nebraska Wesleya      44.65m     45.83m     150-04   7   
      FOUL  38.74m  45.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Konfrst, Linnaea             Nebraska Wesleya      43.24m     43.34m     142-02   5   
      41.09m  41.57m  42.43m  41.52m  41.23m  43.34m
  3 Streit, Gillian              Central               44.25m     42.36m     139-00   4   
      38.01m  FOUL  40.65m  42.36m  41.41m  41.96m
  4 Morris, Kennedy              Central               43.58m     41.59m     136-05   3   
      40.93m  FOUL  41.59m  39.49m  41.24m  39.68m
  5 Burt, Emily                  Central               39.64m    x38.51m     126-04 
      FOUL  32.88m  35.32m  38.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Fleming, Jaycee              Nebraska Wesleya      37.58m    x38.13m     125-01 
      35.59m  38.13m  35.39m  FOUL  37.31m  FOUL
  7 Brase, Madison               Nebraska Wesleya      37.58m    x36.89m     121-00 
      36.89m  35.89m  36.53m  FOUL  FOUL  35.94m
  8 Smithson, Lillian            Central               38.48m    x33.04m     108-05 
      FOUL  33.04m  31.36m         
  9 Stephenson, Madison          Central               31.56m    x32.46m     106-06 
      28.70m  31.79m  32.46m         
 10 Engen, Lexi                  Central               32.52m    x28.20m      92-06 
      28.20m  FOUL  27.25m         
 11 Anderson, Madison            Simpson               27.00m     24.95m      81-10   2   
      FOUL  24.68m  24.95m  FOUL  22.05m  24.69m
 
Event 10  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Jared              Nebraska Wesleya      45.15m     47.95m     157-04   7   
      47.51m  FOUL  FOUL  47.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Baldus, Theo                 Central               42.96m     46.24m     151-08   5   
      43.56m  40.64m  FOUL  46.24m  FOUL  41.39m
  3 Striegel, Caleb              Simpson               43.00m     45.89m     150-07   4   
      41.68m  45.89m  FOUL  41.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Fitzgerald, Nathan           Central               48.45m     44.66m     146-06   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  36.95m  43.94m  44.60m  44.66m
  5 Goodman, Charles             Nebraska Wesleya      45.99m     43.97m     144-03   2   
      43.30m  43.25m  43.97m  42.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ott, Kyle                    Nebraska Wesleya      40.66m    x43.86m     143-11 
      43.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.79m
  7 Davis, Andrew                Nebraska Wesleya      42.99m    x40.98m     134-05 
      FOUL  40.35m  40.98m  40.19m  FOUL  38.72m
  8 Lindgren, Sam                Nebraska Wesleya      40.79m    x40.93m     134-03 
      FOUL  40.93m  FOUL         
  9 Hellie, Zach                 Nebraska Wesleya      38.69m    x40.71m     133-07 
      40.03m  FOUL  40.71m         
 10 Kammerzell, Andrew           Nebraska Wesleya      39.41m    x37.00m     121-05 
      37.00m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Roush, Mac                   Simpson               33.00m     32.59m     106-11   1   
      30.54m  FOUL  32.59m  31.56m  31.69m  FOUL
 12 Dietrich, Josh               Simpson               32.00m    x31.76m     104-02 
      29.06m  29.69m  31.76m         
 13 Lee, Jaxon                   Simpson               31.00m    x30.32m      99-06 
      FOUL  28.07m  30.32m         
 14 Warrick, Connor              Simpson               31.50m    x23.73m      77-10 
      23.73m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Young, Matthew               Nebraska Wesleya      22.10m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Forrester, Holly             Central               11.10m     11.20m   2.5  36-09.00   7   
     10.99m(1.6) 11.15m(1.6) 10.88m(0.1) 10.71m(1.4) 10.97m(1.8) 11.20m(2.5)
  2 Gustafson, Macy              Nebraska Wesleya      11.03m     11.05m   1.0  36-03.00   5   
     10.89m(1.0) FOUL      11.05m(1.0) 10.59m(1.7) 10.72m(1.2) FOUL     
  3 Hoffman, Tessa               Nebraska Wesleya      10.72m     10.23m   3.7  33-06.75   4   
     10.23m(3.7) 10.02m(0.7) 9.98m(+0.0)    FOUL      10.10m(3.2)
  4 Beard, Rebekah               Central               10.36m     10.13m   1.6  33-03.00   3   
     9.88m(3.2) 9.94m(1.7)    FOUL      FOUL      10.13m(1.6)
  5 Bank, Yuan                   Central               10.15m     x9.84m   2.7  32-03.50 
     9.47m(3.3) 9.50m(1.2) 9.52m(1.9) 9.48m(1.5) 9.37m(2.0) 9.84m(2.7)
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Brock                 Central               13.66m     13.77m   1.3  45-02.25   7   
     FOUL      FOUL      13.77m(1.3) FOUL      13.56m(0.3)   
  2 Kose, Lado                   Nebraska Wesleya      12.96m     13.40m   1.1  43-11.75   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      13.40m(1.1) 13.26m(1.4) 13.35m(1.9) FOUL     
  3 Sharp, Tyler                 Nebraska Wesleya      13.50m     13.26m   0.2  43-06.00   4   
     13.26m(0.2) 12.95m(2.5) 13.07m(1.0) 13.17m(1.9) 12.96m(3.0) 12.91m(1.5)
  4 Porter, Antonio              Nebraska Wesleya      12.82m    x12.64m   2.0  41-05.75 
     12.49m(+0.0) FOUL      12.64m(2.0) 12.24m(+0.0) 12.36m(2.7) 12.33m(3.8)
 -- Poppert, Aaron               Nebraska Wesleya      12.10m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Striegel, Caleb              Simpson               15.27m     14.93m   48-11.75   7   
      13.94m  13.85m  14.38m  14.08m  14.93m  14.42m
  2 Goodman, Charles             Nebraska Wesleya      15.07m     14.47m   47-05.75   5   
      14.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Fitzgerald, Nathan           Central               15.63m     14.34m   47-00.75   4   
      FOUL  14.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.85m
  4 Lindgren, Sam                Nebraska Wesleya      15.01m     13.94m   45-09.00   3   
      FOUL  13.55m  13.57m  FOUL  13.94m  FOUL
  5 Ott, Kyle                    Nebraska Wesleya      14.21m    x13.29m   43-07.25 
      12.91m  FOUL  13.29m  FOUL  FOUL  13.15m
  6 Baldus, Theo                 Central               12.75m     13.04m   42-09.50   2   
      11.96m  12.86m  13.04m  11.39m  12.84m  FOUL
  7 Graham, David                Nebraska Wesleya      11.27m    x11.36m   37-03.25 
      11.36m  11.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Gallardo, Anthony            Nebraska Wesleya      12.18m    x11.34m   37-02.50 
      FOUL  11.03m  11.34m         
  9 Lee, Jaxon                   Simpson               11.00m     11.17m   36-07.75   1   
      10.95m  11.17m  FOUL  FOUL  11.00m  10.80m
 10 Warrick, Connor              Simpson               12.00m    x10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.48m  10.67m  10.75m         
 11 Dietrich, Josh               Simpson               11.30m    x10.57m   34-08.25 
      10.57m  FOUL  10.36m         
 12 Spree, Mason                 Simpson               12.00m     x9.97m   32-08.50 
      FOUL  9.19m  9.97m         
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dolincheck, Dayton           Nebraska Wesleya      14.74m     14.03m   46-00.50   7   
      13.42m  14.03m  13.73m  FOUL  13.49m  13.72m
  2 Burt, Emily                  Central               13.53m     12.78m   41-11.25   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.94m  12.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Fitzgibbons, Maddie          Nebraska Wesleya      12.06m     12.02m   39-05.25   4   
      11.46m  FOUL  11.94m  11.98m  FOUL  12.02m
  4 Fleming, Jaycee              Nebraska Wesleya      12.79m    x11.97m   39-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Konfrst, Linnaea             Nebraska Wesleya      12.17m    x11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.13m  11.27m  FOUL  FOUL  11.09m  11.61m
  6 Simpson, Rebecca             Nebraska Wesleya      12.19m    x11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 De Waard, Kaeleigh           Central               12.40m     11.39m   37-04.50   3   
      11.39m  11.39m  FOUL  11.04m  10.90m  FOUL
  8 Engen, Lexi                  Central                9.94m     x9.86m   32-04.25 
      9.85m  9.51m  9.86m         
  9 Rouse, Aiyana                Central                9.81m     x8.22m   26-11.75 
      FOUL  7.93m  8.22m         
 10 Anderson, Madison            Simpson                9.00m      7.99m   26-02.75   2   
      7.20m  7.45m  6.67m  7.20m  7.99m  7.74m
 
Event 13  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Simpson, Rebecca             Nebraska Wesleya      34.52m     36.60m     120-01   7   
      32.51m  33.08m  32.93m  33.62m  30.79m  36.60m
  2 Wisnieski, Lindsey           Nebraska Wesleya      36.69m     32.41m     106-04   5   
      32.17m  30.62m  32.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Morris, Kennedy              Central               35.06m     29.08m      95-05   4   
      FOUL  23.29m  29.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Zumpfe, Carsyn               Nebraska Wesleya      30.54m    x28.56m      93-08 
      25.18m  2.17m  26.52m  FOUL  FOUL  28.56m
  5 Larson, Krissa               Central               31.09m     28.36m      93-00   3   
      28.36m  26.82m  26.49m  26.51m  26.39m  27.66m
  6 Engen, Lexi                  Central               25.33m    x25.93m      85-01 
      23.71m  23.22m  24.72m  22.87m  25.37m  25.93m
 
Event 14  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dietrich, Josh               Simpson               54.00m     50.64m     166-02   7   
      50.05m  50.64m  48.01m  46.60m  48.25m  49.88m
  2 Proby, Jarrett               Nebraska Wesleya      46.06m     50.03m     164-02   5   
      50.03m  FOUL  48.97m  FOUL  43.65m  FOUL
  3 Davis, Andrew                Nebraska Wesleya      45.15m     48.32m     158-06   4   
      48.32m  FOUL  40.49m  40.44m  FOUL  37.03m
  4 Polk, Jordan                 Nebraska Wesleya      45.37m    x46.03m     151-00 
      46.03m  41.54m  FOUL  FOUL  37.63m  42.44m
  5 Johnson, Tanner              Central               44.22m     45.92m     150-08   3   
      45.92m  42.23m  FOUL         
  6 Warrick, Connor              Simpson               46.00m     43.61m     143-01   2   
      42.74m  43.61m  41.44m  39.13m  40.84m  42.87m
  7 Fitzgerald, Nathan           Central               50.98m     42.23m     138-06   1   
      40.01m  42.23m  38.71m         
  8 Kammerzell, Andrew           Nebraska Wesleya      45.08m    x41.73m     136-11 
      40.26m  41.73m  FOUL  40.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jennings, Caleb              Central               44.09m    x40.15m     131-09 
      36.78m  40.15m  FOUL         
 10 Thompson, Nick               Central                         x39.18m     128-06 
      39.18m  32.41m  36.51m           
 11 Pavlat, Luke                 Central               35.62m    x37.04m     121-06 
      34.67m  33.15m  32.04m  35.81m  37.04m  32.79m
 12 Roush, Mac                   Simpson               35.00m    x36.78m     120-08 
      32.25m  33.85m  34.17m  34.62m  FOUL  36.78m
 13 Lee, Jaxon                   Simpson               36.00m    x34.10m     111-10 
      33.68m  34.10m  33.51m         
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murano, Katie                Simpson             13:25.00   12:35.11    7   
  2 Lucht, Cat                   Simpson             13:25.00   12:54.11    5   
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fopma, Jeremy                Central              9:49.00    9:37.47    7   
  2 Simpson, Clay                Nebraska Wesleya     9:43.60    9:40.15    5   
  3 Facio, Jonathan              Simpson              9:45.00    9:46.01    4   
  4 Sunvold, Daniel              Central              9:45.00    9:52.13    3   
  5 Courtney, Ryan               Simpson             10:00.00   10:00.03    2   
  6 Owens, Cutler                Central              9:55.00  x10:12.39  
  7 Decker, Preston              Nebraska Wesleya               10:19.57    1   
  8 Baker, Anthony               Nebraska Wesleya    11:24.45  x11:05.29  
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nebraska Wesleyan  'A'                              47.56      48.78    7   
     1) Wisnieski, Lindsey              2) Frazier, Anna                  
     3) Daniel, Alexandra               4) Rolfes, Aspen                  
  2 Central  'A'                                        50.30      50.21    5   
     1) Woods, Allyson                  2) Forrester, Holly               
     3) Christopher, Sarah              4) Miller, Lynzie                 
  3 Simpson  'A'                                        51.70      51.99    4   
     1) James, MacKenzie                2) Mangold, Katelyn               
     3) Nolting, Sarah                  4) Juni, Kamryn                   
 -- Simpson  'B'                                        53.00        DNF  
     1) Noibi, Kia                      2) Swarthout, Luci                
     3) Niyigena, Delefine              4) Owens, Jaycie                  
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simpson  'A'                                        42.00      42.32    7   
     1) Tupper, Travis                  2) Garrison, Craig                
     3) Vittetoe, Troy                  4) Wicks, Kirk                    
  2 Nebraska Wesleyan  'A'                              42.44      42.67    5   
     1) Mamer, Mamer                    2) Keller, Chase                  
     3) Porter, Antonio                 4) Winter, Matt                   
  3 Central  'A'                                        43.61      43.88    4   
     1) Jennings, Caleb                 2) Lewis, Brock                   
     3) Tryon, Carter                   4) Suedmeier, Cory                
  4 Simpson  'B'                                        44.00     x45.02  
     1) Fricke, Carter                  2) Dredge, Tyler                  
     3) Jacoby, Terrhyn                 4) Berkey, Carter                 
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hegemann, Hanna              Nebraska Wesleya     4:49.08    4:49.88    7   
  2 Beiermann, Ellie             Nebraska Wesleya     4:53.87    4:54.27    5   
  3 Larsen, Camryn               Nebraska Wesleya     4:54.55   x4:57.02  
  4 Bahe, Rylee                  Nebraska Wesleya     5:01.69   x5:14.53  
  5 May, Nicole                  Central              5:34.00    5:23.96    4   
  6 Wood, Mary                   Simpson              5:15.00    5:24.31    3   
  7 Steffensmeier, Sarah         Central              5:15.00    5:26.86    2   
  8 Buchheit, Emily              Simpson              5:25.00    5:34.00    1   
  9 Brainard, Rebekah            Simpson              6:15.00   x6:20.85  
 
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Andy                Nebraska Wesleya     4:00.79    4:06.59    7   
  2 Kawula, David                Nebraska Wesleya                4:14.50    5   
  3 Nostrala, Seth               Simpson              4:12.75    4:15.44    4   
  4 Sanders, Nate                Central              4:10.00    4:15.66    3   
  5 Pfiffner, Austin             Central              4:21.00    4:20.65    2   
  6 Hill, Parker                 Central              4:10.00   x4:22.15  
  7 Heffernan, Rylan             Central              4:25.00   x4:26.60  
  8 Lamparek, Ben                Central              4:18.00   x4:34.02  
  9 Garcia, Alex                 Central              4:45.00   x4:40.74  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Macy              Nebraska Wesleya       15.64      15.37   3.2   7   
  2 Burgardt, Whitney            Central                16.04      16.79   3.2   5   
  3 Larson, Krissa               Central                17.11      16.92   3.2   4   
  4 Niyigena, Delefine           Simpson                17.00      17.09   3.2   3   
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Hennerberg, Reese            Nebraska Wesleya       15.19      15.47   1.6  2   7   
  2 Greenwalt, Austin            Simpson                15.50      15.66   1.6  2   5   
  3 Radziunas, James             Nebraska Wesleya       15.58      15.67   1.6  2   4   
  4 Lewis, Drake                 Central                16.05      16.05   1.6  2   3   
  5 Devenuto, Danny              Central                16.37      16.17   1.6  2   2   
  6 Williams, Tyler              Simpson                16.50      16.75   1.2  1   1   
  7 Harris, Jakob                Nebraska Wesleya       16.61     x17.52   1.2  1 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allen, Abigail               Nebraska Wesleya       58.56      58.90    7   
  2 Gines, Devine                Nebraska Wesleya       59.26      59.06    5   
  3 Christopher, Sarah           Central              1:01.00    1:04.08    4   
  4 Owens, Jaycie                Simpson              1:04.00    1:06.08    3   
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Merical, Michael             Nebraska Wesleya       49.34      50.03   2   7   
  2 Wicks, Kirk                  Simpson                50.40      50.60   2   5   
  3 Wetterling, Chase            Simpson                50.50      50.85   2   4   
  4 Coughenour, Jordan           Simpson                50.90     x50.99   2 
  5 Wheatley, Emmitt             Simpson                51.00     x51.17   2 
  6 Cruz-Castro, Steve           Simpson                52.20     x51.25   1 
  7 Scott, Angelou               Nebraska Wesleya       54.13      53.74   1   3   
  8 McIntosh, Brode              Nebraska Wesleya       54.65     x54.07   1 
  9 Robinson, Struje             Nebraska Wesleya       54.82     x55.13   1 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Wisnieski, Lindsey           Nebraska Wesleya       12.66      12.45   2.7   7   
  2 Woods, Allyson               Central                12.66      12.79   2.7   5   
  3 James, MacKenzie             Simpson                13.02      13.00   2.7   4   
  4 Nolting, Sarah               Simpson                13.56      13.38   2.7   3   
  5 Luhring, Landry              Central                           13.81   2.7   2   
  6 Thomas, Corinne              Simpson                13.90     x14.16   2.7 
  7 Burgardt, Whitney            Central                13.87     x14.58   2.7 
 
Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Garrison, Craig              Simpson                11.01      11.05   0.5  2   7   
  2 Tupper, Travis               Simpson                11.00      11.18   0.5  2   5   
  3 Porter, Antonio              Nebraska Wesleya       11.41      11.23   1.6  1   4   
  4 Vittetoe, Troy               Simpson                11.18     x11.34   0.5  2 
  5 Berkey, Carter               Simpson                11.43     x11.35   1.6  1 
  6 Jacoby, Terrhyn              Simpson                11.28     x11.42   0.5  2 
  7 Dredge, Tyler                Simpson                11.89     x11.68   1.6  1 
  8 Dick, Jacob                  Central                           11.96   1.6  1   3   
  9 Rew, Brian                   Simpson                11.92     x12.00   1.6  1 
 10 Thompson, Nick               Central                12.16      12.10   1.6  1   2   
 11 Smith, Taylor                Central                12.23     x12.55   1.6  1 
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Janzen, Reagan               Nebraska Wesleya     2:24.39    2:23.37   2   7   
  2 Bahe, Madi                   Nebraska Wesleya     2:22.74    2:24.07   2   5   
  3 Hegemann, Hanna              Nebraska Wesleya               x2:25.55   2 
  4 Loecke, Abby                 Simpson              2:27.25    2:27.16   2   4   
  5 Circo, Erin                  Nebraska Wesleya     2:27.73   x2:29.50   2 
  6 Hunke, Madelyn               Nebraska Wesleya     2:28.50   x2:29.89   2 
  7 McLuen, Allie                Nebraska Wesleya     2:25.80   x2:30.88   2 
  8 Orr, Kyli                    Simpson              2:33.25    2:33.61   1   3   
  9 Soupir, Madelyn              Central              2:38.30    2:34.17   1   2   
 10 Nelson, Mary                 Simpson              2:38.50   x2:39.91   1 
 11 Pavelka, Amber               Nebraska Wesleya     2:37.54   x2:48.04   1 
 12 Steffensmeier, Sarah         Central              2:28.00    2:51.47   2   1   
 13 Carson, Jenna                Nebraska Wesleya               x2:54.46   1 
 14 Striegel, Elyse              Central              3:30.00   x3:47.97   1 
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Bryson             Nebraska Wesleya     1:59.09    1:59.48   3   7   
  2 Combs, Tyler                 Simpson              1:58.50    2:00.24   3   5   
  3 Lott, Magwire                Nebraska Wesleya     2:00.79    2:00.47   3   4   
  4 Taubenheim, Tyler            Nebraska Wesleya               x2:01.78   2 
  5 Christen, Holden             Nebraska Wesleya     2:01.52   x2:01.88   3 
  6 Fopma, Jeremy                Central              2:00.00    2:04.58   3   3   
  7 Hill, Parker                 Central              2:03.00    2:04.68   3   2   
  8 Groepper, Grayson            Simpson              2:04.50    2:05.12   2   1   
  9 Lefebure, Levi               Simpson              2:00.75   x2:05.46   3 
 10 Sanders, Nate                Central              2:07.00   x2:05.99   2 
 11 Pfiffner, Austin             Central              2:08.00   x2:06.89   2 
 12 Sunvold, Daniel              Central              2:06.00   x2:07.94   2 
 13 Baldwin, Jordan              Simpson              2:08.00   x2:10.11   1 
 14 Jacobson, Cole               Simpson              2:09.00   x2:10.72   1 
 15 Lotz, Jerry                  Central              2:07.00   x2:12.94   2 
 16 Owens, Cutler                Central              2:08.00   x2:13.99   1 
 17 Garcia, Alex                 Central              2:12.00   x2:16.60   1 
 18 Huffman, KC                  Central              2:25.00   x2:37.20   1 
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mangold, Katelyn             Simpson              1:03.90    1:06.00    7   
  2 Miller, Lynzie               Central              1:06.91    1:07.06    5   
  3 Swarthout, Luci              Simpson              1:11.00    1:11.95    4   
  4 Hall, Sophie                 Simpson              1:13.00   x1:13.93  
  5 Rindone, Teylor              Central                         1:15.93    3   
  6 Niyigena, Delefine           Simpson              1:15.00   x1:17.95  
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greenwalt, Austin            Simpson                56.40      57.13    7   
  2 Radziunas, James             Nebraska Wesleya       58.88      57.92    5   
  3 Tryon, Carter                Central                57.72      58.41    4   
  4 Wemhoff, Luke                Nebraska Wesleya       59.60      59.85    3   
  5 Williams, Tyler              Simpson                59.90    1:02.12    2   
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Rolfes, Aspen                Nebraska Wesleya       24.90      24.82   1.4  3   7   
  2 Jones, Kaylee                Nebraska Wesleya       25.42      25.29   1.4  3   5   
  3 Frazier, Anna                Nebraska Wesleya       25.23     x26.01   1.4  3 
  4 Woods, Allyson               Central                26.63      26.57   1.4  3   4   
  5 Larson, Krissa               Central                27.26      27.15   1.8  2   3   
  6 James, MacKenzie             Simpson                26.98      27.20   1.4  3   2   
  7 Juni, Kamryn                 Simpson                27.70      27.52   1.8  2   1   
  8 Badami, Olivia               Nebraska Wesleya       28.13     x27.60   1.8  2 
  9 Benson, Haleigh              Nebraska Wesleya                 x27.86   2.1  1 
 10 Beard, Rebekah               Central                29.26     x28.37   2.1  1 
 11 Luhring, Landry              Central                29.79     x28.57   2.1  1 
 12 Geiken, Andie                Nebraska Wesleya       29.13     x28.64   2.1  1 
 13 Thomas, Corinne              Simpson                29.80     x29.83   2.1  1 
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Vittetoe, Troy               Simpson                22.16      22.71   0.2  3   7   
  2 Mamer, Mamer                 Nebraska Wesleya       21.61      22.84   0.2  3   5   
  3 Christenson, Ben             Nebraska Wesleya       22.52      22.98   0.2  3   4   
  4 Dickinson, Kyle              Nebraska Wesleya       23.30     x23.02   1.0  2 
  5 Suedmeier, Cory              Central                22.91      23.12   0.2  3   3    23.116
  6 Winter, Matt                 Nebraska Wesleya       22.87     x23.12   0.2  3  23.120
  7 Jacoby, Terrhyn              Simpson                23.35      23.47   1.0  2   2   
  8 Dredge, Tyler                Simpson                23.95     x23.96   1.0  2 
  9 Ohnoutka, Travis             Nebraska Wesleya       23.34     x23.97   1.0  2 
 10 McIntosh, Brode              Nebraska Wesleya       23.88     x23.98   1.0  2 
 11 Dick, Jacob                  Central                           24.31   1.3  1   1   
 12 Scott, Angelou               Nebraska Wesleya       24.59     x24.36   1.3  1 
 13 Pham, Wesley                 Nebraska Wesleya       26.84     x26.19   1.3  1 
 
Event 35  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Awtry, Hannah                Nebraska Wesleya    10:28.90   10:43.47    7   
  2 Brtek, Taylor                Nebraska Wesleya    10:56.77   10:44.64    5   
  3 Treffer, Leah                Nebraska Wesleya    11:08.67  x11:21.79  
  4 Donner, Brittney             Nebraska Wesleya    11:35.47  x11:45.97  
  5 Willadsen, Kaylee            Simpson             11:30.25   11:56.21    4   
  6 Thelen, MacLaine             Nebraska Wesleya    11:20.60  x12:01.38  
  7 Fox, Kate                    Nebraska Wesleya    11:49.42  x12:38.47  
  8 Derrick, Kate                Simpson             11:45.00   12:40.50    3   
  9 Dally, Rayanne               Central             12:25.00   13:00.51    2   
 10 Murray, Jenna                Central             12:35.00   13:16.75    1   
 
Event 36  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Andy                Nebraska Wesleya     8:59.15    8:56.83    7   
  2 Seuferer, Bryant             Central              8:55.00    8:58.81    5   
  3 Billheimer, Cale             Simpson              9:15.00    9:11.81    4   
  4 Sabala, Easton               Central              8:55.00    9:13.25    3   
  5 Egeland, Logan               Simpson              9:10.00    9:13.58    2   
  6 Seibel, Trey                 Nebraska Wesleya                9:15.06    1   
  7 Wallace, Brycen              Central              9:15.00   x9:17.03  
  8 Pennell, Pierce              Nebraska Wesleya     9:36.00   x9:24.58  
  9 Falkinburg, Hayden           Nebraska Wesleya     9:19.07   x9:26.13  
 10 Evans, Luke                  Simpson              9:15.00   x9:29.71  
 11 Frazier, Joe                 Nebraska Wesleya     9:18.83   x9:30.93  
 12 Weist, Kaleb                 Nebraska Wesleya     9:34.37   x9:31.22  
 13 Muur, Mason                  Central              9:35.00   x9:32.30  
 14 Miller, Eli                  Central              9:35.00   x9:34.71  
 15 Gorkow, Patrick              Central                        x9:37.86  
 16 Kawula, Jonathan             Nebraska Wesleya     9:36.89   x9:37.98  
 17 Finer, Ryan                  Simpson              9:25.00   x9:43.36  
 18 Carter, Chad                 Simpson              9:25.00   x9:44.27  
 19 Krick, Anthony               Nebraska Wesleya     9:42.27   x9:57.42  
 20 Coles, Cameron               Central             10:40.00  x10:24.69  
 21 Thomson, Colin               Central              9:55.00  x11:24.81  
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nebraska Wesleyan  'A'                            4:00.00    4:07.34    7   
     1) Badami, Olivia                  2) Bahe, Rylee                    
     3) Janzen, Reagan                  4) Larsen, Camryn                 
  2 Nebraska Wesleyan  'B'                                      x4:17.82  
     1) Circo, Erin                     2) Hunke, Madelyn                 
     3) McLuen, Allie                   4) Hegemann, Hanna                
  3 Central  'A'                                      4:04.00    4:18.88    5   
     1) Woods, Allyson                  2) Davies, Ciara                  
     3) Christopher, Sarah              4) Miller, Lynzie                 
  4 Simpson  'A'                                      4:12.00    4:35.00    4   
     1) Mangold, Katelyn                2) Klein, Audrey                  
     3) Lucht, Cat                      4) Loecke, Abby                   
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simpson  'A'                                      3:22.00    3:19.52    7   
     1) Wetterling, Chase               2) Tupper, Travis                 
     3) Garrison, Craig                 4) Wicks, Kirk                    
  2 Nebraska Wesleyan  'A'                            3:22.00    3:20.84    5   
     1) Merical, Michael                2) Christenson, Ben               
     3) Thimm, Marcus                   4) Dickinson, Kyle                
  3 Simpson  'B'                                      3:30.00   x3:30.06  
     1) Cruz-Castro, Steve              2) Fricke, Carter                 
     3) Combs, Tyler                    4) Paulson, Josh                  
  4 Central  'A'                                      3:22.00    3:32.29    4   
     1) Jennings, Caleb                 2) Heffernan, Rylan               
     3) Tryon, Carter                   4) Suedmeier, Cory                
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nebraska Wesleyan          176        2) Central                   112   
    3) Simpson                     81                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nebraska Wesleyan          163        2) Simpson                   115   
    3) Central                    106                                           
 
                    Combined Team Scores - 38 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nebraska Wesleyan          339        2) Central                   218   
    3) Simpson                    196