Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2019 06:31 PM
      2019 American Rivers Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships      
                     Coe College  - 5/9/2019 to 5/11/2019                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    All-Time: A 11.86  2016        Erica Dynes, Wartburg                       
   All-Time1: A 11.86  5/14/2016   Erica Dynes (wind), Wartburg                
Championship: C 11.94  5/10/2014   Libbey Schubert, Wartburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabrielle Noland          JR Loras                  11.87      11.98Q  1.2  1 
  2 Alison Beeman             JR Dubuque                12.07      12.30Q -0.1  2 
  3 Aspen Rolfes              SO Nebraska Wesleya       12.23      12.42Q  0.5  4  12.414
  4 Terrianna Black           JR Loras                  12.18      12.46Q -0.4  3 
  5 Morgan Funke              FR Wartburg               12.54      12.42q  1.2  1  12.416
  6 Alanna Muhammad           FR Wartburg               12.43      12.45q  0.5  4 
  7 Ya'Mia Ailes-Primes       FR Dubuque                12.47      12.52q -0.1  2 
  8 Alexandra Daniel          JR Nebraska Wesleya       12.48      12.57q  1.2  1 
  9 Marion Edwards            FR Coe                    12.58      12.62  -0.1  2 
 10 Lindsey Wisnieski         SR Nebraska Wesleya       12.45      12.65  -0.4  3 
 11 Allyson Woods             SO Central College        12.66      12.68  -0.4  3 
 12 Kylie Johnston            SO Buena Vista            12.74      12.82   0.5  4 
 13 Taylan Olson              FR Wartburg               12.68      12.88   0.5  4 
 14 Chinasa Menakaya          FR Coe                    12.96      12.98  -0.1  2 
 15 Destiny Wash              FR Dubuque                13.05      13.14   1.2  1 
 16 Sarah Nolting             FR Simpson (Iowa)         13.16      13.18  -0.1  2 
 17 Rylea Ranum               FR Luther                 13.78      13.19   1.2  1  13.182
 18 MacKenzie James           SR Simpson (Iowa)         12.91      13.19  -0.4  3  13.186
 19 Jazmyn Whitfield          FR Coe                    13.28      13.22  -0.4  3 
 20 Darian Wegner             SO Wartburg               13.39      13.35   0.5  4 
 21 Isabella Audetat          FR Luther                 13.49      13.38  -0.4  3 
 22 Christina Jackson         FR Buena Vista            13.02      13.41   1.2  1 
 23 Abby Olberding            SO Buena Vista            13.35      13.49   0.5  4 
 24 Gabrielle Lenth           FR Loras                  13.55      13.76  -0.1  2 
 25 Corinne Thomas            FR Simpson (Iowa)         14.13      14.12   1.2  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    All-Time: A 11.86  2016        Erica Dynes, Wartburg                       
   All-Time1: A 11.86  5/14/2016   Erica Dynes (wind), Wartburg                
Championship: C 11.94  5/10/2014   Libbey Schubert, Wartburg                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alison Beeman             JR Dubuque                12.30      11.93C  1.6  10    11.924
  2 Gabrielle Noland          JR Loras                  11.98      11.93C  1.6   8    11.927
  3 Aspen Rolfes              SO Nebraska Wesleya       12.42      12.18   1.6   6   
  4 Ya'Mia Ailes-Primes       FR Dubuque                12.52      12.41   1.6   5   
  5 Terrianna Black           JR Loras                  12.46      12.42   1.6   4   
  6 Morgan Funke              FR Wartburg               12.42      12.46   1.6   3   
  7 Alanna Muhammad           FR Wartburg               12.45      12.69   1.6   2   
  8 Alexandra Daniel          JR Nebraska Wesleya       12.57      12.79   1.6   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    All-Time: A 23.84  2012        Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                   
Championship: C 23.84  5/11/2012   Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabrielle Noland          JR Loras                  23.94      24.66Q  0.9  1 
  2 Alison Beeman             JR Dubuque                24.79      24.79Q  0.4  3 
  3 Aspen Rolfes              SO Nebraska Wesleya       24.43      24.99Q  1.3  2 
  4 Kaylee Jones              SR Nebraska Wesleya       25.29      25.11Q  0.6  4 
  5 Elizabeth Jones           SR Nebraska Wesleya       25.25      25.17q  0.6  4 
  6 Alanna Muhammad           FR Wartburg               25.79      25.18q  0.9  1 
  7 Ya'Mia Ailes-Primes       FR Dubuque                25.75      25.43q  0.9  1 
  8 Jackie Ganshirt           SO Wartburg               25.61      25.49q  1.3  2 
  9 Marion Edwards            FR Coe                    26.06      25.67   0.6  4 
 10 Alexis Alt                JR Loras                  26.31      25.78   0.9  1 
 11 Abigail Allen             SO Nebraska Wesleya       25.56      25.89   0.4  3 
 12 Brenna Jacobs             FR Wartburg               26.04      25.92   0.4  3 
 13 Alyssa Skrove             JR Dubuque                26.11      25.98   0.6  4 
 14 Taylan Olson              FR Wartburg               26.27      25.99   1.3  2 
 15 Carlyn Cole               JR Coe                    27.01      26.08   1.3  2 
 16 Kylie Johnston            SO Buena Vista            25.99      26.14   1.3  2 
 17 Allyson Woods             SO Central College        26.57      26.36   0.9  1 
 18 Olivia Costley            FR Dubuque                26.19      26.52   0.4  3 
 19 Christina Jackson         FR Buena Vista            27.15      26.96   0.6  4 
 20 Rylea Ranum               FR Luther                 28.01      27.11   0.9  1 
 21 MacKenzie James           SR Simpson (Iowa)         27.05      27.14   0.4  3 
 22 Jazmyn Whitfield          FR Coe                    27.36      27.37   0.6  4 
 23 Chinasa Menakaya          FR Coe                    27.77      27.52   1.3  2 
 24 Erin Strohmyer            FR Buena Vista            27.84      27.74   0.9  1 
 25 Sarah Nolting             FR Simpson (Iowa)         28.14      27.79   1.3  2 
 26 Isabella Audetat          FR Luther                 28.84      27.83   0.4  3 
 27 Allyson Ervin             SR Buena Vista            27.74      27.85   0.4  3 
 28 Gabrielle Lenth           FR Loras                  28.64      28.37   0.6  4 
 29 Delefine Niyigena         FR Simpson (Iowa)         28.50      28.39   0.4  3 
 30 Landry Luhring            FR Central College        28.57      28.80   0.6  4 
 31 Amanda Mertens            SO Luther                 31.61      28.85   0.9  1 
 32 Corinne Thomas            FR Simpson (Iowa)         29.83      29.12   1.3  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    All-Time: A 23.84  2012        Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                   
Championship: C 23.84  5/11/2012   Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alison Beeman             JR Dubuque                24.79      24.74  -1.0  10   
  2 Gabrielle Noland          JR Loras                  24.66      24.96  -1.0   8   
  3 Aspen Rolfes              SO Nebraska Wesleya       24.99      24.99  -1.0   6   
  4 Kaylee Jones              SR Nebraska Wesleya       25.11      25.40  -1.0   5   
  5 Ya'Mia Ailes-Primes       FR Dubuque                25.43      25.63  -1.0   4   
  6 Elizabeth Jones           SR Nebraska Wesleya       25.17      25.64  -1.0   3   
  7 Alanna Muhammad           FR Wartburg               25.18      26.00  -1.0   2   
  8 Jackie Ganshirt           SO Wartburg               25.49      26.41  -1.0   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    All-Time: A 53.58  2012        Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                   
Championship: C 54.56  2007        Hannah Baker, Wartburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaylee Jones              SR Nebraska Wesleya       55.57      56.66Q  1 
  2 Alexis Alt                JR Loras                  58.46      57.72Q  3 
  3 Elizabeth Jones           SR Nebraska Wesleya       55.89      58.09Q  2 
  4 Jackie Ganshirt           SO Wartburg               58.64      58.01q  1 
  5 Stevie Lambe              FR Loras                  58.88      58.06q  1 
  6 Anna Frazier              SR Nebraska Wesleya       58.40      58.19q  3 
  7 Olivia Costley            FR Dubuque                58.47      58.26q  2 
  8 Brenna Jacobs             FR Wartburg               59.51      59.39q  3 
  9 Devine Gines              JR Nebraska Wesleya       58.89      59.65   2 
 10 Jaderial Staebler         SO Wartburg             1:00.64      59.80   3 
 11 Sarah Christopher         FR Central College      1:01.33    1:01.19   2 
 12 Allyson Ervin             SR Buena Vista                     1:03.31   2 
 13 Natalie Fober             JR Wartburg                        1:03.86   1 
 14 Rachel Kelly              SR Coe                  1:04.25    1:04.30   1 
 15 Valerie Herbst            SO Loras                1:05.27    1:04.78   2 
 16 Jaycie Owens              SR Simpson (Iowa)       1:04.77    1:04.85   1 
 17 Amanda Mertens            SO Luther               1:06.80    1:07.52   3 
 18 Katie Puls                SR Buena Vista          1:10.42    1:09.15   3 
 19 Martha Jesuit             SO Coe                             1:09.18   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 53.58  2012        Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                   
Championship: C 54.56  2007        Hannah Baker, Wartburg                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaylee Jones              SR Nebraska Wesleya       56.66      55.31   10   
  2 Elizabeth Jones           SR Nebraska Wesleya       58.09      56.01    8   
  3 Olivia Costley            FR Dubuque                58.26      58.13    6   
  4 Alexis Alt                JR Loras                  57.72      58.23    5   
  5 Jackie Ganshirt           SO Wartburg               58.01      58.51    4   
  6 Anna Frazier              SR Nebraska Wesleya       58.19      58.54    3   
  7 Brenna Jacobs             FR Wartburg               59.39    1:00.60    2   
 -- Stevie Lambe              FR Loras                  58.06        DNS  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    All-Time: A 2:06.83  2011        Keelie Finnel, Coe                        
Championship: C 2:08.59  5/12/2012   Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erica Rittgers            JR Wartburg             2:15.84    2:14.67Q  2 
  2 Lily Campbell             FR Wartburg             2:14.93    2:16.50Q  1 
  3 Allie Serres              SR Loras                2:17.14    2:16.46Q  2 
  4 Camryn Larsen             SO Nebraska Wesleya     2:20.31    2:16.65Q  1 
  5 Ashley Stevens            SR Wartburg             2:21.16    2:17.05q  2 
  6 Kemunto Ondande           SR Loras                2:22.63    2:18.20q  1 
  7 Belle Tyynismaa           JR Wartburg             2:22.43    2:18.23q  1 
  8 Rylee Bahe                JR Nebraska Wesleya     2:21.79    2:18.76q  2 
  9 Audrey Klein              JR Simpson (Iowa)       2:19.67    2:21.95q  1 
 10 Morgan Minear             SO Loras                2:26.49    2:23.50   2 
 11 Kaylee Osterberger        FR Loras                2:22.70    2:23.62   2 
 12 Madelyn Hunke             SO Nebraska Wesleya     2:28.50    2:26.92   2 
 13 Allie McLuen              SO Nebraska Wesleya     2:29.71    2:27.22   2 
 14 Anneke Knauss             FR Luther               2:30.00    2:29.11   1 
 15 Abby Loecke               FR Simpson (Iowa)       2:26.93    2:31.36   1 
 16 Peyton McClure            FR Luther                          2:34.73   2 
 17 Mary Nelson               FR Simpson (Iowa)       2:37.74    2:37.61   1 
 18 Emma Abernethy            SO Luther               2:28.44    2:38.92   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 2:06.83  2011        Keelie Finnel, Coe                        
Championship: C 2:08.59  5/12/2012   Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Erica Rittgers            JR Wartburg             2:14.67    2:17.61   10   
  2 Allie Serres              SR Loras                2:16.46    2:18.42    8   
  3 Lily Campbell             FR Wartburg             2:16.50    2:19.02    6   
  4 Belle Tyynismaa           JR Wartburg             2:18.23    2:19.07    5   
  5 Rylee Bahe                JR Nebraska Wesleya     2:18.76    2:20.82    4   
  6 Ashley Stevens            SR Wartburg             2:17.05    2:21.74    3   
  7 Audrey Klein              JR Simpson (Iowa)       2:21.95    2:22.61    2   
  8 Camryn Larsen             SO Nebraska Wesleya     2:16.65    2:23.44    1   
  9 Kemunto Ondande           SR Loras                2:18.20    2:24.27  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    All-Time: A 4:20.86  2003        Missy Buttry, Wartburg                    
Championship: C 4:24.35  2004        Missy Buttry, Wartburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anna Restemayer           SR Luther               4:45.61    4:39.68   2  10   
  2 Kassie Rosenbum           SO Loras                4:43.80    4:40.36   2   8   
  3 Amelia Hornseth           SO Luther               4:47.21    4:41.44   2   6   
  4 Erica Rittgers            JR Wartburg             4:56.35    4:43.87   2   5   
  5 Hanna Hegemann            SR Nebraska Wesleya     4:43.65    4:46.86   2   4   
  6 Carina Collet             SO Wartburg             4:48.74    4:48.77   2   3   
  7 Madi Bahe                 FR Nebraska Wesleya     4:49.01    4:49.45   2   2   
  8 Moriah Morter             FR Wartburg             4:51.31    4:50.64   2   1   
  9 Kemunto Ondande           SR Loras                4:47.62    4:51.47   2 
 10 Miranda Kruiswyk          FR Central College      4:55.37    4:53.70   2 
 11 Hannah Awtry              SR Nebraska Wesleya     4:54.28    4:57.93   2 
 12 Nicole Breitbach          SR Wartburg             4:55.56    4:58.36   2 
 13 Latrice Hodges            FR Buena Vista          5:01.18    5:00.39   2 
 14 Allie Pujol               SO Luther               5:02.77    5:01.10   1 
 15 Molly Walkner             SR Loras                5:01.26    5:01.88   2 
 16 Martel DenHartog          SR Luther               5:02.63    5:05.13   1 
 17 Hannah Insko              SO Loras                5:07.61    5:11.07   1 
 18 Kyli Orr                  FR Simpson (Iowa)       5:18.33    5:11.30   1 
 19 Emily Buchheit            SO Simpson (Iowa)       5:14.05    5:11.88   1 
 20 Isabella Mazzanti         JR Dubuque              5:11.92    5:12.56   1 
 21 Kaylynne Bechen           FR Buena Vista          5:18.66    5:14.53   1 
 22 Jean Springsteen          SR Coe                  5:16.33    5:15.06   1 
 23 McKayla Morris            SR Coe                  5:38.40    5:15.58   1 
 24 Sarah Steffensmeier       SO Central College      5:20.87    5:27.13   1 
 25 Mary Nelson               FR Simpson (Iowa)       5:41.61    5:43.54   1 
 26 Alyssa Knudson            SR Coe                  5:57.24    6:03.71   1 
 -- Erin Circo                JR Nebraska Wesleya     5:13.56        DNS   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 15:37.48  2003        Missy Buttry, Wartburg                   
Championship: C 15:57.69  2004        Missy Buttry, Wartburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kassie Rosenbum           SO Loras               17:12.97   17:03.68   10   
  2 Carina Collet             SO Wartburg            16:52.07   17:04.09    8   
  3 Ellie Beiermann           JR Nebraska Wesleya    18:32.89   17:53.16    6   
  4 Anna Restemayer           SR Luther              17:53.01   18:00.61    5   
  5 Trinity Borland           FR Wartburg            18:36.67   18:07.39    4   
  6 Emily Hoesing             JR Buena Vista         18:37.20   18:08.17    3   
  7 Miranda Kruiswyk          FR Central College     17:48.51   18:13.16    2   
  8 Katie Fetting             FR Luther              18:33.91   18:29.06    1   
  9 Moriah Morter             FR Wartburg            18:29.66   18:35.63  
 10 Katalina Stai             JR Coe                 18:17.62   18:35.94  
 11 Taylor Brtek              SO Nebraska Wesleya    19:10.00   18:38.51  
 12 Kat Hoffman               JR Luther              18:33.53   18:56.16  
 13 Nicole Breitbach          SR Wartburg            18:47.98   18:56.50  
 14 Maeve Dunaway             SO Loras               19:13.88   18:58.56  
 15 Mareena Franke            SR Coe                 19:22.95   19:11.51  
 16 Edith Flores              SO Dubuque             19:29.06   19:21.98  
 17 Audrey Miller             JR Loras               18:56.09   19:23.97  
 18 Emma Woelfel              SO Loras               19:34.61   19:47.51  
 19 Jean Springsteen          SR Coe                 19:39.45   19:56.59  
 20 Kaylee Willadsen          SR Simpson (Iowa)      20:25.24   20:04.67  
 21 Kate Derrick              JR Simpson (Iowa)      20:58.82   20:42.49  
 22 Jenna Murray              SR Central College     21:08.41   21:43.53  
 23 Rayanne Dally             FR Central College     21:57.02   22:08.71  
 -- Vera Lindhorst            JR Luther              17:55.81        DNS  
 -- Hannah Awtry              SR Nebraska Wesleya                    DNS  
 -- Hanna Hegemann            SR Nebraska Wesleya    18:48.74        DNS  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 34:24.85  2004        Missy Buttry, Wartburg                   
Championship: C 35:36.92  5/11/2018   Ashlyn Bagge, Wartburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carina Collet             SO Wartburg            35:54.46   37:57.15   10   
  2 Kassie Rosenbum           SO Loras               35:34.27   38:24.38    8   
  3 Katalina Stai             JR Coe                 42:37.43   38:25.61    6   
  4 Trinity Borland           FR Wartburg                       38:54.20    5   
  5 Emily Hoesing             JR Buena Vista         38:35.00   38:56.25    4   
  6 Amelia Morrow             FR Luther                         40:03.78    3   
  7 Maggie Bald               FR Loras               39:36.51   40:18.70    2   
  8 Mareena Franke            SR Coe                 42:36.25   40:19.89    1   
  9 Jean Springsteen          SR Coe                 42:35.95   40:43.48  
 10 Leah Treffer              SO Nebraska Wesleya    42:10.93   40:45.88  
 11 Lauren Berg               FR Luther                         40:45.90  
 12 Janelle Baeskens          SO Wartburg                       40:56.17  
 13 Audrey Miller             JR Loras               39:52.01   41:01.81  
 14 Shaelyn McEnany           SR Wartburg                       42:09.75  
 15 Shania Kelly              FR Loras               41:14.48   42:37.69  
 16 Brittney Donner           SR Nebraska Wesleya    44:44.99   44:24.69  
 17 Jenna Murray              SR Central College     51:37.19   45:14.84  
 -- MacLaine Thelen           JR Nebraska Wesleya    45:22.62        DNS  
 -- Vera Lindhorst            JR Luther              37:55.04        DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    All-Time: A 13.96  2013        Camesha Goods, Wartburg                     
   All-Time1: A 13.92  2009        Lauren Bucklin, Simpson (wind)              
Championship: C 14.35  5/9/2015    Elizabeth Brandenburg, Loras                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maggi Bjustrom            JR Wartburg               14.62      14.51Q  0.8  1 
  2 Elayna Bahl               FR Loras                  14.75      14.74Q  1.0  2 
  3 Bella Solis               SR Loras                  14.90      14.81Q  2.9  3 
  4 Brittini Thomas           SO Buena Vista            15.54      15.11q  2.9  3 
  5 Brittany Burks            JR Dubuque                15.29      15.13q  2.9  3 
  6 Demetria Johnson          SO Dubuque                15.48      15.45q  0.8  1 
  7 Sailor Hinegardner        FR Wartburg               15.36      15.50q  1.0  2 
  8 Macy Gustafson            SO Nebraska Wesleya       15.37      15.57q  0.8  1 
  9 Haley Beckert             SO Wartburg               16.21      15.61   2.9  3 
 10 Aricka Lambson            FR Wartburg               15.79      15.64   0.8  1 
 11 Lauren Steege             SO Coe                    15.98      15.68   1.0  2 
 12 Erin Strohmyer            FR Buena Vista            15.51      15.72   1.0  2 
 13 Kia Noibi                 FR Simpson (Iowa)         16.15      15.88   2.9  3 
 14 Whitney Burgardt          SR Central College        16.34      16.23   1.0  2 
 15 Vanessa Eniola            FR Dubuque                15.63      16.30   1.0  2 
 16 Bailey Vance              SO Loras                  15.62      16.39   2.9  3 
 17 Delefine Niyigena         FR Simpson (Iowa)         17.09      16.62   0.8  1 
 18 Alaena Pelzer             JR Central College        17.83      17.80   0.8  1 
 19 Laura Bainter             SR Loras                  17.94      17.83   1.0  2 
 20 Tamya Vaultonburg         FR Dubuque                15.66      20.64   0.8  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    All-Time: A 13.96  2013        Camesha Goods, Wartburg                     
   All-Time1: A 13.92  2009        Lauren Bucklin, Simpson (wind)              
Championship: C 14.35  5/9/2015    Elizabeth Brandenburg, Loras                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bella Solis               SR Loras                  14.81      14.45   1.0  10   
  2 Maggi Bjustrom            JR Wartburg               14.51      14.60   1.0   8   
  3 Elayna Bahl               FR Loras                  14.74      14.69   1.0   6   
  4 Brittini Thomas           SO Buena Vista            15.11      15.29   1.0   5   
  5 Sailor Hinegardner        FR Wartburg               15.50      15.47   1.0   4   
  6 Macy Gustafson            SO Nebraska Wesleya       15.57      15.68   1.0   3   
  7 Demetria Johnson          SO Dubuque                15.45      16.98   1.0   2   
 -- Brittany Burks            JR Dubuque                15.13         DQ   1.0  False Start
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    All-Time: A   59.33  2014        Tashina McAllister, Wartburg              
Championship: C 1:00.68  5/12/2018   Bella Solis, Loras                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bella Solis               SR Loras                1:00.38  C 1:00.51Q  3 
  2 Katelyn Mangold           SO Simpson (Iowa)       1:04.51    1:04.48Q  1 
  3 Carson McSorley           FR Wartburg             1:04.22    1:04.62Q  2 
  4 Elayna Bahl               FR Loras                1:07.30    1:05.05q  1 
  5 Maggi Bjustrom            JR Wartburg             1:06.32    1:05.57q  3 
  6 Kiki Pingel               SO Central College      1:04.81    1:05.69q  1 
  7 Brittini Thomas           SO Buena Vista          1:07.13    1:05.87q  1 
  8 Lynzie Miller             SR Central College      1:05.52    1:06.06q  2 
  9 Grace Herber              FR Luther               1:07.62    1:06.99   3 
 10 Samantha Heavlin          FR Loras                1:07.90    1:07.04   2 
 11 Celia Da Silva            SR Loras                1:07.83    1:07.91   3 
 12 Kristen Casbon            FR Buena Vista          1:07.50    1:07.96   2 
 13 Bri Dellamuth             JR Wartburg             1:06.88    1:09.47   2 
 14 Jessica Igarashi          SR Buena Vista          1:08.72    1:09.48   1 
 15 Autumn Wolf               SO Buena Vista          1:08.62    1:09.81   1 
 16 Mary Gray                 SO Central College      1:05.60    1:10.26   3 
 17 Luci Swarthout            FR Simpson (Iowa)       1:08.74    1:10.39   2 
 18 Abby DeBaillie            JR Wartburg             1:09.71    1:10.55   3 
 19 Dana Koester              JR Coe                  1:09.23    1:11.90   3 
 20 Sophie Hall               FR Simpson (Iowa)       1:12.98    1:12.57   2 
 21 Teylor Rindone            FR Central College      1:14.42    1:14.19   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    All-Time: A   59.33  2014        Tashina McAllister, Wartburg              
Championship: C 1:00.68  5/12/2018   Bella Solis, Loras                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bella Solis               SR Loras                1:00.51      59.88C  10   
  2 Carson McSorley           FR Wartburg             1:04.62    1:03.76    8   
  3 Katelyn Mangold           SO Simpson (Iowa)       1:04.48    1:04.14    6   
  4 Maggi Bjustrom            JR Wartburg             1:05.57    1:04.96    5   
  5 Kiki Pingel               SO Central College      1:05.69    1:05.09    4    1:05.083
  6 Elayna Bahl               FR Loras                1:05.05    1:05.09    3    1:05.089
  7 Lynzie Miller             SR Central College      1:06.06    1:05.42    2   
  8 Brittini Thomas           SO Buena Vista          1:05.87    1:08.45    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 10:20.97  2007        Janet Dobyns, Luther                     
Championship: C 10:35.64  2007        Janet Dobyns, Luther                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ellie Beiermann           JR Nebraska Wesleya    10:51.29   10:56.94   10   
  2 Hanna Hegemann            SR Nebraska Wesleya    10:55.25   10:59.91    8   
  3 Hannah Awtry              SR Nebraska Wesleya    11:28.62   11:20.31    6   
  4 Moriah Morter             FR Wartburg            12:01.40   11:24.98    5   
  5 Heather Hostager          FR Luther                         11:37.49    4   
  6 Nicole Breitbach          SR Wartburg            11:46.27   11:50.47    3   
  7 Kylie Kelchen             JR Wartburg            12:09.29   12:03.81    2   
  8 Haley Harms               SR Wartburg            11:59.03   12:05.66    1   
  9 Brianna Renner            FR Loras               12:29.60   12:11.03  
 10 Ananda Easley             SR Luther              13:20.48   13:16.49  
 -- Cat Lucht                 FR Simpson (Iowa)      12:41.72        DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    All-Time: A 46.10  2010        Wartburg, Wartburg                          
                       J Kordick, N Morrison, J Ganshirt, F Burt         
Championship: C 46.79  2010        Wartburg, Wartburg                          
                       Kordick, Morrison, Ganshirt, Burt                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dubuque                                             48.19      47.33   2  10   
     1) Ya'Mia Ailes-Primes FR          2) Brittany Burks JR              
     3) Alyssa Skrove JR                4) Alison Beeman JR               
  2 Loras                                               47.21      47.64   2   8   
     1) Terrianna Black JR              2) Alexis Alt JR                  
     3) Bella Solis SR                  4) Gabrielle Noland JR            
  3 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   47.26      47.73   2   6   
     1) Lindsey Wisnieski SR            2) Anna Frazier SR                
     3) Alexandra Daniel JR             4) Aspen Rolfes SO                
  4 Wartburg                                            48.03      48.33   2   5   
     1) Jackie Ganshirt SO              2) Taylan Olson FR                
     3) Morgan Funke FR                 4) Alanna Muhammad FR             
  5 Central College                                     49.91      49.50   2   4   
     1) Allyson Woods SO                2) Holly Forrester SO             
     3) Sarah Christopher FR            4) Lynzie Miller SR               
  6 Coe                                                 49.53      49.73   2   3   
     1) Carlyn Cole JR                  2) Marion Edwards FR              
     3) Jazmyn Whitfield FR             4) Chinasa Menakaya FR            
  7 Buena Vista                                         50.22      49.82   1   2   
     1) Abby Olberding SO               2) Christina Jackson FR           
     3) Brittini Thomas SO              4) Kylie Johnston SO              
  8 Simpson (Iowa)                                      51.52      51.47   1   1   
     1) MacKenzie James SR              2) Kia Noibi FR                   
     3) Sarah Nolting FR                4) Katelyn Mangold SO             
  9 Luther                                              51.85      52.53   1 
     1) Isabella Audetat FR             2) Rylea Ranum FR                 
     3) Marikka Coltvet FR              4) Jessica Junker SO              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    All-Time: A 3:38.85  2012        Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         F Burt, S Morrison, K Kregel, N Morrison          
Championship: C 3:44.95  5/13/2017   Nebraska Wesleyan, Nebraska Wes           
                         E Jones, A Hunke, K Jones, K Krick                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nebraska Wesleyan                                 3:46.61    3:49.23   2  10   
     1) Abigail Allen SO                2) Anna Frazier SR                
     3) Camryn Larsen SO                4) Kaylee Jones SR                
  2 Loras                                             3:46.35    3:55.57   2   8   
     1) Alexis Alt JR                   2) Allie Serres SR                
     3) Kaylee Osterberger FR           4) Bella Solis SR                 
  3 Wartburg                                          3:52.69    3:55.87   2   6   
     1) Belle Tyynismaa JR              2) Jaderial Staebler SO           
     3) Lily Campbell FR                4) Carson McSorley FR             
  4 Central College                                   3:59.95    3:59.72   2   5   
     1) Kiki Pingel SO                  2) Sarah Christopher FR           
     3) Lynzie Miller SR                4) Mary Gray SO                   
  5 Coe                                               4:06.31    4:03.66   2   4   
     1) Carlyn Cole JR                  2) Marion Edwards FR              
     3) Josephine Bautch JR             4) Rachel Kelly SR                
  6 Dubuque                                           3:58.74    4:05.90   2   3   
     1) Olivia Costley FR               2) Alison Beeman JR               
     3) Vanessa Eniola FR               4) Alyssa Skrove JR               
  7 Buena Vista                                       4:11.56    4:09.32   1   2   
     1) Wren Klump FR                   2) Allyson Ervin SR               
     3) Brittini Thomas SO              4) Kristen Casbon FR              
  8 Luther                                            4:17.08    4:11.82   1   1   
     1) Rylea Ranum FR                  2) Grace Herber FR                
     3) Anneke Knauss FR                4) Amelia Hornseth SO             
  9 Simpson (Iowa)                                    4:15.92    4:18.62   1 
     1) Katelyn Mangold SO              2) Cat Lucht FR                   
     3) Abby Loecke FR                  4) Audrey Klein JR                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 9:01.89  2010        Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         N Calabrese, A Kuiken, J Kuiken, E Eimers         
Championship: C 9:05.41  5/9/2014    Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         K Canning, T Officer, K Cochrane, T Moore         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wartburg                                          9:19.27    9:22.78   10   
     1) Lily Campbell FR                2) Carson McSorley FR             
     3) Ashley Stevens SR               4) Belle Tyynismaa JR             
  2 Loras                                             9:36.41    9:28.21    8   
     1) Kemunto Ondande SR              2) Kaylee Osterberger FR          
     3) Ellie Osterberger FR            4) Allie Serres SR                
  3 Nebraska Wesleyan                                 9:36.58    9:30.39    6   
     1) Reagan Janzen FR                2) Madi Bahe FR                   
     3) Rylee Bahe JR                   4) Camryn Larsen SO               
  4 Luther                                                       9:39.36    5   
     1) Anna Restemayer SR              2) Katie Fetting FR               
     3) Martel DenHartog SR             4) Amelia Hornseth SO             
  5 Simpson (Iowa)                                               9:54.75    4   
     1) Audrey Klein JR                 2) Abby Loecke FR                 
     3) Mary Wood SR                    4) Kyli Orr FR                    
  6 Buena Vista                                                  9:58.98    3   
     1) Wren Klump FR                   2) Kristen Casbon FR              
     3) Kaylynne Bechen FR              4) Latrice Hodges FR              
  7 Central College                                              9:59.46    2   
     1) Nicole May FR                   2) Sarah Steffensmeier SO         
     3) Madelyn Soupir FR               4) Miranda Kruiswyk FR            
  8 Coe                                                         10:16.93    1   
     1) Josephine Bautch JR             2) Dana Koester JR                
     3) McKayla Morris SR               4) Alyssa Knudson SR              
  9 Dubuque                                                     10:28.88  
     1) Isabella Mazzanti JR            2) Edith Flores SO                
     3) Kati Eden FR                    4) Lucy Syverson JR               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    All-Time: A 1.78m  1984        Becky Ebert Sullivan, Wartburg              
Championship: C 1.71m  1995        Teresa Breyfogle, Buena Vista               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tori VanVelzen            SO Central College        1.65m      1.63m    5-04.25  10   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ellie Roquet              SO Wartburg               1.58m      1.63m    5-04.25   8   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Sarah Holtz               JR Luther                 1.56m      1.58m    5-02.25   5   
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Bella Solis               SR Loras                             1.58m    5-02.25   5   
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Toree Hempstead           SR Nebraska Wesleya       1.59m      1.58m    5-02.25   5   
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Addy Vinton               SO Nebraska Wesleya       1.65m      1.58m    5-02.25   3   
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Darby Hawtrey             FR Coe                    1.58m      1.53m    5-00.25   2   
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Lexi Groe                 FR Wartburg               1.53m      1.53m    5-00.25   1   
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Courtney Kruthoff         SO Central College                   1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Nicki Schneider           SO Wartburg               1.53m      1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
        O  XXX 
 10 Haley Beckert             SO Wartburg               1.43m      1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Jamie Glanz               SO Simpson (Iowa)         1.54m      1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
        O  XXX 
 13 Rebecca Staples           SO Coe                    1.38m      1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.38 1.43 
        O  XXX 
 13 Taylor Bushke             SO Dubuque                1.43m      1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.38 1.43 
        O  XXX 
 15 Sydney Burgardt           FR Central College        1.40m      1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.38 1.43 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Kennedy Berreckman        FR Nebraska Wesleya       1.53m         NH            
     1.43 
      XXX 
 -- Kamryn Juni               SO Simpson (Iowa)         1.52m        DNS            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    All-Time: A 3.95m  2016        Elizabeth Brandenburg, Loras                
Championship: C 3.88m  5/13/2017   Elizabeth Brandenburg, Loras                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Maddie Tolly              JR Nebraska Wesleya       3.53m      3.40m   11-01.75  10   
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.57 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Jenna Heimark             JR Dubuque                3.22m      3.20m   10-06.00   8   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40 
        O    O    O  XXP    X 
  3 Ellie Crouch              FR Nebraska Wesleya       3.13m      3.05m   10-00.00   6   
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Taylor Dooley             SR Loras                  3.00m      2.90m    9-06.25   5   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Nicki Schneider           SO Wartburg               3.41m      2.90m    9-06.25   3.50
     2.90 3.05 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Caroline Dochterman       FR Dubuque                2.90m      2.90m    9-06.25   3.50
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Noelle Drapeau            SO Luther                 2.90m      2.75m    9-00.25   2   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Mikaela Lengwin           SR Loras                  2.60m      2.75m    9-00.25   1   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Hannah Insko              SO Loras                  2.15m         NH            
     2.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==================================================================================================
    All-Time: A 6.49m  2012        Skye Morrison, Wartburg                     
Championship: C 6.49m  5/12/2012   Skye Morrison, Wartburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           H# Points
==================================================================================================
  1 Jarika Eisentrager        SO Wartburg               5.31m      5.34m  +0.0  17-06.25  2  10   
     5.24m(0.4) 5.10m(+0.0) 5.34m(+0.0) 5.16m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.5)
  2 Terrianna Black           JR Loras                  5.12m      5.26m  +0.0  17-03.25  2   8   
     5.00m(0.3) 5.00m(+0.0) 4.77m(+0.0) 4.95m(-1.0) 4.78m(+0.0) 5.26m(+0.0)
  3 Demetria Johnson          SO Dubuque                5.39m      5.22m  +0.0  17-01.50  2   6   
     5.08m(-0.5) 5.22m(+0.0) 5.18m(1.2) 4.91m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.99m(-0.2)
  4 Elyse Acompanado          JR Loras                  5.49m      5.21m  -0.1  17-01.25  2   5   
     5.09m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.13m(-1.4) 5.21m(-0.1) 5.10m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.5)
  5 Jaderial Staebler         SO Wartburg               5.25m      5.17m  +0.0  16-11.50  2   4   
     5.02m(0.1) 5.16m(-0.6) 5.17m(+0.0) 4.96m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.93m(+0.0)
  6 Alanna Muhammad           FR Wartburg               5.46m      5.17m  +0.0  16-11.50  2   3   
     4.84m(+0.0) 5.17m(+0.0) 4.83m(-2.2) 5.14m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  7 Lindsey Wisnieski         SR Nebraska Wesleya       5.17m      5.10m  -0.8  16-08.75  2   2   
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.99m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.10m(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
  8 Macy Gustafson            SO Nebraska Wesleya       4.64m      5.09m  -0.8  16-08.50  1   1   
     FOUL(-1.4) 5.09m(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) 4.68m(+0.0)
  9 Taylor Schaefers          SR Loras                  5.14m      5.05m  +0.0  16-07.00  2 
     4.86m(+0.0) 4.91m(-1.9) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 5.05m(+0.0)
 10 Jada Grubbs               FR Coe                    5.19m      4.89m  +0.0  16-00.50  2 
     4.89m(+0.0) 4.88m(-0.9) 4.88m(+0.0)         
 11 Cherisse Ward             FR Wartburg               5.33m      4.88m  +0.0  16-00.25  2 
     4.88m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) 4.85m(+0.0)         
 12 Holly Forrester           SO Central College        5.09m      4.85m  +0.0  15-11.00  2 
     4.85m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.81m(-0.9)         
 13 Alyssa Skrove             JR Dubuque                5.43m      4.85m  +0.0  15-11.00  2 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.85m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 14 Abigail Allen             SO Nebraska Wesleya       5.05m      4.79m  +0.0  15-08.75  1 
     4.42m(-1.5) 4.51m(+0.0) 4.79m(+0.0)         
 15 Abby Olberding            SO Buena Vista            5.05m      4.75m  +0.0  15-07.00  1 
     4.45m(-3.4) 4.73m(+0.0) 4.75m(+0.0)         
 16 Tabitha Guyett            FR Buena Vista            5.06m      4.73m  +0.0  15-06.25  1 
     4.44m(-2.3) 4.64m(+0.0) 4.73m(+0.0)         
 17 Laura Klein               JR Dubuque                4.94m      4.68m  -1.8  15-04.25  1 
     4.68m(-1.8) 4.63m(+0.0) 4.40m(-1.3)         
 18 Delefine Niyigena         FR Simpson (Iowa)         4.80m      4.66m  -1.5  15-03.50  1 
     4.66m(-1.5) 4.52m(0.5) 4.42m(+0.0)         
 19 Rebekah Beard             FR Central College        4.73m      4.66m  -0.8  15-03.50  1 
     FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 4.66m(-0.8)         
 20 Vanessa Eniola            FR Dubuque                5.28m      4.59m  -1.9  15-00.75  2 
     4.56m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) 4.59m(-1.9)         
 21 Marikka Coltvet           FR Luther                 4.99m      4.59m  -0.2  15-00.75  1 
     4.59m(-0.2) FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(-1.1)         
 22 Landry Luhring            FR Central College        4.57m      4.54m  +0.0  14-10.75  1 
     4.36m(-1.3) 4.54m(+0.0) 4.37m(+0.0)         
 23 Autumn Wolf               SO Buena Vista            4.92m      4.43m  +0.0  14-06.50  1 
     4.43m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(+0.0)         
 24 Rebecca Staples           SO Coe                    4.80m      4.32m  -1.2  14-02.25  1 
     4.32m(-1.2) 4.32m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0)         
 -- Kia Noibi                 FR Simpson (Iowa)         5.02m       FOUL                  1 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7)         
 
Women Triple Jump
==================================================================================================
    All-Time: A 12.62m  2012        Skye Morrison, Wartburg                    
Championship: C 12.56m  5/12/2012   Skye Morrison, Wartburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           H# Points
==================================================================================================
  1 Jenna Heimark             JR Dubuque               11.21m     11.33m   NWI  37-02.25  2  10   
     10.79m(-0.0) FOUL      10.97m(-0.0) 10.72m(-0.0) FOUL      11.33m(-0.0)
  2 Alyssa Skrove             JR Dubuque               11.53m     11.22m   NWI  36-09.75  2   8   
     10.79m(-0.0) FOUL      10.87m(-0.0) 10.83m(-0.0) 11.06m(-0.0) 11.22m(-0.0)
  3 Elyse Acompanado          JR Loras                 10.68m     11.08m   NWI  36-04.25  2   6   
     10.95m(-0.0) 10.85m(-0.0) PASS      11.08m(-0.0) 10.64m(-0.0) 10.99m(-0.0)
  4 Holly Forrester           SO Central College       11.20m     11.04m   NWI  36-02.75  2   5   
     9.81m(-0.0) 11.04m(-0.0) 10.95m(-0.0) 10.69m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Macy Gustafson            SO Nebraska Wesleya      11.05m     10.76m   NWI  35-03.75  2   4   
     10.76m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      10.40m(-0.0)
  6 Cherisse Ward             FR Wartburg              10.55m     10.70m   NWI  35-01.25  2   3   
     10.47m(-0.0) 10.22m(-0.0) 10.70m(-0.0) 10.37m(-0.0) 10.50m(-0.0) 10.25m(-0.0)
  7 Lilia Edwards             SR Wartburg              10.86m     10.65m   NWI  34-11.25  2   2   
     10.56m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      10.39m(-0.0) 10.65m(-0.0) FOUL     
  8 Demetria Johnson          SO Dubuque                          10.63m   NWI  34-10.50  1   1   
     10.40m(-0.0) 10.10m(-0.0) 10.62m(-0.0) 10.63m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Ellie Roquet              SO Wartburg                         10.62m   NWI  34-10.25  1 
     10.24m(-0.0) 10.35m(-0.0) 10.62m(-0.0) 10.30m(-0.0) 10.06m(-0.0) 9.96m(-0.0)
 10 Tessa Hoffman             FR Nebraska Wesleya      10.69m     10.51m   NWI  34-05.75  2 
     10.14m(-0.0) 10.13m(-0.0) 10.51m(-0.0)            
 11 Jarika Eisentrager        SO Wartburg              10.32m     10.40m   NWI  34-01.50  1 
     10.09m(-0.0) 10.32m(-0.0) 10.40m(-0.0)            
 12 Aleyha Slatter            SR Dubuque               10.33m     10.34m   NWI  33-11.25  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.34m(-0.0)            
 13 Rebekah Beard             FR Central College       10.36m     10.22m   NWI  33-06.50  2 
     9.89m(-0.0) FOUL      10.22m(-0.0)            
 14 Sarah Holtz               JR Luther                10.41m     10.16m   NWI  33-04.00  2 
     9.74m(-0.0) 10.16m(-0.0) 10.05m(-0.0)            
 15 Yuan Bank                 FR Central College        9.84m      9.99m   NWI  32-09.50  1 
     9.94m(-0.0) 9.99m(-0.0) 9.98m(-0.0)            
 16 Taylor Schaefers          SR Loras                 10.35m      9.91m   NWI  32-06.25  1 
     9.91m(-0.0) 9.89m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 17 Haleigh Benson            SO Nebraska Wesleya      10.12m      9.85m   NWI  32-03.75  1 
     9.45m(-0.0) FOUL      9.85m(-0.0)            
 -- Makayla Brewer            FR Coe                    9.90m       FOUL                  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Marikka Coltvet           FR Luther                 9.99m       FOUL                  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
=============================================================================================
    All-Time: A 15.09m  2017        Tanasha Atwater, Dubuque                   
Championship: C 14.87m  5/11/2013   Kayla Hemann, Wartburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H# Points
=============================================================================================
  1 Caroline Ferguson         SO Dubuque               13.91m     14.16m   46-05.50  2  10   
      13.31m  FOUL  13.25m  13.86m  13.33m  14.16m
  2 Dayton Dolincheck         JR Nebraska Wesleya      14.13m     14.12m   46-04.00  2   8   
      12.96m  14.03m  13.88m  FOUL  FOUL  14.12m
  3 Anna Rehberg              JR Wartburg              13.38m     13.34m   43-09.25  2   6   
      12.98m  12.61m  12.84m  13.29m  FOUL  13.34m
  4 Kayla Slowick             SO Dubuque               13.52m     13.06m   42-10.25  2   5   
      12.18m  12.13m  12.69m  FOUL  12.45m  13.06m
  5 Courtney Schnoor          SO Loras                 12.96m     12.93m   42-05.25  2   4   
      12.53m  12.29m  11.99m  12.90m  12.89m  12.93m
  6 Jaycee Fleming            SO Nebraska Wesleya      13.34m     12.52m   41-01.00  2   3   
      12.48m  12.52m  FOUL  12.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Dani Johnson              SO Wartburg              11.75m     12.39m   40-07.75  1   2   
      12.23m  FOUL  11.30m  12.20m  12.39m  12.30m
  8 Emily Burt                JR Central College       13.53m     12.27m   40-03.25  2   1   
      11.86m  12.14m  12.11m  FOUL  FOUL  12.27m
  9 Maddie Fitzgibbons        SR Nebraska Wesleya      12.02m     12.26m   40-02.75  2 
      11.77m  12.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.47m
 10 Kayla Schlichting         JR Dubuque               12.05m     11.98m   39-03.75  2 
      11.55m  11.98m  11.83m            
 11 Tonee Lafayette           FR Loras                 12.60m     11.94m   39-02.25  2 
      11.94m  FOUL  11.55m            
 12 Tieranny Keahna           JR Coe                   12.51m     11.72m   38-05.50  2 
      11.72m  FOUL  11.31m            
 13 Linnaea Konfrst           JR Nebraska Wesleya      12.37m     11.66m   38-03.25  2 
      11.16m  11.66m  FOUL            
 14 Emma Jacobs               SO Wartburg              11.32m     11.55m   37-10.75  1 
      11.14m  10.45m  11.55m            
 15 Konnie Washington         FR Wartburg              11.27m     11.54m   37-10.50  1 
      11.11m  FOUL  11.54m            
 16 Grace Dupuy               FR Dubuque               12.22m     11.53m   37-10.00  2 
      11.42m  11.23m  11.53m            
 17 Kaeleigh De Waard         FR Central College       12.40m     11.34m   37-02.50  2 
      10.85m  11.34m  10.43m            
 18 Peyton Turner             FR Buena Vista           10.61m     10.87m   35-08.00  1 
      10.03m  9.36m  10.87m            
 19 Anna Hedges               SR Loras                 11.70m     10.67m   35-00.25  1 
      10.67m  10.63m  10.53m            
 20 Esther Johnson            SR Loras                 12.21m     10.53m   34-06.75  2 
      9.98m  10.53m  FOUL            
 21 Josie Finch               FR Coe                   10.57m     10.44m   34-03.00  1 
      10.04m  10.44m  9.55m            
 22 Aubrey Highum             JR Luther                           10.23m   33-06.75  1 
      FOUL  10.23m  10.17m            
 23 Tyra Payne                FR Buena Vista            9.58m      9.93m   32-07.00  1 
      9.93m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Lexi Engen                SO Central College        9.86m      9.20m   30-02.25  1 
      8.83m  8.95m  9.20m            
 25 Mariah Balajadia          SO Luther                 9.45m      8.99m   29-06.00  1 
      8.81m  8.80m  8.99m            
 26 Madison Arechiga          JR Coe                   10.08m      8.91m   29-02.75  1 
      8.72m  8.91m  FOUL            
 27 Aiyana Rouse              SO Central College        9.05m      8.36m   27-05.25  1 
      FOUL  8.36m  FOUL            
 28 Madison Anderson          JR Simpson (Iowa)         8.24m      8.14m   26-08.50  1 
      8.14m  7.71m  8.00m            
 -- Hannah Slater             FR Luther                 9.08m        DNS             1 
 
Women Discus Throw
=============================================================================================
    All-Time: A 48.65m  2008        Ellen Thys, Loras                          
Championship: C 48.18m  5/14/2016   Melissa Alger, Coe                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H# Points
=============================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Betthauser         SR Dubuque               48.24m     45.33m     148-09  2  10   
      44.44m  45.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Linnaea Konfrst           JR Nebraska Wesleya      43.34m     42.13m     138-03  2   8   
      39.40m  39.69m  41.16m  41.55m  42.13m  FOUL
  3 Rebecca Burmahl           SR Dubuque               46.11m     40.83m     133-11  2   6   
      FOUL  38.73m  40.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kayla Slowick             SO Dubuque               44.20m     40.60m     133-02  2   5   
      31.98m  39.55m  FOUL  40.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Carly Fischer             JR Loras                 41.49m     40.53m     133-00  2   4   
      40.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.35m
  6 Shelby Lane               SR Dubuque               40.98m     40.22m     131-11  2   3   
      40.22m  37.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Maddie Fitzgibbons        SR Nebraska Wesleya      45.83m     39.81m     130-07  2   2   
      39.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Esther Johnson            SR Loras                 38.09m     39.62m     130-00  1   1   
      33.96m  FOUL  39.62m  FOUL  FOUL  34.06m
  9 Emma Jacobs               SO Wartburg              39.36m     39.18m     128-06  2 
      FOUL  38.90m  FOUL  FOUL  39.18m  37.67m
 10 Kennedy Morris            SO Central College       41.59m     37.77m     123-11  2 
      FOUL  36.64m  37.77m           
 11 Emily Burt                JR Central College       39.64m     36.80m     120-09  2 
      36.80m  36.22m  35.30m         
 12 Anna Rehberg              JR Wartburg              39.84m     36.57m     120-00  2 
      FOUL  33.01m  36.57m         
 13 Gillian Streit            SO Central College       44.25m     36.44m     119-07  2 
      FOUL  35.09m  36.44m         
 14 Courtney Schnoor          SO Loras                 37.65m     36.26m     118-11  1 
      31.03m  36.26m  FOUL         
 15 Tieranny Keahna           JR Coe                   33.49m     36.09m     118-05  1 
      33.39m  36.09m  34.07m         
 16 Peyton Turner             FR Buena Vista           39.38m     36.04m     118-03  2 
      36.04m  33.78m  34.88m         
 17 Aubrey Highum             JR Luther                36.96m     35.31m     115-10  1 
      35.31m  33.32m  26.28m         
 18 Lillian Smithson          JR Central College       38.48m     34.55m     113-04  2 
      32.55m  34.55m  33.28m         
 19 Jaycee Fleming            SO Nebraska Wesleya      38.13m     34.44m     113-00  2 
      FOUL  34.44m  33.58m         
 20 Madison Brase             FR Nebraska Wesleya      37.58m     34.43m     112-11  1 
      34.43m  FOUL  32.66m         
 21 Anneliese Barton          SO Luther                35.91m     34.31m     112-07  1 
      34.31m  30.17m  33.40m         
 22 Dani Johnson              SO Wartburg              33.03m     33.85m     111-01  1 
      33.41m  32.52m  33.85m         
 23 Anna Hedges               SR Loras                 37.53m     33.22m     109-00  1 
      FOUL  29.93m  33.22m         
 24 Serina Hovden             SO Wartburg              36.95m     33.09m     108-07  1 
      31.42m  32.14m  33.09m         
 25 Tyra Payne                FR Buena Vista           34.51m     32.99m     108-03  1 
      FOUL  31.17m  32.99m         
 26 Michaela Karels           FR Buena Vista           34.67m     32.11m     105-04  1 
      32.02m  32.11m  31.90m         
 27 Mariah Balajadia          SO Luther                31.55m     30.09m      98-09  1 
      30.09m  29.38m  FOUL           
 28 Josie Finch               FR Coe                   32.57m     28.78m      94-05  1 
      FOUL  26.82m  28.78m         
 29 Madison Anderson          JR Simpson (Iowa)        25.69m     21.90m      71-10  1 
      FOUL  21.90m  21.86m         
 
Women Hammer Throw
=============================================================================================
    All-Time: A 55.45m  2016        Tanasha Atwater, Dubuque                   
Championship: C 54.86m  5/11/2018   Rebecca Burmahl, Dubuque                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H# Points
=============================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Burmahl           SR Dubuque               53.31m     51.52m     169-00  2  10   
      49.25m  51.52m  FOUL  50.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kennedy Morris            SO Central College       49.93m     47.97m     157-04  2   8   
      47.97m  FOUL  47.80m  FOUL  47.06m  46.38m
  3 Maddie Fitzgibbons        SR Nebraska Wesleya      53.18m     47.65m     156-04  2   6   
      45.66m  47.48m  FOUL  47.65m  46.85m  FOUL
  4 Caroline Ferguson         SO Dubuque               50.36m     47.06m     154-05  2   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  47.06m  FOUL  42.46m  44.54m
  5 Shelby Lane               SR Dubuque               48.23m     45.38m     148-11  2   4   
      FOUL  45.38m  44.68m  FOUL  42.88m  FOUL
  6 Anna Hedges               SR Loras                 46.54m     44.77m     146-10  2   3   
      44.77m  FOUL  43.04m  42.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Anna Rehberg              JR Wartburg              43.80m     44.08m     144-07  2   2   
      39.62m  44.08m  43.25m  FOUL  FOUL  43.26m
  8 Emily Burt                JR Central College       44.28m     43.85m     143-10  2   1   
      43.85m  41.12m  43.51m  42.14m  42.05m  FOUL
  9 Carly Fischer             JR Loras                 48.20m     43.50m     142-08  2 
      FOUL  43.50m  FOUL  FOUL  41.65m  FOUL
 10 Esther Johnson            SR Loras                 51.40m     42.89m     140-08  2 
      FOUL  42.89m  FOUL         
 11 Dani Johnson              SO Wartburg              42.13m     41.98m     137-09  1 
      39.71m  38.62m  41.98m         
 12 Lillian Smithson          JR Central College       40.47m     41.44m     135-11  1 
      41.44m  41.10m  40.22m         
 13 Michelle Budden           JR Loras                 45.74m     41.03m     134-07  2 
      41.03m  FOUL  40.02m         
 14 Michaela Karels           FR Buena Vista           40.56m     40.59m     133-02  1 
      40.59m  38.78m  38.07m         
 15 Dayton Dolincheck         JR Nebraska Wesleya      43.80m     40.37m     132-05  2 
      FOUL  40.37m  FOUL         
 16 Kaeleigh De Waard         FR Central College       41.09m     40.00m     131-03  1 
      40.00m  39.17m  39.15m           
 17 Abby Boyd                 JR Wartburg              40.89m     39.91m     130-11  1 
      39.80m  38.73m  39.91m         
 18 Kelsey Betthauser         SR Dubuque               49.86m     38.72m     127-00  2 
      FOUL  38.72m  FOUL         
 19 Linnaea Konfrst           JR Nebraska Wesleya      44.90m     38.69m     126-11  2 
      36.71m  FOUL  38.69m         
 20 Anneliese Barton          SO Luther                36.92m     38.64m     126-09  1 
      38.64m  FOUL  36.39m         
 21 Emma Jacobs               SO Wartburg              38.36m     37.61m     123-05  1 
      37.61m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Peyton Turner             FR Buena Vista           40.04m     37.51m     123-01  1 
      31.89m  37.51m  36.94m         
 23 Josie Finch               FR Coe                   41.95m     35.69m     117-01  1 
      32.31m  FOUL  35.69m         
 24 Tyra Payne                FR Buena Vista           36.63m     35.44m     116-03  1 
      FOUL  35.44m  FOUL         
 25 Mariah Balajadia          SO Luther                40.56m     35.39m     116-01  1 
      33.06m  35.39m  FOUL         
 26 Tieranny Keahna           JR Coe                   39.42m     35.18m     115-05  1 
      35.18m  FOUL  FOUL         
 27 Rebecca Simpson           FR Nebraska Wesleya      42.45m     34.02m     111-07  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.02m         
 28 Madison Arechiga          JR Coe                   34.40m     33.71m     110-07  1 
      33.71m  FOUL  33.04m         
 29 Madison Anderson          JR Simpson (Iowa)        24.62m     24.90m      81-08  1 
      24.90m  24.62m  FOUL         
 -- Hannah Slater             FR Luther                32.28m        DNS             1 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=============================================================================================
    All-Time: A 48.44m  2004        Dia Dohlman, Wartburg                      
Championship: C 47.97m  2007        Kelsey Hagerty, Simpson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H# Points
=============================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Simpson           FR Nebraska Wesleya      36.60m     35.87m     117-08  2  10   
      35.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Grace Dupuy               FR Dubuque               33.03m     34.90m     114-06  1   8   
      31.65m  34.90m  29.73m  31.08m  FOUL  30.63m
  3 Lindsey Wisnieski         SR Nebraska Wesleya      36.22m     34.25m     112-04  2   6   
      34.25m  FOUL  32.00m  32.37m  33.04m  31.78m
  4 Emily Schwendinger        JR Dubuque               34.69m     34.17m     112-01  2   5   
      31.14m  29.96m  30.51m  33.25m  31.79m  34.17m
  5 Taylor Dooley             SR Loras                 34.30m     33.56m     110-01  2   4   
      30.26m  31.96m  FOUL  33.56m  29.90m  FOUL
  6 Kennedy Morris            SO Central College       35.06m     33.44m     109-08  2   3   
      31.56m  28.73m  27.38m  33.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Nicki Schneider           SO Wartburg              33.48m     33.32m     109-04  1   2   
      31.48m  31.00m  33.32m  26.32m  29.07m  31.60m
  8 Esther Johnson            SR Loras                 35.45m     33.31m     109-03  2   1   
      31.03m  33.31m  FOUL  28.66m  27.26m  FOUL
  9 Lynsey Dolphin            SO Wartburg              34.43m     32.53m     106-09  2 
      FOUL  29.67m  31.64m  32.27m  30.04m  32.53m
 10 Ellie Roquet              SO Wartburg              35.62m     30.40m      99-09  2 
      FOUL  29.95m  30.40m         
 11 Darby Hawtrey             FR Coe                              30.16m      98-11  1 
      29.34m  FOUL  30.16m         
 12 Michaela Karels           FR Buena Vista           31.55m     29.94m      98-03  1 
      28.18m  27.80m  29.94m         
 13 Sarah Holtz               JR Luther                32.81m     29.37m      96-04  1 
      29.37m  27.79m  FOUL         
 14 Courtney Schnoor          SO Loras                 36.24m     29.28m      96-01  2 
      27.42m  FOUL  29.28m         
 15 Kelsey Betthauser         SR Dubuque               34.64m     28.38m      93-01  2 
      28.02m  28.38m  FOUL         
 16 Carsyn Zumpfe             FR Nebraska Wesleya      30.54m     28.35m      93-00  1 
      FOUL  28.35m  FOUL         
 17 Jessica Junker            SO Luther                31.58m     28.13m      92-03  1 
      26.30m  28.13m  27.70m         
 18 Lexi Engen                SO Central College       29.68m     27.77m      91-01  1 
      23.02m  22.74m  27.77m         
 19 Abby DeBaillie            JR Wartburg              34.25m     27.02m      88-08  1 
      FOUL  27.02m  FOUL         
 20 Anneliese Barton          SO Luther                37.54m     26.37m      86-06  2 
      26.37m  21.00m  FOUL         
 21 Savannah Nesvik           SR Loras                 28.79m     23.92m      78-06  1 
      20.20m  FOUL  23.92m         
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Championship: C 25.58  5/12/2005   Jasmin Jones-Green, Coe                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bri Dellamuth             JR Wartburg                 26.48   2.2  2    756
  2 Kiki Pingel               SO Central College          26.94   2.2  2    717
  3 Mary Gray                 SO Central College          26.95   2.2  2    716
  4 Krissa Larson             FR Central College          27.41   2.2  2    678
  5 Marissa Nolan             JR Wartburg                 27.59   2.2  2    664
  6 Wren Klump                FR Buena Vista              27.96   2.5  1    634
  7 Addy Vinton               SO Nebraska Wesleya         28.03   2.5  1    628
  8 Dana Koester              JR Coe                      28.35   2.5  1    604
  9 Jessica Junker            SO Luther                   28.80   2.5  1    569
 10 Abby DeBaillie            JR Wartburg                 29.81   2.5  1    495
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: C 2:21.98  5/2/2009    Brittany Melloy, Wartburg                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kiki Pingel               SO Central College        2:26.88     732
  2 Mary Gray                 SO Central College        2:27.58     724
  3 Wren Klump                FR Buena Vista            2:27.74     721
  4 Dana Koester              JR Coe                    2:27.79     721
  5 Abby DeBaillie            JR Wartburg               2:28.99     706
  6 Jessica Junker            SO Luther                 2:29.45     700
  7 Marissa Nolan             JR Wartburg               2:35.45     626
  8 Bri Dellamuth             JR Wartburg               2:37.41     603
  9 Addy Vinton               SO Nebraska Wesleya       2:39.00     584
 10 Krissa Larson             FR Central College        2:39.91     574
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Championship: C 14.93  5/9/2003    Raegan Schultz, Central                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Gray                 SO Central College          15.20   2.4  3    815
  2 Addy Vinton               SO Nebraska Wesleya         15.78   2.4  3    741
  3 Kiki Pingel               SO Central College          15.85   2.4  3    733
  4 Marissa Nolan             JR Wartburg                 16.62   2.4  3    640
  5 Krissa Larson             FR Central College          16.65   2.5  2    637
  6 Bri Dellamuth             JR Wartburg                 16.80   2.5  2    619
  7 Jessica Junker            SO Luther                   17.11   2.5  2    584
  8 Abby DeBaillie            JR Wartburg                 17.41   2.4  1    551
  9 Wren Klump                FR Buena Vista              18.15   2.4  1    473
 10 Dana Koester              JR Coe                      18.22   2.4  1    466
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 1.67m  5/1/2009    Kinsey Bak, Simpson                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Addy Vinton               SO Nebraska Wesleya         1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Bri Dellamuth             JR Wartburg                 1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Kiki Pingel               SO Central College          1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Mary Gray                 SO Central College          1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Dana Koester              JR Coe                      1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Jessica Junker            SO Luther                   1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Abby DeBaillie            JR Wartburg                 1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Marissa Nolan             JR Wartburg                 1.33m    4-04.25    439
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Krissa Larson             FR Central College          1.27m    4-02.00    379
     1.24 1.27 1.30 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Wren Klump                FR Buena Vista                 NH            
     1.24 
      XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Championship: C 5.54m  5/12/2004   Abby Vanderah, Loras                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kiki Pingel               SO Central College          5.12m  +0.0  16-09.75    592
     5.12m(+0.0) 4.80m(+0.0) FOUL                 
  2 Mary Gray                 SO Central College          5.01m  +0.0  16-05.25    562
     5.01m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
  3 Marissa Nolan             JR Wartburg                 4.96m  +0.0  16-03.25    548
     4.96m(+0.0) 4.93m(+0.0) 4.83m(+0.0)            
  4 Addy Vinton               SO Nebraska Wesleya         4.89m  +0.0  16-00.50    530
     4.64m(+0.0) 3.96m(+0.0) 4.89m(+0.0)            
  5 Bri Dellamuth             JR Wartburg                 4.71m  +0.0  15-05.50    482
     4.71m(+0.0) 4.64m(+0.0) 4.58m(+0.0)            
  6 Krissa Larson             FR Central College          4.60m  +0.0  15-01.25    454
     FOUL      4.59m(+0.0) 4.60m(+0.0)            
  7 Dana Koester              JR Coe                      4.51m  +0.0  14-09.75    431
     4.17m(+0.0) 4.51m(+0.0) 4.31m(+0.0)            
  8 Abby DeBaillie            JR Wartburg                 4.24m  +0.0  13-11.00    364
     FOUL      FOUL      4.24m(+0.0)            
  9 Jessica Junker            SO Luther                   4.20m  +0.0  13-09.50    355
     4.20m(+0.0) 4.20m(+0.0) FOUL                 
 10 Wren Klump                FR Buena Vista              4.17m  +0.0  13-08.25    347
     4.17m(+0.0) 4.12m(+0.0) FOUL                 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 12.06m  5/7/2010    Carissa Bentz, Central                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mary Gray                 SO Central College         10.53m   34-06.75    564
      9.93m  10.53m  9.83m            
  2 Kiki Pingel               SO Central College          9.87m   32-04.75    521
      9.61m  9.87m  9.40m            
  3 Abby DeBaillie            JR Wartburg                 9.66m   31-08.50    507
      9.40m  PASS  9.66m            
  4 Krissa Larson             FR Central College          9.60m   31-06.00    503
      9.26m  9.60m  9.12m            
  5 Addy Vinton               SO Nebraska Wesleya         9.40m   30-10.25    490
      8.95m  8.71m  9.40m            
  6 Dana Koester              JR Coe                      8.31m   27-03.25    419
      8.19m  8.31m  FOUL            
  7 Marissa Nolan             JR Wartburg                 7.98m   26-02.25    398
      FOUL  7.98m  FOUL            
  8 Jessica Junker            SO Luther                   7.90m   25-11.00    393
      7.81m  6.75m  7.90m            
  9 Bri Dellamuth             JR Wartburg                 7.65m   25-01.25    377
      7.65m  7.30m  7.60m            
 10 Wren Klump                FR Buena Vista              6.58m   21-07.25    308
      6.58m  6.38m  5.69m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 41.10m  5/12/2004   Lindsay Schultz, Central                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Abby DeBaillie            JR Wartburg                31.75m     104-02    510
      30.43m  26.49m  31.75m            
  2 Jessica Junker            SO Luther                  29.89m      98-01    475
      28.16m  29.89m  29.61m            
  3 Krissa Larson             FR Central College         29.65m      97-03    470
      27.14m  27.39m  29.65m            
  4 Marissa Nolan             JR Wartburg                29.14m      95-07    460
      29.14m  24.79m  FOUL            
  5 Bri Dellamuth             JR Wartburg                27.58m      90-06    431
      21.77m  27.58m  27.01m            
  6 Addy Vinton               SO Nebraska Wesleya        27.05m      88-09    421
      FOUL  27.05m  26.59m            
  7 Dana Koester              JR Coe                     25.08m      82-03    384
      24.68m  25.08m  FOUL            
  8 Kiki Pingel               SO Central College         24.27m      79-07    369
      22.89m  24.27m  FOUL            
  9 Mary Gray                 SO Central College         21.81m      71-07    323
      FOUL  FOUL  21.81m            
 10 Wren Klump                FR Buena Vista             20.89m      68-06    305
      20.89m  20.60m  20.14m            
 
Women Heptathlon
===================================================================================
    All-Time: A  4943  2004        Raegan Schultz, Central                     
Championship: C  4818  5/8/2014    Leah Broderick, Luther                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mary Gray                 SO Central College         4363       4238      10   
  2 Kiki Pingel               SO Central College         4402       4230       8   
  3 Addy Vinton               SO Nebraska Wesleya        4177       4060       6   
  4 Bri Dellamuth             JR Wartburg                           3867       5   
  5 Marissa Nolan             JR Wartburg                3671       3775       4   
  6 Krissa Larson             FR Central College         3591       3695       3   
  7 Abby DeBaillie            JR Wartburg                3280       3603       2   
  8 Jessica Junker            SO Luther                             3546       1   
  9 Dana Koester              JR Coe                                3527     
 10 Wren Klump                FR Buena Vista                        2788     
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    All-Time: A 10.41  2010        Davivorn Dowe, Dubuque                      
Championship: C 10.58  2008        Orlando Walton, Dubuque                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeremiah Steed            SO Dubuque                11.02      10.78Q  1.7  2 
  2 Denison Harrington        JR Wartburg               10.84      10.82Q  2.5  3 
  3 Isaiah Ellis              SR Dubuque                10.76      10.89Q  2.2  1 
  4 Chase Keller              SO Nebraska Wesleya       10.91      11.06Q  1.1  4 
  5 Dylan Kutsch              FR Dubuque                11.04      10.85q  2.5  3 
  6 Josh Smith                FR Loras                  10.80      10.88q  1.7  2 
  7 Caleb Rigdon              SO Coe                    11.21      10.95q  2.2  1 
  8 Trent Koehler             JR Nebraska Wesleya       10.97      10.96q  2.2  1 
  9 Elijah Thomas             FR Loras                  10.96      11.01   1.7  2 
 10 Mamer Mamer               SR Nebraska Wesleya       10.93      11.03   2.5  3 
 11 Bryson Runge              SO Wartburg               11.19      11.04   2.5  3 
 12 Mamoon Koko               JR Wartburg               11.26      11.08   1.7  2  11.073
 13 Maurice Cushion-Lewis     JR Dubuque                10.87      11.08   1.1  4  11.076
 14 Kellen Fitch              SO Simpson (Iowa)         11.06      11.08   1.1  4  11.080
 15 Craig Garrison            FR Simpson (Iowa)         11.01      11.14   2.2  1 
 16 Carter Fricke             FR Simpson (Iowa)         11.31      11.21   2.5  3  11.203
 17 Rodney Schwartzhoff       FR Coe                    11.20      11.21   1.7  2  11.208
 18 Riley Nolan               FR Wartburg               11.36      11.25   1.1  4 
 19 Nana Anim Asante-Apeatu   JR Luther                 11.47      11.26   2.5  3 
 20 Troy Vittetoe             SR Simpson (Iowa)         11.18      11.28   1.1  4 
 21 De'Andre Klein            FR Loras                  11.21      11.29   2.2  1 
 22 Clevon Catchings          SR Coe                    11.33      11.46   1.1  4 
 23 Maxwell Tapp              SR Luther                 11.76      11.55   2.2  1 
 24 Dwayne Emilus             FR Loras                  11.51      11.58   1.7  2 
 25 Jacob Dick                FR Central College        11.96      11.69   2.2  1 
 26 Quon Lambert              SO Luther                            11.93   1.1  4 
 27 Taylor Smith              SR Central College        12.52      12.31   2.5  3 
 28 Ernest Jones              FR Buena Vista            12.38      12.36   1.7  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    All-Time: A 10.41  2010        Davivorn Dowe, Dubuque                      
Championship: C 10.58  2008        Orlando Walton, Dubuque                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeremiah Steed            SO Dubuque                10.78      11.01   0.9  10    11.005
  2 Isaiah Ellis              SR Dubuque                10.89      11.01   0.9   8    11.007
  3 Dylan Kutsch              FR Dubuque                10.85      11.03   0.9   6   
  4 Caleb Rigdon              SO Coe                    10.95      11.04   0.9   5   
  5 Josh Smith                FR Loras                  10.88      11.05   0.9   4   
  6 Denison Harrington        JR Wartburg               10.82      11.10   0.9   3   
  7 Trent Koehler             JR Nebraska Wesleya       10.96      11.12   0.9   2   
  8 Chase Keller              SO Nebraska Wesleya       11.06      11.29   0.9   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    All-Time: A 21.25  2007        Orlando Walton, Dubuque                     
Championship: C 21.26  2007        Orlando Walton, Dubuque                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patrick Mikel             JR Loras                  21.46      21.65Q -0.1  1 
  2 Kellen Fitch              SO Simpson (Iowa)         21.97      21.87Q  0.9  4 
  3 Josh Smith                FR Loras                  21.95      21.95Q -0.2  3 
  4 Isaiah Ellis              SR Dubuque                21.86      21.96Q  0.5  2 
  5 Denison Harrington        JR Wartburg               22.42      22.09q  0.9  4 
  6 Joe Duehr                 JR Wartburg               22.27      22.13q -0.1  1 
  7 Caleb Rigdon              SO Coe                    22.60      22.16q  0.5  2 
  8 Colfay Pointer            JR Dubuque                22.20      22.21q  0.5  2  22.206
  9 Jeremiah Steed            SO Dubuque                22.24      22.21  -0.1  1  22.207
 10 Craig Garrison            FR Simpson (Iowa)         22.06      22.26   0.9  4 
 11 Tyson Morrison            JR Loras                  22.42      22.29   0.9  4 
 12 Evan Gradoville           SR Loras                  22.36      22.33  -0.2  3 
 13 Troy Vittetoe             SR Simpson (Iowa)         22.16      22.41  -0.2  3 
 14 Nathan Suell              SR Coe                    23.23      22.58  -0.2  3  22.573
 15 Kirk Wicks                SR Simpson (Iowa)         22.36      22.58   0.5  2  22.580
 16 Chase Keller              SO Nebraska Wesleya       22.50      22.65  -0.2  3 
 17 Alex Teig                 JR Wartburg               22.84      22.70  -0.1  1 
 18 Riley Nolan               FR Wartburg               22.83      22.82  -0.1  1 
 19 Rodney Schwartzhoff       FR Coe                    23.49      22.84   0.9  4 
 20 Clevon Catchings          SR Coe                    23.31      23.03   0.9  4 
 21 Siletselwe Dlamini        FR Luther                 23.07      23.13   0.5  2 
 22 Nana Anim Asante-Apeatu   JR Luther                            23.16  -0.2  3 
 23 Maxwell Tapp              SR Luther                 23.55      23.20  -0.2  3 
 24 Travis Ohnoutka           SR Nebraska Wesleya       23.86      24.05   0.5  2 
 25 Jacob Dick                FR Central College        24.31      24.32  -0.1  1 
 26 Taylor Smith              SR Central College        25.33      25.10  -0.1  1 
 27 Ernest Jones              FR Buena Vista            25.44      25.46   0.5  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    All-Time: A 21.25  2007        Orlando Walton, Dubuque                     
Championship: C 21.26  2007        Orlando Walton, Dubuque                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrick Mikel             JR Loras                  21.65      21.75  -1.8  10   
  2 Isaiah Ellis              SR Dubuque                21.96      22.24  -1.8   8   
  3 Kellen Fitch              SO Simpson (Iowa)         21.87      22.35  -1.8   6   
  4 Joe Duehr                 JR Wartburg               22.13      22.45  -1.8   5   
  5 Josh Smith                FR Loras                  21.95      22.62  -1.8   4   
  6 Caleb Rigdon              SO Coe                    22.16      22.68  -1.8   3   
  7 Denison Harrington        JR Wartburg               22.09      22.78  -1.8   2   
  8 Colfay Pointer            JR Dubuque                22.21      22.84  -1.8   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    All-Time: A 46.53  2018        Patrick Mikel, Loras                        
Championship: C 47.24  5/12/2018   Patrick Mikel, Loras                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patrick Mikel             JR Loras                  47.09      48.69Q  1 
  2 Kyle Dickinson            FR Nebraska Wesleya       49.11      49.40Q  3 
  3 Colfay Pointer            JR Dubuque                48.15      49.54Q  2 
  4 Evan Gradoville           SR Loras                  48.96      49.61q  3 
  5 Tyson Morrison            JR Loras                  49.48      50.08q  2 
  6 Michael Merical           JR Nebraska Wesleya       49.87      50.19q  1 
  7 Joe Duehr                 JR Wartburg               49.61      50.22q  1 
  8 Nathan Suell              SR Coe                               50.26q  3  50.255
  9 Alex Teig                 JR Wartburg               50.12      50.26   3  50.259
 10 Travis Tupper             SR Simpson (Iowa)         50.35      50.39   3 
 11 Ben Christenson           FR Nebraska Wesleya       50.10      50.58   2 
 12 Emmitt Wheatley           SR Simpson (Iowa)         51.09      50.74   3 
 13 Wyatt Schmidt             FR Wartburg               50.59      50.75   1 
 14 Chase Wetterling          SR Simpson (Iowa)         50.81      50.81   2 
 15 Grady Hovenga             FR Wartburg               50.62      50.96   1 
 16 Anakin Hall               SR Loras                  51.35      51.07   2 
 17 Kirk Wicks                SR Simpson (Iowa)         50.40      51.37   2 
 18 Cory Suedmeier            JR Central College        51.32      51.45   3 
 19 Casey Lamle               SR Buena Vista            51.69      51.84   1 
 20 Juan Antonio Nelson       SO Luther                            52.06   2 
 21 Hunter Hartshorne         JR Coe                    53.22      52.80   1 
 22 Angelou Scott             SO Nebraska Wesleya       53.67      54.04   2 
 23 Jonah Gehrt               SR Luther                 54.14      54.33   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 46.53  2018        Patrick Mikel, Loras                        
Championship: C 47.24  5/12/2018   Patrick Mikel, Loras                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrick Mikel             JR Loras                  48.69      46.92C  10   
  2 Colfay Pointer            JR Dubuque                49.54      48.54    8   
  3 Kyle Dickinson            FR Nebraska Wesleya       49.40      48.84    6   
  4 Tyson Morrison            JR Loras                  50.08      49.49    5   
  5 Evan Gradoville           SR Loras                  49.61      49.52    4   
  6 Nathan Suell              SR Coe                    50.26      49.73    3   
  7 Joe Duehr                 JR Wartburg               50.22      50.14    2   
  8 Michael Merical           JR Nebraska Wesleya       50.19      50.28    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    All-Time: A 1:49.94  1976        Ken Mullen, Coe                           
Championship: C 1:51.59  5/9/2015    Zach Frey, Loras                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Casey Roberts             SR Wartburg             1:51.72    1:53.30Q  1 
  2 Mark Schulz               SR Wartburg             1:51.92    1:56.27Q  2 
  3 Kyle Pape                 SR Central College      1:53.42    1:57.78Q  3 
  4 Jack Carroll              SR Loras                1:56.02    1:55.69Q  1 
  5 Frosty Lorimer            SO Wartburg             1:57.52    1:56.62Q  2 
  6 Cole Conklin-Little       JR Loras                1:56.68    1:58.31Q  3 
  7 Wyatt Kelly               FR Loras                1:55.59    1:56.74q  2 
  8 Conor Otting              SO Loras                1:56.90    1:56.94q  1 
  9 Kyle Gilberg              SR Luther               1:56.85    1:57.33q  2 
 10 Will DeHaan               FR Central College      1:58.14    1:57.51   2 
 11 Tyler Combs               SO Simpson (Iowa)       1:56.08    1:57.72   1 
 12 Ryan Izer                 SR Coe                  1:57.03    1:58.41   1 
 13 Carsten Thompson          FR Luther               1:59.15    1:59.35   1 
 14 Josh Paulson              JR Simpson (Iowa)       1:56.49    2:00.01   2 
 15 Jacob Heitter             JR Dubuque              1:58.07    2:00.02   3 
 16 Bryson Williams           SO Nebraska Wesleya     1:56.65    2:00.32   3 
 17 Parker Hill               SR Central College      2:02.42    2:00.80   2 
 18 Seth Nostrala             SO Simpson (Iowa)       2:02.58    2:03.26   3 
 19 Waleed Yual               FR Luther               2:04.67    2:03.55   1 
 20 Austin Pfiffner           JR Central College      2:04.35    2:04.33   2 
 21 Tavian Rumple             JR Dubuque              1:54.97    2:04.72   3 
 22 Grayson Groepper          FR Simpson (Iowa)       2:02.97    2:04.95   3 
 23 Sam Madson                SO Wartburg             1:58.09    2:05.21   3 
 24 Trevor Haren              SO Luther               2:00.42    2:06.76   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 1:49.94  1976        Ken Mullen, Coe                           
Championship: C 1:51.59  5/9/2015    Zach Frey, Loras                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Casey Roberts             SR Wartburg             1:53.30    1:53.21   10   
  2 Kyle Pape                 SR Central College      1:57.78    1:53.51    8   
  3 Mark Schulz               SR Wartburg             1:56.27    1:53.67    6   
  4 Frosty Lorimer            SO Wartburg             1:56.62    1:56.90    5   
  5 Kyle Gilberg              SR Luther               1:57.33    1:57.12    4   
  6 Conor Otting              SO Loras                1:56.94    1:59.30    3   
  7 Jack Carroll              SR Loras                1:55.69    1:59.52    2   
  8 Cole Conklin-Little       JR Loras                1:58.31    2:00.44    1   
  9 Wyatt Kelly               FR Loras                1:56.74    2:01.45  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    All-Time: A 3:46.89  2008        Andy Hodge, Wartburg                      
Championship: C 3:51.30  2006        Bryan George, Central                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Casey Roberts             SR Wartburg             3:53.96    3:55.56   2  10   
  2 Caleb Appleton            JR Wartburg             3:59.38    3:57.53   2   8   
  3 Matt Heinzman             SO Wartburg             3:56.26    3:58.49   2   6   
  4 Kyle Pape                 SR Central College      3:58.93    3:58.58   2   5   
  5 Ali Ali                   SO Wartburg             4:01.91    3:59.45   2   4   
  6 Andy Vasquez              JR Nebraska Wesleya     4:01.85    3:59.95   2   3   
  7 Bryant Seuferer           JR Central College      4:04.03    4:01.01   2   2   
  8 Jack Carroll              SR Loras                4:00.27    4:01.15   2   1   
  9 Collin Kern               JR Luther               4:05.53    4:01.37   2 
 10 Blake Keller              JR Loras                4:04.54    4:02.67   2 
 11 Mark Biechler             FR Dubuque              4:06.49    4:03.26   2 
 12 Cole Conklin-Little       JR Loras                3:59.33    4:03.32   2 
 13 Dan Iselin                SO Luther               4:01.45    4:04.03   2 
 14 Luke Guttormson           FR Loras                4:00.57    4:04.17   2 
 15 Alex Streitz              SR Luther               4:05.15    4:07.21   2 
 16 Ryan Courtney             SO Simpson (Iowa)       4:04.97    4:07.24   2 
 17 Jonathan Facio            JR Simpson (Iowa)       4:12.27    4:08.36   1 
 18 Trey Seibel               SR Nebraska Wesleya     4:09.78    4:08.77   1 
 19 Justin Phillips           FR Coe                  4:09.42    4:09.43   1 
 20 David Kawula              FR Nebraska Wesleya     4:12.77    4:10.85   1 
 21 Will DeHaan               FR Central College      4:07.91    4:11.51   1 
 22 Jayden Oshirak            FR Dubuque              4:12.17    4:13.29   1 
 23 Grant Sparstad            SR Luther               4:11.85    4:13.40   1 
 24 Alex Loerts               JR Buena Vista          4:16.82    4:13.69   1 
 25 Parker Hill               SR Central College      4:10.21    4:15.25   1 
 26 Michael Orcutt            SO Dubuque              4:17.20    4:15.70   1 
 27 Jonathan Kawula           FR Nebraska Wesleya     4:24.11    4:17.14   1 
 28 Coe Booker                FR Coe                  4:15.91    4:26.17   1 
 29 Ethan Thompson            FR Buena Vista          4:28.81    4:28.97   1 
 30 Levi Lefebure             JR Simpson (Iowa)       4:20.42    4:29.96   1 
 31 Zach Kenny                JR Buena Vista          4:34.96    4:32.47   1 
 32 Luke Evans                JR Simpson (Iowa)       4:23.56    4:32.91   1 
 33 Matthew Marroquin         FR Buena Vista          4:46.16    4:42.48   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 14:11.28  2015        Eli Horton, Central                      
Championship: C 14:37.93  2004        Josh Moen, Wartburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sam Pinkowski             SO Wartburg                       14:42.56   10   
  2 Tom Altier                FR Luther              15:57.43   14:44.13    8   
  3 Caleb Appleton            JR Wartburg            14:35.25   14:52.59    6   
  4 Joe Freiburger            SO Wartburg            14:37.55   14:59.21    5   
  5 Jeremy Fopma              FR Central College     15:15.33   15:09.28    4   
  6 Clay Simpson              SR Nebraska Wesleya    15:23.73   15:10.40    3   
  7 Andy Vasquez              JR Nebraska Wesleya    14:54.62   15:11.94    2   
  8 Luke Guttormson           FR Loras               15:09.30   15:12.16    1   
  9 Matt Heinzman             SO Wartburg            15:08.95   15:13.07  
 10 Alec Bass                 SR Dubuque             14:55.80   15:14.15  
 11 Joey Schultz              SO Loras               15:17.03   15:18.77  
 12 Tyler Havens              JR Loras               15:08.82   15:26.02  
 13 Trey Thompson             SR Simpson (Iowa)      15:18.81   15:30.26  
 14 Patrick Wolak             JR Loras               15:50.66   15:31.83  
 15 Preston Decker            SO Nebraska Wesleya    15:57.33   15:37.52  
 16 Jordan Toomey             SR Central College     15:25.65   15:40.67  
 17 Nate Sanders              SO Central College     15:40.57   15:43.81  
 18 Caleb Burjes              FR Luther              16:08.67   15:44.07  
 19 Colin Weber               JR Luther              16:26.33   15:47.22  
 20 Greg Tystahl              FR Buena Vista         16:35.14   15:50.23  
 21 Cale Billheimer           SO Simpson (Iowa)      15:47.30   15:50.94  
 22 Daniel Sunvold            JR Central College     15:35.26   15:56.11  
 23 Justin Phillips           FR Coe                            15:57.34  
 24 McCoy Meshach             SO Coe                 15:52.87   16:00.47  
 25 Joe Frazier               SO Nebraska Wesleya    16:33.60   16:03.26  
 26 Fred Farrand              FR Luther              17:07.93   16:03.76  
 27 Seth Nostrala             SO Simpson (Iowa)      16:15.02   16:05.25  
 28 Caleb Blevins             SO Coe                 16:48.12   16:08.35  
 29 Logan Egeland             SR Simpson (Iowa)      15:37.81   16:13.66  
 30 Alec Hirsch               FR Buena Vista         16:32.87   16:40.08  
 31 Tyler Grames              FR Buena Vista         17:03.19   16:55.73  
 -- Coe Booker                FR Coe                 16:50.49        DNS  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 29:31.08  2016        Cole Decker, Central                     
Championship: C 30:25.14  5/13/2016   Cole Decker, Central Coll                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joe Freiburger            SO Wartburg            30:58.86   31:56.28   10   
  2 Trey Thompson             SR Simpson (Iowa)      31:41.19   32:04.77    8   
  3 Alec Bass                 SR Dubuque             31:27.05   32:11.58    6   
  4 Joey Schultz              SO Loras               31:17.91   32:13.42    5   
  5 Patrick Wolak             JR Loras               32:51.12   32:25.75    4   
  6 Andrew Ellison            FR Wartburg            32:37.80   32:39.86    3   
  7 Logan Egeland             SR Simpson (Iowa)      33:20.48   32:44.24    2   
  8 Morgan Shirley-Fairbairn  FR Wartburg            32:15.69   32:52.66    1   
  9 Alec Ille                 FR Wartburg                       32:54.65  
 10 Easton Sabala             FR Central College     33:20.83   33:00.38  
 11 Hayden Falkinburg         JR Nebraska Wesleya    34:56.25   33:02.39  
 12 Brycen Wallace            FR Central College                33:12.03  
 13 Ben Lamparek              FR Central College     34:00.24   33:19.82  
 14 Cameron Kaltschnee        SO Buena Vista         33:59.80   33:50.07  
 15 Preston Kauder            SR Loras               32:58.23   33:50.60  
 16 Quenton Max               FR Luther              33:46.18   34:09.97  
 17 McCoy Meshach             SO Coe                            34:28.42  
 18 Pierce Pennell            FR Nebraska Wesleya    35:11.09   34:52.02   34:52.011
 19 Ryan Finer                FR Simpson (Iowa)                 34:52.02   34:52.019
 20 Chad Carter               SR Simpson (Iowa)                 35:31.26  
 21 Sezar Carillo             SR Coe                            35:55.86  
 22 Ryan Murphy               JR Loras               35:09.96   36:28.77  
 23 Mason Muur                JR Central College     35:51.48   37:02.41  
 24 Jared Wells               SR Coe                            37:50.49  
 25 Anthony Krick             FR Nebraska Wesleya               37:58.86  
 -- Stefan Hankerson          SR Luther                              DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    All-Time: A 14.19  2016        Dan Roserman, Central College               
   All-Time1: A 14.28  2008        Shawn Olorundami, Buena Vista (wind)        
Championship: C 14.30  5/11/2018   Dylan Kalinay, Simpson (Iow                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dallas Wright             SO Wartburg               15.21      15.03Q  1.0  1 
  2 Ryan Rogers               SO Loras                  15.09      15.04Q  1.0  2 
  3 Will Daniels              JR Central College        15.09      15.05q  1.0  2 
  4 Famiek Cook               SR Wartburg               15.01      15.08q  1.0  1 
  5 Sam Adeniyi               JR Simpson (Iowa)         15.81      15.55q  1.0  2 
  6 Elliott Meyer             SO Simpson (Iowa)         16.02      15.62q  1.0  2 
  7 Nick Kennicker            JR Wartburg               15.71      15.74q  1.0  1 
  8 Andrew Black              SO Wartburg               15.68      15.94q  1.0  2 
  9 Danny Devenuto            FR Central College        16.17      15.97   1.0  1 
 10 Nolinh Linebaugh          SR Nebraska Wesleya       15.74      16.02   1.0  1 
 11 Austin Greenwalt          JR Simpson (Iowa)         15.47      16.11   1.0  2 
 12 James Radziunas           FR Nebraska Wesleya       15.34      16.25   1.0  1 
 13 Tyler Williams            FR Simpson (Iowa)         16.56      16.52   1.0  1 
 14 Trevor Eckols             SO Coe                    16.89      16.90   1.0  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    All-Time: A 14.19  2016        Dan Roserman, Central College               
   All-Time1: A 14.28  2008        Shawn Olorundami, Buena Vista (wind)        
Championship: C 14.30  5/11/2018   Dylan Kalinay, Simpson (Iow                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Famiek Cook               SR Wartburg               15.08      14.89   0.4  10   
  2 Dallas Wright             SO Wartburg               15.03      15.03   0.4   8   
  3 Will Daniels              JR Central College        15.05      15.08   0.4   6   
  4 Ryan Rogers               SO Loras                  15.04      15.28   0.4   5   
  5 Nick Kennicker            JR Wartburg               15.74      15.87   0.4   4   
  6 Andrew Black              SO Wartburg               15.94      15.96   0.4   3   
  7 Sam Adeniyi               JR Simpson (Iowa)         15.55      16.13   0.4   2   
  8 Elliott Meyer             SO Simpson (Iowa)         15.62      16.52   0.4   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    All-Time: A 51.30  2001        Miradieu Joseph, Wartburg                   
Championship: C 52.42  5/11/2018   Jordan Coughenour, Simpson (Iow             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dallas Wright             SO Wartburg               53.32      52.62Q  3 
  2 Mike Jasa                 FR Loras                  53.63      53.92Q  2 
  3 Nick Kennicker            JR Wartburg               54.64      54.22Q  1 
  4 Jordan Coughenour         SR Simpson (Iowa)         54.57      54.33q  1 
  5 Jayden Weber              FR Coe                    56.36      55.99q  3 
  6 Carter Tryon              FR Central College        57.72      56.10q  1 
  7 Nolinh Linebaugh          SR Nebraska Wesleya       57.21      56.42q  1 
  8 Kaleb Noel                SR Wartburg               57.04      56.70q  2 
  9 Landon Kraus              SR Coe                    57.72      57.22   2 
 10 James Niemann             SR Wartburg               56.82      57.98   3 
 11 Austin Greenwalt          JR Simpson (Iowa)         56.05      58.27   2 
 12 Nick Poff                 SR Coe                    58.06      58.56   3 
 13 Luke Wemhoff              FR Nebraska Wesleya       59.28      59.29   1 
 14 Tyler Williams            FR Simpson (Iowa)       1:01.27      59.67   3 
 15 Cole Engel                FR Coe                    59.15      59.80   2 
 16 Dante Burchfield          JR Dubuque              1:00.19    1:00.07   1 
 17 Jakob Harris              FR Nebraska Wesleya     1:00.20    1:00.87   2 
 18 Max Powers                FR Buena Vista          1:03.26    1:05.34   3 
 19 James Radziunas           FR Nebraska Wesleya       57.92    1:05.57   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 51.30  2001        Miradieu Joseph, Wartburg                   
Championship: C 52.42  5/11/2018   Jordan Coughenour, Simpson (Iow             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dallas Wright             SO Wartburg               52.62      52.30C  10   
  2 Nick Kennicker            JR Wartburg               54.22      54.11    8   
  3 Mike Jasa                 FR Loras                  53.92      54.61    6   
  4 Jordan Coughenour         SR Simpson (Iowa)         54.33      54.73    5   
  5 Jayden Weber              FR Coe                    55.99      56.20    4   
  6 Nolinh Linebaugh          SR Nebraska Wesleya       56.42      56.67    3   
  7 Carter Tryon              FR Central College        56.10      56.71    2   
  8 Kaleb Noel                SR Wartburg               56.70      56.94    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 8:57.39  2018        Mark Fairley, Central                     
Championship: C 9:12.94  1985        Dan Huston, Wartburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler Havens              JR Loras                9:34.09    9:21.78   10   
  2 Jeremy Fopma              FR Central College      9:35.19    9:25.19    8   
  3 Liam Conroy               SO Wartburg             9:19.33    9:28.13    6   
  4 Jonathan Facio            JR Simpson (Iowa)       9:46.01    9:28.69    5   
  5 Clay Simpson              SR Nebraska Wesleya     9:40.15    9:31.56    4   
  6 Jordan Toomey             SR Central College      9:42.38    9:36.21    3   
  7 Daniel Sunvold            JR Central College      9:52.13    9:38.09    2   
  8 Conor Sapp                JR Wartburg             9:45.83    9:46.93    1   
  9 Logan Hayes               JR Loras                9:40.19    9:46.98  
 10 Jake Till                 SR Loras                9:56.73    9:47.92  
 11 Ryan Courtney             SO Simpson (Iowa)      10:00.03    9:49.68  
 12 Cutler Owens              FR Central College     10:03.16    9:51.20  
 13 Curren Matthias           SO Wartburg            10:03.22    9:55.18  
 14 David Will                SO Luther              10:01.02    9:58.36  
 15 Joseph Tobin              JR Dubuque             10:10.43    9:58.49  
 16 Tyler Cernohous           FR Dubuque             10:02.10    9:59.32  
 17 Colin Weber               JR Luther               9:56.83    9:59.52  
 18 Caleb Burjes              FR Luther              10:23.00   10:02.93  
 19 Greg Tystahl              FR Buena Vista         10:27.89   10:04.72  
 20 Jay Mixdorf               FR Wartburg            10:06.46   10:29.28  
 21 Josh Dunsbergen           FR Buena Vista         10:29.27   10:32.37  
 22 Nathan Vail               SO Loras               10:38.79   10:40.59  
 23 Colin Beck                FR Luther              10:35.88   10:51.49  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    All-Time: A 40.77  2007        Dubuque, Dubuque                            
                       Blackmon, Metezier, Walker, Walton                
Championship: C 41.24  2001        Central, Central                            
                       Brownlee, Tavegia, Hartford, McCullough           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wartburg                                            42.01      41.64   2  10   
     1) Denison Harrington JR           2) Joe Duehr JR                   
     3) Dallas Wright SO                4) Bryson Runge SO                
  2 Simpson (Iowa)                                      41.79      41.75   2   8   
     1) Troy Vittetoe SR                2) Craig Garrison FR              
     3) Travis Tupper SR                4) Kellen Fitch SO                
  3 Coe                                                 42.18      42.32   2   6   
     1) Rodney Schwartzhoff FR          2) Caleb Rigdon SO                
     3) Jackson Varney FR               4) Nathan Suell SR                
  4 Central College                                     43.61      42.81   1   5   
     1) Caleb Jennings SR               2) Brock Lewis FR                 
     3) Carter Tryon FR                 4) Cory Suedmeier JR              
  5 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   41.91      42.88   2   4   
     1) Mamer Mamer SR                  2) Chase Keller SO                
     3) Matt Winter SO                  4) Trent Koehler JR               
  6 Buena Vista                                         46.20      47.05   1   3   
     1) Cory Kitt FR                    2) Casey Lamle SR                 
     3) Blake Patten SO                 4) Ernest Jones FR                
 -- Loras                                               41.42        DNF   2 
     1) Elijah Thomas FR                2) Josh Smith FR                  
     3) Evan Gradoville SR              4) Patrick Mikel JR               
 -- Dubuque                                             41.70        DNF   2 
     1) Dylan Kutsch FR                 2) Jeremiah Steed SO              
     3) Isaiah Ellis SR                 4) Maurice Cushion-Lewis JR       
 -- Luther                                              43.79         DQ   1  Exchange 2-3
     1) Quon Lambert SO                 2) Nana Anim Asante-Apeatu JR     
     3) Maxwell Tapp SR                 4) Siletselwe Dlamini FR          
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    All-Time: A 3:09.64  2000        Central, Central                          
                         N Koerselman, A Hartford, T Tavegia, C McCullough 
Championship: C 3:13.75  5/9/2015    Loras, Loras                              
                         B Gradoville, Z Gassman, Z Frey, J Goerdt         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Loras                                             3:14.04    3:14.13   2  10   
     1) Evan Gradoville SR              2) Tyson Morrison JR              
     3) Josh Smith FR                   4) Patrick Mikel JR               
  2 Wartburg                                          3:15.94    3:17.71   2   8   
     1) Grady Hovenga FR                2) Alex Teig JR                   
     3) Famiek Cook SR                  4) Casey Roberts SR               
  3 Dubuque                                           3:20.16    3:18.41   2   6   
     1) Isaiah Ellis SR                 2) Colfay Pointer JR              
     3) Tavian Rumple JR                4) Joshua Cash FR                 
  4 Simpson (Iowa)                                    3:19.52    3:19.21   2   5   
     1) Chase Wetterling SR             2) Travis Tupper SR               
     3) Craig Garrison FR               4) Jordan Coughenour SR           
  5 Nebraska Wesleyan                                 3:20.84    3:20.41   2   4   
     1) Michael Merical JR              2) Ben Christenson FR             
     3) Marcus Thimm SO                 4) Kyle Dickinson FR              
  6 Coe                                               3:24.03    3:25.71   2   3   
     1) Jayden Weber FR                 2) Jackson Varney FR              
     3) Ryan Izer SR                    4) Nathan Suell SR                
  7 Central College                                   3:27.43    3:26.74   1   2   
     1) Caleb Jennings SR               2) Will DeHaan FR                 
     3) Carter Tryon FR                 4) Cory Suedmeier JR              
  8 Buena Vista                                       3:30.62    3:27.36   1   1   
     1) Blake Patten SO                 2) Alex Loerts JR                 
     3) Anthony Baird FR                4) Casey Lamle SR                 
  9 Luther                                            3:30.87    3:28.57   1 
     1) Maxwell Tapp SR                 2) Kyle Gilberg SR                
     3) Trevor Haren SO                 4) Juan Antonio Nelson SO         
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 7:36.04  1985        Simpson, Simpson                          
                         M.Christianson, K.Janvrin, J.Brooks, K.Pederson   
Championship: C 7:38.44  5/9/2014    Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         J Hochstetler, N Green, C Moser, D Bonthius       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central College                                              7:47.43   10   
     1) Bryant Seuferer JR              2) Rylan Heffernan FR             
     3) Will DeHaan FR                  4) Kyle Pape SR                   
  2 Loras                                             7:49.33    7:47.94    8   
     1) Jack Carroll SR                 2) Wyatt Kelly FR                 
     3) Conor Otting SO                 4) Mike Jasa FR                   
  3 Wartburg                                          7:42.63    7:49.82    6   
     1) Frosty Lorimer SO               2) Keagan John FR                 
     3) Wyatt Schmidt FR                4) Mark Schulz SR                 
  4 Luther                                            7:55.18    7:50.93    5   
     1) Alex Streitz SR                 2) Collin Kern JR                 
     3) Dan Iselin SO                   4) Kyle Gilberg SR                
  5 Simpson (Iowa)                                               7:56.99    4   
     1) Tyler Combs SO                  2) Josh Paulson JR                
     3) Steve Cruz-Castro FR            4) Levi Lefebure JR               
  6 Dubuque                                                      8:01.44    3   
     1) Joshua Cash FR                  2) Tavian Rumple JR               
     3) Jacob Heitter JR                4) Hunter Klose SR                
  7 Nebraska Wesleyan                                            8:05.14    2   
     1) Magwire Lott SO                 2) Tyler Taubenheim FR            
     3) Holden Christen FR              4) Bryson Williams SO             
  8 Coe                                                          8:16.98    1   
     1) Justin Phillips FR              2) Ryan Izer SR                   
     3) Coe Booker FR                   4) Caleb Blevins SO               
  9 Buena Vista                                                  8:27.77  
     1) Alex Loerts JR                  2) Casey Lamle SR                 
     3) Blake Patten SO                 4) Anthony Baird FR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    All-Time: A 2.18m  2005        Andy Stoecken, Loras                        
Championship: C 2.16m  2005        Andy Stoecken, Loras                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Drake Lewis               FR Central College        2.00m      2.06m    6-09.00  10   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Chandler Petersen         SR Nebraska Wesleya       1.97m      2.01m    6-07.00   8   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Will Daniels              JR Central College        2.09m      1.96m    6-05.00   6   
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Quintin Durov             JR Loras                  1.92m      1.96m    6-05.00   5   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Alex Martens              SO Loras                  1.92m      1.96m    6-05.00   4   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Sam Rew                   SR Nebraska Wesleya       1.95m      1.96m    6-05.00   3   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Ryan Rogers               SO Loras                  2.02m      1.91m    6-03.25   2   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Matt Bandy                FR Loras                  1.92m      1.86m    6-01.25   1   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Kortez Pickett            SR Dubuque                1.87m      1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Grayson McBride           SO Nebraska Wesleya       1.97m      1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Devante Pearson           JR Wartburg               1.95m      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.81 1.86 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Brett LaDoux              SR Wartburg               1.75m      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Tyler Sharp               SR Nebraska Wesleya       1.86m      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.76 1.81 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Mac Nuanez                FR Wartburg               1.70m      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Keaton Fleck              FR Coe                    1.72m        DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    All-Time: A 5.20m  2015        Rick Valcin, Dubuque                        
Championship: C 4.95m  5/9/2015    Rick Valcin, Dubuque                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tyler Miksch              FR Nebraska Wesleya       4.50m      4.45m   14-07.25  10   
     4.10 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.57 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Will Daniels              JR Central College        4.50m      4.35m   14-03.25   8   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.35 4.45 
       XO    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ryan Rogers               SO Loras                  4.30m      4.35m   14-03.25   6   
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.35 4.45 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Trent Ostby               JR Luther                 4.05m      4.25m   13-11.25   5   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.35 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Philip Senn               SR Dubuque                4.05m      4.10m   13-05.25   4   
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Tanner Johnson            SO Central College        3.96m      3.95m   12-11.50   3   
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Ryan Rogers               FR Luther                 3.65m      3.80m   12-05.50   2   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Riley Barrett             SO Wartburg               3.70m      3.80m   12-05.50   1   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Kaleb Noel                SR Wartburg               3.43m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Mychael Holliday          SO Wartburg               3.65m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Ryan Ruskamp              SR Nebraska Wesleya       3.70m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Austin Neufeld            FR Nebraska Wesleya       3.40m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Treyten Chiglo            SO Luther                 3.65m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Brit Nelson               SR Wartburg               3.70m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Connor Hopkins            SO Luther                 3.30m         NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Corbin Stillmunkes        SO Dubuque                3.20m         NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Garrett Bates             FR Buena Vista            3.90m         NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Kevin Wissing             JR Dubuque                3.30m        DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
==================================================================================================
    All-Time: A 7.57m  2012        Jonas Elusme, Wartburg                      
   All-Time1: A 7.71m  2012        Jonas Elusme, Wartburg (wind)               
Championship: C 7.71m  5/12/2012   Jonas Elusme, Wartburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           H# Points
==================================================================================================
  1 Famiek Cook               SR Wartburg               7.10m      7.11m   1.7  23-04.00  2  10   
     7.11m(1.7) 6.81m(0.1) 6.72m(2.5) PASS      PASS      6.77m(0.3)
  2 Trent Koehler             JR Nebraska Wesleya       7.21m      7.09m  +0.0  23-03.25  2   8   
     6.82m(+0.0) 6.84m(+0.0) 6.94m(1.2) FOUL(-0.8) 6.84m(-0.5) 7.09m(+0.0)
  3 Will Daniels              JR Central College        6.64m      6.81m  +0.0  22-04.25  2   6   
     6.51m(0.8) 6.43m(+0.0) 6.81m(+0.0) PASS(0.5) 6.57m(+0.0) PASS     
  4 Maurice Cushion-Lewis     JR Dubuque                7.09m      6.76m   0.9  22-02.25  2   5   
     6.46m(-0.3) 6.35m(0.3) 6.76m(0.9) 6.43m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 6.68m(3.1)
  5 Matt Winter               SO Nebraska Wesleya       6.84m      6.74m   0.7  22-01.50  2   4   
     FOUL(2.7) FOUL(+0.0) 6.45m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 6.66m(+0.0) 6.74m(0.7)
  6 Jackson Varney            FR Coe                    6.74m      6.68m  +0.0  21-11.00  2   3   
     6.28m(1.6) 6.66m(+0.0) 6.51m(1.9) 6.49m(+0.0) 6.68m(+0.0) 6.67m(0.9)
  7 Ryan Rogers               SO Loras                  6.80m      6.62m   0.5  21-08.75  2   2   
     6.51m(0.8) 6.21m(+0.0) 5.30m(+0.0) 6.62m(0.5) 6.31m(+0.0) PASS     
  8 Dallas Wright             SO Wartburg               6.62m      6.47m  +0.0  21-02.75  2   1   
     FOUL(0.5) 6.22m(1.0) 6.47m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Brock Lewis               FR Central College        6.74m      6.45m   0.5  21-02.00  2 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.38m(-1.6) 6.42m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.45m(0.5)
 10 Peter Kilburg             SO Loras                  6.52m      6.34m  +0.0  20-09.75  1 
     6.34m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)         
 11 Mychael Holliday          SO Wartburg               6.04m      6.31m   2.8  20-08.50  1 
     FOUL(1.1) 6.11m(1.6) 6.31m(2.8)         
 12 Doyle Carroll             SO Loras                  6.62m      6.31m   0.7  20-08.50  2 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.31m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0)         
 13 Antonio Porter            FR Nebraska Wesleya       6.23m      6.14m  +0.0  20-01.75  1 
     5.72m(+0.0) 6.14m(+0.0) 5.89m(0.5)         
 14 Devante Pearson           JR Wartburg               6.03m      6.13m  -0.9  20-01.50  1 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.13m(-0.9) 6.07m(0.2)         
 15 Jaelen Boysen             FR Dubuque                6.57m      6.13m   0.6  20-01.50  2 
     6.13m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 16 Jordon Woods              JR Central College        6.63m      5.93m  -0.3  19-05.50  2 
     5.93m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 5.52m(2.3)         
 17 Cory Kitt                 FR Buena Vista            6.14m      5.91m  -0.7  19-04.75  1 
     5.79m(+0.0) 5.91m(-0.7) 5.53m(0.1)         
 18 Diego Lopez               FR Luther                 6.00m      5.83m   1.7  19-01.50  1 
     5.64m(-1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 5.83m(1.7)         
 19 Keaton Fleck              FR Coe                    6.14m      5.83m   1.6  19-01.50  1 
     5.28m(+0.0) 5.43m(0.8) 5.83m(1.6)         
 20 Nate Sielaff              FR Loras                  6.13m      5.70m   0.4  18-08.50  1 
     FOUL(1.1) 5.52m(0.9) 5.70m(0.4)         
 21 Spencer Willett           SO Coe                    5.80m      5.66m  +0.0  18-07.00  1 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.66m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5)         
 22 Aaron Poppert             SO Nebraska Wesleya                  5.37m  +0.0  17-07.50  1 
     5.29m(-0.7) 4.79m(+0.0) 5.37m(+0.0)         
 23 Carter Berkey             FR Simpson (Iowa)         6.43m      5.32m  +0.0  17-05.50  1 
     5.32m(+0.0) PASS      PASS              
 24 Brian Rew                 JR Simpson (Iowa)         5.59m      5.19m  -0.1  17-00.50  1 
     5.19m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL              
 
Men Triple Jump
==================================================================================================
    All-Time: A 15.15m  1973        Kip Korir, Coe                             
Championship: C 15.14m  2017        Garrett Sellhorst, Nebraska Wes            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           H# Points
==================================================================================================
  1 Kortez Pickett            SR Dubuque               14.02m     13.99m  +0.0  45-10.75  2  10   
     13.99m(+0.0) 12.78m(+0.0) 13.37m(0.7) 13.86m(+0.0) 13.77m(+0.0) 13.79m(+0.0)
  2 Tyler Sharp               SR Nebraska Wesleya      13.37m     13.46m  +0.0  44-02.00  2   8   
     12.97m(0.9) 12.99m(+0.0) 13.46m(+0.0) 12.86m(+0.0) 12.54m(+0.0) 12.95m(+0.0)
  3 Lado Kose                 FR Nebraska Wesleya      13.40m     13.42m  +0.0  44-00.50  2   6   
     12.81m(0.7) 13.42m(+0.0) 12.81m(+0.0) 13.04m(+0.0) 12.48m(+0.0) 12.87m(+0.0)
  4 Trent Koehler             JR Nebraska Wesleya                 13.38m  +0.0  43-10.75  1   5   
     FOUL      12.42m(0.5) 13.38m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Brock Lewis               FR Central College       13.77m     13.26m  +0.0  43-06.00  2   4   
     FOUL      12.33m(+0.0) 13.26m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      13.17m(+0.0)
  6 Mychael Holliday          SO Wartburg              13.07m     13.24m   0.3  43-05.25  2   3   
     FOUL      13.24m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      12.51m(+0.0) 12.60m(+0.0)
  7 Nicholas Beatty           JR Dubuque               13.19m     13.11m  +0.0  43-00.25  2   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      12.55m(+0.0) 12.93m(+0.0) 12.96m(+0.0) 13.11m(+0.0)
  8 Dante Burchfield          JR Dubuque               12.95m     12.96m   0.5  42-06.25  1   1   
     12.55m(+0.0) 12.91m(+0.0) 12.96m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      12.61m(+0.0)
  9 Cory Kitt                 FR Buena Vista           13.15m     12.72m  +0.0  41-08.75  2 
     12.52m(1.1) 12.58m(+0.0) 12.31m(+0.0) 12.55m(+0.0) 12.72m(+0.0) FOUL     
 10 Peter Kilburg             SO Loras                 12.99m     12.55m  +0.0  41-02.25  1 
     12.10m(+0.0) 12.55m(+0.0) 12.25m(0.5) 12.48m(+0.0) 12.50m(+0.0) FOUL     
 11 Devante Pearson           JR Wartburg              12.72m     12.53m   0.8  41-01.50  1 
     12.27m(0.6) 12.53m(0.8) 11.83m(+0.0)            
 12 Antonio Porter            FR Nebraska Wesleya      12.82m     12.40m  +0.0  40-08.25  1 
     12.13m(0.6) FOUL      12.40m(+0.0)            
 13 Jordon Woods              JR Central College       12.66m     12.37m  +0.0  40-07.00  1 
     FOUL      12.37m(+0.0) FOUL                 
 14 Doyle Carroll             SO Loras                 13.42m     12.29m  +0.0  40-04.00  2 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.29m(+0.0)            
 15 Mac Nuanez                FR Wartburg              13.01m     12.26m  +0.0  40-02.75  2 
     12.26m(+0.0) 12.16m(+0.0) 12.16m(+0.0)            
 16 Nate Sielaff              FR Loras                 12.03m     12.01m  +0.0  39-05.00  1 
     FOUL      12.00m(0.9) 12.01m(+0.0)            
 17 Ahymad Lee                SR Wartburg              11.61m     11.84m  +0.0  38-10.25  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.84m(+0.0)            
 18 Diego Lopez               FR Luther                11.45m     11.36m   1.3  37-03.25  1 
     11.27m(1.2) 11.36m(1.3) 11.30m(+0.0)            
 19 Spencer Willett           SO Coe                   11.64m     11.15m  +0.0  36-07.00  1 
     11.15m(+0.0) 11.08m(0.9) FOUL                 
 -- Jeremiah Steed            SO Dubuque               13.34m       FOUL                  2 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
=============================================================================================
    All-Time: A 19.18m  1996        Dennis Black, Upper Iowa                   
Championship: C 19.18m  1996        Dennis Black, Upper Iowa                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H# Points
=============================================================================================
  1 Blaze Murfin              SR Dubuque               18.11m     16.26m   53-04.25  3  10   
      16.26m  16.08m  FOUL  16.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Chase Bonner              SR Buena Vista           16.06m     15.79m   51-09.75  3   8   
      14.74m  15.79m  FOUL  14.51m  14.28m  14.96m
  3 Nathan Fitzgerald         SR Central College       15.26m     15.49m   50-10.00  3   6   
      15.26m  FOUL  15.00m  FOUL  FOUL  15.49m
  4 Jake Berg                 SR Loras                 13.10m     15.46m   50-08.75  2   5   
      14.83m  14.64m  13.99m  FOUL  15.46m  14.71m
  5 Zachary Naatz             SO Dubuque               14.69m     14.97m   49-01.50  3   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.55m  14.97m  13.85m  FOUL
  6 Charles Goodman           SR Nebraska Wesleya      15.14m     14.70m   48-02.75  3   3   
      14.66m  FOUL  14.34m  14.70m  FOUL  14.68m
  7 Drew Beall                SR Buena Vista           14.27m     14.59m   47-10.50  3   2   
      13.86m  13.89m  14.22m  14.59m  14.58m  FOUL
  8 Caleb Striegel            JR Simpson (Iowa)        15.29m     14.40m   47-03.00  3   1   
      14.21m  14.40m  13.42m  14.15m  14.35m  14.10m
  9 Josh Seymour              JR Coe                   14.07m     13.89m   45-07.00  2 
      13.14m  13.45m  13.89m  13.84m  13.50m  13.53m
 10 Austin Feyen              JR Dubuque               15.01m     13.84m   45-05.00  3 
      12.78m  13.68m  13.84m         
 11 Dallas McFarland          JR Coe                   13.10m     13.56m   44-06.00  2 
      13.56m  13.49m  FOUL            
 12 Garrett Hammond           SR Loras                 14.81m     13.51m   44-04.00  3 
      12.58m  13.51m  13.28m         
 13 Sam Lindgren              SO Nebraska Wesleya      14.40m     13.41m   44-00.00  3 
      FOUL  12.86m  13.41m         
 14 Lane Jellison             SO Buena Vista           14.09m     13.34m   43-09.25  2 
      FOUL  13.17m  13.34m            
 15 Darian Savage             JR Buena Vista           13.62m     13.23m   43-05.00  2 
      12.94m  13.23m  13.13m            
 16 Mason Spree               SO Simpson (Iowa)        13.14m     13.08m   42-11.00  2 
      12.65m  13.08m  FOUL            
 17 Chad Moser                SR Loras                 13.49m     13.01m   42-08.25  2 
      12.11m  13.01m  FOUL            
 18 Dylan Draeger             SR Dubuque               13.93m     12.97m   42-06.75  2 
      12.97m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Justin Schoppe            JR Wartburg              12.60m     12.69m   41-07.75  2 
      12.15m  12.68m  12.69m            
 20 Kyle Ott                  FR Nebraska Wesleya      14.32m     12.51m   41-00.50  3 
      FOUL  12.51m  FOUL         
 21 Zac Couture               SO Loras                 12.18m     12.10m   39-08.50  1 
      10.92m  12.10m  FOUL            
 22 Graeson Trevino           FR Wartburg              11.90m     12.01m   39-05.00  1 
      11.13m  12.01m  FOUL            
 23 Connor Warrick            SR Simpson (Iowa)        11.58m     11.25m   36-11.00  1 
      11.25m  FOUL  10.86m            
 24 Stone Grell               FR Luther                10.83m     11.14m   36-06.75  1 
      10.25m  10.52m  11.14m            
 25 Josh Kreitlow             SO Wartburg              11.33m     11.07m   36-04.00  1 
      11.07m  10.87m  10.75m            
 26 David Graham              JR Nebraska Wesleya      11.36m     10.87m   35-08.00  1 
      10.69m  FOUL  10.87m            
 27 Jaxon Lee                 JR Simpson (Iowa)        11.37m     10.86m   35-07.75  1 
      10.54m  10.61m  10.86m            
 28 Braxton Addoh             SR Wartburg              10.79m     10.40m   34-01.50  1 
      10.40m  10.05m  10.40m            
 29 Caleb Glodowski           FR Luther                10.42m      9.96m   32-08.25  1 
      FOUL  9.96m  FOUL            
 30 Reihana Paewai            SO Luther                 8.88m      8.48m   27-10.00  1 
      8.48m  FOUL  8.31m            
 -- Alex Freiburger           JR Coe                   12.21m       FOUL             2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Anthony Dixon             FR Coe                   13.17m       FOUL             2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=============================================================================================
    All-Time: A 54.98m  2015        Colt Feltes, Wartburg                      
Championship: C 52.85m  5/9/2015    Colt Feltes, Wartburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H# Points
=============================================================================================
  1 Blaze Murfin              SR Dubuque               53.01m     50.08m     164-04  3  10   
      48.02m  49.08m  50.08m  49.02m  FOUL  49.65m
  2 Drew Beall                SR Buena Vista           47.06m     46.80m     153-06  3   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  41.35m  41.34m  46.80m  FOUL
  3 Jared Pohlmann            JR Nebraska Wesleya      47.98m     46.29m     151-10  3   6   
      42.34m  41.95m  FOUL  43.43m  46.29m  45.06m
  4 Caleb Striegel            JR Simpson (Iowa)        45.89m     45.21m     148-04  3   5   
      43.87m  43.81m  44.70m  44.72m  45.21m  44.45m
  5 Colton Youngren           SO Dubuque               46.66m     44.13m     144-09  3   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  44.10m  FOUL  44.13m  FOUL
  6 Andrew Davis              FR Nebraska Wesleya      43.03m     42.49m     139-05  2   3   
      42.49m  FOUL  41.25m  FOUL  FOUL  42.29m
  7 Nathan Fitzgerald         SR Central College       47.60m     42.17m     138-04  3   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  42.17m  41.59m  42.16m  40.57m
  8 Clayton Hahn              FR Dubuque               45.03m     42.11m     138-02  3   1   
      41.04m  FOUL  FOUL  41.85m  42.11m  FOUL
  9 Theo Baldus               FR Central College       46.24m     41.20m     135-02  3 
      41.20m  FOUL  FOUL  39.52m  39.39m  FOUL
 10 Josh Seymour              JR Coe                   45.06m     40.62m     133-03  3 
      39.14m  40.62m  FOUL         
 11 Jake Berg                 SR Loras                 43.75m     39.49m     129-07  2 
      37.61m  39.49m  38.20m         
 12 Zachary Naatz             SO Dubuque               41.35m     38.74m     127-01  2 
      38.74m  FOUL  36.45m         
 13 Zac Couture               SO Loras                 39.70m     38.43m     126-01  2 
      38.43m  FOUL  35.21m         
 14 Kyle Ott                  FR Nebraska Wesleya      43.86m     38.10m     125-00  3 
      38.10m  FOUL  37.32m         
 15 Charles Goodman           SR Nebraska Wesleya      43.97m     38.00m     124-08  3 
      FOUL  37.10m  38.00m         
 16 Darian Savage             JR Buena Vista           42.88m     37.84m     124-02  2 
      30.53m  36.44m  37.84m         
 17 Lane Jellison             SO Buena Vista           38.94m     37.23m     122-02  2 
      35.38m  36.76m  37.23m         
 18 Dallas McFarland          JR Coe                   40.20m     35.26m     115-08  2 
      35.26m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Graeson Trevino           FR Wartburg              36.82m     34.17m     112-01  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.17m         
 20 Samuel Jackson            FR Coe                   33.74m     34.09m     111-10  1 
      34.09m  33.12m  34.02m         
 21 Mac Roush                 SO Simpson (Iowa)        33.30m     33.92m     111-03  1 
      33.92m  FOUL  32.83m         
 22 Josh Kreitlow             SO Wartburg              34.95m     33.09m     108-07  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.09m         
 23 Robert Smedsrud           JR Luther                29.40m     30.67m     100-07  1 
      30.67m  30.62m  27.00m         
 24 Josh Dietrich             JR Simpson (Iowa)        32.25m     30.33m      99-06  1 
      30.33m  27.00m  26.64m         
 25 Garrett Hammond           SR Loras                 37.70m     29.55m      96-11  2 
      FOUL  29.55m  FOUL         
 26 Stone Grell               FR Luther                31.20m     29.22m      95-10  1 
      28.05m  29.22m  27.56m         
 27 Jaxon Lee                 JR Simpson (Iowa)        30.32m     28.56m      93-08  1 
      27.70m  FOUL  28.56m           
 28 Justin Schoppe            JR Wartburg              28.95m     28.42m      93-03  1 
      28.42m  FOUL  26.86m         
 29 Delo Johnson              SO Wartburg              30.44m     28.31m      92-10  1 
      FOUL  26.87m  28.31m         
 30 Reihana Paewai            SO Luther                23.92m     24.53m      80-06  1 
      21.23m  20.93m  24.53m         
 -- Alex Freiburger           JR Coe                   36.18m       FOUL             2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- John Meskimen             SR Loras                 34.89m       FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
=============================================================================================
    All-Time: A 59.99m  2019        Blaze Murfin, Wartburg                     
Championship: C 58.13m  5/11/2018   Georg Niit, Nebraska Wes                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H# Points
=============================================================================================
  1 Blaze Murfin              SR Dubuque               59.99m     59.16mC    194-01  3  10   
      56.98m  FOUL  FOUL  56.06m  FOUL  59.16m
  2 John Gregory              SR Dubuque               55.68m     54.23m     177-11  3   8   
      50.76m  53.07m  54.23m  51.77m  52.05m  49.71m
  3 Garrett Hammond           SR Loras                 52.33m     53.77m     176-05  3   6   
      49.60m  53.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Shelmund Mercalina        SR Buena Vista           52.75m     50.91m     167-00  3   5   
      49.37m  46.43m  47.71m  50.66m  49.99m  50.91m
  5 Drew Beall                SR Buena Vista           52.37m     50.81m     166-08  3   4   
      50.81m  49.53m  50.54m  FOUL  47.39m  49.72m
  6 Austin Feyen              JR Dubuque               51.91m     50.76m     166-06  3   3   
      48.16m  FOUL  FOUL  49.20m  50.76m  FOUL
  7 Chase Bonner              SR Buena Vista           52.35m     50.71m     166-04  3   2   
      49.13m  50.71m  FOUL  45.39m  FOUL  49.49m
  8 Jared Pohlmann            JR Nebraska Wesleya      50.42m     49.57m     162-07  3   1   
      49.57m  48.00m  48.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Aidan Carr                JR Dubuque               48.85m     48.41m     158-10  3 
      FOUL  45.76m  48.41m  FOUL  48.20m  FOUL
 10 Lotu Ahomana              SR Coe                   47.81m     46.55m     152-09  3 
      44.85m  46.55m  FOUL         
 11 Sam Lindgren              SO Nebraska Wesleya      45.31m     42.78m     140-04  2 
      41.67m  42.51m  42.78m         
 12 Charles Goodman           SR Nebraska Wesleya      45.46m     42.62m     139-10  2 
      42.16m  FOUL  42.62m         
 13 Caleb Striegel            JR Simpson (Iowa)        43.52m     42.22m     138-06  2 
      42.22m  41.82m  41.42m         
 14 Josh Kreitlow             SO Wartburg              45.35m     41.60m     136-06  2 
      41.60m  41.26m  FOUL           
 15 Zach Hellie               SO Nebraska Wesleya      43.41m     41.23m     135-03  2 
      41.23m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 John Meskimen             SR Loras                 44.92m     40.61m     133-03  2 
      40.61m  FOUL  39.16m         
 17 Mason Spree               SO Simpson (Iowa)        42.58m     40.32m     132-03  2 
      40.32m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Theo Baldus               FR Central College       42.28m     40.26m     132-01  2 
      FOUL  40.26m  40.05m         
 19 Josh Seymour              JR Coe                   47.27m     39.99m     131-02  3 
      39.99m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Nic Young                 SR Loras                 43.40m     39.39m     129-03  2 
      39.39m  38.53m  37.20m         
 21 Lane Jellison             SO Buena Vista           42.74m     38.21m     125-04  2 
      FOUL  38.21m  FOUL         
 22 Anthony Dixon             FR Coe                   40.70m     37.59m     123-04  1 
      37.59m  FOUL  36.90m         
 23 Justin Schoppe            JR Wartburg              34.26m     34.02m     111-07  1 
      33.27m  FOUL  34.02m         
 24 Delo Johnson              SO Wartburg              29.43m     33.41m     109-07  1 
      29.19m  31.28m  33.41m         
 25 Graeson Trevino           FR Wartburg              38.47m     32.99m     108-03  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.99m         
 26 Luke Pavlat               FR Central College       33.47m     32.77m     107-06  1 
      30.84m  32.39m  32.77m         
 27 Reihana Paewai            SO Luther                30.38m     31.83m     104-05  1 
      31.83m  29.32m  FOUL         
 28 Joshua Robles             FR Coe                   30.20m     31.25m     102-06  1 
      31.25m  FOUL  FOUL         
 29 Caleb Glodowski           FR Luther                29.13m     30.04m      98-07  1 
      26.95m  30.04m  FOUL         
 30 Stone Grell               FR Luther                32.59m     27.73m      91-00  1 
      27.73m  27.16m  25.60m           
 -- Mac Roush                 SO Simpson (Iowa)        32.52m       FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jake Berg                 SR Loras                 47.10m       FOUL             2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
=============================================================================================
    All-Time: A 66.71m  2001        Bryce Berkompas, Coe                       
Championship: C 67.71m  2001        Bryce Berkompas, Coe                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H# Points
=============================================================================================
  1 Ty Chrisman               FR Dubuque               53.23m     52.96m     173-09  2  10   
      49.45m  50.82m  51.73m  52.96m  FOUL  52.43m
  2 Andrew Davis              FR Nebraska Wesleya      50.11m     52.16m     171-01  2   8   
      49.04m  45.20m  49.00m  47.90m  48.51m  52.16m
  3 Will Daniels              JR Central College       53.17m     50.12m     164-05  2   6   
      49.05m  48.62m  50.12m  48.56m  47.12m  45.28m
  4 Jarrett Proby             FR Nebraska Wesleya      50.03m     49.03m     160-10  2   5   
      49.03m  43.46m  45.76m  FOUL  42.60m  44.16m
  5 Josh Dietrich             JR Simpson (Iowa)        54.20m     47.73m     156-07  2   4   
      FOUL  47.08m  46.46m  45.34m  46.00m  47.73m
  6 Jordan Polk               SR Nebraska Wesleya      46.03m     47.60m     156-02  2   3   
      47.60m  38.26m  FOUL  41.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jackson Varney            FR Coe                   45.15m     45.84m     150-05  2   2   
      45.84m  42.41m  39.93m  FOUL  36.11m  36.91m
  8 Jaelen Boysen             FR Dubuque               47.24m     44.87m     147-02  2   1   
      42.34m  FOUL  44.83m  FOUL  44.87m  40.74m
  9 Mac Nuanez                FR Wartburg              42.77m     44.20m     145-00  1 
      40.46m  44.20m  40.85m  41.48m  42.50m  42.74m
 10 Connor Warrick            SR Simpson (Iowa)        47.07m     44.04m     144-06  2 
      41.97m  44.04m  43.57m         
 11 Andrew Kammerzell         JR Nebraska Wesleya      45.08m     43.85m     143-10  2 
      42.38m  43.85m  40.40m         
 12 Nathan Fitzgerald         SR Central College       44.55m     43.47m     142-07  1 
      FOUL  41.41m  43.47m         
 13 Riley Nolan               FR Wartburg              45.02m     42.96m     140-11  1 
      37.44m  42.45m  42.96m         
 14 Tanner Johnson            SO Central College       45.92m     41.96m     137-08  2 
      41.29m  36.84m  41.96m         
 15 Riley Barrett             SO Wartburg              46.58m     41.81m     137-02  2 
      40.43m  35.60m  41.81m         
 16 Robert Smedsrud           JR Luther                41.35m     40.19m     131-10  1 
      38.60m  36.30m  40.19m         
 17 James Niemann             SR Wartburg              44.44m     38.71m     127-00  1 
      36.55m  36.98m  38.71m         
 18 Luke Pavlat               FR Central College       37.04m     37.34m     122-06  1 
      35.11m  37.34m  33.76m         
 19 Eric Smedsrud             SO Luther                41.76m     35.92m     117-10  1 
      35.92m  30.12m  31.56m         
 20 Connor Hopkins            SO Luther                37.70m     34.88m     114-05  1 
      34.88m  34.66m  26.40m         
 21 Jaxon Lee                 JR Simpson (Iowa)        36.35m     33.51m     109-11  1 
      31.91m  33.51m  33.37m         
 22 Mac Roush                 SO Simpson (Iowa)        37.88m     33.00m     108-03  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.00m         
 23 Maxwell Tapp              SR Luther                39.69m     32.83m     107-08  1 
      32.00m  32.83m  31.19m         
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Championship: C 11.10  5/7/2010    Nick Clark, Luther                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Caleb Jennings            SR Central College          11.01C  3.0  2    858
  2 Kevin Wissing             JR Dubuque                  11.47   3.0  2    759
  3 Rudy Vrtiska              FR Nebraska Wesleya         11.62   3.0  2    728
  4 Austin Greenwalt          JR Simpson (Iowa)           11.63   3.0  2    725
  5 Jon Meinholz              FR Loras                    11.65   3.0  2    721
  6 Riley Barrett             SO Wartburg                 11.68   2.7  1    715
  7 Tanner Ellingson          SO Nebraska Wesleya         11.70   3.0  2    711
  8 Dalton Closson            FR Wartburg                 11.72   2.7  1    707
  9 Nick Thompson             FR Central College          12.03   2.7  1    645
 10 Corbin Stillmunkes        SO Dubuque                  12.12   2.7  1    628
 11 Robert Smedsrud           JR Luther                   12.16   2.7  1    620
 12 Peyton Wetzel             SR Nebraska Wesleya         13.08   2.7  1    454
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Championship: C 49.03  5/9/2003    Tanner Whipple, Central                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rudy Vrtiska              FR Nebraska Wesleya         52.71   2    694
  2 Austin Greenwalt          JR Simpson (Iowa)           53.16   2    675
  3 Riley Barrett             SO Wartburg                 53.24   2    671
  4 Kevin Wissing             JR Dubuque                  53.43   1    663
  5 Caleb Jennings            SR Central College          54.23   2    630
  6 Jon Meinholz              FR Loras                    55.35   2    585
  7 Tanner Ellingson          SO Nebraska Wesleya         55.43   2    582
  8 Dalton Closson            FR Wartburg                 55.68   1    572
  9 Robert Smedsrud           JR Luther                   56.39   1    544
 10 Nick Thompson             FR Central College          56.97   1    522
 11 Corbin Stillmunkes        SO Dubuque                1:01.53   1    363
 12 Peyton Wetzel             SR Nebraska Wesleya       1:02.34   1    337
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: C 4:22.57  5/13/2005   Chad Compton, Cornell                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riley Barrett             SO Wartburg               4:40.04     680
  2 Rudy Vrtiska              FR Nebraska Wesleya       4:49.08     624
  3 Dalton Closson            FR Wartburg               4:53.54     597
  4 Nick Thompson             FR Central College        4:54.62     591
  5 Robert Smedsrud           JR Luther                 4:59.86     561
  6 Austin Greenwalt          JR Simpson (Iowa)         5:05.09     531
  7 Kevin Wissing             JR Dubuque                5:16.60     468
  8 Peyton Wetzel             SR Nebraska Wesleya       5:18.58     457
  9 Jon Meinholz              FR Loras                  5:18.60     457
 10 Tanner Ellingson          SO Nebraska Wesleya       5:33.20     384
 11 Caleb Jennings            SR Central College        5:35.77     371
 -- Corbin Stillmunkes        SO Dubuque                    DNF  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Championship: C 15.06  5/3/2008    James Klobucar, Cornell                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Austin Greenwalt          JR Simpson (Iowa)           15.71   1.5  3    766
  2 Rudy Vrtiska              FR Nebraska Wesleya         15.82   1.5  3    753
  3 Riley Barrett             SO Wartburg                 16.11   1.5  3    720
  4 Tanner Ellingson          SO Nebraska Wesleya         16.46   1.5  3    682
  5 Kevin Wissing             JR Dubuque                  17.06   1.1  2    618
  6 Dalton Closson            FR Wartburg                 17.72   0.9  1    551
  7 Peyton Wetzel             SR Nebraska Wesleya         17.99   1.1  2    525
  8 Corbin Stillmunkes        SO Dubuque                  19.25   1.1  2    411
  9 Robert Smedsrud           JR Luther                   20.34   0.9  1    323
 10 Nick Thompson             FR Central College          20.94   0.9  1    279
 11 Jon Meinholz              FR Loras                    21.40   1.1  2    247
 12 Caleb Jennings            SR Central College          21.80   0.9  1    221
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 2.04m  5/2/2008    Chris Buresh, Loras                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Austin Greenwalt          JR Simpson (Iowa)           1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Riley Barrett             SO Wartburg                 1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Caleb Jennings            SR Central College          1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO 
  4 Dalton Closson            FR Wartburg                 1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Nick Thompson             FR Central College          1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Kevin Wissing             JR Dubuque                  1.58m    5-02.25    449
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  7 Jon Meinholz              FR Loras                    1.55m    5-01.00    426
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Rudy Vrtiska              FR Nebraska Wesleya         1.55m    5-01.00    426
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP   XO   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Corbin Stillmunkes        SO Dubuque                  1.52m    4-11.75    404
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Robert Smedsrud           JR Luther                   1.49m    4-10.50    381
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Peyton Wetzel             SR Nebraska Wesleya         1.49m    4-10.50    381
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Tanner Ellingson          SO Nebraska Wesleya         1.43m    4-08.25    338
     1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 4.55m  5/2/2009    Chris Buresh, Loras                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Riley Barrett             SO Wartburg                 3.75m   12-03.50    549
     2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Rudy Vrtiska              FR Nebraska Wesleya         3.45m   11-03.75    469
     2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Kevin Wissing             JR Dubuque                  3.25m   10-08.00    418
     2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Jon Meinholz              FR Loras                    3.15m   10-04.00    393
     2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Corbin Stillmunkes        SO Dubuque                  3.15m   10-04.00    393
     2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Dalton Closson            FR Wartburg                 3.15m   10-04.00    393
     2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Tanner Ellingson          SO Nebraska Wesleya         3.15m   10-04.00    393
     2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Nick Thompson             FR Central College          3.05m   10-00.00    369
     2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Caleb Jennings            SR Central College          2.95m    9-08.00    345
     2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 
        O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Robert Smedsrud           JR Luther                   2.95m    9-08.00    345
     2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Peyton Wetzel             SR Nebraska Wesleya         2.85m    9-04.25    321
     2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Austin Greenwalt          JR Simpson (Iowa)           2.65m    8-08.25    275
     2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 
      PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Championship: C 7.07m  5/8/2014    Jaemin Powell, Central Coll                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Austin Greenwalt          JR Simpson (Iowa)           6.15m   1.7  20-02.25    619
     6.15m(1.7) 6.14m(1.2) 5.78m(0.4)            
  2 Nick Thompson             FR Central College          6.04m   1.8  19-09.75    595
     FOUL      5.95m(1.6) 6.04m(1.8)            
  3 Caleb Jennings            SR Central College          5.82m  +0.0  19-01.25    548
     5.26m(-0.3) 5.72m(1.6) 5.82m(+0.0)            
  4 Riley Barrett             SO Wartburg                 5.74m   0.5  18-10.00    531
     5.45m(1.2) 5.60m(0.9) 5.74m(0.5)            
  5 Rudy Vrtiska              FR Nebraska Wesleya         5.73m  -1.0  18-09.75    529
     FOUL      5.51m(1.6) 5.73m(-1.0)            
  5 Kevin Wissing             JR Dubuque                  5.73m   1.0  18-09.75    529
     5.73m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
  7 Tanner Ellingson          SO Nebraska Wesleya         5.59m   NWI  18-04.25    500
     5.59m(NWI) 5.26m(1.9) 5.45m(1.8)            
  8 Dalton Closson            FR Wartburg                 5.42m   1.5  17-09.50    465
     FOUL      5.42m(1.5) 5.30m(1.6)            
  9 Jon Meinholz              FR Loras                    5.24m   1.7  17-02.25    429
     5.22m(NWI) 5.16m(0.1) 5.24m(1.7)            
 10 Corbin Stillmunkes        SO Dubuque                  5.21m   0.1  17-01.25    423
     FOUL      5.21m(0.1) 4.98m(1.6)            
 11 Peyton Wetzel             SR Nebraska Wesleya         5.13m   NWI  16-10.00    407
     5.13m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
 12 Robert Smedsrud           JR Luther                   4.92m   0.9  16-01.75    367
     4.85m(NWI) 4.92m(0.9) 4.73m(1.1)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 13.73m  5/12/2016   Ryan Kruse, Central Coll                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Caleb Jennings            SR Central College         11.44m   37-06.50    572
      FOUL  10.70m  11.44m            
  2 Corbin Stillmunkes        SO Dubuque                 11.15m   36-07.00    555
      11.14m  11.15m  FOUL            
  3 Riley Barrett             SO Wartburg                10.64m   34-11.00    524
      10.06m  9.99m  10.64m            
  4 Nick Thompson             FR Central College         10.59m   34-09.00    521
      10.59m  10.31m  9.84m            
  5 Tanner Ellingson          SO Nebraska Wesleya        10.18m   33-04.75    496
      10.18m  9.94m  10.18m            
  6 Kevin Wissing             JR Dubuque                 10.02m   32-10.50    487
      9.61m  9.62m  10.02m            
  7 Austin Greenwalt          JR Simpson (Iowa)           9.66m   31-08.50    465
      9.66m  9.43m  9.07m            
  8 Jon Meinholz              FR Loras                    9.56m   31-04.50    459
      9.56m  FOUL  9.16m            
  9 Robert Smedsrud           JR Luther                   9.37m   30-09.00    448
      9.32m  9.27m  9.37m            
 10 Peyton Wetzel             SR Nebraska Wesleya         8.92m   29-03.25    421
      8.92m  8.70m  FOUL            
 11 Rudy Vrtiska              FR Nebraska Wesleya         8.52m   27-11.50    397
      7.70m  8.52m  8.18m            
 12 Dalton Closson            FR Wartburg                 6.73m   22-01.00    291
      6.73m  5.79m  6.65m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 43.24m  5/11/2017   Ryan Kruse, Central Coll                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Riley Barrett             SO Wartburg                35.54m     116-07    575
      34.00m  35.54m  33.15m            
  2 Robert Smedsrud           JR Luther                  32.15m     105-06    507
      24.48m  31.54m  32.15m            
  3 Caleb Jennings            SR Central College         29.74m      97-07    459
      FOUL  29.74m  FOUL            
  4 Tanner Ellingson          SO Nebraska Wesleya        29.34m      96-03    451
      29.34m  24.97m  24.90m            
  5 Austin Greenwalt          JR Simpson (Iowa)          28.37m      93-01    432
      28.37m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Jon Meinholz              FR Loras                   28.19m      92-06    429
      28.19m  FOUL  26.95m            
  7 Corbin Stillmunkes        SO Dubuque                 27.28m      89-06    411
      27.09m  FOUL  27.28m            
  8 Kevin Wissing             JR Dubuque                 27.20m      89-03    410
      FOUL  27.20m  FOUL            
  9 Nick Thompson             FR Central College         25.92m      85-00    385
      FOUL  23.51m  25.92m            
 10 Peyton Wetzel             SR Nebraska Wesleya        25.00m      82-00    367
      FOUL  20.95m  25.00m            
 11 Rudy Vrtiska              FR Nebraska Wesleya        23.60m      77-05    340
      22.93m  22.00m  23.60m            
 12 Dalton Closson            FR Wartburg                19.61m      64-04    265
      19.61m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 55.15m  5/12/2016   Ryan Kruse, Central Coll                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Austin Greenwalt          JR Simpson (Iowa)          46.94m     154-00    543
      46.94m  45.40m  PASS            
  2 Corbin Stillmunkes        SO Dubuque                 42.49m     139-05    478
      42.49m  FOUL  40.28m            
  3 Jon Meinholz              FR Loras                   42.39m     139-01    477
      35.69m  42.39m  39.29m            
  4 Riley Barrett             SO Wartburg                41.40m     135-10    462
      41.40m  39.98m  41.40m            
  5 Caleb Jennings            SR Central College         41.06m     134-08    457
      38.42m  41.06m  41.06m            
  6 Nick Thompson             FR Central College         39.68m     130-02    437
      36.97m  35.63m  39.68m            
  7 Robert Smedsrud           JR Luther                  37.13m     121-10    401
      36.47m  33.75m  37.13m            
  8 Kevin Wissing             JR Dubuque                 37.06m     121-07    400
      36.40m  36.61m  37.06m            
  9 Rudy Vrtiska              FR Nebraska Wesleya        34.66m     113-08    365
      FOUL  31.37m  34.66m            
 10 Peyton Wetzel             SR Nebraska Wesleya        34.16m     112-01    358
      FOUL  34.16m  FOUL            
 11 Tanner Ellingson          SO Nebraska Wesleya        33.29m     109-03    346
      32.32m  FOUL  33.29m            
 12 Dalton Closson            FR Wartburg                28.49m      93-06    278
      FOUL  28.49m  27.53m            
 
Men Decathlon
===================================================================================
    All-Time: A  7528  1986        Kip Janvrin, Simpson                        
Championship: C  6754  5/10/2003   Peter Wagner, Central                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Riley Barrett             SO Wartburg                5872       6046      10   
  2 Austin Greenwalt          JR Simpson (Iowa)          5352       5675       8   
  3 Rudy Vrtiska              FR Nebraska Wesleya        5129       5325       6   
  4 Kevin Wissing             JR Dubuque                            5201       5   
  5 Caleb Jennings            SR Central College         4179       5054       4   
  6 Tanner Ellingson          SO Nebraska Wesleya        4629       4883       3   
  7 Nick Thompson             FR Central College         4525       4864       2   
  8 Dalton Closson            FR Wartburg                           4688       1   
  9 Jon Meinholz              FR Loras                              4623     
 10 Robert Smedsrud           JR Luther                             4497     
 11 Corbin Stillmunkes        SO Dubuque                            4066     
 12 Peyton Wetzel             SR Nebraska Wesleya        3995       4028     
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wartburg                   188.50     2) Nebraska Wesleyan         188   
    3) Loras                      161        4) Dubuque                   157.50
    5) Central College             68        6) Luther                     43   
    7) Buena Vista                 20        8) Coe                        17   
    9) Simpson (Iowa)              13                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wartburg                   197        2) Dubuque                   144   
    3) Nebraska Wesleyan          125        4) Loras                     124   
    5) Central College            114        6) Simpson (Iowa)             64   
    7) Buena Vista                 33        8) Coe                        30   
    9) Luther                      24