2017-18 Men's Track and Field Roster

Hometown/High School
Sam Adeniyi full bio Sam Adeniyi Event(s): Sprints/Hurdles Class: So. Hometown/High School: Roseville, Minn. / Roseville Area
Jordan Baldwin full bio Jordan Baldwin Event(s): Middle Distance Class: Fr. Hometown/High School: West Branch, Iowa / West Branch
Cale Billheimer full bio Cale Billheimer Event(s): Distance Class: Fr. Hometown/High School: Adair, Iowa / Adair-Casey/Guthrie Center
Dalton Bowers full bio Dalton Bowers Event(s): Distance Class: Fr. Hometown/High School: Ottumwa, Iowa / Ottumwa
Chad Carter full bio Chad Carter Event(s): Distance Class: Jr. Hometown/High School: Carlisle, Iowa / Carlisle
Tyler Combs full bio Tyler Combs Event(s): Middle Distance Class: Fr. Hometown/High School: Indianola, Iowa / Indianola
Jordan Coughenour full bio Jordan Coughenour Event(s): Sprints/Hurdles Class: Sr. Hometown/High School: Maxwell, Iowa / Collins-Maxwell
Ryan Courtney full bio Ryan Courtney Event(s): Distance Class: Fr. Hometown/High School: Humboldt, Iowa / Humboldt
Josh Dietrich full bio Josh Dietrich Event(s): Sprints/Jumps Class: So. Hometown/High School: Pleasant Hill, Iowa / West Des Moines Dowling Catholic
Tyler Dredge full bio Tyler Dredge Event(s): Sprints Class: So. Hometown/High School: Monroe, Iowa / Prairie City-Monroe
Harry Dudley full bio Harry Dudley Event(s): Distance Class: Fr. Hometown/High School: Indianola, Iowa / Indianola
Logan Egeland full bio Logan Egeland Event(s): Distance Class: Jr. Hometown/High School: Jefferson, Iowa / Greene County
Luke Evans full bio Luke Evans Event(s): Middle Distance Class: So. Hometown/High School: Chariton, Iowa / Chariton
Bryce Exline full bio Bryce Exline Event(s): Middle Distance Class: Fr. Hometown/High School: Chariton, Iowa / Chariton
Jonathan Facio full bio Jonathan Facio Event(s): Distance Class: So. Hometown/High School: Clinton, Iowa / Clinton
Kellen Fitch full bio Kellen Fitch Event(s): Sprints Class: Fr. Hometown/High School: Siouxy City, Iowa / West
Austin Greenwalt full bio Austin Greenwalt Event(s): Hurdles Class: So. Hometown/High School: New Prague, Minn. / New Prague
Kyle Hovey full bio Kyle Hovey Event(s): Middle Distance Class: Sr. Hometown/High School: Adel, Iowa / Adel-Desoto-Minburn
Cole Jacobsen full bio Cole Jacobsen Event(s): Distance Class: Fr. Hometown/High School: Ankeny, Iowa / Ankeny
Davey Jergens full bio Davey Jergens Event(s): Sprints Class: Sr. Hometown/High School: West Bend, Iowa / West Bend-Mallard
Dylan Kalinay full bio Dylan Kalinay Event(s): Sprints/Hurdles Class: Sr. Hometown/High School: Toledo, Iowa / South Tama County
Nick Kibby full bio Nick Kibby Event(s): Middle Distance Class: Sr. Hometown/High School: Polk City, Iowa / North Polk
Jaxon Lee full bio Jaxon Lee Event(s): Throws Class: So. Hometown/High School: Muleshoe, Texas / Muleshoe
Levi Lefebure full bio Levi Lefebure Event(s): Middle Distance Class: So. Hometown/High School: Fairfax, Iowa / Prairie
Nathan Magalhaes full bio Nathan Magalhaes Event(s): Distance Class: Fr. Hometown/High School: Indianola, Iowa / Indianola
Ian McKenzie full bio Ian McKenzie Event(s): Distance Class: Sr. Hometown/High School: Des Moines, Iowa / Dowling Catholic
Elliott Meyer full bio Elliott Meyer Event(s): Sprints/Hurdles Class: Fr. Hometown/High School: Edgewood, Iowa / Edgewood-Colesburg
Seth Nostrala full bio Seth Nostrala Event(s): Distance Class: Fr. Hometown/High School: Indianola, Iowa / Indianola
Josh Paulson full bio Josh Paulson Event(s): Middle Distance Class: So. Hometown/High School: Grimes, Iowa / Dallas Center-Grimes
Brian Rew full bio Brian Rew Event(s): Sprints/Jumps Class: So. Hometown/High School: Council Bluffs, Iowa / Lewis Central
Drew Roen full bio Drew Roen Event(s): Distance Class: Jr. Hometown/High School: Dubuque, Iowa / Hempstead
Maclaine Roush full bio Maclaine Roush Event(s): Throws Class: Fr. Hometown/High School: Dubuque, Iowa / Hempstead
Mason Spree full bio Mason Spree Event(s): Throws Class: Fr. Hometown/High School: Waverly, Iowa / Waverly-Shell Rock
Caleb Striegel full bio Caleb Striegel Event(s): Throws Class: So. Hometown/High School: Nashua, Iowa / CAL
Isaiah Strong full bio Isaiah Strong Event(s): Sprints/Jumps Class: So. Hometown/High School: Indianola, Iowa / Indianola
Trey Thompson full bio Trey Thompson Event(s): Middle Distance Class: Jr. Hometown/High School: Ogden, Iowa / Ogden
Ryan Trainer full bio Ryan Trainer Event(s): Sprints Class: Fr. Hometown/High School: Manchester, Iowa / West Delaware
Travis Tupper full bio Travis Tupper Event(s): Sprints Class: Sr. Hometown/High School: Silver City, Iowa / East Mills
Troy Vittetoe full bio Troy Vittetoe Event(s): Sprints Class: Sr. Hometown/High School: Prairie City, Iowa / Prairie City-Monroe
Connor Warrick full bio Connor Warrick Event(s): Sprints Class: So. Hometown/High School: Prairie City, Iowa / Prairie City-Monroe
Chase Wetterling full bio Chase Wetterling Event(s): Sprints Class: Jr. Hometown/High School: Melcher, Iowa / Melcher-Dallas
Emmitt Wheatley full bio Emmitt Wheatley Event(s): Sprints Class: Jr. Hometown/High School: Adair, Iowa / Adair-Casey
Kirk Wicks full bio Kirk Wicks Event(s): Sprints Class: Jr. Hometown/High School: Pleasantville, Iowa / Pleasantville