Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm


Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2018 07:50 PM

             Jim Duncan Invitational 2018 - 4/13/2018 to 4/14/2018             

                                 Drake Stadium                                 

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 100 Meter Dash Univ/College

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

Finals

  1 Lovan, Lexus                 Graceland              12.71      12.37   3.1  2 

  2 Jackson, Sophia              Drake                  12.35      12.48   3.1  2 

  3 Kesseh, Erica                MN Duluth              12.20      12.53   3.1  2 

  4 Monpas, Kendra               MN Duluth              12.83      12.80   3.1  2 

  5 Peller, Natalie              MN Duluth                         12.99   1.2  1 

  6 Flax, Brekk                  NE Omaha               12.53      13.00   3.1  2 

  7 Woods, Allyson               Central                           13.03   1.2  1 

  8 Wyatt, Dashawn               N IA Acc               13.04      13.05   3.1  2  13.041

  9 James, MacKenzie             Simpson                13.45      13.05   1.2  1  13.048

 10 Shaw, Anna                   Central                13.38      13.28   1.2  1 

 11 Lovan, Audrey                Simpson                13.67      13.46   1.2  1 

 12 Rockstad, Abbie              MN Duluth                         13.72   1.2  1 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash Univ/College

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Stalboerger, Allie           MN Duluth              25.16      25.79   1.3  3 

  2 Hughes, Heather              Truman                 25.87      26.07   1.3  3 

  3 Hill, Scarlett               NE Omaha               26.60      26.29   1.3  3 

  4 Coffin, Peyton               Indian Hills CC        26.61      26.64   1.3  3 

  5 Flax, Brekk                  NE Omaha               26.22      26.74   1.3  3 

  6 James, MacKenzie             Simpson                27.58      27.00   3.3  2 

  7 Woods, Allyson               Central                27.48      27.41   3.3  2 

  8 Schettler, Jaycee            NE Omaha               28.03      27.47   3.3  2 

  9 Schwarzkopf, Erin            N IA Acc               28.59      27.66   1.7  1 

 10 Wyatt, Dashawn               N IA Acc               27.22      27.71   1.3  3 

 11 Mennen, Elizabeth            N IA Acc               28.78      27.75   1.7  1 

 12 Shaw, Anna                   Central                27.59      28.08   3.3  2 

 13 Houston, Gretchen            MN Duluth              28.96      28.24   1.7  1  28.234

 14 Versaguis, Maria             MN Duluth              28.12      28.24   3.3  2  28.235

 15 Lovan, Jamaica               Graceland              29.02      28.27   1.7  1 

 16 Vanterpool, Kristol          Graceland              29.02      28.33   1.7  1 

 17 Morris, Anne Marie           N IA Acc               28.67      28.43   1.7  1 

 -- Blocker, Trenetta            Central                27.53         FS   3.3  2 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash Univ/College

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Ahmed-Green, Rai             Drake                  54.84      57.01   3 

  2 Hesse, Michaela              MN Duluth              58.24      58.13   3 

  3 Hughes, Heather              Truman                 59.03      58.62   3 

  4 Coffin, Peyton               Indian Hills CC        58.11      58.99   3 

  5 Allgood, Alexis              NE Omaha             1:00.28      59.74   2 

  6 Stalboerger, Allie           MN Duluth              58.43    1:00.51   3 

  7 Olson, Daylee                NE Omaha               59.51    1:01.15   2 

  8 Peller, Natalie              MN Duluth            1:02.17    1:02.24   2 

  9 Doehrmann, Paige             Central              1:01.41    1:02.83   2 

 10 Owens, Jaycie                Simpson              1:02.53    1:02.95   1 

 11 Galindo, Valerya             Graceland            1:05.71    1:04.03   1 

 12 Rettig, Kaylen               Drake                  59.14    1:04.76   3 

 13 Robinson, Ameilia            Graceland            1:04.78    1:07.10   1 

 14 Clark, Katie                 Simpson              1:05.24    1:08.10   1 

 

Women 800 Meter Run Univ/College

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Houston, Lauren              NE Omaha             2:11.35    2:12.97   3 

  2 Trost, Emilee                MN Duluth            2:04.62    2:14.78   3 

  3 Du Bois, Paige               MN Duluth            2:16.15    2:16.50   3 

  4 Bretl, Millie                Drake                2:21.25    2:20.86   2 

  5 Kyes, Elizabeth              MN Duluth            2:16.72    2:21.05   3 

  6 Giuliano, Kayla              Drake                2:16.31    2:21.77   3 

  7 Brezinka, Isabelle           MN Duluth            2:25.44    2:22.14   2 

  8 Webb, Kathryn                MN Duluth            2:26.92    2:23.92   2 

  9 Bakken, Courtney             Truman               2:27.37    2:23.94   2 

 10 Jones, Shannon               Truman               2:25.13    2:25.79   2 

 11 Jenkins, Anita               NE Omaha             2:18.36    2:27.00   3 

 12 Burlis, Taylor               Truman               2:25.75    2:27.76   2 

 13 Tabor, Kami                  Graceland            2:19.32    2:27.88   3 

 14 Aho, Elizabeth               Drake                           2:28.28   1 

 15 Rogers, Olivia               Drake                2:25.79    2:31.28   2 

 16 Klein, Audrey                Simpson              2:25.15    2:33.63   2 

 17 Steffensmeier, Sarah         Central              2:31.16    2:34.53   1 

 18 Schulze, Katelyn             Central              2:40.74    2:36.47   1 

 19 Roquet, Lesley               Simpson              2:36.23    2:38.27   1 

 20 Derrick, Kate                Simpson              2:36.25    2:39.27   1 

 21 Elmore, Ashlyn               Indian Hills CC      2:43.47    2:44.31   1 

 22 Shupe, Maddison              N IA Acc             2:44.19    2:46.01   1 

 

Women 1500 Meter Run Univ/College

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Jenkins, Anita               NE Omaha             4:53.88    4:47.91   2 

  2 Rogers, Olivia               Drake                4:52.63    4:49.82   2 

  3 Gensichen, Rosie             NE Omaha             4:56.31    4:50.40   2 

  4 Aho, Elizabeth               Drake                5:03.98    4:53.84   2 

  5 Garnett, Carly               Truman               4:57.22    4:55.72   2 

  6 Rinke, Rhianna               MN Duluth                       4:57.50   2 

  7 Tabor, Kami                  Graceland            4:43.84    5:00.63   2 

  8 Harl, Emily                  Truman               5:06.24    5:01.45   2 

  9 Buchheit, Emily              Simpson              5:03.60    5:03.02   2 

 10 Lindsay, Erica               Truman               5:06.36    5:04.26   2 

 11 Smallfoot, Kylee             Midland              4:51.53    5:05.98   2 

 12 Sanchez, Vivian              Midland                         5:06.41   2 

 13 Cole, MyKaela                Drake                4:54.16    5:09.57   2 

 14 Mente, Kenzie                Drake                5:19.14    5:14.98   1 

 15 Steffensmeier, Sarah         Central              5:25.00    5:18.57   1 

 16 Roquet, Lesley               Simpson              5:22.69    5:18.79   1 

 17 Hebner, Tayler               MN Duluth            5:11.88    5:19.94   1 

 18 Derrick, Kate                Simpson              5:30.19    5:22.42   1 

 19 Henning, Savanna             Central              5:27.85    5:32.28   1 

 20 Hall, Anna                   MN Duluth            5:12.68    5:37.01   1 

 21 Dowell, Kalee                Graceland            5:11.64    5:41.80   1 

 22 Rodriguez, Sara              Central                         5:52.94   1 

 23 Charlton, Melissa            Central              5:58.96    7:03.75   1 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run Univ/College

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Cofer, Bailee                Drake               17:29.87   17:58.65  

  2 Selva, Rachel                Drake                          17:59.12  

  3 Johnson, Emily               NE Omaha            18:50.32   18:08.46  

  4 Saathoff, Gemma              Truman              18:10.43   18:10.90  

  5 Drenckhahn, Melissa          MN Duluth           17:57.54   18:14.75  

  6 Doerr, Kelly                 Truman              18:18.68   18:16.52  

  7 Garcia, Morgan               Drake                          18:17.79  

  8 Averhoff, Alyssa             NE Omaha            17:57.01   18:23.36  

  9 Koenig, Willa                NE Omaha            17:47.98   18:28.94  

 10 Sabotin, Kayla               NE Omaha            18:02.99   18:47.62  

 11 Brinkley, Gabriella          MN Duluth                      19:03.53  

 12 Schlafke, Elizabeth          MN Duluth           18:44.96   19:13.46  

 13 Kaster, Kim                  Truman              19:23.44   19:22.76  

 14 Neuendorf, Courtney          Simpson             19:39.53   19:29.80  

 15 Patterson, Braska            Midland             19:43.41   19:50.99  

 16 Pavelka, Rachel              Midland             19:57.05   19:53.60  

 17 Litterer, Ashlee             Simpson             20:20.46   20:19.52  

 18 Muessel, Ally                Midland             20:51.42   20:30.65  

 19 Salas, Sarah                 Central             22:58.23   21:08.92  

 20 Thelen, Paige                Midland             20:11.99   21:09.32  

 21 Dunlavey, Julia              N IA Acc            20:29.65   21:31.55  

 22 Bitz, Victoria               Midland             20:58.03   21:36.43  

 23 Willadsen, Kaylee            Simpson             21:46.80   21:54.70  

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/College

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Kohlwey, Danielle            MN Duluth              13.51      13.69   1.0  3 

  2 Young, Mary                  Drake                  13.14      13.79   1.0  3 

  3 Gray, Mary                   Central                16.02      15.71   1.0  3 

  4 Dragicevich, Natasha         MN Duluth                         15.74   3.3  1 

  5 Biebel, Madison              MN Duluth                         15.82   3.3  1 

  6 Meyer, Lorna                 MN Duluth                         15.92   0.2  2 

  7 Collins, Alex                MN Duluth              15.81      15.95   1.0  3 

  8 Kesseh, Erica                MN Duluth              14.45      15.98   1.0  3 

  9 Versaguis, Maria             MN Duluth                         16.29   0.2  2 

 10 Houston, Gretchen            MN Duluth                         16.37   3.3  1 

 11 Burgardt, Whitney            Central                15.87      16.56   1.0  3 

 12 Schneider, Nicole            MN Duluth              16.01      16.63   1.0  3 

 13 Feeney, Grace                Truman                 17.62      16.83   3.3  1 

 14 Lang, Bryce                  Drake                  16.24      16.87   0.2  2 

 15 Sandage, Sarah               Simpson                17.91      17.18   3.3  1 

 16 Larson, Merissa              Central                16.91      17.21   0.2  2 

 17 Pingel, Kiki                 Central                16.52      17.32   0.2  2 

 18 Schettler, Jaycee            NE Omaha               17.50      17.60   3.3  1 

 19 Edmundson, MacKenzie         Graceland              17.34      18.39   0.2  2 

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/College

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Coombe, Victoria             Drake                1:01.25    1:01.72   3 

  2 Kohlwey, Danielle            MN Duluth            1:05.80    1:04.19   3 

  3 English-Paulson, Tyarra      Indian Hills CC                 1:04.65   1 

  4 Dragicevich, Natasha         MN Duluth                       1:04.81   2 

  5 Gress, Marissa               Truman               1:05.42    1:06.55   3 

  6 Mangold, Katelyn             Simpson              1:07.98    1:07.17   2 

  7 Schneider, Nicole            MN Duluth            1:07.48    1:07.73   3 

  8 Scrivner, Jaylynn            N IA Acc             1:06.92    1:09.01   3 

  9 Willett, Jenna               Central              1:11.97    1:09.17   2 

 10 Biebel, Madison              MN Duluth                       1:09.57   1 

 11 Miller, Lynzie               Central              1:07.18    1:10.14   3 

 12 Bartlett, Allison            MN Duluth                       1:10.43   1 

 13 Kavajecz, Alyssa             MN Duluth                       1:11.97   1 

 14 Larson, Merissa              Central              1:14.02    1:12.37   2 

 15 Meyer, Lorna                 MN Duluth                       1:13.61   1 

 16 Trager, Ally                 N IA Acc             1:13.68    1:14.48   2 

 17 Fullerton, Amy               N IA Acc             1:11.60    1:18.20   2 

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/College

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Borowski, Meaghan            MN Duluth           11:49.32   11:05.04  

  2 Kammeyer, Evie               Central                        11:14.97  

  3 McKinney, Holly              Central                        11:26.98  

  4 Catania, Annie               NE Omaha            11:31.52   11:42.22  

  5 Stuart, Megan                MN Duluth           11:51.84   12:06.17  

  6 Moll, Lauren                 Central             12:16.28   12:20.13  

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Univ/College

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Drake  'A'                                          46.38      47.23  

     1) Crawford, Mariah                2) Rolle, Taryn                   

     3) Young, Mary                     4) Ahmed-Green, Rai               

  2 Minnesota-Duluth  'A'                               47.99      48.23  

     1) Kesseh, Erica                   2) Stalboerger, Allie             

     3) Peller, Natalie                 4) Kohlwey, Danielle              

  3 North Iowa Area CC  'A'                             51.20      50.40  

     1) Wyatt, Dashawn                  2) Schwarzkopf, Erin              

     3) Mennen, Elizabeth               4) Scrivner, Jaylynn              

  4 Truman  'A'                                         49.20      51.20  

     1) Wasserstrom, Maya               2) Feeney, Grace                  

     3) Gress, Marissa                  4) Hughes, Heather                

  5 Simpson (Iowa)  'A'                                 51.76      51.39  

     1) Lovan, Audrey                   2) Mangold, Katelyn               

     3) Clark, Katie                    4) James, MacKenzie               

  6 Graceland  'A'                                      52.56      51.68  

     1) Vanterpool, Kristol             2) Lovan, Jamaica                 

     3) Young, Allyson                  4) Lovan, Lexus                   

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Univ/College

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Drake  'A'                                        3:42.63    3:56.40  

     1) Ahmed-Green, Rai                2) Coombe, Victoria               

     3) Crawford, Mariah                4) Lang, Bryce                    

  2 Nebraska-Omaha  'A'                               3:55.52    4:00.56  

     1) Houston, Lauren                 2) Allgood, Alexis                

     3) Olson, Daylee                   4) Hill, Scarlett                 

  3 Minnesota-Duluth  'A'                             3:52.92    4:01.19  

     1) Hesse, Michaela                 2) Kyes, Elizabeth                

     3) Stalboerger, Allie              4) Du Bois, Paige                 

  4 Central College  'B'                              4:00.20    4:05.60  

     1) Willett, Jenna                  2) Kammeyer, Evie                 

     3) Schulze, Katelyn                4) Steffensmeier, Sarah           

  5 Simpson (Iowa)  'A'                               4:12.01    4:19.61  

     1) Burgus, Elizabeth               2) Mangold, Katelyn               

     3) Owens, Jaycie                   4) Clark, Katie                   

  6 Central College  'A'                              4:00.20    4:26.32  

     1) Doehrmann, Paige                2) Gray, Mary                     

     3) Pingel, Kiki                    4) Miller, Lynzie                 

 -- Graceland  'A'                                    4:15.28         DQ  

     1) Jefferies, Grace                2) Baldwin, Shelby                

     3) Amann, Summer                   4) Galindo, Valerya               

 

Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/College

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Maguranyanga, Kundai         Drake                             10.61   1.4  5 

  2 Graves, Caulin               Drake                  10.31      10.73   1.4  5 

  3 Chier, Aaron                 Drake                  10.65      10.75   1.4  5 

  4 Kalinay, Dylan               Simpson                10.90      10.77   1.4  5 

  5 Harris, Jeremiah             Midland                10.86      10.90   1.4  5  10.893

  6 Ganzy, Deionte               N IA Acc               10.96      10.90   1.4  5  10.898

  7 Johnson, Cameron             Graceland              11.12      10.91   1.6  4 

  8 Hoglund, Nate                MN Duluth              11.01      10.93   1.4  5 

  9 McCann III, Bernard          Indian Hills CC        11.01      11.06   1.4  5 

 10 Lackey, Carson               Truman                 11.15      11.17   1.6  4 

 11 Tupper, Travis               Simpson                11.04      11.21   1.6  4 

 12 Muhammad, Farrakhan          Midland                11.13      11.29   1.6  4 

 13 Chambers, Montray            Indian Hills CC        11.30      11.30   1.6  4 

 14 Niblock, Joseph              Truman                 11.16      11.33   1.6  4 

 15 Muhammad III, Abbas          Midland                           11.37   0.1  1 

 16 McMaster, Timothi            N IA Acc               11.62      11.39   0.5  3 

 17 Jennings, Caleb              Central                11.20      11.40   1.6  4  11.394

 18 Neeld, Chris                 Central                11.63      11.40   0.5  3  11.399

 18 Fitch, Kellen                Simpson                           11.40   0.1  1  11.399

 20 Eastman, Kalen               N IA Acc               11.52      11.51   0.5  3 

 21 Johannes, Jacob              Graceland                         11.66   0.1  1 

 22 Husby, Evan                  MN Duluth              11.82      11.67   3.3  2 

 23 Heitkamp, Taylor             Central                11.74      11.68   0.5  3 

 24 Adeniyi, Sam                 Simpson                           11.85   0.1  1 

 25 Berry, Gianni                Indian Hills CC        11.58      11.90   0.5  3 

 26 Rew, Brian                   Simpson                12.12      11.92   3.3  2 

 27 Dredge, Tyler                Simpson                11.85      11.93   3.3  2 

 28 Mills, Branden               Midland                11.77      11.95   0.5  3 

 29 Smith, Taylor                Central                12.48      12.32   3.3  2 

 30 Diaz, Will                   Central                12.66      12.51   3.3  2 

 31 Heriaud, Anthony             Central                           12.70   0.1  1 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash Univ/College

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Graves, Caulin               Drake                  20.72      21.50   3.4  7 

  2 Newman, Deterio              Indian Hills CC        22.36      21.66   2.0  6 

  3 McClenny, Raykwon            Indian Hills CC        21.76      21.82   3.4  7 

  4 Johnson, Cameron             Graceland              22.90      21.83   3.3  4 

  5 Ganzy, Deionte               N IA Acc               22.36      22.09   5.0  5 

  6 Hoglund, Nate                MN Duluth              22.28      22.10   2.0  6 

  7 Chier, Aaron                 Drake                  21.82      22.15   3.4  7 

  8 Randle, Brieon               Indian Hills CC        22.15      22.24   2.0  6 

  9 Tupper, Travis               Simpson                22.30      22.30   5.0  5 

 10 Payan, Armando               Graceland              21.74      22.38   3.4  7 

 11 Lackey, Carson               Truman                 22.71      22.50   5.0  5 

 12 Barrett, Eddie               Truman                 21.83      22.51   3.4  7 

 13 Vittetoe, Troy               Simpson                22.56      22.55   5.0  5 

 14 Carlson, Austin              MN Duluth              22.36      22.58   5.0  5 

 15 Barrow, Blair                Drake                  22.22      22.64   2.0  6 

 16 Chambers, Montray            Indian Hills CC        23.19      22.67   3.0  3 

 17 Phillips Jr., Travis         Midland                21.96      22.68   2.0  6 

 18 Leath, Jeremy                Indian Hills CC        23.64      22.70   1.1  2  22.691

 19 Niblock, Joseph              Truman                 22.44      22.70   5.0  5  22.692

 20 Farrales, Elijah             Truman                 21.92      22.71   3.4  7 

 21 Eastman, Kalen               N IA Acc               23.32      22.77   3.0  3 

 22 Harris, Jeremiah             Midland                22.97      22.80   3.3  4 

 23 McMaster, Timothi            N IA Acc               23.32      22.97   3.0  3 

 24 Shell, Cedric                Graceland              23.06      23.06   3.3  4 

 25 Muhammad III, Abbas          Midland                22.96      23.07   3.3  4 

 26 Behm, Connor                 MN Duluth              22.23      23.09   2.0  6 

 27 Neeld, Chris                 Central                23.48      23.17   3.0  3 

 28 Smart, Kyron                 Unattached                        23.36   1.5  1 

 29 Burton, Rahman               Indian Hills CC        23.05      23.38   3.3  4 

 30 Quintanilla, Jonathan        Midland                23.45      23.48   3.0  3 

 31 Suedmeier, Cory              Central                22.82      23.54   3.3  4 

 32 Hengesteg, Scott             N IA Acc               23.68      23.60   1.1  2 

 33 Heitkamp, Taylor             Central                23.71      23.71   1.1  2 

 34 Johnson, Robert              Graceland              25.09      23.81   1.5  1 

 35 Gholston, Ike                Truman                 23.67      23.88   1.1  2 

 36 Ewing, Erren                 Graceland              25.60      23.90   1.5  1 

 37 Husby, Evan                  MN Duluth                         24.14   1.5  1 

 38 Dredge, Tyler                Simpson                24.22      24.15   1.1  2 

 39 Adkins, Steven               Central                23.92      24.49   1.1  2 

 40 Mills, Branden               Midland                24.32      24.55   1.1  2 

 41 Berry, Gianni                Indian Hills CC        24.19      24.58   1.1  2 

 42 Heriaud, Anthony             Central                25.47      24.73   1.5  1 

 43 Smith, Taylor                Central                25.31      24.81   1.5  1 

 44 Vannatta, Matthew            Central                26.22      26.86   1.5  1 

 -- Maguranyanga, Kundai         Drake                  21.08        DNF   3.4  7 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash Univ/College

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Newman, Deterio              Indian Hills CC        49.51      48.67   4 

  2 Randle, Brieon               Indian Hills CC        48.96      49.23   5 

  3 Farrales, Elijah             Truman                 48.24      49.36   5 

  4 Phillips Jr., Travis         Midland                48.10      50.06   5 

  5 Yaw, Mitchell                Central                51.24      50.11   4 

  6 Howe, Hunter                 Central                51.46      50.70   3 

  7 Carlson, Austin              MN Duluth              49.34      50.74   5 

  8 Leath, Jeremy                Indian Hills CC        52.06      50.95   3 

  9 Boduo, Prince                N IA Acc               51.86      51.06   3 

 10 Payan, Armando               Graceland              52.85      51.22   3 

 11 Barrow, Blair                Drake                  48.78      51.33   5 

 12 Barrett, Eddie               Truman                 49.55      51.42   4 

 13 Ewing, Erren                 Graceland              53.79      51.83   1 

 14 Behm, Connor                 MN Duluth              49.26      52.03   5 

 15 Ganzy, Jevonte               N IA Acc               53.12      52.12   2 

 16 Younker, Kyle                N IA Acc               52.24      52.13   3 

 17 Burton, Rahman               Indian Hills CC        51.29      52.41   4 

 18 Ruiz, Trevor                 Central                53.22      52.63   2 

 19 Klasi, Ethan                 N IA Acc               51.47      52.70   3 

 20 Suedmeier, Cory              Central                51.40      52.82   4  52.814

 21 Johnson, Robert              Graceland              53.91      52.82   1  52.819

 22 Hengesteg, Scott             N IA Acc               52.99      53.10   2 

 23 Anderson, Damond             Indian Hills CC        53.39      53.34   2 

 24 Quintanilla, Jonathan        Midland                53.76      53.50   1 

 25 Jacobs, Will                 Truman                 54.44      54.25   1 

 26 Hopkins, Will                Truman                 54.50      54.42   1 

 27 Edwards, Micky               Midland                53.71      55.65   2 

 -- Wetterling, Chase            Simpson                47.72        DNF   5 

 

Men 5000 Meter Dash 5K Unseeded Univ/College

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Sanders, Nate                Central                        15:53.86  

  2 Billheimer, Cale             Simpson                        16:16.48  

  3 Cassidy, Cortland            Midland                        16:22.28  

  4 Nostrala, Seth               Simpson                        16:24.27  

  5 Evans, Luke                  Simpson                        16:41.29  

  6 Pfiffner, Austin             Central                        16:44.56  

  7 Muur, Mason                  Central                        16:48.85  

  8 Sunvold, Daniel              Central                        16:51.29  

  9 Houghland, Zachary           Indian Hills CC                16:52.03  

 10 Grainger, Clayton            Indian Hills CC                16:52.96  

 11 Seuferer, Bryant             Central                        16:59.82  

 12 Carter, Chad                 Simpson                        17:13.30  

 13 Lehman, Dalten               Central                        17:23.08  

 14 Dean, Samuel                 N IA Acc                       17:30.57  

 15 Thomson, Colin               Central                        17:37.15  

 16 Hinson, garrett              Indian Hills CC                17:46.09  

 17 Spies, Daniel                Midland                        17:59.48  

 18 Turner, Doug                 Indian Hills CC                18:15.56  

 

Men 800 Meter Run Univ/College

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Lechleitner, Xavier          Drake                1:53.36    1:55.39   4 

  2 Kubli, Chris                 Indian Hills CC      1:57.51    1:57.39   3 

  3 Pape, Kyle                   Central              1:54.50    1:58.60   4 

  4 Sullivan, Jake               MN Duluth            2:01.46    1:58.71   2 

  5 Fairley, Mark                Central              1:56.05    1:58.88   4 

  6 Henderson, Mitch             Truman               1:57.05    1:59.01   4 

  7 Paulson, Josh                Simpson              2:03.30    1:59.30   2 

  8 Benz, Garrett                MN Duluth            1:58.28    1:59.53   3 

  9 Peterson, Josh               MN Duluth            1:57.66    1:59.75   3 

 10 Erickson, Cory               Drake                1:55.32    2:00.31   4 

 11 Specht, Jon                  Central              1:55.76    2:00.37   4 

 12 Carter, David                N IA Acc             1:59.56    2:00.52   3 

 13 Combs, Tyler                 Simpson              1:58.40    2:00.62   3 

 14 Zoltek, Daniel               MN Duluth            1:59.44    2:00.80   3 

 15 cooper, michael              Drake                2:02.01    2:01.31   2 

 16 Kizer, Preston               Central              1:55.92    2:01.89   4  2:01.885

 16 Donner, Taylor               Central              1:58.07    2:01.89   3  2:01.885

 18 Hennigar, Daniel             N IA Acc             2:01.74    2:02.07   2 

 19 Torvik, Noah                 MN Duluth            2:01.68    2:02.22   2 

 20 Wako, Abdiaziz               N IA Acc             2:00.74    2:02.34   3 

 21 Lefebure, Levi               Simpson              1:59.38    2:03.13   3 

 22 Stetzel, Zacary              Graceland            2:01.35    2:04.70   2 

 23 Bognar, Alec                 Drake                1:58.31    2:04.83   3 

 24 Exline, Bryce                Simpson              2:00.01    2:04.85   3 

 25 Allen, Connor                Truman               2:02.35    2:05.16   2 

 26 Benhart, Andrew              Central              2:03.46    2:05.75   2 

 27 Hill, Parker                 Central              2:04.60    2:06.20   2 

 28 Kibby, Nick                  Simpson              2:04.51    2:06.46   1 

 29 Freeman, John                Drake                2:05.49    2:07.02   1 

 30 Hovey, Kyle                  Simpson              1:57.26    2:07.74   4 

 31 Connealy, Joel               Central              2:06.25    2:08.94   1 

 32 Baldwin, Jordan              Simpson              2:10.37    2:09.22   1 

 33 Filloon, Hunter              N IA Acc             2:11.00    2:10.43   1 

 34 Swartwoudt, Trent            Central              2:13.23    2:11.15   1 

 35 Ruiz, Trevor                 Central              2:09.30    2:12.18   1 

 

Men 1500 Meter Run Univ/College

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 kipruto, elisha              Unattached                      3:55.58   3 

  2 Fairley, Mark                Central              3:54.82    3:55.81   3 

  3 Pavey, Brice                 Truman                          3:56.75   3 

  4 Austin, Brogan               Unattached                      3:58.18   3 

  5 Yeager, Joshua               Drake                3:51.89    4:00.29   3 

  6 Jaskowiak, Ben               Unattached                      4:03.21   3 

  7 Cozine, Matt                 Drake                3:58.38    4:04.78   3 

  8 Specht, Jon                  Central              4:04.13    4:05.19   3 

  9 Pape, Kyle                   Central              4:01.66    4:05.22   3 

 10 Pulver, Grant                MN Duluth            3:57.88    4:05.23   3 

 11 Peterson, Josh               MN Duluth            4:27.18    4:05.37   2 

 12 Mckenzie, Ian                Simpson              4:05.06    4:05.71   3 

 13 Donner, Taylor               Central              4:05.88    4:06.05   3 

 14 Hansen, Ty                   Midland              4:03.37    4:06.76   3 

 15 Kizer, Preston               Central              4:08.62    4:08.99   2 

 16 Leonard, Christian           MN Duluth                       4:09.57   2 

 17 Lebourgeois, Cole            MN Duluth                       4:10.63   2 

 18 Lefebure, Levi               Simpson              4:09.37    4:11.86   2 

 19 Miller, Rylee                Drake                           4:12.15   1 

 20 Olson, Daniel                Midland              4:21.99    4:13.29   1 

 21 Renuart, Stephen             Truman               4:16.03    4:14.49   1 

 22 Hill, Parker                 Central              4:11.82    4:14.80   2 

 23 Miller, Quinn                Truman               4:13.52    4:15.10   2 

 24 Dalbeck, Logan               N IA Acc             4:24.99    4:15.70   1 

 25 Hovey, Kyle                  Simpson              4:00.44    4:16.01   3 

 26 Schroeder, Cameron           Indian Hills CC      4:20.76    4:18.04   1 

 27 Bowers, Dalton               Simpson              4:15.22    4:19.61   2 

 28 Benhart, Andrew              Central              4:18.37    4:19.71   1 

 29 Hinson, garrett              Indian Hills CC      4:19.67    4:21.68   1 

 30 Young, Michael               Truman               4:14.81    4:23.41   2 

 31 Lopez, Luis                  Midland              4:43.85    4:28.30   1 

 32 Connealy, Joel               Central              4:32.93    4:39.93   1 

 33 Lovan, Lucky                 Graceland            4:32.93    4:40.50   1 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run Univ/College

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Lahr, Luke                   MN Duluth           14:55.58   14:51.35  

  2 Brandt, Kyle                 Drake               14:54.90   14:52.01  

  3 Cass, Kyle                   Drake               14:59.37   14:54.97  

  4 Jessen, Henry                MN Duluth           14:48.43   14:58.09  

  5 Overmyer, Isaac              MN Duluth           15:18.36   15:16.46  

  6 Sedbrook, Cody               MN Duluth           14:47.61   15:23.80  

  7 Jacques, Brian               N IA Acc            15:34.25   15:29.66  

  8 Schaff, Branden              Truman              15:32.61   15:30.51  

  9 Friedman, Cole               Drake                          15:35.55  

 10 Grasing, Mike                Truman              15:32.81   15:36.29  

 11 Keller, Blake                N IA Acc            15:40.31   15:48.57  

 12 Walsh, Keegan                Truman              15:30.78   15:49.06  

 13 Smith, Zach                  Unattached          15:54.00   15:49.78  

 14 Cormier, Thomas              Truman              16:03.29   15:50.73  

 15 Lotz, Jerry                  Central             16:06.96   15:51.16  

 16 Reeves, Kasey                Midland             16:06.66   16:09.08  

 17 McDonald, D.T.               Unattached                     16:16.14  

 18 Lawson, Nick                 MN Duluth           15:46.08   16:44.07  

 19 Egeland, Logan               Simpson             15:56.87   17:13.10  

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/College

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Kalinay, Dylan               Simpson                14.30      14.54   1.7  2 

  2 McClenny, Raykwon            Indian Hills CC        14.86      14.97   1.7  2 

  3 Pollpeter, Hunter            Central                15.29      15.00   1.7  2 

  4 Lombardi, Dominic            Drake                  15.00      15.20   1.7  2 

  5 Adeniyi, Sam                 Simpson                15.07      15.21   1.7  2 

  6 Rubeck, Logan                MN Duluth              15.32      15.44   1.7  2 

  7 Goos, Brody                  N IA Acc               16.28      15.67   1.7  2 

  8 Chromy, Eric                 MN Duluth              15.92      15.97   1.7  2 

  9 O'Connor, Ian                MN Duluth                         16.57  -0.4  1 

 10 Meyer, Elliott               Simpson                16.94      16.71  -0.4  1 

 11 Hendricks, Trenton           Truman                 17.47      17.18  -0.4  1 

 12 Trainer, Ryan                Simpson                17.79      17.38  -0.4  1 

 13 Greenfield, Seth             Midland                16.47      17.43  -0.4  1 

 14 Wiechman, Sam                MN Duluth                         17.99  -0.4  1 

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/College

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Metivier, Malik              Drake                  52.17      52.31   3 

  2 Priebe, Hudson               Drake                  51.67      54.17   3 

  3 Lombardi, Dominic            Drake                  53.13      54.87   3 

  4 van Leersum, Bas             Unattached                        55.76   3 

  5 Zak, Tyler                   Drake                  55.30      55.85   3 

  6 Tolkinen, Ryan               MN Duluth              54.35      56.97   3 

  7 Rubeck, Logan                MN Duluth              56.23      57.26   3 

  8 Greenwalt, Austin            Simpson                57.10      57.59   2 

  9 Have, Austin                 MN Duluth                         57.79   1 

 10 Wiechman, Sam                MN Duluth              57.45      59.92   2 

 11 Wilridge, Tre                Central              1:00.30    1:00.64   2 

 12 Vannatta, Matthew            Central              1:00.68    1:01.87   2 

 13 Goetz, Anthony               Midland              1:02.05    1:02.28   1 

 14 Adkins, Steven               Central              1:00.93    1:02.57   2 

 15 Hendricks, Trenton           Truman               1:04.01    1:03.06   1 

 16 Heuermann, Alex              Midland              1:00.21    1:03.18   2 

 17 Hill, Dylan                  Midland              1:03.48    1:03.24   1 

 18 Diaz, Will                   Central              1:07.06    1:07.44   1 

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/College

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Rathje, Tanner               Central              9:53.93    9:45.24  

  2 Facio, Jonathan              Simpson             10:30.84    9:48.11  

  3 Toomey, Jordan               Central             10:14.07    9:54.88  

  4 Anderson, Blake              MN Duluth            9:55.11    9:58.29  

  5 Smalley, Owen                MN Duluth                       9:59.99  

  6 Kubat, Braydon               MN Duluth                      10:01.05  

  7 Courtney, Ryan               Simpson                        10:10.92  

  8 Hill, Kendall                MN Duluth            9:55.16   10:15.87  

  9 Roen, Drew                   Simpson             10:41.19   10:29.58  

 10 Dieken, Grant                N IA Acc            10:47.39   10:44.12  

 11 Rohan, Carson                Truman              10:16.68   11:00.48  

 -- Chac, Bryan                  Truman              10:15.07        DNF  

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Univ/College

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Drake  'A'                                          40.51      41.07   2 

     1) Chier, Aaron                    2) Metivier, Malik                

     3) Maguranyanga, Kundai            4) Graves, Caulin                 

  2 North Iowa Area CC  'A'                             42.75      42.36   2 

     1) McMaster, Timothi               2) Boduo, Prince                  

     3) Eastman, Kalen                  4) Ganzy, Deionte                 

  3 Truman  'A'                                         42.82      42.56   2 

     1) Lackey, Carson                  2) Gholston, Ike                  

     3) Farrales, Elijah                4) Barrett, Eddie                 

  4 Midland  'A'                                        43.20      42.62   2 

     1) Muhammad, Farrakhan             2) Muhammad III, Abbas            

     3) Harris, Jeremiah                4) Phillips Jr., Travis           

  5 Central College  'A'                                42.63      42.76   2 

     1) Neeld, Chris                    2) Wimbish, Justin                

     3) Morgan, Blake                   4) Howe, Hunter                   

  6 Graceland  'A'                                      43.06      42.86   2 

     1) Young, Payton                   2) Johnson, Cameron               

     3) Payan, Armando                  4) Johannes, Jacob                

  7 Minnesota-Duluth  'A'                               42.49      43.37   2 

     1) Husby, Evan                     2) Wiechman, Sam                  

     3) O'Connor, Ian                   4) Hoglund, Nate                  

  8 Central College  'B'                                42.63      44.18   1 

     1) Suedmeier, Cory                 2) Ruiz, Trevor                   

     3) Wilridge, Tre                   4) Heitkamp, Taylor               

  9 Simpson (Iowa)  'B'                                 41.68      44.69   1 

     1) Vittetoe, Troy                  2) Fitch, Kellen                  

     3) Dredge, Tyler                   4) Strong, Isaiah                 

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Univ/College

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Drake  'A'                                        3:14.36    3:20.20   2 

     1) Lombardi, Dominic               2) Barrow, Blair                  

     3) Zak, Tyler                      4) Priebe, Hudson                 

  2 Central College  'A'                              3:19.22    3:21.05   2 

     1) Yaw, Mitchell                   2) Morgan, Blake                  

     3) Pape, Kyle                      4) Howe, Hunter                   

  3 Indian Hills CC  'A'                              3:15.81    3:21.15   2 

     1) McCann III, Bernard             2) Leath, Jeremy                  

     3) Burton, Rahman                  4) Kubli, Chris                   

  4 North Iowa Area CC  'A'                           3:26.05    3:27.25   2 

     1) Younker, Kyle                   2) Carter, David                  

     3) Klasi, Ethan                    4) Boduo, Prince                  

  5 Central College  'B'                              3:19.22    3:27.45   1 

     1) Jennings, Caleb                 2) Kizer, Preston                 

     3) Specht, Jon                     4) Wimbish, Justin                

  6 Simpson (Iowa)  'B'                               3:14.58    3:27.66   1 

     1) Greenwalt, Austin               2) Fitch, Kellen                  

     3) Vittetoe, Troy                  4) Combs, Tyler                   

  7 Minnesota-Duluth  'B'                             3:18.27    3:30.46   1 

     1) Zoltek, Daniel                  2) Torvik, Noah                   

     3) Sullivan, Jake                  4) Benz, Garrett   



Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2018 07:51 PM

             Jim Duncan Invitational 2018 - 4/13/2018 to 4/14/2018             

                                 Drake Stadium                                 

                                    Results                                    

 

Women High Jump Univ/College

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

Finals

  1 Ahrens, Stephanie            NE Omaha               1.79m      1.77m    5-09.75 

  2 Hesse, Michaela              MN Duluth              1.66m      1.58m    5-02.25 

  3 Schilling, Shalandra         Indian Hills CC        1.55m      1.53m    5-00.25 

  4 Kruthoff, Courtney           Central                1.63m      1.48m    4-10.25 

 -- Glanz, Jamie                 Simpson                1.50m         NH            

 -- Sobania, Breanna             MN Duluth              1.46m         NH            

 -- Kavajecz, Alyssa             MN Duluth              1.59m         NH            

 

Women Long Jump Univ/College

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Lovan, Lexus                 Graceland              5.68m      5.65m   1.9  18-06.50 

  2 Hawkinson, Katie             MN Duluth              5.57m      5.32m   1.6  17-05.50 

  3 Henderson, Noni              NE Omaha               5.24m      4.92m   3.6  16-01.75 

  4 Forrester, Holly             Central                4.94m      4.84m   3.7  15-10.50 

  5 Collins, Alex                MN Duluth              5.04m      4.74m   4.6  15-06.75 

  6 Willett, Jenna               Central                5.02m      4.68m   3.0  15-04.25 

  7 Blocker, Trenetta            Central                5.03m      4.67m   3.8  15-04.00 

  8 Lang, Bryce                  Drake                  4.54m     J4.67m   1.4  15-04.00 

  9 Frekot, Hanna                MN Duluth              5.22m      4.59m   1.5  15-00.75 

 10 Schrader, Sarah              MN Duluth              5.13m      4.57m   3.2  15-00.00 

 11 Riley, Lexi                  NE Omaha               4.82m      4.52m   1.5  14-10.00 

 12 Albrecht, Alicia             Truman                 4.99m      4.51m   1.6  14-09.75 

 13 Feeney, Grace                Truman                 5.17m      4.48m   1.4  14-08.50 

 14 Schettler, Jaycee            NE Omaha               4.75m      4.32m   2.8  14-02.25 

 -- Lovan, Jamaica               Graceland              5.14m       FOUL                 

 

Women Triple Jump Univ/College

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Rolle, Taryn                 Drake                 12.49m     12.71m  -0.6  41-08.50 

  2 Vanterpool, Kristol          Graceland             11.00m     10.72m  -0.4  35-02.00 

  3 Forrester, Holly             Central               10.67m     10.40m  -0.7  34-01.50 

  4 Blocker, Trenetta            Central               10.54m     10.13m  -0.6  33-03.00 

  5 Franklin, Hailey             MN Duluth             10.37m     10.04m   0.5  32-11.25 

  6 Carpenter, Allison           MN Duluth             10.63m      9.25m  -0.9  30-04.25 

 -- Riley, Lexi                  NE Omaha              10.58m       FOUL                 

 -- Henderson, Noni              NE Omaha              11.19m       FOUL                 

 

Women Discus Throw Univ/College

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Smestad, Cassidy             Truman                45.20m     41.64m     136-07 

  2 Streit, Gillian              Central               42.04m     39.34m     129-01 

  3 Morris, Kennedy              Central               38.74m     37.56m     123-03 

  4 Edet, Anna                   NE Omaha              36.56m     35.50m     116-06 

  5 Munday, Matana               Indian Hills CC       36.10m     34.82m     114-03 

  6 Burt, Emily                  Central               35.56m     34.14m     112-00 

  7 Tyler, Tori                  Truman                36.63m     33.80m     110-11 

  8 Engen, Lexi                  Central               29.94m     31.58m     103-07 

  9 Haase, Carson                MN Duluth                        31.41m     103-01 

 10 Headley, Alexandra           MN Duluth                        30.46m      99-11 

 11 Smithson, Lillian            Central               37.12m     29.39m      96-05 

 12 Cullinan, Jackie             Simpson               31.63m     28.94m      94-11 

 13 McBride, Kyla                Truman                31.85m     28.53m      93-07 

 14 Brumm, Delaney               Graceland             31.00m     27.65m      90-08 

 15 Rouse, Aiyana                Central               24.67m     22.13m      72-07 

 

Women Hammer Throw Univ/College

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Edet, Anna                   NE Omaha              48.39m     47.44m     155-08  10   

  2 Sedlack, Mackenzie           MN Duluth             46.34m     45.63m     149-08   8   

  3 Igboh, Bariture              MN Duluth             45.95m     44.77m     146-10   6   

  4 Morris, Kennedy              Central               44.11m     43.29m     142-00   5   

  5 Blahauvietz, Avery           Midland               46.45m     43.19m     141-08   4   

  6 Smestad, Cassidy             Truman                44.04m     40.49m     132-10   3   

  7 Burt, Emily                  Central               41.31m     40.37m     132-05   2   

  8 Sullivan, Abigael            Graceland             35.51m     37.82m     124-01   1   

  9 Haase, Carson                MN Duluth                        35.55m     116-08 

 10 Smithson, Lillian            Central               37.75m     35.34m     115-11 

 11 Kalisek, Jerogi              Midland               32.68m     35.09m     115-01 

 12 Cullinan, Jackie             Simpson               34.36m     35.00m     114-10 

 13 Rouse, Aiyana                Central               34.30m     34.09m     111-10 

 14 McBride, Kyla                Truman                33.97m     33.14m     108-09 

 15 Jensen, Kellie               MN Duluth             41.15m     32.48m     106-07 

 16 Buck, Rachel                 MN Duluth             44.73m     32.35m     106-02 

 

Men High Jump Univ/College

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Moses, Forest                Drake                  2.02m      1.98m    6-06.00  10   

  2 Lanman, Colton               Indian Hills CC        2.03m     J1.98m    6-06.00   8   

  3 Strong, Isaiah               Simpson                2.00m      1.93m    6-04.00   6   

  4 Anderson, Damond             Indian Hills CC        1.90m      1.88m    6-02.00   5   

  5 Hayes, Alec                  N IA Acc               1.92m     J1.88m    6-02.00   4   

  6 Adeniyi, Sam                 Simpson                1.92m      1.83m    6-00.00   3   

  7 Kuntz, Zachary               Graceland              1.91m     J1.83m    6-00.00   1.50

  7 Henjum, Jacob                N IA Acc               1.86m     J1.83m    6-00.00   1.50

  9 O'Connor, Ian                MN Duluth              1.91m      1.78m    5-10.00 

 10 Cowles, Caleb                Central                1.93m     J1.78m    5-10.00 

 -- Chromy, Eric                 MN Duluth              1.80m         NH            

 

Men Triple Jump Univ/College

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Snorgrass, William           Graceland             14.15m     14.06m  -0.6  46-01.50 

  2 Muhammad III, Abbas          Midland               13.77m     13.67m  -2.8  44-10.25 

  3 Schleis, Garret              MN Duluth             13.59m     13.63m  -0.3  44-08.75 

  4 Young, Payton                Graceland             13.81m     13.48m  -1.4  44-02.75 

  5 Shell, Cedric                Graceland             14.47m     13.39m  -1.6  43-11.25 

  6 Rongisch, Trey               Midland               13.64m     12.51m  -1.6  41-00.50 

  7 Carlson, Jake                MN Duluth             13.07m     12.19m  -0.2  40-00.00 

  8 Greenwalt, Austin            Simpson               13.49m     12.15m  +0.0  39-10.50 

  9 Woods, Jordon                Central               13.53m     12.13m  -1.1  39-09.75 

 

Men Shot Put Univ/College

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Winters, Nathan              Indian Hills CC       17.12m     16.80m   55-01.50 

  2 Fitzgerald, Nathan           Central               15.93m     15.45m   50-08.25 

  3 Sabata, Seth                 Unattached                       15.29m   50-02.00 

  4 Stewart, Sam                 Truman                15.23m     14.47m   47-05.75 

  5 Davies, Chase                MN Duluth             14.28m     13.83m   45-04.50 

  6 Treichel, Clint              MN Duluth             16.27m     13.74m   45-01.00 

  7 Striegel, Caleb              Simpson               14.29m     13.04m   42-09.50 

  8 Norem, Patrick               Central               13.82m     12.82m   42-00.75 

  9 Weiss, Kavanaugh             Truman                13.06m     12.81m   42-00.50 

 10 Baker, Brendan               Truman                13.14m     12.57m   41-03.00 

 11 Fish, Tommy                  Graceland             13.03m     12.49m   40-11.75 

 12 Crozier, Jake                Graceland             12.48m     12.37m   40-07.00 

 13 Swift, Charles               Graceland             14.03m     12.17m   39-11.25 

 14 Spree, Mason                 Simpson               12.80m     10.95m   35-11.25 

 15 Warrick, Connor              Simpson               12.43m     10.83m   35-06.50 

 

Men Javelin Throw Univ/College

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Dietrich, Josh               Simpson               51.24m     49.89m     163-08 

  2 Harlan, Maxwell              Drake                            49.51m     162-05 

  3 Taylor, Jake                 Drake                 50.78m     48.55m     159-03 

  4 Rubeck, Logan                MN Duluth             49.36m     46.76m     153-05 

  5 Olson, Erik                  Drake                 70.73m     46.09m     151-02 

  6 Bufka, Nathan                Truman                44.82m     44.83m     147-01 

  7 Warrick, Connor              Simpson               39.68m     43.36m     142-03 

  8 Trainer, Ryan                Simpson               40.30m     42.73m     140-02 

  9 Firkins, Michael             Central               50.91m     42.41m     139-02 

 10 Jennings, Caleb              Central               44.09m     42.31m     138-10 

 11 Turner, Doug                 Indian Hills CC       42.33m     39.13m     128-04 

 12 Sohl, Dylan                  Midland               38.28m     34.09m     111-10 

 13 Sarabia, Christian           Graceland             38.10m     34.02m     111-07 

 -- Have, Austin                 MN Duluth                          FOUL