Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2018 06:49 PM
                          Musco Twilight - 4/12/2018                           
                          Francis X. Cretzmeyer Track                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 11.29  2011        Christina Manning, Ohio State               
        Meet: M 11.41  2002        Tahesia Gerrigan, Minnesota                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyara Avant               FR Iowa                   12.19      11.88   0.1  2 
  2 Eboni Coby                JR Minnesota State        11.38      11.98   0.1  2 
  3 Grace Hartman             FR Minnesota State        12.25      12.12   0.1  2 
  4 Natajah Simmons           JR Loyola (Ill.)          11.91      12.20   0.1  2 
  5 Autumn Santos             SO Minnesota State        12.05      12.30   0.1  2 
  6 Gabi Gaines               SO Minnesota State        12.42      12.42   2.3  1 
  7 Lauren Kroll              FR Loyola (Ill.)          12.20      12.45   0.1  2  12.443
  8 Taylor Raines             SO Northern Iowa          12.23      12.45   0.1  2  12.448
  9 Denee' Lawrence           SO Loyola (Ill.)          12.06      12.46   0.1  2 
 10 Molly Reighard            FR Loyola (Ill.)          12.25      12.49   2.3  1 
 11 Emily Paul                FR Northern Iowa                     12.57   2.3  1 
 12 Aubrianna Lantrip         SO Iowa                   13.06      12.69   2.3  1 
 13 Alexis Smith              JR Minnesota State        12.81      12.78   2.3  1 
 14 Soren Umali               FR Bradley                13.32      13.30   2.3  1 
 15 Jessica Heims             FR Northern Iowa                     14.31   2.3  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 23.22  2011        Madison Mcnary, Ohio State                  
        Meet: M 23.50  2004        Shellene Williams, Iowa                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Kyara Avant               FR Iowa                   24.23      24.02   2.3  4 
  2 Eboni Coby                JR Minnesota State        23.82      24.37   2.3  4 
  3 Talia Buss                SO Iowa                   24.62      24.43   2.3  4 
  4 Natajah Simmons           JR Loyola (Ill.)          24.44      24.78   2.3  4 
  5 Grace Hartman             FR Minnesota State        25.17      24.94   0.6  3 
  6 Chyna Watson-Reid         JR Northern Iowa          24.58      25.17   2.3  4 
  7 Autumn Santos             SO Minnesota State        25.03      25.23   0.6  3 
  8 Lauren Kroll              FR Loyola (Ill.)          25.00      25.32   0.6  3 
  9 Gabi Gaines               SO Minnesota State        25.47      25.42   2.6  2 
 10 Taylor Raines             SO Northern Iowa          25.73      25.46   2.6  2 
 11 Molly Reighard            FR Loyola (Ill.)          25.30      25.68   0.6  3 
 12 Brooke Lorenz             SO Northern Iowa          26.01      25.77   2.6  2  25.769
 13 Crystal Malone            SO Minnesota State        26.33      25.77   2.6  2  25.770
 14 Denee' Lawrence           SO Loyola (Ill.)          24.59      25.87   2.3  4 
 15 Jolissa Kriegel           SO Northern Iowa          25.30      25.91   0.6  3 
 16 Mackenzie Woodard         FR Minnesota State        26.25      26.04   2.6  2 
 17 Emily Paul                FR Northern Iowa          27.25      26.26   1.4  1 
 18 Megan Marshall            FR Northern Iowa          27.08      26.96   1.4  1 
 19 Erica Loussaert           FR Northern Iowa          27.54      27.33   1.4  1 
 20 Laura Stuart              FR Bradley                27.52      27.44   1.4  1 
 21 Sophie Simonson           SR Minnesota State        26.49      27.55   2.6  2 
 22 Jessica Heims             FR Northern Iowa                     29.50   1.4  1 
 -- Tashee Hargrave           SO Iowa                   25.05        DNS   0.6  3 
 -- Allison Wahrman           SO Iowa                   26.58        SCR          
 -- Jalynn Roberts-Lewis      SR Iowa                   24.91        SCR          
 -- Keina Suggs               SO Bradley                26.64        SCR          
 -- Hannah Schilb             SO Iowa                   27.25        SCR          
 -- Imani Hanson              FR Bradley                26.61        SCR          
 -- Antonise Christian        FR Iowa                   24.98        SCR          
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Facility: F 52.73  1987        Adriane Diamond, Indiana                    
        Meet: M 53.02  2003        Shellene Williams, Iowa                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Maddie Bell               JR Northern Iowa          55.05      56.12   2 
  2 Marjanae Coley            FR Iowa Central           56.72      56.52   2 
  3 Crystal Malone            SO Minnesota State        56.45      56.65   2 
  4 Alexis Gay                SO Iowa                   56.99      56.99   1 
  5 Kylie Welch               FR Iowa                   55.53      57.11   2 
  6 Madisen Irmen             SR Northern Iowa          56.22      57.18   2 
  7 Mackenzie Woodard         FR Minnesota State        58.73      58.27   1 
  8 Jasmine Blue              SO Northern Iowa          58.07      58.43   1  58.422
  9 Brady Rodney              SR Loyola (Ill.)          57.31      58.43   1  58.428
 10 Lindsay Walters           SO Loyola (Ill.)          58.00      58.88   1 
 11 Kyndall Wallace           SO Loyola (Ill.)          57.73      59.21   2 
 12 Diana Slight              FR Northern Iowa          58.45      59.26   1 
 13 Antonise Christian        FR Iowa                   54.70      59.80   2 
 14 Laura Stuart              FR Bradley              1:01.76    1:04.24   1 
 -- India McNeill             FR Iowa Central           56.38        DNS   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Facility: F 2:05.19  2015        Bethany Praska, Unattached                
        Meet: M 2:05.19  2015        Bethany Praska, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brette Correy             SR Northern Iowa        2:05.17    2:08.97   2 
       1:02.234 (1:02.234)        2:08.970 (1:06.736)
  2 Niamh Markham             JR Bradley              2:12.27    2:09.94   2 
       1:02.578 (1:02.578)        2:09.938 (1:07.360)
  3 Lyndsie Schinkel          JR Northern Iowa        2:08.62    2:11.85   2 
       1:02.316 (1:02.316)        2:11.842 (1:09.526)
  4 Kathryn Adelman           JR Bradley              2:12.84    2:14.08   2 
       1:03.812 (1:03.812)        2:14.080 (1:10.268)
  5 Agnes Mansaray            SO Iowa Central         2:09.78    2:14.30   2  2:14.296
       1:03.960 (1:03.960)        2:14.296 (1:10.336)
  5 Cassie Bloch              SR Loyola (Ill.)        2:13.12    2:14.30   2  2:14.296
       1:04.490 (1:04.490)        2:14.296 (1:09.806)
  7 Rita Maurais              SO Loyola (Ill.)        2:14.95    2:15.63   1 
       1:06.544 (1:06.544)        2:15.628 (1:09.084)
  8 Emma Makowski             SO Bradley              2:14.35    2:16.20   2 
       1:04.900 (1:04.900)        2:16.196 (1:11.296)
  9 Bobbi Patrick             JR Minnesota State      2:15.98    2:16.56   1 
       1:06.254 (1:06.254)        2:16.554 (1:10.300)
 10 Emily Karl                JR Loyola (Ill.)        2:15.45    2:16.94   1 
       1:06.796 (1:06.796)        2:16.932 (1:10.136)
 11 Taylor Arco               SO Iowa                 2:14.18    2:17.25   2 
       1:04.380 (1:04.380)        2:17.246 (1:12.866)
 12 Maddi Sjelin              SR Minnesota State      2:16.97    2:17.30   1 
       1:06.920 (1:06.920)        2:17.300 (1:10.380)
 13 Lindsay Welker            FR Iowa                 2:16.00    2:19.48   1 
       1:06.218 (1:06.218)        2:19.474 (1:13.256)
 14 Alex Johnston             FR Loyola (Ill.)        2:20.83    2:25.89   1 
       1:09.734 (1:09.734)        2:25.884 (1:16.150)
 15 Jasmine Armstrong         SO Northern Iowa        2:16.00    2:26.50   1 
       1:07.406 (1:07.406)        2:26.498 (1:19.092)
 16 Maddie Carver             FR Iowa                 2:26.00    2:34.19   1 
       1:11.736 (1:11.736)        2:34.188 (1:22.452)
 -- McKenzie Altmayer         FR Bradley                             DNS   2 
 -- Tiffany Christensen       JR Northern Iowa        2:14.39        DNS   1 
 -- Brittany Davis            SO Northern Iowa        2:17.06        DNS   1 
 -- Devan Montgomery          SR Wisconsin            2:16.00        SCR     
 -- Elli Daniels              JR Wisconsin            2:16.00        SCR     
 -- Emma Langer               FR Wisconsin            2:15.00        SCR     
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Facility: F 4:10.93  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
        Meet: M 4:20.82  4/23/2016   Emma Huston, Drake                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Madison Waymire           SR Iowa                 4:34.00    4:31.86   2 
           52.517 (52.517)        2:06.468 (1:13.951)        3:20.849 (1:14.381)
       4:31.854 (1:11.005)
  2 Tiffany Christensen       JR Northern Iowa        4:36.65    4:31.90   2 
           52.545 (52.545)        2:04.790 (1:12.245)        3:19.284 (1:14.494)
       4:31.898 (1:12.614)
  3 Andrea Shine              JR Iowa                 4:30.00    4:37.44   2 
           52.666 (52.666)        2:06.232 (1:13.566)        3:21.177 (1:14.945)
       4:37.432 (1:16.255)
  4 Gabby Juarez              SO Bradley              4:36.25    4:38.95   2 
           52.840 (52.840)        2:06.758 (1:13.918)        3:21.893 (1:15.135)
       4:38.945 (1:17.052)
  5 Mimi Reimers              FR Loyola (Ill.)        4:51.25    4:43.36   1 
           55.021 (55.021)        2:10.537 (1:15.516)        3:27.752 (1:17.215)
       4:43.357 (1:15.605)
  6 Brooke Nusser             JR Bradley              4:39.59    4:45.06   2 
           53.121 (53.121)        2:07.508 (1:14.387)        3:28.520 (1:21.012)
       4:45.052 (1:16.532)
  7 Laura Bestul              SO Loyola (Ill.)        4:39.67    4:48.91   2 
           53.929 (53.929)        2:11.144 (1:17.215)        3:30.668 (1:19.524)
       4:48.909 (1:18.241)
  8 Macie Weber               SO Iowa                 4:51.54    4:53.71   1 
           55.146 (55.146)        2:12.092 (1:16.946)        3:33.474 (1:21.382)
       4:53.708 (1:20.234)
  9 Erin Falsey               JR Loyola (Ill.)        4:45.75    4:54.14   2 
           54.996 (54.996)        2:12.974 (1:17.978)        3:34.589 (1:21.615)
       4:54.133 (1:19.544)
 10 Abeba Sullivan            FR Iowa Central                    4:54.47   1 
           55.364 (55.364)        2:12.584 (1:17.220)        3:36.064 (1:23.480)
       4:54.468 (1:18.404)
 11 Arsinoe Del Real          FR Bradley              5:11.58    4:57.63   1 
           56.761 (56.761)        2:16.664 (1:19.903)        3:40.310 (1:23.646)
       4:57.621 (1:17.311)
 12 Josie Kriener             FR Northern Iowa        4:58.00    4:57.84   1 
           57.912 (57.912)        2:19.426 (1:21.514)        3:40.337 (1:20.911)
       4:57.836 (1:17.499)
 13 Alayna Kollasch           FR Northern Iowa        5:00.00    5:13.43   1 
           57.777 (57.777)        2:20.216 (1:22.439)        3:48.940 (1:28.724)
       5:13.428 (1:24.488)
 14 Kara Neustrom             SR Iowa                 5:00.00    5:15.78   1 
           57.429 (57.429)        2:17.302 (1:19.873)        3:43.578 (1:26.276)
       5:15.780 (1:32.202)
 15 Colleen Martinez          FR Loyola (Ill.)        5:21.07    5:23.89   1 
           58.992 (58.992)        2:23.450 (1:24.458)        3:53.241 (1:29.791)
       5:23.882 (1:30.641)
 -- Marta Bote Gonzalez       SR Iowa                 4:31.77        DNS   2 
 -- Emma Langer               FR Wisconsin            4:35.00        DNS   2 
 -- Abigail Jones             FR Loyola (Ill.)        5:00.00        DNS   1 
 -- Madeleine Pape               Unattached           4:22.36        SCR     
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Facility: F 9:15.83  1987        Colette Gudreau, Indiana                  
        Meet: M 9:15.83  1987        Colette Gudreau, Indiana                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mckayla Cole              FR Northern Iowa        9:55.37    9:55.57  
           37.867 (37.867)        1:57.392 (1:19.525)        3:16.308 (1:18.916)
       4:35.296 (1:18.988)        5:55.493 (1:20.197)        7:15.405 (1:19.912)
       8:35.857 (1:20.452)        9:55.569 (1:19.712)
  2 Mackenzie Griffin         SR Bradley             10:06.12   10:09.64  
           38.608 (38.608)        1:57.820 (1:19.212)        3:16.604 (1:18.784)
       4:35.720 (1:19.116)        5:57.040 (1:21.320)        7:20.767 (1:23.727)
       8:47.080 (1:26.313)       10:09.637 (1:22.557)
  3 Abby Jockisch             SO Bradley             10:07.75   10:19.63  
           38.737 (38.737)        1:59.837 (1:21.100)        3:20.196 (1:20.359)
       4:43.788 (1:23.592)        6:08.724 (1:24.936)        7:36.465 (1:27.741)
       9:04.308 (1:27.843)       10:19.621 (1:15.313)
  4 Alyssa Williams           SO Northern Iowa       10:10.09   10:20.32  
           38.900 (38.900)        2:00.837 (1:21.937)        3:24.041 (1:23.204)
       4:48.383 (1:24.342)        6:13.831 (1:25.448)        7:38.380 (1:24.549)
       9:02.556 (1:24.176)       10:20.316 (1:17.760)
  5 Gabby Champion            FR Northern Iowa       10:05.49   10:24.96  
           38.152 (38.152)        1:58.447 (1:20.295)        3:21.423 (1:22.976)
       4:45.901 (1:24.478)        6:11.396 (1:25.495)        7:38.616 (1:27.220)
       9:05.148 (1:26.532)       10:24.955 (1:19.807)
  6 Jennifer Luksan           SR Bradley             10:10.55   10:27.05  
           37.749 (37.749)        1:58.712 (1:20.963)        3:21.184 (1:22.472)
       4:45.624 (1:24.440)        6:10.103 (1:24.479)        7:39.780 (1:29.677)
       9:07.685 (1:27.905)       10:27.048 (1:19.363)
  7 Kelsey Leedy              SR Northern Iowa       10:30.46   10:35.28  
           39.205 (39.205)        2:01.868 (1:22.663)        3:26.071 (1:24.203)
       4:51.812 (1:25.741)        6:18.487 (1:26.675)        7:46.601 (1:28.114)
       9:13.677 (1:27.076)       10:35.276 (1:21.599)
  8 Erin Laird                SO Loyola (Ill.)       10:33.02   10:35.90  
           39.581 (39.581)        2:03.240 (1:23.659)        3:28.492 (1:25.252)
       4:54.441 (1:25.949)        6:20.309 (1:25.868)        7:46.305 (1:25.996)
       9:13.407 (1:27.102)       10:35.892 (1:22.485)
  9 Morgan Lain               JR Bradley             10:52.94   10:40.14  
           39.337 (39.337)        2:03.231 (1:23.894)        3:26.359 (1:23.128)
       4:51.039 (1:24.680)        6:17.912 (1:26.873)        7:46.896 (1:28.984)
       9:14.059 (1:27.163)       10:40.137 (1:26.078)
 10 Sara Piller               JR Bradley             10:02.39   10:42.19  
           38.456 (38.456)        1:59.308 (1:20.852)        3:21.072 (1:21.764)
       4:44.401 (1:23.329)        6:10.352 (1:25.951)        7:38.927 (1:28.575)
       9:11.068 (1:32.141)       10:42.185 (1:31.117)
 11 Gabby Skopec              FR Northern Iowa       10:35.65   10:44.53  
           39.155 (39.155)        2:01.109 (1:21.954)        3:24.521 (1:23.412)
       4:50.787 (1:26.266)        6:18.219 (1:27.432)        7:48.084 (1:29.865)
       9:20.407 (1:32.323)       10:44.528 (1:24.121)
 12 Julia Demko               JR Loyola (Ill.)       10:13.64   10:46.28  
           38.581 (38.581)        2:02.500 (1:23.919)        3:27.740 (1:25.240)
       4:54.667 (1:26.927)        6:21.137 (1:26.470)        7:48.956 (1:27.819)
       9:17.848 (1:28.892)       10:46.275 (1:28.427)
 13 Rachel Iacofano           SO Bradley             10:41.42   10:57.60  
           38.964 (38.964)        2:01.769 (1:22.805)        3:25.780 (1:24.011)
       4:51.548 (1:25.768)        6:19.947 (1:28.399)        7:52.747 (1:32.800)
       9:26.340 (1:33.593)       10:57.597 (1:31.257)
 14 Mary Arch                 FR Iowa                10:50.81   11:02.21  
           41.160 (41.160)        2:07.508 (1:26.348)        3:34.447 (1:26.939)
       5:02.127 (1:27.680)        6:31.412 (1:29.285)        8:03.465 (1:32.053)
       9:35.051 (1:31.586)       11:02.203 (1:27.152)
 15 Wren Renquist             FR Iowa                10:50.00   11:04.52  
           41.080 (41.080)        2:07.439 (1:26.359)        3:34.769 (1:27.330)
       5:02.428 (1:27.659)        6:31.783 (1:29.355)        8:04.765 (1:32.982)
       9:40.009 (1:35.244)       11:04.511 (1:24.502)
 16 Ally Lampert              FR Bradley             11:03.12   11:09.72  
           40.211 (40.211)        2:05.143 (1:24.932)        3:33.757 (1:28.614)
       5:02.912 (1:29.155)        6:34.380 (1:31.468)        8:07.009 (1:32.629)
       9:40.269 (1:33.260)       11:09.711 (1:29.442)
 17 Nicole Alfano             SR Bradley             10:31.45   11:14.91  
           40.323 (40.323)        2:06.243 (1:25.920)        3:33.460 (1:27.217)
       5:02.668 (1:29.208)        6:35.121 (1:32.453)        8:09.824 (1:34.703)
       9:45.611 (1:35.787)       11:14.905 (1:29.294)
 18 Maddie Reynolds           SR Northern Iowa       10:33.13   11:20.60  
           39.508 (39.508)        2:03.027 (1:23.519)        3:30.071 (1:27.044)
       4:59.856 (1:29.785)        6:32.623 (1:32.767)        8:08.525 (1:35.902)
       9:45.747 (1:37.222)       11:20.593 (1:34.846)
 19 Elizabeth Niedert         SR Iowa                11:15.00   11:51.46  
           41.900 (41.900)        2:09.463 (1:27.563)        3:41.255 (1:31.792)
       5:15.819 (1:34.564)        6:52.396 (1:36.577)        8:32.125 (1:39.729)
      10:11.645 (1:39.520)       11:51.453 (1:39.808)
 -- Ashley Espinosa           JR Iowa                10:12.00        DNF  
           38.680 (38.680)        2:01.576 (1:22.896)        3:26.968 (1:25.392)
       4:55.255 (1:28.287)        6:26.172 (1:30.917)        7:56.917 (1:30.745)
 -- Ashley Norem              SR Northern Iowa        9:48.17        DNS  
 -- Erin Falsey               JR Loyola (Ill.)       10:09.34        DNS  
 -- Megan Schott              JR Iowa State           9:48.74        SCR  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 12.86  2011        Christina Mannign, Ohio State               
        Meet: M 13.26  4/23/2016   Paige Knodle, Northern Iowa                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jenny Kimbro              SO Iowa                   13.74      13.77   0.4  2 
  2 Alexis Smith              JR Minnesota State        13.96      14.10   0.4  2 
  3 Tria Seawater-Simmons     JR Iowa                   14.17      14.22   0.4  2 
  4 Carolyn Hackel            SO Minnesota State        14.01      14.52   0.4  2 
  5 Lauren Frederick          SR Northern Iowa          14.50      15.20   0.4  2 
  6 Chaley Rath               SR Northern Iowa          14.51      15.22   0.4  2 
  7 Brooke Lorenz             SO Northern Iowa          15.46      15.29   1.3  1  15.284
  8 Hannah Schau              FR Northern Iowa          14.60      15.29   1.3  1  15.285
  9 Erica Loussaert           FR Northern Iowa                     15.50   1.3  1 
 10 Abbie Ranschau            SO Northern Iowa          14.57      17.70   0.4  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Facility: F 57.35  2011        Megan Duncan, Penn State                    
        Meet: M 58.30  2003        Nikki Nelson, Northern Iowa                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sommer Sharpe             SR Iowa                   59.54      59.20   2 
  2 Sarah Plock               SO Iowa                 1:00.70      59.49   2 
  3 Addie Swanson             FR Iowa                 1:02.00    1:02.23   2 
  4 Kylie Morken              FR Iowa                 1:01.99    1:02.45   2 
  5 Shelby West               FR Iowa                 1:01.63    1:02.91   2 
  6 Carly Donahue             FR Iowa                 1:03.57    1:03.46   1 
  7 Sophie Simonson           SR Minnesota State      1:03.03    1:03.70   2 
  8 Imani Hanson              FR Bradley              1:02.76    1:06.24   2 
  9 Lauren Frederick          SR Northern Iowa        1:03.38    1:06.68   1 
 10 Soren Umali               FR Bradley              1:07.23    1:10.70   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Facility: F 10:15.05  2011        Sarah Pease, Iowa                        
        Meet: M 10:16.71  2006        Emily Brown, Minnesota                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marta Bote Gonzalez       SR Iowa                10:25.98   10:53.67  
           42.165 (42.165)        2:03.337 (1:21.172)        3:26.317 (1:22.980)
       4:52.253 (1:25.936)        6:20.413 (1:28.160)        7:50.379 (1:29.966)
       9:22.119 (1:31.740)       10:53.661 (1:31.542)
  2 McKenzie Altmayer         FR Bradley             11:28.30   11:11.78  
           43.129 (43.129)        2:09.269 (1:26.140)        3:37.827 (1:28.558)
       5:08.401 (1:30.574)        6:39.883 (1:31.482)        8:12.525 (1:32.642)
       9:45.295 (1:32.770)       11:11.777 (1:26.482)
  3 Emily McCoy               SR Loyola (Ill.)       11:56.10   11:33.80  
           47.181 (47.181)        2:16.527 (1:29.346)        3:46.993 (1:30.466)
       5:18.431 (1:31.438)        6:53.415 (1:34.984)        8:28.759 (1:35.344)
      10:03.343 (1:34.584)       11:33.797 (1:30.454)
  4 Abigail Jones             FR Loyola (Ill.)                  12:01.05  
           46.469 (46.469)        2:17.075 (1:30.606)        3:49.485 (1:32.410)
       5:26.033 (1:36.548)        7:04.607 (1:38.574)        8:44.859 (1:40.252)
      10:24.211 (1:39.352)       12:01.041 (1:36.830)
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Facility: F 43.94  2011        Ohio State, Ohio State                      
                       Wright, Mcnary, Skyes, Manning                    
        Meet: M 44.88  4/23/2016   Iowa, Iowa                                  
                       L Kwaza, E Guster, T Chapman, B Guillory          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Minnesota State  'A'                                45.69      46.48  
     1) Autumn Santos SO                2) Grace Hartman FR               
     3) Gabi Gaines SO                  4) Eboni Coby JR                  
  2 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                  46.81      46.86  
     1) Natajah Simmons JR              2) Denee' Lawrence SO             
     3) Molly Reighard FR               4) Lauren Kroll FR                
  3 Northern Iowa  'A'                                  46.29      48.32  
     1) Megan Marshall FR               2) Emily Paul FR                  
     3) Hannah Schau FR                 4) Taylor Raines SO               
  4 Bradley  'A'                                                   50.79  
     1) Soren Umali FR                  2) Laura Stuart FR                
     3) Imani Hanson FR                 4) Keina Suggs SO                 
 -- Iowa  'A'                                           44.34        SCR  
     1) Antonise Christian FR           2) Talia Buss SO                  
     3) Sarah Plock SO                  4) Kylie Welch FR                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Facility: F 3:36.51  2011        Iowa, Iowa                                
                         Praska, Hendricks, Erickson, Liverpool            
        Meet: M 3:36.89  2015        Minnesota, Minnesota                      
                         Waldvogel, Egwim, Hawkins, Markland               
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Iowa  'A'                                         3:32.37    3:43.67  
     1) Talia Buss SO                   2) Sommer Sharpe SR               
     3) Kylie Welch FR                  4) Kylie Morken FR                
       1:51.790 (1:51.790)          2:47.628 (55.838)          3:43.664 (56.036)
  2 Iowa  'B'                                         3:32.37    3:48.68  
     1) Shelby West FR                  2) Antonise Christian FR          
     3) Kyara Avant FR                  4) Addie Swanson FR               
       1:54.074 (1:54.074)          2:51.464 (57.390)          3:48.672 (57.208)
  3 Northern Iowa  'A'                                3:44.95    3:49.78  
     1) Jasmine Blue SO                 2) Maddie Bell JR                 
     3) Madisen Irmen SR                4) Diana Slight FR                
       1:55.700 (1:55.700)          2:51.478 (55.778)          3:49.773 (58.295)
  4 Northern Iowa  'B'                                3:50.85    3:53.34  
     1) Jolissa Kriegel SO              2) Brette Correy SR               
     3) Chyna Watson-Reid JR            4) Lyndsie Schinkel JR            
       1:57.524 (1:57.524)          2:55.443 (57.919)          3:53.334 (57.891)
  5 Iowa  'C'                                         3:32.37    3:58.45  
     1) Carly Donahue FR                2) Alexis Gay SO                  
     3) Taylor Arco SO                  4) Lindsay Welker FR              
       1:57.909 (1:57.909)        2:59.036 (1:01.127)          3:58.448 (59.412)
  6 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                3:50.21    4:01.45  
     1) Kyndall Wallace SO              2) Brady Rodney SR                
     3) Natajah Simmons JR              4) Lindsay Walters SO             
       2:00.551 (2:00.551)        3:02.085 (1:01.534)          4:01.442 (59.357)
  7 Northern Iowa  'C'                                4:00.95    4:06.01  
     1) Lauren Frederick SR             2) Jasmine Armstrong SO           
     3) Brooke Lorenz SO                4) Erica Loussaert FR             
       2:01.268 (2:01.268)        3:03.133 (1:01.865)        4:06.008 (1:02.875)
  8 Loyola (Ill.)  'B'                                4:06.00    4:06.22  
     1) Cassie Bloch SR                 2) Rita Maurais SO                
     3) Alex Johnston FR                4) Laura Bestul SO                
       2:01.049 (2:01.049)        3:04.131 (1:03.082)        4:06.220 (1:02.089)
 -- Bradley  'A'                                      3:58.96        SCR  
     1) Kathryn Adelman JR              2) Niamh Markham JR               
     3) Imani Hanson FR                 4) Emma Makowski SO               
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 1.84m  2010        Peaches Roach, Iowa                         
        Meet: M 1.84m  5/1/2010    Peaches Roach, Iowa                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Annastacia Forrester         Unattached                        1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  2 Gillian Urycki            SO Iowa                   1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kassidy Sharp             SR Northern Iowa          1.76m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Rachel Schumacher         SO Minnesota State        1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Marissa Ward              SO Northern Iowa          1.66m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Lisa Tucker               NA Unat-Northern Io       1.55m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Chaley Rath               SR Northern Iowa          1.69m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Christina MacNab          SO Iowa                   1.58m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Jaylynn Sharp             NA Unat-Northern Io       1.55m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Carolyn Hackel            SO Minnesota State        1.64m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Maria Gonzalez            SO Northern Iowa          1.73m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Kelli DeGeorge            SO Iowa                   1.70m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Sydney Collins            SO Iowa                   1.70m         NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 4.36m  2011        Vera Neuenswander, Indiana                  
        Meet: M 4.15m  5/3/2008    Alicia Rue, Minnesota                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Amy Smith                 SR Iowa                   3.65m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Sam Fisher                FR Northern Iowa          3.46m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.25 3.40 
       XO   XO 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Facility: F 6.26m  4/22/2017   Jhoanmy Luque, Iowa State                   
        Meet: M 6.26m  4/22/2017   Jhoanmy Luque, Iowa State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Jenny Kimbro              SO Iowa                   5.88m      5.87m   1.4  19-03.25 
     FOUL      5.85m(0.8) 5.87m(1.4) 5.50m(2.3) 5.53m(0.9) 5.87m(0.8)
  2 Kiera Washpun             SR Loyola (Ill.)          6.10m      5.71m   2.1  18-09.00 
     FOUL      5.52m(2.5) 5.70m(1.8) 5.54m(1.5) FOUL      5.71m(2.1)
  3 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis      SR Iowa                   5.67m      5.67m   2.1  18-07.25 
     FOUL      5.52m(NWI) 5.67m(2.1) 5.33m(1.4) 5.55m(3.0) 5.22m(-0.2)
  4 Katie Cross               SO Northern Iowa          5.48m      5.50m   0.5  18-00.50 
     5.50m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Mackenzie Arnold          SO Loyola (Ill.)          5.48m      5.49m   0.8  18-00.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.26m(0.6) 5.27m(1.2) FOUL      5.49m(0.8)
  6 Dani Reicherts            NA Unat-Northern Io       5.62m      5.37m   0.7  17-07.50 
     FOUL      5.37m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.19m(1.2)
  7 Ariel Thomas              SR Minnesota State        5.69m      5.36m   2.3  17-07.00 
     4.62m(1.7) 5.36m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL      5.12m(1.2) FOUL     
  8 Steinunn Atladottir       JR Minnesota State        5.48m      5.24m   1.5  17-02.25 
     FOUL      5.18m(1.0) 5.24m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      5.02m(1.5)
  9 Megan Marshall            FR Northern Iowa          5.25m      5.22m   2.4  17-01.50 
     FOUL      5.09m(2.0) FOUL      5.22m(2.4) FOUL      4.86m(0.8)
 -- Taylor Raines             SO Northern Iowa          5.36m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS              
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Facility: F 13.35m  2000        C. Gulbrandsen, Minnesota                  
        Meet: M 12.86m  4/22/2017   Jahisha Thomas, Iowa                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Tria Seawater-Simmons     JR Iowa                  12.83m     12.16m   0.3  39-10.75 
     FOUL      11.84m(2.4) 11.83m(0.3) 11.78m(2.4) 12.06m(2.4) 12.16m(0.3)
  2 Hannah Schilb             SO Iowa                  12.34m     11.79m   0.5  38-08.25 
     11.79m(0.5) 11.67m(2.0) 11.61m(1.4) 11.46m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Ariel Thomas              SR Minnesota State       12.12m     11.14m   0.7  36-06.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      1.18m(0.9) 10.78m(0.9) 11.05m(1.1) 11.14m(0.7)
  4 Kassidy Sharp             SR Northern Iowa         11.71m     11.09m   0.8  36-04.75 
     10.03m(2.9) 10.97m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      11.03m(1.9) 11.09m(0.8)
  5 Rachel Schumacher         SO Minnesota State       11.23m     10.75m   0.8  35-03.25 
     10.47m(1.4) 10.75m(0.8) 10.73m(2.0) 10.69m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Steinunn Atladottir       JR Minnesota State       11.34m     10.75m   0.8  35-03.25 
     10.75m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Allison Wahrman           SO Iowa                  12.14m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Maria Gonzalez            SO Northern Iowa         11.54m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 16.50m  2013        Kearsten Peoples, Missouri                 
        Meet: M 16.50m  4/20/2013   Kearsten Peoples, Missouri                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Essence Henderson         FR Iowa State            15.45m     15.73m   51-07.25 
      15.13m  FOUL  FOUL  15.63m  15.73m  FOUL
  2 Laulauga Tausaga          SO Iowa                  16.51m     15.41m   50-06.75 
      13.58m  FOUL  13.71m  FOUL  14.38m  15.41m
  3 Nia Britt                 SO Iowa                  15.81m     14.70m   48-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.97m  14.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Keiara Williams           FR Iowa State            14.22m     13.96m   45-09.75 
      13.95m  13.40m  13.96m  13.79m  FOUL  13.78m
  5 Erika Hammond             SO Iowa                  14.84m     13.73m   45-00.50 
      13.65m  13.60m  FOUL  13.73m  FOUL  13.72m
  6 Payton Roberts            SO Iowa Central          14.92m     13.60m   44-07.50 
      FOUL  13.60m  13.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Sydney Thompson           FR Minnesota State       13.31m     13.46m   44-02.00 
      12.87m  13.23m  FOUL  11.94m  12.41m  13.46m
  8 Maddy O'Brien             SO Northern Iowa         13.59m     13.46m   44-02.00 
      11.53m  13.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Konstadina Spanoudakis    FR Iowa                  13.58m     13.23m   43-05.00 
      13.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.76m
 10 Allison Griffin           SO Northern Iowa         15.16m     13.01m   42-08.25 
      12.13m  13.01m  13.01m         
 11 Anna Hoyman               FR Northern Iowa         13.64m     11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.85m  FOUL  11.29m         
 -- Paulina Gal               SR Loyola (Ill.)         13.72m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 60.23m  2001        Gina Smallwood, Unattached                 
        Meet: M 60.23m  4/23/2011   Gina Smallwood, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Laulauga Tausaga          SO Iowa                  59.37m     56.69m     186-00 
      FOUL  53.16m  55.90m  56.65m  56.69m  FOUL
  2 Konstadina Spanoudakis    FR Iowa                  52.11m     49.92m     163-09 
      47.82m  FOUL  47.97m  49.92m  FOUL  47.66m
  3 Essence Henderson         FR Iowa State            49.50m     46.94m     154-00 
      46.84m  43.70m  42.75m  46.94m  46.39m  46.53m
  4 Kara Misel                SR Iowa                  45.12m     45.47m     149-02 
      45.30m  45.47m  40.87m  FOUL  44.26m  43.86m
  5 Sarah Pate                SR Northern Iowa         49.97m     44.49m     145-11 
      44.49m  44.44m  43.14m  42.11m  43.91m  43.14m
  6 Erika Hammond             SO Iowa                  45.91m     43.04m     141-02 
      37.11m  42.75m  42.88m  42.78m  42.45m  43.04m
  7 Hope Koerperich           JR Northern Iowa         50.51m     42.91m     140-09 
      39.90m  42.91m  38.90m  39.70m  FOUL  40.78m
  8 Payton Roberts            SO Iowa Central          42.70m     41.71m     136-10 
      41.71m  FOUL  40.66m  PASS  FOUL  41.22m
  9 Stephanie Shanower        SR Loyola (Ill.)         45.70m     39.52m     129-08 
      39.31m  FOUL  39.52m         
 10 Sydney Thompson           FR Minnesota State       38.98m     39.49m     129-07 
      35.92m  34.77m  39.49m           
 11 Laurel Mertz              JR Loyola (Ill.)         45.27m     39.01m     128-00 
      39.01m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Paulina Gal               SR Loyola (Ill.)         38.32m     38.26m     125-06 
      FOUL  38.26m  FOUL         
 13 Jessica Heims             FR Northern Iowa                    30.02m      98-06 
      30.02m  26.93m  24.89m           
 -- Kirsten Leisinger         SO Iowa Central                        DNS            
 -- Anna Hoyman               FR Northern Iowa                       DNS            
 -- Allison Griffin           SO Northern Iowa         40.93m        DNS            
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 62.04m  4/22/2017   Sarah Pate, Northern Iowa                  
        Meet: M 62.04m  4/22/2017   Sarah Pate, Northern Iowa                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sarah Pate                SR Northern Iowa         62.04m     59.42m     194-11 
      59.42m  FOUL  59.33m  FOUL  56.33m  FOUL
  2 Leah Colbert              SR Iowa                  56.78m     57.69m     189-03 
      46.93m  54.34m  FOUL  57.06m  FOUL  57.69m
  3 Maddy O'Brien             SO Northern Iowa         53.87m     57.16m     187-06 
      55.31m  FOUL  57.16m  FOUL  54.94m  54.10m
  4 Christabel Okeke          SR Iowa State            56.93m     57.01m     187-00 
      56.23m  56.62m  57.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Anna Hoyman               FR Northern Iowa                    56.37m     184-11 
      52.22m  48.87m  51.76m  FOUL  49.58m  56.37m
  6 Nia Britt                 SO Iowa                  51.49m     54.37m     178-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Allison Griffin           SO Northern Iowa         54.84m     54.36m     178-04 
      FOUL  53.44m  FOUL  52.97m  51.32m  54.36m
  8 Tessa Krempel             SR Iowa State            52.70m     53.48m     175-05 
      52.36m  49.78m  51.95m  52.42m  53.48m  FOUL
  9 Alanna Nietert            SO Northern Iowa         49.45m     53.13m     174-04 
      FOUL  52.30m  52.34m  50.50m  50.36m  53.13m
 10 Laulauga Tausaga          SO Iowa                  54.43m     51.13m     167-09 
      FOUL  51.13m  FOUL         
 11 Erika Hammond             SO Iowa                  44.87m     47.70m     156-06 
      44.43m  47.70m  45.99m         
 12 Kirsten Leisinger         SO Iowa Central          48.94m     47.11m     154-07 
      FOUL  47.11m  FOUL         
 13 Stephanie Shanower        SR Loyola (Ill.)         45.42m     44.21m     145-00 
      FOUL  44.21m  40.84m         
 14 Laurel Mertz              JR Loyola (Ill.)         40.92m     43.88m     143-11 
      40.04m  43.88m  FOUL         
 15 Hayley Braun              SR Loyola (Ill.)         45.76m     42.39m     139-01 
      42.39m  FOUL  41.50m         
 16 Paulina Gal               SR Loyola (Ill.)         42.05m     41.98m     137-09 
      41.98m  FOUL  40.63m         
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 55.31m  2003        Alana Redfern, Iowa                        
        Meet: M 55.31m  2003        Alana Redfern, Iowa                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Marissa Mueller           FR Iowa                  42.47m     46.02m     151-00 
      44.31m  46.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Anna Bentley              JR Northern Iowa         39.92m     37.92m     124-05 
      36.64m  FOUL  36.53m  37.92m  FOUL  35.91m
  3 Carolyn Hackel            SO Minnesota State       31.06m     31.22m     102-05 
      23.42m  27.76m  31.22m  29.20m  28.62m  25.13m
 -- Hope Koerperich           JR Northern Iowa         42.28m        DNS            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 10.06  4/22/2017   Brandon Carnes, Northern Iowa               
        Meet: M 10.06  4/22/2017   Brandon Carnes, Northern Iowa               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Brandon Carnes               Adidas                 10.15      10.18   1.1  4 
  2 Phemelo Matlhabe          FR Iowa Central           10.56      10.45   1.1  4 
  3 Antonio Woodard           SO Iowa                   10.45      10.50   1.1  4 
  4 Tyler Elmore              FR Loyola (Ill.)          10.65      10.64   2.4  3 
  5 Isaiah Trousil            FR Northern Iowa          10.57      10.66   1.1  4 
  6 Paul Selman               SR Minnesota State        10.54      10.70   1.1  4 
  7 Collin Hofacker           SO Iowa                   10.68      10.71   2.4  3 
  8 Tayshaun Cooper           FR Northern Iowa          10.85      10.84   2.4  3 
  9 Melvin Ivy                   Unattached             10.80      10.85   2.4  3 
 10 Vance Barnes              JR Minnesota State        10.76      10.88   2.4  3 
 11 Eli Hicks                 SO Northern Iowa          10.82      10.90   2.4  3 
 12 Reid Diamond              JR Minnesota State        10.62      10.92   1.1  4 
 13 Dan Oyekunle              SO Iowa Central           11.03      10.98   1.4  2 
 14 Parker Gloudemans         SO Minnesota State        10.85      10.99   1.4  2 
 15 Jack Curtis               JR Minnesota State        10.56      11.02   1.1  4  11.020
 15 Dan Blocker               FR Northern Iowa          11.02      11.02   1.4  2  11.020
 17 Matt Turcotte             JR Northern Iowa          10.90      11.06   1.4  2 
 18 Michael Papper            SO Loyola (Ill.)          11.08      11.08   2.9  1 
 19 Artavius Nixon            JR Minnesota State        11.07      11.10   2.9  1 
 20 Jay Hunt                  FR Iowa                   11.25      11.25   2.9  1 
 21 Jake Gajewski             FR Minnesota State        10.89      11.26   1.4  2 
 22 Regan Todhunter           JR Loyola (Ill.)          11.26      11.58   2.9  1 
 -- Cole Phillips             JR Northern Iowa          10.90        DNS   1.4  2 
 -- Justin Taormina           SO Minnesota State        10.76        DNS   2.4  3 
 -- Cary Lockhart             FR Iowa Central           10.72        DNS   2.4  3 
 -- Bryant Brown              SO Iowa Central           10.42        DNS   1.1  4 
 -- Tyree Sorrells            FR Iowa                   10.92        DNS   1.4  2 
 -- Dylan Kalinay             SR Simpson (Iowa)         10.90        SCR          
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 20.46  2011        Justin Austin, Iowa                         
        Meet: M 20.50  4/22/2017   Brandon Carnes, Northern Iowa               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Brandon Carnes               Adidas                 20.50      20.48   2.3  5 
  2 Collin Hofacker           SO Iowa                   20.95      21.01   2.3  5 
  3 Tanner Ogren              JR Minnesota State        21.33      21.20   1.6  4 
  4 Isaiah Trousil            FR Northern Iowa          21.49      21.21   1.6  4 
  5 O'Shea Wilson             SR Iowa                   20.81      21.36   2.3  5 
  6 Aaron Mallett                Adidas                 21.10      21.40   2.3  5 
  7 Paul Selman               SR Minnesota State        21.32      21.42   2.3  5 
  8 Tyler Elmore              FR Loyola (Ill.)          21.60      21.47   1.6  4 
  9 Tayshaun Cooper           FR Northern Iowa          21.70      21.72   0.9  3 
 10 Chris Douglas             JR Iowa                   22.31      21.79   0.3  2 
 11 Wayne Lawrence Jr.           Unattached             21.09      21.82   2.3  5 
 12 Corey Hertz               JR Northern Iowa          21.55      21.91   1.6  4 
 13 Bryce Newcomb             JR Northern Iowa          21.82      22.01   0.9  3  22.001
 13 Eli Hicks                 SO Northern Iowa          21.77      22.01   0.9  3  22.001
 15 Dan Blocker               FR Northern Iowa          22.27      22.01   0.9  3  22.007
 16 Michael Edwards           SO Loyola (Ill.)          21.70      22.03   1.6  4 
 17 Parker Gloudemans         SO Minnesota State        21.76      22.04   0.9  3  22.033
 18 Connor Ham                SO Northern Iowa          21.61      22.04   1.6  4  22.036
 19 Matt Turcotte             JR Northern Iowa          22.06      22.17   0.9  3 
 20 Melvin Ivy                   Unattached             22.50      22.19   0.3  2 
 21 Josh Braverman            FR Iowa                   22.40      22.26   0.3  2 
 22 Michael Papper            SO Loyola (Ill.)          22.38      22.31   0.3  2 
 23 Jake Gajewski             FR Minnesota State        22.33      22.44   0.3  2 
 24 Dan Oyekunle              SO Iowa Central           22.41      22.49   0.3  2 
 25 Artavius Nixon            JR Minnesota State        23.07      22.50   2.0  1 
 26 Dalton Bialke             SO Minnesota State        22.17      22.59   0.9  3 
 27 Cole Moeller              FR Iowa                   23.10      23.31   2.0  1 
 28 Leroy Kwateh              SO Minnesota State        22.52      23.33   0.3  2 
 29 Regan Todhunter           JR Loyola (Ill.)          23.67      23.50   2.0  1  23.491
 30 Adadyao Oladele-Ajose        Unattached             22.30      23.50   0.9  3  23.495
 31 Sylvester Pydych          SR Loyola (Ill.)          22.99      23.76   2.0  1 
 32 Cam Crosser               SO Minnesota State        22.87      24.62   0.3  2 
 -- Vince DiVenere            FR Loyola (Ill.)          22.63        SCR          
 -- Jay Hunt                  FR Iowa                   22.66        SCR          
 -- Cary Lockhart             FR Iowa Central           22.09        SCR          
 -- LeRon Norton              JR Loyola (Ill.)          22.00        SCR          
 -- Joe Reich                 FR Loyola (Ill.)          22.66        SCR          
 -- Michael Ohioze               Unattached             21.11        SCR          
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Facility: F 44.87  2000        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
        Meet: M 45.93  2000        Andre Morris, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Karayme Bartley              Unattached             46.47      46.04   3 
  2 Nolan Kembel                 Unattached             47.78      47.65   3 
  3 Corey Hertz               JR Northern Iowa          47.48      47.78   3 
  4 Evan Long                 JR Northern Iowa          47.64      47.80   3 
  5 Sven Van Den Bergh        FR Northern Iowa          48.24      48.01   2 
  6 Carter Lilly                 Unattached             48.01      48.13   2 
  7 Isaiah Pitchford          SR Minnesota State        47.55      48.51   3 
  8 LeRon Norton              JR Loyola (Ill.)          48.85      48.91   2 
  9 Elijah Olige              JR Loyola (Ill.)          48.66      49.24   2 
 10 Kane Virtue               SO Iowa Central           48.98      49.41   2 
 11 Connor Blough             FR Northern Iowa          49.17      49.43   2 
 12 Jaquez Wilson             SO Minnesota State        49.52      49.63   1 
 13 Chase Wetterling          SO Simpson (Iowa)         47.72      49.68   3 
 14 Samuel Urben              SR Loyola (Ill.)          49.00      49.82   1 
 15 Dalton Bialke             SO Minnesota State        48.54      49.83   2 
 16 Josh Phelps               FR Minnesota State        49.45      50.11   1 
 17 Tyler Bartz               FR Northern Iowa          50.98      50.43   1 
 18 Jack Butteris             FR Northern Iowa          49.90      50.46   1 
 19 Morris Dennis             SR Minnesota State        47.61      51.32   3 
 20 Joe Reich                 FR Loyola (Ill.)          51.05      51.46   1 
 -- Jim Warren                   Unattached             47.90        DNS   2 
 -- Michael Ohioze               Unattached             47.50        DNS   3 
 -- Erik Sowinski                Nike                   46.80        SCR     
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Facility: F 1:47.59  2012        Edward Kemboi, Unattached                 
        Meet: M 1:47.59  2012        Edward Kemboi, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brian Bell                SO Iowa Central         1:52.39    1:49.93   3 
        54.445 (54.445)  1:49.924 (55.479)
  2 Alec Hartman              FR Bradley              1:50.32    1:50.75   3 
        54.381 (54.381)  1:50.741 (56.360)
  3 Jordan Pingel             SR Northern Iowa        1:50.19    1:50.79   3 
        54.716 (54.716)  1:50.790 (56.074)
  4 Kevin White               JR Loyola (Ill.)        1:49.25    1:51.03   3 
        54.252 (54.252)  1:51.028 (56.776)
  5 Scott Seymour             SO Bradley              1:52.45    1:51.09   3 
        54.682 (54.682)  1:51.081 (56.399)
  6 David Shadid              JR Bradley              1:52.35    1:52.44   3 
        54.525 (54.525)  1:52.434 (57.909)
  7 Michael Allen                Unattached           1:52.78    1:54.33   3 
        54.922 (54.922)  1:54.328 (59.406)
  8 Hunter Lavallee           NA Unat-Northern Io     1:51.94    1:54.44   3 
        55.020 (55.020)  1:54.434 (59.414)
  9 Evan Jacobs                  Unattached           1:52.70    1:54.51   3 
        55.452 (55.452)  1:54.506 (59.054)
 10 Nicholas Prajka           SR Loyola (Ill.)        1:53.98    1:54.65   2 
        57.069 (57.069)  1:54.643 (57.574)
 11 Jacob Wahlers             FR Minnesota State      1:57.30    1:54.84   1 
        57.047 (57.047)  1:54.839 (57.792)
 12 Mel Obadiah               FR Iowa Central                    1:55.15   2 
        56.101 (56.101)  1:55.149 (59.048)
 13 Alec Still                   Unattached           1:54.00    1:55.29   2 
        56.821 (56.821)  1:55.281 (58.460)
 14 Brady McCue               JR Loyola (Ill.)        1:55.21    1:55.30   2 
        57.681 (57.681)  1:55.297 (57.616)
 15 Seb Gearhart              FR Northern Iowa        1:52.94    1:55.32   2 
        55.895 (55.895)  1:55.311 (59.416)
 16 Josh Andrews                 Unattached           1:54.20    1:55.39   2 
        56.705 (56.705)  1:55.381 (58.676)
 17 Blake Langhurst           FR Northern Iowa        1:54.00    1:55.57   2 
        55.911 (55.911)  1:55.569 (59.658)
 18 Michael Bianchina         SR Bradley              1:56.44    1:55.63   2 
        56.387 (56.387)  1:55.629 (59.242)
 19 Bo Hjelle                 SO Northern Iowa        1:53.90    1:56.60   2 
           56.557 (56.557)        1:56.599 (1:00.042)
 20 Nick Porter               SO Bradley              1:56.15    1:57.32   1 
           56.925 (56.925)        1:57.311 (1:00.386)
 21 Nicholas Luedtke             Unattached           1:57.82    1:57.69   1 
           57.283 (57.283)        1:57.681 (1:00.398)
 22 Javon Patterson           JR Minnesota State      1:55.84    1:58.75   1 
           56.601 (56.601)        1:58.749 (1:02.148)
 23 Jeremy Krogmann           NA Unat-Northern Io     2:02.33    1:59.97   1 
           57.451 (57.451)        1:59.965 (1:02.514)
 24 Derek Finsterwalder       SR Minnesota State      1:54.75    2:03.06   2 
           57.505 (57.505)        2:03.053 (1:05.548)
 -- Daniel Gagne              SR Bradley              1:54.38        SCR     
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Facility: F 3:44.51  2011        Jeff Thode, Iowa                          
        Meet: M 3:44.51  2011        Jeff Thode, Iowa                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Taylor FloydMews          SR Bradley              3:49.61    3:47.02   2 
           44.987 (44.987)          1:44.455 (59.468)        2:45.058 (1:00.603)
       3:47.020 (1:01.962)
  2 Erik Sowinski                Nike                 3:45.00    3:50.32   2 
           44.391 (44.391)          1:44.200 (59.809)        2:46.251 (1:02.051)
       3:50.311 (1:04.060)
  3 Michael Melchert          JR Iowa                 3:47.04    3:52.95   2 
           45.979 (45.979)        1:46.622 (1:00.643)        2:49.350 (1:02.728)
       3:52.947 (1:03.597)
  4 Haran Dunderdale          JR Bradley              3:49.12    3:53.97   2 
           46.360 (46.360)        1:48.028 (1:01.668)        2:52.386 (1:04.358)
       3:53.962 (1:01.576)
  5 Wal Khat                     Unattached           3:50.00    3:54.03   2 
           45.828 (45.828)        1:46.724 (1:00.896)        2:49.604 (1:02.880)
       3:54.027 (1:04.423)
  6 Ben Ahlrichs              JR Northern Iowa        3:56.40    3:54.85   2 
           46.606 (46.606)        1:48.582 (1:01.976)        2:52.670 (1:04.088)
       3:54.847 (1:02.177)
  7 Karson Sommer             FR Iowa                 3:50.16    3:55.84   2 
           44.755 (44.755)        1:45.555 (1:00.800)        2:49.840 (1:04.285)
       3:55.836 (1:05.996)
  8 Noah Healy                   Unattached           3:56.00    3:57.86   1 
           47.426 (47.426)        1:51.270 (1:03.844)        2:55.987 (1:04.717)
       3:57.854 (1:01.867)
  9 Demetri Panici            SO Loyola (Ill.)        3:55.90    3:57.87   1 
           47.229 (47.229)        1:51.170 (1:03.941)        2:55.683 (1:04.513)
       3:57.862 (1:02.179)
 10 Alex Jackson              JR Northern Iowa        3:58.00    3:59.23   1 
           47.725 (47.725)        1:51.586 (1:03.861)        2:56.378 (1:04.792)
       3:59.223 (1:02.845)
 11 Jeff Roberts                 Unattached           3:56.00    3:59.68   1 
           47.562 (47.562)        1:51.438 (1:03.876)        2:56.215 (1:04.777)
       3:59.675 (1:03.460)
 12 Kevin Docherty            SR Iowa                 3:47.98    3:59.81   2 
           45.450 (45.450)        1:46.946 (1:01.496)        2:52.768 (1:05.822)
       3:59.808 (1:07.040)
 13 Daniel Soto               JR Iowa                 3:50.00    4:02.03   2 
           46.795 (46.795)        1:49.532 (1:02.737)        2:55.643 (1:06.111)
       4:02.023 (1:06.380)
 14 Cole Barkocy              FR Bradley              4:04.25    4:03.10   1 
           48.145 (48.145)        1:51.707 (1:03.562)        2:56.883 (1:05.176)
       4:03.094 (1:06.211)
 15 Mitchell Pritts           SO Northern Iowa        4:00.09    4:06.58   1 
           48.347 (48.347)        1:52.806 (1:04.459)        3:00.727 (1:07.921)
       4:06.575 (1:05.848)
 16 Logan Murray              FR Northern Iowa        4:05.00    4:08.82   1 
           47.930 (47.930)        1:52.591 (1:04.661)        3:00.550 (1:07.959)
       4:08.815 (1:08.265)
 17 Ethan Smith               FR Northern Iowa        4:04.00    4:10.91   1 
           48.630 (48.630)        1:53.509 (1:04.879)        3:03.547 (1:10.038)
       4:10.909 (1:07.362)
 18 Dillon Timmerman          NA Unat-Northern Io     4:07.44    4:18.62   1 
           48.725 (48.725)        1:54.629 (1:05.904)        3:06.177 (1:11.548)
       4:18.619 (1:12.442)
 -- Nathan Mylenek            SO Iowa                 3:48.96        DNF   2 
        44.067 (44.067)  1:43.019 (58.952)
 -- Michael Bianchina         SR Bradley              3:50.01        DNS   2 
 -- Alex Sanford              SO Iowa Central                        DNS   1 
 -- Hiram Marquez             NA Unat-Northern Io     4:21.87        DNS   1 
 -- Mel Obadiah               FR Iowa Central                        SCR     
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Facility: F 8:23.41  4/22/2017   Ian Eklin, Iowa                           
        Meet: M 8:23.41  4/22/2017   Ian Eklin, Iowa                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Luke Sampson              FR Iowa                 8:25.61    8:28.37   2 
           33.546 (33.546)        1:42.435 (1:08.889)        2:51.289 (1:08.854)
       4:00.535 (1:09.246)        6:20.603 (2:20.068)        7:27.614 (1:07.011)
       8:28.370 (1:00.756)
  2 Jake Hoffert              SO Bradley              8:15.33    8:29.60   2 
           33.246 (33.246)        1:42.490 (1:09.244)        2:51.615 (1:09.125)
       4:00.781 (1:09.166)        6:20.305 (2:19.524)        7:28.111 (1:07.806)
       8:29.599 (1:01.488)
  3 Brandon Cooley            FR Iowa                 8:38.81    8:31.55   2 
           34.326 (34.326)        1:43.143 (1:08.817)        2:52.210 (1:09.067)
       4:01.069 (1:08.859)        6:20.690 (2:19.621)        7:28.601 (1:07.911)
       8:31.549 (1:02.948)
  4 Bailey Hesse-Withbroe     SO Iowa                 8:21.33    8:31.77   2 
           32.793 (32.793)        1:42.103 (1:09.310)        2:51.649 (1:09.546)
       4:00.763 (1:09.114)        6:20.797 (2:20.034)        7:29.193 (1:08.396)
       8:31.767 (1:02.574)
  5 Alex Baker                SR Loyola (Ill.)        8:19.80    8:31.92   2 
           33.871 (33.871)        1:42.947 (1:09.076)        2:52.046 (1:09.099)
       4:01.154 (1:09.108)        6:20.930 (2:19.776)        7:28.374 (1:07.444)
       8:31.918 (1:03.544)
  6 Luke Hoffert              SO Bradley              8:37.98    8:33.56   2 
           34.105 (34.105)        1:42.903 (1:08.798)        2:51.821 (1:08.918)
       4:00.983 (1:09.162)        6:20.459 (2:19.476)        7:28.734 (1:08.275)
       8:33.557 (1:04.823)
  7 Peter Schaible            SR Loyola (Ill.)        8:38.31    8:35.15   2 
           34.354 (34.354)        1:43.313 (1:08.959)        2:52.435 (1:09.122)
       4:00.841 (1:08.406)        6:20.378 (2:19.537)        7:29.054 (1:08.676)
       8:35.149 (1:06.095)
  8 Ian Eklin                 JR Iowa                 8:16.75    8:35.86   2 
           33.041 (33.041)        1:42.265 (1:09.224)        2:51.018 (1:08.753)
       4:00.375 (1:09.357)        6:20.179 (2:19.804)        7:28.825 (1:08.646)
       8:35.851 (1:07.026)
  9 Daniel Murphy             SO Iowa                 8:34.26    8:38.37   2 
           33.665 (33.665)        1:42.659 (1:08.994)        2:51.381 (1:08.722)
       4:00.583 (1:09.202)        6:20.230 (2:19.647)        7:29.397 (1:09.167)
       8:38.370 (1:08.973)
 10 Michael Hahndorf          FR Bradley              8:38.79    8:39.04   2 
           33.881 (33.881)        1:42.710 (1:08.829)        2:51.882 (1:09.172)
       4:00.983 (1:09.101)        6:21.101 (2:20.118)        7:30.607 (1:09.506)
       8:39.034 (1:08.427)
 11 Derek Rink                SO Loyola (Ill.)        8:34.98    8:43.73   2 
           34.259 (34.259)        1:43.175 (1:08.916)        2:52.415 (1:09.240)
       4:01.345 (1:08.930)        6:21.047 (2:19.702)        7:31.069 (1:10.022)
       8:43.727 (1:12.658)
 12 Kerry Gschwendtner        SO Bradley              8:46.28    8:51.10   1 
           36.312 (36.312)        1:47.810 (1:11.498)        2:58.930 (1:11.120)
       4:10.224 (1:11.294)        5:22.790 (1:12.566)        6:36.410 (1:13.620)
       7:49.337 (1:12.927)        8:51.100 (1:01.763)
 13 Nyle Clinton              SR Bradley              8:40.47    8:52.45   1 
           36.070 (36.070)        1:47.994 (1:11.924)        2:59.090 (1:11.096)
       4:10.361 (1:11.271)        5:22.950 (1:12.589)        6:36.628 (1:13.678)
       7:49.541 (1:12.913)        8:52.450 (1:02.909)
 14 Wes Heal                  SO Loyola (Ill.)        9:11.38    8:56.13   1 
           36.089 (36.089)        1:47.685 (1:11.596)        2:58.773 (1:11.088)
       4:10.054 (1:11.281)        5:22.237 (1:12.183)        6:35.952 (1:13.715)
       7:49.501 (1:13.549)        8:56.126 (1:06.625)
 15 Jon May                   FR Bradley              8:51.83    8:59.69   1 
           35.606 (35.606)        1:47.146 (1:11.540)        2:58.342 (1:11.196)
       4:09.650 (1:11.308)        5:22.722 (1:13.072)        6:36.186 (1:13.464)
       7:49.269 (1:13.083)        8:59.682 (1:10.413)
 16 Mateo Nunez               FR Loyola (Ill.)        8:48.12    9:02.78   1 
           35.438 (35.438)        1:46.990 (1:11.552)        2:58.074 (1:11.084)
       4:09.394 (1:11.320)        5:22.496 (1:13.102)        6:36.134 (1:13.638)
       7:50.284 (1:14.150)        9:02.773 (1:12.489)
 17 Kenny Wallace             FR Loyola (Ill.)        8:45.09    9:04.23   1 
           35.857 (35.857)        1:48.244 (1:12.387)        2:59.370 (1:11.126)
       4:10.582 (1:11.212)        5:23.325 (1:12.743)        6:37.360 (1:14.035)
       7:52.576 (1:15.216)        9:04.224 (1:11.648)
 18 David Rodriguez           SO Bradley              8:48.00    9:12.81   1 
           35.825 (35.825)        1:47.412 (1:11.587)        2:58.594 (1:11.182)
       4:09.890 (1:11.296)        5:22.986 (1:13.096)        6:37.648 (1:14.662)
       7:56.322 (1:18.674)        9:12.805 (1:16.483)
 -- William Anderson          SO Bradley              8:22.00        DNS   2 
 -- Demetri Panici            SO Loyola (Ill.)        8:43.09        DNS   1 
 -- Zach Smith                   Unattached           8:45.00        DNS   1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 13.49  2011        Andrew Riley, Illinois                      
        Meet: M 13.69  2015        Aaron Mallett, Iowa                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Aaron Mallett                Adidas                 13.30      13.55M  1.3  3 
  2 Chris Douglas             JR Iowa                   14.07      14.05   1.3  3 
  3 Sydne Davis               JR Minnesota State        14.23      14.25   1.3  3 
  4 Malik Beverly             SO Iowa Central           13.78      14.44   1.3  3  14.432
  5 Anthony Williams          FR Iowa                   14.22      14.44   1.3  3  14.437
  6 Dylan Kalinay             SR Simpson (Iowa)         14.30      14.53   1.3  3 
  7 Cole Phillips             JR Northern Iowa          14.16      14.61   1.3  3 
  8 Connor Ham                SO Northern Iowa          14.36      14.68   1.3  3 
  9 Tyreck Newman             FR Iowa Central           14.94      14.86   1.6  2 
 10 Wade Barclay                 Unattached             15.20      15.15   1.6  2 
 11 Josh Braverman            FR Iowa                   15.43      15.24   1.6  2 
 12 Eneji Obami               SO Minnesota State        15.61      15.31   1.7  1 
 13 Regan Todhunter           JR Loyola (Ill.)          15.07      15.32   1.6  2 
 14 Michael Santi             FR Northern Iowa          15.40      15.44   1.6  2 
 15 Logan Bristol             JR Minnesota State        14.90      15.51   1.6  2 
 16 Dino Beniaris             SO Loyola (Ill.)          15.84      15.87   1.7  1 
 17 Austin Heitland           JR Northern Iowa          16.26      16.30   1.7  1 
 -- Cade Kirkpatrick          SO Northern Iowa          14.95        DNS   1.6  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Facility: F 48.94  2004        Joey Woody, Unattached                      
        Meet: M 48.94  2004        Joey Woody, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jacob Smith               SO Northern Iowa          51.47      51.47   2 
  2 Jojo Frost                FR Northern Iowa          52.20      51.91   2 
  3 Noah Larrison             JR Iowa                   51.02      52.05   2 
  4 Sydne Davis               JR Minnesota State        53.08      52.20   2 
  5 Gage Eller                SO Iowa                   52.70      53.55   2 
  6 Jordan Coughenour         JR Simpson (Iowa)         52.77      54.53   2 
  7 Thomas Zor                SO Iowa Central           53.29      55.08   1 
  8 Leroy Kwateh              SO Minnesota State        55.30      55.82   1 
  9 Austin Lietz              SO Iowa                   52.09      56.21   2 
 10 Carter Von Essen          SO Northern Iowa          55.67      56.75   1 
 11 Vince DiVenere            FR Loyola (Ill.)          54.00      56.89   1 
 12 Cam Crosser               SO Minnesota State        54.38      58.31   1 
 -- Raymonte Dow              FR Iowa                   51.84        SCR     
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Facility: F 8:38.07  1987        Charles Marsala, Indiana                  
        Meet: M 9:04.65  2006        Brent Des Roches, Marquette               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maximilian O'Meara        SO Loyola (Ill.)        9:28.40    9:53.44  
           42.122 (42.122)        1:57.154 (1:15.032)        3:16.136 (1:18.982)
       4:36.166 (1:20.030)        5:56.584 (1:20.418)        7:16.940 (1:20.356)
       8:37.712 (1:20.772)        9:53.438 (1:15.726)
  2 Miles Kanipe              FR Loyola (Ill.)        9:30.01    9:55.32  
           41.712 (41.712)        1:57.562 (1:15.850)        3:16.426 (1:18.864)
       4:36.346 (1:19.920)        5:56.462 (1:20.116)        7:15.906 (1:19.444)
       8:37.326 (1:21.420)        9:55.320 (1:17.994)
  3 Drake Henrichs            NA Unat-Northern Io               10:07.46  
           42.918 (42.918)        2:00.108 (1:17.190)        3:19.082 (1:18.974)
       4:41.074 (1:21.992)        6:03.282 (1:22.208)        7:24.270 (1:20.988)
       8:47.232 (1:22.962)       10:07.454 (1:20.222)
  4 Kyle Whitney              SR Loyola (Ill.)        9:58.00   10:15.32  
           42.584 (42.584)        1:59.462 (1:16.878)        3:18.370 (1:18.908)
       4:38.738 (1:20.368)        6:02.246 (1:23.508)        7:26.878 (1:24.632)
       8:53.068 (1:26.190)       10:15.314 (1:22.246)
  5 Hiram Marquez             NA Unat-Northern Io               11:08.17  
           43.162 (43.162)        2:02.682 (1:19.520)        3:27.682 (1:25.000)
       4:55.458 (1:27.776)        6:28.144 (1:32.686)        8:02.382 (1:34.238)
       9:39.024 (1:36.642)       11:08.166 (1:29.142)
 -- Riley DeMeulenaere        SO Loyola (Ill.)        9:13.82        DNF  
           36.854 (36.854)        1:43.766 (1:06.912)        2:55.422 (1:11.656)
       4:09.818 (1:14.396)        5:26.982 (1:17.164)
 -- Nathan Mylenek            SO Iowa                 8:48.66        DNF  
           36.502 (36.502)        1:40.736 (1:04.234)        2:48.788 (1:08.052)
       3:59.632 (1:10.844)
 -- Emmanuel Champagne        FR Loyola (Ill.)        9:35.10        SCR  
 -- Nyle Clinton              SR Bradley              9:25.27        SCR  
 -- Haran Dunderdale          JR Bradley              9:04.66        SCR  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Facility: F 39.64  2000        Wisconsin, Wisconsin                        
                       Herring, Bennett, Nelson, Tucker                  
        Meet: M 39.66  2015        Iowa, Iowa                                  
                       V Saucer, A Mallett, J Harrington, K Brown        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Minnesota State  'A'                                40.79      40.50  
     1) Vance Barnes JR                 2) Reid Diamond JR                
     3) Tanner Ogren JR                 4) Paul Selman SR                 
  2 Northern Iowa  'A'                                  40.78      41.25  
     1) Cole Phillips JR                2) Isaiah Trousil FR              
     3) Tayshaun Cooper FR              4) Connor Ham SO                  
  3 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                  41.50      41.26  
     1) Tyler Elmore FR                 2) Michael Edwards SO             
     3) Michael Papper SO               4) LeRon Norton JR                
  4 Simpson (Iowa)  'A'                                 41.68      41.81  
     1) Troy Vittetoe SR                2) Chase Wetterling SO            
     3) Travis Tupper SR                4) Dylan Kalinay SR               
 -- Iowa Central CC  'A'                                40.24        DNF  
     1) Bryant Brown SO                 2) Malik Beverly SO               
     3) Phemelo Matlhabe FR             4) Cary Lockhart FR               
 -- Iowa  'A'                                           39.12         DQ   Exchange 3-4
     1) Anthony Williams FR             2) O'Shea Wilson SR               
     3) Collin Hofacker SO              4) Antonio Woodard SO             
 -- Minnesota State  'B'                                41.64        SCR  
     1) Jaquez Wilson SO                2) Jake Gajewski FR               
     3) Justin Taormina SO              4) Jack Curtis JR                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    Facility: F 3:05.56  2007        Unattached, Unattached                    
                         Olson, Homewood, Rock, Woody                      
        Meet: M 3:05.56  2007        Unattached, Unattached                    
                         Olson, Homewood, Rock, Woody                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                   3:08.00    3:08.12   2 
     1) Wayne Lawrence Jr.              2) Karayme Bartley                
     3) Erik Sowinski                   4) Carter Lilly                   
       1:34.699 (1:34.699)          2:21.626 (46.927)          3:08.120 (46.494)
  2 Northern Iowa  'A'                                3:10.18    3:08.35   2 
     1) Sven Van Den Bergh FR           2) Jojo Frost FR                  
     3) Jacob Smith SO                  4) Evan Long JR                   
       1:35.091 (1:35.091)          2:21.825 (46.734)          3:08.350 (46.525)
  3 Minnesota State  'A'                              3:11.59    3:12.59   2 
     1) Reid Diamond JR                 2) Tanner Ogren JR                
     3) Jaquez Wilson SO                4) Isaiah Pitchford SR            
       1:36.349 (1:36.349)          2:24.710 (48.361)          3:12.586 (47.876)
  4 Iowa Central CC  'A'                              3:13.23    3:13.58   2 
     1) Vincent Notz FR                 2) Brian Bell SO                  
     3) Phemelo Matlhabe FR             4) Ndiaga Seck SO                 
       1:38.200 (1:38.200)          2:25.620 (47.420)          3:13.573 (47.953)
  5 Northern Iowa  'B'                                3:12.15    3:14.62   2 
     1) Corey Hertz JR                  2) Connor Blough FR               
     3) Jordan Pingel SR                4) Bryce Newcomb JR               
       1:37.050 (1:37.050)          2:25.773 (48.723)          3:14.617 (48.844)
  6 Iowa  'A'                                         3:11.00    3:17.56   2 
     1) Austin Lietz SO                 2) Noah Larrison JR               
     3) Gage Eller SO                   4) Nathan Mylenek SO              
       1:36.219 (1:36.219)          2:24.341 (48.122)          3:17.552 (53.211)
  7 Northern Iowa  'C'                                3:16.20    3:19.42   1 
     1) Austin Heitland JR              2) Blake Langhurst FR             
     3) Tyler Bartz FR                  4) Jack Butteris FR               
       1:38.351 (1:38.351)          2:29.232 (50.881)          3:19.415 (50.183)
  8 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                3:12.84    3:19.89   2 
     1) LeRon Norton JR                 2) Samuel Urben SR                
     3) Michael Edwards SO              4) Joe Reich FR                   
       1:38.225 (1:38.225)          2:31.214 (52.989)          3:19.889 (48.675)
  9 Loyola (Ill.)  'B'                                3:18.90    3:22.07   1 
     1) Brady McCue JR                  2) Kevin White JR                 
     3) Nicholas Prajka SR              4) Demetri Panici SO              
       1:41.460 (1:41.460)          2:31.550 (50.090)          3:22.067 (50.517)
 10 Northern Iowa  'D'                                3:25.50    3:22.27   1 
     1) Tayshaun Cooper FR              2) Eli Hicks SO                   
     3) Matt Turcotte JR                4) Dan Blocker FR                 
       1:41.190 (1:41.190)          2:32.908 (51.718)          3:22.268 (49.360)
 11 Unattached  'B'                                   3:20.00    3:22.41   1 
     1) Josh Andrews                    2) Wade Barclay FR                
     3) Alec Still                      4) Evan Jacobs FR                 
       1:42.385 (1:42.385)          2:31.991 (49.606)          3:22.410 (50.419)
 -- Bradley  'A'                                      3:22.97        DNS   1 
     1) Alec Hartman FR                 2) Scott Seymour SO               
     3) David Shadid JR                 4) Nick Porter SO                 
 -- Iowa  'B'                                         3:22.00        DNS   1 
     1) Michael Melchert JR             2) Karson Sommer FR               
     3) Kevin Docherty SR               4)                                
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 2.23m  1987        Jon Baer, Wisconsin                         
        Meet: M 2.19m  5/2/2015    James White, Nebraska                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cameron Cantrall          FR Northern Iowa          2.03m      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Cole Moeller              FR Iowa                   2.01m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jay Hunt                  FR Iowa                   2.05m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jack Curtis               JR Minnesota State        2.06m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Logan Bristol             JR Minnesota State        2.06m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Dino Beniaris             SO Loyola (Ill.)          2.00m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Ryan Keck                    Unat-Northern Io                  1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Ronniel Johnson           FR Iowa Central           2.00m        DNS            
 -- Cade Kirkpatrick          SO Northern Iowa          2.00m        DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 5.41m  4/23/2016   Jeff Coover, Unattached                     
        Meet: M 5.41m  4/23/2016   Jeff Coover, Unattached                     
        Meet: M 5.35m  5/2/2015    Jeff Clover, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Eric Maymon               FR Iowa Central           4.65m      4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.35 4.65 4.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Austin Heitland           JR Northern Iowa          4.05m      4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Andy Jatis                JR Iowa                   5.07m        DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Facility: F 7.98m  1997        Bashir Yamini, Iowa                         
        Meet: M 7.64m  2002        Daniel Kaczmarczyk, Iowa State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 O'Shea Wilson             SR Iowa                   7.86m      7.50m   3.7  24-07.25 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.6) 7.27m(2.2) 7.50m(3.7) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.1)
  2 Eric Burns                SO Loyola (Ill.)          7.67m      7.24m   1.5  23-09.00 
     7.07m(1.6) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(-1.0) 6.94m(1.9) 7.24m(1.5)
  3 Cooper Koenig             FR Iowa                   6.97m      7.15m   1.0  23-05.50 
     6.50m(1.2) FOUL(2.3) 6.81m(1.6) 6.82m(1.4) 7.10m(2.9) 7.15m(1.0)
  4 Martavian Borseth         FR Northern Iowa          6.81m      7.01m   0.8  23-00.00 
     7.01m(0.8) 6.95m(2.1) 6.61m(1.8) 6.85m(1.8) 0.82m(2.7)   
  5 Bryce Newcomb             JR Northern Iowa          7.24m      6.88m   3.3  22-07.00 
     6.69m(1.4) FOUL(1.8) 6.88m(3.3) FOUL(1.1) 6.62m(0.9) 6.86m(1.8)
  6 Keyshawn Davis            SR Minnesota State        7.14m      6.87m   1.6  22-06.50 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.7) 6.55m(1.8) 6.68m(2.0) 6.87m(1.6) FOUL(1.5)
  7 Spencer Ferguson             Unattached             6.80m      6.80m   1.8  22-03.75 
     FOUL(1.2) 6.67m(1.6) 6.62m(1.8) 6.70m(2.6) FOUL(2.0) 6.80m(1.8)
  8 C.J. Carter               NA Unat-Northern Io                  6.66m   2.1  21-10.25 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.2) 6.66m(2.1) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.0)
  9 Akeem Bradshaw            FR Iowa Central                      6.58m   0.4  21-07.25 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.2) 6.29m(1.6) FOUL(4.2) FOUL(2.7) 6.58m(0.4)
 10 Michael Papper            SO Loyola (Ill.)          6.83m      6.44m   1.6  21-01.50 
     FOUL      6.44m(1.6) FOUL              
 -- Sylvester Pydych          SR Loyola (Ill.)          6.67m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Tyree Sorrells            FR Iowa                   6.88m        DNS   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Facility: F 16.81m  2000        Greg Yeldell, Indiana                      
        Meet: M 16.02m  5/3/2008    Alonzo Moore, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Elijah Calderon-Pitchfor  JR Minnesota State       15.20m     15.25m   1.4  50-00.50 
     15.04m(1.1) 15.07m(0.4) 15.25m(1.4) FOUL(0.3) PASS(2.1) 15.00m(2.9)
  2 Martavian Borseth         FR Northern Iowa         14.29m     14.32m   2.1  46-11.75 
     14.30m(1.5) FOUL(2.2) 14.32m(2.1) 14.20m(2.7) FOUL(1.1) PASS(1.5)
 -- Gift Chinda               FR Loyola (Ill.)         14.33m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(0.1)
 -- Akinshe Calica-Hill       SO Iowa                  14.74m        DNS   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 21.45m  2002        Christian Cantwell, Missouri               
        Meet: M 21.45m  2002        Christian Cantwell, Missouri               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Isaac Holtz               JR Northern Iowa         18.19m     17.89m   58-08.50 
      16.22m  16.24m  17.15m  17.07m  17.15m  17.89m
  2 Keegan Tritle             SO Northern Iowa         18.61m     17.79m   58-04.50 
      17.05m  FOUL  17.79m  FOUL  17.14m  PASS
  3 Darius King               FR Northern Iowa         18.36m     17.66m   57-11.25 
      16.78m  17.66m  FOUL  FOUL  17.14m  FOUL
  4 Reno Tuufuli              JR Iowa                  19.28m     17.59m   57-08.50 
      17.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kyler Yodts               SO Northern Iowa         17.78m     17.04m   55-11.00 
      16.97m  16.60m  16.94m  FOUL  17.00m  17.04m
  6 William Blaser            FR Northern Iowa         17.44m     16.72m   54-10.25 
      16.47m  16.67m  16.72m  16.71m  16.54m  16.20m
  7 Tom Yezek                 SO Northern Iowa         17.74m     16.04m   52-07.50 
      14.78m  15.73m  15.81m  16.03m  16.04m  FOUL
  8 Zach Timm                 SO Iowa State            16.02m     15.54m   51-00.00 
      15.45m  15.48m  FOUL  FOUL  15.54m  FOUL
  9 Bedale Naba               FR Minnesota State       15.33m     15.53m   50-11.50 
      14.23m  15.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.77m
 10 Jayme LaPlante            SO Minnesota State       16.47m     14.36m   47-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.36m         
 -- Sterling Mungro              Unattached            18.01m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 63.11m  2014        Gabe Hull, Iowa                            
        Meet: M 63.11m  5/3/2014    Gabe Hull, Iowa                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Reno Tuufuli              JR Iowa                  62.06m     58.08m     190-07 
      FOUL  58.08m  57.82m  FOUL  FOUL  56.56m
  2 Isaac Holtz               JR Northern Iowa         58.12m     53.75m     176-04 
      53.75m  53.64m  53.17m  52.97m  52.57m  52.33m
  3 Tom Yezek                 SO Northern Iowa         54.08m     51.62m     169-04 
      51.62m  FOUL  FOUL  49.52m  51.01m  FOUL
  4 Jayme LaPlante            SO Minnesota State       47.63m     46.48m     152-06 
      FOUL  44.23m  39.65m  44.43m  46.48m  43.13m
  5 Darius King               FR Northern Iowa                    46.38m     152-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.38m  44.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Tyler Lienau              FR Iowa Central          48.10m     45.22m     148-04 
      38.32m  42.39m  FOUL  44.71m  45.22m  43.88m
  7 William Dougherty         SR Iowa                  40.70m     39.61m     129-11 
      39.34m  38.58m  39.29m  FOUL  FOUL  39.61m
  8 Travis Petersen           SO Iowa Central                     39.25m     128-09 
      39.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.79m  38.61m
  9 Daniel Gaynes             FR Iowa                  33.00m     30.77m     100-11 
      FOUL  27.23m  30.77m  27.79m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Bedale Naba               FR Minnesota State       42.51m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Stephen Hubona            SR Loyola (Ill.)         48.20m        SCR            
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 68.41m  2015        Davis Fraker, Illinois                     
        Meet: M 68.41m  5/2/2015    David Fraker, Illinois                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sterling Mungro              Unattached            63.01m     60.48m     198-05 
      FOUL  60.10m  FOUL  60.48m  FOUL  58.82m
  2 Vlad Pavlenko             JR Iowa State            60.67m     58.11m     190-08 
      FOUL  56.47m  54.48m  55.17m  57.93m  58.11m
  3 Travis Petersen           SO Iowa Central          55.00m     57.57m     188-10 
      53.53m  55.03m  FOUL  FOUL  55.68m  57.57m
  4 Chris Celona              SR Iowa State            57.50m     56.18m     184-04 
      55.50m  54.64m  56.18m  55.63m  53.74m  55.40m
  5 Isaac Holtz               JR Northern Iowa         56.54m     55.31m     181-05 
      52.66m  54.79m  55.31m  54.43m  52.41m  52.81m
  6 Brett Peters              SR Iowa State            54.15m     54.39m     178-05 
      53.42m  54.10m  54.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Tyler Lienau              FR Iowa Central          49.82m     51.44m     168-09 
      45.97m  50.66m  48.44m  50.10m  49.90m  51.44m
  8 Kyler Yodts               SO Northern Iowa         45.38m     51.13m     167-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.77m  47.30m  48.82m  51.13m
  9 Darius King               FR Northern Iowa                    48.48m     159-01 
      42.49m  45.28m  48.48m  46.94m  47.11m  48.27m
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 72.62m  2003        Bill Neumann, Iowa                         
        Meet: M 72.62m  2003        Bill Neumann, Iowa                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alex Balke                SR Iowa                  61.42m     59.90m     196-06 
      53.16m  54.13m  59.90m  57.41m  55.50m  FOUL
  2 Blake Hughes              SO Iowa State            50.02m     51.29m     168-03 
      46.31m  51.29m  49.75m  46.30m  46.72m  47.87m
  3 William Dougherty         SR Iowa                  53.31m     47.89m     157-01 
      45.05m  44.05m  FOUL  47.34m  46.11m  47.89m
  4 Daniel Gaynes             FR Iowa                  34.58m     37.53m     123-01 
      33.72m  34.55m  35.07m  33.40m  37.53m  FOUL
 -- Jack Curtis               JR Minnesota State       44.23m        DNS