Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

Licensed to Central College             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2018 07:41 PM
                  Central College Weather Saver Invitational                   
                       Ron Schipper Stadium  - 4/5/2018                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 McGinnis, Destiny            Grand View               12.96  -2.4  3 
  2 Patton, Kate                 Central Coll             13.06  -2.4  3 
  2 Laudermilch, Asia            William Penn             13.06  -2.4  3 
  4 Flaws, Allie                 Grand View               13.10  -2.4  3 
  5 Coffin, Peyton               Indian Hills             13.26  -2.4  3 
  6 Woudenberg, Alexzandrea      William Penn             13.60  -3.1  2 
  7 Ott, Haley                   Grand View               13.65  -1.4  1 
  8 Shaw, Anna                   Central Coll             13.66  -3.1  2 
  9 Forrester, Holly             Central Coll             13.69  -1.4  1 
 10 Nearmyer, Tatum              Grand View               13.97  -3.1  2 
 11 Welch, Imani                 William Penn             14.08  -3.1  2 
 12 Blocker, Trenetta            Central Coll             14.11  -3.1  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 McGinnis, Destiny            Grand View               26.59   0.1  4 
  2 Hamilton, Dimetrea           Grand View               27.06   0.1  4 
  3 Flaws, Allie                 Grand View               27.17   0.1  4 
  4 James, MacKenzie             Simpson (Iow             27.58   0.1  4 
  5 Hilleman, Allison            Luther                   27.73   0.1  4 
  6 Woudenberg, Alexzandrea      William Penn             27.95  -1.7  3 
  7 Ott, Haley                   Grand View               28.33  -1.3  1 
  7 Shaw, Anna                   Central Coll             28.33  -1.7  3 
  9 Nearmyer, Tatum              Grand View               28.43  -1.7  3 
 10 Owens, Jaycie                Simpson (Iow             28.80  -1.7  3 
 11 Lovan, Audrey                Simpson (Iow             28.84  -2.2  2 
 12 Clark, Katie                 Simpson (Iow             28.87  -1.7  3 
 13 Reed, Marissa                Grand View               28.92  -2.2  2 
 14 Willett, Jenna               Central Coll             28.96   0.1  4 
 15 Welch, Imani                 William Penn             29.34  -1.7  3 
 16 McGuire, Amanda              William Penn             29.41  -1.3  1 
 17 MacDougall, Kaleigha         Grand View               29.45  -1.3  1 
 18 Juni, Kamryn                 Simpson (Iow             29.54  -2.2  2 
 19 Miller, Lynzie               Central Coll             29.58  -2.2  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coffin, Peyton               Indian Hills             58.11   2 
  2 King, Kennedy                Grand View               59.15   2 
  3 Ayers, Ronnoja               Grand View               59.27   2 
  4 Patton, Kate                 Central Coll           1:00.67   2 
  5 Gray, Mary                   Central Coll           1:01.53   2 
  6 Roberts, Katie               Grand View             1:01.65   1 
  7 Owens, Jaycie                Simpson (Iow           1:02.53   1 
  8 Hilleman, Allison            Luther                 1:05.35   1 
  9 Jakes, Justis                William Penn           1:07.08   1 
 10 Carlson, Lauren              William Penn           1:11.19   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carney, Kenzie               Luther                 2:25.44   2 
  2 Steffensmeier, Sarah         Central Coll           2:32.62   2 
  3 Buckner, Heaven              William Penn           2:35.53   2 
  4 Derrick, Kate                Simpson (Iow           2:36.25   2 
  5 Roquet, Lesley               Simpson (Iow           2:37.30   2 
  6 Schulze, Katelyn             Central Coll           2:40.74   1 
  7 Krawczyk, Jackie             Luther                 2:43.17   1 
  8 Mertens, Amanda              Luther                 2:43.59   1 
  9 Elmore, Ashlyn               Indian Hills           2:46.73   1 
 10 Lee, Bree'Anna               William Penn           2:50.35   1 
 11 Ferrel, Maggie               Grand View             2:55.90   1 
 12 Lehman, Lauren               William Penn           3:16.41   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kammeyer, Evie               Central Coll           4:50.76  
  2 McKinney, Holly              Central Coll           4:59.76  
  3 Buchheit, Emily              Simpson (Iow           5:03.60  
  4 Moll, Lauren                 Central Coll           5:07.18  
  5 Roquet, Lesley               Simpson (Iow           5:24.37  
  6 Klein, Audrey                Simpson (Iow           5:27.31  
  7 Restemayer, Anna             Luther                 5:27.32  
  8 Henning, Savanna             Central Coll           5:36.80  
  9 Salas, Sarah                 Central Coll           5:43.77  
 10 Reyes, Michelle              William Penn           5:46.82  
 11 Charlton, Melissa            Central Coll           6:56.87  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Kat                 Luther                19:23.68  
  2 McKinney, Holly              Central Coll          19:32.55  
  3 Kammeyer, Evie               Central Coll          19:47.10  
  4 Knutson, Payton              Luther                20:48.18  
  5 Pujol, Allie                 Luther                20:49.02  
  6 Willadsen, Kaylee            Simpson (Iow          21:46.80  
  7 Henning, Savanna             Central Coll          22:46.79  
  8 Salas, Sarah                 Central Coll          22:58.23  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Amara                Grand View               15.70  -2.8  2 
  2 Hamilton, Dimetrea           Grand View               15.89  -2.8  2 
  3 Gray, Mary                   Central Coll             16.11  -2.8  2 
  4 Sammons, Morgan              Luther                   16.57  -0.2  1 
  5 Holschlag, Kaitlin           Grand View               16.66  -0.2  1 
  6 VanZuuk, Jessica             Grand View               16.68  -2.8  2 
  7 Burgardt, Whitney            Central Coll             16.73  -2.8  2 
  8 Pingel, Kiki                 Central Coll             16.97  -0.2  1 
  9 Wyrick, Jada                 Grand View               17.35  -0.2  1 
 10 Krawczyk, Jackie             Luther                   17.48  -2.8  2 
 11 Sandage, Sarah               Simpson (Iow             17.91  -0.2  1 
 12 McGuire, Amanda              William Penn             17.98  -0.2  1 
 13 Stille, Trystin              Grand View               18.51  -0.2  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor, Amara                Grand View             1:07.31   2 
  2 Pingel, Kiki                 Central Coll           1:07.88   2 
  3 Mangold, Katelyn             Simpson (Iow           1:07.98   2 
  4 Sammons, Morgan              Luther                 1:08.79   2 
  5 Miller, Lynzie               Central Coll           1:09.60   2 
  6 Holschlag, Kaitlin           Grand View             1:12.33   1 
  7 VanZuuk, Jessica             Grand View             1:12.94   2 
  8 Wyrick, Jada                 Grand View             1:13.38   1 
  9 Larson, Merissa              Central Coll           1:14.02   1 
 10 McKinney, Holly              Central Coll           1:14.42   1 
 11 Kammeyer, Evie               Central Coll           1:14.79   1 
 12 Willett, Jenna               Central Coll           1:14.82   2 
 13 Castillo, Amber              Grand View             1:16.21   1 
 14 Stille, Trystin              Grand View             1:17.84   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 William Penn  'A'                                     51.40  
     1) Laudermilch, Asia               2) Welch, Imani                   
     3) Woudenberg, Alexzandrea         4) McGuire, Amanda                
  2 Simpson (Iowa)  'A'                                   51.76  
     1) Lovan, Audrey                   2) Mangold, Katelyn               
     3) Clark, Katie                    4) James, MacKenzie               
 -- Grand View  'A'                                          DQ   DQ
     1) Jones, Raven                    2) MacDougall, Kaleigha           
     3) Castillo, Amber                 4) Reed, Marissa                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grand View  'A'                                     4:03.51  
     1) Ayers, Ronnoja                  2) King, Kennedy                  
     3) Roberts, Katie                  4) Blair, Chantel                 
  2 Central College  'B'                                5:01.08  
 -- Central College  'A'                                    DNF  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nwagbaraocha, Vashti         William Penn             1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.73 
        O    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Holtz, Sarah                 Luther                   1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 VanVelzen, Tori              Central Coll             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Juni, Kamryn                 Simpson (Iow             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Schilling, Shalandra         Indian Hills             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Carney, Kaitlyn              Grand View               1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Glanz, Jamie                 Simpson (Iow             1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.35 1.40 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burgardt, Whitney            Central Coll             2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Sandage, Sarah               Simpson (Iow             2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 
        O  XXX 
 -- Lovan, Audrey                Simpson (Iow                NH            
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Blair, Chantel               Grand View               5.48m   0.4  17-11.75 
     5.39m(1.8) 5.33m(1.0) 5.48m(0.4) 5.40m(0.5)       
  2 Hilleman, Allison            Luther                   4.79m  +0.0  15-08.75 
     4.39m(0.1) 4.48m(1.6) 4.79m(+0.0) 4.41m(0.5)      
  3 Sammons, Morgan              Luther                   4.77m   0.2  15-07.75 
     4.75m(1.5) 4.77m(0.2) 4.29m(0.2) 4.52m(0.8)       
  4 Jones, Raven                 Grand View               4.64m   0.1  15-02.75 
     3.62m(1.0) 4.64m(0.1) 4.58m(0.1) 4.52m(1.3)      
  5 Sandage, Sarah               Simpson (Iow             4.58m   0.5  15-00.50 
     4.58m(0.5) FOUL      4.41m(0.7) 4.52m(0.8)      
  5 Holtz, Sarah                 Luther                   4.58m   0.9  15-00.50 
     FOUL      4.57m(0.5) 4.58m(0.9) FOUL            
  7 Krawczyk, Jackie             Luther                   4.20m   0.3  13-09.50 
     FOUL      4.17m(+0.0) 4.20m(0.3) 4.11m(0.7)      
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Forrester, Holly             Central Coll            10.56m  -0.1  34-07.75 
     10.25m(-0.3) 10.20m(-1.1) 10.56m(-0.1) 10.43m(-0.8)       
  2 Blocker, Trenetta            Central Coll             9.91m  +0.0  32-06.25 
     9.53m(-1.7) 8.95m(-0.9) 9.91m(+0.0) 9.62m(-1.0)       
  3 Sanders, Deja                Grand View               9.60m  -0.4  31-06.00 
     9.60m(-0.4) 9.54m(-2.0) 9.19m(-1.5) 9.53m(-1.8)       
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Shelbie            William Penn            12.55m   41-02.25 
      9.35m  12.55m  12.30m  12.29m       
  2 Carrillo, Michelle           Grand View              11.96m   39-03.00 
      9.63m  11.39m  11.96m  11.69m       
  3 Burt, Emily                  Central Coll            11.91m   39-01.00 
      10.96m  11.91m  11.01m  11.49m       
  4 Halterman, Katie             Grand View              11.35m   37-03.00 
      11.35m  10.18m  11.12m  10.53m       
  5 Streit, Gillian              Central Coll            10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.89m  10.28m  10.39m  FOUL      
  6 Phillips, Maryn              Grand View              10.51m   34-05.75 
      10.51m  9.77m  9.97m  10.01m      
  7 Ward, Hannah                 Luther                  10.01m   32-10.25 
      FOUL  10.01m  FOUL  9.33m      
  8 Wilz, Savannah               William Penn             9.84m   32-03.50 
      8.97m  9.34m  9.84m  8.77m       
  9 Engen, Lexi                  Central Coll             9.50m   31-02.00 
      9.50m  9.11m  9.13m  9.35m       
 10 Krueger, Becca               Grand View               9.39m   30-09.75 
      9.26m  FOUL  9.39m  FOUL      
 11 Lathrum, Taylor              Grand View               9.23m   30-03.50 
      8.83m  9.23m  8.83m  FOUL       
 12 Lavalais, Ayanna             William Penn             8.87m   29-01.25 
      8.41m  8.38m  8.33m  8.87m       
 13 Rouse, Aiyana                Central Coll             8.07m   26-05.75 
      7.82m  7.84m  8.04m  8.07m       
 14 Anderson, Madison            Simpson (Iow             7.92m   26-00.00 
      7.30m  7.92m  7.50m  7.68m       
 15 Loving, Sara                 William Penn             7.61m   24-11.75 
      FOUL  7.15m  7.61m  7.47m       
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, LaVon                 Grand View              44.59m     146-03 
      FOUL  40.11m  44.59m  41.09m       
  2 Streit, Gillian              Central Coll            42.04m     137-11 
      40.48m  41.56m  42.04m  FOUL       
  3 Morris, Kennedy              Central Coll            38.74m     127-01 
      38.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  4 VanArsdale, Elayna           William Penn            37.97m     124-07 
      37.67m  FOUL  35.83m  37.97m       
  5 Halterman, Katie             Grand View              36.78m     120-08 
      28.06m  FOUL  36.78m  36.44m       
  6 Phillips, Maryn              Grand View              35.91m     117-10 
      35.91m  34.88m  29.14m  FOUL       
  7 Burt, Emily                  Central Coll            35.56m     116-08 
      FOUL  29.43m  29.15m  35.56m       
  8 Smithson, Lillian            Central Coll            34.26m     112-05 
      34.26m  32.16m  FOUL  FOUL       
  9 Krueger, Becca               Grand View              32.65m     107-01 
      32.59m  32.65m  32.06m  30.41m       
 10 Williams, Shelbie            William Penn            31.99m     104-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.99m  FOUL       
 11 Cleppe, Rebecca              William Penn            31.18m     102-03 
      31.18m  30.61m  27.89m  28.53m       
 12 Malloy, Cait                 Grand View              30.42m      99-10 
      27.12m  30.42m  27.00m  28.76m       
 13 Highum, Aubrey               Luther                  30.08m      98-08 
      28.49m  FOUL  FOUL  30.08m       
 14 Engen, Lexi                  Central Coll            29.94m      98-03 
      29.06m  29.83m  28.19m  29.94m       
 15 Cullinan, Jackie             Simpson (Iow            29.05m      95-04 
      FOUL  23.82m  28.55m  29.05m       
 16 Lathrum, Taylor              Grand View              28.29m      92-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.29m  24.07m       
 17 Wilz, Savannah               William Penn            28.06m      92-01 
      26.59m  28.06m  27.08m  26.87m       
 18 Ward, Hannah                 Luther                  25.80m      84-08 
      23.44m  25.12m  25.80m  24.06m       
 19 Loving, Sara                 William Penn            25.47m      83-07 
      24.16m  21.56m  24.65m  25.47m       
 20 Lavalais, Ayanna             William Penn            24.45m      80-02 
      FOUL  24.45m  FOUL  FOUL       
 21 Anderson, Madison            Simpson (Iow            23.87m      78-04 
      FOUL  23.87m  20.02m  23.87m       
 22 Rouse, Aiyana                Central Coll            22.20m      72-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  22.20m       
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, LaVon                 Grand View              52.64m     172-08 
      50.54m  FOUL  45.31m  52.64m       
  2 Carrillo, Michelle           Grand View              44.61m     146-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.61m  FOUL       
  3 Cleppe, Rebecca              William Penn            42.03m     137-11 
      38.73m  42.03m  41.32m  FOUL       
  4 Morris, Kennedy              Central Coll            41.61m     136-06 
      40.47m  41.61m  FOUL  41.61m       
  5 Burt, Emily                  Central Coll            41.31m     135-06 
      41.31m  31.44m  40.08m  39.19m       
  6 VanArsdale, Elayna           William Penn            39.96m     131-01 
      39.96m  FOUL  39.81m  FOUL       
  7 Lathrum, Taylor              Grand View              39.57m     129-10 
      39.57m  34.81m  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Phillips, Maryn              Grand View              39.15m     128-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.64m  39.15m       
  9 Smithson, Lillian            Central Coll            37.43m     122-10 
      35.73m  36.87m  37.43m  35.85m      
 10 Wilz, Savannah               William Penn            35.88m     117-08 
      29.97m  FOUL  35.88m  32.55m      
 11 Cullinan, Jackie             Simpson (Iow            34.36m     112-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.36m  32.13m       
 12 Rouse, Aiyana                Central Coll            34.30m     112-06 
      FOUL  32.85m  FOUL  34.30m       
 13 Williams, Shelbie            William Penn            32.12m     105-04 
      31.90m  FOUL  32.12m  FOUL       
 14 Highum, Aubrey               Luther                  30.52m     100-01 
      FOUL  30.52m  FOUL  29.31m       
 15 Loving, Sara                 William Penn            28.01m      91-11 
      28.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 16 Lavalais, Ayanna             William Penn            22.60m      74-02 
      22.56m  22.60m  FOUL  FOUL      
 17 Anderson, Madison            Simpson (Iow            22.37m      73-05 
      18.66m  17.85m  FOUL  22.37m      
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blair, Chantel               Grand View              34.09m     111-10 
      29.76m  28.80m  34.09m  33.73m       
  2 Highum, Aubrey               Luther                  32.01m     105-00 
      32.01m  28.22m  28.17m  31.05m       
  3 Davis, LaVon                 Grand View              31.87m     104-07 
      27.33m  FOUL  31.87m  FOUL       
  4 Holtz, Sarah                 Luther                  30.13m      98-10 
      27.42m  30.13m  29.65m  24.08m       
  5 Cullinan, Jackie             Simpson (Iow            29.97m      98-04 
      26.54m  29.97m  26.08m  27.24m       
  6 Cleppe, Rebecca              William Penn            29.95m      98-03 
      29.65m  FOUL  28.16m  29.95m      
  7 Sammons, Morgan              Luther                  29.89m      98-01 
      29.70m  29.89m  26.99m  28.85m      
  8 Holschlag, Kaitlin           Grand View              29.85m      97-11 
      27.06m  FOUL  FOUL  29.85m      
  9 Jones, Raven                 Grand View              28.23m      92-07 
      22.03m  28.23m  28.16m  26.67m       
 10 Wyrick, Jada                 Grand View              25.96m      85-02 
      25.96m  FOUL  23.46m  23.84m       
 11 Carrillo, Michelle           Grand View              25.22m      82-09 
      25.22m  FOUL  FOUL  23.70m       
 12 Burt, Emily                  Central Coll            24.86m      81-07 
      24.86m  FOUL  24.81m  21.64m       
 13 Wilz, Savannah               William Penn            23.65m      77-07 
      18.32m  22.59m  23.65m  21.55m       
 14 Engen, Lexi                  Central Coll            21.00m      68-11 
      FOUL  19.91m  21.00m  20.02m      
 15 Krawczyk, Jackie             Luther                  16.50m      54-02 
      16.50m  FOUL  16.15m  11.90m       
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 McClenny, Raykwon            Indian Hills             10.99  -1.8  3 
  2 O'Neal, Leeshad              Grand View               11.31  -1.8  3 
  3 Shaw, Dejon                  William Penn             11.41  -1.8  3 
  4 Headley, Daniel              Grand View               11.44  -1.8  3 
  5 Howe, Hunter                 Central Coll             11.56  -1.0  1 
  6 Brown, Malik                 William Penn             11.60  -1.8  3 
  7 Neeld, Chris                 Central Coll             11.63  -1.0  1 
  8 Yaw, Mitchell                Central Coll             11.73  +0.0  2 
  9 Suedmeier, Cory              Central Coll             11.74  +0.0  2 
 10 Hubbard, Michael             William Penn             11.75  -1.8  3 
 11 Asante-Apeatu, Nana Anim     Luther                   11.84  +0.0  2 
 12 Massaly, Tito                Indian Hills             11.96  +0.0  2 
 13 Rew, Brian                   Simpson (Iow             12.28  -1.0  1 
 14 Newton, John                 Grand View               12.41  +0.0  2 
 15 Roberston, Romeo             William Penn             12.55  -1.0  1 
 16 Woods, Jordon                Central Coll             12.65  +0.0  2 
 17 Smith, Taylor                Central Coll             12.70  -1.0  1 
 18 Hoang, Randy                 Grand View               18.33  +0.0  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kalinay, Dylan               Simpson (Iow             21.95  -0.4  5 
  2 McClenny, Raykwon            Indian Hills             21.98  -0.4  5 
  3 O'Neal, Leeshad              Grand View               22.67  -0.4  5 
  4 Headley, Daniel              Grand View               22.84  -0.4  5 
  5 Vittetoe, Troy               Simpson (Iow             22.89  -0.4  5 
  6 Wimbish, Justin              Central Coll             23.08  -0.2  1 
  7 Fitch, Kellen                Simpson (Iow             23.13  -1.8  4 
  8 Kubli, Chris                 Indian Hills             23.46  -0.2  1 
  9 Neeld, Chris                 Central Coll             23.48  -1.8  4 
 10 Shaw, Dejon                  William Penn             23.52  -2.7  3 
 11 Hubbard, Michael             William Penn             23.61  -1.8  4 
 12 Cross, Mason                 Central Coll             23.96  -2.7  3 
 13 Brown, Malik                 William Penn             23.97  -0.4  5 
 14 Massaly, Tito                Indian Hills             24.58  -2.7  3 
 15 Dredge, Tyler                Simpson (Iow             24.61  -2.7  3 
 16 Newton, John                 Grand View               24.93  -2.7  3 
 17 Heriaud, Anthony             Central Coll             25.47  -0.1  2 
 18 Jackson, Elijah              William Penn             25.68  -0.1  2 
 19 Smith, Taylor                Central Coll             25.81  -0.1  2 
 20 Leverette, Andrew            William Penn             26.31  -0.2  1 
 21 Davis, Julian                William Penn             27.46  -0.2  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kubli, Chris                 Indian Hills             49.76   3 
  2 Wicks, Kirk                  Simpson (Iow             50.98   3 
  3 Thompson, Jake               Grand View               51.05   3 
  4 Doty, Carson                 Grand View               51.73   2 
  5 Morgan, Blake                Central Coll             51.93   3 
  6 Thacker, Grayson             Grand View               52.21   2 
  7 Albaugh, Brandon             Grand View               52.49   2 
  8 Daniels, Will                Central Coll             53.08   1 
  9 Anderson, Damond             Indian Hills             54.22   2 
 10 Kane, Elijah                 Luther                   55.05   2 
 11 Hendricks, Jackson           Luther                   55.71   1 
 12 Jackson, Elijah              William Penn             57.32   1 
 13 Davis, Julian                William Penn             58.43   1 
 14 Ware, Treavon                William Penn           1:00.19   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fairley, Mark                Central Coll           1:58.66   4 
  2 Kern, Collin                 Luther                 1:58.70   4 
  3 Kizer, Preston               Central Coll           1:58.99   4 
  4 Young, Brandon               Grand View             1:59.05   3 
  5 Specht, Jon                  Central Coll           1:59.74   4 
  6 Gilberg, Kyle                Luther                 2:00.13   4 
  7 Combs, Tyler                 Simpson (Iow           2:01.65   4 
  8 Huftalin, Ben                Grand View             2:01.90   3 
  9 Donner, Taylor               Central Coll           2:02.36   4 
 10 Paulson, Josh                Simpson (Iow           2:03.30   4 
 11 Exline, Bryce                Simpson (Iow           2:03.47   3 
 12 Benhart, Andrew              Central Coll           2:03.49   3 
 13 Toomey, Jordan               Central Coll           2:04.74   2 
 14 Lefebure, Levi               Simpson (Iow           2:04.95   4 
 15 Yaw, Mitchell                Central Coll           2:05.01   3 
 16 Nostrala, Seth               Simpson (Iow           2:05.80   1 
 17 Hill, Parker                 Central Coll           2:07.36   3 
 18 Courtney, Ryan               Simpson (Iow           2:07.49   2 
 19 Gibbons, Tanner              Luther                 2:07.64   3 
 20 Sanders, Nate                Central Coll           2:07.92   2 
 21 Howe, Hunter                 Central Coll           2:08.80   1 
 22 Kibby, Nick                  Simpson (Iow           2:09.52   2 
 23 Houghland, Zachary           Indian Hills           2:09.58   2 
 24 Lotz, Jerry                  Central Coll           2:10.06   1 
 25 Baldwin, Jordan              Simpson (Iow           2:10.37   1 
 26 Pfiffner, Austin             Central Coll           2:11.13   1 
 27 Billheimer, Cale             Simpson (Iow           2:11.56   1 
 28 Suedmeier, Cory              Central Coll           2:12.27   2 
 29 Ruiz, Trevor                 Central Coll           2:12.91   2 
 30 Carter, Chad                 Simpson (Iow           2:13.11   2 
 31 Muur, Mason                  Central Coll           2:14.20   2 
 32 Swartwoudt, Trent            Central Coll           2:14.65   1 
 33 Connealy, Joel               Central Coll           2:14.79   3 
 34 Sunvold, Daniel              Central Coll           2:17.21   3 
 35 Thomson, Colin               Central Coll           2:23.08   1 
 36 Bhatt, Rupak                 Luther                 2:33.25   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pape, Kyle                   Central Coll           4:06.80   3 
  2 Mckenzie, Ian                Simpson (Iow           4:07.00   3 
  3 Donner, Taylor               Central Coll           4:07.29   3 
  4 Lefebure, Levi               Simpson (Iow           4:09.37   3 
  5 Paulson, Josh                Simpson (Iow           4:10.16   3 
  6 Hill, Parker                 Central Coll           4:11.82   3 
  7 Facio, Jonathan              Simpson (Iow           4:12.72   3 
  8 Courtney, Ryan               Simpson (Iow           4:12.97   3 
  9 Thompson, Trey               Simpson (Iow           4:14.84   2 
 10 Bowers, Dalton               Simpson (Iow           4:15.22   2 
 11 Rathje, Tanner               Central Coll           4:15.92   3 
 12 Sanders, Nate                Central Coll           4:16.05   3 
 13 Benhart, Andrew              Central Coll           4:18.37   2 
 14 Lotz, Jerry                  Central Coll           4:18.67   2 
 15 Hinson, garrett              Indian Hills           4:19.67   2 
 16 Houghland, Zachary           Indian Hills           4:20.54   2 
 17 Schroeder, Cameron           Indian Hills           4:20.76   2 
 18 Billheimer, Cale             Simpson (Iow           4:21.82   2 
 19 Pfiffner, Austin             Central Coll           4:23.39   1 
 20 Carter, Chad                 Simpson (Iow           4:24.18   2 
 21 Nostrala, Seth               Simpson (Iow           4:26.07   3 
 22 Connealy, Joel               Central Coll           4:26.29   1 
 23 Muur, Mason                  Central Coll           4:26.89   1 
 24 Jackson, Terry               William Penn           4:30.89   1 
 25 Evans, Luke                  Simpson (Iow           4:30.90   2 
 26 Seuferer, Bryant             Central Coll           4:32.82   1 
 27 Swartwoudt, Trent            Central Coll           4:38.71   1 
 28 Lehman, Dalten               Central Coll           4:41.34   1 
 29 Leach, Kirk                  Grand View             4:43.14   1 
 30 Egeland, Logan               Simpson (Iow           4:44.08   2 
 31 Shade, Cameron               William Penn           4:45.35   1 
 32 Thomson, Colin               Central Coll           4:45.78   1 
 33 Murray, Taylor               Grand View             4:52.10   1 
 34 Diaz, Joseph                 William Penn           4:57.27   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duethman, Erik               Luther                15:36.90  
  2 Lumbar, Luke                 Luther                16:00.22  
  3 Jeide, Billy                 Luther                16:17.54  
  4 Marx, Aaron                  Luther                16:35.29  
  5 Deranek, Christian           Luther                16:40.05  
  6 Walker, Max                  Luther                16:41.52  
  7 Roen, Drew                   Simpson (Iow          16:42.40  
  8 Hankerson, Stefan            Luther                16:43.42  
  9 Grainger, Clayton            Indian Hills          17:00.40  
 10 Turner, Doug                 Indian Hills          17:58.00  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kalinay, Dylan               Simpson (Iow             14.64  -1.2  2 
  2 Nathan, Jorden               Grand View               15.48  -1.2  2 
  3 Adeniyi, Sam                 Simpson (Iow             15.53  -1.2  2 
  4 Pollpeter, Hunter            Central Coll             15.91  -1.2  2 
  5 Daniels, Will                Central Coll             16.35  -1.2  2 
  6 Leverette, Andrew            William Penn             16.84  -1.4  1 
  7 Meyer, Elliott               Simpson (Iow             16.94  -1.4  1 
  8 Foster, Brenden              William Penn             17.37  -1.2  2 
  9 Trainer, Ryan                Simpson (Iow             17.79  -1.4  1 
 10 Kane, Elijah                 Luther                   17.95  -1.4  1 
 11 Hendricks, Jackson           Luther                   18.92  -1.4  1 
 12 Boyum, Nils                  Luther                   21.90  -1.4  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coughenour, Jordan           Simpson (Iow             53.74   2 
  2 Nathan, Jorden               Grand View               57.70   2 
  3 Davis, Seth                  William Penn             59.84   2 
  4 Adkins, Steven               Central Coll           1:00.93   1 
  5 Wilridge, Tre                Central Coll           1:01.20   2 
  6 Meyer, Elliott               Simpson (Iow           1:02.94   1 
  7 Greenwalt, Austin            Simpson (Iow           1:03.45   2 
  8 Heitkamp, Taylor             Central Coll           1:03.84   1 
  9 Shineflew, Kyus              Grand View             1:03.93   1 
 10 Diaz, Will                   Central Coll           1:07.06   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fairley, Mark                Central Coll           9:25.00  
  2 Specht, Jon                  Central Coll          10:03.48  
  3 Orton, Nate                  Luther                10:17.24  
  4 Albert, Trevor               Grand View            10:20.88  
  5 Will, David                  Luther                10:31.35  
  6 Sunvold, Daniel              Central Coll          10:40.61  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simpson (Iowa)  'A'                                   42.02  
     1) Kalinay, Dylan                  2) Wetterling, Chase              
     3) Tupper, Travis                  4) Wicks, Kirk                    
  2 William Penn  'A'                                     43.29  
     1) Davis, Seth                     2) Brown, Malik                   
     3) Shaw, Dejon                     4) Hubbard, Michael               
  3 Simpson (Iowa)  'B'                                   43.99  
     1) Vittetoe, Troy                  2) Fitch, Kellen                  
     3) Dredge, Tyler                   4) Strong, Isaiah                 
  4 William Penn  'B'                                     46.36  
     1) Leverette, Andrew               2) Alade, Mofiyinfoluwa           
     3) Foster, Brenden                 4) Roberston, Romeo               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Simpson (Iowa)  'A'                                 3:19.90   2 
     1) Wetterling, Chase               2) Tupper, Travis                 
     3) Wicks, Kirk                     4) Coughenour, Jordan             
  2 Central College  'A'                                3:23.70   2 
  3 Grand View  'A'                                     3:26.21   2 
     1) Thompson, Jake                  2) Doty, Carson                   
     3) Thacker, Grayson                4) Albaugh, Brandon               
  4 Central College  'B'                                3:31.18   2 
  5 Simpson (Iowa)  'B'                                 3:31.30   2 
     1) Adeniyi, Sam                    2) Greenwalt, Austin              
     3) Combs, Tyler                    4) Fitch, Kellen                  
  6 Central College  'C'                                3:35.30   1 
  7 William Penn  'A'                                   3:39.33   2 
     1) Shaw, Dejon                     2) Hubbard, Michael               
     3) Foster, Brenden                 4) Davis, Seth                    
  8 Simpson (Iowa)  'C'                                 3:44.02   1 
     1) Exline, Bryce                   2) Kibby, Nick                    
     3) Meyer, Elliott                  4) Baldwin, Jordan                
  9 Central College  'D'                                3:48.32   1 
 10 Central College  'E'                                3:53.04   1 
 11 William Penn  'C'                                   3:58.02   1 
     1) Davis, Julian                   2) Jackson, Terry                 
     3) Shade, Cameron                  4) Shaw, Dejon                    
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lanman, Colton               Indian Hills             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Strong, Isaiah               Simpson (Iow             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Alade, Mofiyinfoluwa         William Penn             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P   OP   XO  XXX 
  4 Adeniyi, Sam                 Simpson (Iow             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXP 
  4 Anderson, Damond             Indian Hills             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    X   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Dietrich, Josh               Simpson (Iow             1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P   XO  XXX 
  7 Trainer, Ryan                Simpson (Iow             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tanner              Central Coll             3.95m   12-11.50 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.27 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kane, Elijah                 Luther                   3.80m   12-05.50 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Daniels, Will                Central Coll             3.80m   12-05.50 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Dryke, Justin                Luther                   3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Ostby, Trent                 Luther                   3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Boyum, Nils                  Luther                   3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Adeniyi, Sam                 Simpson (Iow             3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Hendricks, Jackson           Luther                   2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwalt, Austin            Simpson (Iow             6.15m  -0.4  20-02.25 
     FOUL      5.62m(-0.3) FOUL      6.15m(-0.4)       
  2 Rew, Brian                   Simpson (Iow             5.61m  -2.1  18-05.00 
     5.61m(-2.1) FOUL      5.53m(0.1) FOUL            
  3 Woods, Jordon                Central Coll             5.59m   3.5  18-04.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.59m(3.5) FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Woods, Jordon                Central Coll            11.82m  -2.7  38-09.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.82m(-2.7)       
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Winters, Nathan              Indian Hills            16.14m   52-11.50 
      16.00m  FOUL  16.14m  FOUL       
  2 Fitzgerald, Nathan           Central Coll            15.51m   50-10.75 
      FOUL  15.48m  15.51m  15.41m       
  3 Tatman, Chance               Grand View              14.11m   46-03.50 
      FOUL  14.08m  14.11m  FOUL       
  4 Cwiok, AJ                    Grand View              14.00m   45-11.25 
      14.00m  13.81m  13.87m  FOUL       
  5 Hill, Austin                 Grand View              13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.03m  12.65m  13.15m  13.68m       
  6 Norem, Patrick               Central Coll            13.35m   43-09.75 
      13.35m  12.89m  13.00m  13.31m      
  7 Kruse, Ryan                  Central Coll            12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  8 Striegel, Caleb              Simpson (Iow            12.77m   41-10.75 
      12.77m  12.32m  12.59m  12.43m      
  9 Joens, Nick                  Grand View              12.73m   41-09.25 
      12.12m  12.13m  12.73m  12.63m       
 10 Spree, Mason                 Simpson (Iow            11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.61m  11.22m  11.15m  11.48m       
 11 Warrick, Connor              Simpson (Iow            11.52m   37-09.50 
      11.02m  10.62m  11.52m  FOUL      
 12 Cuthbert, Matthew            William Penn            11.24m   36-10.50 
      11.24m  FOUL  11.21m  11.11m      
 13 Adeniyi, Sam                 Simpson (Iow            11.21m   36-09.50 
      11.21m  10.25m  10.41m  10.40m       
 13 Kane, Lucas                  Luther                  11.21m   36-09.50 
      11.21m  10.25m  10.41m  10.40m       
 15 Williams, Malik              William Penn            11.06m   36-03.50 
      11.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 16 Lee, Jaxon                   Simpson (Iow            10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.66m  9.97m  9.73m  9.01m       
 17 Roush, Mac                   Simpson (Iow             9.45m   31-00.00 
      8.97m  9.45m  FOUL  9.26m      
 18 Jennings, Caleb              Central Coll             9.18m   30-01.50 
      8.89m  9.18m  8.48m  9.15m      
 19 Paewai, Reihana              Luther                   8.41m   27-07.25 
      6.86m  8.41m  7.97m  FOUL       
 -- Wilson, Anthony              Grand View                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Plummer, James               Grand View              54.17m     177-09 
      50.86m  51.68m  54.17m           
  2 Fitzgerald, Nathan           Central Coll            48.45m     158-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.41m  48.45m       
  3 Robinson, Derek              William Penn            48.21m     158-02 
      43.81m  41.54m  FOUL  48.21m       
  4 Williams, Malik              William Penn            46.66m     153-01 
      46.40m  FOUL  46.66m  FOUL       
  5 Winters, Nathan              Indian Hills            45.89m     150-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.89m       
  6 Kruse, Ryan                  Central Coll            45.07m     147-10 
      45.07m  FOUL  FOUL  37.61m       
  7 Cwiok, AJ                    Grand View              45.01m     147-08 
      FOUL  44.56m  FOUL  45.01m       
  8 Norem, Patrick               Central Coll            43.11m     141-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.66m  43.11m       
  9 Goeller, Tyler               Grand View              42.26m     138-08 
      FOUL  41.33m  42.26m  FOUL       
 10 Striegel, Caleb              Simpson (Iow            41.85m     137-04 
      39.19m  39.56m  FOUL  41.85m       
 11 Ehresman, Sage               William Penn            38.61m     126-08 
      31.78m  38.34m  38.61m  37.49m       
 12 Clark, Noah                  Grand View              38.00m     124-08 
      FOUL  38.00m  FOUL  FOUL      
 13 Cuthbert, Matthew            William Penn            37.80m     124-00 
      37.17m  37.80m  36.11m  FOUL      
 14 Kane, Lucas                  Luther                  37.28m     122-04 
      33.38m  33.47m  37.28m  35.99m       
 15 Spree, Mason                 Simpson (Iow            34.31m     112-07 
      30.23m  33.09m  34.31m  FOUL       
 16 Joens, Nick                  Grand View              33.29m     109-03 
      32.47m  30.07m  FOUL  33.29m      
 17 Roush, Mac                   Simpson (Iow            33.08m     108-06 
      33.08m  FOUL  31.03m  31.79m      
 18 Jennings, Caleb              Central Coll            27.81m      91-03 
      27.81m  25.87m  FOUL  26.25m      
 19 Warrick, Connor              Simpson (Iow            26.62m      87-04 
      FOUL  26.62m  FOUL  24.90m      
 20 Paewai, Reihana              Luther                  21.68m      71-01 
      FOUL  21.68m  20.72m  FOUL      
 -- Hendricks, Jackson           Luther                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Firkins, Michael             Central Coll              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Lee, Jaxon                   Simpson (Iow              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Plummer, James               Grand View              53.93m     176-11 
      51.72m  FOUL  53.93m  FOUL       
  2 Robinson, Derek              William Penn            53.78m     176-05 
      53.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
  3 Siefken, Clay                Grand View              50.75m     166-06 
      49.77m  FOUL  50.75m  FOUL       
  4 Hill, Austin                 Grand View              48.26m     158-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.26m  46.77m       
  5 Fitzgerald, Nathan           Central Coll            46.42m     152-03 
      45.08m  46.42m  FOUL  45.22m       
  6 Wilson, Anthony              Grand View              45.92m     150-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.92m  45.04m       
  7 Firkins, Michael             Central Coll            45.70m     149-11 
      FOUL  45.01m  45.70m  FOUL       
  8 Kane, Lucas                  Luther                  45.66m     149-10 
      45.54m  45.45m  44.30m  45.66m       
  9 Goeller, Tyler               Grand View              45.50m     149-03 
      FOUL  42.23m  FOUL  45.50m       
 10 Williams, Malik              William Penn            43.17m     141-08 
      FOUL  36.44m  FOUL  43.17m       
 11 Clark, Noah                  Grand View              41.06m     134-08 
      37.32m  41.06m  FOUL  FOUL       
 12 Spree, Mason                 Simpson (Iow            38.73m     127-01 
      38.73m  FOUL  34.79m  FOUL       
 13 Striegel, Caleb              Simpson (Iow            37.09m     121-08 
      34.27m  36.79m  37.09m  FOUL       
 14 Peal, Zachary                William Penn            36.54m     119-10 
      36.12m  32.06m  36.54m  34.00m       
 15 Cuthbert, Matthew            William Penn            33.40m     109-07 
      30.92m  30.84m  31.20m  33.40m       
 16 Castano, Jason               William Penn            30.64m     100-06 
      30.64m  30.20m  FOUL  FOUL       
 17 Roush, Mac                   Simpson (Iow            27.15m      89-01 
      27.15m  FOUL  27.12m  FOUL       
 18 Paewai, Reihana              Luther                  23.79m      78-01 
      23.79m  FOUL  20.71m  FOUL       
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dietrich, Josh               Simpson (Iow            51.24m     168-01 
      51.24m  51.14m  49.23m  FOUL       
  2 Kane, Elijah                 Luther                  50.92m     167-01 
      48.81m  50.92m  47.80m  47.91m       
  3 Albert, Tyler                William Penn            50.18m     164-07 
      46.00m  50.18m  46.75m  49.51m       
  4 Robinson, Derek              William Penn            48.07m     157-08 
      48.07m  42.07m  FOUL  46.35m       
  5 Ehresman, Sage               William Penn            47.53m     155-11 
      47.13m  43.94m  FOUL  47.53m       
  6 Fitzgerald, Nathan           Central Coll            46.88m     153-10 
      46.88m  FOUL  45.67m  44.36m       
  7 Kane, Lucas                  Luther                  46.54m     152-08 
      46.54m  44.90m  45.68m  44.76m       
  8 Greene, Russell              Grand View              42.95m     140-11 
      42.01m  42.95m  39.40m  39.96m      
  9 Turner, Doug                 Indian Hills            42.33m     138-10 
      42.33m  41.86m  39.85m  40.64m      
 10 Adeniyi, Sam                 Simpson (Iow            40.31m     132-03 
      39.14m  39.21m  40.31m  34.96m       
 11 Trainer, Ryan                Simpson (Iow            40.30m     132-03 
      33.18m  33.28m  38.98m  40.30m       
 12 Strong, Isaiah               Simpson (Iow            40.09m     131-06 
      40.09m  FOUL  31.87m  32.13m       
 13 Warrick, Connor              Simpson (Iow            39.68m     130-02 
      39.68m  37.58m  37.96m  FOUL      
 14 Kostyzak, Alex               Grand View              39.39m     129-03 
      32.36m  39.39m  35.47m  37.70m       
 15 Boyum, Nils                  Luther                  39.31m     129-00 
      33.69m  33.59m  34.05m  39.31m      
 15 Goeller, Tyler               Grand View              39.31m     129-00 
      38.76m  38.43m  FOUL  39.31m       
 17 Clark, Noah                  Grand View              35.91m     117-10 
      34.44m  33.64m  35.91m  31.26m      
 18 Lee, Jaxon                   Simpson (Iow            35.90m     117-09 
      35.90m  34.62m  35.62m  34.25m       
 19 Hendricks, Jackson           Luther                  34.07m     111-09 
      31.89m  34.07m  30.59m  30.50m       
 20 Adkins, Steven               Central Coll            33.45m     109-09 
      32.02m  33.12m  33.01m  33.45m       
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand View                 205.50     2) Central College           170.50
    3) Luther                      92.50     4) Simpson (Iowa)             68   
    5) William Penn                67        6) Indian Hills CC            18.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central College            177        2) Simpson (Iowa)            161.50
    3) Grand View                 125        4) Luther                     89   
    5) William Penn                74        6) Indian Hills CC            56.50