Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

Licensed to University of Northern Iowa
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2018 07:35 PM
                2018 Jack Jennett Open - 1/25/2018 to 1/26/2018                
                                Cedar Fall, IA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Frederick, Lauren            Northern Iow              3545  
  2 Holland, Tess                Illinois State            3472  
  3 Lorenz, Brooke               Northern Iow              3402  
  4 Morgan, Ayanna               Indiana State             3399  
  5 Bruce, Jordyn                Illinois State            3390  
  6 Stieler, Ashlee              Illinois State            3294  
  7 Redmon, Caitlyn              Indiana State             3242  
  8 Loussaert, Erica             Northern Iow              3131  
  9 Neff, Kayla                  South Dakota Sta          3057  
 10 McLean, Micaela              Indiana State             2941  
 11 Bohan, Sara                  South Dakota Sta          2893  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morgan, Ayanna               Indiana State             8.57   1   1002
  2 Bruce, Jordyn                Illinois State            8.75   1    963
  3 McLean, Micaela              Indiana State             8.98   1    914
  4 Frederick, Lauren            Northern Iow              8.98   1    914
  5 Redmon, Caitlyn              Indiana State             9.06   2    897
  6 Holland, Tess                Illinois State            9.18   2    873
  7 Stieler, Ashlee              Illinois State            9.25   2    858
  8 Rath, Chaley                 Northern Iow              9.46   2    816
  9 Lorenz, Brooke               Northern Iow              9.47   3    814
 10 Bohan, Sara                  South Dakota Sta          9.47   3    814
 11 Neff, Kayla                  South Dakota Sta          9.62   3    785
 12 Loussaert, Erica             Northern Iow              9.63   3    783
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rath, Chaley                 Northern Iow             1.64m    5-04.50    783
  2 Frederick, Lauren            Northern Iow             1.61m    5-03.25    747
  2 Holland, Tess                Illinois State           1.61m    5-03.25    747
  2 Lorenz, Brooke               Northern Iow             1.61m    5-03.25    747
  5 Redmon, Caitlyn              Indiana State            1.58m    5-02.25    712
  5 Stieler, Ashlee              Illinois State           1.58m    5-02.25    712
  7 Neff, Kayla                  South Dakota Sta         1.55m    5-01.00    678
  7 Loussaert, Erica             Northern Iow             1.55m    5-01.00    678
  9 Bruce, Jordyn                Illinois State           1.49m    4-10.50    610
  9 Morgan, Ayanna               Indiana State            1.49m    4-10.50    610
  9 McLean, Micaela              Indiana State            1.49m    4-10.50    610
 12 Bohan, Sara                  South Dakota Sta         1.37m    4-06.00    481
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bruce, Jordyn                Illinois State          10.92m   35-10.00    590
  2 Stieler, Ashlee              Illinois State          10.83m   35-06.50    584
  3 Holland, Tess                Illinois State          10.82m   35-06.00    583
  4 Redmon, Caitlyn              Indiana State           10.71m   35-01.75    576
  5 Frederick, Lauren            Northern Iow            10.59m   34-09.00    568
  6 Lorenz, Brooke               Northern Iow             9.91m   32-06.25    524
  7 Loussaert, Erica             Northern Iow             9.46m   31-00.50    494
  8 Neff, Kayla                  South Dakota Sta         9.33m   30-07.50    486
  9 Rath, Chaley                 Northern Iow             9.21m   30-02.75    478
 10 Bohan, Sara                  South Dakota Sta         9.02m   29-07.25    465
 11 Morgan, Ayanna               Indiana State            8.78m   28-09.75    450
 12 McLean, Micaela              Indiana State            7.75m   25-05.25    383
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Ayanna               Indiana State            5.59m   18-04.25    726
  2 Lorenz, Brooke               Northern Iow             5.54m   18-02.25    712
  3 Redmon, Caitlyn              Indiana State            5.44m   17-10.25    683
  4 Holland, Tess                Illinois State           5.30m   17-04.75    643
  5 McLean, Micaela              Indiana State            5.13m   16-10.00    595
  6 Neff, Kayla                  South Dakota Sta         5.06m   16-07.25    576
  7 Stieler, Ashlee              Illinois State           5.05m   16-07.00    573
  8 Loussaert, Erica             Northern Iow             5.03m   16-06.00    567
  9 Frederick, Lauren            Northern Iow             5.01m   16-05.25    562
 10 Bohan, Sara                  South Dakota Sta         4.84m   15-10.50    516
 11 Bruce, Jordyn                Illinois State           4.65m   15-03.25    466
 12 Rath, Chaley                 Northern Iow             4.58m   15-00.50    448
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bruce, Jordyn                Illinois State         2:24.68     761
  2 Frederick, Lauren            Northern Iow           2:25.25     754
  3 Holland, Tess                Illinois State         2:35.44     626
  4 Bohan, Sara                  South Dakota Sta       2:36.25     617
  5 Morgan, Ayanna               Indiana State          2:36.70     611
  6 Loussaert, Erica             Northern Iow           2:36.90     609
  7 Lorenz, Brooke               Northern Iow           2:37.25     605
  8 Stieler, Ashlee              Illinois State         2:40.52     567
  9 Neff, Kayla                  South Dakota Sta       2:43.62     532
 10 McLean, Micaela              Indiana State          2:52.37     439
 11 Redmon, Caitlyn              Indiana State          2:59.01     374
 
Event 2  Men Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandenburg, James           Illinois State            5195  
  2 Heitland, Austin             Northern Iow              4789  
  3 Hieber, Evan                 South Dakota Sta          4755  
  4 Wegman, Derek                Illinois State            4665  
  5 Boger, Michael               Indiana State             4443  
  6 Bates, Peter                 South Dakota Sta          4430  
  7 Santi, Michael               Northern Iow              4333  
  8 Brockel, Brady               South Dakota Sta          4214  
  9 Perry, Josh                  Indiana State             4211  
 10 Taylor, Avery                Indiana State             4100  
 11 Barney, Isaiah               Northern Iow              4063  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brandenburg, James           Illinois State            7.14   2    833
  2 Santi, Michael               Northern Iow              7.14   2    833
  3 Boger, Michael               Indiana State             7.17   2    823
  4 Heitland, Austin             Northern Iow              7.33   2    769
  5 Bates, Peter                 South Dakota Sta          7.37   1    755
  6 Brockel, Brady               South Dakota Sta          7.40   2    745
  7 Taylor, Avery                Indiana State             7.49   1    716
  8 Hieber, Evan                 South Dakota Sta          7.58   1    687
  9 Perry, Josh                  Indiana State             7.59   1    684
 10 Wegman, Derek                Illinois State            7.60   2    681
 11 Barney, Isaiah               Northern Iow              7.77   1    628
 12 Schmitt, Brody               Hawkeye CC                8.13   1    523
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brandenburg, James           Illinois State           7.10m   23-03.50    838
  2 Santi, Michael               Northern Iow             6.61m   21-08.25    723
  3 Taylor, Avery                Indiana State            6.41m   21-00.50    677
  4 Wegman, Derek                Illinois State           6.38m   20-11.25    670
  5 Heitland, Austin             Northern Iow             6.21m   20-04.50    632
  6 Boger, Michael               Indiana State            6.20m   20-04.25    630
  6 Perry, Josh                  Indiana State            6.20m   20-04.25    630
  8 Bates, Peter                 South Dakota Sta         6.10m   20-00.25    608
  9 Hieber, Evan                 South Dakota Sta         5.97m   19-07.00    580
  9 Brockel, Brady               South Dakota Sta         5.97m   19-07.00    580
 11 Barney, Isaiah               Northern Iow             5.90m   19-04.25    565
 12 Schmitt, Brody               Hawkeye CC               5.13m   16-10.00    407
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hieber, Evan                 South Dakota Sta        12.87m   42-02.75    659
  2 Heitland, Austin             Northern Iow            12.79m   41-11.50    654
  3 Boger, Michael               Indiana State           11.98m   39-03.75    605
  4 Brandenburg, James           Illinois State          11.81m   38-09.00    595
  5 Barney, Isaiah               Northern Iow            10.98m   36-00.25    545
  6 Santi, Michael               Northern Iow            10.81m   35-05.75    534
  7 Schmitt, Brody               Hawkeye CC              10.21m   33-06.00    498
  8 Wegman, Derek                Illinois State           9.98m   32-09.00    484
  9 Bates, Peter                 South Dakota Sta         9.70m   31-10.00    468
 10 Taylor, Avery                Indiana State            9.55m   31-04.00    459
 11 Brockel, Brady               South Dakota Sta         9.53m   31-03.25    457
 12 Perry, Josh                  Indiana State            9.31m   30-06.50    444
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Avery                Indiana State            1.98m    6-06.00    785
  1 Wegman, Derek                Illinois State           1.98m    6-06.00    785
  3 Brandenburg, James           Illinois State           1.89m    6-02.25    705
  3 Hieber, Evan                 South Dakota Sta         1.89m    6-02.25    705
  5 Heitland, Austin             Northern Iow             1.86m    6-01.25    679
  5 Perry, Josh                  Indiana State            1.86m    6-01.25    679
  7 Brockel, Brady               South Dakota Sta         1.77m    5-09.75    602
  8 Barney, Isaiah               Northern Iow             1.71m    5-07.25    552
  8 Bates, Peter                 South Dakota Sta         1.71m    5-07.25    552
  8 Santi, Michael               Northern Iow             1.71m    5-07.25    552
 11 Schmitt, Brody               Hawkeye CC               1.62m    5-03.75    480
 12 Boger, Michael               Indiana State            1.53m    5-00.25    411
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brandenburg, James           Illinois State            8.32   1    903
  2 Taylor, Avery                Indiana State             8.50   1    860
  3 Santi, Michael               Northern Iow              8.55   1    848
  4 Hieber, Evan                 South Dakota Sta          8.76   2    800
  5 Bates, Peter                 South Dakota Sta          8.78   1    795
  6 Barney, Isaiah               Northern Iow              8.90   2    768
  7 Boger, Michael               Indiana State             9.09   2    726
  8 Heitland, Austin             Northern Iow              9.18   2    707
  9 Wegman, Derek                Illinois State            9.31   3    679
 10 Brockel, Brady               South Dakota Sta          9.52   3    635
 11 Perry, Josh                  Indiana State            10.02   3    537
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boger, Michael               Indiana State            4.35m   14-03.25    716
  2 Hieber, Evan                 South Dakota Sta         4.05m   13-03.50    631
  2 Wegman, Derek                Illinois State           4.05m   13-03.50    631
  4 Heitland, Austin             Northern Iow             3.95m   12-11.50    603
  5 Brandenburg, James           Illinois State           3.85m   12-07.50    576
  6 Bates, Peter                 South Dakota Sta         3.65m   11-11.75    522
  7 Perry, Josh                  Indiana State            3.55m   11-07.75    496
  8 Brockel, Brady               South Dakota Sta         3.35m   10-11.75    444
  9 Barney, Isaiah               Northern Iow             3.05m   10-00.00    369
 10 Santi, Michael               Northern Iow             2.65m    8-08.25    275
 -- Taylor, Avery                Indiana State               NH            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brockel, Brady               South Dakota Sta       2:51.36     751
  2 Heitland, Austin             Northern Iow           2:51.95     745
  3 Brandenburg, James           Illinois State         2:51.96     745
  4 Perry, Josh                  Indiana State          2:52.37     741
  5 Wegman, Derek                Illinois State         2:52.99     735
  6 Bates, Peter                 South Dakota Sta       2:53.46     730
  7 Hieber, Evan                 South Dakota Sta       2:57.12     693
  8 Barney, Isaiah               Northern Iow           3:02.92     636
  9 Taylor, Avery                Indiana State          3:06.39     603
 10 Santi, Michael               Northern Iow           3:10.16     568
 11 Boger, Michael               Indiana State          3:14.17     532
 
Event 3  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pate, Sarah                  Northern Iow            18.75m   61-06.25 
  2 Griffin, Allison             Northern Iow            16.95m   55-07.50 
  3 Holtz, Sam                   Wartburg                16.24m   53-03.50 
  4 Manteuffel, Rebecca          SW Minnesota            15.65m   51-04.25 
  5 O'Brien, Maddy               Northern Iow            15.31m   50-02.75 
  6 Burmahl, Rebecca             Dubuque                 15.01m   49-03.00 
  7 Egnarski, Lauren             Dubuque                 14.32m   46-11.75 
  8 Cook, Haile                  Hawkeye CC              14.20m   46-07.25 
  9 Mertz, Laurel                Loyola (Ill.            14.18m   46-06.25 
 10 VanArsdale, Elayna           William Penn            14.10m   46-03.25 
 11 Braun, Hayley                Loyola (Ill.            14.08m   46-02.50 
 12 Weathers, Adahja             Dubuque                 13.99m   45-10.75 
 13 Rehberg, Anna                Wartburg                13.69m   44-11.00 
 14 Hoyman, Anna                 Northern Iow            13.60m   44-07.50 
 15 Lane, Shelby                 Dubuque                 13.58m   44-06.75 
 16 Williams, Shelbie            William Penn            11.96m   39-03.00 
 17 Boyd, Abby                   Wartburg                11.09m   36-04.75 
 18 Johnson, Dani                Wartburg                10.91m   35-09.50 
 19 Fischer, Sophia              North Iowa A            10.00m   32-09.75 
 20 Hovden, Serina               Wartburg                 9.04m   29-08.00 
 21 Parker, Abby                 Simpson (Iow             8.95m   29-04.50 
 22 Dolphin, Lynsey              Wartburg                 8.93m   29-03.75 
 23 Meskimen, Nicole             Hawkeye CC               7.36m   24-01.75 
 -- Cullinan, Jackie             Simpson (Iow              FOUL            
 
Event 4  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Murfin, Blaze                Dubuque                 17.46m   57-03.50 
  2 Yodts, Kyler                 Northern Iow            17.29m   56-08.75 
  3 King, Darius                 Northern Iow            16.56m   54-04.00 
  4 Robinson, Derek              William Penn            16.42m   53-10.50 
  5 Hubona, Stephen              Loyola (Ill.            16.08m   52-09.25 
  6 Moore, Dakota                Wartburg                15.85m   52-00.00 
  7 Mathis, Josh                 Dubuque                 15.16m   49-09.00 
  8 Feyen, Austin                Dubuque                 14.86m   48-09.00 
  9 Harkness, Jackson            Dubuque                 14.53m   47-08.00 
 10 Heimer, Sam                  Wartburg                14.23m   46-08.25 
 11 Behning, Josh                SW Minnesota            14.14m   46-04.75 
 12 Payne, Ashanti               SW Minnesota            14.09m   46-02.75 
 13 Martin, Larry                Unattached              13.12m   43-00.50 
 14 Wigand, Connor               SW Minnesota            12.84m   42-01.50 
 15 Spree, Mason                 Simpson (Iow            12.83m   42-01.25 
 16 Striegel, Caleb              Simpson (Iow            12.20m   40-00.50 
 17 Kreitlow, Josh               Wartburg                12.10m   39-08.50 
 18 Roush, Mac                   Simpson (Iow             9.89m   32-05.50 
 19 Lee, Jaxon                   Simpson (Iow             9.88m   32-05.00 
 20 Bunch, Marshawn              North Iowa A             9.83m   32-03.00 
 21 Garrey, Jordan               Hawkeye CC               8.44m   27-08.25 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Washpun, Kiera               Loyola (Ill.             5.80m   19-00.50 
  2 Reicherts, Dani              Northern Iow             5.47m   17-11.50 
  3 Johnson, Demetria            Dubuque                  5.32m   17-05.50 
  4 Arnold, Mackenzie            Loyola (Ill.             5.29m   17-04.25 
  5 Marshall, Megan              Northern Iow             5.25m   17-02.75 
  6 Gonzalez, Maria              Northern Iow             5.23m   17-02.00 
  7 Skrove, Alyssa               Dubuque                  5.03m   16-06.00 
  8 Slatter, Aleyha              Dubuque                  4.92m   16-01.75 
  8 Brant, Amy                   Wartburg                 4.92m   16-01.75 
 10 Knox, Zarreeel               Hawkeye CC               4.74m   15-06.75 
 11 Hatch, Theresa               Hawkeye CC               4.49m   14-08.75 
 12 Scott, Kisa                  Wartburg                 4.46m   14-07.75 
 13 Sandage, Sarah               Simpson (Iow             4.23m   13-10.50 
 14 Marier, Makenzi              Chicago Stat             4.21m   13-09.75 
 15 Morris, Annemarie            North Iowa A             3.86m   12-08.00 
 16 Wiggan, Saskkia              Chicago Stat             3.03m    9-11.25 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elmore, Tristen              William Penn             6.93m   22-09.00 
  2 Papper, Michael              Loyola (Ill.             6.83m   22-05.00 
  3 Barista, Blaze               Dubuque                  6.74m   22-01.50 
  4 Cushion-Lewis, Maurice       Dubuque                  6.65m   21-10.00 
  5 Pydych, Sylvester            Loyola (Ill.             6.64m   21-09.50 
  6 Davis, Seth                  William Penn             6.46m   21-02.50 
  7 Adeniyi, Sam                 Simpson (Iow             6.29m   20-07.75 
  8 Logan, Javaris               Indian Hills             6.22m   20-05.00 
  9 McCann III, Bernard          Indian Hills             6.20m   20-04.25 
 10 Hawkins, Donnie              Chicago Stat             6.19m   20-03.75 
 10 Pickett, Kortez              Dubuque                  6.19m   20-03.75 
 12 Greenwalt, Austin            Simpson (Iow             6.14m   20-01.75 
 13 Primrose, Robert             Wartburg                 6.01m   19-08.75 
 14 Bluhm, Brandon               North Iowa A             6.00m   19-08.25 
 15 Livingston, Keenan           Indian Hills             5.94m   19-06.00 
 16 McLaughlin, Reece            Hawkeye CC               5.59m   18-04.25 
 17 Radley, Caleb                Unattached               5.45m   17-10.75 
 18 Addoh, Braxton               Wartburg                 5.28m   17-04.00 
 19 Rew, Brian                   Simpson (Iow             4.97m   16-03.75 
 
Event 7  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sharp, Jaylynn               Northern Iow             1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Tucker, Lisa                 Northern Iow            J1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Schilling, Shalandra         Indian Hills             1.50m    4-11.00 
  3 Glanz, Jamie                 Simpson (Iow             1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Gamamou, Rose                Northern Iow            J1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Gal, Paulina                 Loyola (Ill.            J1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Juni, Kamryn                 Simpson (Iow            J1.50m    4-11.00 
 
Event 8  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lanman, Colton               Indian Hills             2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Ryan, Dion                   Indian Hills             1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Keck, Nathan                 Wartburg                J1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Conger, Zackary              Hawkeye CC               1.90m    6-02.75 
  5 Alade, Mofiyinfoluwa         William Penn            J1.90m    6-02.75 
  6 Pearson, Devante             Wartburg                 1.85m    6-00.75 
  6 Lockman, Daelin              Wartburg                 1.85m    6-00.75 
  6 Strong, Isaiah               Simpson (Iow             1.85m    6-00.75 
  9 Henjum, Jacob                North Iowa A             1.80m    5-10.75 
  9 Anderson, Damond             Indian Hills             1.80m    5-10.75 
  9 Keck, Ryan                   Northern Iow             1.80m    5-10.75 
 12 Nelsen, Mitchell             Isu Running              1.75m    5-08.75 
 13 Cuvelier, Ben                Wartburg                 1.70m    5-07.00 
 -- Dietrich, Josh               Simpson (Iow                NH            
 
Event 9  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schneider, Nicole            Wartburg                 3.00m    9-10.00 
  1 Heimark, Jenna               Dubuque                  3.00m    9-10.00 
  3 Johnson, Michelle            Wartburg                 2.85m    9-04.25 
  4 Larson, Sam                  Wartburg                 2.70m    8-10.25 
 
Event 10  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coover, Jeff                 Unattached               5.25m   17-02.75 
  2 Bredahl, Joe                 Unattached               4.80m   15-09.00 
  3 Christ, Ian                  Dubuque                  3.95m   12-11.50 
  4 Senn, Philip                 Dubuque                  3.65m   11-11.75 
  4 Tash, Emanuel                Dubuque                  3.65m   11-11.75 
  6 Nelson, Brit                 Wartburg                 3.35m   10-11.75 
  7 Cuvelier, Ben                Wartburg                 3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Pogorzelski, Zach            Wartburg                    NH            
 -- Kazmierczak, Nicholas        Unat-Dubuque                NH            
 
Event 11  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Griffin, Allison             Northern Iow            14.24m   46-08.75 
  2 Gal, Paulina                 Loyola (Ill.            13.15m   43-01.75 
  3 Smith, Shedella              Chicago Stat            13.01m   42-08.25 
  4 Williams, Shelbie            William Penn            12.52m   41-01.00 
  5 O'Brien, Maddy               Northern Iow            12.45m   40-10.25 
  6 Weathers, Adahja             Dubuque                 12.35m   40-06.25 
  7 Rehberg, Anna                Wartburg                12.06m   39-07.00 
  8 Manteuffel, Rebecca          SW Minnesota            11.67m   38-03.50 
  9 Hoyman, Anna                 Northern Iow            11.61m   38-01.25 
 10 Cook, Haile                  Hawkeye CC              11.22m   36-09.75 
 11 Egnarski, Lauren             Dubuque                 11.21m   36-09.50 
 12 Shanower, Stephanie          Loyola (Ill.            11.00m   36-01.25 
 13 Munday, Matana               Indian Hills            10.57m   34-08.25 
 14 Fischer, Sophia              North Iowa A            10.45m   34-03.50 
 15 Johnson, Dani                Wartburg                10.02m   32-10.50 
 16 Sobowale, Ayo-ola            Chicago Stat             9.62m   31-06.75 
 17 Parker, Abby                 Simpson (Iow             9.07m   29-09.25 
 18 Hovden, Serina               Wartburg                 8.59m   28-02.25 
 19 Cullinan, Jackie             Simpson (Iow             8.43m   27-08.00 
 20 Meskimen, Nicole             Hawkeye CC               7.53m   24-08.50 
 21 Anderson, Madison            Simpson (Iow             6.89m   22-07.25 
 -- Holtz, Sam                   Wartburg                  FOUL            
 
Event 12  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Yezek, Tom                   Northern Iow            17.74m   58-02.50 
  2 Tritle, Keegan               Northern Iow            17.46m   57-03.50 
  3 King, Darius                 Northern Iow            17.14m   56-03.00 
  4 Yodts, Kyler                 Northern Iow            16.92m   55-06.25 
  5 Murfin, Blaze                Dubuque                 15.93m   52-03.25 
  6 Winters, Nathan              Indian Hills            15.43m   50-07.50 
  7 Mathis, Josh                 Dubuque                 14.42m   47-03.75 
  8 Robinson, Derek              William Penn            14.18m   46-06.25 
  9 Martin, Larry                Unattached              13.88m   45-06.50 
 10 Moore, Dakota                Wartburg                13.62m   44-08.25 
 10 Behning, Josh                SW Minnesota            13.62m   44-08.25 
 12 Ehresman, Sage               William Penn            13.37m   43-10.50 
 13 Harkness, Jackson            Dubuque                 13.32m   43-08.50 
 14 Wigand, Connor               SW Minnesota            13.18m   43-03.00 
 15 Feyen, Austin                Dubuque                 12.60m   41-04.25 
 16 Striegel, Caleb              Simpson (Iow            12.21m   40-00.75 
 17 Heimer, Sam                  Wartburg                11.45m   37-06.75 
 18 Stroger, Anthony             Chicago Stat            11.30m   37-01.00 
 19 Spree, Mason                 Simpson (Iow            11.23m   36-10.25 
 20 Warrick, Connor              Simpson (Iow            11.06m   36-03.50 
 21 Kreitlow, Josh               Wartburg                10.54m   34-07.00 
 22 Bunch, Marshawn              North Iowa A             9.99m   32-09.50 
 23 Schmitt, Brody               Hawkeye CC               9.86m   32-04.25 
 24 Lee, Jaxon                   Simpson (Iow             9.42m   30-11.00 
 
Event 13  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sayles, Lauren               Northern Iow            11.01m   36-01.50 
  2 Gonzalez, Maria              Northern Iow            10.53m   34-06.75 
  3 Owens, Ariana                Chicago Stat            10.38m   34-00.75 
  4 Edwards, Lilia               Wartburg                10.37m   34-00.25 
  5 Eisentrager, Jarika          Wartburg                10.00m   32-09.75 
  6 McKay, Jakeena               Wartburg                 9.82m   32-02.75 
  7 Knox, Zarreeel               Hawkeye CC               9.72m   31-10.75 
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chinda, Gift                 Loyola (Ill.            14.04m   46-00.75 
  2 Bulgin, Orelle               Chicago Stat            13.61m   44-08.00 
  3 Keck, Nathan                 Wartburg                12.76m   41-10.50 
  4 Logan, Javaris               Indian Hills            12.67m   41-07.00 
  5 Pearson, Devante             Wartburg                12.46m   40-10.50 
  6 Holliday, Mychael            Wartburg                12.09m   39-08.00 
  7 Lee, Ahymad                  Wartburg                11.55m   37-10.75 
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Asia                Chicago Stat              9.00q  1 
  2 Schau, Hannah                Northern Iow              9.15q  2 
  3 English-Paulson, Tyarra      Indian Hills              9.24q  1 
  4 Hudson, Megan                Hawkeye CC                9.41q  1 
  5 Johnson, Demetria            Dubuque                   9.44q  2 
  6 Baylark, Jashira             Indian Hills              9.80q  2 
  7 Gal, Paulina                 Loyola (Ill.              9.93q  2 
  8 Nygren, Tess                 Hawkeye CC               10.19q  1 
  9 Sandage, Sarah               Simpson (Iow             10.88   2 
 -- Scrivner, Jaylynn            North Iowa A               DNF   1 
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Asia                Chicago Stat              9.06  
  2 Schau, Hannah                Northern Iow              9.17  
  3 English-Paulson, Tyarra      Indian Hills              9.43  
  4 Hudson, Megan                Hawkeye CC                9.48  
  5 Nygren, Tess                 Hawkeye CC               10.31  
 -- Baylark, Jashira             Indian Hills               DNF  
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ham, Connor                  Northern Iow              8.06q  1 
  2 Kalinay, Dylan               Simpson (Iow              8.33q  2 
  3 Adeniyi, Sam                 Simpson (Iow              8.50q  1 
  4 McClenny, Raykwon            Indian Hills              8.54q  2 
  5 Todhunter, Regan             Loyola (Ill.              8.60q  1 
  6 Nelsen, Mitchell             Isu Running               8.80q  1 
  7 Little, Riley                Hawkeye CC                8.83q  2 
  8 Foster, Brenden              William Penn              8.83q  2 
  9 Meyer, Elliott               Simpson (Iow              9.15   2 
  9 Christ, Ian                  Dubuque                   9.15   1 
 11 Logan, Javaris               Indian Hills              9.29   1 
 12 Trainer, Ryan                Simpson (Iow              9.40   1 
 13 Willert, Cole                Hawkeye CC                9.49   2 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kalinay, Dylan               Simpson (Iow              8.34  
  2 McClenny, Raykwon            Indian Hills              8.34  
  3 Todhunter, Regan             Loyola (Ill.              8.41  
  4 Foster, Brenden              William Penn              8.65  
  5 Adeniyi, Sam                 Simpson (Iow              8.75  
  6 Nelsen, Mitchell             Isu Running               8.81  
  7 Little, Riley                Hawkeye CC                8.95  
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blue, Jasmine                Northern Iow              7.78q  3 
  2 Watson-Reid, Chyna           Northern Iow              7.82q  2 
  3 Simmons, Natajah             Loyola (Ill.              7.86q  1 
  4 Lawrence, Denee'             Loyola (Ill.              7.93q  2 
  5 Raines, Taylor               Northern Iow              7.97q  4 
  6 Beeman, Alison               Dubuque                   8.05q  1 
  7 Kroll, Lauren                Loyola (Ill.              8.08q  3 
  8 Laudermilch, Asia            William Penn              8.10q  4 
  9 Reighard, Molly              Loyola (Ill.              8.11   2 
 10 Paul, Emily                  Northern Iow              8.16   1 
 11 Skrove, Alyssa               Dubuque                   8.26   4 
 12 Marshall, Megan              Northern Iow              8.27   4 
 13 Wyatt, Dashawn               North Iowa A              8.31   2 
 14 Owens, Ariana                Chicago Stat              8.32   3 
 15 James, MacKenzie             Simpson (Iow              8.36   4 
 16 Lizer, Jurane                Hawkeye CC                8.36   1 
 17 Brant, Amy                   Wartburg                  8.39   3 
 18 Hildebrandt, Tierra          Dubuque                   8.46   2 
 19 Slatter, Aleyha              Dubuque                   8.47   3 
 20 Bennett, Tyisha              Chicago Stat              8.51   4 
 21 Hatch, Theresa               Hawkeye CC                8.56   1 
 22 Hudson, Megan                Hawkeye CC                8.59   2 
 23 Burgus, Elizabeth            Simpson (Iow              8.63   2 
 24 Thompson, Morgan             Hawkeye CC                8.63   1 
 25 Oliver, Miara                Hawkeye CC                8.96   2 
 26 Sledge, Tyra                 North Iowa A              8.98   3 
 27 Heims, Jessica               Northern Iow              9.31   3 
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Blue, Jasmine                Northern Iow              7.79  
  2 Simmons, Natajah             Loyola (Ill.              7.82  
  3 Watson-Reid, Chyna           Northern Iow              7.84  
  4 Lawrence, Denee'             Loyola (Ill.              7.88  
  5 Raines, Taylor               Northern Iow              7.98  
  6 Kroll, Lauren                Loyola (Ill.              8.00  
  7 Laudermilch, Asia            William Penn              8.07  
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raphael, Joshua              Indian Hills              6.89q  2 
  2 McKenzie, Ricordo            Chicago Stat              6.93q  1 
  3 Elmore, Tyler                Loyola (Ill.              7.01q  3 
  4 McCann III, Bernard          Indian Hills              7.04q  6 
  5 Thomas, Kyle                 Dubuque                   7.08q  4 
  6 Papper, Michael              Loyola (Ill.              7.10q  1 
  7 Tupper, Travis               Simpson (Iow              7.12q  6 
  8 Blocker, Dan                 Northern Iow              7.14q  5 
  9 McMaster, Timothi            North Iowa A              7.17   1 
 10 Boduo, Prince                North Iowa A              7.18   3 
 11 Shaw, Dejon                  William Penn              7.19   2 
 12 Reich, Joe                   Loyola (Ill.              7.19   2 
 13 Hubbard, Michael             William Penn              7.21   2 
 14 Cushion-Lewis, Maurice       Dubuque                   7.21   1 
 15 Steed, Jeremiah              Dubuque                   7.25   4 
 16 Hundley Jr., Dave            Indian Hills              7.26   6 
 17 Wetterling, Chase            Simpson (Iow              7.26   5 
 18 Jergens, Davey               Simpson (Iow              7.28   4 
 19 Kind, Ryan                   Dubuque                   7.28   2 
 20 Jackson, Stephon             Chicago Stat              7.30   4 
 21 Brown, Malik                 William Penn              7.33   3 
 22 Todhunter, Regan             Loyola (Ill.              7.34   1 
 23 Wheatley, Emmitt             Simpson (Iow              7.35   4 
 24 Barista, Blaze               Dubuque                   7.38   5 
 25 Nelsen, Mitchell             Isu Running               7.40   5 
 26 Vittetoe, Troy               Simpson (Iow              7.41   4 
 27 Bulgin, Orelle               Chicago Stat              7.42   6 
 28 Adeniyi, Sam                 Simpson (Iow              7.43   5 
 29 Luna, Jakob                  Hawkeye CC                7.48   5 
 30 Fitch, Kellen                Simpson (Iow              7.49   1 
 31 Strong, Isaiah               Simpson (Iow              7.51   2 
 32 Beatty, Nicholas             Dubuque                   7.51   3 
 33 McLean, James                Hawkeye CC                7.51   6 
 34 Keck, Nathan                 Wartburg                  7.53   3 
 35 Berry, Gianni                Indian Hills              7.54   1 
 36 Conger, Collin               Hawkeye CC                7.56   3 
 37 Parker, Sam                  Isu Running               7.56   4 
 38 Cisse, Alusine               Chicago Stat              7.57   6 
 39 Dredge, Tyler                Simpson (Iow              7.65   3 
 40 McLaughlin, Reece            Hawkeye CC                7.68   3 
 41 Meyer, Elliott               Simpson (Iow              7.77   2 
 42 Kade, Barcus                 Hawkeye CC                7.79   5 
 43 Trainer, Ryan                Simpson (Iow              7.81   1 
 44 Rew, Brian                   Simpson (Iow              7.85   6 
 45 Livingston, Keenan           Indian Hills              7.95   2 
 46 Tichy, Zachary               Hawkeye CC                7.98   6 
 47 Schmitt, Brody               Hawkeye CC                8.17   4 
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Raphael, Joshua              Indian Hills              6.89  
  2 McKenzie, Ricordo            Chicago Stat              6.90  
  3 Elmore, Tyler                Loyola (Ill.              6.96  
  4 McCann III, Bernard          Indian Hills              7.09  
  5 Tupper, Travis               Simpson (Iow              7.14  
  6 Blocker, Dan                 Northern Iow              7.18  
  7 Papper, Michael              Loyola (Ill.              7.20  
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glee, Jocindra               Chicago Stat             57.80   1 
  2 Ewen, Toniann                Chicago Stat           1:00.89   1 
  3 Nelson, London               Chicago Stat           1:02.32   1 
  4 Scrivner, Jaylynn            North Iowa A           1:03.26   3 
  5 Wilson, Aleah                Chicago Stat           1:03.91   1 
  6 Mangold, Katelyn             Simpson (Iow           1:04.16   2 
  7 Lizer, Jurane                Hawkeye CC             1:04.84   2 
  8 Mitchell, Taylor             Indian Hills           1:05.69   2 
  9 Owens, Jaycie                Simpson (Iow           1:06.59   2 
 10 Clarke, Katie                Simpson (Iow           1:07.23   3 
 11 Stogdill, Ashley             Hawkeye CC             1:08.10   3 
 12 Mennen, Elizabeth            North Iowa A           1:08.68   4 
 13 Johnson, Hannah              Hawkeye CC             1:09.31   4 
 14 Trager, Ally                 North Iowa A           1:09.79   4 
 15 Fullerton, Amy               North Iowa A           1:13.29   4 
 16 Sledge, Tyra                 North Iowa A           1:13.60   4 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hertz, Corey                 Northern Iow             49.33   1 
  2 Beard, Brandon               Hawkeye CC               49.93   2 
  3 Blough, Connor               Northern Iow             50.31   1 
  4 Parks, Jovan                 Indian Hills             50.36   1 
  5 Butteris, Jack               Northern Iow             50.76   3 
  6 Sims, Carlton                Chicago Stat             50.88   3 
  7 Randle, Brieon               Indian Hills             51.01   1 
  8 Coughenour, Jordan           Simpson (Iow             51.08   2 
  9 Bartz, Tyler                 Northern Iow             51.25   4 
 10 Beard, Kenneth               Hawkeye CC               51.40   2 
 11 Jensen, Jack                 Hawkeye CC               51.71   3 
 12 Willert, Cole                Hawkeye CC               51.93   4 
 13 Parker, Sam                  Isu Running              52.17   6 
 14 Leath, Jeremy                Indian Hills             52.28   5 
 15 Von Essen, Carter            Northern Iow             52.68   2 
 16 Klasi, Ethan                 North Iowa A             53.09   4 
 17 Boduo, Prince                North Iowa A             53.11   7 
 18 Young, Aaron                 Chicago Stat             53.35   5 
 19 Buckner, David               Indian Hills             53.56   7 
 20 Younker, Kyle                North Iowa A             53.70   5 
 21 Exline, Bryce                Simpson (Iow             53.77   5 
 22 Hengesteg, Scott             North Iowa A             54.10   7 
 23 Filloon, Hunter              North Iowa A             55.12   7 
 24 Lindsey, Blake               North Iowa A             55.72   8 
 25 Chambers, Montray            Indian Hills             55.93   6 
 26 Goos, Brody                  North Iowa A             56.01   8 
 27 Elekwachi, Chigozie          Hawkeye CC             1:00.31   8 
 
Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher, Cassidy         Wartburg               5:17.10  
  2 Schlater, Abby               Unattached             5:23.31  
  3 Silbernagel, Meghan          Wartburg               5:26.36  
  4 Breitbach, Nicole            Wartburg               5:26.69  
  5 Kollasch, Alayna             Northern Iow           5:26.76  
  6 Collet, Carina               Wartburg               5:30.19  
  7 Bucheit, Emily               Simpson (Iow           5:38.54  
  8 Martinez, Colleen            Loyola (Ill.           5:43.54  
  9 Kemp, Maddie                 Wartburg               5:47.22  
 10 Frisch, Anna                 North Iowa A           5:51.52  
 11 Roquet, Lesley               Simpson (Iow           5:55.14  
 12 Falconer, Jacqueline         Wartburg               6:22.37  
 13 Willadsen, Kaylee            Simpson (Iow           6:26.03  
 14 Dunlavey, Julia              North Iowa A           6:42.37  
 15 Hooks, Daeja                 Chicago Stat           7:15.87  
 
Event 22  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Khat, Wal                    Unat-Norther           4:27.83  
  2 Meyer, Desmond               Chicago Stat           4:28.10  
  3 Smith, Ethan                 Northern Iow           4:28.86  
  4 Timmerman, Dillon            Unat-Norther           4:31.65  
  5 Thompson, David              Hawkeye CC             4:34.88  
  6 Yessak, Jordan               Wartburg               4:37.87  
  7 Wako, Abdiaziz               North Iowa A           4:39.26  
  8 Heinzman, Matt               Wartburg               4:41.62  
  9 Courtney, Ryan               Simpson (Iow           4:42.95  
 10 Marquez, Hiram               Unat-Norther           4:43.04  
 11 Worthington, Noah            Wartburg               4:44.18  
 12 Torkleson, Peter             Hawkeye CC             4:45.41  
 13 Twedt, Peyton                Northern Iow           4:45.61  
 14 Marquez, Cesar               Unattached             4:45.64  
 15 Houghland, Zachary           Indian Hills           4:47.66  
 16 Dalbeck, Logan               North Iowa A           4:48.57  
 17 Nostrala, Seth               Simpson (Iow           4:50.12  
 18 Billheimer, Cale             Simpson (Iow           4:50.31  
 19 Gill, Brandon                Unattached             4:51.20  
 20 Llanos, William              Chicago Stat           4:51.56  
 21 Roen, Drew                   Simpson (Iow           4:54.60  
 22 Grainger, Clayton            Indian Hills           4:59.64  
 23 Wernimont, Nate              Isu Running            5:09.62  
 24 McMahon, Matt                Unattached             5:14.28  
 25 Stromer, Tyson               North Iowa A           5:17.42  
 
Event 23  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carlsen, Maddie              Wartburg               2:20.91   2 
  2 Davis, Brittany              Northern Iow           2:21.41   2 
  3 Lederman, Jenna              Northern Iow           2:23.20   2 
  4 Stevens, Ashley              Wartburg               2:23.68   2 
  5 Fober, Natalie               Wartburg               2:25.80   2 
  6 Mundus, Mikki                Hawkeye CC             2:29.23   2 
  7 Groeneveld, Atlanta          Hawkeye CC             2:31.90   2 
  8 Garza, Jackie                Wartburg               2:37.73   1 
  9 Bucheit, Emily               Simpson (Iow           2:39.93   1 
 10 Roquet, Lesley               Simpson (Iow           2:47.83   1 
 11 Trager, Ally                 North Iowa A           2:48.20   1 
 12 Dahlstrom, Shea              Hawkeye CC             2:48.91   1 
 13 Frisch, Anna                 North Iowa A           3:05.20   1 
 -- Parsons, Aryka               Unattached                 DNF   2 
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Appleton, Caleb              Wartburg               1:58.35   3 
  2 Lorimer, Sam                 Wartburg               1:59.23   2 
  3 Kubli, Chris                 Indian Hills           1:59.52   3 
  4 Sapp, Conor                  Wartburg               1:59.58   3 
  5 Roth, Konner                 Hawkeye CC             1:59.99   3 
  6 Meyer, Desmond               Chicago Stat           2:00.33   3 
  7 Brothers, Christian          Wartburg               2:00.65   2 
  8 Krogmann, Zack               Unat-Norther           2:01.01   3 
  9 Krogmann, Jeremy             Unat-Norther           2:02.34   3 
 10 Johnson, Justin              Chicago Stat           2:04.39   2 
 11 Thompson, David              Hawkeye CC             2:05.04   2 
 12 Worthington, Noah            Wartburg               2:06.26   1 
 13 Phinney, Houstyn             Hawkeye CC             2:06.97   2 
 14 Llanos, William              Chicago Stat           2:07.08   2 
 15 Lumpkin, Cory                Chicago Stat           2:07.67   2 
 16 Heinzman, Matt               Wartburg               2:08.93   1 
 17 Boomsma, Landon              Hawkeye CC             2:09.85   3 
 18 Grainger, Clayton            Indian Hills           2:10.88   2 
 19 Kuhlmann, Canyon             North Iowa A           2:11.52   1 
 20 Wako, Abdiaziz               North Iowa A           2:14.43   1 
 21 Blackhawk, Weslei            Chicago Stat           2:14.86   1 
 22 Baldwin, Jordan              Simpson (Iow           2:22.23   1 
 23 Mumm, Andrew                 Isu Running            2:30.21   1 
 
Event 25  Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Delgado, Akahnni             North Iowa A           1:25.62   2 
  2 Combs, Tyler                 Simpson (Iow           1:25.62   2 
  3 Hjelle, Bo                   Northern Iow           1:26.20   2 
  4 Greenwalt, Austin            Simpson (Iow           1:27.76   2 
  5 Hennigar, Daniel             North Iowa A           1:28.01   2 
  6 Moore, Avery                 Hawkeye CC             1:30.52   1 
  7 Riehm, Conner                Hawkeye CC             1:30.67   1 
  8 Jordan, Jeremiah             Unattached             1:31.30   1 
  9 Kibby, Nick                  Simpson (Iow           1:34.45   2 
 10 Mumm, Andrew                 Isu Running            1:44.00   1 
 11 Carpenter, Derek             North Iowa A           1:53.07   1 
 
Event 26  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 English-Paulson, Tyarra      Indian Hills           1:41.37  
  2 Roberts, Jennifer            Northern Iow           1:45.65  
  3 Gonzague, Keisha             North Iowa A           1:49.60  
  4 Derrick, Kate                Simpson (Iow           1:58.70  
  5 Shupe, Maddison              North Iowa A           1:59.79  
  6 Weekley, Autumn              Hawkeye CC             2:06.69  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bell, Maddie                 Northern Iow             25.16   1 
  2 Glee, Jocindra               Chicago Stat             25.68   2 
  3 Irmen, Madisen               Northern Iow             25.84   1 
  4 Ewen, Toniann                Chicago Stat             25.96   2 
  5 Beeman, Alison               Dubuque                  26.20   1 
  6 Kriegel, Jolissa             Northern Iow             26.41   2 
  7 Paul, Emily                  Northern Iow             27.25   3 
  8 Wilson, Aleah                Chicago Stat             27.29   4 
  9 Scrivner, Jaylynn            North Iowa A             27.33   5 
 10 Nelson, London               Chicago Stat             27.40   4 
 11 Owens, Ariana                Chicago Stat             27.55   4 
 12 Bennett, Tyisha              Chicago Stat             27.56   5 
 13 Wyatt, Dashawn               North Iowa A             27.70   6 
 14 Johnson, Asia                Chicago Stat             27.93   3 
 15 James, MacKenzie             Simpson (Iow             28.42   5 
 16 Hildebrandt, Tierra          Dubuque                  28.64   4 
 17 Mitchell, Taylor             Indian Hills             28.70   6 
 18 Mennen, Elizabeth            North Iowa A             28.90   9 
 19 Hatch, Theresa               Hawkeye CC               29.09   6 
 20 Thompson, Morgan             Hawkeye CC               29.34   8 
 21 Burgus, Elizabeth            Simpson (Iow             29.38   5 
 22 Morris, Annemarie            North Iowa A             29.41   7 
 23 Schilling, Shalandra         Indian Hills             29.68   8 
 24 Marier, Makenzi              Chicago Stat             29.83   8 
 25 Oliver, Miara                Hawkeye CC               29.86   8 
 26 Juni, Kamryn                 Simpson (Iow             30.04   7 
 27 Sledge, Tyra                 North Iowa A             30.77   9 
 28 Johnson, Hannah              Hawkeye CC               30.78   9 
 29 Glanz, Jamie                 Simpson (Iow             31.03   9 
 
Event 28  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Jacob                 Northern Iow             22.11   1 
  2 McKenzie, Ricordo            Chicago Stat             22.31   1 
  3 Raphael, Joshua              Indian Hills             22.41   1 
  4 Frost, Jojo                  Northern Iow             22.44   2 
  5 Turcotte, Matt               Northern Iow             22.46   3 
  6 Van Den Bergh, Sven          Northern Iow             22.48   2 
  7 Hicks, Eli                   Northern Iow             22.59   3 
  8 McClenny, Raykwon            Indian Hills             22.60   5 
  9 Sims, Carlton                Chicago Stat             22.81   5 
 10 Elmore, Tristen              William Penn             22.93   3 
 11 Hundley Jr., Dave            Indian Hills             22.94   5 
 12 Steed, Jeremiah              Dubuque                  23.29   4 
 13 Davis, Seth                  William Penn             23.33  10 
 14 Hubbard, Michael             William Penn             23.40   8 
 15 McMaster, Timothi            North Iowa A             23.41   8 
 16 Reich, Joe                   Loyola (Ill.             23.43   6 
 17 Vittetoe, Troy               Simpson (Iow             23.58   7 
 18 Jensen, Jack                 Hawkeye CC               23.59   7 
 19 Conger, Collin               Hawkeye CC               23.62   9 
 20 Younker, Kyle                North Iowa A             23.65  10 
 21 Wheatley, Emmitt             Simpson (Iow             23.75   7 
 22 Cisse, Alusine               Chicago Stat             23.80   9 
 23 Cesalien, Olesson            Chicago Stat             23.82   5 
 24 Pearson, Devante             Wartburg                 23.92  13 
 25 Jergens, Davey               Simpson (Iow             23.95  11 
 26 Hawkins, Donnie              Chicago Stat             24.21  10 
 27 Klasi, Ethan                 North Iowa A             24.21   8 
 28 Young, Aaron                 Chicago Stat             24.21   8 
 29 Goos, Brody                  North Iowa A             24.23   7 
 30 Hengesteg, Scott             North Iowa A             24.31   9 
 31 Fitch, Kellen                Simpson (Iow             24.57  11 
 32 Beatty, Nicholas             Dubuque                  24.58  11 
 33 Bluhm, Brandon               North Iowa A             24.61  13 
 34 Brown, Malik                 William Penn             24.70   4 
 35 Jackson, Stephon             Chicago Stat             24.79  10 
 36 Berry, Gianni                Indian Hills             24.87  12 
 37 Kade, Barcus                 Hawkeye CC               24.93  12 
 38 Dredge, Tyler                Simpson (Iow             24.99  12 
 39 Henjum, Jacob                North Iowa A             25.90  13 
 40 Pankow, Maxx                 Isu Running              29.50  13 
 -- Wetterling, Chase            Simpson (Iow               DNF   6 
 
Event 29  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leedy, Kelsey                Northern Iow          10:30.46  
  2 Skopec, Gabby                Northern Iow          10:35.65  
  3 Reynolds, Maddie             Northern Iow          10:37.94  
  4 Conroy, Lucy                 Northern Iow          10:45.09  
  5 Mallon, Beth                 Wartburg              11:00.31  
  6 Topham, Joanna               Hawkeye CC            11:05.35  
  7 Elmore, Ashlyn               Indian Hills          12:37.74  
 
Event 30  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, DiJon                 Unattached             8:58.01  
  2 Henrichs, Drake              Unat-Norther           9:07.93  
  3 Millikin, Ryan               Hawkeye CC             9:31.69  
  4 Myers, Malcolm               Hawkeye CC             9:37.29  
  5 Dalton, Ryan                 Wartburg               9:39.08  
  6 Hinson, garrett              Indian Hills           9:40.13  
  7 Torkleson, Peter             Hawkeye CC             9:41.78  
  8 Houghland, Zachary           Indian Hills           9:43.42  
  9 Schroeder, Cameron           Indian Hills           9:49.17  
 10 Egts, Matt                   Wartburg               9:56.64  
 11 Evans, Luke                  Simpson (Iow           9:58.34  
 12 Fuentes, Jon                 Wartburg              10:04.02  
 13 Dunn, Chandler               Hawkeye CC            10:14.07  
 14 mathis, cody                 Indian Hills          10:16.87  
 15 Turner, Doug                 Indian Hills          10:19.79  
 16 Coleman, Ben                 Wartburg              10:45.21  
 
Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simpson (Iowa)  'A'                                 4:28.17  
     1) Mangold, Katelyn                2) James, MacKenzie               
     3) Owens, Jaycie                   4) Clarke, Katie                  
  2 Hawkeye CC  'A'                                     4:28.86  
     1) Johnson, Hannah                 2) Lizer, Jurane                  
     3) Groeneveld, Atlanta             4) Mundus, Mikki                  
  3 North Iowa Area CC  'A'                             4:36.11  
     1) Wyatt, Dashawn                  2) Fullerton, Amy                 
     3) Gonzague, Keisha                4) Mennen, Elizabeth              
  4 Hawkeye CC  'B'                                     4:40.94  
     1) Stogdill, Ashley                2) Hudson, Megan                  
     3) Topham, Joanna                  4) Dahlstrom, Shea                
 
Event 32  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Indian Hills CC  'A'                                3:22.40   1 
     1) Randle, Brieon                  2) Leath, Jeremy                  
     3) Raphael, Joshua                 4) Parks, Jovan                   
  2 Hawkeye CC  'A'                                     3:23.67   1 
     1) Beard, Brandon                  2) Beard, Kenneth                 
     3) Willert, Cole                   4) Jensen, Jack                   
  3 Simpson (Iowa)  'A'                                 3:26.74   1 
     1) Tupper, Travis                  2) Coughenour, Jordan             
     3) Combs, Tyler                    4) Exline, Bryce                  
  4 Indian Hills CC  'B'                                3:31.21   2 
     1) McCann III, Bernard             2) Anderson, Damond               
     3) Buckner, David                  4) Kubli, Chris                   
  5 Simpson (Iowa)  'B'                                 3:34.39   2 
     1) Vittetoe, Troy                  2) Greenwalt, Austin              
     3) Adeniyi, Sam                    4) Kibby, Nick                    
  6 North Iowa Area CC  'B'                             3:35.05   3 
     1) Hengesteg, Scott                2) Eastman, Kalen                 
     3) Lindsey, Blake                  4) McMaster, Timothi              
  7 Wartburg  'A'                                       3:38.67   2 
     1) Brothers, Christian             2) Lorimer, Sam                   
     3) Sapp, Conor                     4) Yessak, Jordan                 
  8 Hawkeye CC  'B'                                     3:41.59   3 
     1) Little, Riley                   2) Moore, Avery                   
     3) Boomsma, Landon                 4) Thompson, David                
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northern Iowa              212        2) Wartburg                   88.50
    3) Chicago State               64        4) Loyola (Ill.)              43   
    5) Hawkeye CC                  38        6) Dubuque                    29.50
    7) Simpson (Iowa)              27.50     8) Indian Hills CC            24.50
    9) North Iowa Area CC          21       10) Illinois State             15   
   11) Indiana State                7       11) William Penn                7   
   13) SW Minnesota St.             6                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northern Iowa              112        2) Indian Hills CC            89   
    3) Wartburg                    68        4) Hawkeye CC                 50   
    5) Simpson (Iowa)              46        6) Dubuque                    45   
    7) Loyola (Ill.)               40        8) Chicago State              38   
    9) William Penn                28       10) North Iowa Area CC         19   
   11) Illinois State              15       12) South Dakota State         10   
   13) Indiana State                4       14) ISU Running Club            3