2016-17 Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Event(s) Class Hometown/High School
Sam Adeniyi full bio Sam Adeniyi Sprints/Hurdles Fr. Roseville, Minn. / Roseville Area
Chad Carter full bio Chad Carter Distance So. Carlisle, Iowa / Carlisle
Joe Corzine full bio Joe Corzine Sprints Jr. Minneapolis, Minn. / Fair School
Jordan Coughenour full bio Jordan Coughenour Sprints/Hurdles Jr. Maxwell, Iowa / Collins-Maxwell
Josh Dietrich full bio Josh Dietrich Sprints/Jumps Fr. Pleasant Hill, Iowa / West Des Moines Dowling Catholic
Tyler Dredge full bio Tyler Dredge Sprints Fr. Monroe, Iowa / Prairie City-Monroe
Logan Egeland full bio Logan Egeland Distance So. Jefferson, Iowa / Greene County
Jonathan Facio full bio Jonathan Facio Distance Fr. Clinton, Iowa / Clinton
Isaac Frazier full bio Isaac Frazier Combined/Jumps Sr. Marion, Iowa / Marion
Austin Greenwalt full bio Austin Greenwalt Hurdles Fr. New Prague, Minn. / New Prague
Kyle Hovey full bio Kyle Hovey Middle Distance Jr. Adel, Iowa / Adel-Desoto-Minburn
Drew Jensen full bio Drew Jensen Throws Jr. Indianola, Iowa / Indianola
Davey Jergens full bio Davey Jergens Sprints Jr. West Bend, IA / West Bend-Mallard
Nate Jones full bio Nate Jones Distance Sr. Indianola, Iowa / Indianola
Dylan Kalinay full bio Dylan Kalinay Sprints/Hurdles Jr. Toledo, Iowa / South Tama County
Jackson Kelley full bio Jackson Kelley Throws So. Mount Pleasant, Iowa / Mount Pleasant, Iowa
Nick Kibby full bio Nick Kibby Middle Distance Jr. Polk City, Iowa / North Polk
Logan King full bio Logan King Throws Fr. Missouri Valley, Iowa / Missouri Valley
Thomas Kolbo full bio Thomas Kolbo Distance Sr. Papillion, Neb. / Daniel J. Gross
Levi Lefebure full bio Levi Lefebure Middle Distance Fr. Fairfax, Iowa / Prairie
Alec McIntosh full bio Alec McIntosh Throws Sr. Cedar Rapids, Iowa / Jefferson
Trevor McKee full bio Trevor McKee Sprints/Hurdles Sr. Massena / Cumberland-Anita-Massena
Ian McKenzie full bio Ian McKenzie Distance Jr. Des Moines, Iowa / Dowling Catholic
Braden Meints full bio Braden Meints Throws Jr. Garner, Iowa / Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Zach Nissen full bio Zach Nissen Sprints Sr. Camanche, Iowa / Camanche
Josh Paulson full bio Josh Paulson Middle Distance Fr. Grimes, Iowa / Dallas Center-Grimes
Matt Pearson full bio Matt Pearson Sprints Sr. Des Moines, Iowa / Hoover
Joseph Peck full bio Joseph Peck Throws So. Montezuma, Iowa / Montezuma
Brian Rew full bio Brian Rew Sprints/Jumps Fr. Council Bluffs, Iowa / Lewis Central
Drew Roen full bio Drew Roen Distance So. Dubuque, Iowa / Hempstead
Luke Sarver full bio Luke Sarver Sprints So. Albia, Iowa / Albia
David Shellaberger full bio David Shellaberger Distance So. Algona, Iowa / Algona
Mitch Stoltzman full bio Mitch Stoltzman Pole Vault Sr. Good Thunder, Minn. / Maple River
Caleb Striegel full bio Caleb Striegel Throws Fr. Nashua, Iowa / CAL
Isaiah Strong full bio Isaiah Strong Sprints/Jumps Fr. Indianola, Iowa / Indianola
Trey Thompson full bio Trey Thompson Middle Distance So. Ogden, Iowa / Ogden
Tate Tufte full bio Tate Tufte Sprints Sr. Albert Lea, Minn. / Albert Lea Senior
Travis Tupper full bio Travis Tupper Sprints Jr. Silver City, Iowa / East Mills
Matt Van Metre full bio Matt Van Metre Throws Jr. Marshalltown, Iowa / West Marshall
Troy Vittetoe full bio Troy Vittetoe Sprints Jr. Prairie City, Iowa / Prairie City-Monroe
Connor Warrick full bio Connor Warrick Sprints Fr. Prairie City, Iowa / Prairie City-Monroe
Chase Wetterling full bio Chase Wetterling Sprints So. Melcher, Iowa / Melcher-Dallas
Emmitt Wheatley full bio Emmitt Wheatley Sprints So. Adair, Iowa / Adair-Casey
Kirk Wicks full bio Kirk Wicks Sprints So. Pleasantville, Iowa / Pleasantville
Blake Willadsen full bio Blake Willadsen Distance Sr. Council Bluffs, Iowa / Abraham Lincoln
Keagan Zwiefel full bio Keagan Zwiefel Sprints Fr. Titonka, Iowa / Algona