Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2017 06:49 PM
                 2017 IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships                 
               Buena Vista University  - 5/11/2017 to 5/13/2017                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Run off @ 8:05PM
    All-Time: A 11.86  2016        Erica Dynes, Wartburg                       
   All-Time1: A 11.86  5/14/2016   Erica Dynes (wind), Wartburg                
Championship: C 11.94  5/10/2014   Libbey Schubert, Wartburg                   
     Stadium: S 12.15  2010        Faith Burt, Wartburg                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie Krick               SR Nebraska Wes           12.22      12.52Q -1.3  1 
  2 Becca Cherry              SR Wartburg               12.32      12.53Q -1.2  3 
  3 Cassie Hocker             SR Coe                    12.22      12.57Q -1.4  2  12.564
  4 Mallory Spear             SR Buena Vista            12.33      12.57q -1.2  3  12.563
  5 Gabrielle Noland          FR Loras                  12.58      12.58q -1.3  1 
  6 Alison Beeman             FR Dubuque                12.34      12.59q -1.4  2 
  7 Teylor Jones              SO Wartburg               12.81      12.61q -1.4  2 
  8 Alexis Alt                FR Loras                  12.59      12.79q -1.4  2 
  9 Alyssa Simon              JR Loras                  12.54      12.83  -1.3  1 
 10 Tessa Helmle              SR Wartburg               12.64      12.85  -1.2  3 
 11 Kate Patton               JR Central Coll           12.93      12.99  -1.3  1 
 12 Carlyn Cole               FR Coe                    12.97      13.03  -1.2  3 
 13 Shania Wunschel           JR Buena Vista            13.09      13.19  -1.2  3 
 14 Candace Enis              SO Dubuque                12.69      13.21  -1.2  3 
 15 Makenzie Thorson          JR Wartburg               13.16      13.24  -1.4  2 
 16 Alexandra Daniel          FR Nebraska Wes           12.88      13.25  -1.3  1 
 17 Sydney Beach              FR Loras                  12.94      13.36  -1.4  2 
 18 Anna Shaw                 JR Central Coll           13.44      13.38  -1.3  1 
 19 Destine Butturff          FR Buena Vista            13.33      13.47  -1.3  1 
 20 Kacy Rodamaker            SO Luther                 13.51      13.59  -1.2  3 
 21 Randi-Kate Canoy          SR Luther                 13.50      13.62  -1.4  2 
 22 Katie Clark               JR Simpson (Iow                      13.85  -1.3  1 
 23 Rebecca Jensen            SR Simpson (Iow           13.56      13.95  -1.2  3 
 24 Emma Konkler              JR Buena Vista            13.86      14.12  -1.4  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Run off @ 8:05PM
    All-Time: A 11.86  2016        Erica Dynes, Wartburg                       
   All-Time1: A 11.86  5/14/2016   Erica Dynes (wind), Wartburg                
Championship: C 11.94  5/10/2014   Libbey Schubert, Wartburg                   
     Stadium: S 12.15  2010        Faith Burt, Wartburg                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cassie Hocker             SR Coe                    12.57      12.01   2.2  10   
  2 Katie Krick               SR Nebraska Wes           12.52      12.30   2.2   8   
  3 Teylor Jones              SO Wartburg               12.61      12.31   2.2   6   
  4 Gabrielle Noland          FR Loras                  12.58      12.32   2.2   5   
  5 Alison Beeman             FR Dubuque                12.59      12.41   2.2   4    12.406
  6 Becca Cherry              SR Wartburg               12.53      12.41   2.2   3    12.408
  7 Mallory Spear             SR Buena Vista            12.57      12.44   2.2   2   
  8 Alexis Alt                FR Loras                  12.79      12.70   2.2   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    All-Time: A 23.84  2012        Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                   
Championship: C 23.84  5/11/2012   Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                   
     Stadium: S 24.49  2010        Faith Burt, Wartburg                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie Krick               SR Nebraska Wes           24.71      25.12Q -1.2  1 
  2 Teylor Jones              SO Wartburg               25.00      25.13Q -1.0  2 
  3 Gabrielle Noland          FR Loras                  25.36      25.49Q -1.3  4 
  4 Alison Beeman             FR Dubuque                25.08      25.87Q -0.9  3 
  5 Mallory Spear             SR Buena Vista            25.61      25.41q -1.2  1 
  6 Hope Heitman              SO Central Coll           25.44      25.45q -1.0  2 
  7 Becca Cherry              SR Wartburg               25.67      25.61q -1.0  2 
  8 Tessa Helmle              SR Wartburg               25.80      25.62q -1.3  4 
  9 Dailen Folkedahl          JR Wartburg               25.65      25.79  -1.2  1 
 10 Alexis Alt                FR Loras                  25.87      26.01  -1.3  4 
 11 Elizabeth Jones           SO Nebraska Wes           25.30      26.07  -1.3  4 
 12 Kaylee Jones              SO Nebraska Wes           25.42      26.13  -0.9  3 
 13 Alyssa Simon              JR Loras                  25.76      26.18  -0.9  3 
 14 Alexis Hanson             SR Loras                  26.24      26.37  -0.9  3 
 15 Asha Flowers              FR Dubuque                26.56      26.61  -1.2  1 
 16 Alexandra Daniel          FR Nebraska Wes           26.52      26.89  -1.0  2 
 17 Taylor Schuring           FR Luther                 26.92      27.54  -1.2  1 
 18 Brianna Carlson           FR Central Coll           27.25      27.55  -0.9  3 
 19 Randi-Kate Canoy          SR Luther                 27.60      27.56  -1.0  2 
 20 Shania Wunschel           JR Buena Vista            27.29      27.57  -1.3  4 
 21 Elizabeth Burgus          JR Simpson (Iow           27.22      27.62  -1.0  2 
 22 Anna Shaw                 JR Central Coll           27.59      27.71  -0.9  3 
 23 Delaney Schurer           JR Luther                 27.53      27.81  -1.3  4 
 24 Katie Clark               JR Simpson (Iow           27.77      28.08  -1.2  1 
 25 Sunkyu Holbert            FR Buena Vista            27.78      28.21  -1.0  2 
 26 Kacy Rodamaker            SO Luther                 27.77      28.23  -1.2  1 
 27 Keeghan Corcoran          JR Simpson (Iow           28.44      28.73  -0.9  3 
 28 Lindsay Meyer             JR Buena Vista            29.70      29.88  -1.3  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    All-Time: A 23.84  2012        Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                   
Championship: C 23.84  5/11/2012   Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                   
     Stadium: S 24.49  2010        Faith Burt, Wartburg                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Teylor Jones              SO Wartburg               25.13      24.53   2.0  10   
  2 Katie Krick               SR Nebraska Wes           25.12      24.55   2.0   8   
  3 Gabrielle Noland          FR Loras                  25.49      24.82   2.0   6   
  4 Hope Heitman              SO Central Coll           25.45      24.84   2.0   5   
  5 Mallory Spear             SR Buena Vista            25.41      24.97   2.0   4   
  6 Tessa Helmle              SR Wartburg               25.62      25.09   2.0   3   
  7 Becca Cherry              SR Wartburg               25.61      25.28   2.0   2   
  8 Alison Beeman             FR Dubuque                25.87      25.79   2.0   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    All-Time: A 53.58  2012        Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                   
Championship: C 54.56  2007        Hannah Baker, Wartburg                      
     Stadium: S 55.06  2010        Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hope Heitman              SO Central Coll           57.04      56.23Q  3 
  2 Kaylee Jones              SO Nebraska Wes           55.80      56.49Q  2 
  3 Elizabeth Jones           SO Nebraska Wes           55.30      56.59Q  1 
  4 Dailen Folkedahl          JR Wartburg               57.28      57.31q  3 
  5 Taylor Officer            SR Wartburg               57.46      57.44q  2 
  6 Abigail Hunke             SR Nebraska Wes           58.67      57.58q  1 
  7 Amanda Brummet            SR Coe                    58.17      57.89q  1 
  8 Alexis Hanson             SR Loras                  59.16      57.97q  2 
  9 Amy Brant                 JR Wartburg             1:00.25    1:00.15   3 
 10 Elizabeth Burgus          JR Simpson (Iow         1:03.40    1:00.86   1 
 11 Bri Dellamuth             FR Wartburg                        1:00.96   2 
 12 Delaney Schurer           JR Luther                          1:01.09   1 
 13 Devine Gines              FR Nebraska Wes           59.46    1:01.17   3 
 14 Shannon Baker             FR Luther                          1:01.19   1 
 15 Taylor Schuring           FR Luther               1:01.16    1:01.33   2 
 16 Keeghan Corcoran          JR Simpson (Iow         1:03.08    1:04.89   1 
 17 Dana Koester              FR Coe                  1:04.50    1:05.38   3 
 18 Rhianna MacDonald         SR Luther                          1:05.95   2 
 19 Bre Waugh                 FR Simpson (Iow         1:03.52    1:06.31   2 
 20 Rachel Kelly              SO Coe                  1:04.95    1:07.19   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 53.58  2012        Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                   
Championship: C 54.56  2007        Hannah Baker, Wartburg                      
     Stadium: S 55.06  2010        Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Elizabeth Jones           SO Nebraska Wes           56.59      54.74S  10   
  2 Kaylee Jones              SO Nebraska Wes           56.49      55.25    8   
  3 Hope Heitman              SO Central Coll           56.23      55.92    6   
  4 Dailen Folkedahl          JR Wartburg               57.31      56.80    5   
  5 Taylor Officer            SR Wartburg               57.44      57.21    4   
  6 Abigail Hunke             SR Nebraska Wes           57.58      57.44    3   
  7 Alexis Hanson             SR Loras                  57.97      58.05    2   
  8 Amanda Brummet            SR Coe                    57.89      58.15    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    All-Time: A 2:06.83  2011        Keelie Finnel, Coe                        
Championship: C 2:08.59  5/12/2012   Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                 
     Stadium: S 2:12.34  2010        Catie Ellingson, Simpson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Betsy Duehr               JR Wartburg             2:15.41    2:17.63Q  2 
       1:07.814 (1:07.814)        2:17.629 (1:09.815)
  2 Belle Tyynismaa           FR Wartburg             2:18.02    2:19.96Q  3 
       1:08.400 (1:08.400)        2:19.959 (1:11.559)
  3 Taylor Officer            SR Wartburg             2:11.17    2:20.23Q  1 
       1:11.516 (1:11.516)        2:20.228 (1:08.712)
  4 Allie Serres              SO Loras                2:18.98    2:18.59Q  2 
       1:07.694 (1:07.694)        2:18.585 (1:10.891)
  5 Ashley Stevens            SO Wartburg             2:22.68    2:20.37Q  1 
       1:12.194 (1:12.194)        2:20.368 (1:08.174)
  6 Morgan Lenners            SR Nebraska Wes         2:18.86    2:20.90Q  3 
       1:08.234 (1:08.234)        2:20.892 (1:12.658)
  7 Kemunto Ondande           SO Loras                2:23.17    2:19.49q  2 
       1:08.164 (1:08.164)        2:19.488 (1:11.324)
  8 Stephanie Murray          SR Luther               2:19.86    2:21.82q  1 
       1:12.162 (1:12.162)        2:21.815 (1:09.653)
  9 Jade Romagna              FR Dubuque              2:24.13    2:23.84q  3 
       1:11.870 (1:11.870)        2:23.840 (1:11.970)
 10 Riley Focht               SR Nebraska Wes         2:23.99    2:24.04   3 
       1:10.880 (1:10.880)        2:24.038 (1:13.158)
 11 Josephine Bautch          FR Coe                  2:28.28    2:24.75   1 
       1:13.326 (1:13.326)        2:24.745 (1:11.419)
 12 Audrey Klein              SO Simpson (Iow         2:26.79    2:25.15   2 
       1:08.563 (1:08.563)        2:25.142 (1:16.579)
 13 Carrie Piper              JR Loras                2:26.79    2:27.55   1 
       1:13.019 (1:13.019)        2:27.550 (1:14.531)
 14 Isabella Mazzanti         FR Dubuque              2:31.34    2:29.22   2 
       1:13.006 (1:13.006)        2:29.211 (1:16.205)
 15 Sarah Mockler             FR Loras                2:30.29    2:29.35   3 
       1:13.085 (1:13.085)        2:29.346 (1:16.261)
 16 Katie Puls                SO Buena Vista          2:32.12    2:30.71   1 
       1:12.473 (1:12.473)        2:30.709 (1:18.236)
 17 Katie Guinane             SR Coe                  2:29.74    2:31.16   2 
       1:14.425 (1:14.425)        2:31.160 (1:16.735)
 18 Melissa Todman            JR Dubuque              2:32.26    2:32.77   1 
       1:14.835 (1:14.835)        2:32.766 (1:17.931)
 19 Ilsa Knivsland            FR Luther               2:30.10    2:35.20   3 
       1:14.202 (1:14.202)        2:35.191 (1:20.989)
 20 Nora Felt                 SR Luther               2:36.65    2:43.42   2 
       1:16.352 (1:16.352)        2:43.413 (1:27.061)
 21 Maya Rowe                 FR Buena Vista          2:43.60    2:45.54   3 
       1:19.408 (1:19.408)        2:45.531 (1:26.123)
 22 Brooke Debroux            SR Luther                          2:46.88   1 
       1:17.027 (1:17.027)        2:46.873 (1:29.846)
 23 Alyssa Knudson            SO Coe                  2:48.78    2:47.02   2 
       1:20.415 (1:20.415)        2:47.015 (1:26.600)
 24 Kelsey Roquet             JR Simpson (Iow         2:46.11    2:48.48   3 
       1:18.872 (1:18.872)        2:48.474 (1:29.602)
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 2:06.83  2011        Keelie Finnel, Coe                        
Championship: C 2:08.59  5/12/2012   Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                 
     Stadium: S 2:12.34  2010        Catie Ellingson, Simpson                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Betsy Duehr               JR Wartburg             2:17.63    2:17.61   10   
       1:10.068 (1:10.068)        2:17.601 (1:07.533)
  2 Belle Tyynismaa           FR Wartburg             2:19.96    2:18.22    8   
       1:10.126 (1:10.126)        2:18.211 (1:08.085)
  3 Allie Serres              SO Loras                2:18.59    2:18.98    6   
       1:10.268 (1:10.268)        2:18.977 (1:08.709)
  4 Taylor Officer            SR Wartburg             2:20.23    2:20.01    5   
       1:10.352 (1:10.352)        2:20.010 (1:09.658)
  5 Ashley Stevens            SO Wartburg             2:20.37    2:21.08    4   
       1:10.526 (1:10.526)        2:21.072 (1:10.546)
  6 Morgan Lenners            SR Nebraska Wes         2:20.90    2:21.21    3   
       1:10.584 (1:10.584)        2:21.208 (1:10.624)
  7 Stephanie Murray          SR Luther               2:21.82    2:22.78    2   
       1:10.866 (1:10.866)        2:22.772 (1:11.906)
  8 Kemunto Ondande           SO Loras                2:19.49    2:23.14    1   
       1:10.754 (1:10.754)        2:23.137 (1:12.383)
  9 Jade Romagna              FR Dubuque              2:23.84    2:25.75  
       1:10.986 (1:10.986)        2:25.748 (1:14.762)
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    All-Time: A 4:20.86  2003        Missy Buttry, Wartburg                    
Championship: C 4:24.35  2004        Missy Buttry, Wartburg                    
     Stadium: S 4:36.35  2010        Catie Ellingson, Simpson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fabiola Ortiz             SR Dubuque              4:36.42    4:41.72   2  10   
           59.918 (59.918)        2:19.102 (1:19.184)        3:32.623 (1:13.521)
       4:41.719 (1:09.096)
  2 Kenzie Carney             JR Luther               4:48.59    4:44.90   2   8   
       1:00.326 (1:00.326)        2:19.468 (1:19.142)        3:33.650 (1:14.182)
       4:44.894 (1:11.244)
  3 Dakota Tell               SR Wartburg             4:44.38    4:46.36   2   6   
           59.804 (59.804)        2:18.986 (1:19.182)        3:32.477 (1:13.491)
       4:46.358 (1:13.881)
  4 Meghan Silbernagel        JR Wartburg             4:47.18    4:48.92   2   5   
       1:00.092 (1:00.092)        2:19.250 (1:19.158)        3:33.874 (1:14.624)
       4:48.915 (1:15.041)
  5 Kiersten Wenthold         SR Dubuque              4:50.74    4:53.90   2   4   
       1:02.288 (1:02.288)        2:19.956 (1:17.668)        3:37.351 (1:17.395)
       4:53.899 (1:16.548)
  6 Ashlyn Bagge              SR Wartburg             4:49.90    4:55.02   2   3   
       1:02.644 (1:02.644)        2:20.198 (1:17.554)        3:37.121 (1:16.923)
       4:55.016 (1:17.895)
  7 Morgan Lenners            SR Nebraska Wes         4:49.55    4:56.32   2   2   
       1:02.474 (1:02.474)        2:19.728 (1:17.254)        3:36.162 (1:16.434)
       4:56.319 (1:20.157)
  8 Maddie Carlsen            JR Wartburg             4:49.96    5:00.70   2   1   
       1:02.382 (1:02.382)        2:21.253 (1:18.871)        3:43.125 (1:21.872)
       5:00.697 (1:17.572)
  9 Kemunto Ondande           SO Loras                4:57.64    5:01.53   2 
       1:02.842 (1:02.842)        2:21.383 (1:18.541)        3:42.837 (1:21.454)
       5:01.526 (1:18.689)
 10 Brianna Bower             FR Loras                5:03.23    5:05.85   2 
       1:03.326 (1:03.326)        2:22.110 (1:18.784)        3:42.311 (1:20.201)
       5:05.847 (1:23.536)
 11 Mallory Carr              SR Luther               5:01.24    5:05.87   2 
       1:00.564 (1:00.564)        2:20.948 (1:20.384)        3:45.321 (1:24.373)
       5:05.867 (1:20.546)
 12 Carrie Piper              JR Loras                5:07.07    5:07.74   1 
       1:02.110 (1:02.110)        2:25.947 (1:23.837)        3:51.944 (1:25.997)
       5:07.732 (1:15.788)
 13 Kayla Kinateder           SR Dubuque              5:00.41    5:08.80   2 
       1:02.642 (1:02.642)        2:20.661 (1:18.019)        3:43.585 (1:22.924)
       5:08.797 (1:25.212)
 14 Rylee Bahe                FR Nebraska Wes         5:04.08    5:10.72   2 
       1:03.060 (1:03.060)        2:21.796 (1:18.736)        3:44.372 (1:22.576)
       5:10.712 (1:26.340)
 15 Lindsey Gidel             SR Loras                5:08.42    5:11.52   1 
       1:02.140 (1:02.140)        2:25.979 (1:23.839)        3:51.778 (1:25.799)
       5:11.514 (1:19.736)
 16 Kat Hoffman               FR Luther               5:04.49    5:12.46   2 
       1:03.218 (1:03.218)        2:21.904 (1:18.686)        3:45.309 (1:23.405)
       5:12.454 (1:27.145)
 17 Courtney Neuendorf        JR Simpson (Iow         5:10.72    5:14.64   1 
       1:01.606 (1:01.606)        2:25.715 (1:24.109)        3:51.934 (1:26.219)
       5:14.633 (1:22.699)
 18 Lauren Moll               FR Central Coll         5:06.48    5:14.79   2 
       1:03.086 (1:03.086)        2:22.635 (1:19.549)        3:46.430 (1:23.795)
       5:14.783 (1:28.353)
 19 Erin Circo                FR Nebraska Wes         5:07.22    5:17.89   1 
       1:01.798 (1:01.798)        2:25.467 (1:23.669)        3:51.818 (1:26.351)
       5:17.885 (1:26.067)
 20 Katie Guinane             SR Coe                  5:11.96    5:18.19   1 
       1:01.189 (1:01.189)        2:25.153 (1:23.964)        3:54.077 (1:28.924)
       5:18.181 (1:24.104)
 21 Martel DenHartog          SO Luther               5:15.50    5:21.02   1 
       1:02.174 (1:02.174)        2:26.225 (1:24.051)        3:54.185 (1:27.960)
       5:21.019 (1:26.834)
 22 Lesley Roquet             JR Simpson (Iow         5:26.13    5:22.69   1 
       1:01.994 (1:01.994)        2:27.883 (1:25.889)        3:58.395 (1:30.512)
       5:22.688 (1:24.293)
 23 Katie Puls                SO Buena Vista          5:44.71    5:25.92   1 
       1:02.340 (1:02.340)        2:26.447 (1:24.107)        3:55.471 (1:29.024)
       5:25.914 (1:30.443)
 24 McKayla Morris            SO Coe                  5:27.13    5:27.07   1 
       1:02.764 (1:02.764)        2:29.208 (1:26.444)        4:01.096 (1:31.888)
       5:27.062 (1:25.966)
 25 Jessica Lamb              SR Simpson (Iow         5:22.70    5:30.19   1 
       1:02.624 (1:02.624)        2:27.108 (1:24.484)        3:57.867 (1:30.759)
       5:30.185 (1:32.318)
 26 Rebekah Brainard          SO Simpson (Iow         5:41.40    5:39.12   1 
       1:03.089 (1:03.089)        2:32.739 (1:29.650)        4:08.257 (1:35.518)
       5:39.119 (1:30.862)
 27 Sarah Salas               FR Central Coll         5:51.77    5:51.99   1 
       1:05.423 (1:05.423)        2:39.630 (1:34.207)        4:17.446 (1:37.816)
       5:51.984 (1:34.538)
 28 Alyssa Knudson            SO Coe                  6:08.72    5:59.39   1 
       1:04.595 (1:04.595)        2:41.697 (1:37.102)        4:24.595 (1:42.898)
       5:59.388 (1:34.793)
 29 Jean Springsteen          SO Coe                  6:02.11    6:07.23   1 
       1:06.943 (1:06.943)        2:45.696 (1:38.753)        4:27.313 (1:41.617)
       6:07.221 (1:39.908)
 30 Melissa Charlton          SO Central Coll         5:58.96    6:15.05   1 
       1:09.114 (1:09.114)        2:47.763 (1:38.649)        4:31.411 (1:43.648)
       6:15.050 (1:43.639)
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 15:37.48  2003        Missy Buttry, Wartburg                   
Championship: C 15:57.69  2004        Missy Buttry, Wartburg                   
     Stadium: S 17:53.34  2010        Anna Kraayenbrink, Wartburg              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Audrey Miller             SO Loras               17:00.52   17:48.12S  10   
           41.850 (41.850)        2:06.574 (1:24.724)        3:32.824 (1:26.250)
       4:59.930 (1:27.106)        6:27.686 (1:27.756)        7:55.010 (1:27.324)
       9:22.119 (1:27.109)       10:50.831 (1:28.712)       12:20.090 (1:29.259)
      13:45.852 (1:25.762)       15:10.416 (1:24.564)       16:31.950 (1:21.534)
      17:48.119 (1:16.169)
  2 Ashlyn Bagge              SR Wartburg            16:55.44   17:49.83S   8   
           41.584 (41.584)        2:06.320 (1:24.736)        3:33.118 (1:26.798)
       5:00.216 (1:27.098)        6:27.422 (1:27.206)        7:54.740 (1:27.318)
       9:21.847 (1:27.107)       10:51.102 (1:29.255)       12:19.818 (1:28.716)
      13:45.606 (1:25.788)       15:10.202 (1:24.596)       16:31.740 (1:21.538)
      17:49.826 (1:18.086)
  3 Jaclyn Rittgers           SR Wartburg            17:48.22   18:19.56    6   
           45.785 (45.785)        2:16.399 (1:30.614)        3:46.277 (1:29.878)
       5:12.399 (1:26.122)        6:41.134 (1:28.735)        8:10.246 (1:29.112)
       9:39.555 (1:29.309)       11:10.378 (1:30.823)       12:39.879 (1:29.501)
      14:09.327 (1:29.448)       15:38.159 (1:28.832)       17:05.854 (1:27.695)
      18:19.557 (1:13.703)
  4 Kenzie Carney             JR Luther              17:52.86   18:19.74    5   
           46.024 (46.024)        2:16.453 (1:30.429)        3:45.967 (1:29.514)
       5:11.799 (1:25.832)        6:41.014 (1:29.215)        8:10.694 (1:29.680)
       9:40.027 (1:29.333)       11:10.502 (1:30.475)       12:40.259 (1:29.757)
      14:09.703 (1:29.444)       15:38.487 (1:28.784)       17:06.088 (1:27.601)
      18:19.731 (1:13.643)
  5 Maeve Dunaway             FR Loras               18:06.86   18:22.13    4   
           47.080 (47.080)        2:16.715 (1:29.635)        3:45.903 (1:29.188)
       5:13.022 (1:27.119)        6:41.298 (1:28.276)        8:10.806 (1:29.508)
       9:40.344 (1:29.538)       11:10.272 (1:29.928)       12:41.261 (1:30.989)
      14:11.011 (1:29.750)       15:40.495 (1:29.484)       17:08.217 (1:27.722)
      18:22.122 (1:13.905)
  6 Hannah Awtry              SO Nebraska Wes        17:52.03   18:23.52    3   
           46.600 (46.600)        2:17.033 (1:30.433)        3:46.870 (1:29.837)
       5:14.515 (1:27.645)        6:41.597 (1:27.082)        8:11.177 (1:29.580)
       9:40.643 (1:29.466)       11:10.796 (1:30.153)       12:40.579 (1:29.783)
      14:10.044 (1:29.465)       15:38.890 (1:28.846)       17:06.370 (1:27.480)
      18:23.513 (1:17.143)
  7 Dakota Tell               SR Wartburg            17:26.58   18:29.71    2   
           45.126 (45.126)        2:16.119 (1:30.993)        3:45.663 (1:29.544)
       5:11.539 (1:25.876)        6:40.860 (1:29.321)        8:10.454 (1:29.594)
       9:39.771 (1:29.317)       11:10.030 (1:30.259)       12:40.043 (1:30.013)
      14:09.479 (1:29.436)       15:38.317 (1:28.838)       17:06.110 (1:27.793)
      18:29.708 (1:23.598)
  8 Emily Day                 SR Loras               17:54.22   18:42.88    1   
           46.828 (46.828)        2:17.243 (1:30.415)        3:47.088 (1:29.845)
       5:14.783 (1:27.695)        6:42.420 (1:27.637)        8:12.401 (1:29.981)
       9:41.900 (1:29.499)       11:11.104 (1:29.204)       12:42.159 (1:31.055)
      14:14.557 (1:32.398)       15:46.822 (1:32.265)       17:17.526 (1:30.704)
      18:42.873 (1:25.347)
  9 Anna Ryden                JR Luther              18:08.16   18:51.52  
           43.093 (43.093)        2:13.528 (1:30.435)        3:45.699 (1:32.171)
       5:13.922 (1:28.223)        6:41.891 (1:27.969)        8:12.123 (1:30.232)
       9:42.144 (1:30.021)       11:12.787 (1:30.643)       12:46.696 (1:33.909)
      14:20.079 (1:33.383)       15:52.753 (1:32.674)       17:24.707 (1:31.954)
      18:51.511 (1:26.804)
 10 Hannah Wright             JR Luther              18:10.82   18:52.30  
           42.578 (42.578)        2:12.271 (1:29.693)        3:41.556 (1:29.285)
       5:10.715 (1:29.159)        6:40.740 (1:30.025)        8:11.676 (1:30.936)
       9:41.744 (1:30.068)       11:13.224 (1:31.480)       12:46.474 (1:33.250)
      14:19.722 (1:33.248)       15:52.485 (1:32.763)       17:25.271 (1:32.786)
      18:52.299 (1:27.028)
 11 Riley Sigler              SR Nebraska Wes        18:40.73   18:54.60  
           44.972 (44.972)        2:16.679 (1:31.707)        3:46.565 (1:29.886)
       5:15.081 (1:28.516)        6:43.442 (1:28.361)        8:13.100 (1:29.658)
       9:42.404 (1:29.304)       11:13.404 (1:31.000)       12:46.284 (1:32.880)
      14:20.542 (1:34.258)       15:53.488 (1:32.946)       17:26.981 (1:33.493)
      18:54.594 (1:27.613)
 12 Gabi Wilson               JR Central Coll        18:36.66   19:36.40  
           44.254 (44.254)        2:16.275 (1:32.021)        3:46.113 (1:29.838)
       5:13.621 (1:27.508)        6:45.714 (1:32.093)        8:19.564 (1:33.850)
       9:54.181 (1:34.617)       11:30.867 (1:36.686)       13:07.519 (1:36.652)
      14:45.349 (1:37.830)       16:24.354 (1:39.005)       18:00.545 (1:36.191)
      19:36.394 (1:35.849)
 13 Mareena Franke            SO Coe                 19:32.87   19:41.66  
           47.526 (47.526)        2:20.802 (1:33.276)        3:51.720 (1:30.918)
       5:21.751 (1:30.031)        6:52.648 (1:30.897)        8:26.650 (1:34.002)
      10:01.281 (1:34.631)       11:37.830 (1:36.549)       13:15.080 (1:37.250)
      14:52.463 (1:37.383)       16:30.799 (1:38.336)       18:08.101 (1:37.302)
      19:41.654 (1:33.553)
 14 Briana McCloskey          SR Simpson (Iow        19:05.87   19:47.16  
           46.362 (46.362)        2:17.587 (1:31.225)        3:47.810 (1:30.223)
       5:19.197 (1:31.387)        6:52.146 (1:32.949)        8:26.948 (1:34.802)
      10:02.742 (1:35.794)       11:40.921 (1:38.179)       13:21.569 (1:40.648)
      15:01.797 (1:40.228)       16:41.558 (1:39.761)       18:17.584 (1:36.026)
      19:47.153 (1:29.569)
 15 Kelly Minear              JR Loras                          19:53.96  
           47.816 (47.816)        2:22.035 (1:34.219)        3:52.989 (1:30.954)
       5:25.686 (1:32.697)        7:00.227 (1:34.541)        8:31.492 (1:31.265)
      10:05.307 (1:33.815)       11:40.867 (1:35.560)       13:19.726 (1:38.859)
      14:59.304 (1:39.578)       16:40.576 (1:41.272)       18:20.214 (1:39.638)
      19:53.951 (1:33.737)
 16 Kiersten Wenthold         SR Dubuque             18:51.54   19:58.93  
           47.542 (47.542)        2:21.693 (1:34.151)        3:52.663 (1:30.970)
       5:25.376 (1:32.713)        6:59.947 (1:34.571)        8:34.112 (1:34.165)
      10:12.508 (1:38.396)       11:51.371 (1:38.863)       13:33.672 (1:42.301)
      15:13.480 (1:39.808)       16:54.496 (1:41.016)       18:29.856 (1:35.360)
      19:58.921 (1:29.065)
 17 Vera Lindhorst            FR Luther              19:28.86   20:05.26  
           48.104 (48.104)        2:22.449 (1:34.345)        3:53.291 (1:30.842)
       5:25.858 (1:32.567)        7:00.433 (1:34.575)        8:36.222 (1:35.789)
      10:13.992 (1:37.770)       11:51.665 (1:37.673)       13:31.252 (1:39.587)
      15:11.463 (1:40.211)       16:51.003 (1:39.540)       18:29.305 (1:38.302)
      20:05.251 (1:35.946)
 18 Kayla Kinateder           SR Dubuque             19:23.20   20:06.89  
           47.430 (47.430)        2:21.845 (1:34.415)        3:52.695 (1:30.850)
       5:25.494 (1:32.799)        6:59.985 (1:34.491)        8:35.954 (1:35.969)
      10:13.711 (1:37.757)       11:52.382 (1:38.671)       13:33.331 (1:40.949)
      15:13.296 (1:39.965)       16:55.313 (1:42.017)       18:36.442 (1:41.129)
      20:06.887 (1:30.445)
 19 Natalie Fober             FR Wartburg                       20:28.36  
           47.274 (47.274)        2:21.202 (1:33.928)        3:52.070 (1:30.868)
       5:22.108 (1:30.038)        6:53.015 (1:30.907)        8:27.385 (1:34.370)
      10:07.007 (1:39.622)       11:52.166 (1:45.159)       13:36.280 (1:44.114)
      15:24.928 (1:48.648)       17:13.623 (1:48.695)       18:56.126 (1:42.503)
      20:28.359 (1:32.233)
 20 Shelby Hunemiller         SO Simpson (Iow        19:58.52   20:35.20  
           48.390 (48.390)        2:22.861 (1:34.471)        3:56.729 (1:33.868)
       5:32.045 (1:35.316)        7:12.271 (1:40.226)        8:51.857 (1:39.586)
      10:33.179 (1:41.322)       12:15.845 (1:42.666)       13:58.604 (1:42.759)
      15:40.617 (1:42.013)       17:22.500 (1:41.883)       19:02.896 (1:40.396)
      20:35.191 (1:32.295)
 21 Katalina Stai             FR Coe                 19:54.69   20:50.15   20:50.143
           48.772 (48.772)        2:23.335 (1:34.563)        3:57.317 (1:33.982)
       5:35.580 (1:38.263)        7:15.374 (1:39.794)        8:54.524 (1:39.150)
      10:37.892 (1:43.368)       12:22.278 (1:44.386)       14:06.058 (1:43.780)
      15:49.423 (1:43.365)       17:34.090 (1:44.667)       19:18.347 (1:44.257)
      20:50.143 (1:31.796)
 22 Ashley Litterer           FR Simpson (Iow        20:20.46   20:50.15   20:50.149
           48.498 (48.498)        2:23.131 (1:34.633)        3:56.711 (1:33.580)
       5:35.237 (1:38.526)        7:15.720 (1:40.483)        8:54.822 (1:39.102)
      10:37.480 (1:42.658)       12:20.812 (1:43.332)       14:05.834 (1:45.022)
      15:49.709 (1:43.875)       17:34.406 (1:44.697)       19:18.391 (1:43.985)
      20:50.149 (1:31.758)
 23 Courtney Neuendorf        JR Simpson (Iow        19:39.53   21:35.67  
           47.770 (47.770)        2:22.197 (1:34.427)        3:56.333 (1:34.136)
       5:34.965 (1:38.632)        7:17.095 (1:42.130)        9:00.977 (1:43.882)
      10:46.846 (1:45.869)       12:34.849 (1:48.003)       14:24.118 (1:49.269)
      16:14.076 (1:49.958)       18:02.668 (1:48.592)       19:50.147 (1:47.479)
      21:35.667 (1:45.520)
 24 Jenna Murray              SO Central Coll        20:54.33   21:41.58  
           48.140 (48.140)        2:22.233 (1:34.093)        3:55.224 (1:32.991)
       5:32.432 (1:37.208)        7:16.130 (1:43.698)        9:01.620 (1:45.490)
      10:48.343 (1:46.723)       12:37.841 (1:49.498)       14:23.571 (1:45.730)
      16:12.578 (1:49.007)       18:04.394 (1:51.816)       19:56.682 (1:52.288)
      21:41.578 (1:44.896)
 25 Carly Klavins             FR Central Coll        20:59.49   21:43.36  
           46.110 (46.110)        2:21.202 (1:35.092)        3:55.785 (1:34.583)
       5:34.933 (1:39.148)        7:17.928 (1:42.995)        9:01.402 (1:43.474)
      10:47.504 (1:46.102)       12:37.753 (1:50.249)       14:28.845 (1:51.092)
      16:19.971 (1:51.126)       18:15.783 (1:55.812)       20:06.587 (1:50.804)
      21:43.359 (1:36.772)
 26 Emily Hoesing             FR Buena Vista         20:57.39   21:50.50  
           46.480 (46.480)        2:21.583 (1:35.103)        3:59.808 (1:38.225)
       5:37.907 (1:38.099)        7:22.576 (1:44.669)        9:11.443 (1:48.867)
      11:03.264 (1:51.821)       12:54.399 (1:51.135)       14:44.573 (1:50.174)
      16:36.247 (1:51.674)       18:27.229 (1:50.982)       20:14.838 (1:47.609)
      21:50.498 (1:35.660)
 27 Holly Wisnousky           JR Coe                 22:07.43   22:00.56  
           48.916 (48.916)        2:26.755 (1:37.839)        4:05.512 (1:38.757)
       5:47.144 (1:41.632)        7:30.947 (1:43.803)        9:18.795 (1:47.848)
      11:07.467 (1:48.672)       12:55.350 (1:47.883)       14:44.034 (1:48.684)
      16:36.565 (1:52.531)       18:27.063 (1:50.498)       20:15.308 (1:48.245)
      22:00.554 (1:45.246)
 28 Tara Harris               SO Buena Vista         21:02.95   23:02.88  
           47.022 (47.022)        2:23.359 (1:36.337)        4:00.631 (1:37.272)
       5:43.526 (1:42.895)        7:31.487 (1:47.961)        9:23.413 (1:51.926)
      11:18.807 (1:55.394)       13:16.558 (1:57.751)       15:13.148 (1:56.590)
      17:12.266 (1:59.118)       19:12.913 (2:00.647)       21:13.564 (2:00.651)
      23:02.874 (1:49.310)
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 34:24.85  2004        Missy Buttry, Wartburg                   
Championship: C 36:22.03  5/11/2012   Alana Enabnit, Wartburg                  
     Stadium: S 36:36.22  2010        Anna Kraayenbrink, Wartburg              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Audrey Miller             SO Loras               34:53.98   37:39.60   10   
       1:22.093 (1:22.093)        2:51.770 (1:29.677)        4:25.556 (1:33.786)
       5:56.640 (1:31.084)        7:28.318 (1:31.678)        8:58.371 (1:30.053)
      10:30.465 (1:32.094)       12:02.339 (1:31.874)       13:34.633 (1:32.294)
      15:05.372 (1:30.739)       16:39.216 (1:33.844)       18:12.867 (1:33.651)
      19:45.030 (1:32.163)       21:16.343 (1:31.313)       22:48.690 (1:32.347)
      24:21.927 (1:33.237)       25:54.897 (1:32.970)       27:26.355 (1:31.458)
      28:59.120 (1:32.765)       30:31.673 (1:32.553)       32:02.802 (1:31.129)
      33:32.595 (1:29.793)       35:04.122 (1:31.527)       36:22.574 (1:18.452)
      37:39.596 (1:17.022)
  2 Ashlyn Bagge              SR Wartburg            35:23.23   37:41.91    8   
       1:21.839 (1:21.839)        2:52.095 (1:30.256)        4:25.898 (1:33.803)
       5:56.370 (1:30.472)        7:28.036 (1:31.666)        8:58.701 (1:30.665)
      10:30.761 (1:32.060)       12:02.051 (1:31.290)       13:34.384 (1:32.333)
      15:05.656 (1:31.272)       16:39.509 (1:33.853)       18:12.606 (1:33.097)
      19:44.802 (1:32.196)       21:16.661 (1:31.859)       22:48.994 (1:32.333)
      24:21.659 (1:32.665)       25:54.631 (1:32.972)       27:26.617 (1:31.986)
      28:59.384 (1:32.767)       30:31.457 (1:32.073)       32:02.558 (1:31.101)
      33:32.881 (1:30.323)       35:04.374 (1:31.493)       36:23.003 (1:18.629)
      37:41.909 (1:18.906)
  3 Hannah Wright             JR Luther                         39:25.50    6   
       1:32.281 (1:32.281)        3:08.361 (1:36.080)        4:43.998 (1:35.637)
       6:21.678 (1:37.680)        7:58.833 (1:37.155)        9:36.317 (1:37.484)
      11:13.183 (1:36.866)       12:50.767 (1:37.584)       14:28.258 (1:37.491)
      16:05.282 (1:37.024)       17:41.540 (1:36.258)       19:19.104 (1:37.564)
      20:53.300 (1:34.196)       22:27.352 (1:34.052)       24:00.574 (1:33.222)
      25:34.056 (1:33.482)       27:08.086 (1:34.030)       28:44.770 (1:36.684)
      30:20.833 (1:36.063)       31:52.814 (1:31.981)       33:24.159 (1:31.345)
      34:55.653 (1:31.494)       36:27.920 (1:32.267)       37:58.612 (1:30.692)
      39:25.498 (1:26.886)
  4 Anna Ryden                JR Luther                         39:47.82    5   
       1:32.630 (1:32.630)        3:08.660 (1:36.030)        4:44.323 (1:35.663)
       6:22.003 (1:37.680)        7:59.145 (1:37.142)        9:36.649 (1:37.504)
      11:13.439 (1:36.790)       12:51.033 (1:37.594)       14:28.498 (1:37.465)
      16:04.990 (1:36.492)       17:41.287 (1:36.297)       19:19.753 (1:38.466)
      20:54.293 (1:34.540)       22:28.018 (1:33.725)       24:01.189 (1:33.171)
      25:34.536 (1:33.347)       27:07.807 (1:33.271)       28:44.497 (1:36.690)
      30:21.308 (1:36.811)       31:54.924 (1:33.616)       33:29.764 (1:34.840)
      35:05.418 (1:35.654)       36:41.308 (1:35.890)       38:17.115 (1:35.807)
      39:47.817 (1:30.702)
  5 Riley Sigler              SR Nebraska Wes        38:38.40   40:03.32    4   
       1:31.615 (1:31.615)        3:08.038 (1:36.423)        4:43.691 (1:35.653)
       6:21.372 (1:37.681)        7:58.543 (1:37.171)        9:36.025 (1:37.482)
      11:12.922 (1:36.897)       12:50.459 (1:37.537)       14:28.646 (1:38.187)
      16:05.470 (1:36.824)       17:41.564 (1:36.094)       19:19.396 (1:37.832)
      20:53.615 (1:34.219)       22:27.673 (1:34.058)       24:00.877 (1:33.204)
      25:35.047 (1:34.170)       27:09.672 (1:34.625)       28:46.582 (1:36.910)
      30:23.157 (1:36.575)       32:00.055 (1:36.898)       33:38.962 (1:38.907)
      35:18.284 (1:39.322)       36:55.750 (1:37.466)       38:33.091 (1:37.341)
      40:03.316 (1:30.225)
  6 Erin Ellefsen             SR Luther                         40:28.85    3   
       1:33.298 (1:33.298)        3:09.680 (1:36.382)        4:45.398 (1:35.718)
       6:23.083 (1:37.685)        8:00.129 (1:37.046)        9:37.792 (1:37.663)
      11:14.554 (1:36.762)       12:51.888 (1:37.334)       14:29.340 (1:37.452)
      16:06.197 (1:36.857)       17:42.373 (1:36.176)       19:20.617 (1:38.244)
      20:54.562 (1:33.945)       22:28.459 (1:33.897)       24:03.299 (1:34.840)
      25:40.989 (1:37.690)       27:18.591 (1:37.602)       28:56.881 (1:38.290)
      30:35.714 (1:38.833)       32:15.281 (1:39.567)       33:54.637 (1:39.356)
      35:32.039 (1:37.402)       37:11.705 (1:39.666)       38:51.239 (1:39.534)
      40:28.846 (1:37.607)
  7 Mareena Franke            SO Coe                 39:54.24   40:40.74    2   
       1:33.156 (1:33.156)        3:10.274 (1:37.118)        4:46.055 (1:35.781)
       6:23.772 (1:37.717)        8:00.822 (1:37.050)        9:38.460 (1:37.638)
      11:14.879 (1:36.419)       12:52.628 (1:37.749)       14:29.660 (1:37.032)
      16:06.582 (1:36.922)       17:42.754 (1:36.172)       19:21.091 (1:38.337)
      20:56.684 (1:35.593)       22:34.788 (1:38.104)       24:12.893 (1:38.105)
      25:53.356 (1:40.463)       27:33.852 (1:40.496)       29:13.559 (1:39.707)
      30:54.924 (1:41.365)       32:35.170 (1:40.246)       34:13.954 (1:38.784)
      35:52.573 (1:38.619)       37:32.041 (1:39.468)       39:08.953 (1:36.912)
      40:40.734 (1:31.781)
  8 Briana McCloskey          SR Simpson (Iow        39:56.12   41:41.50    1   
       1:32.950 (1:32.950)        3:09.368 (1:36.418)        4:45.144 (1:35.776)
       6:22.784 (1:37.640)        7:59.877 (1:37.093)        9:37.534 (1:37.657)
      11:14.057 (1:36.523)       12:51.593 (1:37.536)       14:29.148 (1:37.555)
      16:05.963 (1:36.815)       17:42.085 (1:36.122)       19:20.330 (1:38.245)
      20:56.242 (1:35.912)       22:35.316 (1:39.074)       24:16.434 (1:41.118)
      25:58.490 (1:42.056)       27:40.872 (1:42.382)       29:23.716 (1:42.844)
      31:08.650 (1:44.934)       32:55.262 (1:46.612)       34:42.704 (1:47.442)
      36:28.544 (1:45.840)       38:14.901 (1:46.357)       40:01.403 (1:46.502)
      41:41.496 (1:40.093)
  9 Beth Mallon               JR Wartburg                       42:09.91  
       1:33.701 (1:33.701)        3:09.980 (1:36.279)        4:45.705 (1:35.725)
       6:23.383 (1:37.678)        8:00.409 (1:37.026)        9:38.065 (1:37.656)
      11:13.763 (1:35.698)       12:51.319 (1:37.556)       14:28.902 (1:37.583)
      16:05.658 (1:36.756)       17:41.814 (1:36.156)       19:20.033 (1:38.219)
      20:53.997 (1:33.964)       22:29.905 (1:35.908)       24:12.999 (1:43.094)
      26:03.512 (1:50.513)       27:52.274 (1:48.762)       29:36.639 (1:44.365)
      31:28.626 (1:51.987)       33:16.241 (1:47.615)       35:03.896 (1:47.655)
      36:52.735 (1:48.839)       38:41.009 (1:48.274)       40:27.386 (1:46.377)
      42:09.909 (1:42.523)
 10 Gillian Feller            SR Wartburg            39:48.48   42:31.82  
       1:32.698 (1:32.698)        3:09.080 (1:36.382)        4:44.894 (1:35.814)
       6:22.548 (1:37.654)        7:59.620 (1:37.072)        9:37.294 (1:37.674)
      11:14.289 (1:36.995)       12:52.260 (1:37.971)       14:31.730 (1:39.470)
      16:12.873 (1:41.143)       17:55.178 (1:42.305)       19:37.775 (1:42.597)
      21:22.030 (1:44.255)       23:05.822 (1:43.792)       24:51.144 (1:45.322)
      26:37.405 (1:46.261)       28:23.196 (1:45.791)       30:10.925 (1:47.729)
      31:56.893 (1:45.968)       33:45.346 (1:48.453)       35:31.757 (1:46.411)
      37:18.271 (1:46.514)       39:05.953 (1:47.682)       40:52.292 (1:46.339)
      42:31.812 (1:39.520)
 11 Sarah Owens               SR Luther                         42:38.89  
       1:33.659 (1:33.659)        3:10.584 (1:36.925)        4:46.367 (1:35.783)
       6:24.111 (1:37.744)        8:01.174 (1:37.063)        9:38.876 (1:37.702)
      11:15.193 (1:36.317)       12:52.969 (1:37.776)       14:31.997 (1:39.028)
      16:13.171 (1:41.174)       17:55.446 (1:42.275)       19:38.081 (1:42.635)
      21:22.276 (1:44.195)       23:06.100 (1:43.824)       24:51.430 (1:45.330)
      26:37.693 (1:46.263)       28:23.495 (1:45.802)       30:11.248 (1:47.753)
      31:57.522 (1:46.274)       33:47.653 (1:50.131)       35:36.970 (1:49.317)
      37:26.269 (1:49.299)       39:12.295 (1:46.026)       40:57.358 (1:45.063)
      42:38.881 (1:41.523)
 12 Brittney Donner           SO Nebraska Wes        42:13.96   43:23.77  
       1:34.703 (1:34.703)        3:13.620 (1:38.917)        4:53.201 (1:39.581)
       6:34.631 (1:41.430)        8:17.102 (1:42.471)       10:00.783 (1:43.681)
      11:44.887 (1:44.104)       13:29.829 (1:44.942)       15:13.858 (1:44.029)
      17:00.440 (1:46.582)       18:45.402 (1:44.962)       20:32.475 (1:47.073)
      22:19.206 (1:46.731)       24:04.815 (1:45.609)       25:51.346 (1:46.531)
      27:37.980 (1:46.634)       29:25.256 (1:47.276)       31:12.338 (1:47.082)
      32:58.737 (1:46.399)       34:45.339 (1:46.602)       36:31.598 (1:46.259)
      38:17.890 (1:46.292)       40:05.029 (1:47.139)       41:48.887 (1:43.858)
      43:23.762 (1:34.875)
 13 MacLaine Thelen           FR Nebraska Wes                   43:29.48  
       1:35.598 (1:35.598)        3:14.263 (1:38.665)        4:54.148 (1:39.885)
       6:35.116 (1:40.968)        8:17.421 (1:42.305)       10:01.105 (1:43.684)
      11:45.209 (1:44.104)       13:30.135 (1:44.926)       15:14.185 (1:44.050)
      17:00.749 (1:46.564)       18:45.718 (1:44.969)       20:32.771 (1:47.053)
      22:19.508 (1:46.737)       24:05.163 (1:45.655)       25:51.647 (1:46.484)
      27:38.305 (1:46.658)       29:25.568 (1:47.263)       31:12.692 (1:47.124)
      32:59.062 (1:46.370)       34:45.639 (1:46.577)       36:31.924 (1:46.285)
      38:18.209 (1:46.285)       40:05.362 (1:47.153)       41:49.347 (1:43.985)
      43:29.472 (1:40.125)
 14 Haley Harms               SO Wartburg                       45:11.78  
       1:38.394 (1:38.394)        3:20.534 (1:42.140)        5:04.019 (1:43.485)
       6:49.577 (1:45.558)        8:34.906 (1:45.329)       10:21.350 (1:46.444)
      12:08.125 (1:46.775)       13:54.660 (1:46.535)       15:41.724 (1:47.064)
      17:29.398 (1:47.674)       19:18.185 (1:48.787)       21:07.516 (1:49.331)
      22:55.677 (1:48.161)       24:44.254 (1:48.577)       26:34.103 (1:49.849)
      28:25.286 (1:51.183)       30:18.472 (1:53.186)       32:10.533 (1:52.061)
      34:03.321 (1:52.788)       35:55.146 (1:51.825)       37:47.771 (1:52.625)
      39:39.106 (1:51.335)       41:32.949 (1:53.843)       43:23.864 (1:50.915)
      45:11.779 (1:47.915)
 15 Holly Wisnousky           JR Coe                 44:22.98   46:01.46  
       1:41.983 (1:41.983)        3:27.322 (1:45.339)        5:12.220 (1:44.898)
       6:57.147 (1:44.927)        8:39.917 (1:42.770)       10:22.546 (1:42.629)
      12:08.455 (1:45.909)       13:55.015 (1:46.560)       15:42.038 (1:47.023)
      17:29.730 (1:47.692)       19:18.427 (1:48.697)       21:07.882 (1:49.455)
      22:56.857 (1:48.975)       24:46.952 (1:50.095)       26:42.476 (1:55.524)
      28:38.511 (1:56.035)       30:35.534 (1:57.023)       32:31.196 (1:55.662)
      34:29.219 (1:58.023)       36:29.157 (1:59.938)       38:27.323 (1:58.166)
      40:24.745 (1:57.422)       42:20.443 (1:55.698)       44:15.987 (1:55.544)
      46:01.459 (1:45.472)
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    All-Time: A 13.96  2013        Camesha Goods, Wartburg                     
   All-Time1: A 13.92  2009        Lauren Bucklin, Simpson (wind)              
Championship: C 14.35  5/9/2015    Elizabeth Brandenburg, Loras                
Championship: C 13.92  2009        Lauren Bucklin, Simpson (wind)              
     Stadium: S 14.21  2010        Birttany Thomas, Wartburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Courtney Sowle            SR Wartburg               14.61      15.06Q -0.1  1 
  2 Audrey Hooks              SR Loras                  14.68      15.17Q -1.5  2 
  3 Madison Spear             SR Buena Vista            14.81      15.30Q -0.7  3 
  4 Bella Solis               SO Loras                  15.16      15.70q -0.7  3 
  5 Aubree Taylor             JR Wartburg               15.77      15.87q -1.5  2 
  6 Amanda Riniker            SO Wartburg               15.86      16.05q -0.7  3 
  7 Whitney Burgardt          FR Central Coll           16.16      16.29q -0.1  1 
  8 Maggi Bjustrom            FR Wartburg               15.38      16.32q -1.5  2 
  9 MichelleAnn Sanchez       JR Dubuque                15.47      16.54  -0.1  1 
 10 Devin Hasson              JR Loras                  15.87      16.60  -0.7  3 
 11 Jackie Krawczyk           JR Luther                 16.03      16.91  -1.5  2 
 12 Rebecca Jensen            SR Simpson (Iow           16.89      16.95  -1.5  2 
 13 Morgan Sammons            JR Luther                 16.54      17.17  -0.1  1 
 14 Kelsie Coates             SO Coe                    17.60      17.19  -0.1  1 
 15 Abigail TerMaat           FR Nebraska Wes           18.48      17.27  -0.1  1 
 16 Caitlyn Landuyt           SO Central Coll           17.01      17.44  -0.7  3 
 17 Sarah Sandage             JR Simpson (Iow           17.57      18.44  -1.5  2 
 18 Alaena Pelzer             FR Central Coll           17.20      18.52  -0.7  3 
 19 Anna Ambrosy              FR Loras                  15.73      18.60  -0.1  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    All-Time: A 13.96  2013        Camesha Goods, Wartburg                     
   All-Time1: A 13.92  2009        Lauren Bucklin, Simpson (wind)              
Championship: C 14.35  5/9/2015    Elizabeth Brandenburg, Loras                
Championship: C 13.92  2009        Lauren Bucklin, Simpson (wind)              
     Stadium: S 14.21  2010        Birttany Thomas, Wartburg                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Courtney Sowle            SR Wartburg               15.06      14.51   3.1  10   
  2 Madison Spear             SR Buena Vista            15.30      14.62   3.1   8   
  3 Audrey Hooks              SR Loras                  15.17      14.74   3.1   6   
  4 Maggi Bjustrom            FR Wartburg               16.32      15.12   3.1   5   
  5 Bella Solis               SO Loras                  15.70      15.22   3.1   4   
  6 Aubree Taylor             JR Wartburg               15.87      15.46   3.1   3   
  7 Whitney Burgardt          FR Central Coll           16.29      15.87   3.1   2   
  8 Amanda Riniker            SO Wartburg               16.05      15.89   3.1   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    All-Time: A   59.33  2014        Tashina McAllister, Wartburg              
Championship: C 1:01.14  5/10/2014   Tashina McAllister, Wartburg              
     Stadium: S 1:02.12  2010        Luaren Bucklin, Simpson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aubree Taylor             JR Wartburg             1:03.64    1:03.22Q  2 
  2 Courtney Sowle            SR Wartburg             1:06.08    1:05.36Q  1 
  3 Bella Solis               SO Loras                1:02.27    1:05.46Q  3 
  4 Madison Spear             SR Buena Vista          1:06.23    1:04.84q  2 
  5 Rachel Kilburg            JR Loras                1:05.61    1:05.72q  1 
  6 Maddie Carlsen            JR Wartburg             1:08.22    1:05.94q  1 
  7 Devin Hasson              JR Loras                1:06.83    1:07.16q  3 
  8 Lynzie Miller             SO Central Coll         1:08.28    1:07.59q  1 
  9 Amanda Riniker            SO Wartburg             1:06.97    1:08.30   3 
 10 Katrina Pagel             JR Dubuque              1:09.96    1:09.00   2 
 11 Taylor Schaefers          SO Loras                1:07.86    1:10.10   2 
 12 Morgan Kadinger           FR Luther               1:09.83    1:10.32   3 
 13 Jessica Igarashi          SO Buena Vista          1:11.64    1:10.50   1 
 14 Caitlyn Landuyt           SO Central Coll         1:09.75    1:11.89   3 
 15 Allyson Ervin             SO Buena Vista          1:13.89    1:12.18   2 
 16 Jamie Draeger             SO Dubuque              1:13.74    1:14.03   1 
 -- Kelsie Coates             SO Coe                  1:09.40         DQ   2  Hurdle Violation
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    All-Time: A   59.33  2014        Tashina McAllister, Wartburg              
Championship: C 1:01.14  5/10/2014   Tashina McAllister, Wartburg              
     Stadium: S 1:02.12  2010        Luaren Bucklin, Simpson                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bella Solis               SO Loras                1:05.46    1:01.81S  10   
  2 Aubree Taylor             JR Wartburg             1:03.22    1:02.16    8   
  3 Madison Spear             SR Buena Vista          1:04.84    1:04.14    6   
  4 Rachel Kilburg            JR Loras                1:05.72    1:05.19    5   
  5 Devin Hasson              JR Loras                1:07.16    1:07.03    4    1:07.023
  6 Courtney Sowle            SR Wartburg             1:05.36    1:07.03    3    1:07.025
  7 Lynzie Miller             SO Central Coll         1:07.59    1:07.18    2    1:07.175
  8 Maddie Carlsen            JR Wartburg             1:05.94    1:07.18    1    1:07.178
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 10:20.97  2007        Janet Dobyns, Luther                     
Championship: C 10:35.64  2007        Janet Dobyns, Luther                     
     Stadium: S 10:58.10  2010        Katie Dolan, Luther                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fabiola Ortiz             SR Dubuque             10:46.76   10:58.84   10   
           46.603 (46.603)        2:07.243 (1:20.640)        3:31.585 (1:24.342)
       5:00.008 (1:28.423)        6:29.419 (1:29.411)        8:00.697 (1:31.278)
       9:31.808 (1:31.111)       10:58.839 (1:27.031)
  2 Ellie Beiermann           FR Nebraska Wes        11:19.17   11:13.52    8   
           47.396 (47.396)        2:11.671 (1:24.275)        3:39.067 (1:27.396)
       5:08.368 (1:29.301)        6:39.534 (1:31.166)        8:13.121 (1:33.587)
       9:46.411 (1:33.290)       11:13.514 (1:27.103)
  3 Hannah Awtry              SO Nebraska Wes        11:40.43   11:14.30    6   
           50.081 (50.081)        2:18.737 (1:28.656)        3:48.097 (1:29.360)
       5:17.930 (1:29.833)        6:48.923 (1:30.993)        8:19.982 (1:31.059)
       9:50.852 (1:30.870)       11:14.291 (1:23.439)
  4 Jaclyn Rittgers           SR Wartburg            11:55.95   11:15.91    5   
           51.017 (51.017)        2:19.363 (1:28.346)        3:48.436 (1:29.073)
       5:18.168 (1:29.732)        6:48.941 (1:30.773)        8:20.018 (1:31.077)
       9:50.868 (1:30.850)       11:15.908 (1:25.040)
  5 Emily Day                 SR Loras               11:37.05   11:25.21    4   
           49.711 (49.711)        2:19.085 (1:29.374)        3:48.071 (1:28.986)
       5:17.900 (1:29.829)        6:49.759 (1:31.859)        8:22.207 (1:32.448)
       9:56.154 (1:33.947)       11:25.209 (1:29.055)
  6 Meghan Silbernagel        JR Wartburg            11:47.34   11:32.54    3   
           50.494 (50.494)        2:19.253 (1:28.759)        3:48.416 (1:29.163)
       5:18.128 (1:29.712)        6:50.591 (1:32.463)        8:25.137 (1:34.546)
      10:00.001 (1:34.864)       11:32.533 (1:32.532)
  7 Sydni Harris              JR Nebraska Wes        12:01.72   11:47.62    2   
           52.057 (52.057)        2:21.941 (1:29.884)        3:54.737 (1:32.796)
       5:27.675 (1:32.938)        7:03.201 (1:35.526)        8:40.386 (1:37.185)
      10:16.846 (1:36.460)       11:47.614 (1:30.768)
  8 Kelly Minear              JR Loras               11:48.93   12:04.70    1   
           51.640 (51.640)        2:21.237 (1:29.597)        3:54.048 (1:32.811)
       5:28.948 (1:34.900)        7:07.332 (1:38.384)        8:47.473 (1:40.141)
      10:28.959 (1:41.486)       12:04.692 (1:35.733)
  9 Hanna Hegemann            SO Nebraska Wes        12:01.69   12:10.39  
           51.999 (51.999)        2:21.533 (1:29.534)        3:54.831 (1:33.298)
       5:30.503 (1:35.672)        7:08.794 (1:38.291)        8:49.533 (1:40.739)
      10:33.306 (1:43.773)       12:10.388 (1:37.082)
 10 Miranda Fober             JR Wartburg            12:38.64   12:27.12  
           54.361 (54.361)        2:29.837 (1:35.476)        4:06.446 (1:36.609)
       5:44.328 (1:37.882)        7:23.850 (1:39.522)        9:05.444 (1:41.594)
      10:48.380 (1:42.936)       12:27.120 (1:38.740)
 11 Meredith Robinson         JR Luther              12:42.22   12:36.39  
           53.933 (53.933)        2:31.175 (1:37.242)        4:09.509 (1:38.334)
       5:49.549 (1:40.040)        7:31.271 (1:41.722)        9:13.313 (1:42.042)
      10:56.455 (1:43.142)       12:36.389 (1:39.934)
 12 Molly MacDuff             FR Loras               12:51.65   12:44.49  
           54.521 (54.521)        2:32.015 (1:37.494)        4:10.025 (1:38.010)
       5:49.787 (1:39.762)        7:32.138 (1:42.351)        9:16.506 (1:44.368)
      11:01.996 (1:45.490)       12:44.489 (1:42.493)
 13 Megan Ely                 FR Dubuque             12:41.84   12:46.68  
           55.610 (55.610)        2:32.578 (1:36.968)        4:12.251 (1:39.673)
       5:55.903 (1:43.652)        7:42.047 (1:46.144)        9:26.206 (1:44.159)
      11:10.011 (1:43.805)       12:46.677 (1:36.666)
 14 Kelsey Miner              SR Wartburg            12:55.68   12:47.63  
           54.107 (54.107)        2:31.433 (1:37.326)        4:09.379 (1:37.946)
       5:49.002 (1:39.623)        7:30.819 (1:41.817)        9:17.255 (1:46.436)
      11:04.997 (1:47.742)       12:47.627 (1:42.630)
 15 Lauren Moll               FR Central Coll        12:16.28   12:48.42  
           52.902 (52.902)        2:25.230 (1:32.328)        4:01.346 (1:36.116)
       5:43.526 (1:42.180)        7:28.310 (1:44.784)        9:14.231 (1:45.921)
      11:02.739 (1:48.508)       12:48.418 (1:45.679)
 16 Ananda Easley             SO Luther              13:36.45   12:53.59  
           54.908 (54.908)        2:30.828 (1:35.920)        4:07.980 (1:37.152)
       5:48.878 (1:40.898)        7:34.423 (1:45.545)        9:22.097 (1:47.674)
      11:11.493 (1:49.396)       12:53.581 (1:42.088)
 17 Kat Hoffman               FR Luther              13:19.45   13:02.04  
           54.591 (54.591)        2:31.563 (1:36.972)        4:09.919 (1:38.356)
       5:51.006 (1:41.087)        7:37.784 (1:46.778)        9:27.641 (1:49.857)
      11:20.271 (1:52.630)       13:02.035 (1:41.764)
 18 Aanna Roslien             FR Central Coll        12:56.40   13:18.75  
           55.252 (55.252)        2:33.148 (1:37.896)        4:14.747 (1:41.599)
       6:01.475 (1:46.728)        7:51.852 (1:50.377)        9:43.517 (1:51.665)
      11:35.942 (1:52.425)       13:18.750 (1:42.808)
 19 Ashley Meldrum            FR Central Coll        12:47.09   13:26.36  
           54.107 (54.107)        2:30.103 (1:35.996)        4:09.423 (1:39.320)
       5:54.942 (1:45.519)        7:45.526 (1:50.584)        9:41.569 (1:56.043)
      11:37.489 (1:55.920)       13:26.356 (1:48.867)
 20 Sam Lahey                 JR Luther              13:04.11   13:31.88  
           54.988 (54.988)        2:32.514 (1:37.526)        4:13.399 (1:40.885)
       6:02.379 (1:48.980)        7:55.182 (1:52.803)        9:48.571 (1:53.389)
      11:40.963 (1:52.392)       13:31.877 (1:50.914)
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    All-Time: A 46.10  2010        Wartburg, Wartburg                          
                       J Kordick, N Morrison, J Ganshirt, F Burt         
Championship: C 46.79  2010        Wartburg, Wartburg                          
                       Kordick, Morrison, Ganshirt, Burt                 
     Stadium: S 46.79  2010        Wartburg, Wartburg                          
                       J Kordick, N Morrison, J Ganshirt, F Burt         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wartburg                                            47.67      47.04   2  10   
     1) Becca Cherry SR                 2) Dailen Folkedahl JR            
     3) Tessa Helmle SR                 4) Teylor Jones SO                
  2 Loras                                               47.95      47.45   2   8   
     1) Alexis Alt FR                   2) Alyssa Simon JR                
     3) Bella Solis SO                  4) Gabrielle Noland FR            
  3 Dubuque                                             48.82      48.12   2   6   
     1) Aleyha Slatter SO               2) Candace Enis SO                
     3) Asha Flowers FR                 4) Alison Beeman FR               
  4 Coe                                                 49.26      48.35   2   5   
     1) Carlyn Cole FR                  2) Kyna Smith FR                  
     3) Amanda Brummet SR               4) Cassie Hocker SR               
  5 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   49.32      48.48   2   4   
     1) Lindsey Wisnieski SO            2) Katie Krick SR                 
     3) Devine Gines FR                 4) Nicole Liske SR                
  6 Buena Vista                                         49.79      48.78   2   3   
     1) Shania Wunschel JR              2) Madison Spear SR               
     3) Destine Butturff FR             4) Mallory Spear SR               
  7 Central College                                     49.96      51.25   1   2   
     1) Anna Shaw JR                    2) Hope Heitman SO                
     3) Brianna Carlson FR              4) Kate Patton JR                 
  8 Luther                                              51.63      51.62   1   1   
     1) Katelyn Perez FR                2) Kacy Rodamaker SO              
     3) Shannon Baker FR                4) Randi-Kate Canoy SR            
  9 Simpson (Iowa)                                      51.97      52.32   1 
     1) Elizabeth Burgus JR             2) Katie Clark JR                 
     3) Rebecca Jensen SR               4) Keeghan Corcoran JR            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Started on the Wrong marks - 1st Runner Ran Long
    All-Time: A 3:38.85  2012        Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         F Burt, S Morrison, K Kregel, N Morrison          
Championship: C 3:45.30  5/10/2014   Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         T McAllister, K Adkins, K Kregel, L Schubert      
     Stadium: S 3:51.18  2010        Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         K Kregel, B Melloy, C Marchik, J Ganshirt         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nebraska Wesleyan                                 3:45.73    3:44.95C  2  10   
     1) Elizabeth Jones SO              2) Abigail Hunke SR               
     3) Kaylee Jones SO                 4) Katie Krick SR                 
       1:53.503 (1:53.503)          2:48.555 (55.052)          3:44.942 (56.387)
  2 Wartburg                                          3:52.08    3:51.45   2   8   
     1) Dailen Folkedahl JR             2) Belle Tyynismaa FR             
     3) Teylor Jones SO                 4) Betsy Duehr JR                 
       1:56.482 (1:56.482)          2:54.044 (57.562)          3:51.449 (57.406)
  3 Loras                                             3:55.04    3:52.64   2   6   
     1) Alexis Alt FR                   2) Alyssa Simon JR                
     3) Allie Serres SO                 4) Alexis Hanson SR               
       1:56.763 (1:56.763)          2:55.268 (58.506)          3:52.633 (57.365)
  4 Luther                                            4:04.55    4:00.15   2   5   
     1) Delaney Schurer JR              2) Taylor Schuring FR             
     3) Shannon Baker FR                4) Marta Springer SO              
       2:01.152 (2:01.152)        3:02.503 (1:01.352)          4:00.146 (57.643)
  5 Central College                                   4:03.68    4:02.01   2   4   
     1) Kate Patton JR                  2) Lynzie Miller SO               
     3) Brianna Carlson FR              4) Hope Heitman SO                
       2:03.895 (2:03.895)        3:04.193 (1:00.298)          4:02.009 (57.816)
  6 Coe                                               4:03.65    4:02.17   2   3   
     1) Amanda Brummet SR               2) Carlyn Cole FR                 
     3) Josephine Bautch FR             4) Kyna Smith FR                  
       1:58.193 (1:58.193)        3:00.993 (1:02.800)        4:02.161 (1:01.168)
  7 Buena Vista                                       4:07.68    4:07.89   1   2   
     1) Madison Spear SR                2) Shania Wunschel JR             
     3) Jessica Igarashi SO             4) Mallory Spear SR               
       2:05.490 (2:05.490)        3:10.279 (1:04.789)          4:07.889 (57.611)
  8 Dubuque                                           4:16.11    4:09.46   1   1   
     1) Alison Beeman FR                2) Fabiola Ortiz SR               
     3) Jamie Draeger SO                4) Katrina Pagel JR               
       2:01.727 (2:01.727)        3:05.009 (1:03.282)        4:09.454 (1:04.446)
  9 Simpson (Iowa)                                    4:13.15    4:12.01   1 
     1) Elizabeth Burgus JR             2) Katie Clark JR                 
     3) Keeghan Corcoran JR             4) Audrey Klein SO                
       2:03.943 (2:03.943)        3:07.777 (1:03.834)        4:12.007 (1:04.230)
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 9:01.89  2010        Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         N Calabrese, A Kuiken, J Kuiken, E Eimers         
Championship: C 9:05.41  5/9/2014    Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         K Canning, T Officer, K Cochrane, T Moore         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wartburg                                                     9:23.79   10   
     1) Taylor Officer SR               2) Belle Tyynismaa FR             
     3) Maddie Carlsen JR               4) Betsy Duehr JR                 
       2:22.175 (2:22.175)        4:41.266 (2:19.091)        7:05.008 (2:23.742)
       9:23.789 (2:18.781)
  2 Dubuque                                                      9:25.50    8   
     1) Kiersten Wenthold SR            2) Kayla Kinateder SR             
     3) Jade Romagna FR                 4) Fabiola Ortiz SR               
       2:22.664 (2:22.664)        4:48.269 (2:25.605)        7:13.993 (2:25.724)
       9:25.496 (2:11.503)
  3 Loras                                                        9:34.68    6   
     1) Kemunto Ondande SO              2) Liz Venezio SO                 
     3) Brittany McNamara FR            4) Allie Serres SO                
       2:23.689 (2:23.689)        4:49.412 (2:25.723)        7:16.677 (2:27.265)
       9:34.678 (2:18.001)
  4 Luther                                                       9:40.72    5   
     1) Mallory Carr SR                 2) Kenzie Carney JR               
     3) Kayla Ingvalson SR              4) Stephanie Murray SR            
       2:24.228 (2:24.228)        4:45.799 (2:21.571)        7:14.800 (2:29.001)
       9:40.711 (2:25.911)
  5 Nebraska Wesleyan                                            9:55.84    4   
     1) Rylee Bahe FR                   2) Riley Focht SR                 
     3) Erin Circo FR                   4) Hannah Awtry SO                
       2:23.255 (2:23.255)        4:51.330 (2:28.075)        7:24.762 (2:33.432)
       9:55.835 (2:31.073)
  6 Simpson (Iowa)                                              10:06.32    3   
     1) Audrey Klein SO                 2) Jessica Lamb SR                
     3) Courtney Neuendorf JR           4) Lesley Roquet JR               
       2:30.771 (2:30.771)        7:31.102 (5:00.331)       10:06.318 (2:35.216)
  7 Central College                                             10:18.35    2   
     1) Kasey Wiedmaier SR              2) Andie Arthofer SR              
     3) Lauren Moll FR                  4) Gabi Wilson JR                 
       2:30.113 (2:30.113)        7:40.386 (5:10.273)       10:18.341 (2:37.955)
  8 Coe                                                         10:44.82    1   
     1) Katie Guinane SR                2) Dana Koester FR                
     3) Alyssa Knudson SO               4) Josephine Bautch FR            
       2:32.736 (2:32.736)        8:04.030 (5:31.294)       10:44.811 (2:40.781)
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height:  1.34m raise by 5 cm through 1.69
    All-Time: A 1.78m  1984        Becky Ebert Sullivan, Wartburg              
Championship: C 1.71m  1995        Teresa Breyfogle, Buena Vista               
     Stadium: S 1.66m  2010        Kinsey Bak, Simpson                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Camarie Stratman          FR Nebraska Wes           1.68m      1.64m    5-04.50  10   
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Bella Solis               SO Loras                  1.50m      1.59m    5-02.50   7   
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Brooke Runneberg          SO Buena Vista            1.55m      1.59m    5-02.50   7   
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Toree Hempstead           SO Nebraska Wes           1.65m      1.59m    5-02.50   4.50
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Victoria Leffler          SO Buena Vista            1.52m      1.59m    5-02.50   4.50
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jill Brichacek            JR Nebraska Wes           1.55m      1.54m    5-00.50   3   
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Courtney Sowle            SR Wartburg               1.51m      1.54m    5-00.50   2   
     1.49 1.54 1.59 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Mary Andrew               JR Nebraska Wes           1.61m      1.54m    5-00.50   1   
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Morgan Koenigs            SR Central Coll           1.55m      1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Sarah Holtz               FR Luther                 1.56m      1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.49 1.54 
        O  XXX 
  9 Emma Drees                SR Central Coll           1.50m      1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Asha Flowers              FR Dubuque                1.45m      1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Paige Deppe               FR Wartburg               1.45m      1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Bobbi Jo Helgemoe         JR Dubuque                1.40m      1.39m    4-06.75 
     1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Abby DeBaillie            SO Wartburg               1.36m      1.39m    4-06.75 
     1.39 1.44 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Michelle Budden           FR Loras                  1.50m      1.39m    4-06.75 
     1.39 1.44 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Allison Ewald             JR Loras                  1.34m      1.34m    4-04.75 
     1.29 1.34 1.39 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height:  2.15m,  increase by 15 cm
    All-Time: A 3.95m  2016        Elizabeth Brandenburg, Loras                
Championship: C 3.76m  5/14/2016   Elizabeth Brandenburg, Loras                
     Stadium: S 3.10m  2012        Amber Riedy, Buena Vista                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Brandenburg     SR Loras                  3.82m      3.88mC  12-08.75  10   
     3.32 3.70 3.88 3.97 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Alexis Alt                FR Loras                  3.25m      3.17mS  10-04.75   8   
     2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Christina Brown           JR Coe                    3.10m      3.02m    9-10.75   6   
     2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Taylor Dooley             SO Loras                  2.80m      2.87m    9-05.00   5   
     2.72 2.87 3.02 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Sam Larson                JR Wartburg               2.74m      2.72m    8-11.00   3.50
     2.72 2.87 
        O  XXX 
  5 Amy Gladis                SR Loras                  2.80m      2.72m    8-11.00   3.50
     2.72 2.87 
        O  XXX 
  7 Emily Miller              SO Luther                 2.81m      2.72m    8-11.00   2   
     2.72 2.87 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jenna Heimark             FR Dubuque                2.75m         NH            
     2.72 
      XXX 
 -- Sarah Sandage             JR Simpson (Iow                         NH            
     2.72 
      XXX 
 -- Katie Montgomery          FR Nebraska Wes           3.35m        DNS            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    All-Time: A 6.49m  2012        Skye Morrison, Wartburg                     
Championship: C 6.49m  5/12/2012   Skye Morrison, Wartburg                     
     Stadium: S 5.77m  2010        Skye Morrison, Wartburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Elyse Acompanado          FR Loras                  5.79m      5.67m  +0.0  18-07.25  10   
     5.52m(1.5) 5.67m(+0.0) 5.57m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      5.60m(+0.0)
  2 Alyssa Skrove             FR Dubuque                5.57m      5.42m  +0.0  17-09.50   8   
     FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 5.38m(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 5.38m(-0.7) 5.42m(+0.0)
  3 Terrianna Black           FR Loras                             5.29m  +0.0  17-04.25   6   
     FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.3) 5.29m(+0.0)         
  4 Aleyha Slatter            SO Dubuque                5.35m      5.28m   0.4  17-04.00   5   
     5.19m(0.2) 5.28m(0.4) 5.19m(+0.0) 5.28m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Janae Conley              JR Wartburg                          5.23m  +0.0  17-02.00   4   
     FOUL(-0.7) 5.15m(0.2) 5.23m(+0.0)         
  6 Anna Achter               FR Wartburg               5.06m      5.18m  +0.0  17-00.00   3   
     5.07m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 5.18m(+0.0) 4.83m(-0.2) 4.94m(-0.7) 5.16m(+0.0)
  7 Morgan Koenigs            SR Central Coll           5.03m      5.18m  +0.0  17-00.00   2   
     4.88m(0.6) 5.04m(+0.0) 5.18m(+0.0) 5.05m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.05m(+0.0)
  8 Nicole Liske              SR Nebraska Wes           5.20m      5.15m   1.3  16-10.75   1   
     5.15m(1.3) 5.04m(-0.7) 5.10m(+0.0) 5.07m(-0.9) 4.85m(+0.0) 5.08m(+0.0)
  9 Lindsey Wisnieski         SO Nebraska Wes           5.30m      5.15m   0.8  16-10.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.98m(1.3) 5.15m(0.8) 4.92m(-0.3) 5.02m(+0.0) 4.92m(-0.9)
 10 Emma Drees                SR Central Coll           5.20m      5.12m  +0.0  16-09.75 
     FOUL(0.3) 5.12m(+0.0) 5.01m(-0.2)         
 11 Olivia McAtee             SO Wartburg               5.25m      5.09m  +0.0  16-08.50 
     5.09m(+0.0) 4.82m(+0.0) 4.82m(-0.5)         
 12 Allison Ostdiek           JR Nebraska Wes           5.21m      5.07m   1.1  16-07.75 
     FOUL(1.1) 5.07m(1.1) 4.53m(0.1)         
 13 Destine Butturff          FR Buena Vista            4.98m      5.05m  +0.0  16-07.00 
     5.05m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7)         
 14 Taylor Schaefers          SO Loras                  5.23m      5.03m  +0.0  16-06.00 
     FOUL(1.3) 4.99m(1.1) 5.03m(+0.0)         
 15 Lilia Edwards             SO Wartburg               5.38m      5.03m  +0.0  16-06.00 
     5.03m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) 4.65m(+0.0)         
 16 Shania Wunschel           JR Buena Vista            4.80m      4.86m  -1.4  15-11.50 
     4.86m(-1.4) 4.66m(+0.0) 4.71m(+0.0)         
 17 Trenetta Blocker          JR Central Coll           5.03m      4.85m  +0.0  15-11.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.85m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 18 Elise Heiser              SR Luther                 4.87m      4.80m   1.6  15-09.00 
     4.75m(-0.3) 4.73m(+0.0) 4.80m(1.6)         
 19 Breanna Bollow            JR Nebraska Wes           4.69m      4.80m   0.3  15-09.00 
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-1.4) 4.80m(0.3)         
 20 Sarah Schoel              JR Loras                  4.67m      4.69m  +0.0  15-04.75 
     4.51m(-0.7) 4.69m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 21 Victoria Leffler          SO Buena Vista            4.97m      4.52m  -0.3  14-10.00 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-1.1) 4.52m(-0.3)         
 22 Sunkyu Holbert            FR Buena Vista            4.54m      4.40m   0.8  14-05.25 
     4.04m(+0.0) 4.40m(0.8) 4.40m(+0.0)         
 23 Sarah Sandage             JR Simpson (Iow           4.37m      4.32m  -1.5  14-02.25 
     4.32m(-1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 4.23m(0.3)         
 24 Laura Klein               FR Dubuque                4.62m      3.88m  -0.3  12-08.75 
     3.88m(-0.3) 3.48m(-0.1) 3.69m(+0.0)         
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    All-Time: A 12.62m  2012        Skye Morrison, Wartburg                    
Championship: C 12.56m  5/12/2012   Skye Morrison, Wartburg                    
     Stadium: S 11.75m  2010        Skye Morrison, Wartburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Elyse Acompanado          FR Loras                 11.42m     11.49m   1.2  37-08.50  10   
     10.71m(0.1) 10.97m(0.1) 11.07m(1.0) 1.98m(0.2) 11.08m(0.2) 11.49m(1.2)
  2 Hannah Manley             JR Nebraska Wes          11.48m     11.37m   1.4  37-03.75   8   
     11.37m(1.4) PASS      PASS      FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Lilia Edwards             SO Wartburg              10.85m     11.04m   1.0  36-02.75   6   
     10.51m(0.5) 11.04m(1.0) FOUL(2.0) 10.41m(+0.0) 11.03m(1.1) 10.98m(1.1)
  4 Aleyha Slatter            SO Dubuque               10.74m     11.02m   1.4  36-02.00   5   
     10.95m(1.1) FOUL(0.9) 10.54m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 9.79m(+0.0) 11.02m(1.4)
  5 Camarie Stratman          FR Nebraska Wes          11.00m     11.02m   0.4  36-02.00   4   
     10.72m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 11.02m(0.4) 10.89m(0.1) 10.74m(1.3) 10.61m(1.7)
  6 Alyssa Skrove             FR Dubuque               10.65m     10.99m   2.2  36-00.75   3   
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.0) 10.99m(2.2) 10.82m(2.3) FOUL(+0.0) 10.62m(2.4)
  7 Jenna Heimark             FR Dubuque               11.02m     10.98m  +0.0  36-00.25   2   
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.2) 10.88m(+0.0) 10.68m(0.4) 10.74m(0.3) 10.98m(+0.0)
  8 Janae Conley              JR Wartburg              10.14m     10.47m   3.3  34-04.25   1   
     10.47m(3.3) 10.35m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 10.39m(1.2) 10.29m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)
  9 Trenetta Blocker          JR Central Coll          10.54m     10.37m   1.3  34-00.25 
     FOUL(1.2) 10.37m(1.3) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(1.1) 10.31m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8)
 10 Elise Heiser              SR Luther                10.70m     10.31m  +0.0  33-10.00 
     10.30m(2.1) 10.31m(+0.0) 10.24m(1.7)         
 11 T'Nauzhae Robinson        FR Dubuque               10.57m     10.27m  +0.0  33-08.50 
     9.89m(1.0) FOUL(2.2) 10.27m(+0.0)         
 12 Victoria Leffler          SO Buena Vista           10.32m     10.08m   0.1  33-01.00 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.0) 10.08m(0.1)         
 13 Sarah Schoel              JR Loras                            10.05m   2.6  32-11.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 10.05m(2.6) FOUL(1.5)         
 14 Jamie Knight              JR Nebraska Wes           9.99m      9.88m   1.6  32-05.00 
     9.87m(0.1) 9.88m(1.6) 9.83m(2.4)         
 15 Anna Achter               FR Wartburg              10.31m      9.85m  +0.0  32-03.75 
     9.81m(0.4) 9.84m(0.8) 9.85m(+0.0)         
 16 Sarah Holtz               FR Luther                10.49m      9.78m   1.9  32-01.00 
     9.73m(1.1) FOUL(1.0) 9.78m(1.9)         
 17 Jasmin Greenlee           FR Wartburg               9.84m      9.71m   1.7  31-10.25 
     FOUL(1.3) 9.71m(1.7) 9.14m(0.2)         
 18 Jackie Krawczyk           JR Luther                10.05m      9.49m   1.1  31-01.75 
     9.49m(1.1) 9.09m(0.2) 9.25m(+0.0)           
 -- Nicole Liske              SR Nebraska Wes                       FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.2) PASS      PASS              
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    All-Time: A 14.88m  2014        Kayla Hemann, Wartburg                     
Championship: C 14.87m  5/11/2013   Kayla Hemann, Wartburg                     
     Stadium: S 14.27m  2010        Sarah Anciaux, Coe                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tanasha Atwater           JR Dubuque               14.21m     14.46mS  47-05.25  10   
      13.40m  13.54m  14.21m  FOUL  14.09m  14.46m
  2 SteaVen Becker            JR Nebraska Wes          14.26m     14.25m   46-09.00   8   
      14.25m  13.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.90m
  3 Dayton Dolincheck         FR Nebraska Wes          13.53m     12.75m   41-10.00   6   
      11.79m  12.10m  12.64m  FOUL  12.75m  FOUL
  4 Jodi Koellner             JR Nebraska Wes          12.08m     12.67m   41-07.00   5   
      12.67m  12.55m  FOUL  FOUL  12.25m  FOUL
  5 Adahja Weathers           FR Dubuque               12.06m     12.57m   41-03.00   4   
      11.97m  12.57m  12.40m  FOUL  12.06m  FOUL
  6 Victoria Kapnisis         SR Wartburg              12.02m     12.52m   41-01.00   3   
      11.48m  12.52m  11.84m  12.01m  12.52m  12.18m
  7 Sam Holtz                 JR Wartburg              13.09m     12.18m   39-11.50   2   
      12.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.07m
  8 Tieranny Keahna           FR Coe                   12.05m     12.11m   39-08.75   1   
      11.80m  11.95m  12.11m  11.59m  11.89m  FOUL
  9 Lauren Egnarski           JR Dubuque               12.25m     11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.78m  11.50m  11.92m  FOUL  11.41m  FOUL
 10 Ciara Voycheske           SR Nebraska Wes          12.01m     11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.57m  11.89m  FOUL         
 11 Alex Niemier              SO Simpson (Iow          11.71m     11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.28m  11.81m  11.53m         
 12 Kayla Schlichting         FR Dubuque               11.66m     11.64m   38-02.25 
      11.64m  11.15m  11.20m         
 13 Cristyn Eischeid          JR Buena Vista           12.05m     11.62m   38-01.50 
      FOUL  11.53m  11.62m         
 14 Abbie Haupert             JR Wartburg              11.25m     11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.51m  11.11m  FOUL         
 15 Jillian Harstad           SR Luther                12.13m     11.17m   36-07.75 
      11.17m  11.06m  11.08m         
 16 Anna Rehberg              FR Wartburg              13.46m     11.10m   36-05.00 
      FOUL  10.28m  11.10m         
 17 Emily Burt                FR Central Coll          12.27m     11.07m   36-04.00 
      11.07m  10.54m  10.98m           
 18 Grace Telfer              SO Buena Vista           12.01m     11.07m   36-04.00 
      9.66m  11.07m  FOUL         
 19 Anna Hedges               SO Loras                 11.27m     10.80m   35-05.25 
      10.80m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Hannah Ward               JR Luther                10.37m     10.76m   35-03.75 
      10.65m  10.48m  10.76m         
 21 Madison Arechiga          FR Coe                   11.19m     10.72m   35-02.00 
      10.29m  10.72m  FOUL         
 22 Esther Johnson            SO Loras                 11.79m     10.48m   34-04.75 
      10.31m  10.48m  FOUL         
 23 Asia Sockrider            FR Loras                  9.66m      9.45m   31-00.00 
      9.21m  FOUL  9.45m         
 24 Madison Anderson          FR Simpson (Iow           7.97m      7.66m   25-01.75 
      FOUL  7.66m  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    All-Time: A 48.65m  2008        Ellen Thys, Loras                          
Championship: C 48.18m  5/14/2016   Melissa Alger, Coe                         
     Stadium: S 46.35m  4/1/2017    Kaylee Blake, Briar Cliff                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Danielle Wegter           FR Dubuque               42.73m     48.16mS    158-00  10   
      44.36m  43.23m  46.54m  48.16m  47.40m  46.18m
  2 SteaVen Becker            JR Nebraska Wes          46.33m     47.58mS    156-01   8   
      46.74m  45.14m  47.58m  43.77m  45.88m  43.12m
  3 Shelby Lane               SO Dubuque               40.18m     45.46m     149-02   6   
      41.36m  FOUL  40.86m  43.05m  42.34m  45.46m
  4 Victoria Kapnisis         SR Wartburg              42.37m     45.16m     148-02   5   
      33.65m  45.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.56m
  5 Kelsey Betthauser         SO Dubuque               39.89m     44.82m     147-00   4   
      44.82m  30.11m  FOUL  FOUL  37.93m  FOUL
  6 Ciara Voycheske           SR Nebraska Wes          39.98m     43.09m     141-04   3   
      38.26m  40.12m  40.08m  41.67m  43.09m  FOUL
  7 Linnaea Konfrst           FR Nebraska Wes          40.00m     42.42m     139-02   2   
      33.80m  32.69m  36.96m  32.84m  41.14m  42.42m
  8 Lorell Stuht              SR Central Coll          39.25m     39.21m     128-08   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  38.75m  39.21m  37.82m  FOUL
  9 Abbie Haupert             JR Wartburg              34.70m     37.62m     123-05 
      37.42m  FOUL  35.93m  35.86m  37.62m  FOUL
 10 Jodi Koellner             JR Nebraska Wes          39.85m     36.68m     120-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.68m         
 11 Anna Hedges               SO Loras                 35.37m     36.53m     119-10 
      FOUL  36.53m  FOUL         
 12 Jillian Harstad           SR Luther                35.80m     36.17m     118-08 
      36.17m  FOUL  33.10m         
 13 Esther Johnson            SO Loras                 35.96m     35.88m     117-08 
      FOUL  35.88m  FOUL         
 14 Aubrey Highum             FR Luther                36.01m     35.54m     116-07 
      34.57m  34.60m  35.54m         
 15 Anna Rehberg              FR Wartburg              37.13m     35.44m     116-03 
      34.50m  35.44m  FOUL         
 16 Abigail Willis            JR Dubuque               41.19m     34.87m     114-05 
      34.87m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Tieranny Keahna           FR Coe                   38.76m     34.28m     112-06 
      33.94m  34.28m  32.19m           
 18 Grace Telfer              SO Buena Vista           34.85m     34.18m     112-02 
      FOUL  34.18m  FOUL         
 19 Lillian Smithson          FR Central Coll          37.12m     34.07m     111-09 
      31.70m  34.07m  FOUL         
 20 Jenna Iverson             JR Luther                34.42m     33.82m     110-11 
      31.80m  33.82m  31.22m         
 21 Sam Holtz                 JR Wartburg              33.40m     33.48m     109-10 
      FOUL  33.48m  30.51m         
 22 Emily Burt                FR Central Coll          33.70m     32.82m     107-08 
      30.82m  32.82m  FOUL         
 23 Madison Arechiga          FR Coe                   31.31m     31.93m     104-09 
      FOUL  31.66m  31.93m         
 24 Cristyn Eischeid          JR Buena Vista           31.78m     31.62m     103-09 
      31.62m  FOUL  25.80m         
 25 savannah Nesvik           SO Loras                 28.63m     30.29m      99-04 
      30.29m  FOUL  FOUL           
 26 Asia Sockrider            FR Loras                 29.21m     27.86m      91-05 
      27.86m  26.38m  27.03m         
 27 Macin Harvey              SO Central Coll          29.74m     27.78m      91-02 
      26.81m  26.64m  27.78m         
 28 Madison Anderson          FR Simpson (Iow          24.88m     26.51m      87-00 
      FOUL  21.67m  26.51m         
 29 Hannah Ward               JR Luther                30.84m     26.07m      85-06 
      26.07m  25.49m  FOUL         
 -- Jackie Cullinan           JR Simpson (Iow          31.63m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    All-Time: A 55.45m  2016        Tanasha Atwater, Dubuque                   
Championship: C 54.32m  5/12/2012   Morgan Darrow, Central                     
     Stadium: S 49.46m  2010        Danielle McNally, Loras                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Burmahl           SO Dubuque               50.47m     49.70mS    163-01  10   
      FOUL  46.86m  47.33m  49.70m  FOUL  43.96m
  2 Jodi Koellner             JR Nebraska Wes          53.25m     49.32m     161-10   8   
      46.19m  44.49m  49.28m  49.32m  48.79m  45.43m
  3 Lorell Stuht              SR Central Coll          50.13m     46.60m     152-11   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  43.74m  46.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Sam Holtz                 JR Wartburg              44.90m     45.53m     149-04   5   
      FOUL  44.05m  44.92m  FOUL  45.53m  FOUL
  5 Lauren Egnarski           JR Dubuque               43.43m     45.09m     147-11   4   
      41.78m  43.68m  44.22m  44.38m  44.48m  45.09m
  6 Esther Johnson            SO Loras                 42.84m     45.03m     147-09   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  42.08m  45.03m  42.42m  FOUL
  7 Shelby Lane               SO Dubuque               45.22m     44.55m     146-02   2   
      42.81m  FOUL  41.10m  40.53m  42.93m  44.55m
  8 Maddie Fitzgibbons        SO Nebraska Wes          43.37m     41.85m     137-04   1   
      41.76m  41.85m  40.71m  39.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Anna Hedges               SO Loras                 41.72m     41.40m     135-10 
      40.00m  39.42m  41.40m  38.44m  40.00m  FOUL
 10 Grace Telfer              SO Buena Vista           40.16m     41.39m     135-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.39m         
 11 Cristyn Eischeid          JR Buena Vista           41.28m     41.17m     135-01 
      40.17m  41.17m  FOUL         
 12 Victoria Kapnisis         SR Wartburg              41.93m     40.56m     133-01 
      40.56m  FOUL  40.48m         
 13 Michelle Budden           FR Loras                 39.69m     40.29m     132-02 
      37.42m  40.29m  38.72m         
 14 SteaVen Becker            JR Nebraska Wes          42.22m     40.05m     131-05 
      39.11m  FOUL  40.05m         
 15 Anna Rehberg              FR Wartburg              41.43m     39.42m     129-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.42m           
 16 savannah Nesvik           SO Loras                 41.07m     38.82m     127-04 
      FOUL  38.82m  FOUL         
 17 Sulibeth Velez            SO Wartburg              37.98m     38.55m     126-06 
      38.49m  37.83m  38.55m         
 18 Tieranny Keahna           FR Coe                   36.59m     37.97m     124-07 
      37.39m  36.88m  37.97m         
 19 Emily Burt                FR Central Coll          41.08m     37.90m     124-04 
      36.55m  FOUL  37.90m         
 20 Madison Arechiga          FR Coe                   35.02m     36.62m     120-02 
      36.62m  34.65m  35.19m         
 21 Lillian Smithson          FR Central Coll          35.80m     36.40m     119-05 
      33.96m  36.40m  35.05m         
 22 Linnaea Konfrst           FR Nebraska Wes          40.92m     35.69m     117-01 
      FOUL  35.69m  FOUL         
 23 Alex Niemier              SO Simpson (Iow          36.44m     35.59m     116-09 
      FOUL  35.59m  33.87m         
 24 Kassandra Bain            FR Coe                   31.12m     35.24m     115-07 
      33.97m  35.24m  31.95m         
 25 Jenna Iverson             JR Luther                34.17m     33.96m     111-05 
      32.46m  33.96m  33.40m         
 26 Aubrey Highum             FR Luther                35.96m     33.73m     110-08 
      33.73m  FOUL  FOUL         
 27 Macin Harvey              SO Central Coll          34.53m     31.87m     104-07 
      30.93m  FOUL  31.87m         
 28 Jackie Cullinan           JR Simpson (Iow          29.76m     25.20m      82-08 
      FOUL  25.20m  FOUL           
 -- Tanasha Atwater           JR Dubuque               55.45m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    All-Time: A 48.44m  2004        Dia Dohlman, Wartburg                      
Championship: C 47.97m  2007        Kelsey Hagerty, Simpson                    
     Stadium: S 43.43m  2010        Luaren Boleen, Luther                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Abigail Willis            JR Dubuque               36.06m     36.96m     121-03  10   
      34.71m  34.07m  FOUL  36.96m  36.70m  32.56m
  2 Lindsey Wisnieski         SO Nebraska Wes          33.56m     36.69m     120-04   8   
      29.89m  36.69m  34.52m  32.07m  35.80m  36.12m
  3 Kelsey Betthauser         SO Dubuque               33.60m     35.46m     116-04   6   
      32.70m  FOUL  35.46m  31.11m  29.75m  25.93m
  4 Esther Johnson            SO Loras                 37.06m     35.17m     115-05   5   
      34.84m  34.54m  33.87m  32.78m  33.85m  35.17m
  5 Taylor Dooley             SO Loras                 33.72m     34.50m     113-02   4   
      31.83m  34.50m  FOUL  31.74m  32.92m  FOUL
  6 Alyssa Simon              JR Loras                 33.16m     33.97m     111-05   3   
      31.10m  32.00m  33.97m  32.01m  33.58m  28.95m
  7 Jackie Cullinan           JR Simpson (Iow          29.89m     33.25m     109-01   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  33.25m  31.69m  29.19m  29.18m
  8 Courtney Sowle            SR Wartburg              31.36m     32.83m     107-08   1   
      30.14m  32.22m  FOUL  28.47m  FOUL  32.83m
  9 Sarah Holtz               FR Luther                33.49m     32.76m     107-06 
      FOUL  31.97m  32.76m  FOUL  25.34m  26.28m
 10 Molly Wettach             SR Luther                32.56m     31.55m     103-06 
      31.55m  28.94m  30.55m          
 11 Aubrey Highum             FR Luther                33.92m     31.50m     103-04 
      30.57m  31.50m  27.54m         
 12 Braanna Steen             FR Dubuque               31.54m     30.10m      98-09 
      26.53m  30.10m  27.77m         
 13 Kassandra Bain            FR Coe                   29.52m     29.66m      97-04 
      FOUL  26.16m  29.66m         
 14 Lilia Edwards             SO Wartburg              26.62m     29.57m      97-00 
      29.57m  24.43m  26.26m         
 15 Maddie Fitzgibbons        SO Nebraska Wes          27.39m     29.39m      96-05 
      18.88m  29.39m  26.06m         
 16 Emma Konkler              JR Buena Vista           29.14m     29.10m      95-06 
      29.10m  22.72m  28.20m         
 17 Regan Wolverton           SO Loras                            27.90m      91-06 
      27.29m  FOUL  27.90m         
 18 Morgan Sammons            JR Luther                30.74m     27.83m      91-04 
      26.67m  27.83m  27.07m         
 19 Bri Dellamuth             FR Wartburg              28.71m     26.54m      87-01 
      26.54m  FOUL  23.71m           
 20 Vanessa Grine             SR Wartburg              26.31m     24.34m      79-10 
      FOUL  24.34m  22.20m         
 21 Linnaea Konfrst           FR Nebraska Wes          26.20m     23.68m      77-08 
      21.18m  23.68m  FOUL         
 -- Morgan Koenigs            SR Central Coll          33.74m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Championship: C 25.58  5/12/2005   Jasmin Jones-Green, Coe                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Courtney Sowle            SR Wartburg                 26.02   2.5  2    795
  2 Anna Frazier              SO Nebraska Wes             26.94   2.5  2    717
  3 Marta Springer            SO Luther                   27.19   2.5  2    696
  4 Morgan Koenigs            SR Central Coll             27.25   2.5  2    691
  5 Emma Drees                SR Central Coll             27.37   1.7  1    681
  6 Anna Achter               FR Wartburg                 28.24   2.5  2    612
  7 Morgan Sammons            JR Luther                   28.52   1.7  1    590
  8 Marissa Nolan             FR Wartburg                 28.98   2.5  2    556
  9 Abby DeBaillie            SO Wartburg                 30.17   1.7  1    470
 10 Sarah Holtz               FR Luther                   30.28   1.7  1    463
 11 Emily Miller              SO Luther                   30.67   1.7  1    436
 12 Bobbi Jo Helgemoe         JR Dubuque                  30.98   1.7  1    416
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: C 2:21.98  5/2/2009    Brittany Melloy, Wartburg                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marta Springer            SO Luther                 2:23.67     774
       1:12.036 (1:12.036)        2:23.670 (1:11.634)
  2 Anna Frazier              SO Nebraska Wes           2:28.30     714
       1:12.298 (1:12.298)        2:28.295 (1:15.997)
  3 Emma Drees                SR Central Coll           2:32.11     667
       1:13.136 (1:13.136)        2:32.104 (1:18.968)
  4 Morgan Sammons            JR Luther                 2:34.07     643
       1:17.139 (1:17.139)        2:34.065 (1:16.926)
  5 Courtney Sowle            SR Wartburg               2:38.86     586
       1:16.300 (1:16.300)        2:38.859 (1:22.559)
  6 Morgan Koenigs            SR Central Coll           2:38.91     585
       1:16.791 (1:16.791)        2:38.901 (1:22.110)
  7 Abby DeBaillie            SO Wartburg               2:41.44     556
       1:16.404 (1:16.404)        2:41.436 (1:25.032)
  8 Sarah Holtz               FR Luther                 2:43.05     538
       2:43.048 (2:43.048)
  9 Emily Miller              SO Luther                 2:46.18     504
       1:16.919 (1:16.919)        2:46.179 (1:29.260)
 10 Anna Achter               FR Wartburg               2:49.02     474
       2:49.017 (2:49.017)
 11 Marissa Nolan             FR Wartburg               2:51.78     445
       2:51.774 (2:51.774)
 12 Bobbi Jo Helgemoe         JR Dubuque                3:04.45     325
       1:28.536 (1:28.536)        3:04.446 (1:35.910)
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Championship: C 14.93  5/9/2003    Raegan Schultz, Central                     
     Stadium: S 14.21  2010        Birttany Thomas, Wartburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Courtney Sowle            SR Wartburg                 14.84   2.1  4    863
  2 Emma Drees                SR Central Coll             15.67   2.1  4    755
  3 Morgan Koenigs            SR Central Coll             16.19   2.1  4    691
  4 Anna Achter               FR Wartburg                 16.25   2.1  4    684
  5 Morgan Sammons            JR Luther                   16.50   2.0  3    654
  6 Marta Springer            SO Luther                   16.98   2.0  3    599
  7 Abby DeBaillie            SO Wartburg                 17.68   2.0  3    522
  8 Emily Miller              SO Luther                   17.84   4.0  2    505
  9 Marissa Nolan             FR Wartburg                 18.04   4.0  2    484
 10 Sarah Holtz               FR Luther                   18.16   1.7  1    472
 11 Bobbi Jo Helgemoe         JR Dubuque                  18.24   4.0  2    464
 12 Anna Frazier              SO Nebraska Wes             19.59   1.7  1    337
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Opening Height:  1.20m / 3'11.25"
Championship: C 1.67m  5/1/2009    Kinsey Bak, Simpson                         
     Stadium: S 1.66m  2010        Kinsey Bak, Simpson                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Holtz               FR Luther                   1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Emma Drees                SR Central Coll             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Courtney Sowle            SR Wartburg                 1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Morgan Koenigs            SR Central Coll             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Abby DeBaillie            SO Wartburg                 1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Marta Springer            SO Luther                   1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Anna Frazier              SO Nebraska Wes             1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Anna Achter               FR Wartburg                 1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Bobbi Jo Helgemoe         JR Dubuque                  1.33m    4-04.25    439
     1.30 1.33 1.36 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Emily Miller              SO Luther                   1.33m    4-04.25    439
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 
        O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Morgan Sammons            JR Luther                   1.30m    4-03.25    409
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 
       XO  PPP    O    O   XX 
 12 Marissa Nolan             FR Wartburg                 1.27m    4-02.00    379
     1.24 1.27 1.30 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Championship: C 5.54m  5/12/2004   Abby Vanderah, Loras                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Emma Drees                SR Central Coll             5.02m  +0.0  16-05.75    565
     5.02m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.86m(0.3)            
  2 Anna Achter               FR Wartburg                 5.00m  +0.0  16-05.00    559
     4.56m(+0.0) 4.80m(+0.0) 5.00m(+0.0)            
  3 Morgan Koenigs            SR Central Coll             4.91m  +0.0  16-01.50    535
     4.86m(+0.0) 4.74m(+0.0) 4.91m(+0.0)            
  4 Courtney Sowle            SR Wartburg                 4.86m  +0.0  15-11.50    522
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.86m(+0.0)            
  5 Marta Springer            SO Luther                   4.83m   0.3  15-10.25    514
     4.83m(0.3) FOUL(0.6) 4.69m(+0.0)            
  6 Morgan Sammons            JR Luther                   4.78m  +0.0  15-08.25    500
     4.50m(0.1) 4.78m(+0.0) 4.51m(0.6)            
  7 Sarah Holtz               FR Luther                   4.70m  +0.0  15-05.00    479
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.68m(+0.0) 4.70m(+0.0)            
  8 Anna Frazier              SO Nebraska Wes             4.43m  +0.0  14-06.50    411
     4.43m(+0.0) 4.23m(0.6) 4.35m(+0.0)            
  9 Emily Miller              SO Luther                   4.29m   0.6  14-01.00    376
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.29m(0.6) 3.94m(0.8)            
 10 Bobbi Jo Helgemoe         JR Dubuque                  4.18m  +0.0  13-08.75    350
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.07m(+0.0) 4.18m(+0.0)            
 11 Abby DeBaillie            SO Wartburg                 4.13m   0.8  13-06.75    338
     4.13m(0.8) 3.90m(0.3) 3.88m(0.2)            
 12 Marissa Nolan             FR Wartburg                 4.11m  +0.0  13-06.00    333
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.11m(+0.0)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 12.06m  5/7/2010    Carissa Bentz, Central                     
     Stadium: S 14.27m  2010        Sarah Anciaux, Coe                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bobbi Jo Helgemoe         JR Dubuque                 10.29m   33-09.25    548
      9.70m  9.06m  10.29m            
  2 Abby DeBaillie            SO Wartburg                 9.99m   32-09.50    529
      9.34m  9.99m  9.69m            
  3 Morgan Koenigs            SR Central Coll             9.66m   31-08.50    507
      9.66m  9.43m  9.50m            
  4 Courtney Sowle            SR Wartburg                 9.61m   31-06.50    504
      9.61m  9.35m  9.22m            
  5 Emma Drees                SR Central Coll             9.47m   31-01.00    495
      8.62m  9.47m  8.27m            
  6 Anna Frazier              SO Nebraska Wes             9.12m   29-11.25    472
      9.12m  8.59m  8.78m            
  7 Marta Springer            SO Luther                   9.00m   29-06.50    464
      8.52m  8.89m  9.00m            
  8 Sarah Holtz               FR Luther                   8.35m   27-04.75    422
      FOUL  8.35m  7.93m            
  9 Morgan Sammons            JR Luther                   8.30m   27-02.75    419
      8.03m  8.30m  7.86m            
 10 Marissa Nolan             FR Wartburg                 8.02m   26-03.75    401
      7.99m  8.02m  7.89m            
 11 Anna Achter               FR Wartburg                 7.02m   23-00.50    336
      7.02m  6.64m  6.93m            
 12 Emily Miller              SO Luther                   6.67m   21-10.75    314
      6.63m  6.66m  6.67m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 41.10m  5/12/2004   Lindsay Schultz, Central                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morgan Koenigs            SR Central Coll            34.14m     112-00    555
      28.95m  34.14m  29.92m            
  2 Sarah Holtz               FR Luther                  31.58m     103-07    507
      27.33m  31.58m  27.18m            
  3 Courtney Sowle            SR Wartburg                31.13m     102-01    498
      31.13m  PASS  PASS            
  4 Morgan Sammons            JR Luther                  28.67m      94-01    451
      28.67m  26.77m  25.34m            
  5 Emily Miller              SO Luther                  27.21m      89-03    424
      27.21m  26.26m  24.80m            
  6 Emma Drees                SR Central Coll            26.12m      85-08    403
      22.55m  26.12m  22.56m            
  7 Marta Springer            SO Luther                  25.39m      83-04    390
      22.07m  25.39m  22.55m            
  8 Marissa Nolan             FR Wartburg                25.18m      82-07    386
      24.84m  20.68m  25.18m            
  9 Anna Frazier              SO Nebraska Wes            25.15m      82-06    385
      25.15m  21.58m  20.84m            
 10 Anna Achter               FR Wartburg                23.57m      77-04    355
      16.67m  21.68m  23.57m            
 11 Abby DeBaillie            SO Wartburg                23.15m      75-11    348
      23.15m  21.24m  18.63m            
 12 Bobbi Jo Helgemoe         JR Dubuque                 20.82m      68-04    304
      20.82m  17.20m  20.60m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
    All-Time: A  4943  2004        Raegan Schultz, Central                     
Championship: C  4818  5/8/2014    Leah Broderick, Luther                      
     Stadium: S  4485  2010        Carissa Bentz, Central College              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Courtney Sowle            SR Wartburg                4438       4469   10   
  2 Emma Drees                SR Central Coll                       4267    8   
  3 Morgan Koenigs            SR Central Coll            3914       4196    6   
  4 Marta Springer            SO Luther                  3883       3939    5   
  5 Morgan Sammons            JR Luther                  3562       3666    4   
  6 Sarah Holtz               FR Luther                  3350       3617    3   
  7 Anna Frazier              SO Nebraska Wes                       3506    2   
  8 Anna Achter               FR Wartburg                3174       3490    1   
  9 Abby DeBaillie            SO Wartburg                2952       3297  
 10 Emily Miller              SO Luther                  2908       2998  
 11 Marissa Nolan             FR Wartburg                2586       2984  
 12 Bobbi Jo Helgemoe         JR Dubuque                            2846  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    All-Time: A 10.41  2010        Davivorn Dowe, Dubuque                      
Championship: C 10.58  2008        Orlando Walton, Dubuque                     
     Stadium: S 10.75  2010        Davivorn Dowe, Dubuque                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Craig Timmons             SR Nebraska Wes           10.78      11.00Q -1.7  1 
  2 Isaiah Ellis              SO Dubuque                10.80      11.15Q -2.3  2 
  3 Justin Wimbish            JR Central Coll           10.98      11.18Q -1.7  4 
  4 Clayton Gray              JR Dubuque                10.90      11.20Q -0.9  3 
  5 Mamer Mamer               SO Nebraska Wes           11.04      11.19q -2.3  2 
  6 Mamoon Koko               FR Wartburg               11.04      11.28q -1.7  1 
  7 Denison Harrington        FR Wartburg               11.04      11.31q -1.7  1 
  8 Ryan Kind                 SO Dubuque                11.05      11.32q -0.9  3 
  9 Nana Anim Asante-Apeatu   FR Luther                 11.18      11.34  -1.7  1 
 10 Zach Nissen               SR Simpson (Iow           11.09      11.35  -1.7  4 
 11 Travis Tupper             SO Simpson (Iow           11.04      11.36  -2.3  2 
 12 Tyson Morrison            FR Loras                  11.29      11.40  -1.7  4 
 13 Tate Tufte                SR Simpson (Iow           11.24      11.41  -2.3  2 
 14 Colfay Pointer            FR Dubuque                11.03      11.44  -0.9  3 
 15 Brennan Dostal            JR Buena Vista            10.94      11.45  -1.7  4 
 16 Caleb Jennings            SO Central Coll           11.20      11.48  -1.7  1  11.479
 17 Joe Duehr                 FR Wartburg               11.36      11.48  -1.7  4  11.480
 18 Jacob Beaton              FR Loras                  11.09      11.51  -1.7  4 
 19 Clevon Catchings          SO Coe                    11.26      11.55  -0.9  3 
 20 Nikolas Polite            FR Buena Vista            11.13      11.65  -0.9  3 
 21 Noah Smith                FR Loras                  11.60      11.71  -2.3  2 
 22 Alex Herzog               FR Wartburg               11.37      11.72  -0.9  3  11.712
 23 Marquis Robinson          FR Coe                    11.46      11.72  -1.7  1  11.716
 24 Connor Lewin              FR Central Coll           11.52      11.82  -1.7  1 
 25 Quon Lambert              FR Luther                 11.64      11.83  -0.9  3 
 26 Dylan Coffin              FR Buena Vista            11.39      11.85  -2.3  2  11.847
 27 Dylan Kalinay             JR Simpson (Iow           11.16      11.85  -2.3  2  11.849
 28 Nate Phillips             FR Coe                    11.98      12.26  -1.7  4 
 29 Taylor Smith              SO Central Coll           12.48      12.84  -1.7  4 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    All-Time: A 10.41  2010        Davivorn Dowe, Dubuque                      
Championship: C 10.58  2008        Orlando Walton, Dubuque                     
     Stadium: S 10.75  2010        Davivorn Dowe, Dubuque                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Craig Timmons             SR Nebraska Wes           11.00      10.53   4.1  10   
  2 Isaiah Ellis              SO Dubuque                11.15      10.58   4.1   8   
  3 Denison Harrington        FR Wartburg               11.31      10.69   4.1   6   
  4 Justin Wimbish            JR Central Coll           11.18      10.81   4.1   5   
  5 Mamoon Koko               FR Wartburg               11.28      10.95   4.1   4   
  6 Mamer Mamer               SO Nebraska Wes           11.19      11.10   4.1   3    11.093
  7 Ryan Kind                 SO Dubuque                11.32      11.10   4.1   2    11.096
  8 Clayton Gray              JR Dubuque                11.20      12.44   4.1   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    All-Time: A 21.25  2007        Orlando Walton, Dubuque                     
Championship: C 21.26  2007        Orlando Walton, Dubuque                     
     Stadium: S 21.56  2010        Davivorn Dowe, Dubuque                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Craig Timmons             SR Nebraska Wes           21.73      21.89Q -1.6  1 
  2 Isaiah Ellis              SO Dubuque                22.04      22.01Q -1.5  5 
  3 Patrick Mikel             FR Loras                  21.94      22.08Q -1.9  3 
  4 Justin Wimbish            JR Central Coll           21.95      22.24Q -1.8  4 
  5 Erik Franklin             SR Coe                    21.87      22.27Q -1.3  2 
  6 Brennan Dostal            JR Buena Vista            22.21      22.28q -1.9  3 
  7 Mamer Mamer               SO Nebraska Wes           22.27      22.29q -1.6  1 
  8 Justin Anderlik           SR Wartburg               22.21      22.31q -1.8  4 
  9 Colfay Pointer            FR Dubuque                22.45      22.39  -1.3  2 
 10 Keagan Zweifel            FR Simpson (Iow           22.23      22.48  -1.3  2 
 11 Zach Holka                SR Nebraska Wes           22.17      22.50  -1.5  5 
 12 Ryan Kind                 SO Dubuque                22.77      22.64  -1.6  1 
 13 Levi Dolphin              JR Wartburg               22.64      22.70  -1.8  4 
 14 Tate Tufte                SR Simpson (Iow           22.57      22.75  -1.8  4 
 15 Joe Duehr                 FR Wartburg               22.69      22.77  -1.3  2 
 16 Clevon Catchings          SO Coe                    22.59      22.84  -1.5  5 
 17 Troy Vittetoe             FR Simpson (Iow           22.56      22.88  -1.9  3  22.879
 18 Travis Tupper             SO Simpson (Iow           22.37      22.88  -1.6  1  22.880
 19 Anakin Hall               SO Loras                  22.94      22.91  -1.5  5 
 20 Caleb Jennings            SO Central Coll           22.70      22.95  -1.6  1 
 21 Alex Teig                 FR Wartburg               22.66      23.01  -1.9  3 
 22 Nana Anim Asante-Apeatu   FR Luther                 22.92      23.06  -1.8  4 
 23 Tyson Morrison            FR Loras                  22.61      23.18  -1.5  5 
 24 Jacob Mentzer             JR Dubuque                23.39      23.26  -1.6  1  23.252
 25 Maxwell Tapp              SO Luther                 23.28      23.26  -1.3  2  23.260
 26 Clayton Birkes            SR Coe                    23.09      23.30  -1.5  5  23.293
 27 Noah Smith                FR Loras                  22.87      23.30  -1.9  3  23.298
 28 Cory Suedmeier            FR Central Coll           22.82      23.56  -1.3  2 
 29 Carter Fritz              FR Luther                 23.47      23.75  -1.6  1 
 30 Marquis Robinson          FR Coe                    23.21      23.76  -1.8  4 
 31 Casey Lamle               SO Buena Vista            23.80      23.81  -1.9  3 
 32 Taylor Heitkamp           FR Central Coll           23.71      23.90  -1.3  2  23.892
 33 Nikolas Polite            FR Buena Vista            23.26      23.90  -1.9  3  23.894
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    All-Time: A 21.25  2007        Orlando Walton, Dubuque                     
Championship: C 21.26  2007        Orlando Walton, Dubuque                     
     Stadium: S 21.56  2010        Davivorn Dowe, Dubuque                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Isaiah Ellis              SO Dubuque                22.01      21.29   2.6  10   
  2 Patrick Mikel             FR Loras                  22.08      21.37   2.6   8   
  3 Craig Timmons             SR Nebraska Wes           21.89      21.38   2.6   6   
  4 Justin Wimbish            JR Central Coll           22.24      21.64   2.6   5   
  5 Erik Franklin             SR Coe                    22.27      21.67   2.6   4   
  6 Justin Anderlik           SR Wartburg               22.31      21.71   2.6   3   
  7 Brennan Dostal            JR Buena Vista            22.28      21.79   2.6   2   
  8 Mamer Mamer               SO Nebraska Wes           22.29      22.18   2.6   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    All-Time: A 47.28  2005        Josh Hauser, Wartburg                       
Championship: C 47.39  2004        Tyler Sherden, Luther                       
     Stadium: S 48.45  2010        Kyle Wood, Central College                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patrick Mikel             FR Loras                  47.74    S 48.39Q  1 
  2 Chase Wetterling          SO Simpson (Iow           48.33    S 48.43Q  2 
  3 Colfay Pointer            FR Dubuque                49.00      48.92Q  4 
  4 Justin Anderlik           SR Wartburg               48.73      49.03Q  3 
  5 Nathan Suell              SO Coe                    49.68      49.20q  4  49.194
  6 Levi Dolphin              JR Wartburg               50.08      49.20q  2  49.197
  7 Brandon Gradoville        SR Loras                  49.81      49.32q  2 
  8 Blake Morgan              JR Central Coll           49.92      49.42q  1 
  9 Drew Schwartz             SR Wartburg               50.14      49.88   4 
 10 Alex Teig                 FR Wartburg               50.95      49.99   2 
 11 Anakin Hall               SO Loras                  50.60      50.00   2 
 12 Michael Merical           FR Nebraska Wes           49.93      50.01   1 
 13 Kirk Wicks                SO Simpson (Iow           50.11      50.26   3 
 14 Clayton Birkes            SR Coe                    50.85      50.47   1 
 15 Evan Gradoville           SO Loras                  51.10      50.66   3 
 16 Garrett Teel              SR Nebraska Wes           49.79      50.69   3 
 17 Matt Pearson              SR Simpson (Iow           50.43      50.70   4 
 18 Connor Lott               SR Nebraska Wes           51.44      50.83   4 
 19 Hunter Hartshorne         FR Coe                    50.74      50.92   1 
 20 Phillip Carey             FR Central Coll           50.45      51.08   3 
 21 Anton Jones               SR Coe                    53.13      51.15   1 
 22 Noah Goetzke              FR Luther                            51.45   3 
 23 Mitchell Yaw              FR Central Coll           51.77      51.47   3 
 24 Travis Ohnoutka           SO Nebraska Wes           51.43      51.56   4 
 25 Casey Lamle               SO Buena Vista            52.75      51.57   2 
 26 Carter Fritz              FR Luther                 53.13      51.59   2 
 27 Noah Kudla                SO Luther                 52.85      52.08   1 
 28 Troy Vittetoe             FR Simpson (Iow                      52.21   4 
 29 Kijuan Posley             SO Central Coll           53.45      53.14   3 
 30 Luke Lumbar               JR Luther                            54.23   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 47.28  2005        Josh Hauser, Wartburg                       
Championship: C 47.39  2004        Tyler Sherden, Luther                       
     Stadium: S 48.45  2010        Kyle Wood, Central College                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrick Mikel             FR Loras                  48.39      47.73S  10   
  2 Chase Wetterling          SO Simpson (Iow           48.43      48.09S   8   
  3 Colfay Pointer            FR Dubuque                48.92      48.48    6   
  4 Justin Anderlik           SR Wartburg               49.03      49.04    5   
  5 Levi Dolphin              JR Wartburg               49.20      49.20    4   
  6 Nathan Suell              SO Coe                    49.20      49.43    3   
  7 Brandon Gradoville        SR Loras                  49.32      50.16    2   
  8 Blake Morgan              JR Central Coll           49.42      50.68    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    All-Time: A 1:49.94  1976        Ken Mullen, Coe                           
Championship: C 1:51.59  5/9/2015    Zach Frey, Loras                          
     Stadium: S 1:53.39  2010        Alex Miller, Central College              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kylian Lally              JR Loras                1:50.55  S 1:53.35Q  1 
        56.393 (56.393)  1:53.346 (56.953)
  2 Beau Freeborn             SR Coe                  1:54.89    1:53.45Q  3 
        55.282 (55.282)  1:53.448 (58.166)
  3 Cody Snider               JR Wartburg             1:53.07    1:54.16Q  2 
        57.412 (57.412)  1:54.156 (56.744)
  4 Casey Roberts             SO Wartburg             1:54.90    1:54.13Q  1 
        56.375 (56.375)  1:54.121 (57.746)
  5 Mark Schulz               SO Wartburg             1:56.15    1:54.34Q  2 
        57.764 (57.764)  1:54.332 (56.568)
  6 Nathan Kimbrell           SR Loras                1:53.51    1:54.55Q  3 
        55.685 (55.685)  1:54.543 (58.858)
  7 Ben Sampson               SR Buena Vista          1:56.18    1:54.37q  1 
        56.287 (56.287)  1:54.363 (58.076)
  8 Kyle Pape                 SO Central Coll         1:56.43    1:54.50q  2 
        57.644 (57.644)  1:54.498 (56.854)
  9 Bryan Butler              JR Nebraska Wes         1:55.10    1:54.66q  1 
        56.549 (56.549)  1:54.655 (58.106)
 10 Cole Conklin-Little       FR Loras                1:54.90    1:54.95   2 
        57.256 (57.256)  1:54.944 (57.688)
 11 Tanner Dewey              SR Nebraska Wes                    1:55.74   1  1:55.733
        56.753 (56.753)  1:55.733 (58.980)
 12 Andrew Millan             FR Luther               1:56.14    1:55.74   3  1:55.736
        55.988 (55.988)  1:55.736 (59.748)
 13 Cory Plugge               JR Nebraska Wes         1:56.03    1:55.90   2 
        57.466 (57.466)  1:55.893 (58.427)
 14 Preston Kizer             FR Central Coll         1:58.33    1:55.92   1 
        56.773 (56.773)  1:55.917 (59.144)
 15 Sam McMichael             SO Wartburg             1:56.11    1:56.10   3 
           55.468 (55.468)        1:56.097 (1:00.629)
 16 Ryan Izer                 SO Coe                  1:58.10    1:57.15   2 
        58.795 (58.795)  1:57.146 (58.351)
 17 Jon Specht                FR Central Coll         1:56.31    1:57.55   1 
           57.090 (57.090)        1:57.546 (1:00.456)
 18 Hunter Klose              SO Dubuque              1:57.14    1:58.21   3 
           56.436 (56.436)        1:58.201 (1:01.765)
 19 Jack Carroll              SO Loras                1:58.23    1:59.21   1 
           56.581 (56.581)        1:59.210 (1:02.629)
 20 Jackson Churchill         FR Luther               1:58.84    2:00.15   3 
           57.952 (57.952)        2:00.145 (1:02.193)
 21 Dray Schreiber            JR Coe                  2:04.89    2:00.36   2 
           59.025 (59.025)        2:00.358 (1:01.333)
 22 Bret Powers               SR Luther               1:58.81    2:01.00   2 
           58.145 (58.145)        2:00.993 (1:02.848)
 23 Kyle Gilberg              SO Luther               1:58.03    2:01.47   3 
           57.988 (57.988)        2:01.469 (1:03.481)
 24 Ryan Strauss              FR Central Coll         2:04.47    2:04.00   3 
           57.842 (57.842)        2:03.996 (1:06.154)
 25 Thomas Krick              FR Nebraska Wes         2:05.64    2:06.41   1 
       1:00.749 (1:00.749)        2:06.409 (1:05.660)
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 1:49.94  1976        Ken Mullen, Coe                           
Championship: C 1:51.59  5/9/2015    Zach Frey, Loras                          
     Stadium: S 1:53.39  2010        Alex Miller, Central College              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kylian Lally              JR Loras                1:53.35    1:52.90S  10   
        56.992 (56.992)  1:52.891 (55.899)
  2 Cody Snider               JR Wartburg             1:54.16    1:54.53    8   
        56.454 (56.454)  1:54.524 (58.070)
  3 Mark Schulz               SO Wartburg             1:54.34    1:54.62    6   
        56.714 (56.714)  1:54.616 (57.902)
  4 Beau Freeborn             SR Coe                  1:53.45    1:54.85    5   
        56.018 (56.018)  1:54.844 (58.826)
  5 Nathan Kimbrell           SR Loras                1:54.55    1:55.32    4   
        57.854 (57.854)  1:55.312 (57.458)
  6 Casey Roberts             SO Wartburg             1:54.13    1:55.34    3   
        57.580 (57.580)  1:55.336 (57.756)
  7 Ben Sampson               SR Buena Vista          1:54.37    1:55.90    2   
        56.946 (56.946)  1:55.896 (58.950)
  8 Bryan Butler              JR Nebraska Wes         1:54.66    1:56.20    1   
        58.725 (58.725)  1:56.194 (57.469)
  9 Kyle Pape                 SO Central Coll         1:54.50    1:57.13  
        57.366 (57.366)  1:57.127 (59.761)
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    All-Time: A 3:46.89  2008        Andy Hodge, Wartburg                      
Championship: C 3:51.30  2006        Bryan George, Central                     
     Stadium: S 3:59.19  2010        Cody Dreyer, Loras                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mark Fairley              JR Central Coll         3:54.82    4:00.78   2  10   
           53.731 (53.731)        1:58.266 (1:04.535)        3:01.846 (1:03.580)
         4:00.776 (58.930)
  2 Collin Kern               FR Luther               3:56.69    4:01.03   2   8   
           52.973 (52.973)        1:58.092 (1:05.119)        3:02.026 (1:03.934)
         4:01.024 (58.998)
  3 Tanner Rathje             JR Central Coll         3:58.54    4:02.13   2   6   
           53.449 (53.449)        1:57.910 (1:04.461)        3:01.648 (1:03.738)
       4:02.129 (1:00.481)
  4 Caleb Appleton            FR Wartburg             4:04.35    4:02.51   2   5   
           53.065 (53.065)        1:58.586 (1:05.521)        3:02.490 (1:03.904)
       4:02.506 (1:00.016)
  5 Casey Roberts             SO Wartburg             4:02.17    4:03.86   2   4   
           53.513 (53.513)        1:58.420 (1:04.907)        3:02.250 (1:03.830)
       4:03.854 (1:01.604)
  6 Brien Nugent              SR Loras                3:57.25    4:04.77   2   3   
           53.193 (53.193)        1:57.353 (1:04.160)        3:01.700 (1:04.347)
       4:04.770 (1:03.070)
  7 Kyle Pape                 SO Central Coll         4:01.66    4:07.17   2   2   
           53.661 (53.661)        1:58.826 (1:05.165)        3:02.908 (1:04.082)
       4:07.169 (1:04.261)
  8 Conor Sapp                FR Wartburg             4:08.34    4:07.29   1   1   
           50.431 (50.431)        1:58.380 (1:07.949)        3:06.150 (1:07.770)
       4:07.286 (1:01.136)
  9 Jon Specht                FR Central Coll         4:04.13    4:08.37   2 
           54.015 (54.015)        2:01.330 (1:07.315)        3:06.097 (1:04.767)
       4:08.361 (1:02.264)
 10 John Westby               SR Luther               4:06.62    4:08.55   1 
           50.649 (50.649)        1:58.560 (1:07.911)        3:06.400 (1:07.840)
       4:08.550 (1:02.150)
 11 Matt Gagen                JR Loras                4:06.42    4:08.78   1 
           50.825 (50.825)        1:58.826 (1:08.001)        3:06.518 (1:07.692)
       4:08.780 (1:02.262)
 12 Tyler Knapp               JR Nebraska Wes         4:06.29    4:09.40   1 
           50.511 (50.511)        1:58.610 (1:08.099)        3:06.660 (1:08.050)
       4:09.397 (1:02.737)
 13 Ian Mckenzie              JR Simpson (Iow         4:05.06    4:09.60   2 
           52.803 (52.803)        1:59.058 (1:06.255)        3:05.292 (1:06.234)
       4:09.596 (1:04.304)
 14 Jack Carroll              SO Loras                3:59.70    4:10.59   2 
           52.753 (52.753)        1:57.664 (1:04.911)        3:03.447 (1:05.783)
       4:10.588 (1:07.141)
 15 Jakob Phillips            FR Nebraska Wes         4:15.05    4:10.99   1 
           51.017 (51.017)        1:58.700 (1:07.683)        3:05.902 (1:07.202)
       4:10.987 (1:05.085)
 16 Ben Nelson                JR Coe                  4:08.69    4:11.25   1 
           50.069 (50.069)        1:58.328 (1:08.259)        3:05.986 (1:07.658)
       4:11.249 (1:05.263)
 17 Danny May                 SR Luther               4:09.71    4:11.44   1 
           50.001 (50.001)        1:58.174 (1:08.173)        3:06.194 (1:08.020)
       4:11.435 (1:05.241)
 18 Alex Bishop               SR Luther               4:05.10    4:11.55   2 
           53.299 (53.299)        1:59.106 (1:05.807)        3:03.439 (1:04.333)
       4:11.545 (1:08.106)
 19 Levi Lefebure             FR Simpson (Iow         4:11.85    4:16.82   1 
           50.285 (50.285)        1:59.042 (1:08.757)        3:07.939 (1:08.897)
       4:16.814 (1:08.875)
 20 Jake Till                 SO Loras                4:16.49    4:20.57   1 
           51.648 (51.648)        1:59.276 (1:07.628)        3:09.315 (1:10.039)
       4:20.563 (1:11.248)
 21 Kyle Hovey                JR Simpson (Iow         4:00.44    4:26.32   2 
           52.460 (52.460)        1:58.996 (1:06.536)        3:11.255 (1:12.259)
       4:26.315 (1:15.060)
 22 Josh Paulson              FR Simpson (Iow         4:31.20    4:32.32   1 
           51.337 (51.337)        2:00.334 (1:08.997)        3:14.777 (1:14.443)
       4:32.312 (1:17.535)
 23 Alex Loerts               FR Buena Vista          4:34.91    4:40.73   1 
           53.935 (53.935)        2:09.032 (1:15.097)        3:26.380 (1:17.348)
       4:40.727 (1:14.347)
 24 Zach Kenny                FR Buena Vista          4:42.64    4:47.46   1 
           54.938 (54.938)        2:14.083 (1:19.145)        3:35.993 (1:21.910)
       4:47.455 (1:11.462)
 25 Jacob Feldman             FR Coe                  4:34.60    4:48.36   1 
           54.762 (54.762)        2:13.843 (1:19.081)        3:35.761 (1:21.918)
       4:48.355 (1:12.594)
 -- Jerry Frawley             SR Wartburg             4:00.88        DNS   2 
 -- Derek Dinderman           SO Coe                  4:09.67        DNS   1 
 -- Alec Bass                 SO Dubuque              3:57.26        DNS   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 14:11.28  2015        Eli Horton, Central                      
Championship: C 14:37.93  2004        Josh Moen, Wartburg                      
     Stadium: S 14:55.10  4/1/2017    Will Norris, Northwestern (Io            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eli Kaczinski             JR Wartburg            14:57.53   15:01.78   10   
     15:01.771 (15:01.771)
  2 Bennet Moser              SR Wartburg            14:33.27   15:06.74    8   
     15:06.736 (15:06.736)
  3 Timothy Sevcik            JR Loras               14:48.99   15:08.99    6   
     15:08.987 (15:08.987)
  4 Jordan Wheeler            JR Nebraska Wes        15:09.88   15:24.49    5   
     15:24.486 (15:24.486)
  5 Isaac Steffensmeier       SR Central Coll        15:02.68   15:28.75    4   
     15:28.748 (15:28.748)
  6 Mason Tope                JR Loras               14:52.34   15:31.11    3   
     15:31.107 (15:31.107)
  7 Isaac Jensen              SR Luther              15:15.18   15:33.85    2   
     15:33.848 (15:33.848)
  8 Patrick Larson            SR Luther              15:18.74   15:36.24    1   
     15:36.233 (15:36.233)
  9 Alex Streitz              SO Luther              15:35.10   15:46.73  
     15:46.729 (15:46.729)
 10 Erik Duethman             JR Luther              15:28.19   15:47.35  
     15:47.343 (15:47.343)
 11 Kailas Kokare             SR Wartburg            15:06.04   15:48.48  
     15:48.478 (15:48.478)
 12 Patrick Wolak             FR Loras               15:24.53   15:53.51  
     15:53.504 (15:53.504)
 13 Caleb Appleton            FR Wartburg                       16:02.85  
     16:02.848 (16:02.848)
 14 Trey Thompson             SO Simpson (Iow        15:30.38   16:06.79  
     16:06.786 (16:06.786)
 15 Nathan Haerr              JR Coe                 16:08.38   16:12.91  
     16:12.901 (16:12.901)
 16 Ian Mckenzie              JR Simpson (Iow        15:24.84   16:18.39  
     16:18.384 (16:18.384)
 17 Ben Hedges                SR Loras                          16:23.93  
     16:23.921 (16:23.921)
 18 Mark Fairley              JR Central Coll                   16:29.51  
     16:29.503 (16:29.503)
 19 Blake Willadsen           SR Simpson (Iow                   16:45.60  
     16:45.591 (16:45.591)
 20 Trey Seibel               SO Nebraska Wes        16:12.68   16:56.25  
     16:56.244 (16:56.244)
 21 Hayden Falkinburg         FR Nebraska Wes        16:57.62   17:08.10  
     17:08.096 (17:08.096)
 22 Steven Smith              SR Buena Vista         16:32.05   17:25.70  
     17:25.699 (17:25.699)
 23 Logan Egeland             SO Simpson (Iow        15:56.87   17:29.75  
     16:08.701 (16:08.701)       17:29.748 (1:21.047)
 24 Phil Truong               SR Nebraska Wes        17:02.82   17:38.76  
     17:38.758 (17:38.758)
 25 Tanner Rathje             JR Central Coll                   17:41.13  
     16:22.067 (16:22.067)       17:41.128 (1:19.061)
 26 Colin Thomson             SO Central Coll        16:30.78   17:44.06  
     16:23.109 (16:23.109)       17:44.056 (1:20.947)
 -- Jared Wells               SO Coe                 18:27.00        DNF  
 -- Sezar Carillo             SO Coe                 16:54.15        DNF  
 -- Alec Bass                 SO Dubuque             14:49.87        DNS  
 -- Dalton Moore              FR Dubuque             16:47.16        DNS  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 29:31.08  2016        Cole Decker, Central                     
Championship: C 30:25.14  5/13/2016   Cole Decker, Central Coll                
     Stadium: S 32:31.29  2010        Chase Nowak, Cornell College             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eli Kaczinski             JR Wartburg            30:30.83   31:24.99S  10   
       1:21.514 (1:21.514)        2:38.114 (1:16.600)        3:52.540 (1:14.426)
       5:07.412 (1:14.872)        6:22.548 (1:15.136)        7:38.246 (1:15.698)
       8:55.754 (1:17.508)       10:14.147 (1:18.393)       11:31.518 (1:17.371)
      12:49.257 (1:17.739)       14:07.664 (1:18.407)       15:26.640 (1:18.976)
      16:38.364 (1:11.724)       17:54.214 (1:15.850)       19:10.378 (1:16.164)
      20:27.513 (1:17.135)       21:40.758 (1:13.245)       22:52.342 (1:11.584)
      24:05.024 (1:12.682)       25:16.985 (1:11.961)       26:30.463 (1:13.478)
      27:44.561 (1:14.098)       28:58.895 (1:14.334)       30:12.351 (1:13.456)
      31:24.990 (1:12.639)
  2 Bennet Moser              SR Wartburg            30:46.59   31:31.72S   8   
       1:21.442 (1:21.442)        2:37.890 (1:16.448)        3:52.406 (1:14.516)
       5:07.308 (1:14.902)        6:22.476 (1:15.168)        7:38.160 (1:15.684)
       8:55.712 (1:17.552)       10:14.297 (1:18.585)       11:31.668 (1:17.371)
      12:49.381 (1:17.713)       14:07.784 (1:18.403)       15:26.886 (1:19.102)
      16:38.232 (1:11.346)       17:54.126 (1:15.894)       19:10.192 (1:16.066)
      20:27.501 (1:17.309)       21:41.007 (1:13.506)       22:52.554 (1:11.547)
      24:05.283 (1:12.729)       25:17.494 (1:12.211)       26:30.976 (1:13.482)
      27:45.069 (1:14.093)       29:00.905 (1:15.836)       30:16.827 (1:15.922)
      31:31.718 (1:14.891)
  3 Kailas Kokare             SR Wartburg            31:08.44   31:41.95S   6   
       1:21.971 (1:21.971)        2:38.676 (1:16.705)        3:53.493 (1:14.817)
       5:08.397 (1:14.904)        6:23.258 (1:14.861)        7:39.347 (1:16.089)
       8:56.280 (1:16.933)       10:14.660 (1:18.380)       11:32.076 (1:17.416)
      12:49.849 (1:17.773)       14:08.427 (1:18.578)       15:27.012 (1:18.585)
      16:40.069 (1:13.057)       17:56.342 (1:16.273)       19:12.213 (1:15.871)
      20:28.928 (1:16.715)       21:43.863 (1:14.935)       22:58.984 (1:15.121)
      24:14.343 (1:15.359)       25:29.933 (1:15.590)       26:45.391 (1:15.458)
      28:01.301 (1:15.910)       29:18.030 (1:16.729)       30:34.169 (1:16.139)
      31:41.948 (1:07.779)
  4 Jordan Wheeler            JR Nebraska Wes        30:23.91   31:51.10S   5   
       1:23.132 (1:23.132)        2:39.793 (1:16.661)        3:54.068 (1:14.275)
       5:08.841 (1:14.773)        6:23.056 (1:14.215)        7:38.960 (1:15.904)
       8:56.064 (1:17.104)       10:14.283 (1:18.219)       11:31.806 (1:17.523)
      12:49.537 (1:17.731)       14:07.958 (1:18.421)       15:26.309 (1:18.351)
      16:38.220 (1:11.911)       17:54.595 (1:16.375)       19:10.216 (1:15.621)
      20:27.695 (1:17.479)       21:42.427 (1:14.732)       22:58.419 (1:15.992)
      24:15.859 (1:17.440)       25:32.163 (1:16.304)       26:48.584 (1:16.421)
      28:07.665 (1:19.081)       29:26.285 (1:18.620)       30:42.440 (1:16.155)
      31:51.094 (1:08.654)
  5 Mason Tope                JR Loras               30:41.75   31:52.88S   4   
       1:21.793 (1:21.793)        2:38.386 (1:16.593)        3:52.806 (1:14.420)
       5:07.662 (1:14.856)        6:22.777 (1:15.115)        7:38.509 (1:15.732)
       8:56.000 (1:17.491)       10:14.556 (1:18.556)       11:31.962 (1:17.406)
      12:49.705 (1:17.743)       14:08.225 (1:18.520)       15:27.164 (1:18.939)
      16:38.768 (1:11.604)       17:54.851 (1:16.083)       19:10.458 (1:15.607)
      20:27.829 (1:17.371)       21:42.323 (1:14.494)       22:56.484 (1:14.161)
      24:13.010 (1:16.526)       25:30.767 (1:17.757)       26:50.631 (1:19.864)
      28:07.980 (1:17.349)       29:26.421 (1:18.441)       30:43.266 (1:16.845)
      31:52.877 (1:09.611)
  6 Isaac Steffensmeier       SR Central Coll        31:17.72   32:56.93    3   
       1:15.471 (1:15.471)        2:29.007 (1:13.536)        3:45.212 (1:16.205)
       5:01.819 (1:16.607)        6:18.861 (1:17.042)        7:36.607 (1:17.746)
       8:55.459 (1:18.852)       10:14.089 (1:18.630)       11:31.416 (1:17.327)
      12:49.163 (1:17.747)       14:07.582 (1:18.419)       15:26.718 (1:19.136)
      16:40.373 (1:13.655)       17:57.663 (1:17.290)       19:16.562 (1:18.899)
      20:36.343 (1:19.781)       21:57.413 (1:21.070)       23:18.434 (1:21.021)
      24:39.994 (1:21.560)       26:02.775 (1:22.781)       27:24.468 (1:21.693)
      28:46.187 (1:21.719)       30:09.827 (1:23.640)       31:34.051 (1:24.224)
      32:56.926 (1:22.875)
  7 Colin Ensminger           SR Loras               32:28.15   33:03.16    2   
       1:25.181 (1:25.181)        2:47.896 (1:22.715)        4:11.767 (1:23.871)
       5:33.622 (1:21.855)        6:53.350 (1:19.728)        8:12.866 (1:19.516)
       9:30.162 (1:17.296)       10:48.143 (1:17.981)       12:05.616 (1:17.473)
      13:22.167 (1:16.551)       14:39.094 (1:16.927)       15:55.971 (1:16.877)
      17:12.891 (1:16.920)       18:30.818 (1:17.927)       19:49.643 (1:18.825)
      21:08.326 (1:18.683)       22:28.086 (1:19.760)       23:47.309 (1:19.223)
      25:06.801 (1:19.492)       26:26.261 (1:19.460)       27:45.528 (1:19.267)
      29:04.781 (1:19.253)       30:25.656 (1:20.875)       31:45.941 (1:20.285)
      33:03.155 (1:17.214)
  8 Andy Vasquez              FR Nebraska Wes        32:39.45   33:24.39    1   
       1:21.817 (1:21.817)        2:38.412 (1:16.595)        3:53.221 (1:14.809)
       5:08.131 (1:14.910)        6:23.445 (1:15.314)        7:39.533 (1:16.088)
       8:56.454 (1:16.921)       10:14.864 (1:18.410)       11:32.402 (1:17.538)
      12:50.105 (1:17.703)       14:08.653 (1:18.548)       15:27.306 (1:18.653)
      16:43.092 (1:15.786)       18:01.584 (1:18.492)       19:21.608 (1:20.024)
      20:41.441 (1:19.833)       22:02.765 (1:21.324)       23:25.463 (1:22.698)
      24:49.617 (1:24.154)       26:15.112 (1:25.495)       27:42.837 (1:27.725)
      29:11.515 (1:28.678)       30:37.487 (1:25.972)       32:03.734 (1:26.247)
      33:24.389 (1:20.655)
  9 Bryce Hefty               JR Luther              32:55.88   33:25.28  
       1:26.779 (1:26.779)        2:49.270 (1:22.491)        4:12.973 (1:23.703)
       5:34.765 (1:21.792)        6:54.770 (1:20.005)        8:14.124 (1:19.354)
       9:32.484 (1:18.360)       10:50.447 (1:17.963)       12:09.038 (1:18.591)
      13:27.701 (1:18.663)       14:47.753 (1:20.052)       16:08.439 (1:20.686)
      17:29.503 (1:21.064)       18:50.927 (1:21.424)       20:13.096 (1:22.169)
      21:33.391 (1:20.295)       22:52.626 (1:19.235)       24:13.210 (1:20.584)
      25:33.050 (1:19.840)       26:53.898 (1:20.848)       28:15.583 (1:21.685)
      29:36.434 (1:20.851)       30:56.796 (1:20.362)       32:15.139 (1:18.343)
      33:25.280 (1:10.141)
 10 Trey Thompson             SO Simpson (Iow        33:27.22   33:36.51  
       1:26.998 (1:26.998)        2:48.512 (1:21.514)        4:12.305 (1:23.793)
       5:34.149 (1:21.844)        6:53.876 (1:19.727)        8:13.160 (1:19.284)
       9:30.342 (1:17.182)       10:48.065 (1:17.723)       12:06.484 (1:18.419)
      13:25.923 (1:19.439)       14:47.379 (1:21.456)       16:08.204 (1:20.825)
      17:29.185 (1:20.981)       18:50.269 (1:21.084)       20:12.711 (1:22.442)
      21:33.431 (1:20.720)       22:54.458 (1:21.027)       24:15.995 (1:21.537)
      25:37.775 (1:21.780)       26:59.812 (1:22.037)       28:22.164 (1:22.352)
      29:43.414 (1:21.250)       31:03.787 (1:20.373)       32:21.929 (1:18.142)
      33:36.509 (1:14.580)
 11 Aaron O'Leary             JR Wartburg            33:23.01   33:38.30  
       1:25.543 (1:25.543)        2:48.234 (1:22.691)        4:12.105 (1:23.871)
       5:33.949 (1:21.844)        6:53.516 (1:19.567)        8:13.112 (1:19.596)
       9:30.474 (1:17.362)       10:48.443 (1:17.969)       12:06.214 (1:17.771)
      13:23.263 (1:17.049)       14:42.192 (1:18.929)       16:03.558 (1:21.366)
      17:24.984 (1:21.426)       18:46.596 (1:21.612)       20:08.719 (1:22.123)
      21:30.392 (1:21.673)       22:52.530 (1:22.138)       24:15.476 (1:22.946)
      25:37.985 (1:22.509)       27:00.074 (1:22.089)       28:21.564 (1:21.490)
      29:42.989 (1:21.425)       31:04.389 (1:21.400)       32:23.690 (1:19.301)
      33:38.291 (1:14.601)
 12 Nathan Haerr              JR Coe                 32:47.22   33:51.83  
       1:25.393 (1:25.393)        2:48.172 (1:22.779)        4:12.305 (1:24.133)
       5:34.393 (1:22.088)        6:53.612 (1:19.219)        8:12.914 (1:19.302)
       9:29.931 (1:17.017)       10:47.883 (1:17.952)       12:05.356 (1:17.473)
      13:21.925 (1:16.569)       14:39.369 (1:17.444)       15:56.766 (1:17.397)
      17:15.286 (1:18.520)       18:35.171 (1:19.885)       19:56.066 (1:20.895)
      21:17.117 (1:21.051)       22:41.058 (1:23.941)       24:05.451 (1:24.393)
      25:30.733 (1:25.282)       26:54.867 (1:24.134)       28:20.489 (1:25.622)
      29:42.885 (1:22.396)       31:03.567 (1:20.682)       32:25.609 (1:22.042)
      33:51.825 (1:26.216)
 13 Trever Schwichtenberg     SR Luther              32:24.62   33:54.65  
       1:25.969 (1:25.969)        2:48.448 (1:22.479)        4:12.477 (1:24.029)
       5:34.683 (1:22.206)        6:54.634 (1:19.951)        8:13.701 (1:19.067)
       9:31.319 (1:17.618)       10:49.241 (1:17.922)       12:08.092 (1:18.851)
      13:27.096 (1:19.004)       14:46.710 (1:19.614)       16:07.994 (1:21.284)
      17:28.979 (1:20.985)       18:50.755 (1:21.776)       20:12.513 (1:21.758)
      21:33.263 (1:20.750)       22:54.804 (1:21.541)       24:17.382 (1:22.578)
      25:40.116 (1:22.734)       27:02.400 (1:22.284)       28:24.813 (1:22.413)
      29:49.265 (1:24.452)       31:13.559 (1:24.294)       32:38.413 (1:24.854)
      33:54.644 (1:16.231)
 14 Clay Simpson              SO Nebraska Wes        33:27.89   33:54.79  
       1:26.972 (1:26.972)        2:48.888 (1:21.916)        4:11.843 (1:22.955)
       5:33.668 (1:21.825)        6:53.858 (1:20.190)        8:13.551 (1:19.693)
       9:31.684 (1:18.133)       10:49.690 (1:18.006)       12:08.483 (1:18.793)
      13:27.421 (1:18.938)       14:47.613 (1:20.192)       16:08.074 (1:20.461)
      17:29.311 (1:21.237)       18:50.020 (1:20.709)       20:13.130 (1:23.110)
      21:35.792 (1:22.662)       22:57.475 (1:21.683)       24:19.850 (1:22.375)
      25:43.545 (1:23.695)       27:07.956 (1:24.411)       28:31.119 (1:23.163)
      29:54.680 (1:23.561)       31:18.823 (1:24.143)       32:41.151 (1:22.328)
      33:54.788 (1:13.637)
 15 John Stoppelman           JR Loras               33:41.96   34:51.57  
       1:26.171 (1:26.171)        2:48.710 (1:22.539)        4:12.521 (1:23.811)
       5:34.179 (1:21.658)        6:53.924 (1:19.745)        8:13.831 (1:19.907)
       9:32.276 (1:18.445)       10:50.888 (1:18.612)       12:10.655 (1:19.767)
      13:32.638 (1:21.983)       14:54.754 (1:22.116)       16:17.771 (1:23.017)
      17:42.602 (1:24.831)       19:07.853 (1:25.251)       20:32.875 (1:25.022)
      21:58.564 (1:25.689)       23:26.274 (1:27.710)       24:54.609 (1:28.335)
      26:18.943 (1:24.334)       27:44.761 (1:25.818)       29:10.535 (1:25.774)
      30:38.020 (1:27.485)       32:03.219 (1:25.199)       33:27.287 (1:24.068)
      34:51.566 (1:24.279)
 16 Hunter Prueger            JR Luther                         35:04.79  
       1:25.793 (1:25.793)        2:48.030 (1:22.237)        4:12.049 (1:24.019)
       5:33.895 (1:21.846)        6:53.634 (1:19.739)        8:13.346 (1:19.712)
       9:30.780 (1:17.434)       10:48.734 (1:17.954)       12:06.833 (1:18.099)
      13:24.457 (1:17.624)       14:45.419 (1:20.962)       16:07.486 (1:22.067)
      17:29.361 (1:21.875)       18:51.041 (1:21.680)       20:13.438 (1:22.397)
      21:36.260 (1:22.822)       23:00.382 (1:24.122)       24:26.918 (1:26.536)
      25:57.450 (1:30.532)       27:29.562 (1:32.112)       29:01.455 (1:31.893)
      30:34.780 (1:33.325)       32:07.515 (1:32.735)       33:38.143 (1:30.628)
      35:04.788 (1:26.645)
 17 Christian Deranek         JR Luther              33:25.03   35:10.65  
       1:27.064 (1:27.064)        2:49.578 (1:22.514)        4:12.835 (1:23.257)
       5:34.979 (1:22.144)        6:54.974 (1:19.995)        8:14.811 (1:19.837)
       9:33.509 (1:18.698)       10:54.459 (1:20.950)       12:17.038 (1:22.579)
      13:40.736 (1:23.698)       15:03.125 (1:22.389)       16:26.877 (1:23.752)
      17:51.739 (1:24.862)       19:16.889 (1:25.150)       20:39.820 (1:22.931)
      22:03.346 (1:23.526)       23:27.288 (1:23.942)       24:53.381 (1:26.093)
      26:19.562 (1:26.181)       27:47.980 (1:28.418)       29:18.731 (1:30.751)
      30:48.775 (1:30.044)       32:17.574 (1:28.799)       33:46.299 (1:28.725)
      35:10.650 (1:24.351)
 18 McCoy Meshach             FR Coe                 34:17.53   35:36.23  
       1:26.481 (1:26.481)        2:49.142 (1:22.661)        4:12.833 (1:23.691)
       5:35.077 (1:22.244)        6:55.387 (1:20.310)        8:15.662 (1:20.275)
       9:37.014 (1:21.352)       11:00.860 (1:23.846)       12:23.747 (1:22.887)
      13:46.323 (1:22.576)       15:11.030 (1:24.707)       16:37.221 (1:26.191)
      18:02.226 (1:25.005)       19:26.703 (1:24.477)       20:53.376 (1:26.673)
      22:18.737 (1:25.361)       23:46.867 (1:28.130)       25:14.876 (1:28.009)
      26:43.228 (1:28.352)       28:10.141 (1:26.913)       29:38.094 (1:27.953)
      31:07.270 (1:29.176)       32:36.652 (1:29.382)       34:06.316 (1:29.664)
      35:36.227 (1:29.911)
 19 Chad Carter               SO Simpson (Iow        34:33.62   36:15.73  
       1:26.391 (1:26.391)        2:48.966 (1:22.575)        4:12.725 (1:23.759)
       5:34.435 (1:21.710)        6:54.323 (1:19.888)        8:14.524 (1:20.201)
       9:35.081 (1:20.557)       10:59.460 (1:24.379)       12:25.136 (1:25.676)
      13:50.576 (1:25.440)       15:18.238 (1:27.662)       16:45.996 (1:27.758)
      18:13.377 (1:27.381)       19:41.533 (1:28.156)       21:11.325 (1:29.792)
      22:40.315 (1:28.990)       24:11.032 (1:30.717)       25:41.861 (1:30.829)
      27:11.697 (1:29.836)       28:41.790 (1:30.093)       30:13.802 (1:32.012)
      31:44.140 (1:30.338)       33:14.460 (1:30.320)       34:40.752 (1:26.292)
      36:15.727 (1:34.975)
 20 Ryan Murphy               FR Loras               35:21.51   36:31.59  
       1:28.158 (1:28.158)        2:50.549 (1:22.391)        4:13.715 (1:23.166)
       5:36.371 (1:22.656)        6:59.338 (1:22.967)        8:26.098 (1:26.760)
       9:49.985 (1:23.887)       11:13.683 (1:23.698)       12:41.652 (1:27.969)
      14:08.399 (1:26.747)       15:34.703 (1:26.304)       17:03.653 (1:28.950)
      18:31.474 (1:27.821)       20:00.933 (1:29.459)       21:30.472 (1:29.539)
      22:59.196 (1:28.724)       24:29.312 (1:30.116)       26:00.238 (1:30.926)
      27:30.053 (1:29.815)       29:00.927 (1:30.874)       30:31.457 (1:30.530)
      32:02.145 (1:30.688)       33:30.856 (1:28.711)       35:03.639 (1:32.783)
      36:31.583 (1:27.944)
 21 Bryant Seuferer           FR Central Coll        37:06.65   36:46.80  
       1:27.860 (1:27.860)        2:50.128 (1:22.268)        4:13.377 (1:23.249)
       5:35.950 (1:22.573)        6:59.108 (1:23.158)        8:25.942 (1:26.834)
       9:52.480 (1:26.538)       11:20.638 (1:28.158)       12:48.364 (1:27.726)
      14:15.408 (1:27.044)       15:43.950 (1:28.542)       17:13.137 (1:29.187)
      18:42.075 (1:28.938)       20:11.152 (1:29.077)       21:41.706 (1:30.554)
      23:11.870 (1:30.164)       24:42.251 (1:30.381)       26:12.613 (1:30.362)
      27:43.872 (1:31.259)       29:15.332 (1:31.460)       30:46.969 (1:31.637)
      32:19.006 (1:32.037)       33:50.788 (1:31.782)       35:21.004 (1:30.216)
      36:46.794 (1:25.790)
 22 Austin Pfiffner           FR Central Coll        35:48.75   36:52.38  
       1:28.314 (1:28.314)        2:50.781 (1:22.467)        4:14.774 (1:23.993)
       5:37.900 (1:23.126)        7:02.148 (1:24.248)        8:28.021 (1:25.873)
       9:54.505 (1:26.484)       11:20.594 (1:26.089)       12:49.141 (1:28.547)
      14:18.659 (1:29.518)       15:49.561 (1:30.902)       17:18.613 (1:29.052)
      18:48.977 (1:30.364)       20:19.413 (1:30.436)       21:51.746 (1:32.333)
      23:18.626 (1:26.880)       24:50.367 (1:31.741)       26:24.623 (1:34.256)
      27:55.125 (1:30.502)       29:27.438 (1:32.313)       30:59.720 (1:32.282)
      32:30.982 (1:31.262)       34:02.203 (1:31.221)       35:30.779 (1:28.576)
      36:52.373 (1:21.594)
 23 Eli Miller                FR Central Coll                   37:19.66  
       1:27.784 (1:27.784)        2:49.780 (1:21.996)        4:13.139 (1:23.359)
       5:35.388 (1:22.249)        6:56.128 (1:20.740)        8:19.087 (1:22.959)
       9:45.242 (1:26.155)       11:12.869 (1:27.627)       12:41.424 (1:28.555)
      14:08.765 (1:27.341)       15:37.258 (1:28.493)       17:08.042 (1:30.784)
      18:39.004 (1:30.962)       20:11.603 (1:32.599)       21:42.830 (1:31.227)
      23:14.433 (1:31.603)       24:47.886 (1:33.453)       26:22.382 (1:34.496)
      27:56.414 (1:34.032)       29:30.366 (1:33.952)       31:04.777 (1:34.411)
      32:39.830 (1:35.053)       34:14.447 (1:34.617)       35:50.840 (1:36.393)
      37:19.660 (1:28.820)
 -- Ash Gandul                JR Nebraska Wes        32:30.35        DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    All-Time: A 14.19  2016        Dan Roserman, Central College               
   All-Time1: A 14.28  2008        Shawn Olorundami, Buena Vista (wind)        
Championship: C 14.41  1990        Mike Godbout, Simpson                       
     Stadium: S 14.79  2010        Martin Rounds, Simpson                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dylan Kalinay             JR Simpson (Iow           14.30      15.30Q -2.0  1 
  2 Chris Hawkins             JR Coe                    14.93      15.38Q -2.1  3 
  3 Gerrand Moody             JR Loras                  14.85      15.61Q -2.0  2 
  4 Clayton Gray              JR Dubuque                15.34      15.43q -2.0  1 
  5 Isaac Frazier             SR Simpson (Iow           14.87      15.46q -2.1  3 
  6 Famiek Cook               SO Wartburg                          15.66q -2.0  2 
  7 Michael Lueken            FR Loras                  15.68      15.68q -2.0  1 
  8 Sam Adeniyi               FR Simpson (Iow           15.07      15.71q -2.0  2 
  9 Andrew O'Neill            JR Loras                  15.55      15.77  -2.0  2  15.767
 10 Reese Iversen             JR Central Coll           15.92      15.77  -2.1  3  15.768
 11 Gavren Dochterman         FR Wartburg               15.55      15.81  -2.1  3 
 12 Justin Sacker             SR Buena Vista            15.67      15.83  -2.1  3 
 13 Mohamed Kamara            FR Dubuque                15.35      15.92  -2.0  1 
 14 Hunter Pollpeter          JR Central Coll           16.06      15.95  -2.1  3 
 15 Ben Cuvelier              JR Wartburg               15.67      16.32  -2.0  2 
 16 Trevor McKee              SR Simpson (Iow           16.11      16.35  -2.0  2 
 17 Braxtyn DeGolyer          FR Nebraska Wes                      16.44  -2.1  3 
 18 Nolinh Linebaugh          SO Nebraska Wes           15.82      16.76  -2.0  2 
 19 Tyler Fowler              FR Dubuque                16.44      16.95  -2.0  1 
 20 James Niemann             SO Wartburg               15.73      17.71  -2.0  1 
 21 William Bestul            SR Luther                 17.24      18.56  -2.0  1 
 22 Trent Rutledge            FR Nebraska Wes           18.60      18.68  -2.0  2 
 23 Peyton Wetzel             SO Nebraska Wes           20.23      20.29  -2.1  3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    All-Time: A 14.19  2016        Dan Roserman, Central College               
   All-Time1: A 14.28  2008        Shawn Olorundami, Buena Vista (wind)        
Championship: C 14.41  1990        Mike Godbout, Simpson                       
     Stadium: S 14.79  2010        Martin Rounds, Simpson                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Hawkins             JR Coe                    15.38      14.95   2.2  10   
  2 Isaac Frazier             SR Simpson (Iow           15.46      15.00   2.2   8   
  3 Gerrand Moody             JR Loras                  15.61      15.02   2.2   6   
  4 Sam Adeniyi               FR Simpson (Iow           15.71      15.25   2.2   5   
  5 Famiek Cook               SO Wartburg               15.66      15.46   2.2   4   
  6 Clayton Gray              JR Dubuque                15.43      15.63   2.2   3   
  7 Michael Lueken            FR Loras                  15.68      15.69   2.2   2   
 -- Dylan Kalinay             JR Simpson (Iow           15.30        DNS   2.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    All-Time: A 51.30  2001        Miradieu Joseph, Wartburg                   
Championship: C 53.13  5/10/2014   Evan Zurbuchen, Dubuque                     
     Stadium: S 53.47  2010        Chris Swift, Loras                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Coughenour         SO Simpson (Iow           53.38      53.64Q  4 
  2 Nick Kennicker            FR Wartburg               54.58      54.54Q  3 
  3 Shamari Scott             FR Loras                  54.94      54.73Q  2 
  4 Justin Sacker             SR Buena Vista            55.34      55.91Q  1 
  5 Dillon DeMott             JR Wartburg               56.66      55.03q  2 
  6 Andrew O'Neill            JR Loras                  56.71      56.62q  4 
  7 Trevor McKee              SR Simpson (Iow           56.54      56.78q  1 
  8 Nick Thibault             JR Wartburg               56.69      57.14q  3 
  9 Cooper Nelson             SR Luther                 57.62      57.15   2 
 10 Austin Greenwalt          FR Simpson (Iow           58.26      57.52   2 
 11 Chad Manternach           FR Dubuque                57.97      57.81   1  57.804
 11 Landon Kraus              SO Coe                    57.51      57.81   3  57.804
 13 Nolinh Linebaugh          SO Nebraska Wes           58.39      58.21   3 
 14 Michael Lueken            FR Loras                  59.14      58.67   3 
 15 Dylan Coffin              FR Buena Vista            58.13      58.92   1 
 16 Tyler Fowler              FR Dubuque                59.08      58.96   4 
 17 Max Johnson               SO Coe                    59.06      59.70   4 
 18 James Niemann             SO Wartburg               56.86    1:00.23   4 
 19 Matthew Vannatta          FR Central Coll         1:01.24    1:00.68   1 
 20 Alex Delgado              FR Nebraska Wes         1:00.68    1:00.83   2 
 21 Isaiah Hopp               FR Loras                1:00.69    1:01.56   1 
 22 Steffert Spencer          SO Luther               1:03.41    1:02.49   3 
 23 William Bestul            SR Luther               1:05.51    1:06.92   4 
 24 Peyton Wetzel             SO Nebraska Wes         1:10.47    1:09.00   4 
 -- Steven Adkins             SO Central Coll         1:01.88         DQ   2  Hand on Hurdle
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 51.30  2001        Miradieu Joseph, Wartburg                   
Championship: C 53.13  5/10/2014   Evan Zurbuchen, Dubuque                     
     Stadium: S 53.47  2010        Chris Swift, Loras                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Coughenour         SO Simpson (Iow           53.64      54.70   10   
  2 Shamari Scott             FR Loras                  54.73      55.14    8   
  3 Dillon DeMott             JR Wartburg               55.03      55.38    6   
  4 Justin Sacker             SR Buena Vista            55.91      55.59    5   
  5 Andrew O'Neill            JR Loras                  56.62      55.60    4   
  6 Trevor McKee              SR Simpson (Iow           56.78      57.40    3   
  7 Nick Thibault             JR Wartburg               57.14      58.04    2   
 -- Nick Kennicker            FR Wartburg               54.54         DQ   Hurdle Violation
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 9:02.55  2007        Patrick Johnson, Wartburg                 
Championship: C 9:12.94  1985        Dan Huston, Wartburg                      
     Stadium: S 9:42.80  2010        Jon Stover, Wartburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mark Fairley              JR Central Coll         9:17.81    9:29.40S  10   
           43.161 (43.161)        1:56.083 (1:12.922)        3:10.239 (1:14.156)
       4:27.155 (1:16.916)        5:47.931 (1:20.776)        7:05.826 (1:17.895)
       8:19.753 (1:13.927)        9:29.400 (1:09.647)
  2 Patrick Finnegan          JR Luther               9:38.98    9:40.08S   8   
           44.655 (44.655)        2:00.899 (1:16.244)        3:17.987 (1:17.088)
       4:35.558 (1:17.571)        5:53.639 (1:18.081)        7:10.665 (1:17.026)
       8:27.381 (1:16.716)        9:40.071 (1:12.690)
  3 Isaac Jensen              SR Luther               9:35.67    9:40.40S   6   
           43.725 (43.725)        1:58.965 (1:15.240)        3:17.453 (1:18.488)
       4:34.571 (1:17.118)        5:53.523 (1:18.952)        7:10.553 (1:17.030)
       8:26.178 (1:15.625)        9:40.391 (1:14.213)
  4 Joel Toppin               JR Wartburg             9:51.92    9:44.77    5   
           45.514 (45.514)        2:01.621 (1:16.107)        3:18.735 (1:17.114)
       4:35.958 (1:17.223)        5:54.004 (1:18.046)        7:10.937 (1:16.933)
       8:29.067 (1:18.130)        9:44.766 (1:15.699)
  5 Parker Beard              SR Luther               9:55.45    9:47.65    4   
           44.965 (44.965)        2:00.813 (1:15.848)        3:18.223 (1:17.410)
       4:35.870 (1:17.647)        5:54.553 (1:18.683)        7:14.226 (1:19.673)
       8:34.133 (1:19.907)        9:47.647 (1:13.514)
  6 Lee Scott                 SR Wartburg             9:50.28    9:52.60    3   
           45.558 (45.558)        2:01.833 (1:16.275)        3:18.949 (1:17.116)
       4:36.136 (1:17.187)        5:55.579 (1:19.443)        7:15.884 (1:20.305)
       8:37.136 (1:21.252)        9:52.593 (1:15.457)
  7 Will Simonson             SO Luther               9:42.16    9:57.71    2   
           44.701 (44.701)        2:01.075 (1:16.374)        3:18.295 (1:17.220)
       4:35.654 (1:17.359)        5:54.581 (1:18.927)        7:14.863 (1:20.282)
       8:37.531 (1:22.668)        9:57.705 (1:20.174)
  8 Jake Till                 SO Loras               10:18.56   10:07.80    1   
           46.389 (46.389)        2:04.294 (1:17.905)        3:24.154 (1:19.860)
       4:45.641 (1:21.487)        6:08.543 (1:22.902)        7:31.049 (1:22.506)
       8:54.293 (1:23.244)       10:07.791 (1:13.498)
  9 Nick Cooper               FR Central Coll        10:03.04   10:13.63  
           45.209 (45.209)        2:01.513 (1:16.304)        3:18.731 (1:17.218)
       4:36.388 (1:17.657)        5:55.201 (1:18.813)        7:15.293 (1:20.092)
       8:42.764 (1:27.471)       10:13.627 (1:30.863)
 10 Tanner Rathje             JR Central Coll         9:53.93   10:17.70  
           44.989 (44.989)        2:01.257 (1:16.268)        3:18.415 (1:17.158)
       4:36.246 (1:17.831)        5:56.158 (1:19.912)        7:21.196 (1:25.038)
       8:51.452 (1:30.256)       10:17.696 (1:26.244)
 11 Matt Gagen                JR Loras               10:20.26   10:17.94  
           47.215 (47.215)        2:06.354 (1:19.139)        3:27.020 (1:20.666)
       4:49.625 (1:22.605)        6:11.977 (1:22.352)        7:34.441 (1:22.464)
       8:56.975 (1:22.534)       10:17.940 (1:20.965)
 12 Ben Hedges                SR Loras                9:55.05   10:24.51  
           45.951 (45.951)        2:02.371 (1:16.420)        3:19.298 (1:16.927)
       4:37.220 (1:17.922)        5:58.585 (1:21.365)        7:25.503 (1:26.918)
       8:56.087 (1:30.584)       10:24.506 (1:28.419)
 13 Jonathan Facio            FR Simpson (Iow        10:38.50   10:30.84  
           47.037 (47.037)        2:05.706 (1:18.669)        3:26.842 (1:21.136)
       4:49.978 (1:23.136)        6:14.148 (1:24.170)        7:39.593 (1:25.445)
       9:05.428 (1:25.835)       10:30.831 (1:25.403)
 14 Derek Dinderman           SO Coe                 10:10.19   10:35.04  
           44.132 (44.132)        2:01.471 (1:17.339)        3:20.905 (1:19.434)
       4:43.184 (1:22.279)        6:10.314 (1:27.130)        7:38.379 (1:28.065)
       9:08.033 (1:29.654)       10:35.031 (1:26.998)
 15 Logan Hayes               FR Loras               10:26.48   10:37.37  
           47.722 (47.722)        2:06.602 (1:18.880)        3:28.208 (1:21.606)
       4:51.645 (1:23.437)        6:15.847 (1:24.202)        7:42.705 (1:26.858)
       9:10.278 (1:27.573)       10:37.369 (1:27.091)
 16 Daniel Sunvold            FR Central Coll        10:45.99   10:37.87  
           47.886 (47.886)        2:08.160 (1:20.274)        3:30.353 (1:22.193)
       4:54.581 (1:24.228)        6:20.618 (1:26.037)        7:48.851 (1:28.233)
       9:15.534 (1:26.683)       10:37.863 (1:22.329)
 17 Dalton Moore              FR Dubuque             10:29.54   10:42.87  
           47.746 (47.746)        2:07.190 (1:19.444)        3:29.784 (1:22.594)
       4:53.503 (1:23.719)        6:20.207 (1:26.704)        7:49.282 (1:29.075)
       9:17.909 (1:28.627)       10:42.865 (1:24.956)
 18 Drew Roen                 SO Simpson (Iow        10:41.19   10:43.10  
           46.700 (46.700)        2:04.723 (1:18.023)        3:24.176 (1:19.453)
       4:46.205 (1:22.029)        6:11.885 (1:25.680)        7:40.505 (1:28.620)
       9:12.936 (1:32.431)       10:43.097 (1:30.161)
 19 Brian Dunic               SR Nebraska Wes        10:20.89   10:47.80  
           47.037 (47.037)        2:05.762 (1:18.725)        3:29.178 (1:23.416)
       4:54.601 (1:25.423)        6:22.270 (1:27.669)        7:51.726 (1:29.456)
       9:21.363 (1:29.637)       10:47.794 (1:26.431)
 20 Joseph Tobin              FR Dubuque             10:46.19   11:03.81  
           48.527 (48.527)        2:09.640 (1:21.113)        3:33.446 (1:23.806)
       5:00.082 (1:26.636)        6:30.424 (1:30.342)        8:02.595 (1:32.171)
       9:34.586 (1:31.991)       11:03.807 (1:29.221)
 21 Zach Kenny                FR Buena Vista         11:26.21   12:22.70  
           48.876 (48.876)        2:10.785 (1:21.909)        3:37.083 (1:26.298)
       5:12.469 (1:35.386)        6:57.231 (1:44.762)        8:46.043 (1:48.812)
      10:36.254 (1:50.211)       12:22.695 (1:46.441)
 -- Jerry Frawley             SR Wartburg             9:21.72        DNF  
           42.879 (42.879)        1:55.800 (1:12.921)        3:09.931 (1:14.131)
       4:26.885 (1:16.954)        5:47.693 (1:20.808)
 -- Chad Berens               SR Nebraska Wes         9:27.81        DNF  
           43.461 (43.461)        1:58.248 (1:14.787)        3:18.095 (1:19.847)
       4:41.851 (1:23.756)
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    All-Time: A 40.77  2007        Dubuque, Dubuque                            
                       Blackmon, Metezier, Walker, Walton                
Championship: C 41.24  2001        Central, Central                            
                       Brownlee, Tavegia, Hartford, McCullough           
     Stadium: S 41.36  2010        Dubuque, Dubuque                            
                       E Jones, L Brady Jr, R Mirth, D Dowe              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dubuque                                             41.88      41.52   2  10   
     1) Ryan Kind SO                    2) Clayton Gray JR                
     3) Isaiah Ellis SO                 4) Colfay Pointer FR              
  2 Simpson (Iowa)                                      41.97      41.68   2   8   
     1) Zach Nissen SR                  2) Chase Wetterling SO            
     3) Travis Tupper SO                4) Tate Tufte SR                  
  3 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   41.29      41.73   2   6   
     1) Mamer Mamer SO                  2) Malik Morris JR                
     3) Zach Holka SR                   4) Craig Timmons SR               
  4 Loras                                               41.81      41.86   2   5   
     1) Jacob Beaton FR                 2) Brandon Gradoville SR          
     3) Tyson Morrison FR               4) Patrick Mikel FR               
  5 Wartburg                                            42.75      41.88   2   4   
     1) Denison Harrington FR           2) Joe Duehr FR                   
     3) Mamoon Koko FR                  4) Justin Anderlik SR             
  6 Coe                                                 42.54      42.30   2   3   
     1) Clevon Catchings SO             2) Chris Hawkins JR               
     3) Clayton Birkes SR               4) Erik Franklin SR               
  7 Central College                                     42.94      42.63   1   2   
     1) Caleb Jennings SO               2) Justin Wimbish JR              
     3) Blake Morgan JR                 4) Connor Lewin FR                
  8 Buena Vista                                         44.00      43.24   1   1   
     1) Nikolas Polite FR               2) Justin Sacker SR               
     3) Dylan Coffin FR                 4) Brennan Dostal JR              
  9 Luther                                              43.22      43.52   1 
     1) Cooper Nelson SR                2) Maxwell Tapp SO                
     3) Quon Lambert FR                 4) Nana Anim Asante-Apeatu FR     
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    All-Time: A 3:09.64  2000        Central, Central                          
                         N Koerselman, A Hartford, T Tavegia, C McCullough 
Championship: C 3:13.75  5/9/2015    Loras, Loras                              
                         B Gradoville, Z Gassman, Z Frey, J Goerdt         
     Stadium: S 3:19.15  2010        Simpson, Simpson                          
                         K Yarkosky, B Christensen, L Bien-Aime, M Rounds  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Loras                                             3:14.51    3:15.92S  2  10   
     1) Brandon Gradoville SR           2) Shamari Scott FR               
     3) Kylian Lally JR                 4) Patrick Mikel FR               
       1:38.893 (1:38.893)          2:28.169 (49.277)          3:15.919 (47.750)
  2 Wartburg                                          3:17.54    3:16.82S  2   8   
     1) Drew Schwartz SR                2) Dillon DeMott JR               
     3) Levi Dolphin JR                 4) Justin Anderlik SR             
       1:39.253 (1:39.253)          2:27.929 (48.677)          3:16.813 (48.884)
  3 Simpson (Iowa)                                    3:15.38    3:17.10S  2   6   
     1) Chase Wetterling SO             2) Travis Tupper SO               
     3) Matt Pearson SR                 4) Jordan Coughenour SO           
       1:38.751 (1:38.751)          2:27.903 (49.152)          3:17.094 (49.192)
  4 Coe                                               3:17.54    3:17.38S  2   5   
     1) Nathan Suell SO                 2) Erik Franklin SR               
     3) Clayton Birkes SR               4) Beau Freeborn SR               
       1:37.607 (1:37.607)          2:28.065 (50.458)          3:17.371 (49.306)
  5 Nebraska Wesleyan                                 3:23.37    3:18.49S  1   4   
     1) Michael Merical FR              2) Zach Holka SR                  
     3) Garrett Teel SR                 4) Connor Lott SR                 
       1:38.836 (1:38.836)          2:27.994 (49.158)          3:18.484 (50.490)
  6 Central College                                   3:23.66    3:19.22   1   3   
     1) Phillip Carey FR                2) Caleb Jennings SO              
     3) Mitchell Yaw FR                 4) Blake Morgan JR                
       1:40.077 (1:40.077)          2:30.018 (49.941)          3:19.216 (49.198)
  7 Buena Vista                                       3:23.14    3:21.76   2   2   
     1) Justin Sacker SR                2) Casey Lamle SO                 
     3) Ben Sampson SR                  4) Brennan Dostal JR              
       1:41.843 (1:41.843)          2:32.579 (50.736)          3:21.759 (49.180)
  8 Dubuque                                           3:22.13    3:21.98   2   1   
     1) Colfay Pointer FR               2) Chad Manternach FR             
     3) Hunter Klose SO                 4) Tyler Miller JR                
       1:40.077 (1:40.077)          2:31.193 (51.116)          3:21.978 (50.786)
  9 Luther                                            3:27.06    3:24.24   1 
     1) Jackson Churchill FR            2) Noah Kudla SO                  
     3) Noah Goetzke FR                 4) Mitchell Stenoien SR           
       1:40.358 (1:40.358)          2:31.707 (51.350)          3:24.237 (52.530)
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 7:35.8h  1985        Simpson, Simpson                          
                         M.Christianson, K.Janvrin, J.Brooks, K.Pederson   
Championship: C 7:38.44  5/9/2014    Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         J Hochstetler, N Green, C Moser, D Bonthius       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loras                                                        7:43.04   10   
     1) Brien Nugent SR                 2) Cole Conklin-Little FR         
     3) Nathan Kimbrell SR              4) Kylian Lally JR                
       1:57.132 (1:57.132)        3:53.155 (1:56.023)        5:48.402 (1:55.247)
       7:43.033 (1:54.631)
  2 Luther                                                       7:47.65    8   
     1) Mitchell Stenoien SR            2) Alex Bishop SR                 
     3) Andrew Millan FR                4) Collin Kern FR                 
       1:57.210 (1:57.210)        3:53.797 (1:56.587)        5:53.427 (1:59.630)
       7:47.650 (1:54.223)
  3 Central College                                              7:47.72    6   
     1) Jon Specht FR                   2) Kyle Pape SO                   
     3) Preston Kizer FR                4) Nick Cooper FR                 
       2:01.141 (2:01.141)        3:56.944 (1:55.803)        5:54.105 (1:57.161)
       7:47.712 (1:53.607)
  4 Wartburg                                                     7:48.66    5   
     1) Cody Snider JR                  2) Mark Schulz SO                 
     3) Sam McMichael SO                4) Casey Roberts SO               
       1:58.705 (1:58.705)        3:56.537 (1:57.832)        5:53.639 (1:57.102)
       7:48.660 (1:55.021)
  5 Nebraska Wesleyan                                            8:02.45    4   
     1) Tyler Janssen JR                2) Bryan Butler JR                
     3) Alex Main SO                    4) Cory Plugge JR                 
       2:00.081 (2:00.081)        4:03.075 (2:02.994)        6:03.284 (2:00.209)
       8:02.441 (1:59.157)
  6 Simpson (Iowa)                                               8:02.55    3   
     1) Kyle Hovey JR                   2) Levi Lefebure FR               
     3) Ian Mckenzie JR                 4) Nick Kibby JR                  
       1:58.417 (1:58.417)        3:58.316 (1:59.899)        5:59.504 (2:01.188)
       8:02.549 (2:03.045)
  7 Dubuque                                                      8:03.62    2   
     1) Hunter Klose SO                 2) Alec Bass SO                   
     3) Tyler Miller JR                 4) Aaron Ofosu SR                 
       2:00.309 (2:00.309)        3:59.735 (1:59.426)        6:01.013 (2:01.278)
       8:03.616 (2:02.603)
  8 Coe                                                          8:36.48    1   
     1) Ryan Izer SO                    2) Dray Schreiber JR              
     3) Hunter Hartshorne FR            4) Ben Nelson JR                  
       2:04.921 (2:04.921)        4:12.259 (2:07.338)        6:34.868 (2:22.609)
       8:36.476 (2:01.608)
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height:  1.72 raise by 5 cm through 2.07
    All-Time: A 2.18m  2005        Andy Stoecken, Loras                        
Championship: C 2.16m  2005        Andy Stoecken, Loras                        
     Stadium: S 2.02m  4/1/2017    Jacob Moats, Dordt                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Logan Mulford             SR Central Coll           2.08m      2.07mS   6-09.50  10   
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 
        O    O  XXO   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Nathan Keck               SO Wartburg               1.95m      2.02mS   6-07.50   7   
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Chandler Petersen         SO Nebraska Wes           2.06m      2.02mS   6-07.50   7   
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Will Daniels              FR Central Coll           2.08m      2.02mS   6-07.50   5   
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Reese Iversen             JR Central Coll           1.95m      1.97m    6-05.50   4   
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Isaiah Strong             FR Simpson (Iow           1.95m      1.97m    6-05.50   3   
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Sam Rew                   SO Nebraska Wes           1.99m      1.92m    6-03.50   2   
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Isaac Frazier             SR Simpson (Iow           1.90m      1.92m    6-03.50   1   
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Malik Morris              JR Nebraska Wes                      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Brad Cavanaugh            FR Loras                  1.90m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Quintin Durov             FR Loras                  1.90m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Kortez Pickett            SO Dubuque                1.90m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
        O  XXX 
 13 Sam Adeniyi               FR Simpson (Iow           1.90m      1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Robert Wade               SR Wartburg               1.90m      1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.82 1.87 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Josh Dietrich             FR Simpson (Iow           1.85m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.72 1.77 
        O  XXX 
 16 Jordan Polk               SO Nebraska Wes                      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.72 1.77 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Devante Pearson           FR Wartburg               1.76m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.72 1.77 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jacob Rentz               FR Dubuque                1.77m         NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height:  3.75m, raise by 15 cm increments
    All-Time: A 5.20m  2015        Rick Valcin, Dubuque                        
Championship: C 4.95m  5/9/2015    Rick Valcin, Dubuque                        
     Stadium: S 4.55m  2010        Ethan Miller, Central College               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Devan Kennedy             SR Loras                  4.60m      4.30m   14-01.25  10   
     4.30 4.65 
        O  XXX 
  2 Hunter Dunlap             JR Loras                  4.45m      4.15m   13-07.25   8   
     4.15 4.30 
       XO  XXX 
  3 Ryan Ruskamp              SO Nebraska Wes           4.00m      4.15m   13-07.25   6   
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Mitch Stoltzman           SR Simpson (Iow           4.16m      4.15m   13-07.25   5   
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Trent Ostby               FR Luther                 4.03m      4.00m   13-01.50   4   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 David Rodgers IV          SR Loras                  4.00m      3.85m   12-07.50   2.50
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Will Daniels              FR Central Coll           3.82m      3.85m   12-07.50   2.50
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Trent Rutledge            FR Nebraska Wes           4.28m      3.85m   12-07.50   1   
     3.85 4.00 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Nick Dreska               JR Loras                  4.16m      3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.85 4.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Philip Senn               JR Dubuque                3.55m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Brit Nelson               SO Wartburg               3.71m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Blake Standring           FR Coe                    3.41m      3.28m   10-09.00 
     3.28 3.40 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Nick Johnson              JR Nebraska Wes           3.70m         NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Nicholas Kazmierczak      JR Dubuque                4.25m         NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    All-Time: A 7.57m  2012        Jonas Elusme, Wartburg                      
   All-Time1: A 7.71m  2012        Jonas Elusme, Wartburg (wind)               
Championship: C 7.71m  5/12/2012   Jonas Elusme, Wartburg                      
     Stadium: S 7.20m  2010        Ethan Miller, Central College               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Chris Hawkins             JR Coe                    7.28m      7.52mS  0.2  24-08.25  10   
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(0.5) 7.11m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.52m(0.2) FOUL     
  2 Trent Koehler             FR Nebraska Wes           7.35m      7.16m  +0.0  23-06.00   8   
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.95m(0.8) 6.91m(+0.0) 7.16m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5)
  3 Justin Wimbish            JR Central Coll           7.12m      7.03m  +0.0  23-00.75   6   
     FOUL(0.1) 6.99m(0.7) 6.69m(+0.0) 6.77m(-0.7) 6.80m(0.1) 7.03m(+0.0)
  4 Famiek Cook               SO Wartburg               7.12m      6.94m  -0.4  22-09.25   5   
     FOUL(0.8) 6.79m(-0.2) 6.89m(0.7) 6.57m(-0.1) 6.94m(-0.4) FOUL     
  5 Malik Morris              JR Nebraska Wes           7.03m      6.83m   0.4  22-05.00   4   
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 6.59m(+0.0) 6.83m(0.4) 6.58m(-0.5) FOUL(0.2)
  6 Maurice Cushion-Lewis     FR Dubuque                7.05m      6.71m  -0.6  22-00.25   3   
     6.69m(-0.1) 6.24m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.43m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.7) 6.71m(-0.6)
  7 Jordon Woods              FR Central Coll           6.23m      6.41m  +0.0  21-00.50   2   
     6.28m(-0.9) 6.08m(1.0) 6.41m(+0.0) 6.11m(-0.2) 6.38m(-1.4) 5.83m(0.4)
  8 Nathan Keck               SO Wartburg               6.36m      6.36m  -0.9  20-10.50   1   
     6.32m(+0.0) 6.26m(-1.3) 6.26m(+0.0) 6.34m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 6.36m(-0.9)
  9 Michael Lueken            FR Loras                  6.35m      6.28m  -0.4  20-07.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 6.28m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL     
 10 Kortez Pickett            SO Dubuque                6.51m      6.22m  +0.0  20-05.00 
     5.85m(-0.3) 6.21m(+0.0) 6.22m(+0.0)           
 11 Austin Greenwalt          FR Simpson (Iow           6.20m      6.21m   0.1  20-04.50 
     6.04m(-0.8) 6.18m(1.0) 6.21m(0.1)         
 12 Neal Valant               FR Dubuque                6.49m      6.12m  +0.0  20-01.00 
     6.09m(-0.9) 6.12m(+0.0) 6.06m(-0.7)         
 13 Devante Pearson           FR Wartburg               6.05m      6.00m   0.9  19-08.25 
     5.98m(-1.3) 6.00m(0.9) 5.88m(+0.0)         
 14 CJ Nelson                 JR Coe                    6.04m      5.96m  +0.0  19-06.75 
     5.71m(+0.0) 5.96m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)         
 15 Jeremy Redmond            SR Luther                 6.22m      5.96m   0.1  19-06.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.99m(-0.7) 5.96m(0.1)         
 16 Dane Myers                FR Nebraska Wes           6.14m      5.93m  -0.5  19-05.50 
     FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(1.1) 5.93m(-0.5)         
 17 Jordan Stiefel            JR Loras                  5.91m      5.73m  +0.0  18-09.75 
     5.73m(+0.0) 5.39m(0.9) FOUL(0.7)         
 18 Christian Jones           SR Nebraska Wes           4.77m      5.67m  -0.7  18-07.25 
     5.67m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 4.48m(-1.9)         
 19 Brian Rew                 FR Simpson (Iow           5.53m      5.63m   0.2  18-05.75 
     5.58m(+0.0) 5.63m(0.2) 5.58m(+0.0)         
 20 Maxwell Tapp              SO Luther                 5.78m      5.49m   0.4  18-00.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.49m(0.4) FOUL(-1.0)         
 -- Blaze Barista             FR Dubuque                6.75m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0)         
 -- Colby Rattenborg          JR Loras                  6.65m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    All-Time: A 15.15m  1973        Kip Korir, Coe                             
Championship: C 14.72m  2003        Deandre Bovan, Dubuque                     
     Stadium: S 13.77m  2010        John Cord, Simpson                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Garrett Sellhorst         SR Nebraska Wes          14.49m     15.14m   2.1  49-08.25  10   
     15.14m(2.1) 12.65m(0.7) FOUL(0.6) 14.58m(0.1) 14.46m(0.2) FOUL(1.6)
  2 Chris Hawkins             JR Coe                   13.28m     14.55mS +0.0  47-09.00   8   
     14.55m(+0.0) 12.40m(0.7) 14.46m(0.8) 12.44m(0.2) 14.53m(0.4) 14.47m(1.2)
  3 Blaze Barista             FR Dubuque               14.43m     14.30mS  0.3  46-11.00   6   
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.2) 13.95m(0.4) 13.99m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 14.30m(0.3)
  4 Trent Koehler             FR Nebraska Wes          13.39m     14.14mS  1.0  46-04.75   5   
     13.40m(1.8) 13.69m(1.4) 13.94m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 13.78m(0.6) 14.14m(1.0)
  5 Kortez Pickett            SO Dubuque               13.38m     13.80m   2.1  45-03.50   4   
     13.76m(2.0) 13.58m(1.0) 13.80m(2.1) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.1) FOUL     
  6 Jordon Woods              FR Central Coll          11.86m     13.53m   1.6  44-04.75   3   
     FOUL(1.8) 13.53m(1.6) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.0) 12.35m(0.2) 12.50m(0.1)
  7 Austin Greenwalt          FR Simpson (Iow          12.81m     13.49m   1.4  44-03.25   2   
     12.89m(1.4) 13.49m(1.4) 12.73m(1.0) 12.42m(0.5) 12.44m(2.1) 12.20m(0.9)
  8 Isaac Frazier             SR Simpson (Iow                     13.40m   0.7  43-11.75   1   
     13.31m(1.6) 13.40m(0.7) 13.18m(1.2) 13.18m(+0.0) 13.18m(1.7) 13.30m(1.0)
  9 Nathan Keck               SO Wartburg              13.69m     13.21m   1.4  43-04.25 
     13.21m(1.4) FOUL(1.4) 13.15m(1.3) FOUL(0.7) 13.12m(0.7) 12.82m(0.4)
 10 Tyler Sharp               SO Nebraska Wes          13.37m     13.13m   1.3  43-01.00 
     12.89m(0.3) 13.13m(1.3) 13.11m(1.7)         
 11 Brad Cavanaugh            FR Loras                 12.57m     12.62m   0.5  41-05.00 
     12.51m(1.3) 12.62m(0.5) 12.57m(1.9)         
 12 Jaret Polivka             SR Nebraska Wes          12.49m     12.60m   1.6  41-04.25 
     FOUL(1.0) 12.29m(2.1) 12.60m(1.6)         
 13 Devante Pearson           FR Wartburg              12.61m     12.58m   0.9  41-03.25 
     12.10m(1.8) 12.31m(0.5) 12.58m(0.9)         
 14 Joe Kotz                  SR Central Coll          11.99m     12.20m   1.4  40-00.50 
     11.93m(1.6) 12.20m(1.4) 12.16m(1.2)         
 15 Neal Valant               FR Dubuque               12.33m     11.95m   1.0  39-02.50 
     11.89m(1.6) 11.95m(1.0) FOUL(2.7)         
 16 CJ Nelson                 JR Coe                   11.80m     11.75m   3.2  38-06.75 
     FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.0) 11.75m(3.2)         
 17 Jordan Stiefel            JR Loras                 11.87m     11.60m   2.1  38-00.75 
     11.52m(1.1) 11.60m(2.1) 11.52m(1.9)         
 18 Zach Quick                SR Central Coll          11.30m     11.13m   0.7  36-06.25 
     11.07m(1.9) 11.03m(1.3) 11.13m(0.7)         
 19 Brian Rew                 FR Simpson (Iow          10.52m     10.59m   1.6  34-09.00 
     FOUL(1.8) 10.59m(1.6) 10.37m(0.7)         
 -- Ahymad Lee                SO Wartburg              12.35m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.0)           
 -- Colby Rattenborg          JR Loras                 12.46m        DNS   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    All-Time: A 19.18m  1996        Dennis Black, Upper Iowa                   
Championship: C 19.18m  1996        Dennis Black, Upper Iowa                   
     Stadium: S 16.32m  2010        Matt Graber, Central College               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Blaze Murfin              SO Dubuque               16.45m     16.82mS  55-02.25  10   
      16.33m  16.45m  16.31m  16.82m  16.70m  FOUL
  2 Benjamin Allen            FR Nebraska Wes          15.76m     15.31m   50-02.75   8   
      14.62m  15.31m  FOUL  FOUL  14.35m  15.20m
  3 Nathan Fitzgerald         FR Central Coll          15.05m     15.30m   50-02.50   6   
      14.24m  14.10m  14.73m  15.30m  14.94m  FOUL
  4 Drew Beall                SO Buena Vista           15.22m     15.07m   49-05.50   5   
      14.51m  14.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.07m
  5 Chase Bonner              SO Buena Vista           14.79m     15.06m   49-05.00   4   
      FOUL  13.67m  14.51m  FOUL  15.06m  14.79m
  6 Isaac Kelley              SR Nebraska Wes          15.15m     14.53m   47-08.00   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.92m  14.09m  14.53m  FOUL
  7 Robbie Peters             JR Coe                   13.90m     14.49m   47-06.50   2   
      13.23m  14.19m  14.45m  FOUL  FOUL  14.49m
  8 Jake Berg                 SO Loras                 14.28m     13.96m   45-09.75   1   
      13.44m  13.96m  FOUL  FOUL  12.71m  FOUL
  9 Patrick Norem             SO Central Coll          13.82m     13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.49m  13.74m  13.74m  12.24m  12.85m  13.38m
 10 Seth Lindgren             JR Nebraska Wes          15.06m     13.39m   43-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.39m         
 11 Dakota Moore              JR Wartburg              13.35m     13.31m   43-08.00 
      13.31m  13.30m  13.25m         
 12 Chad Moser                SO Loras                 13.50m     13.29m   43-07.25 
      13.29m  13.07m  12.90m         
 13 Garrett Rohlk             JR Buena Vista           13.54m     12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.88m  12.21m  12.90m         
 14 Scott Taylor              JR Dubuque               13.69m     12.70m   41-08.00 
      12.56m  12.70m  12.51m         
 15 Koltin Pfaffle            JR Luther                13.75m     12.53m   41-01.50 
      12.48m  12.53m  FOUL         
 16 Garrett Hammond           SO Loras                 12.91m     12.46m   40-10.50 
      12.21m  12.46m  FOUL         
 17 John Meskimen             SO Loras                 12.76m     12.18m   39-11.50 
      12.18m  11.10m  10.53m            
 18 Connor Warrick            FR Simpson (Iow          12.43m     12.16m   39-10.75 
      11.53m  12.16m  FOUL         
 19 Charles Goodman           JR Nebraska Wes          14.31m     12.16m   39-10.75 
      12.16m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Sam Heimer                JR Wartburg              11.99m     11.70m   38-04.75 
      FOUL  11.05m  11.70m         
 21 Caleb Striegel            FR Simpson (Iow          12.98m     11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.22m  11.57m  11.67m         
 22 Joseph Peck               SO Simpson (Iow          11.30m     11.60m   38-00.75 
      11.24m  11.33m  11.60m         
 23 Mason Simon-Ressler       SR Wartburg              12.53m     11.60m   38-00.75 
      11.60m  11.21m  11.30m         
 24 Tanner Bird               FR Central Coll          11.55m     11.20m   36-09.00 
      11.20m  FOUL  10.55m           
 25 Alex Freiburger           FR Coe                   11.13m     10.85m   35-07.25 
      10.12m  10.85m  10.44m         
 26 Logan King                FR Simpson (Iow          11.12m     10.67m   35-00.25 
      10.67m  FOUL  10.66m         
 -- Josh Mathis               FR Dubuque               14.67m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jacob Hayes               JR Coe                   13.13m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    All-Time: A 54.98m  2015        Colt Feltes, Wartburg                      
Championship: C 52.85m  5/9/2015    Colt Feltes, Wartburg                      
     Stadium: S 48.58m  4/1/2017    Ike Van Kempen, Dordt                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alex Link                 JR Dubuque               49.62m     51.65mS    169-05  10   
      51.65m  FOUL  51.19m  48.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Blaze Murfin              SO Dubuque               48.09m     47.90m     157-02   8   
      FOUL  43.77m  47.90m  46.32m  45.48m  FOUL
  3 Dakota Moore              JR Wartburg              44.94m     47.68m     156-05   6   
      45.37m  42.20m  47.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Nathan Fitzgerald         FR Central Coll          44.42m     47.63m     156-03   5   
      47.63m  46.69m  FOUL  43.86m  47.25m  47.45m
  5 Josh Mathis               FR Dubuque               44.71m     47.37m     155-05   4   
      45.25m  46.11m  47.37m  41.92m  FOUL  47.32m
  6 Seth Lindgren             JR Nebraska Wes          43.66m     46.59m     152-10   3   
      44.90m  43.49m  46.59m  FOUL  FOUL  45.85m
  7 Robbie Peters             JR Coe                   45.28m     46.08m     151-02   2   
      41.98m  43.67m  44.82m  46.08m  FOUL  42.31m
  8 Ben Miller                SR Central Coll          45.07m     45.28m     148-07   1   
      41.11m  45.28m  44.33m  FOUL  FOUL  41.73m
  9 Jared Pohlmann            FR Nebraska Wes          45.15m     45.00m     147-08 
      45.00m  43.95m  44.94m  44.98m  FOUL  42.22m
 10 Jacob Hayes               JR Coe                   42.90m     44.80m     147-00 
      44.80m  41.27m  35.14m         
 11 Charles Goodman           JR Nebraska Wes          43.84m     44.74m     146-09 
      44.74m  39.73m  FOUL         
 12 Devan Kennedy             SR Loras                 45.06m     44.32m     145-05 
      FOUL  42.45m  44.32m           
 13 Josh Seymour              FR Coe                   38.65m     44.28m     145-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.28m         
 14 Drew Beall                SO Buena Vista           45.84m     43.85m     143-10 
      41.15m  39.90m  43.85m         
 15 Sam Heimer                JR Wartburg              42.37m     43.13m     141-06 
      43.13m  40.89m  FOUL         
 16 Garrett Rohlk             JR Buena Vista           41.12m     42.83m     140-06 
      42.83m  38.63m  41.03m         
 17 Ryan Kruse                JR Central Coll          44.42m     41.35m     135-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.35m         
 18 Benjamin Allen            FR Nebraska Wes          42.25m     40.03m     131-04 
      FOUL  40.03m  23.77m         
 19 Caleb Striegel            FR Simpson (Iow          40.06m     39.39m     129-03 
      39.02m  39.39m  39.30m         
 20 Patrick Norem             SO Central Coll          42.68m     38.80m     127-03 
      FOUL  38.80m  37.55m         
 21 Joe Pagura                SR Loras                 38.10m     37.61m     123-05 
      36.46m  31.30m  37.61m         
 22 Garrett Hammond           SO Loras                 38.26m     36.62m     120-02 
      36.62m  33.53m  FOUL         
 23 Koltin Pfaffle            JR Luther                36.84m     34.38m     112-09 
      29.06m  34.38m  FOUL           
 24 Lotu Ahomana              SO Coe                   33.67m     30.55m     100-03 
      30.55m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jake Berg                 SO Loras                 35.63m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    All-Time: A 58.49m  2015        Colt Feltes, Wartburg                      
Championship: C 57.43m  2007        Jason Fisher, Central                      
     Stadium: S 52.15m  2010        Elliot McAllister, Loras                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Blaze Murfin              SO Dubuque               57.50m     53.54mS    175-08  10   
      FOUL  52.41m  FOUL  FOUL  53.54m  FOUL
  2 Robbie Peters             JR Coe                   52.19m     53.07mS    174-01   8   
      47.03m  47.66m  50.86m  53.07m  51.31m  51.01m
  3 Alex Link                 JR Dubuque               51.26m     52.15mS    171-01   6   
      51.90m  52.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.37m
  4 Garrett Hammond           SO Loras                 49.91m     52.00m     170-07   5   
      49.36m  52.00m  49.78m  50.39m  FOUL  50.06m
  5 Dakota Moore              JR Wartburg              49.88m     50.92m     167-01   4   
      FOUL  47.27m  49.00m  50.92m  46.95m  48.69m
  6 Jake Berg                 SO Loras                 48.45m     49.72m     163-01   3   
      48.02m  FOUL  46.65m  FOUL  48.75m  49.72m
  7 Garrett Rohlk             JR Buena Vista           47.87m     49.15m     161-03   2   
      49.15m  46.76m  49.01m  48.84m  46.40m  45.90m
  8 Isaac Kelley              SR Nebraska Wes          48.46m     48.77m     160-00   1   
      46.96m  47.77m  FOUL  FOUL  44.46m  48.77m
  9 Michael Firkins           SO Central Coll          48.02m     47.78m     156-09 
      47.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.54m
 10 Dylan Draeger             JR Dubuque               47.74m     47.36m     155-04 
      FOUL  47.36m  FOUL         
 11 Drew Beall                SO Buena Vista           46.69m     47.22m     154-11 
      FOUL  47.09m  47.22m         
 12 Jacob Hayes               JR Coe                   50.05m     45.88m     150-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.88m         
 13 Chase Bonner              SO Buena Vista           46.85m     45.85m     150-05 
      45.85m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Seth Lindgren             JR Nebraska Wes          46.44m     45.70m     149-11 
      44.74m  45.70m  44.15m         
 15 John Meskimen             SO Loras                 46.64m     44.73m     146-09 
      42.64m  FOUL  44.73m         
 16 Lucas Kane                JR Luther                40.04m     43.97m     144-03 
      43.97m  43.67m  43.65m         
 17 Scott Taylor              JR Dubuque               47.06m     43.06m     141-03 
      FOUL  43.06m  FOUL           
 18 Jordan Sanders            SR Central Coll          43.69m     42.90m     140-09 
      38.39m  42.90m  41.56m         
 19 Jake Webb                 SR Central Coll          45.88m     42.90m     140-09 
      40.85m  42.90m  FOUL         
 20 Sam Heimer                JR Wartburg              41.09m     42.64m     139-11 
      42.64m  41.47m  42.52m         
 21 Garrett McCarthy          SR Nebraska Wes          44.22m     42.52m     139-06 
      FOUL  42.52m  FOUL         
 22 Joey Mueller              SO Nebraska Wes          37.49m     41.26m     135-04 
      40.44m  FOUL  41.26m           
 23 Nathan Fitzgerald         FR Central Coll          42.33m     40.38m     132-06 
      FOUL  38.13m  40.38m         
 24 Joseph Peck               SO Simpson (Iow          40.37m     39.82m     130-08 
      36.35m  39.50m  39.82m         
 25 Joe Pagura                SR Loras                 42.71m     39.55m     129-09 
      39.00m  39.55m  FOUL         
 26 Koltin Pfaffle            JR Luther                40.14m     39.46m     129-05 
      39.46m  38.29m  FOUL         
 27 Josh Seymour              FR Coe                   33.24m     39.18m     128-06 
      34.84m  36.24m  39.18m         
 28 Lotu Ahomana              SO Coe                   38.51m     39.05m     128-01 
      39.05m  FOUL  FOUL         
 29 Caleb Striegel            FR Simpson (Iow          36.48m     36.26m     118-11 
      FOUL  34.50m  36.26m         
 30 Drew Jensen               JR Simpson (Iow          40.86m     35.62m     116-10 
      35.62m  32.45m  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    All-Time: A 66.71m  2001        Bryce Berkompas, Coe                       
Championship: C 67.71m  2001        Bryce Berkompas, Coe                       
     Stadium: S 58.20m  2010        Kurtis Brondyke, Central College           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ryan Kruse                JR Central Coll          54.11m     56.27m     184-07  10   
      56.27m  53.67m  53.79m  54.33m  51.05m  53.49m
  2 Elijah Kane               JR Luther                53.27m     55.49m     182-01   8   
      55.49m  55.06m  52.52m  49.12m  49.60m  49.91m
  3 Kyle Wessling             SR Buena Vista           50.91m     54.00m     177-02   6   
      51.73m  47.40m  51.60m  54.00m  49.94m  50.74m
  4 Lucas Kane                JR Luther                51.44m     51.46m     168-10   5   
      51.46m  48.62m  50.74m  49.46m  47.13m  50.23m
  5 Nathan Fitzgerald         FR Central Coll          49.34m     50.98m     167-03   4   
      46.65m  50.98m  47.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Josh Dietrich             FR Simpson (Iow          48.88m     50.84m     166-09   3   
      48.41m  49.30m  48.23m  50.84m  48.49m  FOUL
  7 Michael Firkins           SO Central Coll          50.91m     50.65m     166-02   2   
      50.04m  50.65m  45.24m  48.00m  50.26m  49.07m
  8 Jeremy Redmond            SR Luther                43.58m     48.82m     160-02   1   
      41.34m  46.89m  48.82m  44.54m  47.09m  48.17m
  9 Mason Simon-Ressler       SR Wartburg              49.10m     48.60m     159-05 
      48.60m  45.72m  40.90m  39.57m  FOUL  37.63m
 10 Devan Kennedy             SR Loras                 44.01m     48.54m     159-03 
      47.37m  47.84m  48.54m         
 11 Jacob Rentz               FR Dubuque               45.80m     45.99m     150-11 
      45.28m  44.93m  45.99m         
 12 Karl Jaeschke             JR Wartburg              42.25m     45.49m     149-03 
      45.49m  42.27m  41.22m         
 13 Andy Reed                 SR Loras                 45.94m     45.40m     148-11 
      45.40m  42.31m  43.80m         
 14 Jordan Polk               SO Nebraska Wes          45.37m     45.36m     148-10 
      42.17m  44.36m  45.36m         
 15 John Gregory              SO Dubuque               47.47m     45.14m     148-01 
      42.64m  45.14m  44.14m         
 16 Braden Meints             JR Simpson (Iow          49.29m     44.68m     146-07 
      41.66m  44.68m  FOUL         
 17 Jake Kagemann             JR Wartburg              44.86m     43.62m     143-01 
      43.62m  42.12m  43.12m         
 18 Tanner Bird               FR Central Coll          43.73m     41.63m     136-07 
      39.39m  40.00m  41.63m         
 19 Andrew Kammerzell         FR Nebraska Wes          42.57m     41.57m     136-05 
      41.57m  FOUL  41.01m         
 20 Joseph Peck               SO Simpson (Iow          39.42m     40.59m     133-02 
      40.14m  40.59m  37.06m         
 21 Isaiah Strong             FR Simpson (Iow          41.89m     39.86m     130-09 
      FOUL  39.86m  38.16m         
 22 Cal Tauber                JR Wartburg              42.32m     39.77m     130-06 
      FOUL  36.44m  39.77m           
 23 Cole Donahue              FR Loras                 39.01m     39.54m     129-09 
      39.54m  38.81m  35.64m         
 24 Jacob Frisbie             SR Luther                40.64m     39.28m     128-10 
      36.77m  31.28m  39.28m         
 25 Tyler Heinrich            SR Dubuque               45.66m     38.86m     127-06 
      34.50m  FOUL  38.86m           
 26 Josh Seymour              FR Coe                   32.18m     37.27m     122-03 
      35.55m  34.21m  37.27m         
 27 Lotu Ahomana              SO Coe                   28.50m     27.71m      90-11 
      FOUL  26.22m  27.71m         
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Championship: C 11.10  5/7/2010    Nick Clark, Luther                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Elijah Kane               JR Luther                   11.17   2.0  2    823
  2 Alexies Escotto           JR Wartburg                 11.36   3.0  1    782
  3 Ben Cuvelier              JR Wartburg                 11.46   2.0  2    761 11.458
  4 Isaac Frazier             SR Simpson (Iow             11.46   2.0  2    761 11.459
  5 Will Daniels              FR Central Coll             11.46   2.0  2    761 11.460
  6 Ryan Kruse                JR Central Coll             11.67   2.0  2    717
  7 Jackson Hendricks         JR Luther                   11.83   3.0  1    685
  8 Nick Hoftender            JR Wartburg                 11.85   3.0  1    681
  9 Stephon Penberthy         FR Wartburg                 11.90   3.0  1    671
 10 Kyle Wessling             SR Buena Vista              11.97   3.0  1    657
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Championship: C 49.03  5/9/2003    Tanner Whipple, Central                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Isaac Frazier             SR Simpson (Iow             52.14   2    719 52.133
  2 Ben Cuvelier              JR Wartburg                 52.14   2    719 52.136
  3 Elijah Kane               JR Luther                   53.32   2    668
  4 Stephon Penberthy         FR Wartburg                 54.18   2    632
  5 Kyle Wessling             SR Buena Vista              54.35   1    625
  6 Alexies Escotto           JR Wartburg                 54.45   2    621
  7 Will Daniels              FR Central Coll             54.73   1    610
  8 Nick Hoftender            JR Wartburg                 54.93   1    602
  9 Ryan Kruse                JR Central Coll             55.29   1    587
 10 Jackson Hendricks         JR Luther                   55.65   1    573
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: C 4:22.57  5/13/2005   Chad Compton, Cornell                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Cuvelier              JR Wartburg               4:39.66     682
           49.623 (49.623)        2:06.216 (1:16.593)        3:27.573 (1:21.357)
       4:39.660 (1:12.087)
  2 Isaac Frazier             SR Simpson (Iow           4:52.66     603
           53.315 (53.315)        2:11.492 (1:18.177)        3:33.605 (1:22.113)
       4:52.655 (1:19.050)
  3 Stephon Penberthy         FR Wartburg               4:58.67     567
           58.123 (58.123)        2:21.963 (1:23.840)        3:45.824 (1:23.861)
       4:58.668 (1:12.844)
  4 Nick Hoftender            JR Wartburg               5:02.38     546
           57.646 (57.646)        2:21.564 (1:23.918)        3:45.256 (1:23.692)
       5:02.371 (1:17.115)
  5 Kyle Wessling             SR Buena Vista            5:07.27     519
           58.377 (58.377)        2:23.594 (1:25.217)        3:48.691 (1:25.097)
       5:07.262 (1:18.571)
  6 Will Daniels              FR Central Coll           5:08.93     509
           57.454 (57.454)        2:22.347 (1:24.893)        3:48.763 (1:26.416)
       5:08.923 (1:20.160)
  7 Ryan Kruse                JR Central Coll           5:18.59     457
           58.485 (58.485)        2:28.561 (1:30.076)        3:57.432 (1:28.871)
       5:18.585 (1:21.153)
  8 Alexies Escotto           JR Wartburg               5:25.31     423
       1:00.057 (1:00.057)        2:29.235 (1:29.178)        4:02.601 (1:33.366)
       5:25.309 (1:22.708)
  9 Jackson Hendricks         JR Luther                 5:29.33     403
           59.681 (59.681)        2:30.767 (1:31.086)        4:01.817 (1:31.050)
       5:29.327 (1:27.510)
 10 Elijah Kane               JR Luther                 6:11.95     217
       1:04.117 (1:04.117)        2:40.306 (1:36.189)        4:24.617 (1:44.311)
       6:11.947 (1:47.330)
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Championship: C 15.06  5/3/2008    James Klobucar, Cornell                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Isaac Frazier             SR Simpson (Iow             15.28   1.5  3    816
  2 Ben Cuvelier              JR Wartburg                 15.47   1.5  3    794
  3 Ryan Kruse                JR Central Coll             16.25   1.5  3    705
  4 Kyle Wessling             SR Buena Vista              16.32   1.5  3    697
  5 Alexies Escotto           JR Wartburg                 16.48   0.9  2    680
  6 Will Daniels              FR Central Coll             16.52   0.9  2    675
  7 Stephon Penberthy         FR Wartburg                 16.83   1.3  1    642
  8 Elijah Kane               JR Luther                   16.93   0.9  2    632
  9 Nick Hoftender            JR Wartburg                 17.89   1.3  1    535
 10 Jackson Hendricks         JR Luther                   19.22   1.3  1    413
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 2.04m  5/2/2008    Chris Buresh, Loras                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Will Daniels              FR Central Coll             1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  1 Isaac Frazier             SR Simpson (Iow             1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Kyle Wessling             SR Buena Vista              1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        O    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Ryan Kruse                JR Central Coll             1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Ben Cuvelier              JR Wartburg                 1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Stephon Penberthy         FR Wartburg                 1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Elijah Kane               JR Luther                   1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Nick Hoftender            JR Wartburg                 1.64m    5-04.50    496
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Jackson Hendricks         JR Luther                   1.58m    5-02.25    449
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Alexies Escotto           JR Wartburg                 1.49m    4-10.50    381
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 4.55m  5/2/2009    Chris Buresh, Loras                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Kruse                JR Central Coll             4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        O    O  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Will Daniels              FR Central Coll             3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        O    O  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Kyle Wessling             SR Buena Vista              3.60m   11-09.75    509
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Elijah Kane               JR Luther                   3.60m   11-09.75    509
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Isaac Frazier             SR Simpson (Iow             3.50m   11-05.75    482
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
        O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Ben Cuvelier              JR Wartburg                 3.40m   11-01.75    457
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Alexies Escotto           JR Wartburg                 3.30m   10-10.00    431
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
       XO    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Stephon Penberthy         FR Wartburg                 3.30m   10-10.00    431
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
        O  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Nick Hoftender            JR Wartburg                 2.90m    9-06.25    333
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
        O   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Jackson Hendricks         JR Luther                   2.60m    8-06.25    264
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Championship: C 7.07m  5/8/2014    Jaemin Powell, Central Coll                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Will Daniels              FR Central Coll             6.33m  -0.3  20-09.25    659
     6.09m(-0.9) 6.25m(-1.1) 6.33m(-0.3)            
  2 Isaac Frazier             SR Simpson (Iow             6.30m  -0.9  20-08.00    652
     6.05m(+0.0) 6.20m(+0.0) 6.30m(-0.9)            
  3 Kyle Wessling             SR Buena Vista              6.14m  -0.4  20-01.75    617
     6.14m(-0.4) 6.03m(+0.0) FOUL                 
  4 Ben Cuvelier              JR Wartburg                 6.10m  -0.3  20-00.25    608
     6.10m(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL                 
  5 Elijah Kane               JR Luther                   5.89m  -1.1  19-04.00    563
     5.52m(0.2) 5.89m(-1.1) 5.55m(-1.3)            
  6 Ryan Kruse                JR Central Coll             5.84m  +0.0  19-02.00    552
     5.84m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
  7 Stephon Penberthy         FR Wartburg                 5.79m  +0.0  19-00.00    542
     5.60m(0.9) FOUL      5.79m(+0.0)            
  8 Alexies Escotto           JR Wartburg                 5.56m  +0.0  18-03.00    494
     FOUL      5.56m(+0.0) FOUL                 
  9 Nick Hoftender            JR Wartburg                 5.50m  -1.2  18-00.50    481
     5.30m(+0.0) 5.50m(-1.2) 5.40m(-1.3)            
 10 Jackson Hendricks         JR Luther                   5.08m  +0.0  16-08.00    398
     5.08m(+0.0) 5.08m(-1.2) FOUL                 
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 13.73m  5/12/2016   Ryan Kruse, Central Coll                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Kruse                JR Central Coll            13.36m   43-10.00    689
      12.89m  12.57m  13.36m            
  2 Isaac Frazier             SR Simpson (Iow            12.34m   40-06.00    627
      12.34m  11.80m  12.07m            
  3 Ben Cuvelier              JR Wartburg                11.64m   38-02.25    585
      10.85m  11.07m  11.64m            
  4 Kyle Wessling             SR Buena Vista             11.47m   37-07.75    574
      11.26m  11.47m  10.89m            
  5 Elijah Kane               JR Luther                  11.07m   36-04.00    550
      11.07m  10.68m  10.53m            
  6 Stephon Penberthy         FR Wartburg                10.33m   33-10.75    505
      10.33m  10.21m  10.09m            
  7 Will Daniels              FR Central Coll            10.04m   32-11.25    488
      1.00m  9.73m  10.04m            
  8 Nick Hoftender            JR Wartburg                 9.85m   32-03.75    477
      9.56m  9.85m  9.71m            
  9 Jackson Hendricks         JR Luther                   9.77m   32-00.75    472
      9.55m  9.77m  9.61m            
 10 Alexies Escotto           JR Wartburg                 9.26m   30-04.75    441
      9.00m  FOUL  9.26m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 43.11m  5/10/2003   Jason Huegel, Wartburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Kruse                JR Central Coll            43.24mC    141-10    731
      41.42m  40.98m  43.24m            
  2 Isaac Frazier             SR Simpson (Iow            35.10m     115-02    566
      35.10m  FOUL  34.67m            
  3 Kyle Wessling             SR Buena Vista             34.19m     112-02    547
      34.19m  31.72m  FOUL            
  4 Ben Cuvelier              JR Wartburg                33.16m     108-09    527
      33.16m  32.25m  FOUL            
  5 Elijah Kane               JR Luther                  31.15m     102-02    487
      31.15m  30.32m  29.62m            
  6 Will Daniels              FR Central Coll            31.02m     101-09    485
      30.54m  31.02m  FOUL            
  7 Nick Hoftender            JR Wartburg                29.46m      96-08    454
      FOUL  29.46m  27.95m            
  8 Jackson Hendricks         JR Luther                  28.66m      94-00    438
      28.66m  27.59m  FOUL            
  9 Stephon Penberthy         FR Wartburg                27.51m      90-03    416
      27.51m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Alexies Escotto           JR Wartburg                26.04m      85-05    387
      24.32m  26.04m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 55.15m  5/12/2016   Ryan Kruse, Central Coll                   
     Stadium: S 58.20m  2010        Kurtis Brondyke, Central College           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kyle Wessling             SR Buena Vista             53.49m     175-06    640
      47.74m  53.49m  50.98m            
  2 Ryan Kruse                JR Central Coll            51.99m     170-07    618
      47.26m  51.99m  FOUL            
  3 Elijah Kane               JR Luther                  50.74m     166-06    600
      50.74m  PASS  PASS            
  4 Ben Cuvelier              JR Wartburg                49.55m     162-07    582
      44.47m  49.55m  41.60m            
  5 Nick Hoftender            JR Wartburg                43.24m     141-10    489
      39.01m  41.14m  43.24m            
  6 Will Daniels              FR Central Coll            42.99m     141-00    486
      42.05m  42.99m  42.50m            
  7 Isaac Frazier             SR Simpson (Iow            42.64m     139-11    480
      39.91m  41.09m  42.64m            
  8 Stephon Penberthy         FR Wartburg                39.00m     127-11    428
      39.00m  36.36m  37.70m            
  9 Jackson Hendricks         JR Luther                  33.96m     111-05    355
      33.04m  32.58m  33.96m            
 10 Alexies Escotto           JR Wartburg                30.26m      99-03    303
      FOUL  30.26m  26.19m            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
    All-Time: A  7528  1986        Kip Janvrin, Simpson                        
Championship: C  6754  5/10/2003   Peter Wagner, Central                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Isaac Frazier             SR Simpson (Iow            6419       6455   10   
  2 Ryan Kruse                JR Central Coll            6391       6369    8   
  3 Ben Cuvelier              JR Wartburg                5951       6308    6   
  4 Kyle Wessling             SR Buena Vista             5581       6081    5   
  5 Will Daniels              FR Central Coll            5709       6012    4   
  6 Elijah Kane               JR Luther                  5569       5593    3   
  7 Stephon Penberthy         FR Wartburg                5137       5403    2   
  8 Nick Hoftender            JR Wartburg                4226       5094    1   
  9 Alexies Escotto           JR Wartburg                3958       4943  
 10 Jackson Hendricks         JR Luther                  4719       4450  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wartburg                   212.50     2) Loras                     174.50
    3) Nebraska Wesleyan          165.50     4) Dubuque                   133   
    5) Luther                      54        6) Central College            46   
    7) Buena Vista                 36.50     8) Coe                        29   
    9) Simpson (Iowa)               6                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wartburg                   160        2) Central College           129.50
    3) Loras                      127.50     4) Nebraska Wesleyan         104   
    4) Dubuque                    104        6) Simpson (Iowa)             76   
    7) Coe                         61        8) Luther                     60   
    9) Buena Vista                 34