Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

Licensed to Central College            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/3/2016 05:29 PM
            Central College (IA) Dutch Holiday Preview - 12/3/2016             
                       Central College Kuyper Fieldhouse                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hood, Ivory                  Unattached                        X7.86   1 
  2 Young, Mary                  Drake                              7.87   4  10   
  3 Mayes, Gretchen              William Jewe            7.93       7.93   1   8   
  4 Ahmed-Green, Rai             Drake                   7.94       7.95   1   6   
  5 Laudermilch, Asia            William Penn                       8.02   4   5   
  6 Jackson, Sophia              Unattached                        X8.06   4 
  7 Hungwe, Mufaro               Truman                  7.99       8.07   1   4   
  8 Bray, Paige                  Culver-Stock            7.99       8.08   1   3   
  9 Hughes-Sinks, Kiona          Central Meth            8.43       8.14   2   2   
 10 Breault, Kaley               Truman                             8.15   4   1   
 11 Morgan, Pearl                Central Meth            8.20       8.16   2 
 12 Zehnle, Theresa              Central Meth            8.34       8.22   2 
 13 Burgus, Elizabeth            Simpson (Iow            8.50       8.23   3 
 14 Newson, Diarra               Culver-Stock            8.49       8.33   3 
 15 Oberdiek, Hannah             Truman                  8.28       8.35   2 
 16 Bragg, Kayvona               Avila                   8.45       8.36   2 
 17 Mack, Alexus                 William Penn            8.20       8.40   1 
 18 Shaw, Anna                   Central Coll            8.44       8.44   2 
 19 Peterson, D'Jannay           Unattached              8.10      X8.46   1 
 20 Lovan, Audrey                Simpson (Iow            8.40       8.52   2 
 21 Welch, Imani                 William Penn            8.50       8.53   3 
 22 Morgan, Halley               William Jewe            8.60       8.63   3 
 23 Saunders, Terri              William Jewe                       8.77   4 
 24 Richardson, Taylor           William Penn            8.70       8.78   3 
 25 Blocker, Trenetta            Central Coll            8.52       8.87   3 
 26 McLoughlin, Lia              Avila                   8.70       8.89   3 
 27 Cotton, Olivia               Central Coll            9.06       9.05   4 
 28 Barrigah, Dede               Quincy                  9.99       9.79   4 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ahmed-Green, Rai             Drake                  39.98      40.28   1  10   
  2 Okoye, Ebele                 Drake                  40.25      40.67   1   8   
  3 Crawford, Mariah             Drake                             40.76   9   6   
  4 Heitman, Hope                Central Coll           42.20      41.30   2   5   
  5 Rettig, Kaylen               Drake                  42.17      41.71   2   4   
  6 Coombe, Victoria             Drake                  41.50      42.81   1   3   
  7 Patton, Kate                 Central Coll           44.00      42.95   3   2   
  8 Neville, Nicole              Truman                 43.64      42.96   2   1   
  9 Coffin, Peyton               Indian Hills                      43.33   9 
 10 Knoche, Taylor               Truman                 44.55      43.38   4 
 11 Cooper, Marquita             Truman                 43.81      43.42   2 
 12 Schnakenberg, Lillian        Central Meth                      43.65   7 
 13 Jacoby, Jenna                Avila                             43.91   7 
 14 Doehrmann, Paige             Central Coll           44.30      43.94   3 
 15 Lang, Bryce                  Drake                             44.01   5 
 16 Burgus, Elizabeth            Simpson (Iow           44.45      44.05   3 
 17 Dorsey, Akilah               William Penn           42.00      44.82   1 
 18 Miller, Lynzie               Central Coll           45.31      44.86   4 
 19 Waugh, Bre                   Simpson (Iow           45.80      44.95   4 
 20 Lesui, Keyann                Unattached                       X45.33   5 
 21 Carlson, Brianna             Central Coll                      45.79   8 
 22 Hungwe, Mufaro               Truman                 46.33      45.88   5 
 23 Rosentreter, Tateum          Hannibal-LaG           44.39      46.25   3 
 24 Wakelin, Amanda              Indian Hills                      46.37   6 
 25 May, Ashlyn                  Culver-Stock                      46.71   6 
 26 Owens, Jaycie                Simpson (Iow           46.00      47.32   4 
 27 Chicas, Nancy                Avila                             47.37   6 
 28 Moore, Erika                 Culver-Stock                      47.73   8 
 29 Morgan, Halley               William Jewe                      48.44   6 
 30 Barrigah, Dede               Quincy                            53.78   7 
 31 Ferry, Megan                 Culver-Stock                      55.25   5 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Griesbaum, Danielle          Drake                1:36.97    1:40.58   1  10   
  2 Temple, Tonyelle             William Jewe         1:46.23    1:42.27   1   8   
  3 Barella, Elaine              William Jewe         1:46.23    1:43.15   1   6   
  4 Rosentreter, Tateum          Hannibal-LaG         1:46.14    1:45.66   1   5   
  5 Hughes, Heather              Truman               1:41.77    1:48.45   1   4   
  6 Lamore, Kellyn               Quincy               1:47.09    1:48.60   2   3   
  7 Burlis, Taylor               Truman               1:44.06    1:48.69   1   2   
  8 Leslie, Ashton               Quincy                          1:55.39   2   1   
  9 Martens, Lydia               Quincy                          2:01.24   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 parsons, Ayrica              Indian Hills         3:09.80    3:18.45   10   
  2 Agee, Jadyn                  William Jewe                    3:19.44    8   
  3 Arellano, Karen              Avila                3:18.00    3:20.12    6   
  4 Hahn, Courtnee               Indian Hills                    3:27.16    5   
  5 Perchetti, Abri              Culver-Stock                    3:32.44    4   
  6 Thomas, Alyssa               Central Meth         3:22.00    3:37.27    3   
  7 Wofford, Lezlie              Culver-Stock                    3:43.85    2   
  8 Braun, Alison                Avila                           4:10.84    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Birru, Obsie                 Unattached          10:01.00   X9:51.77  
  2 Kammeyer, Evie               Unattached                    X11:20.39  
  3 Perchetti, Abri              Culver-Stock        12:20.63   11:26.43   10   
  4 McClure, Megan               Quincy              11:18.51   11:27.55    8   
  5 McAlister, Theresa           Drake                          11:30.03    6   
  6 Gornick, Cassidy             Central Coll        11:09.60   11:53.68    5   
  7 Varney, Shelby               Drake                          12:06.30    4   
  8 Lewis, Deja                  William Penn        11:30.08   12:15.77    3   
  9 Murray, Jenna                Central Coll        12:53.17   12:38.67    2   
 10 Feurt, Shannon               Central Meth        11:39.10   12:47.59    1   
 11 Parcells, Kayci              Truman              12:35.58   13:01.18  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Young, Mary                  Drake                   8.52       8.62   1  10   
  2 Coombe, Victoria             Drake                   9.35       9.06   1   8   
  3 Jackson, Constance           Truman                  9.33       9.36   1   6   
  4 Breault, Kaley               Truman                  9.17       9.52   1   5   
  5 Eichholz, Katie              Truman                  9.75       9.76   1   4   
  6 Lang, Bryce                  Drake                              9.82   3   3   
  7 Beck, Erica                  Truman                 10.00       9.85   2   2   
  8 Burgardt, Whitney            Central Coll            9.83      10.12   2   1   
  9 Drees, Emma                  Central Coll            9.95      10.15   2 
  9 Temple, Tonyelle             William Jewe                      10.15   3 
 11 Richardson, Taylor           William Penn            9.20      10.55   1 
 12 Koenigs, Morgan              Central Coll           10.50      10.62   2 
 13 Long, Emilee                 Central Meth                      11.17   3 
 14 Smith, Delisha               Culver-Stock           12.07      11.38   3 
 15 Baldomero, Margarita         William Penn           10.00      11.54   2 
 16 Pelzer, Alaena               Central Coll                      11.69   3 
 17 Kenney, Jazmine              Avila                  10.87      12.28   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Drake  'A'                                        3:49.46    4:02.61   1  10   
     1) Young, Mary                     2) Coombe, Victoria               
     3) Griesbaum, Danielle             4) Okoye, Ebele                   
  2 Drake  'B'                                        3:49.46   x4:02.63   1 
     1) Ahmed-Green, Rai                2) Lang, Bryce                    
     3) Crawford, Mariah                4) Rettig, Kaylen                 
  3 Central Methodist  'A'                            4:17.55    4:13.11   2   8   
     1) Morgan, Pearl                   2) Zehnle, Theresa                
     3) Schnakenberg, Lillian           4) Zumwalt, Briana                
  4 Truman  'A'                                       3:59.74    4:14.18   1   6   
     1) Cooper, Marquita                2) Knoche, Taylor                 
     3) Neville, Nicole                 4) Hughes, Heather                
  5 Unattached  'A'                                             X4:14.21   2 
  6 William Jewell  'A'                               3:58.79    4:21.74   1   5   
     1) Temple, Tonyelle                2) Barella, Elaine                
     3) Nuckolls, Joselyn               4) Mayes, Gretchen                
  7 Indian Hills CC  'A'                              4:40.92    4:22.87   3   4   
     1) Coffin, Peyton                  2) Hahn, Courtnee                 
     3) parsons, Ayrica                 4) Wakelin, Amanda                
  8 William Penn  'A'                                 4:37.86    4:24.82   3   3   
     1) Laudermilch, Asia               2) Dorsey, Akilah                 
     3) Mack, Alexus                    4) Welch, Imani                   
  9 Quincy  'A'                                                  4:42.03   3   2   
     1) Lamore, Kellyn                  2) Leslie, Ashton                 
     3) Martens, Lydia                  4) Barrigah, Dede                 
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mosby, Tamar                 Drake                             1.63m   10   
  2 Dodson, Kaysha               Indian Hills                      1.58m    8   
  3 Patton, Taylor               Drake                  1.65m     J1.58m    6   
  4 Beck, Erica                  Truman                 1.58m      1.53m    4.50
  4 Neubauer, Holly              Truman                 1.55m      1.53m    4.50
  6 Nuckolls, Joselyn            William Jewe                     J1.53m    3   
  7 Eaker, Danika                Truman                            1.48m    2   
  8 Drees, Emma                  Central Coll           1.54m      1.38m    1   
  9 Keeney, Hannah               William Jewe                     J1.38m  
  9 Kenney, Jazmine              Avila                  1.45m     J1.38m  
  9 Colwell, Anna                Central Meth                     J1.38m  
  9 Larson, Merissa              Unattached             1.51m    XJ1.38m  
 -- Collins, Kanai               Avila                                NH  
 -- Rodriguez, Elena             Quincy                               NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LeMunyon, Christina          Drake                  3.20m      3.10m   10   
  2 Forrester, Rachel            William Jewe           3.23m      2.80m    7   
  2 Sells, Hannah                Truman                            2.80m    7   
  4 Mahoney, Caitlyn             Truman                 2.78m      2.65m    3.50
  4 Lovan, Audrey                Simpson (Iow           2.86m      2.65m    3.50
  4 Reed, Logan                  Central Meth                      2.65m    3.50
  4 Vaught, Kortnee              Central Meth                      2.65m    3.50
  8 Eccles, Abby                 Culver-Stock                      2.50m    1   
  9 Huff, Michaela               Hannibal-LaG                      2.20m  
 -- Richardson, Taylor           William Penn                         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eichholz, Katie              Truman                 4.98m      5.41m   10   
  2 Mayes, Gretchen              William Jewe           5.66m      5.40m    8   
  3 Oberdiek, Hannah             Truman                 5.59m      5.26m    6   
  4 Rolle, Taryn                 Drake                  5.69m      5.19m    5   
  5 Bradley, Mattie              Central Meth           4.96m      5.10m    4   
  6 Koenigs, Morgan              Central Coll           4.76m      5.03m    3   
  7 Collier, Tieahsia            Unattached                       X5.00m    2   
  8 Albrecht, Alicia             Truman                 4.71m      4.89m    1   
  9 Richardson, Taylor           William Penn           5.13m      4.88m  
 10 Larson, Merissa              Unattached             4.47m     X4.60m  
 11 Kolan, Sierra                Central Meth           4.58m      4.57m  
 12 Smith, Hannah                Central Meth           4.07m      4.55m  
 13 Stull, Lexie                 William Jewe                      4.49m  
 14 Kenney, Jazmine              Avila                  4.06m      3.96m  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rolle, Taryn                 Drake                 12.43m     11.17m   10   
  2 Jackson, Constance           Truman                           11.06m    8   
  3 Bradley, Mattie              Central Meth          10.90m     10.17m    6   
  4 Stull, Lexie                 William Jewe                     10.07m    5   
  5 Crosby, Stesha               Avila                  9.57m      9.84m    4   
  6 Kolan, Sierra                Central Meth           9.97m      9.78m    3   
  7 Smith, Hannah                Central Meth           9.13m      9.71m    2   
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smestad, Cassidy             Truman                13.86m     13.13m   10   
  2 Zook, Talia                  William Jewe          11.53m     12.78m    8   
  3 Williams, Shelbie            William Penn          12.50m     12.63m    6   
  4 Keyte, Katelyn               William Jewe                     11.78m    5   
  5 Niemeyer, Alex               Simpson (Iow          11.66m     11.26m    4   
  6 Eason, Valencia              Avila                            10.97m    3   
  7 Burt, Emily                  Central Coll                     10.77m    2   
  8 Bond, Samantha               Central Meth          11.80m     10.71m    1   
  9 VanArsdale, Elayna           William Penn           9.00m     10.53m  
 10 Montanes-Arbo, Maria         Central Meth          10.65m     10.30m  
 11 Rogers, Ariel                Truman                10.86m     10.13m  
 12 Harvey, Macin                Central Coll           9.46m      9.56m  
 13 Johnson, Karlie              Culver-Stock           9.51m      9.23m  
 14 Hubbard, Susie               Quincy                            9.12m  
 15 Herndon, Kayla               Central Meth           8.21m      8.76m  
 16 Eisenberg, Madison           Culver-Stock                      7.99m  
 17 Dumas, Lexcia                Culver-Stock           7.84m      7.94m  
 18 Lamore, Kellyn               Quincy                            7.40m  
 19 Rush, Marie                  Quincy                 7.60m      7.31m  
 20 Hoiness, Mattie              Quincy                 7.07m      7.00m  
 -- Hyde, Emmalee                William Jewe          12.06m       FOUL  
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stuht, Lorell                Central Coll          17.56m     15.64m   10   
  2 Hyde, Emmalee                William Jewe          12.78m     14.54m    8   
  3 Zook, Talia                  William Jewe          16.45m     14.28m    6   
  4 Critten, Karina              Truman                14.46m     14.17m    5   
  5 Keyte, Katelyn               William Jewe                     13.85m    4   
  6 Katzer, Jessica              Truman                13.61m     13.68m    3   
  7 Cook, Kelsey                 Central Meth          14.11m     13.43m    2   
  8 Cleppe, Rebecca              William Penn          12.50m     13.17m    1   
  9 Haley, Mallory               Central Meth          13.28m     13.13m  
 10 Bond, Samantha               Central Meth          12.83m     13.00m  
 11 Avery, Sabrina               William Penn          12.00m     12.87m  
 12 Williams, Shelbie            William Penn          12.00m     12.81m  
 13 Smestad, Cassidy             Truman                13.22m     12.68m  
 14 VanArsdale, Elayna           William Penn          10.00m     11.96m  
 15 Harvey, Macin                Central Coll          11.28m     11.51m  
 16 McLoughlin, Lia              Avila                            11.32m  
 17 Niemeyer, Alex               Simpson (Iow          11.10m     11.20m  
 18 Burt, Emily                  Central Coll                     10.35m  
 19 Rogers, Ariel                Truman                 9.54m     10.04m  
 20 Dumas, Lexcia                Culver-Stock           8.85m     10.00m  
 21 Eason, Valencia              Avila                             8.65m  
 22 Eisenberg, Madison           Culver-Stock                      8.57m  
 23 Johnson, Karlie              Culver-Stock                      8.22m  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shelton, Demetrius           Drake                   6.93       6.92   1  10   
  2 Wheatley, Emmitt             Simpson (Iow            7.02       6.96   1   8   
  3 Chier, Aaron                 Drake                   6.92       7.01   1   6   
  4 Graves, Caulin               Drake                              7.03   7   5   
  5 Wimbish, Justin              Central Coll            7.06       7.06   1   4   
  6 Tupper, Travis               Simpson (Iow            7.11       7.10   1   3   
  6 Chambers, Montray            Unattached                        X7.10   6 
  8 Phillips, Clifford           William Penn            7.16       7.11   2   1.50
  8 Witherspoon, Deonne          Drake                              7.11   5   1.50
 10 Owens, Kendall               Drake                   7.03       7.13   1 
 10 Kammler, Fabio               William Jewe            7.21       7.13   2 
 12 Goodwin, Stacey              William Penn            7.20       7.15   2 
 12 Leiba, Christopher           Unattached              7.10      X7.15   1 
 14 Mitchell, Demitrius          Indian Hills                       7.18   6 
 15 Wicks, Kirk                  Simpson (Iow            7.30       7.20   3 
 15 Tufte, Tate                  Simpson (Iow            7.22       7.20   2 
 17 Kalinay, Dylan               Simpson (Iow            7.11       7.27   1 
 18 Bufka, Nathan                Truman                  7.25       7.28   3 
 18 Barrett, Eddie               Truman                  7.23       7.28   2 
 20 Lozano, Jalen                Indian Hills                       7.29   7 
 21 James, Noah                  Quincy                             7.30   6 
 22 Haughton, Henry              Quincy                             7.31   7 
 22 Okpa, Ejike                  Hannibal-LaG                       7.31   6 
 24 Jennings, Caleb              Central Coll            7.42       7.32   4 
 25 Nissen, Zach                 Simpson (Iow            7.52       7.33   4 
 26 Hubbard, Michael             William Penn            7.39       7.34   4 
 26 White, Spencer               Unattached              7.20      X7.34   2 
 28 Craig, Tyler                 Avila                   7.64       7.35   5 
 29 Niblock, Joseph              Truman                             7.37   5 
 30 George, Earl                 William Penn            7.32       7.41   3 
 30 Fuqua, Justin                Culver-Stock                       7.41   7 
 32 May, Caleb                   Truman                  7.33       7.43   3 
 33 Smith, Derrick               William Penn            7.20       7.45   2 
 34 Essien, Daniel               William Jewe            7.36       7.46   4 
 35 Chedwick, Laine              Culver-Stock                       7.47   5 
 36 Prewitt, Logan               Culver-Stock            7.19       7.48   2 
 36 Gandy, Drew                  Central Meth            7.35       7.48   3 
 38 Cooper, Alyjah               William Penn            7.26       7.50   3 
 38 Gayfield, Tahj               Truman                             7.50   5 
 40 Zweifel, Keagan              Simpson (Iow            7.25       7.51   3 
 40 Adkins, Steven               Central Coll                       7.51   6 
 42 Barnes, Jeremi               Avila                              7.52   6 
 43 McCabe, Keegan               Truman                  7.47       7.54   4 
 43 Berry, Gianni                Indian Hills                       7.54   7 
 45 Vittetoe, Troy               Simpson (Iow            7.45       7.55   4 
 46 Bueno, Oscar                 William Penn            7.40       7.56   4 
 46 Heetland, Dylan              Central Coll                       7.56   5 
 48 Watson, Dyjwun               Unattached                        X7.57   4 
 49 Kromray, Trevor              Indian Hills                       7.63   7 
 50 Charles, Markenson           William Penn            7.30       7.69   3 
 51 Radley, Caleb                Unattached                        X7.72   6 
 51 Butcher, Graham              William Jewe            7.71       7.72   5 
 53 Logan, Javaris               Indian Hills                       7.83   7 
 54 Smith, Taylor                Central Coll            8.10       8.07   5 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chambers, Montray            Unattached                       X35.50  12 
  2 Shelton, Demetrius           Drake                             35.92   7  10   
  3 Barrett, Eddie               Truman                 36.99      36.07   1   8   
  4 Farrales, Elijah             Truman                 36.57      36.15   1   6   
  5 Wicks, Kirk                  Simpson (Iow           37.05      36.23   2   5   
  6 Holder, Tyrin                Culver-Stock                      36.25   7   4   
  7 Barrow, Blair                Drake                  36.03      36.51   1   3   
  8 Leiba, Christopher           Unattached             35.00     X36.64   1 
  9 Priebe, Hudson               Drake                             36.80   9   2   
 10 Zweifel, Keagan              Simpson (Iow           37.20      37.22   2   1   
 11 Zak, Tyler                   Drake                             37.24   6 
 12 Tufte, Tate                  Simpson (Iow           37.50      37.25   2 
 13 Slaton, Kewon                William Penn           37.00      37.30   2 
 14 Lombardi, Dominic            Drake                             37.45   8 
 15 Pearson, Matt                Simpson (Iow           38.00      37.57   3 
 16 Ejubovic, Nihad              Drake                  37.53      37.68   3 
 17 James, Noah                  Quincy                            37.72   8 
 18 Haughton, Henry              Quincy                            37.88   9 
 19 Thalacker, Erich             Unattached             37.75     X37.92   3 
 20 Casebolt, Michael            Hannibal-LaG           40.01      38.04   6 
 21 Burton, Rahman               Indian Hills                      38.13   9 
 22 Bufka, Nathan                Truman                            38.16   7 
 23 Gallegos, Emmanuel           William Penn           39.00      38.19   4 
 24 Geralds, Shawn               Hannibal-LaG                      38.28   8 
 25 Vittetoe, Troy               Simpson (Iow           39.00      38.39   4 
 26 DeBerry, Myron               Avila                             38.45   8 
 27 May, Caleb                   Truman                 40.40      38.57   6 
 28 Fortson, Jacoby              Culver-Stock                      38.68  12 
 29 Sullivan, Sam                William Jewe           39.57      38.73   5 
 30 Okpa, Ejike                  Hannibal-LaG                      38.80  11 
 31 Niblock, Joseph              Truman                            38.93  10 
 31 hart, andrew                 Indian Hills                      38.93   7 
 33 Rohm, Jared                  Truman                 37.88      38.97   3 
 34 Ayers, Landon                Quincy                            39.01  12 
 35 Nissen, Zach                 Simpson (Iow           39.00      39.26   5 
 36 Lozano, Jalen                Indian Hills                      39.44  11 
 37 Young, Devon                 Avila                             39.67  10 
 38 Reed, Austin                 Simpson (Iow           38.70      39.91   4 
 38 Bias, Wendell                Quincy                            39.91  11 
 40 Posley, Kijuan               Central Coll           38.20      40.24   4 
 41 Kromray, Trevor              Indian Hills           40.00      40.40   5 
 42 Vannatta, Matthew            Central Coll           39.65      40.75   5 
 43 Reynoldson, Riley            Indian Hills                      41.28  10 
 44 Jones, Jett                  Quincy                            44.10  10 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Van Leersum, Bas             Drake                           1:22.93   3  10   
  2 Coughenour, Jordan           Simpson (Iow         1:27.18    1:25.39   2   8   
  3 Schueller, Jannik            William Jewe                    1:25.61   3   6   
  4 Erickson, Cory               Drake                           1:25.87   3   5   
  5 Henderson, Mitch             Truman               1:23.34    1:26.28   1   4   
  6 Ozoria, Emil                 Avila                1:35.15    1:26.57   2   3   
  7 Hurt, Charles                William Penn         1:25.86    1:26.81   1   2   
  8 Smith, Brian                 Truman               1:26.33    1:27.20   1   1   
  9 Busch, Robert                William Penn         1:22.00    1:27.45   1 
 10 Morgan, Blake                Central Coll         1:26.00    1:28.74   1 
 11 Allen, Connor                Truman               1:26.67    1:29.02   1 
 12 Abrams, Alex                 Truman               1:28.45    1:29.61   2 
 13 Casebolt, Michael            Hannibal-LaG         1:31.32    1:29.93   2 
 14 Madu, Joseph                 Truman               1:33.08    1:31.27   2 
 15 Henry, Carter                Quincy                          1:32.46   3 
 16 McKee, Trevor                Simpson (Iow         1:25.91    1:33.67   1 
 17 Nelson, Malcolm              William Penn         1:27.00    1:33.82   1 
 18 Kibby, Nick                  Simpson (Iow         1:31.61    1:33.93   2 
 19 DeBerry, Myron               Avila                           1:34.06   3 
 20 Davenport, Cole              Truman                          1:34.68   3 
 21 Carrasco, Alex               Indian Hills                    1:37.03   3 
 22 Lamb, Jeremy                 Quincy                          1:37.52   3 
 23 Lasley, Ethan                Central Meth                    1:40.56   3 
 24 Gibbons, Conner              Quincy                          1:41.36   3 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Webb, George                 Drake                2:34.00    2:33.94   1  10   
  2 Lechleitner, Xavier          Drake                2:34.00    2:37.35   1   8   
  3 Johnson, Zack                William Penn         2:45.90    2:40.79   1   6   
  4 Steinmueller, Jan            Central Meth         2:36.00    2:46.49   1   5   
  5 King, Tyler                  Avila                           2:46.61   2   4   
  6 Smith, Justin                Central Meth         2:42.00    2:51.98   1   3   
  7 Miller, Eli                  Central Coll         2:43.00    2:52.04   1   2   
  8 Young, Michael               Truman                          2:53.02   2   1   
  9 Muur, Mason                  Central Coll                    2:54.69   2 
 10 Graves, Jordan               Culver-Stock                    2:54.88   2 
 11 Reinke, Josiah               Avila                2:55.02    3:02.30   2 
 12 mathis, cody                 Indian Hills                    3:04.32   2 
 13 Pfiffner, Austin             Central Coll         2:55.00    3:05.23   1 
 14 Cook, Brady                  Quincy                          3:07.44   2 
 15 Ariel, Jimmy                 Quincy                          3:25.65   2 
 16 Lincoln, Cameron             Culver-Stock                    3:56.76   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Seanlon, Robert              Unattached           8:36.00   X8:41.83   1 
  2 Baker, Zach                  Unattached           8:40.00   X8:41.96   1 
  3 Pavey, Brice                 Truman               9:00.80    8:58.51   1  10   
  4 Steffensmeier, Isaac         Central Coll         8:45.31    9:04.85   1   8   
  5 Specht, Jon                  Central Coll         8:59.99    9:05.90   1   6   
  6 Beyene, Filmon               Unattached           9:02.00   X9:15.89   1 
  7 Pape, Kyle                   Central Coll         9:19.27    9:32.66   1   5   
  8 Rathje, Tanner               Central Coll         8:59.18    9:32.76   1   4   
  9 Toomey, Jordan               Central Coll         9:49.34    9:38.21   2   3   
 10 Knernschield, Elliot         Central Meth         9:26.00    9:44.30   1   2   
 11 Strong, Denver               William Jewe         9:50.95    9:48.20   2   1   
 12 Rohlfs, Alex                 Drake                           9:48.77   2 
 13 Lehman, Dalten               Central Coll                   10:08.25   2 
 14 Seuferer, Bryant             Central Coll                   10:14.70   2 
 15 Sunvold, Daniel              Central Coll                   10:17.00   2 
 16 Bruemmer, Joseph             Central Meth                   10:17.67   2 
 17 Roebke, Trevor               Central Meth                   10:19.75   2 
 18 Strauss, Ryan                Central Coll                   10:36.05   2 
 19 Thomson, Colin               Central Coll        10:06.03   11:11.37   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Blake             William Jewe            7.98       8.06   1  10   
  2 Kalinay, Dylan               Simpson (Iow            8.31       8.26   1   8   
  3 Mitchell, Demitrius          Indian Hills                       8.52   3   6   
  4 Priebe, Hudson               Drake                   8.28       8.60   1   4.50
  4 Adeniyi, Sam                 Simpson (Iow            8.80       8.60   2   4.50
  6 White, Spencer               Unattached              8.40      X8.66   1 
  7 Frazier, Isaac               Simpson (Iow            8.40       8.72   1   3   
  8 Pollpeter, Hunter            Central Coll            8.55       8.89   1   2   
  9 Lombardi, Dominic            Drake                   8.51       8.93   1   0.50
  9 Reed, Austin                 Simpson (Iow            8.65       8.93   2   0.50
 11 McCabe, Keegan               Truman                  8.91       8.96   2 
 12 Iversen, Reese               Central Coll            8.66       8.97   2 
 13 Howard, Lucas                Central Meth            8.88       9.05   2 
 14 Charles, Markenson           William Penn            8.70       9.10   2 
 14 Wintjen, Dustin              Culver-Stock            9.32       9.10   3 
 16 Schmidt, Luke                Central Meth                       9.26   3 
 17 Logan, Javaris               Indian Hills           10.31       9.30   3 
 18 Daniels, Will                Central Coll            9.05       9.39   2 
 19 Gandy, Drew                  Central Meth            9.04       9.40   2 
 20 Hall, Taariq                 Avila                              9.43   3 
 21 Rose, Jesse                  William Jewe                       9.45   3 
 22 Gayfield, Tahj               Truman                  8.40       9.89   1 
 23 Jenkins, Dillon              Culver-Stock                      11.25   3 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Drake  'B'                                        3:18.71   x3:29.97   1 
     1) Priebe, Hudson                  2) Barrow, Blair                  
     3) Zak, Tyler                      4) Owens, Kendall                 
  2 Drake  'A'                                        3:18.71    3:30.30   1  10   
     1) Graves, Caulin                  2) Lombardi, Dominic              
     3) Chier, Aaron                    4) Ejubovic, Nihad                
  3 William Penn  'A'                                 3:28.36    3:30.39   3   8   
     1) Slaton, Kewon                   2) Goodwin, Stacey                
     3) Elmore, Tristin                 4) Hurt, Charles                  
  4 Truman  'A'                                       3:22.20    3:34.39   2   6   
     1) Barrett, Eddie                  2) Henderson, Mitch               
     3) Smith, Brian                    4) Farrales, Elijah               
  5 William Penn  'B'                                 3:35.00   x3:36.62   4 
     1) Gallegos, Emmanuel              2) Bueno, Oscar                   
     3) Nelson, Malcolm                 4) Cooper, Alyjah                 
  6 William Jewell  'A'                               3:25.00    3:37.23   2   5   
     1) Alexander, Blake                2) Schueller, Jannik              
     3) Essien, Daniel                  4) Butcher, Graham                
  7 Indian Hills CC  'A'                              3:40.22    3:38.78   5   4   
     1) Lozano, Jalen                   2) Mitchell, Demitrius            
     3) Stewart, Joseph                 4) Burton, Rahman                 
  8 Culver-Stockton  'A'                              3:28.22    3:39.03   3   3   
     1) Prewitt, Logan                  2) Fuqua, Justin                  
     3) Fortson, Jacoby                 4) Holder, Tyrin                  
  9 Avila  'A'                                        3:33.23    3:39.61   4   2   
     1) Ozoria, Emil                    2) Craig, Tyler                   
     3) King, Tyler                     4) Young, Devon                   
 10 Truman  'B'                                       3:33.33   x3:41.71   4 
     1) Rohm, Jared                     2) Allen, Connor                  
     3) Abrams, Alex                    4) Madu, Joseph                   
 11 Quincy  'A'                                                  3:42.89   5   1   
     1) James, Noah                     2) Ayers, Landon                  
     3) Bias, Wendell                   4) Haughton, Henry                
 12 William Jewell  'B'                               3:30.00   x3:45.23   3 
     1) Rose, Jesse                     2) Hoffman, Ryan                  
     3) Sullivan, Sam                   4) Kammler, Fabio                 
 13 Central College  'B'                                        x3:52.42   6 
     1) Specht, Jon                     2) Rathje, Tanner                 
     3) Fairley, Mark                   4) Pape, Kyle                     
 14 Quincy  'B'                                                 x3:57.05   6 
     1) Lamb, Jeremy                    2) Henry, Carter                  
     3) Gibbons, Conner                 4) Jones, Jett                    
 15 Central College  'A'                                         3:57.75   6 
     1) Seuferer, Bryant                2) Sunvold, Daniel                
     3) Strauss, Ryan                   4) Lehman, Dalten                 
 16 Indian Hills CC  'B'                              3:40.22   x4:04.18   5 
     1) Kromray, Trevor                 2) hart, andrew                   
     3) Reynoldson, Riley               4) Carrasco, Alex                 
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mulford, Logan               Central Coll           2.14m      2.12m   10   
  2 Elmore, Tristin              William Penn           1.89m      2.07m    8   
  3 Moses, Forest                Drake                  1.98m      2.02m    6   
  4 Strong, Isaiah               Simpson (Iow           1.95m      1.97m    5   
  5 Iversen, Reese               Central Coll           1.89m      1.92m    4   
  6 Frazier, Isaac               Simpson (Iow           1.98m      1.87m    2   
  6 Lanman, Colton               Indian Hills                      1.87m    2   
  6 Adeniyi, Sam                 Simpson (Iow           1.90m      1.87m    2   
  9 Dietrich, Josh               Simpson (Iow           1.95m      1.82m  
 10 George, Earl                 William Penn           1.75m      1.77m  
 11 Gandy, Drew                  Central Meth           1.65m      1.72m  
 11 Jones, Jett                  Quincy                            1.72m  
 -- Rampton, Grant               Unattached             1.93m        XNH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Homan, Nick                  Unattached                       X4.75m  
  2 Olson, Erik                  Drake                             4.45m   10   
  3 Besand, Peyton               Central Meth                      4.30m    8   
  4 Broadus, Joshua              Central Meth           3.65m      4.15m    5   
  4 Horn, Alex                   Truman                 3.65m      4.15m    5   
  4 Laird, Blake                 Truman                 4.01m      4.15m    5   
  7 Stoltzman, Mitch             Simpson (Iow           4.15m      4.00m    2.50
  7 Halter, Justin               Central Meth                      4.00m    2.50
  9 Kruse, Ryan                  Central Coll           3.65m      3.85m    1   
 10 Mattis, Isaac                William Jewe           4.28m      3.70m  
 11 Barton, Mitchell             Culver-Stock           3.65m      3.55m  
 11 Pugh, Daniel                 Central Meth           3.52m      3.55m  
 11 Cooper, Cole                 Hannibal-LaG                      3.55m  
 14 Daniels, Will                Central Coll           3.20m      3.10m  
 -- George, Earl                 William Penn                         NH  
 -- Heckman, Garrett             William Penn                         NH  
 -- Perkins, Adam                Drake                  4.00m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hastings, Marcus             William Penn           6.75m      6.84m   10   
  2 Elmore, Tristin              William Penn           6.50m      6.83m    8   
  3 Howard, Lucas                Central Meth           6.54m      6.77m    6   
  4 Osifuye-White, Johnathan     Drake                  6.79m      6.56m    5   
  5 Craig, Tyler                 Avila                             6.54m    4   
  6 Hackamack, Brandon           Truman                            6.46m    3   
  7 Starks, Justin               Avila                  6.19m      6.30m    2   
  8 Smith, Derrick               William Penn           6.25m      6.22m    1   
  9 George, Earl                 William Penn           6.12m      6.18m  
 10 Gandy, Drew                  Central Meth           6.37m      6.15m  
 11 Zak, Tyler                   Drake                  5.96m      6.00m  
 12 Schmidt, Luke                Central Meth                      5.90m  
 13 Logan, Javaris               Indian Hills           5.64m      5.87m  
 14 Butcher, Graham              William Jewe                      5.66m  
 15 Rew, Brian                   Simpson (Iow           6.00m      5.61m  
 16 Hoffman, Ryan                William Jewe                      5.44m  
 17 Boose, Elijah                Indian Hills                      4.90m  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Osifuye-White, Johnathan     Drake                 14.36m     14.59m   10   
  2 Barnes, Jeremi               Avila                            13.56m    8   
  3 Hackamack, Brandon           Truman                           13.54m    6   
  4 Hall, Taariq                 Avila                            13.12m    5   
  5 Broadus, Joshua              Central Meth                     12.80m    4   
  6 Young, Devon                 Avila                            12.66m    3   
  7 Schmidt, Luke                Central Meth                     12.12m    2   
  8 Ayers, Landon                Quincy                           11.66m    1   
 -- Logan, Javaris               Indian Hills          12.02m       FOUL  
 -- McGrath, Lincoln             Quincy                             FOUL  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seddon, Derek                William Penn          16.25m     15.79m   10   
  2 Winters, Nathan              Indian Hills                     15.28m    8   
  3 Stewart, Sam                 Truman                14.39m     13.87m    6   
  4 Robinson, Derek              William Penn          13.22m     13.70m    5   
  5 Polk, Kelvin                 William Penn          10.00m     12.94m    4   
  6 Graves, Ryan                 Avila                 12.64m     12.64m    3   
  7 Fitten, Cori                 William Penn          13.00m     12.54m    2   
  8 Ross, Logan                  Hannibal-LaG                     12.06m    1   
  9 Miller, Cody                 Culver-Stock          12.69m     11.98m  
 10 Stull, Caleb                 Truman                           11.86m  
 11 Brown-Henley, Tavares        Central Meth          12.80m     11.84m  
 12 George, Earl                 William Penn          10.17m     11.79m  
 13 Ward, Josiah                 Culver-Stock                     11.65m  
 14 Calvin, Jacob                Culver-Stock          10.98m     11.51m  
 15 Seddon, Aaron                William Penn          11.62m     11.25m  
 16 Williams, Trace              William Jewe                     10.93m  
 17 Snyder, Benjamin             Hannibal-LaG                     10.88m  
 18 Butcher, Graham              William Jewe           9.94m     10.44m  
 19 Croushore, Wyatt             Indian Hills                     10.23m  
 20 Blakely, Jared               Central Meth                     10.10m  
 21 Parman, Carl                 Hannibal-LaG                      9.82m  
 22 Hoffman, Ryan                William Jewe                      9.80m  
 23 Rose, Jesse                  William Jewe                      9.51m  
 24 McGrath, Lincoln             Quincy                            8.32m  
 -- Hunt, Josh                   Central Meth          12.23m       FOUL  
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seddon, Derek                William Penn          18.23m     17.28m   10   
  2 Dolan, Michael               Drake                 15.77m     16.50m    8   
  3 Stewart, Sam                 Truman                16.13m     16.14m    6   
  4 Firkins, Michael             Central Coll          15.46m     14.93m    5   
  5 Robinson, Derek              William Penn          13.96m     14.73m    4   
  6 Webb, Jake                   Central Coll          14.18m     14.25m    3   
  7 Polk, Kelvin                 William Penn          12.00m     14.09m    2   
  8 Miller, Cody                 Culver-Stock          13.72m     13.80m    1   
  9 Seaton, Justin               Central Meth          13.72m     13.38m  
 10 Hunt, Josh                   Central Meth          11.76m     12.67m  
 11 Williams, Trace              William Jewe                     12.60m  
 12 Seddon, Aaron                William Penn          13.53m     12.55m  
 13 Brown-Henley, Tavares        Central Meth                     12.02m  
 14 Richards, Jesse              Avila                 10.57m     11.19m  
 15 Calvin, Jacob                Culver-Stock          11.52m     10.33m  
 16 Charlton, Logan              Truman                 9.18m     10.06m  
 17 Stull, Caleb                 Truman                            9.76m  
 18 Ward, Josiah                 Culver-Stock                      9.30m  
 19 Peal, Zachary                William Penn           9.00m      8.37m