Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2016 08:04 PM
                        NCAA Division III 2016 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                          
        Walston-Hoover Stadium - Waverly, IA  - 5/26/2016 to 5/28/2016         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter
========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
  DIII Champ: # 11.71  2002        Muffy Israel, Carthage                      
     Stadium: ^ 11.71                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   156 Tyra Abraham        SO CMS                      11.83Q  0.1  1 
  2   473 Meg Heafy           SR Wis.-La Crosse           11.95Q  0.6  3  11.941
  3   123 Amber Celen         SO Bridgewater VA           11.96Q  0.7  2 
  4   259 Oniesha Clarke      FR Misericordia             11.95q  0.6  3  11.945
  5   318 Allanah Whitehall   SR Puget Sound              11.97q  0.6  3 
  6   398 Erica Dynes         SR Wartburg                 12.01q  0.7  2  12.003
  7   220 Nia Joiner          SR Illinois Wes             12.01q  0.7  2  12.006
  8   182 Ajai Brooks         FR Denison                  12.01q  0.1  1  12.009
  9   482 Becklyn Hunter      SR Wis.-Oshkosh             12.06   0.1  1 
 10   115 Melanie Winters     SR Baldwin Wallace          12.07   0.1  1  12.064
 11   317 Paige Allen         JR PSU-Behrend              12.07   0.1  1  12.068
 12   148 Abigail Davis       SR Central College          12.11   0.7  2 
 13   380 Alexis Harrison     SR Tufts                    12.12   0.6  3  12.113
 14   414 Daisy Ogede         JR Washington U             12.12   0.7  2  12.119
 15   512 Kaitlin Woyak       FR Wis.-Stout               12.16   0.7  2 
 16   325 Yvette Igbokwe      SR Rochester                12.17   0.6  3 
 17   110 Deterrica Simpkins  SO Aurora                   12.18   0.1  1 
 18   343 Nicole Kirk         SR Southern Maine           12.19   0.1  1 
 19   465 Kelsey Worachek     SO Wis.-Eau Claire          12.22   0.6  3 
 20   199 Asia Greene         JR George Fox               12.30   0.6  3 
 21   439 Francesca Flynn     SR Wheaton (Mass)           12.40   0.7  2 
 22   117 Alexis Dickinson    SR Bates                    12.45   0.6  3 
 
Women 200 Meter
========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
  DIII Champ: # 23.72  1999        Rhondale Jones, Lincoln (PA)                
     Stadium: ^ 24.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   482 Becklyn Hunter      SR Wis.-Oshkosh             24.29Q -0.7  2 
  2   414 Daisy Ogede         JR Washington U             24.34Q -1.0  3 
  3   123 Amber Celen         SO Bridgewater VA           24.61Q -0.9  1  24.608
  4   182 Ajai Brooks         FR Denison                  24.60q -0.7  2 
  5   156 Tyra Abraham        SO CMS                      24.61q -0.7  2  24.608
  6   115 Melanie Winters     SR Baldwin Wallace          24.63q -1.0  3 
  7   334 Shailah Williams    SR Rowan                    24.67q -1.0  3 
  8   246 Brittnee Powers     SR Loras                    24.68q -0.7  2 
  9   290 Elina Gunnarsson    SO North Park               24.72  -0.7  2 
 10   473 Meg Heafy           SR Wis.-La Crosse           24.73  -0.9  1 
 11   148 Abigail Davis       SR Central College          24.75  -1.0  3 
 12   390 Hulerie McGuffie    SR UMass Boston             24.77  -0.9  1 
 13   273 Corinne Glass       SR Moravian                 24.91  -0.9  1 
 14   317 Paige Allen         JR PSU-Behrend              24.92  -1.0  3 
 15   110 Deterrica Simpkins  SO Aurora                   24.93  -0.9  1 
 16   486 Emily Reichenberge  SO Wis.-Oshkosh             24.94  -0.7  2 
 17   343 Nicole Kirk         SR Southern Maine           25.09  -0.9  1 
 18   318 Allanah Whitehall   SR Puget Sound              25.14  -1.0  3 
 19   440 Emily Gustavson     JR Wheaton (Mass)           25.18  -0.9  1  25.173
 20   449 Shakeira Fowler     SR Widener                  25.18  -1.0  3  25.180
 21   173 Chelsee Wilson      SO Concordia U Chi.         25.42  -0.7  2 
 22   143 Alissa Elwing       JR Carroll                  25.64  -0.9  1 
 
Women 400 Meter
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
  DIII Champ: # 53.45  1988        Genesia Eddins, Mass.-Boston                
     Stadium: ^ 54.59                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   390 Hulerie McGuffie    SR UMass Boston           ^ 54.55Q  3 
  2   334 Shailah Williams    SR Rowan                    54.93Q  1 
  3   204 Chelsea Gilles      JR Greenville               55.10Q  2 
  4   132 Jazlyn Porter       SR Buffalo State            55.04q  3 
  5   159 Aiyanna Cameron-Le  SO CMS                      55.17q  3 
  6   170 Emily Doyle         SR Colby                    55.30q  2 
  7   351 Marisa Turner       SR St. Lawrence             55.54q  2 
  8   283 Katie Krick         JR Nebraska Wes             55.59q  1 
  9   279 Abbie Hunke         JR Nebraska Wes             55.75   2 
 10   125 Jayci Andrews       FR Bridgewater St           55.85   1 
 11   196 Brittany Feldman    SO Fredonia                 55.87   3 
 12   375 Christina Cook      SO Thomas More              55.93   2 
 13   518 Brea Medlock        SR Wittenberg               55.98   1 
 14   141 Reilly Simon        SR Carleton                 56.04   1 
 15   471 Bria Halama         SR Wis.-La Crosse           56.09   1 
 16   253 Alexandra Morris    SR Middlebury               56.21   3 
 17   281 Kaylee Jones        FR Nebraska Wes             56.25   2 
 18   392 Noemie Bechu        JR Union (N.Y.)             56.43   1 
 19   227 Maddison Zimmer     JR Illinois Wes             56.67   3 
 20   280 Elizabeth Jones     FR Nebraska Wes             56.68   1 
 21   192 Ari Newhouse        FR Emory                    56.84   2 
 22   190 Erica Goldman       SO Emory                    57.15   3 
 
Women 800 Meter
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
  DIII Champ: # 2:05.23  5/23/2015   Christy Cazzola, Wis.-Oshkosh             
     Stadium: ^ 2:11.54                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   301 Emily Richards      SO Ohio Northern        ^ 2:09.46Q  1 
  2   260 Amy Viti            SR Misericordia         ^ 2:09.84Q  3 
  3   417 Annalise Wagner     SO Washington U         ^ 2:10.30Q  2 
  4   164 Carmen Mejia        JR CMS                  ^ 2:09.87Q  1 
  5   356 Emily Gapinski      SR St. Thomas (MN)      ^ 2:10.02Q  3 
  6   382 Michelle Dobbs      JR U. of Chicag         ^ 2:10.81Q  2 
  7   418 Emily Warner        SR Washington U         ^ 2:10.42q  3 
  8   311 Rachael Shine       JR Oneonta              ^ 2:10.60q  1 
  9   446 Katie McKay         SR Whitworth            ^ 2:10.98   3 
 10   405 Taylor Officer      JR Wartburg             ^ 2:11.15   2 
 11   252 Lucy Lang           FR Middlebury           ^ 2:11.31   1 
 12   357 Hannah Helstad      SO St. Thomas (MN)      ^ 2:11.35   1 
 13   194 Julie Williamson    SR Emory                  2:11.94   3 
 14   197 Laura Morrison      JR Fredonia               2:13.17   1 
 15   466 Rachel Atchison     JR Wis.-La Crosse         2:13.52   2 
 16   257 Jamie Michl         SR Millikin               2:14.10   2 
 17   268 Bailey Tregoning    FR MIT                    2:17.05   3 
 18   370 Ashley West         SR Susquehanna            2:17.56   2 
 19   186 Rebecca Race        SR Dickinson              2:18.07   1 
 20   511 Laurisa Titterud    SR Wis.-Stout             2:18.79   3 
 --   490 Kylee Verhasselt    SR Wis.-Oshkosh               DNF   2 
 --   354 Brittany Kozlowski  JR St. Norbert                DNS   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter
===================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times
  DIII Champ: # 4:15.20  2004        Liz Woodworth, Wis.-Oshkosh               
     Stadium: ^ 4:27.27                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   311 Rachael Shine       JR Oneonta                4:32.77Q  2 
  2   356 Emily Gapinski      SR St. Thomas (MN)        4:33.75Q  1 
  3   371 Katie McMenamin     SR Swarthmore             4:33.70Q  2 
  4   189 Hannah Chappell-Di  SR Eastern Menn           4:34.03Q  1 
  5   316 Maya Weigel         JR Pomona-Pitzer          4:33.74Q  2 
  6   456 Anna Harleen        SO Williams               4:34.15Q  1 
  7   250 Tricia Serres       SR Luther                 4:34.40Q  1 
  8   305 Abbey Warth         SR Ohio Wesleyan          4:35.25Q  2 
  9   177 Isabella Franz      JR Connecticut            4:34.49q  1 
 10   381 Sydney Smith        SR Tufts                  4:34.61q  1 
 11   337 Jaime Lord          SO RPI                    4:34.75q  1 
 12   254 Abigail Nadler      FR Middlebury             4:35.48q  1 
 13   453 Hannah Swanson      SO Willamette             4:35.68   2 
 14   358 Aimee Junget        SR St. Thomas (MN)        4:36.30   1 
 15   389 Megan Verner-Crist  FR U. of Chicag           4:36.71   2 
 16   163 Bryn McKillop       SO CMS                    4:37.28   2 
 17   346 Allison Kosobud     JR St. Benedict           4:41.59   2 
 18   119 Jessica Wilson      JR Bates                  4:42.99   1 
 19   370 Ashley West         SR Susquehanna            4:45.73   2 
 20   396 Marissa Coombs      SO Virginia Wes           4:52.43   2 
 21   460 Laney Teaford       JR Williams               4:53.45   2 
 --   457 Victoria Kingham    SO Williams                   DNF   1 
 
Women 10000 Meter
=======================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall (15, 7)
  DIII Champ: # 33:50.32  1983        Debra Thometz, St. Thomas (MN)           
     Stadium: ^ 34:00.43                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   360 Amy Regan           JR Stevens Inst          35:46.27   10   
  2   179 Abrah Masterson     SO Cornell Coll          36:16.87    8   
  3   138 Lauren Strohbehn    SO Calvin                36:30.91    6   
  4   285 Megan Costanzo      SR North Central         36:31.35    5   
  5   256 Adrian Walsh        SR Middlebury            36:32.07    4   
  6   349 Lisa Grohn          JR St. Lawrence          36:40.77    3   
  7   352 Erin Artz           JR St. Norbert           36:41.30    2   
  8   419 Aly Wayne           SR Washington U          36:45.55    1   
  9   483 Hannah Kuenzi       FR Wis.-Oshkosh          36:55.35  
 10   475 Kaitlyn McDaniel    SO Wis.-La Crosse        37:23.78  
 11   126 Danielle Poto       SR Bridgewater St        37:44.06  
 12   263 Mary Eccles         SO MIT                   37:49.71  
 13   205 Marit Sonnesyn      SR Gustavus Adolphu      38:03.22  
 14   264 Maryann Gong        JR MIT                   38:11.44  
 15   213 Julia Stock         SR Hope                  38:19.72  
 16   338 Shannon Trant       SR RPI                   38:26.89  
 17   180 Mary Baughman       JR Cortland St.          39:42.37  
 --   233 Tess Meehan         JR Johns Hopkins              DNF  
 --   101 Jessica Shaw        JR Albion                     DNF  
 --   308 Alyssa Drapeau      JR Oneonta                    DNF  
 --   306 Mary Kate Bida      JR Oneonta                    DNF  
 --   223 Erin McCarey        SR Illinois Wes               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
 Hurdles in all lanes.
  DIII Champ: # 13.60  1998        Bridget Cochran, Chris. Newport             
     Stadium: ^ 14.08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   115 Melanie Winters     SR Baldwin Wallace        ^ 13.99Q  0.1  1 
  2   288 Madison Renfro      SR North Central            14.18Q -1.3  3 
  3   376 Jordin Fender       JR Transylvania             14.28Q -1.3  2 
  4   304 Sara Johnson        SR Ohio Wesleyan            14.11q  0.1  1 
  5   489 Taylor Sherry       SR Wis.-Oshkosh             14.22q  0.1  1 
  6   118 Allison Hill        JR Bates                    14.33q -1.3  2 
  7   202 Katherine Cavanaug  SR Gettysburg               14.34q -1.3  2 
  8   468 Claire Gordee       SR Wis.-La Crosse           14.38q -1.3  2 
  9   379 Marilyn Allen       SR Tufts                    14.39  -1.3  2 
 10   208 Carolyn Saulsberry  SR Hamline                  14.40   0.1  1 
 11   333 Aspen McMillan      FR Rowan                    14.42   0.1  1 
 12   374 Morgan Berg         SR Thiel                    14.48   0.1  1 
 13   109 Talia Sheedlo       SR Aurora                   14.53   0.1  1 
 14   340 Peyton Dostie       SR Southern Maine           14.56  -1.3  3 
 15   284 Ashton Rakow        SR Nebraska Wes             14.60  -1.3  3 
 16   362 Jassina Surles      SR Stockton                 14.61   0.1  1 
 17   321 Alison Smith        JR Redlands                 14.66  -1.3  3 
 18   218 Jill Harmon         SR Illinois Wes             14.77  -1.3  3 
 19   240 Dallas Edge         JR Linfield                 14.92  -1.3  2 
 20   299 Allie Gast          JR Ohio Northern            15.18  -1.3  2 
 21   243 Audrey Hooks        JR Loras                    15.21  -1.3  3 
 22   327 Debie Gedeon        FR Rose-Hulman              15.43  -1.3  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
 Hurdles in all lanes.
  DIII Champ: #   58.51  5/21/2015   Ashante Little, Wheaton (Mas              
     Stadium: ^ 1:01.39                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   284 Ashton Rakow        SR Nebraska Wes           ^ 59.61Q  1 
  2   416 Rebecca Ridderhoff  JR Washington U         ^ 1:00.72Q  3 
  3   411 Kelli Hancock       JR Washington U         ^ 1:00.88Q  2 
  4   262 Hannah Chen         SO MIT                  ^ 1:01.03q  2 
  5   522 Liz Pellegrini      SR WPI                  ^ 1:01.05q  3 
  6   296 Lilah Drafts-Johns  SO Oberlin                1:01.64q  2 
  7   288 Madison Renfro      SR North Central          1:01.70q  1 
  8   489 Taylor Sherry       SR Wis.-Oshkosh           1:01.93q  3 
  9   340 Peyton Dostie       SR Southern Maine         1:01.94   1 
 10   232 Megan McDonald      SR Johns Hopkins          1:01.95   3 
 11   513 Meredith Heller     JR Wis.-Whitewater        1:01.96   2 
 12   294 Justina Sanders-Sc  SO NYU                    1:02.13   2 
 13   472 Mallory Hall        JR Wis.-La Crosse         1:02.28   1 
 14   324 Cameron Edwards     SR Rochester              1:02.42   2 
 15   323 Nicole Zeman        JR Ripon                  1:02.50   1 
 16   516 Candice Wayne       SR Wis.-Whitewater        1:02.95   3 
 17   200 Sarah King          FR George Fox             1:02.98   3 
 18   517 Amanda Frier        SR Wis. Lutheran          1:03.38   3 
 19   105 Annie Martines      SR Augustana (ILL)        1:03.59   1 
 20   366 Kylie Ryan          SR SUNY Geneseo           1:03.87   1 
 21   289 Jessica Sutfin      JR North Central          1:04.60   2 
 --   329 Amanda Brown        JR Rowan                       DQ   1  hooked hurdles 7&8
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
 2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
  DIII Champ: # 10:13.33  2007        Shauneen Garrahan, Amherst               
     Stadium: ^ 10:33.21                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   178 Sanjuanita Martine  SR Cornell Coll          10:55.71Q  2 
  2   211 Erin Herrmann       JR Hope                  10:59.85Q  1 
  3   437 Jordan Tuin         JR Wheaton (Ill)         10:55.87Q  2 
  4   251 Sarah Jonathan      SR Macalester            11:00.32Q  1 
  5   171 Alanna McDonough    SR Colby                 10:56.87Q  2 
  6   365 Sara Rosenzweig     JR SUNY Geneseo          11:00.79Q  1 
  7   364 Jacqueline Huben    SR SUNY Geneseo          10:56.88Q  2 
  8   428 Jessie Cardin       SO Westfield St          11:01.61Q  1 
  9   136 McKenzie Diemer     SR Calvin                10:57.41Q  2 
 10   303 Sarah Fowler        JR Ohio Wesleyan         11:01.85Q  1 
 11   412 Alison Lindsay      SO Washington U          10:57.77q  2 
 12   452 Taylor Ostrander    SR Willamette            11:05.33q  1 
 13   188 Fabiola Ortiz       JR Dubuque               11:06.07q  1 
 14   447 Kellyn Roiko        SR Whitworth             11:06.66q  2 
 15   151 Holly McKinney      SO Central College       11:09.98   1 
 16   326 Catherine Knox      SR Rochester             11:11.90   1 
 17   222 Amanda Macuiba      SR Illinois Wes          11:12.34   2 
 18   384 Minnie Horvath      JR U. of Chicag          11:17.36   2 
 19   438 Georgia Crane       SR Wheaton (Mass)        11:32.45   2 
 20   372 Erin Holzbaur       FR TCNJ                  11:35.96   2 
 21   450 Hannah Bressler     SR Willamette            11:36.78   1 
 22   459 Emily Sundquist     SO Williams              12:16.56   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
  DIII Champ: # 45.65  5/26/2012   Methodist, Methodist                        
                       A Chavis, E Powell, M Rodriquez, B Wilson         
     Stadium: ^ 46.84                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wis.-Oshkosh                                        ^ 46.59Q  2 
     1) 481 Ashley Holicek SR           2) 486 Emily Reichenberger SO     
     3) 482 Becklyn Hunter SR           4) 488 Olivia Seeley FR           
  2 Illinois Wesleyan                                   ^ 46.63Q  1 
     1) 219 Angela Herrmann SR          2) 216 Amelia Glueck SO           
     3) 227 Maddison Zimmer JR          4) 220 Nia Joiner SR              
  3 Wis.-La Crosse                                      ^ 46.64Q  2 
     1) 478 Maggie Slatter JR           2) 477 Courtney Purcell JR        
     3) 468 Claire Gordee SR            4) 473 Meg Heafy SR               
  4 Buffalo State                                       ^ 46.67Q  1 
     1) 133 Shuntone Pricher SR         2) 129 Catarra Burroughs SO       
     3) 131 Niasha Houpe JR             4) 132 Jazlyn Porter SR           
  5 Rowan                                               ^ 46.80q  2 
     1) 334 Shailah Williams SR         2) 331 ebonique jones SO          
     3) 333 Aspen McMillan FR           4) 332 Lexxus matos JR            
  6 Wartburg                                            ^ 46.81q  1 
     1) 398 Erica Dynes SR              2) 400 Tessa Helmle JR            
     3) 407 Laura Stenzel SR            4) 401 Teylor Jones FR            
  7 Central College                                       47.27q  2 
     1) 148 Abigail Davis SR            2) 149 Ashlee Downs SR            
     3) 153 Monica Ruiz * SR            4) 150 Hope Heitman FR            
  8 Washington U.                                         47.34q  1 
     1) 410 Elise Grever FR             2) 411 Kelli Hancock JR           
     3) 418 Emily Warner SR             4) 414 Daisy Ogede JR             
  9 Southern Maine                                        47.35   1 
     1) 343 Nicole Kirk SR              2) 342 Heather Kendall FR         
     3) 344 Elizabeth O'Neal JR         4) 340 Peyton Dostie SR           
 10 Wis.-Stout                                            47.41   2  47.402
     1) 507 Tymesia McFadden FR         2) 510 Alex Titterud SR           
     3) 506 Kate Johnson JR             4) 512 Kaitlin Woyak FR           
 11 Aurora                                                47.41   2  47.409
     1) 107 Breonna Guillory FR         2) 110 Deterrica Simpkins SO      
     3) 108 Lisa Rodriguez JR           4) 106 Crystal Abernathy JR       
 12 Nebraska Wesleyan                                     47.57   1 
     1) 284 Ashton Rakow SR             2) 283 Katie Krick JR             
     3) 279 Abbie Hunke JR              4) 281 Kaylee Jones FR            
 13 WPI                                                   47.63   2 
     1) 523 Alex Price SR               2) 522 Liz Pellegrini SR          
     3) 521 Michelle Gencorelli FR      4) 525 Sara Velleca SO            
 14 Wesley                                                47.88   1 
     1) 424 Quadira Minus SO            2) 427 Elizsha Streeter JR        
     3) 423 Angel Hall JR               4) 422 Briana Artis FR            
 15 Wheaton (Mass.)                                       47.92   2 
     1) 443 Kalah Thomas JR             2) 440 Emily Gustavson JR         
     3) 441 Kelly Ludew JR              4) 439 Francesca Flynn SR         
 16 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                                48.04   1 
     1) 156 Tyra Abraham SO             2) 159 Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis SO   
     3) 161 Sabrine Griffith FR         4) 162 Liz Lee * JR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
  DIII Champ: # 3:40.76  1988        Mass.-Boston, Mass.-Boston                
                         Larts, James, Durant, Eddins                      
     Stadium: ^ 3:54.32                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nebraska Wesleyan                                 ^ 3:43.13Q  1 
     1) 280 Elizabeth Jones FR          2) 279 Abbie Hunke JR             
     3) 281 Kaylee Jones FR             4) 283 Katie Krick JR             
  2 Washington U.                                     ^ 3:44.12Q  2 
     1) 416 Rebecca Ridderhoff JR       2) 411 Kelli Hancock JR           
     3) 417 Annalise Wagner SO          4) 418 Emily Warner SR            
  3 Wesley                                            ^ 3:45.02Q  2 
     1) 427 Elizsha Streeter JR         2) 424 Quadira Minus SO           
     3) 422 Briana Artis FR             4) 423 Angel Hall JR              
  4 NYU                                               ^ 3:45.63Q  1 
     1) 291 Mary Conti SO               2) 294 Justina Sanders-Schifano SO
     3) 292 Ireland Gibson SO           4) 295 Drew Washington JR         
  5 Wartburg                                          ^ 3:46.73q  2 
     1) 405 Taylor Officer JR           2) 397 Elizabeth Duehr SO         
     3) 404 Kaitlyn Muhlenbruch SR      4) 399 Dailen Folkedahl SO        
  6 Central College                                   ^ 3:46.94q  1 
     1) 149 Ashlee Downs SR             2) 152 Kate Patton SO             
     3) 150 Hope Heitman FR             4) 148 Abigail Davis SR           
  7 Emory                                             ^ 3:47.10q  2 
     1) 193 Dilys Osei FR               2) 191 Julia Leventhal SO         
     3) 192 Ari Newhouse FR             4) 190 Erica Goldman SO           
  8 Wis.-Stevens Point                                ^ 3:47.17q  1 
     1) 498 Kathy Derks JR              2) 500 Hannah Mertens FR          
     3) 503 Sarah Vils JR               4) 502 Leah Trempe SO             
  9 Wis.-La Crosse                                    ^ 3:47.47   1 
     1) 469 Jenna Goulet FR             2) 468 Claire Gordee SR           
     3) 466 Rachel Atchison JR          4) 471 Bria Halama SR             
 10 Illinois Wesleyan                                 ^ 3:48.10   2 
     1) 227 Maddison Zimmer JR          2) 219 Angela Herrmann SR         
     3) 221 Lauren Killough SR          4) 225 Liz Oltman JR              
 11 U. of Chicago                                     ^ 3:48.60   1 
     1) 388 Nicole Vacaguzman FR        2) 383 Mikaela Hammel SR          
     3) 385 Emma Koether FR             4) 382 Michelle Dobbs JR          
 12 Wis.-Platteville                                  ^ 3:49.25   1 
     1) 495 Amber Williams JR           2) 491 Briana Iwans SO            
     3) 492 Amanda Milne SR             4) 493 Devan Montgomery FR        
 13 Wheaton (Ill.)                                    ^ 3:49.83   2 
     1) 435 Erin Mock SR                2) 432 Natasha Brown FR           
     3) 433 Maggie Dansdill SO          4) 436 Rachel Thomson JR          
 14 Wis.-Oshkosh                                      ^ 3:52.57   1 
     1) 482 Becklyn Hunter SR           2) 484 Caitlyn McCormick SR       
     3) 485 Taylor Pralle * SO          4) 489 Taylor Sherry SR           
 15 Loras                                             ^ 3:53.46   2 
     1) 246 Brittnee Powers SR          2) 244 Rachel Kilburg SO          
     3) 248 Allie Serres FR             4) 242 Alexis Hanson JR           
 16 Rowan                                             ^ 3:54.04   2 
     1) 335 Jessalynn Wright SR         2) 329 Amanda Brown JR            
     3) 330 Claire Incantalupo SO       4) 328 Brianna Angellella SO      
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Prog: 1.52-1.57-1.62-1.66-1.70-1.73-1.76 +3cm
 5-alive until there are 9 or fewer at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
  DIII Champ: # 1.81m  1999        Laramee/Menin, Middlebury/Hartwick          
     Stadium: ^ 1.76m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   224 Molly McGraw        SO Illinois Wes             1.76m^   5-09.25  10   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  ---  XXX 
  2   359 Gladys Njoku        SR Stevens Inst             1.73m    5-08.00   8   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      ---  ---  ---    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   504 Isabella Weekly     FR Wis.-Stevens Pt          1.73m    5-08.00   6   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      ---   XO    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4   402 Kailey Kladivo      SR Wartburg                 1.73m    5-08.00   5   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      ---    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5   238 Olivia Jendrezewsk  JR Lebanon Vall             1.70m    5-07.00   4   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 1.70 1.73 
      ---    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6   261 Reilly Wagner       FR Misericordia             1.70m    5-07.00   3   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 1.70 1.73 
      ---   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7   176 Emma Peterson       JR Concordia-Moorhe         1.66m    5-05.25   2   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 1.70 
      ---   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8   127 Samantha Richner    JR Bridgewater St           1.66m    5-05.25   0.50
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 1.70 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8   320 Vanessa Blanchard   SO Redlands                 1.66m    5-05.25   0.50
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 1.70 
      ---    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10   184 Hannah Hall         SO Denison                  1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 1.70 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11   146 Elanta Slowek       SO Carthage                 1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 1.70 
       XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12   351 Marisa Turner       SR St. Lawrence             1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 1.70 
      ---  ---   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13   229 Natalie Meyer       JR Ithaca                   1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13   455 Helene Hall         SO Williams                 1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 
      ---    O    O  XXX 
 13   115 Melanie Winters     SR Baldwin Wallace          1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 
      ---  ---    O  XXX 
 16   319 Jessica Cusick      SO Ramapo                   1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 17   355 Nicole Christianso  SR St. Scholastica          1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 
      ---  XXO   XO  XXX 
 18   103 Sara Gray           FR Alvernia                 1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 
      ---    O  XXO  XXX 
 19   185 Ashley Hash         SO DePauw                   1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
       XO    O  XXX 
 20   387 Nelson Trotter      SR U. of Chicag             1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 --   276 Jocelyn Sefick      SR Mount Union                 NH            
     1.52 1.57 
      ---  XXX 
 --   113 Erin Kasper         JR Baldwin Wallace             NH            
     1.52 1.57 
      ---  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Prog: 3.50-3.65-3.75-3.80-3.85-3.90-3.95-4.00 +5cm
 5-alive until there are 9 or fewer at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
  DIII Champ: # 4.20m  5/26/2012   Catherine Street, Linfield                  
     Stadium: ^ 3.72m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   230 Katherine Pitman    SO Ithaca                   4.21m#  13-09.75  10   
     3.50 3.65 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 4.21 4.25 4.28 
      ---  ---  ---    O    O    O    O    O  ---    O  ---  ---  XXO  ---  XXX 
  2   241 Elizabeth Brandenb  JR Loras                    3.95m^  12-11.50   8   
     3.50 3.65 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 
        O    O    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3   363 Chelsea Vaughan     SR Stockton                 3.90m^  12-09.50   5.50
     3.50 3.65 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 
      ---    O  ---    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   121 Terrill Webb        JR Bluffton                 3.90m^  12-09.50   5.50
     3.50 3.65 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 
      ---    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   474 Meaghan Howell      SR Wis.-La Crosse           3.90m^  12-09.50   4   
     3.50 3.65 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 
        O   XO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6   155 Sarah Hayhurst      SO Centre                   3.85m^  12-07.50   3   
     3.50 3.65 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   313 Taylor Lindsey      SR Otterbein                3.85m^  12-07.50   1.50
     3.50 3.65 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 
      ---    O    O  XXO  XXO  ---  XXX 
  7   172 Nicole Larson       JR Concordia (Wis)          3.85m^  12-07.50   1.50
     3.50 3.65 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9   195 Rebecca Swisher     SR Franklin & Marsh         3.80m^  12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.75 3.80 3.85 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 10   300 Madison Reed        FR Ohio Northern            3.80m^  12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.75 3.80 3.85 
        O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
 11   431 Cassidy Shepherd    JR Westminster              3.80m^  12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.75 3.80 3.85 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12   217 Jamie Gradishar     JR Illinois Wes             3.75m^  12-03.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.75 3.80 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 13   463 Tommie Brenner      FR Wis.-Eau Claire          3.75m^  12-03.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.75 3.80 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 14   497 Shannon Burke       SR Wis.-Stevens Pt          3.75m^  12-03.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.75 3.80 
      ---   XO   XO  XXX 
 15   341 Molly Gibeault      JR Southern Maine           3.75m^  12-03.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.75 3.80 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 16   269 Jennifer Tylock     JR MIT                      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
 17   487 Alyssa Ryan         SO Wis.-Oshkosh             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.75 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 18   430 Brooke Mancuso      SO Westminster              3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.75 3.80 
      XXO   XO  ---  XXX 
 19   312 Jenna D'Errico      JR Otterbein                3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
        O  XXX 
 20   496 Riley Claude        JR Wis.-River Falls         3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
       XO  XXX 
 20   361 Nichole Sevilis     SR Stockton                 3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
       XO  XXX 
 --   322 Haley Pryor         SR Rhodes                      NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.
 20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 6.17m  5/26/2011   Ashlynn Chavis, Methodist                   
     Stadium: ^ 6.02m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   216 Amelia Glueck       SO Illinois Wes             6.02m^  1.3  19-09.00  10   
     X      5.66m(1.8) 6.02m(1.3) 5.93m(3.1) 5.70m(-1.3) X     
  2   115 Melanie Winters     SR Baldwin Wallace          6.01m   2.4  19-08.75   8   
     5.85m(-0.8) X      5.79m(3.3) 6.01m(2.4) -      5.49m(0.5)
  3   199 Asia Greene         JR George Fox               5.99m   4.1  19-08.00   6   
     X      5.79m(2.4) 5.99m(4.1) X      5.83m(0.5) X     
  4   265 Nneoma Okonkwo      SO MIT                      5.94m   2.4  19-06.00   5   
     5.48m(-1.8) 5.65m(3.0) 5.94m(2.4) 5.80m(2.1) 5.81m(2.5) 5.51m(-0.9)
  5   495 Amber Williams      JR Wis.-Platteville         5.90m   3.0  19-04.25   4   
     5.26m(-1.4) 5.85m(0.1) 5.90m(3.0) 5.50m(1.1) 5.72m(0.4) 5.77m(0.9)
  6   274 Veronica Clutter    SR Mount Union              5.78m   1.7  18-11.75   3   
     5.17m(0.3) 5.58m(3.5) 5.78m(1.7) 5.63m(2.3) X      5.54m(1.5)
  7   220 Nia Joiner          SR Illinois Wes             5.71m   NWI  18-09.00   2   
     5.71m(-0.0) 5.70m(3.4) 5.62m(2.2) 5.62m(1.6) X      X     
  8   307 Kayla Clohessy      SO Oneonta                  5.71m   0.5  18-09.00   1   
     5.71m(0.5) 5.46m(3.5) 5.62m(4.5) 5.37m(-0.7) 5.39m(0.4) X     
  9   309 Kaitlyn Kieser      SR Oneonta                  5.65m   2.5  18-06.50 
     5.65m(2.5) X      5.39m(1.5) X      5.45m(1.8) X     
 10   218 Jill Harmon         SR Illinois Wes             5.63m   2.8  18-05.75 
     5.59m(1.5) 5.63m(2.8) X                 
 11   135 Amanda Hamilton     SR Cal Lutheran             5.62m   1.7  18-05.25 
     5.38m(0.2) 5.46m(3.0) 5.62m(1.7)            
 12   504 Isabella Weekly     FR Wis.-Stevens Pt          5.59m   2.2  18-04.25 
     X(3.4) 5.59m(2.2) 5.24m(1.6)            
 13   409 Dana Lee            JR Wash & Lee               5.56m   1.8  18-03.00 
     5.49m(-0.0) 5.26m(2.2) 5.56m(1.8)            
 14   258 Jerica Kotarak      FR Milwaukee SofE           5.55m   NWI  18-02.50 
     5.55m(-0.0) 5.43m(2.2) X                 
 15   123 Amber Celen         SO Bridgewater VA           5.55m   0.4  18-02.50 
     4.25m(-0.0) X      5.55m(0.4)            
 16   362 Jassina Surles      SR Stockton                 5.47m   2.0  17-11.50 
     5.15m(-1.6) 5.42m(2.6) 5.47m(2.0)            
 17   479 Marissa Wustrack    SO Wis.-La Crosse           5.45m   3.2  17-10.75 
     X      X      5.45m(3.2)            
 18   368 Camille Wutz        SO SUNY Geneseo             5.42m   1.2  17-09.50 
     5.42m(1.2) 5.41m(4.7) X                 
 19   367 Alexa Wandy         JR SUNY Geneseo             5.40m   1.7  17-08.75 
     5.25m(-1.7) 5.40m(1.7) -                 
 20   267 Haley Strouf        SO MIT                      5.39m   2.8  17-08.25 
     5.39m(2.8) X      X                 
 21   420 Abena Asare         SO Wellesley                5.30m   2.4  17-04.75 
     X      X      5.30m(2.4)            
 22   275 Dana Crofoot        SO Mount Union              5.24m   2.9  17-02.25 
     5.24m(2.9) X      X                 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.
 20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 16.77m  2006        Robyn Jarocki, Wis.-Oshkosh                
     Stadium: ^ 14.64m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   112 Kim Gallavan        SR Baldwin Wallace         14.57m   47-09.75  10   
      14.37m  14.48m  X  X  X  14.57m
  2   278 Samantha Dolezal    SR Nebraska Wes            14.54m   47-08.50   8   
      12.93m  X  13.59m  14.54m  14.30m  14.26m
  3   187 Tanasha Atwater     SO Dubuque                 14.50m   47-07.00   6   
      13.40m  14.50m  X  12.90m  X  X
  4   297 Monique Newton      SO Oberlin                 14.16m   46-05.50   5   
      13.60m  13.77m  14.11m  14.16m  X  13.87m
  5   209 Madison Haasz       SR Heidelberg              14.15m   46-05.25   4   
      13.13m  14.15m  X  X  X  X
  6   476 Autumn Miller       JR Wis.-La Crosse          13.87m   45-06.25   3   
      12.49m  13.87m  13.35m  X  13.54m  X
  7   175 Olivia Johnson      SR Concordia-Moorhe        13.79m   45-03.00   2   
      13.44m  13.79m  13.54m  X  13.74m  13.57m
  8   429 Naloti Palma-Kalum  SR Westfield St            13.60m   44-07.50   1   
      13.29m  12.75m  13.60m  X  13.32m  X
  9   377 Kara Eck            SO Trine                   13.54m   44-05.25 
      12.95m  13.52m  13.39m  13.54m  X  X
 10   147 Morgan Young        JR Carthage                13.49m   44-03.25 
      12.91m  13.48m  13.49m            
 11   165 Vaiva Palunas       JR CMS                     13.45m   44-01.50 
      12.82m  13.45m  13.06m            
 12   505 Michelle Brandt     JR Wis.-Stout              13.36m   43-10.00 
      13.18m  13.36m  12.33m            
 13   236 Jillian Korgeski    FR King's (Pa.)            13.32m   43-08.50 
      12.77m  12.67m  13.32m            
 14   277 SteaVen Becker      SO Nebraska Wes            13.20m   43-03.75 
      12.34m  13.05m  13.20m            
 15   137 Bethany Love        SO Calvin                  12.90m   42-04.00 
      11.76m  12.59m  12.90m            
 15   231 Brandy Smith        JR Ithaca                  12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.90m  12.79m  12.84m            
 17   104 Tyra Roberts        SO Alvernia                12.76m   41-10.50 
      12.76m  12.43m  12.22m            
 18   169 Kim Donaldson       FR Colby                   12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.24m  12.69m  12.07m            
 19   461 Marissa Bolen       SR Wilmington (OH)         12.64m   41-05.75 
      X  12.64m  X            
 20   206 Sarah Swanson       SR Gustavus Adolphu        12.53m   41-01.50 
      12.53m  12.29m  12.47m            
 21   353 Kristina Herman     FR St. Norbert             12.39m   40-07.75 
      11.68m  12.39m  12.34m            
 22   373 Akia Taplin         SO Texas Lutheran          11.50m   37-08.75 
      10.98m  10.45m  11.50m            
 
Women Discus
=================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.
 20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 55.02m  1992        Kristin Kuehl, Concordia-M'head            
     Stadium: ^ 52.34m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   231 Brandy Smith        JR Ithaca                  51.48m     168-11  10   
      X  X  46.44m  44.98m  X  51.48m
  2   499 Kadie Flynn         SR Wis.-Stevens Pt         50.04m     164-02   8   
      46.95m  50.04m  48.82m  46.84m  47.98m  44.90m
  3   297 Monique Newton      SO Oberlin                 48.62m     159-06   6   
      42.99m  46.79m  42.78m  43.67m  46.85m  48.62m
  4   514 Genny Stringer      JR Wis.-Whitewater         48.52m     159-02   5   
      48.52m  X  45.12m  X  44.76m  44.00m
  5   462 Sam Anderson        SR Wis.-Eau Claire         48.33m     158-07   4   
      44.44m  48.33m  44.56m  41.95m  42.52m  X
  6   167 Melissa Alger       SR Coe                     45.10m     147-11   3   
      X  45.10m  42.15m  43.32m  44.48m  X
  7   515 Amanda Strupp       JR Wis.-Whitewater         45.03m     147-09   2   
      42.47m  X  43.96m  X  X  45.03m
  8   144 Mia Bennett         SO Carthage                43.63m     143-02   1   
      42.23m  41.91m  43.63m  37.83m  42.95m  42.97m
  9   277 SteaVen Becker      SO Nebraska Wes            43.47m     142-07 
      41.24m  43.47m  43.30m  41.53m  42.92m  41.54m
 10   128 Jessica Craven      FR Brockport St            43.19m     141-08 
      43.19m  39.70m  40.64m            
 11   165 Vaiva Palunas       JR CMS                     43.15m     141-07 
      36.34m  43.15m  X            
 12   270 Jackie Vahey        JR MIT                     42.98m     141-00 
      41.28m  42.98m  X            
 13   146 Elanta Slowek       SO Carthage                42.76m     140-03 
      X  42.76m  X            
 14   249 Jackie Hoyme        SR Luther                  42.62m     139-10 
      41.80m  42.62m  38.99m            
 15   391 Taylor Jazmine Smi  JR UMass Boston            41.99m     137-09 
      38.24m  41.99m  40.96m            
 16   112 Kim Gallavan        SR Baldwin Wallace         41.93m     137-07 
      X  37.29m  41.93m            
 17   147 Morgan Young        JR Carthage                41.79m     137-01 
      41.79m  39.56m  X            
 18   111 Kasey Clouse        JR Baldwin Wallace         41.71m     136-10 
      35.87m  41.71m  X            
 19   266 Ariela Slutsky      SO MIT                     40.57m     133-01 
      38.89m  40.57m  40.51m            
 20   207 Gabby Koel          JR Hamline                 40.43m     132-08 
      34.97m  40.43m  32.67m            
 --   278 Samantha Dolezal    SR Nebraska Wes              FOUL            
      X  X  X            
 --   183 Arlesha Cospy       SO Denison                   FOUL            
      X  X  X            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Heptathlon
===============================================================================
 3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   218 Jill Harmon         SR Illinois Wes             25.80   0.4  3    815
  2   139 Amelia Campbell     SR Carleton                 25.93   0.4  3    803
  3   406 Courtney Sowle      JR Wartburg                 26.01   1.6  2    796
  4   519 Hilary Coady        SR Wooster                  26.13   1.6  2    786
  5   212 Jane Pearson        SR Hope                     26.14   1.6  2    785
  6   261 Reilly Wagner       FR Misericordia             26.15   0.4  3    784
  7   109 Talia Sheedlo       SR Aurora                   26.22   1.6  2    778
  8   201 Annie Wright        FR George Fox               26.31   0.4  3    770 26.304
  9   302 Kristine Wagner     SR Ohio Northern            26.31   0.4  3    770 26.309
 10   470 Shelby Graham       SR Wis.-La Crosse           26.36   0.4  3    766
 11   145 Chelsea McKay       SR Carthage                 26.39   0.4  3    763
 12   413 Maisie Mahoney      SR Washington U             26.54   1.6  2    751
 13   509 Emma Sapiro         SR Wis.-Stout               26.57   1.6  2    748
 14   168 Jenna Athanasopoul  JR Colby                    26.58   1.6  2    747
 15   234 Jenn Su             SO Johns Hopkins            26.74   0.7  1    734
 16   174 Mikayla Forness     JR Concordia-Moorhe         26.77   0.7  1    731
 17   408 Jaclyn Stoakes      SR Wartburg                 26.88   0.7  1    722
 18   467 Caycee Bean         SO Wis.-La Crosse           26.98   0.7  1    713
 19   444 Kayla Brase         SO Whitworth                27.04   0.7  1    708
 20   239 Olivia Bannerot     SO Linfield                 27.23   0.7  1    693
 21   393 Krista Snyder       SR Ursinus                  27.27   0.7  1    690
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Sections to be determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   519 Hilary Coady        SR Wooster                2:17.67   2    855
  2   139 Amelia Campbell     SR Carleton               2:19.02   2    837
  3   109 Talia Sheedlo       SR Aurora                 2:20.62   2    815
  4   174 Mikayla Forness     JR Concordia-Moorhe       2:23.47   1    777
  5   509 Emma Sapiro         SR Wis.-Stout             2:23.90   2    771
  6   201 Annie Wright        FR George Fox             2:26.25   2    741
  7   393 Krista Snyder       SR Ursinus                2:28.89   1    707
  8   406 Courtney Sowle      JR Wartburg               2:29.39   2    701
  9   444 Kayla Brase         SO Whitworth              2:29.54   1    699
 10   234 Jenn Su             SO Johns Hopkins          2:30.08   2    692
 11   261 Reilly Wagner       FR Misericordia           2:31.34   1    676
 12   470 Shelby Graham       SR Wis.-La Crosse         2:31.41   1    675
 13   218 Jill Harmon         SR Illinois Wes           2:31.47   2    675
 14   302 Kristine Wagner     SR Ohio Northern          2:32.11   1    667
 15   168 Jenna Athanasopoul  JR Colby                  2:33.00   1    656
 16   467 Caycee Bean         SO Wis.-La Crosse         2:33.59   2    649
 17   212 Jane Pearson        SR Hope                   2:34.32   2    640
 18   239 Olivia Bannerot     SO Linfield               2:35.59   1    624
 19   413 Maisie Mahoney      SR Washington U           2:37.45   1    602
 20   145 Chelsea McKay       SR Carthage               2:38.64   1    589
 21   408 Jaclyn Stoakes      SR Wartburg               2:44.92   2    518
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
 6 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
 Lanes 2-4-6. Hurdles in all lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   218 Jill Harmon         SR Illinois Wes             14.60  -1.0  7    895
  2   109 Talia Sheedlo       SR Aurora                   14.92  -1.0  7    852
  3   139 Amelia Campbell     SR Carleton                 14.99  -1.0  7    843
  4   519 Hilary Coady        SR Wooster                  15.01  -2.5  6    840
  5   406 Courtney Sowle      JR Wartburg                 15.08  -1.1  5    831
  6   234 Jenn Su             SO Johns Hopkins            15.27  -1.1  5    806
  7   261 Reilly Wagner       FR Misericordia             15.34  -2.5  6    797
  8   168 Jenna Athanasopoul  JR Colby                    15.42  -2.5  6    787
  9   509 Emma Sapiro         SR Wis.-Stout               15.57  -0.7  3    768
 10   212 Jane Pearson        SR Hope                     15.66  -1.1  5    756
 11   467 Caycee Bean         SO Wis.-La Crosse           15.69  -1.9  4    753
 12   470 Shelby Graham       SR Wis.-La Crosse           15.70  -1.9  4    751
 13   408 Jaclyn Stoakes      SR Wartburg                 15.79  -1.9  4    740
 14   302 Kristine Wagner     SR Ohio Northern            15.88  -0.7  3    729
 15   145 Chelsea McKay       SR Carthage                 16.19  -1.5  1    691
 16   201 Annie Wright        FR George Fox               16.27  -1.1  2    682
 17   174 Mikayla Forness     JR Concordia-Moorhe         16.63  -1.1  2    639
 18   393 Krista Snyder       SR Ursinus                  16.64  -1.5  1    638
 19   239 Olivia Bannerot     SO Linfield                 16.66  -0.7  3    635
 20   444 Kayla Brase         SO Whitworth                16.77  -1.1  2    623
 21   413 Maisie Mahoney      SR Washington U             18.93  -1.5  1    397
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Two pits by starting height. Random order.
 No five-alive
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   519 Hilary Coady        SR Wooster                  1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      ---  ---  ---  ---    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2   261 Reilly Wagner       FR Misericordia             1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      ---  ---  ---  ---  ---    O  ---    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   139 Amelia Campbell     SR Carleton                 1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O  ---    O  ---    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   413 Maisie Mahoney      SR Washington U             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      ---    O    O  ---    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5   509 Emma Sapiro         SR Wis.-Stout               1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      ---    O   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   239 Olivia Bannerot     SO Linfield                 1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      ---    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5   218 Jill Harmon         SR Illinois Wes             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      ---    O    O  ---   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5   109 Talia Sheedlo       SR Aurora                   1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      ---    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9   234 Jenn Su             SO Johns Hopkins            1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      ---   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9   174 Mikayla Forness     JR Concordia-Moorhe         1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      ---    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9   467 Caycee Bean         SO Wis.-La Crosse           1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12   212 Jane Pearson        SR Hope                     1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      ---    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12   302 Kristine Wagner     SR Ohio Northern            1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12   168 Jenna Athanasopoul  JR Colby                    1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 12   470 Shelby Graham       SR Wis.-La Crosse           1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      ---    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 16   444 Kayla Brase         SO Whitworth                1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
       XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 16   406 Courtney Sowle      JR Wartburg                 1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      ---  ---    O  ---    O  ---  XXX 
 16   408 Jaclyn Stoakes      SR Wartburg                 1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 16   145 Chelsea McKay       SR Carthage                 1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
      ---    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 20   201 Annie Wright        FR George Fox               1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 21   393 Krista Snyder       SR Ursinus                  1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.36 1.39 1.42 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
 One pit. One section. Random Order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   218 Jill Harmon         SR Illinois Wes             5.52m   1.4  18-01.50    706
     5.23m(1.1) 5.52m(1.4) 5.45m(0.7)            
  2   139 Amelia Campbell     SR Carleton                 5.38m   1.7  17-08.00    665
     5.38m(1.7) 5.10m(1.5) 5.23m(1.3)            
  3   109 Talia Sheedlo       SR Aurora                   5.34m   0.8  17-06.25    654
     5.23m(1.4) 5.25m(0.1) 5.34m(0.8)            
  4   519 Hilary Coady        SR Wooster                  5.27m   1.6  17-03.50    634
     5.27m(1.6) 5.25m(1.7) 5.24m(0.5)            
  5   234 Jenn Su             SO Johns Hopkins            5.22m   1.5  17-01.50    620
     5.09m(1.5) 5.05m(1.3) 5.22m(1.5)            
  6   470 Shelby Graham       SR Wis.-La Crosse           5.13m   1.0  16-10.00    595
     5.04m(1.3) 4.99m(0.1) 5.13m(1.0)            
  7   145 Chelsea McKay       SR Carthage                 5.10m   2.0  16-08.75    587
     5.10m(1.8) 5.10m(2.0) 4.97m(0.4)            
  8   444 Kayla Brase         SO Whitworth                5.08m   0.8  16-08.00    581
     5.01m(0.6) X      5.08m(0.8)            
  9   393 Krista Snyder       SR Ursinus                  5.07m   0.8  16-07.75    578
     4.95m(1.6) 5.07m(0.8) X                 
 10   406 Courtney Sowle      JR Wartburg                 5.04m   1.7  16-06.50    570
     4.70m(1.5) 4.95m(0.1) 5.04m(1.7)            
 11   408 Jaclyn Stoakes      SR Wartburg                 5.02m   1.1  16-05.75    565
     5.02m(1.1) X      X                 
 12   413 Maisie Mahoney      SR Washington U             5.00m   2.4  16-05.00    559
     4.71m(1.4) 4.93m(1.5) 5.00m(2.4)            
 12   212 Jane Pearson        SR Hope                     5.00m   0.7  16-05.00    559
     X      5.00m(0.7) 4.85m(1.1)            
 14   509 Emma Sapiro         SR Wis.-Stout               4.93m   1.0  16-02.25    540
     4.87m(0.8) 4.90m(1.3) 4.93m(1.0)            
 15   239 Olivia Bannerot     SO Linfield                 4.91m   1.5  16-01.50    535
     4.73m(1.4) 4.76m(0.9) 4.91m(1.5)            
 16   467 Caycee Bean         SO Wis.-La Crosse           4.86m   3.9  15-11.50    522
     X      4.70m(1.6) 4.86m(3.9)            
 17   168 Jenna Athanasopoul  JR Colby                    4.85m   1.6  15-11.00    519
     4.61m(0.9) X      4.85m(1.6)            
 18   302 Kristine Wagner     SR Ohio Northern            4.83m   0.1  15-10.25    514
     X      4.82m(1.3) 4.83m(0.1)            
 19   201 Annie Wright        FR George Fox               4.81m   0.9  15-09.50    508
     X      4.81m(0.9) X                 
 20   261 Reilly Wagner       FR Misericordia             4.78m   0.5  15-08.25    500
     4.78m(0.5) 4.78m(0.9) 4.69m(1.8)            
 21   174 Mikayla Forness     JR Concordia-Moorhe         4.61m   0.1  15-01.50    456
     4.38m(1.0) 4.42m(1.8) 4.61m(0.1)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One ring. One section. Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   201 Annie Wright        FR George Fox              11.84m   38-10.25    651
      11.62m  11.40m  11.84m            
  2   212 Jane Pearson        SR Hope                    11.32m   37-01.75    616
      11.26m  10.95m  11.32m            
  3   519 Hilary Coady        SR Wooster                 11.06m   36-03.50    599
      10.85m  10.99m  11.06m            
  4   408 Jaclyn Stoakes      SR Wartburg                10.74m   35-03.00    578
      10.54m  10.74m  X            
  5   139 Amelia Campbell     SR Carleton                10.73m   35-02.50    577
      10.73m  10.30m  10.37m            
  6   234 Jenn Su             SO Johns Hopkins           10.61m   34-09.75    569
      10.61m  10.09m  X            
  7   218 Jill Harmon         SR Illinois Wes            10.60m   34-09.50    569
      10.49m  10.60m  10.23m            
  8   239 Olivia Bannerot     SO Linfield                10.14m   33-03.25    539
      8.81m  10.14m  9.58m            
  9   168 Jenna Athanasopoul  JR Colby                    9.92m   32-06.50    524
      9.92m  9.65m  9.66m            
 10   509 Emma Sapiro         SR Wis.-Stout               9.85m   32-03.75    520
      9.65m  8.61m  9.85m            
 11   145 Chelsea McKay       SR Carthage                 9.66m   31-08.50    507
      9.34m  9.53m  9.66m            
 12   467 Caycee Bean         SO Wis.-La Crosse           9.55m   31-04.00    500
      9.55m  X  9.14m            
 13   174 Mikayla Forness     JR Concordia-Moorhe         9.50m   31-02.00    497
      X  9.50m  9.14m            
 14   470 Shelby Graham       SR Wis.-La Crosse           9.39m   30-09.75    490
      9.10m  9.39m  9.29m            
 15   302 Kristine Wagner     SR Ohio Northern            9.11m   29-10.75    471
      9.11m  8.18m  X            
 16   413 Maisie Mahoney      SR Washington U             8.97m   29-05.25    462
      X  8.97m  8.80m            
 17   406 Courtney Sowle      JR Wartburg                 8.67m   28-05.50    443
      8.44m  8.67m  7.66m            
 18   109 Talia Sheedlo       SR Aurora                   8.54m   28-00.25    434
      8.42m  7.79m  8.54m            
 19   444 Kayla Brase         SO Whitworth                8.38m   27-06.00    424
      7.80m  8.38m  7.92m            
 20   393 Krista Snyder       SR Ursinus                  8.35m   27-04.75    422
      8.35m  7.90m  8.08m            
 21   261 Reilly Wagner       FR Misericordia             7.70m   25-03.25    380
      7.70m  7.57m  7.63m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One runway. One section. Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   174 Mikayla Forness     JR Concordia-Moorhe        40.83m     133-11    683
      40.83m  38.76m  X            
  2   467 Caycee Bean         SO Wis.-La Crosse          37.79m     124-00    625
      32.64m  37.79m  36.81m            
  3   139 Amelia Campbell     SR Carleton                37.11m     121-09    612
      32.74m  30.79m  37.11m            
  4   413 Maisie Mahoney      SR Washington U            36.37m     119-04    598
      35.05m  35.11m  36.37m            
  5   212 Jane Pearson        SR Hope                    36.18m     118-08    594
      33.47m  36.18m  34.83m            
  6   201 Annie Wright        FR George Fox              35.54m     116-07    582
      32.53m  31.49m  35.54m            
  7   239 Olivia Bannerot     SO Linfield                35.10m     115-02    574
      31.63m  30.63m  35.10m            
  8   234 Jenn Su             SO Johns Hopkins           33.74m     110-08    548
      33.07m  X  33.74m            
  9   408 Jaclyn Stoakes      SR Wartburg                32.22m     105-08    519
      32.22m  31.57m  30.85m            
 10   509 Emma Sapiro         SR Wis.-Stout              31.43m     103-01    504
      29.83m  X  31.43m            
 11   302 Kristine Wagner     SR Ohio Northern           29.73m      97-06    471
      25.07m  25.62m  29.73m            
 12   519 Hilary Coady        SR Wooster                 29.34m      96-03    464
      24.80m  23.50m  29.34m            
 13   406 Courtney Sowle      JR Wartburg                28.82m      94-07    454
      28.82m  X  X            
 14   218 Jill Harmon         SR Illinois Wes            28.71m      94-02    452
      28.71m  28.16m  26.58m            
 15   393 Krista Snyder       SR Ursinus                 27.62m      90-07    432
      26.35m  27.05m  27.62m            
 16   109 Talia Sheedlo       SR Aurora                  27.34m      89-08    426
      24.85m  23.64m  27.34m            
 17   168 Jenna Athanasopoul  JR Colby                   26.96m      88-05    419
      26.96m  25.75m  25.96m            
 18   470 Shelby Graham       SR Wis.-La Crosse          26.71m      87-07    414
      26.71m  23.84m  26.45m            
 19   444 Kayla Brase         SO Whitworth               26.65m      87-05    413
      26.65m  X  X            
 20   145 Chelsea McKay       SR Carthage                25.27m      82-11    387
      20.43m  24.89m  25.27m            
 21   261 Reilly Wagner       FR Misericordia            23.52m      77-02    355
      22.44m  23.52m  20.23m            
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
  DIII Champ: #  5244  2009        Ashley Hutson                               
     Stadium: ^  5091                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   139 Amelia Campbell     SR Carleton                  5108^  10   
  2   519 Hilary Coady        SR Wooster                   5020    8   
  3   218 Jill Harmon         SR Illinois Wes              4813    6   
  4   109 Talia Sheedlo       SR Aurora                    4660    5   
  5   234 Jenn Su             SO Johns Hopkins             4635    4   
  6   212 Jane Pearson        SR Hope                      4582    3   
  7   509 Emma Sapiro         SR Wis.-Stout                4552    2   
  8   201 Annie Wright        FR George Fox                4468    1   
  9   174 Mikayla Forness     JR Concordia-Moorhe          4449  
 10   467 Caycee Bean         SO Wis.-La Crosse            4428  
 11   406 Courtney Sowle      JR Wartburg                  4394  
 12   470 Shelby Graham       SR Wis.-La Crosse            4323  
 13   239 Olivia Bannerot     SO Linfield                  4301  
 14   261 Reilly Wagner       FR Misericordia              4298  
 15   168 Jenna Athanasopoul  JR Colby                     4284  
 16   302 Kristine Wagner     SR Ohio Northern             4254  
 17   408 Jaclyn Stoakes      SR Wartburg                  4241  
 18   145 Chelsea McKay       SR Carthage                  4123  
 19   413 Maisie Mahoney      SR Washington U              4105  
 20   444 Kayla Brase         SO Whitworth                 4047  
 21   393 Krista Snyder       SR Ursinus                   3969  
 
Men 100 Meter
========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
  DIII Champ: # 10.19  2002        Chaz Clemons, Lincoln (PA)                  
     Stadium: ^ 10.47                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   926 Anthony Simpson     FR Wesley                 ^ 10.40Q  1.1  1 
  2   638 Jamal Watkins       SO BHam-Southern          ^ 10.41Q  0.9  2 
  3   992 Ernest Winters      SO Wis.-La Crosse           10.64Q +0.0  3  10.634
  4   908 Nicodemus Gambill   SO Utica                    10.51q  1.1  1 
  5  1035 Parker Witt         SO Wis.-Whitewater          10.63q  0.9  2 
  6   605 Manni Egbujor       FR Augsburg                 10.64q  1.1  1  10.639
  7   960 Katakyie Ofori-Att  SR Williams                 10.66q +0.0  3 
  8   659 Ryan Scott          SO Christopher              10.69q  1.1  1 
  9   993 Naji Allan          SR Wis.-Oshkosh             10.70   0.9  2 
 10   934 Jaevon Hardy        SO Westminster              10.71  +0.0  3 
 11   752 Louis Berry         FR Mount Union              10.73  +0.0  3 
 12   628 Jordan Johnson      FR Benedictine              10.75   0.9  2 
 13   665 Rasheed Foster      SR Colby-Sawyer             10.76   0.9  2 
 14   824 Joey Colucci        SR Redlands                 10.82  +0.0  3 
 15   886 Kwane Hayle         SR Susquehanna              10.85   0.9  2  10.842
 15   904 Dominic Nda         SO UMass Boston             10.85  +0.0  3  10.842
 17   853 Emmitt Wheatley     FR Simpson (Iowa)           10.85   1.1  1  10.845
 18   602 Justin Meredith     SR Albion                   12.00   1.1  1 
 --  1038 Darnell Tillman     SR York (Pa.)                  FS   0.9  2 
 --   804 Joe Carr            SR Oneonta                     FS   1.1  1 
 
Men 200 Meter
========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
  DIII Champ: # 20.80  5/26/2012   Sean Bernstein, Oneonta                     
     Stadium: ^ 20.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   992 Ernest Winters      SO Wis.-La Crosse           21.31Q -0.8  1 
  2   791 Hugh Pegan          SO Occidental               21.33Q -1.8  2 
  3   605 Manni Egbujor       FR Augsburg                 21.60Q -1.3  3 
  4  1035 Parker Witt         SO Wis.-Whitewater          21.40q -1.8  2  21.391
  5   804 Joe Carr            SR Oneonta                  21.40q -0.8  1  21.398
  6   638 Jamal Watkins       SO BHam-Southern            21.66q -1.3  3 
  7   734 Tre Albritten       SO MIT                      21.67q -0.8  1 
  8   993 Naji Allan          SR Wis.-Oshkosh             21.71q -0.8  1 
  9   665 Rasheed Foster      SR Colby-Sawyer             21.75  -1.8  2 
 10   628 Jordan Johnson      FR Benedictine              21.76  -1.8  2 
 11   969 Jimmy Paske         JR Wis.-Eau Claire          21.88  -1.8  2 
 12   785 Budd Brown          JR NYU                      21.91  -1.3  3 
 13   769 Craig Timmons       JR Nebraska Wes             21.92  -1.8  2 
 14   745 Adam Parr           SR Monmouth (ILL)           22.01  -1.8  2 
 15   790 Jeh Johnson         JR Occidental               22.07  -1.3  3 
 16   618 Terry Moore         SO Aurora                   22.15  -0.8  1 
 17   825 Myles Speegle       JR Redlands                 22.19  -1.3  3 
 18   716 Josh Francis        SO La Verne                 22.22  -1.3  3 
 19   824 Joey Colucci        SR Redlands                 22.31  -1.3  3 
 --   725 Jake Mihelich       JR Linfield                   DNF  -0.8  1 
 
Men 400 Meter
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
  DIII Champ: # 45.29  2003        Andrew Rock, Wis.-La Crosse                 
     Stadium: ^ 45.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   750 James Wilson        SR Monmouth (ILL)           47.06Q  1 
  2   649 Ethan Valentine     SO Calvin                   47.14Q  2 
  3   787 Gabriel Barrett-Ja  SO Occidental               47.25Q  3 
  4   683 Daniel Pietsch      SO Emory                    47.15q  2 
  5   621 Kalmon Stokes       SR Aurora                   47.29q  3 
  6   938 Nils Eastburg       SR Wheaton (Ill)            47.59q  3 
  7   763 Tom Sippie          SR Nazareth                 47.61q  2 
  8  1016 Wyatt Thompson      FR Wis.-Platteville         47.74q  3 
  9   785 Budd Brown          JR NYU                      47.81   1 
 10   864 Ryan Grandlic       JR St. Norbert              47.96   1 
 11   895 Marquis Brown       SO Texas Lutheran           47.98   3 
 12   969 Jimmy Paske         JR Wis.-Eau Claire          48.00   1 
 13   614 Isaac Smith         JR Augustana (ILL)          48.04   2 
 14  1003 Ryan Powers         FR Wis.-Oshkosh             48.18   1 
 15   615 Jeffrey Swanson     SO Augustana (ILL)          48.22   3 
 16   664 Brian Sommers       SO Colby                    48.39   2 
 17   846 Morris Dennis       SO Saint Mary's             48.52   2 
 18   737 William Lee         SR MIT                      48.80   1 
 19   633 Carl Klamm          FR Bethel (Minn)            50.22   2 
 --   725 Jake Mihelich       JR Linfield                   DNS   3 
 
Men 800 Meter
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
  DIII Champ: # 1:47.56  1991        Clive Terrelonge, Lincoln (PA)            
     Stadium: ^ 1:49.87                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   980 Cyrus Mason         SR Wis.-La Crosse       ^ 1:49.81Q  3 
  2   899 Mitchell Black      SR Tufts                  1:50.42Q  2 
  3   680 Michael Twist       JR Elizabethtow           1:51.07Q  1 
  4   679 Lee Cattanach       SR Eastern Conn           1:50.30Q  3 
  5   692 Andrew Sharp        SO Greenville             1:50.76Q  2 
  6   779 Aron Sebhat         SR North Central          1:51.08Q  1 
  7   726 Zach Frey           SR Loras                  1:50.92q  2 
  8   962 Steven Yannacone    JR Williams               1:51.34q  1 
  9   681 Andrew DeBolt       SR Elmhurst               1:51.58   1 
 10   704 Nicholas Salomon    JR Hope                   1:51.85   3 
 11   640 Sam Gunther         SR Bridgewater VA         1:51.91   3 
 12   641 Josh Goehring       SR Bridgewater St         1:52.21   2 
 13   811 Paul Messana        JR Pomona-Pitzer          1:52.32   1 
 14   611 Dan Popek           SR Augustana (ILL)        1:52.73   3 
 15   652 Donson Cook-Gallar  SO Carleton               1:53.32   1 
 16   907 Andrew Mackin       SR Ursinus                1:53.92   2 
 17   950 Leo Harmon          SR Widener                1:53.94   3 
 18   898 Veer Bhalla         SR Tufts                  1:54.32   2 
 --   794 Matt Molinaro       SO Ohio Northern               DQ   3  1st curve inside lin
 --   921 Deko Ricketts       JR Washington U               DNS   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter
===================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times
  DIII Champ: # 3:44.50  1982        Kevin Foley, Haverford                    
     Stadium: ^ 3:42.88                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   872 Paul Escher         SR St. Olaf               3:48.73Q  1  3:48.721
  2   869 Jake Campbell       SR St. Olaf               3:51.51Q  2 
  3   814 Matt McWilliams     SR PSU-Behrend            3:48.73Q  1  3:48.725
  4   884 Isaac Garcia-Cassa  SO SUNY Geneseo           3:51.77Q  2 
  5   870 Joe Coffey          JR St. Olaf               3:48.83Q  1 
  6   957 Todd Ford           SR Williams               3:51.82Q  2 
  7   698 Charlie Marquardt   SR Haverford              3:48.87Q  1 
  8   821 Jeremy Hernandez    SO Ramapo                 3:51.98Q  2 
  9   779 Aron Sebhat         SR North Central          3:49.09q  1 
 10   661 Joshua Sealand      JR CMS                    3:49.41q  1 
 11   868 Sean Bjork          JR St. Olaf               3:49.97q  1 
 12  1000 Roberto Lara        SO Wis.-Oshkosh           3:49.98q  1 
 13   979 Tom Linner          SR Wis.-La Crosse         3:52.03   2 
 14   733 Chalmer Combellick  JR MN-Morris              3:52.79   1 
 15   920 Josh Clark          SR Washington U           3:53.80   2 
 16   860 Thomas Feichtinger  SR St. John's (MN)        3:55.62   2 
 17   871 Jacob Eggers        JR St. Olaf               3:57.09   2 
 18   660 Evan Molineux       SR CMS                    3:57.26   2 
 19   801 John Sotos          JR Ohio Wesleyan          3:57.54   1 
 20   685 Collin Mulcahy      SR Fredonia               3:58.49   2 
 
Men 10000 Meter
=======================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall (14, 6)
  DIII Champ: # 28:53.22  1994        Dan Mayer, North Central                 
     Stadium: ^ 30:31.45                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1011 Ian LaMere          JR Wis.-Platteville      30:21.40^  10   
  2   655 Cole Decker         SR Central College       30:49.33    8   
  3   819 Tyler Shipley       SR Puget Sound           30:55.25    6   
  4   958 Bijan Mazaheri      SR Williams              30:58.62    5   
  5   778 Zach Plank          JR North Central         31:13.57    4   
  6   901 Tim Nichols         JR Tufts                 31:20.15    3   
  7   987 Thomas Schultz      FR Wis.-La Crosse        31:22.13    2   
  8   967 Darin Lau           SO Wis.-Eau Claire       31:35.99    1   
  9   625 Allen Sumrall       SR Bates                 31:42.32  
 10   648 Andrew Philipose    SO Calvin                31:45.14  
 11   713 Schaffer Ochstein   SR Johns Hopkins         31:54.89  
 12   917 Bennet Moser        SR Wartburg              32:00.61  
 13   653 Hart Hornor         SR Carleton              32:24.54  
 14  1026 Charles Corbett     SR Wis.-Superior         32:24.67  
 15   806 Anthony Lupia       JR Oneonta               32:58.98  
 16   786 Geno Arthur         SR Oberlin               33:05.77  
 17   609 Ethan Koch          SR Augustana (ILL)       33:17.71  
 18   885 Alfredo Mazzuca     JR SUNY Geneseo          34:11.19  
 --   603 Dan Cheung          JR Allegheny                  DNF  
 --   604 Mohamed Hussein     SO Amherst                    DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
 Hurdles in all lanes.
  DIII Champ: # 13.79  5/26/2012   Justin Johnson, St. Norbert                 
     Stadium: ^ 13.58                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   642 Conor Murtagh       SR Bridgewater St           14.21Q -0.9  2 
  2  1005 Dan Arnold          SO Wis.-Platteville         14.26Q -2.2  1 
  3   617 Bobby Cooks         SO Aurora                   14.28Q -1.7  3  14.275
  4   657 Dan Roemerman       SR Central College          14.28q -0.9  2  14.272
  5   803 Jake Alviene        SR Oneonta                  14.33q -2.2  1 
  6   847 Luke Campbell       SR Salisbury                14.35q -1.7  3 
  7   852 Dylan Kalinay       SO Simpson (Iowa)           14.49q -0.9  2 
  8   986 Luke Sauerman       SR Wis.-La Crosse           14.53q -2.2  1 
  9   896 Cody Hall           SO Trinity (TX)             14.60  -1.7  3 
 10   982 Daniel Otto         SR Wis.-La Crosse           14.68  -2.2  1 
 11   758 Connor Troyer       FR Mount Union              14.69  -0.9  2 
 12   984 Luke Rohloff        JR Wis.-La Crosse           14.75  -2.2  1 
 13  1021 Darin Ward          SO Wis.-Stevens Pt          14.77  -1.7  3 
 14   736 Michael Kaba        JR MIT                      14.80  -1.7  3 
 15   822 Anthony Quinn       JR Randolph                 14.85  -0.9  2 
 16   856 Peter Girardi       SO St. John Fis             14.86  -2.2  1  14.856
 17  1028 Mike Judd           SR Wis.-Whitewater          14.86  -0.9  2  14.858
 18   913 Adam Wadlington     SR Wabash                   15.92  -2.2  1 
 --   833 David Benjamin      SO Rowan                       FS  -1.7  3 
 --   933 Edison Perez        SO Westfield St               DNS  -1.7  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
 Hurdles in all lanes.
  DIII Champ: # 49.59  1977        Edwin Moses, Morehouse                      
     Stadium: ^ 51.71                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   847 Luke Campbell       SR Salisbury              ^ 51.34Q  2 
  2   856 Peter Girardi       SO St. John Fis             51.72Q  1 
  3   621 Kalmon Stokes       SR Aurora                   52.45Q  3 
  4   854 Jeremy Collins      SR Southern Maine           52.22q  1 
  5   862 Nicholas Crawford   JR St. Lawrence             52.76q  3 
  6   841 Anthony Salemo      SO Rowan                    52.79q  3 
  7   736 Michael Kaba        JR MIT                      53.05q  1 
  8  1023 Eric Fogltanz       FR Wis.-Stout               53.07q  2 
  9   793 Jesse Wong          SR Occidental               53.14   1 
 10   878 Shane Chiaravalle   SR Stevens Inst             53.16   3 
 11  1004 Danny Trimner       JR Wis.-Oshkosh             53.34   2 
 12   937 Tommy Cole          JR Wheaton (Ill)            53.57   1 
 13   946 Alex Hardlund       SR Whitworth                53.91   2 
 14  1036 Laike Wallace       SR Wittenberg               54.19   2 
 15   948 John-Robert Woolle  SO Whitworth                54.62   2 
 16   961 Nolan Raimo         SR Williams                 54.70   2 
 17   721 Kodie Artner        JR Lewis & Clark            54.74   1 
 18   900 Andrew DiMaiti      SO Tufts                    54.81   3 
 19   823 Nick Burchett       FR Redlands                 55.22   3 
 --   616 Josh Yamamoto       SO Augustana (ILL)             DQ   3  hooked 3 hurdles
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
 2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
  DIII Champ: # 8:43.93  1986        Jim Gathje, St. John's                    
     Stadium: ^ 9:09.19                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   732 Jared Schatz        SR Messiah                9:12.54Q  1 
  2   996 Jordan Carpenter    SR Wis.-Oshkosh           9:14.70Q  2 
  3   912 Adam Togami         SR Wabash                 9:12.57Q  1 
  4   669 Jarred Iacovelli    SR Cortland St.           9:15.26Q  2 
  5   682 Lukas Mees          SR Emory                  9:12.63Q  1 
  6   612 Keith Sands         SR Augustana (ILL)        9:15.36Q  2 
  7   902 Luke O'Connor       JR Tufts                  9:12.66Q  1  9:12.657
  8   859 Ryan Bugler         JR St. John's (MN)        9:15.48Q  2 
  9   770 Ethan Adlfinger     JR North Central          9:12.66Q  1  9:12.660
 10   812 Corey Purcella      SR Pomona-Pitzer          9:16.33Q  2 
 11   829 Harrison Toney      SR Roanoke                9:12.85q  1 
 12   671 Mitch Ryan          JR Cortland St.           9:16.94q  2 
 13   647 Zachary Nowicki     JR Calvin                 9:17.62q  2 
 14   658 Victor Pataky       SR Centre                 9:18.73q  2 
 15   760 Jaryd Flank         JR Muhlenberg             9:20.39   1 
 16   976 Matt Eidenschink    SR Wis.-La Crosse         9:27.24   1 
 17   709 Sawyer Hitchcock    SR Ithaca                 9:28.58   2 
 18   776 Dan O'Keefe         SO North Central          9:29.10   1 
 19   956 Patrick Loftus      SO Willamette             9:46.85   1 
 20   771 Ken Hoffman         SR North Central          9:49.84   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
  DIII Champ: # 40.19  2000        Lincoln (PA), Lincoln (PA)                  
                       Whiting, Clemons, Johnson, Ross                   
     Stadium: ^ 40.47                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wesley                                                40.54Q  1 
     1) 929 De'Vaughn Trader SR         2) 926 Anthony Simpson FR         
     3) 924 DaJahn Lowery JR            4) 928 Greg Taylor SO             
  2 Monmouth (Ill.)                                       40.79Q  2 
     1) 749 Timmy Williams FR           2) 746 Ethan Reschke JR           
     3) 745 Adam Parr SR                4) 750 James Wilson SR            
  3 La Verne                                              40.80Q  2 
     1) 717 Nick Gonsalves SR           2) 716 Josh Francis SO            
     3) 719 Robert Oshodin SR           4) 720 Austin Warrington FR       
  4 Nebraska Wesleyan                                     41.12Q  1  41.113
     1) 764 AJ Farrand SR               2) 767 Malik Morris SO            
     3) 765 Zach Holka JR               4) 769 Craig Timmons JR           
  5 Rowan                                                 41.12q  2  41.118
     1) 835 Dior Hightower JR           2) 840 Jonathan Ramirez SO        
     3) 838 Shai Mumford FR             4) 833 David Benjamin SO          
  6 Wis.-La Crosse  'B'                                   41.13q  2 
     1) 988 Ryan Send FR                2) 992 Ernest Winters SO          
     3) 985 Zach Rothering * JR         4) 978 Joe Koenecke JR            
  7 Wis.-Oshkosh                                          41.21q  2 
     1) 1001 Christian Lopez FR         2) 993 Naji Allan SR              
     3) 995 Kallen Bentz SO             4) 1003 Ryan Powers FR            
  8 Hope                                                  41.40q  2 
     1) 701 Dion Goliday SR             2) 700 Justin Freeman FR          
     3) 703 Matthew Pelyhes JR          4) 702 Boone Marois SR            
  9 Mount Union                                           41.41   1 
     1) 752 Louis Berry FR              2) 753 Chad Gentry JR             
     3) 756 Andrew Shrewsbury JR        4) 754 Tyler Orewiler SR          
 10 Occidental                                            41.42   1 
     1) 790 Jeh Johnson JR              2) 791 Hugh Pegan SO              
     3) 792 Chris Toribio FR            4) 789 Kyle Dalton JR             
 11 Wis.-Whitewater                                       41.56   2  41.559
     1) 1029 Connor Larson JR           2) 1030 Grant Loess JR            
     3) 1031 Zak Loess JR               4) 1035 Parker Witt SO            
 12 Sul Ross St.                                          41.56   1  41.560
     1) 883 Jermaine Stevens SO         2) 880 James Davis SO             
     3) 881 Hason Lipscomb SR           4) 882 Richard Snyder JR          
 13 Ohio Wesleyan                                         41.67   1 
     1) 797 Brian Burnett JR            2) 799 Griffin Peyton SO          
     3) 802 Adam Turner SR              4) 798 Colin McShane JR           
 14 Wis.-Platteville                                      41.71   1 
     1) 1007 Mitchell Dowell SR         2) 1005 Dan Arnold SO             
     3) 1013 Brandon Navin SR           4) 1016 Wyatt Thompson FR         
 -- Oneonta                                                 DNF   2 
     1) 805 Eddie Cotton JR             2) 804 Joe Carr SR                
     3) 803 Jake Alviene SR             4) 807 Mykel Roche JR             
 -- Benedictine (Ill.)                                       DQ   1  zone violation
     1) 630 Jafar Muhammad FR           2) 628 Jordan Johnson FR          
     3) 629 Calvin Jordan FR            4) 627 Jahaven Haye FR            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
  DIII Champ: # 3:08.21  2004        Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Crosse            
                         Olson, Svetska, Marcinek, Rock                    
     Stadium: ^ 3:08.71                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wis.-La Crosse                                      3:10.50Q  1 
     1) 991 Zak Wallenfang JR           2) 990 Sam Smith JR               
     3) 989 Joe Smith SR                4) 975 Ross Denman * JR           
  2 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:11.73Q  2 
     1) 966 William LaJeunesse JR       2) 964 Brandon Christnovich FR    
     3) 963 Kevin Brooks SR             4) 969 Jimmy Paske JR             
  3 Salisbury                                           3:11.19Q  1 
     1) 850 Zach Schmelz SO             2) 848 Eric Halton SO             
     3) 849 Jerel Madison SR            4) 847 Luke Campbell SR           
  4 Monmouth (Ill.)                                     3:12.23Q  2 
     1) 750 James Wilson SR             2) 747 Matthew Trainor SR         
     3) 745 Adam Parr SR                4) 746 Ethan Reschke JR           
  5 St. Norbert                                         3:11.44q  1 
     1) 865 Jon Gregory FR              2) 867 Austin Livingston SR       
     3) 864 Ryan Grandlic JR            4) 866 Tyler Lewis JR             
  6 Occidental                                          3:11.54q  1 
     1) 787 Gabriel Barrett-Jackson SO  2) 793 Jesse Wong SR              
     3) 791 Hugh Pegan SO               4) 790 Jeh Johnson JR             
  7 MIT                                                 3:11.74q  1 
     1) 737 William Lee SR              2) 736 Michael Kaba JR            
     3) 735 Derek Barnes SR             4) 739 Danny Newman JR            
  8 North Central (Ill.)                                3:12.77q  1 
     1) 781 Daniel Spaccapaniccia SO    2) 775 Ben Nordman SO             
     3) 772 Zach Kirby JR               4) 777 Peyton Piron FR            
  9 Wis.-Oshkosh                                        3:12.84   2 
     1) 1003 Ryan Powers FR             2) 1004 Danny Trimner JR          
     3) 999 Garrison Griest SO          4) 995 Kallen Bentz SO            
 10 Wesley                                              3:12.93   2 
     1) 923 Vicco Bedell SO             2) 927 Nick Stenderowicz FR       
     3) 924 DaJahn Lowery JR            4) 925 Carlton Sheppard SR        
 11 Augustana (Ill.)                                    3:12.95   2 
     1) 608 Kyle Hucker SO              2) 610 Alex LaMendola * SO        
     3) 615 Jeffrey Swanson SO          4) 614 Isaac Smith JR             
 12 Wartburg                                            3:13.31   1 
     1) 916 Levi Dolphin SO             2) 915 Dillon DeMott SO           
     3) 919 Cody Snider SO              4) 914 Justin Anderlik JR         
 13 TCNJ                                                3:14.06   2 
     1) 894 Kamal Williams FR           2) 889 Laron Day SR               
     3) 890 Thomas Livecchi FR          4) 893 Noah Osterhus FR           
 14 Wis.-Platteville                                    3:15.45   2 
     1) 1006 Alec Burcham SO            2) 1012 Adam Lange SR             
     3) 1014 Paul Rapp FR               4) 1016 Wyatt Thompson FR         
 15 Bethel (Minn.)                                      3:17.07   1 
     1) 633 Carl Klamm FR               2) 632 Evan Hatton FR             
     3) 635 Karl Olsen FR               4) 634 Patrick Klamm JR           
 -- Wheaton (Ill.)                                          DNF   2 
     1) 935 Sam Bertram JR              2) 938 Nils Eastburg SR           
     3) 940 Mark Hiben SR               4) 941 Jordan Shive SO            
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Prog: 1.87-1.92-1.97-2.01-2.04-2.07-2.10-2.13-2.16 +3cm
 5-alive until there are 9 or fewer at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
  DIII Champ: # 2.20m  2000        Rahiem Greenridge, Wheaton (MA)             
     Stadium: ^ 2.12m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   672 Nick Vachon         SO Cortland St.             2.10m    6-10.75  10   
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 
      ---    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   656 Logan Mulford       JR Central College          2.10m    6-10.75   8   
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 
      ---  ---    O  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   620 Austen Stewart      JR Aurora                   2.07m    6-09.50   6   
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 
      ---  XXO    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4   842 Jeffrey Jon Tucker  SO Rowan                    2.07m    6-09.50   5   
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 
      ---  ---    O  ---  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5   939 Collin Gray         SO Wheaton (Ill)            2.07m    6-09.50   3.50
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 
      ---    O    O  ---  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5   909 Rob Tutein          SR Utica                    2.07m    6-09.50   3.50
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 
      ---    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7   728 Todd Brassow        SR Martin Luthe             2.04m    6-08.25   2   
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01 2.04 2.07 
      ---  ---    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8  1032 Cameron Magee       SO Wis.-Whitewater          2.04m    6-08.25   1   
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01 2.04 2.07 
      ---   XO  XXO  ---  XXO  XXX 
  9   905 Kevin Cutler        SR UMass Dartmouth          2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01 2.04 
      ---    O    O    O  XXX 
  9   708 Andrew Brandt       SR Ithaca                   2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01 2.04 
      ---    O    O    O  XXX 
 11   690 Jacoby Wolfe        FR George Fox               2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01 2.04 
      ---  ---   XO    O  XXX 
 12   826 Robert Eason        SO Rhodes                   2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01 2.04 
      ---    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13   931 Travon Godette      SR Westfield St             1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13   619 Brian Rudelich      SR Aurora                   1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01 
      ---    O    O  XXX 
 13   699 Wes Fritz           FR Heidelberg               1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 16   707 Eric Rydell         JR Illinois Wes             1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 17   678 Cody Blankenship    JR E. Texas Baptist         1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 18   834 Harrison Escoffery  SO Rowan                    1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
      ---  XXO  XXX 
 --   727 Logan Hovie         SR Macalester                  NH            
     1.87 1.92 
      ---  XXX 
 --   759 Zack Wukotich       JR Mount Union                 NH            
     1.87 1.92 
      ---  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Prog: 4.65-4.80-4.90-5.00-5.05-5.10-5.15-5.20 +5cm
 5-alive until there are 9 or fewer at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
  DIII Champ: # 5.40m  5/26/2012   Peter Geraghty, North Central               
     Stadium: ^ 5.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   783 Luke Winder         SO North Central            5.30m^  17-04.50  10   
     4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.41 
      ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  XXO  ---    O  ---  XXX 
  2   754 Tyler Orewiler      SR Mount Union              5.20m^  17-00.75   8   
     4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.25 5.30 
      ---    O    O    O  ---   XO  ---   XO  ---  XXX 
  3   710 Andrew Bartnett     JR Johns Hopkins            5.20m^  17-00.75   6   
     4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.25 5.30 
      ---   XO  ---   XO  ---  ---    O   XO  ---  XXX 
  4   730 Tim Moses           JR Messiah                  5.05m   16-06.75   5   
     4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05 5.10 
        O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5   947 Everett Kleven      JR Whitworth                5.05m   16-06.75   4   
     4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05 5.10 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6   743 Dan Evers           SO Monmouth (ILL)           5.00m   16-04.75   3   
     4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7  1024 Christian Lucchesi  SO Wis.-Stout               5.00m   16-04.75   2   
     4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05 
       XO  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  8   813 Conrad Bollinger    SR Principia                5.00m   16-04.75   1   
     4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05 
        O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9  1015 Garrett Riggs       SR Wis.-Platteville         4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9  1008 Matthew Dwyer       SO Wis.-Platteville         4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 
        O  ---    O  XXX 
 11   663 Michael Wagenveld   SO CMS                      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      ---    O   XO  XXX 
 11   722 Deion Mock          SR Lewis & Clark            4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13   998 Devan Gertschen     SO Wis.-Oshkosh             4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 14   903 Michael Bennett     SR U. of Chicag             4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14   936 Brendan Cole        SR Wheaton (Ill)            4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 16   643 Whitman Oehler-Mar  JR Brockport St             4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.65 4.80 4.90 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 17   773 Dylan Kuipers       SO North Central            4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.65 4.80 
        O  XXX 
 17   816 Luke Patten         JR PSU-Behrend              4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.65 4.80 
        O  XXX 
 19   748 Joe Ward            SR Monmouth (ILL)           4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.65 4.80 
       XO  XXX 
 19   774 Spencer LaHaye      JR North Central            4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.65 4.80 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.
 20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 7.82m  1974        David Boyd (25' 8"), Fisk                   
     Stadium: ^ 7.96m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   750 James Wilson        SR Monmouth (ILL)           7.45m  -1.0  24-05.50  10   
     7.33m(0.3) 7.45m(-1.0) 7.13m(-0.7) 4.18m(-0.6) X      7.06m(0.2)
  2  1020 Jordan Richards     SR Wis.-Stevens Pt          7.38m   1.0  24-02.50   8   
     6.95m(0.7) 6.94m(-2.1) 7.26m(-0.9) X      7.38m(1.0) X     
  3   767 Malik Morris        SO Nebraska Wes             7.22m  -0.1  23-08.25   6   
     X      7.06m(-0.3) 7.16m(-1.2) X      X      7.22m(-0.1)
  4  1022 Jerry Williams      JR Wis.-Stevens Pt          7.18m  -0.7  23-06.75   5   
     X      6.95m(-1.7) 7.06m(0.2) 7.10m(-1.0) 7.15m(-0.6) 7.18m(-0.7)
  5   842 Jeffrey Jon Tucker  SO Rowan                    7.18m  -0.9  23-06.75   4   
     6.68m(0.1) 6.87m(-0.9) 7.18m(-0.9) 6.48m(-0.5) 7.03m(1.1) X     
  6   929 De'Vaughn Trader    SR Wesley                   7.14m  -0.5  23-05.25   3   
     X      7.14m(-0.5) 6.96m(-1.7) X      X      6.69m(-0.7)
  7  1025 Ethen Schoen        JR Wis.-Stout               7.09m  -0.2  23-03.25   2   
     7.09m(-0.2) 6.91m(0.2) 7.07m(0.2) X      X      X     
  8   879 Jared Lewis         SO Stockton                 7.02m  -1.0  23-00.50   1   
     6.76m(-0.4) 6.98m(-1.4) 6.86m(-1.4) 6.87m(-1.2) 6.91m(-0.2) 7.02m(-1.0)
  9  1019 Mackenzie James     FR Wis.-Stevens Pt          7.00m  -1.4  22-11.75 
     6.86m(+0.0) 6.36m(0.2) 6.84m(-1.4) 6.99m(-0.9) 6.79m(-1.2) 7.00m(-1.4)
 10   932 John Latour         SR Westfield St             6.84m  -0.6  22-05.25 
     X      6.84m(-0.6) 4.81m(-1.0)            
 11   936 Brendan Cole        SR Wheaton (Ill)            6.83m  -2.2  22-05.00 
     6.83m(-2.2) 6.83m(-1.6) 6.77m(-0.4)            
 12   858 Mark VanMarter      SO St. John Fis             6.83m  -1.2  22-05.00 
     6.36m(-0.3) 6.70m(-1.0) 6.83m(-1.2)            
 13   688 Ben Hortaleza       SO George Fox               6.72m  -1.4  22-00.75 
     6.16m(-2.1) 6.72m(-1.4) X                 
 14   693 Jarrid Williams     JR Greenville               6.71m  -1.3  22-00.25 
     5.34m(1.0) 6.52m(-1.0) 6.71m(-1.3)            
 15  1021 Darin Ward          SO Wis.-Stevens Pt          6.66m  -2.6  21-10.25 
     X      X      6.66m(-2.6)            
 16   606 Barinedum Kordah    JR Augsburg                 6.44m  -1.5  21-01.50 
     6.11m(0.4) 6.42m(-1.7) 6.44m(-1.5)            
 17   751 Gavin Bailey        SR Moravian                 6.41m  -0.7  21-00.50 
     6.30m(-1.0) 6.39m(-1.0) 6.41m(-0.7)            
 18   631 Damare Portis       FR Benedictine              6.36m  -1.6  20-10.50 
     X      5.10m(-1.2) 6.36m(-1.6)            
 19   883 Jermaine Stevens    SO Sul Ross St.             6.26m  -2.0  20-06.50 
     6.26m(-2.0) X      X                 
 --   875 Evan Cross          SO St. Thomas (MN)           FOUL                 
     X      X      X                 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.
 20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 19.56m  1983        Mike Manders, Hamline                      
     Stadium: ^ 18.41m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   968 Alex Mess           SR Wis.-Eau Claire         18.17m   59-07.50  10   
      X  17.26m  17.69m  18.17m  18.02m  X
  2   944 Corey Burt          SR Whitworth               17.93m   58-10.00   8   
      16.49m  17.36m  17.52m  17.51m  17.93m  17.37m
  3   815 Mitchell Obenrader  JR PSU-Behrend             17.44m   57-02.75   6   
      16.62m  17.44m  16.86m  X  X  16.58m
  4  1027 Theron Baumann      SO Wis.-Whitewater         17.10m   56-01.25   5   
      16.00m  16.88m  17.10m  X  X  X
  5   696 Travis Jacobson     SO Hamline                 17.01m   55-09.75   4   
      16.00m  17.01m  X  X  X  X
  6   694 Eric Dols           FR Hamline                 16.94m   55-07.00   3   
      X  15.96m  16.94m  X  X  15.54m
  7   675 Marcus Dozier       SR DePauw                  16.85m   55-03.50   2   
      16.31m  15.42m  16.85m  16.05m  X  X
  8   695 Chase Duwenhoegger  SO Hamline                 16.71m   54-10.00   1   
      15.31m  15.96m  16.71m  15.97m  16.46m  16.49m
  9   877 Matt Schauer        JR St. Thomas (MN)         16.54m   54-03.25 
      16.54m  X  X  X  16.02m  15.76m
 10   650 Jason Coon          FR Capital                 16.33m   53-07.00 
      X  X  16.33m            
 11   994 Zachary Baehman     SR Wis.-Oshkosh            16.31m   53-06.25 
      16.31m  X  X            
 12   828 Logan Maurer        FR Ripon                   15.62m   51-03.00 
      15.62m  14.56m  15.42m            
 13   836 Glenn Kohles        JR Rowan                   15.62m   51-03.00 
      15.08m  X  15.62m            
 14   981 Nate Newberry       JR Wis.-La Crosse          15.61m   51-02.75 
      15.21m  15.61m  14.97m            
 15   646 Michael Bassette    SR Cal Lutheran            15.59m   51-01.75 
      X  15.59m  X            
 16   624 Nick Margitza       SR Bates                   15.57m   51-01.00 
      14.98m  14.64m  15.57m            
 17   857 Kyle Koehler        SR St. John Fis            15.33m   50-03.50 
      X  15.33m  X            
 18   644 Jon Rogers          JR Brockport St            15.19m   49-10.00 
      14.06m  14.69m  15.19m            
 19   686 John Lowery         JR Frostburg St            14.72m   48-03.50 
      X  X  14.72m            
 20  1017 Kyle Whaley         JR Wis.-Platteville        14.29m   46-10.75 
      X  13.61m  14.29m            
 
Men Discus
=================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.
 20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 60.38m  5/23/2013   Carter Comito, Whitworth                   
     Stadium: ^ 59.76m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   706 Max Leonard         SR Illinois Wes            53.55m     175-08  10   
      52.18m  51.03m  47.69m  53.55m  52.24m  50.60m
  2  1027 Theron Baumann      SO Wis.-Whitewater         53.41m     175-03   8   
      48.02m  53.41m  X  X  50.96m  X
  3   817 Cameron Yon         FR PSU-Harrisburg          53.19m     174-06   6   
      46.39m  48.43m  53.19m  X  47.96m  44.95m
  4   675 Marcus Dozier       SR DePauw                  52.74m     173-00   5   
      50.14m  X  49.11m  52.39m  52.74m  48.84m
  5   968 Alex Mess           SR Wis.-Eau Claire         52.66m     172-09   4   
      52.04m  52.66m  X  X  51.37m  X
  6   845 Tyler Yeastedt      SR RPI                     52.21m     171-03   3   
      51.61m  43.19m  X  50.06m  52.21m  X
  7   676 Alex Link           SO Dubuque                 52.06m     170-10   2   
      50.67m  52.06m  X  48.93m  X  47.58m
  8   691 Andre Hinds         SR Gettysburg              50.63m     166-01   1   
      44.66m  50.63m  47.56m  46.62m  48.82m  45.63m
  9   944 Corey Burt          SR Whitworth               50.06m     164-03 
      49.60m  50.06m  X  X  47.93m  49.64m
 10   623 Adedire Fakorede    SO Bates                   49.08m     161-00 
      49.08m  48.52m  X            
 11   601 William Simon       SR Adrian                  47.88m     157-01 
      47.83m  47.31m  47.88m            
 12   695 Chase Duwenhoegger  SO Hamline                 47.84m     156-11 
      47.84m  43.66m  44.73m            
 13   983 Tanner Rahman       SO Wis.-La Crosse          47.48m     155-09 
      47.40m  47.48m  42.71m            
 14   897 Matt Love           FR Trinity (TX)            46.27m     151-10 
      43.99m  X  46.27m            
 15   831 Andrew Okruch       JR Rose-Hulman             46.27m     151-10 
      46.27m  X  X            
 16   654 Mark Balmes         SR Carthage                45.75m     150-01 
      42.10m  X  45.75m            
 17   697 Anthony Tyler       JR Hamline                 45.48m     149-02 
      45.48m  43.19m  40.51m            
 18   677 Blaze Murfin        FR Dubuque                 44.50m     146-00 
      44.50m  X  X            
 19   836 Glenn Kohles        JR Rowan                   44.19m     145-00 
      42.42m  44.19m  X            
 20   607 Kevin Barbian       SO Augustana (ILL)         43.88m     143-11 
      43.88m  X  X            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Decathlon
===============================================================================
 3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   910 Taylor Vann         SR Vassar                   11.30  -1.0  3    795
  2   710 Andrew Bartnett     JR Johns Hopkins            11.35  -1.0  3    784
  3   837 Sam Maniglia        JR Rowan                    11.40  -1.5  2    774
  4  1025 Ethen Schoen        JR Wis.-Stout               11.42  -1.0  3    769
  5   874 Kevin Wagner        SR St. Scholastica          11.45  -1.5  2    763
  6   911 Matt Dickerson      SR Wabash                   11.48  -1.0  3    757
  7   863 Brad Boockmeier     SR St. Norbert              11.49  -2.2  1    755
  8   724 JC Grim             FR Linfield                 11.53  -1.5  2    746
  9   959 Tobias Muellers     SO Williams                 11.55  -1.0  3    742
 10   784 Rasmus Elfgaard     SO North Park               11.56  -1.0  3    740
 11   851 Isaac Frazier       JR Simpson (Iowa)           11.60  -1.0  3    732
 12   800 Aaron Port          SR Ohio Wesleyan            11.62  -1.5  2    728
 13   830 Patrick Rice        SR Rochester                11.63  -2.2  1    725 11.622
 14   913 Adam Wadlington     SR Wabash                   11.63  -1.5  2    725 11.625
 15   668 Jack Flood          JR Cortland St.             11.78  -2.2  1    695
 16   974 Garrett Carlson     JR Wis.-La Crosse           11.85  -2.2  1    681 11.841
 17   712 Devin Conley        SR Johns Hopkins            11.85  -1.5  2    681 11.850
 18   687 Alex Canchola       SO George Fox               11.87  -2.2  1    677
 19   876 Connor O'Neill      JR St. Thomas (MN)          11.88  -1.5  2    675
 20   651 Jack Buckner        SO Carleton                 11.90  -2.2  1    671
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Decathlon
==========================================================================
 3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   959 Tobias Muellers     SO Williams                 49.52   3    837
  2   910 Taylor Vann         SR Vassar                   50.08   3    811
  3   687 Alex Canchola       SO George Fox               50.55   3    789
  4   710 Andrew Bartnett     JR Johns Hopkins            50.67   2    784
  5   913 Adam Wadlington     SR Wabash                   50.72   2    782
  6   911 Matt Dickerson      SR Wabash                   50.85   3    776
  7  1025 Ethen Schoen        JR Wis.-Stout               51.32   3    755
  8   830 Patrick Rice        SR Rochester                51.41   2    751
  9   837 Sam Maniglia        JR Rowan                    51.59   2    743
 10   724 JC Grim             FR Linfield                 51.70   1    738
 11   874 Kevin Wagner        SR St. Scholastica          51.81   2    733
 12   863 Brad Boockmeier     SR St. Norbert              51.96   1    726
 13   800 Aaron Port          SR Ohio Wesleyan            52.37   1    709
 14   668 Jack Flood          JR Cortland St.             52.42   1    706
 15   851 Isaac Frazier       JR Simpson (Iowa)           52.43   2    706
 16   651 Jack Buckner        SO Carleton                 52.70   3    694
 17   974 Garrett Carlson     JR Wis.-La Crosse           52.99   2    682
 18   784 Rasmus Elfgaard     SO North Park               53.03   3    680
 19   712 Devin Conley        SR Johns Hopkins            53.92   1    643
 20   876 Connor O'Neill      JR St. Thomas (MN)          54.36   1    625
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Decathlon
=======================================================================
 Sections to be determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   910 Taylor Vann         SR Vassar                 4:31.80     733
  2   959 Tobias Muellers     SO Williams               4:32.09     731
  3   651 Jack Buckner        SO Carleton               4:32.11     731
  4   830 Patrick Rice        SR Rochester              4:36.06     705
  5   668 Jack Flood          JR Cortland St.           4:36.31     704
  6   913 Adam Wadlington     SR Wabash                 4:41.46     671
  7   710 Andrew Bartnett     JR Johns Hopkins          4:45.32     647
  8   687 Alex Canchola       SO George Fox             4:46.32     641
  9   724 JC Grim             FR Linfield               4:52.95     601
 10  1025 Ethen Schoen        JR Wis.-Stout             4:55.63     585
 11   911 Matt Dickerson      SR Wabash                 4:55.98     583
 12   974 Garrett Carlson     JR Wis.-La Crosse         4:57.45     574
 13   851 Isaac Frazier       JR Simpson (Iowa)         4:58.87     566
 14   874 Kevin Wagner        SR St. Scholastica        5:00.78     555
 15   712 Devin Conley        SR Johns Hopkins          5:02.36     546
 16   800 Aaron Port          SR Ohio Wesleyan          5:12.03     492
 17   863 Brad Boockmeier     SR St. Norbert            5:20.88     445
 18   876 Connor O'Neill      JR St. Thomas (MN)        5:26.49     417
 19   837 Sam Maniglia        JR Rowan                  5:27.76     410
 --   784 Rasmus Elfgaard     SO North Park                 DNS  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
 5 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
 Lanes 2-4-6. Hurdles in all lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   913 Adam Wadlington     SR Wabash                   15.12  -1.1  7    835
  2   668 Jack Flood          JR Cortland St.             15.16  -1.1  7    830
  3   874 Kevin Wagner        SR St. Scholastica          15.19  -0.3  6    827
  4   837 Sam Maniglia        JR Rowan                    15.25  -1.1  5    820
  5   851 Isaac Frazier       JR Simpson (Iowa)           15.32  -1.1  7    811
  6   911 Matt Dickerson      SR Wabash                   15.36  -0.3  6    807
  7  1025 Ethen Schoen        JR Wis.-Stout               15.55  -0.3  6    784
  8   800 Aaron Port          SR Ohio Wesleyan            15.60  -1.1  5    778
  9   910 Taylor Vann         SR Vassar                   15.70  -1.1  5    767
 10   863 Brad Boockmeier     SR St. Norbert              15.78  -0.8  4    758
 11   830 Patrick Rice        SR Rochester                15.92  -0.2  3    742
 12   959 Tobias Muellers     SO Williams                 16.13  -0.6  1    718
 13   876 Connor O'Neill      JR St. Thomas (MN)          16.14  -0.8  4    717
 14   687 Alex Canchola       SO George Fox               16.28  -0.2  2    702
 15   710 Andrew Bartnett     JR Johns Hopkins            16.33  -0.2  3    696
 16   724 JC Grim             FR Linfield                 16.47  -0.2  2    681
 17   974 Garrett Carlson     JR Wis.-La Crosse           16.69  -0.2  3    657
 18   651 Jack Buckner        SO Carleton                 16.99  -0.6  1    625
 19   712 Devin Conley        SR Johns Hopkins            17.06  -0.2  2    618
 --   784 Rasmus Elfgaard     SO North Park                 DNF  -0.8  4 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
 Two pits by starting height. Random order.
 No five-alive.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   724 JC Grim             FR Linfield                 1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---    O  ---    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1   876 Connor O'Neill      JR St. Thomas (MN)          1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      ---  ---  ---  ---    O  ---  ---    O  ---  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   668 Jack Flood          JR Cortland St.             1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---   XO  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3  1025 Ethen Schoen        JR Wis.-Stout               1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      ---  ---  ---  ---  ---    O  ---    O  ---    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   851 Isaac Frazier       JR Simpson (Iowa)           1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      ---  ---  ---  ---  ---    O  ---   XO    O  XXX 
  6   910 Taylor Vann         SR Vassar                   1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      ---  ---  ---    O  ---   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6   974 Garrett Carlson     JR Wis.-La Crosse           1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      ---    O  ---    O  ---    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6   710 Andrew Bartnett     JR Johns Hopkins            1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      ---  ---    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9   712 Devin Conley        SR Johns Hopkins            1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      ---  ---  ---  ---    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9   830 Patrick Rice        SR Rochester                1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      ---  ---  ---  ---    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9   837 Sam Maniglia        JR Rowan                    1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      ---  ---  ---   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 12   863 Brad Boockmeier     SR St. Norbert              1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      ---  ---  ---  ---  ---    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12   874 Kevin Wagner        SR St. Scholastica          1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      ---  ---  ---  ---   XO  ---    O  XXO  XXX 
 12   911 Matt Dickerson      SR Wabash                   1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      ---  ---    O  ---    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12   913 Adam Wadlington     SR Wabash                   1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      ---  ---    O  ---    O  ---  XXO    O  XXX 
 16   959 Tobias Muellers     SO Williams                 1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      ---  ---  ---    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 16   784 Rasmus Elfgaard     SO North Park               1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
       XO  ---  ---    O    O  XXX 
 16   687 Alex Canchola       SO George Fox               1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---    O  XXX 
 19   651 Jack Buckner        SO Carleton                 1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      ---  ---  ---    O  ---   XO  XXX 
 19   800 Aaron Port          SR Ohio Wesleyan            1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      XXO    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
 One pit. Random order.
 No five-alive.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   710 Andrew Bartnett     JR Johns Hopkins            5.20m   17-00.75    972 w/d after 5.20m
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---    O  ---  ---  XXO  ---    O  X--   XO 
  2   876 Connor O'Neill      JR St. Thomas (MN)          4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---    O  ---  ---    O    O  ---  XXX 
  3   830 Patrick Rice        SR Rochester                4.50m   14-09.00    760
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---    O  ---    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4  1025 Ethen Schoen        JR Wis.-Stout               4.30m   14-01.25    702
     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---    O  ---    O  ---    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5   974 Garrett Carlson     JR Wis.-La Crosse           4.20m   13-09.25    673
     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---   XO  ---    O  XXX 
  5   874 Kevin Wagner        SR St. Scholastica          4.20m   13-09.25    673
     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---   XO  ---    O  ---    O  ---    O  XXX 
  7   724 JC Grim             FR Linfield                 4.00m   13-01.50    617
     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---    O  ---    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7   911 Matt Dickerson      SR Wabash                   4.00m   13-01.50    617
     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      ---  ---  ---  ---  ---    O  ---  ---    O  ---    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9   800 Aaron Port          SR Ohio Wesleyan            3.90m   12-09.50    590
     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---    O  ---    O  XXX 
  9   959 Tobias Muellers     SO Williams                 3.90m   12-09.50    590
     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      ---  ---  ---    O  ---    O  ---    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9   668 Jack Flood          JR Cortland St.             3.90m   12-09.50    590
     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9   913 Adam Wadlington     SR Wabash                   3.90m   12-09.50    590
     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---    O  ---  ---    O  ---    O  XXX 
 13   712 Devin Conley        SR Johns Hopkins            3.70m   12-01.50    535
     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---    O  ---  XXX 
 14   863 Brad Boockmeier     SR St. Norbert              3.60m   11-09.75    509
     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
      ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---    O  ---    O  XXX 
 15   910 Taylor Vann         SR Vassar                   3.50m   11-05.75    482
     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
      ---  ---  ---    O  ---  ---    O  ---    O  ---  XXX 
 15   851 Isaac Frazier       JR Simpson (Iowa)           3.50m   11-05.75    482
     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
      ---  ---  ---    O  ---   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 17   651 Jack Buckner        SO Carleton                 3.40m   11-01.75    457
     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
      ---  ---  ---   XO   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 18   687 Alex Canchola       SO George Fox               3.20m   10-06.00    406
     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
      ---  ---  ---  ---  ---    O  ---  XXX 
 19   837 Sam Maniglia        JR Rowan                    2.70m    8-10.25    286
     2.70 2.80 2.90 
        O  ---  XXX 
 --   784 Rasmus Elfgaard     SO North Park                 DNS            
     2.70 
      DNS 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
 One pit. One section. Random Order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  1025 Ethen Schoen        JR Wis.-Stout               7.19m   2.1  23-07.25    859
     6.94m(2.3) 6.94m(1.1) 7.19m(2.1)            
  2   724 JC Grim             FR Linfield                 6.85m   1.6  22-05.75    778
     6.76m(1.6) 6.78m(1.3) 6.85m(1.6)            
  3   874 Kevin Wagner        SR St. Scholastica          6.80m   4.3  22-03.75    767
     6.80m(4.3) X      5.96m(0.6)            
  4   800 Aaron Port          SR Ohio Wesleyan            6.77m   1.8  22-02.50    760
     6.19m(1.4) 6.50m(1.9) 6.77m(1.8)            
  5   668 Jack Flood          JR Cortland St.             6.69m   0.8  21-11.50    741
     6.52m(2.2) 6.59m(1.7) 6.69m(0.8)            
  6   876 Connor O'Neill      JR St. Thomas (MN)          6.64m   2.6  21-09.50    729
     6.15m(0.4) 6.44m(2.8) 6.64m(2.6)            
  6   712 Devin Conley        SR Johns Hopkins            6.64m   1.4  21-09.50    729
     6.08m(2.2) 6.34m(1.3) 6.64m(1.4)            
  8   830 Patrick Rice        SR Rochester                6.59m   1.3  21-07.50    718
     6.48m(1.0) 6.59m(1.3) 6.37m(-0.0)            
  9   687 Alex Canchola       SO George Fox               6.56m  +0.0  21-06.25    711
     6.42m(1.0) 6.44m(1.4) 6.56m(+0.0)            
 10   710 Andrew Bartnett     JR Johns Hopkins            6.55m   0.6  21-06.00    709
     6.55m(0.6) 6.26m(2.3) 6.43m(2.0)            
 11   959 Tobias Muellers     SO Williams                 6.54m   0.2  21-05.50    707
     6.38m(1.7) 6.54m(0.2) 6.43m(1.8)            
 12   910 Taylor Vann         SR Vassar                   6.52m   1.8  21-04.75    702
     6.21m(1.2) 6.21m(1.2) 6.52m(1.8)            
 13   851 Isaac Frazier       JR Simpson (Iowa)           6.43m   NWI  21-01.25    682
     6.18m(1.4) 6.43m(-0.0) 6.11m(1.0)            
 13   837 Sam Maniglia        JR Rowan                    6.43m   0.7  21-01.25    682
     5.69m(1.5) 6.43m(0.7) 6.07m(1.4)            
 15   651 Jack Buckner        SO Carleton                 6.37m   0.2  20-10.75    668
     X      X      6.37m(0.2)            
 16   911 Matt Dickerson      SR Wabash                   6.25m   0.7  20-06.25    641
     6.25m(0.7) 6.21m(1.6) X                 
 17   974 Garrett Carlson     JR Wis.-La Crosse           6.19m   2.1  20-03.75    628
     6.08m(2.0) 6.13m(1.0) 6.19m(2.1)            
 18   863 Brad Boockmeier     SR St. Norbert              6.18m   1.4  20-03.50    626
     6.15m(2.7) 6.18m(1.4) X                 
 19   784 Rasmus Elfgaard     SO North Park               6.16m   1.3  20-02.50    621
     6.16m(1.3) 5.81m(1.0) 5.74m(2.6)            
 20   913 Adam Wadlington     SR Wabash                   6.07m  +0.0  19-11.00    602
     5.61m(1.3) 6.05m(1.5) 6.07m(+0.0)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
 One ring. One section. Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   800 Aaron Port          SR Ohio Wesleyan           13.91m   45-07.75    723
      12.20m  12.63m  13.91m            
  2   863 Brad Boockmeier     SR St. Norbert             13.77m   45-02.25    714
      13.60m  13.77m  13.53m            
  3   974 Garrett Carlson     JR Wis.-La Crosse          12.63m   41-05.25    645
      12.63m  12.42m  11.51m            
  4   874 Kevin Wagner        SR St. Scholastica         12.51m   41-00.50    637
      12.13m  12.32m  12.51m            
  5   712 Devin Conley        SR Johns Hopkins           12.21m   40-00.75    619
      11.23m  12.00m  12.21m            
  6   668 Jack Flood          JR Cortland St.            12.10m   39-08.50    612
      X  12.10m  11.95m            
  7   830 Patrick Rice        SR Rochester               11.89m   39-00.25    600
      11.31m  11.06m  11.89m            
  8   851 Isaac Frazier       JR Simpson (Iowa)          11.86m   38-11.00    598
      11.45m  11.86m  11.26m            
  9   837 Sam Maniglia        JR Rowan                   11.46m   37-07.25    574
      11.11m  11.46m  10.81m            
 10   959 Tobias Muellers     SO Williams                11.41m   37-05.25    571
      11.41m  11.19m  10.60m            
 11  1025 Ethen Schoen        JR Wis.-Stout              11.35m   37-03.00    567
      10.92m  11.09m  11.35m            
 12   910 Taylor Vann         SR Vassar                  11.21m   36-09.50    559
      11.21m  11.13m  11.21m            
 13   876 Connor O'Neill      JR St. Thomas (MN)         11.20m   36-09.00    558
      10.24m  10.60m  11.20m            
 14   784 Rasmus Elfgaard     SO North Park              11.17m   36-07.75    556
      11.17m  X  X            
 15   911 Matt Dickerson      SR Wabash                  11.12m   36-05.75    553
      X  11.12m  X            
 16   710 Andrew Bartnett     JR Johns Hopkins           10.99m   36-00.75    545
      10.99m  -  -            
 17   913 Adam Wadlington     SR Wabash                  10.62m   34-10.25    523
      10.14m  10.52m  10.62m            
 18   651 Jack Buckner        SO Carleton                10.34m   33-11.25    506
      10.34m  10.23m  10.20m            
 19   724 JC Grim             FR Linfield                10.24m   33-07.25    500
      10.24m  9.52m  10.21m            
 20   687 Alex Canchola       SO George Fox               9.81m   32-02.25    474
      9.81m  9.31m  9.71m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Decathlon
=================================================================================
 One circle. One section. Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   800 Aaron Port          SR Ohio Wesleyan           40.21m     131-11    669
      37.90m  40.21m  38.89m            
  2   863 Brad Boockmeier     SR St. Norbert             38.31m     125-08    630
      X  38.31m  X            
  3   837 Sam Maniglia        JR Rowan                   37.33m     122-06    611
      33.83m  37.33m  X            
  4   851 Isaac Frazier       JR Simpson (Iowa)          36.83m     120-10    600
      35.14m  36.13m  36.83m            
  5   974 Garrett Carlson     JR Wis.-La Crosse          36.15m     118-07    587
      32.23m  X  36.15m            
  6   651 Jack Buckner        SO Carleton                35.82m     117-06    580
      35.45m  34.79m  35.82m            
  7   874 Kevin Wagner        SR St. Scholastica         34.62m     113-07    556
      34.62m  34.27m  33.51m            
  8   959 Tobias Muellers     SO Williams                34.37m     112-09    551
      33.77m  34.37m  32.07m            
  9   724 JC Grim             FR Linfield                34.36m     112-09    551
      32.92m  33.38m  34.36m            
 10   910 Taylor Vann         SR Vassar                  33.40m     109-07    532
      33.40m  X  27.98m            
 11  1025 Ethen Schoen        JR Wis.-Stout              33.12m     108-08    526
      X  29.84m  33.12m            
 12   668 Jack Flood          JR Cortland St.            32.76m     107-06    519
      30.81m  32.76m  X            
 13   911 Matt Dickerson      SR Wabash                  31.44m     103-02    493
      28.39m  30.47m  31.44m            
 14   876 Connor O'Neill      JR St. Thomas (MN)         31.28m     102-07    490
      31.28m  28.82m  29.91m            
 15   710 Andrew Bartnett     JR Johns Hopkins           31.06m     101-11    485
      26.44m  31.06m  X            
 16   784 Rasmus Elfgaard     SO North Park              30.82m     101-01    481
      30.82m  -  -            
 17   712 Devin Conley        SR Johns Hopkins           30.18m      99-00    468
      X  27.24m  30.18m            
 18   687 Alex Canchola       SO George Fox              29.50m      96-09    455
      29.50m  X  X            
 19   830 Patrick Rice        SR Rochester               28.59m      93-09    437
      X  X  28.59m            
 20   913 Adam Wadlington     SR Wabash                  27.72m      90-11    420
      27.72m  26.42m  26.06m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Decathlon
=================================================================================
 One runway. One section. Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   910 Taylor Vann         SR Vassar                  51.60m     169-03    612
      51.60m  46.34m  48.52m            
  2   687 Alex Canchola       SO George Fox              51.58m     169-03    612
      49.35m  X  51.58m            
  3   800 Aaron Port          SR Ohio Wesleyan           51.44m     168-09    610
      49.98m  48.97m  51.44m            
  4   651 Jack Buckner        SO Carleton                50.97m     167-03    603
      47.15m  46.40m  50.97m            
  5   724 JC Grim             FR Linfield                49.01m     160-09    574
      49.01m  48.10m  47.41m            
  6   911 Matt Dickerson      SR Wabash                  47.71m     156-06    555
      47.71m  47.58m  X            
  7   837 Sam Maniglia        JR Rowan                   46.73m     153-04    540
      34.97m  42.04m  46.73m            
  8   874 Kevin Wagner        SR St. Scholastica         46.59m     152-10    538
      41.65m  46.59m  42.98m            
  9   668 Jack Flood          JR Cortland St.            45.38m     148-11    521
      42.75m  37.88m  45.38m            
 10   876 Connor O'Neill      JR St. Thomas (MN)         45.33m     148-09    520
      42.54m  45.18m  45.33m            
 11   959 Tobias Muellers     SO Williams                44.67m     146-07    510
      40.88m  44.67m  43.02m            
 12  1025 Ethen Schoen        JR Wis.-Stout              43.61m     143-01    495
      42.58m  43.61m  39.80m            
 13   974 Garrett Carlson     JR Wis.-La Crosse          43.59m     143-00    494
      X  43.59m  41.86m            
 14   712 Devin Conley        SR Johns Hopkins           42.15m     138-03    473
      X  31.50m  42.15m            
 15   851 Isaac Frazier       JR Simpson (Iowa)          41.30m     135-06    461
      41.30m  39.55m  X            
 16   710 Andrew Bartnett     JR Johns Hopkins           41.07m     134-09    458
      30.46m  35.31m  41.07m            
 17   830 Patrick Rice        SR Rochester               40.18m     131-10    445
      40.18m  38.72m  25.80m            
 18   913 Adam Wadlington     SR Wabash                  39.11m     128-04    429
      X  37.31m  39.11m            
 19   863 Brad Boockmeier     SR St. Norbert             34.47m     113-01    363
      34.47m  -  -            
 --   784 Rasmus Elfgaard     SO North Park                 DNS            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
  DIII Champ: #  7528  1987        Kip Janvrin, Simpson                        
     Stadium: ^  7104                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1025 Ethen Schoen        JR Wis.-Stout                6809   10   
  2   710 Andrew Bartnett     JR Johns Hopkins             6767    8   
  3   874 Kevin Wagner        SR St. Scholastica           6685    6   
  4   668 Jack Flood          JR Cortland St.              6685    5   
  5   910 Taylor Vann         SR Vassar                    6680    4   
  6   800 Aaron Port          SR Ohio Wesleyan             6644    3   
  7   724 JC Grim             FR Linfield                  6580    2   
  8   959 Tobias Muellers     SO Williams                  6567    1   
  9   830 Patrick Rice        SR Rochester                 6544  
 10   911 Matt Dickerson      SR Wabash                    6418  
 11   851 Isaac Frazier       JR Simpson (Iowa)            6352  
 12   876 Connor O'Neill      JR St. Thomas (MN)           6315  
 13   974 Garrett Carlson     JR Wis.-La Crosse            6308  
 14   913 Adam Wadlington     SR Wabash                    6213  
 15   863 Brad Boockmeier     SR St. Norbert               6162  
 16   651 Jack Buckner        SO Carleton                  6120  
 17   837 Sam Maniglia        JR Rowan                     6101  
 18   687 Alex Canchola       SO George Fox                6077  
 19   712 Devin Conley        SR Johns Hopkins             5973  
 
                        Women - Scores - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Illinois Wesleyan           28        2) Ithaca                     20   
    3) Baldwin Wallace             18        3) Stevens Institute          18   
    5) Wis.-Stevens Point          14        6) Oberlin                    11   
    7) Carleton                    10        8) Nebraska Wesleyan           8   
    8) Loras                        8        8) Wooster                     8   
    8) Cornell College              8       12) Wis.-La Crosse              7   
   12) Wis.-Whitewater              7       12) George Fox                  7   
   15) Calvin                       6       15) Dubuque                     6   
   17) Bluffton                     5.50    17) Stockton                    5.50
   19) MIT                          5       19) North Central (Ill.)        5   
   19) Aurora                       5       19) Wartburg                    5   
   23) Middlebury                   4       23) Johns Hopkins               4   
   23) Wis.-Eau Claire              4       23) Concordia-Moorhead          4   
   23) Lebanon Valley               4       23) Wis.-Platteville            4   
   23) Heidelberg                   4       30) Centre                      3   
   30) Hope                         3       30) St. Lawrence                3   
   30) Misericordia                 3       30) Mount Union                 3   
   30) Coe                          3       36) Wis.-Stout                  2   
   36) St. Norbert                  2       38) Otterbein                   1.50
   38) Concordia (Wis.)             1.50    40) Westfield State             1   
   40) Washington U.                1       40) Carthage                    1   
   40) Oneonta                      1       44) Redlands                    0.50
   44) Bridgewater St.              0.50                                        
 
                        Men - Scores - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central College             16        2) Wis.-Eau Claire            15   
    2) Cortland St.                15        4) Wis.-Stout                 14   
    4) Wis.-Whitewater             14        4) North Central (Ill.)       14   
    4) Johns Hopkins               14        8) Monmouth (Ill.)            13   
    8) Wis.-Stevens Point          13       10) Whitworth                  12   
   11) Wis.-Platteville            10       11) Illinois Wesleyan          10   
   13) Rowan                        9       14) Mount Union                 8   
   14) Hamline                      8       16) DePauw                      7   
   17) Puget Sound                  6       17) Nebraska Wesleyan           6   
   17) Aurora                       6       17) Williams                    6   
   17) PSU-Behrend                  6       17) St. Scholastica             6   
   17) PSU-Harrisburg               6       24) Messiah                     5   
   25) Vassar                       4       26) Wheaton (Ill.)              3.50
   26) Utica                        3.50    28) RPI                         3   
   28) Ohio Wesleyan                3       28) Tufts                       3   
   28) Wesley                       3       32) Linfield                    2   
   32) Martin Luther                2       32) Wis.-La Crosse              2   
   32) Dubuque                      2       36) Stockton                    1   
   36) Principia                    1       36) Gettysburg                  1