Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

Licensed to Pella High School          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2016 04:41 PM
                       Central College Open - 4/23/2016                        
                          Central College - Pella IA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 2:20pm Start Time.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lahart, Kellie               Iowa Track a             12.95   2.0 
  2 Blocker, Trenetta            Central Coll             13.22   2.0 
  3 Lovan, Audrey                Simpson (Iow             13.25   2.0 
  4 Cotton, Olivia               Central Coll             13.96   2.0 
  5 Ledvina, Donna               Iowa Track a             14.88   2.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 3:15pm Start Time.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Abigail               Central Coll             25.02   1.9  4 
  2 Downs, Ashlee                Central Coll             25.72   1.9  4 
  3 Patton, Kate                 Central Coll             26.18   3.2  3 
  4 Heitman, Hope                Central Coll             26.31   1.9  4 
  4 Ruiz, Monica                 Central Coll             26.31   1.9  4 
  6 Lahart, Kellie               Iowa Track a             26.82   3.2  3 
  7 Burgus, Elizabeth            Simpson (Iow             27.82   3.2  3 
  8 Benge, Kate                  Unattached               27.87   2.4  2 
  9 Shaw, Anna                   Central Coll             27.99   2.4  2 
 10 Drees, Emma                  Central Coll             28.19   3.2  3 
 11 Corcoran, Keeghan            Simpson (Iow             28.36   2.4  2 
 12 Koenigs, Morgan              Central Coll             28.67   1.9  4 
 13 Smith, Maddie                Central Coll             28.69   2.4  2 
 14 Cotton, Olivia               Central Coll             29.03   2.4  2 
 15 Landuyt, Caitlyn             Central Coll             29.77   3.6  1 
 16 Jensen, Rebecca              Simpson (Iow             30.76   3.6  1 
 17 Ledvina, Donna               Iowa Track a             31.21   3.6  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 2:05pm Start Time.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Engleman, Regan              Central Coll           1:01.74   2 
  2 Burgus, Elizabeth            Simpson (Iow           1:02.30   2 
  3 Benedict, Emilee             Iowa Track a           1:03.88   1 
  4 Miller, Lynzie               Central Coll           1:04.08   2 
  5 Corcoran, Keeghan            Simpson (Iow           1:04.62   2 
  6 Stuba, Sam                   Iowa Track a           1:06.70   1 
  7 Gronke, Jessica              Simpson (Iow           1:08.14   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 2:35pm Start Time.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Benge, Kate                  Unattached             2:21.24  
  2 Timms, Sadie                 Simpson (Iow           2:22.90  
  3 Wiedmaier, Kasey             Central Coll           2:24.88  
  4 Peter, Rachel                Central Coll           2:25.56  
  5 Zoutte, Jennifer             Central Coll           2:28.89  
  6 Arthofer, Andie              Central Coll           2:29.62  
  7 Neuendorf, Courtney          Simpson (Iow           2:30.69  
  8 Lamb, Jessica                Simpson (Iow           2:37.97  
  9 Roquet, Lesley               Simpson (Iow           2:39.98  
 10 Hunemiller, Shelby           Simpson (Iow           2:42.02  
 11 Roquet, Kelsey               Simpson (Iow           2:50.59  
 12 Beckman, Lauran              Simpson (Iow           2:52.32  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1:25pm Start Time.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ullrich, Rachel              Iowa Track a           5:26.40  
  2 Brown, Amanda                Simpson (Iow           5:47.92  
  3 Moline, Morgan               Simpson (Iow           5:56.59  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 3:45pm Start Time.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gornick, Cassidy             Central Coll          11:07.31  
  2 McCloskey, Briana            Simpson (Iow          11:26.47  
  3 McKinney, Holly              Central Coll          11:53.72  
  4 Arthofer, Andie              Central Coll          11:56.77  
  5 Peter, Rachel                Central Coll          12:12.22  
  6 Earnest, Maleaha             Central Coll          12:22.29  
  7 Murray, Jenna                Central Coll          13:04.74  
  8 Heckenberg, Heidi            Central Coll          14:13.37  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 1:45pm Start Time.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Drees, Emma                  Central Coll             16.68   0.8 
  2 Smith, Maddie                Central Coll             16.89   0.8 
  3 Jensen, Rebecca              Simpson (Iow             17.39   0.8 
  3 Koenigs, Morgan              Central Coll             17.39   0.8 
  5 Landuyt, Caitlyn             Central Coll             17.77   0.8 
  6 Sandage, Sarah               Simpson (Iow             17.83   0.8 
  7 Roudabush, Haley             Iowa Track a             18.77   0.8 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 2:55pm Start Time.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Owens, Jaycie                Simpson (Iow           1:12.16  
  2 Larson, Merissa              Central Coll           1:13.32  
  3 McKinney, Holly              Central Coll           1:15.54  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 1:15pm Start Time.
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Central College  'A'                                  48.49  
     1) Davis, Abigail                  2) Downs, Ashlee                  
     3) Ruiz, Monica                    4) Patton, Kate                   
  2 Simpson (Iowa)  'A'                                   52.73  
     1) Lovan, Audrey                   2) James, MacKenzie               
     3) Burgus, Elizabeth               4) Jensen, Rebecca                
  3 Iowa Track and Field Club  'A'                        54.03  
     1) Lahart, Kellie                  2) Stuba, Sam                     
     3) Ledvina, Donna                  4) Benedict, Emilee               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 4:15pm Start Time.
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Central College  'B'                               x4:11.28  
     1) Davis, Abigail                  2) Ruiz, Monica                   
     3) Engleman, Regan                 4) Cotton, Olivia                 
  2 Central College  'A'                                4:19.52  
     1) Downs, Ashlee                   2) Patton, Kate                   
     3) Miller, Lynzie                  4) Shaw, Anna                     
  3 Iowa Track and Field Club  'A'                      4:44.82  
     1) Benedict, Emilee                2) Stuba, Sam                     
     3) Roudabush, Haley                4) Ullrich, Rachel                
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
 10:30am
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Marissa             Central Coll             1.53m  
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Drees, Emma                  Central Coll             1.46m  
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Koenigs, Morgan              Central Coll             1.46m  
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Larson, Merissa              Central Coll             1.36m  
     1.31 1.36 1.41 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 11:00am
 Men & Women will compete together.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doherty, Mary                Simpson (Iow             2.75m  
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
  1 Lovan, Audrey                Simpson (Iow             2.75m  
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
============================================================================
 11:00am Start Time.
 Men & Women will compete together.
 Top 9 Marks Advance To Finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Downs, Ashlee                Central Coll             5.04m   1.7 
     4.87m(1.5) 4.92m(1.6) 4.89m(2.0) 4.92m(3.5) 5.04m(1.7) FOUL     
  2 Overstreet, Natalie          Iowa Track a             4.69m   0.8 
     4.67m(3.4) 4.64m(3.3) 4.39m(2.7) 4.69m(0.8) 4.51m(4.4) FOUL     
  3 Blocker, Trenetta            Central Coll             4.64m   0.3 
     4.10m(1.9) 4.37m(3.1) 4.45m(1.6) 4.64m(0.3) 4.50m(3.0) FOUL     
  4 Lahart, Kellie               Iowa Track a             4.47m   1.3 
     FOUL      4.45m(0.3) 4.47m(1.3) 4.42m(2.6) 4.21m(3.6) 4.26m(1.3)
  5 Gronke, Jessica              Simpson (Iow             4.26m   1.8 
     3.94m(1.9) FOUL      3.60m(1.5) 4.26m(1.8) 4.07m(3.6) FOUL     
  6 Sandage, Sarah               Simpson (Iow             4.19m   3.7 
     4.12m(2.8) 4.16m(1.2) 3.98m(1.4) 4.03m(3.0) 3.52m(1.8) 4.19m(3.7)
 
Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
 Will be contested following the Long Jump competition.
 Top 9 Marks Advance To Finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Overstreet, Natalie          Iowa Track a            10.17m   1.7 
     9.84m(1.4) 9.95m(3.4) 10.17m(1.7) 9.81m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Blocker, Trenetta            Central Coll             9.60m   2.9 
     8.85m(1.2) 9.45m(2.3) 9.37m(0.7) 9.60m(2.9) FOUL      9.32m(3.8)
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
 3:45pm Start Time.
 Men & Women will compete together.
 Top 9 Marks Advance To Finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCarthy, April              Central Coll            11.69m  
      FOUL  11.14m  11.37m  10.89m  11.69m  11.26m
  2 Niemier, Alex                Simpson (Iow            11.66m  
      11.23m  10.50m  10.90m  FOUL  10.88m  11.66m
  3 Cullinan, Jackie             Simpson (Iow            10.25m  
      9.51m  10.25m  9.80m  9.77m  9.60m  9.79m
  4 Harvey, Macin                Central Coll             9.25m  
      9.25m  FOUL  8.56m  8.89m  8.45m  8.80m
 
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 11:00am Start Time.
 Top 9 Marks Advance To Finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stuht, Lorell                Central Coll            40.64m  
      39.68m  39.45m  37.57m  FOUL  40.64m  FOUL
  2 Gullickson, Annie            Simpson (Iow            38.07m  
      30.34m  35.02m  36.49m  36.60m  34.71m  38.07m
  3 McCarthy, April              Central Coll            36.57m  
      32.42m  32.66m  FOUL  34.91m  36.57m  FOUL
  4 Geronzin, Alayna             Simpson (Iow            33.20m  
      31.45m  33.20m  32.01m  FOUL  28.29m  29.08m
  5 Harvey, Macin                Central Coll            31.97m  
      29.19m  29.63m  27.22m  31.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Cullinan, Jackie             Simpson (Iow            30.64m  
      FOUL  27.32m  30.64m  25.80m  FOUL  29.71m
  7 Niemier, Alex                Simpson (Iow            25.36m  
      22.83m  25.36m  FOUL  FOUL  24.55m  23.07m
 
Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
 12:15pm Start Time.
 Top 9 Marks Advance To Finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stuht, Lorell                Central Coll            51.20m  
      51.20m  50.15m  47.89m  FOUL  49.86m  49.18m
  2 Geronzin, Alayna             Simpson (Iow            35.04m  
      34.25m  35.04m  FOUL  33.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Harvey, Macin                Central Coll            32.52m  
      30.02m  29.55m  FOUL  30.68m  FOUL  32.52m
  4 Napolitano, Brooke           Central Coll            32.04m  
      31.37m  20.83m  32.04m  32.04m  28.93m  FOUL
  5 Cullinan, Jackie             Simpson (Iow            25.12m  
      22.74m  FOUL  22.24m  FOUL  25.12m  FOUL
 -- Niemier, Alex                Simpson (Iow              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 2:00pm Start Time.
 Top 9 Marks Advance To Finals.
 Athletes Arriving Late From Other Events
 May Check In Late & Still Compete.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koenigs, Morgan              Central Coll            34.30m  
      34.30m  28.41m  28.11m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 Smith, Maddie                Central Coll            28.49m  
      22.37m  28.49m  FOUL  26.82m  PASS  PASS
  3 Roethler, Danielle           Simpson (Iow            27.12m  
      26.33m  27.12m  FOUL  26.20m  22.27m  23.90m
  4 Drees, Emma                  Central Coll            26.02m  
      25.15m  25.93m  26.02m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  5 Cullinan, Jackie             Simpson (Iow            25.27m  
      20.12m  17.69m  FOUL  FOUL  16.35m  25.27m
  6 Geronzin, Alayna             Simpson (Iow            24.66m  
      21.78m  22.59m  24.66m  FOUL  20.60m  22.13m
  7 Gullickson, Annie            Simpson (Iow            22.22m  
      18.51m  15.35m  21.35m  FOUL  22.17m  22.22m
  8 Larson, Merissa              Central Coll            19.35m  
      14.61m  13.95m  19.35m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 2:25pm Start Time.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wheatley, Emmitt             Simpson (Iow             10.75   3.0  2 
  2 Tupper, Travis               Simpson (Iow             10.95   3.0  2 
  3 Wimbish, Justin              Central Coll             10.97   3.0  2 
  4 Jergens, Davey               Simpson (Iow             11.31   3.0  2 
  5 Nissen, Zach                 Simpson (Iow             11.42   1.5  1 
  6 Campbell, Corderol           Iowa Track a             11.63   1.5  1 
  7 Thalacher, Erich             Central Coll             11.84   1.5  1 
  8 Corzine, Joe                 Simpson (Iow             12.08   1.5  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 3:25pm Start Time.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wheatley, Emmitt             Simpson (Iow             21.92   2.5  7 
  2 Howe, Hunter                 Central Coll             22.31   2.6  6 
  3 Roemerman, Dan               Central Coll             22.37   2.5  7 
  4 Tupper, Travis               Simpson (Iow             22.40   2.5  7 
  5 Morgan, Blake                Central Coll             22.66   3.2  5 
  6 Wetterling, Chase            Simpson (Iow             22.70   2.6  6 
  7 Wicks, Kirk                  Simpson (Iow             22.76   2.6  6 
  8 Jennings, Caleb              Central Coll             22.81   3.2  5 
  9 Bleadorn, Alex               Central Coll             22.91   3.2  5 
 10 Jergens, Davey               Simpson (Iow             23.23   2.6  6 
 11 Sarver, Ryan                 Simpson (Iow             23.29   2.6  4 
 12 Kotz, Joe                    Central Coll             23.33   2.6  4 
 13 Jensen, Tate                 Central Coll             23.53   1.1  3 
 14 Freese, Tristan              Iowa Track a             23.85   3.2  5 
 15 Nissen, Zach                 Simpson (Iow             23.86   1.1  3 
 16 Pollpeter, Hunter            Central Coll             24.31   2.6  4 
 17 Quick, Zach                  Central Coll             24.36   1.1  3 
 18 Thalacher, Erich             Central Coll             24.41   3.9  1 
 19 Posley, Kijuan               Central Coll             24.83   3.9  2 
 20 Corzine, Joe                 Simpson (Iow             25.27   1.1  3 
 21 Ehret, Dalton                Central Coll             25.47   3.9  2 
 22 Smith, Taylor                Central Coll             26.25   3.9  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 2:10pm Start Time.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Austin              Central Coll             50.63   2 
  2 Krah, Prince                 Simpson (Iow             51.13   2 
  3 Kliegel, Charlie             Iowa Track a             51.85   2 
  4 Sarver, Ryan                 Simpson (Iow             52.28   1 
  4 Jensen, Tate                 Central Coll             52.28   1 
  6 Hernandez, Nick              Simpson (Iow             52.40   2 
  7 Powell, Jaemin               Central Coll             52.98   2 
  8 Sarver, Luke                 Simpson (Iow             53.69   1 
  9 Werner, Sam                  Iowa Track a             57.40   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 2:45pm Start Time.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dombeck, Kyle                Iowa Track a           1:57.41  
  2 Nuehring, Kyle               Central Coll           1:58.14  
  3 Fairley, Mark                Central Coll           1:58.25  
  4 Rathje, Tanner               Central Coll           1:59.67  
  5 Donner, Taylor               Central Coll           1:59.98  
  6 Hovey, Kyle                  Simpson (Iow           2:00.83  
  7 Pape, Kyle                   Central Coll           2:00.87  
  8 Teeling, Jackson             Unattached             2:00.98  
  9 Hill, Parker                 Central Coll           2:01.21  
 10 Hildebrandt, Salem           Simpson (Iow           2:01.44  
 11 Schwartz, Colton             Iowa Track a           2:02.21  
 12 McKee, Trevor                Simpson (Iow           2:02.62  
 13 Stelk, Ben                   Central Coll           2:04.53  
 14 Mckenzie, Ian                Simpson (Iow           2:05.51  
 15 Nolte, Nick                  Simpson (Iow           2:06.39  
 16 Guzman, Nick                 Central Coll           2:06.82  
 17 Kibby, Nick                  Simpson (Iow           2:09.34  
 18 Kemp, Anthony                Central Coll           2:10.51  
 19 Kiskamp, Joshua              Central Coll           2:29.11  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1:35pm Start Time.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caracci, Jeremy              Central Coll           4:26.17  
  2 Weis, Adam                   Iowa Track a           4:26.96  
  3 Roen, Drew                   Simpson (Iow           4:32.18  
  4 Egeland, Logan               Simpson (Iow           4:55.68  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 4:00pm Start Time.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steffensmeier, Isaac         Central Coll           8:48.21  
  2 Thompson, Trey               Simpson (Iow           9:21.39  
  3 Carter, Chad                 Simpson (Iow           9:37.96  
  4 Toomey, Jordan               Central Coll           9:45.39  
  5 Weis, Adam                   Iowa Track a          10:01.38  
  6 Thomson, Colin               Central Coll          10:11.49  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 1:55pm Start Time.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Roemerman, Dan               Central Coll             14.47   2.7 
  2 Pollpeter, Hunter            Central Coll             15.18   2.7 
  3 Iversen, Reese               Central Coll             15.66   2.7 
  4 McKee, Trevor                Simpson (Iow             16.54   2.7 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 3:05pm Start Time.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coughenour, Jordan           Simpson (Iow             56.73  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 1:00pm Start Time.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willadsen, Blake             Simpson (Iow          10:22.04  
 -- Weaver, Karl                 Central Coll               DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 1:20pm Start Time.
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simpson (Iowa)  'A'                                   42.06  
     1) Wheatley, Emmitt                2) Kalinay, Dylan                 
     3) Tupper, Travis                  4) Jergens, Davey                 
  2 Central College  'A'                                  42.31  
     1) Roemerman, Dan                  2) Wimbish, Justin                
     3) Bleadorn, Alex                  4) Howe, Hunter                   
  3 Central College  'B'                                 x44.07  
     1) Jennings, Caleb                 2) Morgan, Blake                  
     3) Quick, Zach                     4) Kotz, Joe                      
  4 Simpson (Iowa)  'B'                                  x44.58  
     1) Krah, Prince                    2) Wetterling, Chase              
     3) Wicks, Kirk                     4) Coughenour, Jordan             
  4 Iowa Track and Field Club  'A'                        44.58  
     1) Campbell, Corderol              2) Dombeck, Kyle                  
     3) Freese, Tristan                 4) Kliegel, Charlie               
 -- Central College  'C'                                    DNF  
     1) Thalacher, Erich                2) Posley, Kijuan                 
     3) Smith, Taylor                   4) Ehret, Dalton                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 4:30pm Start Time.
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Simpson (Iowa)  'A'                                 3:19.83   2 
     1) Wetterling, Chase               2) Wicks, Kirk                    
     3) Coughenour, Jordan              4) Krah, Prince                   
  2 Central College  'D'                               x3:20.01   2 
     1) Bleadorn, Alex                  2) Howe, Hunter                   
     3) Roberts, Austin                 4) Morgan, Blake                  
  3 Central College  'E'                               x3:31.88   2 
     1) Jennings, Caleb                 2) Wimbish, Justin                
     3) Quick, Zach                     4) Kotz, Joe                      
  4 Iowa Track and Field Club  'A'                      3:36.39   2 
     1) Dombeck, Kyle                   2) Kliegel, Charlie               
     3) Werner, Sam                     4) Schwartz, Colton               
  5 Simpson (Iowa)  'B'                                x3:38.85   2 
     1) McKee, Trevor                   2) Hernandez, Nick                
     3) Sarver, Ryan                    4) Sarver, Luke                   
  6 Central College  'A'                                3:41.54   1 
     1) Donner, Taylor                  2) Hill, Parker                   
     3) Stelk, Ben                      4) Caracci, Jeremy                
  7 Central College  'C'                               x3:41.77   1 
     1) Pape, Kyle                      2) Rathje, Tanner                 
     3) Guzman, Nick                    4) Weaver, Karl                   
  8 Central College  'B'                               x3:44.57   1 
     1) Fairley, Mark                   2) Nuehring, Kyle                 
     3) Kemp, Anthony                   4) Kiskamp, Joshua                
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 11:00am Start Time
 Men & Women will compete together.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stoltzman, Mitch             Simpson (Iow             4.20m  
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Powell, Jaemin               Central Coll             3.65m  
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kruse, Ryan                  Central Coll             3.65m  
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
============================================================================
 11:00am Start Time.
 Men & Women will compete together.
 Top 9 Marks Advance To Finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Wimbish, Justin              Central Coll             6.69m   1.2 
     6.31m(2.1) 6.69m(1.2) 6.19m(0.9) 6.19m(2.5) 6.65m(3.3) 5.65m(1.8)
  2 Iversen, Reese               Central Coll             6.00m   0.7 
     5.94m(2.8) 6.00m(0.7) 5.95m(2.2) 5.79m(1.4) PASS      PASS     
  3 Campbell, Corderol           Iowa Track a             5.79m   3.1 
     FOUL      5.62m(0.3) 5.61m(0.5) 5.56m(1.0) FOUL      5.79m(3.1)
  4 Quick, Zach                  Central Coll             5.41m   3.1 
     4.69m(2.7) 5.03m(1.2) 4.77m(1.4) 4.74m(0.3) 5.25m(2.0) 5.41m(3.1)
  5 Jergens, Davey               Simpson (Iow             5.34m   3.2 
     FOUL      5.34m(3.2) 5.13m(1.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Kotz, Joe                    Central Coll             5.21m   2.6 
     5.18m(2.0) 5.01m(2.6) 5.01m(1.9) 5.11m(2.4) 5.05m(3.3) 5.21m(2.6)
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
 3:45pm Start Time.
 Men & Women will compete together.
 Top 9 Marks Advance To Finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Norem, Patrick               Central Coll            13.15m  
      12.50m  12.60m  FOUL  13.15m  12.45m  12.47m
 
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 12:15pm Start Time.
 Top 9 Marks Advance To Finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luer, Grant                  Unattached              56.81m  
      54.75m  56.81m  55.80m  55.40m  FOUL  55.39m
  2 Miller, Ben                  Central Coll            44.19m  
      44.19m  43.85m  FOUL  FOUL  41.74m  FOUL
  3 Dailey, Kody                 Central Coll            42.50m  
      41.87m  FOUL  42.50m  FOUL  42.05m  42.20m
  4 Firkins, Michael             Central Coll            40.31m  
      38.75m  39.77m  40.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Webb, Jake                   Central Coll            39.93m  
      38.97m  39.27m  38.94m  FOUL  FOUL  39.93m
  6 Davis, Chris                 Central Coll            39.74m  
      37.55m  FOUL  38.54m  38.55m  39.39m  39.74m
  7 Sanders, Jordan              Central Coll            38.03m  
      35.76m  38.03m  35.42m  36.26m  35.03m  34.29m
  8 Norem, Patrick               Central Coll            35.61m  
      FOUL  FOUL  35.61m  FOUL  35.01m  FOUL
  9 Stoltzman, Mitch             Simpson (Iow            34.24m  
      34.24m  32.49m  30.66m  32.25m  32.41m  33.96m
 10 Powell, Jaemin               Central Coll            27.99m  
      FOUL  FOUL  27.99m            
 11 Moddelmogg, Trey             Simpson (Iow            26.07m  
      FOUL  26.07m  25.26m           
 
Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
 11:00am Start Time.
 Top 9 Marks Advance To Finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Webb, Jake                   Central Coll            47.30m  
      41.70m  44.17m  47.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Davis, Chris                 Central Coll            46.37m  
      45.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.37m
  3 Sanders, Jordan              Central Coll            41.33m  
      40.05m  41.33m  FOUL  39.43m  39.21m  39.73m
  4 Firkins, Michael             Central Coll            37.91m  
      37.03m  36.68m  37.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jensen, Drew                 Simpson (Iow            35.94m  
      34.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34.46m  35.94m
 
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 2:00pm Start Time.
 Top 9 Marks Advance To Finals.
 Athletes Arriving Late From Other Events
 May Check In Late & Still Compete.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dailey, Kody                 Central Coll            58.55m  
      58.55m  57.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kruse, Ryan                  Central Coll            55.94m  
      FOUL  55.94m  52.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Firkins, Michael             Central Coll            49.83m  
      43.15m  48.08m  49.83m  48.46m  48.07m  49.14m
  4 Adkins, Steven               Central Coll            42.58m  
      37.08m  40.02m  42.58m  38.75m  35.93m  FOUL
  5 Stoltzman, Mitch             Simpson (Iow            40.00m  
      37.88m  FOUL  36.26m  40.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Van Metre, Matt              Simpson (Iow            39.52m  
      38.41m  39.52m  FOUL  FOUL  37.93m  FOUL
  7 Moddelmogg, Trey             Simpson (Iow            21.56m  
      FOUL  21.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL