Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2016 09:54 PM
                  2016 Kansas Relays - 4/20/2016 to 4/23/2016                  
                               Lawrence, Kansas                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 800 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
============================================================================
 Heats against time.
Kansas Relay: @ 2:01.30  1981        Leann Warren, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Carr, Mary                JR Southwest Ba         2:15.45    2:15.26   3 
  2 Scraders, Faheemah        FR Iowa Central         2:13.89    2:15.27   3 
  3 Guiot, Brooke             JR UMKC                 2:13.69    2:16.89   3 
  4 Miller, Hanna             JR UMKC                 2:16.19    2:17.83   3 
  5 Freed, Courtney           FR Cloud County         2:18.47    2:19.84   3 
  6 Fritz, Alexis             SO Southwest Ba         2:17.33    2:20.00   3 
  7 Griffiths, Courtney       FR Cowley Count         2:23.13    2:20.22   1 
  8 Johnson, Janelle          JR UMKC                 2:15.52    2:21.37   3 
  9 Shirley, Taffoya          SO Iowa Western         2:18.88    2:21.84   3 
 10 Gibson, Samantha          JR Central Arka         2:23.26    2:22.15   1 
 11 Calderwood, Jordan        JR Ottawa               2:21.59    2:22.39   2 
 12 Fine, Mallory             FR South Dakota         2:20.69    2:22.53   2 
 13 Follette, Christa         FR Friends              2:23.49    2:22.58   1 
 14 Huglen, Madeline          FR South Dakota         2:22.20    2:22.93   2 
 15 Nelson, Kati              SR South Dakota         2:18.11    2:23.88   3 
 16 Guyot, Katrina            FR Kansas               2:18.23    2:23.89   3 
 17 Hoyer, Sheridan           FR Oklahoma Cit         2:22.60    2:24.81   1 
 18 Rangel, Jenna             SR Avila                2:20.00    2:25.00   2 
 19 Lenners, Morgan           JR Nebraska Wes         2:23.97    2:25.43   1 
 20 Carter, Jennifer          SR Lindenwood           2:19.85    2:26.04   2 
 21 Stueve, Taylor            SR Emporia St.          2:24.85    2:26.54   1 
 22 Heitmeyer, Sarah             Unattached           2:22.30    2:26.87   1 
 23 Metoyer, Alexis           FR Oklahoma Cit         2:22.12    2:27.12   2 
 24 Coleman, Jessica          SO Garden City          2:21.40    2:28.08   2 
 25 Coen, Sierra              SO Johnson Coun         2:24.60    2:28.35   1 
 26 Ellis, Emily              SO Johnson Coun         2:21.52    2:28.60   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
============================================================================
 Heats against time.
Kansas Relay: @ 4:08.94  1983        Nadesha Raldugina, USSR                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Palmowski, Jana           SR Central Miss         4:42.39    4:36.08   3 
  2 Feuerherdt, Lisa          JR Lindenwood           4:41.54    4:37.18   3 
  3 O'Connor, Niamh           FR Oklahoma Cit         4:39.32    4:37.89   3 
  4 Pompeani, Leanne          FR Iowa Central         4:39.79    4:39.06   3 
  5 Funkenbusch, Kayla        FR Kansas               4:58.16    4:39.17   2 
  6 Taylor, Kelsey            SR Harding              4:36.08    4:40.06   3 
  7 Bonine, Shea              SO Fort Hays St         4:44.13    4:42.16   2 
  8 Davison, Melissa          SO Nebraska-Kea         4:45.35    4:43.19   2 
  9 Meng, Lindsey             SR St. Mary (Ka         4:44.73    4:43.80   2 
 10 Feldman, Jessica          JR South Dakota         4:41.79    4:44.31   3 
 11 Rich, Maci                JR Oklahoma Chr         4:46.47    4:45.50   2 
 12 Drennan, Madison          FR Harding              4:40.58    4:46.13   3 
 13 Rodriguez, Keila          SO Incarnate Wo         4:37.50    4:46.56   3 
 14 Edwards, Jasmine          SR Kansas               4:46.89    4:47.96   2 
 15 Ruiz, Alejandra           FR Central Arka         4:43.99    4:48.22   3 
 16 Alexander, Tarah          SR William Penn         4:53.48    4:48.60   1 
 17 Schroeder, Alaina         SO Unatt - KU           4:35.25    4:48.80   2 
 18 Smallfoot, Kylee          SO Midland              4:55.30    4:48.83   1 
 19 Diaz, Vivian              SO Incarnate Wo         4:45.00    4:48.91   2 
 20 Leighton, Lucy            JR Benedictine          4:47.79    4:50.75   2 
 21 Bohn, Liz                 FR South Dakota         4:39.89    4:52.85   3 
 22 Jenkins, Gabi             SR Nebraska Wes         4:54.10    4:53.02   1 
 23 Larsen, Jamie             SR Nebraska Wes         4:57.91    4:53.39   1 
 24 Berge, Tyler              FR Oklahoma Cit         4:54.75    4:55.27   1 
 25 Mei, Emily                SR Graceland            4:55.00    4:55.78   1 
 26 Ramirez, Katherine        FR Incarnate Wo         4:47.50    4:56.55   2 
 27 Smart, Regina             SR Benedictine          4:49.21    5:00.52   1 
 28 Benzing, Lauren           JR Benedictine          4:46.18    5:03.11   2 
 29 Linna, Abbie              SR Central Arka         4:56.24    5:03.18   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
============================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: @ 16:02.27  1986        Pat Murray, Western Illinois             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Barrett, Kelsey           SR South Dakota        16:36.74   17:10.32   2 
  2 Garwood, Kristen          SR Hannibal-LaG        17:21.83   17:17.30   2 
  3 Culpepper, Avery          FR Tulsa               17:15.00   17:22.18   2 
  4 Schoenfeld, Emily         JR Emporia St.         17:46.57   17:25.28   2 
  5 Oettel, Bailey            SO South Dakota        17:46.28   17:28.96   2 
  6 Joyce, Lindsay            SO South Dakota        17:58.75   17:39.44   2 
  7 Krzesinski, Micki         JR Fort Hays St        17:34.43   17:46.50   2 
  8 Tarantino, Laura          JR Truman              17:42.25   17:52.16   2 
  9 Webb, Amber               JR Harding             17:40.25   18:01.52   2 
 10 Billington, Megan         FR South Dakota        17:36.27   18:08.90   2 
 11 Bethea, Janelle           SO Hastings            18:15.92   18:09.62   2 
 12 Wilson, Emily             FR Incarnate Wo        17:40.28   18:22.69   2 
 13 Awtry, Hannah             FR Nebraska Wes        18:08.69   18:25.08   2 
 14 Shoemaker, Kaitlyn        FR Allen County        17:55.74   18:28.60   2 
 15 Schulte, Megan            JR Missouri S&T        18:43.61   18:28.76   1 
 16 Dalmasso, Sophie          FR Fort Hays St        18:25.90   18:29.16   1 
 17 Topham, Abigail           SO Central Arka        17:52.78   18:34.98   2 
 18 Dury, Julia               SR Kansas              17:50.00   18:35.29   2 
 19 Jackson, Chelsea          SO Fort Hays St        18:47.61   18:43.62   1 
 20 Shaw, Sara                FR Central Arka        18:23.00   18:46.27   1 
 21 Boan, Stephanie           FR Central Miss        18:26.47   18:50.99   1 
 22 Engeman, Mikayla          SO NW Missouri         18:42.74   18:51.87   1 
 23 Sigler, Riley             JR Nebraska Wes        18:39.39   18:53.32   1 
 24 Skopec, Emmie             FR Kansas              18:20.00   19:00.73   1 
 25 Perez, Mercy              SO Emporia St.         18:50.65   19:03.35   1 
 26 Clay, Jami                FR Central Miss        18:59.76   19:04.23   1 
 27 Ibarra, Vicky             FR Allen County        18:20.00   19:04.26   1 
 28 Silvers, Kristina         FR Allen County        18:45.78   19:04.58   1 
 29 Wheeler, Rachel           JR Southwest Ba        18:28.67   19:11.99   1 
 30 Marx, Amy                 FR Central Miss        19:05.03   19:16.09   1 
 31 Svendsen, Nicole          SO Central Miss        19:08.42   19:19.12   1 
 32 Laurenzo, Sammy           SO NW Missouri         18:28.40   19:31.39   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase unseeded Collegiate
=========================================================================
 Heats against time.
Kansas Relay: @ 10:07.30  2007        Trina Cox, Pacer/Brooks                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Benesch, Morgan           JR Nebraska-Kea        10:50.44   11:10.07  
  2 Watson, Shanieke          FR Iowa Western        11:26.14   11:24.84  
  3 Diaz, Stephanie           SO Incarnate Wo        11:25.00   11:31.92  
  4 Frost, Lindsey            SR Incarnate Wo        11:23.00   11:35.60  
  5 Zimmerman, Brooke         JR Friends             11:48.85   11:39.65  
  6 Dunn, Taylor              FR Central Arka        11:31.13   11:40.46  
  7 Rexroat, Allie            SR Central Miss        11:19.32   11:44.56  
  8 Mueller, Sylvie           JR Harding             11:10.85   11:45.06  
  9 Pinkerton, Hannah         SR Benedictine         12:25.27   12:05.60  
 10 Dibben, Molly             SO Nebraska-Kea        12:03.30   12:17.57  
 -- Dotson, Brooke            SO Johnson Coun        13:29.89        DNF  
 
Women Long Jump Collegiate
========================================================================================
 Top 9 collegiate plus 2 unattached advance to final
 (unattached athletes must finish in top 9 after prelims)
Kansas Relay: @ 6.68m  2008        Elva Goulborne, Steller  Athletics          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Collins, Angelica         SO Coffeyville            6.14m      5.75m  -3.7  18-10.50 
     5.75m(-3.7) FOUL(-3.1) 5.52m(-2.7) 3.87m(0.6) FOUL(-0.6) 5.17m(-3.7)
  2 Forrester, Annastacia     FR Iowa Central           6.07m      5.74m  -1.3  18-10.00 
     FOUL(-0.4) 5.74m(-1.3) 5.64m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.7) 5.54m(-1.8) 5.48m(-3.7)
  3 Mills, Traci              SO UMKC                   5.79m      5.61m  -2.1  18-05.00 
     5.58m(-2.5) 5.61m(-2.1) 5.37m(-2.5) 5.50m(-1.8) 5.59m(-2.0) 5.25m(-2.7)
  4 Huschle, Analisa          SR South Dakota           6.09m      5.55m  -3.1  18-02.50 
     5.55m(-3.1) 5.45m(-2.3) 5.13m(-1.6)         
  5 Dorch, Alex               SR Central Arka           5.64m      5.45m  -2.1  17-10.75 
     5.26m(-3.2) 5.45m(-2.1) 5.13m(-2.6) 5.29m(-1.9) 5.40m(-2.7) 5.38m(-2.1)
  6 Fletcher, Jerosan         SO Park U.                5.69m      5.41m  -1.1  17-09.00 
     5.41m(-1.1) 5.15m(-1.2) 5.00m(-2.5) 5.12m(-2.1) 5.12m(-4.3) 5.12m(-3.2)
  7 Riley, Shylia             SO Iowa Western           5.67m      5.39m  -3.9  17-08.25 
     5.33m(-2.7) 5.39m(-3.9) 5.16m(-1.4) FOUL(-3.1) 5.12m(-3.4) 5.24m(-3.0)
  8 Vawter, Mallory           FR Iowa Central           5.67m      5.38m  -0.3  17-08.00 
     FOUL(-4.3) 5.38m(-0.3) 5.29m(-4.0) 5.23m(-4.1) 5.21m(-3.7) 5.20m(-2.8)
  9 Miles, Madison            FR Incarnate Wo           5.75m      5.37m  -2.8  17-07.50 
     5.37m(-2.8) 4.99m(-1.7) 5.21m(-3.0) 4.91m(-3.3) FOUL(-1.5) 4.93m(-4.3)
 10 Campbell, Jasmine         SO Central Arka           5.85m      5.30m  -2.6  17-04.75 
     5.20m(-3.4) 5.30m(-2.6) 5.29m(-3.0)         
 10 Swanson, Hadley           JR Central Arka           5.67m      5.30m  -2.0  17-04.75 
     4.83m(-4.6) 5.30m(-2.0) FOUL(-1.0)         
 12 Brigham, Emily            JR South Dakota           5.69m      5.28m  -2.7  17-04.00 
     4.94m(0.3) 5.18m(-1.9) 5.28m(-2.7)         
 13 Lovan, Lexus              FR Graceland              5.78m      5.24m  +0.0  17-02.25 
     FOUL(-2.4) 5.24m(+0.0) 5.02m(-1.7)         
 14 Coleman, Laquishea        FR Garden City            5.66m      5.16m  -3.8  16-11.25 
     4.51m(-4.3) 5.16m(-3.8) 4.94m(-1.9)         
 14 Nation, Fabrianna         SO Coffeyville            5.75m      5.16m  -2.7  16-11.25 
     FOUL(-2.0) 5.16m(-2.7) 5.15m(-2.1)         
 16 Cunningham, Shantinique   FR Hastings               5.65m      5.14m  -0.4  16-10.50 
     4.44m(-5.1) FOUL(-2.8) 5.14m(-0.4)         
 17 Oberdiek, Hannah          FR Truman                 5.59m      5.09m  -4.0  16-08.50 
     4.90m(-4.2) 5.09m(-4.0) 4.67m(-1.3)         
 18 Collier, Tieasha          SO Allen County           5.70m      4.65m  -2.5  15-03.25 
     4.65m(-2.5) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(1.7)           
 19 Huslig, Teri                 Unatt - KU             5.69m      4.57m  -2.4  15-00.00 
     4.57m(-2.4) FOUL(-2.6) FOUL(-2.4)         
 20 Oparaji, Blessing         SO UMKC                   5.59m      4.10m  -3.8  13-05.50 
     4.10m(-3.8) FOUL(-3.1) FOUL(-4.3)         
 -- Alexander, Sarea          SO Incarnate Wo           6.20m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(-2.6) FOUL(-3.9) FOUL(-1.0)           
 
Women Shot Put Collegiate
===================================================================================
 Top 9 collegiate plus 2 unattached advance to final
 (unatt athleteis must finish in top 9 after prelims)
Kansas Relay: @ 17.39m  2012        Kearsten Peoples, Missouri                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Waldner, Danielle         JR South Dakota          15.94m     15.87m   52-01.00 
      14.81m  14.93m  FOUL  15.67m  15.76m  15.87m
  2 Antwi, Myah               JR Incarnate Wo          15.02m     14.56m   47-09.25 
      13.64m  13.69m  14.56m  13.95m  FOUL  14.30m
  3 Chiles, Alexis            SO Iowa Central          14.80m     14.37m   47-01.75 
      14.33m  FOUL  14.37m  FOUL  FOUL  14.12m
  4 Dennis, Meghan            JR South Dakota          15.25m     14.18m   46-06.25 
      13.49m  13.84m  14.18m  FOUL  13.76m  FOUL
  5 Bickham, Tyra                Unattached            14.34m     14.07m   46-02.00 
      13.10m  13.32m  14.07m  12.66m  13.20m  13.38m
  6 Clunis, Nayoka            FR Cloud County          13.97m     13.67m   44-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.67m  13.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Williams, Ashley          SO Coffeyville           14.60m     13.64m   44-09.00 
      13.59m  13.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Smestad, Cassidy          FR Truman                13.86m     13.63m   44-08.75 
      13.16m  FOUL  13.63m  12.73m  12.92m  13.60m
  9 Cooper, Alexis            FR Cowley Count          13.89m     13.41m   44-00.00 
      13.41m  13.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Johnson, Kayla            SR South Dakota          13.82m     13.32m   43-08.50 
      12.79m  13.06m  13.32m  FOUL  FOUL  12.79m
 11 Dyson, Dahlia             SR UMKC                  14.28m     13.18m   43-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.18m            
 12 Embray, Jacy              FR South Dakota          14.57m     13.10m   42-11.75 
      13.10m  12.97m  FOUL            
 13 Wester, Mary              FR South Dakota          13.37m     13.06m   42-10.25 
      FOUL  12.74m  13.06m            
 14 Benoit, Kelsey            SR UMKC                  13.95m     12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.93m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Nash, Eboni               FR Hastings              13.62m     12.88m   42-03.25 
      12.88m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Foster, Meaghan           SR William Penn          13.33m     12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.19m  12.86m  FOUL            
 17 Gilliland, Morgan         JR Emporia St.           13.99m     12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.79m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Olsen, Sara               SO Hastings              13.77m     12.59m   41-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.59m            
 19 Lyon, Kelbie              FR Hastings              13.69m     12.58m   41-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.58m            
 20 Brown, Aliyah             FR Park U.               13.46m     12.44m   40-09.75 
      FOUL  12.44m  FOUL            
 21 Henault, Kayla            SO Emporia St.           13.35m     12.34m   40-06.00 
      FOUL  12.34m  FOUL            
 22 Stein, Alexia             FR Iowa Central          13.75m     12.09m   39-08.00 
      FOUL  12.09m  FOUL            
 -- Bower, Holly              SO Nebraska-Kea          13.48m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw Collegiate
===================================================================================
 Top 9 collegiate marks plus top 2 unattached (unatt. must be in
 top 9 after prelims)
Kansas Relay: @ 69.65m  2013        Amber Campbell, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Janeah           SO Iowa Central          54.44m     55.09m     180-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Waldner, Danielle         JR South Dakota          54.58m     54.39m     178-05 
      54.39m  54.34m  54.35m  51.52m  53.08m  FOUL
  3 Coons, Danyell            SR Nebraska-Kea          58.53m     52.12m     171-00 
      50.54m  FOUL  FOUL  51.91m  FOUL  52.12m
  4 Akers, Alice              FR Nebraska              52.90m     52.06m     170-10 
      46.43m  51.71m  50.38m  50.51m  52.06m  50.01m
  5 Foley, Victoria           SO Missouri Sou          51.25m     50.77m     166-07 
      FOUL  50.09m  47.78m  50.77m  49.12m  FOUL
  6 Monteil, Rachael          SR Fort Hays St          51.34m     50.69m     166-04 
      46.39m  50.00m  47.96m  50.53m  50.69m  FOUL
  7 Kyle, Michelle            SR Lindenwood            51.54m     49.31m     161-09 
      49.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.71m  46.94m
  8 Smith, Chelsea            SR Lindenwood            50.05m     48.66m     159-08 
      46.01m  47.79m  48.66m  FOUL  47.18m  48.37m
  9 Redondo, Natalia          SO Cowley Count          52.26m     48.33m     158-07 
      FOUL  46.53m  48.33m  48.16m  FOUL  47.67m
 10 Dyson, Dahlia             SR UMKC                  53.00m     48.17m     158-00 
      FOUL  48.17m  FOUL            
 11 Gilliland, Morgan         JR Emporia St.           47.39m     45.51m     149-04 
      FOUL  45.51m  FOUL            
 12 Clunis, Nayoka            FR Cloud County          46.79m     45.28m     148-07 
      43.40m  FOUL  45.28m            
 13 Okeke, Christabel         SO Coffeyville           49.94m     45.04m     147-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.04m            
 14 Olsen, Sara               SO Hastings              51.37m     45.01m     147-08 
      45.01m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Benoit, Kelsey            SR UMKC                  50.34m     44.88m     147-03 
      FOUL  44.88m  FOUL            
 16 Lyon, Kelbie              FR Hastings              48.00m     44.59m     146-03 
      40.15m  FOUL  44.59m            
 17 Johnson, Kayla            SR South Dakota          48.50m     43.88m     143-11 
      43.88m  FOUL  42.90m            
 18 Musaddiq, Yasmin          JR UMKC                  49.94m     43.51m     142-09 
      FOUL  43.51m  FOUL            
 19 Ostlund, Miranda          JR Oklahoma Chr          47.42m     42.29m     138-09 
      40.85m  40.59m  42.29m            
 20 Antwi, Myah               JR Incarnate Wo          52.47m     42.07m     138-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.07m            
 -- Batson, Reneese           FR Iowa Central          51.98m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Cantrell, Kearstin        SO Lindenwood            48.39m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw Collegiate
===================================================================================
 Top 9 collegiate plus 2 unattached advance to final
 (unattached athletes must finish in top 9 after prelims)
Kansas Relay: @ 58.73m  1982        Dana Olson, Houston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Firestone, Sarah          JR Nebraska              56.15m     55.39m     181-09 
      45.48m  53.55m  52.73m  51.61m  53.00m  55.39m
  2 Lopez, Estefania          SO Fort Hays St          52.03m     52.94m     173-08 
      46.05m  52.94m  44.98m  46.34m  FOUL  51.19m
  3 Plank, Danielle           JR Nebraska              47.97m     51.57m     169-02 
      43.82m  47.36m  46.22m  47.36m  51.57m  47.44m
  4 Wolf, Madison             JR Fort Hays St          52.06m     49.65m     162-11 
      48.60m  49.65m  FOUL  FOUL  44.99m  45.98m
  5 Dennis, Meghan            JR South Dakota          46.37m     46.78m     153-06 
      43.87m  41.83m  42.89m  44.70m  46.78m  45.79m
  6 Wiebe, Scout              SO Fort Hays St          43.26m     42.04m     137-11 
      37.39m  38.78m  42.04m  37.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Noga, Janelle             SR South Dakota          39.57m     41.11m     134-10 
      36.12m  35.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.11m
  8 Pint, Lexi                SO Johnson Coun          40.05m     38.87m     127-06 
      37.18m  37.24m  FOUL  38.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hopkins, Nicole           SO NW Missouri           42.31m     38.39m     125-11 
      35.92m  37.28m  36.69m  36.50m  38.39m  FOUL
 10 VerMulm, Kayla            SO Johnson Coun          39.51m     35.86m     117-08 
      26.53m  35.86m  29.52m            
 11 Ostlund, Miranda          JR Oklahoma Chr          42.34m     35.47m     116-04 
      FOUL  35.47m  34.81m            
 12 Toll, Shannon             SO Fort Hays St          39.09m     35.32m     115-10 
      34.97m  32.86m  35.32m            
 13 Szymonski, Elizabeth      JR South Dakota          36.00m     34.59m     113-06 
      33.05m  33.35m  34.59m            
 14 Sauvage, Korinne          SO Spring Hill           37.66m     33.84m     111-00 
      32.39m  32.85m  33.84m            
 15 Tonga, Anuh               JR Graceland             36.81m     33.21m     108-11 
      31.25m  33.21m  31.73m            
 16 Franklin, DaMonica        FR Allen County          36.85m     32.94m     108-01 
      32.94m  FOUL  30.50m            
 17 Schlaefli, madison        FR Fort Hays St          37.53m     31.82m     104-05 
      31.31m  31.82m  28.60m            
 18 Renault, Elle             FR Truman                38.07m     31.41m     103-01 
      31.41m  PASS  PASS            
 19 Nintcheu-Momo, Patricia   FR Incarnate Wo          38.00m     29.69m      97-05 
      28.45m  29.69m  29.43m            
 20 Fuller, Taylor            SO Emporia St.           37.04m     27.63m      90-08 
      27.63m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Collegiate Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Natalie         SR Texas Tech             2:19.74     827
  2 Hinton, Kaylee            FR Texas Tech             2:25.53     750
  3 Marquez, Talia            SO Kansas                 2:25.74     747
  4 Howard, Monica            JR Emporia St.            2:28.21     715
  5 Galbraith, Sarah          SR Simpson (Iow           2:31.88     670
  6 Becker, Hannah            FR Central Miss           2:34.06     643
  7 Pieri, Morgan             FR Nebraska               2:37.86     598
  8 Morgan, Andi              JR Texas Tech             2:40.68     565
  9 Tramblay, Macy            FR Colorado St.           2:41.54     555
 10 Harris, Cassidy           FR Central Miss           2:42.48     545
 11 Parker, Julia                William Jewell U       2:43.59     532
 12 Krig, Sarah               JR Avila                  2:54.60     417
 13 Luken, Hailey             FR Nebraska               2:55.66     407
 14 Simmons, Lamisha          FR Nebraska               3:07.97     295
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Collegiate Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hinton, Kaylee            FR Texas Tech               5.89m   0.5  19-04.00    816
     FOUL      5.64m(-1.2) 5.89m(0.5)            
  2 Marquez, Talia            SO Kansas                   5.42m  -0.2  17-09.50    677
     5.36m(1.8) 5.13m(1.2) 5.42m(-0.2)            
  3 Galbraith, Sarah          SR Simpson (Iow             5.13m  -0.4  16-10.00    595
     5.13m(-0.4) FOUL      4.73m(0.3)            
  4 Harris, Cassidy           FR Central Miss             5.12m   0.8  16-09.75    592
     4.89m(-0.4) 4.67m(-0.1) 5.12m(0.8)            
  5 Pieri, Morgan             FR Nebraska                 5.05m   1.9  16-07.00    573
     5.05m(1.9) 4.75m(+0.0) 4.94m(0.3)            
  6 Thompson, Natalie         SR Texas Tech               5.04m   3.4  16-06.50    570
     5.01m(-0.4) 5.04m(3.4) FOUL                 
  7 Morgan, Andi              JR Texas Tech               5.00m   0.3  16-05.00    559
     FOUL      4.96m(1.4) 5.00m(0.3)            
  8 Tramblay, Macy            FR Colorado St.             4.93m   1.1  16-02.25    540
     4.87m(0.4) 4.93m(1.1) FOUL                 
  9 Howard, Monica            JR Emporia St.              4.92m   0.7  16-01.75    538
     4.82m(0.4) 4.92m(0.7) 4.86m(0.8)            
 10 Simmons, Lamisha          FR Nebraska                 4.82m   1.1  15-09.75    511
     4.82m(1.1) 4.28m(0.5) 4.50m(-0.4)            
 11 Becker, Hannah            FR Central Miss             4.71m   0.5  15-05.50    482
     4.71m(0.5) FOUL      4.47m(-0.5)            
 12 Luken, Hailey             FR Nebraska                 4.70m   1.8  15-05.00    479
     4.70m(1.8) 4.45m(-0.2) 4.57m(-0.5)            
 13 Carden, Kelley            SO Nebraska                 4.51m   1.1  14-09.75    431
     4.51m(1.1) 4.51m(-1.3) PASS                 
 14 Parker, Julia                William Jewell U         4.31m   1.4  14-01.75    381
     4.31m(1.4) 3.93m(0.9) 4.08m(-0.5)            
 15 Krig, Sarah               JR Avila                    4.29m  -1.0  14-01.00    376
     4.29m(-1.0) 4.27m(-0.3) 4.26m(0.6)            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Collegiate Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Natalie         SR Texas Tech              41.33m     135-07    693
      41.33m  40.76m  39.76m            
  2 Hinton, Kaylee            FR Texas Tech              35.89m     117-09    589
      35.89m  31.02m  35.23m            
  3 Howard, Monica            JR Emporia St.             35.10m     115-02    574
      33.66m  35.10m  35.03m            
  4 Becker, Hannah            FR Central Miss            31.97m     104-11    514
      31.11m  31.97m  30.47m            
  5 Harris, Cassidy           FR Central Miss            31.02m     101-09    496
      31.02m  28.39m  30.31m            
  6 Krig, Sarah               JR Avila                   29.94m      98-03    475
      27.81m  29.94m  FOUL            
  7 Galbraith, Sarah          SR Simpson (Iow            29.49m      96-09    467
      29.49m  27.62m  27.74m            
  8 Parker, Julia                William Jewell U        29.11m      95-06    460
      28.08m  27.96m  29.11m            
  9 Carden, Kelley            SO Nebraska                29.01m      95-02    458
      27.55m  29.01m  28.39m            
 10 Marquez, Talia            SO Kansas                  28.46m      93-04    447
      24.77m  FOUL  28.46m            
 11 Pieri, Morgan             FR Nebraska                27.69m      90-10    433
      27.69m  FOUL  26.23m            
 12 Simmons, Lamisha          FR Nebraska                26.30m      86-03    407
      26.30m  25.79m  23.95m            
 13 Morgan, Andi              JR Texas Tech              24.37m      79-11    370
      24.37m  22.66m  FOUL            
 14 Luken, Hailey             FR Nebraska                23.06m      75-08    346
      22.32m  22.44m  23.06m            
 15 Tramblay, Macy            FR Colorado St.            20.52m      67-04    299
      15.36m  20.52m  FOUL            
 
Men Pole Vault Street Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Uhle, Joey                   Street Vault                      5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.65 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Scott, Jordan                Street Vault                      5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Hollis, Mark                 Street Vault                      5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Whit, Jack                   Street Vault                      5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Pierson, Sam                 Street Vault                         NH            
     5.20 
      XXX 
 -- Paech, Carlo                 Street Vault                         NH            
     5.20 
      XXX 
 -- Simmons, Cale                Street Vault                         NH            
     5.20 
      XXX 
 
Men 800 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
============================================================================
 Heats against time.
Kansas Relay: @ 1:48.22  2000        Victor Lacis, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Brett              FR Fort Hays St         1:55.09    1:53.28   2 
  2 Clark, Jacob              JR Friends              1:53.92    1:53.90   3 
  3 Clark, Isaac              JR Friends              1:53.68    1:53.93   3 
  4 Kinuthia, Michael         SR Fort Hays St         1:53.21    1:54.09   3 
  5 Dewey, Tanner             JR Nebraska Wes         1:54.39    1:54.41   2 
  6 Henry, William            SO Park U.              1:54.23    1:54.92   2 
  7 Case, Darrien             FR UMKC                 1:53.74    1:54.93   3 
  8 Robinson, Kevon           SO Lincoln (Mo.         1:53.63    1:55.15   3 
  9 Lutterloh, Ryan           JR Oklahoma Chr         1:54.98    1:55.40   2 
 10 Doce, Ero                 FR Lindenwood           1:56.16    1:55.50   1 
 11 Allen, Jayme              SO Johnson Coun         1:55.46    1:55.53   2 
 12 LeCesne, Joshua           SO Incarnate Wo         1:54.00    1:55.87   2 
 13 Adams, Meshach            JR St. Mary (Ka         1:55.24    1:55.88   2 
 14 Barbour, Jackson          JR UMKC                 1:54.74    1:55.96   2 
 15 Butler, Bryan             SO Nebraska Wes         1:55.62    1:56.28   1 
 16 Huff, Josiah              JR Hannibal-LaG         1:56.66    1:56.35   1 
 17 Brownlee, Ben             JR Kansas               1:54.77    1:56.39   2 
 18 Warner, Eldon             FR South Dakota         1:56.86    1:56.60   1 
 19 Smith, Marcus             SO Coffeyville          1:54.21    1:56.72   2 
 20 Walker, Trey              SO Southwest Ba         1:53.45    1:56.83   3 
 21 Lobley, Emory             SO Oklahoma Chr         1:55.73    1:57.00   1 
 22 Rempe, Nik                SR Fort Hays St         1:56.79    1:57.37   1 
 23 Cardillo, Tyler           JR Harding              1:53.95    1:57.42   3 
 24 Justesen, Tanner          SR Midland              1:56.84    1:57.64   1 
 25 Chol, Machol              SO Nebraska-Kea         1:55.72    1:57.73   1 
 26 Watson, Deonte            SR Central Arka         1:55.22    1:57.91   2 
 27 Swink, Hunter             SR Oklahoma Cit         1:53.55    1:58.34   3 
 28 Busch, Robert             JR William Penn         1:56.02    1:58.45   1 
 29 Broxterman, Thomas        JR Fort Hays St         1:55.93    1:58.52   1 
 30 Simmons, Jacob            FR South Dakota         1:56.55    1:58.53   1 
 31 Namous, Jamal             SO Cloud County         1:54.72    1:59.89   2 
 -- Henry, Rodney             SO Garden City          1:53.40        DNF   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
============================================================================
 Heats against time.
Kansas Relay: @ 3:38.62  1976        Rick Wohlhuter, Chicago TC                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wahpepah-Harris, Mackenz  SO Oklahoma Cit         3:50.26    3:50.48   3 
  2 Wellnitz, Cole            JR Nebraska-Kea         3:50.43    3:50.77   3 
  3 Vercoe-Curtis, Michael    SR Oklahoma Cit         3:52.98    3:53.64   3 
  4 Mountford, David          JR Oklahoma Cit         3:53.12    3:55.29   3 
  5 Cook, Brant               SO Central Arka         3:53.37    3:56.88   3 
  6 Cortez, Garett            FR Incarnate Wo         3:57.00    3:57.44   2 
  7 Barrett, Camden           FR Harding              3:54.12    3:57.91   3 
  8 Pavey, Brice              JR Truman               3:56.93    3:58.84   2 
  9 Pollum, Alonzo            SO Central Arka         3:55.48    3:59.31   2 
 10 Barco, Israel             FR Fort Hays St         4:03.30    3:59.53   1 
 11 Bindner, Joe              JR Missouri S&T         3:58.52    3:59.54   2 
 12 Cernik, Colin             JR Lindenwood           4:00.21    3:59.61   1 
 13 Aldaba, Daniel            SO Midland              3:53.74    4:00.23   3 
 14 Schenck, Seth             SO Columbia (Mo         4:01.30    4:00.45   1 
 15 Lawson, Tyler             FR Columbia (Mo         4:00.56    4:01.39   1 
 16 Stocker, Kyle             JR Missouri S&T         3:59.26    4:01.55   2 
 17 Rech, J.P.                SR Nebraska-Kea         4:01.94    4:02.52   1 
 18 Murray, Woodrow           FR Central Arka         3:59.02    4:03.18   2 
 19 Mora, Mario               SR Incarnate Wo         3:57.00    4:03.36   2 
 20 Bosley, Cole              FR Emporia St.          4:00.43    4:03.78   1 
 21 Larsen, Noah              SO Iowa Central         4:02.41    4:03.80   1 
 22 Quintero, Jorge           SO Incarnate Wo         3:58.00    4:03.88   2 
 23 Lagemann, Phillip         FR Allen County         4:00.78    4:04.96   1 
 24 Wasinger, Randy              KC Smoke             3:55.29    4:06.36   3 
 25 Oyet, Bill                FR Iowa Central         4:01.00    4:07.49   1 
 26 VanFleet, Zech            FR Bacone               4:00.00    4:13.06   2 
 27 Villagran, Fermin         JR Bacone               3:55.00    4:19.44   3 
 -- Hernandez, Mike              KC Smoke             3:53.56        DNF   3 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
============================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: @ 13:40.35  1980        Kipsubai Koskei, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jackson           JR Bacone              14:31.00   14:32.33   2 
  2 Baele, Cody               SO Iowa Central        14:51.71   14:44.28   2 
  3 Cargill, Drew             SR Southwest Ba        14:39.54   14:47.77   2 
  4 Diaz, Roberto             SR Oklahoma Chr        14:48.70   14:48.41   2 
  5 Maeder, Albert            SR Central Arka        15:00.49   14:48.67   2 
  6 Brown, Russell            SR St. Mary (Ka        14:50.44   14:49.79   2 
  7 Schweikert, Markus        SO Central Arka        14:55.00   14:53.94   2 
  8 Jeandree, Julien          SO Central Arka        14:54.10   14:56.91   2 
  9 Achengli, Karim           FR Iowa Central        14:58.52   14:57.41   2 
 10 Fields, Andrew            FR Nebraska-Kea        15:04.44   14:58.65   1 
 11 Melgares, Michael            Unatt - KU          15:00.00   14:59.74   2 
 12 Gawlick, Michael          SR Central Miss        14:58.45   14:59.78   2 
 13 Smith, Cody               SR Southwest Ba        15:07.20   15:00.89   1 
 14 Clews-Proctor, Brayden    FR NW Missouri         15:06.27   15:02.35   1 
 15 Borg, Preston             SO Central Arka        15:01.62   15:09.89   1 
 16 McNutt, Stuart            FR Tulsa               14:40.00   15:10.48   2 
 17 Burch, Jacob              SO Southwest Ba        15:04.16   15:10.83   1 
 18 Obermier, Alex            SR Nebraska-Kea        15:05.58   15:11.80   1 
 19 Skosky, Tommy             JR Columbia (Mo        15:05.74   15:13.10   1 
 20 Williams, Isaac           SR Fort Hays St        15:02.72   15:18.26   1 
 21 Hughes, Ty                SO Central Miss        15:29.52   15:19.56   1 
 22 Wineinger, Troy           SO Fort Hays St        15:09.59   15:23.17   1 
 23 Liston, Ryan              FR Kansas              15:02.00   15:23.72   1 
 24 Salvano, Steven           FR Tulsa               15:00.00   15:32.08   2 
 25 Wendt, Nathan             FR South Dakota        15:24.75   15:38.19   1 
 26 Parres, Seth              SR Fort Hays St        15:19.99   15:42.14   1 
 27 Collins, Brock            FR Central Arka        15:20.14   15:45.14   1 
 28 Villagran, Fermin         JR Bacone              14:55.00   15:51.51   2 
 29 Yazzie, Tyron             FR Bacone              15:20.00   16:33.26   1 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
=========================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: @ 28:56.90  1978        Simon Kilili, unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barus, Sylvester          SO Iowa Western        31:07.00   30:19.57  
  2 Ort, Jeremiah                Unattached          31:00.00   30:50.87  
  3 Weber, Tony               SO St. Mary (Ka        31:15.00   30:51.88  
  4 Barrows, Benjamin            Mule Track Club     31:12.56   30:57.79  
  5 Wheeler, Jordan           FR Nebraska Wes        30:40.00   31:00.07  
  6 Hart, Brad                   KC Smoke            31:26.54   31:00.13  
  7 Costello, Nick            SO Colorado St.        31:33.54   31:12.55  
  8 Connor, Daniel            JR Nebraska-Kea        32:30.99   31:19.09  
  9 Graham, Christian         SO St. Mary (Ka        30:45.00   31:20.12  
 10 Rathje, Michael              Unattached          31:30.00   31:22.08  
 11 Landrigan, Jahn           SO Nebraska-Kea        32:05.04   31:24.33  
 12 Roa, Carlos               JR Bacone              31:35.00   31:25.03  
 13 Rutford, John                Unattached          31:00.00   31:28.34  
 14 Guerrero, Andres          SR St. Mary (Ka        31:39.72   31:28.51  
 15 Hill, Bryan               SR Nebraska-Kea        30:57.34   31:49.11  
 16 Dostal, Ryan                 Lincoln Running     31:40.00   32:01.64  
 17 Bailey, Brent                Unattached          31:30.00   32:03.57  
 18 Sherman, Jacob            JR St. Mary (Ka        32:46.32   32:09.12  
 19 Davidson, Aaron              KC Smoke            31:38.45   32:53.72  
 20 Herebic, Tommy            FR Nebraska Wes        32:30.00   33:00.66  
 21 Coyle, Austin             JR Nebraska Wes        32:52.00   33:31.36  
 22 Simpson, Andrew           JR Central Arka        32:38.83   33:55.36  
 23 Freeman, Noah             SO Central Arka        34:37.36   34:14.58  
 -- Pulsifer, Ryan            JR St. Mary (Ka        31:00.00        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase unseeded Collegiate
=========================================================================
 Heats against time.
Kansas Relay: @ 8:33.70  1976        Randy Smith, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Grant           JR Central Arka         9:14.81    9:15.34  
  2 Brown, Tanner             SR Nebraska Wes         9:25.00    9:24.79  
  3 Ryan, Jacob               SO Kansas               9:48.25    9:27.69  
  4 Chabrecek, Thomas         JR Southwest Ba         9:26.28    9:33.74  
  5 Gardner, Tyler            SR Truman               9:49.14    9:37.61  
  6 Jackson, Jonathan         JR Harding              9:33.62    9:41.02  
  7 Jones, Will               FR Nebraska-Kea         9:47.11    9:43.42  
  8 Golik, Milosz             SR Harding              9:30.17    9:45.05  
  9 Turney, Jordan            SO Harding              9:42.15    9:46.83  
 10 Hassim, Cain              SO Kansas               9:45.50    9:49.93  
 11 Davidson, Ryan            SR Central Arka         9:30.11    9:51.88  
 12 Allison, Mesa             JR Harding              9:40.58    9:53.17  
 13 Ceja, Javier                 KC Smoke             9:28.63    9:54.98  
 14 Wiegert, Trevor           SO Nebraska-Kea         9:44.85    9:57.98  
 15 Ganzeveld, Nic            SO Iowa Central         9:42.48    9:59.81  
 16 Furtkamp, Travis          JR Southwest Ba         9:37.04   10:06.30  
 17 Lang, Ryan                FR Bacone               9:50.00   10:25.75  
 18 Henry, Rodney             SO Garden City          9:47.60   10:29.99  
 19 Sloan, Logan              SR Kansas               9:48.25   10:36.65  
 
Men High Jump Collegiate
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: Bar Height: 1.90, 1.95, 2.0, 2.05, 2.10, 2.13, 2.16, 2.19...
Kansas Relay: @ 2.31m  1987        Hollis Conway, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Perinchief, Jah-Nhai      FR Iowa Central           2.16m      2.16m    7-01.00 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  PPP   XO 
  2 Gilmore, Andy                Unattached             2.21m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Moore, Eric               SO Central Arka           2.20m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  4 Akinyemi, Akintunde       SO Lindenwood             2.08m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Frank, Tyler              JR South Dakota           2.15m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Price, Hunter             SO Colorado St.           2.08m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Newell, Kolt              FR Fort Hays St           2.06m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Washington, Josh          SO Johnson Coun           2.08m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Seay, Jared               FR Iowa Central           2.14m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 10 Gutierrez, Alexander      SO Johnson Coun           2.08m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 McCastle, Cornelius       JR William Penn           2.06m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Bienz, Cameron            SO Harding                2.00m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Preston, Jamarice         FR UMKC                   2.00m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 13 Samuels, Andrew           SO Coffeyville            2.06m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 15 Rodriguez, Tregg          FR Fort Hays St           2.00m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Gross, Chad               FR Cloud County           2.01m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Metcalf, Mace             FR Cowley Count           1.98m         NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 -- Bixenman, Derek           SO Fort Hays St           2.04m         NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Collegiate
===================================================================================
 Bar Height: 4.60, 4.75, 4.90, 5.05, 5.20,5.30, 5.40, 5.50,...
Kansas Relay: @ 5.91m  1983        Joe Dial, Athletics West                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wait, Kyle                   Shocker Track Cl       5.42m      5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 David, Jake               SO South Dakota           5.29m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Chapman, Peter            SR South Dakota           5.08m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Phillips, Cole            JR Central Miss           5.37m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Ulbricht, Jacob           JR Incarnate Wo           5.06m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jorgensen, Erik           SR South Dakota           4.90m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Rosenbaum, Lucas          SO Missouri S&T           4.86m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Schwanz, Tanner           SR Nebraska-Kea           4.76m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Myers, Grant              FR Nebraska-Kea           4.79m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Morrow, Jake              SO Fort Hays St           4.95m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
        O  XXX 
 11 Adkison, Trey             JR Harding                4.87m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Stapleman, Bailey         SO Nebraska-Kea           4.86m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Boland, Xavier            SO Lindenwood             4.98m         NH            
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Ellis, Kaleb              FR South Dakota           4.75m         NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- McGuire, Ryan             SR Missouri S&T           5.11m         NH            
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Chrisman, Chance          FR Cloud County           4.65m         NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Dreiling, Sam             FR Fort Hays St           4.67m         NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Haese, Ryan               JR Incarnate Wo           4.70m         NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Shore, Thomas             SR Graceland              4.70m         NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Hill, Paul                SR Graceland              4.70m         NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Collegiate
========================================================================================
 Top 9 collegiate plus 2 unattached advance to final
 (unattached athletes must finish in top 9 after prelims)
Kansas Relay: @ 8.14m  1987        Kenny Harrison, Kansas State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Odaine             FR Iowa Central           7.58m      7.45m   2.3  24-05.50 
     7.16m(1.9) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.3) 7.45m(2.3) 6.89m(2.3) FOUL(1.5)
  2 Bertelsen, Eric              Unattached             7.54m      7.28m   1.9  23-10.75 
     7.11m(3.2) 7.14m(1.8) 5.42m(2.3) 7.28m(1.9) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.1)
  3 Mlambo, Michael           SO Lindenwood             7.63m      7.14m   0.4  23-05.25 
     FOUL(2.3) 7.05m(2.2) 7.14m(0.4) 7.06m(0.8) 7.05m(0.6) FOUL(1.4)
  4 Smith, Kevin              FR Iowa Central           7.22m      6.99m  -0.1  22-11.25 
     FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(2.4) 6.77m(3.2) 6.81m(1.6) 6.99m(-0.1) FOUL(1.6)
  5 Hill, Steven              SR Park U.                7.20m      6.82m  -0.9  22-04.50 
     FOUL(0.1) 6.82m(-0.9) 6.72m(0.5) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.2)
  6 Waring, Kenny             FR Coffeyville            7.13m      6.78m   0.9  22-03.00 
     6.72m(0.3) 6.43m(0.4) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(2.0) 6.78m(0.9) 6.24m(2.3)
  7 Brooks, Tirrell           JR Graceland              7.70m      6.71m   0.4  22-00.25 
     6.53m(1.7) 6.71m(0.4) 6.21m(2.2) 6.12m(0.7) 5.99m(3.8) 6.49m(3.1)
  7 Haley, James              FR Garden City            7.45m      6.71m   1.2  22-00.25 
     6.71m(1.2) 6.70m(-1.1) 6.63m(3.5) FOUL(1.1) 6.30m(1.2) 6.49m(1.0)
  9 O'Connell, Jeff           SR South Dakota           7.29m      6.67m   1.4  21-10.75 
     6.67m(1.4) 6.23m(1.6) FOUL(2.8)         
 10 Nelson, Kevin             SR Hastings               7.33m      6.65m   0.3  21-10.00 
     6.65m(0.3) 6.63m(1.6) 6.52m(2.4) FOUL(0.3) 6.63m(3.3) 6.57m(1.9)
 11 Henning, Greg             JR Baker                  7.07m      6.54m  -0.7  21-05.50 
     6.54m(-0.7) 6.21m(2.1) 6.34m(1.8)         
 11 Williams, Jamarkese       SO Incarnate Wo           7.30m      6.54m   2.0  21-05.50 
     FOUL(0.7) 6.54m(2.0) 6.25m(3.0)         
 13 Lilly, Jaheel             SR Central Arka           7.06m      6.53m   1.0  21-05.25 
     FOUL(0.1) 6.53m(1.0) 6.41m(+0.0)         
 14 Farris-King, Anthony      SR Central Arka           7.53m      6.23m   0.8  20-05.25 
     6.23m(0.8) 6.15m(1.3) FOUL(0.4)         
 15 Leuthner, Andrew          FR Incarnate Wo           7.15m      6.16m  -0.4  20-02.50 
     5.92m(2.4) FOUL(0.5) 6.16m(-0.4)         
 16 Morgan, Dinsdale          FR UMKC                   7.02m      6.10m  +0.0  20-00.25 
     PASS      6.10m(+0.0) PASS                
 17 Brooks, Derrell           JR Graceland              7.24m      6.05m   1.3  19-10.25 
     6.05m(1.3) 5.74m(1.3) ND(NWI)         
 18 Boucher, Christian           Unattached             7.22m      5.60m   2.1  18-04.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.60m(2.1) FOUL(1.5)         
 -- Perinchief, Jah-Nhai      FR Iowa Central           7.50m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.6)         
 
Men Shot Put Collegiate
===================================================================================
 Top 9 collegiate plus top 2 unattached advance to finals
 (unattached athletes must finish in top 9 after prelims)
Kansas Relay: @ 22.69m  2003        Kevin Toth, unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McKelvey, Kyle            SR South Dakota          18.42m     17.66m   57-11.25 
      16.65m  17.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.66m
  2 Canaday, Deondra          SR Lindenwood            17.31m     17.48m   57-04.25 
      17.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.43m
  3 Peters, Jeremiah          FR Coffeyville           16.47m     16.48m   54-01.00 
      FOUL  16.48m  FOUL  FOUL  15.76m  FOUL
  4 Mungro, Sterling          FR Iowa Central          18.01m     16.40m   53-09.75 
      FOUL  15.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.40m
  5 Whittaker, Jamal          SO Iowa Central          18.02m     15.95m   52-04.00 
      FOUL  15.27m  15.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Williams, Brian           SO Iowa Central          17.22m     15.93m   52-03.25 
      FOUL  15.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Lovell, Dequan            FR Coffeyville           16.07m     15.86m   52-00.50 
      FOUL  15.48m  15.86m  15.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Valind, Dustin            JR South Dakota          15.62m     15.82m   51-11.00 
      15.48m  15.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Lewis, Omar               SO Iowa Western          16.72m     15.74m   51-07.75 
      15.52m  15.66m  15.72m  15.69m  15.74m  FOUL
 10 Seddon, Derek             JR William Penn          16.25m     15.69m   51-05.75 
      15.69m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Tucker, Kyrin             SO Coffeyville           16.42m     15.53m   50-11.50 
      15.53m  15.35m  FOUL            
 12 Bartling, Jacob           FR Nebraska-Kea          16.42m     15.39m   50-06.00 
      14.59m  15.39m  FOUL            
 13 Garcia, Alec              SO Emporia St.           16.03m     15.17m   49-09.25 
      14.58m  FOUL  15.17m            
 14 Williams, Martin          SR UMKC                  15.16m     15.13m   49-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.13m            
 15 Gist, Kalob               SR William Penn          14.90m     14.87m   48-09.50 
      14.61m  FOUL  14.87m            
 15 Davies, Josephus          FR Coffeyville           15.45m     14.87m   48-09.50 
      14.87m  14.61m  14.85m            
 17 Heine, Andrew             FR Nebraska-Kea          15.76m     14.61m   47-11.25 
      FOUL  14.61m  FOUL            
 18 Delaney, Christian        FR Fort Hays St          14.90m     14.48m   47-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.48m            
 -- Hovey, Tyler              SR Missouri Sou          16.36m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Brown, Aaron              SO Garden City           15.58m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Aguilar, Ernesto          SR Incarnate Wo          15.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Adderly, Perry            FR Coffeyville           15.05m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Del Rosario, Leandro      SR Graceland             15.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Barents, Jacob            SO Iowa Western          16.90m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw Collegiate
===================================================================================
 Top 9 collegiate marks plus top 2 unattached (unatt. must be in
 top 9 after prelims)
Kansas Relay: @ 74.42m  1983        Yuri Syedikh, Soviet Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kruger, A.G.                 Unattached            73.65m     71.81m     235-07 
      67.39m  71.81m  71.00m  FOUL  70.75m  FOUL
  2 Guijo Sanchez, Sergio     SO Cowley Count          63.04m     62.36m     204-07 
      60.08m  59.70m  58.82m  62.36m  60.66m  59.19m
  3 Schultz, Tyler            SR Colorado St.                     59.80m     196-02 
      FOUL  57.63m  FOUL  57.89m  56.90m  59.80m
  4 Karsten, John             SO Missouri S&T          54.90m     57.66m     189-02 
      52.28m  FOUL  FOUL  55.41m  FOUL  57.66m
  5 Ingram, Jackson           SO Nebraska              54.63m     55.65m     182-07 
      FOUL  54.41m  FOUL  53.95m  55.65m  54.14m
  6 Canaday, Deondra          SR Lindenwood            55.84m     55.18m     181-00 
      50.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.18m  FOUL
  7 Pinion, Jake              JR Nebraska              56.89m     54.97m     180-04 
      FOUL  54.97m  53.02m  51.98m  53.02m  51.88m
  8 Wickham, Grant            SO Hastings              50.40m     53.68m     176-01 
      50.98m  FOUL  FOUL  53.68m  53.32m  FOUL
  9 Barents, Jacob            SO Iowa Western          56.12m     50.85m     166-10 
      47.14m  49.39m  50.85m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 10 Dolan, Michael            SO Drake                 51.48m     50.77m     166-07 
      50.33m  46.78m  50.77m  48.91m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Bartholomew, Alex         FR Iowa Western          55.00m     49.86m     163-07 
      49.86m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Mungro, Sterling          FR Iowa Central          52.95m     49.40m     162-01 
      49.40m  FOUL  PASS            
 13 Dozier, TJ                SO Fort Hays St          51.85m     48.90m     160-05 
      48.03m  48.90m  FOUL            
 14 Seddon, Derek             JR William Penn          49.11m     48.36m     158-08 
      FOUL  48.36m  FOUL            
 15 Robinson, Corey           SO Coffeyville           51.97m     47.47m     155-09 
      42.32m  47.47m  FOUL            
 16 Williams, Martin          SR UMKC                  53.54m     47.12m     154-07 
      FOUL  47.12m  FOUL            
 17 Austin, Jesse             SR Baker                 48.84m     46.03m     151-00 
      FOUL  46.03m  FOUL            
 18 Friday, Garrett           SO Missouri S&T          49.73m     43.34m     142-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.34m            
 19 Strong, Jerod             SR Nebraska-Kea          48.30m     42.21m     138-06 
      FOUL  42.21m  FOUL            
 20 Aguilar, Ernesto          SR Incarnate Wo          54.10m     41.67m     136-08 
      41.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Fenchel, Ethan            SO South Dakota          49.36m     41.00m     134-06 
      FOUL  41.00m  40.49m            
 -- Whittaker, Jamal          SO Iowa Central          53.40m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Collegiate Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Skudneski, Travlor        SO Colorado St.           4:31.76     733
  2 Shaw, Lucas               SO Kansas                 4:47.00     637
  3 Cogburn, Landry           SR Colorado St.           4:47.41     634
  4 Wagner, Cale                 Unattached - Neb       4:47.94     631
  5 Fenske, Guy               JR Nebraska               4:48.94     625
  6 Kravec, Nick              SO Colorado St.           4:51.27     611
  7 Cogdill, Josh             JR Colorado St.           4:51.66     609
  8 Harken, Erik              FR Kansas                 4:51.69     609
  9 Brandenburg, James        FR Illinois Sta           4:52.54     603
 10 Samuels, Michael          JR Texas Tech             4:56.82     578
 11 Walton, Cody              SO Nebraska               4:58.68     567
 12 Frazier, Isaac            JR Simpson (Iow           5:01.35     552
 13 Blackshear-Bryant, Jaryn  FR Saint Louis            5:10.27     502
 14 Moddelmogg, Trey          FR Simpson (Iow           5:10.98     498
 15 Poirier, Dylan            JR Kansas                 5:35.39     373
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Collegiate Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Walton, Cody              SO Nebraska                 14.58   0.8  4    901
  2 Cogdill, Josh             JR Colorado St.             15.22   1.3  3    823
  3 Poirier, Dylan            JR Kansas                   15.23   0.7  1    822
  4 Frazier, Isaac            JR Simpson (Iow             15.24   0.7  1    821
  5 Brandenburg, James        FR Illinois Sta             15.35   0.8  2    808
  6 Kravec, Nick              SO Colorado St.             15.35   1.3  3    808
  7 Wagner, Cale                 Unattached - Neb         15.65   1.3  3    773
  8 Samuels, Michael          JR Texas Tech               15.71   0.8  4    766
  9 Harken, Erik              FR Kansas                   15.98   0.7  1    735
 10 Shaw, Lucas               SO Kansas                   16.56   0.8  2    671
 11 Fenske, Guy               JR Nebraska                 16.64   1.3  3    662
 12 Skudneski, Travlor        SO Colorado St.             16.89   0.8  4    636
 13 Blackshear-Bryant, Jaryn  FR Saint Louis              16.92   0.7  1    633
 14 Moddelmogg, Trey          FR Simpson (Iow             16.96   0.8  4    628
 15 Cogburn, Landry           SR Colorado St.             17.70   0.8  2    553
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Collegiate Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Poirier, Dylan            JR Kansas                   4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Walton, Cody              SO Nebraska                 4.50m   14-09.00    760
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Shaw, Lucas               SO Kansas                   4.40m   14-05.25    731
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Fenske, Guy               JR Nebraska                 4.40m   14-05.25    731
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Kravec, Nick              SO Colorado St.             4.00m   13-01.50    617
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Skudneski, Travlor        SO Colorado St.             3.90m   12-09.50    590
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Samuels, Michael          JR Texas Tech               3.90m   12-09.50    590
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Wagner, Cale                 Unattached - Neb         3.80m   12-05.50    562
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Cogburn, Landry           SR Colorado St.             3.80m   12-05.50    562
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Cogdill, Josh             JR Colorado St.             3.70m   12-01.50    535
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 11 Blackshear-Bryant, Jaryn  FR Saint Louis              3.40m   11-01.75    457
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Brandenburg, James        FR Illinois Sta             3.40m   11-01.75    457
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        O  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Moddelmogg, Trey          FR Simpson (Iow             3.20m   10-06.00    406
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Harken, Erik              FR Kansas                   3.10m   10-02.00    381
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Frazier, Isaac            JR Simpson (Iow             3.10m   10-02.00    381
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Collegiate Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cogdill, Josh             JR Colorado St.            42.16m     138-04    709
      39.77m  42.16m  39.53m            
  2 Fenske, Guy               JR Nebraska                41.10m     134-10    687
      41.10m  39.97m  40.18m            
  3 Walton, Cody              SO Nebraska                37.15m     121-10    607
      36.43m  37.15m  FOUL            
  4 Samuels, Michael          JR Texas Tech              36.82m     120-10    600
      FOUL  FOUL  36.82m            
  5 Kravec, Nick              SO Colorado St.            32.43m     106-05    512
      32.43m  32.14m  30.77m            
  6 Skudneski, Travlor        SO Colorado St.            30.88m     101-04    482
      29.23m  29.94m  30.88m            
  7 Poirier, Dylan            JR Kansas                  30.17m      99-00    468
      25.09m  27.37m  30.17m            
  8 Wagner, Cale                 Unattached - Neb        29.82m      97-10    461
      26.51m  29.78m  29.82m            
  9 Blackshear-Bryant, Jaryn  FR Saint Louis             27.97m      91-09    425
      24.04m  22.99m  27.97m            
 10 Frazier, Isaac            JR Simpson (Iow            27.04m      88-08    407
      FOUL  FOUL  27.04m            
 11 Shaw, Lucas               SO Kansas                  26.68m      87-06    400
      26.68m  22.11m  23.97m            
 12 Cogburn, Landry           SR Colorado St.            26.51m      87-00    396
      FOUL  26.51m  FOUL            
 13 Brandenburg, James        FR Illinois Sta            23.93m      78-06    347
      23.93m  23.22m  FOUL            
 14 Harken, Erik              FR Kansas                  18.45m      60-06    243
      FOUL  18.45m  FOUL            
 -- Moddelmogg, Trey          FR Simpson (Iow              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Collegiate Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walton, Cody              SO Nebraska                64.89m     212-11    812
      64.89m  63.65m  64.02m            
  2 Fenske, Guy               JR Nebraska                56.73m     186-01    689
      56.30m  50.10m  56.73m            
  3 Cogdill, Josh             JR Colorado St.            52.62m     172-08    627
      47.51m  52.48m  52.62m            
  4 Samuels, Michael          JR Texas Tech              49.15m     161-03    576
      41.49m  49.15m  46.01m            
  5 Wagner, Cale                 Unattached - Neb        47.99m     157-05    559
      47.99m  45.66m  47.16m            
  6 Kravec, Nick              SO Colorado St.            44.81m     147-00    512
      44.81m  PASS  PASS            
  7 Shaw, Lucas               SO Kansas                  43.08m     141-04    487
      41.33m  42.78m  43.08m            
  8 Cogburn, Landry           SR Colorado St.            42.28m     138-08    475
      FOUL  42.28m  39.91m            
  9 Brandenburg, James        FR Illinois Sta            40.88m     134-01    455
      40.14m  40.88m  39.77m            
 10 Blackshear-Bryant, Jaryn  FR Saint Louis             40.76m     133-09    453
      40.76m  FOUL  39.66m            
 11 Skudneski, Travlor        SO Colorado St.            39.68m     130-02    437
      39.68m  38.35m  35.80m            
 12 Poirier, Dylan            JR Kansas                  36.91m     121-01    398
      36.91m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Frazier, Isaac            JR Simpson (Iow            36.61m     120-01    393
      35.39m  36.61m  36.60m            
 14 Moddelmogg, Trey          FR Simpson (Iow            31.35m     102-10    318
      31.35m  29.12m  FOUL            
 15 Harken, Erik              FR Kansas                  28.43m      93-03    277
      28.43m  25.92m  23.00m