Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

Licensed to Pella High School          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2016 07:32 PM
                     Central/Simpson Dual Meet - 2/18/2016                     
                                   2/18/2016                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Abigail               Central Coll              7.83   2 
  2 Downs, Ashlee                Central Coll              7.98   2 
  3 Heitman, Hope                Central Coll              8.20   2 
  4 Lovan, Audrey                Simpson (Iow              8.40   2 
  5 Burgus, Elizabeth            Simpson (Iow              8.50   2 
  6 Blocker, Trenetta            Central Coll              8.52   1 
  7 James, MacKenzie             Simpson (Iow              8.59   2 
  8 Miller, Lynzie               Central Coll              8.76   1 
  9 Jensen, Rebecca              Simpson (Iow              8.89   1 
 10 Cotton, Olivia               Central Coll              9.06   1 
 11 Sandage, Sarah               Simpson (Iow              9.18   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James, MacKenzie             Simpson (Iow             27.92   2 
  2 Blocker, Trenetta            Central Coll             28.55   2 
  3 Cotton, Olivia               Central Coll             30.44   1 
  4 Owens, Jaycie                Simpson (Iow             31.44   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Downs, Ashlee                Central Coll             59.40  
  2 Heitman, Hope                Central Coll           1:00.45  
  3 Burgus, Elizabeth            Simpson (Iow           1:03.25  
  4 Corcoran, Keeghan            Simpson (Iow           1:08.24  
 
Women 600 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Abigail               Central Coll           1:40.57  
  2 Miller, Lynzie               Central Coll           1:47.67  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Timms, Sadie                 Simpson (Iow           2:27.78  
  2 McKinney, Holly              Central Coll           2:28.18  
  3 Neuendorf, Courtney          Simpson (Iow           2:28.70  
  4 Gaster, Bree                 Simpson (Iow           2:32.09  
  5 Zoutte, Jennifer             Central Coll           2:32.20  
  6 Gronke, Jessica              Simpson (Iow           2:33.12  
  7 Phipps, Elin                 Central Coll           2:33.45  
  8 Arthofer, Andie              Central Coll           2:34.61  
  9 Conforti, Kendra             Central Coll           2:36.69  
 10 Peter, Rachel                Central Coll           2:37.89  
 11 McCloskey, Briana            Simpson (Iow           2:39.46  
 12 Roquet, Lesley               Simpson (Iow           2:45.14  
 13 Wood, Mary                   Simpson (Iow           2:48.93  
 14 Roquet, Kelsey               Simpson (Iow           2:51.40  
 15 Beckman, Lauran              Simpson (Iow           2:59.14  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murray, Jenna                Central Coll           6:22.28  
  2 Oldham, Alex                 Central Coll           6:35.63  
  3 Heckenberg, Heidi            Central Coll           6:36.10  
  4 Denny, Sara                  Central Coll           7:26.82  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Maddie                Central Coll              9.80q  2 
  2 Burgardt, Whitney            Central Coll              9.83q  2 
  3 Drees, Emma                  Central Coll              9.95q  1 
  4 Galbraith, Sarah             Simpson (Iow             10.15q  1 
  5 Jensen, Rebecca              Simpson (Iow             10.35q  2 
  6 Sandage, Sarah               Simpson (Iow             10.44q  1 
  7 Larson, Merissa              Central Coll             10.45q  1 
  8 Koenigs, Morgan              Central Coll             10.67q  2 
  9 Landuyt, Caitlyn             Central Coll             10.79   1 
 10 Owens, Jaycie                Simpson (Iow             12.10   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Maddie                Central Coll              9.71  
  2 Burgardt, Whitney            Central Coll              9.89  
  3 Galbraith, Sarah             Simpson (Iow             10.01  
  4 Sandage, Sarah               Simpson (Iow             10.51  
  5 Jensen, Rebecca              Simpson (Iow             10.57  
  6 Koenigs, Morgan              Central Coll             10.65  
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Galbraith, Sarah             Simpson (Iow             1.56m  
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Johnson, Marissa             Central Coll             1.51m  
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Koenigs, Morgan              Central Coll             1.51m  
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Simmons, Alora               William Penn             1.46m  
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Drees, Emma                  Central Coll             1.41m  
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Larson, Merissa              Central Coll             1.41m  
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lovan, Audrey                Simpson (Iow             2.80m   10   
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Doherty, Mary                Simpson (Iow             2.65m    8   
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Burgardt, Whitney            Central Coll             2.35m    6   
     2.20 2.35 2.50 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richardson, Taylor           William Penn             4.96mq 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.96m         
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Richardson, Taylor           William Penn             4.96m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.96m  FOUL  4.95m  4.95m
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCarthy, April              Central Coll            11.00mq 
      10.87m  FOUL  11.00m         
  2 Foster, Meaghan              William Penn            10.94mq 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.94m         
  3 Geronzin, Alayna             Simpson (Iow            10.18mq 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.18m         
  3 Niemier, Alex                Simpson (Iow            10.18mq 
      FOUL  9.66m  10.18m         
  5 Galbraith, Sarah             Simpson (Iow             9.83mq 
      9.01m  9.83m  9.64m         
  6 Cullinan, Jackie             Simpson (Iow             9.17mq 
      9.00m  9.15m  9.17m         
  7 Harvey, Macin                Central Coll             8.60mq 
      FOUL  8.60m  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Foster, Meaghan              William Penn            11.97m  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.94m  FOUL  11.59m  11.97m
  2 McCarthy, April              Central Coll            11.10m  
      10.87m  FOUL  11.00m  11.08m  11.01m  11.10m
  3 Geronzin, Alayna             Simpson (Iow            10.33m  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.18m  FOUL  10.33m  10.02m
  4 Niemier, Alex                Simpson (Iow            10.18m  
      FOUL  9.66m  10.18m  10.00m  FOUL  9.84m
  5 Galbraith, Sarah             Simpson (Iow             9.83m  
      9.01m  9.83m  9.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Cullinan, Jackie             Simpson (Iow             9.17m  
      9.00m  9.15m  9.17m  FOUL  FOUL  9.16m
  7 Harvey, Macin                Central Coll             9.00m  
      FOUL  8.60m  FOUL  8.58m  8.94m  9.00m
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stuht, Lorell                Central Coll            16.80mq 
      FOUL  16.68m  16.80m         
  2 Foster, Meaghan              William Penn            15.22mq 
      14.95m  15.22m  15.17m         
  3 McCarthy, April              Central Coll            12.88mq 
      12.38m  12.48m  12.88m         
  4 Geronzin, Alayna             Simpson (Iow            10.96mq 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.96m         
  5 Harvey, Macin                Central Coll            10.65mq 
      9.90m  FOUL  10.65m         
  6 Niemier, Alex                Simpson (Iow             9.07mq 
      8.11m  9.07m  FOUL         
  7 Cullinan, Jackie             Simpson (Iow             7.67mq 
      FOUL  7.67m  FOUL         
 
Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stuht, Lorell                Central Coll            16.80m  
      FOUL  16.68m  16.80m  16.63m  16.10m  FOUL
  2 Foster, Meaghan              William Penn            15.22m  
      14.95m  15.22m  15.17m  14.85m  FOUL  14.71m
  3 McCarthy, April              Central Coll            13.64m  
      12.38m  12.48m  12.88m  12.68m  13.64m  FOUL
  4 Geronzin, Alayna             Simpson (Iow            11.66m  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.96m  11.66m  11.26m  10.47m
  5 Harvey, Macin                Central Coll            11.28m  
      9.90m  FOUL  10.67m  10.62m  11.28m  10.91m
  6 Niemier, Alex                Simpson (Iow             9.39m  
      8.11m  9.07m  FOUL  8.36m  7.88m  9.39m
  7 Cullinan, Jackie             Simpson (Iow             8.11m  
      FOUL  7.67m  FOUL  7.33m  8.11m  6.84m
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wheatley, Emmitt             Simpson (Iow              7.16   4 
  2 Tupper, Travis               Simpson (Iow              7.22   4 
  2 Jergens, Davey               Simpson (Iow              7.22   4 
  2 Kalinay, Dylan               Simpson (Iow              7.22   4 
  5 Howe, Hunter                 Central Coll              7.28   2 
  6 Frazier, Isaac               Simpson (Iow              7.37   2 
  7 Morgan, Blake                Central Coll              7.40   3 
  8 Jennings, Caleb              Central Coll              7.43   2 
  9 Nissen, Zach                 Simpson (Iow              7.53   2 
 10 Roberts, Austin              Central Coll              7.61   2 
 11 Quick, Zach                  Central Coll              7.68   1 
 12 Posley, Kijuan               Central Coll              7.70   3 
 13 Moddelmogg, Trey             Simpson (Iow              7.73   1 
 14 Smith, Taylor                Central Coll              8.10   1 
 15 Ehret, Dalton                Central Coll              8.16   1 
 -- Ebel, Cole                   Central Coll               DNF   3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jergens, Davey               Simpson (Iow             23.61   3 
  2 Jennings, Caleb              Central Coll             23.88   3 
  3 Ebel, Cole                   Central Coll             24.28   3 
  4 Thalacher, Erich             Central Coll             24.54   2 
  5 Quick, Zach                  Central Coll             24.88   2 
  6 Posley, Kijuan               Central Coll             24.97   1 
  7 Nissen, Zach                 Simpson (Iow             25.15   2 
  8 Ehret, Dalton                Central Coll             26.26   1 
  9 Smith, Taylor                Central Coll             26.54   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Austin              Central Coll             51.92   3 
  2 Wetterling, Chase            Simpson (Iow             52.45   2 
  3 Wicks, Kirk                  Simpson (Iow             52.46   3 
  4 Pearson, Matt                Simpson (Iow             52.48   1 
  5 Krah, Prince                 Simpson (Iow             52.55   2 
  6 Harper, Eli                  Central Coll             52.87   1 
  7 Coughenour, Jordan           Simpson (Iow             53.50   1 
  8 Sarver, Luke                 Simpson (Iow             54.08   1 
 -- Bleadorn, Alex               Central Coll               DNF   3 
 
Men 600 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan, Blake                Central Coll           1:33.99  
  2 Sarver, Ryan                 Simpson (Iow           1:34.04  
 -- Howe, Hunter                 Central Coll               DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dolezal, Greyson             Unattached             1:59.63  
  2 Hovey, Kyle                  Simpson (Iow           2:00.28  
  3 Fairley, Mark                Central Coll           2:00.36  
  4 Pape, Kyle                   Central Coll           2:01.10  
  5 Donner, Taylor               Central Coll           2:01.78  
  6 Stelk, Ben                   Central Coll           2:02.25  
  7 Hill, Parker                 Central Coll           2:02.43  
  8 McKee, Trevor                Simpson (Iow           2:02.78  
  9 Hildebrandt, Salem           Simpson (Iow           2:04.91  
 10 Willadsen, Blake             Simpson (Iow           2:05.28  
 11 Evans, Josh                  Unattached             2:07.18  
 12 Simon, Cole                  Central Coll           2:08.34  
 13 Carraci, Jeremy              Central Coll           2:09.32  
 14 Kemp, Anthony                Central Coll           2:11.63  
 15 Carter, Chad                 Simpson (Iow           2:12.47  
 16 Weaver, Karl                 Central Coll           2:16.13  
 17 Kibby, Nick                  Simpson (Iow           2:16.79  
 18 Nuehring, Kyle               Central Coll           2:19.45  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roen, Drew                   Simpson (Iow           5:00.75  
  2 Thomson, Colin               Central Coll           5:04.73  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steffensmeier, Isaac         Central Coll           8:49.38  
  2 Rathje, Tanner               Central Coll           8:59.18  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roemerman, Dan               Central Coll              8.24q  2 
  2 Kalinay, Dylan               Simpson (Iow              8.44q  2 
  3 Frazier, Isaac               Simpson (Iow              8.51q  1 
  4 Pollpeter, Hunter            Central Coll              8.66q  1 
  5 Charles, Markenson           William Penn              8.83q  2 
  5 Iversen, Reese               Central Coll              8.83q  2 
  7 Kruse, Ryan                  Central Coll              9.08q  1 
  8 Kiner, Cameron               Central Coll              9.39q  1 
  9 Moddelmogg, Trey             Simpson (Iow             10.77   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Roemerman, Dan               Central Coll              8.11  
  2 Kalinay, Dylan               Simpson (Iow              8.33  
  3 Frazier, Isaac               Simpson (Iow              8.50  
  4 Iversen, Reese               Central Coll              8.66  
  4 Pollpeter, Hunter            Central Coll              8.66  
  6 Charles, Markenson           William Penn              8.99  
  7 Kruse, Ryan                  Central Coll              9.06  
  8 Kiner, Cameron               Central Coll              9.12  
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Central College  'A'                                4:10.53  
  2 Central College  'B'                                4:10.65  
  3 Central College  'D'                                4:20.96  
  4 Central College  'C'                                4:33.51  
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moddelmogg, Trey             Simpson (Iow             1.78m  
     1.73 1.78 
        O    O 
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stoltzman, Mitch             Simpson (Iow             4.15m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O 
  2 Kruse, Ryan                  Central Coll             3.55m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Powell, Jaemin               Central Coll             3.55m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXP    O  XXX 
  4 Frazier, Isaac               Simpson (Iow             3.10m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    P    P    O    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Moddelmogg, Trey             Simpson (Iow             2.95m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Kiner, Cameron               Central Coll             2.50m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wimbish, Justin              Central Coll             6.37mq 
      FOUL  6.05m  6.37m         
  2 Wheatley, Emmitt             Simpson (Iow             6.06mq 
      5.90m  6.06m  FOUL         
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wimbish, Justin              Central Coll             6.37m  
      FOUL  6.05m  6.37m  6.23m  FOUL  6.29m
  2 Wheatley, Emmitt             Simpson (Iow             6.06m  
      5.90m  6.06m  FOUL  5.97m  5.90m  PASS
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gist, Kalob                  William Penn            13.35mq 
      12.98m  13.35m  FOUL         
  2 Dailey, Kody                 Central Coll            13.33mq 
      13.33m  13.02m  13.17m         
  3 Fitzgerald, Nathan           Central Coll            13.20mq 
      13.20m  13.16m  FOUL         
  4 Smothers, Trenton            Central Coll            12.52mq 
      12.52m  12.03m  12.13m         
  5 Norem, Patrick               Central Coll            12.39mq 
      12.39m  11.88m  11.86m         
  6 Frazier, Isaac               Simpson (Iow            11.38mq 
      11.38m  10.46m  11.10m         
  7 Moddelmogg, Trey             Simpson (Iow             9.38mq 
      9.16m  9.38m  9.37m         
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gist, Kalob                  William Penn            14.90m  
      12.98m  13.35m  FOUL  14.79m  14.90m  FOUL
  2 Dailey, Kody                 Central Coll            14.38m  
      13.33m  13.02m  13.17m  14.12m  14.38m  FOUL
  3 Fitzgerald, Nathan           Central Coll            13.49m  
      13.20m  13.16m  FOUL  12.87m  13.49m  FOUL
  4 Smothers, Trenton            Central Coll            12.52m  
      12.52m  12.03m  12.13m  11.55m  FOUL  11.03m
  5 Norem, Patrick               Central Coll            12.39m  
      12.39m  11.88m  11.86m  FOUL  11.15m  FOUL
  6 Frazier, Isaac               Simpson (Iow            11.38m  
      11.38m  10.46m  11.10m  10.82m  11.09m  FOUL
  7 Moddelmogg, Trey             Simpson (Iow             9.74m  
      9.16m  9.38m  9.37m  9.74m  9.68m  FOUL
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Chris                 Central Coll            14.82mq 
      14.42m  14.80m  14.82m         
  2 Webb, Jake                   Central Coll            14.18mq 
      13.69m  13.49m  14.18m         
  3 Firkins, Michael             Central Coll            14.05mq 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.05m         
  4 Sanders, Jordan              Central Coll            13.51mq 
      13.41m  13.51m  12.03m         
  5 Fitzgerald, Nathan           Central Coll            12.61mq 
      FOUL  12.61m  12.29m         
 
Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Chris                 Central Coll            15.76m  
      14.42m  14.80m  14.82m  15.76m  15.03m  14.68m
  2 Firkins, Michael             Central Coll            14.21m  
      FOUL  FOUL  14.05m  FOUL  FOUL  14.21m
  3 Webb, Jake                   Central Coll            14.18m  
      13.69m  13.49m  14.18m  13.79m  FOUL  13.53m
  4 Sanders, Jordan              Central Coll            13.91m  
      13.91m  13.51m  12.03m  13.03m  13.18m  13.46m
  5 Fitzgerald, Nathan           Central Coll            12.85m  
      FOUL  12.61m  12.29m  12.85m  FOUL  FOUL
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Simpson (Iowa)              18        2) Central College             6