Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2016 05:37 PM
             2016 Grinnell Darren Young Indoor Classic - 2/13/2016             
                       The Charles Bear Athletic Center                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Records: $  7.86  2014        Sarah Boraas, Wartburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   814 Dynes, Erica           Wartburg                7.77       7.91q  4 
  2   179 Krier, Jillian         Bethel (Minn            8.08       8.06q  1 
  3   823 Helmle, Tessa          Wartburg                8.08       8.19q  2  8.182
  4   811 Cherry, Becca          Wartburg                7.82       8.19q  3  8.184
  5   268 Wunschel, Shania       Buena Vista             8.28       8.25q  2 
  6     1 Absher, Devyn          Augustana (I            8.66       8.35q  4 
  7   700 Dixon, Molly           Principia               8.29       8.36q  3  8.351
  8   869 Thorson, Makenzie      Wartburg                8.45       8.36q  1  8.353
  9    65 Zaragoza, Sydney       Augustana (I            8.24       8.38   1 
 10   322 Shaw, Anna             Central Coll            8.50       8.44   2 
 11   741 Lovan, Audrey          Simpson (Iow            8.42       8.45   4 
 12   248 Dollen, Hailey         Buena Vista             8.42       8.48   3 
 13    30 Klewinski, Elisa       Augustana (I            8.56       8.49   3 
 14   807 Brimeyer, Jessica      Wartburg                8.45       8.55   2 
 15   738 James, MacKenzie       Simpson (Iow            8.49       8.65   1 
 16   255 Konkler, Emma          Buena Vista             8.72       8.68   4 
 17   187 Peterson, Danielle     Bethel (Minn            8.39       8.69   4 
 18   159 Cooper, Grace          Bethel (Minn            8.95       8.94   3 
 19   293 Cotton, Olivia         Central Coll                       9.11   4 
 20    39 Metrou, Eleni          Augustana (I            9.11       9.12   2 
 21   400 McCarthy, Clare        Cornell Coll            9.19       9.22   1 
 22   751 Sandage, Sarah         Simpson (Iow            9.14       9.23   1 
 23   495 Schmiechen, Alex       Grinnell                9.30       9.33   2 
 24   393 Grell, Breann          Cornell Coll                       9.44   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Meet Records: $  7.86  2014        Sarah Boraas, Wartburg                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   814 Dynes, Erica           Wartburg                7.91       7.86$  10   
  2   179 Krier, Jillian         Bethel (Minn            8.06       8.07    8   
  3   823 Helmle, Tessa          Wartburg                8.19       8.13    6   
  4   811 Cherry, Becca          Wartburg                8.19       8.25    4   
  5   268 Wunschel, Shania       Buena Vista             8.25       8.28    2   
  6     1 Absher, Devyn          Augustana (I            8.35       8.30    1   
  7   700 Dixon, Molly           Principia               8.36       8.39  
  8   869 Thorson, Makenzie      Wartburg                8.36       8.43  
Preliminaries
  9    65 Zaragoza, Sydney       Augustana (I            8.38             
 10   322 Shaw, Anna             Central Coll            8.44             
 11   741 Lovan, Audrey          Simpson (Iow            8.45             
 12   248 Dollen, Hailey         Buena Vista             8.48             
 13    30 Klewinski, Elisa       Augustana (I            8.49             
 14   807 Brimeyer, Jessica      Wartburg                8.55             
 15   738 James, MacKenzie       Simpson (Iow            8.65             
 16   255 Konkler, Emma          Buena Vista             8.68             
 17   187 Peterson, Danielle     Bethel (Minn            8.69             
 18   159 Cooper, Grace          Bethel (Minn            8.94             
 19   293 Cotton, Olivia         Central Coll            9.11             
 20    39 Metrou, Eleni          Augustana (I            9.12             
 21   400 McCarthy, Clare        Cornell Coll            9.22             
 22   751 Sandage, Sarah         Simpson (Iow            9.23             
 23   495 Schmiechen, Alex       Grinnell                9.33             
 24   393 Grell, Breann          Cornell Coll            9.44             
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Records: $ 26.27  2012        Felicia Coleman, Central                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   619 Krick, Katie           Nebraska Wes           24.96      25.92$  7  10   
  2   613 Hunke, Abbie           Nebraska Wes           25.50      25.95$  7   8   
  3   266 Spear, Mallory         Buena Vista            26.91      26.59   7   6   
  4   179 Krier, Jillian         Bethel (Minn           27.60      27.19   6   4   
  5   251 Haer, Morganne         Buena Vista            28.02      27.28   5   2   
  6   165 Frekot, Hanna          Bethel (Minn           27.46      27.48   6   1   
  7     2 Akmakjian, Rachel      Augustana (I           27.28      27.62   7 
  8    65 Zaragoza, Sydney       Augustana (I           27.45      27.68   7 
  9   855 Riniker, Amanda        Wartburg               27.50      27.74   6 
 10   869 Thorson, Makenzie      Wartburg               27.11      27.76   7 
 11   805 Brant, Amy             Wartburg               27.47      27.78   6 
 12   826 Jakoubek, Derica       Wartburg               27.71      27.79   6 
 13   727 Burgus, Elizabeth      Simpson (Iow           28.15      28.10   5 
 14   602 Cerveny, Bailey        Nebraska Wes           28.10      28.11   5 
 15   187 Peterson, Danielle     Bethel (Minn           28.83      28.20   4 
 16   700 Dixon, Molly           Principia              27.47      28.22   6 
 17   738 James, MacKenzie       Simpson (Iow           28.60      28.50   4 
 18   312 Miller, Lynzie         Central Coll           29.24      28.97   3 
 19    14 Cunningham, Kelsey     Augustana (I           29.00      28.99   3 
 20   836 Kock, Alexandra        Wartburg               27.93      29.13   5 
 21    30 Klewinski, Elisa       Augustana (I           28.20      29.40   5 
 22   255 Konkler, Emma          Buena Vista            28.97      29.43   4  29.423
 23   505 Williams, Alexus       Grinnell               30.24      29.43   2  29.429
 24   248 Dollen, Hailey         Buena Vista            28.11      29.55   5 
 25   257 Lewison, Molly         Buena Vista            29.09      29.59   3 
 26   193 Steele, Hannah         Bethel (Minn           30.00      29.61   2 
 27   728 Corcoran, Keeghan      Simpson (Iow           28.49      29.80   4 
 28   445 Bresnahan, Cara        Grinnell               28.94      30.06   4 
 29   293 Cotton, Olivia         Central Coll                      30.64   1 
 30   308 Landuyt, Caitlyn       Central Coll           30.47      30.70   2 
 31   495 Schmiechen, Alex       Grinnell               30.24      31.26   2 
 32   393 Grell, Breann          Cornell Coll           30.50      31.44   2 
 33   747 Owens, Jaycie          Simpson (Iow           32.00      31.58   1 
 34   459 Foulkes, Emma          Grinnell               32.04      31.69   1 
 35   188 Petterson, Samanth     Bethel (Minn           31.53      32.23   1 
 36   503 Tombou, Kadiata        Grinnell               31.24      32.97   2 
 37   491 Riley, Meghan          Grinnell               33.44      34.27   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Records: $ 58.82  2014        Tashina McAllister, Wartburg                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   613 Hunke, Abbie           Nebraska Wes           56.14      57.32$  6  10   
  2   619 Krick, Katie           Nebraska Wes           55.91      57.60$  6   8   
  3   850 Muhlenbruch, Kaitl     Wartburg               58.70      59.23   6   6   
  4   616 Jones, Kaylee          Nebraska Wes         1:00.47      59.40   5   4   
  5   851 Officer, Taylor        Wartburg               58.53      59.42   6   2   
  6   813 Duehr, Elizabeth       Wartburg               59.27      59.79   6   1   
  7   266 Spear, Mallory         Buena Vista            59.56    1:00.55   5 
  8     2 Akmakjian, Rachel      Augustana (I           59.92    1:00.85   5 
  9   174 Johnson, AddieKay      Bethel (Minn         1:01.84    1:00.86   4 
 10   819 Folkedahl, Dailen      Wartburg             1:00.89    1:01.04   5 
 11   407 Schnoor, Libby         Cornell Coll         1:00.20    1:01.54   5 
 12    36 Martines, Annie        Augustana (I         1:02.10    1:01.75   4 
 13   263 Sears, Sybbie          Buena Vista          1:01.44    1:01.78   4 
 14   408 Strunk, Sydney         Cornell Coll         1:01.50    1:01.93   4 
 15   388 Cochrane, Emma         Cornell Coll         1:02.00    1:02.91   4 
 16   849 Mommsen, Markel        Wartburg             1:02.51    1:03.15   3 
 17   162 Duevel, Abby           Bethel (Minn         1:03.80    1:03.70   3 
 18   250 Ervin, Allyson         Buena Vista          1:03.58    1:03.82   3 
 19    64 Wise, Anna             Augustana (I         1:02.12    1:04.02   3 
 20   312 Miller, Lynzie         Central Coll         1:04.89    1:04.76   3 
 21   170 Herath, Lydia          Bethel (Minn         1:06.00    1:05.13   2 
 22   477 Maddaus, Jordan        Grinnell             1:06.84    1:05.82   2 
 23   307 Koenigs, Morgan        Central Coll         1:02.75    1:06.70   3 
 24   247 Crnkovich, Sydney      Buena Vista          1:07.14    1:08.87   2 
 25   254 Igarashi, Jessica      Buena Vista          1:08.31    1:09.28   2 
 26    13 Crown, CeCi            Augustana (I         1:09.90    1:10.47   1 
 27    22 Hartman, Isabella      Augustana (I         1:10.37    1:11.38   1 
 28   177 Johnson, Renee         Bethel (Minn         1:06.23    1:12.93   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet Records: $ 2:14.50  2011        Catie Ellingson, Simpson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   151 Alpers, Erin           Bethel (Minn         2:16.50    2:17.03   4  10   
  2   835 Kleve, Maddie          Wartburg             2:19.50    2:22.26   4   8   
  3   152 Balzer, Nicole         Bethel (Minn         2:19.14    2:23.80   4   6   
  4   264 Smith, Martina         Buena Vista          2:22.07    2:24.00   4   4   
  5    29 Kerschieter, Baile     Augustana (I         2:21.78    2:24.48   4   2   
  6   621 Lenners, Morgan        Nebraska Wes         2:23.97    2:24.78   4   1   
  7   261 Puls, Katie            Buena Vista          2:24.61    2:27.30   4 
  8   840 Mahoney, Abby          Wartburg             2:29.81    2:29.65   3 
  9   403 Niswonger, Lily        Cornell Coll         2:31.00    2:30.53   3 
 10   326 Wiedmaier, Kasey       Central Coll         2:28.00    2:31.17   3 
 11   327 Zoutte, Jennifer       Central Coll         2:29.08    2:32.58   3 
 12   853 Parman, Meghan         Wartburg             2:28.10    2:33.14   3 
 13   292 Conforti, Kendra       Central Coll         2:28.00    2:34.18   3 
 14   846 Miller, Briana         Wartburg             2:38.10    2:34.95   1 
 15   389 Fleming, Dominique     Cornell Coll         2:29.00    2:35.07   3 
 16   607 Focht, Riley           Nebraska Wes         2:33.76    2:35.44   2 
 17   454 Cook, Alethea          Grinnell             2:33.00    2:35.59   3 
 18   471 Kubica, Samantha       Grinnell             2:35.00    2:36.88   2 
 19   450 Burgess, Emily         Grinnell             2:38.00    2:38.16   2 
 20    57 Utgaard, Margaret      Augustana (I         2:38.51    2:38.35   1 
 21   163 Fettig, McKinzie       Bethel (Minn         2:33.35    2:39.12   3 
 22   318 Phipps, Elin           Central Coll                    2:39.60   1 
 23   735 Gronke, Jessica        Simpson (Iow         2:35.00    2:40.32   2 
 24   750 Roquet, Lesley         Simpson (Iow         2:35.00    2:42.45   2 
 25   180 Luttio, Laura          Bethel (Minn         2:45.30    2:44.32   1 
 26   749 Roquet, Kelsey         Simpson (Iow         2:45.00    2:48.28   1 
 27   392 Gomez, Sandra          Cornell Coll         2:42.93    2:50.58   1 
 28     3 Bacon, Claire          Augustana (I                    2:54.04   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Meet Records: $ 5:06.16  2014        Sarah Burnell, Grinnell                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   835 Kleve, Maddie          Wartburg             5:02.30    5:13.69   3  10   
  2   614 Jenkins, Gabi          Nebraska Wes         5:08.47    5:16.74   3   8   
  3   620 Larsen, Jamie          Nebraska Wes         5:13.01    5:20.53   3   6   
  4   509 Young, Shannon         Grinnell             5:30.00    5:23.37   3   4   
  5   411 Wetzel, Laura          Cornell Coll         5:28.34    5:27.91   3   2   
  6   745 Neuendorf, Courtne     Simpson (Iow         5:25.00    5:27.99   3   1   
  7   806 Breitbach, Nicole      Wartburg             5:35.00    5:29.86   3 
  8   317 Peter, Rachel          Central Coll         5:32.00    5:31.94   3 
  9   389 Fleming, Dominique     Cornell Coll         5:40.01    5:35.82   2 
 10   610 Harris, Sydni          Nebraska Wes         5:35.87    5:36.46   3 
 11   384 Baker, Katie           Cornell Coll         5:45.94    5:36.83   2 
 12   611 Hegeman, Hanna         Nebraska Wes         5:40.03    5:38.38   2 
 13   440 Ahrens, Anna           Grinnell             5:30.00    5:38.66   3 
 14   628 Simons, Jessi          Nebraska Wes         5:39.71    5:41.15   2 
 15    40 Nelson, Amanda         Augustana (I         5:46.86    5:41.36   2 
 16   471 Kubica, Samantha       Grinnell             5:40.00    5:46.23   3 
 17   441 Androski, Antonia      Grinnell             5:39.00    5:47.63   3 
 18    54 Stanley, Kaitlyn       Augustana (I         6:15.50    5:53.81   1 
 19   862 Stahr, Whitney         Wartburg             5:53.59    5:55.06   2 
 20   181 Marr, Halle            Bethel (Minn         6:02.68    5:56.26   1 
 21   833 Kemp, Maddie           Wartburg             5:50.00    5:59.07   2 
 22   480 McKechnie, Caryn       Grinnell             5:59.00    6:01.65   1 
 23    51 Rosenthal, Lauren      Augustana (I         6:09.38    6:01.88   1 
 24   409 Voller, Stephanie      Cornell Coll         5:59.63    6:02.26   2 
 25   473 Loecher, Nele          Grinnell                        6:07.44   1 
 26   442 Arredondo, Nicole      Grinnell             6:10.00    6:09.48   1 
 27   452 Cary, Carson           Grinnell             6:15.00    6:10.41   1 
 28   195 Van Loh, McKenzie      Bethel (Minn         5:56.13    6:12.27   2 
 29    12 Connolly, Alayna       Augustana (I         6:13.61    6:17.20   1 
 30   701 Fisher, ChaCha         Principia            6:27.75    6:21.15   1 
 31   699 Burns, Gabriella       Principia            6:21.95    6:23.64   1 
 32   253 Hostetter, Kennedi     Buena Vista          6:38.09    6:23.69   1 
 33   484 Neems, Sophie          Grinnell             6:45.00    6:38.93   1 
 34   488 Raines, Christine      Grinnell             6:55.00    6:57.67   1 
 35   704 Ouelette, Madison      Principia            7:15.00    7:14.88   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet Records: $ 10:32.16  2012        Allie Jagielo, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   168 Halverson, Annika      Bethel (Minn        10:15.00   10:35.01   2  10   
  2   167 Gillberg, Mollie       Bethel (Minn        10:12.71   10:35.84   2   8   
  3   401 Moline, Rachel         Cornell Coll        10:48.38   10:41.59   2   6   
  4   596 Awtry, Hannah          Nebraska Wes        10:37.10   10:46.67   2   4   
  5   627 Sigler, Riley          Nebraska Wes        11:06.63   10:49.57   2   2   
  6   816 Feller, Gillian        Wartburg            10:55.00   10:50.97   2   1   
  7   475 Luhmann, Emma          Grinnell            10:59.00   10:52.98   2 
  8   451 Campbell, Paulina      Grinnell            10:59.00   10:57.95   2 
  9   752 Timms, Sadie           Simpson (Iow        10:50.00   11:00.31   2 
 10    35 Lobsinger, Hana        Augustana (I        11:13.61   11:05.30   2 
 11   733 Gaster, Bree           Simpson (Iow        11:00.00   11:06.18   2 
 12   402 Murphy, MariKate       Cornell Coll        11:17.92   11:06.30   1 
 13   510 Zimmerman, Emma        Grinnell            10:59.00   11:06.97   2 
 14   859 Shirar, Sarah          Wartburg            10:49.93   11:14.13   2 
 15   705 Pant, Shontee          Principia           11:36.05   11:19.03   1 
 16   189 Schulte, Bekah         Bethel (Minn        11:37.25   11:20.13   1 
 17    37 McNair, Laura          Augustana (I        11:24.08   11:21.72   1 
 18   743 McCloskey, Briana      Simpson (Iow        11:00.00   11:22.40   2 
 19     5 Brashler, Suzie        Augustana (I        11:51.88   11:23.39   1 
 20   841 Mallon, Beth           Wartburg            10:55.00   11:27.10   2 
 21   173 Inwards, Emily         Bethel (Minn        11:53.43   11:31.73   1 
 22    62 Whisler, Brenna        Augustana (I        12:16.10   11:45.70   1 
 23   190 Segura, Kelly          Bethel (Minn        12:00.00   11:56.71   1 
 24   246 Appleseth, Hannah      Buena Vista         12:00.06   12:00.93   1 
 25   818 Fober, Miranda         Wartburg            11:51.42   12:01.45   1 
 26   485 O'Malley, Bridget      Grinnell            12:30.00   12:15.29   1 
 27   443 Baumgartel, Andrea     Grinnell            13:10.00   12:35.46   1 
 28   313 Murray, Jenna          Central Coll        12:30.00   12:53.17   1 
 29   252 Harris, Tara           Buena Vista         12:50.81   12:59.61   1 
 30   303 Heckenberg, Heidi      Central Coll        12:30.00   13:39.60   1 
 --   800 Burnell, Sarah         Unattached          10:59.00  X10:42.81   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Records: $ 17:44.49  2012        Hannah Kinberg, Nebraska Wesleyan        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   398 Martinez, Sanjuani     Cornell Coll        18:00.00   17:22.54$  10   
  2   167 Gillberg, Mollie       Bethel (Minn        18:10.99   17:25.58$   8   
  3   178 Kessler, Natalie       Bethel (Minn        18:40.00   19:09.47    6   
  4   156 Burr, Victoria         Bethel (Minn        18:50.00   19:09.76    4   
  5    18 Garcia, Carol          Augustana (I        19:15.00   19:30.80    2   
  6    26 Jepson, Brianna        Augustana (I        19:15.00   19:37.38    1   
  7   301 Gornick, Cassidy       Central Coll        20:19.63   19:43.73  
  8    44 Penn, Hannah           Augustana (I        19:15.00   19:51.98  
  9    16 Friedrich, Katrina     Augustana (I        19:15.00   20:09.47  
 10   609 Hamilton, Nicole       Nebraska Wes        20:33.33   20:22.92  
 11   604 Donner, Brittany       Nebraska Wes        20:51.26   20:33.43  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Records: $  9.10  2014        Ashton Steckelberg, Nebraksa Wesleyan       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   625 Rakow, Ashton          Nebraska Wes            8.93     $ 9.00q  4 
  2   826 Jakoubek, Derica       Wartburg                9.24       9.27q  3 
  3   265 Spear, Madison         Buena Vista             9.43       9.37q  2 
  4   867 Taylor, Aubree         Wartburg                9.30       9.52q  2 
  5   598 Bolden, Olivia         Nebraska Wes            9.38       9.57q  1 
  6   855 Riniker, Amanda        Wartburg                9.59       9.59q  3 
  7   395 Leach, Nikki           Cornell Coll            9.41       9.65q  1 
  8    21 Harden, Markesha       Augustana (I            9.90       9.66q  1 
  9   323 Smith, Maddie          Central Coll            9.83       9.77   3 
 10   290 Burgardt, Whitney      Central Coll            9.83       9.96   2 
 11    36 Martines, Annie        Augustana (I            9.93      10.01   1 
 12   263 Sears, Sybbie          Buena Vista             9.71      10.11   4 
 13   257 Lewison, Molly         Buena Vista             9.93      10.14   2 
 14   250 Ervin, Allyson         Buena Vista            10.13      10.28   3 
 15   832 Karels, Megan          Wartburg               10.04      10.34   3  10.333
 16   871 Waldman, Becca         Wartburg               10.16      10.34   2  10.337
 17    64 Wise, Anna             Augustana (I           10.33      10.40   1 
 18   444 Bresette-Buccino,      Grinnell               10.05      10.41   4 
 19   732 Galbraith, Sarah       Simpson (Iow           10.10      10.53   4 
 20   751 Sandage, Sarah         Simpson (Iow           10.30      10.58   1 
 21   307 Koenigs, Morgan        Central Coll           10.54      10.62   3 
 22   622 Manley, Hannah         Nebraska Wes           11.56      10.76   3 
 23   188 Petterson, Samanth     Bethel (Minn           10.45      11.07   2 
 24   626 Schuelke, Bailey       Nebraska Wes           11.28      11.12   4 
 25   463 Holtzman, Gwen         Grinnell               10.92      11.56   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Meet Records: $  9.10  2014        Ashton Steckelberg, Nebraksa Wesleyan       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   625 Rakow, Ashton          Nebraska Wes            9.00       8.98$  10   
  2   826 Jakoubek, Derica       Wartburg                9.27       9.22    8   
  3   867 Taylor, Aubree         Wartburg                9.52       9.53    6   
  4   265 Spear, Madison         Buena Vista             9.37       9.57    4   
  5   855 Riniker, Amanda        Wartburg                9.59       9.66    2   
  6   395 Leach, Nikki           Cornell Coll            9.65       9.73    1   
  7    21 Harden, Markesha       Augustana (I            9.66       9.74  
  8   598 Bolden, Olivia         Nebraska Wes            9.57       9.98  
Preliminaries
  9   323 Smith, Maddie          Central Coll            9.77             
 10   290 Burgardt, Whitney      Central Coll            9.96             
 11    36 Martines, Annie        Augustana (I           10.01             
 12   263 Sears, Sybbie          Buena Vista            10.11             
 13   257 Lewison, Molly         Buena Vista            10.14             
 14   250 Ervin, Allyson         Buena Vista            10.28             
 15   832 Karels, Megan          Wartburg               10.34             
 16   871 Waldman, Becca         Wartburg               10.34             
 17    64 Wise, Anna             Augustana (I           10.40             
 18   444 Bresette-Buccino,      Grinnell               10.41             
 19   732 Galbraith, Sarah       Simpson (Iow           10.53             
 20   751 Sandage, Sarah         Simpson (Iow           10.58             
 21   307 Koenigs, Morgan        Central Coll           10.62             
 22   622 Manley, Hannah         Nebraska Wes           10.76             
 23   188 Petterson, Samanth     Bethel (Minn           11.07             
 24   626 Schuelke, Bailey       Nebraska Wes           11.12             
 25   463 Holtzman, Gwen         Grinnell               11.56             
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Records: $ 1:44.63  2014        Kayla K, Taylor M, Camesha G, Karly C, War
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Buena Vista                                       1:52.23    1:49.82   2  10   
     1) 266 Spear, Mallory              2) 265 Spear, Madison             
     3) 251 Haer, Morganne              4) 268 Wunschel, Shania           
  2 Simpson (Iowa)                                    1:54.50    1:54.74   2   8   
     1) 727 Burgus, Elizabeth           2) 738 James, MacKenzie           
     3) 728 Corcoran, Keeghan           4) 741 Lovan, Audrey              
  3 Central College                                   1:53.00    1:55.54   2   6   
     1) 290 Burgardt, Whitney           2) 322 Shaw, Anna                 
     3) 308 Landuyt, Caitlyn            4) 297 Drees, Emma                
  4 Cornell College                                   1:55.00    1:55.67   2   4   
     1) 395 Leach, Nikki                2) 388 Cochrane, Emma             
     3) 400 McCarthy, Clare             4) 406 Rule, Shay                 
  5 Grinnell                                          1:54.94    1:56.04   2   2   
     1) 445 Bresnahan, Cara             2) 444 Bresette-Buccino, Nora     
     3) 463 Holtzman, Gwen              4) 477 Maddaus, Jordan            
  6 Buena Vista  'B'                                  1:57.44   x1:56.93   1 
     1) 247 Crnkovich, Sydney           2) 248 Dollen, Hailey             
     3) 255 Konkler, Emma               4) 254 Igarashi, Jessica          
  7 Bethel (Minn.)                                    1:55.00    1:57.03   1   1   
     1) 187 Peterson, Danielle          2) 169 Hensley, Hannah            
     3) 159 Cooper, Grace               4) 158 Cermin, Hayley             
  8 Grinnell  'B'                                     1:59.24   x2:04.48   1 
     1) 495 Schmiechen, Alex            2) 496 Schmiechen, Zoe            
     3) 459 Foulkes, Emma               4) 505 Williams, Alexus           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Records: $ 3:59.67  2014        Tashina M, Tessa H, Katy A, Claire C, Wart
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wartburg                                          3:55.59    3:58.71$  2  10   
     1) 850 Muhlenbruch, Kaitlyn        2) 867 Taylor, Aubree             
     3) 813 Duehr, Elizabeth            4) 851 Officer, Taylor            
  2 Nebraska Wesleyan                                 3:48.82    4:02.24   2   8   
     1) 615 Jones, Elizabeth            2) 608 Frazier, Anna              
     3) 602 Cerveny, Bailey             4) 616 Jones, Kaylee              
  3 Buena Vista                                       4:06.24    4:06.73   2   6   
     1) 263 Sears, Sybbie               2) 251 Haer, Morganne             
     3) 264 Smith, Martina              4) 266 Spear, Mallory             
  4 Wartburg  'B'                                     4:00.00   x4:07.18   2 
     1) 823 Helmle, Tessa               2) 819 Folkedahl, Dailen          
     3) 849 Mommsen, Markel             4) 814 Dynes, Erica               
  5 Augustana (Ill.)                                  3:59.28    4:07.69   2   4   
     1) 2 Akmakjian, Rachel             2) 36 Martines, Annie             
     3) 38 Melo, Valeria                4) 65 Zaragoza, Sydney            
  6 Bethel (Minn.)                                    4:09.89    4:10.94   2   2   
     1) 174 Johnson, AddieKay           2) 152 Balzer, Nicole             
     3) 162 Duevel, Abby                4) 151 Alpers, Erin               
  7 Cornell College                                   4:15.00    4:15.80   1   1   
     1) 407 Schnoor, Libby              2) 408 Strunk, Sydney             
     3) 388 Cochrane, Emma              4) 400 McCarthy, Clare            
  8 Simpson (Iowa)                                    4:18.00    4:22.03   1 
     1) 732 Galbraith, Sarah            2) 735 Gronke, Jessica            
     3) 745 Neuendorf, Courtney         4) 727 Burgus, Elizabeth          
  9 Buena Vista  'B'                                  4:15.76   x4:23.33   1 
     1) 265 Spear, Madison              2) 250 Ervin, Allyson             
     3) 261 Puls, Katie                 4) 247 Crnkovich, Sydney          
 10 Grinnell                                          4:30.24    4:45.24   1 
     1) 463 Holtzman, Gwen              2) 444 Bresette-Buccino, Nora     
     3) 496 Schmiechen, Zoe             4) 459 Foulkes, Emma              
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
Meet Records: $ 12:28.18  2012        Sarah T, Ellie W, Haley J, Colette C, Car
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nebraska Wesleyan                                12:25.25   12:51.05   10   
     1) 620 Larsen, Jamie               2) 625 Rakow, Ashton              
     3) 621 Lenners, Morgan             4) 614 Jenkins, Gabi              
  2 Grinnell                                         13:00.00   13:18.86    8   
     1) 440 Ahrens, Anna                2) 477 Maddaus, Jordan            
     3) 502 Teagle, Whitney             4) 509 Young, Shannon             
  3 Augustana (Ill.)                                 12:49.00   13:24.94    6   
     1) 15 DeArmond, Michelle           2) 21 Harden, Markesha            
     3) 40 Nelson, Amanda               4) 29 Kerschieter, Bailey         
  4 Nebraska Wesleyan  'B'                                     x13:42.88  
     1) 611 Hegeman, Hanna              2) 628 Simons, Jessi              
     3) 607 Focht, Riley                4) 610 Harris, Sydni              
  5 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                            14:35.00  x14:32.19  
     1) 58 Vallejo, Isabel              2) 54 Stanley, Kaitlyn            
     3) 9 Cheboi, Nelly                 4) 60 Walsh, Shannon              
  6 Simpson (Iowa)                                   14:00.00   15:05.71    4   
     1) 750 Roquet, Lesley              2) 728 Corcoran, Keeghan          
     3) 749 Roquet, Kelsey              4) 726 Brown, Amanda              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Meet Records: $ 5-07.25  2012        Katie Schoen, Nebraska Wesleyan           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   612 Hempstead, Toree       Nebraska Wes           1.62m      1.63m    5-04.25  10   
  2   594 Anderson, Emily        Nebraska Wes           1.57m      1.58m    5-02.25   8   
  3   407 Schnoor, Libby         Cornell Coll           1.60m     J1.58m    5-02.25   6   
  4   600 Brichacek, Jill        Nebraska Wes           1.67m      1.53m    5-00.25   4   
  5   262 Runneberg, Brooke      Buena Vista            1.57m     J1.53m    5-00.25   2   
  6   595 Andrew, Mary           Nebraska Wes           1.65m     J1.53m    5-00.25   0.50
  6   161 Dillie, Katie          Bethel (Minn           1.55m     J1.53m    5-00.25   0.50
  8   854 Prohaska, Brianna      Wartburg               1.54m      1.48m    4-10.25 
  9    25 Hogenkamp, Audrey      Augustana (I           1.53m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
  9   305 Johnson, Marissa       Central Coll           1.57m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
  9   193 Steele, Hannah         Bethel (Minn           1.50m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
 12   732 Galbraith, Sarah       Simpson (Iow           1.54m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
 13   297 Drees, Emma            Central Coll           1.54m      1.43m    4-08.25 
 13   307 Koenigs, Morgan        Central Coll           1.55m      1.43m    4-08.25 
 14   256 Leffler, Victoria      Buena Vista            1.57m     J1.43m    4-08.25 
 15   157 Canakes, Karin         Bethel (Minn           1.45m     J1.43m    4-08.25 
 16   396 Lewis, Katrina         Cornell Coll           1.42m     J1.38m    4-06.25 
 17   865 Stoakes, Jaclyn        Wartburg               1.52m      1.38m    4-06.25 
 17   598 Bolden, Olivia         Nebraska Wes           1.47m      1.38m    4-06.25 
 19   309 Larson, Merissa        Central Coll           1.51m     J1.38m    4-06.25 
 --   832 Karels, Megan          Wartburg               1.40m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Meet Records: $ 11-08.50  2014        Taelar Hillyer, Augustana                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1     7 Butcher, Mackenzie     Augustana (I           3.56m      3.50m   11-05.75  10   
  2    49 Robb, Zoe              Augustana (I           3.45m     J3.50m   11-05.75   8   
  3   623 Oligmueller, Sarah     Nebraska Wes           3.35m      3.20m   10-06.00   5   
  3    55 Talken, Ashley         Augustana (I           3.25m      3.20m   10-06.00   5   
  5    33 Leigh, Emalee          Augustana (I           3.00m      3.05m   10-00.00   2   
  6   839 Larson, Sam            Wartburg               2.67m      2.90m    9-06.25   0.50
  6    28 Kampert, Courtney      Augustana (I           3.00m      2.90m    9-06.25   0.50
  8   827 Johnson, Michelle      Wartburg               2.95m      2.60m    8-06.25 
  9   741 Lovan, Audrey          Simpson (Iow           2.75m     J2.60m    8-06.25 
 10   731 Doherty, Mary          Simpson (Iow           2.80m      2.45m    8-00.50 
 10   160 Craigan, Clare         Bethel (Minn           2.60m      2.45m    8-00.50 
 12   479 McConnell, Samanth     Grinnell               2.61m      2.30m    7-06.50 
 --   820 Hanson, Breanna        Wartburg                             NH            
 --   196 Watson, Annika         Bethel (Minn           2.55m         NH            
 --   290 Burgardt, Whitney      Central Coll                         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Meet Records: $ 18-07.75  2012        Shanita Coleman, McMurry                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   165 Frekot, Hanna          Bethel (Minn           5.23m      5.37m   17-07.50  10   
  2   251 Haer, Morganne         Buena Vista            5.08m      5.06m   16-07.25   8   
  3   865 Stoakes, Jaclyn        Wartburg               4.93m      5.01m   16-05.25   6   
  4   843 McAtee, Olivia         Wartburg               4.94m      4.89m   16-00.50   4   
  5   732 Galbraith, Sarah       Simpson (Iow           4.85m      4.87m   15-11.75   2   
  6   161 Dillie, Katie          Bethel (Minn           4.78m      4.83m   15-10.25   1   
  7   624 Ostdiek, Allison       Nebraska Wes           5.19m     J4.83m   15-10.25 
  8   845 McKay, Jakeena         Wartburg               4.99m      4.79m   15-08.75 
  9   598 Bolden, Olivia         Nebraska Wes           4.84m      4.62m   15-02.00 
 10   832 Karels, Megan          Wartburg               4.87m     J4.62m   15-02.00 
 11   391 Gilbert, Katie         Cornell Coll           4.83m      4.57m   15-00.00 
 12    30 Klewinski, Elisa       Augustana (I           4.68m      4.55m   14-11.25 
 13   599 Bollow, Breanna        Nebraska Wes           4.70m      4.52m   14-10.00 
 14   323 Smith, Maddie          Central Coll           4.57m      4.48m   14-08.50 
 15    25 Hogenkamp, Audrey      Augustana (I           4.52m      4.44m   14-07.00 
 15   706 Wright, Deirdre        Principia              4.62m      4.44m   14-07.00 
 17   171 Hlavka, Courtney       Bethel (Minn           4.68m      4.43m   14-06.50 
 18    56 Urbanczyk, Anna        Augustana (I           4.65m      4.37m   14-04.00 
 19   622 Manley, Hannah         Nebraska Wes           4.72m      4.35m   14-03.25 
 20   268 Wunschel, Shania       Buena Vista            4.56m      4.32m   14-02.25 
 21   158 Cermin, Hayley         Bethel (Minn           4.73m      4.30m   14-01.25 
 22   289 Blocker, Trenetta      Central Coll           4.30m      4.18m   13-08.75 
 23   406 Rule, Shay             Cornell Coll           4.12m      4.11m   13-06.00 
 24   258 Meyer, Lindsay         Buena Vista            4.04m      3.76m   12-04.00 
 25    22 Hartman, Isabella      Augustana (I           4.10m      3.24m   10-07.75 
 --   805 Brant, Amy             Wartburg               4.91m       FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Meet Records: $ 37-00.50  2012        Monique Davisson, Wartburg               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    21 Harden, Markesha       Augustana (I          10.97m     10.95m   35-11.25  10   
  2    14 Cunningham, Kelsey     Augustana (I          10.60m     10.63m   34-10.50   8   
  3   391 Gilbert, Katie         Cornell Coll          10.51m     10.56m   34-07.75   6   
  4   706 Wright, Deirdre        Principia             10.00m     10.51m   34-05.75   4   
  5   845 McKay, Jakeena         Wartburg              10.57m     10.34m   33-11.25   2   
  6   256 Leffler, Victoria      Buena Vista           10.41m     10.27m   33-08.50   1   
  7   838 Larson, Lauren         Wartburg              10.79m     10.23m   33-06.75 
  8   812 Conley, Janae          Wartburg              10.38m     10.20m   33-05.75 
  9   395 Leach, Nikki           Cornell Coll          10.25m     10.15m   33-03.75 
 10   622 Manley, Hannah         Nebraska Wes          10.42m     10.01m   32-10.25 
 11   617 Knight, Jamie          Nebraska Wes          10.42m      9.74m   31-11.50 
 12   171 Hlavka, Courtney       Bethel (Minn           9.92m      9.71m   31-10.25 
 13   289 Blocker, Trenetta      Central Coll           9.13m      9.56m   31-04.50 
 14   157 Canakes, Karin         Bethel (Minn           9.07m      9.25m   30-04.25 
 15   445 Bresnahan, Cara        Grinnell               9.05m      9.22m   30-03.00 
 16   169 Hensley, Hannah        Bethel (Minn           9.50m      9.02m   29-07.25 
 --   191 Simpson, Allie         Bethel (Minn           8.49m       FOUL            
 --   481 Menssen, Katie         Grinnell               9.00m       FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Meet Records: $ 47-07.25  2014        Kayla Harman, Wartburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   603 Dolezal, Samantha      Nebraska Wes          14.73m     14.01m   45-11.75  10   
  2   597 Becker, SteaVen        Nebraska Wes          13.07m     12.92m   42-04.75   8   
  3   831 Kapnisis, Victoria     Wartburg              12.83m     12.89m   42-03.50   6   
  4   825 Holtz, Sam             Wartburg              12.87m     12.53m   41-01.50   4   
  5   631 Voycheske, Ciara       Nebraska Wes          12.59m     12.26m   40-02.75   2   
  6   601 Cervantes, Val         Nebraska Wes          11.44m     11.45m   37-06.75   1   
  7   618 Koellner, Jodi         Nebraska Wes          12.38m     11.15m   36-07.00 
  8    61 Webster, Emily         Augustana (I          11.53m     11.08m   36-04.25 
  9   310 McCarthy, April        Central Coll          11.15m     10.99m   36-00.75 
 10   249 Eischeid, Cristyn      Buena Vista           11.71m     10.45m   34-03.50 
 11   397 Martinez, Octavia      Cornell Coll          10.34m     10.43m   34-02.75 
 12     8 Cervone, Alessandr     Augustana (I          10.04m     10.41m   34-02.00 
 13   267 Telfer, Grace          Buena Vista            9.67m     10.01m   32-10.25 
 14   172 Hoffert, Madeline      Bethel (Minn           9.51m      9.71m   31-10.25 
 15   809 Burton, Bri            Wartburg               9.33m      9.68m   31-09.25 
 16   729 Cullinan, Jackie       Simpson (Iow          10.11m      9.59m   31-05.75 
 17   865 Stoakes, Jaclyn        Wartburg              10.79m      9.42m   30-11.00 
 18    34 Lentsch, Anna          Augustana (I          10.37m      9.39m   30-09.75 
 19   302 Harvey, Macin          Central Coll           9.46m      8.88m   29-01.75 
 20   746 Niemier, Alex          Simpson (Iow          10.55m      8.84m   29-00.00 
 21   176 Johnson, Olivia        Bethel (Minn           8.00m      7.43m   24-04.50 
 22   385 Berube, Alea           Cornell Coll           9.19m      7.30m   23-11.50 
 23   861 Sowle, Courtney        Wartburg               7.60m      7.28m   23-10.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet Records: $ 55-04.75  2014        Kayla Herman, Wartburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   325 Stuht, Lorell          Central Coll          16.77m     16.56m   54-04.00  10   
  2   603 Dolezal, Samantha      Nebraska Wes          16.78m     16.38m   53-09.00   8   
  3   831 Kapnisis, Victoria     Wartburg              15.37m     15.36m   50-04.75   6   
  4   618 Koellner, Jodi         Nebraska Wes          15.79m     15.26m   50-00.75   4   
  5   186 Passaglia, Amanda      Bethel (Minn          13.98m     14.44m   47-04.50   2   
  6    17 Gallegos, Guadalup     Augustana (I          13.41m     13.74m   45-01.00   1   
  7     8 Cervone, Alessandr     Augustana (I          13.27m     13.68m   44-10.75 
  8   245 Ageson, Tina           Buena Vista           14.01m     13.58m   44-06.75 
  9   597 Becker, SteaVen        Nebraska Wes          13.06m     13.42m   44-00.50 
 10   310 McCarthy, April        Central Coll          13.46m     13.12m   43-00.50 
 11   387 Brewer, Larissa        Cornell Coll          14.17m     13.03m   42-09.00 
 12    61 Webster, Emily         Augustana (I          13.32m     13.02m   42-08.75 
 13   825 Holtz, Sam             Wartburg              14.09m     12.92m   42-04.75 
 14   249 Eischeid, Cristyn      Buena Vista           13.09m     12.74m   41-09.75 
 15   606 Fitzgibbons, Maddi     Nebraska Wes          11.80m     12.68m   41-07.25 
 16    20 Golaszewski, Chris     Augustana (I          12.14m     11.92m   39-01.25 
 17   267 Telfer, Grace          Buena Vista           10.85m     11.77m   38-07.50 
 18    34 Lentsch, Anna          Augustana (I          10.55m     11.38m   37-04.00 
 19   870 Velez, Sulibeth        Wartburg              11.76m     11.19m   36-08.50 
 20   302 Harvey, Macin          Central Coll          10.24m     10.88m   35-08.50 
 21   385 Berube, Alea           Cornell Coll          11.55m     10.74m   35-03.00 
 22   397 Martinez, Octavia      Cornell Coll          10.98m     10.49m   34-05.00 
 23   746 Niemier, Alex          Simpson (Iow           9.73m     10.29m   33-09.25 
 24   172 Hoffert, Madeline      Bethel (Minn           9.30m      9.24m   30-03.75 
 25   729 Cullinan, Jackie       Simpson (Iow           9.00m      8.86m   29-01.00 
 26   176 Johnson, Olivia        Bethel (Minn           9.00m      8.58m   28-01.75 
 --   601 Cervantes, Val         Nebraska Wes          12.02m       FOUL            
 --   809 Burton, Bri            Wartburg              10.52m       FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Records: $  6.81  2012        Kenneth Turner, McMurry                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   795 Wheatley, Emmitt       Simpson (Iow            7.20       7.11q  5 
  2   276 Kuyateh, Moussa        Buena Vista             7.06       7.12q  4 
  3   655 Holka, Zach            Nebraska Wes            7.10       7.14q  2 
  4   646 Farrand, AJ            Nebraska Wes            7.10       7.15q  1  7.143
  5   668 Mamer, Mamer           Nebraska Wes            7.17       7.15q  4  7.149
  6   673 Morris, Malik          Nebraska Wes            7.10       7.18q  3 
  7   932 Troutman, Ty           Wartburg                7.20       7.20q  5 
  8   791 Tupper, Travis         Simpson (Iow            7.14       7.22q  2 
  9   272 Dostal, Brennan        Buena Vista             7.23       7.25   2 
 10   768 Jergens, Davey         Simpson (Iow            7.20       7.28   3 
 11   661 Kean, Sawyer           Nebraska Wes            7.25       7.30   2 
 12   912 Nothnick, Chris        Wartburg                7.16       7.32   3  7.311
 13    85 Duarte, Camilo         Augustana (I            7.28       7.32   5  7.313
 14   109 Lidinsky, Alec         Augustana (I            7.25       7.32   1  7.318
 15   875 Bass, Dexter           Wartburg                7.12       7.34   1 
 16   922 Sallis, Terris         Wartburg                7.24       7.35   1 
 17   582 Shults, Andrew         Grinnell                7.45       7.38   3 
 18   361 Powell, Jaemin         Central Coll            7.25       7.41   3 
 19   115 McClean, Derrick       Augustana (I            7.30       7.42   5  7.412
 20   218 Kim, SangWoo           Bethel (Minn            7.36       7.42   3  7.415
 21   432 Spradley, Milton       Cornell Coll            7.38       7.43   2 
 22   202 Chantara, Alex         Bethel (Minn            7.41       7.48   1 
 23   415 Bundy, Nick            Cornell Coll            7.27       7.52   4  7.513
 24   780 Nissen, Zach           Simpson (Iow            7.40       7.52   1  7.515
 25   235 Riveness, Luke         Bethel (Minn            7.35       7.53   4 
 26   418 Dorsey, Tommie         Cornell Coll            7.56       7.55   4 
 27   573 Ogasawara, Ibuki       Grinnell                           7.64   4 
 28   544 Hardman, Ed            Grinnell                7.45       7.66   2 
 29   714 Moothart, Noah         Principia               7.88       7.68   1 
 30   561 McGriff, Zach          Grinnell                           7.82   3 
 31   874 Anderson, Riley        Wartburg                7.81       7.83   3 
 32   206 Eickhoff, Isaac        Bethel (Minn            7.58       7.85   5 
 33   279 Reindl, Tyler          Buena Vista             7.85       7.87   2 
 34   240 Tensaie, Baeza         Bethel (Minn            7.79       7.88   4 
 35   575 Page, James            Grinnell                           8.07   2 
 36   713 McLeod-Warrick, Da     Principia               8.16       8.13   1 
 37   542 Gustafson, Jack        Grinnell                           8.25   5 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Meet Records: $  6.81  2012        Kenneth Turner, McMurry                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   276 Kuyateh, Moussa        Buena Vista             7.12       7.03   10   
  2   655 Holka, Zach            Nebraska Wes            7.14       7.12    8    7.111
  3   795 Wheatley, Emmitt       Simpson (Iow            7.11       7.12    6    7.120
  4   646 Farrand, AJ            Nebraska Wes            7.15       7.15    4    7.145
  5   668 Mamer, Mamer           Nebraska Wes            7.15       7.15    2    7.147
  6   791 Tupper, Travis         Simpson (Iow            7.22       7.18    1   
  7   673 Morris, Malik          Nebraska Wes            7.18       7.19  
  8   932 Troutman, Ty           Wartburg                7.20       7.22  
Preliminaries
  9   272 Dostal, Brennan        Buena Vista             7.25             
 10   768 Jergens, Davey         Simpson (Iow            7.28             
 11   661 Kean, Sawyer           Nebraska Wes            7.30             
 12   912 Nothnick, Chris        Wartburg                7.32             
 13    85 Duarte, Camilo         Augustana (I            7.32             
 14   109 Lidinsky, Alec         Augustana (I            7.32             
 15   875 Bass, Dexter           Wartburg                7.34             
 16   922 Sallis, Terris         Wartburg                7.35             
 17   582 Shults, Andrew         Grinnell                7.38             
 18   361 Powell, Jaemin         Central Coll            7.41             
 19   115 McClean, Derrick       Augustana (I            7.42             
 20   218 Kim, SangWoo           Bethel (Minn            7.42             
 21   432 Spradley, Milton       Cornell Coll            7.43             
 22   202 Chantara, Alex         Bethel (Minn            7.48             
 23   415 Bundy, Nick            Cornell Coll            7.52             
 24   780 Nissen, Zach           Simpson (Iow            7.52             
 25   235 Riveness, Luke         Bethel (Minn            7.53             
 26   418 Dorsey, Tommie         Cornell Coll            7.55             
 27   573 Ogasawara, Ibuki       Grinnell                7.64             
 28   544 Hardman, Ed            Grinnell                7.66             
 29   714 Moothart, Noah         Principia               7.68             
 30   561 McGriff, Zach          Grinnell                7.82             
 31   874 Anderson, Riley        Wartburg                7.83             
 32   206 Eickhoff, Isaac        Bethel (Minn            7.85             
 33   279 Reindl, Tyler          Buena Vista             7.87             
 34   240 Tensaie, Baeza         Bethel (Minn            7.88             
 35   575 Page, James            Grinnell                8.07             
 36   713 McLeod-Warrick, Da     Principia               8.13             
 37   542 Gustafson, Jack        Grinnell                8.25             
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Records: $ 22.13  2012        Alex Rindone, Augustana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   655 Holka, Zach            Nebraska Wes           21.98      22.80   8  10   
  2   795 Wheatley, Emmitt       Simpson (Iow           23.10      22.83   7   8    22.823
  3   692 Teel, Garrett          Nebraska Wes           21.90      22.83   8   6    22.830
  4   770 Kalinay, Dylan         Simpson (Iow           22.75      22.95   8   4   
  5   791 Tupper, Travis         Simpson (Iow           23.00      23.09   7   2   
  6   774 Krah, Prince           Simpson (Iow           22.98      23.27   7   1   
  7   228 Olsen, Karl            Bethel (Minn           22.83      23.31   8 
  8   220 Klamm, Patrick         Bethel (Minn           23.20      23.33   7 
  9   276 Kuyateh, Moussa        Buena Vista            23.48      23.38   5 
 10   232 Pytlak, Jon            Bethel (Minn           23.59      23.39   5 
 11   794 Wetterling, Chase      Simpson (Iow           23.47      23.42   5 
 12   887 Fedoris, Joseph        Wartburg               22.58      23.50   8 
 13   427 MacDowell, Blake       Cornell Coll           23.20      23.57   7 
 14   668 Mamer, Mamer           Nebraska Wes           24.20      23.69   3 
 15   109 Lidinsky, Alec         Augustana (I           23.42      23.76   6 
 16   919 Richmond, Ryan         Wartburg               23.40      23.83   6 
 17   895 Hoftender, Nick        Wartburg               23.42      23.84   6 
 18   693 Timmons, Craig         Nebraska Wes           22.83      23.86   8  23.856
 19   431 Proby, Jordan          Cornell Coll           23.70      23.86   5  23.860
 20   672 Moerer, Justin         Nebraska Wes           23.46      23.87   6 
 21   274 Groth, Austin          Buena Vista            23.75      23.88   4 
 22   544 Hardman, Ed            Grinnell               23.54      23.97   5 
 23   922 Sallis, Terris         Wartburg               23.40      24.10   6  24.091
 24   432 Spradley, Milton       Cornell Coll           24.00      24.10   3  24.095
 25   218 Kim, SangWoo           Bethel (Minn           24.43      24.15   2 
 26   582 Shults, Andrew         Grinnell               23.74      24.17   5 
 27    85 Duarte, Camilo         Augustana (I           23.44      24.22   6 
 28    87 Enstrom, Logan         Augustana (I           23.98      24.23   3 
 29   519 Braun, Jonathan        Grinnell               23.84      24.33   4 
 30   425 Jones, Isaiah          Cornell Coll           24.50      24.43   2 
 31   584 Silvia, Colton         Grinnell               23.74      24.46   4 
 32   335 Ebel, Cole             Central Coll           24.02      24.58   3 
 33   929 Tauber, Cal            Wartburg               23.92      24.79   4 
 34   561 McGriff, Zach          Grinnell               23.74      25.06   4 
 35   714 Moothart, Noah         Principia              25.95      25.09   1 
 36   360 Posley, Kijuan         Central Coll           25.07      25.29   2 
 37   573 Ogasawara, Ibuki       Grinnell               23.94      25.62   4 
 38   279 Reindl, Tyler          Buena Vista            24.35      26.13   3 
 39   538 Gallagher, John        Grinnell               25.04      26.52   2 
 40   336 Ehret, Dalton          Central Coll           26.67      26.72   1 
 41   372 Smith, Taylor          Central Coll           26.76      27.00   1 
 42   522 Burnette, Tim          Grinnell               27.94      28.84   1 
 43   547 Hung, Ryan             Grinnell               29.24      29.41   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Records: $ 48.85  2013        Alex Rindone, Augustana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   131 Smith, Isaac           Augustana (I           49.45      49.18   6  10   
  2   692 Teel, Garrett          Nebraska Wes           48.68      49.50   6   8   
  3   642 Dewey, Tanner          Nebraska Wes           49.00      49.83   6   6   
  4   107 LaMendola, Alex        Augustana (I           51.15      51.25   5   4   
  5   873 Anderlik, Justin       Wartburg               50.57      51.26   6   2   
  6    97 Hucker, Kyle           Augustana (I           51.15      51.29   5   1   
  7   137 Swanson, Jeffrey       Augustana (I           49.69      51.76   6 
  8   272 Dostal, Brennan        Buena Vista            51.99      51.77   5 
  9   930 Thibault, Nick         Wartburg               51.79      52.01   5 
 10   149 Yamamoto, Josh         Augustana (I           50.49      52.20   6 
 11   796 Wicks, Kirk            Simpson (Iow           52.20      52.38   4 
 12   925 Schulz, Mark           Wartburg                          52.53   1 
 13   666 Lott, Connor           Nebraska Wes           51.38      52.58   5 
 14   273 Eberly, Mark           Buena Vista            52.07      52.92   5 
 15   676 Ohnoutka, Travis       Nebraska Wes           52.10      52.97   4 
 16   880 Coonradt, Will         Wartburg               52.46      53.10   4 
 17   281 Sacker, Justin         Buena Vista            52.53      53.30   4 
 18   776 McKee, Trevor          Simpson (Iow           52.56      53.40   4 
 19   242 Vollendorf, Keith      Bethel (Minn           53.25      53.44   3 
 20   897 Kagemann, Jake         Wartburg               52.60      53.77   3 
 21   786 Sarver, Ryan           Simpson (Iow           54.00      54.20   3 
 22   223 Lortie, Marshal        Bethel (Minn           54.87      54.51   2 
 23   682 Robinson, Cody         Nebraska Wes           53.68      55.31   3 
 24   227 Nuese, Brendon         Bethel (Minn           56.02      55.82   2 
 25   360 Posley, Kijuan         Central Coll                      56.06   1 
 26   423 Horan, Cole            Cornell Coll           54.00      56.23   3 
 27   335 Ebel, Cole             Central Coll           54.88      57.27   2 
 28   713 McLeod-Warrick, Da     Principia                         58.62   1 
 29   230 Pearson, Keenan        Bethel (Minn           55.75      59.73   2 
 30   521 Brunet, Chris          Grinnell               58.84    1:00.10   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet Records: $ 1:54.31  2014        Dan Popek, Augustana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   122 Popek, Dan             Augustana (I         1:54.94    1:54.22$  4  10   
  2   219 Klamm, Carl            Bethel (Minn         1:55.00    1:55.54   4   8   
  3   282 Sampson, Ben           Buena Vista          1:55.24    1:55.78   4   6   
  4   207 Hatton, Evan           Bethel (Minn         1:55.00    1:56.62   4   4   
  5   901 Kregel, Kyle           Wartburg             1:56.57    1:59.21   4   2   
  6   639 Butler, Bryan          Nebraska Wes         1:56.25    1:59.25   4   1   
  7   337 Fairley, Mark          Central Coll         1:59.35    1:59.76   4 
  8   884 Dolphin, Levi          Wartburg             2:02.14    2:00.62   3 
  9   907 McMichael, Sam         Wartburg             1:59.60    2:00.96   3 
 10   766 Hovey, Kyle            Simpson (Iow         2:00.00    2:01.31   3 
 11   243 Wahlstedt, Dan         Bethel (Minn         1:58.24    2:01.69   4 
 12   889 Green, Anthony         Wartburg             1:59.46    2:01.88   4 
 13   667 Main, Alex             Nebraska Wes         2:02.14    2:02.72   3 
 14   765 Hildebrandt, Salem     Simpson (Iow         2:01.00    2:02.83   3 
 15   342 Hill, Parker           Central Coll         2:01.95    2:02.92   3 
 16   117 Midgley, Jordan        Augustana (I         2:02.98    2:03.17   3 
 17   127 Sand, Mitch            Augustana (I         2:01.44    2:03.50   3 
 18   511 Anderson, Kevin        Grinnell             2:02.00    2:03.85   3 
 19   759 Coughenour, Jordan     Simpson (Iow         2:03.00    2:04.52   2 
 20   357 Nuehring, Kyle         Central Coll         2:05.00    2:04.87   2 
 21   657 Janssen, Tyler         Nebraska Wes         1:56.88    2:04.98   4 
 22   678 Plugge, Cory           Nebraska Wes         1:59.52    2:05.09   4 
 23   371 Simon, Cole            Central Coll         2:03.26    2:05.34   2 
 24   436 Wicker, Mason          Cornell Coll         2:04.15    2:06.45   2 
 25   782 Pearson, Matt          Simpson (Iow         2:04.00    2:06.81   2 
 26    70 Barr, Jacob            Augustana (I         2:04.66    2:08.91   2 
 27   271 Dobson, Joseph         Buena Vista          2:03.36    2:09.68   2 
 28   347 Kemp, Anthony          Central Coll         2:13.77    2:10.73   1 
 29   278 Larson, Tyler          Buena Vista          2:07.82    2:11.32   2 
 30   883 DeMott, Dillon         Wartburg             2:02.12    2:12.16   3 
 31    76 Carroll, Kristian      Augustana (I         2:09.22    2:12.19   1 
 32   287 Woizeschke, Paul       Buena Vista          1:58.72    2:12.26   4 
 33   669 Matthias, Tylan        Nebraska Wes         2:12.01    2:12.43   1 
 34   570 Murphy, Matt           Grinnell             2:08.00    2:12.54   1 
 35   574 O'Reilly, Sean         Grinnell             2:08.00    2:14.16   2 
 36   557 Margida, Greg          Grinnell             2:18.00    2:18.09   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Meet Records: $ 4:13.06  2011        Kirkwood Donavin, Cornell                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   208 Haugen, Connor         Bethel (Minn         4:26.34    4:25.09   3  10   
  2   890 Green, Nicholas        Wartburg             4:24.90    4:29.03   3   8   
  3   108 Lavelle, Stephen       Augustana (I         4:25.00    4:29.82   3   6   
  4   211 Huffman, David         Bethel (Minn         4:35.00    4:30.78   3   4   
  5   635 Bohlken, Connor        Nebraska Wes         4:33.85    4:31.21   3   2   
  6   238 Svennes, Christian     Bethel (Minn         4:30.00    4:31.99   3   1   
  7   142 Wendt, Nate            Augustana (I         4:37.89    4:32.07   2 
  8   634 Berens, Chad           Nebraska Wes         4:35.73    4:34.92   3 
  9    77 Claus, Kevin           Augustana (I         4:34.00    4:36.23   3 
 10   516 Baumann, Joel          Grinnell             4:39.00    4:38.37   2 
 11   376 Stelk, Ben             Central Coll         4:46.91    4:39.83   1 
 12   342 Hill, Parker           Central Coll         4:35.00    4:40.03   3 
 13   527 Crail, Nathaniel       Grinnell             4:35.00    4:40.34   3 
 14   548 Jensen, Joshua         Grinnell             4:38.00    4:41.08   2 
 15   424 Horan, Tucker          Cornell Coll         4:42.47    4:41.66   2 
 16   656 Hutchinson, Azavie     Nebraska Wes         4:37.17    4:41.86   2 
 17   112 Lundine, Mark          Augustana (I         4:42.24    4:42.67   2 
 18   688 Seibel, Trey           Nebraska Wes         4:39.71    4:44.59   2 
 19   660 Kalkowski, Kade        Nebraska Wes         4:42.00    4:45.15   2 
 20   357 Nuehring, Kyle         Central Coll         4:40.00    4:46.91   2 
 21   712 Matthiesen, Zach       Principia            4:42.77    4:49.56   1 
 22   556 Malone, Ian            Grinnell             4:39.00    4:51.23   2 
 23   928 Snider, Cody           Wartburg             4:25.01    4:51.61   3 
 24   429 McDermott, Matthew     Cornell Coll         4:56.24    4:54.80   1 
 25   420 Ginell, Garrett        Cornell Coll         5:01.63    4:55.91   1 
 26   784 Roen, Drew             Simpson (Iow         4:55.00    4:56.46   1 
 27   215 Johnson, Brandon       Bethel (Minn         5:10.30    4:57.24   1 
 28   574 O'Reilly, Sean         Grinnell             4:39.00    4:58.68   2 
 29   773 Kolbo, Thomas          Simpson (Iow         4:52.00    4:59.37   1 
 30   757 Carter, Chad           Simpson (Iow         4:50.00    4:59.51   1 
 31   275 Hannula, Brady         Buena Vista          5:00.63    5:04.16   1 
 32   422 Hallgren, Henry        Cornell Coll         5:10.98    5:04.65   1 
 33   769 Jones, Nathaniel       Simpson (Iow         4:55.00    5:20.05   1 
 34   524 Cernek, Stephan        Grinnell             5:10.00    5:33.94   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet Records: $ 8:25.01  2014        Wylie Mangelsdorf, Principia              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   697 Wheeler, Jordan        Nebraska Wes         8:39.96    8:34.33   2  10   
  2   636 Brown, Tanner          Nebraska Wes         8:45.56    8:41.70   2   8   
  3   777 Mckenzie, Ian          Simpson (Iow         8:50.00    8:46.01   2   6   
  4   798 Yaeger, Nick           Simpson (Iow         9:00.00    8:49.89   2   4   
  5   716 Richards, Nate         Principia            9:05.40    8:49.97   2   2   
  6   528 Dalton, Adam           Grinnell             8:48.74    8:50.41   2   1   
  7   720 Witters Hicks, Sha     Principia            9:02.86    8:54.83   2 
  8   663 Knapp, Tyler           Nebraska Wes         9:01.95    8:56.65   2 
  9    77 Claus, Kevin           Augustana (I         8:56.00    8:58.90   2 
 10   412 Bach, Austin           Cornell Coll         9:08.00    8:59.98   2 
 11   437 Wilson, Caleb          Cornell Coll         9:08.00    9:00.18   2 
 12   102 Johnson, Mitchell      Augustana (I         8:54.94    9:00.90   2 
 13   797 Willadsen, Blake       Simpson (Iow         9:05.00    9:03.00   2 
 14   562 McLean, Anthony        Grinnell             8:59.66    9:09.64   2 
 15   554 Lennon, John           Grinnell             9:20.00    9:10.85   1 
 16   640 Coyle, Austin          Nebraska Wes         9:13.51    9:14.59   2 
 17   789 Thompson, Trey         Simpson (Iow         9:20.00    9:14.84   1 
 18   541 Gregorich-Trevor,      Grinnell             9:33.00    9:29.15   1 
 19   426 Lindsay, Josh          Cornell Coll         9:08.00    9:32.43   2 
 20   556 Malone, Ian            Grinnell             9:50.00    9:36.18   1 
 21   433 Stoll, Zachary         Cornell Coll         9:35.00    9:43.04   1 
 22   277 Laird, Andrew          Buena Vista          9:46.87    9:44.86   1 
 23   514 Bass, Stew             Grinnell             9:50.00    9:48.32   1 
 24   568 Mundell, Lex           Grinnell                        9:48.63   1 
 25   545 Healey, Aidan          Grinnell                        9:57.94   1 
 26   416 Christen, Taylor       Cornell Coll        10:05.00   10:00.24   1 
 27   540 Gleason, Keanan        Grinnell             9:59.00   10:14.37   1 
 28   567 Mulligan, Connor       Grinnell            10:12.00   10:52.26   1 
 29   550 Kane, Phillip          Grinnell            10:30.00   11:16.98   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Records: $ 15:09.41  2012        Elli Horton, Central College             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   648 Gandul, Ash            Nebraska Wes        15:26.58   15:42.46   10   
  2   337 Fairley, Mark          Central Coll        15:18.36   15:44.49    8   
  3   652 Herebic, Tommy         Nebraska Wes                   15:50.02    6   
  4   234 Ritter, Tom            Bethel (Minn        15:54.66   15:50.25    4   
  5   233 Rasmussen, Anders      Bethel (Minn        16:05.00   15:57.05    2   
  6   143 Whaley, Michael        Augustana (I        16:20.00   16:10.72    1   
  7   126 Saladin, Chris         Augustana (I        16:10.00   16:17.77  
  8   691 Simpson, Clay          Nebraska Wes        16:37.09   16:30.41  
  9   643 Dunic, Brian           Nebraska Wes        16:27.84   16:38.80  
 10   284 Smith, Steven          Buena Vista         16:28.09   16:45.93  
 11   694 Truong, Phil           Nebraska Wes        17:03.71   17:06.42  
 12   378 Thomson, Colin         Central Coll                   17:10.83  
 13    89 Franscissan, Peter     Augustana (I        16:21.00   17:13.98  
 14   380 Weaver, Karl           Central Coll        17:06.60   17:19.59  
 15    88 Franks, Jordan         Augustana (I        17:03.43   17:27.03  
 16   330 Carraci, Jeremy        Central Coll                   17:37.43  
 --   802 Butterfield, Tim       Unattached          17:20.00  X17:06.83  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Records: $  8.19  2012        Junior Saint Preux, McMurry                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   770 Kalinay, Dylan         Simpson (Iow            8.33       8.38q  4 
  2   762 Frazier, Isaac         Simpson (Iow            8.60       8.57q  1 
  3   879 Cook, Famiek           Wartburg                8.58       8.64q  2 
  4   274 Groth, Austin          Buena Vista             8.50       8.71q  3 
  5   125 Rubarts, Tyler         Augustana (I            8.77       8.82q  3 
  6    96 Henry, Matthew         Augustana (I            8.59       8.88q  1 
  7   359 Pollpeter, Hunter      Central Coll            8.75       8.91q  4 
  8   885 Dugger, Nicholas       Wartburg                8.94       8.93q  1 
  9   239 Syler, Colton          Bethel (Minn            8.99       8.99   2 
 10   197 Anderson, Phillip      Bethel (Minn            9.03       9.01   3  9.004
 11   281 Sacker, Justin         Buena Vista             8.90       9.01   2  9.006
 12   285 Wessling, Kyle         Buena Vista             9.07       9.01   4  9.009
 13   882 Cuvelier, Ben          Wartburg                8.66       9.03   2 
 14   665 Linebaugh, Nolinh      Nebraska Wes            8.77       9.05   4 
 15   348 Kiner, Cameron         Central Coll            9.24       9.11   4 
 16   132 Sommers, Clayton       Augustana (I            8.96       9.12   1 
 17   344 Iversen, Reese         Central Coll            8.74       9.13   3 
 18   351 Kruse, Ryan            Central Coll            9.32       9.17   3 
 19   680 Polivka, Trevor        Nebraska Wes            9.35       9.21   2 
 20   779 Moddelmogg, Trey       Simpson (Iow            9.83       9.30   2 
 21    78 Cluver, Kyle           Augustana (I            9.37       9.34   1 
 22   224 Moyer, James           Bethel (Minn           10.00       9.37   1 
 23   200 Bullert, Grant         Bethel (Minn            9.51       9.57   2 
 24    66 Adams, Andrew          Augustana (I            9.64       9.72   3 
 25   696 Wetzel, Peyton         Nebraska Wes            9.51       9.80   1 
 26   919 Richmond, Ryan         Wartburg                9.51       9.87   3 
 27   910 Niemann, James         Wartburg                9.60      10.07   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Meet Records: $  8.19  2012        Junior Saint Preux, McMurry                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   770 Kalinay, Dylan         Simpson (Iow            8.38       8.34   10   
  2   762 Frazier, Isaac         Simpson (Iow            8.57       8.55    8   
  3   879 Cook, Famiek           Wartburg                8.64       8.57    6    8.561
  4   274 Groth, Austin          Buena Vista             8.71       8.57    4    8.569
  5   359 Pollpeter, Hunter      Central Coll            8.91       8.68    2   
  6   125 Rubarts, Tyler         Augustana (I            8.82       8.71    1   
  7   885 Dugger, Nicholas       Wartburg                8.93       8.96  
Preliminaries
  6    96 Henry, Matthew         Augustana (I            8.88             
  9   239 Syler, Colton          Bethel (Minn            8.99             
 10   197 Anderson, Phillip      Bethel (Minn            9.01             
 11   281 Sacker, Justin         Buena Vista             9.01             
 12   285 Wessling, Kyle         Buena Vista             9.01             
 13   882 Cuvelier, Ben          Wartburg                9.03             
 14   665 Linebaugh, Nolinh      Nebraska Wes            9.05             
 15   348 Kiner, Cameron         Central Coll            9.11             
 16   132 Sommers, Clayton       Augustana (I            9.12             
 17   344 Iversen, Reese         Central Coll            9.13             
 18   351 Kruse, Ryan            Central Coll            9.17             
 19   680 Polivka, Trevor        Nebraska Wes            9.21             
 20   779 Moddelmogg, Trey       Simpson (Iow            9.30             
 21    78 Cluver, Kyle           Augustana (I            9.34             
 22   224 Moyer, James           Bethel (Minn            9.37             
 23   200 Bullert, Grant         Bethel (Minn            9.57             
 24    66 Adams, Andrew          Augustana (I            9.72             
 25   696 Wetzel, Peyton         Nebraska Wes            9.80             
 26   919 Richmond, Ryan         Wartburg                9.87             
 27   910 Niemann, James         Wartburg               10.07             
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Records: $ 1:29.86  2012        Trevon O, Willie P, Marcus T, Kevin C, McM
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Simpson (Iowa)                                    1:32.00    1:32.19   2  10   
     1) 791 Tupper, Travis              2) 774 Krah, Prince               
     3) 764 Hernandez, Nick             4) 794 Wetterling, Chase          
  2 Buena Vista                                       1:33.52    1:35.05   2   8   
     1) 272 Dostal, Brennan             2) 276 Kuyateh, Moussa            
     3) 273 Eberly, Mark                4) 285 Wessling, Kyle             
  3 Augustana (Ill.)                                  1:32.80    1:35.30   2   6   
     1) 93 Goodwin, Travis              2) 85 Duarte, Camilo              
     3) 110 Lidinsky, Marc              4) 67 Aldridge, Travon            
  4 Simpson (Iowa)  'B'                               1:34.00   x1:35.49   2 
     1) 768 Jergens, Davey              2) 796 Wicks, Kirk                
     3) 782 Pearson, Matt               4) 776 McKee, Trevor              
  5 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                             1:36.00   x1:37.00   1 
     1) 96 Henry, Matthew               2) 87 Enstrom, Logan              
     3) 115 McClean, Derrick            4) 144 Wheeler, Austin            
  6 Bethel (Minn.)                                    1:35.00    1:37.50   2   4   
     1) 235 Riveness, Luke              2) 239 Syler, Colton              
     3) 197 Anderson, Phillip           4) 223 Lortie, Marshal            
  7 Nebraska Wesleyan                                 1:35.50    1:38.01   2   2   
     1) 661 Kean, Sawyer                2) 676 Ohnoutka, Travis           
     3) 682 Robinson, Cody              4) 654 Hoffman, Shea              
  8 Central College                                   1:40.00    1:40.53   1   1   
     1) 350 Kotz, Joe                   2) 363 Quick, Zach                
     3) 341 Harper, Eli                 4) 372 Smith, Taylor              
  9 Bethel (Minn.)  'B'                               1:40.00   x1:42.08   1 
     1) 202 Chantara, Alex              2) 206 Eickhoff, Isaac            
     3) 217 Johnson, Jared              4) 240 Tensaie, Baeza             
 10 Principia                                         1:40.75    1:44.60   1 
     1) 710 Gill, Pierson               2) 715 Oullette, Zeke             
     3) 718 Rohrer, Michael             4) 717 Richards, Noel             
 11 Grinnell                                          1:38.24    1:51.82   1 
     1) 538 Gallagher, John             2) 522 Burnette, Tim              
     3) 521 Brunet, Chris               4) 547 Hung, Ryan                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Records: $ 3:21.29  2012        Trevon O, Willie P, Marcus T, Kevin C, McM
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Augustana (Ill.)                                  3:20.30    3:20.94$  3  10   
     1) 131 Smith, Isaac                2) 107 LaMendola, Alex            
     3) 122 Popek, Dan                  4) 137 Swanson, Jeffrey           
  2 Bethel (Minn.)                                    3:22.91    3:21.88   3   8   
     1) 219 Klamm, Carl                 2) 228 Olsen, Karl                
     3) 243 Wahlstedt, Dan              4) 220 Klamm, Patrick             
  3 Nebraska Wesleyan                                 3:14.60    3:22.50   3   6   
     1) 692 Teel, Garrett               2) 655 Holka, Zach                
     3) 672 Moerer, Justin              4) 642 Dewey, Tanner              
  4 Buena Vista                                       3:26.19    3:27.42   3   4   
     1) 272 Dostal, Brennan             2) 273 Eberly, Mark               
     3) 274 Groth, Austin               4) 282 Sampson, Ben               
  5 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                             3:23.84   x3:27.57   3 
     1) 93 Goodwin, Travis              2) 149 Yamamoto, Josh             
     3) 97 Hucker, Kyle                 4) 132 Sommers, Clayton           
  6 Wartburg                                          3:19.90    3:27.82   3   2   
     1) 873 Anderlik, Justin            2) 890 Green, Nicholas            
     3) 912 Nothnick, Chris             4) 925 Schulz, Mark               
  7 Wartburg  'B'                                     3:28.00   x3:28.52   2 
     1) 880 Coonradt, Will              2) 883 DeMott, Dillon             
     3) 889 Green, Anthony              4) 930 Thibault, Nick             
  8 Simpson (Iowa)                                    3:28.00    3:28.74   2   1   
     1) 774 Krah, Prince                2) 796 Wicks, Kirk                
     3) 776 McKee, Trevor               4) 764 Hernandez, Nick            
  9 Nebraska Wesleyan  'B'                            3:36.00   x3:33.47   1 
     1) 657 Janssen, Tyler              2) 693 Timmons, Craig             
     3) 666 Lott, Connor                4) 676 Ohnoutka, Travis           
 10 Bethel (Minn.)  'B'                               3:29.50   x3:35.16   2 
     1) 242 Vollendorf, Keith           2) 210 Hitt, Brooks               
     3) 232 Pytlak, Jon                 4) 207 Hatton, Evan               
 11 Grinnell                                          3:33.54    3:36.29   1 
     1) 582 Shults, Andrew              2) 584 Silvia, Colton             
     3) 561 McGriff, Zach               4) 519 Braun, Jonathan            
 12 Simpson (Iowa)  'B'                               3:33.50   x3:39.53   2 
     1) 794 Wetterling, Chase           2) 762 Frazier, Isaac             
     3) 785 Sarver, Luke                4) 779 Moddelmogg, Trey           
 13 Cornell College                                   3:32.00    3:40.17   2 
     1) 431 Proby, Jordan               2) 415 Bundy, Nick                
     3) 436 Wicker, Mason               4) 423 Horan, Cole                
 14 Buena Vista  'B'                                  3:33.31   x3:40.61   2 
     1) 281 Sacker, Justin              2) 285 Wessling, Kyle             
     3) 287 Woizeschke, Paul            4) 275 Hannula, Brady             
 15 Grinnell  'B'                                     3:45.24   x4:08.68   1 
     1) 538 Gallagher, John             2) 522 Burnette, Tim              
     3) 521 Brunet, Chris               4) 557 Margida, Greg              
 -- Cornell College  'B'                              3:45.00        DNF   1 
     1) 425 Jones, Isaiah               2) 424 Horan, Tucker              
     3) 414 Berube, Ethan               4) 418 Dorsey, Tommie             
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
Meet Records: $ 10:18.49  2014        Daniel B, Nicholas G, Anthony G,Chase M, 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Augustana (Ill.)                                 10:50.00   10:57.03   10   
     1) 142 Wendt, Nate                 2) 110 Lidinsky, Marc             
     3) 108 Lavelle, Stephen            4) 81 Daly, Alan                  
  2 Nebraska Wesleyan                                10:08.84   10:58.36    8   
     1) 634 Berens, Chad                2) 639 Butler, Bryan              
     3) 678 Plugge, Cory                4) 635 Bohlken, Connor            
  3 Bethel (Minn.)                                   10:55.00   11:03.75    6   
     1) 198 Brecheisen, Justin          2) 230 Pearson, Keenan            
     3) 212 Huffman, Taylor             4) 225 Nelson, Sam                
  4 Grinnell                                         10:45.00   11:07.15    4   
     1) 527 Crail, Nathaniel            2) 511 Anderson, Kevin            
     3) 516 Baumann, Joel               4) 552 Kolacia, Nate              
  5 Nebraska Wesleyan  'B'                                     x11:10.24  
     1) 656 Hutchinson, Azavier         2) 688 Seibel, Trey               
     3) 660 Kalkowski, Kade             4) 682 Robinson, Cody             
  6 Simpson (Iowa)                                   12:00.00   11:43.03    2   
     1) 772 Kirts, Miles                2) 763 Harris, Clay               
     3) 771 Kibby, Nick                 4) 784 Roen, Drew                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Meet Records: $ 7-00.25  2014        Jonas Elusme, Wartburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   355 Mulford, Logan         Central Coll           2.08m      2.14m    7-00.25  10   
  2   762 Frazier, Isaac         Simpson (Iow           2.02m      1.97m    6-05.50   8   
  3   687 Searle, Ryan           Nebraska Wes           1.93m      1.92m    6-03.50   5   
  3   673 Morris, Malik          Nebraska Wes           1.99m      1.92m    6-03.50   5   
  5   933 Wade, Robert           Wartburg               1.97m      1.87m    6-01.50   2   
  6   681 Rew, Sam               Nebraska Wes           1.91m     J1.87m    6-01.50   1   
  7   898 Keck, Nathan           Wartburg               1.97m     J1.87m    6-01.50 
  8   677 Petersen, Chandler     Nebraska Wes           1.96m     J1.87m    6-01.50 
  9   885 Dugger, Nicholas       Wartburg               1.89m      1.82m    5-11.50 
 10   427 MacDowell, Blake       Cornell Coll           1.81m     J1.82m    5-11.50 
 11   344 Iversen, Reese         Central Coll           1.92m     J1.82m    5-11.50 
 12    75 Burns, Tyler           Augustana (I           1.87m     J1.82m    5-11.50 
 13   132 Sommers, Clayton       Augustana (I           1.86m      1.77m    5-09.75 
 14   217 Johnson, Jared         Bethel (Minn           1.75m     J1.77m    5-09.75 
 15   129 Sears, Gage            Augustana (I           1.85m     J1.77m    5-09.75 
 16   224 Moyer, James           Bethel (Minn           1.80m     J1.77m    5-09.75 
 17   348 Kiner, Cameron         Central Coll           1.85m      1.72m    5-07.75 
 17   779 Moddelmogg, Trey       Simpson (Iow           1.85m      1.72m    5-07.75 
 --   902 LaDoux, Brett          Wartburg               1.87m         NH            
 --   882 Cuvelier, Ben          Wartburg               1.67m         NH            
 --    78 Cluver, Kyle           Augustana (I           1.65m         NH            
 --   680 Polivka, Trevor        Nebraska Wes           1.69m         NH            
 --    66 Adams, Andrew          Augustana (I           1.61m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Meet Records: $ 15-05  2011        Brock Steinbock , Jay Wall, McMurry, Wesleya
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   707 Bollinger, Conrad      Principia              5.09m      4.70m   15-05.00  10   
  2   141 Vanderheyden, Mark     Augustana (I           4.35m      4.25m   13-11.25   8   
  3    84 DeMattia, Eric         Augustana (I           4.10m     J4.25m   13-11.25   6   
  4    99 Hunecke, Hans          Augustana (I           4.50m      4.10m   13-05.25   4   
  5    80 Crompton, Patrick      Augustana (I           4.10m     J4.10m   13-05.25   2   
  6   788 Stoltzman, Mitch       Simpson (Iow           4.40m      3.95m   12-11.50   1   
  7   916 Pogorzelski, Zach      Wartburg               4.01m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  8   351 Kruse, Ryan            Central Coll           3.60m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
  9   221 Knighton-Johnson,      Bethel (Minn           3.96m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
 10   361 Powell, Jaemin         Central Coll           3.60m      3.35m   10-11.75 
 11   886 Escotto, Alexies       Wartburg               3.65m      3.20m   10-06.00 
 12   199 Buesgens, Nolan        Bethel (Minn           3.40m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
 13   573 Ogasawara, Ibuki       Grinnell               3.04m      2.90m    9-06.25 
 --   237 Stichman, Kyle         Bethel (Minn           2.80m         NH            
 --   136 Strain, Joseph         Augustana (I           4.25m         NH            
 --   903 Lee, Ahymad            Wartburg                             NH            
 --   637 Brune, Michael         Nebraska Wes           3.95m         NH            
 --   680 Polivka, Trevor        Nebraska Wes           2.90m         NH            
 --   646 Farrand, AJ            Nebraska Wes           4.70m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Meet Records: $ 23-06.25  2012        John Kersenbrock, Nebraska Wesleyan      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   879 Cook, Famiek           Wartburg               6.65m      6.59m   21-07.50  10   
  2   795 Wheatley, Emmitt       Simpson (Iow           6.30m      6.40m   21-00.00   8   
  3   891 Hageman, Nick          Wartburg               6.58m      6.30m   20-08.00   6   
  4   125 Rubarts, Tyler         Augustana (I           6.64m      6.25m   20-06.25   4   
  5   762 Frazier, Isaac         Simpson (Iow           6.35m      6.17m   20-03.00   2   
  6   665 Linebaugh, Nolinh      Nebraska Wes           6.35m      6.08m   19-11.50   1   
  7   427 MacDowell, Blake       Cornell Coll           6.17m      6.03m   19-09.50 
  8   285 Wessling, Kyle         Buena Vista            5.90m      5.87m   19-03.25 
  9   118 Murphy, Evan           Augustana (I           6.17m      5.86m   19-02.75 
 10    66 Adams, Andrew          Augustana (I           5.96m      5.81m   19-00.75 
 10   673 Morris, Malik          Nebraska Wes           6.92m      5.81m   19-00.75 
 12   779 Moddelmogg, Trey       Simpson (Iow           6.00m      5.76m   18-10.75 
 13   418 Dorsey, Tommie         Cornell Coll           5.85m      5.66m   18-07.00 
 14    79 Copher, Jack           Augustana (I           5.99m      5.63m   18-05.75 
 15   675 Myers, Arlie           Nebraska Wes           6.03m      5.59m   18-04.25 
 16   885 Dugger, Nicholas       Wartburg               6.08m      5.57m   18-03.25 
 17   221 Knighton-Johnson,      Bethel (Minn           5.81m      5.50m   18-00.50 
 17    78 Cluver, Kyle           Augustana (I           5.82m      5.50m   18-00.50 
 19   680 Polivka, Trevor        Nebraska Wes           5.75m      5.48m   17-11.75 
 20   679 Polivka, Jaret         Nebraska Wes           6.16m      5.47m   17-11.50 
 21   882 Cuvelier, Ben          Wartburg               5.57m      5.23m   17-02.00 
 22   237 Stichman, Kyle         Bethel (Minn           5.66m      5.18m   17-00.00 
 23   713 McLeod-Warrick, Da     Principia              5.05m      4.89m   16-00.50 
 --   801 Bertelsen, Eric        Unattached                       X7.21m   23-08.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Meet Records: $ 46-03.25  2014        Garrett Sellhorst, Nebraska Wesleyan     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   689 Sellhorst, Garrett     Nebraska Wes          14.55m     14.38m   47-02.25  10   
  2   646 Farrand, AJ            Nebraska Wes          13.78m     13.86m   45-05.75   8   
  3    67 Aldridge, Travon       Augustana (I          14.30m     13.15m   43-01.75   6   
  4   762 Frazier, Isaac         Simpson (Iow          13.68m     12.90m   42-04.00   4   
  5   690 Sharp, Tyler           Nebraska Wes          12.08m     12.83m   42-01.25   2   
  6   200 Bullert, Grant         Bethel (Minn          11.99m     12.59m   41-03.75   1   
  7   687 Searle, Ryan           Nebraska Wes          13.22m     12.52m   41-01.00 
  8   779 Moddelmogg, Trey       Simpson (Iow          12.50m     12.51m   41-00.50 
  9   118 Murphy, Evan           Augustana (I          13.45m     12.30m   40-04.25 
 10   644 Farhart, Tommy         Nebraska Wes                     11.83m   38-09.75 
 11   350 Kotz, Joe              Central Coll          12.36m     11.70m   38-04.75 
 12   363 Quick, Zach            Central Coll          11.19m     11.46m   37-07.25 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Meet Records: $ 58-04  2011        Elliot Bulling, Nebraska Wesleyan           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   104 King, Keith Jr.        Augustana (I          15.25m     15.15m   49-08.50  10   
  2    69 Barbian, Kevin         Augustana (I          14.84m     15.09m   49-06.25   8   
  3   438 Zilaitis, Charles      Cornell Coll          15.82m     15.02m   49-03.50   6   
  4   695 Wagner, Ross           Nebraska Wes          14.25m     14.30m   46-11.00   4   
  5   662 Kelley, Isaac          Nebraska Wes          14.46m     13.85m   45-05.25   2   
  6   269 Beall, Drew            Buena Vista           14.65m     13.80m   45-03.50   1   
  7   923 Schiffer, Tom          Wartburg              13.68m     13.60m   44-07.50 
  8   331 Dailey, Kody           Central Coll          14.00m     13.17m   43-02.50 
  9   351 Kruse, Ryan            Central Coll          13.44m     12.96m   42-06.25 
 10   339 Fitzgerald, Nathan     Central Coll          14.02m     12.93m   42-05.25 
 11   664 Lindgren, Seth         Nebraska Wes          13.33m     12.55m   41-02.25 
 12   244 Walters, Grant         Bethel (Minn          12.82m     12.35m   40-06.25 
 13   123 Robbins, Charles       Augustana (I          13.05m     12.24m   40-02.00 
 14   270 Bonner, Chase          Buena Vista           13.69m     12.22m   40-01.25 
 15   670 McCarthy, Garrett      Nebraska Wes          12.73m     12.14m   39-10.00 
 15   671 McGinn, Jared          Nebraska Wes          12.27m     12.14m   39-10.00 
 17   893 Heimer, Sam            Wartburg              11.74m     11.88m   38-11.75 
 18   428 May, Jakob             Cornell Coll          12.95m     11.51m   37-09.25 
 19   356 Norem, Patrick         Central Coll          12.32m     11.45m   37-06.75 
 20   226 Nelson, Wes            Bethel (Minn          11.65m     11.35m   37-03.00 
 21   204 Delich, Thomas         Bethel (Minn          11.67m     11.14m   36-06.75 
 22   373 Smothers, Trenton      Central Coll          13.24m     10.99m   36-00.75 
 23   285 Wessling, Kyle         Buena Vista           10.80m     10.91m   35-09.50 
 24   421 Hagen, Josh            Cornell Coll          12.33m     10.85m   35-07.25 
 25   214 Irons, Ben             Bethel (Minn          10.38m     10.30m   33-09.50 
 26   885 Dugger, Nicholas       Wartburg               9.89m      7.85m   25-09.25 
 --   908 Moore, Dakota          Wartburg              14.38m       FOUL            
 --   799 Wilcoxen, Chaz         Unat-Princip          12.99m       FOUL            
 --   203 DeBoer, Bryce          Bethel (Minn          14.89m       FOUL            
 --    86 Ehlers, Ethan          Augustana (I          14.31m       FOUL            
 --   145 Wheeler, Cody          Augustana (I          12.39m       FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet Records: $ 59-02.75  2014        Colt Feltes, Wartburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   438 Zilaitis, Charles      Cornell Coll          17.35m     16.74m   54-11.25  10   
  2   130 Simmons, Marckus       Augustana (I          16.44m     16.08m   52-09.25   8   
  3   203 DeBoer, Bryce          Bethel (Minn          16.44m     15.96m   52-04.50   6   
  4   280 Rohlk, Garrett         Buena Vista           15.74m     15.80m   51-10.00   4   
  5   662 Kelley, Isaac          Nebraska Wes          15.88m     15.71m   51-06.50   2   
  6    83 Deets, Kyle            Augustana (I          15.44m     15.32m   50-03.25   1   
  7   332 Davis, Chris           Central Coll          15.79m     14.89m   48-10.25 
  8   283 Sindelar, Alec         Buena Vista           14.02m     14.50m   47-07.00 
  9   338 Firkins, Michael       Central Coll          15.01m     14.32m   46-11.75 
 10   670 McCarthy, Garrett      Nebraska Wes          14.65m     14.16m   46-05.50 
 11   381 Webb, Jake             Central Coll          13.52m     14.15m   46-05.25 
 12   214 Irons, Ben             Bethel (Minn          13.87m     13.81m   45-03.75 
 13   664 Lindgren, Seth         Nebraska Wes          13.44m     13.80m   45-03.50 
 14   339 Fitzgerald, Nathan     Central Coll          12.75m     13.62m   44-08.25 
 15   428 May, Jakob             Cornell Coll          13.94m     13.47m   44-02.50 
 16    71 Bellafiore, Joe        Augustana (I          13.22m     13.43m   44-00.75 
 17   369 Sanders, Jordan        Central Coll          13.42m     13.39m   43-11.25 
 18   270 Bonner, Chase          Buena Vista           12.25m     13.36m   43-10.00 
 19   893 Heimer, Sam            Wartburg              13.50m     13.32m   43-08.50 
 20   145 Wheeler, Cody          Augustana (I          15.22m     13.02m   42-08.75 
 21   923 Schiffer, Tom          Wartburg              12.66m     12.98m   42-07.00 
 22   134 Steichmann, Nick       Augustana (I          13.77m     11.82m   38-09.50 
 23   421 Hagen, Josh            Cornell Coll          13.44m     11.52m   37-09.50 
 24   649 Goodman, Charles       Nebraska Wes          12.37m     11.49m   37-08.50 
 25   575 Page, James            Grinnell                         11.33m   37-02.25 
 26   269 Beall, Drew            Buena Vista           13.45m     10.99m   36-00.75 
 27   674 Mueller, Joey          Nebraska Wes          11.15m     10.95m   35-11.25 
 28   226 Nelson, Wes            Bethel (Minn          11.00m     10.77m   35-04.00 
 29   204 Delich, Thomas         Bethel (Minn          10.69m     10.25m   33-07.50 
 30   542 Gustafson, Jack        Grinnell              10.59m      8.33m   27-04.00 
 --   908 Moore, Dakota          Wartburg              15.54m         ND            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nebraska Wesleyan          149.50     2) Wartburg                  102.50
    3) Bethel (Minn.)              81.50     4) Augustana (Ill.)           60.50
    5) Buena Vista                 45        6) Cornell College            36   
    7) Central College             16        8) Simpson (Iowa)             15   
    9) Grinnell                    14       10) Principia                   4   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nebraska Wesleyan          137        2) Augustana (Ill.)          116   
    3) Simpson (Iowa)              86        4) Bethel (Minn.)             58   
    5) Wartburg                    38        6) Buena Vista                37   
    7) Central College             21        8) Cornell College            16   
    9) Principia                   12       10) Grinnell                    5