Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2016 07:27 PM
                    Grinnell Indoor Invitational - 2/6/2016                    
                       The Charles Bear Athletic Center                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: $  7.71  2/7/2015    Adrine Monagi, North Iowa A                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   542 Branch, Bri'anna       Mount Mercy             8.04       8.02q  1 
  2     6 Carradine, Erica       Clarke                  7.96       8.12q  3 
  3    62 Hocker, Cassie         Coe                     8.09       8.18q  1 
  4   334 Ayers, Ronnoja         Grandview               8.20       8.23q  4  8.223
  5   555 Gridiron, Jade         Mount Mercy             8.20       8.23q  3  8.230
  6   185 Enis, Candace          Dubuque                 7.61       8.26q  4 
  7   275 Lovan, Jamaica         Graceland               7.99       8.32q  2 
  8   545 Clark, Sha'Rhonda      Mount Mercy             8.20       8.39q  2  8.382
  9   756 Laudermilch, Asia      Unattached              8.28       8.39   3  8.388
 10   525 Lahart, Kellie         Iowa Track a            8.50       8.42   4 
 11   110 Franzen, Deidre        Cornell Coll            8.45       8.44   4 
 12   566 Sanborn, Nicole        Mount Mercy             8.42       8.49   2 
 13   178 Burks, Brittany        Dubuque                 8.26       8.50   4 
 14   671 Lovan, Audrey          Simpson (Iow            8.42       8.54   1 
 15    24 Rehder, Hannah         Clarke                  8.40       8.58   1 
 16   430 Maddaus, Jordan        Grinnell                           8.59   2 
 17    53 Brummet, Amanda        Coe                     8.32       8.67   2  8.668
 18   548 Duwa, Alexis           Mount Mercy             8.42       8.67   3  8.670
 19   611 Brooks, Chione         North Iowa A            8.56       8.73   3 
 20   510 Schmeizer, Vanessa     Indian Hills            8.88       8.88   1 
 21    23 Rael, Makala           Clarke                  8.86       8.90   2 
 22   126 Rule, Shay             Cornell Coll            8.90       9.01   2 
 23   732 Flickenger, Rachel     Southwestern            8.88       9.03   1 
 24   120 McCarthy, Clare        Cornell Coll            9.19       9.27   4 
 25   447 Schmiechen, Alex       Grinnell                9.30       9.41   3 
 26   730 Bidrowski, Kylie       Southwestern            9.30       9.46   2 
 27   681 Sandage, Sarah         Simpson (Iow            9.14       9.49   4 
 28   116 Lewis, Katrina         Cornell Coll            9.47       9.63   1 
 29   643 Childe, Jamie          Scott CC                          11.22   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: $  7.71  2/7/2015    Adrine Monagi, North Iowa A                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   542 Branch, Bri'anna       Mount Mercy             8.02       8.05   10   
  2     6 Carradine, Erica       Clarke                  8.12       8.06    8   
  3    62 Hocker, Cassie         Coe                     8.18       8.16    6   
  4   555 Gridiron, Jade         Mount Mercy             8.23       8.17    4   
  5   185 Enis, Candace          Dubuque                 8.26       8.23    2   
  6   334 Ayers, Ronnoja         Grandview               8.23       8.24    1   
  7   275 Lovan, Jamaica         Graceland               8.32       8.37  
  8   545 Clark, Sha'Rhonda      Mount Mercy             8.39       8.45  
Preliminaries
  9   756 Laudermilch, Asia      Unattached              8.39             
 10   525 Lahart, Kellie         Iowa Track a            8.42             
 11   110 Franzen, Deidre        Cornell Coll            8.44             
 12   566 Sanborn, Nicole        Mount Mercy             8.49             
 13   178 Burks, Brittany        Dubuque                 8.50             
 14   671 Lovan, Audrey          Simpson (Iow            8.54             
 15    24 Rehder, Hannah         Clarke                  8.58             
 16   430 Maddaus, Jordan        Grinnell                8.59             
 17    53 Brummet, Amanda        Coe                     8.67             
 18   548 Duwa, Alexis           Mount Mercy             8.67             
 19   611 Brooks, Chione         North Iowa A            8.73             
 20   510 Schmeizer, Vanessa     Indian Hills            8.88             
 21    23 Rael, Makala           Clarke                  8.90             
 22   126 Rule, Shay             Cornell Coll            9.01             
 23   732 Flickenger, Rachel     Southwestern            9.03             
 24   120 McCarthy, Clare        Cornell Coll            9.27             
 25   447 Schmiechen, Alex       Grinnell                9.41             
 26   730 Bidrowski, Kylie       Southwestern            9.46             
 27   681 Sandage, Sarah         Simpson (Iow            9.49             
 28   116 Lewis, Katrina         Cornell Coll            9.63             
 29   643 Childe, Jamie          Scott CC               11.22             
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 27.05  2/7/2015    Ellen Padmore, North Iowa A                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   334 Ayers, Ronnoja         Grandview              26.25      26.43$  5  10   
  2     6 Carradine, Erica       Clarke                 26.81      27.26   5   8   
  3    69 Osterberger, Sammi     Coe                    27.50      27.40   1   6   
  4   178 Burks, Brittany        Dubuque                28.10      27.44   4   4   
  5   555 Gridiron, Jade         Mount Mercy            27.60      27.91   5   2   
  6   333 Albert, Lindsay        Grandview              28.25      28.11   4   1   
  7   541 Baloch, Aminah         Mount Mercy            28.00      28.12   4 
  8   208 Zbilski, Amanda        Dubuque                27.20      28.20   5 
  9   545 Clark, Sha'Rhonda      Mount Mercy            27.80      28.31   5 
 10   756 Laudermilch, Asia      Unattached             28.70      28.40   3 
 11    24 Rehder, Hannah         Clarke                 27.81      28.41   1 
 12   544 Chandler, Raeshond     Mount Mercy            28.15      28.62   4 
 13   110 Franzen, Deidre        Cornell Coll           28.00      28.86   4 
 14   548 Duwa, Alexis           Mount Mercy            28.40      28.91   4 
 15   791 Welch, Imani           William Penn           29.95      29.06   2  29.055
 16    63 Kelly, Rachel          Coe                    28.91      29.06   3  29.059
 17   126 Rule, Shay             Cornell Coll           29.50      29.45   2 
 18    68 Osterberger, Allie     Coe                    29.00      29.47   1 
 19   615 Morris, Annemarie      North Iowa A                      29.75   1 
 20   195 Litman, Monica         Dubuque                           29.83   1 
 21   336 Baysinger, Megan       Grandview              29.30      29.86   3 
 22   671 Lovan, Audrey          Simpson (Iow           28.90      29.98   3 
 23   732 Flickenger, Rachel     Southwestern           27.20      30.07   5 
 24   120 McCarthy, Clare        Cornell Coll           29.50      30.11   2 
 25   611 Brooks, Chione         North Iowa A           28.83      30.18   3 
 26   790 Tucker, Halla          William Penn           29.00      31.11   3 
 27   644 DeArmond, Megan        Scott CC                          31.35   1 
 28   113 Grell, Breann          Cornell Coll           30.00      31.66   2 
 29   677 Owens, Jaycie          Simpson (Iow           30.00      32.64   2 
 30   681 Sandage, Sarah         Simpson (Iow           31.15      33.80   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 58.47  2/8/2014    Christine AjinJeru, Grinnell                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   127 Schnoor, Libby         Cornell Coll         1:01.00    1:01.02   5  10   
  2   281 Thomas, Shannon        Graceland              59.57    1:01.86   5   8   
  3   351 Roberts, Katie         Grandview            1:01.65    1:03.04   5   6   
  4    24 Rehder, Hannah         Clarke               1:04.00    1:03.46   4   4   
  5   359 Van Ee, Lydia          Grandview            1:02.85    1:03.59   5   2   
  6   204 Solis, Isabella        Dubuque              1:03.50    1:04.40   4   1   
  7   333 Albert, Lindsay        Grandview            1:04.52    1:04.81   4 
  8   547 Duos, Receva           Mount Mercy          1:04.90    1:05.24   3 
  9   657 Burgus, Elizabeth      Simpson (Iow         1:04.00    1:05.55   4 
 10    63 Kelly, Rachel          Coe                  1:05.33    1:05.70   3 
 11    20 Kyler, Chantel         Clarke               1:05.00    1:06.72   3 
 12   335 Barry, Jamie           Grandview            1:06.95    1:07.03   3 
 13   199 Ray, Abigail           Dubuque              1:03.50    1:07.22   5 
 14   668 James, MacKenzie       Simpson (Iow         1:06.50    1:07.29   3 
 15   263 Baldwin, Shelby        Graceland            1:05.22    1:07.33   3 
 16   430 Maddaus, Jordan        Grinnell             1:07.54    1:07.49   2 
 17   658 Corcoran, Keeghan      Simpson (Iow         1:07.00    1:08.06   2 
 18   183 Draeger, Jamie         Dubuque              1:04.50    1:08.27   4 
 19   201 Sanchez, MichelleA     Dubuque              1:03.50    1:09.00   4 
 20   678 Roethler, Danielle     Simpson (Iow                    1:09.26   1 
 21   644 DeArmond, Megan        Scott CC                        1:09.31   1 
 22   448 Schmiechen, Zoe        Grinnell             1:09.84    1:09.99   2 
 23   347 MacDougall, Kaleig     Grandview            1:09.20    1:10.12   2 
 24   790 Tucker, Halla          William Penn         1:08.00    1:10.80   2 
 25   615 Morris, Annemarie      North Iowa A                    1:11.86   1 
 26   412 Foulkes, Emma          Grinnell             1:11.54    1:12.27   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 1:38.24  2/8/2014    Sara Ruckman, Graceland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   619 Stephenson, Sola       North Iowa A         1:45.18    1:44.05   2  10   
  2   267 Gascot, Sarimar        Graceland            1:42.10    1:46.56   2   8   
  3   662 Galbraith, Sarah       Simpson (Iow         1:45.00    1:47.44   2   6   
  4    53 Brummet, Amanda        Coe                  1:47.00    1:47.75   2   4   
  5   160 Kammerer, Adriana      Creighton            1:47.00    1:53.11   2   2   
  6   617 Schmidt, Kendra        North Iowa A         1:55.00    1:53.90   1   1   
  7   684 Wood, Mary             Simpson (Iow         1:55.00    1:57.57   1 
  8   550 Esker, Madison         Mount Mercy          1:53.00    1:57.74   2 
  9    56 Donovan, Amanda        Coe                  2:00.00    1:59.30   1 
 10   731 Buddenhagen, Charl     Southwestern         1:59.00    2:08.10   1 
 --   679 Roquet, Kelsey         Simpson (Iow         1:55.00         DQ   1  Break line violation
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 2:18.10  2/7/2015    Sanjuanita Martinez, Cornell Coll         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   161 Martin, Emily          Creighton            2:16.50    2:18.59   5  10   
  2   767 Alexander, Tarah       William Penn         2:16.18    2:22.24   5   8   
  3   344 King, Kennedy          Grandview            2:22.00    2:24.87   5   6   
  4   571 Vander Poel, Kathr     Mount Mercy          2:23.32    2:25.80   5   4   
  5   461 Young, Shannon         Grinnell             2:24.00    2:27.17   5   2   
  6    18 Kasiurak, Stephani     Clarke               2:30.00    2:27.95   3   1   
  7     9 Einsweiler, Hayley     Clarke               2:28.00    2:29.46   4 
  8   162 Mauser, Emily          Creighton            2:16.00    2:29.50   5 
  9   108 Cochrane, Emma         Cornell Coll         2:27.00    2:29.81   4 
 10     7 Cole, Anna             Clarke               2:30.00    2:30.31   4 
 11   675 Neuendorf, Courtne     Simpson (Iow         2:28.00    2:31.64   4 
 12   568 Scott, Allison         Mount Mercy          2:24.00    2:31.82   5 
 13    29 Stuflick, Cassandr     Clarke               2:35.00    2:33.87   2 
 14   454 Teagle, Whitney        Grinnell             2:31.00    2:33.89   3 
 15   343 Kak, Bakita            Grandview            2:27.00    2:34.32   4 
 16   109 Fleming, Dominique     Cornell Coll         2:34.00    2:34.71   3 
 17   352 Ross, Jaidin           Grandview            2:35.00    2:34.80   2 
 18   511 Syfert, Samantha       Indian Hills         2:40.00    2:34.84   2 
 19   354 Sobaski, Hannah        Grandview            2:28.00    2:34.85   4 
 20   543 Brunson, Lindsay       Mount Mercy          2:25.00    2:34.88   5 
 21   128 Strunk, Sydney         Cornell Coll         2:26.00    2:35.08   5 
 22   349 Nordgren, Christa      Grandview            2:33.00    2:35.44   3 
 23    59 Guinane, Katie         Coe                  2:43.16    2:35.78   1 
 24   663 Gaster, Bree           Simpson (Iow                    2:36.67   3 
 25   682 Timms, Sadie           Simpson (Iow         2:28.00    2:37.04   4 
 26   424 Kubica, Samantha       Grinnell             2:30.56    2:37.09   3 
 27   350 Potts, Natalie         Grandview            2:28.00    2:37.76   4 
 28   407 Cook, Alethea          Grinnell             2:31.00    2:38.11   3 
 29   392 Ahrens, Anna           Grinnell             2:31.00    2:38.64   3 
 30   565 Reynolds, Jazmine      Mount Mercy          2:29.18    2:39.11   4 
 31    67 Morris, McKayla        Coe                  2:42.00    2:39.98   2 
 32   445 Roberts, Clare         Grinnell             2:31.00    2:41.09   3 
 33   527 Ullrich, Rachel        Iowa Track a         2:40.00    2:41.72   2 
 34   665 Gronke, Jessica        Simpson (Iow         2:35.00    2:42.18   3 
 35   200 Roeder, Jaclyn         Dubuque              2:43.00    2:44.22   1 
 36   112 Gomez, Sandra          Cornell Coll         2:42.93    2:47.27   2 
 37   270 Hagey, Madison         Graceland            2:45.38    2:48.41   1 
 38   506 Gutierrez, Stephan     Indian Hills         2:40.00    2:48.58   2 
 39    64 Knudson, Alyssa        Coe                  2:45.00    2:50.28   1 
 40   198 Pagel, Katrina         Dubuque              2:40.00    2:50.41   2 
 41   505 flaig, Emily           Indian Hills         2:40.00    2:52.53   2 
 42   360 VanZuuk, Jessica       Grandview            2:45.00    2:53.35   1 
 43   554 Fowler, Lizzy          Mount Mercy                     2:55.06   1 
 44   265 Edmundson, MacKenz     Graceland            2:49.88    2:58.49   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 5:12.05  2/8/2014    Elin Phipps, Central                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   118 Martinez, Sanjuani     Cornell Coll         5:10.00    5:11.60$  3  10   
  2   159 Ivy, Maddie            Creighton            5:01.21    5:13.02   3   8   
  3   164 Mimmack, Grace         Creighton            5:05.00    5:21.06   3   6   
  4   543 Brunson, Lindsay       Mount Mercy          5:34.00    5:29.56   3   4   
  5   675 Neuendorf, Courtne     Simpson (Iow         5:28.00    5:30.19   3   2   
  6   682 Timms, Sadie           Simpson (Iow         5:28.00    5:30.88   3   1   
  7   568 Scott, Allison         Mount Mercy          5:35.00    5:37.69   3 
  8   663 Gaster, Bree           Simpson (Iow         5:38.00    5:38.01   3 
  9   109 Fleming, Dominique     Cornell Coll         5:36.00    5:40.01   3 
 10    29 Stuflick, Cassandr     Clarke               5:45.00    5:46.87   3 
 11    57 Franke, Mareena        Coe                  5:47.00    5:48.53   2 
 12   393 Androski, Antonia      Grinnell             5:47.00    5:50.34   2 
 13   673 McCloskey, Briana      Simpson (Iow         5:32.00    5:53.17   3 
 14    13 Herber, Anna           Clarke               5:47.00    5:53.30   2 
 15   774 Gonzalez, Guadalup     William Penn         6:12.38    5:54.56   1 
 16   125 Ptaschek, Jenna        Cornell Coll         5:53.00    5:56.27   2 
 17    21 Luczak, Taylor         Clarke               5:55.00    5:56.50   2 
 18   129 Voller, Stephanie      Cornell Coll         6:08.70    5:59.63   2 
 19   565 Reynolds, Jazmine      Mount Mercy          5:45.00    6:08.52   3 
 20   527 Ullrich, Rachel        Iowa Track a         5:58.00    6:08.92   2 
 21   426 Loecher, Nele          Grinnell             6:10.00    6:09.53   1 
 22   433 McKechnie, Caryn       Grinnell             6:10.00    6:09.69   1 
 23   438 O'Malley, Bridget      Grinnell             5:47.00    6:11.96   2 
 24   405 Cary, Carson           Grinnell             6:10.00    6:21.08   1 
 25    58 Gibbons, Ella          Coe                  6:38.00    6:32.84   1 
 26   612 Foster, Michaela       North Iowa A                    6:37.58   1 
 27    22 Marter, Katie          Clarke               6:35.00    6:37.63   1 
 28   554 Fowler, Lizzy          Mount Mercy          6:30.00    6:38.18   1 
 29   437 Neems, Sophie          Grinnell             6:55.00    6:52.44   1 
 30   441 Rains, Christine       Grinnell             6:55.00    7:02.19   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 10:27.80  2/7/2015    Maddie Ivy, Creighton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   161 Martin, Emily          Creighton           10:10.00   10:15.92$  2  10   
  2   159 Ivy, Maddie            Creighton           10:12.79   10:22.31$  2   8   
  3   166 Paule, Megan           Creighton           10:20.00   10:24.01$  2   6   
  4   163 Miller, Vanessa        Creighton           10:25.00   10:25.31$  2   4   
  5   118 Martinez, Sanjuani     Cornell Coll        10:15.00   10:31.06   2   2   
  6   162 Mauser, Emily          Creighton           10:15.00   11:04.58   2   1   
  7   104 Baker, Katie           Cornell Coll        11:24.00   11:24.79   2 
  8   124 Pierson, Carly         Cornell Coll        11:57.56   11:38.97   1 
  9   509 parsons, Ayrica        Indian Hills        11:28.00   11:43.00   2 
 10    25 Reisenburg, Emily      Clarke              11:45.00   11:45.17   2 
 11   784 Lewis, Deja            William Penn        11:48.26   11:50.53   2 
 12   557 Mellecker, McKenzi     Mount Mercy         12:35.00   12:01.38   1 
 13   614 Lane, Jordan           North Iowa A                   12:25.70   1 
 14   395 Baumgartel, Andrea     Grinnell            11:55.00   12:34.71   1 
 15   348 Mutch, Briana          Grandview           12:45.00   12:47.84   1 
 16   645 Robinder, Katrina      Scott CC            14:11.97   14:05.75   1 
 --   612 Foster, Michaela       North Iowa A                        DNF   1 
 --   654 Boggess, Erin          Simpson (Iow        11:45.00        DNF   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 17:04.65  2/7/2015    Abrah Masterson, Cornell Coll            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   825 Burnell, Sarah         Unattached          18:50.00   18:27.28   10   
  2   121 Moline, Rachel         Cornell Coll        19:15.00   18:41.24    8   
  3   462 Zimmerman, Emma        Grinnell            19:00.00   18:54.83    6   
  4   428 Luhmann, Emma          Grinnell            19:00.00   19:08.55    4   
  5   131 Wetzel, Laura          Cornell Coll        19:20.00   19:11.51    2   
  6   551 Ewan, Dana             Mount Mercy         19:45.00   19:14.20    1   
  7   404 Campbell, Paulina      Grinnell            19:00.00   19:18.56  
  8   562 Pruett, Molly          Mount Mercy         19:45.00   19:24.10  
  9   122 Murphy, MariKate       Cornell Coll        20:21.74   19:29.21  
 10     2 Block, Lauren          Clarke              19:15.00   20:06.47  
 11   574 Zamora, Alexa          Mount Mercy         20:20.00   20:10.80  
 12   346 Leonard, Hayley        Grandview           20:20.00   20:31.19  
 13   754 Toohill, Mary          Unat-Scott C                   20:39.51  
 14    12 Hendricks, Sydnee      Clarke              21:00.00   20:58.60  
 15   826 Lathan, Jenn           Unattached          21:00.00   21:06.04  
 16   400 Bruhn, Siri            Grinnell            19:30.00   22:02.85  
 17   733 Kuwabara, Shiomi       Southwestern        23:00.00   22:45.36  
 18   274 Leonard, Taylor        Graceland           24:10.00   24:58.44  
 19   508 Lawson, Callie         Indian Hills                   27:16.53  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: $  9.12  2/7/2015    Krista Bushkofsky, Clarke                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1     5 Bushkofsky, Krista     Clarke                  8.98     $ 9.11q  4 
  2   345 Lafrentz, Sydney       Grandview               9.45       9.37q  3 
  3   115 Leach, Nikki           Cornell Coll            9.52       9.41q  2 
  4    69 Osterberger, Sammi     Coe                     9.58       9.61q  1  9.606
  5   359 Van Ee, Lydia          Grandview               9.75       9.61q  2  9.607
  6    27 Smith, Allison         Clarke                  9.66       9.74q  1 
  7   360 VanZuuk, Jessica       Grandview              10.18       9.96q  3 
  8   338 Cunninigham, Alyss     Grandview               9.85       9.99q  3 
  9    23 Rael, Makala           Clarke                 10.32      10.17   2 
 10   662 Galbraith, Sarah       Simpson (Iow           10.10      10.28   4 
 11   341 Johnson, Micala        Grandview              10.30      10.31   1 
 12   397 Bresette-Buccino,      Grinnell               10.40      10.36   3 
 13   352 Ross, Jaidin           Grandview              10.20      10.44   2 
 14   553 Flexsenhar, Suzann     Mount Mercy            10.50      10.51   4  10.507
 15   268 Goodwin, Hannah        Graceland              10.07      10.51   4  10.508
 16   619 Stephenson, Sola       North Iowa A           11.32      10.55   1 
 17   681 Sandage, Sarah         Simpson (Iow           10.30      10.63   1 
 18   573 Wise, Julie            Mount Mercy            10.65      10.74   3 
 19   575 Zumbach, Taylor        Mount Mercy            10.65      10.83   4 
 20   261 Anderson, Champagn     Graceland                         11.28   3 
 21   266 Ferguson, Danyl        Graceland                         11.34   4 
 22   416 Holtzman, Gwen         Grinnell               11.18      11.68   2 
 23   569 Seger, Bailee          Mount Mercy                       11.88   4 
 24   191 Helgemoe, Bobbi Jo     Dubuque                11.20      12.09   1 
 25   620 VanderWerf, Elena      North Iowa A                      13.96   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: $  9.12  2/7/2015    Krista Bushkofsky, Clarke                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1     5 Bushkofsky, Krista     Clarke                  9.11       9.10$  10   
  2   345 Lafrentz, Sydney       Grandview               9.37       9.28    8   
  3    69 Osterberger, Sammi     Coe                     9.61       9.52    6   
  4   115 Leach, Nikki           Cornell Coll            9.41       9.77    4   
  5    27 Smith, Allison         Clarke                  9.74       9.79    2   
  6   338 Cunninigham, Alyss     Grandview               9.99      10.03    1   
Preliminaries
  5   359 Van Ee, Lydia          Grandview               9.61             
  7   360 VanZuuk, Jessica       Grandview               9.96             
  9    23 Rael, Makala           Clarke                 10.17             
 10   662 Galbraith, Sarah       Simpson (Iow           10.28             
 11   341 Johnson, Micala        Grandview              10.31             
 12   397 Bresette-Buccino,      Grinnell               10.36             
 13   352 Ross, Jaidin           Grandview              10.44             
 14   553 Flexsenhar, Suzann     Mount Mercy            10.51             
 15   268 Goodwin, Hannah        Graceland              10.51             
 16   619 Stephenson, Sola       North Iowa A           10.55             
 17   681 Sandage, Sarah         Simpson (Iow           10.63             
 18   573 Wise, Julie            Mount Mercy            10.74             
 19   575 Zumbach, Taylor        Mount Mercy            10.83             
 20   261 Anderson, Champagn     Graceland              11.28             
 21   266 Ferguson, Danyl        Graceland              11.34             
 22   416 Holtzman, Gwen         Grinnell               11.68             
 23   569 Seger, Bailee          Mount Mercy            11.88             
 24   191 Helgemoe, Bobbi Jo     Dubuque                12.09             
 25   620 VanderWerf, Elena      North Iowa A           13.96             
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 1:47.40  2/8/2014    Central College, Central                  
                         A Davis, M Ruiz, T Beckman, M Zimmerman           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dubuque  'A'                                      1:48.00    1:52.98   2  10   
     1) 201 Sanchez, MichelleAnn        2) 204 Solis, Isabella            
     3) 198 Pagel, Katrina              4) 208 Zbilski, Amanda            
  2 Simpson (Iowa)  'A'                               1:54.50    1:55.38   2   8   
     1) 657 Burgus, Elizabeth           2) 668 James, MacKenzie           
     3) 658 Corcoran, Keeghan           4) 671 Lovan, Audrey              
  3 Dubuque  'B'                                      1:55.00    1:57.36   2   6   
  4 Grinnell  'A'                                     1:56.24    1:58.19   1   4   
     1) 430 Maddaus, Jordan             2) 397 Bresette-Buccino, Nora     
     3) 447 Schmiechen, Alex            4) 398 Bresnahan, Cara            
  5 Mount Mercy  'A'                                  1:55.70    2:00.59   2   2   
     1) 560 O'Shea, Ashli               2) 575 Zumbach, Taylor            
     3) 573 Wise, Julie                 4) 570 Stirling, Caroline         
  6 Mount Mercy  'B'                                  1:58.00    2:02.22   1   1   
     1) 569 Seger, Bailee               2) 550 Esker, Madison             
     3) 564 Reighard, McKenna           4) 576 Zweigart, Makayla          
  7 Grinnell  'B'                                     2:05.24    2:08.82   1 
     1) 448 Schmiechen, Zoe             2) 443 Riley, Meghan              
     3) 412 Foulkes, Emma               4) 416 Holtzman, Gwen             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 4:06.44  2/8/2014    Clarke, Clarke                            
                         S Francois, M Nichols, A Their, M Lehmkuhl        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grandview  'A'                                    4:05.00    4:08.47   2  10   
     1) 334 Ayers, Ronnoja              2) 344 King, Kennedy              
     3) 359 Van Ee, Lydia               4) 351 Roberts, Katie             
  2 Cornell College  'A'                              4:10.14    4:14.30   2   8   
     1) 118 Martinez, Sanjuanita        2) 128 Strunk, Sydney             
     3) 108 Cochrane, Emma              4) 127 Schnoor, Libby             
  3 Graceland  'A'                                    4:17.23    4:21.83   2   6   
     1) 267 Gascot, Sarimar             2) 278 Moreno, Irene              
     3) 263 Baldwin, Shelby             4) 281 Thomas, Shannon            
  4 Mount Mercy  'A'                                  4:16.00    4:26.34   2   4   
     1) 571 Vander Poel, Kathryn        2) 547 Duos, Receva               
     3) 542 Branch, Bri'anna            4) 556 Jaynes, Karley             
  5 Clarke  'B'                                       4:35.00    4:26.73   1   2   
     1) 9 Einsweiler, Hayley            2) 21 Luczak, Taylor              
     3) 13 Herber, Anna                 4) 7 Cole, Anna                   
  6 Simpson (Iowa)  'A'                               4:28.00    4:30.76   1   1   
     1) 657 Burgus, Elizabeth           2) 668 James, MacKenzie           
     3) 658 Corcoran, Keeghan           4) 678 Roethler, Danielle         
  7 Grinnell  'A'                                     4:40.24    4:46.43   1 
     1) 443 Riley, Meghan               2) 412 Foulkes, Emma              
     3) 448 Schmiechen, Zoe             4) 416 Holtzman, Gwen             
  8 Coe  'A'                                          4:48.00    4:59.27   1 
     1) 67 Morris, McKayla              2) 59 Guinane, Katie              
     3) 74 Zutter, Natalie              4) 58 Gibbons, Ella               
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 13:01.23  2/7/2015    North Iowa Area CC, North Iowa A         
                          N Hewett, E Padmore, K Towarap, H Palmeter        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grinnell  'A'                                    13:00.00   13:19.89   10   
     1) 392 Ahrens, Anna                2) 445 Roberts, Clare             
     3) 454 Teagle, Whitney             4) 461 Young, Shannon             
  2 Grandview  'A'                                   13:45.00   13:51.98    8   
     1) 354 Sobaski, Hannah             2) 343 Kak, Bakita                
     3) 350 Potts, Natalie              4) 349 Nordgren, Christa          
  3 Indian Hills CC  'A'                             13:30.00   14:25.35    6   
     1) 510 Schmeizer, Vanessa          2) 511 Syfert, Samantha           
     3) 505 flaig, Emily                4) 509 parsons, Ayrica            
  4 Simpson (Iowa)  'A'                              14:00.00   14:51.45    4   
     1) 665 Gronke, Jessica             2) 684 Wood, Mary                 
     3) 679 Roquet, Kelsey              4) 656 Brown, Amanda              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 1.62m  2/7/2015    Alexis Higgins, Dubuque                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   284 Yates, Lashaunda       Graceland              1.60m      1.63m$   5-04.25  10   
  2    20 Kyler, Chantel         Clarke                 1.66m      1.58m    5-02.25   8   
  3    27 Smith, Allison         Clarke                 1.58m      1.53m    5-00.25   6   
  4   613 Glawe, Taylor          North Iowa A           1.55m      1.48m    4-10.25   4   
  5   189 Gargus, Jordyn         Dubuque                1.55m      1.48m    4-10.25   1   
  5   127 Schnoor, Libby         Cornell Coll           1.60m      1.48m    4-10.25   1   
  5   662 Galbraith, Sarah       Simpson (Iow           1.54m      1.48m    4-10.25   1   
  8   789 Simmons, Alora         William Penn           1.45m      1.48m    4-10.25 
  9   544 Chandler, Raeshond     Mount Mercy            1.48m      1.43m    4-08.25 
 10   576 Zweigart, Makayla      Mount Mercy            1.38m      1.43m    4-08.25 
 10     5 Bushkofsky, Krista     Clarke                 1.37m      1.43m    4-08.25 
 12   116 Lewis, Katrina         Cornell Coll           1.42m      1.38m    4-06.25 
 13   566 Sanborn, Nicole        Mount Mercy            1.38m      1.33m    4-04.25 
 14   730 Bidrowski, Kylie       Southwestern           1.50m      1.28m    4-02.25 
 14   265 Edmundson, MacKenz     Graceland              1.35m      1.28m    4-02.25 
 16   352 Ross, Jaidin           Grandview              1.20m      1.23m    4-00.50 
 16   620 VanderWerf, Elena      North Iowa A                      1.23m    4-00.50 
 18   360 VanZuuk, Jessica       Grandview              1.17m      1.18m    3-10.50 
 --   204 Solis, Isabella        Dubuque                1.53m         NH            
 --   570 Stirling, Caroline     Mount Mercy            1.42m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 3.36m  2/8/2014    Brenda Breimon, Dubuque                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   269 Gully, Amy             Graceland              3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00  10   
  2    54 Bybee, Laura           Coe                    3.22m      3.05m   10-00.00   7   
  2   208 Zbilski, Amanda        Dubuque                3.36m      3.05m   10-00.00   7   
  4    52 Brown, Christina       Coe                    2.90m      2.60m    8-06.25   4   
  5    11 Fuhrman, Megan         Clarke                 2.90m      2.45m    8-00.50   1   
  5   661 Doherty, Mary          Simpson (Iow           2.80m      2.45m    8-00.50   1   
  5     8 Donar, Jessica         Clarke                 2.60m      2.45m    8-00.50   1   
  8   432 McConnell, Samanth     Grinnell             8-07.00      2.45m    8-00.50 
  9   671 Lovan, Audrey          Simpson (Iow           2.75m      2.45m    8-00.50 
 10   781 Kuskie, Janet          William Penn           2.00m      2.00m    6-06.75 
 --    10 Flood, April           Clarke                 2.60m         NH            
 --   277 Montague, Maleta       Graceland              2.82m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 5.54m  2/7/2015    Rellie Kaputin, North Iowa A                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   284 Yates, Lashaunda       Graceland              5.37m      5.20m   17-00.75  10   
  2     5 Bushkofsky, Krista     Clarke                 5.52m      5.03m   16-06.00   8   
  3   275 Lovan, Jamaica         Graceland              5.48m      5.00m   16-05.00   6   
  4   261 Anderson, Champagn     Graceland                         4.97m   16-03.75   4   
  5   566 Sanborn, Nicole        Mount Mercy            5.10m      4.85m   15-11.00   2   
  6   541 Baloch, Aminah         Mount Mercy            5.09m      4.76m   15-07.50   1   
  7   662 Galbraith, Sarah       Simpson (Iow           4.85m      4.72m   15-06.00 
  8   525 Lahart, Kellie         Iowa Track a           4.10m      4.63m   15-02.25 
  9   528 Varner, Rachel         Iowa Track a           4.30m      4.63m   15-02.25 
 10   619 Stephenson, Sola       North Iowa A           4.84m      4.59m   15-00.75 
 11   338 Cunninigham, Alyss     Grandview              4.75m      4.46m   14-07.75 
 12   526 Overstreet, Natali     Iowa Track a           4.30m      4.43m   14-06.50 
 13   352 Ross, Jaidin           Grandview                         4.33m   14-02.50 
 14   570 Stirling, Caroline     Mount Mercy            4.25m      4.22m   13-10.25 
 15   553 Flexsenhar, Suzann     Mount Mercy            4.30m      4.19m   13-09.00 
 16   126 Rule, Shay             Cornell Coll           4.12m      4.15m   13-07.50 
 17   360 VanZuuk, Jessica       Grandview                         4.08m   13-04.75 
 18   398 Bresnahan, Cara        Grinnell               4.00m      4.06m   13-04.00 
 19   341 Johnson, Micala        Grandview                         4.05m   13-03.50 
 20   730 Bidrowski, Kylie       Southwestern           4.70m      3.96m   13-00.00 
 21   434 Menssen, Katie         Grinnell                          3.82m   12-06.50 
 --   336 Baysinger, Megan       Grandview              4.40m       FOUL            
 --   556 Jaynes, Karley         Mount Mercy            4.66m       FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 11.79m  2/8/2014    Rellie Kaputin, North Iowa                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   115 Leach, Nikki           Cornell Coll          10.09m     10.25m   33-07.50  10   
  2   526 Overstreet, Natali     Iowa Track a          10.00m      9.52m   31-03.00   8   
  3   265 Edmundson, MacKenz     Graceland                         9.36m   30-08.50   6   
  4     1 Anderson, Jessica      Clarke                 8.90m      9.34m   30-07.75   4   
  5   398 Bresnahan, Cara        Grinnell                          9.05m   29-08.25   2   
 --   191 Helgemoe, Bobbi Jo     Dubuque                9.41m       FOUL            
 --   730 Bidrowski, Kylie       Southwestern           9.55m       FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 13.75m  2/7/2015    Val Veiock, Grand View                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   174 Atwater, Tanasha       Dubuque               13.83m     13.48m   44-02.75  10   
  2   339 Davis, Jennifer        Grandview             13.02m     13.19m   43-03.25   8   
  3   773 Foster, Meaghan        William Penn          12.94m     12.62m   41-05.00   6   
  4   618 Snavely, Sarah         North Iowa A          11.38m     11.83m   38-09.75   4   
  5   357 Toms, Tyffaney         Grandview             11.97m     11.74m   38-06.25   2   
  6   782 Lastovka, Kristin      William Penn          11.80m     11.73m   38-06.00   1   
  7   553 Flexsenhar, Suzann     Mount Mercy           11.61m     11.59m   38-00.25 
  8    47 Alger, Melissa         Coe                   11.15m     11.25m   36-11.00 
  9   190 Glenn, Keely           Dubuque               11.66m     11.12m   36-05.75 
 10    28 Soat, Erin             Clarke                11.42m     10.86m   35-07.75 
 11   273 Lane, Stephanie        Graceland             10.94m     10.80m   35-05.25 
 12   186 Forson, Nicole         Dubuque               11.97m     10.68m   35-00.50 
 13    26 Rheingans, Katelyn     Clarke                10.76m     10.59m   34-09.00 
 14   342 Jones, Amber           Grandview             11.36m     10.49m   34-05.00 
 15   184 Egnarski, Lauren       Dubuque               11.53m     10.46m   34-04.00 
 16   337 Cox, Cherise           Grandview             11.12m     10.45m   34-03.50 
 17   664 Geronzin, Alayna       Simpson (Iow          10.80m     10.33m   33-10.75 
 18   117 Martinez, Octavia      Cornell Coll          10.34m     10.28m   33-08.75 
 18   676 Niemier, Alex          Simpson (Iow          10.55m     10.28m   33-08.75 
 20    60 Hargrave, Lauren       Coe                   10.91m     10.27m   33-08.50 
 21   194 Lane, Shelby           Dubuque               10.47m     10.20m   33-05.75 
 22    71 Skarban, Amanda        Coe                   11.29m     10.17m   33-04.50 
 23   283 Willingham, Philic     Graceland             10.73m      9.95m   32-07.75 
 24   279 Sai, Kiana             Graceland             10.99m      9.90m   32-05.75 
 24   659 Cullinan, Jackie       Simpson (Iow          10.11m      9.90m   32-05.75 
 26    16 Houston, Mikayla       Clarke                10.26m      9.89m   32-05.50 
 27    19 Kopp, Preston          Clarke                10.48m      9.85m   32-03.75 
 28   616 Mueller, Cally         North Iowa A           8.69m      9.75m   32-00.00 
 29   353 Slaughter, Carolin     Grandview                         9.64m   31-07.50 
 30   559 Miller, Megan          Mount Mercy           10.15m      9.62m   31-06.75 
 31   552 Feldman, Kristi        Mount Mercy            9.99m      9.26m   30-04.75 
 31    49 Bahl, Alex             Coe                    9.50m      9.26m   30-04.75 
 33     4 Broghammer, Katie      Clarke                10.34m      9.24m   30-03.75 
 34   188 Frazier, Erica         Dubuque               10.13m      9.21m   30-02.75 
 35   105 Berube, Alea           Cornell Coll           9.05m      9.19m   30-02.00 
 36   271 Harrell, Aziza         Graceland              9.41m      9.15m   30-00.25 
 37   507 Knox, Bethany          Indian Hills          11.00m      9.10m   29-10.25 
 38   643 Childe, Jamie          Scott CC               8.64m      7.83m   25-08.25 
 39   561 Pieper, Madison        Mount Mercy            7.83m      7.74m   25-04.75 
 40   678 Roethler, Danielle     Simpson (Iow           9.00m      6.56m   21-06.25 
 41   352 Ross, Jaidin           Grandview                         6.26m   20-06.50 
 42   508 Lawson, Callie         Indian Hills           5.97m      6.04m   19-09.75 
 43   360 VanZuuk, Jessica       Grandview                         5.00m   16-05.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 17.95m  2/7/2015    Jena Krebs, Grand View                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   174 Atwater, Tanasha       Dubuque               14.92m     15.42m   50-07.25  10   
  2   361 Wells, Taylor          Grandview             14.70m     15.23m   49-11.75   8   
  3   339 Davis, Jennifer        Grandview             15.54m     15.13m   49-07.75   6   
  4   773 Foster, Meaghan        William Penn          14.50m     15.08m   49-05.75   4   
  5   186 Forson, Nicole         Dubuque               15.60m     15.08m   49-05.75   2   
  6    19 Kopp, Preston          Clarke                15.74m     14.66m   48-01.25   1   
  7   179 Burmahl, Rebecca       Dubuque               12.97m     13.99m   45-10.75 
  8   618 Snavely, Sarah         North Iowa A          13.55m     13.95m   45-09.25 
  9   283 Willingham, Philic     Graceland             15.04m     13.89m   45-07.00 
 10   337 Cox, Cherise           Grandview             13.77m     13.74m   45-01.00 
 11    16 Houston, Mikayla       Clarke                12.99m     13.40m   43-11.75 
 12   184 Egnarski, Lauren       Dubuque               12.34m     12.82m   42-00.75 
 13   207 Willis, Abigail        Dubuque               12.64m     12.62m   41-05.00 
 14     4 Broghammer, Katie      Clarke                12.49m     12.58m   41-03.25 
 15   782 Lastovka, Kristin      William Penn          12.98m     12.36m   40-06.75 
 16   188 Frazier, Erica         Dubuque               11.73m     12.27m   40-03.25 
 17    26 Rheingans, Katelyn     Clarke                12.31m     11.93m   39-01.75 
 18   190 Glenn, Keely           Dubuque               11.44m     11.87m   38-11.50 
 19    60 Hargrave, Lauren       Coe                   11.87m     11.86m   38-11.00 
 20   194 Lane, Shelby           Dubuque               12.36m     11.63m   38-02.00 
 21   552 Feldman, Kristi        Mount Mercy            9.97m     11.45m   37-06.75 
 22    71 Skarban, Amanda        Coe                   12.30m     11.05m   36-03.00 
 23   117 Martinez, Octavia      Cornell Coll          10.76m     10.98m   36-00.25 
 24   105 Berube, Alea           Cornell Coll          11.55m     10.90m   35-09.25 
 25     3 Bork, Rachel           Clarke                10.91m     10.55m   34-07.50 
 26   182 Distler, Allison       Dubuque               10.34m     10.33m   33-10.75 
 27    49 Bahl, Alex             Coe                   10.74m      9.87m   32-04.75 
 28   676 Niemier, Alex          Simpson (Iow                      9.73m   31-11.25 
 29   357 Toms, Tyffaney         Grandview             10.69m      9.70m   31-10.00 
 30   664 Geronzin, Alayna       Simpson (Iow          11.84m      8.88m   29-01.75 
 30   616 Mueller, Cally         North Iowa A           8.54m      8.88m   29-01.75 
 32   561 Pieper, Madison        Mount Mercy            7.68m      8.36m   27-05.25 
 33   659 Cullinan, Jackie       Simpson (Iow                      7.98m   26-02.25 
 --   342 Jones, Amber           Grandview             16.17m       FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: $  6.84  2/7/2015    John Rivan, Southwestern                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   323 Spiller, Montae        Graceland               7.01       7.08q  4 
  2   758 Dowe, Davivorn         Unattached              7.35       7.13q  2 
  3   721 Tupper, Travis         Simpson (Iow            7.18       7.17q  2 
  4   700 Kalinay, Dylan         Simpson (Iow            7.19       7.22q  1 
  5   698 Jergens, Davey         Simpson (Iow            7.20       7.24q  1 
  6   795 Brown, Malik           William Penn            7.33       7.26q  1 
  7   631 Gray, Rayvon           North Iowa A            7.27       7.28q  6 
  8   229 Jackson III, Charl     Dubuque                 7.28       7.30q  6 
  9   258 Weathers Jr., Marc     Dubuque                 7.22       7.31   4 
 10   636 Nightingale, Finn      North Iowa A            7.30       7.32   3 
 11   765 Pierre, David          Unattached              7.00       7.33   5 
 12   739 Cubit, Isaiah          Southwestern            7.37       7.36   4 
 13   249 Rattenborg, Colby      Dubuque                 7.25       7.40   5  7.392
 14   799 George, Earl           William Penn            7.32       7.40   2  7.394
 15   374 Jevyak, Michael        Grandview               7.37       7.41   3 
 16   803 Hubbard, Michael       William Penn            7.39       7.43   5 
 17   738 Claggett, Cranston     Southwestern            7.43       7.47   6 
 18    84 Harper, Demetrius      Coe                     7.43       7.49   6 
 19   319 Shell, Cedric          Graceland               7.67       7.51   4 
 20   745 Moore, Mustapha        Southwestern            7.44       7.52   5 
 21   502 Shults, Andrew         Grinnell                7.45       7.53   3  7.524
 22   327 Thomas, Stanley        Graceland               7.53       7.53   2  7.527
 23    89 Johnson, Max           Coe                     7.49       7.54   2 
 24   479 Hardman, Ed            Grinnell                7.45       7.58   4 
 25   624 Blickenderfer, Bla     North Iowa A            7.51       7.62   1 
 26    90 Jones, Anton           Coe                     7.33       7.65   1 
 27   503 Silvia, Colton         Grinnell                           7.67   2  7.670
 27   138 Dorsey, Tommie         Cornell Coll            7.56       7.67   3  7.670
 29   757 Bindi, samuel          Unattached              7.30       7.68   4 
 30   306 Lemley, Trey           Graceland               7.63       7.69   5 
 31   145 Jones, Isaiah          Cornell Coll            7.65       7.71   5 
 32   805 Jesel, Aaron           William Penn            7.61       7.74   4 
 33   252 Schlueter, Alexand     Dubuque                 7.65       7.75   6 
 34   298 Fuchs, Rayshawn        Graceland               7.30       7.79   5 
 35    38 Mettert, Reid          Clarke                             7.80   4 
 36   490 McGriff, Zach          Grinnell                           7.88   1 
 37   501 Page, James            Grinnell                           8.11   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: $  6.84  2/7/2015    John Rivan, Southwestern                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   758 Dowe, Davivorn         Unattached              7.13       7.07   10   
  2   323 Spiller, Montae        Graceland               7.08       7.11    8   
  3   721 Tupper, Travis         Simpson (Iow            7.17       7.14    6   
  4   795 Brown, Malik           William Penn            7.26       7.22    4   
  5   700 Kalinay, Dylan         Simpson (Iow            7.22       7.25    2   
  6   698 Jergens, Davey         Simpson (Iow            7.24       7.27    1   
  7   631 Gray, Rayvon           North Iowa A            7.28       7.33  
Preliminaries
  8   229 Jackson III, Charl     Dubuque                 7.30             
  9   258 Weathers Jr., Marc     Dubuque                 7.31             
 10   636 Nightingale, Finn      North Iowa A            7.32             
 11   765 Pierre, David          Unattached              7.33             
 12   739 Cubit, Isaiah          Southwestern            7.36             
 13   249 Rattenborg, Colby      Dubuque                 7.40             
 14   799 George, Earl           William Penn            7.40             
 15   374 Jevyak, Michael        Grandview               7.41             
 16   803 Hubbard, Michael       William Penn            7.43             
 17   738 Claggett, Cranston     Southwestern            7.47             
 18    84 Harper, Demetrius      Coe                     7.49             
 19   319 Shell, Cedric          Graceland               7.51             
 20   745 Moore, Mustapha        Southwestern            7.52             
 21   502 Shults, Andrew         Grinnell                7.53             
 22   327 Thomas, Stanley        Graceland               7.53             
 23    89 Johnson, Max           Coe                     7.54             
 24   479 Hardman, Ed            Grinnell                7.58             
 25   624 Blickenderfer, Bla     North Iowa A            7.62             
 26    90 Jones, Anton           Coe                     7.65             
 27   503 Silvia, Colton         Grinnell                7.67             
 27   138 Dorsey, Tommie         Cornell Coll            7.67             
 29   757 Bindi, samuel          Unattached              7.68             
 30   306 Lemley, Trey           Graceland               7.69             
 31   145 Jones, Isaiah          Cornell Coll            7.71             
 32   805 Jesel, Aaron           William Penn            7.74             
 33   252 Schlueter, Alexand     Dubuque                 7.75             
 34   298 Fuchs, Rayshawn        Graceland               7.79             
 35    38 Mettert, Reid          Clarke                  7.80             
 36   490 McGriff, Zach          Grinnell                7.88             
 37   501 Page, James            Grinnell                8.11             
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 22.21  2/7/2015    Keonte White, Grand View                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   821 Thompson, Neiman       William Penn           21.94      22.71   7  10   
  2   704 Krah, Prince           Simpson (Iow           23.10      23.12   6   8   
  3   303 Hemingway, Tyrell      Graceland              22.98      23.15   7   6   
  4   721 Tupper, Travis         Simpson (Iow           22.98      23.17   7   4   
  5   809 McCastle, Corneliu     William Penn           23.00      23.18   6   2   
  6   822 Watts, CJ              William Penn           23.22      23.31   5   1   
  7   636 Nightingale, Finn      North Iowa A           23.13      23.56   6 
  8   724 Wetterling, Chase      Simpson (Iow           23.70      23.57   4 
  9   726 Wicks, Kirk            Simpson (Iow           23.50      23.58   5 
 10   803 Hubbard, Michael       William Penn           23.00      23.71   6  23.707
 11   534 Koelling, John         Iowa Track a           24.00      23.71   3  23.708
 12   698 Jergens, Davey         Simpson (Iow           23.44      23.72   5 
 13   795 Brown, Malik           William Penn           22.95      23.73   7 
 14    84 Harper, Demetrius      Coe                    23.93      23.82   3 
 15   502 Shults, Andrew         Grinnell               23.74      23.84   4 
 16   332 White, Julian          Graceland              23.68      23.88   4 
 17   586 Clarke, Edison         Mount Mercy            23.91      24.07   4 
 18   631 Gray, Rayvon           North Iowa A           23.17      24.16   6  24.153
 19    89 Johnson, Max           Coe                    24.00      24.16   8  24.156
 20   287 Brooks, Derrell        Graceland              23.58      24.18   4 
 21   382 Nathan, Jorden         Grandview              24.30      24.23   2  24.221
 22   799 George, Earl           William Penn           23.00      24.23   7  24.230
 23   742 Hopkins, Mathew        Southwestern           23.00      24.31   6 
 24   739 Cubit, Isaiah          Southwestern           24.13      24.41   3 
 25   374 Jevyak, Michael        Grandview              24.38      24.42   8 
 26   635 Maddox, Mark           North Iowa A           24.20      24.53   3 
 27   757 Bindi, samuel          Unattached             23.30      24.60   5 
 28   145 Jones, Isaiah          Cornell Coll           24.76      24.62   2 
 29   479 Hardman, Ed            Grinnell               23.54      24.65   5 
 30   738 Claggett, Cranston     Southwestern           23.50      24.70   5 
 31   152 Spradley, Milton       Cornell Coll           23.90      24.77   4 
 32   628 Enright, John          North Iowa A           24.56      24.81   2 
 33    91 Kraus, Landon          Coe                    25.00      25.03   1 
 34   286 Ansong, William        Graceland                         25.21   8 
 35   624 Blickenderfer, Bla     North Iowa A           24.90      25.44   2 
 36   499 Ogasawara, Ibuki       Grinnell               24.94      25.50   1 
 37   322 Soltis, Jacob          Graceland                         25.90   1 
 38   811 Milsap, Derek          William Penn                      26.15   1 
 39   368 Dejoode, Chris         Grandview              28.85      29.44   1 
 40   481 Hung, Ryan             Grinnell               29.94      29.73   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 50.30  2/7/2015    Theo Piniau, Southwestern                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   821 Thompson, Neiman       William Penn           50.00      50.24$  9  10   
  2   822 Watts, CJ              William Penn           48.37      50.59   9   8   
  3   367 Cory, Clay             Grandview              50.51      50.86   9   6   
  4   365 Christensen, Bryon     Grandview              50.90      51.14   8   4   
  5    81 Franklin, Erik         Coe                    50.50      51.59   9   2   
  6   328 Torres, Michael        Graceland              50.22      51.84   9   1   
  7   379 Lyon, Zach             Grandview              52.10      52.58   7 
  8   387 Thompson, Jacob        Grandview              52.90      52.67   6 
  9   291 Castillo, Efren        Graceland              51.29      52.73   8 
 10   706 McKee, Trevor          Simpson (Iow           52.56      52.79   6 
 11   628 Enright, John          North Iowa A           52.12      52.84   7 
 12   534 Koelling, John         Iowa Track a           52.00      52.95   7 
 13   694 Hernandez, Nick        Simpson (Iow           52.90      53.04   6 
 14   515 Gourley, Kelton        Indian Hills           53.23      53.12   5 
 15   324 Stetzel, Zacary        Graceland              51.98      53.31   7 
 16   712 Pearson, Matt          Simpson (Iow           53.25      53.33   5 
 17   810 Medlin, Spencer        William Penn           51.05      53.53   8 
 18   648 Pestka, Josh           Scott CC                          53.54   1 
 19   233 Lavatai, Izaiah        Dubuque                52.50      53.92   6 
 20   317 Selby, Brian           Graceland              52.95      53.99   5 
 21   752 Burns Christian, J     Unat-Indian            55.00      54.02   3 
 22   715 Sarver, Luke           Simpson (Iow           53.90      54.33   4 
 23   466 Braun, Jonathan        Grinnell               53.14      54.65   5 
 24   239 Mentzer, Jacob         Dubuque                52.50      54.78   7 
 25   143 Horan, Cole            Cornell Coll           54.00      55.20   4 
 26   375 Johnson, Isaiah        Grandview              54.10      55.23   4 
 27   305 Lawson, Anthony        Graceland              52.79      55.25   6 
 28   503 Silvia, Colton         Grinnell               52.94      55.27   6 
 29   716 Sarver, Ryan           Simpson (Iow           54.00      55.60   4 
 30   220 Ellis, Isaiah          Dubuque                52.50      55.79   7 
 31    77 Birkes, Clayton        Coe                    54.50      55.83   3 
 32    91 Kraus, Landon          Coe                    55.50      56.08   2 
 33   604 Stamp, August          Mount Mercy            54.23      56.45   3 
 34   539 Thurman, Chase         Iowa Track a           55.00      57.03   2 
 35   490 McGriff, Zach          Grinnell               53.74      57.15   5 
 36   535 Meinders, Brady        Iowa Track a           56.00      58.39   2 
 37   257 Townes, Keandre        Dubuque                           58.46   1 
 38   516 Hashi, Abdimalik       Indian Hills           54.83      58.72   3 
 39   223 Gray, Clayton          Dubuque                           59.77   1 
 40   520 Reynoldson, Riley      Indian Hills           55.00    1:01.06   3 
 41   481 Hung, Ryan             Grinnell             1:05.74    1:07.17   1 
 --   627 Elms Jansson, Denn     North Iowa A           53.78        DNF   4 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 1:24.14  2/7/2015    Trey Simons, North Iowa A                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   530 Dombeck, Kyle          Iowa Track a         1:28.00    1:26.31   3  10   
  2   817 Richardson, Amani      William Penn         1:26.00    1:26.55   3   8   
  3   746 Paul, Tyrell           Southwestern         1:25.91    1:27.01   3   6   
  4   689 Coughenour, Jordan     Simpson (Iow         1:29.66    1:27.18   2   4   
  5   600 Moodie, Monueir        Mount Mercy          1:29.50    1:28.79   2   2   
  6   637 Ohtani, Keisuke        North Iowa A         1:31.56    1:29.24   2   1   
  7   648 Pestka, Josh           Scott CC                        1:29.44   1 
  8   588 Crawley, Anthony       Mount Mercy          1:29.50    1:29.72   3 
  9   171 Metcalfe, Jack         Creighton            1:26.00    1:29.90   3 
 10   693 Harris, Clay           Simpson (Iow         1:30.00    1:31.51   2 
 11   701 Kibby, Nick            Simpson (Iow         1:31.00    1:31.61   2 
 12   597 Loera Garcia, Juan     Mount Mercy          1:35.00    1:34.32   1 
 13   467 Brunet, Chris          Grinnell             1:38.00    1:39.12   1 
 14   589 Diaz, Mauricio         Mount Mercy          1:57.93    1:50.04   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 1:56.46  2/7/2015    Beau Freeborn, Coe                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   172 Ohnstad, Jacob         Creighton            1:57.83    1:56.92   4  10   
  2   796 Busch, Robert          William Penn         1:58.20    1:57.12   4   8   
  3    82 Freeborn, Beau         Coe                  1:56.46    1:58.01   4   6   
  4    93 Nelson, Ben            Coe                  1:59.20    1:59.47   4   4   
  5   157 Wilson, Caleb          Cornell Coll         2:02.25    2:00.00   3   2   
  6   100 Schreiber, Dray        Coe                  1:59.20    2:00.82   4   1   
  7    87 Izer, Ryan             Coe                  2:04.00    2:01.59   3 
  8   371 Gainey, Rhett          Grandview            2:01.00    2:02.13   4 
  9   132 Bach, Austin           Cornell Coll         2:04.00    2:02.93   2 
 10   707 Mckenzie, Ian          Simpson (Iow         2:00.00    2:03.38   4 
 11   469 Crail, Nathaniel       Grinnell             2:03.00    2:03.48   3 
 12   465 Baumann, Joel          Grinnell             2:03.00    2:04.09   3 
 13   622 Aguilera, Jose         North Iowa A         2:02.20    2:04.44   3 
 14   630 Freund, Zach           North Iowa A         2:02.30    2:04.57   3 
 15    37 McCrary, Malik         Clarke               2:02.00    2:04.78   4 
 16   484 Kolacia, Nate          Grinnell             1:58.00    2:05.50   4 
 17    96 Poff, Nick             Coe                  2:05.00    2:05.62   2 
 18   144 Horan, Tucker          Cornell Coll         2:07.00    2:06.30   2 
 19   308 Lovan, Lucky           Graceland            2:04.32    2:06.51   2 
 20    31 Anderson, Nicholas     Clarke               2:00.00    2:07.14   4 
 21   482 Jensen, Joshua         Grinnell             2:03.00    2:07.29   3 
 22   696 Hovey, Kyle            Simpson (Iow         2:02.00    2:07.53   3  2:07.521
 23   695 Hildebrandt, Salem     Simpson (Iow         2:04.43    2:07.53   2  2:07.524
 24   792 Akway, Ochaung         William Penn         2:01.00    2:07.73   4 
 25   330 Verwers, Trent         Graceland            2:03.32    2:08.59   3 
 26   538 Schwartz, Colton       Iowa Track a         2:10.00    2:09.44   1 
 27   599 Marshall, Michael      Mount Mercy          2:04.60    2:09.78   2 
 28   388 Treinen, Nigel         Grandview            2:06.00    2:09.91   2 
 29   802 Heckman, Garrett       William Penn         2:05.00    2:10.15   2 
 30   389 Tut, Duoth             Grandview            2:08.00    2:10.50   1 
 31   603 Ryan, Erik             Mount Mercy          2:06.00    2:10.63   2 
 32   377 Kiprop, Kennedy        Grandview            2:05.00    2:10.98   2 
 33   598 Long, Josh             Mount Mercy          2:09.00    2:11.03   1 
 34   650 Taylor, Bruce          Scott CC                        2:14.48   1 
 35   384 Quiroz, Ray            Grandview            2:08.00    2:15.94   1 
 36   762 Hopp, Nathan           Unattached           2:14.00    2:17.66   1 
 37   606 Stone, Devin           Mount Mercy          2:17.29    2:19.82   1 
 38   649 Powell, Tyler          Scott CC                        2:20.18   1 
 39   149 McDermott, Matthew     Cornell Coll         2:12.50    2:21.85   1 
 40   488 Margida, Greg          Grinnell                        2:22.62   1 
 41   593 Hansen, Eric           Mount Mercy          2:21.28    2:24.47   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 4:19.04  2/7/2015    Nick Homles, Iowa Track and F             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   707 Mckenzie, Ian          Simpson (Iow         4:22.00    4:21.63   4  10   
  2   759 Eklin, Ian             Unattached           4:25.00    4:23.51   4   8   
  3   751 Khan, Kallin           Una-Iowa             4:27.00    4:23.77   4   6   
  4   764 Murphy, Daniel         Unattached           4:19.00    4:30.95   4   4   
  5   728 Yaeger, Nick           Simpson (Iow         4:28.00    4:32.09   4   2   
  6   484 Kolacia, Nate          Grinnell             4:28.00    4:35.41   4   1   
  7   486 Lennon, John           Grinnell             4:35.00    4:35.87   4 
  8   695 Hildebrandt, Salem     Simpson (Iow         4:40.00    4:37.20   3 
  9   371 Gainey, Rhett          Grandview            4:38.00    4:38.31   4 
 10    83 Haerr, Nathan          Coe                  4:35.00    4:39.98   4 
 11   536 Neuhaus, Connor        Iowa Track a         4:42.00    4:40.79   3 
 12    80 Dinderman, Derek       Coe                  4:50.00    4:40.98   2 
 13   696 Hovey, Kyle            Simpson (Iow         4:35.00    4:41.06   4 
 14   156 Wicker, Mason          Cornell Coll         4:49.50    4:41.41   3 
 15   719 Thompson, Trey         Simpson (Iow         4:48.00    4:42.63   3 
 16    37 McCrary, Malik         Clarke               4:45.00    4:46.05   3 
 17   538 Schwartz, Colton       Iowa Track a         4:42.00    4:47.40   3 
 18   599 Marshall, Michael      Mount Mercy          4:46.00    4:48.46   3 
 19   389 Tut, Duoth             Grandview            4:55.00    4:48.99   2 
 20   523 Wilson, Derek          Indian Hills         4:35.00    4:49.83   4 
 21    31 Anderson, Nicholas     Clarke                          4:49.98   1 
 22   463 Anderson, Kevin        Grinnell             4:42.00    4:50.47   3 
 23   497 Murphy, Matthew        Grinnell             4:49.00    4:51.01   3 
 24    34 Gregory, Chase         Clarke               4:43.00    4:52.45   3 
 25   149 McDermott, Matthew     Cornell Coll         4:56.24    4:56.55   2 
 26   500 O'Reilly, Sean         Grinnell             4:50.00    4:56.63   3 
 27   514 Draper, Jared          Indian Hills         4:40.00    4:58.86   3 
 28   737 Boelen, Gerrardus      Southwestern         5:01.23    4:59.24   2 
 29   650 Taylor, Bruce          Scott CC                        5:03.83   1 
 30   137 Conrardy, Ryan         Cornell Coll         5:05.00    5:03.90   2 
 31    78 Carillo, Sezar         Coe                  5:05.00    5:04.06   2 
 32   606 Stone, Devin           Mount Mercy          5:14.16    5:09.60   2 
 33   154 Tobin, Brady           Cornell Coll         5:09.00    5:09.87   2 
 34   142 Hallgren, Henry        Cornell Coll         5:09.00    5:10.98   2 
 35    76 Baird, Andy            Coe                  5:17.56    5:11.65   1 
 36   649 Powell, Tyler          Scott CC             5:16.26    5:11.93   1 
 37   593 Hansen, Eric           Mount Mercy          5:15.73    5:12.86   1 
 38   533 Gonzalez, Jesse        Iowa Track a         5:25.00    5:15.30   1 
 39   488 Margida, Greg          Grinnell                        5:18.71   1 
 40   647 McAnally, Tanner       Scott CC                        5:19.84   1 
 41   532 Glandorf, Myles        Iowa Track a         4:50.00    5:20.23   3 
 42   331 Welch, Christopher     Graceland            5:19.02    5:21.74   1 
 43   483 Kane, Phillip          Grinnell             4:58.00    5:30.70   1 
 44   537 Pradhan, Nikash        Iowa Track a         5:20.00    5:47.88   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 8:30.87  2/8/2014    Eli Horton, Central                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   751 Khan, Kallin           Una-Iowa             8:45.00    8:54.36   10   
  2   761 Ferree, Nathan         Unattached           8:54.00    9:08.15    8   
  3   169 Holdsworth, Michae     Creighton            9:05.00    9:09.31    6   
  4   173 Reinschmidt, Pat       Creighton            9:05.00    9:17.53    4   
  5   727 Willadsen, Blake       Simpson (Iow         9:13.55    9:22.97    2   
  6   514 Draper, Jared          Indian Hills         9:30.00    9:52.70    1   
  7   487 Malone, Ian            Grinnell             9:50.00    9:57.65  
  8   540 Weis, Adam             Iowa Track a        10:00.00    9:58.51  
  9    34 Gregory, Chase         Clarke               9:45.00   10:02.09  
 10   687 Carter, Chad           Simpson (Iow        10:00.00   10:06.12  
 11   714 Roen, Drew             Simpson (Iow        10:15.00   10:06.38  
 12   703 Kolbo, Thomas          Simpson (Iow        10:00.00   10:10.28  
 13   475 Gleason, Keanan        Grinnell            10:10.00   10:12.06  
 14   517 Hooper, Jono           Indian Hills        10:00.00   10:13.53  
 15   524 Wilson, Jacob          Indian Hills        10:27.47   10:24.58  
 16   494 Mulligan, Connor       Grinnell             9:50.00   10:24.97  
 17   140 Ginell, Garrett        Cornell Coll        10:10.00   10:24.99  
 18   522 Sorrells, Dillan       Indian Hills        10:44.90   10:29.08  
 19   513 Bartenhagen, Evan      Indian Hills        10:20.00   10:35.86  
 20   302 Graham, Colton         Graceland           10:30.54   10:56.60  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 14:33.98  2/7/2015    Zach Baker, Iowa Track and F             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   529 Baker, Zach            Iowa Track a        15:00.00   15:01.94   2  10   
  2   170 Klein, Eric            Creighton           15:25.24   15:30.84   2   8   
  3   625 Day, Jacob             North Iowa A        16:30.00   15:37.15   2   6   
  4   470 Dalton, Adam           Grinnell            15:30.00   15:38.56   2   4   
  5   582 Bowman, Evan           Mount Mercy         16:08.00   15:44.65   2   2   
  6   491 McLean, Anthony        Grinnell            15:30.00   15:54.37   2   1   
  7   596 Lindstrom, James       Mount Mercy         16:14.00   15:59.33   2 
  8   762 Hopp, Nathan           Unattached          16:25.00   16:03.75   2 
  9    44 Stout, Craig           Clarke              16:00.00   16:04.77   2 
 10   591 Forster, Colton        Mount Mercy         16:18.00   16:07.30   2 
 11   146 Lindsay, Josh          Cornell Coll        15:57.32   16:12.44   2 
 12   464 Bass, Stewart          Grinnell            16:40.00   16:42.84   2 
 13   476 Gregorich-Trevor,      Grinnell            16:40.00   16:43.92   2 
 14   153 Stoll, Zachary         Cornell Coll        17:14.72   16:58.78   1 
 15   495 Mundell, Lex           Grinnell            16:40.00   17:03.68   2 
 16   740 Esser, Gabriel         Southwestern        17:30.00   17:07.33   1 
 17   480 Healey, Aidan          Grinnell            16:40.00   17:10.70   2 
 18   824 Butterfield, Tim       Unattached          17:20.00   17:25.20   1 
 19   646 Mallon, Michael        Scott CC                       17:26.20   1 
 20   766 Selsor, Evan           Unattached          16:00.00   17:26.24   2 
 21   136 Christen, Taylor       Cornell Coll        17:17.87   17:28.35   1 
 22   377 Kiprop, Kennedy        Grandview           17:20.00   17:57.47   1 
 23   384 Quiroz, Ray            Grandview           17:35.00   18:10.82   1 
 24   585 Christianson, Nige     Mount Mercy         17:48.00   18:14.34   1 
 25   315 Robino, Ross           Graceland           17:25.00   18:15.81   1 
 26   798 Connelly, Tyler        William Penn                   18:18.62   1 
 27   594 Hensel, Jake           Mount Mercy         18:05.00   18:41.17   1 
 28    33 Cervantes, Michael     Clarke                         18:50.31   1 
 29   519 Poe, Colin             Indian Hills                   19:35.64   1 
 30   368 Dejoode, Chris         Grandview           20:00.00   19:45.87   1 
 31   521 Schaeffer, ryan        Indian Hills                   20:01.39   1 
 32   381 Murray, Taylor         Grandview           20:00.00   20:17.83   1 
 --   595 Herndon, Jacob         Mount Mercy         18:00.00         DQ   1  Lane violation
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: $  8.11  2/8/2014    Will Hanson, North Iowa                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   700 Kalinay, Dylan         Simpson (Iow            8.33       8.66q  3 
  2    85 Hawkins, Chris         Coe                     8.38       8.70q  2 
  3   318 Shantz, Jackson        Graceland               8.78       8.72q  2 
  4   692 Frazier, Isaac         Simpson (Iow            8.75       8.78q  1 
  5   797 Charles, Markenson     William Penn            8.69       8.91q  1 
  6   382 Nathan, Jorden         Grandview               8.85       8.96q  3 
  7    32 Black, Taurus          Clarke                  8.99       9.19q  2 
  8   292 Clairvil, Doriand      Graceland               9.31       9.25q  1 
  9   793 Albert, Tyler          William Penn            9.45       9.38   2 
 10   640 Vanderploeg, Alex      North Iowa A            9.33       9.44   1 
 11   286 Ansong, William        Graceland                          9.67   2 
 12   709 Moddelmogg, Trey       Simpson (Iow           11.00       9.83   2 
 13   641 Waddle, Jacob          North Iowa A            9.83      10.07   3 
 14   520 Reynoldson, Riley      Indian Hills           10.12      10.59   3 
 15   316 Sarabia, Christian     Graceland                         12.72   1 
 16   753 logan, Javaris         Unat-Indian                       13.84   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: $  8.11  2/8/2014    Will Hanson, North Iowa                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   700 Kalinay, Dylan         Simpson (Iow            8.66       8.51   10   
  2   692 Frazier, Isaac         Simpson (Iow            8.78       8.60    8   
  3    85 Hawkins, Chris         Coe                     8.70       8.68    6   
  4   382 Nathan, Jorden         Grandview               8.96       8.76    4   
  5   797 Charles, Markenson     William Penn            8.91       8.88    2   
  6   292 Clairvil, Doriand      Graceland               9.25       9.12    1   
  7    32 Black, Taurus          Clarke                  9.19       9.19  
  8   318 Shantz, Jackson        Graceland               8.72      14.52  
Preliminaries
  9   793 Albert, Tyler          William Penn            9.38             
 10   640 Vanderploeg, Alex      North Iowa A            9.44             
 11   286 Ansong, William        Graceland               9.67             
 12   709 Moddelmogg, Trey       Simpson (Iow            9.83             
 13   641 Waddle, Jacob          North Iowa A           10.07             
 14   520 Reynoldson, Riley      Indian Hills           10.59             
 15   316 Sarabia, Christian     Graceland              12.72             
 16   753 logan, Javaris         Unat-Indian            13.84             
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 1:30.58  2/7/2015    Dubuque, Dubuque                          
                         E Winters, H Ross, D Robinson, S Jones            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dubuque  'A'                                      1:31.80    1:32.84   2  10   
     1) 249 Rattenborg, Colby           2) 220 Ellis, Isaiah              
     3) 256 Toomer, Najee               4) 258 Weathers Jr., Marcus       
  2 Simpson (Iowa)  'A'                               1:32.50    1:32.85   2   8   
     1) 721 Tupper, Travis              2) 704 Krah, Prince               
     3) 698 Jergens, Davey              4) 726 Wicks, Kirk                
  3 Cornell College  'A'                              1:33.00    1:33.84   1   6   
     1) 135 Bundy, Nick                 2) 147 MacDowell, Blake           
     3) 152 Spradley, Milton            4) 151 Proby, Jordan              
  4 Southwestern CC  'A'                              1:31.86    1:34.19   2   4   
     1) 739 Cubit, Isaiah               2) 745 Moore, Mustapha            
     3) 738 Claggett, Cranston          4) 746 Paul, Tyrell               
  5 Simpson (Iowa)  'B'                               1:34.00    1:34.99   1   2   
     1) 694 Hernandez, Nick             2) 724 Wetterling, Chase          
     3) 716 Sarver, Ryan                4) 715 Sarver, Luke               
  6 Graceland  'A'                                    1:37.38    1:35.48   1   1   
     1) 323 Spiller, Montae             2) 319 Shell, Cedric              
     3) 327 Thomas, Stanley             4) 321 Snorgrass, William         
  7 Grinnell  'A'                                     1:32.24    1:36.27   2 
     1) 502 Shults, Andrew              2) 503 Silvia, Colton             
     3) 466 Braun, Jonathan             4) 479 Hardman, Ed                
  8 North Iowa Area CC  'A'                                      1:36.33   1 
     1) 635 Maddox, Mark                2) 636 Nightingale, Finn          
     3) 624 Blickenderfer, Blake        4) 627 Elms Jansson, Dennis       
  9 Dubuque  'B'                                      1:32.50    1:36.64   2 
     1) 223 Gray, Clayton               2) 229 Jackson III, Charles       
     3) 233 Lavatai, Izaiah             4) 259 Worth, Blake               
 10 Graceland  'B'                                               1:40.31   1 
     1) 306 Lemley, Trey                2) 298 Fuchs, Rayshawn            
     3) 286 Ansong, William             4) 289 Brown, Deontae             
 11 Grinnell  'B'                                     1:32.24    1:44.01   2 
     1) 490 McGriff, Zach               2) 499 Ogasawara, Ibuki           
     3) 473 Gallagher, John             4) 468 Burnette, Tim              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 3:26.00  2/7/2015    Grand View, Grand View                    
                         T Porter, S Harjes, R Simmons, K White            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grandview  'A'                                    3:26.50    3:25.50$  3  10   
     1) 365 Christensen, Bryon          2) 379 Lyon, Zach                 
     3) 387 Thompson, Jacob             4) 367 Cory, Clay                 
  2 Graceland  'A'                                    3:23.82    3:26.45   3   8   
     1) 300 Geter, Johnny               2) 291 Castillo, Efren            
     3) 328 Torres, Michael             4) 324 Stetzel, Zacary            
  3 Simpson (Iowa)  'A'                               3:32.00    3:30.59   3   6   
     1) 706 McKee, Trevor               2) 704 Krah, Prince               
     3) 726 Wicks, Kirk                 4) 694 Hernandez, Nick            
  4 North Iowa Area CC  'A'                           3:29.89    3:30.80   3   4   
     1) 635 Maddox, Mark                2) 628 Enright, John              
     3) 631 Gray, Rayvon                4) 623 Amenzou, Imad              
  5 Coe  'A'                                          3:27.00    3:31.14   3   2   
     1) 102 Suell, Nathan               2) 81 Franklin, Erik              
     3) 90 Jones, Anton                 4) 82 Freeborn, Beau              
  6 Cornell College  'A'                              3:34.00    3:34.65   2   1   
     1) 147 MacDowell, Blake            2) 135 Bundy, Nick                
     3) 143 Horan, Cole                 4) 151 Proby, Jordan              
  7 Simpson (Iowa)  'B'                               3:34.00    3:36.78   2 
     1) 712 Pearson, Matt               2) 724 Wetterling, Chase          
     3) 716 Sarver, Ryan                4) 715 Sarver, Luke               
  8 Iowa Track and Field Club  'A'                    3:36.00    3:36.96   2 
     1) 534 Koelling, John              2) 530 Dombeck, Kyle              
     3) 535 Meinders, Brady             4) 536 Neuhaus, Connor            
  9 Grandview  'B'                                    3:35.00    3:38.42   2 
     1) 366 Clements, Andrew            2) 375 Johnson, Isaiah            
     3) 382 Nathan, Jorden              4) 374 Jevyak, Michael            
 10 Coe  'B'                                          3:40.00    3:39.66   2 
     1) 87 Izer, Ryan                   2) 96 Poff, Nick                  
     3) 80 Dinderman, Derek             4) 89 Johnson, Max                
 11 North Iowa Area CC  'B'                           3:37.00    3:40.62   2 
     1) 622 Aguilera, Jose              2) 630 Freund, Zach               
     3) 627 Elms Jansson, Dennis        4) 637 Ohtani, Keisuke            
 12 Mount Mercy  'A'                                  3:33.00    3:44.45   3 
     1) 588 Crawley, Anthony            2) 600 Moodie, Monueir            
     3) 604 Stamp, August               4) 603 Ryan, Erik                 
 13 Coe  'C'                                          3:40.00    3:44.67   1 
     1) 100 Schreiber, Dray             2) 93 Nelson, Ben                 
     3) 84 Harper, Demetrius            4) 77 Birkes, Clayton             
 14 Cornell College  'B'                              3:42.00    3:49.26   1 
     1) 156 Wicker, Mason               2) 157 Wilson, Caleb              
     3) 144 Horan, Tucker               4) 132 Bach, Austin               
 15 Clarke  'A'                                       3:40.00    3:49.56   1 
     1) 31 Anderson, Nicholas           2) 38 Mettert, Reid               
     3) 46 Wiedmann, Trey               4) 37 McCrary, Malik              
 16 Grinnell  'A'                                     3:45.24    3:58.53   1 
     1) 468 Burnette, Tim               2) 473 Gallagher, John            
     3) 500 O'Reilly, Sean              4) 467 Brunet, Chris              
 17 Grinnell  'B'                                     3:45.24    4:02.36   1 
     1) 487 Malone, Ian                 2) 488 Margida, Greg              
     3) 497 Murphy, Matthew             4) 464 Bass, Stewart              
 18 Mount Mercy  'B'                                  3:41.00    4:02.72   1 
     1) 586 Clarke, Edison              2) 597 Loera Garcia, Juan         
     3) 598 Long, Josh                  4) 592 Gonzalez, Rick             
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 10:29.32  2/8/2014    Central College, Central                 
                          A OBrien, M Wagoner, D Jackson, J Vander Veer     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Indian Hills CC  'A'                             10:41.00   10:55.12   10   
     1) 512 Bardoe, Antoine             2) 523 Wilson, Derek              
     3) 515 Gourley, Kelton             4) 516 Hashi, Abdimalik           
  2 Grinnell  'A'                                    10:45.00   11:08.75    8   
     1) 465 Baumann, Joel               2) 469 Crail, Nathaniel           
     3) 463 Anderson, Kevin             4) 482 Jensen, Joshua             
  3 Iowa Track and Field Club  'A'                              11:18.28    6   
     1) 538 Schwartz, Colton            2) 539 Thurman, Chase             
     3) 530 Dombeck, Kyle               4) 536 Neuhaus, Connor            
  4 Simpson (Iowa)  'A'                              11:30.00   12:07.42    4   
     1) 687 Carter, Chad                2) 701 Kibby, Nick                
     3) 693 Harris, Clay                4) 699 Jones, Nathaniel           
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 2.00m  2/7/2015    DuVaun Goodlow, Dubuque                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   692 Frazier, Isaac         Simpson (Iow           2.02m      1.96m    6-05.00  10   
  2   809 McCastle, Corneliu     William Penn                      1.91m    6-03.25   8   
  3   287 Brooks, Derrell        Graceland              1.98m      1.91m    6-03.25   6   
  4    35 Gregory, Kohl          Clarke                 2.01m      1.91m    6-03.25   4   
  5   332 White, Julian          Graceland              1.92m      1.86m    6-01.25   1.50
  5   288 Brooks, Tirrell        Graceland              1.86m      1.86m    6-01.25   1.50
  7   327 Thomas, Stanley        Graceland              1.83m      1.86m    6-01.25 
  8   247 Pickett, Kortez        Dubuque                1.85m      1.86m    6-01.25 
  9   363 Allner, Michael        Grandview              1.89m      1.86m    6-01.25 
 10   640 Vanderploeg, Alex      North Iowa A           1.80m      1.76m    5-09.25 
 10   147 MacDowell, Blake       Cornell Coll           1.81m      1.76m    5-09.25 
 12   709 Moddelmogg, Trey       Simpson (Iow           1.85m      1.71m    5-07.25 
 --   811 Milsap, Derek          William Penn                         NH            
 --    46 Wiedmann, Trey         Clarke                 1.80m         NH            
 --   387 Thompson, Jacob        Grandview              1.65m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 4.88m  2/8/2014    Rick Valcin, Dubuque                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   320 Shore, Thomas          Graceland              4.70m      4.40m   14-05.25  10   
  2   230 Kazmierczak, Nicho     Dubuque                4.40m      4.25m   13-11.25   8   
  3    42 Schmidt, Mark          Clarke                 4.25m      4.10m   13-05.25   6   
  4   718 Stoltzman, Mitch       Simpson (Iow           4.40m      3.95m   12-11.50   4   
  5   252 Schlueter, Alexand     Dubuque                4.10m      3.80m   12-05.50   2   
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 6.79m  2/7/2015    Tirrell Brooks, Graceland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    85 Hawkins, Chris         Coe                    7.03m      6.77m   22-02.50  10   
  2   229 Jackson III, Charl     Dubuque                5.93m      6.58m   21-07.25   8   
  3    81 Franklin, Erik         Coe                    6.86m      6.49m   21-03.50   6   
  4   692 Frazier, Isaac         Simpson (Iow           6.35m      6.29m   20-07.75   4   
  5   249 Rattenborg, Colby      Dubuque                6.75m      6.27m   20-07.00   2   
  6   321 Snorgrass, William     Graceland              6.99m      6.21m   20-04.50   1   
  7   799 George, Earl           William Penn           6.12m      6.08m   19-11.50 
  8   642 Webster, Devon         North Iowa A           6.29m      6.07m   19-11.00 
  9   626 Dorsey, Ruben          North Iowa A           6.19m      6.06m   19-10.75 
 10   322 Soltis, Jacob          Graceland              6.40m      6.05m   19-10.25 
 11   298 Fuchs, Rayshawn        Graceland                         6.01m   19-08.75 
 12   247 Pickett, Kortez        Dubuque                6.76m      5.93m   19-05.50 
 13   289 Brown, Deontae         Graceland              6.25m      5.88m   19-03.50 
 14   286 Ansong, William        Graceland              6.16m      5.85m   19-02.50 
 15   138 Dorsey, Tommie         Cornell Coll           5.85m      5.82m   19-01.25 
 16   745 Moore, Mustapha        Southwestern           6.29m      5.72m   18-09.25 
 17   816 Rankin, Joshua         William Penn           5.91m      5.58m   18-03.75 
 18   363 Allner, Michael        Grandview              5.85m      5.57m   18-03.25 
 19   709 Moddelmogg, Trey       Simpson (Iow           6.00m      5.44m   17-10.25 
 20   607 Takaoka, Sho           Mount Mercy            5.51m      5.28m   17-04.00 
 21    38 Mettert, Reid          Clarke                 5.25m      5.19m   17-00.50 
 22    36 Marquez, Dillon        Clarke                 4.80m      4.54m   14-10.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 14.42m  2/7/2015    Kenny Simmons, Grand View                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   229 Jackson III, Charl     Dubuque               13.97m     13.80m   45-03.50  10   
  2   319 Shell, Cedric          Graceland             13.45m     13.59m   44-07.00   8   
  3    46 Wiedmann, Trey         Clarke                13.85m     13.49m   44-03.25   6   
  4   626 Dorsey, Ruben          North Iowa A          13.03m     13.28m   43-07.00   4   
  5   332 White, Julian          Graceland             12.80m     13.27m   43-06.50   2   
  6   809 McCastle, Corneliu     William Penn          14.05m     13.24m   43-05.25   1   
  7   584 Caballero, Gustavo     Mount Mercy           13.35m     13.23m   43-05.00 
  8   692 Frazier, Isaac         Simpson (Iow          13.68m     13.13m   43-01.00 
  9   321 Snorgrass, William     Graceland             13.20m     13.11m   43-00.25 
 10   366 Clements, Andrew       Grandview             12.50m     12.39m   40-07.75 
 11   709 Moddelmogg, Trey       Simpson (Iow          12.50m     12.08m   39-07.75 
 12   753 logan, Javaris         Unat-Indian           10.00m     11.89m   39-00.25 
 13   322 Soltis, Jacob          Graceland             13.00m     11.86m   38-11.00 
 14   642 Webster, Devon         North Iowa A          11.61m     11.82m   38-09.50 
 15    36 Marquez, Dillon        Clarke                10.65m     10.53m   34-06.75 
 --   607 Takaoka, Sho           Mount Mercy           11.18m       FOUL            
 --   289 Brown, Deontae         Graceland             13.42m       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 14.87m  2/8/2014    Steven Messerschmidt, Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   158 Zilaitis, Charles      Cornell Coll          15.45m     15.82m$  51-11.00  10   
  2   241 Murfin, Blaze          Dubuque               15.04m     15.77m$  51-09.00   8   
  3   820 Seddon, Derek          William Penn          15.40m     15.40m$  50-06.25   6   
  4   296 Del Rosario, Leand     Graceland             14.09m     15.00m$  49-02.50   4   
  5   800 Gist, Kalob            William Penn          14.31m     14.69m   48-02.50   2   
  6   380 Mitchell, Taylor       Grandview             14.10m     13.77m   45-02.25   1   
  7    92 Mckee-Crow, Alex       Coe                   13.61m     13.55m   44-05.50 
  8   370 Franks, Dallas         Grandview             13.94m     13.46m   44-02.00 
  9    39 Murray, Ryan           Clarke                13.58m     13.11m   43-00.25 
 10   369 Donovan, Hunter        Grandview             13.79m     13.02m   42-08.75 
 11   818 Robinson, Derek        William Penn          13.94m     13.01m   42-08.25 
 12    95 Peters, Robbie         Coe                   14.15m     12.98m   42-07.00 
 13   217 Draeger, Dylan         Dubuque               12.86m     12.90m   42-04.00 
 14    43 Shephard, Jonathan     Clarke                13.60m     12.79m   41-11.50 
 15    86 Hayes, Jacob           Coe                   13.84m     12.58m   41-03.25 
 16   255 Taylor, Scott          Dubuque               12.86m     12.35m   40-06.25 
 17   299 Genzen, Cody           Graceland             13.20m     12.33m   40-05.50 
 18   634 Lopes Antonio, Gab     North Iowa A          12.38m     12.19m   40-00.00 
 19   390 Wilson, Anthony        Grandview             12.28m     12.09m   39-08.00 
 20   579 Arellanos, Armando     Mount Mercy           11.71m     11.98m   39-03.75 
 21   639 Stiles, Matt           North Iowa A          12.38m     11.90m   39-00.50 
 21   372 Goeller, Jacob         Grandview             12.73m     11.90m   39-00.50 
 23   297 Fish, Tommy            Graceland             13.72m     11.81m   38-09.00 
 24   244 Oleson, Ethan          Dubuque               12.65m     11.76m   38-07.00 
 25   743 Longabaugh, Keegan     Southwestern          12.10m     11.75m   38-06.75 
 26   580 Berryman, Zach         Mount Mercy           12.28m     11.71m   38-05.00 
 27   148 May, Jakob             Cornell Coll          12.95m     11.67m   38-03.50 
 28   332 White, Julian          Graceland             11.62m     10.55m   34-07.50 
 29   819 Seddon, Aaron          William Penn          12.00m     10.54m   34-07.00 
 30   520 Reynoldson, Riley      Indian Hills          10.54m     10.16m   33-04.00 
 31   386 Siefken, Clay          Grandview             12.07m      9.84m   32-03.50 
 32   587 Cole-Brodnax, Josh     Mount Mercy           10.00m      9.50m   31-02.00 
 33   316 Sarabia, Christian     Graceland              8.50m      7.68m   25-02.50 
 33   583 Burgess, Stephen       Mount Mercy            8.11m      7.68m   25-02.50 
 --   760 Feltes, Colton         Unattached            18.88m    X18.93m$  62-01.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 17.33m  2/7/2015    Nathan Johnston, Grand View                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   376 Johnston, Nathan       Grandview             18.08m     17.66m$  57-11.25  10   
  2   369 Donovan, Hunter        Grandview             17.12m     17.08m   56-00.50   8   
  3   820 Seddon, Derek          William Penn          17.79m     17.06m   55-11.75   6   
  4   245 Otchere, Mario-Joh     Dubuque               16.44m     16.74m   54-11.25   4   
  5   241 Murfin, Blaze          Dubuque               16.09m     16.37m   53-08.50   2   
  6   158 Zilaitis, Charles      Cornell Coll          17.35m     15.72m   51-07.00   1   
  7    95 Peters, Robbie         Coe                   15.13m     15.57m   51-01.00 
  8   236 Link, Alex             Dubuque               16.39m     14.26m   46-09.50 
  9   386 Siefken, Clay          Grandview             12.37m     13.68m   44-10.75 
 10    86 Hayes, Jacob           Coe                   15.03m     13.49m   44-03.25 
 11   818 Robinson, Derek        William Penn          13.66m     13.48m   44-02.75 
 12   148 May, Jakob             Cornell Coll          13.94m     13.21m   43-04.25 
 13   255 Taylor, Scott          Dubuque               13.42m     12.82m   42-00.75 
 14   819 Seddon, Aaron          William Penn          13.53m     12.80m   42-00.00 
 15   217 Draeger, Dylan         Dubuque               12.79m     12.71m   41-08.50 
 16    41 Ruhlow, Jeff           Clarke                12.13m     12.35m   40-06.25 
 17    39 Murray, Ryan           Clarke                13.11m     12.28m   40-03.50 
 18    45 Sturtz, John           Clarke                12.52m     12.19m   40-00.00 
 19   639 Stiles, Matt           North Iowa A          12.43m     12.09m   39-08.00 
 20   244 Oleson, Ethan          Dubuque               11.68m     12.04m   39-06.00 
 21   372 Goeller, Jacob         Grandview             13.08m     11.98m   39-03.75 
 22    92 Mckee-Crow, Alex       Coe                   13.13m     11.93m   39-01.75 
 23    43 Shephard, Jonathan     Clarke                12.28m     11.75m   38-06.75 
 24   390 Wilson, Anthony        Grandview             11.38m     11.69m   38-04.25 
 25   378 Landess, Dylan         Grandview             11.75m     11.57m   37-11.50 
 26   800 Gist, Kalob            William Penn          12.34m     11.56m   37-11.25 
 27   579 Arellanos, Armando     Mount Mercy           10.93m     11.14m   36-06.75 
 28    75 Ahomana, Lotu          Coe                   10.71m     10.92m   35-10.00 
 29   225 Heinrich, Tyler        Dubuque               11.60m     10.87m   35-08.00 
 30   477 Gustafson, Jack        Grinnell               9.36m     10.59m   34-09.00 
 31   237 Maneage, David         Dubuque                9.88m     10.09m   33-01.25 
 32   501 Page, James            Grinnell              11.50m      9.63m   31-07.25 
 33   583 Burgess, Stephen       Mount Mercy            8.54m      8.89m   29-02.00 
 34   634 Lopes Antonio, Gab     North Iowa A                      8.01m   26-03.50 
 35   587 Cole-Brodnax, Josh     Mount Mercy            8.69m      7.70m   25-03.25 
 --   380 Mitchell, Taylor       Grandview             16.02m       FOUL            
 --   580 Berryman, Zach         Mount Mercy           13.02m       FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grandview                   77        2) Graceland                  68   
    3) Clarke                      64        4) Cornell College            55   
    4) Creighton                   55        6) Dubuque                    53   
    7) Mount Mercy                 35        8) Coe                        33   
    9) Grinnell                    28       10) Simpson (Iowa)             24   
   11) North Iowa Area CC          19       11) William Penn               19   
   13) Iowa Track and Field Club    8       14) Indian Hills CC             6   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Simpson (Iowa)              95        2) William Penn               76   
    3) Graceland                   59        4) Dubuque                    54   
    5) Grandview                   43        6) Coe                        37   
    7) Creighton                   28        8) Iowa Track and Field Club  26   
    9) Cornell College             20       10) Clarke                     16   
   11) North Iowa Area CC          15       12) Grinnell                   14   
   13) Indian Hills CC             11       14) Southwestern CC            10   
   15) Mount Mercy                  4