Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

Licensed to AccuRace Timing Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2016 05:06 PM
                            Dutch Athletics Classic                            
                   Central College - H.S. Kuyper Fieldhouse                    
                      Pella, IA  - 1/29/2016 to 1/30/2016                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abigail Davis             SR Central Coll            7.69       7.78q  6 
  2 Ashlee Downs              SR Central Coll            8.15       7.97q  1 
  3 Monica Ruiz               SR Central Coll            8.05       8.11q  1 
  4 Hope Heitman              FR Central Coll                       8.15q  6 
  5 Sisilia Seavula           FR Southwestern            7.98       8.16q  3 
  6 Kate Patton               SO Central Coll            7.95       8.16q  4 
  7 Kiana Turner              JR Baker                   7.99       8.18q  2 
  8 Younis Bese               FR Southwestern            7.92       8.24q  5 
  9 Sarah Mullins             JR Baker                   8.33       8.41   5 
 10 Kellie Lahart                Iowa Track a            8.50      X8.41   3 
 11 Asia Laudermilch             Unattached              8.28      X8.44   4 
 12 Alexis Duwa               FR Mount Mercy             8.35       8.45   6 
 13 Shanetra Minor            SO Baker                   8.23       8.46   3 
 14 Elizabeth Burgus          SO Simpson                 8.40       8.50   4 
 15 Lauren Allen-Brown        SR Baker                   8.38       8.52   5 
 16 Kiona Hughes-Sinks        FR Central Meth            8.55       8.53   5 
 17 Mattie Bradley            FR Central Meth            8.48       8.53   1 
 18 Sydney Lafrentz           FR Grandview                          8.54   4 
 19 Trenetta Blocker          SO Central Coll            8.56       8.54   6 
 20 Theresa Zehnle            SO Central Meth            8.34       8.59   6 
 21 Audrey Lovan              SO Simpson                 8.42       8.60   2 
 22 Whitney Burgardt          FR Central Coll                       8.61   2 
 23 Jessica VanZuuk           FR Grandview                          8.61   1 
 24 Stesha Crosby             FR Avila                   8.48       8.62   4 
 24 MacKenzie James           FR Simpson                 8.49       8.62   2 
 26 Sierra Kolan              FR Central Meth            8.40       8.62   3 
 27 Saige Weaver              FR Ottawa                  8.66       8.69   3 
 28 Abby Saladino             SR Central Coll                       8.77   3 
 29 Lynzie Miller             FR Central Coll                       8.77   5 
 30 Hannah Smith              FR Central Meth            8.73       8.79   2 
 31 Saundra Perkins           FR Central Meth            8.60       8.83   5 
 32 Vanessa Schmeizer         FR Indian Hills                       8.88   1 
 33 Keeghan Corcoran          SO Simpson                 8.90       8.92   1 
 34 Bethany Knox              FR Indian Hills                       8.96   6 
 35 Diamond Wiley             SO Central Meth            8.64       9.02   4 
 36 Rachel Flickenger         SO Southwestern            8.88       9.12   1 
 37 Sarah Sandage             FR Simpson                 9.14       9.17   2 
 38 Caitlyn Landuyt           FR Central Coll                       9.25   2 
 39 Kylie Bidrowski           SO Southwestern            9.30       9.36   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Abigail Davis             SR Central Coll            7.78       7.77   10   
  2 Kiana Turner              JR Baker                   8.18       8.01    8   
  3 Ashlee Downs              SR Central Coll            7.97       8.02    6   
  4 Sisilia Seavula           FR Southwestern            8.16       8.05    5   
  5 Monica Ruiz               SR Central Coll            8.11       8.12    4   
  6 Kate Patton               SO Central Coll            8.16       8.19    3   
  7 Younis Bese               FR Southwestern            8.24       8.28    2   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sisilia Seavula           FR Southwestern           26.50      27.19  12  10   
  2 Bri'anna Branch           FR Mount Mercy            27.05      27.20  12   8   
  3 Jenna Rangel              SR Avila                  25.91      27.50  12   6   
  4 Jade Gridiron             SO Mount Mercy            27.30      28.07  11   5   
  5 Sarah Mullins             JR Baker                  28.07      28.24   8   4   
  6 Kellie Lahart                Iowa Track a           28.90     X28.33   5 
  7 Raeshonda Chandler        FR Mount Mercy            29.10      28.36   4   3   
  8 Aminah Baloch             JR Mount Mercy            27.60      28.44  10   2   
  9 Receva Duos               SO Mount Mercy            28.29      28.46   7   1   
 10 Sydney Lafrentz           FR Grandview              27.85      28.50  10 
 11 Sha'Rhonda Clark          JR Mount Mercy            27.34      28.66  11 
 12 Trenetta Blocker          SO Central Coll           29.21      28.66   4 
 13 Alexis Duwa               FR Mount Mercy            27.90      28.71   9 
 14 Asia Laudermilch             Unattached             28.00     X29.06   9 
 15 Shanetra Minor            SO Baker                  28.16      29.19   8 
 16 Jaidin Ross               JR Grandview              28.10      29.25   8 
 17 Lauren Allen-Brown        SR Baker                  28.28      29.25   7 
 18 Taylor Richardson         FR William Penn           28.82      29.25   6 
 19 Kiona Hughes-Sinks        FR Central Meth           29.90      29.39   3 
 20 Saige Weaver              FR Ottawa                 29.10      29.45   4 
 21 Jessica VanZuuk           FR Grandview              28.65      29.74   6 
 22 Jazmine Kenney            FR Avila                  30.38      29.87   2 
 23 Sara Montgomery           SO Avila                  27.77      29.89  10 
 24 Kylie Wood                FR Ottawa                 28.78      29.98   6 
 25 Karley Jaynes             FR Mount Mercy            29.21      30.20   3 
 26 Nicole Sanborn            JR Mount Mercy            28.79      30.23   6 
 27 Tanner Werthmann          JR Grandview              29.10      30.23   4 
 28 Rachel Flickenger         SO Southwestern           27.20      30.60  11 
 29 Julie Wise                FR Mount Mercy            30.50      30.65   2 
 30 Makayla Zweigart          FR Mount Mercy            31.00      30.76   1 
 31 Taylor Zumbach            SR Mount Mercy            30.25      31.01   2 
 32 Caitlyn Landuyt           FR Central Coll                      31.01   1 
 33 Sarah Sandage             FR Simpson                31.90      31.15   1 
 34 Vanessa Schmeizer         FR Indian Hills           28.00      31.15   9 
 35 McKenna Reighard          FR Mount Mercy            31.00      31.45   1 
 36 Faith Jolly               FR Baker                  30.35      31.94   2 
 37 Kayla Herndon             JR Central Meth           29.00      32.43   5 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Burgus          SO Simpson                44.00      44.45   3  10   
  2 Kate Benge                   Unattached             46.00     X44.98   2 
  3 Lynzie Miller             FR Central Coll           45.31      45.42   3   8   
  4 MacKenzie James           FR Simpson                45.50      46.24   3   6   
  5 Tara Collings             SR Central Meth           48.00      47.44   2   5   
  6 Keeghan Corcoran          SO Simpson                46.00      47.51   2   4   
  7 Danielle Roethler         SO Simpson                49.00      48.03   1   3   
  8 Jennifer Zoutte           SO Central Coll           55.00      48.86   1   2   
  9 Micala Johnson            FR Grandview              44.90      49.98   3   1   
 10 Bailee Seger              FR Mount Mercy            49.00      50.34   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ronnoja Ayers             SO Grandview            1:01.50    1:00.90   3  10   
  2 Kennedy King              SO Grandview            1:01.85    1:02.09   3   8   
  3 Gloria Mares              FR Baker                1:04.78    1:03.26   2   6   
  4 Kathryn Vander Poel       FR Mount Mercy          1:03.00    1:03.42   2   5   
  5 Theresa Zehnle            SO Central Meth         1:01.56    1:04.62   3   4   
  6 Lindsay Albert            JR Grandview            1:03.85    1:05.19   2   3   
  7 Jamie Barry               SO Grandview            1:04.10    1:07.68   2   2   
  8 Taylor Richardson         FR William Penn         1:07.16    1:07.76   1   1   
  9 Saundra Perkins           FR Central Meth                    1:08.61   1 
 10 Kaleigha MacDougall       SO Grandview            1:09.20    1:09.58   1 
 11 Imani Welch               FR William Penn         1:02.00    1:09.69   2 
 12 Madison Esker             FR Mount Mercy          1:09.52    1:10.38   1 
 13 Megan Baysinger           FR Grandview            1:08.50    1:11.04   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Katie Roberts             SO Grandview            1:41.50    1:42.47   3  10   
  2 Kate Benge                   Unattached           1:41.50   X1:43.34   3 
  3 Kaitlyn Emig              SR Central Meth         1:41.28    1:45.48   3   8   
  4 Bakita Kak                SO Grandview            1:45.69    1:46.40   3   6   
  5 Sarah Dains               SR Ottawa               1:42.77    1:50.39   3   5   
  6 Anissa Guzman             SO Central Meth         1:53.15    1:52.21   2   4   
  7 Tressa Walker             FR Ottawa               1:55.97    1:52.75   2   3   
  8 Ziara McDowell            SO Baker                1:46.50    1:53.36   2   2   
  9 Sara Montgomery           SO Avila                1:57.88    1:53.96   2   1   
 10 Rachel Campbell           SO Baker                1:51.00    1:57.47   2 
 11 Alyssa Thomas             FR Central Meth                    1:58.67   1 
 12 Kalin Ritchey             FR Ottawa               2:05.13    2:02.83   1 
 13 Charley Buddenhagen       SO Southwestern         1:59.00    2:03.72   1 
 14 Lauran Beckman            SO Simpson              2:00.00    2:04.53   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tarah Alexander           SR William Penn         3:05.00    3:08.34   3  10   
  2 Holly McKinney            SO Central Coll         3:15.00    3:11.84   3   8   
  3 Allison Scott             SO Mount Mercy          3:15.00    3:12.33   3   6   
  4 Kayla Dawkins             FR Central Meth         3:06.00    3:14.59   3   5   
  5 Ayrica parsons            FR Indian Hills         3:16.00    3:15.09   3   4   
  6 Jenna Rangel              SR Avila                3:17.00    3:15.36   2   3   
  7 Chisholm Branscum         SO Ottawa               3:16.12    3:15.80   2   2   
  8 Rosie Hollis              SO Baker                3:25.00    3:16.35   2   1   
  9 Courtney Neuendorf        SO Simpson              3:12.00    3:17.97   3 
 10 Jazmine Reynolds          FR Mount Mercy          3:25.00    3:18.74   2 
 11 Lindsay Brunson           SR Mount Mercy          3:15.00    3:20.57   3 
 12 Jessica Gronke            JR Simpson              3:30.00    3:32.05   1 
 13 Rachel Ullrich               Iowa Track a         3:25.00   X3:32.89   2 
 14 Jenna Black               FR Baker                3:30.00    3:33.71   2 
 15 Shelby Stephens           JR Baker                3:31.00    3:36.13   1 
 16 Crystin Wilson            SO Central Meth         3:25.00    3:37.50   2 
 17 Alexys Devlin             JR William Penn                    3:41.74   1 
 18 Emily flaig               FR Indian Hills         3:53.30    3:46.78   1 
 19 Caitlin Apollo            SO Baker                3:46.09    3:49.49   1 
 20 Kelsey Roquet             SO Simpson              3:40.00    3:59.36   1 
 -- Elin Phipps               SR Central Coll         3:05.00        DNF   3 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan Calderwood         JR Ottawa               5:26.02    5:32.68   2  10   
  2 Cassidy Gornick           JR Central Coll         5:55.00    5:43.78   2   8   
  3 Addison Kepner            SR William Penn         5:49.34    5:44.34   2   6   
  4 Abby Cross                FR Central Meth         5:50.00    5:53.03   2   5   
  5 Hannah Sobaski            JR Grandview            5:45.00    5:54.50   2   4   
  6 Christa Nordgren          SO Grandview            5:54.06    5:55.56   2   3   
  7 Rachel Ullrich               Iowa Track a         5:59.00   X5:58.03   2 
  8 Kimberly Teno             SO Grandview            5:45.00    6:03.08   2   2   
  9 Shannon Feurt             SO Central Meth         5:53.20    6:05.37   2   1   
 10 Natalie Potts             JR Grandview            5:45.00    6:12.46   2 
 11 Lesley Roquet             SO Simpson              6:00.00    6:16.26   2 
 12 Jenna Murray              FR Central Coll                    6:33.39   1 
 13 Marinna Schroud           SO Mount Mercy          6:03.00    6:35.86   1 
 14 Samantha Syfert           FR Indian Hills         6:30.00    6:37.64   1 
 15 Phoebe Grubbs             SO Ottawa               6:35.45    6:45.17   1 
 16 Lizzy Fowler              FR Mount Mercy                     6:46.20   1 
 17 Arianna Davis             JR William Penn         6:45.00    6:51.55   1 
 18 Taylor Slavens            SR Ottawa               7:28.92    7:14.15   1 
 19 Callie Lawson             FR Indian Hills         7:00.00    8:02.47   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dana Ewan                 SR Mount Mercy         11:20.42   11:09.13   10   
  2 Jordan Calderwood         JR Ottawa              10:40.34   11:09.84    8   
  3 Molly Pruett              SO Mount Mercy         11:08.00   11:27.93    6   
  4 Alexa Zamora              FR Mount Mercy         11:34.00   11:42.30    5   
  5 Veronica Hancock          SO Central Meth        11:39.37   11:50.45    4   
  6 Guadalupe Gonzalez        SO William Penn        11:40.28   12:01.28    3   
  7 Jenna Black               FR Baker               12:25.00   12:01.83    2   
  8 Hayley Leonard            JR Grandview           11:50.00   12:04.77    1   
  9 Shelby Stephens           JR Baker               12:30.00   12:21.56  
 10 Kimberly Teno             SO Grandview           12:15.00   12:40.84  
 11 Briana Mutch              SO Grandview           12:50.00   13:02.32  
 12 Caitlin Apollo            SO Baker               12:19.37   13:10.02  
 13 Shiomi Kuwabara           FR Southwestern        13:00.00   13:14.87  
 14 Lizzy Fowler              FR Mount Mercy                    13:49.70  
 15 Amanda Moody              JR Baker               13:30.00   13:50.90  
 -- Samantha Syfert           FR Indian Hills        11:40.00        DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sydney Lafrentz           FR Grandview               9.75       9.53q  1 
  2 Lydia Van Ee              FR Grandview               9.80       9.77q  2 
  3 Alex Garbarino-Herman     JR Baker                              9.80q  2 
  4 Abby Saladino             SR Central Coll            9.75       9.82q  1 
  5 Whitney Burgardt          FR Central Coll            9.99       9.83q  1 
  6 Kaitlyn Emig              SR Central Meth            9.39       9.84q  3 
  7 Sisilia Seavula           FR Southwestern            9.59       9.89q  2 
  8 Maddie Smith              SO Central Coll            9.92       9.93q  3 
  9 Alyssa Cunninigham        JR Grandview               9.90       9.98   3 
 10 Tanner Werthmann          JR Grandview               9.95      10.04   2 
 11 Jessica VanZuuk           FR Grandview              10.20      10.19   2 
 12 Micala Johnson            FR Grandview              10.35      10.43   3 
 13 Sarah Sandage             FR Simpson                10.30      10.51   3 
 14 Julie Wise                FR Mount Mercy            10.45      10.72   1 
 15 Taylor Zumbach            SR Mount Mercy            10.39      10.75   2 
 16 Jaidin Ross               JR Grandview               9.95      10.76   1 
 17 Tara Collings             SR Central Meth           10.65      10.87   1 
 18 Kayla Herndon             JR Central Meth           10.81      11.06   2 
 19 Kelsey Guyette            FR William Penn           12.30      11.34   1 
 20 Kylie Wood                FR Ottawa                 11.47      11.42   2 
 21 Jazmine Kenney            FR Avila                  12.14      11.60   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sydney Lafrentz           FR Grandview               9.53       9.45   10   
  2 Alex Garbarino-Herman     JR Baker                   9.80       9.54    8   
  3 Lydia Van Ee              FR Grandview               9.77       9.77    6   
  4 Maddie Smith              SO Central Coll            9.93       9.83    5   
  5 Kaitlyn Emig              SR Central Meth            9.84       9.84    4   
  6 Whitney Burgardt          FR Central Coll            9.83       9.93    3   
 -- Abby Saladino             SR Central Coll            9.82         DQ  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Central College                                   3:59.60    4:00.31   3  10   
     1) Hope Heitman FR                 2) Kate Patton SO                 
     3) Ashlee Downs SR                 4) Abigail Davis SR               
  2 Grandview                                         4:05.00    4:08.84   3   8   
     1) Ronnoja Ayers SO                2) Kennedy King SO                
     3) Lydia Van Ee FR                 4) Katie Roberts SO               
  3 Mount Mercy                                       4:20.00    4:21.58   2   6   
     1) Kathryn Vander Poel FR          2) Sha'Rhonda Clark JR            
     3) Allison Scott SO                4) Jazmine Reynolds FR            
  4 Baker                                             4:12.11    4:23.25   3   5   
     1) Gloria Mares FR                 2) Alex Garbarino-Herman JR       
     3) Ziara McDowell SO               4) Khadijah Lane SR               
  5 Central Methodist                                 4:12.00    4:25.18   3   4   
     1) Lachai Allen FR                 2) Kaitlyn Emig SR                
     3) Anissa Guzman SO                4) Theresa Zehnle SO              
  6 Central College  'B'                              4:12.00   x4:25.44   3 
     1) Lynzie Miller FR                2) Monica Ruiz SR                 
     3) Elin Phipps SR                  4) Jennifer Zoutte SO             
  7 Mount Mercy  'B'                                  4:20.00   x4:28.34   2 
     1) Bri'anna Branch FR              2) Lindsay Brunson SR             
     3) Receva Duos SO                  4) Jade Gridiron SO               
  8 Grandview  'C'                                    4:35.00   x4:29.54   1 
     1) Alyssa Cunninigham JR           2) Hannah Sobaski JR              
     3) Natalie Potts JR                4) Christa Nordgren SO            
  9 Ottawa                                            4:30.00    4:31.40   1   3   
     1) Sarah Dains SR                  2) Tressa Walker FR               
     3) Chisholm Branscum SO            4) Kylie Wood FR                  
 10 Simpson (Iowa)                                    4:28.00    4:38.81   2   2   
     1) Elizabeth Burgus SO             2) MacKenzie James FR             
     3) Keeghan Corcoran SO             4) Lesley Roquet SO               
 11 Indian Hills CC                                   4:40.00    4:40.92   1   1   
     1) Stephanie Gutierrez FR          2) Samantha Syfert FR             
     3) Emily flaig FR                  4) Ayrica parsons FR              
 12 Mount Mercy  'C'                                  4:45.00   x4:51.43   1 
     1) Caroline Stirling FR            2) Madison Esker FR               
     3) McKenna Reighard FR             4) Marinna Schroud SO             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Marissa Johnson           FR Central Coll           1.50m      1.57m    5-01.75  10   
  2 Raeshonda Chandler        FR Mount Mercy                       1.48m    4-10.25   8   
  3 Alora Simmons             SR William Penn           1.45m      1.38m    4-06.25   6   
  4 Zoey Glasgow              SO Central Meth           1.45m     J1.38m    4-06.25   5   
  5 Makayla Zweigart          FR Mount Mercy                      J1.38m    4-06.25   4   
  6 Jazmine Kenney            FR Avila                  1.40m      1.33m    4-04.25   3   
  7 Caroline Stirling         FR Mount Mercy            1.42m     J1.33m    4-04.25   2   
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kendal Holloman           JR Baker                  3.44m      3.48m   11-05.00  10   
  2 Christina Schatz          SO Central Meth           3.11m      3.25m   10-08.00   8   
  3 Audrey Lovan              SO Simpson                2.75m      2.65m    8-08.25   6   
  4 Mary Doherty              SR Simpson                2.80m      2.50m    8-02.50   5   
  5 Alicia Johnston-Merriman  SO Ottawa                 3.05m      2.35m    7-08.50   4   
 -- Janet Kuskie              SR William Penn           3.50m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ashlee Downs              SR Central Coll           5.05m      5.07m   16-07.75  10   
  2 Aminah Baloch             JR Mount Mercy            5.09m      4.85m   15-11.00   8   
  3 Nicole Sanborn            JR Mount Mercy            5.10m      4.84m   15-10.50   6   
  4 Taylor Richardson         FR William Penn           5.13m      4.81m   15-09.50   5   
  5 Mattie Bradley            FR Central Meth           4.78m      4.74m   15-06.75   4   
  6 Kate Patton               SO Central Coll           4.74m      4.72m   15-06.00   3   
  7 Karley Jaynes             FR Mount Mercy            4.60m      4.66m   15-03.50   2   
  8 Faith Jolly               FR Baker                             4.52m   14-10.00   1   
  9 Kellie Lahart                Iowa Track a           3.50m     X4.41m   14-05.75 
 10 Sierra Kolan              FR Central Meth           4.43m      4.39m   14-05.00 
 11 Stesha Crosby             FR Avila                             4.38m   14-04.50 
 12 Maddie Smith              SO Central Coll           4.57m      4.35m   14-03.25 
 13 Sarah Mullins             JR Baker                  4.57m      4.32m   14-02.25 
 14 Megan Baysinger           FR Grandview              4.35m      4.30m   14-01.25 
 15 Hannah Smith              FR Central Meth           3.91m      4.07m   13-04.25 
 16 Kylie Bidrowski           SO Southwestern           4.70m      4.06m   13-04.00 
 17 Tara Collings             SR Central Meth           4.34m      3.92m   12-10.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nicole Sanborn            JR Mount Mercy           10.12m      9.89m   32-05.50  10   
  2 Sierra Kolan              FR Central Meth           9.93m      9.81m   32-02.25   8   
  3 Alyssa Cunninigham        JR Grandview              9.50m      9.76m   32-00.25   6   
  4 Aminah Baloch             JR Mount Mercy           10.00m      9.57m   31-04.75   5   
  5 Faith Jolly               FR Baker                  9.60m      9.21m   30-02.75   4   
  6 Hannah Smith              FR Central Meth           9.13m      9.10m   29-10.25   3   
  7 Trenetta Blocker          SO Central Coll           9.20m      9.09m   29-10.00   2   
  8 Stesha Crosby             FR Avila                  9.51m      9.00m   29-06.50   1   
 -- Kylie Bidrowski           SO Southwestern           9.55m       FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bryanna Music             SO Ottawa                14.04m     13.16m   43-02.25  10   
  2 Jennifer Davis            SO Grandview             13.02m     13.08m   42-11.00   8   
  3 Meaghan Foster            SR William Penn          12.94m     12.91m   42-04.25   6   
  4 Kristin Lastovka          SR William Penn          11.80m     12.02m   39-05.25   5   
  5 Tyffaney Toms             FR Grandview             10.38m     11.97m   39-03.25   4   
  6 Suzanne Flexsenhar        SR Mount Mercy           12.00m     11.61m   38-01.25   3   
  7 Taylor Wells              JR Grandview             11.65m     11.40m   37-05.00   2   
  8 Cherise Cox               JR Grandview              9.93m     11.12m   36-05.75   1   
  9 Alayna Geronzin           FR Simpson               10.67m     10.80m   35-05.25 
 10 Mallory Haley             JR Central Meth          10.84m     10.59m   34-09.00 
 11 Amber Jones               SR Grandview             11.36m     10.52m   34-06.25 
 12 April McCarthy            JR Central Coll          11.15m     10.47m   34-04.25 
 13 Alex Niemier              FR Simpson               10.55m     10.32m   33-10.25 
 14 Becky Cleppe                 Unattached            10.05m    X10.21m   33-06.00 
 15 Megan Miller              SO Mount Mercy            9.30m     10.15m   33-03.75 
 16 Jackie Cullinan           SO Simpson               10.00m     10.11m   33-02.00 
 17 Kristi Feldman            SO Mount Mercy            9.48m      9.99m   32-09.50 
 18 Maria Montanes-Arbo       JR Central Meth          10.50m      9.90m   32-05.75 
 19 Bethany Knox              FR Indian Hills          11.00m      9.76m   32-00.25 
 20 Rebecca Sumler            FR Baker                 10.03m      9.67m   31-08.75 
 21 Macin Harvey              FR Central Coll           9.46m      9.35m   30-08.25 
 22 Tara Collings             SR Central Meth           9.56m      8.94m   29-04.00 
 23 Kayla Herndon             JR Central Meth           8.15m      7.94m   26-00.75 
 24 Madison Pieper            FR Mount Mercy            7.09m      7.83m   25-08.25 
 25 Danielle Roethler         SO Simpson                9.00m      7.46m   24-05.75 
 26 Mary-Katherine Ekins      FR Baker                  7.86m      6.56m   21-06.25 
 27 Callie Lawson             FR Indian Hills                      5.97m   19-07.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bryanna Music             SO Ottawa                15.99m     16.52m   54-02.50  10   
  2 Amber Jones               SR Grandview             16.17m     16.11m   52-10.25   8   
  3 Lorell Stuht              JR Central Coll          16.13m     16.04m   52-07.50   6   
  4 Jennifer Davis            SO Grandview             14.73m     15.54m   51-00.00   5   
  5 Taylor Wells              JR Grandview             14.65m     14.70m   48-02.75   4   
  6 Meaghan Foster            SR William Penn          14.50m     14.39m   47-02.50   3   
  7 Kelsey Cook               SO Central Meth          13.56m     14.11m   46-03.50   2   
  8 Cherise Cox               JR Grandview             13.77m     13.48m   44-02.75   1   
  9 Becky Cleppe                 Unattached            12.80m    X13.17m   43-02.50 
 10 Mallory Haley             JR Central Meth          13.20m     13.00m   42-08.00 
 11 April McCarthy            JR Central Coll          13.46m     12.27m   40-03.25 
 12 Alayna Geronzin           FR Simpson                          11.84m   38-10.25 
 13 Maria Montanes-Arbo       JR Central Meth          11.50m     11.48m   37-08.00 
 14 Lia McLoughlin            FR Avila                 10.07m     11.28m   37-00.25 
 15 Ashley Riniker            SR Baker                  9.32m     10.75m   35-03.25 
 16 Tyffaney Toms             FR Grandview              9.46m     10.69m   35-01.00 
 17 Alisa Becker              SO Baker                  9.92m     10.61m   34-09.75 
 18 Mary-Katherine Ekins      FR Baker                  9.10m     10.53m   34-06.75 
 19 Macin Harvey              FR Central Coll          10.17m     10.24m   33-07.25 
 20 Kristi Feldman            SO Mount Mercy            9.97m      9.57m   31-04.75 
 21 Rebecca Sumler            FR Baker                 12.01m      9.52m   31-03.00 
 22 Amber Jones               SO Avila                  9.70m      9.43m   30-11.25 
 -- Kristin Lastovka          SR William Penn          12.98m       FOUL            
 -- Madison Pieper            FR Mount Mercy            7.68m       FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abby Hammer               SO St. Ambrose            2:24.00     770
  2 Sarah Galbraith           SR Simpson                2:36.97     608
  3 Kailani Killebrew         SO Baker                  2:44.90     518
  4 Emma Drees                JR Central Coll           2:51.22     451
  5 Merissa Larson            SO Central Coll           2:53.99     423
  6 Suzanne Flexsenhar        SR Mount Mercy            2:56.73     396
  7 Sara Strauel              JR St. Ambrose            3:01.91     348
  8 Alyssa Cunninigham        JR Grandview              3:03.46     334
  9 Morgan Koenigs            JR Central Coll           3:05.68     314
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sara Strauel              JR St. Ambrose               9.99   2    714
  2 Sarah Galbraith           SR Simpson                  10.15   3    684
  3 Alyssa Cunninigham        JR Grandview                10.16   3    682
  4 Kailani Killebrew         SO Baker                    10.31   3    655
  5 Emma Drees                JR Central Coll             10.33   1    652
  6 Abby Hammer               SO St. Ambrose              10.51   2    620
  7 Suzanne Flexsenhar        SR Mount Mercy              10.60   1    604
  8 Merissa Larson            SO Central Coll             10.61   1    602
  9 Morgan Koenigs            JR Central Coll             10.65   2    595
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Galbraith           SR Simpson                  1.54m    5-00.50    666
  1 Sara Strauel              JR St. Ambrose              1.54m    5-00.50    666
  3 Morgan Koenigs            JR Central Coll             1.51m    4-11.50    632
  4 Kailani Killebrew         SO Baker                    1.42m    4-07.75    534
  5 Merissa Larson            SO Central Coll             1.39m    4-06.75    502
  6 Suzanne Flexsenhar        SR Mount Mercy              1.36m    4-05.50    470
 -- Abby Hammer               SO St. Ambrose                 NH            
 -- Alyssa Cunninigham        JR Grandview                   NH            
 -- Emma Drees                JR Central Coll                NH            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Galbraith           SR Simpson                  4.85m   15-11.00    519
  2 Morgan Koenigs            JR Central Coll             4.76m   15-07.50    495
  3 Emma Drees                JR Central Coll             4.69m   15-04.75    477
  4 Kailani Killebrew         SO Baker                    4.56m   14-11.50    443
  5 Alyssa Cunninigham        JR Grandview                4.55m   14-11.25    441
  6 Abby Hammer               SO St. Ambrose              4.27m   14-00.25    371
  7 Merissa Larson            SO Central Coll             4.24m   13-11.00    364
  8 Sara Strauel              JR St. Ambrose              4.09m   13-05.00    329
  9 Suzanne Flexsenhar        SR Mount Mercy              4.06m   13-04.00    322
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Suzanne Flexsenhar        SR Mount Mercy             11.35m   37-03.00    618
  2 Emma Drees                JR Central Coll             9.81m   32-02.25    517
  3 Morgan Koenigs            JR Central Coll             9.52m   31-03.00    498
  4 Sarah Galbraith           SR Simpson                  9.38m   30-09.25    489
  5 Alyssa Cunninigham        JR Grandview                9.29m   30-05.75    483
  6 Sara Strauel              JR St. Ambrose              9.07m   29-09.25    469
  7 Kailani Killebrew         SO Baker                    8.50m   27-10.75    432
  8 Abby Hammer               SO St. Ambrose              7.36m   24-01.75    358
  9 Merissa Larson            SO Central Coll             7.15m   23-05.50    345
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Galbraith           SR Simpson                 2955       2966   10   
  2 Kailani Killebrew         SO Baker                   2609       2582    8   
  3 Morgan Koenigs            JR Central Coll            3038       2534    6   
  4 Sara Strauel              JR St. Ambrose             2623       2526    5   
  5 Suzanne Flexsenhar        SR Mount Mercy             2600       2410    4   
  6 Merissa Larson            SO Central Coll            2483       2236    3   
  7 Abby Hammer               SO St. Ambrose                        2119    2   
  8 Emma Drees                JR Central Coll            3082       2097    1   
  9 Alyssa Cunninigham        JR Grandview               2500       1940  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jerrell Hancock              Unattached                        X6.94q  7 
  2 Keonte White                 Unattached              6.93      X7.03q  7 
  3 Neiman Thompson           SR William Penn                       7.04q  7 
  4 Antwaun Campbell          FR Avila                   7.06       7.14q  5 
  5 Asher Hannon              SR Baker                   7.06       7.17q  4 
  6 Dylan Kalinay             SO Simpson                 7.19       7.20q  1 
  7 Tevin Mincy                  Unattached              6.85      X7.21q  8 
  8 Justin Wimbish            SO Central Coll                       7.23q  4 
  9 Matthew Scaletty          SO Avila                   7.29       7.26   8 
 10 Emil Ozoria               FR Avila                   7.37       7.26   1 
 11 Dan Roemerman             SR Central Coll            7.21       7.27   4 
 12 Davey Jergens             SO Simpson                 7.20       7.28   3 
 13 Travis Tupper             SO Simpson                 7.18       7.28   1 
 14 Hunter Howe               SO Central Coll            7.39       7.30   3 
 15 earl george                  Unattached              7.18      X7.31   2 
 16 Joe Johnson               FR Avila                   7.35       7.33   1 
 17 Parrish McGhee            SO Unattached              7.14      X7.35   3 
 18 Cole Ebel                 SR Central Coll            7.32       7.35   4 
 19 Nick Hernandez            FR Simpson                 7.40       7.36   6 
 20 Dayo Ajose                SR Iowa Track a            7.40      X7.36   4 
 21 Nate Sickerson               Unattached              7.20      X7.36   2 
 22 Blake Morgan              SO Central Coll            7.32       7.36   5 
 23 Isaiah Cubit              FR Southwestern            7.37       7.37   2 
 24 Michael Hubbard           FR William Penn                       7.39   6 
 25 Alex Bleadorn             SR Central Coll            7.57       7.40   2 
 26 Michael Jevyak            FR Grandview               7.41       7.40   7 
 27 Jacob Thompson            FR Grandview                          7.41   1 
 28 Caleb Jennings            FR Central Coll            7.48       7.42   3 
 29 Malik Brown               SO William Penn            7.33       7.42   2 
 30 Cranston Claggett         FR Southwestern            7.57       7.43   3 
 31 Tommie Smith              FR Central Meth            7.45       7.44   7 
 32 Mustapha Moore            SO Southwestern            7.44       7.46   8 
 33 Joshua Broadus            FR Central Meth            7.50       7.47   2 
 34 Randy Hoang               JR Grandview               7.48       7.49   4 
 35 Zach Nissen               JR Simpson                 7.49       7.53   3 
 36 Chase Wetterling          FR Simpson                 7.40       7.53   5 
 37 August Stamp              FR Mount Mercy             7.32       7.56   6 
 37 David Gregory             SR Baker                   7.28       7.56   7 
 39 Jorden Nathan             FR Grandview                          7.57   2 
 40 Austin Roberts            SR Central Coll            7.55       7.58   1 
 41 Grady Carson                 Unattached              7.50      X7.60   1 
 42 Kijuan Posley             FR Central Coll            7.66       7.62   5 
 43 Justin Starks             FR Avila                   7.30       7.63   7 
 44 Joe Kotz                  JR Central Coll                       7.65   5 
 45 Erich Thalacher           FR Central Coll                       7.66   1 
 46 Zach Quick                JR Central Coll                       7.68   5 
 47 Hunter Pollpeter          SO Central Coll                       7.81   5 
 48 Stepfon Williams          SR William Penn                       7.82   3 
 49 Joe Corzine               SO Simpson                 7.75       7.87   6 
 50 Eli Harper                JR Central Coll                       7.93   4 
 51 Sulleiman Ameh            SO Simpson                 7.89       8.05   7 
 52 Dalton Ehret              FR Central Coll            8.30       8.16   8 
 53 Taylor Smith              FR Central Coll            8.11       8.20   8 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Keonte White                 Unattached              7.03      X6.98  
  1 Neiman Thompson           SR William Penn            7.04       6.98   10   
  3 Antwaun Campbell          FR Avila                   7.14       7.10    8   
  4 Asher Hannon              SR Baker                   7.17       7.12    6   
  5 Tevin Mincy                  Unattached              7.21      X7.12  
  6 Justin Wimbish            SO Central Coll            7.23       7.16    5   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Keonte White                 Unattached             22.21     X22.57  14 
  2 Neiman Thompson           SR William Penn           21.94      22.94  14  10   
  3 Travis Tupper             SO Simpson                22.75      23.19  13   8   
  4 Matthew Scaletty          SO Avila                  24.00      23.25   9   6   
  5 Joe Johnson               FR Avila                  22.99      23.29  13   5   
  6 Jeremy Moldonado             Unattached             23.00     X23.34  11 
  7 Tyrell Paul               FR Southwestern           22.70      23.42  13   4   
  8 Asher Hannon              SR Baker                  23.10      23.58  10   3   
  9 Nate Sickerson               Unattached             23.80     X23.60   9 
 10 Antwaun Campbell          FR Avila                  23.00      23.60  12   2   
 11 Michael Hubbard           FR William Penn           23.00      23.72  11   1   
 12 David Gregory             SR Baker                  23.00      23.80  12 
 13 Davey Jergens             SO Simpson                23.44      23.81  10 
 14 Dayo Ajose                SR Iowa Track a           24.10     X23.82   6 
 15 Malik Brown               SO William Penn           22.95      23.93  13 
 16 Kelton Gourley            FR Indian Hills                      23.99   2 
 17 Chase Wetterling          FR Simpson                24.10      24.04   7 
 18 Mustapha Moore            SO Southwestern           23.00      24.09  11 
 19 Isaiah Cubit              FR Southwestern           24.41      24.13   5 
 20 Edison Clarke             SO Mount Mercy            24.00      24.16   8 
 21 Ben Carpenter             JR Baker                  23.49      24.20  10 
 22 Anthony Crawley           JR Mount Mercy            23.95      24.20   9 
 23 Andrew Clements           JR Grandview              24.10      24.20   6 
 24 earl george                  Unattached             23.00     X24.34  11 
 25 Jorden Nathan             FR Grandview              24.15      24.38   6 
 26 Cranston Claggett         FR Southwestern           23.50      24.46   9 
 27 Abdimalik Hashi           FR Indian Hills                      24.46   2 
 28 Brendan Barnes            FR Ottawa                 24.41      24.47   5 
 29 Isaiah Johnson            FR Grandview              24.48      24.70   5 
 30 Tyler Craig               FR Avila                             24.72   1 
 31 August Stamp              FR Mount Mercy            24.02      24.80   7 
 32 Kyle Hinkle               FR Central Meth                      24.81   1 
 33 Markenson Charles         JR William Penn           24.94      24.94   3 
 34 Tyler Albert              FR William Penn                      25.43   1 
 35 Sammie Ford III           SR Ottawa                 24.05      25.83   7 
 36 Brady Meinders            SR Iowa Track a           26.00     X26.61   3 
 37 Clayton Drouillard        FR Baker                  24.12      26.88   6 
 38 Sulleiman Ameh            SO Simpson                27.00      26.92   3 
 39 Chris Dejoode             JR Grandview              28.85      29.38   3 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jerrell Hancock              Unattached             34.00     X34.92   6 
  2 Alex Bleadorn             SR Central Coll           36.50      36.32   6  10   
  3 Blake Morgan              SO Central Coll           36.50      36.73   6   8   
  4 Hunter Howe               SO Central Coll           36.66      36.77   5   6   
  5 Nick Hernandez            FR Simpson                37.40      36.90   4   5   
  6 Austin Roberts            SR Central Coll           36.66      37.07   6   4   
  7 Kyle Dombeck              SR Iowa Track a           37.00     X37.34   5 
  8 Kirk Wicks                FR Simpson                37.05      37.36   5   3   
  9 Matt Pearson              JR Simpson                38.00      37.79   4   2   
 10 Caleb Jennings            FR Central Coll           38.50      37.90   3   1   
 11 Jermy Burns Christian        Unat-Indian            39.00     X37.98   2 
 12 Ryan Sarver               FR Simpson                38.50      38.48   3 
 13 Luke Sarver               FR Simpson                38.30      38.57   3 
 14 Erich Thalacher           FR Central Coll           39.17      38.92   2 
 15 Michael Jevyak            FR Grandview              38.85      39.13   3 
 16 Kijuan Posley             FR Central Coll                      39.40   1 
 17 Cole Ebel                 SR Central Coll                      41.21   1 
 18 Joe Corzine               SO Simpson                41.50      41.27   2 
 19 Randy Hoang               JR Grandview              39.40      42.77   2 
 20 Dalton Ehret              FR Central Coll                      43.19   1 
 21 Taylor Smith              FR Central Coll                      44.66   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Moldonado             Unattached             50.00     X50.95   6 
  2 CJ Watts                  SR William Penn           48.37      51.04   6  10   
  3 Bryon Christensen         JR Grandview              50.20      51.40   6   8   
  4 Kyle Dombeck              SR Iowa Track a           52.20     X52.63   4 
  5 Kelton Gourley            FR Indian Hills                      53.23   1   6   
  6 Zach Lyon                 FR Grandview              52.35      53.44   4   5   
  7 Anthony Crawley           JR Mount Mercy            52.59      53.71   4   4   
  8 Travis Ayers              SO Central Meth           52.88      53.75   3   3   
  9 Michael Hubbard           FR William Penn           52.00      53.84   4   2   
 10 Spencer Medlin            SO William Penn           51.05      53.98   5   1   
 11 Andrew Clements           JR Grandview              53.60      54.13   3 
 12 Brendan Barnes            FR Ottawa                 53.33      54.15   3 
 13 John Koelling             SR Iowa Track a           52.00     X54.35   5 
 14 Abdimalik Hashi           FR Indian Hills                      54.83   1 
 15 Isaiah Johnson            FR Grandview              53.80      55.22   3 
 16 Jermy Burns Christian        Unat-Indian            55.00     X55.24   2 
 17 Tosh Mihesuah             SR Baker                  52.01      55.96   4 
 18 Richard Byfield           FR Central Meth           54.50      56.11   2 
 19 Cole Stallard             FR Baker                             56.71   1 
 20 Jonathan Schwab           JR Central Meth           54.11      57.64   2 
 21 Alex Boots                FR Mount Mercy            58.89    1:04.25   1 
 22 Mauricio Diaz             FR Mount Mercy                     1:08.07   1 
 -- Charles Hurt              FR William Penn           51.00        DNF   6 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clay Cory                 JR Grandview            1:24.30    1:24.95   4  10   
  2 Anthony Simmons           SO Southwestern         1:24.40    1:25.73   4   8   
  3 Trevor McKee              JR Simpson              1:29.00    1:25.91   3   6   
  4 Tyrell Paul               FR Southwestern         1:26.00    1:25.91   4   5   
  5 Daymean Probst            FR Central Meth         1:27.23    1:27.79   4   4   
  6 Drew Gandy                JR Central Meth         1:30.00    1:28.67   3   3   
  7 Jordan Coughenour         SO Simpson              1:30.00    1:29.66   3   2   
  8 Josh Long                 FR Mount Mercy          1:32.43    1:30.80   2   1   
  9 Lucas Howard              SO Central Meth         1:35.00    1:30.90   1 
 10 Nick Nolte                SR Simpson                         1:31.19   1 
 11 Tyler Sliva               JR Baker                1:31.68    1:31.54   2 
 12 Clay Harris               JR Simpson              1:34.00    1:32.70   2 
 13 Nick Kibby                SO Simpson              1:33.00    1:32.98   2 
 14 Caleb Krueger             JR Ottawa               1:31.47    1:34.21   2 
 15 Cole Stallard             FR Baker                           1:34.45   1 
 16 John Koelling             SR Iowa Track a         1:31.00   X1:34.46   3 
 17 DJ Hollman                JR Ottawa               1:34.11    1:36.57   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greyson Dolezal              Unattached           2:35.00   X2:35.66   4 
  2 Ian Mckenzie              SO Simpson              2:40.00    2:37.07   3  10   
  3 Kyle Hovey                SO Simpson              2:40.00    2:39.56   3   8   
  4 Robert Busch              SO William Penn         2:37.90    2:40.04   4   6   
  5 Taylor Donner             SO Central Coll         2:35.00    2:40.28   4   5   
  6 Tanner Rathje             SO Central Coll         2:36.00    2:40.41   4   4   
  7 Kyle Pape                 FR Central Coll         2:38.00    2:40.43   4   3   
  8 Antoine Bardoe            FR Indian Hills         2:40.00    2:40.84   3   2   
  9 Rhett Gainey              SO Grandview            2:44.00    2:41.67   2   1   
 10 Joshua Bostick            SO Baker                2:48.00    2:42.98   2 
 11 Parker Hill               FR Central Coll         2:40.00    2:43.42   3 
 12 Corey Matteson            JR Baker                2:43.77    2:44.67   2 
 13 Jamie Steury              JR Baker                2:40.00    2:45.29   4 
 14 Cole Simon                SO Central Coll         2:42.00    2:45.59   3 
 15 Josh Evans                SO Unattached           2:35.00   X2:45.79   4 
 16 Adam Sohl                 SR Unattached           2:40.00   X2:46.05   3 
 17 Zack Johnson              SO William Penn         2:42.00    2:47.34   3 
 18 Michael Marshall          FR Mount Mercy          2:42.00    2:47.95   3 
 19 Andrew Emanuels           JR Baker                2:26.00    2:49.63   4 
 20 Ben Stelk                 SO Central Coll         2:42.00    2:50.18   3 
 21 Gunnar Hays               SR Baker                2:50.00    2:51.50   1 
 22 Blake Willadsen           JR Simpson              2:40.00    2:51.68   3 
 23 Duoth Tut                 SO Grandview            2:52.00    2:52.30   1 
 24 Evan Smith                JR Ottawa               2:45.69    2:52.78   2 
 25 Anthony Kemp              FR Central Coll         2:55.00    2:53.20   1 
 26 Gage Lemmon               JR Central Meth         2:46.00    2:53.80   2 
 27 Joseph Bergthold          FR Ottawa               2:46.51    2:54.18   2 
 28 Jordan Toomey             FR Central Coll         2:48.00    2:54.84   2 
 29 Jeremy Carraci            SO Central Coll         2:53.00    2:55.50   1 
 30 Erik Ryan                 SR Mount Mercy          2:49.00    2:57.05   2 
 31 Johnathan Fulkerson       SO Baker                           2:57.30   1 
 32 Stephen Spinks            SO Ottawa               3:04.66    2:58.00   1 
 33 Colin Thomson             FR Central Coll         2:53.00    3:01.00   1 
 34 Taylor Murray             FR Grandview            3:12.00    3:06.20   1 
 35 Roger Wadsworth           FR Avila                2:55.00    3:08.00   1 
 35 Eric Hansen               JR Mount Mercy          3:07.00    3:08.00   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jamie Vander Veer            Unattached           4:40.00   X4:24.74   2 
  2 Eli Horton                   Unattached           4:30.00   X4:25.48   2 
  3 James Lindstrom           FR Mount Mercy          4:38.00    4:27.31   2  10   
  4 Nolan McKenna             SO Unattached           4:13.00   X4:34.08   2 
  5 Adam Sohl                 SR Unattached           4:39.00   X4:39.93   2 
  6 Evan Bowman               JR Mount Mercy          4:45.85    4:40.43   2   8   
  7 Evan Harrison                Unattached           4:40.00   X4:41.47   2 
  8 Evan Smith                JR Ottawa               4:40.45    4:43.49   2   6   
  9 Derek Wilson              FR Indian Hills         4:35.00    4:46.37   2   5   
 10 Nathan Hopp               SR Unattached           4:46.00   X4:51.25   2 
 11 Jared Draper              FR Indian Hills         4:40.00    4:52.35   2   4   
 12 Kennedy Kiprop            SR Grandview            4:49.14    4:56.88   2   3   
 13 Gerrardus Boelen          FR Southwestern         5:15.00    5:01.23   1   2   
 14 Chad Carter               FR Simpson              5:15.00    5:02.54   1   1   
 15 Nigel Treinen             FR Grandview            5:00.00    5:05.73   2 
 16 Doug Hutcherson           JR Central Meth         5:21.00    5:08.00   1 
 17 Jacob Herndon             SO Mount Mercy          5:04.00    5:10.76   1 
 18 Drew Roen                 FR Simpson              5:15.00    5:15.36   1 
 19 Brandon Hensley           FR Ottawa               5:41.52    5:16.71   1 
 20 Josiah Reinke             FR Avila                5:10.00    5:17.22   1 
 21 Ray Quiroz                SO Grandview            4:55.00    5:17.82   2 
 22 Will Ennis                SR Avila                5:06.00    5:19.36   1 
 23 Dillan Sorrells           FR Indian Hills                    5:19.68   1 
 24 Jake Hensel               FR Mount Mercy          5:04.00    5:23.50   2 
 25 Jon Anderson              FR Mount Mercy          5:16.00    5:23.72   1 
 26 Roger Wadsworth           FR Avila                           5:29.58   1 
 27 Joshua Kiskamp            FR Central Coll         5:35.00    5:30.97   1 
 28 Chris Dejoode             JR Grandview            5:30.00    5:43.57   1 
 29 Colin Poe                 FR Indian Hills                    5:43.73   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James Lindstrom           FR Mount Mercy          9:05.59    9:12.25   2  10   
  2 Andrew Dare               JR Baker                9:20.67    9:18.58   2   8   
  3 Evan Bowman               JR Mount Mercy          9:15.48    9:19.91   2   6   
  4 Joseph Linder             SO Baker                9:19.80    9:23.25   2   5   
  5 Colton Forster            FR Mount Mercy          9:19.00    9:25.16   2   4   
  6 Jamie Steury              JR Baker                9:15.00    9:30.10   2   3   
  7 Nathan Hopp               SR Unattached           9:20.00   X9:39.67   2 
  8 Gunnar Hays               SR Baker                9:27.72    9:42.82   2   2   
  9 Colton Schwartz              Iowa Track a         9:42.00   X9:44.01   2 
 10 Corey Matteson            JR Baker                9:24.01    9:49.23   2   1   
 11 Anthony Kinley               Unattached           9:45.00   X9:50.70   2 
 12 Jared Draper              FR Indian Hills         9:30.00   10:03.82   2 
 13 Kennedy Kiprop            SR Grandview           10:00.00   10:04.25   2 
 14 Gabriel Esser             FR Southwestern        10:13.27   10:06.02   1 
 15 Tyler Meierarend          SR Central Meth         9:15.41   10:07.15   2 
 16 Andrew Emanuels           JR Baker               10:14.26   10:24.36   1 
 17 Jacob Wilson              FR Indian Hills                   10:27.47   1 
 18 Jono Hooper               FR Indian Hills        10:00.00   10:32.97   1 
 19 Jacob Herndon             SO Mount Mercy         10:30.00   10:44.66   1 
 20 Dillan Sorrells           FR Indian Hills                   10:44.90   1 
 21 Nigel Christianson        JR Mount Mercy         10:30.00   10:48.55   1 
 22 Will Ennis                SR Avila               10:36.88   10:49.45   1 
 23 Jake Hensel               FR Mount Mercy         10:40.00   10:49.63   1 
 24 Jon Anderson              FR Mount Mercy         11:05.00   10:53.85   1 
 25 Colin Poe                 FR Indian Hills        10:00.00   11:23.74   1 
 26 Evan Bartenhagen          FR Indian Hills        10:20.00   11:49.40   1 
 27 Daniel Rivera             FR Baker               10:30.00   11:51.35   1 
 28 ryan Schaeffer            FR Indian Hills        10:30.00   12:42.62   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dan Roemerman             SR Central Coll            8.25       8.43q  3 
  2 Markenson Charles         JR William Penn            8.69       8.82q  1 
  3 Reese Iversen             SO Central Coll            8.80       8.82q  3 
  4 Jesse Mathews             SR Baker                   8.89       8.85q  2 
  5 Hunter Pollpeter          SO Central Coll            8.62       8.87q  1 
  6 Jorden Nathan             FR Grandview               8.93       8.87q  2 
  7 Josh Chalker              JR Baker                   9.13       9.01q  2 
  8 Emil Ozoria               FR Avila                              9.06q  2 
  9 Michael Riddle            SO Baker                   8.76       9.08   3 
 10 Seth Starks               SO Southwestern            9.04       9.20   3 
 11 Tyler Craig               FR Avila                              9.43   1 
 12 Drew Gandy                JR Central Meth            9.40       9.45   1 
 13 Richard Byfield           FR Central Meth            9.38       9.78   1 
 14 Tyler Albert              FR William Penn            9.45       9.82   2 
 15 Joshua Broadus            FR Central Meth            9.93       9.92   3 
 16 Lucas Howard              SO Central Meth            8.92      10.05   1 
 17 Riley Reynoldson          FR Indian Hills                      10.12   1 
 18 Javaris logan             FR Unat-Indian                      X10.31   2 
 -- Jonathan Schwab           JR Central Meth            8.90         FS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dan Roemerman             SR Central Coll            8.43       8.32   10   
  2 Jesse Mathews             SR Baker                   8.85       8.63    8   
  3 Hunter Pollpeter          SO Central Coll            8.87       8.75    6   
  4 Reese Iversen             SO Central Coll            8.82       8.78    5   
  5 Markenson Charles         JR William Penn            8.82       8.81    4   
  6 Jorden Nathan             FR Grandview               8.87       8.85    3   
  7 Emil Ozoria               FR Avila                   9.06       8.89    2   
  8 Josh Chalker              JR Baker                   9.01       9.06    1   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grandview                                         3:24.00    3:27.89   4  10   
     1) Bryon Christensen JR            2) Zach Lyon FR                   
     3) Clay Cory JR                    4) Jacob Thompson FR              
  2 Central College                                   3:28.86    3:28.05   4   8   
     1) Alex Bleadorn SR                2) Hunter Howe SO                 
     3) Austin Roberts SR               4) Blake Morgan SO                
  3 Baker                                             3:26.87    3:31.93   4   6   
     1) Michael Riddle SO               2) Asher Hannon SR                
     3) Jesse Mathews SR                4) Tosh Mihesuah SR               
  4 William Penn                                      3:24.00    3:33.96   4   5   
     1) Robert Busch SO                 2) Zack Johnson SO                
     3) Spencer Medlin SO               4) Amani Richardson FR            
  5 Central Methodist                                 3:30.00    3:34.25   4   4   
     1) Travis Ayers SO                 2) Richard Byfield FR             
     3) Daymean Probst FR               4) Jonathan Schwab JR             
  6 Simpson (Iowa)                                    3:31.00    3:35.53   3   3   
     1) Trevor McKee JR                 2) Prince Krah FR                 
     3) Matt Pearson JR                 4) Nick Hernandez FR              
  7 Iowa Track and Field Club                         3:36.00   X3:39.23   2 
     1) Kyle Dombeck SR                 2) John Koelling SR               
     3) Dayo Ajose SR                   4) Brady Meinders SR              
  8 Simpson (Iowa)  'B'                               3:33.00   x3:39.84   3 
     1) Ryan Sarver FR                  2) Jordan Coughenour SO           
     3) Luke Sarver FR                  4) Chase Wetterling FR            
  9 Indian Hills CC                                              3:40.22   1   2   
     1) Kelton Gourley FR               2) Abdimalik Hashi FR             
     3) Derek Wilson FR                 4) Antoine Bardoe FR              
 10 Central College  'C'                              3:41.00   x3:42.13   2 
     1) Taylor Donner SO                2) Parker Hill FR                 
     3) Colin Thomson FR                4) Anthony Kemp FR                
 11 Central College  'D'                              3:43.00   x3:46.55   1 
     1) Cole Simon SO                   2) Kyle Pape FR                   
     3) Tanner Rathje SO                4) Ben Stelk SO                   
 12 Baker  'B'                                        3:32.00   x3:48.66   3 
     1) Tyler Sliva JR                  2) Johnathan Fulkerson SO         
     3) Josh Chalker JR                 4) Joshua Bostick SO              
 13 Central College  'B'                              3:36.00   x3:48.81   3 
     1) Joe Kotz JR                     2) Caleb Jennings FR              
     3) Erich Thalacher FR              4) Eli Harper JR                  
 14 Central Methodist  'B'                            3:40.00   x3:51.28   2 
     1) Joshua Broadus FR               2) Drew Gandy JR                  
     3) Lucas Howard SO                 4) Traven Eaton FR                
 15 Grandview  'B'                                    3:45.00   x3:53.26   1 
     1) Rhett Gainey SO                 2) Nigel Treinen FR               
     3) Duoth Tut SO                    4) Taylor Murray FR               
 16 Ottawa                                            3:42.18    3:57.22   2   1   
     1) Brendan Barnes FR               2) Evan Smith JR                  
     3) Jsaquan Alexander-Riley JR      4) Caleb Krueger JR               
 17 Mount Mercy  'B'                                  4:00.00    3:57.48   1 
     1) Juan Loera Garcia FR            2) Alex Boots FR                  
     3) Eric Hansen JR                  4) Mauricio Diaz FR               
 18 Central College  'E'                              3:55.00   x4:09.90   1 
     1) Mark Fairley SO                 2) Jordan Toomey FR               
     3) Jeremy Carraci SO               4) Joshua Kiskamp FR              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Logan Mulford             JR Central Coll           2.02m      2.04m    6-08.25  10   
  2 Cornelius McCastle        SR William Penn           2.06m      1.99m    6-06.25   8   
  3 Reese Iversen             SO Central Coll           1.92m      1.89m    6-02.25   6   
  4 Michael Allner            JR Grandview              1.73m     J1.89m    6-02.25   5   
  5 Lucas Howard              SO Central Meth           1.88m      1.74m    5-08.50   4   
  6 Joshua Broadus            FR Central Meth           1.70m      1.69m    5-06.50   3   
  7 Drew Gandy                JR Central Meth           1.75m      1.64m    5-04.50   2   
 -- Seth Starks               SO Southwestern           2.05m         NH            
 -- Jacob Thompson            FR Grandview              1.65m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Homan            SR Central Meth           5.06m      4.80m   15-09.00  10   
  2 Matt Bush                 JR Baker                  4.55m      4.45m   14-07.25   8   
  3 Ben Carpenter             JR Baker                  4.55m      4.30m   14-01.25   6   
  4 Garrett Howland           FR Baker                  4.05m      4.15m   13-07.25   5   
  5 Ethan De Leon             FR Baker                  4.25m     J4.15m   13-07.25   4   
  6 Steven Knigge             FR Ottawa                 3.40m      3.85m   12-07.50   3   
  7 Mitch Stoltzman           JR Simpson                4.40m     J3.85m   12-07.50   2   
  8 Keith McKinnon            FR Central Meth                      3.70m   12-01.50   1   
  9 Daniel Pugh               FR Central Meth           3.27m      3.40m   11-01.75 
 10 Joshua Broadus            FR Central Meth           3.05m      3.25m   10-08.00 
 10 Drew Gandy                JR Central Meth           3.15m      3.25m   10-08.00 
 -- Kiven Steitz              JR Central Meth           4.47m         NH            
 -- Lucas Howard              SO Central Meth           3.27m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cornelius McCastle        SR William Penn           6.93m      6.32m   20-09.00  10   
  2 earl george                  Unattached             6.65m     X6.24m   20-05.75 
  3 Tommie Smith              FR Central Meth           6.26m      6.17m   20-03.00   8   
  4 Reese Iversen             SO Central Coll           6.34m      6.16m   20-02.50   6   
  5 Gustavo Caballero         FR Mount Mercy            6.04m      5.88m   19-03.50   5   
  6 Clayton Drouillard        FR Baker                             5.81m   19-00.75   4   
  7 Sammie Ford III           SR Ottawa                 5.54m      5.73m   18-09.75   3   
  8 Hunter Pittman            FR Avila                  5.70m      5.66m   18-07.00   2   
  9 Javaris logan             FR Unat-Indian            9.00m     X5.64m   18-06.00 
 10 Mustapha Moore            SO Southwestern           6.29m      5.58m   18-03.75   1   
 11 Joshua Rankin             JR William Penn           5.91m      5.52m   18-01.50 
 12 Sho Takaoka               FR Mount Mercy            5.51m      5.50m   18-00.50 
 13 Mike Mackin                  Unattached             6.30m     X5.45m   17-10.75 
 14 Mason Zimmerman              Unattached             6.00m     X5.31m   17-05.25 
 15 Justin Starks             FR Avila                  5.91m      5.27m   17-03.50 
 16 Zach Quick                JR Central Coll                      5.08m   16-08.00 
 17 Joe Kotz                  JR Central Coll                      4.71m   15-05.50 
 -- Justin Wimbish            SO Central Coll                       FOUL            
 -- Kyle Hinkle               FR Central Meth           5.57m       FOUL            
 -- Markenson Charles         JR William Penn           5.59m       FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gustavo Caballero         FR Mount Mercy           13.35m     12.93m   42-05.25  10   
  2 Kyle Hinkle               FR Central Meth          13.12m     12.67m   41-07.00   8   
  3 Joshua Rankin             JR William Penn          12.69m     12.52m   41-01.00   6   
  4 Javaris logan             FR Unat-Indian           10.00m    X11.82m   38-09.50 
  5 Hunter Pittman            FR Avila                 12.06m     11.78m   38-07.75   5   
  6 Mustapha Moore            SO Southwestern          12.00m     11.72m   38-05.50   4   
  7 Clayton Drouillard        FR Baker                            11.62m   38-01.50   3   
  8 Sho Takaoka               FR Mount Mercy                      11.18m   36-08.25   2   
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Derek Seddon              JR William Penn          15.40m     15.11m   49-07.00  10   
  2 Nathan Fitzgerald         FR Central Coll          14.00m     14.02m   46-00.00   8   
  3 Kody Dailey               JR Central Coll          13.92m     14.00m   45-11.25   6   
  4 Tyler Hooks               JR Ottawa                14.02m     13.89m   45-07.00   5   
  5 Dallas Franks             SR Grandview             13.30m     13.78m   45-02.50   4   
  6 Kalob Gist                SR William Penn          14.31m     13.53m   44-04.75   3   
  7 Derek Robinson            SO William Penn          13.94m     13.22m   43-04.50   2   
  8 Hunter Donovan            SR Grandview             13.79m     13.21m   43-04.25   1   
  9 DaSean Stokes             JR Central Meth          14.19m     12.81m   42-00.50 
 10 Jacob Goeller             FR Grandview             12.18m     12.73m   41-09.25 
 11 Ryan Graves               FR Avila                 12.28m     12.64m   41-05.75 
 12 Trenton Smothers          JR Central Coll          13.24m     12.51m   41-00.50 
 13 Patrick Norem             FR Central Coll          13.00m     12.32m   40-05.00 
 14 Keegan Longabaugh         SO Southwestern          11.92m     12.10m   39-08.50 
 15 Clay Siefken              FR Grandview             11.71m     12.07m   39-07.25 
 16 Cody Adams                FR Central Meth          11.64m     12.03m   39-05.75 
 17 Zach Berryman             SO Mount Mercy           12.00m     12.02m   39-05.25 
 18 Destin Miller             FR Central Meth          11.53m     11.87m   38-11.50 
 19 Taylor Mitchell           JR Grandview             14.10m     11.80m   38-08.75 
 20 Armando Arellanos         FR Mount Mercy           11.25m     11.71m   38-05.00 
 21 Aaron Seddon              SO William Penn          12.00m     11.45m   37-06.75 
 22 Anthony Miller            JR Central Meth          12.10m     11.20m   36-09.00 
 23 Nathan Johnston           JR Grandview             10.18m     11.14m   36-06.75 
 24 Anthony Wilson            FR Grandview             12.28m     10.75m   35-03.25 
 25 Tavares Brown-Henley      SO Central Meth          12.06m     10.62m   34-10.25 
 26 Noah Packard              SO Ottawa                 9.78m      9.90m   32-05.75 
 27 Josh Cole-Brodnax         FR Mount Mercy           10.00m      9.40m   30-10.25 
 28 Zach Hampton              SO Avila                  8.81m      8.35m   27-04.75 
 29 Stephen Burgess           SO Mount Mercy            8.50m      7.55m   24-09.25 
 -- Brad Newsom               FR Baker                 11.38m       FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nathan Johnston           JR Grandview             18.08m     17.95m   58-10.75  10   
  2 Derek Seddon              JR William Penn          17.79m     17.25m   56-07.25   8   
  3 Hunter Donovan            SR Grandview             17.02m     17.12m   56-02.00   6   
  4 Taylor Mitchell           JR Grandview             15.04m     16.02m   52-06.75   5   
  5 DaSean Stokes             JR Central Meth          15.01m     15.89m   52-01.75   4   
  6 Michael Brousseau            Unattached            16.75m    X15.54m   51-00.00 
  7 Chris Davis               SR Central Coll          15.79m     14.93m   48-11.75   3   
  8 Michael Firkins           FR Central Coll          14.25m     14.18m   46-06.25   2   
  9 Tyler Hooks               JR Ottawa                11.97m     14.04m   46-00.75   1   
 10 Justin Seaton             SO Central Meth          13.54m     13.64m   44-09.00 
 11 Jordan Sanders            JR Central Coll          13.25m     13.42m   44-00.50 
 12 Dallas Franks             SR Grandview             14.77m     13.40m   43-11.75 
 13 Derek Robinson            SO William Penn          13.66m     13.38m   43-10.75 
 14 CJ Hess                   SO Baker                 11.90m     13.13m   43-01.00 
 15 Jacob Goeller             FR Grandview             11.47m     13.08m   42-11.00 
 16 Jake Webb                 JR Central Coll          13.52m     12.83m   42-01.25 
 17 Aaron Seddon              SO William Penn          13.53m     12.76m   41-10.50 
 18 Zach Berryman             SO Mount Mercy           13.00m     12.69m   41-07.75 
 19 Nathan Fitzgerald         FR Central Coll                     12.31m   40-04.75 
 20 Zach Hampton              SO Avila                 12.01m     11.94m   39-02.25 
 21 Clay Siefken              FR Grandview             12.37m     11.37m   37-03.75 
 22 Noah Packard              SO Ottawa                10.81m     11.03m   36-02.25 
 23 Armando Arellanos         FR Mount Mercy            9.64m     10.93m   35-10.50 
 24 Brad Newsom               FR Baker                 10.13m     10.51m   34-05.75 
 25 Ryan Graves               FR Avila                  8.02m     10.30m   33-09.50 
 26 Jesse Richards            FR Avila                 10.57m     10.22m   33-06.50 
 27 Anthony Wilson            FR Grandview             11.38m     10.01m   32-10.25 
 28 Cody Adams                FR Central Meth           8.96m      9.62m   31-06.75 
 29 Anthony Miller            JR Central Meth           9.58m      8.69m   28-06.25 
 29 Josh Cole-Brodnax         FR Mount Mercy            8.54m      8.69m   28-06.25 
 31 Stephen Burgess           SO Mount Mercy            7.18m      8.54m   28-00.25 
 -- Destin Miller             FR Central Meth          11.66m       FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jaemin Powell             SR Central Coll              7.25   2    796
  2 Tyson Robke               JR Baker                     7.39   1    749
  3 Isaac Frazier             JR Simpson                   7.43   2    736
  4 Mark Harman               JR Baker                     7.59   1    684
  5 Trey Moddelmogg           FR Simpson                   7.60   1    681
  6 Conner Freeman               Unattached               X7.64   2    668
  7 Ryan Kruse                FR Central Coll              7.68   1    656
  8 Cameron Kiner             FR Central Coll              8.04   2    548
  9 Riley Reynoldson          FR Indian Hills              8.16   2    514
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyson Robke               JR Baker                  3:03.86     627
  2 Jaemin Powell             SR Central Coll           3:06.05     606
  3 Isaac Frazier             JR Simpson                3:06.10     606
  4 Trey Moddelmogg           FR Simpson                3:06.88     598
  5 Cameron Kiner             FR Central Coll           3:17.46     503
  6 Mark Harman               JR Baker                  3:26.19     431
  7 Riley Reynoldson          FR Indian Hills           3:30.54     396
  8 Ryan Kruse                FR Central Coll           3:30.93     393
  9 Conner Freeman               Unattached            X3:39.34     331
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Isaac Frazier             JR Simpson                   8.75   3    802
  2 Tyson Robke               JR Baker                     8.89   1    770
  3 Cameron Kiner             FR Central Coll              9.24   3    694
  4 Conner Freeman               Unattached               X9.38   2    664
  5 Ryan Kruse                FR Central Coll              9.52   1    635
  6 Riley Reynoldson          FR Indian Hills              9.94   2    552
  7 Mark Harman               JR Baker                    10.06   2    530
  8 Trey Moddelmogg           FR Simpson                  11.42   3    305
 -- Jaemin Powell             SR Central Coll               DNF   1 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Isaac Frazier             JR Simpson                  1.94m    6-04.25    749
  2 Conner Freeman               Unattached              X1.85m    6-00.75    670
  3 Cameron Kiner             FR Central Coll             1.82m    5-11.50    644
  3 Tyson Robke               JR Baker                    1.82m    5-11.50    644
  5 Ryan Kruse                FR Central Coll             1.79m    5-10.50    619
  5 Trey Moddelmogg           FR Simpson                  1.79m    5-10.50    619
  5 Jaemin Powell             SR Central Coll             1.79m    5-10.50    619
  8 Mark Harman               JR Baker                    1.58m    5-02.25    449
  9 Riley Reynoldson          FR Indian Hills             1.55m    5-01.00    426
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyson Robke               JR Baker                    3.70m   12-01.50    535
  2 Ryan Kruse                FR Central Coll             3.40m   11-01.75    457
  3 Jaemin Powell             SR Central Coll             3.25m   10-08.00    418
  3 Isaac Frazier             JR Simpson                  3.25m   10-08.00    418
  5 Mark Harman               JR Baker                    3.10m   10-02.00    381
  6 Trey Moddelmogg           FR Simpson                  2.80m    9-02.25    309
  6 Conner Freeman               Unattached              X2.80m    9-02.25    309
  8 Cameron Kiner             FR Central Coll             2.35m    7-08.50    210
 -- Riley Reynoldson          FR Indian Hills                NH            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyson Robke               JR Baker                    6.52m   21-04.75    702
  2 Jaemin Powell             SR Central Coll             6.44m   21-01.50    684
  3 Isaac Frazier             JR Simpson                  6.35m   20-10.00    664
  4 Conner Freeman               Unattached              X5.80m   19-00.50    544
  5 Trey Moddelmogg           FR Simpson                  5.75m   18-10.50    533
  6 Ryan Kruse                FR Central Coll             5.72m   18-09.25    527
  7 Cameron Kiner             FR Central Coll             5.25m   17-02.75    431
  8 Mark Harman               JR Baker                    5.08m   16-08.00    398
  8 Riley Reynoldson          FR Indian Hills             5.08m   16-08.00    398
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Kruse                FR Central Coll            13.44m   44-01.25    694
  2 Jaemin Powell             SR Central Coll            11.57m   37-11.50    580
  3 Tyson Robke               JR Baker                   11.19m   36-08.50    557
  4 Isaac Frazier             JR Simpson                 11.02m   36-02.00    547
  5 Mark Harman               JR Baker                   10.75m   35-03.25    531
  5 Cameron Kiner             FR Central Coll            10.75m   35-03.25    531
  7 Riley Reynoldson          FR Indian Hills            10.54m   34-07.00    518
  8 Conner Freeman               Unattached             X10.14m   33-03.25    494
  9 Trey Moddelmogg           FR Simpson                  8.64m   28-04.25    404
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyson Robke               JR Baker                   4536       4584   10   
  2 Isaac Frazier             JR Simpson                 4420       4522    8   
  3 Ryan Kruse                FR Central Coll            4298       3981    6   
  4 Jaemin Powell             SR Central Coll            4390       3703    5   
  5 Conner Freeman               Unattached                        X3680  
  6 Cameron Kiner             FR Central Coll            3800       3561    4   
  7 Trey Moddelmogg           FR Simpson                            3449    3   
  8 Mark Harman               JR Baker                   3941       3404    2   
  9 Riley Reynoldson          FR Indian Hills                       2804    1   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grandview                  113        2) Mount Mercy               109   
    3) Central College            108        4) Central Methodist          74   
    5) Baker                       59        6) Ottawa                     55   
    7) Simpson (Iowa)              46        8) William Penn               45   
    9) Southwestern CC             17       10) Avila                      14   
   11) St. Ambrose                  7       12) Indian Hills CC             5   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central College            131        2) William Penn               96   
    3) Baker                       85        4) Grandview                  71   
    5) Simpson (Iowa)              61        6) Mount Mercy                60   
    7) Central Methodist           54        8) Avila                      30   
    9) Southwestern CC             24       10) Indian Hills CC            20   
   11) Ottawa                      19