2014-15 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Event(s) Class Hometown/High School
Cody Alexander full bio Cody Alexander Middle Distance So. Melcher-Dallas, Iowa / Melcher-Dallas
Andy Becker full bio Andy Becker Middle Distance So. Hopkins, Minn. / Hopkins
Joe Corzine full bio Joe Corzine Sprints Fr. Minneapolis, Minn. / Fair
Josh Diehm full bio Josh Diehm Multi Sr. Waterloo, Iowa / West
Isaac Frazier full bio Isaac Frazier Multi So. Marion, Iowa / Marion
Jack Fritzjunker full bio Jack Fritzjunker Sprints Fr. - / -
Jared Grove full bio Jared Grove Sprints Jr. Adel, Iowa / Adel-DeSoto-Minburn
Salem Hildebrand full bio Salem Hildebrand Distance Fr. Norwalk, Iowa / Norwalk
Kyle Hovey full bio Kyle Hovey Middle Distance Fr. Adel, Iowa / Adel-Desoto-Minburn
Davey Jergens full bio Davey Jergens   Fr. West Bend, IA / West Bend-Mallard
Nate Jones full bio Nate Jones Distance So. Indianola, Iowa / Indianola
Dylan Kalinay full bio Dylan Kalinay Sprints/Hurdles Fr. Toledo, Iowa / South Tama County
Nick Kibby full bio Nick Kibby Middle Distance Fr. Polk City, Iowa / North Polk
Miles Kirts full bio Miles Kirts Middle Distance Jr. Colorado Springs, Colo. / Cabrillo (Calif.)
Thomas Kolbo full bio Thomas Kolbo Distance So. Papillion, Neb. / Daniel J. Gross
Kellan Kremer full bio Kellan Kremer Middle Distance Jr. Aspen, Colo. / Snowmass
Zach Lindeberg full bio Zach Lindeberg Distance So. Des Moines, Iowa / Roosevelt
Andrew Mayes full bio Andrew Mayes Distance Jr. Ames, Iowa / Gilbert
Trevor McKee full bio Trevor McKee Sprints/Hurdles So. Massena / Cumberland-Anita-Massena
Ian McKenzie full bio Ian McKenzie   Fr. Des Moines, Iowa / Dowling Catholic
Chris McKinnon full bio Chris McKinnon Throws Fr. Las Vegas, Nev. / Arbor View
Carlton Moody, Jr. full bio Carlton Moody, Jr. Long Sprints Sr. South Bend, Ind. / James Whitcomb Riley
Nick Nolte full bio Nick Nolte Middle Distance Jr. Denmark, Iowa / Fort Madison
Henry Oberman full bio Henry Oberman Distance Fr. Waukee, Iowa / Waukee
Matt Pearson full bio Matt Pearson Sprints So. Des Moines, Iowa / Hoover
Ethan Pellegrino full bio Ethan Pellegrino Distance So. Pleasant Hill, Iowa / Southeast Polk
Koltin Pfaffle full bio Koltin Pfaffle Throws Fr. New Hampton, Iowa / New Hampton
Jackson Redmond full bio Jackson Redmond Sprints Fr. Kansas City, Mo. / Liberty
Tris Reed full bio Tris Reed Sprints Fr. Des Moines, Iowa / Roosevelt
Brandt Seward full bio Brandt Seward Sprints Fr. Waverly, Iowa / Waverly-Shell Rock
Brice Sheeder full bio Brice Sheeder Sprints Sr. Adair, Iowa / Adair-Casey
Mitch Stoltzman full bio Mitch Stoltzman Pole Vault So. Good Thunder, Minn. / Maple River
Tate Tufte full bio Tate Tufte Sprints So. Albert Lea, Minn. / Albert Lea Senior
Triston Twedt full bio Triston Twedt Sprints/Hurdles So. Jewell, Iowa / South Hamilton
Blake Willadsen full bio Blake Willadsen Distance So. Council Bluffs, Iowa / Abraham Lincoln
Nick Yaeger full bio Nick Yaeger Middle Distance Jr. Boone, Iowa / Boone