Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2015 07:59 PM
                 2015 IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships                 
            Buxton Stadium, Simpson College  - 5/7/2015 to 5/9/2015            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    All-Time: A 11.89  2014        Abigail Davis, Central                      
Championship: C 11.94  5/10/2014   Libbey Schubert, Wartburg                   
 2014 Winner:   11.94  5/10/2014   Libbey Schubert, Wartburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erica Dynes               JR Wartburg               12.08      12.09Q  0.9  2  12.083
  2 Abigail Davis             JR Central College        11.95      12.09Q  1.3  1  12.090
  3 Becca Cherry              SO Wartburg               12.39      12.21Q  2.3  3 
  4 Lauren Martin             SR Simpson (Iowa)         12.66      12.43Q  1.4  4 
  5 Kate Patton               FR Central College        12.73      12.52q  1.3  1 
  6 Brittany Burns            SO Dubuque                12.72      12.60q  0.9  2 
  7 Casey James               SR Buena Vista            12.70      12.61q  2.3  3 
  8 Sarah Ney                 SR Simpson (Iowa)         12.92      12.63q  0.9  2 
  9 Katie Larsen              SR Buena Vista            12.70      12.64   1.4  4 
 10 Tessa Helmle              SO Wartburg               12.77      12.67   1.3  1 
 11 Monica Ruiz               SR Central College        12.88      12.70   1.4  4 
 12 Laura Eberly              SR Buena Vista            12.91      12.75   2.3  3 
 13 Cassie Hocker             SO Coe                    12.81      12.78   0.9  2 
 14 Elizabeth Brandenburg     SO Loras                             12.86   1.3  1 
 15 Katie Popanz              FR Dubuque                12.84      12.88   1.4  4 
 16 Maggie Marker             SR Buena Vista            12.83      12.89   2.3  3 
 17 Jasmine Bethea            SO Dubuque                13.04      13.11   1.3  1  13.101
 18 Alexis Hove               FR Luther                 13.19      13.11   1.3  1  13.105
 19 MaKenzie Thorson          FR Wartburg               13.28      13.14   0.9  2 
 20 Anna Shaw                 FR Central College        13.51      13.31   1.4  4 
 21 Rachel Kilburg            FR Loras                  13.57      13.50   1.4  4 
 22 Audrey Lovan              FR Simpson (Iowa)         13.48      13.56   2.3  3 
 23 Sara Schloesser           JR Luther                 13.91      13.57   2.3  3 
 24 Courtnee DeMuth           SR Luther                            13.72   1.3  1 
 25 Julia Joseph              SR Luther                 14.01      14.09   0.9  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    All-Time: A 23.84  2012        Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                   
Championship: C 23.84  5/11/2012   Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                   
 2014 Winner:   24.25  5/10/2014   Libbey Schubert, Wartburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Abigail Davis             JR Central College        24.91      24.96Q  0.8  1 
  2 Becca Cherry              SO Wartburg               25.90      25.61Q  0.4  2 
  3 Brittnee Powers           JR Loras                  25.96      25.74Q -0.3  4 
  4 Rachael Cheeseman         SR Wartburg               25.96      25.77Q  0.5  3 
  5 Sarah Ney                 SR Simpson (Iowa)         26.55      25.57q  0.8  1 
  6 Erica Dynes               JR Wartburg               26.01      25.75q -0.3  4 
  7 Tessa Helmle              SO Wartburg               26.38      25.82q  0.4  2 
  8 Laura Eberly              SR Buena Vista            26.61      26.00q  0.4  2 
  9 Kate Patton               FR Central College        26.44      26.03   0.8  1 
 10 Alexis Hanson             SO Loras                  26.10      26.21   0.5  3  26.203
 11 Lauren Martin             SR Simpson (Iowa)         27.97      26.21  -0.3  4  26.205
 12 Regan Engleman            FR Central College        26.64      26.46   0.5  3 
 13 Casey James               SR Buena Vista            26.78      26.47   0.5  3 
 14 Brittany Burns            SO Dubuque                26.73      26.52  -0.3  4 
 15 Jasmine Bethea            SO Dubuque                26.73      26.54  -0.3  4 
 16 Sara Bechard              SO Coe                    27.35      26.93   0.8  1 
 17 Erin Kammer               JR Luther                 27.56      27.05   0.5  3 
 18 Amanda Brummet            SO Coe                    28.64      27.29  -0.3  4 
 19 Amanda Zbilski            SO Dubuque                27.53      27.32   0.4  2 
 20 Randi-Kate Canoy          SO Luther                 27.51      27.42   0.8  1 
 21 Alexis Hove               FR Luther                 28.07      27.54   0.5  3 
 22 Rachel Kilburg            FR Loras                  28.21      27.61   0.8  1 
 23 Katie Swoboda             SO Loras                  28.19      28.16   0.8  1 
 24 Hailey Dollen             FR Buena Vista            28.11      28.24   0.4  2 
 25 Sarah Matthiesen          SR Luther                 27.95      28.38  -0.3  4 
 26 Elizabeth Burgus          FR Simpson (Iowa)         28.47      28.49   0.4  2 
 27 Keeghan Corcoran          FR Simpson (Iowa)         28.49      28.95   0.5  3 
 28 Sydney Crnkovich          JR Buena Vista            29.67      29.65  -0.3  4 
 -- Taylor Beckman            JR Central College        26.88        DNS   0.4  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    All-Time: A 53.58  2012        Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                   
Championship: C 54.56  2007        Hannah Baker, Wartburg                      
 2014 Winner:   57.37  5/9/2014    Rachael Busjahn, Dubuque                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Allie McBroom             SR Central College        56.85      57.25Q  1 
  2 Rachael Cheeseman         SR Wartburg               58.56      58.00Q  3 
  3 Taylor Officer            SO Wartburg               57.98      58.07Q  2 
  4 Alexis Hanson             SO Loras                  58.65      57.40q  1 
  5 Ashlee Downs              JR Central College        58.94      58.24q  1 
  6 Elizabeth Duehr           FR Wartburg               59.86      59.27q  3 
  7 Camie Kibbee              JR Central College        58.64      59.32q  2 
  8 Mallory Spear             SO Buena Vista            59.48      59.40q  3 
  9 Claire Crew               SO Wartburg               58.57      59.55   3 
 10 Regan Engleman            FR Central College      1:00.81      59.81   1 
 11 Brittnee Powers           JR Loras                  59.20    1:00.02   2 
 12 Katie Dennis              FR Luther               1:00.14    1:01.01   1 
 13 Morganne Haer             SO Buena Vista          1:01.01    1:01.16   2 
 14 Katrina Pagel             FR Dubuque                         1:01.23   1 
 15 Emily Ney                 FR Loras                1:01.38    1:01.58   3 
 16 Rachael Busjahn           SR Dubuque              1:00.06    1:01.78   2 
 17 Delaney Schurer           FR Luther               1:03.05    1:03.05   1 
 18 Randi-Kate Canoy          SO Luther               1:02.01    1:03.12   3 
 19 Stephanie Harpeneu        FR Loras                1:02.53    1:03.13   2 
 20 Sarah Matthiesen          SR Luther               1:02.76    1:03.45   1 
 21 Keeghan Corcoran          FR Simpson (Iowa)       1:04.44    1:04.62   2 
 22 Elizabeth Burgus          FR Simpson (Iowa)       1:04.82    1:04.70   3 
 23 Sydnee Donnelli           SO Buena Vista          1:05.30    1:04.75   3 
 24 Paige Fast                FR Buena Vista          1:07.75    1:07.28   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    All-Time: A 2:06.83  2011        Keelie Finnel, Coe                        
Championship: C 2:08.59  5/12/2012   Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                 
 2014 Winner:   2:11.12  5/10/2014   Taylor Moore, Wartburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kayla Kregel              SR Wartburg             2:13.18    2:13.52Q  2 
       1:06.782 (1:06.782)        2:13.513 (1:06.731)
  2 Taylor Moore              SR Wartburg             2:08.60    2:13.95Q  1 
       1:06.128 (1:06.128)        2:13.949 (1:07.822)
  3 Maddie Kleve              JR Wartburg             2:13.79    2:13.80Q  2 
       1:06.874 (1:06.874)        2:13.796 (1:06.922)
  4 Kaia Bierman              FR Luther               2:18.95    2:17.01Q  1 
       1:08.287 (1:08.287)        2:17.005 (1:08.719)
  5 Martina Smith             JR Buena Vista          2:24.47    2:18.65q  1 
       1:08.193 (1:08.193)        2:18.649 (1:10.457)
  6 Samantha Feller           SO Wartburg             2:30.12    2:19.13q  2 
       1:07.204 (1:07.204)        2:19.125 (1:11.921)
  7 Sydney Gehrt              JR Luther               2:22.87    2:20.81q  1 
       1:09.491 (1:09.491)        2:20.804 (1:11.313)
  8 Ashley Wenthold           JR Loras                2:24.68    2:21.23q  2 
       1:10.208 (1:10.208)        2:21.226 (1:11.019)
  9 Sarah Mueller             SR Central College      2:22.03    2:21.59q  2 
       1:08.102 (1:08.102)        2:21.586 (1:13.485)
 10 Kasey Wiedmaier           SO Central College      2:21.12    2:21.86   2 
       1:07.653 (1:07.653)        2:21.854 (1:14.201)
 11 Sydney Brokaw             FR Loras                2:26.10    2:24.70   2 
       1:10.179 (1:10.179)        2:24.700 (1:14.521)
 12 Elin Phipps               JR Central College      2:17.55    2:26.50   1 
       1:09.218 (1:09.218)        2:26.496 (1:17.278)
 13 Abby Heiderscheit         SO Loras                2:32.89    2:27.37   1 
       1:14.114 (1:14.114)        2:27.365 (1:13.251)
 14 Jennifer Zoutte           FR Central College      2:29.08    2:29.42   1 
       1:12.047 (1:12.047)        2:29.420 (1:17.374)
 15 Nora Felt                 SO Luther               2:28.32    2:29.95   1 
       1:13.181 (1:13.181)        2:29.943 (1:16.763)
 16 Amanda Elsen              SR Loras                2:31.83    2:30.82   1 
       1:13.737 (1:13.737)        2:30.814 (1:17.077)
 17 Christina Hammerstrom     JR Luther               2:31.17    2:34.71   2 
       1:16.511 (1:16.511)        2:34.706 (1:18.196)
 18 Amanda Donovan            FR Coe                  2:50.78    2:48.68   2 
       1:19.908 (1:19.908)        2:48.678 (1:28.771)
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 34:24.85  2004        Missy Buttry, Wartburg                   
Championship: C 36:22.03  5/11/2012   Alana Enabnit, Wartburg                  
 2014 Winner:   36:34.91  5/9/2014    Maggie Saenz Ruiz, Loras                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Maggie Saenz Ruiz         JR Loras               36:58.97   37:56.69   10   
  2 Kara Maloney              JR Luther                         38:36.01    8   
  3 Hannah Wright             FR Luther                         38:39.72    6   
  4 Morgan Gerdes             SR Wartburg                       39:13.31    5   
  5 Brianne Cook              JR Loras               40:28.10   39:31.24    4   
  6 Sarah Shirar              SO Wartburg                       40:34.16    3   
  7 Briana McCloskey          SO Simpson (Iowa)                 40:42.41    2   
  8 Brooke Debroux            SO Luther              41:54.81   41:15.48    1   
  9 Hailee Reist              SR Wartburg                       41:54.03  
 10 Emily Starman             FR Luther                         42:29.05  
 11 Holly Wisnousky           FR Coe                 46:00.74   45:29.97  
 -- Jaclyn Rittgers           SO Wartburg                            DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    All-Time: A 13.96  2013        Camesha Goods, Wartburg                     
   All-Time1: A 13.92  2009        Lauren Bucklin, Simpson (wind)              
Championship: C 13.92  2009        Lauren Bucklin, Simpson                     
 2014 Winner:   14.12  5/10/2014   Tashina McAllister, Wartburg                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bayley Fleshner           SR Simpson (Iowa)         14.63      14.53Q  1.9  2 
  2 Elizabeth Brandenburg     SO Loras                  14.53      14.67Q  1.0  1 
  3 Derica Jakoubek           JR Wartburg               15.00      14.78Q  2.6  3 
  4 Sammie Osterberger        SO Coe                    15.04      15.11Q  2.0  4 
  5 Audrey Hooks              SO Loras                  15.18      15.01q  2.6  3 
  6 Madison Spear             SO Buena Vista            15.70      15.35q  1.9  2 
  7 Emily Ruhser              SR Loras                  15.71      15.50q  1.0  1  15.491
  8 McKenna Zimmerman         JR Central College        15.92      15.50q  1.9  2  15.492
  9 Abby Saladino             JR Central College        15.13      15.59   2.0  4 
 10 Allie Osterberger         FR Coe                    16.15      15.61   1.9  2 
 11 Sybbie Sears              FR Dubuque                15.78      15.63   1.0  1 
 12 Courtney Sowle            SO Wartburg               16.10      15.70   2.0  4 
 13 Emily Mathews             FR Buena Vista            16.12      15.75   2.0  4 
 14 Aubree Taylor             FR Wartburg               16.07      15.85   2.6  3 
 15 MichelleAnn Sanchez       FR Dubuque                16.67      16.13   1.0  1 
 16 Devin Hasson              FR Loras                  16.18      16.15   1.0  1 
 17 Rebecca Jensen            SO Simpson (Iowa)         17.00      16.62   2.6  3 
 18 Jesse Robinson            JR Luther                 16.93      16.90   1.9  2 
 19 Maddie Smith              FR Central College        17.06      16.98   2.0  4 
 20 Jaclyn Riggins            JR Wartburg               16.13      17.05   2.6  3 
 21 Kaia Monson               SO Luther                 17.21      17.09   2.6  3 
 22 Molly Lewison             FR Buena Vista            17.27      17.21   1.9  2 
 23 Nicole Bahl               SO Simpson (Iowa)         17.86      17.34   1.9  2 
 24 Hannah Mason              FR Simpson (Iowa)         17.47      17.75   1.0  1 
 25 Courtnee DeMuth           SR Luther                 17.17      18.10   2.0  4 
 26 Sara Schloesser           JR Luther                 17.80      18.24   1.0  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    All-Time: A   59.33  2014        Tashina McAllister, Wartburg              
Championship: C 1:01.14  5/10/2014   Tashina McAllister, Wartburg              
 2014 Winner:   1:01.14  5/10/2014   Tashina McAllister, Wartburg              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sammie Osterberger        SO Coe                  1:04.16    1:05.32Q  3 
  2 Anna Lampe                SR Luther               1:04.98    1:05.50Q  2  1:05.491
  3 Allie Osterberger         FR Coe                  1:06.32    1:05.50Q  1  1:05.498
  4 Madison Spear             SO Buena Vista          1:07.36    1:06.06q  3 
  5 Emily Sotelo              SR Loras                1:05.72    1:06.19q  1 
  6 Aubree Taylor             FR Wartburg             1:06.54    1:06.20q  2 
  7 Sybbie Sears              FR Dubuque              1:07.70    1:06.43q  1 
  8 Derica Jakoubek           JR Wartburg             1:08.68    1:06.90q  3 
  9 Marea Holkesvik           JR Luther               1:07.56    1:06.95   3 
 10 Kaitlyn Muhlenbruch       JR Wartburg             1:07.62    1:07.09   2 
 11 Devin Hasson              FR Loras                1:07.91    1:07.31   1 
 12 Courtney Sowle            SO Wartburg             1:08.32    1:07.95   2 
 13 Anna Burke                SR Luther               1:09.52    1:10.26   3 
 14 Merissa Larson            FR Central College      1:11.07    1:11.46   2 
 15 Emily Mathews             FR Buena Vista          1:11.37    1:11.99   1 
 16 Kelsie Coates             FR Coe                  1:12.91    1:12.44   2 
 17 Morgan Sammons            FR Luther               1:11.87    1:14.12   1 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 9:01.89  2010        Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         N Calabrese, A Kuiken, J Kuiken, E Eimers         
Championship: C 9:05.41  5/9/2014    Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         K Canning, T Officer, K Cochrane, T Moore         
 2014 Winner:   9:05.41  5/9/2014    Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         K Canning, T Officer, K Cochrane, T Moore         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wartburg                                                     9:08.43   10   
     1) Taylor Officer SO               2) Meghan Parman JR               
     3) Kayla Kregel SR                 4) Taylor Moore SR                
       2:16.668 (2:16.668)        4:44.244 (2:27.577)        6:58.626 (2:14.382)
       9:08.422 (2:09.796)
  2 Luther                                                       9:12.06    8   
     1) Kaia Bierman FR                 2) Mallory Carr SO                
     3) Sydney Gehrt JR                 4) Tricia Serres JR               
       2:16.122 (2:16.122)        4:37.162 (2:21.040)        6:59.115 (2:21.954)
       9:12.053 (2:12.938)
  3 Central College                                              9:27.47    6   
     1) Molly Bramble JR                2) Sarah Mueller SR               
     3) Andie Arthofer SO               4) Kasey Wiedmaier SO             
       2:19.878 (2:19.878)        4:41.711 (2:21.834)        7:05.187 (2:23.476)
       9:27.467 (2:22.281)
  4 Dubuque                                                      9:42.54    5   
     1) Fabiola Ortiz SO                2) Melissa Todman SO              
     3) Skylar Brooks FR                4) Kiersten Wenthold SO           
       2:19.000 (2:19.000)        4:47.445 (2:28.445)        7:13.603 (2:26.159)
       9:42.534 (2:28.931)
  5 Simpson (Iowa)                                               9:45.87    4   
     1) Sarah Galbraith JR              2) Jessica Gronke SO              
     3) Courtney Neuendorf FR           4) Lesley Roquet FR               
       2:21.239 (2:21.239)        4:48.063 (2:26.824)        7:13.762 (2:25.700)
       9:45.861 (2:32.100)
  6 Loras                                                       10:11.50    3   
     1) Lindsey Gidel SO                2) Mercedez Kennedy SR            
     3) Sydney Brokaw FR                4) Ashley Wenthold JR             
       2:25.199 (2:25.199)        4:54.241 (2:29.043)        7:22.537 (2:28.296)
      10:11.500 (2:48.963)
  7 Coe                                                         10:25.79    2   
     1) Katie Guinane FR                2) Kristen Granata SO             
     3) Allison Rogers JR               4) Maddie Bain SO                 
       2:35.215 (2:35.215)        5:13.106 (2:37.892)        7:46.632 (2:33.527)
      10:25.788 (2:39.156)
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height:  1.34m raise by 5 cm through 1.69
    All-Time: A 1.78m  1984        Becky Ebert Sullivan, Wartburg              
Championship: C 1.71m  1995        Teresa Breyfogle, Buena Vista               
 2014 Winner:   1.64m  5/9/2014    Kailey Kladivo, Wartburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alexis Higgins            JR Dubuque                1.68m      1.69m    5-06.50  10   
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.72 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kailey Kladivo            JR Wartburg               1.68m      1.64m    5-04.50   8   
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Hillary Hotz              SR Central College        1.63m      1.59m    5-02.50   6   
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Mary Wrage                SR Wartburg               1.50m      1.54m    5-00.50   5   
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Sara Bechard              SO Coe                    1.47m      1.49m    4-10.50   4   
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Morgan Koenigs            SO Central College        1.54m      1.49m    4-10.50   3   
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Anna Burke                SR Luther                 1.55m      1.49m    4-10.50   0.75
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Sarah Galbraith           JR Simpson (Iowa)         1.44m      1.49m    4-10.50   0.75
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Emma Drees                SO Central College        1.53m      1.49m    4-10.50   0.75
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jordyn Gargus             JR Dubuque                1.48m      1.49m    4-10.50   0.75
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Courtney Sowle            SO Wartburg               1.45m      1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Jessica Harris            FR Coe                    1.50m      1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.44 1.49 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Molly Wettach             SO Luther                 1.45m      1.39m    4-06.75 
     1.34 1.39 1.44 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Allison Ewald             FR Loras                  1.34m         NH            
     1.34 
      XXX 
 -- Leah Broderick            SR Luther                 1.60m        DNS            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    All-Time: A 6.49m  2012        Skye Morrison, Wartburg                     
Championship: C 6.49m  5/12/2012   Skye Morrison, Wartburg                     
 2014 Winner:   5.19m  5/9/2014    Nikki McKenzie, Dubuque                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Ashlee Downs              JR Central College        5.33m      5.35m  +0.0  17-06.75  10   
     5.34m(+0.0) 5.35m(+0.0) 5.21m(+0.0) 5.07m(+0.0) 5.24m(0.6) 5.33m(+0.0)
  2 Taylor Beckman            JR Central College        5.33m      5.35m   1.2  17-06.75   8   
     5.19m(+0.0) 5.33m(0.6) 5.35m(1.2) 5.19m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 5.11m(+0.0)
  3 Bayley Fleshner           SR Simpson (Iowa)         4.94m      5.09m   1.5  16-08.50   6   
     4.98m(0.2) 4.84m(0.3) 5.09m(1.5) 4.88m(0.8) 4.61m(+0.0) 5.07m(+0.0)
  4 Nikki McKenzie            SR Dubuque                5.22m      5.04m   0.8  16-06.50   5   
     4.76m(0.4) 4.83m(0.2) 5.01m(0.7) 4.98m(2.1) 5.04m(0.8) 4.91m(+0.0)
  5 Anna Burke                SR Luther                 5.30m      4.95m   1.3  16-03.00   4   
     4.95m(1.3) 4.94m(0.9) 4.89m(0.2) 4.91m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 4.72m(+0.0)
  6 Morganne Haer             SO Buena Vista            5.02m      4.92m   0.1  16-01.75   3   
     4.59m(+0.0) 4.91m(2.4) 4.83m(+0.0) 4.65m(1.0) 4.92m(0.1) FOUL(0.6)
  7 Becca Cherry              SO Wartburg               4.96m      4.89m  +0.0  16-00.50   2   
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(1.2) 4.81m(1.5) 4.82m(+0.0) 4.69m(0.9) 4.89m(+0.0)
  8 Hannah Moulds             SR Simpson (Iowa)         5.01m      4.89m   1.9  16-00.50   1   
     FOUL      4.77m(0.1) 4.89m(1.9) 4.69m(0.5) 4.63m(1.3) 4.71m(0.8)
  9 Chalea Coleman            SR Loras                  4.90m      4.87m   0.4  15-11.75 
     4.76m(0.8) 4.71m(1.1) 4.87m(0.4) 4.81m(1.3) 4.76m(1.5) 4.75m(0.8)
 10 Megan Karels              JR Wartburg               4.87m      4.81m   0.4  15-09.50 
     4.81m(0.4) 4.69m(-0.1) FOUL(1.1) 4.71m(+0.0) 4.64m(0.8) 4.79m(1.5)
 11 Elise Heiser              SO Luther                 4.94m      4.71m  +0.0  15-05.50 
     4.71m(+0.0) 4.70m(1.1) FOUL(0.8)         
 12 Laura Eberly              SR Buena Vista            4.69m      4.70m   1.5  15-05.00 
     4.49m(2.9) 4.14m(1.6) 4.70m(1.5)         
 13 McKenna Zimmerman         JR Central College                   4.68m  -0.7  15-04.25 
     4.68m(-0.7) 4.59m(+0.0) 3.26m(+0.0)         
 14 Addi Tapp                 SO Luther                 4.73m      4.67m   0.4  15-04.00 
     4.29m(-0.6) 4.66m(-1.0) 4.67m(0.4)         
 15 Shania Wunschel           FR Buena Vista            4.56m      4.41m   2.0  14-05.75 
     4.24m(1.9) 4.41m(2.0) 4.39m(0.9)         
 16 Amy Brant                 FR Wartburg               4.79m      4.19m   1.7  13-09.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.19m(1.7)         
 17 Lindsay Meyer             FR Buena Vista            3.96m      4.04m   1.1  13-03.25 
     3.77m(1.1) 3.78m(+0.0) 4.04m(1.1)         
 18 Jessica Harris            FR Coe                    4.44m      3.81m   2.2  12-06.00 
     3.81m(2.2) FOUL(1.6) 3.66m(+0.0)         
 -- Amelia Acompanado         SO Loras                  5.09m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Leah Broderick            SR Luther                 5.25m        DNS   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    All-Time: A 14.88m  2014        Kayla Hemann, Wartburg                     
Championship: C 14.87m  5/11/2013   Kayla Hemann, Wartburg                     
 2014 Winner:   13.78m  5/9/2014    Kayla Hemann, Wartburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Morgan Steere             SR Loras                 13.24m     13.01m   42-08.25  10   
      12.68m  FOUL  13.01m  12.55m  12.73m  12.37m
  2 Kayla Hemann              SR Wartburg              14.23m     12.98m   42-07.00   8   
      12.98m  FOUL  12.85m  12.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Tanasha Atwater           FR Dubuque               13.43m     12.96m   42-06.25   6   
      12.96m  12.65m  12.25m  12.14m  12.31m  12.50m
  4 Victoria Kapnisis         SO Wartburg              11.65m     12.30m   40-04.25   5   
      12.30m  12.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.99m
  5 Sam Holtz                 FR Wartburg              12.37m     12.12m   39-09.25   4   
      12.12m  11.56m  FOUL  11.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Cristyn Eischeid          FR Buena Vista           11.29m     11.71m   38-05.00   3   
      11.27m  11.25m  11.56m  10.62m  11.13m  11.71m
  7 Molly Hutchins            SR Buena Vista           11.94m     11.50m   37-08.75   2   
      9.99m  9.98m  11.47m  11.11m  11.50m  10.40m
  8 Abbie Haupert             FR Wartburg              11.33m     11.41m   37-05.25   1   
      FOUL  10.39m  11.41m  10.23m  10.85m  FOUL
  9 Melissa Alger             JR Coe                   11.52m     11.36m   37-03.25 
      11.04m  11.21m  11.36m  10.97m  FOUL  10.89m
 10 Paige Putnam              FR Luther                10.70m     11.29m   37-00.50 
      11.20m  10.50m  11.29m         
 11 Jillian Harstad           SO Luther                10.90m     11.08m   36-04.25 
      10.00m  10.29m  11.08m         
 12 Nicole Forson             JR Dubuque               11.40m     10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.83m  10.93m  10.89m           
 13 Amanda Skarban            FR Coe                   11.29m     10.85m   35-07.25 
      10.81m  10.73m  10.85m         
 14 Jackie Hoyme              JR Luther                11.40m     10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.75m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Ali Settanni              JR Loras                 10.48m     10.71m   35-01.75 
      10.64m  10.71m  9.92m         
 16 Kelsey Ratcheford         FR Central College       11.47m     10.61m   34-09.75 
      10.61m  10.41m  10.59m         
 17 April McCarthy            JR Central College       11.15m     10.58m   34-08.50 
      10.58m  FOUL  10.32m           
 18 Trista Tharp              FR Central College       10.33m     10.36m   34-00.00 
      9.30m  10.36m  10.31m         
 19 Lauren Egnarski           FR Dubuque               11.18m     10.03m   32-11.00 
      9.90m  9.73m  10.03m         
 20 Sofia Lyskanowski         SO Loras                  9.38m      9.68m   31-09.25 
      9.68m  9.20m  9.27m         
 21 Stephanie Lashbrook       FR Luther                10.30m      9.25m   30-04.25 
      9.25m  8.76m  8.43m         
 22 Jackie Cullinan           FR Simpson (Iowa)         8.80m      9.06m   29-08.75 
      8.11m  8.92m  9.06m         
 -- Erica Frazier             FR Dubuque               10.55m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    All-Time: A 55.27m  2007        Dana Klemm, Loras                          
Championship: C 54.32m  5/12/2012   Morgan Darrow, Central                     
 2014 Winner:   49.19m  5/9/2014    Amanda Dunn, Luther                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lorell Stuht              SO Central College       48.79m     49.03m     160-10  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  44.95m  47.34m  FOUL  49.03m
  2 Kayla Hemann              SR Wartburg              46.22m     48.17m     158-00   8   
      47.81m  48.17m  FOUL  FOUL  45.20m  46.43m
  3 Nicole Forson             JR Dubuque               50.89m     47.35m     155-04   6   
      43.84m  45.20m  FOUL  45.93m  47.35m  46.08m
  4 Tanasha Atwater           FR Dubuque               42.10m     47.13m     154-07   5   
      43.36m  47.13m  FOUL  37.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jackie Hoyme              JR Luther                46.53m     45.59m     149-07   4   
      43.31m  45.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Morgan Steere             SR Loras                 44.62m     44.83m     147-01   3   
      43.15m  44.74m  44.57m  FOUL  FOUL  44.83m
  7 Victoria Kapnisis         SO Wartburg              41.35m     43.12m     141-06   2   
      41.26m  FOUL  41.98m  43.12m  40.94m  FOUL
  8 Tina Ageson               JR Buena Vista           45.60m     42.80m     140-05   1   
      FOUL  41.12m  41.93m  FOUL  41.05m  42.80m
  9 Molly Hutchins            SR Buena Vista           44.43m     41.93m     137-07 
      38.70m  39.93m  39.52m  41.93m  41.17m  41.66m
 10 Amanda Skarban            FR Coe                   35.69m     39.33m     129-00 
      36.71m  38.98m  39.33m         
 11 Katelyn Herbig            SR Dubuque               46.70m     38.86m     127-06 
      FOUL  38.86m  36.77m         
 12 Cristyn Eischeid          FR Buena Vista           38.02m     38.00m     124-08 
      32.53m  37.25m  38.00m         
 13 Carissa Kelm              JR Wartburg              38.93m     37.36m     122-07 
      37.36m  35.05m  FOUL         
 14 Lauren Egnarski           FR Dubuque               41.07m     36.33m     119-02 
      FOUL  35.04m  36.33m         
 15 Sam Holtz                 FR Wartburg              38.66m     35.94m     117-11 
      34.90m  34.12m  35.94m         
 16 Paige Putnam              FR Luther                38.83m     34.96m     114-08 
      34.96m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Sofia Lyskanowski         SO Loras                 39.04m     34.94m     114-07 
      3.38m  34.94m  32.16m         
 18 Tiffany Latshaw           FR Central College       35.08m     34.91m     114-06 
      34.91m  34.85m  FOUL         
 19 Ali Settanni              JR Loras                 35.19m     34.72m     113-11 
      FOUL  34.72m  33.60m         
 20 Jennifer Medina           SO Loras                 31.44m     34.38m     112-09 
      34.38m  31.56m  FOUL          
 21 April McCarthy            JR Central College       37.10m     33.85m     111-01 
      FOUL  33.85m  FOUL         
 22 Rachel Aune               SR Luther                36.47m     33.79m     110-10 
      33.79m  31.63m  FOUL         
 23 Jillian Harstad           SO Luther                33.26m     33.07m     108-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.07m         
 24 Alex Bahl                 SO Coe                   32.41m     32.25m     105-10 
      32.25m  FOUL  30.83m         
 25 Trista Tharp              FR Central College       35.89m     30.42m      99-10 
      FOUL  30.42m  FOUL         
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Championship: C 25.58  5/12/2005   Jasmin Jones-Green, Coe                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan Koenigs            SO Central College          26.55   3.6  1    750
  2 Anna Lampe                SR Luther                   26.58   2.8  2    747
  3 Jaclyn Riggins            JR Wartburg                 26.70   3.6  1    737
  4 Anna Burke                SR Luther                   27.04   3.6  1    708
  5 Emma Drees                SO Central College          27.40   2.8  2    679
  6 Megan Karels              JR Wartburg                 27.95   3.6  1    635
  7 Kayla Ingvalson           SO Luther                   28.09   2.8  2    624
  8 Josie Sann                FR Wartburg                 28.21   2.8  2    614
  9 Merissa Larson            FR Central College          28.68   3.6  1    578 28.671
 10 Kaitlyn Gillett           SR Central College          28.68   2.8  2    578 28.675
 -- Leah Broderick            SR Luther                     DNS   3.6  1 
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: C 2:21.98  5/2/2009    Brittany Melloy, Wartburg                 
 2014 Winner:   2:26.13  5/8/2014    Anna Lampe, Luther                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anna Burke                SR Luther                 2:26.74     734
       1:09.929 (1:09.929)        2:26.732 (1:16.804)
  2 Anna Lampe                SR Luther                 2:27.49     725
       1:09.846 (1:09.846)        2:27.482 (1:17.637)
  3 Kayla Ingvalson           SO Luther                 2:30.39     688
       1:11.804 (1:11.804)        2:30.387 (1:18.584)
  4 Morgan Koenigs            SO Central College        2:30.75     684
       1:10.254 (1:10.254)        2:30.749 (1:20.495)
  5 Emma Drees                SO Central College        2:36.52     613
       1:10.724 (1:10.724)        2:36.511 (1:25.787)
  6 Josie Sann                FR Wartburg               2:38.91     585
       1:14.910 (1:14.910)        2:38.910 (1:24.001)
  7 Merissa Larson            FR Central College        2:44.27     525
       1:15.417 (1:15.417)        2:44.263 (1:28.847)
  8 Megan Karels              JR Wartburg               2:45.13     515
       1:15.663 (1:15.663)        2:45.130 (1:29.468)
  9 Jaclyn Riggins            JR Wartburg               2:46.38     502
       1:13.070 (1:13.070)        2:46.377 (1:33.307)
 10 Kaitlyn Gillett           SR Central College        2:52.82     435
       1:15.267 (1:15.267)        2:52.813 (1:37.546)
 -- Leah Broderick            SR Luther                     DNS  
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Championship: C 14.93  5/9/2003    Raegan Schultz, Central                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Anna Burke                SR Luther                   15.53   3.0  2    773
  2 Leah Broderick            SR Luther                   15.82   1.4  1    736
  3 Jaclyn Riggins            JR Wartburg                 15.94   1.4  1    722
  4 Anna Lampe                SR Luther                   16.17   2.7  3    694
  5 Emma Drees                SO Central College          16.25   1.4  1    684
  6 Josie Sann                FR Wartburg                 16.57   3.0  2    646
  7 Morgan Koenigs            SO Central College          16.74   3.0  2    626
  8 Megan Karels              JR Wartburg                 16.90   2.7  3    608
  9 Merissa Larson            FR Central College          16.91   2.7  3    607
 10 Kaitlyn Gillett           SR Central College          17.14   1.4  1    581
 11 Kayla Ingvalson           SO Luther                   18.39   3.0  2    449
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Opening Height:  1.20m / 3'11.25"
Championship: C 1.67m  5/1/2009    Kinsey Bak, Simpson                         
 2014 Winner:   1.64m  5/8/2014    Leah Broderick, Luther                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anna Burke                SR Luther                   1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Morgan Koenigs            SO Central College          1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Kaitlyn Gillett           SR Central College          1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Jaclyn Riggins            JR Wartburg                 1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Emma Drees                SO Central College          1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Anna Lampe                SR Luther                   1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
       XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Josie Sann                FR Wartburg                 1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Megan Karels              JR Wartburg                 1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Kayla Ingvalson           SO Luther                   1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
       XO    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Leah Broderick            SR Luther                   1.34m    4-04.75    449
     1.34 1.37 
        O  XXX 
 10 Merissa Larson            FR Central College          1.34m    4-04.75    449
     1.31 1.34 1.37 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Championship: C 5.54m  5/12/2004   Abby Vanderah, Loras                        
 2014 Winner:   5.03m  5/8/2014    Leah Broderick, Luther                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Anna Burke                SR Luther                   5.18m   1.4  17-00.00    609
     5.02m(1.1) 5.15m(+0.0) 5.18m(1.4)            
  2 Anna Lampe                SR Luther                   4.95m   2.3  16-03.00    546
     4.70m(0.9) 4.95m(2.3) 4.95m(0.8)            
  3 Emma Drees                SO Central College          4.87m   1.9  15-11.75    524
     4.85m(1.5) 4.87m(1.9) FOUL(0.4)            
  4 Jaclyn Riggins            JR Wartburg                 4.86m  +0.0  15-11.50    522
     4.63m(0.4) FOUL(2.3) 4.86m(+0.0)            
  4 Megan Karels              JR Wartburg                 4.86m   1.5  15-11.50    522
     4.85m(2.0) 4.73m(1.5) 4.86m(1.5)            
  6 Morgan Koenigs            SO Central College          4.76m   1.6  15-07.50    495
     FOUL(0.1) 4.76m(1.6) FOUL(3.3)            
  7 Kaitlyn Gillett           SR Central College          4.71m   2.1  15-05.50    482
     4.49m(0.5) 4.56m(1.6) 4.71m(2.1)            
  8 Kayla Ingvalson           SO Luther                   4.43m   1.5  14-06.50    411
     4.37m(0.8) 4.36m(0.8) 4.43m(1.5)            
  9 Merissa Larson            FR Central College          4.24m   0.3  13-11.00    364
     4.16m(1.3) 4.24m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)            
 10 Josie Sann                FR Wartburg                 4.17m   1.1  13-08.25    347
     3.80m(1.9) 4.15m(0.4) 4.17m(1.1)            
 -- Leah Broderick            SR Luther                     DNS   NWI           
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 12.06m  5/7/2010    Carissa Bentz, Central                     
 2014 Winner:   11.81m  5/8/2014    Leah Broderick, Luther                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jaclyn Riggins            JR Wartburg                11.03m   36-02.25    597
      11.03m  10.64m  10.89m            
  2 Anna Burke                SR Luther                  10.51m   34-05.75    563
      8.84m  9.35m  10.51m            
  3 Anna Lampe                SR Luther                   9.86m   32-04.25    520
      9.53m  8.36m  9.86m            
  4 Morgan Koenigs            SO Central College          9.54m   31-03.75    499
      9.37m  9.02m  9.54m            
  5 Emma Drees                SO Central College          9.44m   30-11.75    493
      8.72m  9.34m  9.44m            
  6 Kaitlyn Gillett           SR Central College          8.99m   29-06.00    464
      8.99m  8.58m  8.78m            
  7 Kayla Ingvalson           SO Luther                   8.91m   29-02.75    458
      8.62m  8.81m  8.91m            
  8 Megan Karels              JR Wartburg                 8.66m   28-05.00    442
      8.01m  8.66m  5.87m            
  9 Josie Sann                FR Wartburg                 7.71m   25-03.50    381
      7.22m  7.32m  7.71m            
 10 Merissa Larson            FR Central College          6.53m   21-05.25    305
      6.53m  6.18m  6.18m            
 -- Leah Broderick            SR Luther                     DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 41.10m  5/12/2004   Lindsay Schultz, Central                   
 2014 Winner:   40.19m  5/8/2014    Leah Broderick, Luther                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anna Burke                SR Luther                  32.33m     106-01    521
      31.49m  32.33m  26.80m            
  2 Anna Lampe                SR Luther                  31.20m     102-04    499
      27.79m  31.20m  26.32m            
  3 Jaclyn Riggins            JR Wartburg                29.83m      97-10    473
      29.83m  25.77m  25.18m            
  4 Morgan Koenigs            SO Central College         29.67m      97-04    470
      29.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Kaitlyn Gillett           SR Central College         26.23m      86-01    405
      26.23m  23.58m  FOUL            
  6 Emma Drees                SO Central College         24.82m      81-05    379
      24.82m  23.06m  FOUL            
  7 Kayla Ingvalson           SO Luther                  21.72m      71-03    321
      FOUL  21.72m  FOUL            
  8 Josie Sann                FR Wartburg                21.32m      69-11    313
      20.82m  18.87m  21.32m            
  9 Merissa Larson            FR Central College         18.29m      60-00    257
      FOUL  FOUL  18.29m            
 -- Megan Karels              JR Wartburg                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Leah Broderick            SR Luther                     DNS            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
    All-Time: A  4943  2004        Raegan Schultz, Central                     
Championship: C  4818  5/8/2014    Leah Broderick, Luther                      
 2014 Winner:    4818  5/8/2014    Leah Broderick, Luther                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anna Burke                SR Luther                  4421       4620   10   
  2 Anna Lampe                SR Luther                  3961       4275    8   
  3 Morgan Koenigs            SO Central College         4121       4202    6   
  4 Jaclyn Riggins            JR Wartburg                3712       4163    5   
  5 Emma Drees                SO Central College         3660       3949    4   
  6 Kaitlyn Gillett           SR Central College                    3589    3   
  7 Kayla Ingvalson           SO Luther                  3107       3432    2   
  8 Josie Sann                FR Wartburg                2803       3398    1   
  9 Megan Karels              JR Wartburg                2682       3234  
 10 Merissa Larson            FR Central College         2859       3085  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    All-Time: A 10.41  2010        Davivorn Dowe, Dubuque                      
Championship: C 10.58  2008        Orlando Walton, Dubuque                     
 2014 Winner:   10.85  5/10/2014   Rick Valcin, Dubuque                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Ward                 SR Loras                  10.92      10.88Q  1.3  1 
  2 Dylan Kalinay             FR Simpson (Iowa)         10.95      10.98Q  0.9  2 
  3 Rick Valcin               SR Dubuque                           11.08Q  1.1  4  11.077
  4 Chris Nothnick            JR Wartburg               11.15      11.12Q  2.0  3  11.118
  5 Erik Franklin             SO Coe                    11.19      11.08q  1.3  1  11.074
  6 Cole Hocker               SR Luther                 11.08      11.12q  1.1  4  11.112
  7 Nick Ball                 JR Loras                  11.14      11.12q  1.1  4  11.114
  8 Kyle Williams             SR Dubuque                11.02      11.14q  2.0  3 
  9 Justin Wimbish            FR Central College        11.20      11.19   1.3  1 
 10 Devan Kennedy             JR Loras                  11.16      11.26   0.9  2  11.255
 11 Hunter Howe               FR Central College        11.26      11.26   1.1  4  11.260
 12 Ty Troutman               SR Wartburg               11.22      11.30   0.9  2 
 13 Dexter Bass               JR Wartburg               11.35      11.33   0.9  2 
 14 Terris Sallis             SR Wartburg               11.44      11.34   0.9  2 
 15 Grady Carson              SR Central College        11.43      11.37   1.3  1 
 16 Davey Jergens             FR Simpson (Iowa)         11.24      11.39   2.0  3 
 17 Elijah Kane               FR Luther                 11.56      11.41   1.1  4 
 18 Anton Jones               SO Coe                    11.38      11.42   1.3  1 
 19 Peter Krumm               JR Luther                 11.57      11.43   1.1  4 
 20 Reggie Cole               SO Dubuque                11.30      11.48   1.1  4 
 21 Trevor Ruiz               FR Central College        11.53      11.61   2.0  3 
 22 Clayton Birkes            SO Coe                    11.68      11.69   2.0  3 
 23 Jake Trerotola            SR Luther                 11.76      11.71   1.3  1 
 24 Giscard Philizaire        SO Coe                    11.75      11.72   0.9  2 
 25 Jared Grove               JR Simpson (Iowa)         11.82      11.87   1.3  1 
 26 Joe Corzine               FR Simpson (Iowa)         11.90      11.99   0.9  2 
 27 Chris Ball                FR Loras                  12.00      12.04   2.0  3 
 -- Marcus Weathers Jr.       SO Dubuque                11.31         DQ   2.0  3  False Start
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    All-Time: A 21.25  2007        Orlando Walton, Dubuque                     
Championship: C 21.26  2007        Orlando Walton, Dubuque                     
 2014 Winner:   22.09  5/10/2014   Brad Vogel, Simpson (Iow                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Josh Goerdt               SR Loras                  22.76      21.87Q  0.9  4 
  2 Zac Gassman               SR Loras                  22.24      22.09Q  1.2  2  22.090
  3 Erik Franklin             SO Coe                    22.12      22.16Q  1.1  1 
  4 Deshond Robinson          FR Dubuque                22.48      22.27Q  0.9  3 
  5 Dylan Kalinay             FR Simpson (Iowa)         22.43      22.09q  0.9  4  22.085
  6 Chris Nothnick            JR Wartburg               22.66      22.22q  1.2  2 
  7 Spencer Hammack           JR Central College        22.29      22.35q  0.9  3 
  8 Nick Ball                 JR Loras                  22.67      22.44q  0.9  3 
  9 Brandon Gradoville        SO Loras                  22.38      22.48   0.9  4 
 10 Cole Hocker               SR Luther                 22.57      22.53   1.1  1 
 11 Mason Zimmerman           JR Central College        22.84      22.61   1.1  1 
 12 Dallas Koppes             SR Wartburg               22.52      22.67   1.2  2  22.665
 13 Anton Jones               SO Coe                    22.97      22.67   0.9  3  22.667
 14 Peter Krumm               JR Luther                 22.82      22.68   0.9  3 
 15 Drew Schwartz             SO Wartburg               23.06      22.70   0.9  4 
 16 Joseph Fedoris            JR Wartburg               22.58      22.77   1.1  1 
 17 Reis O'Neil               FR Central College        22.86      22.81   1.1  1 
 18 Blake Morgan              FR Central College        22.83      22.88   1.2  2 
 19 Brennan Dostal            FR Buena Vista            23.59      23.09   0.9  4  23.084
 20 Marcus Weathers Jr.       SO Dubuque                22.73      23.09   0.9  4  23.085
 21 Andrew McCarthy           JR Luther                 23.83      23.34   0.9  3 
 22 Clayton Birkes            SO Coe                    24.18      23.53   1.1  1 
 23 Hurshel Ross III          FR Dubuque                22.92      23.58   1.2  2 
 24 Jared Grove               JR Simpson (Iowa)         23.84      23.67   1.2  2 
 25 Peter Lillibridge         JR Luther                 24.39      24.62   1.1  1  24.613
 26 Joe Corzine               FR Simpson (Iowa)         24.50      24.62   1.2  2  24.616
 27 Kyle Williams             SR Dubuque                           39.63   0.9  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    All-Time: A 47.28  2005        Josh Hauser, Wartburg                       
   All-Time1: A 47.39  2013        Josh Goerdt, Loras                          
Championship: C 47.39  2004        Tyler Sherden, Luther                       
 2014 Winner:   49.47  5/10/2014   Peter Winterton, Buena Vista                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Josh Goerdt               SR Loras                  47.79      48.91Q  1 
  2 Brandon Gradoville        SO Loras                  49.45      49.41Q  3 
  3 Stedman Foster            JR Loras                  48.91      49.57Q  2 
  4 Dallas Koppes             SR Wartburg               49.30      49.47q  3 
  5 Zac Gassman               SR Loras                  49.62      49.70q  2 
  6 Drew Schwartz             SO Wartburg               50.30      49.94q  1 
  7 Levi Dolphin              FR Wartburg               50.06      49.96q  1 
  8 Dillon DeMott             FR Wartburg               50.67      50.30q  3 
  9 Brice Sheeder             SR Simpson (Iowa)         50.53      50.32   2 
 10 C.J. Moody                SR Simpson (Iowa)         51.13      51.17   1 
 11 Alex Bleadorn             JR Central College        51.13      51.25   2 
 12 Mason Zimmerman           JR Central College        51.37      51.44   1 
 13 Brennan Dostal            FR Buena Vista            50.81      51.63   3 
 14 Raleigh Sims              JR Luther                 51.59      51.70   2 
 15 Kane Carstens             FR Central College        51.88      51.71   3 
 16 Mark Eberly               SO Buena Vista            52.97      51.93   3 
 17 McKay Carstens            FR Central College        51.83      52.14   3 
 18 Erik Ohlrogge             JR Luther                 52.09      52.20   1 
 19 Jack Fritzjunker          FR Simpson (Iowa)         52.88      52.23   3 
 20 Blake Worth               FR Dubuque                52.07      52.44   2 
 21 Jayden DeVilbiss          SR Luther                 52.21      52.45   1 
 22 Mitchell Stenoien         SO Luther                 52.21      52.90   2 
 -- Dylan Fluke               JR Buena Vista            53.37        DNS   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    All-Time: A 1:49.7h  1976        Ken Mullen, Coe                           
Championship: C 1:52.20  5/10/2014   Daniel Bonthius, Wartburg                 
 2014 Winner:   1:52.20  5/10/2014   Daniel Bonthius, Wartburg                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Daniel Bonthius           SR Wartburg             1:50.99    1:53.22Q  1 
        56.542 (56.542)  1:53.215 (56.674)
  2 Seth Woodson              SR Buena Vista          1:51.29    1:54.63Q  3 
        55.768 (55.768)  1:54.628 (58.861)
  3 Zach Frey                 JR Loras                1:51.20    1:55.15Q  2 
        57.059 (57.059)  1:55.148 (58.090)
  4 Nicholas Green            JR Wartburg             1:55.61    1:53.48Q  1 
        55.745 (55.745)  1:53.477 (57.732)
  5 Drew Jackson              SR Central College      1:52.90    1:55.05Q  3 
        56.494 (56.494)  1:55.048 (58.554)
  6 Justin Hochstetler        SR Wartburg             1:53.63    1:55.34Q  2 
        57.308 (57.308)  1:55.333 (58.025)
  7 Beau Freeborn             SO Coe                  1:54.06    1:53.73q  1 
        56.313 (56.313)  1:53.727 (57.414)
  8 Jamie Vander Veer         SR Central College      1:55.76    1:55.35q  2 
        57.687 (57.687)  1:55.346 (57.659)
  9 Nathan Kimbrell           SO Loras                1:57.93    1:55.66q  3 
        56.693 (56.693)  1:55.654 (58.961)
 10 Kylian Lally              FR Loras                1:58.26    1:55.85   2 
        57.490 (57.490)  1:55.847 (58.358)
 11 Kyle Kregel               JR Wartburg             1:56.57    1:58.60   3 
           55.803 (55.803)        1:58.594 (1:02.792)
 12 Taylor Donner             FR Central College      2:00.29    2:00.46   2 
           58.553 (58.553)        2:00.457 (1:01.904)
 13 Serigne Sarr              SR Dubuque              1:59.43    2:01.13   1 
           59.530 (59.530)        2:01.125 (1:01.595)
 14 Bret Powers               SO Luther               1:59.90    2:01.29   1 
       1:00.295 (1:00.295)        2:01.287 (1:00.993)
 15 Jake Bieber               FR Luther               2:01.93    2:01.40   2 
           59.527 (59.527)        2:01.400 (1:01.873)
 16 Ben Sampson               SO Buena Vista          2:01.17    2:01.71   3 
           57.738 (57.738)        2:01.710 (1:03.973)
 17 Paul Woizeschke           FR Buena Vista          2:01.47    2:02.02   3 
       1:01.009 (1:01.009)        2:02.017 (1:01.008)
 18 Andrew Welch              JR Luther               2:02.49    2:02.67   1 
       1:01.030 (1:01.030)        2:02.661 (1:01.631)
 19 Tyler Schaefer            JR Loras                2:03.93    2:03.89   3 
           59.300 (59.300)        2:03.884 (1:04.584)
 20 Brandon Young             JR Central College      2:02.50    2:03.95   2 
           59.441 (59.441)        2:03.943 (1:04.503)
 21 Aaron Weckwerth           SR Luther               2:02.06    2:04.35   1 
       1:00.631 (1:00.631)        2:04.350 (1:03.720)
 22 Kyle Hovey                FR Simpson (Iowa)       2:12.48    2:05.82   1 
       1:01.544 (1:01.544)        2:05.815 (1:04.272)
 23 Salem Hildebrandt         FR Simpson (Iowa)       2:04.43    2:06.45   3 
       1:01.665 (1:01.665)        2:06.443 (1:04.779)
 24 Nick Kibby                FR Simpson (Iowa)       2:09.31    2:10.61   2 
           59.676 (59.676)        2:10.609 (1:10.933)
 25 Isaac Hernandez           SO Dubuque              2:11.60    2:13.06   1 
       1:03.046 (1:03.046)        2:13.058 (1:10.012)
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 29:46.64  1976        Chuck Korte, Loras                       
Championship: C 30:36.80  2008        Kevin Balster, Wartburg                  
 2014 Winner:   31:02.43  5/9/2014    Sam Read, Wartburg                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cole Decker               JR Central College     30:14.82   30:56.68   10   
  2 Isaac Steffensmeier       SO Central College                31:24.15    8   
  3 Steve Loran               SR Loras               31:29.12   31:34.63    6   
  4 Rob Howe                  SR Loras               31:39.41   32:26.37    5   
  5 Kailas Kokare             FR Wartburg                       32:37.20    4   
  6 Eli Kaczinski             FR Wartburg                       32:45.44    3   
  7 Tanner Rathje             FR Central College                32:54.97    2   
  8 Colin Ensminger           SO Loras               33:02.17   32:56.05    1   
  9 Justin Adams              FR Loras               33:00.11   33:06.18  
 10 Trever Schwichtenberg     SO Luther                         33:20.36  
 11 Kyle Read                 SO Wartburg                       33:28.31  
 12 John Freude               SR Luther                         33:28.35  
 13 Justin Velzke             SR Luther                         33:30.73  
 14 Matt Rosene               SR Luther              33:09.53   33:48.03  
 15 Andrew Laird              JR Buena Vista                    34:10.20  
 16 Leander Scott             SO Wartburg                       34:16.93  
 17 Ben Stelk                 FR Central College                34:30.61  
 18 Andrew Mayes              JR Simpson (Iowa)                 34:35.34  
 -- Ethan Pellegrino          SO Simpson (Iowa)                      DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    All-Time: A 14.33  1991        Mike Godbout, Simpson                       
   All-Time1: A 14.28  2008        Shawn Olorundami, Buena Vista (wind)        
   All-Time2: A 14.27  1979        Silas Hudson*, Coe                          
Championship: C 14.41  1990        Mike Godbout, Simpson                       
 2014 Winner:   14.75  5/10/2014   Dan Roemerman, Central Coll                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dan Roemerman             SO Central College        14.55      14.63Q  1.7  1 
  2 Dylan Kalinay             FR Simpson (Iowa)         14.74      14.74Q  0.6  2 
  3 Austin Groth              SO Buena Vista            14.85      15.09Q  0.6  3 
  4 Joel Clarke               SR Luther                 15.30      15.04q  1.7  1 
  5 Eric Larson               JR Central College        15.06      15.17q  0.6  2 
  6 Alex Gilmore              SR Wartburg               15.48      15.30q  0.6  2 
  7 Conner Freeman            JR Central College        15.05      15.36q  0.6  3 
  8 Jacoby Firkins            SR Wartburg               15.09      15.41q  1.7  1 
  9 Chris Hawkins             FR Coe                    15.46      15.47   0.6  3 
 10 Isaac Frazier             SO Simpson (Iowa)         15.36      15.70   0.6  3 
 11 Doug Bohaty               SR Buena Vista            15.86      15.72   1.7  1 
 12 Gerrand Moody             FR Loras                  15.33      15.78   0.6  2 
 13 Nicholas Dugger           JR Wartburg               16.55      16.15   0.6  2 
 14 Ben Cuvelier              FR Wartburg               16.22      16.28   0.6  3 
 15 Justin Sacker             SO Buena Vista            16.39      16.34   0.6  3 
 16 Jake Brock                JR Loras                  16.21      16.50   0.6  2 
 17 Andrew O'Neill            FR Loras                  15.68      16.56   1.7  1 
 18 Tyler Reindl              FR Buena Vista            17.51      16.65   0.6  3 
 19 William Bestul            SO Luther                 17.15      16.78   1.7  1 
 20 Peter Lillibridge         JR Luther                 17.22      17.19   1.7  1 
 21 Nils Boyum                FR Luther                 17.43      18.35   0.6  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    All-Time: A 51.30  2001        Miradieu Joseph, Wartburg                   
Championship: C 53.13  5/10/2014   Evan Zurbuchen, Dubuque                     
 2014 Winner:   53.13  5/10/2014   Evan Zurbuchen, Dubuque                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alex Gilmore              SR Wartburg               55.24      55.20Q  3 
  2 Austin Groth              SO Buena Vista            55.35      55.21Q  2 
  3 Sam Stokes Cerkvenik      SR Luther                 55.87      55.34Q  1 
  4 Tate Jensen               FR Central College        56.74      55.22q  2 
  5 Triston Twedt             SO Simpson (Iowa)         56.61      55.76q  3 
  6 Justin Anderlik           SO Wartburg               55.67      55.78q  1 
  7 Austin Roberts            SO Central College        56.58      56.06q  3 
  8 Trevor McKee              SO Simpson (Iowa)         57.13      56.48q  1 
  9 Dan Roemerman             SO Central College        56.21      56.54   2 
 10 Jamey Foster              SO Dubuque                57.43      56.71   1 
 11 Andrew O'Neill            FR Loras                  58.51      56.72   1 
 12 Nick Thibault             FR Wartburg               57.54      56.90   2 
 13 Jake Brock                JR Loras                  57.57      58.27   3 
 14 Cooper Nelson             SO Luther                 57.93      58.91   1 
 15 Justin Sacker             SO Buena Vista            57.82      59.16   3 
 16 Jake Kagemann             FR Wartburg               57.87      59.89   2 
 17 Windom Shields            JR Luther               1:01.17      59.98   3 
 18 Hunter Lynch              JR Luther               1:00.37    1:00.68   2 
 19 Tyler Reindl              FR Buena Vista          1:02.55    1:02.47   1 
 20 Tyler Peugh               JR Dubuque              1:02.19    1:03.15   2 
 21 Nick Friedmann            SO Loras                1:02.18    1:03.23   3 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 7:35.8h  1985        Simpson, Simpson                          
                         M.Christianson, K.Janvrin, J.Brooks, K.Pederson   
Championship: C 7:38.44  5/9/2014    Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         J Hochstetler, N Green, C Moser, D Bonthius       
 2014 Winner:   7:38.44  5/9/2014    Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         J Hochstetler, N Green, C Moser, D Bonthius       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Central College                                              7:40.76   10   
     1) Mark Fairley FR                 2) Jamie Vander Veer SR           
     3) Eli Horton SR                   4) Drew Jackson SR                
       1:55.982 (1:55.982)        3:52.021 (1:56.040)        5:48.738 (1:56.717)
       7:40.760 (1:52.022)
  2 Wartburg                                                     7:40.83    8   
     1) Ryan Hermsen JR                 2) Jason Ludwig FR                
     3) Justin Hochstetler SR           4) Nicholas Green JR              
       1:55.570 (1:55.570)        3:52.652 (1:57.082)        5:47.934 (1:55.283)
       7:40.823 (1:52.889)
  3 Loras                                                        7:41.99    6   
     1) Sam Whan JR                     2) Tim Wittman SO                 
     3) Adam Varnas SR                  4) Zach Frey JR                   
       1:55.728 (1:55.728)        3:53.308 (1:57.580)        5:50.082 (1:56.774)
       7:41.983 (1:51.902)
  4 Luther                                                       7:44.73    5   
     1) Parker Beard SO                 2) John Donovan JR                
     3) Alex Bishop SO                  4) Kurt Hellmann JR               
       1:57.866 (1:57.866)        3:52.606 (1:54.740)        5:49.788 (1:57.182)
       7:44.722 (1:54.935)
  5 Dubuque                                                      7:59.11    4   
     1) Remington Meggers SO            2) Aaron Ofosu FR                 
     3) Serigne Sarr SR                 4) Jonathan Berland SO            
       1:59.409 (1:59.409)        3:57.463 (1:58.054)        5:57.311 (1:59.849)
       7:59.101 (2:01.790)
  6 Coe                                                          8:00.03    3   
     1) Beau Freeborn SO                2) Dray Schreiber FR              
     3) Tanner McClenahan SR            4) Austin Springsteen SO          
       1:56.229 (1:56.229)        3:53.488 (1:57.259)        6:00.713 (2:07.225)
       8:00.029 (1:59.317)
  7 Simpson (Iowa)                                               8:04.78    2   
     1) Brice Sheeder SR                2) Cody Alexander SO              
     3) Matt Pearson SO                 4) Miles Kirts JR                 
       1:59.780 (1:59.780)        3:59.228 (1:59.449)        6:02.927 (2:03.699)
       8:04.773 (2:01.846)
  8 Buena Vista                                                  8:33.28    1   
     1) Ben Sampson SO                  2) Paul Woizeschke FR             
     3) Brady Hannula JR                4) Tyler Larson SO                
       2:03.479 (2:03.479)        4:09.207 (2:05.728)        6:19.603 (2:10.397)
       8:33.273 (2:13.670)
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height:  1.72 raise by 5 cm through 2.07

    All-Time: A 2.18m  2005        Andy Stoecken, Loras                        
Championship: C 2.16m  2005        Andy Stoecken, Loras                        
 2014 Winner:   2.10m  5/9/2014    Jonas Elusme, Wartburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 DuVaun Goodlow            SO Dubuque                2.06m      2.02m    6-07.50  10   
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        O  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Isaac Frazier             SO Simpson (Iowa)         1.97m      2.02m    6-07.50   8   
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Conner Freeman            JR Central College        1.93m      2.02m    6-07.50   6   
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Logan Mulford             SO Central College        2.02m      2.02m    6-07.50   5   
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Nolan Sampson             SR Buena Vista            1.96m      1.97m    6-05.50   4   
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Keontae Neely             JR Loras                  1.86m      1.87m    6-01.50   3   
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Jacoby Firkins            SR Wartburg               1.90m      1.87m    6-01.50   2   
     1.82 1.87 1.92 
        O  XXO    X 
  8 Anthony Melvin            JR Wartburg               1.83m      1.87m    6-01.50   1   
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
        O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Dan Vatch                 JR Loras                  1.85m      1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Jack Fritzjunker          FR Simpson (Iowa)         1.82m      1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Greg Cox                  JR Loras                  1.82m      1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    All-Time: A 7.57m  2012        Jonas Elusme, Wartburg                      
   All-Time1: A 7.71m  2012        Jonas Elusme, Wartburg (wind)               
Championship: C 7.71m  5/12/2012   Jonas Elusme, Wartburg                      
 2014 Winner:   6.96m  5/9/2014    Jonas Elusme, Wartburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Eric Larson               JR Central College        6.53m      6.98m   1.4  22-11.00  10   
     6.62m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 6.87m(0.2) 6.98m(1.4) PASS     
  2 Chris Hawkins             FR Coe                    7.02m      6.71m   0.2  22-00.25   8   
     6.55m(1.0) FOUL(-0.6) 6.44m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 6.71m(0.2)
  3 Justin Wimbish            FR Central College        6.61m      6.70m   0.5  21-11.75   6   
     FOUL(0.2) 6.54m(-1.3) 5.77m(-0.9) 6.70m(0.5) 6.50m(+0.0) 6.32m(0.7)
  4 Michael Mackin            SR Central College        6.41m      6.59m   0.5  21-07.50   5   
     6.03m(+0.0) 6.40m(-1.0) 6.11m(+0.0) 6.30m(0.3) 6.31m(0.3) 6.59m(0.5)
  5 Cole Darrow               JR Buena Vista            6.76m      6.58m   1.3  21-07.25   4   
     6.58m(1.3) 6.42m(+0.0) 5.83m(+0.0) 5.66m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  6 Keontae Neely             JR Loras                  6.93m      6.53m   0.2  21-05.25   3   
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.42m(+0.0) 6.53m(0.2) 5.69m(0.9) 6.13m(+0.0) FOUL(2.6)
  7 Colby Rattenborg          FR Dubuque                6.75m      6.38m   0.6  20-11.25   2   
     6.08m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.38m(0.6) 6.34m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 6.37m(+0.0)
  8 Brian Zahnle              SR Central College        6.25m      6.37m  +0.0  20-10.75   1   
     FOUL(0.9) 6.02m(0.3) 6.37m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(1.5)
  9 Derek Ross                FR Coe                    6.21m      6.33m  +0.0  20-09.25 
     6.10m(1.8) 6.33m(+0.0) 6.20m(1.5) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
 10 Dedrick Lee               FR Luther                 6.78m      6.27m   0.3  20-07.00 
     6.18m(+0.0) 6.27m(0.3) 6.00m(+0.0)         
 11 Anthony Melvin            JR Wartburg               6.26m      6.25m   0.8  20-06.25 
     6.10m(+0.0) 5.97m(-0.7) 6.25m(0.8)         
 12 Ty Troutman               SR Wartburg               6.01m      6.18m   0.3  20-03.50 
     6.03m(0.1) 6.05m(+0.0) 6.18m(0.3)          
 13 Kyle Hove                 JR Luther                 6.27m      6.16m   1.5  20-02.50 
     5.73m(1.6) 5.74m(0.9) 6.16m(1.5)         
 14 Brandon Dawson            FR Luther                 6.67m      6.05m  -0.6  19-10.25 
     5.98m(+0.0) 5.99m(+0.0) 6.05m(-0.6)         
 15 Nick Hageman              JR Wartburg               6.19m      6.04m  +0.0  19-09.75 
     6.04m(+0.0) 5.84m(1.1) FOUL(2.1)         
 16 Joshua Olson              JR Luther                 6.27m      6.04m  +0.0  19-09.75 
     6.04m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.70m(1.9)         
 17 Brandt Seward             FR Simpson (Iowa)         6.07m      5.95m   1.2  19-06.25 
     5.82m(+0.0) 5.95m(1.2) 5.92m(1.1)         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    All-Time: A 19.18m  1996        Dennis Black, Upper Iowa                   
Championship: C 19.18m  1996        Dennis Black, Upper Iowa                   
 2014 Winner:   17.39m  5/9/2014    Colt Feltes, Wartburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Colt Feltes               SR Wartburg              18.14m     18.38m   60-03.75  10   
      FOUL  17.67m  17.70m  18.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Andy Bellamy              SR Wartburg              15.98m     16.27m   53-04.50   8   
      13.83m  14.58m  16.27m  16.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Gunnar Johnson            SR Central College       14.77m     14.33m   47-00.25   6   
      14.33m  14.32m  FOUL  13.88m  14.31m  14.02m
  4 Adam Ownby                SR Coe                   13.92m     13.97m   45-10.00   5   
      FOUL  13.40m  13.65m  13.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Robbie Peters             FR Coe                   14.15m     13.56m   44-06.00   4   
      11.41m  12.79m  13.26m  13.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Trenton Smothers          SO Central College       13.04m     13.24m   43-05.25   3   
      12.94m  12.55m  13.24m  12.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Alex Deeds                SR Coe                   14.10m     13.14m   43-01.50   2   
      FOUL  12.99m  13.14m  13.02m  13.05m  13.14m
  8 Jacob Hayes               FR Coe                   13.55m     13.02m   42-08.75   1   
      13.02m  13.01m  12.75m  FOUL  FOUL  12.23m
  9 Koltin Pfaffle            FR Simpson (Iowa)        12.16m     12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.66m  FOUL  12.69m  12.45m  12.58m  12.64m
 10 Ethan Oleson              FR Dubuque               11.81m     12.28m   40-03.50 
      11.92m  11.94m  12.28m         
 11 Tom Schiffer              FR Wartburg              12.51m     12.27m   40-03.25 
      FOUL  11.84m  12.27m         
 12 Jordan Burkholder         SR Loras                            12.23m   40-01.50 
      FOUL  12.23m  FOUL         
 13 Dylan Draeger             FR Dubuque               12.68m     11.86m   38-11.00 
      FOUL  11.86m  FOUL         
 14 Scott Taylor              FR Dubuque               11.99m     11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.33m  11.61m  11.27m         
 15 Dakota Moore              FR Wartburg              12.20m     11.33m   37-02.25 
      11.33m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Nick Arnold               JR Luther                11.83m     11.25m   36-11.00 
      FOUL  10.60m  11.25m         
 17 Ethan Thonn               FR Luther                11.68m     11.23m   36-10.25 
      11.23m  11.00m  FOUL         
 18 Joe Pagura                FR Loras                 11.42m     10.99m   36-00.75 
      10.77m  10.87m  10.99m           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    All-Time: A 58.49m  2015        Colt Feltes, Wartburg                      
Championship: C 57.43m  2007        Jason Fisher, Central                      
 2014 Winner:   54.16m  5/9/2014    Colt Feltes, Wartburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Colt Feltes               SR Wartburg              58.49m     55.99m     183-08  10   
      53.67m  51.00m  53.18m  54.38m  55.99m  FOUL
  2 Daniel Yunek              SR Coe                   51.63m     52.54m     172-04   8   
      FOUL  50.86m  51.57m  51.05m  52.54m  50.05m
  3 Mario-John Otchere        SO Dubuque               49.69m     50.61m     166-00   6   
      50.61m  49.66m  46.95m  FOUL  FOUL  49.06m
  4 Nathan Maiers             SR Loras                 49.05m     48.86m     160-04   5   
      44.86m  45.57m  46.71m  45.43m  48.49m  48.86m
  5 Andy Bellamy              SR Wartburg              45.37m     44.43m     145-09   4   
      43.56m  44.43m  43.94m  FOUL  43.65m  43.60m
  6 Jordan Burkholder         SR Loras                 46.11m     43.24m     141-10   3   
      FOUL  43.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Dylan Draeger             FR Dubuque               40.67m     43.19m     141-08   2   
      43.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Conner Hirt               SR Dubuque               47.17m     42.71m     140-01   1   
      FOUL  40.77m  42.71m  FOUL  39.57m  FOUL
  9 Robbie Peters             FR Coe                   41.31m     42.38m     139-00 
      39.02m  FOUL  42.38m  41.88m  40.77m  FOUL
 10 Chris Davis               SO Central College       45.90m     41.20m     135-02 
      FOUL  41.20m  FOUL         
 11 Alex Deeds                SR Coe                   45.71m     41.09m     134-10 
      40.60m  40.61m  41.09m         
 12 Frank Davis               SR Coe                   42.84m     40.80m     133-10 
      FOUL  38.82m  40.80m         
 13 Alec Sindelar             JR Buena Vista           43.48m     40.48m     132-10 
      40.48m  40.00m  39.31m         
 14 Jake Webb                 SO Central College       43.41m     39.90m     130-11 
      39.90m  38.94m  38.71m         
 15 Alex Link                 FR Dubuque               42.70m     38.33m     125-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.33m         
 16 Garrett Rohlk             FR Buena Vista           39.27m     37.84m     124-02 
      FOUL  37.84m  36.82m           
 17 Jordan Sanders            SO Central College       39.26m     37.47m     122-11 
      37.47m  FOUL  36.67m         
 18 Sam Heimer                FR Wartburg              37.22m     37.32m     122-05 
      FOUL  37.27m  37.32m         
 19 Tom Schiffer              FR Wartburg              34.56m     34.64m     113-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.64m         
 20 Cristen Bublitz           FR Luther                28.33m     33.53m     110-00 
      33.53m  30.23m  FOUL         
 21 Ethan Thonn               FR Luther                35.05m     29.71m      97-06 
      29.71m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Nick Arnold               JR Luther                44.02m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Championship: C 11.10  5/7/2010    Nick Clark, Luther                          
 2014 Winner:   11.33  5/8/2014    Jaemin Powell, Central Coll                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jacoby Firkins            SR Wartburg                 11.32   4.0    791
  2 Caleb Freund              SR Luther                   11.48   4.0    757
  3 Henry Jungbauer           SR Luther                   11.51   4.0    750
  4 Nick Sigrist              FR Luther                   11.54   4.0    744
  5 Reese Iversen             FR Central College          11.68   4.0    715
  6 Tyler Dobratz             SR Dubuque                  11.76   4.0    699
  7 Nicholas Dugger           JR Wartburg                 11.83   4.0    685
  8 Ryan Kruse                FR Central College          12.07   4.0    637
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: C 49.03  5/9/2003    Tanner Whipple, Central                     
 2014 Winner:   52.03  5/8/2014    Jaemin Powell, Central Coll                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Sigrist              FR Luther                   51.36     753
  2 Jacoby Firkins            SR Wartburg                 51.87     730
  3 Henry Jungbauer           SR Luther                   52.65     697
  4 Caleb Freund              SR Luther                   53.46     662
  5 Nicholas Dugger           JR Wartburg                 53.83     647
  6 Tyler Dobratz             SR Dubuque                  54.01     639
  7 Reese Iversen             FR Central College          57.43     505
  8 Ryan Kruse                FR Central College          57.51     502
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: C 4:22.57  5/13/2005   Chad Compton, Cornell                     
 2014 Winner:   4:30.11  5/8/2014    Drew Morelan, Loras                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Sigrist              FR Luther                 4:46.84     638
           58.814 (58.814)        2:22.372 (1:23.559)        3:40.527 (1:18.156)
       4:46.833 (1:06.306)
  2 Henry Jungbauer           SR Luther                 4:48.40     628
           59.427 (59.427)        2:23.075 (1:23.649)        3:41.291 (1:18.217)
       4:48.396 (1:07.105)
  3 Caleb Freund              SR Luther                 4:50.65     615
           59.090 (59.090)        2:22.660 (1:23.571)        3:40.948 (1:18.289)
       4:50.642 (1:09.694)
  4 Nicholas Dugger           JR Wartburg               5:07.79     516
       1:00.630 (1:00.630)        2:24.953 (1:24.323)        3:49.854 (1:24.901)
       5:07.783 (1:17.930)
  5 Jacoby Firkins            SR Wartburg               5:08.01     514
       1:01.554 (1:01.554)        2:26.114 (1:24.561)        3:51.247 (1:25.133)
       5:08.007 (1:16.760)
  6 Tyler Dobratz             SR Dubuque                5:10.30     502
       1:01.253 (1:01.253)        2:25.430 (1:24.178)        3:50.560 (1:25.130)
       5:10.300 (1:19.740)
  7 Ryan Kruse                FR Central College        5:21.09     444
       1:00.406 (1:00.406)        2:25.485 (1:25.079)        3:57.276 (1:31.791)
       5:21.086 (1:23.811)
  8 Reese Iversen             FR Central College        5:41.82     343
       1:01.234 (1:01.234)        2:28.815 (1:27.581)        4:05.503 (1:36.688)
       5:41.820 (1:36.317)
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Championship: C 15.06  5/3/2008    James Klobucar, Cornell                     
 2014 Winner:   15.86  5/8/2014    Conner Freeman, Central Coll                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jacoby Firkins            SR Wartburg                 15.49   1.6  2    791
  2 Nick Sigrist              FR Luther                   16.00   0.7  1    733
  3 Reese Iversen             FR Central College          16.30   1.6  2    699
  4 Nicholas Dugger           JR Wartburg                 16.35   0.7  1    694
  5 Tyler Dobratz             SR Dubuque                  16.57   1.6  2    670
  6 Ryan Kruse                FR Central College          16.84   0.7  1    641
  7 Caleb Freund              SR Luther                   17.09   1.6  2    615
  8 Henry Jungbauer           SR Luther                   18.41   0.7  1    486
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 2.04m  5/2/2008    Chris Buresh, Loras                         
 2014 Winner:   1.91m  5/8/2014    Conner Freeman, Central Coll                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jacoby Firkins            SR Wartburg                 1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 
        O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  2 Reese Iversen             FR Central College          1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
        O  XXO   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Nicholas Dugger           JR Wartburg                 1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Ryan Kruse                FR Central College          1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
       XO   XO    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Caleb Freund              SR Luther                   1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Tyler Dobratz             SR Dubuque                  1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Henry Jungbauer           SR Luther                   1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Nick Sigrist              FR Luther                   1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 4.55m  5/2/2009    Chris Buresh, Loras                         
 2014 Winner:   4.50m  5/8/2014    Devan Kennedy, Loras                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler Dobratz             SR Dubuque                  4.15m   13-07.25    659
     3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Nick Sigrist              FR Luther                   4.05m   13-03.50    631
     3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        O  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Jacoby Firkins            SR Wartburg                 4.05m   13-03.50    631
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
      XXO    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Caleb Freund              SR Luther                   3.65m   11-11.75    522
     3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
        O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Reese Iversen             FR Central College          3.55m   11-07.75    496
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 
        O    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Ryan Kruse                FR Central College          3.55m   11-07.75    496
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Henry Jungbauer           SR Luther                   3.15m   10-04.00    393
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
        O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Nicholas Dugger           JR Wartburg                 3.15m   10-04.00    393
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
        O  PPP  XXO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Championship: C 7.07m  5/8/2014    Jaemin Powell, Central Coll                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jacoby Firkins            SR Wartburg                 6.52m  -1.3  21-04.75    702
     6.15m(1.8) 6.52m(-1.3) 5.04m(0.8)            
  2 Caleb Freund              SR Luther                   6.40m  +0.0  21-00.00    675
     6.40m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
  3 Reese Iversen             FR Central College          6.28m  -0.7  20-07.25    648
     6.06m(0.1) 6.25m(0.3) 6.28m(-0.7)            
  4 Henry Jungbauer           SR Luther                   6.20m  -1.5  20-04.25    630
     6.17m(+0.0) FOUL      6.20m(-1.5)            
  5 Ryan Kruse                FR Central College          5.95m  +0.0  19-06.25    576
     5.66m(0.8) 5.73m(1.1) 5.95m(+0.0)            
  6 Tyler Dobratz             SR Dubuque                  5.88m  -1.9  19-03.50    561
     5.25m(-0.5) FOUL(0.7) 5.88m(-1.9)            
  7 Nicholas Dugger           JR Wartburg                 5.66m   0.7  18-07.00    514
     5.66m(0.7) 3.63m(0.8) 5.39m(0.5)            
  8 Nick Sigrist              FR Luther                   5.62m   2.1  18-05.25    506
     5.62m(2.1) 5.62m(-2.4) 3.53m(1.0)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 13.31m  5/8/2014    Tyler Dobratz, Dubuque                     
 2014 Winner:   13.31m  5/8/2014    Tyler Dobratz, Dubuque                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jacoby Firkins            SR Wartburg                12.81m   42-00.50    656
      12.81m  FOUL  12.01m            
  2 Ryan Kruse                FR Central College         12.62m   41-05.00    644
      11.99m  12.62m  FOUL            
  3 Tyler Dobratz             SR Dubuque                 12.60m   41-04.25    643
      12.33m  FOUL  12.60m            
  4 Caleb Freund              SR Luther                   9.89m   32-05.50    479
      9.86m  8.93m  9.89m            
  5 Reese Iversen             FR Central College          9.77m   32-00.75    472
      9.17m  9.77m  FOUL            
  6 Henry Jungbauer           SR Luther                   9.52m   31-03.00    457
      9.52m  9.19m  9.48m            
  7 Nick Sigrist              FR Luther                   9.20m   30-02.25    438
      8.47m  8.60m  9.20m            
  8 Nicholas Dugger           JR Wartburg                 7.67m   25-02.00    347
      FOUL  FOUL  7.67m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 43.11m  5/10/2003   Jason Huegel, Wartburg                     
 2014 Winner:   35.33m  5/8/2014    Tyler Dobratz, Dubuque                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Kruse                FR Central College         38.26m     125-06    629
      26.02m  38.26m  38.02m            
  2 Tyler Dobratz             SR Dubuque                 37.43m     122-10    613
      34.81m  37.43m  36.28m            
  3 Jacoby Firkins            SR Wartburg                32.72m     107-04    518
      FOUL  28.60m  32.72m            
  4 Reese Iversen             FR Central College         30.98m     101-08    484
      30.98m  27.58m  29.01m            
  5 Henry Jungbauer           SR Luther                  28.75m      94-04    440
      28.75m  27.26m  FOUL            
  6 Nick Sigrist              FR Luther                  26.83m      88-00    402
      FOUL  23.57m  26.83m            
  7 Caleb Freund              SR Luther                  26.23m      86-01    391
      25.34m  22.62m  26.23m            
  8 Nicholas Dugger           JR Wartburg                23.28m      76-04    334
      20.63m  23.28m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 53.67m  5/10/2003   Jason Huegel, Wartburg                     
 2014 Winner:   45.38m  5/8/2014    Kyle Wesseling, Buena Vista                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Kruse                FR Central College         49.50m     162-05    581
      49.50m  48.00m  49.14m            
  2 Henry Jungbauer           SR Luther                  47.75m     156-08    555
      47.75m  47.69m  44.24m            
  3 Reese Iversen             FR Central College         41.58m     136-05    465
      36.69m  41.58m  38.36m            
  4 Jacoby Firkins            SR Wartburg                40.76m     133-09    453
      40.76m  35.74m  38.30m            
  5 Tyler Dobratz             SR Dubuque                 39.70m     130-03    438
      39.20m  39.70m  FOUL            
  6 Nick Sigrist              FR Luther                  38.34m     125-09    418
      38.34m  36.71m  36.25m            
  7 Caleb Freund              SR Luther                  37.74m     123-10    409
      36.66m  37.74m  33.86m            
  8 Nicholas Dugger           JR Wartburg                29.30m      96-01    289
      FOUL  FOUL  29.30m            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
    All-Time: A  7528  1986        Kip Janvrin, Simpson                        
Championship: C  6754  5/10/2003   Peter Wagner, Central                       
 2014 Winner:    6155  5/8/2014    Tyler Dobratz, Dubuque                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacoby Firkins            SR Wartburg                           6544   10   
  2 Tyler Dobratz             SR Dubuque                 6071       5976    8   
  3 Nick Sigrist              FR Luther                  5637       5767    6   
  4 Ryan Kruse                FR Central College         5510       5752    5   
  5 Caleb Freund              SR Luther                  5408       5702    4   
  6 Reese Iversen             FR Central College                    5558    3   
  7 Henry Jungbauer           SR Luther                  5508       5540    2   
  8 Nicholas Dugger           JR Wartburg                           5124    1   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wartburg                    67        2) Central College            56.75
    3) Luther                      51.75     4) Dubuque                    37.75
    5) Loras                       30        6) Simpson (Iowa)             13.75
    7) Buena Vista                  9        8) Coe                         6   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central College             80        2) Wartburg                   61   
    3) Dubuque                     33        4) Loras                      32   
    5) Coe                         31        6) Luther                     17   
    7) Simpson (Iowa)              10        8) Buena Vista                 9