Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

Licensed to Black Squirrel Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2015 09:46 PM
                2015 Kip Janvrin Open - 4/23/2015 to 4/24/2015                 
                                Simpson College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 11.39  2011        Deborah John, North Dakota                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Ariel               Unattached                        12.18  -0.4  6 
  2 Davis, Abigail               Central                11.89      12.29  +0.0  1 
  3 Kaine, Dustlynn              North Dakota           12.53      12.50  -1.2  2  12.492
  4 Williams, Arbria             Kent St                12.26      12.50  +0.0  1  12.497
  5 Bonk, Mackenzie              Saint Louis            12.55      12.52  -1.2  2 
  6 LeCaptain, Liz               St. Norbert            12.27      12.56  +0.0  1 
  7 Gardner, Kalia               Kent St                12.50      12.62  +0.0  1 
  8 Woods, Sierra                Western IL U           12.19      12.64  +0.0  1 
  9 McBroom, Allie               Central                12.70      12.76  -1.2  2  12.753
 10 Hauschild, Kaley             NW Missouri            12.58      12.76  -1.2  2  12.758
 11 Argir, Sammi                 St. Scholast           12.63      12.82  -1.2  2 
 12 Turner, Blair                Saint Louis            12.71      12.83  -1.2  3 
 13 Patton, Kate                 Central                12.53      12.86  -1.2  2 
 14 Grommesh, Gabrielle          North Dakota           12.52      12.91  +0.0  1 
 15 Horacek, Payton              Omaha                  12.65      12.95  -1.2  2 
 16 Mulbah, Cece                 Iowa Central           12.34      13.05  +0.0  1 
 17 Ney, Sarah                   Simpson Coll           12.80      13.12  -1.2  3 
 18 Ruiz, Monica                 Central                12.88      13.29  -1.2  3  13.284
 19 Downs, Ashlee                Central                12.70      13.29  -1.2  3  13.286
 20 Shofner, Breanna             St. Scholast           12.74      13.32  -1.2  3  13.316
 21 Davis, Lindsay               NW Missouri            12.78      13.32  -1.2  3  13.319
 22 Dalton, Courtney             William Penn           12.86      13.38  -1.2  3 
 23 Johnson, Tschida             Omaha                  13.40      13.51  -1.1  4 
 24 Williams, Sabrina            Western IL U           13.00      13.61  -1.1  4 
 25 Lovan, Audrey                Simpson Coll           13.45      13.69  -1.1  4 
 26 Sila, Jodi                   St. Scholast           13.30      13.77  -1.1  4 
 27 Shaw, Anna                   Central                13.53      13.84  -0.7  5 
 28 Harris, Zenova               NW Missouri            12.55      13.89  -1.2  2 
 29 James, Nakia                 Graceland              13.27      13.99  -1.1  4 
 30 Shaw, Denneil                Omaha                  13.45      14.05  -1.1  4 
 31 Ryan, Page                   indian hills           14.10      14.06  -0.4  6 
 32 Burgus, Elizabeth            Simpson Coll           13.60      14.08  -0.7  5 
 33 Reinertson, Rebecca          Faith Baptis           14.05      14.26  -0.7  5 
 34 Carter, Nona                 William Penn           14.07      14.34  -0.4  6 
 35 Goldman, Elsa                Grinnell Col           14.00      14.40  -0.7  5 
 36 Wolfe, Emily                 Faith Baptis           13.99      14.53  -0.7  5 
 37 Hanley, Elinor               Grinnell Col           14.54      15.45  -0.4  6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 HEATS OF THE 200 DRAWN DURING 800
        Meet: M 24.88  2007        Cameryn Christion, South Dakota, Alissa Atis
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Stennis, Chantel             Lewis                  23.97      24.36M  0.2  1 
  2 Jackson, Ariel               Unattached                        24.63M -0.9  6 
  3 Gardner, Kalia               Kent St                24.88      25.20   0.2  1 
  4 Boyd, Alexis                 NW Missouri            24.98      25.37   0.2  1 
  5 Woods, Sierra                Western IL U           24.99      25.39   0.2  1 
  6 Kaine, Dustlynn              North Dakota           25.50      25.50   0.2  1 
  7 Francois, Endia              Iowa Central           25.36      26.13   0.2  1 
  8 Patterson, Jacleen           SD State               25.61      26.15   0.2  2 
  9 Grommesh, Gabrielle          North Dakota           25.45      26.31   0.2  1 
 10 Harris, Sydny                NW Missouri            26.84      26.35   0.2  3 
 11 Turner, Blair                Saint Louis            26.35      26.44   0.2  2 
 12 Schreurs, Cailyn             SD State               26.67      26.48   0.2  3 
 13 Ney, Sarah                   Simpson Coll           26.25      26.55   0.2  2 
 14 Bonk, Mackenzie              Saint Louis            26.25      26.58   0.2  2 
 15 Bynes, Jackie                Saint Louis            26.55      26.71   0.2  3 
 16 Miller, Eloise               Grinnell Col           26.84      26.81  -0.4  4 
 17 Dalton, Courtney             William Penn           26.89      26.82  -0.4  4 
 18 Davis, Lindsay               NW Missouri            26.30      26.86   0.2  2 
 19 Hon, Angel                   St. Norbert            26.34      26.89   0.2  2 
 20 Urman, Madelyn               St. Scholast           27.10      27.09  -0.4  4 
 21 Naatz, Taylor                Minnesota St           26.50      27.12   0.2  3 
 22 Mulbah, Cece                 Iowa Central           27.56      27.16  -0.4  4 
 23 Kjos, Amelia                 Minnesota St           26.65      27.37   0.2  3 
 24 Lang, Erin                   St. Norbert            26.80      27.58   0.2  3  27.577
 25 Kibbee, Camie                Central                27.23      27.58  -0.4  4  27.580
 26 Williams, Sabrina            Western IL U           26.85      27.73  -0.4  4 
 27 Johnson, Tschida             Omaha                  28.52      27.76  -1.3  5 
 28 Carpenter, Becca             Grinnell Col           28.74      28.10  -1.3  5 
 29 Shaw, Anna                   Central                27.93      28.17  -1.3  5 
 30 McClain, Kirby               Graceland              29.14      28.18  -1.3  5 
 31 Corcoran, Keeghan            Simpson Coll           28.25      28.87  -1.3  5 
 32 Burgus, Elizabeth            Simpson Coll           28.42      29.01  -1.3  5 
 33 Reinertson, Rebecca          Faith Baptis           28.85      29.62  -1.3  5 
 34 Bahl, Nicole                 Simpson Coll           29.75      29.73  -0.9  6 
 35 Jensen, Rebecca              Simpson Coll           29.88      30.06  -0.9  6 
 36 Briney, Chloe                Grinnell Col           30.24      30.23  -0.9  6 
 37 Schmiechen, Alex             Grinnell Col           30.24      30.25  -0.9  6 
 38 Hanley, Elinor               Grinnell Col           31.74      31.91  -0.9  6 
 39 Schmiechen, Zoe              Grinnell Col           31.14      32.67  -0.9  6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: M 54.66  2011        Kristi Buerkle, Bemidji State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Woods, Alexis                North Dakota           56.10      57.06   1 
  2 Buske, Brianna               St. Scholast           57.50      57.69   1 
  3 White, Aaliyah               Western IL U           56.00      57.82   1 
  4 Johnson, Alyssa              Western IL U           58.39      57.88   1 
  5 Rhea, Katelyn                Western IL U           58.00      58.97   1 
  6 Vann, Myelle                 Western IL U           58.25      59.04   1 
  7 Armstrong, Terri             Omaha                  58.05      59.13   1 
  8 Harris, Sydny                NW Missouri          1:00.89      59.99   3 
  9 Bynes, Jackie                Saint Louis            59.00    1:00.11   2  1:00.101
 10 Fowler, Hannah               Omaha                  59.15    1:00.11   2  1:00.110
 11 Pickford, Bonnie             Minnesota St           59.55    1:00.48   2 
 12 Kibbee, Camie                Central                58.73    1:00.71   2 
 13 Martin, Lauren               Simpson Coll           59.75    1:00.92   3 
 14 White, Marina                Saint Louis          1:00.00    1:01.00   3 
 15 Thomas, Shannon              Graceland              58.85    1:01.06   2 
 16 Hartwig, Alex                NW Missouri          1:03.46    1:01.08   4 
 17 Buller, Maddie               Omaha                  58.50    1:01.13   1 
 18 Allgood, Alexis              Omaha                1:01.25    1:01.30   3 
 19 Smith, Loucreisha            Western IL U           59.00    1:02.26   2 
 20 Cordell, Emily               NW Missouri          1:01.12    1:02.58   3 
 21 Alexander, Madison           Minnesota St         1:00.00    1:03.30   3 
 22 Jensen, Sarah                Grinnell Col         1:02.24    1:03.42   4 
 23 Corcoran, Keeghan            Simpson Coll         1:06.38    1:04.71   4 
 24 Sullivan, Jordan             Western IL U         1:01.29    1:05.37   3 
 25 Schmiechen, Alex             Grinnell Col         1:08.94    1:07.75   4 
 26 Briney, Chloe                Grinnell Col         1:10.94    1:08.36   4 
 27 Schmiechen, Zoe              Grinnell Col         1:10.44    1:09.39   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 HEATS OF THE 200 DRAWN DURING 800
        Meet: M 2:09.88  2014        Faith Kruchowski, North Dakota            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kozlowski, Brittany          St. Norbert          2:12.54    2:11.96   1 
  2 Kidd, Emma                   Saint Louis          2:15.00    2:14.80   1 
  3 Manning, Haley               NW Missouri          2:11.67    2:15.61   1 
  4 Alexander, Tarah             William Penn         2:18.00    2:16.75   2 
  5 Jauregui, Clarissa           St. Norbert          2:17.30    2:16.81   1 
  6 Kelly, Katherine             Saint Louis          2:19.00    2:17.07   2 
  7 Phipps, Elin                 Central              2:15.00    2:17.55   1 
  8 Barton, Carly                St. Thomas (         2:18.20    2:18.00   2 
  9 Janto, Kayla                 St. Thomas (         2:18.36    2:18.33   2 
 10 Thavenet, Alyssa             Omaha                2:17.15    2:18.83   1 
 11 Bork, Sydney                 North Dakota         2:13.22    2:19.26   1 
 12 Capovilla, Kelsey            Western IL U         2:24.22    2:22.60   2 
 13 Mueller, Sarah               Central              2:20.00    2:22.68   2 
 14 Hovland, Casey               St. Scholast         2:22.00    2:23.79   2 
 15 Bramble, Molly               Central              2:24.00    2:24.27   2 
 16 Carlsen, Maddie              Wartburg Col         2:21.45    2:24.94   2 
 17 Glann, Ashlyn                Creighton Un         2:25.00    2:26.42   3 
 18 Sabotin, Kayla               Omaha                2:17.86    2:26.43   1 
 19 Peterson, Emily              Creighton Un         2:21.00    2:28.10   2 
 20 Zoutte, Jennifer             Central              2:25.00    2:29.08   3 
 21 Gronke, Jessica              Simpson Coll         2:26.78    2:30.09   3 
 22 Boone, Rachel                Central Miss         2:22.00    2:30.27   2 
 23 Pinnette, Ellen              Grinnell Col         2:29.00    2:30.68   3 
 24 Adams, Sarah                 NW Missouri          2:26.44    2:30.91   3 
 25 Carey, Chandelar             NW Missouri          2:29.51    2:32.57   3 
 26 Kersten, Sarah               Central              2:30.00    2:32.78   3 
 27 Conforti, Kendra             Central              2:30.00    2:33.34   3 
 28 Lamb, Jessica                Simpson Coll         2:30.23    2:34.87   3 
 29 Marchino, Gabby              Wartburg Col         2:29.30    2:38.25   3 
 30 Roquet, Lesley               Simpson Coll         2:33.00    2:40.18   3 
 31 Hagey, Madison               Graceland            2:38.62    2:44.55   3 
 32 Beckman, Lauran              Simpson Coll         2:44.88    2:49.43   3 
 33 Roquet, Kelsey               Simpson Coll         2:43.00    2:55.11   3 
 -- Zarudnaya, Katarina          Omaha                2:12.17        DNF   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: M 4:32.96  2011        Morgan Casey, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Zarudnaya, Katarina          Omaha                4:30.31    4:37.93   1 
  2 Yoerg, Kaitlyn               Augustana (S         4:36.00    4:42.26   1 
  3 Young, Shannon               Grinnell Col         4:56.01    4:46.35   1 
  4 Sabotin, Kayla               Omaha                4:55.48    4:50.44   1 
  5 Gensichen, Rosie             Omaha                4:56.52    4:51.13   1 
  6 Snyder, Kayla                Saint Louis          4:52.00    4:51.89   1 
  7 Brown, Megan                 Augustana (S         4:52.00    4:52.02   1 
  8 Gast, Lindsey                Northern St          4:54.00    4:54.74   1 
  9 Shigemasa, Maile             Creighton Un         4:55.00    4:58.61   1 
 10 Stock, Cece                  Saint Louis          4:54.00    4:59.01   1 
 11 Adams, Ellie                 Saint Louis          4:55.00    5:00.70   1 
 12 Adams, Sophie                Saint Louis          4:55.00    5:00.87   1 
 13 Reist, Hailee                Wartburg Col         4:56.72    5:04.97   1 
 14 Smith, Lydia                 Western Illi         5:00.00    5:09.00   2 
 15 Mimmack, Grace               Creighton Un         5:09.00    5:10.84   2 
 16 Neustrom, Kara               Unattached           4:45.00    5:12.21   1 
 17 Neuendorf, Courtney          Simpson Coll         5:10.00    5:12.86   2 
 18 Zimmerman, Emma              Grinnell Col         5:16.73    5:13.34   2 
 19 Shepherd, Melissa            Unattached           5:00.00    5:15.19   1 
 20 Kepner, Addison              William Penn         5:10.00    5:17.22   2 
 21 Haffarnan, Chloe             NW Missouri          5:10.15    5:18.41   2 
 22 Roquet, Lesley               Simpson Coll         5:25.00    5:23.33   2 
 23 Davis, Rachel                Columbia Col         5:27.68    5:25.83   2 
 24 Jeffries, Abbey              NW Missouri          5:28.56    5:26.00   2 
 25 Doocy, Lauren                Simpson Coll         5:25.00    5:26.45   2 
 26 Wolpert, Maiya               NW Missouri          5:15.74    5:27.76   2 
 27 Kuennen, Kathy               Wartburg Col         5:24.35    5:27.99   2 
 28 Novak, Caitlin               Central              5:40.00    5:28.49   2 
 29 Lewis, Deja                  William Penn         5:20.00    5:30.09   2 
 30 Mei, Emily                   Graceland            5:25.02    5:32.15   2 
 31 Ballah, Nicole               Wartburg Col         5:31.48    5:50.18   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: M 17:29.19  2013        Amber Eichkorn, South Dakota             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hovind, Sasha                Northern St         17:15.00   17:08.73M  1 
  2 Ivy, Maddie                  Creighton Un        17:32.00   17:12.59M  1 
  3 Bullen, Dakotah              Northern St         17:30.00   17:22.44M  1 
  4 Suhr, Alex                   SD State            17:43.00   17:29.84   1 
  5 Delgado, Meritxell           Augustana (S        17:15.00   17:32.78   1 
  6 Peterson, Heidi              North Dakota        18:03.30   17:37.98   1 
  7 Goetzl, Serena               Wartburg Col        17:51.75   17:42.90   1 
  8 Kruse, Annie                 Augustana (S        17:25.00   17:46.79   1 
  9 Lachowitzer, Tarin           North Dakota        18:09.60   17:55.70   1 
 10 Anderson, Kirsten            SD State            17:45.00   17:58.21   1 
 11 Shultz, Emily                Columbia Col        17:42.10   18:12.44   1 
 12 Mauser, Emily                Creighton Un        17:30.00   18:22.78   1 
 13 Garcia, Karo                 Omaha               18:31.94   18:25.33   2 
 14 Gutierrez, Perla             Omaha               18:46.08   18:25.96   2 
 15 Davison, Catherine           Omaha               18:11.16   18:31.08   1 
 16 Laurenzo, Sammy              NW Missouri         18:33.16   18:33.43   2 
 17 Lefler, Madison              Western IL U        18:38.00   18:34.72   2 
 18 Luhmann, Emma                Grinnell Col        18:30.00   18:36.03   1 
 19 Gensichen, Rosie             Omaha               19:29.45   18:37.10   2 
 20 Sawyers, Erin                Wartburg Col        17:49.50   18:37.37   1 
 21 Rittgers, Jaclyn             Wartburg Col        18:41.20   18:40.41   2 
 22 Gerdes, Morgan               Wartburg Col        18:13.37   18:49.09   1 
 23 Shirar, Sarah                Wartburg Col        18:41.55   18:51.81   2 
 24 Johnson, Jessica             NW Missouri         18:51.86   18:56.42   2 
 25 McCloskey, Briana            Simpson Coll        18:30.00   19:05.18   2 
 26 Ellis, Brooklyn              NW Missouri         17:59.41   19:14.70   1 
 27 Averhoff, Alyssa             Omaha               18:45.56   19:24.60   2 
 28 Christensen, Mckenzie        NW Missouri         19:14.66   19:25.81   2 
 29 Foldes, Kenzie               Central             20:00.00   19:33.67   2 
 30 Engeman, Mikayla             NW Missouri         19:39.62   19:34.36   2 
 31 Schmidt, Avery               Omaha               19:36.19   19:37.03   2 
 32 Bayly, Alison                Grinnell Col        20:05.00   19:50.35   2 
 33 Wiseman, Tangy               Iowa Central        19:22.03   20:07.74   2 
 34 Wignall, Emily               NW Missouri         20:12.58   20:10.36   2 
 35 Yndestad, Karin              Grinnell Col        19:20.00   20:10.80   2 
 36 Aunan, Callie                Central             20:20.00   20:35.53   2 
 37 Gornick, Cassidy             Central             20:00.00   20:44.94   2 
 38 Gonzalez, Guadalupe          William Penn        20:01.00   21:04.37   2 
 39 Fyfe, Abby                   Central             20:30.00   21:56.72   2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 13.97  2011        Deborah John, North Dakota                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 John, Deborah                Team Nodak             13.35      13.95M  0.4  1 
  2 Almarcha, Irene              Augustana (S           13.95      14.37   0.4  1 
  3 Williams, Arbria             Kent St                14.15      14.65   0.4  1 
  4 Caines, Martiesha            Iowa Central           14.19      14.71   0.4  1 
  5 Hagedorn, Marissia           SD State               14.33      14.82   0.4  1  14.816
  6 Williams, Altoniece          Iowa Central           14.23      14.82   0.4  1  14.819
  7 Schreurs, Cailyn             SD State               14.78      15.00   0.1  2 
  8 Brunswig, Calliann           Augustana (S           14.89      15.07   0.1  2 
  9 Bolinger, Audrey             NW Missouri            15.04      15.14   0.1  2 
 10 Fleshner, Bayley             Simpson Coll           14.22      15.29   0.4  1 
 11 McCormick, Morgan            NW Missouri            14.98      15.63   0.1  2 
 12 Greene, Zimmie               Iowa Central           15.30      15.76  +0.0  3 
 13 Foreman, Brooke              Minnesota St           14.44      15.87   0.4  1 
 14 Moos, Valerie                Augustana (S           15.15      16.00   0.1  2 
 15 Saladino, Abby               Central                15.13      16.12   0.1  2 
 16 Francois, Endia              Iowa Central           15.45      16.16  +0.0  3 
 17 Churchman, Hannah            NW Missouri            15.23      16.19   0.1  2 
 18 Matulka, Bryn                NW Missouri            15.81      16.29  +0.0  3 
 19 Zimmerman, McKenna           Central                15.90      16.43  +0.0  3 
 20 Gillett, Kaitlyn             Central                16.17      16.77  +0.0  3 
 21 Jensen, Rebecca              Simpson Coll           17.25      17.00   0.5  5 
 22 Coleman, Jessica             Iowa Central           16.05      17.08  +0.0  3 
 23 Smith, Maddie                Central                17.06      17.09   0.6  4 
 24 Bresette-Buccino, Nora       Grinnell Col           16.56      17.23   0.6  4 
 25 Wichmann, Chloe              NW Missouri            16.00      17.40  +0.0  3 
 26 Alexander, Amanda            Omaha                  17.15      17.48   0.5  5 
 27 Arendt, Darcy                Western IL U           17.00      18.20   0.6  4 
 28 Bahl, Nicole                 Simpson Coll           17.56      18.24   0.5  5 
 29 Buller, Maddie               Omaha                  16.45      18.32   0.6  4 
 30 Wolfe, Emily                 Faith Baptis           18.61      18.81   0.5  5 
 31 Mason, Hannah                Simpson Coll           17.90      18.82   0.5  5 
 32 Silverwood, Sierra           Grinnell Col           20.98      20.87   0.5  5 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:01.37  2007        Nikki Pauli, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kroese, Gretchen             NW Missouri          1:02.21    1:02.64   1 
  2 Bolinger, Audrey             NW Missouri          1:03.00    1:02.72   1 
  3 Foltz, Lori                  SD State             1:01.06    1:02.91   1 
  4 Polhemus, Amy                Lewis                1:01.21    1:02.97   1 
  5 Davis, My'Angel              Iowa Central         1:02.33    1:03.56   1 
  6 Moos, Valerie                Augustana (S         1:02.95    1:03.67   1 
  7 Gramer, Sandra               SD State             1:03.46    1:03.91   1 
  8 Hagedorn, Marissia           SD State             1:03.70    1:05.27   2 
  9 Glesinger, Madeline          Omaha                1:05.64    1:05.81   2 
 10 McCormick, Morgan            NW Missouri          1:05.33    1:06.56   2 
 11 Moore, Breanna               Western IL U         1:04.88    1:06.60   2 
 12 Kroeze, Kim                  Dordt                1:07.00    1:07.92   2 
 13 Fletcher, Chakeriah          Iowa Central         1:12.33    1:08.70   3 
 14 Taylor, Emma                 NW Missouri          1:09.34    1:08.82   2 
 15 Coleman, Jessica             Iowa Central         1:10.75    1:10.17   3 
 16 Larson, Merissa              Central              1:11.07    1:13.35   3 
 17 Bresette-Buccino, Nora       Grinnell Col         1:14.12    1:13.38   3 
 18 Goodwin, Hannah              Graceland            1:11.67    1:14.76   3 
 19 Barum, Meghan                Iowa Central         1:16.76    1:16.76   3 
 -- Campbell, Amy                St. Scholast         1:04.46        DNF   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 10:15.09  2014        Maddie McClellan, unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arnold, Nicole               Northern St         11:29.00   11:27.11  
  2 McKinney, Holly              Central             11:50.00   11:32.65  
  3 Swoboda, Gabi                Augustana (S        11:30.00   11:32.71  
  4 Johnson, Jordan              St. Scholast        11:45.00   11:33.68  
  5 Seer, Diana                  Grinnell Col        11:31.00   11:34.91  
  6 Herbert, Anne                NW Missouri         11:10.49   11:41.92  
  7 Miner, Kelsey                Wartburg Col        11:52.83   11:55.57  
  8 Kammayer, Evie               Central             12:00.00   11:58.51  
  9 Arthofer, Andie              Central             12:10.00   12:16.12  
 10 Feller, Gillian              Wartburg Col        11:58.30   12:25.92  
 11 Montgomery, Julia            Columbia Col                   12:25.98  
 12 O'Malley, Bridget            Grinnell Col        12:54.33   12:45.40  
 13 Kemp, Maddie                 Wartburg Col        11:50.00   12:52.45  
 14 Matthaidess, Bailey          Iowa Central        12:45.00   13:01.46  
 15 Williams, Meta               Grinnell Col        13:17.00   13:01.48  
 16 Moline, Morgan               Simpson Coll                   13:18.78  
 17 Fober, Miranda               Wartburg Col        13:00.00   13:25.49  
 18 Bonthius, Natalie            Wartburg Col        13:00.00   13:47.25  
 19 Gutierrez, Angelica          Iowa Central        13:30.00   14:12.57  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 46.30  2013        , Nebraska-Omaha                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 NW Missouri St  'A'                                            49.14  
  2 Simpson College  'A'                                49.56      49.33  
     1) Fleshner, Bayley                2) Martin, Lauren                 
     3) Ney, Sarah                      4) Galbraith, Sarah               
  3 Omaha  'A'                                          49.85      49.48  
     1) Liske, Nicole                   2) Armstrong, Terri               
     3) Johnson, Tschida                4) Horacek, Payton                
  4 Western IL Univ  'A'                                47.99      49.73  
     1) Moore, Breanna                  2) White, Aaliyah                 
     3) Smith, Loucreisha               4) Woods, Sierra                  
  5 St. Scholastica  'A'                                49.80      50.05  
     1) Argir, Sammi                    2) Shofner, Breanna               
     3) Urman, Madelyn                  4) Sila, Jodi                     
  6 Grinnell College  'A'                               52.74      53.01  
     1) Carpenter, Becca                2) Bresette-Buccino, Nora         
     3) Jensen, Sarah                   4) Schmiechen, Alex               
  7 Simpson College  'B'                                54.00      54.07  
     1) Lovan, Audrey                   2) Bahl, Nicole                   
     3) Jensen, Rebecca                 4) Mason, Hannah                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 3:56.21  2014        , Nebraska-Omaha                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Minnesota St-Mankato  'A'                         3:58.15    4:00.01  
     1) Alexander, Madison              2) Pickford, Bonnie               
     3) Naatz, Taylor                   4) Kjos, Amelia                   
  2 Western IL Univ  'A'                              3:52.55    4:01.59  
     1) Johnson, Alyssa                 2) Vann, Myelle                   
     3) Rhea, Katelyn                   4) White, Aaliyah                 
  3 Omaha  'A'                                        4:00.00    4:02.33  
     1) Fowler, Hannah                  2) Armstrong, Terri               
     3) Allgood, Alexis                 4) Zarudnaya, Katarina            
  4 Grinnell College  'A'                             4:07.54    4:09.87  
     1) Carpenter, Becca                2) Miller, Eloise                 
     3) Jensen, Sarah                   4) Young, Shannon                 
  5 Graceland  'A'                                    4:06.89    4:24.11  
     1) Osuji, Karen                    2) Thomas, Shannon                
     3) Ruckman, Sara                   4) Mei, Emily                     
 -- Simpson College  'A'                              4:10.00        DNF  
     1) Martin, Lauren                  2) Galbraith, Sarah               
     3) Fleshner, Bayley                4) Gronke, Jessica                
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW MENS HIGH JUMP
        Meet: M 1.73m  2014        Kathie-Lee Laidley, Nebraska-Omaha          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Khanishah          Unattached             1.68m      1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Derickson, Taryn             Omaha                  1.68m      1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Kaufmann, Kelsey             Augustana (S           1.73m      1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Govig, Ann                   North Dakota           1.70m     J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Everitt, Emily               Omaha                  1.68m     J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Rouw, Madison                IOWA                   1.71m     J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Ziolkowski, Brianna          Minnesota St           1.63m      1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Uhrich, Stephanie            Saint Louis            1.65m     J1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Shumaker, Ashley             NW Missouri            1.55m     J1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Yates, Lashaunda             Graceland              1.62m     J1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Bruenjes, Christina          North Dakota                     J1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Stangler, Amanda             Minnesota St           1.60m     J1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Osuji, Karen                 Graceland              1.60m      1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Lindell, Kayla               Minnesota St           1.60m     J1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Kendall, Selina              NW Missouri            1.64m     J1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 16 Arendt, Darcy                Western IL U           1.54m      1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 
        P    O  XXX 
 17 Matulka, Bryn                NW Missouri            1.47m      1.39m    4-06.75 
     1.39 1.44 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Greene, Zimmie               Iowa Central           1.61m         NH            
     1.39 1.44 1.49 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Silverwood, Sierra           Grinnell Col           1.35m         NH            
     1.39 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 3.94m  2006        Stephanie Barnes, Wisconsin-Eau Claire      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Meador, Hannah               South Dakota           3.97m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 4.05 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Gietzen, Lauren              North Dakota           3.60m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Meyer, Tori                  Kent St                3.85m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
        O  XXX 
  3 Stangl, Brittany             North Dakota           3.80m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Herte, Rebecca               Kent St                3.85m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
        O  XXX 
  6 Martiny, Kendra              Unattached             3.50m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Uhrich, Stephanie            Saint Louis            3.52m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Gully, Amy                   Graceland              3.28m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Taylor, Mckenzi              NW Missouri            3.25m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Hadobas, Callie              Saint Louis            3.20m     J3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 11 Carlson, Athena              Grinnell Col           3.10m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Andrews, Claire              Graceland              3.28m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Goldman, Elsa                Grinnell Col           3.10m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Doherty, Mary                Simpson Coll           2.75m     J2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 McConnell, Samantha          Grinnell Col           2.90m     J2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Peckham, Carolyn             Grinnell Col           2.75m      2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Lovan, Audrey                Simpson Coll           2.65m      2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.30 2.45 
        O  XXX 
 18 Schertz, Whitley             William Penn           2.45m     J2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.30 2.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Simmons, Alora               William Penn                         NH            
     2.30 
      XXX 
 -- Ginsberg, Jenna              Saint Louis            3.25m         NH            
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Kuskie, Janet                William Penn           1.85m         NH            
     2.30 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW MENS LONG JUMP
 NINE ATHLETES TO FINALS
        Meet: M 6.07m  2013        Sami Spenner, Nebraska-Omaha                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Brown, Jasmine               Western IL U           6.00m      5.93m   1.2  19-05.50 
     FOUL(1.5) 5.86m(0.7) 5.70m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 5.93m(1.2) 5.63m(1.0)
  2 Wichmann, Chloe              NW Missouri            5.92m      5.81m   1.6  19-00.75 
     5.45m(1.8) FOUL(0.4) 5.61m(0.5) 5.65m(0.9) 5.81m(1.6) 5.65m(2.0)
  3 Yalartai, Patience           St. Cloud St                      5.55m   1.0  18-02.50 
     FOUL(2.0) 5.50m(0.3) FOUL(0.8) 5.45m(0.9) FOUL(2.4) 5.55m(1.0)
  4 LeCaptain, Liz               St. Norbert            5.51m     J5.55m   1.2  18-02.50 
     5.55m(1.2) 5.19m(2.4) FOUL(+0.0)           
  5 Lahren, Allie                North Dakota           5.66m      5.54m   1.2  18-02.25 
     5.54m(1.2) FOUL(0.9) 5.41m(0.8) FOUL(2.4) 5.38m(1.7) 5.40m(1.6)
  6 Brunswig, Calliann           Augustana (S           5.58m      5.52m   1.3  18-01.50 
     5.45m(1.1) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.2) 5.38m(2.0) 5.52m(1.3)
  7 Henderson, Noni              Omaha                  5.56m      5.37m   1.9  17-07.50 
     4.47m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 5.37m(1.9) 4.85m(1.7) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.1)
  8 Miller, Eloise               Grinnell Col           5.21m      5.26m   1.0  17-03.25 
     4.35m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 5.26m(1.0) 5.20m(0.9) 5.07m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0)
  9 Horacek, Payton              Omaha                  5.50m      5.24m   0.8  17-02.25 
     FOUL(1.6) 4.98m(0.1) 5.24m(0.4) 5.04m(0.7) 5.24m(0.8) 5.14m(0.2)
 10 Downs, Ashlee                Central                5.32m      5.15m   2.0  16-10.75 
     4.86m(0.5) 5.10m(1.2) 5.15m(2.0) 5.07m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.08m(2.2)
 11 Yates, Lashaunda             Graceland              5.18m     J5.15m   2.3  16-10.75 
     5.03m(1.5) 4.85m(1.0) 5.15m(2.3) 4.75m(0.5) 4.91m(1.0) 5.04m(1.1)
 12 Shaw, Denneil                Omaha                  5.50m      5.01m   0.9  16-05.25 
     4.90m(1.5) 5.01m(0.9) 5.01m(1.2)           
 13 Moulds, Hannah               Simpson Coll           5.00m     J5.01m   1.1  16-05.25 
     4.80m(1.7) 4.96m(2.0) 5.01m(1.1)         
 14 Churchman, Hannah            NW Missouri            5.35m     J5.01m   0.5  16-05.25 
     FOUL(1.2) 4.02m(0.7) 5.01m(0.5)         
 15 Beckman, Taylor              Central                5.24m      4.95m   1.1  16-03.00 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.4) 4.95m(1.1)         
 16 Fleshner, Bayley             Simpson Coll           5.10m      4.94m   0.3  16-02.50 
     4.94m(0.3) FOUL(2.5) 4.82m(1.8)         
 17 Alexander, Amanda            Omaha                  4.89m      4.89m   1.8  16-00.50 
     4.69m(1.1) 4.89m(1.8) FOUL(2.1)           
 18 Maitlen, Brianna             NW Missouri            4.73m      4.84m   1.0  15-10.50 
     4.84m(1.0) 4.80m(1.3) 4.70m(1.4)           
 19 McClain, Kirby               Graceland              4.52m      4.77m   1.0  15-07.75 
     4.77m(1.0) 4.62m(0.2) FOUL(0.9)           
 20 Matulka, Bryn                NW Missouri            4.88m      4.53m   1.7  14-10.50 
     4.50m(1.1) 4.53m(1.7) 4.28m(0.5)           
 21 Reser, Blake                 NW Missouri            4.90m      4.50m   1.0  14-09.25 
     4.43m(0.1) 4.48m(1.1) 4.50m(1.0)           
 22 Osuji, Karen                 Graceland              5.26m      4.49m   1.4  14-08.75 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(2.3) 4.49m(1.4)         
 23 James, Nakia                 Graceland              4.71m      4.23m   0.7  13-10.50 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.9) 4.23m(0.7)           
 24 Sullivan, Jordan             Western IL U           4.50m      4.09m   2.1  13-05.00 
     4.02m(0.8) FOUL(2.2) 4.09m(2.1)           
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW WOMEN'S LONG JUMP
 NINE ATHLETES TO FINALS
        Meet: M 12.66m  2013        Kenna Wolter, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Miller, Eloise               Grinnell Col          10.92m     11.17m  -1.3  36-07.75 
     10.94m(+0.0) 11.02m(-0.3) 11.02m(+0.0) 11.17m(-1.3) 10.86m(-0.3) FOUL(-1.2)
  2 Veroeven, Anna               Minnesota St          12.18m     11.10m  +0.0  36-05.00 
     10.87m(-0.4) FOUL      11.10m(+0.0) 10.48m(-1.9) FOUL(-1.8) 10.94m(-1.1)
  3 Erlandson, Kaylynn           Augustana (S          11.54m     11.05m  -0.9  36-03.00 
     10.79m(-0.1) 10.56m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.71m(-1.9) FOUL(-1.4) 11.05m(-0.9)
  4 Jensen, Piper                North Dakota                     10.76m  +0.0  35-03.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 10.76m(+0.0) 10.14m(+0.0) 9.96m(-2.1) 10.04m(-1.2) 10.47m(-2.6)
  5 Henderson, Noni              Omaha                 11.20m     10.50m  -1.3  34-05.50 
     10.44m(+0.0) 10.41m(+0.0) 9.66m(+0.0) 10.31m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.6) 10.50m(-1.3)
  6 Shaw, Denneil                Omaha                 11.30m     10.30m  -0.4  33-09.50 
     10.18m(+0.0) FOUL      10.26m(+0.0) 9.87m(-2.0) FOUL(-2.2) 10.30m(-0.4)
  7 Calkins, Allison             Minnesota St          10.59m     10.24m  +0.0  33-07.25 
     FOUL      10.04m(+0.0) 10.24m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.1) 10.03m(-1.7) 9.98m(-1.3)
  8 Dunn, Ethanity               Iowa Central          11.98m      9.83m  +0.0  32-03.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) 9.83m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Zimmerman, McKenna           Central               10.26m      9.78m  -1.4  32-01.00 
     9.69m(+0.0) 9.54m(-0.2) 9.43m(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 9.40m(-0.7) 9.78m(-1.4)
 10 Stimpson, Shelbi             Central                           9.47m  +0.0  31-01.00 
     9.47m(+0.0) 9.46m(+0.0) 9.37m(+0.0)           
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 NINE ATHLETES TO FINALS
 MEASURE FIRST THROW THEN MIN 33 FEET
        Meet: M 14.80m  2011        Hayli Bozarth, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chiles, Alexis               Iowa Central          13.40m     13.61m   44-08.00 
      13.29m  13.61m  13.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Conlin, Amanda               Omaha                 13.13m     12.27m   40-03.25 
      11.91m  12.20m  12.07m  12.27m  12.18m  FOUL
  3 Foster, Meaghan              William Penn          13.33m     12.10m   39-08.50 
      FOUL  12.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Lastovka, Kristin            William Penn          11.60m     11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.80m  10.89m  11.25m  10.97m  FOUL  10.95m
  5 McCarthy, April              Central               11.00m     11.15m   36-07.00 
      10.41m  FOUL  10.47m  10.18m  11.15m  FOUL
  6 Ratcheford, Kelsey           Central               12.00m     11.13m   36-06.25 
      10.79m  11.13m  FOUL  10.61m  10.79m  FOUL
  7 Lane, Stephanie              Graceland             10.99m     10.89m   35-08.75 
      9.62m  9.99m  10.14m  9.62m  10.89m  FOUL
  8 Tharp, Trista                Central               10.00m     10.14m   33-03.25 
      9.72m  9.67m  8.11m  9.76m  9.62m  10.14m
  9 McRae, Briana                William Penn          10.62m     10.08m   33-01.00 
      9.31m  10.08m  8.48m  8.37m  8.91m  9.91m
 10 Clark, Tiona                 William Penn           9.42m      9.36m   30-08.50 
      9.36m  9.14m  FOUL           
 11 Cullinan, Jackie             Simpson Coll           9.50m      8.34m   27-04.50 
      7.89m  8.34m  8.30m         
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW MEN'S DISCUS THROW
 NINE ATHLETES TO FINALS
 MEASURE FIRST THROW THEN MIN 105 FEET
        Meet: M 51.43m  2007        Sara Ackman, unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rausch, Alissa               Winona St             53.09m     49.51m     162-05 
      47.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.39m  49.51m
  2 Zepczyk, Caitlyn             Winona St             45.62m     45.20m     148-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.97m  FOUL  FOUL  45.20m
  3 Thooft, Ashley               Winona St             45.80m     44.30m     145-04 
      41.42m  39.79m  44.30m  40.37m  43.73m  FOUL
  4 Nelson, Mariah               Northern St           44.75m     43.38m     142-04 
      36.44m  39.83m  38.19m  42.24m  42.55m  43.38m
  5 Stewart, Janeah              Iowa Central          43.33m     41.67m     136-08 
      FOUL  41.67m  FOUL  40.65m  40.10m  FOUL
  6 Chiles, Alexis               Iowa Central          37.87m     40.06m     131-05 
      40.06m  30.80m  32.19m  FOUL  FOUL  30.92m
  7 Ristow, Abbey                Winona St             45.37m     39.78m     130-06 
      38.51m  FOUL  39.74m  FOUL  39.78m  39.49m
  8 Bramble, Erin                Winona St             45.21m     39.52m     129-08 
      38.74m  39.52m  36.52m  FOUL  FOUL  37.74m
  9 Adams, Megan                 Omaha                 39.00m     38.42m     126-00 
      FOUL  38.42m  36.39m  FOUL  37.35m  FOUL
 10 Fuller, Mary-Bianca          Western Illi          40.75m     38.16m     125-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.16m         
 11 Brungardt, Jackie            Briar Cliff                      37.75m     123-10 
      35.38m  FOUL  37.75m           
 12 Hoerr, Emma                  William Penn          36.13m     36.19m     118-09 
      31.48m  36.19m  35.84m         
 13 Stuht, Lorell                Central               38.00m     35.84m     117-07 
      33.45m  35.84m  FOUL         
 14 Ratcheford, Kelsey           Central               37.00m     35.24m     115-07 
      FOUL  35.24m  FOUL         
 15 McCarthy, April              Central               35.00m     33.08m     108-06 
      33.08m  FOUL  32.78m         
 16 Conlin, Amanda               Omaha                 36.52m     33.06m     108-05 
      33.06m  28.84m  32.63m         
 17 Foster, Meaghan              William Penn          39.56m     32.39m     106-03 
      31.16m  32.39m  31.51m         
 18 Tharp, Trista                Central               26.00m     32.26m     105-10 
      32.26m  25.80m  FOUL         
 19 Doeschot, Lauren             Omaha                 34.60m     32.00m     105-00 
      28.98m  32.00m  FOUL         
 20 Carlson, Athena              Grinnell Col          27.19m     30.07m      98-08 
      21.56m  28.53m  30.07m         
 21 Lane, Stephanie              Graceland             31.65m     27.79m      91-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.79m         
 22 McClain, Kirby               Graceland             32.10m     27.02m      88-08 
      27.02m  26.42m  25.35m         
 23 Latshaw, Tiffany             Central               28.00m     26.54m      87-01 
      25.56m  26.54m  FOUL         
 24 Ortiz, Paloma                Graceland                        23.48m      77-00 
      23.48m  FOUL  FOUL         
 25 Cullinan, Jackie             Simpson Coll          26.00m     22.92m      75-02 
      20.16m  22.92m  20.54m           
 26 Napolitano, Brooke           Central               29.00m     19.71m      64-08 
      FOUL  19.61m  19.71m         
 -- Miller, Delaney              Winona St             47.88m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 NINE ATHLETES TO FINALS
        Meet: M 59.64m  2011        Aubrey Baxter, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Grant-Shaffer, Sheila        Western Illi          52.74m     53.03m     174-00 
      48.80m  51.44m  52.17m  53.03m  52.34m  48.35m
  2 Ristow, Abbey                Winona St             53.20m     50.70m     166-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.39m  FOUL  48.88m  50.70m
  3 Rausch, Alissa               Winona St             57.51m     50.53m     165-09 
      45.48m  46.34m  50.53m  50.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jackson, Breann              Northern St           49.68m     49.17m     161-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.23m  48.36m  47.29m  49.17m
  5 Stewart, Janeah              Iowa Central          52.00m     49.04m     160-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.93m  47.77m  FOUL  49.04m
  6 Miller, Delaney              Winona St             52.55m     48.52m     159-02 
      45.86m  FOUL  48.52m  43.28m  48.19m  47.74m
  7 Stuht, Lorell                Central               48.69m     44.80m     147-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.04m  44.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Bramble, Erin                Winona St             48.04m     44.66m     146-06 
      41.50m  FOUL  40.55m  44.66m  43.58m  42.51m
  9 Nelson, Mariah               Northern St           45.51m     44.61m     146-04 
      44.61m  41.64m  FOUL  FOUL  42.01m  42.61m
 10 Przyby, Jessica              Western Illi          42.78m     40.97m     134-05 
      40.65m  FOUL  40.97m         
 11 Fuller, Mary-Bianca          Western Illi          41.37m     40.40m     132-06 
      39.62m  40.40m  39.95m         
 12 Smith, Abbi                  Western Illi          41.36m     39.84m     130-08 
      39.29m  FOUL  39.84m         
 13 Chiles, Alexis               Iowa Central          40.65m     39.48m     129-06 
      FOUL  39.48m  FOUL         
 14 Lastovka, Kristin            William Penn          40.33m     38.42m     126-00 
      38.42m  34.47m  36.84m           
 15 Smith, Chastity              Western Illi          40.48m     38.29m     125-07 
      36.26m  37.48m  38.29m         
 16 Adams, Megan                 Omaha                 38.50m     37.77m     123-11 
      33.88m  37.77m  35.67m         
 17 Foster, Meaghan              William Penn          38.95m    J37.77m     123-11 
      37.77m  35.42m  FOUL         
 18 McCarthy, April              Central               41.00m     36.01m     118-02 
      34.01m  36.01m  FOUL         
 19 Doeschot, Lauren             Omaha                 39.74m     35.81m     117-06 
      FOUL  35.81m  FOUL         
 20 Tharp, Trista                Central               35.00m     33.05m     108-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.05m         
 21 Ortiz, Paloma                Graceland             32.82m     32.04m     105-01 
      32.04m  31.18m  FOUL         
 22 Ratcheford, Kelsey           Central               35.00m     31.94m     104-09 
      31.94m  FOUL  31.57m         
 23 Latshaw, Tiffany             Central               35.00m     31.07m     101-11 
      28.91m  31.07m  FOUL         
 24 Napolitano, Brooke           Central               33.00m     28.61m      93-10 
      25.95m  26.39m  28.61m         
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW MEN'S JAVELIN THROW
 NINE ATHLETES TO FINALS
 MEASURE FIRST THROW THEN MIN 90 FEET
        Meet: M 44.31m  2007        Vanessa Warzecha, Morningside              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gochenour, Katelyn           Unattached            50.96m     43.32m     142-01 
      36.43m  39.08m  39.02m  FOUL  41.41m  43.32m
  2 Hopkins, Nicole              NW Missouri           41.38m     35.61m     116-10 
      34.79m  35.61m  34.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Adams, Megan                 Omaha                 34.23m     31.68m     103-11 
      31.53m  FOUL  31.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Doeschot, Lauren             Omaha                 37.80m     31.51m     103-04 
      29.07m  FOUL  29.64m  31.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Wichmann, Chloe              NW Missouri           38.82m     29.82m      97-10 
      29.82m  28.98m  28.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Woitzel, Macy                Omaha                 33.56m     28.51m      93-06 
      23.24m  21.62m  25.71m  28.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Conlin, Amanda               Omaha                 29.56m     27.41m      89-11 
      24.31m  25.09m  25.36m  FOUL  26.30m  27.41m
  8 Gillett, Kaitlyn             Central               31.13m     26.79m      87-11 
      26.79m  24.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Churchman, Hannah            NW Missouri           35.50m     25.98m      85-03 
      20.55m  25.98m  20.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Smith, Maddie                Central               27.16m     25.15m      82-06 
      19.79m  22.84m  25.15m         
 11 Lewis, Reanna                Iowa Central          28.15m     22.74m      74-07 
      21.97m  FOUL  22.74m         
 12 Larson, Merissa              Central               20.00m     19.78m      64-11 
      19.78m  17.14m  FOUL         
 13 Kuskie, Janet                William Penn          20.80m     17.91m      58-09 
      17.91m  FOUL  17.81m         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 10.71  2011        Diego Oquendo, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Butler, JT                   St. Cloud St           10.89      11.00  -1.1  1 
  2 Greenway, Justin             Augustana (S           10.96      11.05  -0.4  2 
  3 Kalinay, Dylan               Simpson Coll           10.95      11.15  -0.4  2  11.145
  4 Dixon, Emmanuel              Minnesota St           10.95      11.15  -0.4  2  11.147
  5 Tyler, Rayvaun               Northwood Un           10.96      11.16  -0.4  2 
  6 Arnold, Bo                   SD State               10.89      11.17  -1.1  1 
  7 Kennedy, LeAndre             SD State               10.80      11.21  -1.1  1  11.201
  8 Wilchcombe, Jeremy           Northwood Un           11.19      11.21  -0.9  3  11.209
  9 Leonard, Ervin               NW Missouri            11.10      11.34  -0.9  3 
 10 Bailey, De'Maine             Western IL U           11.08      11.35  -0.9  3 
 11 Jergens, Davey               Simpson Coll           11.24      11.37   0.2  4 
 12 DeJong, Tim                  William Penn           11.29      11.40   0.2  4 
 13 Guelle, Dan                  Minnesota St           11.20      11.46  -0.9  3 
 14 Meyer, Meliek                NW Missouri            10.81      11.48  -1.1  1 
 15 Romeo, Dixon                 Grinnell Col           11.27      11.52   0.2  4 
 16 Carstens, McKay              Central                11.50      11.56  -0.1  5  11.557
 17 Tupper, Travis               Simpson Coll                      11.56  -1.0  7  11.558
 18 O'Neil, Reis                 Central                11.38      11.60   0.2  4 
 19 Mertes, John                 Grinnell Col           11.31      11.61   0.2  4 
 20 Fennig, Daniel               Dordt                  11.12      11.69  -0.9  3 
 21 Hardman, Ed                  Grinnell Col           11.30      11.70   0.2  4 
 22 Chambers, David              Saint Louis            11.60      11.72  -0.1  5  11.711
 23 Ruiz, Trevor                 Central                11.53      11.72  -0.1  5  11.712
 24 Ellis, Chaddrick             Graceland              11.70      11.73  -0.1  5 
 25 Weeks, Johnny                NW Missouri            11.21      11.75  -0.9  3 
 26 Carson, Grady                Central                11.53      11.78  -0.1  5  11.773
 27 Bindi, Samuel                William Penn           11.24      11.78   0.2  4  11.779
 28 Carstens, Kane               Central                11.50      11.86   0.2  4 
 29 Thomas, Jaylin               William Penn           11.01      12.03  -0.4  2 
 30 Maney, Thomas                Saint Louis            11.60      12.05  -0.1  5  12.041
 31 Grove, Jared                 Simpson Coll           11.70      12.05  -0.1  5  12.043
 32 Jackson, Heath               Central                           12.18  -1.0  7 
 33 O'Neal, Tyler                Graceland                         12.32  -1.0  7 
 34 Corzine, Joe                 Simpson Coll           11.85      12.33  -1.1  6 
 35 Ricardo, Geo                 Unattached             11.71      12.46  -1.1  6 
 36 Ogasawara, Ibuki             Grinnell Col           12.14      12.47  -1.1  6 
 37 Li, Jacks sang               indian hills           12.23      12.60  -1.1  6 
 38 Wolverton, Jonathan          Augustana (S           11.12      12.73  -0.9  3 
 39 Woodington, Chris            Grinnell Col           12.24      12.74  -1.1  6 
 40 Chaffin, Cody                Faith Baptis           12.39      12.81  -1.1  6 
 41 Vaughn, Ben                  Grinnell Col           12.90      13.18  -1.1  6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 HEATS OF THE 200 DRAWN DURING 800
        Meet: M 21.39  2011        Terrance Reid, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Ganschow, Jared              IOWA                   21.81      21.77  +0.0  1 
  2 Butler, JT                   St. Cloud St           22.05      22.26  +0.0  1 
  3 Leonard, Ervin               NW Missouri            22.53      22.36   0.8  3 
  4 Kalinay, Dylan               Simpson Coll           22.27      22.43  -1.5  2 
  5 Dixon, Emmanuel              Minnesota St           22.20      22.48  -1.5  2 
  6 Mizera, Peyton               NW Missouri            22.21      22.51  -1.5  2 
  7 Ankoviak, Mike               Northwood Un           22.10      22.52  +0.0  1 
  8 Greenway, Justin             Augustana (S           22.02      22.58  +0.0  1 
  9 Jensen, Nick                 IOWA                   22.70      22.60  +0.0  4  22.591
 10 Johnson, Sam                 SD State               22.59      22.60   0.8  3  22.599
 11 Prindle, Matt                NW Missouri            22.36      22.73  -1.5  2 
 12 Bailey, De'Maine             Western IL U           22.65      22.75  +0.0  4  22.743
 13 Sterling, Robert             Lewis                  22.29      22.75  -1.5  2  22.746
 14 Halverson, Adam              SD State               22.30      22.81  -1.5  2 
 15 Schluter, Derrick            NW Missouri            22.57      22.88   0.8  3 
 16 Guelle, Dan                  Minnesota St           22.40      22.93  -1.5  2 
 17 Brice, Javontee              Minnesota St           22.75      22.97  +0.0  4 
 18 Hardman, Ed                  Grinnell Col           22.64      22.98  +0.0  4 
 19 Carstens, McKay              Central                23.20      23.05  +0.0  5 
 20 Arnold, Bo                   SD State               22.40      23.09   0.8  3 
 21 Williams, Stepfon            William Penn           22.50      23.28   0.8  3 
 22 Bindi, Samuel                William Penn           22.89      23.31  +0.0  5 
 23 O'Neil, Reis                 Central                22.86      23.32  +0.0  5 
 24 DeJong, Tim                  William Penn           23.00      23.35  +0.0  5 
 25 Carstens, Kane               Central                23.38      23.55  +0.0  6 
 26 Ruiz, Trevor                 Central                23.25      23.67  +0.0  6 
 27 Carson, Grady                Central                23.66      23.83  +0.0  6 
 28 Maney, Thomas                Saint Louis            23.75      23.96  -0.7  7 
 29 Whittaker, Tommy             Saint Louis            23.25      24.21  +0.0  6 
 30 Grove, Jared                 Simpson Coll           23.45      24.24  +0.0  6 
 31 Corzine, Joe                 Simpson Coll           24.50      24.71  -0.7  7 
 32 Grove, Nick                  Unattached             23.51      25.27  +0.0  6 
 33 Milstead, D'Montre           William Penn           25.00      25.76  -0.7  7 
 34 Chaffin, Cody                Faith Baptis           25.07      26.55  -0.7  7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: M 47.25  2009        James Groce, unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Suber, JoVonte               St. Cloud St           48.60      48.49   1 
  2 Stokes, Kalmon               Aurora Unive           49.10      48.99   2 
  3 Watts, CJ                    William Penn           48.50      49.05   1 
  4 Jensen, Nick                 IOWA                   48.70      49.17   1 
  5 Pitchford, Isaiah            St. Cloud St           49.56      49.25   2 
  6 Steiner, Dallas              NW Missouri            49.55      49.27   2 
  7 Thompson, Neiman             William Penn           48.49      49.33   1 
  8 Brown, Rayvonne              NW Missouri            49.76      49.61   3 
  9 Halverson, Adam              SD State               49.10      50.00   2 
 10 Hammack, Spencer             Central                49.23      50.24   2 
 11 Welk, Marcus                 St. Cloud St           50.18      50.45   3 
 12 Sheeder, Brice               Simpson Coll           49.50      50.53   2 
 13 Ingram, Daniel               Western IL U           49.00      50.56   1 
 14 Fleeks, Dominick             NW Missouri            50.87      50.68   4 
 15 Brice, Javontee              Minnesota St           49.70      50.76   2 
 16 Medlin, Spencer              William Penn           51.95      51.05   5 
 17 Sittig, Tom                  Augustana (S           51.23      51.08   5 
 18 Pearson, Matt                Simpson Coll           51.50      51.17   5 
 19 Sharpe, Chris                Augustana (S           50.11      51.18   3 
 20 Teeling, Jackson             Unattached             50.00      51.31   3 
 21 Kayzar, Kyle                 Aurora Unive           50.86      51.37   4  51.367
 22 Zimmerman, Mason             Central                49.87      51.37   3  51.368
 23 Robinson, Jaylen             Aurora Unive           50.72      51.45   4 
 24 Geter, Johnny                Unattached             48.90      51.50   1 
 25 Bates, Tom                   St. Cloud St           50.60      51.67   4 
 26 Howe, Hunter                 Central                54.51      51.87   7 
 27 Tim, Hannah                  NW Missouri            50.55      51.89   3 
 28 Bleadorn, Alex               Central                52.94      52.01   6 
 29 Lipscomb, L.J.               Central                50.88      52.25   4 
 30 Williams, Stepfon            William Penn           50.90      52.39   5 
 31 Whittaker, Tommy             Saint Louis            51.00      52.72   5 
 32 Braun, Jonathan              Grinnell Col           50.64      52.83   4 
 33 Cowles, Andrew               Central                53.50      52.85   6 
 34 Fritzjunker, Jack            Simpson Coll           52.52      53.29   6 
 35 Garrick, Nicholas            Graceland              53.11      54.24   6 
 36 Roudabush, John              William Penn           52.00      54.28   6 
 37 Grove, Nick                  Unattached             53.45      54.41   6 
 38 Vitoux, Josh                 Columbia Col           53.96      55.73   6 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 HEATS OF THE 200 DRAWN DURING 800
        Meet: M 1:51.08  2007        Eric Isley, Northwest Missouri State      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rivera, Nick                 Texas Tech U         1:50.03    1:52.05   1 
  2 Rodriguez, Nathan            Unattached           1:52.83    1:53.31   1 
  3 Kipruto, Elisha              Unattached           1:50.00    1:53.40   1 
  4 Grundmayer, Tim              NW Missouri          1:53.21    1:54.16   1 
  5 Schultz, Ben                 North Dakota         1:54.10    1:55.29   1 
  6 Prescott, Drew               Creighton Un         1:53.00    1:55.34   1 
  7 Vander Veer, Jamie           Central              1:53.00    1:55.76   1 
  8 Pasch, Austin                Minnesota St         1:56.20    1:56.33   2 
  9 Cox, Ryan                    Unattached           1:53.80    1:56.39   1 
 10 Evans, Josh                  Unattached           1:55.00    1:56.49   1 
 11 McNamara, Stephan            Dordt                1:55.00    1:56.77   1 
 12 Ahrenholz, Sam               Unattached           1:54.99    1:57.10   1 
 13 Green, Nicholas              Wartburg Col         1:53.83    1:57.60   1 
 14 Jennings, Matthew            North Dakota         1:56.50    1:57.63   2 
 15 Hochstetler, Justin          Wartburg Col         1:53.65    1:57.66   1 
 16 Heinrichs, Joe               Briar Cliff          1:58.00    1:57.82   3 
 17 Freiheit, Clint              Augustana (S         1:57.00    1:57.94   2 
 18 O'Brien, Austin              Minnesota St         1:55.80    1:58.26   2 
 19 Gessner, Brendan             Minnesota St         1:55.64    1:58.37   2 
 20 Templeman, Derek             NW Missouri          1:55.43    1:58.71   2 
 21 Degree, Lucas                North Dakota         1:55.40    1:58.80   1 
 22 Kregel, Kyle                 Wartburg Col         1:59.99    1:58.96   3 
 23 Molinares, Jafet             Iowa Central         1:57.33    1:59.18   2 
 24 Ohnstad, Jacob               Creighton Un         1:58.00    1:59.44   2 
 25 Mckenna, Nolan               Unattached                      1:59.52   3 
 26 Orf, Jeff                    Saint Louis          1:57.25    1:59.59   2 
 27 Busch, Payton                William Penn         2:00.01    2:00.15   3 
 28 Green, Anthony               Wartburg Col         2:01.91    2:01.42   3 
 29 O'Leary, Aaron               Wartburg Col         2:02.00    2:01.54   3 
 30 Verwers, Trent               Graceland            1:58.62    2:01.64   3 
 31 Anderson, Kevin              Grinnell Col         2:03.33    2:01.68   4 
 32 Stansbury, Jake              NW Missouri          1:59.88    2:02.13   3 
 33 Alexander, Cody              Simpson Coll         2:01.00    2:02.26   3 
 34 Brace, Chris                 Faith Baptis         2:02.53    2:02.36   4 
 35 Thomas, Nicholas             William Penn         2:02.74    2:02.51   4 
 36 Donner, Taylor               Central              1:57.09    2:02.78   2 
 37 Johnson, Zack                William Penn         2:03.45    2:02.89   4 
 38 Young, Brandon               Central              2:02.00    2:03.52   3 
 39 Angel, Zach                  Grinnell Col         2:01.10    2:03.83   3 
 40 Kirts, Miles                 Simpson Coll         2:02.25    2:04.25   4 
 41 Simon, Cole                  Central              2:04.00    2:04.27   4 
 42 Dale, Ryan                   Saint Louis          2:03.00    2:05.97   4 
 43 Baumann, Joel                Grinnell Col         2:05.44    2:07.90   4 
 44 Stocker, Matthew             Minnesota St         1:56.60    2:08.78   2 
 45 Hildebrandt, Salem           Simpson Coll         2:07.00    2:10.77   4 
 46 Hovey, Kyle                  Simpson Coll         2:10.00    2:12.48   4 
 47 Guzman, Nick                 Central              1:59.00    2:13.24   3 
 48 Grove, Nick                  Unattached           2:07.00    2:14.39   4 
 49 Malone, Ian                  Grinnell Col         2:14.55    2:14.50   4 
 50 Kibby, Nick                  Simpson Coll         2:08.00    2:15.56   4 
 51 Gearman, Zach                Minnesota St         1:56.24    2:18.03   2 
 52 Margida, Greg                Grinnell Col         2:16.88    2:21.91   4 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: M 3:55.27  2008        Brandon Rooney, unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kipruto, Elisha              Unattached           3:51.00    3:56.61   1 
  2 Hardwick, Toby               Unattached           3:51.35    3:56.64   1 
  3 Pasch, Austin                Minnesota St         3:57.50    3:58.03   1 
  4 Whitlatch, Matt              Unattached           3:55.00    3:58.36   1 
  5 Tredway, Adam                Central Miss         3:51.00    3:58.72   1 
  6 O'Brien, Austin              Minnesota St         3:56.08    3:58.90   1 
  7 Degree, Lucas                North Dakota         3:54.40    3:58.99   1 
  8 Mckenna, Nolan               Unattached           3:55.00    3:59.15   1 
  9 Holman, Brennan              Minnesota St         3:59.61    4:00.00   1 
 10 Price, Brook                 IOWA                 3:54.00    4:00.77   1 
 11 VanKeulen, Grant             SD State             3:59.00    4:01.16   1 
 12 Anger, Joe                   NW Missouri          3:56.02    4:01.92   1 
 13 Medd, Ty                     Creighton Un         3:59.00    4:02.02   1 
 14 Jennings, Matthew            North Dakota         4:00.60    4:02.24   2 
 15 Hurley, Keeghan              Unattached           3:55.00    4:02.71   1 
 16 Hermsen, Ryan                Wartburg Col         3:54.35    4:03.06   1 
 17 Burmahl, Drew                Unattached           4:00.00    4:03.36   2 
 18 Schenck, Seth                Columbia Col         4:06.95    4:05.31   2 
 19 Nielson, Stephen             South Dakota         3:58.41    4:05.60   1 
 20 Meyers, Matt                 Aurora Unive         4:00.23    4:07.17   2 
 21 Hartley, Liam                Wartburg Col         4:03.40    4:07.55   2 
 22 Clauss, Gabe                 Unattached           4:07.00    4:09.17   2 
 23 Westlake, Connor             Minnesota St         4:09.00    4:09.78   2 
 24 Hoff, Michael                Minnesota St         4:09.80    4:10.76   2 
 25 Oates, Trevor                Wartburg Col         4:06.75    4:10.95   2 
 26 Arndt, Henry                 Saint Louis          4:02.00    4:11.42   2 
 27 Toppin, Joel                 Wartburg Col         4:07.10    4:12.94   2 
 28 Stelk, Ben                   Central              4:10.00    4:14.09   3 
 29 Longen, Matthew              Minnesota St         4:12.00    4:14.72   3 
 30 Kirts, Miles                 Simpson Coll         4:08.00    4:15.61   2 
 31 Hostettler, Henry            Saint Louis          4:09.00    4:18.95   2 
 32 Lyons, Josh                  Wartburg Col         4:09.82    4:20.05   2 
 33 Carrera, Angel               Western IL U         4:15.00    4:21.29   3 
 34 Swan, Michael                Saint Louis          4:12.00    4:24.12   3 
 35 Tegels, Austin               Unattached           4:16.00    4:24.81   3 
 36 Hildebrandt, Salem           Simpson Coll         4:20.00    4:26.40   3 
 37 Oberman, Henry               Simpson Coll         4:22.00    4:28.04   3 
 38 Landreth, Jake               Creighton Un         4:20.00    4:30.53   3 
 39 Schmitz, Kyle                NW Missouri          4:31.22    4:33.13   3 
 40 Heckman, Garrett             William Penn         4:29.00    4:34.58   3 
 41 Sokolsky, Sam                Grinnell Col         4:48.00    4:36.43   3 
 42 Davis-Johnson, Collin        Grinnell Col         4:45.33    4:36.48   3 
 43 Robino, Ross                 Graceland            4:40.11    4:39.43   3 
 44 Margida, Greg                Grinnell Col         4:45.89    4:46.30   3 
 45 Welch, Christopher           Graceland            5:00.23    4:52.66   3 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: M 14:26.35  2014        Nathan Hauge, Augustana                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ronoh, Andrew                Iowa Central        14:40.00   14:37.18   1 
  2 Whalen, Blake                Iowa Central        14:55.00   14:48.27   1 
  3 Carda, Keegan                Augustana (S        14:45.00   14:51.11   1 
  4 Gregorio, Anthony            IOWA                14:42.00   15:00.27   1 
  5 Piercy, Matt                 Creighton Un        14:30.00   15:03.03   1 
  6 Baele, Cody                  Iowa Central        15:15.00   15:04.29   2 
  7 Branick, Connor              SD State            15:00.00   15:11.68   1 
  8 Ellingson, Glen              Augustana (S        14:43.00   15:14.86   1 
  9 Fairley, Mark                Central             15:15.00   15:18.36   2 
 10 Joyce, Martin                North Dakota        15:04.40   15:20.57   1 
 11 Clews-Proctor, Brayden       Unattached          15:18.00   15:22.43   2 
 12 Marpe, Zach                  Wartburg Col        15:25.91   15:22.85   2 
 13 Shepherd, Timothy            Central             15:15.00   15:23.18   2 
 14 Phipps, Brandon              NW Missouri         15:19.39   15:23.39   2 
 15 Frawley, JJ                  Wartburg Col        14:59.50   15:24.42   1 
 16 Wojdyla, Ryan                Western IL U        15:28.23   15:25.36   2 
 17 McCulloch, Michael           Columbia Col        15:14.03   15:26.27   2 
 18 Kokare, Kailas               Wartburg Col        15:17.29   15:27.08   2 
 19 Kopff, Hunter                Northern St         15:15.00   15:30.88   2 
 20 Kolacia, Nate                Grinnell Col        15:02.00   15:32.90   1 
 21 Reinschmidt, Pat             Creighton Un        15:20.00   15:33.98   2 
 22 Ferree, Nate                 IOWA                14:50.00   15:34.52   1 
 23 Kaczinski, Eli               Wartburg Col        15:20.48   15:37.09   2 
 24 Renteria, Cristobal          Columbia Col        15:05.00   15:37.13   1 
 25 Miller, Zac                  NW Missouri         15:18.46   15:37.61   2 
 26 Schleis, Mitchell            Briar Cliff         15:50.00   15:42.02   3 
 27 Schuldt, Bryon               North Dakota        15:10.30   15:45.63   2 
 28 Prescott, Drew               Creighton Un        15:00.00   15:46.83   1 
 29 Kaiser, Grant                Western IL U        15:59.21   15:48.30   3 
 30 Meiners, Nathan              Unattached          15:48.00   15:51.03   2 
 31 Cape, Brennan                Columbia Col        15:15.74   15:52.14   2 
 32 Willadsen, Blake             Simpson Coll        15:30.00   15:52.15   2 
 33 Rice, David                  Creighton Un        15:20.00   15:55.26   2 
 34 Thelen, Tommy                Briar Cliff         16:15.00   15:59.24   3 
 35 Pellegrino, Ethan            Simpson Coll        16:00.00   16:03.30   3 
 36 Cox, Marquis                 Iowa Central        16:00.00   16:05.17   3 
 37 Desta, Yonas                 William Penn        16:14.00   16:07.14   3 
 38 Mckenzie, Ian                Simpson Coll        15:45.00   16:09.17   2 
 39 Wittman, Matt                Creighton Un        16:35.00   16:13.18   3 
 40 Mayes, Andrew                Simpson Coll        16:20.00   16:24.92   3 
 41 Black, Mitchell              Wartburg Col        16:02.60   16:33.07   3 
 42 Monovich, Alexander          Grinnell Col        16:25.00   16:33.19   3 
 43 Read, Kyle                   Wartburg Col        15:46.22   16:37.94   2 
 44 Anderson, Doug               Grinnell Col        17:37.15   16:56.10   3 
 45 Grant, Reilly                Grinnell Col        18:10.54   17:03.21   3 
 46 Weaver, Karl                 Central             16:59.00   17:06.60   3 
 47 Jones, Nathaniel             Simpson Coll                   17:27.46   3 
 48 Mulligan, Connor             Grinnell Col        14:40.00   17:48.14   3 
 49 Gleason, Keanan              Grinnell Col        14:40.00   17:50.41   3 
 50 Schelling, Kyle              Central             17:59.00   17:51.05   3 
 -- Harley, Johnny               NW Missouri         15:54.64        DNF   3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 14.17  2013        Luke Hauert, Northern State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Kalinay, Dylan               Simpson Coll           14.72      14.94  +0.0  1 
  2 Ojika, Benjamin              Minnesota St           14.61      14.97  +0.0  1 
  3 Heuer, Ryan                  Augustana (S           14.73      15.02  +0.0  1 
  4 Etheridge, Andrew            Emporia State                     15.10  +0.0  3 
  5 Brown, Emmai                 NW Missouri            15.35      15.35  +0.0  2 
  6 Copeland, Zecheriah          Minnesota St           15.16      15.43  +0.0  2 
  7 Thomas, DeAndre              NW Missouri            15.46      15.44  +0.0  2 
  8 Van't Hof, Dylon             Augustana (S           15.03      15.70  +0.0  1 
  9 Freeman, Conner              Central                15.05      15.72  +0.0  1 
 10 Klocko, Caleb                NW Missouri            15.81      15.91  +0.0  2 
 11 Iversen, Reese               Central                16.50      16.13  +0.0  3 
 12 Shantz, Jackson              Graceland              15.89      16.28  +0.0  3 
 13 Jones, Zach                  Augustana (S           15.85      16.39  +0.0  2 
 14 Ford, Max                    Western IL U           16.20      18.15  +0.0  3 
 15 Charles, Markenson           William Penn           15.77      18.26  +0.0  2 
 16 Washington, Tarentay         Iowa Central           15.15      18.51  +0.0  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: M 51.78  2011        Adrian Findley, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Sam                 SD State               56.55      54.50   2 
  2 Heuer, Ryan                  Augustana (S           53.92      54.67   1 
  3 Greenway, Jason              Augustana (S           54.96      55.64   1 
  4 Jones, Zach                  Augustana (S           54.46      55.94   1 
  5 Roemerman, Dan               Central                56.53      56.21   2 
  6 McMurtry, Justin             Minnesota St           55.55      56.44   2 
  7 Martinson, Kevin             Minnesota St           56.60      56.59   3 
  8 Castillo, Efren              Graceland              56.34      56.71   2 
  9 Van't Hof, Dylon             Augustana (S           55.15      56.90   1 
 10 Halloran, Logann             NW Missouri            55.81      56.96   2 
 11 Lawson, Anthony              Graceland              55.19      57.01   1 
 12 McKee, Trevor                Simpson Coll           56.75      57.13   3 
 13 Twedt, Triston               Simpson Coll           56.22      57.48   2 
 14 Roberts, Austin              Central                56.58      57.92   3 
 15 Shantz, Jackson              Graceland              56.85      58.50   3 
 16 Robertson, Brock             Lewis                  56.12      58.55   2 
 17 Dymond, Shane                Graceland              58.01      58.63   3 
 18 Shurvington, Seth            NW Missouri            58.17      58.75   4 
 19 Klocko, Caleb                NW Missouri            58.30      58.79   4 
 20 Jensen, Tate                 Central                56.75      59.19   3 
 21 Brown, Emmai                 NW Missouri            56.05      59.35   2 
 22 Reed, Tris                   Simpson Coll           59.45      59.65   4 
 23 Bentham, Justin              Iowa Central           59.63    1:01.26   4 
 24 Gallagher, John              Grinnell Col         1:02.66    1:02.68   4 
 25 Allen, Andy                  Unattached             56.95    1:03.01   3 
 26 Copeland, Zecheriah          Minnesota St         1:00.00    1:04.14   4 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 9:12.86  2014        Adam Braun, Augustana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gilbertson, Brant            North Dakota         9:41.30    9:31.30  
  2 Anderson, Grady              North Dakota         9:25.50    9:31.61  
  3 Fogg, Denzel                 Unattached           9:51.00    9:33.45  
  4 Yaeger, Nick                 Simpson Coll         9:25.00    9:38.47  
  5 Skosky, Tommy                Columbia Col         9:26.32    9:39.42  
  6 Ganzeveld, Nic               Iowa Central         9:48.00    9:42.48  
  7 Wieland, Tyson               Iowa Central         9:40.00    9:44.01  
  8 Anderson, Kit                NW Missouri          9:32.47    9:47.15  
  9 Klein, Eric                  Creighton Un         9:51.00    9:52.25  
 10 Rahmeto, Feysel              Iowa Central         9:53.62    9:59.12  
 11 McLean, Anthony              Grinnell Col         9:44.00    9:59.95  
 12 bardou, antoine              indian hills        10:26.00   10:02.12  
 13 Scott, Leander               Wartburg Col        10:02.52   10:08.70  
 14 Horgeshimer, Thomas          Northern St         10:05.00   10:10.19  
 15 Cullen, Kieran               Wartburg Col        10:24.50   10:10.93  
 16 Wilson, derek                indian hills        10:36.00   10:23.49  
 17 Bass, Stewart                Grinnell Col        10:40.00   10:27.91  
 18 Hemenway, Jacob              Northern St         10:20.00   10:33.66  
 19 Mommsen, Seth                Wartburg Col        10:02.40   10:45.15  
 20 Polley, Benjamin             Wartburg Col        10:29.64   10:56.08  
 21 Connelly, Tyler              William Penn        10:30.00   11:00.24  
 22 Healey, Aidan                Grinnell Col        11:10.00   11:03.06  
 23 Carraci, Jeremy              Central             10:30.00   11:08.07  
 -- Hamm, Travis                 Iowa Central         9:55.00        DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: M 42.46  2013        , Briar Cliff                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 NW Missouri St  'A'                                 42.00      42.22M  1 
     1) Leonard, Ervin                  2) Korbelik, Cale                 
     3) Prindle, Matt                   4) Meyer, Meliek                  
  2 Augustana (Sd)  'A'                                 42.71      42.38M  1 
     1) Heuer, Ryan                     2) Greenway, Justin               
     3) Greenway, Jason                 4) Wolverton, Nathaniel           
  3 Aurora University  'A'                              42.88      42.89   1 
     1) Okeke, Leo                      2) Barrett, Desmon                
     3) Robinson, Jaylen                4) Guyton, Camherhon              
  4 Central  'A'                                        43.53      43.43   1 
     1) Wimbish, Justin                 2) Morgan, Blake                  
     3) Howe, Hunter                    4) Witt, Austin                   
  5 Central  'B'                                        45.28      43.88   2 
     1) Carson, Grady                   2) Ruiz, Trevor                   
     3) Carstens, Kane                  4) Carstens, McKay                
  6 Grinnell College  'A'                               44.54      44.17   2 
     1) Romeo, Dixon                    2) Mertes, John                   
     3) Hardman, Ed                     4) Braun, Jonathan                
  7 Simpson College  'A'                                43.30      44.64   1 
     1) Kalinay, Dylan                  2) Jergens, Davey                 
     3) Twedt, Triston                  4) Grove, Jared                   
  8 Graceland  'B'                                                 52.04   2 
     1) Thomas, Stanley                 2) Del Rosario, Leandro           
     3) Swift, Charles                  4) Jaschke, Robert                
 -- Saint Louis  'A'                                    43.27        DNF   1 
     1) Layson, Shon                    2) Goodwin, Jonathan              
     3) Owens, DeeJay                   4) Chambers, David                
 -- Graceland  'A'                                      42.70        DNF   1 
     1) Lawson, Anthony                 2) Ellis, Chaddrick               
     3) Brown, Deontae                  4) Castillo, Efren                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: M 3:13.71  2011        , Wisconsin                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Cloud State Univ  'A'                         3:16.62    3:18.82   1 
     1) Suber, JoVonte                  2) Pitchford, Isaiah              
     3) Welk, Marcus                    4) Bates, Tom                     
  2 NW Missouri St  'A'                               3:18.35    3:20.14   1 
     1) Korbelik, Cale                  2) Brown, Rayvonne                
     3) Williams, James                 4) Templeman, Derek               
  3 Augustana (Sd)  'A'                               3:21.60    3:22.09   1 
     1) Sharpe, Chris                   2) Kong, Khor                     
     3) Botzet, Jeremy                  4) Sittig, Tom                    
  4 Iowa Central  'A'                                 3:28.00    3:24.99   2 
     1) Williams, Keontay               2) Bentham, Justin                
     3) Ehimwenman, Christopher         4) Hollis, Daquarius              
  5 Simpson College  'A'                              3:22.00    3:25.16   1 
     1) Sheeder, Brice                  2) Twedt, Triston                 
     3) McKee, Trevor                   4) Moody, C.J.                    
  6 Central  'B'                                      3:27.00    3:28.36   2 
     1) Lipscomb, L.J.                  2) Bleadorn, Alex                 
     3) Harper, Eli                     4) Roemerman, Dan                 
  7 Grinnell College  'A'                             3:28.94    3:33.86   2 
     1) Angel, Zach                     2) Romeo, Dixon                   
     3) Braun, Jonathan                 4) Hardman, Ed                    
  8 Graceland  'A'                                    3:25.98    3:36.79   1 
     1) Lawson, Anthony                 2) Goin, Jason                    
     3) Garrick, Nicholas               4) Castillo, Efren                
  9 Simpson College  'B'                              3:30.00    3:45.41   2 
     1) Fritzjunker, Jack               2) Reed, Tris                     
     3) Alexander, Cody                 4) Kibby, Nick                    
 -- Columbia College  'A'                                            DNF   2 
     1) Vitoux, Josh                    2) Schenck, Seth                  
     3) Skosky, Tommy                   4) McCulloch, Michael             
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 2.15m  2014        Nigel Preacher, Iowa Central                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gerbick, Matt                Indiana Univ           2.08m      2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Veldman, Frank               Minnesota St           2.09m      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Frazier, Isaac               Simpson Coll           2.03m     J1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ford, Mason                  Augustana (S           2.01m      1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Schultz, Kevin               NW Missouri            2.03m      1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Sheard, Bryce                NW Missouri            2.01m      1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Reader, Michael              Saint Louis            2.01m      1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Hollis, Daquarius            Iowa Central           1.80m     J1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Benson, Jared                NW Missouri            1.89m      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Phillips, Lamon              Iowa Central           1.96m      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.76 1.81 
        O  XXX 
 10 Fritzjunker, Jack            Simpson Coll           1.82m      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.76 1.81 
        O  XXX 
 -- Jernigan, Matthew            William Penn           1.78m         NH            
     1.76 
      XXX 
 -- Brooks, Derrell              Graceland              1.98m         NH            
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Milstead, D'Montre           William Penn           1.72m         NH            
     1.76 
      XXX 
 -- McCastle, Cornelius          William Penn           2.03m         NH            
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Leonard, Steven              Indiana Univ           2.07m         NH            
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Jones, Cody                  Kent St                2.10m         NH            
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Thomas, Stanley              Graceland              1.81m         NH            
     1.76 1.81 
        P  XXX 
 -- Corvington, Dominic          Saint Louis            1.88m         NH            
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW WOMEN'S POLE VAULT
        Meet: M 5.15m  2014        Kyle Ballew, South Dakota                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Schlumbohm, Kyle             Kent St                4.85m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 shore, tom                   tom shore              4.55m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Stoltzman, Mitch             Simpson Coll           4.27m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Hernandez, Luis              Grinnell Col           3.90m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
 NINE ATHLETES TO FINALS
        Meet: M 7.41m  2007        Joe Conway, Wisconsin                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Davis, Keyshawn              St. Cloud St           7.23m      7.08m   2.0  23-02.75 
     7.03m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.4) 7.08m(2.0)
  2 Campbell, Alex               Minnesota St           6.84m      7.04m   3.2  23-01.25 
     6.66m(2.2) 6.56m(+0.0) 6.77m(0.9) 6.50m(0.9) 6.66m(1.9) 7.04m(3.2)
  3 Schluter, Derrick            NW Missouri            6.39m      6.67m   2.4  21-10.75 
     6.50m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 6.62m(+0.0) 6.67m(2.4) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.4)
  4 Thomas, Jaylin               William Penn           6.68m      6.61m   2.3  21-08.25 
     FOUL(1.3) 6.50m(2.1) 6.52m(1.9) FOUL(1.6) 6.61m(2.3) FOUL(1.2)
  5 Wimbish, Justin              Central                6.62m     J6.61m   0.8  21-08.25 
     FOUL(2.2) 6.61m(0.8) FOUL(2.1) 6.22m(2.5) 6.49m(2.3) FOUL(2.8)
  6 Bullard, Geno                Minnesota St           7.15m      6.43m   1.3  21-01.25 
     FOUL(0.2) 6.43m(1.3) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.8)
  7 Iversen, Reese               Central                6.40m      6.21m  +0.0  20-04.50 
     5.72m(1.2) 6.21m(+0.0) 5.93m(+0.0)           
  8 Layson, Shon                 Saint Louis            6.75m      6.19m   0.9  20-03.75 
     5.84m(1.1) 6.04m(0.5) 6.19m(0.9) 6.17m(1.9) 5.82m(1.9) 6.05m(1.6)
  9 Ehimwenman, Christopher      Iowa Central           7.00m      6.16m   1.6  20-02.50 
     6.08m(1.6) 6.16m(1.6) 5.84m(0.9) 4.83m(1.4) 5.79m(1.6) 5.77m(1.5)
 10 Freeman, Conner              Central                6.40m     J6.16m  +0.0  20-02.50 
     6.16m(+0.0) 5.87m(+0.0) 5.81m(0.2)           
 11 Halloran, Logann             NW Missouri            6.38m      6.12m  +0.0  20-01.00 
     6.04m(0.2) 6.12m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 12 Brown, Deontae               Graceland              6.35m      6.04m  +0.0  19-09.75 
     4.93m(+0.0) 6.04m(+0.0) 5.69m(+0.0)           
 13 Ford, Max                    Western IL U           6.35m      6.03m  +0.0  19-09.50 
     6.03m(+0.0) 5.62m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 14 Mackin, Michael              Central                6.53m      6.02m   1.4  19-09.00 
     5.96m(1.3) 6.01m(0.9) 6.02m(1.4)           
 15 Seward, Brandt               Simpson Coll                      5.99m  +0.0  19-08.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.99m(+0.0)           
 16 Chambers, David              Saint Louis            6.60m      5.97m   1.0  19-07.00 
     FOUL(1.8) 5.97m(1.0) 5.92m(1.5)           
 17 Ogeka, Victor                Iowa Central           6.20m     J5.97m  +0.0  19-07.00 
     5.49m(0.5) 5.97m(+0.0) 5.63m(+0.0)         
 18 Witt, Austin                 Central                6.00m      5.66m  +0.0  18-07.00 
     FOUL(0.2) 5.66m(+0.0) 5.41m(0.2)           
 19 Ingram, Elijah               Iowa Central           6.20m      5.58m  +0.0  18-03.75 
     5.30m(+0.0) 5.58m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 20 Ogasawara, Ibuki             Grinnell Col           5.81m      5.08m  +0.0  16-08.00 
     5.08m(+0.0) 4.89m(+0.0) 4.90m(+0.0)           
 21 Brooks, Derrell              Graceland              6.70m      4.84m   1.1  15-10.50 
     FOUL(0.7) 4.84m(1.1) 4.80m(0.3)           
 22 Hernandez, Luis              Grinnell Col           5.45m      4.81m   0.5  15-09.50 
     4.81m(0.5) 4.75m(+0.0) 4.65m(+0.0)           
 23 Vaughn, Ben                  Grinnell Col           5.20m      4.66m  +0.0  15-03.50 
     4.66m(+0.0) 4.60m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW WOMENS TRIPLE JUMP
 NINE ATHLETES TO FINALS
        Meet: M 14.92m  2013        Demorrio Leggett, Iowa Central             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Pearcill, David              Minnesota St          14.96m     13.72m  -0.5  45-00.25 
     FOUL(-0.5) 13.72m(-0.5) 13.21m(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-1.0)
  2 Davis, Keyshawn              St. Cloud St          14.46m     13.52m  -1.5  44-04.25 
     13.52m(-1.5) 13.46m(-1.3) 13.29m(-2.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Ojika, Benjamin              Minnesota St          14.03m     13.48m  -0.8  44-02.75 
     13.08m(-1.9) 12.88m(-1.1) 13.36m(-1.6) 13.07m(-0.8) 13.48m(-0.8) 13.37m(-1.1)
  4 Sheard, Bryce                NW Missouri           14.02m     13.43m  -1.3  44-00.75 
     13.33m(-0.7) 13.43m(-1.3) 13.35m(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Owens, DeeJay                Saint Louis           13.22m     13.32m  -0.8  43-08.50 
     13.32m(-0.8) 13.26m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.5) 13.07m(-0.8) 13.19m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.0)
  6 Brown, Deontae               Graceland             14.04m     13.07m  -0.9  42-10.75 
     12.58m(-1.1) 13.07m(-0.9) 12.70m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.4) 12.19m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.8)
  7 Ehimwenman, Christopher      Iowa Central          14.56m     13.02m  -1.6  42-08.75 
     13.02m(-1.6) 12.50m(-1.7) 11.86m(-2.1) 11.31m(-1.5) 11.51m(-0.9) 12.51m(-1.9)
  8 Campbell, Alex               Minnesota St          14.08m     12.94m  -1.6  42-05.50 
     12.94m(-1.8) 11.99m(-0.3) 12.94m(-1.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Strickland, Brandan          North Dakota                     12.72m  -3.0  41-08.75 
     FOUL(-1.4) 12.55m(-1.0) 12.72m(-3.0) 12.43m(-1.5) 12.23m(-0.9) 11.60m(-1.0)
 10 Frazier, Isaac               Simpson Coll          13.25m     12.49m  -1.8  40-11.75 
     12.49m(-1.8) 12.37m(-1.6) 11.43m(-1.7)           
 11 Ogeka, Victor                Iowa Central          13.00m     12.47m  -0.9  40-11.00 
     12.25m(-0.9) 12.27m(-1.0) 12.47m(-0.9)          
 12 Rankin, Joshua               William Penn          13.00m     12.28m  -1.6  40-03.50 
     12.02m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.8) 12.28m(-1.6)           
 13 Zahnle, Brian                Central               12.64m     12.09m  -1.6  39-08.00 
     FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-1.8) 12.09m(-1.6)           
 14 Mackin, Michael              Central               11.79m     11.81m  -0.8  38-09.00 
     FOUL(-0.4) 11.59m(-1.6) 11.81m(-0.8)           
 15 Ingram, Elijah               Iowa Central          12.56m     11.78m  -2.8  38-07.75 
     11.78m(-2.8) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-2.2)           
 16 Kotz, Joe                    Central                          11.72m  -1.1  38-05.50 
     11.57m(-2.0) 11.72m(-1.1) 11.55m(-1.0)           
 17 Ogasawara, Ibuki             Grinnell Col          11.50m     11.06m  -1.8  36-03.50 
     11.06m(-1.8) 10.73m(-0.7) 10.75m(-1.3)           
 18 Vaughn, Ben                  Grinnell Col          10.20m      9.97m  -1.3  32-08.50 
     9.97m(-1.3) 9.94m(-2.5) 9.79m(-2.5)           
 19 Hernandez, Luis              Grinnell Col          10.30m      9.93m  -1.3  32-07.00 
     9.93m(-1.3) 9.69m(-2.6) FOUL(-1.3)           
 -- Quick, Zach                  Central               11.35m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-2.6)           
 -- Seward, Brandt               Simpson Coll          11.80m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-1.2)           
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW WOMENS SHOT PUT
 NINE ATHLETES TO FINALS
 MEASURE FIRST THROW THEN MIN 42 FEET
        Meet: M 17.68m  2011        Brooks Mosier, Missouri                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Brian              Iowa Central          15.45m     15.19m   49-10.00 
      14.70m  15.07m  15.19m  15.02m  15.03m  FOUL
  2 Johnson, Gunnar              Central               15.00m     13.84m   45-05.00 
      12.81m  12.90m  13.26m  12.82m  13.56m  13.84m
  3 Seddon, Derek                William Penn          14.14m     13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.18m  13.08m  13.16m  13.62m  12.87m  13.74m
  4 Del Rosario, Leandro         Graceland             13.97m     13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.23m  12.50m  13.36m  13.67m  FOUL  13.54m
  5 Gist, Kalob                  William Penn          14.49m     13.64m   44-09.00 
      FOUL  13.11m  FOUL  13.64m  13.45m  13.51m
  6 Tatman, Chance               Iowa Central          15.10m     13.22m   43-04.50 
      13.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Smothers, Trenton            Central               13.00m     12.21m   40-00.75 
      11.40m  11.76m  11.62m  12.21m  FOUL  12.09m
  8 Pfaffle, Koltin              Simpson Coll          13.25m     12.06m   39-07.00 
      12.06m  11.72m  11.07m  11.62m  11.96m  11.36m
  9 Armstrong, Tray'Veon         Iowa Central          13.11m     11.75m   38-06.75 
      FOUL  11.52m  11.33m  FOUL  11.75m  11.15m
 10 Serunjogi, Tefiro            Grinnell Col           9.86m      8.46m   27-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.46m            
 -- Swift, Charles               Graceland             13.37m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 NINE ATHLETES TO FINALS
 MEASURE FIRST THROW THEN MIN 120 FEET
        Meet: M 59.94m  2013        Chase Madison, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Luer, Grant                  Unattached            59.00m     57.93m     190-01 
      55.58m  54.67m  54.94m  57.61m  57.93m  FOUL
  2 Williams, Brian              Iowa Central          53.30m     52.37m     171-10 
      52.37m  FOUL  FOUL  51.97m  FOUL  50.77m
  3 Whittaker, Jamal             Iowa Central          56.20m     48.56m     159-04 
      48.56m  FOUL  FOUL  45.96m  48.15m  FOUL
  4 Seddon, Derek                William Penn          38.32m     48.18m     158-01 
      FOUL  47.92m  48.01m  FOUL  48.18m  45.44m
  5 Miller, Ben                  Central               44.00m     42.46m     139-04 
      41.91m  39.22m  40.22m  FOUL  FOUL  42.46m
  6 Kruse, Ryan                  Central               44.41m     41.52m     136-03 
      36.44m  FOUL  FOUL  41.52m  40.42m  41.38m
  7 Davis, Chris                 Central               40.00m     39.07m     128-02 
      38.03m  36.02m  36.08m  39.07m  37.42m  FOUL
  8 Sanders, Jordan              Central               38.00m     38.51m     126-04 
      36.06m  36.33m  36.00m  37.23m  38.51m  36.32m
  9 Webb, Jake                   Central               38.00m     34.62m     113-07 
      32.75m  FOUL  FOUL  34.62m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Del Rosario, Leandro         Graceland             37.92m     33.61m     110-03 
      32.88m  FOUL  33.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Armstrong, Tray'Veon         Iowa Central          36.00m     32.68m     107-03 
      FOUL  29.98m  32.68m         
 12 Stoltzman, Mitch             Simpson Coll          35.00m     31.20m     102-04 
      31.20m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Pfaffle, Koltin              Simpson Coll          30.00m     31.03m     101-10 
      31.03m  30.66m  30.22m         
 14 Frazier, Isaac               Simpson Coll          33.00m     28.32m      92-11 
      26.57m  28.32m  FOUL         
 15 Love-Scott, Van              William Penn          37.29m     27.01m      88-07 
      FOUL  27.01m  FOUL         
 -- Jaschke, Robert              Graceland             41.82m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Seddon, Aaron                William Penn          49.40m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW WOMEN'S HAMMER THROW
 NINE ATHLETES TO FINALS
        Meet: M 62.10m  2009        Mike Zika, unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Whittaker, Jamal             Iowa Central          45.00m     50.02m     164-01 
      46.80m  FOUL  50.02m  FOUL  48.18m  FOUL
  2 Jaschke, Robert              Graceland             46.44m     48.76m     160-00 
      47.84m  48.05m  FOUL  FOUL  48.76m  48.18m
  3 Williams, Brian              Iowa Central          39.00m     46.04m     151-00 
      44.29m  43.40m  46.04m  43.05m  44.48m  FOUL
  4 Armstrong, Tray'Veon         Iowa Central          46.30m     44.72m     146-09 
      44.72m  FOUL  44.15m  FOUL  44.51m  FOUL
  5 Seddon, Derek                William Penn          49.11m     42.19m     138-05 
      40.54m  39.57m  42.19m  41.20m  41.73m  FOUL
  6 Davis, Chris                 Central               45.00m     41.48m     136-01 
      35.67m  41.08m  41.48m  41.11m  41.30m  FOUL
  7 Webb, Jake                   Central               41.00m     39.19m     128-07 
      37.86m  39.19m  FOUL  FOUL  37.86m  37.98m
  8 Sanders, Jordan              Central               37.00m     37.53m     123-01 
      33.78m  35.02m  37.53m  36.97m  34.36m  35.08m
  9 Tatman, Chance               Iowa Central          51.40m     37.02m     121-05 
      34.52m  FOUL  36.47m  FOUL  36.15m  37.02m
 10 Seddon, Aaron                William Penn          37.82m     26.29m      86-03 
      26.29m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Serunjogi, Tefiro            Grinnell Col          29.34m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 NINE ATHLETES TO FINALS
 MEASURE FIRST THROW THEN MIN 140 FEET
        Meet: M 58.23m  2009        Roger Goff, Dana                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kruse, Ryan                  Central               50.08m     54.78m     179-09 
      53.18m  FOUL  48.56m  47.87m  50.08m  54.78m
  2 McKay, Samuel                Minnesota St          58.00m     53.24m     174-08 
      49.44m  48.84m  FOUL  49.12m  47.04m  53.24m
  3 Dailey, Kody                 Central               57.27m     48.61m     159-06 
      FOUL  48.42m  48.61m  47.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Daniels, Danny               Western IL U          53.50m     48.52m     159-02 
      43.25m  46.88m  44.83m  46.87m  FOUL  48.52m
  5 Powell, Canaan               Central               53.22m     46.09m     151-02 
      43.72m  FOUL  41.86m  41.39m  46.09m  42.37m
  6 Beckemeyer, Jacob            NW Missouri           50.97m     45.99m     150-11 
      45.99m  FOUL  44.94m  42.31m  44.58m  43.25m
  7 Armstrong, Tray'Veon         Iowa Central          42.00m     42.83m     140-06 
      42.83m  FOUL  FOUL  39.17m  38.54m  FOUL
  8 Johnson, Gunnar              Central               44.66m     42.41m     139-02 
      FOUL  42.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 shore, tom                   tom shore             45.15m     41.10m     134-10 
      36.95m  40.82m  41.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Davis, Chris                 Central               44.02m     36.88m     121-00 
      34.72m  36.88m  FOUL         
 11 Woodington, Chris            Grinnell Col          36.11m     35.63m     116-11 
      35.63m  31.22m  34.14m         
 12 Seddon, Derek                William Penn          42.96m     34.95m     114-08 
      FOUL  32.47m  34.95m         
 13 Love-Scott, Van              William Penn          44.33m     33.44m     109-08 
      33.44m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Stoltzman, Mitch             Simpson Coll                     32.49m     106-07 
      30.34m  FOUL  32.49m         
 15 O'Neal, Tyler                Graceland             30.34m     22.70m      74-06 
      FOUL  22.70m  FOUL