Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/27/2015 09:37 PM
     2015 IIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/27/2015 to 2/28/2015     
                  The W, Hoover Fieldhouse, Wartburg College                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   All-Time1: %  7.59  2014        Abigail Davis, Central                      
Championship: C  7.71  2012        Faith Burt, Wartburg                        
   Hoover FH: H  7.72  2009        Faith Burt, Wartburg College                
  Hoover FH1: H  7.72  2012        Jenna Higgin, Mount Mercy University        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abigail Davis             JR Central College         7.76       7.77Q  4 
  2 Erica Dynes               JR Wartburg                7.80       7.84Q  3 
  3 Becca Cherry              SO Wartburg                7.84       7.86Q  2 
  4 Kate Patton               FR Central College         8.06       7.95Q  1 
  5 Lauren Martin             SR Simpson (Iowa)          8.20       8.00q  1 
  6 Claire Crew               SO Wartburg                8.14       8.08q  3 
  7 Tessa Helmle              SO Wartburg                8.08       8.09q  1 
  8 Casey James               SR Buena Vista             8.12       8.11q  2 
  9 Elizabeth Brandenburg     SO Loras                   8.25       8.14   4 
 10 Brittnee Powers           JR Loras                   8.20       8.15   2 
 11 Ashlee Downs              JR Central College         8.15       8.19   4  8.181
 12 Brittany Burns            SO Dubuque                 8.14       8.19   4  8.188
 13 Jasmine Bethea            SO Dubuque                 8.31       8.25   1 
 14 Katie Larsen              SR Buena Vista             8.26       8.26   4 
 15 Laura Eberly              SR Buena Vista             8.26       8.28   3 
 16 Katie Popanz              FR Dubuque                 8.25       8.31   3  8.301
 17 Alexis Hove               FR Luther                  8.25       8.31   2  8.306
 18 Maggie Marker             SR Buena Vista             8.17       8.32   3 
 19 Erin Kammer               JR Luther                  8.46       8.42   2 
 20 Audrey Lovan              FR Simpson (Iowa)          8.45       8.47   1 
 21 Alyssa Simon              FR Loras                   8.22       8.53   1 
 22 Cassie Hocker             SO Coe                     8.28       8.55   2 
 23 Rachel Kilburg            FR Loras                   8.55       8.63   3 
 24 Elizabeth Burgus          FR Simpson (Iowa)          8.74       8.67   4 
 25 Sarah Eckhert             JR Luther                  8.73       8.81   4 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   All-Time1: % 16:53.98  2012        Laura Sigmund, Wartburg                  
Championship: C 17:15.81  2012        Alana Enabnit, Wartburg                  
   Hoover FH: H 17:33.43  2013        Danielle Knkel, UW Platteville           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Erin Sawyers              SR Wartburg                       18:18.36   10   
     18:18.358 (18:18.358)
  2 Jaclyn Rittgers           SO Wartburg                       18:31.09    8   
     18:31.086 (18:31.086)
  3 Maggie Saenz Ruiz         JR Loras                          18:37.53    6   
     18:37.522 (18:37.522)
  4 Kara Maloney              JR Luther                         18:50.31    5   
     18:50.303 (18:50.303)
  5 Sarah Shirar              JR Wartburg                       18:54.17    4   
     18:54.170 (18:54.170)
  6 Erin Ellefsen             SO Luther                         19:08.48    3   
     19:08.471 (19:08.471)
  7 Lauren Mordini            JR Luther                         19:17.12    2   
     19:17.112 (19:17.112)
  8 Brianne Cook              JR Loras                          19:19.95    1   
     19:19.943 (19:19.943)
  9 Briana McCloskey          SO Simpson (Iowa)                 19:22.68  
     19:22.675 (19:22.675)
 10 Evie Kammayer             FR Central College                19:34.57  
     19:34.567 (19:34.567)
 11 Emily Day                 SO Loras               20:00.73   19:46.06  
     19:46.056 (19:46.056)
 12 Cassidy Gornick           SO Central College     20:38.64   20:49.73  
     20:49.725 (20:49.725)
 13 Allison Rogers            JR Coe                 23:33.80   20:51.03  
     20:51.028 (20:51.028)
 14 Holly Wisnousky           FR Coe                 22:27.62   21:08.52  
     21:08.514 (21:08.514)
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   All-Time1: %  8.53  2014        Tashina McAllister, Wartburg                
Championship: C  8.96  2012        Camesha Goods, Wartburg                     
   Hoover FH: H  8.72  2013        Camesha Goods, Wartburg College             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meredith Zimmerman        SR Central College         9.13       8.97Q  2 
  2 Elizabeth Brandenburg     SO Loras                   9.01       8.98Q  3 
  3 Bayley Fleshner           SR Simpson (Iowa)          9.16       9.19Q  1 
  4 Aubree Taylor             FR Wartburg                9.35       9.30q  2 
  5 Derica Jakoubek           JR Wartburg                9.27       9.37q  1 
  6 Sammie Osterberger        SO Coe                     9.41       9.45q  3 
  7 Abby Saladino             JR Central College         9.59       9.50q  2 
  8 Audrey Hooks              SO Loras                   9.51       9.61q  3 
  9 Courtney Sowle            SO Wartburg                9.72       9.77   1 
 10 Emily Ruhser              SR Loras                   9.90       9.81   3 
 11 Allie Osterberger         FR Coe                     9.84       9.93   3 
 12 MichelleAnn Sanchez       FR Dubuque                 9.94       9.98   2 
 13 Sybbie Sears              FR Dubuque                 9.94      10.00   1 
 14 Madison Spear             SO Buena Vista             9.80      10.13   2 
 15 Rebecca Jensen            SO Simpson (Iowa)         10.46      10.30   3 
 16 Emma Drees                SO Central College         9.71      10.38   1 
 17 Molly Lewison             FR Buena Vista            10.42      10.39   2 
 18 Jesse Robinson            JR Luther                 10.47      10.44   2  10.434
 19 Sara Schloesser           JR Luther                 10.54      10.44   1  10.439
 20 Hannah Mason              FR Simpson (Iowa)         10.44      10.45   3 
 21 Kelsie Coates             FR Coe                    10.54      10.57   1 
 22 Nicole Bahl               SO Simpson (Iowa)         10.75      10.64   3 
 23 Molly Wettach             SO Luther                 10.65      10.78   2 
 24 Devin Hasson              FR Loras                  10.07      10.96   1 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   All-Time1: % 1:41.54  2009        Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         H Baker, A Aimable, N Morrison, K Steffens        
Championship: C 1:41.54  2009        Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         H Baker, N Morrison, F Burt, A Aimable            
   Hoover FH: H 1:41.54  2009        Wartburg College, Wartburg College        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Central College                                   1:47.69    1:43.51   2  10   
     1) Abigail Davis JR                2) Allie McBroom JR               
     3) Kate Patton FR                  4) Meredith Zimmerman SR          
        51.491 (51.491)  1:17.416 (25.925)  1:43.505 (26.089)
  2 Wartburg                                          1:48.35    1:44.93   2   8   
     1) Becca Cherry SO                 2) Tessa Helmle SO                
     3) Rachael Cheeseman SR            4) Erica Dynes JR                 
        52.562 (52.562)  1:18.952 (26.390)  1:44.922 (25.970)
  3 Loras                                             1:49.61    1:45.61   2   6   
     1) Brittnee Powers JR              2) Alexis Hanson FR               
     3) Elizabeth Brandenburg SO        4) Alyssa Simon FR                
        52.565 (52.565)  1:18.863 (26.298)  1:45.609 (26.746)
  4 Buena Vista                                       1:46.61    1:45.66   2   5   
     1) Casey James SR                  2) Maggie Marker SR               
     3) Katie Larsen SR                 4) Laura Eberly SR                
        53.162 (53.162)  1:20.072 (26.911)  1:45.654 (25.583)
  5 Dubuque                                           1:51.28    1:46.88   1   4   
     1) Brittany Burns SO               2) Katrina Pagel FR               
     3) Alexis Higgins JR               4) Jasmine Bethea SO              
        53.689 (53.689)  1:20.768 (27.079)  1:46.877 (26.109)
  6 Coe                                               1:50.05    1:47.82   1   3   
     1) Sara Bechard SO                 2) Amanda Brummet SO              
     3) Allie Osterberger FR            4) Sammie Osterberger SO          
        54.375 (54.375)  1:21.412 (27.037)  1:47.819 (26.407)
  7 Luther                                            1:50.40    1:49.25   1   2   
     1) Alexis Hove FR                  2) Erin Kammer JR                 
     3) Marea Holkesvik JR              4) Anna Lampe SR                  
        54.710 (54.710)  1:22.368 (27.659)  1:49.247 (26.879)
  8 Simpson (Iowa)                                    1:50.81    1:49.78   1   1   
     1) Lauren Martin SR                2) Bayley Fleshner SR             
     3) Sarah Galbraith JR              4) Audrey Lovan FR                
        54.754 (54.754)  1:21.668 (26.914)  1:49.771 (28.104)
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
   All-Time1: % 11:41.28  2013        Wartburg, Wartburg                       
                          H Vawter, K Kregel, K Cochrane, S Bruett          
Championship: C 11:48.85  2004        Wartburg, Wartburg                       
                          B Neal, S Arey, M Ubben, M Buttry                 
   Hoover FH: H 11:53.49  2009        Wartburg College, Wartburg College       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wartburg                                         13:16.70   12:02.60   10   
     1) Taylor Moore SR                 2) Kayla Kregel SR                
     3) Taylor Officer SO               4) Maddie Kleve JR                
       3:38.778 (3:38.778)          4:37.479 (58.702)        6:56.263 (2:18.784)
      12:02.599 (5:06.337)
  2 Dubuque                                          14:17.81   12:26.56    8   
     1) Kiersten Wenthold SO            2) Sybbie Sears FR                
     3) Rachael Busjahn SR              4) Fabiola Ortiz SO               
       3:58.450 (3:58.450)        5:00.264 (1:01.815)        7:22.090 (2:21.826)
      12:26.559 (5:04.470)
  3 Luther                                                      12:34.82    6   
     1) Kenzie Carney FR                2) Sarah Matthiesen SR            
     3) Mallory Carr SO                 4) Kaia Bierman FR                
       3:56.938 (3:56.938)        5:01.271 (1:04.333)        7:24.373 (2:23.103)
      12:34.814 (5:10.441)
  4 Central College                                  13:19.29   12:57.88    5   
     1) Molly Bramble JR                2) Regan Engleman FR              
     3) Kasey Wiedmaier SO              4) Andie Arthofer SO              
       3:57.157 (3:57.157)        4:57.986 (1:00.830)        7:19.544 (2:21.558)
      12:57.872 (5:38.328)
  5 Loras                                                       13:06.04    4   
     1) Becky Hilby SR                  2) Mercedez Kennedy SR            
     3) Sarah Schoel FR                 4) Sydney Brokaw FR               
       4:02.468 (4:02.468)        5:03.556 (1:01.089)        7:31.513 (2:27.957)
      13:06.039 (5:34.526)
  6 Simpson (Iowa)                                   14:03.88   13:27.27    3   
     1) Courtney Neuendorf FR           2) Jessica Gronke SO              
     3) Jessica Lamb SO                 4) Lauren Doocy SR                
       3:59.986 (3:59.986)        5:03.452 (1:03.467)        7:38.548 (2:35.096)
      13:27.263 (5:48.716)
  7 Coe                                              14:41.01   13:50.73    2   
     1) Kristen Granata SO              2) Kelsie Coates FR               
     3) Katie Guinane FR                4) Maddie Bain SO                 
       4:22.811 (4:22.811)        5:29.684 (1:06.874)        8:10.273 (2:40.590)
      13:50.725 (5:40.452)
  8 Buena Vista                                                 14:51.06    1   
     1) Martina Smith JR                2) Hailey Dollen FR               
     3) Emma Konkler FR                 4) Erin Morley SO                 
       3:55.483 (3:55.483)        5:04.188 (1:08.705)        8:08.856 (3:04.668)
      14:51.057 (6:42.202)
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Heights: 1.30, 1.35, 1.40, 1.45, 1.50, 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.70
 Heights: 1.75, 1.80
   All-Time1: % 1.72m  1998        Dawn Putnam-Vinyard, Buena Vista            
Championship: C 1.66m  2010        Krystal Jackson, Coe                        
   Hoover FH: H 1.73m  2013        Emily Tysma, Monmouth College               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
 -- Lydia Snyder              FR Dubuque                1.50m        SCR            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Heights: 2.06, 2.21, 2.36, 2.51, 2.66, 2.81, 2.96, 3.11, 3.26
 Heights: 3.41, 3.56, 3.71
   All-Time1: % 3.75m  2006        Whitney Calvert, Loras                      
Championship: C 3.51m  2/28/2014   Elizabeth Brandenburg, Loras                
   Hoover FH: H 3.75m  2011        Jenna Wexter, Northern Iowa                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Brandenburg     SO Loras                  3.56m      3.66mC  12-00.00  10   
     3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.66 3.73 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Amanda Sinkler            FR Dubuque                3.50m      3.41m   11-02.25   8   
     2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Laura Bybee               JR Coe                    3.22m      3.11m   10-02.50   6   
     2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Amanda Zbilski            SO Dubuque                3.05m      3.11m   10-02.50   5   
     2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Amy Gladis                SO Loras                  3.26m      3.11m   10-02.50   4   
     2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Allie Munday              SR Wartburg               2.75m      2.96m    9-08.50   3   
     2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 
       XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Christina Brown           FR Coe                    2.90m      2.81m    9-02.50   2   
     2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Jordan Lawrence           SO Luther                 2.77m      2.66m    8-08.75   0.50
     2.51 2.66 2.81 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Mary Doherty              JR Simpson (Iowa)         2.61m      2.66m    8-08.75   0.50
     2.21 2.36 2.51 2.66 2.81 
        O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Michelle Johnson          FR Wartburg               2.90m      2.66m    8-08.75 
     2.51 2.66 2.81 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Sam Larson                FR Wartburg               2.60m      2.51m    8-02.75 
     2.36 2.51 2.66 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Audrey Lovan              FR Simpson (Iowa)         2.20m      2.21m    7-03.00 
     2.06 2.21 2.36 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Hannah Bernatz            SO Luther                 2.30m      2.21m    7-03.00 
     2.06 2.21 2.36 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Allison Ewald             FR Loras                  2.45m         NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Jessica Edgar             JR Luther                 1.87m         NH            
     2.06 
       XX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 9 to Finals
   All-Time1: % 6.17m  2012        Skye Morrison, Wartburg                     
Championship: C 6.17m  2012        Skye Morrison, Wartburg                     
   Hoover FH: H 6.17m  2012        Skye MOrrison, Wartburg College             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ashlee Downs              JR Central College        5.32m      5.31m   17-05.25  10   
      4.99m  5.29m  5.23m  5.18m  5.15m  5.31m
  2 Taylor Beckman            SR Central College        5.13m      5.24m   17-02.25   8   
      5.16m  5.24m  5.08m  4.95m  FOUL  5.22m
  3 Leah Broderick            SR Luther                 5.24m      5.17m   16-11.50   6   
      5.00m  5.15m  FOUL  5.16m  5.17m  5.08m
  4 Amelia Acompanado         SO Loras                  5.02m      5.15m   16-10.75   5   
      4.95m  5.01m  4.96m  5.01m  5.15m  5.15m
  5 Nikki McKenzie            SR Dubuque                5.07m      5.15m   16-10.75   4   
      FOUL  4.96m  5.15m  5.06m  4.94m  4.92m
  6 Sarah Schoel              FR Loras                  5.10m      5.05m   16-07.00   3   
      5.05m  FOUL  FOUL  4.88m  5.05m  5.05m
  7 Megan Karels              JR Wartburg               4.72m      4.98m   16-04.25   2   
      4.96m  4.98m  FOUL  FOUL  4.83m  4.69m
  8 Bayley Fleshner           SR Simpson (Iowa)         4.95m      4.97m   16-03.75   1   
      FOUL  4.69m  4.97m  4.96m  4.92m  FOUL
  9 Morgan Koenigs            SO Central College        5.06m      4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.92m  FOUL  4.77m  4.61m  4.95m  4.95m
 10 Morganne Haer             SO Buena Vista            5.16m      4.85m   15-11.00 
      4.67m  4.52m  4.85m         
 11 Emma Drees                SO Central College        5.02m      4.85m   15-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.85m         
 12 Kenzie Drahn              JR Coe                    4.67m      4.82m   15-09.75 
      4.62m  4.82m  4.78m         
 13 Addi Tapp                 SO Luther                 4.93m      4.80m   15-09.00 
      FOUL  4.76m  4.80m         
 14 Chalea Coleman            JR Loras                  4.85m      4.66m   15-03.50 
      4.66m  4.64m  4.53m         
 15 Anna Lampe                SR Luther                 4.91m      4.65m   15-03.25 
      4.65m  4.51m  FOUL         
 16 Laura Eberly              SR Buena Vista            4.75m      4.57m   15-00.00 
      4.57m  4.50m  4.56m           
 17 Becca Cherry              SO Wartburg               4.86m      4.53m   14-10.50 
      4.44m  FOUL  4.53m         
 18 Jaclyn Riggins            JR Wartburg               4.83m      4.53m   14-10.50 
      4.53m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Shania Wunschel           FR Buena Vista            4.49m      4.36m   14-03.75 
      4.36m  4.32m  4.15m         
 20 Elisa Wildy               FR Simpson (Iowa)         4.65m      4.32m   14-02.25 
      4.22m  4.32m  3.97m         
 -- Jessica Harris            FR Coe                    4.55m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Lydia Snyder              FR Dubuque                4.70m        SCR            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 9 to Finals
   All-Time1: % 14.96m  2014        Kayla Hemann, Wartburg                     
Championship: C 14.19m  2006        Dana Klemm, Loras                          
   Hoover FH: H 14.55m  2013        Kayla Hemann, Wartburg College             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kayla Hemann              SR Wartburg              14.20m     13.60m   44-07.50  10   
      13.11m  13.22m  PASS  12.82m  13.45m  13.60m
  2 Morgan Steere             SR Loras                 12.82m     13.00m   42-08.00   8   
      FOUL  13.00m  12.59m  12.65m  12.76m  12.79m
  3 Victoria Kapnisis         SO Wartburg              12.15m     12.85m   42-02.00   6   
      FOUL  12.48m  12.52m  12.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Tanasha Atwater           FR Dubuque               12.92m     12.64m   41-05.75   5   
      12.40m  12.64m  12.42m  12.41m  12.01m  11.42m
  5 Lauren Egnarski           FR Dubuque               11.94m     12.28m   40-03.50   4   
      12.28m  11.80m  11.71m  FOUL  11.61m  FOUL
  6 Jackie Hoyme              JR Luther                11.62m     12.10m   39-08.50   3   
      11.50m  12.10m  11.63m  11.65m  12.04m  11.49m
  7 Kelsey Ratcheford         FR Central College                  11.97m   39-03.25   2   
      11.67m  11.75m  11.97m  FOUL  11.06m  11.36m
  8 Sam Holtz                 FR Wartburg              11.48m     11.94m   39-02.25   1   
      11.38m  11.75m  11.57m  11.94m  FOUL  11.32m
  9 Molly Hutchins            SR Buena Vista           11.64m     11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.70m  11.31m  11.41m  11.44m  11.63m  11.28m
 10 Melissa Alger             JR Coe                   11.61m     11.33m   37-02.25 
      11.33m  11.27m  10.85m         
 11 Amanda Skarban            FR Coe                   10.94m     11.32m   37-01.75 
      11.02m  11.32m  11.01m         
 12 Paige Putnam              FR Luther                11.56m     11.27m   36-11.75 
      10.93m  11.27m  10.74m         
 13 Nicole Forson             JR Dubuque               11.97m     11.13m   36-06.25 
      11.13m  10.74m  11.03m         
 14 Cristyn Eischeid          FR Buena Vista           11.20m     11.00m   36-01.25 
      11.00m  10.85m  10.75m         
 15 Leah Broderick            SR Luther                11.62m     10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.55m  FOUL  10.96m         
 16 April McCarthy            SO Central College       10.96m     10.82m   35-06.00 
      10.09m  10.14m  10.82m         
 17 Ali Settanni              SR Loras                 11.35m     10.03m   32-11.00 
      9.65m  8.78m  10.03m         
 18 Nicole Gentile            FR Coe                   10.52m      9.72m   31-10.75 
      9.30m  9.72m  9.00m         
 19 Trista Tharp              FR Central College       10.95m      9.58m   31-05.25 
      8.91m  FOUL  9.58m         
 20 Sofia Lyskanowski         SO Loras                  9.89m      9.41m   30-10.50 
      9.39m  8.81m  9.41m         
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: C 2:19.01  2/25/2011   Brittany Melloy, Wartburg                 
   Hoover FH: H 2:21.74  1/28/2011   Brittany Melloy, Wartburg College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan Koenigs            SO Central College        2:29.86     695
        36.201 (36.201)  1:14.326 (38.126)  1:53.159 (38.833)  2:29.854 (36.695)
  2 Anna Lampe                SR Luther                 2:29.89     694
        35.294 (35.294)  1:13.904 (38.611)  1:53.016 (39.112)  2:29.883 (36.867)
  3 Sarah Galbraith           JR Simpson (Iowa)         2:30.01     693
        36.630 (36.630)  1:14.616 (37.986)  1:53.387 (38.771)  2:30.010 (36.623)
  4 Leah Broderick            SR Luther                 2:30.20     690
        35.605 (35.605)  1:14.273 (38.669)  1:53.903 (39.630)  2:30.192 (36.289)
  5 Emma Drees                SO Central College        2:31.29     677
        35.974 (35.974)  1:14.493 (38.520)  1:54.019 (39.526)  2:31.283 (37.265)
  6 Morganne Haer             SO Buena Vista            2:32.04     668
        36.911 (36.911)  1:14.895 (37.984)  1:54.452 (39.558)  2:32.033 (37.581)
  7 Kayla Ingvalson           SO Luther                 2:37.97     596
        36.444 (36.444)  1:15.757 (39.313)  1:57.486 (41.729)  2:37.962 (40.477)
  8 Josie Sann                FR Wartburg               2:45.44     512
        39.407 (39.407)  1:21.512 (42.105)  2:04.824 (43.313)  2:45.438 (40.614)
  9 Kassidy Riportella        FR Loras                  2:46.12     505
        38.696 (38.696)  1:20.877 (42.181)  2:04.848 (43.972)  2:46.112 (41.264)
 10 Anna Burke                SR Luther                 2:46.68     499
        37.214 (37.214)  1:17.279 (40.065)  2:01.139 (43.861)  2:46.674 (45.536)
 11 Devin Hasson              FR Loras                  2:46.71     498
        38.379 (38.379)  1:20.686 (42.307)  2:04.585 (43.899)  2:46.706 (42.122)
 12 Jaclyn Riggins            JR Wartburg               2:47.24     493
        38.315 (38.315)  1:20.377 (42.062)  2:04.348 (43.971)  2:47.238 (42.891)
 13 Sara Shadid               SR Wartburg               2:47.97     485
        39.036 (39.036)  1:21.141 (42.105)  2:05.022 (43.882)  2:47.961 (42.939)
 14 Kaitlyn Gillett           SR Central College        2:48.39     480
        37.549 (37.549)  1:18.398 (40.850)  2:05.313 (46.915)  2:48.388 (43.075)
 15 Bobbi Jo Helgemoe         FR Dubuque                3:06.38     308
        39.158 (39.158)  1:22.512 (43.354)  2:12.712 (50.201)  3:06.376 (53.664)
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Championship: C  8.98  2/24/2012   Camesha Goods, Wartburg                     
   Hoover FH: H  9.02  2/3/2012    Camesha Goods, Wartburg College             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emma Drees                SO Central College           9.86   3    738
  2 Leah Broderick            SR Luther                    9.88   3    735
  3 Kaitlyn Gillett           SR Central College           9.91   2    729
  4 Devin Hasson              FR Loras                     9.94   3    723
  5 Morganne Haer             SO Buena Vista              10.01   1    710
  6 Jaclyn Riggins            JR Wartburg                 10.02   1    708
  7 Anna Burke                SR Luther                   10.09   4    695
  8 Anna Lampe                SR Luther                   10.11   1    692
  9 Josie Sann                FR Wartburg                 10.32   4    653
 10 Morgan Koenigs            SO Central College          10.44   4    632
 11 Sara Shadid               SR Wartburg                 10.69   3    589
 12 Sarah Galbraith           JR Simpson (Iowa)           10.73   1    582
 13 Kayla Ingvalson           SO Luther                   11.17   2    509
 14 Bobbi Jo Helgemoe         FR Dubuque                  12.01   2    382
 15 Kassidy Riportella        FR Loras                    12.58   2    306
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 1.67m  2/26/2010   Kinsey Bak, Simpson                         
   Hoover FH: H 1.65m  2/1/2013    Bailey Cook, St. Thomas                     
  Hoover FH1: H 1.65m  2/6/2015    Caitlin Thomson, UW Platteville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leah Broderick            SR Luther                   1.69mC   5-06.50    842
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Emma Drees                SO Central College          1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Anna Burke                SR Luther                   1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jaclyn Riggins            JR Wartburg                 1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Morgan Koenigs            SO Central College          1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Anna Lampe                SR Luther                   1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Sarah Galbraith           JR Simpson (Iowa)           1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Kaitlyn Gillett           SR Central College          1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Devin Hasson              FR Loras                    1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Kayla Ingvalson           SO Luther                   1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
       XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Morganne Haer             SO Buena Vista              1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Josie Sann                FR Wartburg                 1.33m    4-04.25    439
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Bobbi Jo Helgemoe         FR Dubuque                  1.30m    4-03.25    409
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 14 Sara Shadid               SR Wartburg                 1.27m    4-02.00    379
     1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 -- Kassidy Riportella        FR Loras                       NH            
     1.21 
      XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 5.47m  2/24/2012   Camesha Goods, Wartburg                     
   Hoover FH: H 5.36m  2/1/2013    Mia Purnell, Wartburg College               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leah Broderick            SR Luther                   5.22m   17-01.50    620
      5.03m  5.09m  5.22m            
  2 Morgan Koenigs            SO Central College          5.08m   16-08.00    581
      4.73m  4.80m  5.08m            
  3 Anna Lampe                SR Luther                   4.99m   16-04.50    557
      4.99m  4.91m  FOUL            
  4 Emma Drees                SO Central College          4.89m   16-00.50    530
      FOUL  4.89m  4.85m            
  5 Morganne Haer             SO Buena Vista              4.86m   15-11.50    522
      4.65m  4.86m  4.76m            
  6 Sarah Galbraith           JR Simpson (Iowa)           4.80m   15-09.00    506
      4.80m  FOUL  4.70m            
  7 Kaitlyn Gillett           SR Central College          4.69m   15-04.75    477
      4.47m  4.69m  4.40m            
  8 Kayla Ingvalson           SO Luther                   4.57m   15-00.00    446
      4.31m  4.48m  4.57m            
  9 Anna Burke                SR Luther                   4.37m   14-04.00    396
      4.37m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Sara Shadid               SR Wartburg                 4.36m   14-03.75    393
      FOUL  4.20m  4.36m            
 11 Josie Sann                FR Wartburg                 4.24m   13-11.00    364
      4.17m  4.24m  4.24m            
 12 Bobbi Jo Helgemoe         FR Dubuque                  4.21m   13-09.75    357
      4.21m  FOUL  4.21m            
 13 Kassidy Riportella        FR Loras                    4.05m   13-03.50    319
      3.94m  3.79m  4.05m            
 14 Devin Hasson              FR Loras                    3.99m   13-01.25    306
      3.52m  3.70m  3.99m            
 -- Jaclyn Riggins            JR Wartburg                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 12.05m  2/26/2010   Carissa Bentz, Central                     
   Hoover FH: H 11.23m  2/6/2015    Libby Lange, St. Thomas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leah Broderick            SR Luther                  11.34mH  37-02.50    618
      11.07m  10.69m  11.34m            
  2 Anna Lampe                SR Luther                  10.33m   33-10.75    551
      9.92m  10.31m  10.33m            
  3 Jaclyn Riggins            JR Wartburg                 9.97m   32-08.50    527
      9.97m  9.90m  7.61m            
  4 Anna Burke                SR Luther                   9.68m   31-09.25    509
      9.51m  9.68m  9.59m            
  5 Sarah Galbraith           JR Simpson (Iowa)           9.60m   31-06.00    503
      9.14m  9.60m  9.45m            
  6 Morgan Koenigs            SO Central College          9.52m   31-03.00    498
      9.25m  9.52m  9.39m            
  7 Bobbi Jo Helgemoe         FR Dubuque                  9.25m   30-04.25    480
      9.25m  8.61m  8.76m            
  8 Emma Drees                SO Central College          9.11m   29-10.75    471
      9.11m  8.80m  9.03m            
  9 Kayla Ingvalson           SO Luther                   8.55m   28-00.75    435
      8.27m  8.22m  8.55m            
 10 Kaitlyn Gillett           SR Central College          8.46m   27-09.25    429
      8.46m  8.34m  7.88m            
 11 Devin Hasson              FR Loras                    7.57m   24-10.00    372
      6.98m  6.71m  7.57m            
 12 Sara Shadid               SR Wartburg                 7.26m   23-10.00    352
      6.93m  7.26m  7.10m            
 13 Josie Sann                FR Wartburg                 7.14m   23-05.25    344
      7.14m  6.74m  6.20m            
 14 Morganne Haer             SO Buena Vista              6.89m   22-07.25    328
      6.51m  6.49m  6.89m            
 15 Kassidy Riportella        FR Loras                    5.94m   19-06.00    267
      5.15m  5.94m  FOUL            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
   All-Time1: %  3393  2012        Camesha Goods, Wartburg                     
Championship: C  3393  2/24/2012   Camesha Goods, Wartburg                     
   Hoover FH: H  3335  2/1/2013    Jena Weigel, UW La Crosse                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leah Broderick            SR Luther                  3246       3505%  10   
  2 Anna Lampe                SR Luther                  2977       3093    8   
  3 Emma Drees                SO Central College         2873       3082    6   
  4 Morgan Koenigs            SO Central College         2971       3038    5   
  5 Sarah Galbraith           JR Simpson (Iowa)                     2883    4   
  6 Anna Burke                SR Luther                             2765    3   
  7 Morganne Haer             SO Buena Vista             2724       2698    2   
  8 Kaitlyn Gillett           SR Central College         2506       2649    1   
  9 Kayla Ingvalson           SO Luther                  2061       2456  
 10 Devin Hasson              FR Loras                              2401  
 11 Jaclyn Riggins            JR Wartburg                2720       2360  
 12 Josie Sann                FR Wartburg                           2312  
 13 Sara Shadid               SR Wartburg                1999       2198  
 14 Bobbi Jo Helgemoe         FR Dubuque                 1507       1936  
 15 Kassidy Riportella        FR Loras                              1397  
 -- Lydia Snyder              FR Dubuque                 2362        SCR  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   All-Time1: %  6.89  2015        Ernest Winters, Dubuque                     
Championship: C  6.92  2012        Davivorn Dowe, Dubuque                      
   Hoover FH: H  6.89  2013        Cody Jerabek, St. Thomas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ernest Winters            FR Dubuque                 6.89       6.93Q  3 
  2 Kyle Ward                 SR Loras                   7.01       7.01Q  1 
  3 Kyle Williams             SR Dubuque                 6.94       7.13Q  2 
  4 Chris Nothnick            JR Wartburg                7.24       7.16q  1 
  5 Deshond Robinson          FR Dubuque                 7.07       7.17q  1  7.165
  6 Dexter Bass               JR Wartburg                7.19       7.17q  3  7.166
  7 Cole Hocker               SR Luther                  7.29       7.23q  3  7.224
  8 Brennan Dostal            FR Buena Vista             7.26       7.23q  3  7.225
  9 Dylan Kalinay             FR Simpson (Iowa)          7.21       7.25   2 
 10 Easton McDaniel           FR Dubuque                 7.09       7.27   2 
 11 Terris Sallis             SR Wartburg                7.25       7.28   2 
 12 Cole Ebel                 SR Central College         7.21       7.29   3 
 13 Trevor Ruiz               FR Central College         7.50       7.33   3 
 14 Davey Jergens             FR Simpson (Iowa)          7.24       7.38   1 
 15 Brandt Seward             FR Simpson (Iowa)          7.41       7.42   1 
 16 Grady Carson              SR Central College         7.59       7.43   1 
 17 Cooper Nelson             SO Luther                  7.32       7.44   2  7.435
 18 Giscard Philizaire        SO Coe                     7.48       7.44   2  7.437
 19 Doug Bohaty               SR Buena Vista                        7.46   1 
 20 Chris Ball                FR Loras                   7.58       7.49   2 
 21 Elijah Kane               FR Luther                  7.45       7.50   1 
 22 Dylan Fluke               JR Buena Vista             7.50       7.54   3 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   All-Time1: % 14:20.2h  2005        Josh Moen, Wartburg                      
Championship: C 14:27.80  2/28/2014   Eli Horton, Central College              
   Hoover FH: H 14:45.17  2009        Brian Chenoweth, Wartburg College        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chase Moser               SR Wartburg            14:53.26   14:43.82H  10   
     14:43.819 (14:43.819)
  2 Cole Decker               JR Central College     15:03.97   14:54.23    8   
     14:54.229 (14:54.229)
  3 Isaac Steffensmeier       SO Central College     15:12.94   14:58.10    6   
     14:58.100 (14:58.100)
  4 JJ Frawley                SO Wartburg            15:28.84   15:11.64    5   
     15:11.633 (15:11.633)
  5 Steve Loran               SR Loras               15:22.73   15:18.58    4   
     15:18.574 (15:18.574)
  6 Eli Kaczinski             FR Wartburg            15:26.64   15:28.44    3   
     15:28.432 (15:28.432)
  7 Justin Adams              FR Loras               15:42.17   15:35.47    2   
     15:35.467 (15:35.467)
  8 Rob Howe                  SR Loras               15:18.49   15:42.82    1   
     15:42.812 (15:42.812)
  9 Timothy Shepherd          SR Central College     15:32.78   15:48.57  
     15:48.561 (15:48.561)
 10 Clare Brandt              JR Luther                         15:49.38  
     15:49.380 (15:49.380)
 11 Payton Nevills            JR Dubuque             15:46.58   16:02.64  
     16:02.640 (16:02.640)
 12 Alex Lamp                 SR Buena Vista                    16:07.19  
     16:07.185 (16:07.185)
 13 Matt Rosene               SR Luther                         16:17.58  
     16:17.578 (16:17.578)
 14 Travis Houle              SR Luther                         16:22.26  
     16:22.257 (16:22.257)
 15 Andrew Mayes              JR Simpson (Iowa)      16:37.34   16:47.89  
     16:47.886 (16:47.886)
 16 Steven Smith              SO Buena Vista                    17:09.00  
     17:08.999 (17:08.999)
 -- Ethan Pellegrino          SO Simpson (Iowa)      16:16.08        DNF  
     15:58.251 (15:58.251)
 -- Andrew Laird              JR Buena Vista                         SCR  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   All-Time1: %  8.26  2014        Dan Roemerman, Central                      
Championship: C  8.31  2012        Larry Johnson, Wartburg                     
   Hoover FH: H  8.15  2013        TJ Valley, UW Plateville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joel Clarke               SR Luther                  8.50       8.39Q  3 
  2 Dan Roemerman             SO Central College         8.44       8.48Q  1 
  3 Jacoby Firkins            SR Wartburg                8.49       8.51Q  2 
  4 Dylan Kalinay             FR Simpson (Iowa)          8.33       8.41q  3 
  5 Chris Hawkins             FR Coe                     8.38       8.49q  1 
  6 Austin Groth              SO Buena Vista             8.65       8.50q  1 
  7 Eric Larson               JR Central College         8.34       8.55q  2 
  8 Alex Gilmore              SR Wartburg                8.50       8.60q  3 
  9 Doug Bohaty               SR Buena Vista             8.51       8.62   2 
 10 Isaac Frazier             SO Simpson (Iowa)          8.79       8.74   2 
 11 Andrew Cowles             FR Central College         8.77       8.82   3 
 12 Jacob Bunge               FR Luther                  9.18       8.83   2 
 13 Clayton Gray              FR Dubuque                 8.74       8.86   3 
 14 Andrew O'Neill            FR Loras                   8.99       8.90   1  8.895
 15 Jake Brock                JR Loras                              8.90   2  8.898
 16 Gerrand Moody             FR Loras                   8.61       8.92   1 
 17 Justin Sacker             SO Buena Vista             8.87       9.04   1 
 18 Ben Cuvelier              FR Wartburg                8.66       9.21   2 
 19 William Bestul            SO Luther                  9.31       9.29   3 
 20 Tyler Schleicher          FR Dubuque                 9.77       9.49   3 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   All-Time1: % 1:28.37  2003        Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         S Bubb, J Hauser, A Six, B Showlater              
Championship: C 1:28.37  2003        Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         S Bubb, J Hauser, A Six, B Showlater              
   Hoover FH: H 1:29.22  2009        Buena Vista, Buena Vista                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dubuque                                           1:30.58    1:29.19H  2  10   
     1) Ernest Winters FR               2) Joseph Miggins FR              
     3) Hurshel Ross FR                 4) Deshond Robinson FR            
        44.727 (44.727)  1:07.605 (22.879)  1:29.190 (21.585)
  2 Wartburg                                          1:33.68    1:30.22   2   8   
     1) Dallas Koppes SR                2) Chris Nothnick JR              
     3) Ryan Richmond FR                4) Joseph Fedoris SR              
        44.493 (44.493)  1:07.359 (22.867)  1:30.220 (22.861)
  3 Loras                                             1:32.65    1:31.11   2   6   
     1) Zac Gassman SR                  2) Brandon Gradoville SO          
     3) Kyle Ward SR                    4) Stedman Foster JR              
        45.707 (45.707)  1:08.398 (22.691)  1:31.102 (22.704)
  4 Simpson (Iowa)                                    1:33.93    1:31.82   1   5   
     1) Dylan Kalinay FR                2) Davey Jergens FR               
     3) Triston Twedt SO                4) Brice Sheeder SR               
        45.842 (45.842)  1:08.819 (22.977)  1:31.818 (23.000)
  5 Central College                                   1:32.92    1:31.90   2   4   
     1) Mason Zimmerman SR              2) Blake Morgan FR                
     3) Hunter Howe FR                  4) Justin Wimbish FR              
        45.769 (45.769)  1:09.137 (23.368)  1:31.897 (22.760)
  6 Buena Vista                                                  1:32.42   1   3   
     1) Brennan Dostal FR               2) Seth Woodson SR                
     3) Mark Eberly SO                  4) Dylan Fluke JR                 
        45.934 (45.934)  1:09.012 (23.079)  1:32.418 (23.406)
  7 Coe                                               1:36.80    1:33.00   1   2   
     1) Chris Hawkins FR                2) Erik Franklin SO               
     3) Anton Jones SO                  4) Clayton Birkes SO              
        45.725 (45.725)  1:09.384 (23.660)  1:32.999 (23.615)
  8 Luther                                            1:35.39    1:33.31   1   1   
     1) Cole Hocker SR                  2) Peter Krumm JR                 
     3) Joel Clarke SR                  4) Sam Stokes Cerkvenik SR        
        46.418 (46.418)  1:09.995 (23.578)  1:33.309 (23.314)
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
   All-Time1: %  9:54.08  2014        Central, Central                         
                          A O'Brien, S Hammack, D Jackson, E Horton         
Championship: C 10:01.66  2008        Wartburg, Wartburg                       
                          A Hodge, D Peth, J Hommer, K Balster              
   Hoover FH: H 10:04.18  2008        Wartburg College, Wartburg College       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central College                                  10:04.03   10:03.52H  10   
     1) Jamie Vander Veer SR            2) Spencer Hammack JR             
     3) Drew Jackson SR                 4) Eli Horton SR                  
       3:06.034 (3:06.034)          3:56.088 (50.055)          5:50.20 (1:54.12)
        10:03.52 (4:13.32)
  2 Wartburg                                         10:58.63   10:07.18    8   
     1) Liam Hartley JR                 2) Levi Dolphin FR                
     3) Nicholas Green SR               4) Ryan Hermsen JR                
       3:05.060 (3:05.060)          3:56.292 (51.233)          5:50.00 (1:53.71)
       10:07.179 (4:17.18)
  3 Luther                                                      10:32.62    6   
     1) John Donovan JR                 2) Raleigh Sims JR                
     3) Parker Beard SO                 4) Isaac Jensen SO                
       3:11.638 (3:11.638)          4:04.122 (52.484)        6:04.577 (2:00.455)
      10:32.619 (4:28.043)
  4 Loras                                            11:13.66   10:34.52    5   
     1) Matt Marter JR                  2) Kylian Lally FR                
     3) Tim Wittman SO                  4) Timothy Sevcik FR              
       3:14.344 (3:14.344)          4:06.832 (52.488)        6:04.717 (1:57.885)
      10:34.514 (4:29.798)
  5 Coe                                                         10:51.27    4   
     1) Austin Springsteen SO           2) Dray Schreiber FR              
     3) Beau Freeborn SO                4) Nathan Haerr FR                
       3:13.153 (3:13.153)          4:06.014 (52.862)        6:04.494 (1:58.480)
      10:51.264 (4:46.771)
  6 Simpson (Iowa)                                   11:17.99   11:16.14    3   
     1) Miles Kirts JR                  2) Trevor McKee SO                
     3) Cody Alexander SO               4) Blake Willadsen SO             
       3:18.348 (3:18.348)          4:10.712 (52.365)        6:15.087 (2:04.375)
      11:16.136 (5:01.050)
  7 Buena Vista                                      11:18.43   11:41.83    2   
     1) Ben Sampson SO                  2) Paul Woizeschke FR             
     3) Tyler Larson SO                 4) Brady Hannula JR               
       3:25.656 (3:25.656)          4:22.070 (56.415)        6:36.325 (2:14.256)
      11:41.828 (5:05.503)
 -- Dubuque                                          11:20.95         DQ   Interference
     1) Jack Lindsay FR                 2) Jamie Medina SO                
     3) Serigne Sarr SR                 4) Alec Bass FR                   
       3:20.146 (3:20.146)          4:12.349 (52.203)        6:15.013 (2:02.664)
      10:43.945 (4:28.933)
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Heights: 3.49, 3.64, 3.79, 3.94, 4.09, 4.24, 4.39, 4.54
   All-Time1: % 5.20m  2008        Kyle Calvert, Loras                         
Championship: C 4.91m  2007        Kyle Calvert, Loras                         
   Hoover FH: H 5.62m  2008        Jacob Pauli, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Kazmierczak      SO Dubuque                4.40m      4.39m   14-04.75  10   
     4.24 4.39 4.54 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2 Tyler Dobratz             SR Dubuque                4.08m      4.24m   13-11.00   8   
     3.94 4.09 4.24 4.39 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Devan Kennedy             SO Loras                  4.38m      4.24m   13-11.00   6   
     4.09 4.24 4.39 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Erik Queoff               JR Luther                 4.12m      4.09m   13-05.00   5   
     3.94 4.09 4.24 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Eric Larson               JR Central College        4.18m      4.09m   13-05.00   4   
     3.79 3.94 4.09 4.24 
      XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Jacob Miller              JR Luther                 3.78m      3.94m   12-11.00   2   
     3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Mitch Stoltzman           SO Simpson (Iowa)         3.90m      3.94m   12-11.00   2   
     3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Alexander Schlueter       JR Dubuque                4.00m      3.94m   12-11.00   2   
     3.79 3.94 4.09 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Hunter Dunlap             FR Loras                  3.93m      3.94m   12-11.00 
     3.79 3.94 4.09 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Nick Dreska               FR Loras                  3.91m      3.79m   12-05.25 
     3.64 3.79 3.94 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Jacoby Firkins            SR Wartburg               3.80m      3.79m   12-05.25 
     3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Conner Freeman            SR Central College        3.65m      3.79m   12-05.25 
     3.64 3.79 3.94 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Derek Mueller             SR Luther                 3.78m      3.64m   11-11.25 
     3.49 3.64 3.79 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Windom Shields            JR Luther                 3.97m      3.64m   11-11.25 
     3.64 3.79 
        O  XXX 
 15 Jacob Johnson             FR Coe                    3.65m      3.64m   11-11.25 
     3.49 3.64 3.79 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Nils Boyum                FR Luther                 3.78m      3.49m   11-05.25 
     3.49 3.64 
       XO  XXX 
 -- David Rodgers IV          SO Loras                  3.70m         NH            
     3.64 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 9 to Finals
   All-Time1: % 7.69m  2009        Eric Bertelsen, Buena Vista                 
Championship: C 7.69m  2009        Eric Bertelsen, Buena Vista                 
   Hoover FH: H 7.34m  2009        Eric Bertelsen, Buena Vista                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Eric Larson               JR Central College        6.80m      7.20m   23-07.50  10   
      FOUL  7.08m  7.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Chris Hawkins             FR Coe                    7.02m      7.18m   23-06.75   8   
      FOUL  6.75m  6.55m  6.72m  7.18m  FOUL
  3 Erik Franklin             SO Coe                    6.27m      6.86m   22-06.25   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.65m  6.52m  6.82m  6.86m
  4 Brandon Dawson            FR Luther                 6.75m      6.80m   22-03.75   5   
      6.65m  FOUL  6.30m  6.57m  6.56m  6.80m
  5 Kyle Hove                 JR Luther                 6.45m      6.61m   21-08.25   4   
      6.61m  FOUL  6.42m  FOUL  FOUL  6.40m
  6 Keontae Neely             JR Loras                  6.43m      6.55m   21-06.00   3   
      6.26m  6.55m  6.39m  FOUL  6.45m  6.35m
  7 Justin Wimbish            FR Central College        6.62m      6.48m   21-03.25   2   
      FOUL  5.88m  6.48m  5.66m  6.15m  6.19m
  8 Nick Hageman              SR Wartburg               6.27m      6.45m   21-02.00   1   
      6.36m  6.36m  6.45m  FOUL  FOUL  6.15m
  9 Tyler Dobratz             SR Dubuque                6.42m      6.40m   21-00.00 
      6.14m  FOUL  6.40m  6.18m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Colby Rattenborg          FR Dubuque                6.54m      6.35m   20-10.00 
      6.26m  6.35m  6.31m         
 11 Kyle Ward                 SR Loras                             6.35m   20-10.00 
      6.35m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Derek Ross                FR Coe                    6.41m      6.32m   20-09.00 
      FOUL  6.24m  6.32m         
 13 Chad Green                SR Wartburg               6.10m      6.30m   20-08.00 
      6.11m  6.27m  6.30m         
 14 Brandt Seward             FR Simpson (Iowa)         6.19m      6.29m   20-07.75 
      6.15m  6.12m  6.29m          
 15 Michael Mackin            SO Central College        6.53m      6.27m   20-07.00 
      6.08m  6.27m  6.06m           
 16 Ty Troutman               SR Wartburg               6.07m      6.19m   20-03.75 
      5.96m  6.19m  5.74m         
 17 Dedrick Lee               FR Luther                 6.59m      6.13m   20-01.50 
      FOUL  5.94m  6.13m         
 18 Jackson Redmond           FR Simpson (Iowa)         6.15m      5.97m   19-07.00 
      FOUL  5.89m  5.97m         
 19 Josiah Moulds             FR Dubuque                6.38m      5.92m   19-05.25 
      5.92m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Cole Darrow               SR Buena Vista                         DNS            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 9 to Finals
   All-Time1: % 18.58m  2015        Colt Feltes, Wartburg                      
Championship: C 16.90m  2/28/2014   Colt Feltes, Wartburg                      
   Hoover FH: H 18.58m  2015        Colt Feltes, Wartburg College              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Colt Feltes               SR Wartburg              18.58m     18.10mC  59-04.75  10   
      15.45m  16.70m  17.47m  17.17m  7.46m  18.10m
  2 Andy Bellamy              SR Wartburg              16.14m     15.78m   51-09.25   8   
      FOUL  14.54m  15.78m  15.11m  15.34m  15.72m
  3 Gunnar Johnson            SR Central College       14.92m     15.11m   49-07.00   6   
      13.73m  14.50m  15.09m  14.58m  FOUL  15.11m
  4 Alex Deeds                SR Coe                   14.13m     14.48m   47-06.25   5   
      14.48m  14.17m  14.33m  14.27m  14.17m  13.75m
  5 Alex Mckee-Crow           JR Coe                   13.32m     13.61m   44-08.00   4   
      12.58m  13.61m  FOUL  12.67m  12.88m  12.91m
  6 Tyler Dobratz             SR Dubuque               13.65m     13.44m   44-01.25   3   
      12.16m  12.49m  13.37m  12.73m  12.47m  13.44m
  7 Adam Ownby                SR Coe                   13.80m     13.29m   43-07.25   2   
      12.55m  12.75m  13.29m  12.93m  13.21m  FOUL
  8 Chris McKinnon            FR Simpson (Iowa)        13.49m     13.28m   43-07.00   1   
      12.51m  12.75m  13.28m  12.86m  13.05m  12.95m
  9 Trenton Smothers          JR Central College       13.01m     13.20m   43-03.75 
      13.20m  12.35m  FOUL  12.84m  12.93m  12.75m
 10 Daniel Yunek              JR Coe                   13.28m     13.19m   43-03.25 
      12.11m  13.09m  13.19m         
 11 Jacob Hayes               FR Coe                   13.24m     12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.90m  12.57m  FOUL         
 12 Koltin Pfaffle            FR Simpson (Iowa)        13.03m     12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.68m  12.46m  12.65m         
 13 Zach Soer                 SO Loras                 11.20m     12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.42m  11.75m  12.64m         
 14 Jon Power                 SO Central College       13.00m     12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.06m  12.33m  12.57m           
 15 Dakota Moore              FR Wartburg              13.25m     12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.57m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Dylan Draeger             FR Dubuque               12.71m     12.48m   40-11.50 
      12.48m  11.80m  12.20m         
 17 Alex Link                 FR Dubuque               12.90m     12.22m   40-01.25 
      12.15m  12.22m  FOUL         
 18 Nick Arnold               JR Luther                11.96m     11.79m   38-08.25 
      FOUL  11.54m  11.79m           
 19 Ethan Thonn               FR Luther                11.66m     11.60m   38-00.75 
      11.60m  10.92m  FOUL         
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Championship: C  7.23  2/24/2012   Breighen Powell, Central                    
   Hoover FH: H  7.11  1/31/2014   Eric Larson, Central College                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Devan Kennedy             SO Loras                     7.32   2    772
  2 Conner Freeman            SR Central College           7.37   2    755
  3 Jaemin Powell             JR Central College           7.43   2    736
  4 Henry Jungbauer           SR Luther                    7.45   1    729
  5 Isaac Frazier             SO Simpson (Iowa)            7.47   1    723
  6 Reese Iversen             FR Central College           7.48   1    719
  7 Tyler Dobratz             SR Dubuque                   7.53   1    703
  8 Jacoby Firkins            SR Wartburg                  7.59   2    684 7.589
  9 Caleb Freund              SR Luther                    7.59   1    684 7.590
 10 Nicholas Dugger           JR Wartburg                  7.65   1    665
 11 Kyle Wessling             SO Buena Vista               7.67   2    659
 12 Nick Sigrist              FR Luther                    7.69   2    653
 13 Stephen Baca              FR Dubuque                   8.05   2    545
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 2.06m  2/27/2009   Chris Buresh, Loras                         
   Hoover FH: H 2.06m  2/27/2009   Chris Buresh, Loras College                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Isaac Frazier             SO Simpson (Iowa)           1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
        O  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Conner Freeman            SR Central College          1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jacoby Firkins            SR Wartburg                 1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
        O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Reese Iversen             FR Central College          1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
       XO   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Nicholas Dugger           JR Wartburg                 1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O    O    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Jaemin Powell             JR Central College          1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.77 1.80 1.83 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Tyler Dobratz             SR Dubuque                  1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        O  PPP   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Caleb Freund              SR Luther                   1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Kyle Wessling             SO Buena Vista              1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Henry Jungbauer           SR Luther                   1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Stephen Baca              FR Dubuque                  1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Devan Kennedy             SO Loras                    1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
       XO  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Nick Sigrist              FR Luther                   1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 7.24m  2/25/2011   Ethan Miller, Central College               
   Hoover FH: H 6.85m  1/31/2014   Eric Larson, Central College                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jaemin Powell             JR Central College          6.43m   21-01.25    682
      6.16m  6.38m  6.43m            
  2 Conner Freeman            SR Central College          6.40m   21-00.00    675
      6.40m  6.14m  FOUL            
  3 Tyler Dobratz             SR Dubuque                  6.34m   20-09.75    661
      6.26m  6.25m  6.34m            
  3 Reese Iversen             FR Central College          6.34m   20-09.75    661
      6.34m  5.65m  6.02m            
  5 Caleb Freund              SR Luther                   6.30m   20-08.00    652
      6.25m  6.30m  6.25m            
  6 Henry Jungbauer           SR Luther                   6.27m   20-07.00    646
      6.21m  6.27m  6.02m            
  7 Isaac Frazier             SO Simpson (Iowa)           6.25m   20-06.25    641
      5.86m  6.25m  6.18m            
  8 Devan Kennedy             SO Loras                    6.14m   20-01.75    617
      5.90m  6.14m  6.12m            
  9 Jacoby Firkins            SR Wartburg                 5.98m   19-07.50    582
      5.98m  5.91m  5.93m            
 10 Nicholas Dugger           JR Wartburg                 5.81m   19-00.75    546
      5.65m  5.81m  FOUL            
 10 Kyle Wessling             SO Buena Vista              5.81m   19-00.75    546
      5.74m  FOUL  5.81m            
 12 Nick Sigrist              FR Luther                   5.64m   18-06.00    510
      5.64m  5.63m  5.38m            
 13 Stephen Baca              FR Dubuque                  4.80m   15-09.00    345
      FOUL  FOUL  4.80m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 13.34m  2/23/2013   Tyler Dobratz, Dubuque                     
   Hoover FH: H 14.29m  2/4/2011    Devin Dirth, St. Thomas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler Dobratz             SR Dubuque                 12.28m   40-03.50    623
      FOUL  11.29m  12.28m            
  2 Jacoby Firkins            SR Wartburg                12.27m   40-03.25    623
      FOUL  12.17m  12.27m            
  3 Isaac Frazier             SO Simpson (Iowa)          11.41m   37-05.25    571
      9.22m  11.01m  11.41m            
  4 Jaemin Powell             JR Central College         11.05m   36-03.00    549
      FOUL  11.05m  FOUL            
  5 Kyle Wessling             SO Buena Vista             10.57m   34-08.25    520
      10.33m  9.77m  10.57m            
  6 Devan Kennedy             SO Loras                   10.48m   34-04.75    515
      FOUL  9.63m  10.48m            
  7 Conner Freeman            SR Central College         10.29m   33-09.25    503
      FOUL  9.83m  10.29m            
  8 Henry Jungbauer           SR Luther                   9.78m   32-01.00    472
      9.48m  9.78m  9.70m            
  9 Reese Iversen             FR Central College          9.55m   31-04.00    459
      9.12m  9.55m  9.02m            
 10 Caleb Freund              SR Luther                   9.05m   29-08.25    429
      FOUL  8.88m  9.05m            
 11 Nicholas Dugger           JR Wartburg                 8.24m   27-00.50    381
      8.24m  FOUL  8.15m            
 12 Nick Sigrist              FR Luther                   8.13m   26-08.25    374
      7.63m  8.13m  7.96m            
 13 Stephen Baca              FR Dubuque                  7.72m   25-04.00    350
      FOUL  FOUL  7.72m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
   All-Time1: %  5375  2015        Eric Larson, Central                        
Championship: C  4691  2/25/2012   Eric Larson, Central                        
   Hoover FH: H  5271  2/1/5014    Eric Larson, Central College                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Isaac Frazier             SO Simpson (Iowa)          4136       2720  
  2 Conner Freeman            SR Central College         3308       2691  
  3 Jacoby Firkins            SR Wartburg                           2620  
  4 Tyler Dobratz             SR Dubuque                 4298       2614  
  5 Jaemin Powell             JR Central College                    2594  
  6 Reese Iversen             FR Central College         3675       2544  
  7 Devan Kennedy             SO Loras                              2408  
  8 Henry Jungbauer           SR Luther                             2375  
  9 Caleb Freund              SR Luther                             2367  
 10 Kyle Wessling             SO Buena Vista             4107       2302  
 11 Nicholas Dugger           JR Wartburg                4092       2271  
 12 Nick Sigrist              FR Luther                             2017  
 13 Stephen Baca              FR Dubuque                            1744  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wartburg                    62        2) Luther                     48.50
    3) Central College             47        3) Loras                      47   
    5) Dubuque                     38        6) Coe                        13   
    7) Simpson (Iowa)               9.50     8) Buena Vista                 8   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wartburg                    53        2) Central College            50   
    3) Dubuque                     33        4) Coe                        31   
    5) Loras                       27        6) Luther                     23   
    7) Simpson (Iowa)              11        8) Buena Vista                 5