Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

Licensed to University of Northern Iowa
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2015 06:04 PM
                           UNI Dome Open - 2/21/2014                           
                                   2/21/2014                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Irmen, Madisen               UNI                       8.02q  1 
  2 Patton, Kate                 Central                   8.06q  2 
  3 Whitaker, Daianera           UNI                       8.10q  2 
  4 Downs, Ashlee                Central                   8.15q  2 
  5 Martin, Lauren               Simpson                   8.20q  2 
  6 Lovan, Audrey                Simpson                   8.46q  1 
  7 Burgus, Elizabeth            Simpson                   8.78q  1 
  8 Brown, Hannah                Isurc                     8.98q  1 
 -- Gonzalez, Valeria            Simpson                    DNS   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitaker, Daianera           UNI                       8.14  
  2 Martin, Lauren               Simpson                   8.25  
  3 Lovan, Audrey                Simpson                   8.45  
  4 Burgus, Elizabeth            Simpson                   8.74  
 -- Downs, Ashlee                Central                    DNS  
 -- Irmen, Madisen               UNI                        DNS  
 -- Brown, Hannah                Isurc                      DNS  
 -- Patton, Kate                 Central                    DNS  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Irmen, Madisen               UNI                      26.12   3 
  2 Whitaker, Daianera           UNI                      26.79   2 
  3 Zimmerman, Meredith          Central                  27.12   2 
  4 Martin, Lauren               Simpson                  27.90   2 
  5 Fleshner, Bayley             Simpson                  28.43   2 
  6 Burgus, Elizabeth            Simpson                  29.26   1 
  7 Lovan, Audrey                Simpson                  29.47   3 
  8 Mason, Hannah                Simpson                  30.55   1 
  9 Bahl, Nicole                 Simpson                  30.72   1 
 10 Jensen, Rebecca              Simpson                  31.59   1 
 -- Saladino, Abby               Central                    DNS   2 
 -- Davis, Abigail               Central                    DNS   3 
 -- Gonzalez, Valeria            Simpson                    DNS   1 
 -- Brown, Hannah                Isurc                      DNS   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beeler, Maddie               UNI                      58.66  
  2 Salzbrenner, Holly           UNI                      59.25  
  3 Irmen, Madisen               UNI                    1:00.59  
  4 Beckman, Taylor              Central                1:01.66  
  5 Engleman, Regan              Central                1:02.04  
  6 Corcoran, Keeghan            Simpson                1:08.41  
  7 Roethler, Danni              Simpson                1:10.17  
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connelly, Theresa            UNI                    1:36.93  
  2 Norem, Ashley                UNI                    1:37.65  
  3 Kibbee, Camie                Central                1:39.73  
  4 Galbraith, Sarah             Simpson                1:47.49  
  5 Gronke, Jessica              Simpson                1:48.62  
 -- Jones, Alisha                UNI                        DNS  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kite, Lindsey                UNI                    2:18.27   2 
  2 Phipps, Elin                 Central                2:21.22   2 
  3 Wiedmaier, Kasey             Central                2:24.62   2 
  4 Neuendorf, Courtney          Simpson                2:27.37   2 
  5 Zoutte, Jennifer             Central                2:30.68   2 
  6 Kersten, Sarah               Central                2:35.08   1 
  7 Roquet, Lesley               Simpson                2:35.90   1 
  8 Doocy, Lauren                Simpson                2:36.56   1 
  9 Beckman, Lauran              Simpson                2:47.35   1 
 10 Roquet, Kelsey               Simpson                2:52.05   1 
 11 Moline, Morgan               Simpson                2:53.92   1 
 -- Mueller, Sarah               Central                    DNS   2 
 -- Lamb, Jessica                Simpson                    DNS   2 
 -- Stephens, Linnea             Isurc                      DNS   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kirchoff, Kelsey             UNI                    5:12.42  
  2 Matthews, Callie             UNI                    5:16.74  
  3 Arthofer, Andie              Central                5:36.06  
  4 Leedy, Kelsey                UNI                    5:38.30  
  5 Foldes, Kenzie               Central                5:38.99  
 -- Bramble, Molly               Central                    DNS  
 -- Stephens, Linnea             Isurc                      DNS  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McDermott, Casey             Unattached             9:59.08  
  2 Birru, Obsie                 Unattached            10:05.91  
  3 Reynolds, Maddie             UNI                   10:25.45  
  4 Jackson, Tara                UNI                   10:39.89  
  5 Stevens, Haley               UNI                   10:50.61  
  6 McKinney, Holly              Central               11:25.93  
 -- Stephens, Linnea             Isurc                      DNS  
 -- Martin, Hannah               UNI                        DNS  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peth, Rachel                 UNI                       8.83q  1 
  2 Fleshner, Bayley             Simpson                   9.23q  2 
  3 Zimmerman, Meredith          Central                   9.25q  1 
  4 Rath, Chaley                 UNI                       9.30q  2 
  5 Saladino, Abby               Central                   9.59q  2 
  6 Smith, Maddie                Central                  10.26q  2 
  7 Larson, Merissa              Central                  10.42q  1 
  8 Galbraith, Sarah             Simpson                  10.44q  1 
  9 Jensen, Rebecca              Simpson                  10.46   1 
 10 Mason, Hannah                Simpson                  10.62   2 
 11 Bahl, Nicole                 Simpson                  10.77   2 
 -- MacNeill, Christine          UNI                        DNF   1 
 -- Frederick, Lauren            UNI                        DNS   1 
 -- Knodle, Paige                UNI                        DNS   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Peth, Rachel                 UNI                       8.70  
  2 Fleshner, Bayley             Simpson                   9.16  
  3 Rath, Chaley                 UNI                       9.23  
  4 Zimmerman, Meredith          Central                   9.27  
  5 Saladino, Abby               Central                   9.79  
  6 Smith, Maddie                Central                  10.02  
  7 Larson, Merissa              Central                  10.26  
  8 Galbraith, Sarah             Simpson                  10.49  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Central College (Iowa)  'A'                         4:05.28  
  2 Central College (Iowa)  'B'                         4:26.29  
 -- University of Northern Iowa  'A'                        DNS  
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sharp, Kassidy               UNI                      1.65m   10   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Rath, Chaley                 UNI                      1.60m    7   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Endelman, Emily              UNI                      1.60m    7   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Peth, Rachel                 UNI                      1.55m    5   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Galbraith, Sarah             Simpson                  1.45m    4   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Frederick, Lauren            UNI                         NH  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Torresani, Libby             UNI                      3.81m  
     2.01 2.16 2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO 
  2 Corkum, Taylor               UNI                      3.51m  
     2.01 2.16 2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Roche, Jennifer              UNI                      3.36m  
     2.01 2.16 2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Doherty, Mary                Simpson                  2.61m  
     2.01 2.16 2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Lovan, Audrey                Simpson                  2.16m  
     2.01 2.16 2.31 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rice, Tatiana                UNI                      5.58m  
      FOUL  5.52m  5.58m  5.26m  5.57m  FOUL
  2 Peth, Rachel                 UNI                      5.30m  
      5.16m  5.30m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Sayles, Lauren               UNI                      5.27m  
      5.27m  5.07m  4.91m  4.94m  5.06m  4.98m
  4 Taylor, Leslie               UNI                      5.22m  
      5.06m  FOUL  5.21m  5.22m  5.14m  5.05m
  5 Rath, Chaley                 UNI                      5.21m  
      4.95m  5.03m  5.16m  FOUL  5.10m  5.21m
  6 Sanborn, Nicole              Mount Mercy              5.09m  
      FOUL  5.09m  4.96m  4.82m  5.06m  FOUL
  7 Frederick, Lauren            UNI                      5.01m  
      4.87m  FOUL  FOUL  5.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Fleshner, Bayley             Simpson                  4.95m  
      FOUL  4.75m  4.95m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Galbraith, Sarah             Simpson                  4.59m  
      4.59m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Wildy, Elisa                 Simpson                  4.59m  
      4.59m  4.44m  4.34m  4.18m  4.40m  4.23m
 11 Brown, Hannah                Isurc                    4.50m  
      4.50m  4.30m  4.28m           
 12 Smith, Maddie                Central                  4.33m  
      4.33m  FOUL  4.25m            
 13 Larson, Merissa              Central                  4.24m  
      4.24m  4.12m  4.23m            
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rice, Tatiana                UNI                     11.26m  
      10.52m  10.73m  10.89m  FOUL  FOUL  11.26m
  2 Taylor, Leslie               UNI                     10.39m  
      9.78m  10.21m  10.39m  10.15m  FOUL  PASS
  3 Sayles, Lauren               UNI                     10.19m  
      9.79m  10.15m  9.43m  10.15m  9.56m  10.19m
  4 Wildy, Elisa                 Simpson                  9.98m  
      9.38m  9.46m  9.98m  9.87m  9.80m  9.84m
 -- Rhone, Raveen                William Penn               DNS  
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindstrom, Jamie             UNI                     14.65m  
      14.19m  14.65m  14.64m  PASS  PASS  14.47m
  2 Schmidt, Chloe               UNI                     12.89m  
      12.86m  12.89m  PASS  PASS  12.60m  12.30m
  3 Foster, Meaghan              William Penn            12.00m  
      11.99m  11.41m  11.85m  11.54m  11.74m  12.00m
  4 Pate, Sarah                  UNI                     11.79m  
      PASS  11.03m  11.59m  11.37m  11.78m  11.79m
  5 McCarthy, April              Central                 10.96m  
      PASS  9.66m  10.04m  10.96m  9.70m  10.50m
  6 Tharp, Trista                Central                 10.95m  
      PASS  10.18m  PASS  10.01m  10.52m  10.95m
  7 Galbraith, Sarah             Simpson                  9.50m  
      9.23m  8.82m  9.33m  PASS  9.19m  9.50m
  8 Napolitano, Brooke           Central                  7.47m  
      7.10m  7.16m  6.40m  6.40m  7.47m  6.23m
 
Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindstrom, Jamie             UNI                     19.70m  
      19.23m  FOUL  19.15m  19.53m  FOUL  19.70m
  2 Pate, Sarah                  UNI                     17.29m  
      FOUL  17.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Schmidt, Chloe               UNI                     16.32m  
      15.10m  15.63m  16.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Stuht, Lorell                Central                 15.76m  
      FOUL  FOUL  14.29m  14.82m  15.74m  15.76m
  5 Hanson, Kayla                Mount Mercy             15.75m  
      15.08m  15.75m  15.45m  15.58m  14.87m  15.18m
  6 Foster, Meaghan              William Penn            13.56m  
      13.56m  FOUL  12.63m  FOUL  12.49m  12.63m
  7 McCarthy, April              Central                 13.19m  
      13.19m  FOUL  12.43m  FOUL  12.23m  12.89m
  8 Latshaw, Tiffany             Central                 11.53m  
      11.53m  11.47m  11.52m  FOUL  10.34m  10.67m
  9 Tharp, Trista                Central                 10.81m  
      10.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.78m  10.81m
 10 Napolitano, Brooke           Central                  9.16m  
      9.16m  7.05m  8.79m            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bertelsen, Eric              Unattached                6.93q  3 
  2 Ingram, Jared                ISU                       6.99q  3 
  3 Black, Raheem                UNI                       7.07q  1 
  4 Marzette, Romel              William Penn              7.12q  2 
  5 Brown, Cam                   UNI                       7.13q  1 
  6 Gray, Rashadeem              Unattached                7.18q  2 
  7 Kalinay, Dylan               Simpson                   7.21q  3 
  8 Jergens, Davey               Simpson                   7.24q  2 
  9 Chambers, Chaz               UNI                       7.33   3 
 10 Seward, Brandt               Simpson                   7.41   1 
 11 Frazier, Isaac               Simpson                   7.47   2 
 12 Ruiz, Trevor                 Central                   7.50   3 
 13 Grove, Jared                 Simpson                   7.60   2 
 14 Carson, Grady                Central                   7.60   3 
 15 Methlie, Gunnar              Central                   7.65   2 
 16 Humpal, Jake                 UNI                       7.71   1 
 17 Scheibal, Greg               Isurc                     7.92   1 
 18 HumGerard, Nick              Isurc                     8.08   1 
 -- Ryen, Trever                 Unattached                 DNS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Black, Raheem                UNI                       6.96  
  2 Bertelsen, Eric              Unattached                6.96  
  3 Ingram, Jared                ISU                       7.00  
  4 Marzette, Romel              William Penn              7.03  
  5 Brown, Cam                   UNI                       7.13  
  6 Gray, Rashadeem              Unattached                7.14  
  7 Kalinay, Dylan               Simpson                   7.22  
  8 Jergens, Davey               Simpson                   7.24  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ingram, Jared                ISU                      22.34   5 
  2 Black, Raheem                UNI                      22.38   5 
  3 McCalla, Brett               UNI                      22.56   3 
  4 Hill, Marshall               UNI                      22.61   3 
  5 Schneider, Logan             ISU                      22.92   3 
  6 Guske, Jordan                UNI                      23.29   4 
  7 Kalinay, Dylan               Simpson                  23.32   4 
  8 Morgan, Blake                Central                  23.37   5 
  9 Zimmerman, Mason             Central                  23.41   5 
 10 Howe, Hunter                 Central                  23.52   2 
 11 Chambers, Chaz               UNI                      23.53   2 
 12 Cowles, Andrew               Central                  23.72   4 
 13 Ruiz, Trevor                 Central                  23.83   1 
 14 Reed, Tris                   Simpson                  23.85   1 
 15 Jergens, Davey               Simpson                  23.89   3 
 16 Ebel, Cole                   Central                  24.02   2 
 17 Twedt, Triston               Simpson                  24.03   4 
 18 Grove, Jared                 Simpson                  24.07   3 
 19 Carson, Grady                Central                  24.24   1 
 20 Seward, Brandt               Simpson                  24.30   5 
 21 McKee, Trevor                Simpson                  24.54   2 
 22 Weers, Logan                 Central                  24.95   2 
 23 Methlie, Gunnar              Central                  24.97   1 
 24 Jackson, Heath               Central                  25.52   1 
 25 HumDonovan, Mike             Isurc                    26.10   1 
 -- Ryen, Trever                 Unattached                 DNS   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grubb, Tanner                UNI                      52.68   2 
  2 Twedt, Triston               Simpson                  53.05   1 
  3 McKee, Trevor                Simpson                  53.21   2 
  4 Reed, Tris                   Simpson                  53.59   1 
  5 Carstens, Kane               Central                  53.60   1 
  6 Carstens, McKay              Central                  53.71   1 
  7 Bleadorn, Alex               Central                  54.19   2 
  8 Torntore, Matt               Isurc                    55.00   2 
 -- Motley, Deonta               Isurc                      DNS   1 
 -- Sheeder, Brice               Simpson                    DNS   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Black, Colynn                UNI                    1:22.91  
  2 Pingel, Wade                 UNI                    1:23.48  
  3 Pingel, Jordan               UNI                    1:23.71  
  4 Roberts, Austin              Central                1:25.64  
 -- Harper, Eli                  Central                    DNS  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lumpa, Dallas                UNI                    1:56.42   3 
  2 Wetherell, Bailey            UNI                    1:56.91   3 
  3 Jackson, Drew                Central                1:57.32   3 
  4 Guzman, Nick                 Central                1:57.93   3 
  5 Ortega, Aj                   Isurc                  2:01.17   2 
  6 Donner, Taylor               Central                2:01.20   2 
  7 Ahlrichs, Ben                UNI                    2:01.79   3 
  8 Motley, Deonta               Isurc                  2:03.17   1 
  9 Alexander, Cody              Simpson                2:03.24   2 
 10 Simon, Cole                  Central                2:04.39   2 
 11 Nolte, Nick                  Simpson                2:04.70   1 
 12 Kirts, Miles                 Simpson                2:04.94   2 
 13 Young, Brandon               Central                2:06.55   3 
 14 Hovey, Kyle                  Simpson                2:07.01   2 
 15 Carraci, Jeremy              Central                2:08.42   1 
 16 Burris, Jeff                 Unattached             2:10.27   1 
 17 Hildebrandt, Salem           Simpson                2:12.59   2 
 18 Kibby, Nick                  Simpson                2:13.90   1 
 19 Bishop, Eric                 Isurc                  2:22.03   1 
 -- Jahn, David                  Isurc                      DNS   1 
 -- Sheeder, Brice               Simpson                    DNS   2 
 -- Vander Veer, Jamie           Central                    DNS   3 
 -- Burmahl, Drew                Unattached                 DNS   3 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burmahl, Drew                Unattached             4:21.50  
  2 Decker, Cole                 Central                4:22.31  
  3 Yaeger, Nick                 Simpson                4:23.26  
  4 Fairley, Mark                Central                4:25.17  
  5 Folken, Cole                 Central                4:26.97  
  6 Graham, Willliam             Isurc                  4:29.21  
  7 Gall, Scott                  Unattached             4:30.83  
  8 Arndt, Andy                  Unattached             4:31.06  
  9 Day, Evan                    Isurc                  4:32.58  
 10 Timmerman, Dillon            Unattached             4:33.21  
 11 DiVerde, Kevin               Isurc                  4:33.36  
 12 Ortega, Aj                   Isurc                  4:35.26  
 13 Rathje, Tanner               Central                4:36.03  
 14 Willadsen, Blake             Simpson                4:36.50  
 15 Sohl, Adam                   Isurc                  4:36.79  
 16 Mckenzie, Ian                Simpson                4:42.86  
 17 Subra, Thad                  Isurc                  4:49.46  
 18 Specht, Jon                  Central                4:53.97  
 19 Oberman, Henry               Simpson                4:58.32  
 20 Bishop, Eric                 Isurc                  5:10.38  
 21 Schelling, Kyle              Central                5:16.85  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nate, Petesch                Unattached             8:26.54  
  2 Steffensmeier, Isaac         Central                8:37.13  
  3 Fick, Ben                    UNI                    8:41.56  
  4 Kirchoff, Shane              UNI                    8:43.47  
  5 Nielsen, Terry               UNI                    8:47.50  
  6 Pritts, Mitchell             UNI                    8:56.71  
  7 Shepherd, Timothy            Central                8:58.01  
  8 Day, Jacob                   UNI                    9:17.51  
  9 Subra, Thad                  Isurc                  9:39.35  
 10 Weaver, Karl                 Central               10:19.88  
 -- Horton, Eli                  Central                    DNS  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matthews, Jayvon             UNI                       8.32q  1 
  2 Fountain, Daurice            UNI                       8.32q  1 
  3 Kalinay, Dylan               Simpson                   8.33q  3 
  4 Roemerman, Dan               Central                   8.44q  2 
  5 Schneider, Logan             ISU                       8.47q  2 
  6 Lynn, Adam                   UNI                       8.51q  3 
  7 Cowles, Andrew               Central                   8.77q  1 
  8 Charles, Markenson           William Penn              8.79q  3 
  9 Rachford, Charlie            William Penn              8.82   2 
 10 Frazier, Isaac               Simpson                   8.93   1 
 11 Jacobus, Derek               UNI                       9.02   2 
 12 Weers, Logan                 Central                   9.06   3 
 13 Abrahamson, JC               UNI                       9.52   2 
 -- Addison, Steven              UNI                        DNS   2 
 -- Rus, Jon                     UNI                        DNS   3 
 -- Barth, Sebastian             UNI                        DNS   3 
 -- Pollpeter, Hunter            Central                    DNS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fountain, Daurice            UNI                       8.20  
  2 Matthews, Jayvon             UNI                       8.22  
  3 Schneider, Logan             ISU                       8.33  
  4 Kalinay, Dylan               Simpson                   8.40  
  5 Lynn, Adam                   UNI                       8.49  
  6 Charles, Markenson           William Penn              8.69  
  7 Cowles, Andrew               Central                   8.77  
 -- Roemerman, Dan               Central                    DNS  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Central College (Iowa)  'A'                         3:31.67  
  2 Central College (Iowa)  'B'                         3:36.29  
  3 Central College (Iowa)  'C'                         3:48.73  
 -- Iowa State Run Club  'A'                                DNS  
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poore, Braydee               UNI                      2.00m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Koch, Shawn                  UNI                      1.95m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Frazier, Isaac               Simpson                  1.95m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Matthews, Jayvon             UNI                      1.85m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Redmond, Jackson             Simpson                  1.85m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jacobus, Derek               UNI                      1.70m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Roberts, Mark                Unattached               1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Abrahamson, JC               UNI                         NH  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coover, Jeff                 Unattached               5.68m  
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.50 5.60 5.68 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO 
  2 Bredahl, Joseph              Unattached               4.85m  
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Szamlewski, Corey            UNI                      4.70m  
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Fenner, Charles              UNI                      4.55m  
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Matthews, Jayvon             UNI                      3.95m  
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jacobus, Derek               UNI                     J3.95m  
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Stoltzman, Mitch             Simpson                  3.80m  
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Abrahamson, JC               UNI                      3.50m  
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Wilson, Mike                 Unattached                 DNS  
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bertelsen, Eric              Unattached               7.39m  
      6.58m  7.35m  FOUL  7.36m  FOUL  7.39m
  2 Riesselman, Weston           UNI                      7.12m  
      6.83m  7.12m  7.04m  6.99m  6.78m  6.86m
  3 McCastle, Cornelius          William Penn             6.69m  
      6.00m  6.38m  6.39m  6.69m  6.35m  6.47m
  4 Thomas, Jaylin               William Penn             6.59m  
      FOUL  6.57m  6.47m  FOUL  6.59m  6.55m
  5 Mackin, Michael              Central                  6.53m  
      6.16m  6.23m  5.86m  6.53m  6.31m  6.40m
  6 Marzette, Romel              William Penn             6.33m  
      6.33m  6.26m  6.06m  6.23m  6.28m  FOUL
  7 Seward, Brandt               Simpson                  6.16m  
      5.94m  6.11m  6.08m  6.16m  6.13m  FOUL
  8 Redmond, Jackson             Simpson                  6.15m  
      5.89m  5.90m  6.15m  5.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Love-Scott, Van              William Penn             6.05m  
      FOUL  6.05m  5.83m  5.68m  PASS  PASS
 10 Frazier, Isaac               Simpson                  6.01m  
      6.01m  FOUL  6.00m           
 11 Scheibal, Greg               Isurc                    5.66m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.66m            
 12 Torntore, Matt               Isurc                    5.62m  
      5.62m  5.03m  5.43m           
 -- Simmons, RJ                  UNI                        DNS  
 -- Addison, Steven              UNI                        DNS  
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koch, Shawn                  UNI                     14.60m  
      FOUL  14.60m  14.44m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Simmons, RJ                  UNI                     14.06m  
      13.63m  13.72m  13.15m  13.85m  14.06m  13.43m
  3 Parrott, Keegan              Unattached              13.45m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.38m  FOUL  13.33m  13.45m
  4 Riesselman, Weston           UNI                     13.31m  
      13.31m  13.21m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Redmond, Jackson             Simpson                 12.96m  
      12.96m  12.93m  12.48m  FOUL  FOUL  12.70m
  6 Scheibal, Greg               Isurc                   11.71m  
      FOUL  11.54m  FOUL  11.71m  FOUL  11.46m
 -- Marzette, Romel              William Penn              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
 -- Love-Scott, Van              William Penn               DNS  
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baker, Justin                UNI                     18.02m  
      16.64m  FOUL  16.96m  17.21m  17.70m  18.02m
  2 Walski, Brad                 UNI                     16.52m  
      FOUL  15.72m  FOUL  FOUL  16.10m  16.52m
  3 Williams, Jordan             Unattached              15.63m  
      FOUL  15.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Holtz, Issac                 Unattached              15.19m  
      14.09m  14.24m  FOUL  14.90m  15.19m  15.17m
  5 Johnson, Gunnar              Central                 14.46m  
      13.74m  13.83m  14.40m  13.80m  14.46m  14.15m
  6 Humpal, Jake                 UNI                     14.03m  
      12.98m  FOUL  FOUL  13.60m  14.03m  FOUL
  7 Gist, Kalob                  William Penn            13.95m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.22m  13.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 McKinnon, Chris              Simpson                 13.49m  
      12.46m  13.49m  13.46m  FOUL  13.10m  13.10m
  9 Smothers, Trenton            Central                 13.01m  
      12.41m  12.96m  13.01m  FOUL  12.36m  FOUL
 10 Power, Jon                   Central                 13.00m  
      12.39m  12.30m  12.98m  13.00m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Pfaffle, Koltin              Simpson                 12.73m  
      12.73m  12.50m  12.61m  12.55m  12.17m  12.07m
 12 Frazier, Isaac               Simpson                  9.08m  
      FOUL  8.45m  9.08m           
 -- Seddon, Derek                William Penn              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Dailey, Kody                 Central                    DNS  
 
Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baker, Justin                UNI                     20.13m  
      FOUL  17.75m  19.22m  19.49m  20.13m  FOUL
  2 Williams, Jordan             Unattached              19.13m  
      17.80m  18.97m  19.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Walski, Brad                 UNI                     17.25m  
      16.80m  FOUL  17.19m  FOUL  17.25m  FOUL
  4 Seddon, Derek                William Penn            16.72m  
      16.14m  16.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.84m
  5 Colfack, Evan                UNI                     16.30m  
      15.68m  16.16m  16.18m  16.22m  16.01m  16.30m
  6 Davis, Chris                 Central                 15.05m  
      14.59m  14.80m  15.05m  FOUL  FOUL  14.80m
  7 Holtz, Issac                 Unattached              14.05m  
      FOUL  11.58m  FOUL  13.25m  14.05m  FOUL
  8 Sanders, Jordan              Central                 12.50m  
      11.69m  12.23m  11.55m  11.74m  12.50m  11.29m
  9 Power, Jon                   Central                 12.40m  
      12.04m  12.18m  11.99m  12.26m  12.40m  11.49m
 10 Webb, Jake                   Central                 11.77m  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Northern Iow  29        2) Simpson College             4