Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

Licensed to AccuRace Timing Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2014 08:31 PM
                             Central College Open                              
                        Ron and Joyce Schipper Stadium                         
                            Pella, IA  - 4/16/2014                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abigail Davis             SO Central Coll             12.21q  3.4  3 
  2 Lauren Martin             JR Simpson (Iow             12.64q  3.4  3 
  3 Monica Ruiz               SO Central Coll             12.72q  3.4  1 
  4 Priscillar John           FR North Iowa A             12.76q  3.4  3 
  5 Christine Ajinjeru        SR Grinnell                 12.89q  3.4  1 
  6 Sarah Galbraith           SO Simpson (Iow             13.06q  3.4  1 
  7 Allie McBroom             JR Central Coll             13.09q  3.0  2 
  8 Shante Hawkins            FR North Iowa A             13.10q  3.4  3 
  9 Alexis Hanson             FR Loras                    13.11   3.4  1 
 10 Brittnee Powers           SO Loras                    13.14   3.0  2 
 11 Melanie Nielsen           SO Central Coll             13.17   3.4  3 
 12 Cassie Hocker             FR Coe                      13.20   3.4  1 
 13 Dieuwertje Boelen         FR North Iowa A             13.35   3.4  3 
 14 Martina Smith             SO North Iowa A             13.54   3.0  2 
 15 Jessica Kingston          FR North Iowa A             13.83   3.4  3 
 16 Mercedez Kennedy          JR Loras                    13.87   3.0  2 
 17 Miranda Robert            JR Grinnell                 14.12   3.4  1 
 18 Kylie Bradley             FR Central Coll             14.19   3.0  2 
 19 Emily Ruhser              JR Loras                    14.98   3.0  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Abigail Davis             SO Central Coll             12.14   5.7 
  2 Lauren Martin             JR Simpson (Iow             12.45   5.7 
  3 Monica Ruiz               SO Central Coll             12.49   5.7 
  4 Christine Ajinjeru        SR Grinnell                 12.69   5.7 
  5 Sarah Galbraith           SO Simpson (Iow             12.78   5.7 
  6 Priscillar John           FR North Iowa A             12.89   5.7 
  7 Allie McBroom             JR Central Coll             13.01   5.7 
  8 Shante Hawkins            FR North Iowa A             13.07   5.7 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Abigail Davis             SO Central Coll             25.50   3.6  4 
  2 Monica Ruiz               SO Central Coll             26.44   3.6  4 
  3 Christine Ajinjeru        SR Grinnell                 26.53   3.6  4 
  4 Priscillar John           FR North Iowa A             26.58   3.1  3 
  5 Melanie Nielsen           SO Central Coll             26.71   3.1  3 
  6 Allie McBroom             JR Central Coll             26.76   3.1  3 
  7 Laura Wondra              SR Loras                    26.77   3.1  3 
  8 Alexis Hanson             FR Loras                    26.99   3.6  4 
  9 Brittnee Powers           SO Loras                    27.08   3.6  4 
 10 Meredith Zimmerman        SO Central Coll             27.27   3.1  3 
 11 Morgan Koenigs            FR Central Coll             27.35   3.2  2 
 12 Emma Drees                FR Central Coll             27.38   3.1  3 
 13 Lauren Martin             JR Simpson (Iow             27.41   3.6  4 
 14 Kenzie Drahn              SO Coe                      27.47   3.2  2 
 15 Dieuwertje Boelen         FR North Iowa A             27.61   3.2  2 
 16 Sammie Osterberger        FR Coe                      27.93   3.1  3 
 17 Jessica Kingston          FR North Iowa A             28.17   3.7  1 
 18 Kaitlyn Gillett           SO Central Coll             28.34   3.1  3 
 19 Abby Saladino             SO Central Coll             28.38   3.2  2 
 20 Shante Hawkins            FR North Iowa A             28.67   3.2  2 
 21 Rebecca Jensen            FR Simpson (Iow             29.09   3.7  1 
 22 Emma Gitomer              SO Coe                      29.22   3.2  2 
 23 Morgan Meyer              FR North Iowa A             29.70   3.7  1 
 24 Kylie Bradley             FR Central Coll             29.75   3.2  2 
 25 Miranda Robert            JR Grinnell                 29.91   3.7  1 
 26 Nicole Bahl               FR Simpson (Iow             30.17   3.2  2 
 27 Kayla Rusher              FR Simpson (Iow             31.21   3.7  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Priscillar John           FR North Iowa A           1:02.06  
  2 Jessica Kingston          FR North Iowa A           1:03.13  
  3 Jessie Eyerly             FR Simpson (Iow           1:03.82  
  4 Larissa Backhaus          FR Simpson (Iow           1:05.91  
  5 Morgan Meyer              FR North Iowa A           1:10.35  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hannah Palmeter           FR North Iowa A           2:23.89   2 
  2 Lindsey Borgomainerio     SR Simpson (Iow           2:27.04   2 
  3 Kellie Wagner             SR Loras                  2:27.08   2 
  4 Molly Bramble             SO Central Coll           2:27.70   2 
  5 Andie Arthofer            FR Central Coll           2:29.77   2 
  6 Lindsey Gidel             FR Loras                  2:33.73   2 
  7 Kalama Towarup            FR North Iowa A           2:35.63   2 
  8 Amy Hurd                  JR Coe                    2:36.74   2 
  9 Ashley Wenthold           SO Loras                  2:37.37   2 
 10 Kristen Granata           FR Coe                    2:38.16   2 
 11 Nicolle Hewett            FR North Iowa A           2:40.68   1 
 12 Emmorie Stokka            FR North Iowa A           2:41.45   1 
 13 Martina Smith             SO North Iowa A           2:42.02   1 
 14 Amanda Elsen              JR Loras                  2:45.13   1 
 15 Kendallyn Recker          FR Coe                    2:45.74   1 
 16 Ashley Miller             SR Loras                  2:46.28   1 
 17 Stephanie Faught          SO North Iowa A           2:55.15   1 
 18 BrandiAnn Daub            FR North Iowa A           3:15.69   1 
 19 Sarah Lyles               FR North Iowa A           3:24.33   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elin Phipps               SO Central Coll           4:59.27  
  2 Hannah Palmeter           FR North Iowa A           5:05.67  
  3 Becky Hilby               JR Loras                  5:09.13  
  4 Sarah Mueller             JR Central Coll           5:13.41  
  5 Kasey Wiedmaier           FR Central Coll           5:18.57  
  6 Emmorie Stokka            FR North Iowa A           5:25.79  
  7 Lindsay Brunson           SO North Iowa A           5:28.70  
  8 Stephanie Faught          SO North Iowa A           5:41.60  
  9 Jessica Lamb              FR Simpson (Iow           5:47.02  
 10 Mirah Johnson                Simpson (Iow           6:08.77  
 11 Sarah Lyles               FR North Iowa A           6:52.31  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Nelson               SR Central Coll          11:22.06  
  2 Beth Heims                FR Coe                   11:23.72  
  3 Andie Arthofer            FR Central Coll          11:30.36  
  4 Molly Bramble             SO Central Coll          11:30.59  
  5 Daphne Baumgartner        SR Central Coll          11:40.87  
  6 Cassidy Gornick           FR Central Coll          11:44.67  
  7 Bree Gaster               SO Simpson (Iow          11:48.25  
  8 Mallory Welk              JR Central Coll          11:57.82  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bayley Fleshner           JR Simpson (Iow             14.92q  3.8  3 
  2 Meredith Zimmerman        SO Central Coll             15.44q  2.0  2 
  3 Elizabeth Brandenburg     FR Loras                    15.47q  6.2  1 
  4 Sammie Osterberger        FR Coe                      16.01q  2.0  2 
  5 Emma Drees                FR Central Coll             16.14q  3.8  3 
  6 Adrine Monagi             FR North Iowa A             16.64q  6.2  1 
  7 Abby Saladino             SO Central Coll             16.80q  6.2  1 
  8 Emily Sotelo              JR Loras                    16.98q  3.8  3 
  9 Rebecca Jensen            FR Simpson (Iow             17.20   3.8  3 
 10 Audrey Hooks              FR Loras                    17.33   6.2  1 
 11 Leta Jaquis               FR North Iowa A             17.44   2.0  2 
 12 Emily Ruhser              JR Loras                    17.70   2.0  2 
 13 Nicole Bahl               FR Simpson (Iow             18.22   3.8  3 
 14 Morgan Koenigs            FR Central Coll             18.62   2.0  2 
 15 Kayla Rusher              FR Simpson (Iow             19.18   6.2  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bayley Fleshner           JR Simpson (Iow             15.18   6.9 
  2 Meredith Zimmerman        SO Central Coll             15.36   6.9 
  3 Sammie Osterberger        FR Coe                      15.49   6.9 
  4 Emma Drees                FR Central Coll             15.70   6.9 
  5 Abby Saladino             SO Central Coll             15.79   6.9 
  6 Adrine Monagi             FR North Iowa A             16.59   6.9 
  7 Emily Sotelo              JR Loras                    16.79   6.9 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Sotelo              JR Loras                  1:09.58  
  2 Sarah Galbraith           SO Simpson (Iow           1:13.29  
  3 Mercedez Kennedy          JR Loras                  1:16.39  
  4 Leta Jaquis               FR North Iowa A           1:19.27  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Felicia Devine            SO Coe                   13:37.96  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simpson (Iowa)  'A'                                   51.13  
     1) Larissa Backhaus FR             2) Lauren Martin JR               
     3) Sarah Galbraith SO              4) Bayley Fleshner JR             
  2 North Iowa Area CC  'A'                               51.77  
     1) Priscillar John FR              2) Adrine Monagi FR               
     3) Dieuwertje Boelen FR            4) Shante Hawkins FR              
  3 Simpson (Iowa)  'B'                                   57.47  
     1) Kayla Rusher FR                 2) Nicole Bahl FR                 
     3) Rebecca Jensen FR               4) Hannah Moulds JR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Simpson (Iowa)  'A'                                 4:14.39   2 
     1) Lauren Martin JR                2) Sarah Ney JR                   
     3) Larissa Backhaus FR             4) Bayley Fleshner JR             
  2 Loras  'A'                                          4:14.73   2 
     1) Laura Wondra SR                 2) Alexis Hanson FR               
     3) Emily Sotelo JR                 4) Brittnee Powers SO             
  3 Coe  'B'                                            4:23.90   1 
     1) Amy Hurd JR                     2) Emma Gitomer SO                
     3) Kristen Granata FR              4) Kendallyn Recker FR            
  4 North Iowa Area CC  'A'                             4:31.97   1 
     1) Hannah Palmeter FR              2) Emmorie Stokka FR              
     3) Nicolle Hewett FR               4) Lindsay Brunson SO             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting height = 1.37m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katie Langmeier           SR Loras                    1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.61 1.65 1.69 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Hillary Hotz              JR Central Coll             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.61 1.65 1.69 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Emma Drees                FR Central Coll             1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.61 
        O    O    O   XO    P    P 
  4 Adrine Monagi             FR North Iowa A             1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Hannah Moulds             JR Simpson (Iow             1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting height = 2.45
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Brandenburg     FR Loras                    3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Caileen Seguin            SR Loras                    2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Madison Frehe             SR Central Coll             2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Athena Carlson            JR Grinnell                 2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Mary Doherty              SO Simpson (Iow             2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Alyssa Hanson             FR Simpson (Iow             2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.30 2.45 
        O  XXX 
 -- Samantha McConnell        FR Grinnell                    NH            
     2.30 
      XXX 
 -- Carolyn Peckham           FR Grinnell                    NH            
     2.30 
      XXX 
 -- Amy Gladis                FR Loras                       NH            
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 4 jumps, no finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rellie Kaputin            FR North Iowa A             5.28m   5.5  17-04.00 
     4.82m(6.9) 4.89m(3.1) 5.07m(5.1) 5.28m(5.5)      
  2 Laura Wondra              SR Loras                    4.97m   2.9  16-03.75 
     4.81m(5.4) 4.97m(2.9) FOUL(2.2) 4.48m(6.2)      
  3 Hannah Moulds             JR Simpson (Iow             4.93m   6.1  16-02.25 
     4.65m(3.2) 4.93m(6.1) 4.71m(2.8) 4.83m(3.4)      
  4 Eloise Miller             JR Grinnell                 4.91m   5.9  16-01.50 
     FOUL(5.5) FOUL(3.0) 4.64m(4.2) 4.91m(5.9)      
  5 Anna Wernimont            SR Loras                    4.69m   3.9  15-04.75 
     4.69m(3.9) 4.59m(3.1) 4.56m(5.8) 4.49m(4.0)      
  6 Bayley Fleshner           JR Simpson (Iow             4.65m   5.1  15-03.25 
     FOUL(4.7) 4.65m(5.1) 4.49m(4.5) 4.43m(5.6)      
  7 Kaitlyn Gillett           SO Central Coll             4.64m   7.0  15-02.75 
     4.46m(3.5) FOUL(7.5) 4.48m(5.5) 4.64m(7.0)      
  8 Rajanee Michael           FR North Iowa A             4.31m   4.5  14-01.75 
     3.30m(3.8) 3.07m(4.0) 4.31m(4.5) 2.55m(3.5)      
  9 Miranda Robert            JR Grinnell                 4.29m   2.9  14-01.00 
     4.29m(2.9) 3.74m(5.5) FOUL(3.1) 4.18m(5.5)      
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 4 jumps, no finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kenzie Drahn              SO Coe                     10.85m   4.2  35-07.25 
     10.67m(7.3) 10.76m(2.2) 10.72m(4.3) 10.85m(4.2)      
  2 Eloise Miller             JR Grinnell                10.55m   5.5  34-07.50 
     10.04m(5.2) 10.55m(5.5) 10.32m(4.4) 10.47m(6.5)      
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 10m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 LaBrisha Michael          FR North Iowa A            11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.40m  11.98m  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Morgan Steere             JR Loras                   11.90m   39-00.50 
      11.90m  FOUL  11.73m  FOUL       
  3 April McCarthy            SO Central Coll            10.55m   34-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.55m  FOUL       
  4 Kathryn Thuestad          FR Loras                   10.03m   32-11.00 
      10.03m  10.00m  10.00m  8.94m       
  5 Brilee McWilliams         SO North Iowa A             9.99m   32-09.50 
      9.20m  9.99m  FOUL  9.98m       
  6 Ali Settanni              SO Loras                    9.14m   30-00.00 
      8.68m  9.13m  9.14m  8.84m       
  7 Meaghan Weiler            FR North Iowa A             8.57m   28-01.50 
      8.57m  8.28m  FOUL  8.53m      
  8 Sofia Lyskanowski         FR Loras                    8.53m   28-00.00 
      8.17m  FOUL  8.53m  8.34m      
  9 Kaitlyn Gillett           SO Central Coll             8.29m   27-02.50 
      FOUL  8.29m  8.00m  8.21m        
 10 Jennifer Medina           FR Loras                    6.36m   20-10.50 
      5.84m  6.36m  6.11m  5.85m      
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 32m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Melissa Alger             SO Coe                     42.75m     140-03 
      28.51m  42.75m  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Kathryn Thuestad          FR Loras                   39.60m     129-11 
      28.09m  39.60m  26.14m  FOUL      
  3 Morgan Steere             JR Loras                   35.51m     116-06 
      33.98m  35.51m  30.94m  34.55m      
  4 Brilee McWilliams         SO North Iowa A            32.85m     107-09 
      31.63m  32.72m  FOUL  32.85m      
  5 April McCarthy            SO Central Coll            32.56m     106-10 
      32.56m  31.85m  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Zoe Carlson               FR Simpson (Iow            31.82m     104-05 
      28.27m  28.19m  31.82m  FOUL       
  7 Alex Bahl                 FR Coe                     30.56m     100-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.57m  30.56m       
  8 Ali Settanni              SO Loras                   30.52m     100-01 
      FOUL  30.52m  29.95m  FOUL      
  9 LaBrisha Michael          FR North Iowa A            30.22m      99-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.45m  30.22m       
 10 Meaghan Weiler            FR North Iowa A            30.05m      98-07 
      30.05m  28.76m  25.45m  FOUL      
 11 Athena Carlson            JR Grinnell                30.01m      98-05 
      30.01m  27.57m  FOUL  29.17m      
 12 Sofia Lyskanowski         FR Loras                   21.91m      71-10 
      FOUL  20.62m  19.15m  21.91m      
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 35m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morgan Steere             JR Loras                   45.02m     147-08 
      FOUL  43.15m  44.84m  45.02m       
  2 April McCarthy            SO Central Coll            38.44m     126-01 
      34.83m  36.23m  38.17m  38.44m      
  3 Ali Settanni              SO Loras                   35.00m     114-10 
      30.85m  FOUL  31.26m  35.00m      
  4 Brilee McWilliams         SO North Iowa A            34.97m     114-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.97m  34.43m      
  5 Kathryn Thuestad          FR Loras                   34.78m     114-01 
      FOUL  31.90m  34.78m  28.88m      
  6 Sofia Lyskanowski         FR Loras                   28.58m      93-09 
      27.46m  28.26m  28.58m  27.77m      
  7 Jennifer Medina           FR Loras                   26.73m      87-08 
      24.63m  26.73m  22.32m  25.86m      
  8 Alex Bahl                 FR Coe                     24.68m      81-00 
      24.68m  23.66m  23.37m  FOUL      
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 25m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sharon Toako              FR North Iowa A            41.84m     137-03 
      41.84m  36.33m  35.04m  40.60m       
  2 Ashley Nemechek           FR Coe                     36.48m     119-08 
      27.33m  32.36m  36.48m  FOUL      
  3 Whitney Pavlat            JR Central Coll            34.90m     114-06 
      34.61m  34.53m  34.90m  34.49m      
  4 Kathryn Thuestad          FR Loras                   30.09m      98-09 
      30.09m  29.14m  27.46m  24.91m       
  5 Kaitlyn Gillett           SO Central Coll            29.64m      97-03 
      25.38m  22.31m  27.39m  29.64m      
  6 Morgan Koenigs            FR Central Coll            29.11m      95-06 
      26.36m  25.75m  29.11m  28.32m      
  7 Cassie Hocker             FR Coe                     27.42m      89-11 
      25.80m  25.93m  27.16m  27.42m       
  8 Alex Bahl                 FR Coe                     25.19m      82-08 
      21.06m  23.59m  25.19m  24.46m      
  9 Ali Settanni              SO Loras                   24.24m      79-06 
      24.24m  21.12m  21.75m  23.95m      
 10 Rajanee Michael           FR North Iowa A            22.80m      74-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  20.98m  22.80m      
 11 April McCarthy            SO Central Coll            22.73m      74-07 
      20.30m  22.73m  20.83m  21.98m      
 12 Shelbi Stimpson           SO Central Coll            22.71m      74-06 
      17.74m  19.48m  22.71m  FOUL      
 13 Nicolle Hewett            FR North Iowa A            22.32m      73-03 
      22.32m  20.67m  18.80m  20.68m      
 14 Emma Drees                FR Central Coll            22.03m      72-03 
      20.73m  22.03m  22.02m  20.00m      
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacques Edwards           FR North Iowa A             10.91q  4.8  1 
  2 Brad Vogel                SR Simpson (Iow             11.00q  1.5  4 
  3 Nick Ball                 SO Loras                    11.23q  4.8  1 
  4 Anton Jones               FR Coe                      11.25q  4.8  1 
  5 Cole Ebel                 SO Central Coll             11.28q  2.6  2 
  6 Austin Witt               FR Central Coll             11.31q  5.4  3 
  7 Keontae Neely             SO Loras                    11.40q  5.4  3 
  8 Ed Hardman                SO Grinnell                 11.48q  1.5  4 
  9 Adrean Johnson            FR Simpson (Iow             11.52   4.8  1 
 10 Zac Gassman               JR Loras                    11.53   2.6  2  11.523
 11 Jared Grove               SO Simpson (Iow             11.53   1.5  4  11.528
 12 Clayton Birkes            FR Coe                      11.58   2.6  2 
 13 Brandon Gradoville        FR Loras                    11.59   5.4  3 
 14 Colton Silvia             FR Grinnell                 11.78   1.5  4 
 15 Austin Roberts            SO Central Coll             11.89   2.6  2 
 16 Johnathan Braun           FR Grinnell                 11.91   1.5  4 
 17 Nick Friedmann            FR Loras                    12.02   2.6  2 
 18 Graham Houselog           SO Coe                      12.12   4.8  1 
 19 Braxton Peats             FR Simpson (Iow             12.16   1.5  4 
 20 Simba Covington           FR Coe                      12.21   5.4  3 
 21 Giscard Philizaire        FR Coe                      12.25   2.6  2 
 22 Hung Dao                  SR Loras                    12.33   5.4  3 
 23 Drew Morelan              JR Loras                    12.45   1.5  4 
 24 Luis Hernandez            JR Grinnell                 12.75   4.8  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brad Vogel                SR Simpson (Iow             10.66   5.1 
  2 Jacques Edwards           FR North Iowa A             10.85   5.1 
  3 Austin Witt               FR Central Coll             11.08   5.1 
  4 Cole Ebel                 SO Central Coll             11.10   5.1 
  5 Nick Ball                 SO Loras                    11.19   5.1 
  6 Ed Hardman                SO Grinnell                 11.21   5.1 
  7 Anton Jones               FR Coe                      11.33   5.1 
  8 Keontae Neely             SO Loras                    11.46   5.1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brad Vogel                SR Simpson (Iow             21.85   3.4  4 
  2 Dan Roemerman             SO Central Coll             22.48   3.4  4 
  3 Jacques Edwards           FR North Iowa A             22.51   3.4  4 
  4 Nick Ball                 SO Loras                    22.59   3.4  4 
  5 Zac Gassman               JR Loras                    22.71   3.4  4 
  6 Jared Grove               SO Simpson (Iow             22.75   3.7  3 
  7 Anton Jones               FR Coe                      23.08   3.7  3 
  8 Brandon Gradoville        FR Loras                    23.16   3.5  2 
  9 Clayton Birkes            FR Coe                      23.35   3.7  3 
 10 Matthew Lopez             SO Loras                    23.45   3.5  2 
 11 Grady Carson              JR Central Coll             23.46   3.5  2 
 12 Cole Ebel                 SO Central Coll             23.54   3.7  3 
 13 Austin Roberts            SO Central Coll             23.63   3.7  3 
 14 Johnathan Braun           FR Grinnell                 23.79   3.7  3 
 15 Michael Burnett           SR Loras                    23.88   3.1  1 
 16 Adrean Johnson            FR Simpson (Iow             23.89   3.5  2 
 17 Logan Weers               FR Central Coll             24.24   3.5  2 
 18 Conner Freeman            JR Central Coll             24.28   3.1  1 
 19 Michael Meersman          SR Loras                    24.39   3.1  1 
 20 Hung Dao                  SR Loras                    25.44   3.1  1 
 21 Luis Hernandez            JR Grinnell                 26.58   3.1  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matt Pearson              FR Simpson (Iow             52.48   2 
  2 L.J. Lipscomb             JR Central Coll             53.76   2 
  3 Cody Alexander            FR Simpson (Iow             54.17   2 
  4 Anthony Burton            SR Simpson (Iow             54.56   2 
  5 Michael Bahl              SR Simpson (Iow             56.16   1 
  6 Zach Quick                FR Central Coll             57.94   1 
  7 Alex Bleardorn            SO Central Coll             58.19   2 
  8 David Ashaya              FR Simpson (Iow           1:02.49   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Blomquist            SO North Iowa A           2:03.48   2 
  2 Beau Freeborn             FR Coe                    2:04.15   2 
  3 Sam Whan                  SO Loras                  2:04.93   2 
  4 Matt Marter               SO Loras                  2:04.96   2 
  5 Nick Barnes               JR Central Coll           2:05.16   2 
  6 Joshua Randall            SO Coe                    2:05.56   2 
  7 Zach Frey                 SO Loras                  2:05.91   2 
  8 Jon Ameling               SR Coe                    2:05.98   2 
  9 Mark Chapman              SR Loras                  2:06.24   2 
 10 Brandon Young             JR Central Coll           2:06.92   1 
 11 Scott Patnode             SO North Iowa A           2:08.10   1 
 12 Nick Nolte                SO Simpson (Iow           2:08.60   2 
 13 Mitch Green               FR Simpson (Iow           2:09.25   1 
 14 Austin McCool             FR North Iowa A           2:09.90   1 
 15 Clayton Fritz             SR Central Coll           2:10.10   1 
 16 Tanner McClenahan         FR Coe                    2:11.57   1 
 17 Josh Kidman               FR North Iowa A           2:13.30   1 
 18 John-Ross Tangi           SO North Iowa A           2:14.53   1 
 19 Alberto Vasquez           SO Grinnell               2:18.93   1 
 20 Jordan Sump               SR Central Coll           2:20.21   2 
 21 Ricky Jeray               FR North Iowa A           2:24.17   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jamie Vander Veer         JR Central Coll           4:04.29   2 
  2 Sam Whan                  SO Loras                  4:04.66   2 
  3 Isaac Steffensmeier       FR Central Coll           4:10.49   2 
  4 Shea Devine               SR Coe                    4:14.38   2 
  5 Brien Nugent              FR Loras                  4:16.93   2 
  6 Austin Springsteen        FR Coe                    4:17.66   2 
  7 Ryan Sheeran              JR Loras                  4:17.92   2 
  8 Miles Kirts               SO Simpson (Iow           4:20.92   2 
  9 Kyle Nuehring             SO Central Coll           4:20.98   2 
 10 Leif Jeppson              SR Simpson (Iow           4:22.16   1 
 11 Nathan Kimbrell           FR Loras                  4:23.64   2 
 12 Matt Kane                 JR Loras                  4:26.79   1 
 13 Jaime Zarate              FR North Iowa A           4:27.92   1 
 14 Zach Frey                 SO Loras                  4:30.81   2 
 15 Max Nguyen                SR Simpson (Iow           4:31.17   1 
 16 Josh Kidman               FR North Iowa A           4:36.18   1 
 17 Brady Hunt                SO Loras                  4:37.20   1 
 18 Ricky Jeray               FR North Iowa A           4:38.61   1 
 19 Josh Bird                 FR Loras                  4:43.59   1 
 20 Zachary Lindeberg         SO Simpson (Iow           4:51.96   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drew Jackson              JR Central Coll           9:07.09  
  2 Ethan Pellegrino          FR Simpson (Iow           9:34.82  
  3 Blake Willadsen           FR Simpson (Iow           9:35.34  
  4 Bryce Phillips            SR Simpson (Iow           9:36.15  
  5 Andrew Mayes              SO Simpson (Iow           9:39.06  
  6 Charlie Dewar             SR Coe                    9:49.25  
  7 Thomas Kolbo              SO Simpson (Iow          10:14.50  
  8 Jordan Burns              JR Central Coll          10:21.61  
  9 Keenan Mclaughlin         SR Coe                   10:38.96  
 10 Greg Margida              SO Grinnell              10:59.64  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Will Hanson               SO North Iowa A             14.52q  6.2  2 
  2 Conner Freeman            JR Central Coll             15.65q  6.2  2 
  3 Isaac Frazier             FR Simpson (Iow             15.97q  6.2  2 
  4 Logan Weers               FR Central Coll             16.22q  4.7  1 
  5 Jake Brock                SO Loras                    16.50q  4.7  1 
  6 Taylor Nelson             FR North Iowa A             17.14q  4.7  1 
  7 Devan Kennedy             SO Loras                    17.45q  6.2  2 
  8 Jaemin Powell             SO Central Coll             20.73q  6.2  2 
 -- Dan Roemerman             SO Central Coll               DNF   4.7  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Will Hanson               SO North Iowa A             14.34   5.1 
  2 Conner Freeman            JR Central Coll             15.38   5.1 
  3 Isaac Frazier             FR Simpson (Iow             15.79   5.1 
  4 Logan Weers               FR Central Coll             15.98   5.1 
  5 Jake Brock                SO Loras                    16.12   5.1 
  6 Taylor Nelson             FR North Iowa A             16.46   5.1 
  7 Devan Kennedy             SO Loras                    16.77   5.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trevor McKee              FR Simpson (Iow             57.50  
  2 Will Hanson               SO North Iowa A             58.46  
  3 Taylor Nelson             FR North Iowa A             59.08  
  4 Nick Friedmann            FR Loras                  1:02.62  
  5 John Gallagher            FR Grinnell               1:02.94  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Timothy Shepherd          JR Central Coll          10:31.90  
  2 Cody Doughan              SR Central Coll          10:38.05  
  3 Jaime Zarate              FR North Iowa A          10:50.39  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simpson (Iowa)  'B'                                   46.38  
     1) Andy Becker FR                  2) Triston Twedt FR               
     3) Michael Bahl SR                 4) Trevor McKee FR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Simpson (Iowa)  'A'                                 3:28.07   2 
     1) Matt Pearson FR                 2) Leif Jeppson SR                
     3) Triston Twedt FR                4) Anthony Burton SR              
  2 Coe  'A'                                            3:28.44   2 
     1) Anton Jones FR                  2) Erik Franklin FR               
     3) Joshua Randall SO               4) Beau Freeborn FR               
  3 Central College  'A'                                3:28.67   2 
     1) L.J. Lipscomb JR                2) Drew Jackson JR                
     3) Jamie Vander Veer JR            4) Nick Barnes JR                 
  4 Loras  'A'                                          3:29.59   2 
     1) Kyle Ward JR                    2) Nick Ball SO                   
     3) Zac Gassman JR                  4) Brandon Gradoville FR          
  5 Grinnell  'A'                                       3:32.84   2 
     1) Johnathan Braun FR              2) Ed Hardman SO                  
     3) Colton Silvia FR                4) John Gallagher FR              
  6 North Iowa Area CC  'A'                             3:37.09   1 
     1) Alex Blomquist SO               2) Veherney Babob FR              
     3) Scott Patnode SO                4) Austin McCool FR               
  7 Central College  'B'                                3:42.75   2 
     1) Isaac Steffensmeier FR          2) Kyle Nuehring SO               
     3) Clayton Fritz SR                4) Brandon Young JR               
  8 Loras  'B'                                          3:47.07   2 
     1) Nathan Kimbrell FR              2) Matthew Lopez SO               
     3) Drew Morelan JR                 4) Nick Friedmann FR              
  9 Coe  'B'                                            3:48.16   1 
     1) Clayton Birkes FR               2) Jon Ameling SR                 
     3) Tanner McClenahan FR            4) Simba Covington FR             
 10 Simpson (Iowa)  'C'                                 3:52.62   1 
     1) Mitch Green FR                  2) Michael Bahl SR                
     3) Blake Willadsen FR              4) Max Nguyen SR                  
 11 Central College  'C'                                3:57.09   1 
     1) Alex Bleardorn SO               2) Jordan Burns JR                
     3) Timothy Shepherd JR             4) Cody Doughan SR                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting height = 1.73
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dylan Toole               FR Loras                    1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    P  XXX 
  2 Ben Kieler                FR Loras                    1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Isaac Frazier             FR Simpson (Iow             1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    O  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Logan Mulford             FR Central Coll             1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Luke Arrowood             FR North Iowa A             1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Dan Vatch                 SO Loras                    1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Greg Cox                  SO Loras                    1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting height = 3m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Lindstrom            SR Grinnell                 4.05m   13-03.50 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Nick Lemmon               JR Central Coll             4.05m   13-03.50 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 David Rodgers IV          FR Loras                    3.75m   12-03.50 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Conner Freeman            JR Central Coll             3.75m   12-03.50 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Jaemin Powell             SO Central Coll             3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Luis Hernandez            JR Grinnell                 3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Mitch Stoltzman           FR Simpson (Iow                NH            
     2.85 3.00 3.15 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Blade Westaby             SR Loras                       NH            
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 4 jumps, no finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Keontae Neely             SO Loras                    6.24m   3.9  20-05.75 
     5.56m(3.1) 6.05m(5.1) 6.24m(3.9) 5.97m(4.1)      
  2 Marcus Hughes             FR North Iowa A             6.13m   3.9  20-01.50 
     6.13m(3.9) 5.93m(4.4) 5.80m(3.3) 5.28m(5.2)      
  3 Erik Franklin             FR Coe                      6.12m   2.8  20-01.00 
     6.06m(4.2) 6.06m(4.5) 6.12m(2.8) 6.05m(4.3)      
  4 Luke Arrowood             FR North Iowa A             5.98m   4.1  19-07.50 
     5.98m(4.1) 5.65m(2.3) 5.68m(2.6) 5.90m(8.0)      
  5 Landon Coker              JR Central Coll             5.94m   5.3  19-06.00 
     5.71m(6.2) 5.94m(5.3) 5.61m(5.3) 5.74m(3.2)      
  6 Devan Kennedy             SO Loras                    5.83m   3.0  19-01.50 
     5.70m(2.9) 5.77m(3.2) 5.04m(4.2) 5.83m(3.0)      
  7 Graham Houselog           SO Coe                      5.81m   4.8  19-00.75 
     5.79m(4.8) 5.81m(4.8) 5.63m(2.4) FOUL(2.7)      
  8 Zach Quick                FR Central Coll             5.21m   4.9  17-01.25 
     5.15m(3.5) 5.11m(5.3) 4.94m(4.1) 5.21m(4.9)      
  9 Drew Morelan              JR Loras                    5.05m   4.3  16-07.00 
     4.70m(2.7) 5.05m(4.3) 4.78m(4.3) 4.90m(1.7)      
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 4 jumps, no finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Erik Franklin             FR Coe                     13.98m   5.6  45-10.50 
     FOUL(3.2) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.5) 13.98m(5.6)      
  2 Keontae Neely             SO Loras                   12.68m   2.4  41-07.25 
     12.68m(2.4) FOUL(2.8) 11.75m(3.9) 12.56m(3.9)      
  3 Isaac Frazier             FR Simpson (Iow            12.64m   5.1  41-05.75 
     12.64m(5.1) 12.64m(4.2) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.9)      
  4 Colton Silvia             FR Grinnell                11.80m   5.4  38-08.75 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.9) 11.80m(5.4) 11.53m(3.8)      
  5 Zach Quick                FR Central Coll            10.85m   3.8  35-07.25 
     10.57m(4.4) 10.85m(3.8) 10.33m(3.2) 10.72m(6.9)      
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 10m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Steven Messerschmidt      SR Central Coll            14.93m   48-11.75 
      14.02m  FOUL  14.75m  14.93m       
  2 Alex Deeds                JR Coe                     13.45m   44-01.50 
      13.41m  13.44m  13.45m  13.13m        
  3 Frank Davis               JR Coe                     12.61m   41-04.50 
      FOUL  11.93m  FOUL  12.61m      
  4 Jordan Burkholder         JR Loras                   12.61m   41-04.50 
      11.82m  12.61m  11.47m  FOUL      
  5 Josh Tack                 JR Central Coll            12.33m   40-05.50 
      12.26m  FOUL  FOUL  12.33m       
  6 Alex Mckee-Crow           SO Coe                     12.25m   40-02.25 
      12.20m  FOUL  11.87m  12.25m       
  7 Adam Ownby                JR Coe                     11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.87m  11.47m  11.81m  FOUL      
  8 Trenton Smothers          FR Central Coll            11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  9 Terrel Jones              FR Grinnell                10.41m   34-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.34m  10.41m       
 10 Zach Soer                 FR Loras                   10.14m   33-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.14m  FOUL      
 11 Jon Power                 FR Central Coll            10.08m   33-01.00 
      8.58m  FOUL  10.08m  FOUL      
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 32m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Steven Messerschmidt      SR Central Coll            42.49m     139-05 
      FOUL  40.55m  FOUL  42.49m      
  2 Jordan Burkholder         JR Loras                   40.56m     133-01 
      40.56m  40.00m  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 Josh Tack                 JR Central Coll            40.37m     132-05 
      40.37m  FOUL  40.31m  FOUL      
  4 Ben Miller                FR Central Coll            39.69m     130-02 
      39.69m  FOUL  FOUL  36.55m      
  5 Chris Davis               SO Central Coll            39.65m     130-01 
      39.65m  FOUL  FOUL  36.62m       
  6 Nathan Maiers             JR Loras                   39.59m     129-11 
      38.18m  39.59m  36.46m  37.25m      
  7 Kody Dailey               FR Central Coll            38.43m     126-01 
      38.43m  37.73m  38.23m  FOUL      
  8 Alex Deeds                JR Coe                     38.25m     125-06 
      37.16m  36.99m  38.25m  FOUL      
  9 Jordan Sanders            FR Central Coll            37.51m     123-01 
      33.93m  32.26m  32.07m  37.51m      
 10 Jake Webb                 FR Central Coll            36.45m     119-07 
      FOUL  36.45m  FOUL  36.34m      
 11 Jon Power                 FR Central Coll            35.80m     117-05 
      35.80m  FOUL  FOUL  34.83m      
 12 Devan Kennedy             SO Loras                   35.66m     117-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.66m      
 13 Frank Davis               JR Coe                     35.16m     115-04 
      31.14m  34.92m  34.54m  35.16m      
 14 Terrel Jones              FR Grinnell                33.76m     110-09 
      30.73m  33.76m  FOUL  FOUL      
 15 Alex Mckee-Crow           SO Coe                     33.35m     109-05 
      32.85m  33.35m  32.95m  FOUL      
 16 Adam Ownby                JR Coe                     33.03m     108-04 
      FOUL  24.14m  28.01m  33.03m      
 17 Drew Morelan              JR Loras                   30.07m      98-08 
      30.07m  26.94m  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 35m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Steven Messerschmidt      SR Central Coll            54.06m     177-04 
      51.89m  51.22m  FOUL  54.06m       
  2 Nathan Maiers             JR Loras                   48.54m     159-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.41m  48.54m      
  3 Jordan Burkholder         JR Loras                   44.15m     144-10 
      40.87m  44.15m  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Josh Tack                 JR Central Coll            43.88m     143-11 
      FOUL  42.80m  43.26m  43.88m      
  5 Chris Davis               SO Central Coll            41.60m     136-06 
      FOUL  41.60m  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Alex Deeds                JR Coe                     38.75m     127-01 
      38.75m  37.98m  38.50m  38.53m      
  7 Frank Davis               JR Coe                     37.90m     124-04 
      36.59m  37.06m  37.90m  FOUL      
  8 Joe Hetland               JR Coe                     37.16m     121-11 
      37.16m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS      
  9 Zach Soer                 FR Loras                   37.03m     121-06 
      37.03m  32.96m  33.36m  FOUL       
 10 Jake Webb                 FR Central Coll            33.11m     108-07 
      32.61m  29.92m  33.11m  FOUL      
 11 Jon Power                 FR Central Coll            31.33m     102-09 
      FOUL  31.33m  31.30m  FOUL      
 12 Jordan Sanders            FR Central Coll            30.75m     100-11 
      FOUL  30.75m  28.35m  27.05m       
 13 Trenton Smothers          FR Central Coll            29.20m      95-10 
      25.86m  26.09m  FOUL  29.20m       
 14 Terrel Jones              FR Grinnell                25.90m      85-00 
      20.64m  FOUL  25.90m  FOUL      
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 30m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Will Hanson               SO North Iowa A            54.61m     179-02 
      43.96m  FOUL  54.61m  FOUL       
  2 Jaemin Powell             SO Central Coll            46.07m     151-02 
      FOUL  42.09m  42.65m  46.07m      
  3 Michael Meersman          SR Loras                   46.05m     151-01 
      FOUL  39.48m  45.02m  46.05m      
  4 Brett Mitchelmore         SO Coe                     44.78m     146-11 
      44.78m  44.76m  44.50m  FOUL      
  5 Levi Ross                 SR Central Coll            44.21m     145-00 
      43.87m  FOUL  40.92m  44.21m      
  6 Evan Rossing              SO Loras                   42.50m     139-05 
      42.29m  42.50m  39.95m  FOUL      
  7 Gunnar Johnson            JR Central Coll            41.65m     136-08 
      FOUL  39.36m  41.65m  FOUL      
  8 Jake Brock                SO Loras                   39.56m     129-09 
      39.56m  FOUL  39.56m  32.98m      
  9 Chris Davis               SO Central Coll            38.57m     126-06 
      31.58m  31.41m  33.81m  38.57m       
 10 Greg Cox                  SO Loras                   37.76m     123-11 
      37.76m  33.30m  34.81m  36.44m      
 11 Mitch Green               FR Simpson (Iow            36.81m     120-09 
      36.81m  34.21m  FOUL  FOUL       
 12 Chris Woodington          JR Grinnell                36.18m     118-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.21m  36.18m      
 13 Devan Kennedy             SO Loras                   35.27m     115-08 
      FOUL  28.12m  30.48m  35.27m       
 14 Marcus Hughes             FR North Iowa A            31.31m     102-09 
      FOUL  26.72m  31.31m  20.66m      
 15 Isaac Frazier             FR Simpson (Iow            27.18m      89-02 
      23.73m  25.26m  27.18m  FOUL