Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             Jim Duncan Invitational 2014 - 4/11/2014 to 4/12/2014             
                                 Drake Stadium                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.00  1980        Merlene Ottey, Nebraska                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Winston, Tiara               Drake Univer             12.22  -4.0  5 
  2 Cole, Danyelle               Drake Univer             12.29  -4.0  5 
  3 Nichols, Jessica             Iowa State               12.43  -4.0  5 
  4 Kinlow, Ariel                Drake Univer             12.50  -4.0  5 
  5 Shepherd, Na'Kea             Truman St                12.81  -3.0  4  12.803
  6 Campbell, Jessica            Drake Univer             12.81  -4.0  5  12.985
  7 Marker, Maggie               Buena Vista              12.82  -3.0  4 
  8 Campbell, Brittni            Truman St                12.99  -4.0  5 
  9 Pangerl, Erin                Minnesota-Du             13.02  -3.0  4 
 10 Gorsuch, Tessa               Northern Iow             13.05  -3.0  4 
 11 Martin, Lauren               Simpson                  13.19  -3.0  4 
 12 Tom, Cara                    Truman St                13.26  -2.7  3 
 13 James, Casey                 Buena Vista              13.28  -2.7  3 
 14 Anderson, Brandy             Midland Univ             13.31  -3.0  4 
 15 Spear, Mallory               Buena Vista              13.41  -3.4  2 
 16 Eberly, Laura                Buena Vista              13.44  -2.7  3 
 17 Larsen, Katie                Buena Vista              13.48  -2.7  3 
 18 Meneide, Emmenuela           William Penn             13.52  -3.4  2 
 19 Fleshner, Bayley             Simpson                  13.55  -2.7  3 
 19 Garrison, Samantha           Midland Univ             13.55  -2.7  3 
 21 Holub, Courtney              Northern Iow             13.62  -3.4  2 
 22 Tyree, Daja                  Grinnell Col             13.63  -3.4  2 
 23 Beyer, Shelby                Northern Iow             13.72  -2.7  3 
 24 Nielsen, Melanie             Central                  13.78  -3.4  2 
 25 Shryer, Maja                 Minnesota-Du             13.79  -2.7  3 
 26 Lee, Rhecie                  Southwestern             13.92  -3.4  2 
 27 Donnelli, Sydnee             Buena Vista              13.98  -1.8  1 
 28 Wilkenfeld, Payton           Southwestern             14.01  -3.4  2 
 29 Klocksiem, Kristin           Southwestern             14.04  -1.8  1 
 30 Hudson, Marcella             Southwestern             14.17  -1.8  1 
 31 Carpenter, Becca             Grinnell Col             14.39  -1.8  1 
 32 Fritts, Rachel               Grinnell Col             14.41  -3.4  2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.44  1994        Jeff Watts, Drake                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Carnes, Brandon              Northern Iow             10.77  -1.8  5 
  2 Polk, Deon                   N Iowa Area              10.91  -1.8  5 
  3 Tamba, Ivan                  Iowa State               11.23  -3.1  4 
  4 Vogel, Brad                  Simpson                  11.25  -1.8  5 
  5 Brown, Cam                   Northern Iow             11.33  -1.8  5 
  6 Hardman, Ed                  Grinnell Col             11.39  -2.2  2 
  7 Smith, William               Truman St                11.41  -3.1  4 
  8 Neal, Bobby                  Southwestern             11.44  -2.4  3 
  9 Norman, Brandon              Northern Iow             11.51  -3.1  4 
 10 Martin, Justin               Southwestern             11.52  -2.2  2 
 11 Barakat, Elnimar             William Penn             11.58  -2.4  3 
 12 Boyd, Jared                  Truman St                11.59  -2.4  3  11.582
 13 Gonzales, Trevor             Truman St                11.59  -2.2  2  11.590
 14 Franklin, Caleb              Midland Univ             11.60  -3.1  4 
 15 Ward, Jonathan               William Penn             11.66  -2.2  1 
 16 Ebel, Cole                   Central                  11.68  -2.4  3  11.671
 17 Witt, Austin                 Central                  11.68  -2.4  3  11.675
 18 Carson, Grady                Central                  11.75  -2.2  1 
 19 Edwards, Jacques             N Iowa Area              11.76  -3.1  4 
 20 Hardy, Harkera               Midland Univ             11.78  -2.4  3 
 21 George, Corker               Midland Univ             11.79  -2.2  2 
 22 Swanson, Mitchell            Midland Univ             11.91  -2.2  1 
 23 Emlaw, Mark                  Minnesota-Du             11.92  -2.4  3 
 24 Grove, Jared                 Simpson                  11.93  -2.2  2 
 25 Silvia, Colton               Grinnell Col             11.94  -2.2  1 
 26 Olson, Holden                Minnesota-Du             11.95  -2.2  2 
 27 Weers, Logan                 Central                  11.99  -2.2  1 
 28 Beatty, Corey                Midland Univ             12.05  -3.1  4 
 29 Pedersen, Nick               Minnesota-Du             12.07  -2.2  2 
 -- Walker, Kenbea               William Penn                FS  -2.2  2 
 -- Ingram, Jared                Iowa State                  FS  -3.1  4 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Univ/Col
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22.35  1981        Merlene Ottey, Nebraska                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cole, Danyelle               Drake Univer             24.87  -2.9  7 
  2 MacNeill, Christine          Northern Iow             24.88  -2.9  7 
  3 Nichols, Jessica             Iowa State               25.15  -2.9  7 
  4 Winston, Tiara               Drake Univer             25.22  -2.9  7 
  5 Davis, Abigail               Central                  25.31  -3.1  6 
  6 Kinlow, Ariel                Drake Univer             25.49  -2.9  7 
  7 Campbell, Jessica            Drake Univer             25.90  -3.1  6 
  8 Shepherd, Na'Kea             Truman St                26.03  -3.1  6 
  9 Pangerl, Erin                Minnesota-Du             26.33  -3.1  6 
 10 Tom, Cara                    Truman St                26.43  -1.4  4 
 11 Peth, Rachel                 Northern Iow             26.58  -3.1  6 
 12 Ruiz, Monica                 Central                  26.62  -1.4  4 
 13 Whitaker, Daianera           Northern Iow             26.74  -1.4  4 
 14 Campbell, Brittni            Truman St                26.76  -1.8  5 
 15 James, Casey                 Buena Vista              26.85  -1.4  4 
 16 Hesnard, Abby                Buena Vista              26.86  -0.2  2 
 17 Monagi, Adrine               N Iowa Area              26.94  -1.8  5 
 18 Marker, Maggie               Buena Vista              26.98  -1.8  5 
 19 Zimmerman, McKenna           Central                  27.19  -1.8  5 
 20 Meneide, Emmenuela           William Penn             27.33  -1.8  5 
 21 Kibbee, Camie                Central                  27.34  -2.8  3 
 22 Roberts, Emily               Northern Iow             27.37  -1.4  4 
 23 George, Molly                Minnesota-Du             27.38  -1.8  5 
 24 Eberly, Laura                Buena Vista              27.44  -1.4  4 
 25 Spear, Mallory               Buena Vista              27.55  -2.8  3 
 26 Shryer, Maja                 Minnesota-Du             27.64  -1.4  4 
 27 Beckman, Taylor              Central                  27.70  -2.8  3 
 28 Lee, Rhecie                  Southwestern             27.75  -0.2  2 
 29 McBroom, Allie               Central                  27.76  -2.8  3 
 30 Kroll, Melissa               Midland Univ             27.88  -1.8  5 
 31 Klocksiem, Kristin           Southwestern             27.94  -0.2  2 
 32 Hawkins, Shante              N Iowa Area              28.39  -2.8  3 
 33 Haer, Morganne               Buena Vista              28.63  -2.8  3 
 34 Donnelli, Sydnee             Buena Vista              28.65  -0.2  2 
 35 Wilkenfeld, Payton           Southwestern             28.71  -0.2  2 
 36 Tyree, Daja                  Grinnell Col             28.73  -2.8  3 
 37 Carpenter, Becca             Grinnell Col             29.91  -3.3  1  29:903
 38 Moulds, Hannah               Simpson                  29.91  -0.2  2  29:904
 39 Hudson, Marcella             Southwestern             30.04  -3.3  1 
 40 Bahl, Nicole                 Simpson                  30.71  -3.3  1 
 41 Schmiechen, Alex             Grinnell Col             32.21  -3.3  1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Univ/Col
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 21.14  1992        Eric Clemmons, Lincoln                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Carnes, Brandon              Northern Iow             21.42  -2.1  6 
  2 Tamba, Ivan                  Iowa State               21.62  -2.1  6 
  3 Kacich, Dominic              Truman St                21.90  -2.1  6 
  4 Jordan, Steven               Drake Univer             21.98  -2.1  6 
  5 Polk, Deon                   N Iowa Area              22.21  -2.9  5 
  6 Ingram, Jared                Iowa State               22.32  -2.1  6 
  7 Neal, Bobby                  Southwestern             22.45  -0.7  3 
  8 Hardman, Ed                  Grinnell Col             22.71  -2.8  4 
  9 Vogel, Brad                  Simpson                  22.72  -2.9  5 
 10 Norman, Brandon              Northern Iow             22.95  -2.1  6 
 11 Roemerman, Dan               Central                  22.99  -2.8  4 
 12 Franklin, Caleb              Midland Univ             23.05  -2.4  2 
 13 Zimmerman, Mason             Central                  23.06  -2.8  4 
 14 Pierre, David                David Pierre            X23.07  -2.1  6 
 15 Hoogensen, Jacob             Iowa State               23.12  -2.9  5 
 16 Wagoner, Mitch               Central                  23.15  -2.9  5  23:141
 17 Rus, Jon                     Northern Iow             23.15  -2.9  5  23:147
 18 Flowers, Marquis             Southwestern             23.28  -0.7  3 
 19 Barakat, Elnimar             William Penn             23.32  -2.8  4 
 20 Gonzales, Travis             Truman St                23.33  -2.4  2  23:323
 21 Edwards, Jacques             N Iowa Area              23.33  -2.8  4  23:329
 22 Witt, Austin                 Central                  23.37  -0.7  3 
 23 Walker, Kenbea               William Penn             23.46  -2.8  4 
 24 Lindaman, Ben                Northern Iow             23.50  -2.4  1 
 25 Beatty, Corey                Midland Univ             23.54  -2.4  2 
 26 Grove, Jared                 Simpson                  23.69  -0.7  3 
 27 Carson, Grady                Central                  23.74  -2.4  1 
 28 Ebel, Cole                   Central                  23.76  -2.4  2 
 29 Badhwa, Danny                Minnesota-Du             23.97  -2.4  2 
 30 Silvia, Colton               Grinnell Col             23.98  -2.4  1 
 31 Pedersen, Nick               Minnesota-Du             24.05  -2.4  1 
 32 Adams, Justin                Minnesota-Du             24.12  -2.4  2 
 33 Puls, Channing               Northern Iow             24.21  -2.8  4  24:202
 34 Buczek, Sean                 Drake Univer             24.21  -2.4  1  24:210
 35 Bahl, Michael                Simpson                  24.50  -2.4  1 
 -- Emlaw, Mark                  Minnesota-Du               DNF  -2.4  2 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Univ/Col
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 53.47  1981        Pam Moore, Wisconsin                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Samuelson, Darian            Northern Iow             57.00   3 
  2 Ajinjeru, Christine          Grinnell Col             57.37   3 
  3 Beeler, Maddie               Northern Iow             57.60   3 
  4 Neville, Nicole              Truman St                57.80   3 
  5 Kibbee, Camie                Central                  57.90   2 
  6 Toennies, Emily              Iowa State               58.25   3 
  7 Knight, India                Drake Univer             58.45   2 
  8 Williams, Britney            Iowa State               59.17   3 
  9 George, Molly                Minnesota-Du           1:00.42   2 
 10 Whitaker, Daianera           Northern Iow           1:00.69   2 
 11 Kueny, Nora                  Truman St              1:00.81   3 
 12 McBroom, Allie               Central                1:00.83   1 
 13 Broghammer, Rachel           Northern Iow           1:01.45   2 
 14 Backhaus, Larissa            Simpson                1:01.69   2 
 15 Kroll, Melissa               Midland Univ           1:01.99   1 
 16 Nielsen, Melanie             Central                1:02.48   2 
 17 Larsen, Katie                Buena Vista            1:04.00   1 
 18 Schmiechen, Alex             Grinnell Col           1:11.27   1 
 19 Kozjek, Ana                  Grinnell Col           1:12.52   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Univ/Col
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 46.68  4/13/2013   Nick Efkamp, ISU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kacich, Dominic              Truman St                48.22   3 
  2 Piniau, Theo                 Southwestern             48.72   3 
  3 Davenport, Jesse             Northern Iow             48.74   3 
  4 Hill, Marshall               Northern Iow             49.07   3 
  5 Guske, Jordan                Northern Iow             49.50   2 
  6 Eischeid, Brody              Northern Iow             49.74   2 
  7 Larkins, Shaquille           Midland Univ             50.13   1 
  8 Hoogensen, Jacob             Iowa State               50.17   3 
  9 Winterton, Peter             Buena Vista              50.31   2 
 10 Zimmerman, Mason             Central                  50.41   2 
 11 Pearson, Matt                Simpson                  51.72   2 
 12 Braun, Johnathan             Grinnell Col             52.18   1 
 13 Adams, Justin                Minnesota-Du             52.24   1 
 14 Von Seggern, Max             Midland Univ             52.63   1 
 15 Johantgen, Dustin            Minnesota-Du             54.47   1 
 -- Moody, C.J.                  Simpson                    DNF   2 
 -- Sheeder, Brice               Simpson                     DQ   3  out of lane
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Univ/Col
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:07.25  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clock, Amber                 Northern Iow           2:11.84  
  2 Wilson, Alex                 Northern Iow           2:13.31  
  3 Connelly, Theresa            Northern Iow           2:16.21  
  4 Hassing, Kaitlin             Minnesota-Du           2:16.83  
  5 Phipps, Elin                 Central                2:19.40  
  6 Zoller, Victoria             Minnesota-Du           2:19.96  
  7 Parks, Melissa               Drake Univer           2:20.13  
  8 Gann, Laura                  Drake Univer           2:20.65  
  9 Westen, Lauren               Truman St              2:20.80  
 10 Olson, Hannah                Minnesota-Du           2:21.74  
 11 Wurl, Hannah                 Minnesota-Du           2:21.85  
 12 Venezia, Celia               Drake Univer           2:22.56  
 13 Thaemert, Jacque             Minnesota-Du           2:23.08  
 14 Kite, Lindsey                Northern Iow           2:23.35  
 15 Platt, Brittany              Minnesota-Du           2:23.38  
 16 Alexander, Tarah             William Penn           2:23.43  
 17 Mueller, Sarah               Central                2:23.92  
 18 Nielsen, Samantha            Drake Univer           2:25.40  
 19 Wiedmaier, Kasey             Central                2:25.88  
 20 Borgomainerio, Lindsey       Simpson                2:26.82  
 21 Johnson, Kayla               Minnesota-Du           2:26.87  
 22 Hardy, Cassandra             Drake Univer           2:27.33  
 23 Kauder, Mariah               Drake Univer           2:29.26  
 24 Brunson, Lindsay             N Iowa Area            2:29.77  
 25 Arteaga, Celeste             Drake Univer           2:31.57  
 26 Arthofer, Andie              Central                2:31.59  
 27 Towarup, Kalama              N Iowa Area            2:33.46  
 28 Lamb, Jessica                Simpson                2:36.02  
 29 Varney, Shelby               Drake Univer           2:36.91  
 30 Gronke, Jessica              Simpson                2:37.67  
 31 Yndestad, Karin              Grinnell Col           2:37.73  
 32 Stokka, Emmorie              N Iowa Area            2:39.89  
 33 Bradley, Kylie               Central                2:40.37  
 34 James, Morgan                Buena Vista            2:41.84  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Univ/Col
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:48.45  4/14/2012   Edward Kemboi, UNAT                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Matthew            Truman St              1:54.56  
  2 Saxton, James                Drake Univer           1:55.44  
  3 Vander Veer, Jamie           Central                1:56.21  
  4 Wilson, Chris                Minnesota-Du           1:57.03  
  5 Kibby, Calvin                Northern Iow           1:57.18  
  6 Woodson, Seth                Buena Vista            1:57.31  
  7 Arndt, Andrew                Northern Iow           1:57.35  
  8 Black, Colynn                Northern Iow           1:57.38  
  9 Webb, George                 Drake Univer           1:57.54  
 10 D'Entremont, Phil            Minnesota-Du           1:57.71  
 11 Stevens, Tyler               Minnesota-Du           1:59.26  
 12 Raimondi, Steven             Creighton Un           1:59.40  
 13 Jeppson, Leif                Simpson                1:59.41  
 14 Woodson, Garrett             Buena Vista            1:59.73  
 15 Justesen, Tanner             Midland Univ           1:59.76  
 16 Kirts, Miles                 Simpson                2:01.82  
 17 Burton, Anthony              Simpson                2:02.15  
 18 Rutledge, Chad               Northern Iow           2:02.33  
 19 Elkins, Zachary              Drake Univer           2:04.44  
 20 Alexander, Cody              Simpson                2:04.71  
 21 Barnes, Nick                 Central                2:05.03  
 22 Coffin, Jason                Minnesota-Du           2:07.63  
 23 Nuehring, Kyle               Central                2:08.46  
 -- Lipscomb, L.J.               Central                    DNF  
 -- Brown, Rayvonne              Southwestern               DNF  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Univ/Col
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:19.71  1989        Jeanne Kruckeberg, Iowa                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olson, Hannah                Minnesota-Du           4:39.89  
  2 Rivard, Samantha             Minnesota-Du           4:41.24  
  3 Burnell, Sarah               Grinnell Col           4:44.70  
  4 Ivy, Maddie                  Creighton Un           4:46.01  
  5 Huston, Emma                 Drake Univer           4:46.70  
  6 Parks, Melissa               Drake Univer           4:48.11  
  7 Scholl, Taylor               Drake Univer           4:48.16  
  8 Rudin, Alexandra             Minnesota-Du           4:50.93  
  9 Platt, Brittany              Minnesota-Du           4:52.20  
 10 Aerts, Cassie                Drake Univer           4:53.68  
 11 Wurl, Hannah                 Minnesota-Du           4:55.37  
 12 Sawle, Courtney              Creighton Un           4:56.07  
 13 Matthews, Callie             Northern Iow           4:57.29  
 14 Egan, Lindsey                Truman St              4:59.27  
 15 Dooley, Whitney              Midland Univ           5:00.77  
 16 Maguire, Krista              Drake Univer           5:01.43  
 17 Thaemert, Jacque             Minnesota-Du           5:02.43  
 18 Bramble, Molly               Central                5:02.82  
 19 Kauder, Mariah               Drake Univer           5:04.07  
 20 Smith, Eva                   Grinnell Col           5:04.32  
 21 Nielsen, Samantha            Drake Univer           5:05.69  
 22 Stauber, Natalie             Minnesota-Du           5:07.05  
 23 Peterson, Emily              Creighton Un           5:07.89  
 24 Borgomainerio, Lindsey       Simpson                5:08.10  
 25 Southern, Alosha             Grinnell Col           5:13.62  
 26 Eyerly, Jessie               Simpson                5:20.31  
 27 Bendel, Kate                 Minnesota-Du           5:22.83  
 28 Heifner, Allison             Drake Univer           5:26.78  
 29 Filosa, Katie                Drake Univer           5:29.76  
 -- Boman, Amanda                Minnesota-Du               DNF  
 -- Colbenson, Breanna           Minnesota-Du               DNF  
 -- Engelhardt, Heidi            Iowa State                 DNF  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Univ/Col
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:46.64  4/14/2012   Edward Kemboi, UNAT                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Drew                Central                3:57.71  
  2 Horton, Eli                  Central                3:58.22  
  3 Toepfer, Cole                Minnesota-Du           4:00.98  
  4 Wetherell, Bailey            Northern Iow           4:01.33  
  5 Steffensmeier, Isaac         Central                4:02.33  
  6 Pavey, Brice                 Truman St              4:03.32  
  7 Coffin, Jason                Minnesota-Du           4:04.35  
  8 Stevens, Tyler               Minnesota-Du           4:04.82  
  9 Nielsen, Dan                 Minnesota-Du           4:06.31  
 10 O'Brien, Austin              Central                4:09.27  
 11 Farrand, Joe                 Simpson                4:11.98  
 12 Soderberg, Tyler             Midland Univ           4:12.22  
 13 Johnson, Drew                Minnesota-Du           4:12.46  
 14 Ross, Ryan                   Drake Univer           4:12.71  
 15 Kirts, Miles                 Simpson                4:13.88  
 16 Hare, Seth                   Minnesota-Du           4:14.36  
 17 Handorff, Aaron              Minnesota-Du           4:14.83  
 18 Angel, Zach                  Grinnell Col           4:14.90  
 19 Pingel, Wade                 Northern Iow           4:15.17  
 20 Flynn, Ryan                  Drake Univer           4:20.25  
 21 Libruk, Mike                 Unattached            X4:21.87  
 22 Nuehring, Kyle               Central                4:25.52  
 -- Erickson, Joey               Minnesota-Du               DNF  
 -- Jones, Timauntay             Northern Iow               DNF  
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run Univ/Col
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 16:28.80  1980        Donna Gathje, Mankato State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rivard, Samantha             Minnesota-Du          16:55.28  
  2 McDermott, Casey             Drake Track           17:08.96  
  3 Colbenson, Breanna           Minnesota-Du          17:11.10  
  4 Huston, Emma                 Drake Univer          17:29.80  
  5 Poss, Erin                   Drake Univer          17:44.48  
  6 Maguire, Krista              Drake Univer          17:52.57  
  7 Sunstrom, Sam                St. Cloud St          17:53.92  
  8 Scholl, Taylor               Drake Univer          18:01.02  
  9 Grossenburg, Jenna           SD State              18:04.91  
 10 Vaness, Kassie               St. Cloud St          18:08.62  
 11 Bowers, Cheyanne             SD State              18:15.41  
 12 Tarantino, Laura             Truman St             18:19.86  
 13 Campbell, Paulina            Grinnell Col          18:42.34  
 14 Lutz, Lydia                  North Dakota          18:43.27  
 15 Johnson, Jami                North Dakota          18:59.67  
 16 Martin, Hannah               Northern Iow          19:00.74  
 17 Kelly, Shana                 Drake Univer          19:11.42  
 18 Androski, Antonia            Grinnell Col          19:28.44  
 19 Stevens, Haley               Northern Iow          19:37.21  
 20 Biddle, Miranda              Truman St             19:47.47  
 21 Gaster, Bree                 Simpson               19:56.59  
 22 Cloonan, Madeline            Truman St             20:03.29  
 23 Faught, Stephanie            N Iowa Area           20:23.27  
 24 Welk, Mallory                Central               20:24.22  
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run Univ/Col
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14:28.02  4/13/2012   Hillary Bor, UNAT                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lusignan, Trent              Unattached           X14:34.03  
  2 Wells, Conor                 Drake Univer          14:48.61  
  3 Kenyon, Garrett              Creighton Un          14:49.23  
  4 Saccoman, Samuel             North Dakota          14:51.42  
  5 Hart, Brad                   Truman St             14:51.52  
  6 Steffensmeier, Isaac         Central               14:51.57  
  7 Nielsen, Dan                 Minnesota-Du          14:53.30  
  8 Fick, Ben                    Northern Iow          14:54.15  
  9 Jaskowiak, Ben               Unattached           X14:55.73  
 10 Fischer, Reed                Drake Univer          14:57.13  
 11 Jermann, Tyler               Iowa State            14:57.58  
 12 Brady, Doug                  Drake Univer          15:06.38  
 13 Piercy, Matt                 Creighton Un          15:08.88  
 14 Canady, Frank                Grinnell Col          15:09.69  
 15 Dalton, Adam                 Grinnell Col          15:11.33  
 16 Nielsen, Terry               Northern Iow          15:12.67  
 17 Capra, Trevor                SD State              15:16.95  
 18 Buchheit, Zach               Northern Iow          15:17.48  
 19 Tyler, Ben                   Grinnell Col          15:19.31  
 20 Eckman, Guy                  Drake Univer          15:31.25  
 21 Zarate, Jaime                N Iowa Area           15:37.06  
 22 Lamp, Alex                   Buena Vista           15:39.91  
 23 Baltezore, Darin             North Dakota          15:44.59  
 24 McLean, Anthony              Grinnell Col          15:51.57  
 25 Wharram, Parker              North Dakota          16:03.08  
 26 Tangi, John-Ross             N Iowa Area           16:06.45  
 27 Pellegrino, Ethan            Simpson               16:19.11  
 28 Rodriguez, Michael           Unattached            16:21.52  
 29 Mayes, Andrew                Simpson               16:34.07  
 30 Jones, Nathaniel             Simpson               16:53.07  
 31 Smith, Steven                Buena Vista           16:58.80  
 32 Weaver, Karl                 Central               17:51.31  
 
Event 15  Women 10000 Meter Run Univ/Col
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 34:21.70  1983        Nan Doak                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Kaelyn             Minnesota-Du          39:10.75  
  2 Palmeter, Hannah             N Iowa Area           39:19.24  
  3 McNealy, Jesse               Grinnell Col          41:18.82  
  4 Baumgartner, Daphne          Central               43:05.11  
  5 Gornick, Cassidy             Central               44:33.03  
 -- Bayly, Alison                Grinnell Col               DNF  
 
Event 16  Men 10000 Meter Run Univ/Col
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 31:37.79  4/12/2013   Frank Canady, Grinnell                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harkreader, Ian              Drake Univer          32:31.48  
  2 Heikkila, Ted                Minnesota-Du          33:10.70  
  3 Cottingham, Colin            North Dakota          33:15.25  
  4 Nelson, Ross                 North Dakota          34:06.96  
  5 Yao, Sapolai                 Unattached           X34:15.07  
  6 Sachs, Gage                  Minnesota-Du          34:22.49  
  7 Shepherd, Timothy            Central               34:29.56  
  8 Zuidema, Mitch               Minnesota-Du          34:32.54  
  9 Laird, Andrew                Buena Vista           34:44.17  
 10 Reff, Cooper                 Minnesota-Du          34:50.48  
 11 Gracey, Keaton               Midland Univ          35:47.94  
 12 Maki, Bennett                Minnesota-Du          36:01.83  
 13 Mulligan, Connor             Grinnell Col          36:57.37  
 14 Goodvin, Zach                Midland Univ          39:19.73  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.80  1980        Pam Page, Missouri                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Yeager, Sarah                Drake Univer             14.29  -4.8  4 
  2 Welch, Destani               Drake Univer             15.11  -4.8  4 
  3 Woelber, Bree                Iowa State               15.12  -4.8  4 
  4 Peth, Rachel                 Northern Iow             15.21  -4.8  4 
  5 Nelson, Rebecca              Truman St                15.27  -3.6  3 
  6 Gorsuch, Tessa               Northern Iow             15.29  -3.6  3 
  7 Knodle, Paige                Northern Iow             15.33  -4.8  4 
  8 Dinyer, Taylor               Truman St                15.56  -3.6  3 
  9 Fleshner, Bayley             Simpson                  15.57  -3.6  3 
 10 Zimmerman, Meredith          Central                  15.80  -3.6  3 
 11 Storm, Kaci                  Iowa State               15.95  -3.6  3 
 12 Zimmerman, McKenna           Central                  16.04  -3.0  2 
 13 Knight  Papaioannou, Kay     Midland Univ             16.20  -4.8  4 
 14 Schaeffer, Madeline          Minnesota-Du             16.23  -3.6  3 
 15 Johnson, Ashley              Drake Univer             16.45  -4.8  4 
 16 Spear, Madison               Buena Vista              16.62  -3.0  2 
 17 Drees, Emma                  Central                  16.66  -3.0  2 
 18 Tyree, Daja                  Grinnell Col             16.85  -3.0  2 
 19 Gillett, Kaitlyn             Central                  17.27  -3.0  2 
 20 Bresette-Buccino, Nora       Grinnell Col             17.34  -2.7  1 
 21 Kingston, Jessica            N Iowa Area              17.40  -2.7  1 
 22 Galbraith, Sarah             Simpson                  17.79  -2.7  1 
 23 Miller, Paige                Buena Vista              17.83  -2.7  1 
 24 Bahl, Nicole                 Simpson                  18.13  -3.0  2 
 25 Huska, Lisa                  Drake Univer             18.18  -3.0  2 
 26 Ackerman, Abbie              Northern Iow             18.23  -3.6  3 
 27 Jensen, Rebecca              Simpson                  18.36  -2.7  1 
 -- MacNeill, Christine          Northern Iow                DQ  -4.8  4  pushed hurdle w/hand
 
Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.97  2003        Andy Long, Chicago Track Club               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Barth, Sebastian             Northern Iow             14.41  -2.7  3 
  2 Marsh, Travis                Drake Univer             14.77  -2.7  3 
  3 Roemerman, Dan               Central                  15.00  -2.7  3 
  4 Taylor, Sam                  William Penn             15.12  -2.7  3 
  5 Bohaty, Doug                 Buena Vista              15.13  -0.4  2 
  6 Smith, William               Truman St                15.16  -0.4  2 
  7 Lindaman, Ben                Northern Iow             15.18  -0.4  2 
  8 Rus, Jon                     Northern Iow             15.36  -2.7  3 
  9 Addison, Steven              Northern Iow             15.41  -2.7  3 
 10 Todd-Borden, Julian          Drake Univer             15.53  -0.4  2 
 11 Foreman, Jeffery             Drake Univer             15.64  -0.4  2 
 12 Groth, Austin                Buena Vista              15.69  -2.6  1 
 13 Boyd, Jared                  Truman St                15.84  -0.4  2 
 14 Freeman, Conner              Central                  15.88  -0.4  2 
 15 Gonzales, Travis             Truman St                16.24  -2.6  1 
 16 Forgie, Jake                 Central                  16.84  -2.6  1 
 17 Weers, Logan                 Central                  17.13  -2.6  1 
 18 McCalla, Brett               Northern Iow             17.37  -2.6  1 
 19 Baird, Jamison               Midland Univ             19.66  -2.6  1 
 -- Hanson, Will                 N Iowa Area                 FS  -2.7  3 
 -- Puls, Channing               Northern Iow               DNF  -2.7  3 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 57.92  2003        Yeva Zunda, unattached Lewis                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Yeager, Sarah                Drake Univer           1:00.59   3 
  2 Shoeman, Krista              Iowa State             1:01.37   3 
  3 Salzbrenner, Holly           Northern Iow           1:02.27   3 
  4 Knodle, Paige                Northern Iow           1:02.75   3 
  5 Roberts, Emily               Northern Iow           1:04.52   2 
  6 Ortberg, Cassandra           Minnesota-Du           1:04.74   3 
  7 Storm, Kaci                  Iowa State             1:05.88   3 
  8 Schaeffer, Madeline          Minnesota-Du           1:05.91   3 
  9 Johnson, Ashley              Drake Univer           1:06.38   2 
 10 Roberts, Jennifer            Northern Iow           1:06.84   2 
 11 Kingston, Jessica            N Iowa Area            1:08.17   1 
 12 Drees, Emma                  Central                1:08.18   2 
 13 Huska, Lisa                  Drake Univer           1:08.27   3 
 14 Zimmerman, Meredith          Central                1:09.87   1 
 15 Bruha, Lauren                Minnesota-Du           1:11.18   2 
 16 Spear, Madison               Buena Vista            1:11.79   1 
 17 Galbraith, Sarah             Simpson                1:12.32   1 
 18 Fritts, Rachel               Grinnell Col           1:13.03   1 
 19 Bresette-Buccino, Nora       Grinnell Col           1:15.31   1 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 50.77  4/12/2014   LaRon Bennet, unnattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bennett, LaRon               Unattached              X50.77   3 
  2 DeGrave, Jon                 Unattached              X51.16   3 
  3 Newtoff, Ryan                Northern Iow             51.92   3 
  4 Marsh, Travis                Drake Univer             52.57   3 
  5 Asberry, Kai                 Drake Univer             53.84   3 
  6 Black, Raheem                Northern Iow             54.47   3 
  7 Thomas, Zachary              Truman St                54.93   2 
  8 Todd-Borden, Julian          Drake Univer             55.18   3 
  9 Banker, Jason                Northern Iow             55.54   3 
 10 Gonzales, Trevor             Truman St                56.36   2 
 11 Shantz, Jackson              Southwestern             56.47   2 
 12 McKee, Trevor                Simpson                  56.84   2 
 13 Westerkamp, Pete             Unattached              X57.15   2 
 14 Groth, Austin                Buena Vista              57.67   1 
 15 Hoffman, Grant               Buena Vista              58.10   1 
 16 Nelson, Taylor               N Iowa Area              58.25   1 
 17 Twedt, Triston               Simpson                  58.70   2 
 18 Sacker, Justin               Buena Vista              59.91   1 
 19 Beaman, Corey                Southwestern             59.94   1 
 20 Forgie, Jake                 Central                1:00.66   2 
 21 Sump, Jordan                 Central                1:01.72   2 
 22 Becker, Andy                 Simpson                1:02.51   1 
 23 Gallagher, John              Grinnell Col           1:02.82   1 
 24 Quick, Zach                  Central                1:06.81   1 
 
Event 29  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Col
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:00.82  2001        Matt Nemeth, UNI                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thies, Andrew                SD State               9:26.66  
  2 Jackson, Drew                Central                9:31.86  
  3 Campbell, Drew               North Dakota           9:41.78  
  4 Sheets, Andrew               Truman St              9:43.82  
  5 Johnson, Drew                Minnesota-Du           9:45.44  
  6 Wiemers, Zachary             Northern Iow           9:52.60  
  7 Handorff, Aaron              Minnesota-Du          10:02.72  
  8 Doughan, Cody                Central               10:07.08  
  9 Gardner, Tyler               Truman St             10:14.63  
 10 Flynn, Ryan                  Drake Univer          10:22.76  
 11 Hare, Seth                   Minnesota-Du          10:24.78  
 12 Surber, John                 Buena Vista           10:33.63  
 13 Phillips, Bryce              Simpson               10:37.59  
 14 Kidman, Josh                 N Iowa Area           10:47.09  
 15 Mundell, Lex                 Grinnell Col          10:58.78  
 16 Hannula, Brady               Buena Vista           11:31.54  
 -- McCann, Robert               Drake Univer               DNF  
 -- Moorehead, Kyle              Grinnell Col               DNF  
 
Event 30  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Col
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:42.71  4/12/2013   Colleen Riley, ISU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Suhr, Alex                   SD State              11:07.49  
  2 Rudin, Alexandra             Minnesota-Du          11:09.68  
  3 Anderson, Kirsten            SD State              11:15.94  
  4 Seer, Diana                  Grinnell Col          11:34.69  
  5 Lynch, Jessica               North Dakota          11:51.36  
  6 Burditt, Emma                Truman St             11:53.02  
  7 Hirsch, Katie                Truman St             11:53.45  
  8 Jocelyn, Hannah              Minnesota-Du          12:00.62  
  9 Kubica, Samantha             Grinnell Col          12:02.37  
 10 Nelson, Emma                 Central               12:33.80  
 11 Keenan, Christine            Midland Univ          12:49.29  
 12 Kinning, Alyssa              Midland Univ          13:18.27  
 13 King, Shelby                 Simpson               13:25.50  
 -- Eaves, Alyssa                Central                    DNF  
 
Event 31  Women High Jump Univ/Col
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1.81m  2001        Gina Curtis, Iowa State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reeves, Katie                Unattached              X1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Aremka, Jaclyn               Drake Univer             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Sharp, Kassidy               Northern Iow             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.62 1.65 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Cornett, Sydney              Truman St                1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.62 1.65 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Hotz, Hillary                Central                  1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.62 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Endelman, Emily              Northern Iow             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.62 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Neubauer, Holly              Truman St                1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.62 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Rath, Chaley                 Northern Iow             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Kaputin, Rellie              N Iowa Area              1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Phillips, Alyssa             William Penn             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Hauser, Julia                Midland Univ             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Koenigs, Morgan              Central                  1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Galbraith, Sarah             Simpson                  1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Moulds, Hannah               Simpson                  1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Martin, Lauren               Simpson                     NH            
     1.48 
      XXX 
 
Event 32  Men High Jump Univ/Col
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2.14m  1994        Tim Suchan, UNI                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McCastle, Cornelius          William Penn             2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Sampson, Nolan               Buena Vista              2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Cook, Ryan                   Drake Univer             2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Mulford, Logan               Central                  1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Frazier, Isaac               Simpson                  1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Arrowood, Luke               N Iowa Area              1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Anderson, Jordan             Midland Univ             1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Powell, Jaemin               Central                  1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 McCalla, Brett               Northern Iow             1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 33  Women Pole Vault Univ/Col
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3.80m  2013        Jenna Wexter, UNI                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Torresani, Libby             Northern Iow             3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Corkum, Taylor               Northern Iow             3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Ambrose, Kathryn             Drake Univer             3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Garrison, Samantha           Midland Univ             3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Stark, Laura                 Truman St                3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Barnes, Molly                Minnesota-Du             3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Beck, Erica                  Truman St                2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Carlson, Athena              Grinnell Col             2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Frehe, Madison               Central                     NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Walker, Callie               Midland Univ                NH            
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Schertz, Whitley             William Penn                NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Goldman, Elsa                Grinnell Col                NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Wiltrout, Kayla              Minnesota-Du                NH            
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 34  Men Pole Vault Univ/Col
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5.15m  4/12/2014   Jeff Coover, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coover, Jeff                 Unattached              X5.15m   16-10.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX  XXX 
  2 Szamlewski, Corey            Northern Iow             4.85m   15-11.00 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lindaman, Ben                Northern Iow             4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Perkins, Adam                Drake Univer             4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Lindstrom, Jake              Grinnell Col             4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Shore, Tom                   Unattached              X4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Richards, Trevor             Unattached              X4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Dobson, Adam                 Midland Univ             4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Foreman, Jeffery             Drake Univer             3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Lemmon, Nick                 Central                  3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 11 Stoltzman, Mitch             Simpson                  3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Schimek, Matt                Drake Univer             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 13 Rus, Jon                     Northern Iow             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Hernandez, Luis              Grinnell Col                NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Schultz, Branden             Buena Vista                 NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- McCalla, Brett               Northern Iow                NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 6.35m  1995        Dianna Leftridge, UNI                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Rebecca              Truman St                5.26m  -0.5  17-03.25 
     4.99m(-0.0) 5.26m(-0.5) 5.03m(-0.0) 5.16m(0.9)      
  2 Rice, Tatiana                Northern Iow             5.23m   1.1  17-02.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.23m(1.1) 5.07m(-0.2)      
  3 Monagi, Adrine               N Iowa Area              5.15m   0.9  16-10.75 
     5.06m(+0.0) 5.15m(0.9) 4.93m(0.6) 4.82m(0.5)        
  4 Haer, Morganne               Buena Vista              5.01m  -1.6  16-05.25 
     4.95m(+0.0) 4.84m(+0.0) FOUL      5.01m(-1.6)      
  5 McPheters, Malika            Midland Univ             4.97m   1.1  16-03.75 
     FOUL      4.69m(-0.8) 4.97m(1.1) 4.61m(+0.0)      
  6 Knight  Papaioannou, Kay     Midland Univ             4.97m   1.4  16-03.75 
     4.97m(1.4) 4.59m(1.6) 4.51m(0.2) 4.30m(+0.0)      
  7 Wandling, Emily              Northern Iow             4.94m   1.2  16-02.50 
     FOUL      4.94m(1.2) FOUL      4.83m(-0.2)      
  8 Beckman, Taylor              Central                  4.92m  -1.6  16-01.75 
     4.85m(-0.8) 4.86m(+0.0) 4.85m(1.6) 4.92m(-1.6)      
  9 Moulds, Hannah               Simpson                  4.88m   2.7  16-00.25 
     4.78m(2.1) 4.68m(0.1) 4.88m(2.7) 4.74m(2.2)        
 10 Miller, Eloise               Grinnell Col             4.87m   0.8  15-11.75 
     4.49m(1.3) FOUL      4.87m(0.8) 4.68m(-1.2)      
 11 Zimmerman, McKenna           Central                  4.85m  +0.0  15-11.00 
     4.65m(1.7) 4.85m(+0.0) 4.77m(0.8) 4.77m(1.9)        
 12 Fleshner, Bayley             Simpson                  4.84m   1.4  15-10.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.84m(1.4) 4.62m(-1.1)      
 13 Koenigs, Morgan              Central                  4.76m   1.0  15-07.50 
     4.51m(+0.0) 4.76m(1.0) 4.71m(0.3) 4.72m(2.4)        
 14 Hauser, Julia                Midland Univ             4.76m   1.0  15-07.50 
     4.76m(1.0) 4.48m(0.4) 4.63m(+0.0) 4.37m(+0.0)      
 15 Michael, Rajanee             N Iowa Area              4.74m  -0.4  15-06.75 
     4.46m(0.9) 4.50m(0.4) 4.74m(-0.4) 4.52m(1.3)        
 16 Drees, Emma                  Central                  4.66m   NWI  15-03.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.66m(-0.0)        
 17 Galbraith, Sarah             Simpson                  4.64m   2.7  15-02.75 
     4.64m(2.7) 4.60m(1.3) FOUL      4.47m(1.6)        
 18 Lee, Rhecie                  Southwestern             4.63m   1.4  15-02.25 
     4.63m(1.4) 4.59m(1.4) 4.53m(2.9) 4.60m(1.7)        
 19 King, Veronica               Buena Vista              4.40m   1.0  14-05.25 
     4.00m(2.0) 4.02m(1.1) 4.40m(1.0) 4.30m(+0.0)        
 
Event 36  Men Long Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 7.62m  1996        Yago Lamela-Tobio, Iowa State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bertelsen, Eric              Unattached              X7.53m   3.0  24-08.50 
     7.32m(4.5) 7.30m(2.6) 7.29m(2.6) 7.53m(3.0)        
  2 Riesselman, Weston           Northern Iow             7.37m   3.6  24-02.25 
     7.11m(2.8) 7.37m(3.6) 7.01m(2.8) 7.09m(4.8)        
  3 Osifuye-White, Johnathan     Drake Univer             7.00m   3.2  22-11.75 
     FOUL      7.00m(3.2) FOUL      6.83m(5.7)        
  4 Hardy, Harkera               Midland Univ             6.74m   2.6  22-01.50 
     6.74m(4.7) 6.74m(2.6) FOUL      FOUL             
  5 Powell, Jaemin               Central                  6.59m   2.6  21-07.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.25m(4.4) 6.59m(2.6)        
  6 Emlaw, Mark                  Minnesota-Du             6.57m   3.7  21-06.75 
     6.57m(3.7) 6.54m(2.8) 6.49m(3.1) 6.33m(3.3)        
  7 Hughes, Marcus               N Iowa Area              6.54m   3.3  21-05.50 
     6.54m(3.3) 6.27m(4.2) 6.29m(3.2) 6.36m(4.2)        
  8 Mackin, Michael              Central                  6.52m   4.7  21-04.75 
     6.32m(2.2) 6.48m(1.9) 6.36m(4.8) 6.52m(4.7)        
  9 Addison, Steven              Northern Iow             6.47m   3.5  21-02.75 
     FOUL      6.05m(0.9) FOUL      6.47m(3.5)        
 10 Swanson, Mitchell            Midland Univ             6.37m   5.6  20-10.75 
     4.98m(3.4) 6.30m(1.9) 6.37m(5.6) 6.17m(3.1)        
 11 Rus, Jon                     Northern Iow             6.22m   2.6  20-05.00 
     6.22m(2.6) 6.19m(3.4) 5.81m(2.3) 4.53m(2.1)        
 12 Freeman, Conner              Central                  6.13m   3.6  20-01.50 
     6.00m(3.2) 6.13m(3.6) 5.55m(2.5) 5.95m(6.6)        
 13 Williams, Riley              Truman St                6.01m   2.6  19-08.75 
     5.97m(4.1) FOUL      5.98m(2.4) 6.01m(2.6)        
 14 Arrowood, Luke               N Iowa Area              5.98m   3.7  19-07.50 
     FOUL      5.98m(3.7) FOUL      5.64m(3.9)        
 15 Frazier, Isaac               Simpson                  5.84m   6.7  19-02.00 
     5.69m(3.6) 5.84m(6.7) 5.02m(4.8) 5.57m(0.7)        
 16 Witt, Austin                 Central                  5.72m   3.8  18-09.25 
     FOUL      5.52m(2.6) 5.04m(4.2) 5.72m(3.8)        
 17 Zahnle, Brian                Central                  5.53m   3.1  18-01.75 
     5.53m(3.1) 5.26m(2.5) FOUL      5.37m(4.2)        
 
Event 37  Women Triple Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.44m  1994        Dianna Leftridge, UNI                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Kayla                  Drake Univer            11.98m   2.6  39-03.75 
     11.98m(2.6) 11.77m(2.5) 11.76m(3.0) 11.73m(3.5)        
  2 McPheters, Malika            Midland Univ            11.20m   3.1  36-09.00 
     10.92m(2.8) 11.17m(3.5) 10.92m(1.7) 11.20m(3.1)        
  3 Rice, Tatiana                Northern Iow            11.00m   3.3  36-01.25 
     FOUL      10.48m(4.5) 11.00m(3.3) 10.65m(2.4)        
  4 Knight  Papaioannou, Kay     Midland Univ            10.71m   3.4  35-01.75 
     10.50m(2.3) 10.61m(4.2) 10.71m(3.4) 10.32m(2.1)        
  5 Rhone, Raveen                William Penn            10.70m   2.1  35-01.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.70m(2.1) 10.07m(3.4)        
  6 Livengood, Kathryn           Truman St               10.49m   3.3  34-05.00 
     FOUL      10.49m(3.3) 9.84m(2.9) 10.15m(3.6)        
  7 Keene, Beth                  Truman St               10.41m   2.2  34-02.00 
     FOUL      10.41m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL             
  8 Zimmerman, McKenna           Central                 10.36m   3.0  34-00.00 
     10.04m(0.9) 10.09m(3.5) 10.36m(3.0) 10.09m(3.7)        
  9 Miller, Eloise               Grinnell Col            10.13m   2.5  33-03.00 
     FOUL      10.06m(3.0) FOUL      10.13m(2.5)        
 
Event 38  Men Triple Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 15.93m  2001        Marc Dzradosi, Drake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Osifuye-White, Johnathan     Drake Univer            14.82m   2.4  48-07.50 
     14.51m(0.7) 14.67m(1.6) 14.82m(2.4) 13.90m(-2.6)        
  2 Turner, Ethan                Drake Univer            14.27m   1.9  46-10.00 
     13.90m(1.9) 14.11m(2.1) 14.27m(1.9) 13.81m(-0.5)        
  3 Koch, Shawn                  Northern Iow            13.96m  -1.4  45-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      13.96m(-1.4)        
  4 Buczek, Sean                 Drake Univer            13.43m  +0.0  44-00.75 
     12.52m(-1.5) 13.40m(1.0) 13.43m(+0.0) 13.04m(-2.0)        
  5 Gossett, Chris               William Penn            13.12m   2.2  43-00.50 
     FOUL      13.12m(2.2) FOUL      13.05m(+0.0)        
  6 Zahnle, Brian                Central                 13.08m   0.5  42-11.00 
     12.32m(-1.5) 12.35m(2.6) 12.33m(0.3) 13.08m(0.5)        
  7 Hughes, Marcus               N Iowa Area             13.01m   0.9  42-08.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.01m(0.9) FOUL             
  8 Tavol, Mong                  Unattached             X13.00m  -0.5  42-08.00 
     13.00m(-0.5) 12.63m(2.8) PASS      PASS             
  9 Rankin, Joshua               William Penn            12.73m   1.9  41-09.25 
     12.30m(0.7) 12.73m(1.9) 12.69m(3.4) 12.21m(-1.0)        
 10 Sump, Jordan                 Central                 12.37m   1.6  40-07.00 
     12.27m(0.9) 12.37m(1.6) 12.10m(0.4) 12.17m(-2.6)        
 -- Mackin, Michael              Central                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS             
 
Event 39  Women Discus Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 51.58m  1989        Rachel Lewis, Minnesota                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Chloe               Northern Iow            44.37m     145-07 
      FOUL  38.60m  43.02m  44.37m      
  2 Hoesing, Megan               Midland Univ            42.07m     138-00 
      42.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 Ayers, Katherine             Minnesota-Du            39.33m     129-00 
      39.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Lindstrom, Jamie             Northern Iow            38.27m     125-07 
      36.06m  FOUL  FOUL  38.27m      
  5 Hoerr, Emma                  William Penn            36.65m     120-03 
      29.37m  35.67m  35.66m  36.65m      
  6 Hutchins, Molly              Buena Vista             36.47m     119-08 
      35.29m  36.46m  36.47m  FOUL      
  7 Rowan, Kiana                 Truman St               35.12m     115-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.12m  34.34m        
  8 Dunker, Kristine             Midland Univ            34.72m     113-11 
      30.78m  FOUL  34.72m  FOUL      
  9 Critten, Karina              Truman St               34.04m     111-08 
      34.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 10 McCarthy, April              Central                 33.70m     110-07 
      33.70m  32.63m  32.37m  32.52m        
 11 Mangrum, Shammel             Southwestern            33.23m     109-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.23m      
 12 Stuht, Lorell                Central                 33.17m     108-10 
      32.36m  33.17m  FOUL  FOUL       
 13 Ageson, Tina                 Buena Vista             33.09m     108-07 
      33.09m  31.35m  32.12m  31.99m        
 14 Carlson, Zoe                 Simpson                 32.58m     106-11 
      32.13m  32.58m  32.36m  31.02m        
 15 Hitchcock, Jennifer          Minnesota-Du            31.24m     102-06 
      28.87m  30.48m  28.83m  31.24m        
 16 McWilliams, Brilee           N Iowa Area             31.19m     102-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.19m  FOUL        
 17 Carlson, Athena              Grinnell Col            29.32m      96-02 
      29.32m  28.90m  23.94m  FOUL        
 18 Steffes, Amanda              Buena Vista             26.88m      88-02 
      26.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Michael, LaBrisha            N Iowa Area               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Event 40  Men Discus Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 57.26m  4/12/2014   Matt Schiffer, Northern Iow                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schiffer, Matt               Northern Iow            57.26m!    187-10 
      53.48m  57.26m  FOUL  49.33m        
  2 Schilb, Scott                Unattached             X47.46m     155-08 
      44.39m  47.16m  47.46m  FOUL        
  3 Moran, Nick                  Minnesota-Du            47.20m     154-10 
      41.51m  43.50m  47.20m  46.18m        
  4 McDonnell, Adam              Northern Iow            44.81m     147-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.81m        
  5 Curtis, Andrew               Drake Univer            44.55m     146-02 
      42.52m  44.29m  FOUL  44.55m        
  6 Seddon, Derek                William Penn            43.94m     144-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.94m        
  7 Messerschmidt, Steven        Central                 42.03m     137-11 
      FOUL  42.03m  40.91m  FOUL        
  8 Cross, Alexander             Truman St               41.43m     135-11 
      FOUL  40.21m  41.43m  FOUL        
  9 Smith, Matthew               Truman St               40.91m     134-03 
      FOUL  40.91m  FOUL  FOUL        
 10 Dolan, Michael               Drake Univer            40.80m     133-10 
      38.87m  40.80m  FOUL  FOUL        
 11 Tack, Josh                   Central                 40.40m     132-06 
      38.59m  FOUL  FOUL  40.40m        
 12 Dailey, Kody                 Central                 39.99m     131-02 
      39.99m  39.12m  FOUL  FOUL        
 13 Viehmann, John               Truman St               38.21m     125-04 
      37.89m  FOUL  38.21m  FOUL        
 14 Davis, Chris                 Central                 37.70m     123-08 
      36.74m  37.66m  36.21m  37.70m        
 15 Power, Jon                   Central                 37.47m     122-11 
      37.47m  FOUL  FOUL  36.93m        
 16 Sindelar, Alec               Buena Vista             36.61m     120-01 
      35.41m  36.61m  FOUL  36.30m        
 17 Jones, Terrel                Grinnell Col            34.86m     114-04 
      34.86m  33.49m  FOUL  FOUL        
 18 Johnson, Drennan             Truman St               34.23m     112-04 
      FOUL  33.02m  FOUL  34.23m        
 19 Foreman, Jeffery             Drake Univer            29.92m      98-02 
      29.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Matthews, Joseph             Midland Univ              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Event 41  Women Hammer Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 61.43m  2013        Brittany Smith, Illinois State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rabon, Sydney                Northern Iow            50.79m     166-08 
      FOUL  50.79m  FOUL  FOUL        
  2 Hitchcock, Jennifer          Minnesota-Du            50.51m     165-08 
      48.80m  47.21m  50.51m  49.52m        
  3 Ayers, Katherine             Minnesota-Du            48.01m     157-06 
      46.25m  46.94m  48.01m  FOUL        
  4 Hoesing, Megan               Midland Univ            47.78m     156-09 
      42.89m  47.78m  FOUL  FOUL        
  5 Lindstrom, Jamie             Northern Iow            46.54m     152-08 
      44.28m  45.77m  FOUL  46.54m        
  6 Foster, Meaghan              William Penn            41.26m     135-04 
      40.11m  41.26m  FOUL  FOUL        
  7 Rowan, Kiana                 Truman St               40.99m     134-06 
      39.76m  40.99m  37.49m  39.85m        
  8 Stuht, Lorell                Central                 40.74m     133-08 
      40.74m  FOUL  FOUL  40.33m        
  9 Schmidt, Chloe               Northern Iow            40.68m     133-05 
      40.28m  39.43m  40.68m  40.66m        
 10 Hutchins, Molly              Buena Vista             39.87m     130-10 
      35.02m  37.80m  39.87m  FOUL        
 11 Ageson, Tina                 Buena Vista             39.83m     130-08 
      39.50m  39.83m  39.18m  39.27m        
 12 Young, Jordan                Grinnell Col            38.95m     127-09 
      37.62m  38.95m  FOUL  FOUL        
 13 Arnett, Marie                Truman St               38.07m     124-11 
      36.81m  37.97m  37.28m  38.07m        
 14 Lastovka, Kristin            William Penn            37.96m     124-06 
      37.37m  37.96m  34.35m  36.62m        
 15 McCarthy, April              Central                 37.74m     123-10 
      FOUL  35.59m  36.34m  37.74m        
 16 Critten, Karina              Truman St               37.41m     122-09 
      37.41m  FOUL  33.66m  FOUL        
 17 Weltch, Tamara               William Penn            36.66m     120-03 
      36.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 18 McWilliams, Brilee           N Iowa Area             35.68m     117-01 
      35.68m  FOUL  FOUL  34.56m        
 19 Dunker, Kristine             Midland Univ            34.18m     112-02 
      FOUL  34.18m  34.03m  FOUL        
 20 Steffes, Amanda              Buena Vista             32.10m     105-04 
      31.35m  31.84m  29.75m  32.10m        
 
Event 42  Men Hammer Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 59.77m  2013        Mitchell Heady, Lindenwood                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McDonnell, Adam              Northern Iow            57.59m     188-11 
      54.66m  52.68m  FOUL  57.59m        
  2 Curtis, Andrew               Drake Univer            56.48m     185-04 
      52.81m  53.75m  FOUL  56.48m        
  3 Schiffer, Matt               Northern Iow            55.00m     180-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.00m        
  4 Messerschmidt, Steven        Central                 50.50m     165-08 
      FOUL  50.50m  49.25m  FOUL        
  5 Matthews, Joseph             Midland Univ            47.18m     154-09 
      46.74m  FOUL  FOUL  47.18m        
  6 Smith, Matthew               Truman St               45.45m     149-01 
      39.79m  45.45m  43.52m  43.63m        
  7 Agbamu, Appo                 Minnesota-Du            45.15m     148-01 
      FOUL  43.08m  44.82m  45.15m        
  8 Viehmann, John               Truman St               44.86m     147-02 
      39.62m  41.55m  44.86m  44.08m        
  9 Dolan, Michael               Drake Univer            44.75m     146-10 
      42.13m  43.15m  42.65m  44.75m        
 10 Tack, Josh                   Central                 41.90m     137-06 
      40.96m  FOUL  39.93m  41.90m        
 11 Krynski, Ben                 Unattached              41.90m     137-06 
      38.97m  40.56m  37.72m  41.90m        
 12 Johnson, Drennan             Truman St               41.28m     135-05 
      37.80m  40.20m  41.28m  40.31m        
 13 Budde, Andrew                Midland Univ            40.59m     133-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.59m        
 14 Davis, Chris                 Central                 38.51m     126-04 
      FOUL  38.51m  FOUL  FOUL        
 15 Seddon, Derek                William Penn            37.29m     122-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.29m  FOUL        
 16 Brumbaugh, Colt              William Penn            34.04m     111-08 
      31.85m  31.88m  31.86m  34.04m        
 17 Sindelar, Alec               Buena Vista             32.97m     108-02 
      32.79m  32.64m  32.42m  32.97m        
 18 Mauer, William               Midland Univ            31.59m     103-08 
      31.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Moran, Nick                  Minnesota-Du              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Event 43  Women Javelin Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 51.92m  2013        Jenna Higgins, Mt. Mercy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Monagi, Adrine               N Iowa Area             40.11m     131-07 
      31.38m  33.75m  37.12m  40.11m        
  2 Nelson, Rebecca              Truman St               38.83m     127-05 
      38.83m  38.49m  33.70m  37.06m       
  3 Taoka, Sharon                N Iowa Area             38.24m     125-05 
      32.31m  38.24m  34.65m  34.35m       
  4 Rollet, Alexandria (Lexi     Truman St               37.39m     122-08 
      37.39m  36.56m  35.50m  31.06m       
  5 Pavlat, Whitney              Central                 37.32m     122-05 
      37.32m  35.72m  35.56m  FOUL       
  6 Burns, Rachel                Northern Iow            35.88m     117-08 
      35.88m  35.40m  FOUL  32.56m       
  7 Young, Jordan                Grinnell Col            32.89m     107-11 
      32.89m  30.39m  29.80m  28.34m       
  8 Hauser, Julia                Midland Univ            31.96m     104-10 
      FOUL  31.96m  FOUL  29.70m       
  9 Peth, Rachel                 Northern Iow            31.63m     103-09 
      30.92m  27.36m  30.81m  31.63m       
 10 Wandling, Emily              Northern Iow            31.62m     103-09 
      31.62m  FOUL  31.52m  FOUL       
 11 Haer, Morganne               Buena Vista             31.22m     102-05 
      31.08m  29.90m  29.83m  31.22m        
 12 Hesnard, Abby                Buena Vista             31.02m     101-09 
      26.18m  30.14m  26.93m  31.02m        
 13 Ageson, Tina                 Buena Vista             29.85m      97-11 
      27.41m  29.85m  FOUL  24.31m        
 14 Gillett, Kaitlyn             Central                 27.33m      89-08 
      26.24m  20.20m  27.33m  24.43m        
 15 Fleshner, Bayley             Simpson                 25.66m      84-02 
      25.07m  23.45m  25.66m  20.64m        
 
Event 44  Men Javelin Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 63.24m  1995        Nick Kutovy, Nebraska                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McDonnell, Adam              Northern Iow            60.78m     199-05 
      60.78m  FOUL  FOUL  53.81m      
  2 Lindaman, Ben                Northern Iow            59.59m     195-06 
      54.09m  53.79m  57.33m  59.59m      
  3 Hanson, Will                 N Iowa Area             57.43m     188-05 
      57.43m  FOUL  49.40m  52.56m      
  4 Beeler, Phillip              Drake Univer            57.07m     187-03 
      57.07m  54.34m  FOUL  50.14m        
  5 Best, Matt                   Buena Vista             50.25m     164-10 
      47.51m  46.68m  47.92m  50.25m        
  6 Dailey, Kody                 Central                 49.09m     161-01 
      49.09m  47.14m  45.22m  48.65m       
  7 Schafbuch, Caleb             Buena Vista             47.84m     156-11 
      FOUL  44.72m  FOUL  47.84m      
  8 Braun, Zev                   Grinnell Col            41.51m     136-02 
      38.90m  40.23m  39.82m  41.51m      
  9 Love-Scott, Van              William Penn            41.26m     135-04 
      FOUL  41.26m  FOUL  38.44m        
 10 Badhwa, Danny                Minnesota-Du            40.10m     131-07 
      40.10m  37.58m  30.78m  28.98m        
 11 Rus, Jon                     Northern Iow            39.99m     131-02 
      39.99m  38.86m  36.26m  PASS      
 12 McCalla, Brett               Northern Iow            39.49m     129-07 
      39.49m  39.22m  36.22m  37.81m      
 13 Brumbaugh, Colt              William Penn            39.42m     129-04 
      37.20m  39.42m  38.25m  FOUL        
 14 Woodington, Chris            Grinnell Col            35.65m     116-11 
      31.70m  FOUL  34.48m  35.65m        
 15 Sindelar, Alec               Buena Vista             34.79m     114-02 
      34.79m  30.51m  34.45m  FOUL        
 16 Degraffenreid, Philip        Drake Univer            32.37m     106-02 
      FOUL  32.37m  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Event 45  Women Shot Put Univ/Col
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 15.94m  2013        Brittany Smith, Illinois State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lindstrom, Jamie             Northern Iow            14.08m   46-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.08m  FOUL        
  2 Rabon, Sydney                Northern Iow            13.08m   42-11.00 
      12.89m  13.08m  FOUL  FOUL        
  3 Michael, LaBrisha            N Iowa Area             12.91m   42-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.91m        
  4 Foster, Meaghan              William Penn            12.67m   41-07.00 
      11.20m  12.67m  FOUL  11.98m        
  5 Young, Jordan                Grinnell Col            11.55m   37-10.75 
      11.51m  11.42m  11.55m  11.10m        
  6 Hoerr, Emma                  William Penn            11.35m   37-03.00 
      10.61m  11.11m  11.35m  10.72m        
  7 Hutchins, Molly              Buena Vista             11.33m   37-02.25 
      10.93m  FOUL  11.33m  10.09m        
  8 McCarthy, April              Central                 10.39m   34-01.25 
      10.15m  10.29m  FOUL  10.39m        
  9 Peth, Rachel                 Northern Iow             9.99m   32-09.50 
      9.88m  9.89m  9.99m  9.95m        
 10 Pudenz, Katie                Southwestern             9.62m   31-06.75 
      9.40m  9.46m  9.62m  FOUL        
 11 McWilliams, Brilee           N Iowa Area              9.49m   31-01.75 
      9.43m  FOUL  FOUL  9.49m        
 12 Steffes, Amanda              Buena Vista              8.98m   29-05.50 
      8.98m  8.93m  8.24m  8.50m        
 -- Hoesing, Megan               Midland Univ              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Ayers, Katherine             Minnesota-Du              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Event 46  Men Shot Put Univ/Col
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 19.61m  2000        Josh Hagedorn, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Matthew               Truman St               16.07m   52-08.75 
      14.41m  16.07m  15.73m  15.75m        
  2 Agbamu, Appo                 Minnesota-Du            15.32m   50-03.25 
      FOUL  15.32m  FOUL  FOUL        
  3 Messerschmidt, Steven        Central                 14.48m   47-06.25 
      14.47m  FOUL  FOUL  14.48m        
  4 Viehmann, John               Truman St               14.16m   46-05.50 
      14.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  5 Johnson, Gunnar              Central                 14.07m   46-02.00 
      FOUL  14.07m  FOUL  13.83m        
  6 Cross, Alexander             Truman St               13.17m   43-02.50 
      10.59m  13.17m  13.16m  FOUL        
  7 Mauer, William               Midland Univ            12.75m   41-10.00 
      12.04m  12.75m  12.62m  12.69m        
  8 Gist, Kalob                  William Penn            12.74m   41-09.75 
      11.72m  12.74m  12.41m  12.51m        
  9 Johnson, Drennan             Truman St               12.54m   41-01.75 
      12.54m  FOUL  11.93m  12.32m        
 10 Tack, Josh                   Central                 12.33m   40-05.50 
      12.33m  12.22m  12.28m  FOUL        
 11 Smothers, Trenton            Central                 10.58m   34-08.50 
      10.13m  FOUL  10.14m  10.58m        
 -- Power, Jon                   Central                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Budde, Andrew                Midland Univ              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Matthews, Joseph             Midland Univ              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Moran, Nick                  Minnesota-Du              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
              Women - Univ/Col - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Drake University            16        2) Northern Iowa              10   
 
              Women - Univ/Col - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northern Iowa              171        2) Drake University          126.50
 
                Men - Univ/Col - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northern Iowa               20        2) Drake University           16   
 
               Men - Univ/Col - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northern Iowa              174        2) Drake University          124