Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Central College Invitational                          
                        Ron and Joyce Schipper Stadium                         
                             Pella, IA  - 4/5/2014                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bayley Fleshner           JR Simpson                  15.13q  1.8  2 
  2 Krista Bushkofsky         FR Clarke                   15.26q  2.6  1 
  3 Meredith Zimmerman        SO Central                  15.49q  1.8  2 
  4 McKenna Zimmerman         SO Central                  15.86q  2.6  1 
  5 Emma Drees                FR Central                  16.09q  2.6  1 
  6 Myra Nichols              JR Clarke                   16.14q  2.6  1 
  7 Abby Saladino             SO Central                  16.58q  1.8  2 
  8 Allison Smith             SO Clarke                   16.68q  1.8  2 
  9 Kaitlyn Gillett           SO Central                  16.73   1.8  2 
 10 Nicole Bahl               FR Simpson                  17.68   2.6  1 
 11 Rebecca Jensen            FR Simpson                  17.88   1.8  2 
 12 Hannah Moulds             JR Simpson                  18.37   2.6  1 
 13 Allison Williams          SO William Penn             18.91   2.6  1 
 14 Kayla Rusher              FR Simpson                  19.28   2.6  1 
 -- Cassandra Kingery         FR William Penn                DQ   1.8  2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bayley Fleshner           JR Simpson                  15.34   1.8 
  2 Krista Bushkofsky         FR Clarke                   15.54   1.8 
  3 Meredith Zimmerman        SO Central                  15.60   1.8 
  4 McKenna Zimmerman         SO Central                  15.74   1.8 
  5 Emma Drees                FR Central                  16.10   1.8 
  6 Myra Nichols              JR Clarke                   16.29   1.8 
  7 Allison Smith             SO Clarke                   16.48   1.8 
 
Event 2  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dan Roemerman             SO Central                  14.92q  1.7  2 
  2 Sam Taylor                JR William Penn             15.07q  2.1  1 
  3 Tyler Ernst               SR Clarke                   15.16q  1.7  2 
  4 Jake Forgie               JR Central                  15.93q  2.1  1 
  5 Aaron Fuller              SR Central                  16.67q  1.7  2 
  6 Isaac Frazier             FR Simpson                  16.71q  2.1  1 
  7 Jaemin Powell             SO Central                  17.19q  2.1  1 
  8 Markenson Charles         FR William Penn             17.25q  2.1  1 
 -- Conner Freeman            JR Central                    DNF   1.7  2 
 
Event 2  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dan Roemerman             SO Central                  14.90  -0.6 
  2 Sam Taylor                JR William Penn             15.00  -0.6 
  3 Tyler Ernst               SR Clarke                   15.16  -0.6 
  4 Isaac Frazier             FR Simpson                  16.28  -0.6 
  5 Jake Forgie               JR Central                  16.51  -0.6 
  6 Jaemin Powell             SO Central                  17.47  -0.6 
  7 Markenson Charles         FR William Penn             17.52  -0.6 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Megan Lehmkuhl            JR Clarke                   12.93  -0.1  2 
  2 Sarah Ney                 JR Simpson                  13.08  -0.1  2 
  3 Camie Kibbee              JR Central                  13.11   0.8  1 
  4 Taylor Beckman            JR Central                  13.13  -0.1  2 
  5 Emmenuela Meneide         SR William Penn             13.17   0.8  1 
  6 Rachel Muse               FR Simpson                  14.65  -0.1  2 
 -- Shaniece Dishmon          JR William Penn                FS  -0.1  2 
 
Event 4  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brad Vogel                SR Simpson                  11.05   2.1  3 
  2 Nate Sickerson            SR Unattached              X11.08   2.1  3 
  3 Mitch Wagoner             SR Central                  11.17   2.1  3 
  4 Elnimar Barakat           SO William Penn             11.25   1.4  2 
  5 Tyler Kenny               JR Simpson                  11.46   2.1  3 
  6 Kenbea Walker             JR William Penn             11.50   2.1  3 
  7 Ryan Wettengel               Iowa Track Club          11.55   2.1  3 
  8 Mason Zimmerman           JR Central                  11.56   1.1  1 
  9 Stephon Williams          JR William Penn             11.57   1.4  2 
 10 Jared Grove               SO Simpson                  11.57   2.1  3 
 11 Jonathan Ward             FR William Penn             11.67   1.1  1 
 12 Adrean Johnson            FR Simpson                  11.73   2.1  3 
 13 John Koelling                Iowa Track Club          11.86   1.4  2 
 14 Patrick Shea              FR Clarke                   12.01   1.1  1 
 15 Zach Verbeck                 Iowa Track Club          12.04   1.4  2 
 
Event 7  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simpson (Iowa)                                        50.00  
     1) Bayley Fleshner JR              2) Lauren Martin JR               
     3) Sarah Ney JR                    4) Sarah Galbraith SO             
  2 Clarke                                                50.57  
     1) Samantha Francois JR            2) Krista Bushkofsky FR           
     3) Jasmine Reisberg SR             4) Megan Lehmkuhl JR              
  3 Clarke  'B'                                          x54.21  
     1) Allison Smith SO                2) Corey Bormann JR               
     3) Danielle Paquette FR            4) Darrise Humphries SR           
 -- Simpson (Iowa)  'B'                                      DQ   3rd exchange
     1) Nicole Bahl FR                  2) Hannah Moulds JR               
     3) Rebecca Jensen FR               4) Rachel Muse FR                 
 
Event 8  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simpson (Iowa)                                        43.92  
     1) Brad Vogel SR                   2) Matt Pearson FR                
     3) Tyler Kenny JR                  4) Jared Grove SO                 
  2 William Penn                                          44.16  
     1) Sam Taylor JR                   2) Stephon Williams JR            
     3) Joshua Rankin FR                4) Elnimar Barakat SO             
  3 Central College                                       44.32  
     1) Jordan Sump SR                  2) Austin Witt FR                 
     3) Grady Carson JR                 4) Cole Ebel SO                   
  4 Unattached                                           X45.42  
 -- Clarke                                                  DNF  
     1) Tyler Ernst SR                  2) Brendan Walters JR             
     3) Kohl Gregory SO                 4) Patrick Shea FR                
 -- Simpson (Iowa)  'B'                                      DQ  
     1) Andy Becker FR                  2) Adrean Johnson FR              
     3) Triston Twedt FR                4) Trevor McKee FR                
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maddie Ivy                FR Creighton              4:59.69   2 
  2 Alyssa Eaves              JR Central                5:04.47   2 
  3 Molly Bramble             SO Central                5:05.26   2 
  4 Emma Nelson               SR Central                5:09.07   2 
  5 Lindsey Borgomainerio     SR Simpson                5:11.75   2 
  6 Andie Arthofer            FR Central                5:15.43   2 
  7 Daphne Baumgartner        SR Central                5:18.11   2 
  8 Bree Gaster               SO Simpson                5:20.47   1 
  9 Katy Kambhu               SO Creighton              5:23.41   1 
 10 Deja Lewis                FR William Penn           5:26.07   1 
 11 Lauren Doocy              JR Simpson                5:28.04   1 
 12 Erin Boggess              SO Simpson                5:42.82   1 
 13 Taylor Luczak             SO Clarke                 5:50.81   1 
 14 Shelby King               SR Simpson                5:54.57   1 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Drew Jackson              JR Central                3:55.70   2 
  2 Eli Horton                JR Central                3:55.83   2 
  3 Jamie Vander Veer         JR Central                3:59.99   2 
  4 Austin O'Brien            JR Central                4:01.09   2 
  5 Drew Prescott             JR Creighton              4:01.39   2 
  6 Isaac Steffensmeier       FR Central                4:02.68   2 
  7 Garrett Kenyon            SO Creighton              4:04.12   2 
  8 Cole Decker               SO Central                4:07.55   2 
  9 Jason Thomas              FR Unattached            X4:10.23   2 
 10 Cody Doughan              SR Central                4:13.71   2 
 11 Andy Marshall                Iowa Track Club        4:17.54   1 
 12 Kyle Nuehring             SO Central                4:18.51   2 
 13 Blake Willadsen           SO Simpson                4:18.63   1 
 14 Steve Raimondi            JR Creighton              4:19.80   2 
 15 Graham Mahon              SR Clarke                 4:21.40   1 
 16 Max Nguyen                SR Simpson                4:21.55   1 
 17 Kevin England             SO Faith Baptis           4:22.07   1 
 18 Chase Gregory             JR Clarke                 4:26.04   1 
 19 Matt Wittman              FR Creighton              4:27.54   1 
 20 Nicholas Thomas           JR William Penn           4:28.25   1 
 21 Nick Barnes               JR Central                4:29.49   1 
 22 Chris Sirridge            JR Central                4:35.72   1 
 23 Carlos Lizama             FR William Penn           4:39.11   1 
 24 Josh Bellows              SR Clarke                 4:48.83   1 
 25 Karl Weaver               FR Central                4:54.25   1 
 
Event 11  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Edwards              JR William Penn             48.81   3 
  2 Taylor Shively            SO Clarke                   51.25   3 
  3 Brice Sheeder             JR Simpson                  51.59   3 
  4 John Koelling                Iowa Track Club          51.92   2 
  5 Brendan Walters           JR Clarke                   51.97   3 
  6 Kaleb Bozorgzadeh         SR Iowa Track Club          52.07   3 
  7 Kyle Dombeck              SR Iowa Track Club          52.08   3 
  8 C.J. Moody                JR Simpson                  52.30   3 
  9 Nick Borchert                Iowa Track Club          52.42   2 
 10 Brandon Young             JR Central                  53.97   2 
 11 Phillip Jones             SR Unattached              X54.01   1 
 12 Grady Carson              JR Central                  54.36   2 
 13 Cole Ebel                 SO Central                  54.88   1 
 14 Zach Verbeck                 Iowa Track Club          56.51   1 
 15 Nate Patefield            FR Faith Baptis             57.48   1 
 16 Kyle England              FR Faith Baptis             58.65   2 
 17 Chris Damsgaard           FR Faith Baptis           1:00.23   1 
 
Event 12  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abigail Davis             SO Central                  58.46   2 
  2 Monica Ruiz               SO Central                1:01.27   1 
  3 Lauren Martin             JR Simpson                1:01.56   2 
  4 Elin Phipps               SO Central                1:02.64   2 
  5 Kasey Wiedmaier           FR Central                1:03.32   1 
  6 Melanie Nielsen           SO Central                1:03.77   2 
  7 Sarah Mueller             JR Central                1:04.31   1 
  8 Elizabeth Hemsworth       SO Faith Baptis           1:05.39   2 
  9 Fatimah Omar              FR William Penn           1:06.55   1 
 10 Kylie Bradley             FR Central                1:06.94   1 
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Austyn Their              SO Clarke                 2:23.37   2 
  2 Tarah Alexander           SO William Penn           2:23.81   2 
  3 Jessie Eyerly             SO Simpson                2:24.13   2 
  4 Courtney Sawle            JR Creighton              2:24.45   2 
  5 Camie Kibbee              JR Central                2:26.87   1 
  6 Lindsey Borgomainerio     SR Simpson                2:28.85   2 
  7 Emily Peterson            SO Creighton              2:30.35   2 
  8 Anna Herber               FR Clarke                 2:31.03   2 
  9 Larissa Backhaus          FR Simpson                2:33.11   2 
 10 Jessica Gronke            SO Simpson                2:33.91   1 
 11 Morgan Koenigs            FR Central                2:34.54   1 
 12 Jessica Lamb              SO Simpson                2:36.57   1 
 13 Courtney Klein            SR Clarke                 2:39.58   1 
 14 Elizabeth Hemsworth       SO Faith Baptis           2:43.92   1 
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leif Jeppson              SR Simpson                1:58.72   3 
  2 Brennen Wears             SR Iowa Track Club        1:58.80   3 
  3 L.J. Lipscomb             JR Central                1:59.21   3 
  4 Miles Kirts               SO Simpson                1:59.81   3 
  5 Nick Anderson             JR Clarke                 2:00.99   2 
  6 Cody Alexander            FR Simpson                2:01.36   2 
  7 Blake Washington          SR William Penn           2:02.39   3 
  8 Nick Nolte                SO Simpson                2:02.42   2 
  9 Anthony Burton            JR Simpson                2:02.63   3 
 10 Mason Zimmerman           JR Central                2:02.73   2 
 11 Clayton Fritz             SR Central                2:05.94   2 
 12 Nick Delaney              FR Creighton              2:06.71   3 
 13 Nick Barnes               JR Central                2:07.78   3 
 14 John Roudabush            JR William Penn           2:08.02   1 
 15 Mitch Green               FR Simpson                2:08.41   2 
 16 David Meyers              JR Clarke                 2:09.35   1 
 17 Jordan Burns              JR Central                2:09.63   2 
 18 Alex Bleardorn            SO Central                2:10.40   1 
 19 Andy Allen                SO Unattached            X2:13.04   2 
 20 Zack Molid                JR Clarke                 2:14.67   2 
 21 Josh Bellows              SR Clarke                 2:16.99   1 
 22 Kyle England              FR Faith Baptis           2:25.98   1 
 23 Chris Damsgaard           FR Faith Baptis           2:27.83   1 
 24 Jacob Estrella            FR Clarke                 2:29.89   1 
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samantha Francois         JR Clarke                 1:08.62  
  2 Myra Nichols              JR Clarke                 1:09.04  
  3 Meredith Zimmerman        SO Central                1:09.88  
  4 Corey Bormann             JR Clarke                 1:10.81  
  5 Sarah Galbraith           SO Simpson                1:11.32  
  6 Danielle Paquette         FR Clarke                 1:13.88  
  7 Bayley Fleshner           JR Simpson                1:14.37  
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paul Cave                 JR Clarke                   54.99   2 
  2 Trevor McKee              FR Simpson                  56.86   2 
  3 Andy Allen                SO Unattached              X58.52   2 
  4 Dan Roemerman             SO Central                  58.63   2 
  5 Triston Twedt             FR Simpson                  58.89   2 
  6 Jordan Sump               SR Central                1:00.54   2 
  7 Patrick Rothert           JR Clarke                 1:01.03   2 
  8 Zach Quick                FR Central                1:01.71   1 
  9 Joe Kotz                  FR Central                1:03.32   1 
 10 John Herber               SO Clarke                 1:03.60   1 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sarah Ney                 JR Simpson                  26.17   0.4  4 
  2 Megan Lehmkuhl            JR Clarke                   26.35   0.4  4 
  3 Lauren Martin             JR Simpson                  26.54   0.4  4 
  4 McKenna Zimmerman         SO Central                  26.69   1.2  3 
  5 Emmenuela Meneide         SR William Penn             26.84   0.4  4 
  6 Shaniece Dishmon          JR William Penn             27.06   1.9  2 
  7 Fatimah Omar              FR William Penn             28.48   1.9  2 
  8 Elizabeth Hemsworth       SO Faith Baptis             28.70   0.4  4 
  9 Alyssa Phillips           FR William Penn             28.75   1.2  3 
 10 Hannah Moulds             JR Simpson                  29.26   1.9  2 
 11 Rachel Muse               FR Simpson                  29.30   1.9  2 
 12 Nicole Bahl               FR Simpson                  29.56   2.2  1 
 13 Rebecca Jensen            FR Simpson                  30.24   2.2  1 
 14 Kayla Rusher              FR Simpson                  31.11   2.2  1 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mitch Wagoner             SR Central                  22.54   2.0  4 
  2 Brad Vogel                SR Simpson                  22.70   NWI  5 
  3 Elnimar Barakat           SO William Penn             22.78   2.0  4 
  4 Taylor Shively            SO Clarke                   22.90   NWI  5 
  5 Nate Sickerson            SR Unattached              X22.93   3.7  3 
  6 Austin Witt               FR Central                  23.12   1.6  2 
  7 Kenbea Walker             JR William Penn             23.12   NWI  5 
  8 Phillip Jones             SR Unattached              X23.15   NWI  5 
  9 Ryan Wettengel               Iowa Track Club          23.16   2.0  4 
 10 Jared Grove               SO Simpson                  23.24   3.7  3 
 11 Stephon Williams          JR William Penn             23.27   2.0  4 
 12 Tyler Kenny               JR Simpson                  23.27   3.7  3 
 13 Matt Pearson              FR Simpson                  23.45   NWI  5 
 14 John Koelling                Iowa Track Club          23.64   NWI  5 
 15 Kaleb Bozorgzadeh         SR Iowa Track Club          23.74   1.6  2 
 16 Lorren Stahl              SR Iowa Track Club          23.82   1.1  1 
 17 Jonathan Ward             FR William Penn             24.18   1.6  2 
 18 Michael Bahl              SR Simpson                  24.34   1.6  2 
 19 Zach Verbeck                 Iowa Track Club          24.57   1.1  1 
 20 Nate Patefield            FR Faith Baptis             25.99   1.1  1 
 
Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mallory Welk              JR Central               20:24.61  
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garrett Kenyon            SO Creighton             15:29.05  
  2 Matt Piercy               FR Creighton             15:56.04  
  3 Timothy Shepherd          JR Central               15:59.08  
  4 Ethan Pellegrino          SO Simpson               16:22.23  
  5 Evan Jones                FR Gustavus              16:26.39  
  6 Andrew Mayes              SO Simpson               16:38.53  
  7 Andy Marshall                Iowa Track Club       16:49.33  
  8 Nathaniel Jones           SO Simpson               16:54.84  
  9 Kevin England             SO Faith Baptis          17:22.44  
 10 Thomas Kolbo              SO Simpson               17:49.54  
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clarke                                              4:08.07   1 
     1) Samantha Francois JR            2) Myra Nichols JR                
     3) Austyn Their SO                 4) Megan Lehmkuhl JR              
  2 Central College  'B'                                4:16.48   2 
     1) Abigail Davis SO                2) Sarah Mueller JR               
     3) Morgan Koenigs FR               4) Daphne Baumgartner SR          
  3 Central College  'D'                               X4:17.06   2 
     1) Elin Phipps SO                  2) Monica Ruiz SO                 
     3) Molly Bramble SO                4) Emma Nelson SR                 
  4 Simpson (Iowa)                                      4:18.58   1 
     1) Larissa Backhaus FR             2) Lindsey Borgomainerio SR       
     3) Jessie Eyerly SO                4) Jessica Gronke SO              
  5 Central College  'E'                               X4:21.38   2 
     1) Melanie Nielsen SO              2) Emma Drees FR                  
     3) Andie Arthofer FR               4) Alyssa Eaves JR                
  6 William Penn                                        4:22.40   1 
     1) Emmenuela Meneide SR            2) Tarah Alexander SO             
     3) Sade Myers SR                   4) Whitley Schertz JR             
     5) Shaniece Dishmon JR             6)                                
  7 Clarke  'B'                                        x4:26.17   1 
     1) Stephanie Kasiurak SO           2) Anna Herber FR                 
     3) Danielle Paquette FR            4) Corey Bormann JR               
 -- Central College                                        XDNF   2 
     1) Camie Kibbee JR                 2) Meredith Zimmerman SO          
     3) Kaitlyn Gillett SO              4) Jackie Piper JR                
 -- Central College  'C'                                   XDNF   2 
     1) Taylor Beckman JR               2) Kasey Wiedmaier FR             
     3) Kylie Bradley FR                4) Cassidy Gornick FR             
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 William Penn                                        3:21.39   1 
     1) Alex Edwards JR                 2) Cornelius McCastle FR          
     3) Stephon Williams JR             4) Nicholas Thomas JR             
  2 Simpson (Iowa)                                      3:26.99   1 
     1) Brice Sheeder JR                2) Brad Vogel SR                  
     3) Triston Twedt FR                4) Matt Pearson FR                
  3 University of Iowa Track Club                       3:27.24   1 
     1) Kyle Dombeck SR                 2) Kaleb Bozorgzadeh SR           
     3) Brennen Wears SR                4) Lorren Stahl SR                
  4 Simpson (Iowa)  'B'                                x3:28.35   1 
     1) C.J. Moody JR                   2) Leif Jeppson SR                
     3) Anthony Burton JR               4) Miles Kirts SO                 
  5 Clarke                                              3:28.55   1 
     1) Paul Cave JR                    2) Brendan Walters JR             
     3) Zack Molid JR                   4) Nick Anderson JR               
  6 Central College                                     3:30.95   3 
     1) Mason Zimmerman JR              2) Mitch Wagoner SR               
     3) Joe Kotz FR                     4) Cole Ebel SO                   
  7 Central College  'C'                               x3:31.81   3 
     1) Dan Roemerman SO                2) Nick Barnes JR                 
     3) Brian Zahnle JR                 4) Alex Bleardorn SO              
  8 Central College  'E'                               x3:35.13   3 
     1) L.J. Lipscomb JR                2) Kyle Nuehring SO               
     3) Cody Doughan SR                 4) Aaron Fuller SR                
  9 Central College  'B'                               x3:36.03   3 
     1) Drew Jackson JR                 2) Grady Carson JR                
     3) Jake Forgie JR                  4) Zach Quick FR                  
 10 Simpson (Iowa)  'C'                                x3:36.89   2 
     1) Trevor McKee FR                 2) Jared Grove SO                 
     3) Tyler Kenny JR                  4) Isaac Frazier FR               
 11 Central College  'H'                               x3:39.50   3 
     1) Austin O'Brien JR               2) Jordan Burns JR                
     3) Timothy Shepherd JR             4) Eli Harper FR                  
 12 Central College  'F'                               x3:39.57   3 
     1) Jordan Sump SR                  2) Brandon Young JR               
     3) Eli Horton JR                   4) Cole Decker SO                 
 13 Central College  'D'                               x3:41.93   3 
     1) Jaemin Powell SO                2) Clayton Fritz SR               
     3) Conner Freeman JR               4) Chris Sirridge JR              
 14 Central College  'G'                               x3:42.15   3 
     1) Austin Witt FR                  2) Jamie Vander Veer JR           
     3) Isaac Steffensmeier FR          4) Karl Weaver FR                 
 15 Clarke  'B'                                        x3:44.89   2 
     1) Patrick Rothert JR              2) Josh Bellows SR                
     3) David Meyers JR                 4) Chase Gregory JR               
 16 Faith Baptist Bible                                 3:56.54   2 
     1) Kyle England FR                 2) Kevin England SO               
     3) Chris Damsgaard FR              4) Nate Patefield FR              
 -- Simpson (Iowa)  'D'                                     DNF   2 
     1) Michael Bahl SR                 2) Andy Becker FR                 
     3) Cody Alexander FR               4) Mitch Green FR                 
 
Event 25  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sydney Rabon              JR Northern Iowa           51.70m     169-07 
      46.19m  50.18m  51.70m  FOUL  50.76m  50.69m
  2 Jamie Lindstrom           SO Northern Iowa           46.83m     153-08 
      FOUL  44.96m  46.83m  45.86m  FOUL  46.64m
  3 Tydel Jones                  Unat-Unattac           X46.02m     151-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.47m  FOUL  42.65m  46.02m
  4 Preston Kopp              FR Clarke                  41.22m     135-03 
      40.49m  40.69m  FOUL  41.22m  40.38m  38.18m
  5 Lorell Stuht              FR Central                 41.16m     135-00 
      39.59m  38.20m  38.16m  41.16m  38.55m  40.89m
  6 Meaghan Foster            SO William Penn            40.75m     133-08 
      FOUL  39.33m  FOUL  39.46m  40.75m  FOUL
  7 Chloe Schmidt             SO Northern Iowa           40.63m     133-04 
      38.99m  FOUL  39.99m  39.61m  FOUL  40.63m
  8 Brittany Demmer           SR Clarke                  39.49m     129-07 
      34.67m  38.15m  37.19m  FOUL  39.49m  FOUL
  9 Tamara Weltch             SR William Penn            39.27m     128-10 
      39.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Kristin Lastovka          SO William Penn            36.76m     120-07 
      34.02m  36.76m  35.42m  34.17m  34.24m  FOUL
 11 April McCarthy            SO Central                 35.99m     118-01 
      FOUL  35.99m  FOUL           
 12 Courtney Hickson          SO Clarke                  35.81m     117-06 
      FOUL  35.81m  33.84m         
 13 Trisha Beckley            JR Clarke                  34.51m     113-03 
      31.36m  34.51m  30.86m           
 14 Katie Broghammer          SO Clarke                  31.32m     102-09 
      31.32m  FOUL  31.22m         
 
Event 26  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adam McDonnell            SR Northern Iowa           57.23m     187-09 
      53.66m  57.08m  54.32m  FOUL  57.23m  FOUL
  2 Matt Schiffer             SR Northern Iowa           54.55m     179-00 
      50.96m  FOUL  FOUL  54.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Steven Messerschmidt      SR Central                 50.61m     166-00 
      FOUL  49.79m  49.45m  FOUL  50.61m  FOUL
  4 Mike Gutberlet            JR Unattached             X46.85m     153-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.74m  46.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Evan Colfack              FR Northern Iowa           43.59m     143-00 
      43.59m  FOUL  42.01m  FOUL  41.74m  FOUL
  6 Chris Davis               SO Central                 42.65m     139-11 
      38.85m  FOUL  38.06m  42.65m  39.29m  FOUL
  7 Derek Seddon              FR William Penn            38.98m     127-11 
      36.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.09m  38.98m
  8 Josh Tack                 JR Central                 38.79m     127-03 
      FOUL  38.79m  38.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jordan Sanders            FR Central                 35.52m     116-06 
      34.15m  FOUL  33.55m  FOUL  35.52m  33.39m
 10 Colt Brumbaugh            JR William Penn            34.10m     111-10 
      34.10m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Kalob Gist                SO William Penn            34.08m     111-10 
      FOUL  32.73m  34.08m           
 12 Ryan Murray               FR Clarke                  33.83m     111-00 
      33.26m  32.26m  33.83m         
 13 Jake Webb                 FR Central                 32.80m     107-07 
      31.76m  32.80m  31.09m         
 14 John Sturtz               SO Clarke                  31.83m     104-05 
      31.83m  27.48m  29.94m           
 15 Jon Power                 FR Central                 31.79m     104-03 
      FOUL  30.28m  31.79m         
 16 Aaron Seddon              FR Unattached             X31.35m     102-10 
      31.00m  31.06m  31.35m         
 17 Trenton Smothers          FR Central                 28.26m      92-08 
      26.96m  FOUL  28.26m         
 -- Justin Dunn                  Unat-Unattac             XFOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Ben Krynski               FR Unattached               XFOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jamie Lindstrom           SO Northern Iowa           44.81m     147-00 
      40.80m  44.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.74m
  2 Chloe Schmidt             SO Northern Iowa           42.83m     140-06 
      39.77m  40.79m  FOUL  42.83m  41.47m  41.78m
  3 Sarah Pate                   Unat-Unattac           X40.65m     133-04 
      FOUL  39.56m  40.65m  38.60m  38.92m  FOUL
  4 Brittany Demmer           SR Clarke                  39.81m     130-07 
      37.32m  FOUL  37.20m  34.54m  38.35m  39.81m
  5 Emma Hoerr                SO William Penn            37.53m     123-01 
      36.39m  FOUL  37.53m  37.39m  FOUL  35.34m
  6 Lorell Stuht              FR Central                 34.54m     113-04 
      32.28m  34.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 April McCarthy            SO Central                 33.93m     111-04 
      32.18m  FOUL  33.93m  FOUL  32.40m  FOUL
  8 Katie Broghammer          SO Clarke                  32.72m     107-04 
      FOUL  29.54m  31.34m  32.72m  31.27m  24.78m
  9 Amanda Schrempf           SO William Penn            32.04m     105-01 
      32.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  29.04m
 10 Courtney Hickson          SO Clarke                  31.30m     102-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.30m         
 11 Zoe Carlson               FR Simpson                 30.79m     101-00 
      29.41m  29.60m  30.79m         
 12 Preston Kopp              FR Clarke                  28.06m      92-01 
      28.06m  27.82m  FOUL         
 13 Trisha Beckley            JR Clarke                  27.90m      91-06 
      26.10m  27.90m  24.63m         
 14 Briana McRae              FR William Penn            19.11m      62-08 
      FOUL  19.11m  FOUL         
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 jordan williams            6 Unattached             X57.79m     189-07 
      FOUL  57.65m  FOUL  FOUL  57.79m  57.79m
  2 Grant Luer                   Unattached             X57.77m     189-06 
      FOUL  57.77m  FOUL  FOUL  56.08m  56.37m
  3 Chase Madison                Unattached             X54.82m     179-10 
      53.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.82m  FOUL
  4 Matt Schiffer             SR Northern Iowa           52.54m     172-04 
      48.42m  51.37m  52.54m  52.31m  45.65m  FOUL
  5 Scott Schilb                 Unattached             X47.69m     156-05 
      43.69m  FOUL  FOUL  44.16m  44.86m  47.69m
  6 Adam McDonnell            SR Northern Iowa           47.54m     156-00 
      47.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Derek Seddon              FR William Penn            45.66m     149-10 
      FOUL  44.00m  FOUL  45.66m  45.06m  44.70m
  8 Evan Colfack              FR Northern Iowa           45.62m     149-08 
      44.53m  43.75m  FOUL  45.62m  43.66m  42.33m
  9 Justin Dunn                  Unat-Unattac           X45.13m     148-01 
      37.95m  42.54m  45.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jacob Humpal                 Unat-Unattac           X41.91m     137-06 
      37.81m  41.89m  40.87m  40.37m  41.91m  FOUL
 11 Josh Tack                 JR Central                 41.62m     136-06 
      39.94m  41.50m  41.62m  FOUL  40.30m  40.16m
 12 Ben Miller                FR Central                 40.70m     133-06 
      FOUL  40.70m  FOUL  38.44m  40.48m  FOUL
 13 Kody Dailey               FR Central                 40.40m     132-06 
      37.93m  39.61m  40.40m  40.21m  FOUL  37.96m
 14 Kyle Hansen                  Unat-Unattac           X40.13m     131-08 
      39.03m  37.66m  40.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 15 Jake Webb                 FR Central                 38.72m     127-00 
      FOUL  38.72m  38.61m  FOUL  FOUL  31.56m
 16 Chris Davis               SO Central                 38.30m     125-08 
      FOUL  38.30m  FOUL           
 17 Steven Messerschmidt      SR Central                 37.63m     123-05 
      37.63m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Jordan Sanders            FR Central                 36.42m     119-06 
      35.76m  36.42m  34.25m         
 19 Gunnar Johnson            JR Central                 33.91m     111-03 
      FOUL  33.91m  FOUL           
 20 Aaron Seddon              FR Unattached             X33.70m     110-07 
      33.70m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Jaemin Powell             SO Central                 32.39m     106-03 
      30.02m  FOUL  32.39m           
 22 Aaron Fuller              SR Central                 31.38m     102-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.38m         
 23 Jonathan Shephard         SO Clarke                  29.93m      98-02 
      FOUL  29.93m  FOUL         
 24 Ryan Murray               FR Clarke                  28.50m      93-06 
      27.40m  FOUL  28.50m         
 25 John Sturtz               SO Clarke                  17.49m      57-04 
      FOUL  17.49m  FOUL         
 -- Jon Power                 FR Central                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 29  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hillary Hotz              JR Central                  1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Alyssa Phillips           FR William Penn             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Alora Simmons             SO William Penn             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hannah Moulds             JR Simpson                  1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Lauren Martin             JR Simpson                  1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Allison Smith             SO Clarke                      NH            
     1.33 1.38 1.43 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 30  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cornelius McCastle        FR William Penn             2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Logan Mulford             FR Central                  1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Conner Freeman            JR Central                 J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
      XXO  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kohl Gregory              SO Clarke                  J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Isaac Frazier             FR Simpson                  1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor Beckman            JR Central                  5.23m   3.5  17-02.00 
     5.13m(2.3) 5.23m(3.5) 5.03m(2.5) 5.08m(3.7)      
  2 Emma Drees                FR Central                  4.94m   3.4  16-02.50 
     4.88m(2.4) 4.94m(3.4) 4.73m(1.5) 4.72m(1.5)      
  3 Krista Bushkofsky         FR Clarke                   4.90m   2.0  16-01.00 
     4.90m(2.0) 4.79m(3.1) 4.79m(1.5) FOUL           
  4 Bayley Fleshner           JR Simpson                  4.86m   1.2  15-11.50 
     FOUL      4.86m(1.2) FOUL      4.86m(3.1)      
  5 Raveen Rhone              JR William Penn             4.83m   1.7  15-10.25 
     4.61m(2.4) 4.79m(1.2) 4.83m(1.7) FOUL           
  6 Kaitlyn Gillett           SO Central                  4.75m   1.5  15-07.00 
     4.75m(1.5) 4.46m(1.1) 4.52m(1.1) 4.27m(2.3)      
  7 Alyssa Phillips           FR William Penn             4.68m   3.1  15-04.25 
     FOUL      4.68m(3.1) 4.43m(0.8) FOUL           
  8 Hannah Moulds             JR Simpson                  4.46m   2.9  14-07.75 
     4.15m(2.2) 4.46m(2.9) 4.29m(1.9) FOUL           
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Mackin            JR Central                  6.32m   2.2  20-09.00 
     6.22m(0.9) 6.18m(0.8) 6.32m(2.2) 6.02m(2.6)      
  2 Brendan Walters           JR Clarke                   6.25m   2.7  20-06.25 
     6.12m(1.1) 6.18m(+0.0) 6.22m(1.6) 6.25m(2.7)      
  3 Landon Coker              JR Central                  5.87m   1.6  19-03.25 
     5.56m(1.4) 5.83m(3.2) 5.68m(1.6) 5.87m(1.6)      
  4 Brian Zahnle              JR Central                  5.84m   2.6  19-02.00 
     5.71m(2.3) 5.64m(2.3) 5.84m(2.6) 5.64m(2.3)      
  5 Kohl Gregory              SO Clarke                   5.77m   1.9  18-11.25 
     5.05m(0.8) 5.77m(1.9) 5.70m(2.5) 5.18m(2.0)      
  6 Isaac Frazier             FR Simpson                  5.75m   2.1  18-10.50 
     5.55m(1.7) 5.68m(2.1) 5.75m(2.1) 5.55m(1.6)      
  7 Austin Witt               FR Central                  5.49m   1.3  18-00.25 
     5.49m(1.3) FOUL      5.17m(2.3) 5.45m(1.2)      
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Raveen Rhone              JR William Penn            10.57m   3.4  34-08.25 
     10.21m(0.4) 10.57m(3.4) 10.42m(1.1) 10.09m(+0.0)      
  2 McKenna Zimmerman         SO Central                 10.27m   3.0  33-08.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.27m(3.0) 9.87m(2.5)      
  3 Taylor Beckman            JR Central                 10.16m   0.6  33-04.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      10.16m(0.6)      
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Cornelius McCastle        FR William Penn            13.33m   0.5  43-09.00 
     13.33m(0.5) 1.32m(1.3) 13.28m(2.2) 12.90m(3.7)      
  2 Trey Wiedmann             SO Clarke                  13.24m   0.8  43-05.25 
     13.24m(0.8) 13.07m(1.4) 13.02m(2.0) 12.98m(-0.1)      
  3 Chris Gossett             FR William Penn            12.96m   1.3  42-06.25 
     12.27m(1.7) 12.96m(1.3) FOUL      12.69m(1.4)      
  4 Brian Zahnle              JR Central                 12.49m   1.5  40-11.75 
     12.49m(1.5) FOUL      11.96m(-0.3) 12.42m(0.8)      
  5 Joshua Rankin             FR William Penn            12.38m   1.7  40-07.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.38m(1.7) FOUL           
  6 Michael Mackin            JR Central                 11.84m   1.5  38-10.25 
     11.29m(1.5) 11.57m(1.9) 11.58m(1.7) 11.84m(1.5)      
  7 Jordan Sump               SR Central                 11.41m   3.7  37-05.25 
     11.41m(3.7) FOUL      FOUL      PASS           
  8 Zach Quick                FR Central                 10.84m  -0.1  35-06.75 
     10.68m(+0.0) 10.59m(2.3) 10.39m(-1.4) 10.84m(-0.1)      
 
Event 35  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Whitney Pavlat            JR Central                 36.88m     121-00 
      36.88m  35.86m  36.33m  32.88m  FOUL  36.17m
  2 Bayley Fleshner           JR Simpson                 28.37m      93-01 
      28.37m  21.48m  FOUL  24.35m  9.66m  0.28m
  3 Emma Drees                FR Central                 26.42m      86-08 
      19.58m  20.65m  26.42m  19.85m  18.13m  19.79m
  4 Kaitlyn Gillett           SO Central                 26.40m      86-07 
      24.04m  26.40m  26.36m  FOUL  22.29m  FOUL
  5 Morgan Koenigs            FR Central                 25.88m      84-11 
      23.27m  24.13m  25.88m  23.62m  25.63m  23.54m
  6 Meredith Zimmerman        SO Central                 24.97m      81-11 
      21.87m  24.07m  FOUL  22.87m  21.59m  24.97m
  7 Amanda Schrempf           SO William Penn            24.79m      81-04 
      22.49m  FOUL  FOUL  24.79m  FOUL  21.39m
  8 April McCarthy            SO Central                 22.37m      73-05 
      19.78m  19.61m  19.70m  18.94m  22.37m  19.84m
 
Event 36  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kody Dailey               FR Central                 48.68m     159-08 
      42.50m  40.05m  43.33m  47.05m  45.18m  48.68m
  2 Levi Ross                 SR Central                 45.94m     150-09 
      43.45m  39.45m  41.09m  39.32m  45.94m  42.49m
  3 Colt Brumbaugh            JR William Penn            43.07m     141-04 
      43.07m  40.99m  37.99m  40.62m  FOUL  42.79m
  4 Gunnar Johnson            JR Central                 38.42m     126-00 
      38.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Chris Davis               SO Central                 38.20m     125-04 
      38.07m  34.58m  38.20m  ND  ND  ND
  6 Adam Ledvina                 Unattached             X35.89m     117-09 
      35.89m  35.24m  35.72m  5.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 John Sturtz               SO Clarke                  23.68m      77-08 
      22.90m  FOUL  FOUL  23.68m  FOUL  22.49m
 -- Van Love-Scott            SR William Penn                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 
Event 37  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Madison Frehe             SR Central                  2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.85 
        O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 April Flood               SO Clarke                  J2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.85 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Whitley Schertz           JR William Penn             2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Mary Doherty              SO Simpson                 J2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jessica Donar             FR Clarke                   2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.30 2.45 
        O  XXX 
  6 Alyssa Hanson             FR Simpson                 J2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.30 2.45 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Morgan Bradford              Unattached                  NH            
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.85 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 38  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Lemmon               JR Central                  3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Mark Schmidt              FR Clarke                   3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Jonathan Shephard         SO Clarke                   3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Josh Wooten               FR William Penn                NH            
     3.00 
      XXX 
 
Event 39  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jamie Lindstrom           SO Northern Iowa           13.54m   44-05.25 
      FOUL  13.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Sydney Rabon              JR Northern Iowa           13.36m   43-10.00 
      12.84m  12.79m  12.89m  13.14m  13.13m  13.36m
  3 Meaghan Foster            SO William Penn            12.94m   42-05.50 
      FOUL  12.94m  11.32m  12.07m  12.11m  FOUL
  4 Sarah Pate                   Unat-Unattac           X12.19m   40-00.00 
      11.89m  12.02m  12.19m  11.77m  11.10m  11.40m
  5 Brittany Demmer           SR Clarke                  11.21m   36-09.50 
      11.21m  10.95m  FOUL  10.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Courtney Hickson          SO Clarke                  11.19m   36-08.50 
      11.19m  9.62m  10.20m  9.61m  10.66m  FOUL
  7 April McCarthy            SO Central                 10.99m   36-00.75 
      10.99m  10.73m  FOUL  FOUL  10.57m  FOUL
  8 Emma Hoerr                SO William Penn            10.80m   35-05.25 
      10.53m  10.29m  10.50m  FOUL  10.54m  10.80m
  9 Preston Kopp              FR Clarke                  10.20m   33-05.75 
      FOUL  10.17m  10.20m  FOUL  9.80m  FOUL
 10 Kristin Lastovka          SO William Penn             9.91m   32-06.25 
      FOUL  9.62m  9.91m  9.84m  9.41m  9.17m
 11 Katie Broghammer          SO Clarke                   9.41m   30-10.50 
      9.37m  9.41m  8.87m         
 12 Briana McRae              FR William Penn             9.29m   30-05.75 
      9.29m  7.60m  9.28m         
 -- Tamara Weltch             SR William Penn              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 40  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Dunn                  Unat-Unattac           X14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.30m  14.89m  14.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Scott Schilb                 Unattached             X14.83m   48-08.00 
      FOUL  14.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Gunnar Johnson            JR Central                 14.60m   47-11.00 
      14.42m  14.26m  14.40m  14.60m  FOUL  14.36m
  4 Kalob Gist                SO William Penn            14.05m   46-01.25 
      13.74m  13.97m  FOUL  13.33m  14.05m  FOUL
  5 Jacob Humpal                 Unat-Unattac           X13.10m   42-11.75 
      13.10m  12.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Josh Tack                 JR Central                 12.29m   40-04.00 
      11.23m  11.85m  11.84m  FOUL  12.18m  12.29m
  7 Trenton Smothers          FR Central                 11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.58m  FOUL  11.63m  11.97m  FOUL  11.55m
  8 Ryan Murray               FR Clarke                  11.80m   38-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.80m  FOUL  11.15m  FOUL
  9 Jonathan Shephard         SO Clarke                  11.79m   38-08.25 
      10.22m  11.38m  FOUL  FOUL  10.91m  11.79m
 10 Aaron Seddon              FR Unattached             X10.60m   34-09.50 
      10.60m  10.58m  10.60m  FOUL  FOUL  10.49m
 11 Colt Brumbaugh            JR William Penn            10.49m   34-05.00 
      10.33m  10.49m  FOUL  10.23m  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Aaron Fuller              SR Central                J10.49m   34-05.00 
      10.04m  10.49m  9.80m         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central College            214        2) Clarke                    130   
    3) Simpson (Iowa)             110        4) William Penn               83   
    5) Northern Iowa               57        6) Creighton                  17   
    7) Faith Baptist Bible          2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central College            239        2) William Penn              115   
    3) Simpson (Iowa)             102        4) Clarke                     94   
    5) Northern Iowa               46        6) University of Iowa Track   31   
    7) Creighton                   24        8) Gustavus Adolphus           4   
    9) Faith Baptist Bible          3