Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2013 05:22 PM
                    2013 Monmouth Fighting Scots - 5/4/2013                    
                              Track & Field Meet                               
                                   5/4/2013                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Felicia Coleman              Central Coll             12.22   0.1  1 
  2 Kimarri Campbell             Monmouth (Il             12.73   0.1  1 
  3 Kiah Clements                Western Illi             12.88   0.1  1 
  4 Monica Ruiz                  Central Coll             12.92   1.0  2 
  5 Briana Gardner               Monmouth (Il             12.93   0.1  1 
  6 Sarah Ney                    Simpson (Iow             13.00   0.1  1 
  7 Laura Wondra                 Loras                    13.01   0.1  1 
  8 Molly Sieverding             Loras                    13.18   1.0  2 
  9 De'Janaie Matthews           Monmouth (Il             13.21   1.0  2 
 10 Brianna Meeks                Cornell Coll             13.27   1.0  2 
 11 Emily Clennon                Grinnell                 13.42   0.1  1 
 12 Christa Winders              Loras                    13.52   1.0  2 
 13 Molly Pilcher                Loras                    13.53   1.0  2 
 14 Donna Johnston               Loras                    13.73   1.0  2 
 15 Becca Carpenter              Grinnell                 13.86   0.4  3 
 16 Emily Ruhser                 Loras                    14.18   0.4  3 
 17 Miranda Robert               Grinnell                 14.48   0.4  3 
 18 Elsie Freland                Cornell Coll             14.63   0.4  3 
 19 Clare McCarthy               Cornell Coll             15.20   0.4  3 
 20 Millie Alvear                Cornell Coll             15.55   2.0  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lacey Hainline               Monmouth (Il             25.74   1.3  1 
  2 Sarah Ney                    Simpson (Iow             26.33   1.3  1 
  3 Nkemdilim Okwumabua          Ashford                  26.62   0.7  3 
  4 Briauna Richardson           Loras                    26.69   0.3  2 
  5 Monica Ruiz                  Central Coll             26.73   0.3  2 
  6 Brittnee Powers              Loras                    26.74   0.3  2 
  7 Abigail Davis                Loras                    26.77   1.3  1 
  8 Alexus Harrison              Ashford                  26.81   0.3  2 
  9 Kimarri Campbell             Monmouth (Il             27.00   0.3  2 
 10 Melanie Nielsen              Central Coll             27.04   0.3  2 
 11 De'Janaie Matthews           Monmouth (Il             27.19   0.7  3 
 12 Christine Ajinjeru           Grinnell                 27.34   1.3  1 
 13 Danyelle Ehredt              Western Illi             27.98   0.7  3 
 14 Rachel Purdy                 Central Coll             27.99   0.7  3 
 15 Mariah Brandly               Cornell Coll             28.06   0.4  4 
 16 Abby Saladino                Central Coll             28.29   0.7  3 
 17 Meredith Zimmerman           Central Coll             28.45   0.4  4 
 18 Brianna Meeks                Cornell Coll             28.54   0.7  3 
 19 Donna Johnston               Loras                    29.04   0.7  3 
 20 Becca Carpenter              Grinnell                 29.18   0.4  4 
 21 Chalea Coleman               Loras                    29.32   0.1  5 
 22 Deidre Franzen               Cornell Coll             29.64   0.4  4 
 23 Melissa Kraker               Cornell Coll             30.01   0.4  4 
 24 Elsie Freland                Cornell Coll             30.04   0.1  5 
 25 Shelby Holdener              Knox                     31.59   0.1  5 
 26 Catlin Watts                 Knox                     32.07   0.1  5 
 27 Clare McCarthy               Cornell Coll             32.17   0.1  5 
 28 Millie Alvear                Cornell Coll             33.23   0.1  5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lacey Hainline               Monmouth (Il             58.12   1 
  2 Christine Ajinjeru           Grinnell                 58.36   1 
  3 Camie Kibbee                 Central Coll             59.85   1 
  4 Katie Sunderman              Central Coll           1:00.01   1 
  5 Briauna Richardson           Loras                  1:00.18   1 
  6 April Sigmund                Simpson (Iow           1:00.41   1 
  7 Stephanie O'Dell             Monmouth (Il           1:00.87   2 
  8 Taylor Beckman               Central Coll           1:01.27   2 
  9 Lauren Martin                Simpson (Iow           1:01.37   3 
 10 Bailey Jackson               Monmouth (Il           1:02.73   1 
 11 Allie McBroom                Central Coll           1:03.76   1 
 12 Tyler Sampson                Western Illi           1:04.86   2 
 13 Sarah Jensen                 Grinnell               1:05.50   2 
 14 Corina Salinas               Monmouth (Il           1:08.15   2 
 15 Shelby Holdener              Knox                   1:09.18   3 
 16 Emily Haefner                Cornell Coll           1:09.36   2 
 17 Catlin Watts                 Knox                   1:12.62   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elin Phipps                  Central Coll           2:16.09   1 
  2 Sarah Mueller                Central Coll           2:21.84   1 
  3 Nkemdilim Okwumabua          Ashford                2:24.58   1 
  4 Kellie Wagner                Loras                  2:25.03   1 
  5 Melissa Kroll                Loras                  2:25.69   2 
  6 Mackenzie Gray               Western Illi           2:25.78   2 
  7 Katie Flogel                 Loras                  2:26.17   1 
  8 Mary Rector                  Loras                  2:26.95   1 
  9 Annie Chezem                 Ashford                2:27.43   2 
 10 Amanda Lamb                  Central Coll           2:28.05   1 
 11 Sarah Galbraith              Simpson (Iow           2:28.73   2 
 12 Eva Smith                    Grinnell               2:29.61   2 
 13 Ashley Rouse                 Loras                  2:30.55   2 
 14 Lizzy Warner                 Knox                   2:31.07   2 
 15 Soryia Sabir                 Ashford                2:31.43   3 
 16 Emily Saville                Central Coll           2:32.08   2 
 17 Hannah Garvey                Cornell Coll           2:32.41   2 
 18 Andrea Frank                 Loras                  2:32.49   2 
 19 Carolina Goncalves           Knox                   2:33.04   2 
 20 Becky Hilby                  Loras                  2:33.59   1 
 21 Ellen Pinnette               Grinnell               2:34.01   3 
 22 Alethea Cook                 Grinnell               2:35.83   3 
 23 Maria Helgeson               Cornell Coll           2:36.20   3 
 24 Amanda Elsen                 Loras                  2:37.36   3 
 25 Ashley Miller                Loras                  2:40.07   3 
 26 Genevieve Grant              Cornell Coll           2:44.59   3 
 27 Grace Neubauer               Knox                   2:51.45   3 
 28 Carli Bogolub                Knox                   2:57.20   3 
 29 Emily Boydston               Grinnell               3:06.80   3 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rachel Bowden                Monmouth (Il           4:43.24   1 
  2 Brittney Frazier             Monmouth (Il           4:50.20   1 
  3 Leslie Smebak                Cornell Coll           4:51.13   1 
  4 Kyra Kimber                  Monmouth (Il           4:56.94   1 
  5 Marlee Lane                  Monmouth (Il           4:58.63   1 
  6 Alyssa Edwards               Monmouth (Il           5:00.20   1 
  7 Molly Bramble                Central Coll           5:00.78   1 
  8 Sanjuanita Martinez          Cornell Coll           5:02.19   1 
  9 Emily Paull                  Ashford                5:02.71   1 
 10 Diana Seer                   Grinnell               5:02.96   1 
 11 Genna Kinley                 Loras                  5:11.19   2 
 12 Antonia Androski             Grinnell               5:12.11   1 
 13 Ashley Reynolds              Cornell Coll           5:16.02   2 
 14 Audrey Griffin               Ashford                5:24.21   2 
 15 Laura Wetzel                 Cornell Coll           5:26.75   2 
 16 Grace Neubauer               Knox                   5:34.56   2 
 17 Angela Brown                 Western Illi           5:42.45   2 
 18 Autumn Rohweder              Knox                   5:53.23   2 
 19 Mickella Duffy-Webb          Knox                   6:02.91   2 
 20 Breanne Buseman              Central Coll           6:56.32   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tori Beaty                   Monmouth (Il          19:16.31  
  2 Elizabeth Reyes              Knox                  20:33.77  
  3 Claudia Gonzalez             Cornell Coll          20:42.77  
  4 Mickella Duffy-Webb          Knox                  20:47.54  
  5 Phoebe Pinder                Grinnell              21:28.57  
  6 Jaimie Towle                 Ashford               22:08.82  
  7 Kayla Barnes                 Loras                 22:17.38  
  8 Autumn Rohweder              Knox                  22:24.71  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bayley Fleshner              Simpson (Iow             15.19  -0.8  1 
  2 Jordan Maher                 Simpson (Iow             15.40  -0.8  1 
  3 Nichole Johnson              Ashford                  15.49  -0.8  1 
  4 Meredith Zimmerman           Central Coll             15.99  -0.8  1 
  5 Emily Sotelo                 Loras                    16.10  -0.8  1 
  6 McKenna Zimmerman            Central Coll             16.59  -0.8  1 
  7 Abby Saladino                Central Coll             16.75  -0.8  1 
  8 Justinn Trevino              Ashford                  17.02   1.1  2 
  9 Emily Ruhser                 Loras                    17.25   1.1  2 
 10 Nora Bresette-Buccino        Grinnell                 17.30   1.1  2 
 11 Kayla Balke                  Loras                    18.07  -0.8  1 
 12 Sarah Galbraith              Simpson (Iow             18.18   1.1  2 
 13 Michelle McWilliams          Loras                    18.24   1.1  2 
 14 Eryn Johnson                 Loras                    19.30   1.1  2 
 15 Colleen Shelly               Knox                     19.37   1.1  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Breanna Moore                Western Illi           1:05.44   1 
  2 Emily Sotelo                 Loras                  1:05.79   1 
  3 Isabelle Miller              Grinnell               1:05.92   1 
  4 Myra Nichols                 Ashford                1:07.22   1 
  5 Sammy Nelson                 Simpson (Iow           1:07.45   1 
  6 Alyssa Edwards               Monmouth (Il           1:07.52   1 
  7 Nichole Johnson              Ashford                1:08.07   1 
  8 Kayla Balke                  Loras                  1:08.13   1 
  9 Kira Clements                Western Illi           1:10.47   2 
 10 Hope Hancox                  Simpson (Iow           1:11.21   2 
 11 Alie Dalton                  Loras                  1:12.56   2 
 12 Nora Bresette-Buccino        Grinnell               1:14.27   2 
 13 Colleen Shelly               Knox                   1:14.35   2 
 14 Tory Philbin                 Monmouth (Il           1:20.19   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Central College                                       48.50   1 
     1) Monica Ruiz                     2) Katie Sunderman                
     3) Felicia Coleman                 4) McKenna Zimmerman              
  2 Simpson (Iowa)                                        48.84   1 
     1) Bayley Fleshner                 2) Lauren Martin                  
     3) Sarah Ney                       4) Jordan Maher                   
  3 Ashford                                               49.33   1 
     1) Rebecca Hoder                   2) Alexus Harrison                
     3) Myra Nichols                    4) Nkemdilim Okwumabua            
  4 Loras                                                 49.47   1 
     1) Abigail Davis                   2) Briauna Richardson             
     3) Molly Sieverding                4) Brittnee Powers                
  5 Loras  'B'                                            50.22   1 
     1) Molly Pilcher                   2) Laura Wondra                   
     3) Christa Winders                 4) Molly Sieverding               
  6 Western Illinois                                      50.44   1 
     1) Chanelle Williams               2) Tyler Sampson                  
     3) Kira Clements                   4) Kiah Clements                  
  7 Cornell College                                       52.52   2 
     1) Mariah Brandly                  2) Katie Gilbert                  
     3) Deidre Franzen                  4) Brianna Meeks                  
  8 Grinnell                                              52.95   2 
     1) Emily Clennon                   2) Elsa Goldman                   
     3) Sarah Jensen                    4) Nora Bresette-Buccino          
  9 Knox                                                  54.31   2 
     1) Danielle Erikson                2) Carolina Goncalves             
     3) Lizzy Warner                    4) Colleen Shelly                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Loras                                               4:04.15   1 
     1) Laura Wondra                    2) Brittnee Powers                
     3) Emily Roth                      4) Abigail Davis                  
  2 Monmouth (Ill.)                                     4:05.09   1 
     1) Rachel Bowden                   2) Bailey Jackson                 
     3) Stephanie O'Dell                4) Alyssa Edwards                 
  3 Grinnell                                            4:09.52   1 
     1) Emily Clennon                   2) Sarah Jensen                   
     3) Eloise Miller                   4) Isabelle Miller                
  4 Central College                                     4:10.60   1 
     1) Camie Kibbee                    2) Taylor Beckman                 
     3) Katie Sunderman                 4) Felicia Coleman                
  5 Ashford                                             4:13.32   1 
     1) Nkemdilim Okwumabua             2) Myra Nichols                   
     3) Emily Paull                     4) Alexus Harrison                
  6 Loras  'B'                                          4:16.93   1 
     1) Melissa Kroll                   2) Mercedez Kennedy               
     3) Emily Sotelo                    4) Christa Winders                
  7 Monmouth (Ill.)  'B'                                4:17.34   2 
     1) Briana Gardner                  2) Kyra Kimber                    
     3) Thea Bloom                      4) Tory Philbin                   
  8 Loras  'C'                                          4:22.77   2 
     1) Kayla Balke                     2) Alie Dalton                    
     3) Ashley Rouse                    4) Becky Hilby                    
  9 Cornell College                                     4:26.26   2 
     1) Mariah Brandly                  2) Tynisha Person                 
     3) Deidre Franzen                  4) Sanjuanita Martinez            
 10 Ashford  'B'                                        4:26.99   2 
     1) Haley Fischer                   2) Soryia Sabir                   
     3) Audrey Griffin                  4) Nichole Johnson                
 11 Knox                                                4:29.50   2 
     1) Lizzy Warner                    2) Carolina Goncalves             
     3) Shelby Holdener                 4) Colleen Shelly                 
 -- Cornell College  'B'                                    DNF   2 
     1) Melissa Kraker                  2) Emily Haefner                  
     3) Hannah Garvey                   4) Laura Wetzel                   
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Tysma                  Monmouth (Il             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Katie Langmeier              Loras                    1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Caitlin Groeper              Loras                    1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Marla Willard                Monmouth (Il             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Eryn Johnson                 Loras                    1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Melissa Kraker               Cornell Coll             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Laura Wondra                 Loras                    1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Lauren Mardis                Washington U             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Tess Ory                     Central Coll             1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Cassie Thill                 Loras                    1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Lauren Martin                Simpson (Iow             1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.35 1.40 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Hannah Moulds                Simpson (Iow                NH            
     1.35 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Claire Simons                Washington U             3.57m   11-08.50 
     2.32 2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.57 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Rachel Kolbeck               Loras                    3.22m   10-06.75 
     2.32 2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Moira Killoran               Washington U             3.22m   10-06.75 
     2.32 2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ashley Thomas                Western Illi             3.07m   10-00.75 
     2.32 2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Emily Roth                   Loras                    3.07m   10-00.75 
     2.32 2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Haley Fischer                Ashford                  3.07m   10-00.75 
     2.32 2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Athena Carlson               Grinnell                 2.92m    9-07.00 
     2.32 2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Mary Doherty                 Simpson (Iow             2.77m    9-01.00 
     2.32 2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Madison Frehe                Central Coll             2.62m    8-07.00 
     2.32 2.47 2.62 2.77 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Veronica Andraski            Loras                    2.62m    8-07.00 
     2.32 2.47 2.62 2.77 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Evangeline Lavelle           Central Coll             2.62m    8-07.00 
     2.32 2.47 2.62 2.77 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 ShirJia Bielefeld            Knox                     2.47m    8-01.25 
     2.32 2.47 2.62 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Elsa Goldman                 Grinnell                    NH            
     2.32 2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Anne Diaz-Arrastia           Washington U             5.43m   NWI  17-09.75 
     5.43m(NWI) 5.09m(NWI) 5.09m(NWI)           
  2 MacKinsey Marquith           Monmouth (Il             5.33m   NWI  17-06.00 
     5.22m(NWI) FOUL      5.33m(NWI)           
  3 Haley Calvert                Western Illi             5.17m   NWI  16-11.50 
     4.94m(NWI) 5.17m(NWI) FOUL                
  4 Eloise Miller                Grinnell                 5.09m   NWI  16-08.50 
     5.09m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  5 Bailey Jackson               Monmouth (Il             5.02m   NWI  16-05.75 
     5.02m(NWI) 5.02m(NWI) 4.88m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Bayley Fleshner              Simpson (Iow             4.86m   NWI  15-11.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.86m(NWI)           
  7 Megan McGlone                Western Illi             4.85m   NWI  15-11.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.85m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Chanelle Williams            Western Illi             4.72m   NWI  15-06.00 
     4.63m(NWI) 4.45m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Hannah Moulds                Simpson (Iow             4.65m   NWI  15-03.25 
     4.65m(NWI) 4.34m(NWI) 4.42m(NWI)           
 10 Michelle McWilliams          Loras                    4.56m   NWI  14-11.50 
     4.29m(NWI) 4.56m(NWI) 4.46m(NWI)          
 11 Eryn Johnson                 Loras                    4.47m   NWI  14-08.00 
     FOUL      4.47m(NWI) 4.43m(NWI)           
 12 Chalea Coleman               Loras                    4.43m   NWI  14-06.50 
     4.28m(NWI) FOUL      4.43m(NWI)           
 13 Sarah Galbraith              Simpson (Iow             4.34m   NWI  14-03.00 
     4.34m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 14 Katie Gilbert                Cornell Coll             4.25m   NWI  13-11.50 
     4.25m(NWI) FOUL      4.05m(NWI)           
 15 Hope Hancox                  Simpson (Iow             4.23m   NWI  13-10.50 
     FOUL      4.23m(NWI) FOUL                
 16 Danielle Erikson             Knox                     3.65m   NWI  11-11.75 
     3.50m(NWI) 3.59m(NWI) 3.65m(NWI)           
 -- Lindsay Taylor               Simpson (Iow              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Megan McGlone                Western Illi            10.81m   NWI  35-05.75 
     10.44m(NWI) 10.81m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Bailey Jackson               Monmouth (Il            10.74m   NWI  35-03.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.74m(NWI) 10.65m(NWI) 10.67m(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Haley Calvert                Western Illi            10.55m   NWI  34-07.50 
     FOUL      10.13m(NWI) 10.55m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 MacKinsey Marquith           Monmouth (Il            10.48m   NWI  34-04.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.34m(NWI) 10.48m(NWI) 10.38m(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Eloise Miller                Grinnell                10.43m   NWI  34-02.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.43m(NWI) 10.07m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  6 Katie Gilbert                Cornell Coll             9.92m   NWI  32-06.50 
     9.92m(NWI) 9.89m(NWI) 9.80m(NWI) 9.78m(NWI) 9.84m(NWI) 9.83m(NWI)
  7 Mikayla Vail                 Unattached               9.78m   NWI  32-01.00 
     FOUL      9.38m(NWI) 9.52m(NWI) 9.75m(NWI) 9.61m(NWI) 9.78m(NWI)
  8 Mercedez Kennedy             Loras                    9.59m   NWI  31-05.75 
     9.36m(NWI) 9.33m(NWI) 9.59m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Justinn Trevino              Ashford                  9.55m   NWI  31-04.00 
     9.30m(NWI) 9.28m(NWI) 9.55m(NWI) 9.37m(NWI) 9.43m(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Lindsay Taylor               Simpson (Iow             9.25m   NWI  30-04.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.25m(NWI)           
 11 Mariah Brandly               Cornell Coll             9.09m   NWI  29-10.00 
     FOUL      9.07m(NWI) 9.09m(NWI)           
 -- Anne Diaz-Arrastia           Washington U              FOUL                 
     FOUL         x            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dana LaRue                   Western Illi            15.23m   49-11.75 
      14.87m  15.23m  14.80m  14.72m  14.21m  14.07m
  2 Allison Devor                Monmouth (Il            13.42m   44-00.50 
      12.93m  13.42m  FOUL  FOUL  13.07m  FOUL
  3 Raven Robinson               Monmouth (Il            13.37m   43-10.50 
      12.85m  13.37m  FOUL  12.89m  12.79m  13.20m
  4 Samantha Gatewood            Ashford                 12.70m   41-08.00 
      11.48m  12.70m  FOUL  11.65m  FOUL  12.63m
  5 Kayla Corzine                Monmouth (Il            12.34m   40-06.00 
      12.00m  11.87m  12.34m  12.17m  12.14m  FOUL
  6 Morgan Steere                Loras                   12.04m   39-06.00 
      11.54m  11.55m  11.89m  12.04m  11.33m  11.79m
  7 Madison Acree                Cornell Coll            12.01m   39-05.00 
      11.74m  11.55m  11.81m  12.01m  11.70m  FOUL
  8 Jess Fevold                  Central Coll            11.72m   38-05.50 
      11.48m  11.55m  FOUL  11.55m  11.38m  11.72m
  9 Erin Maul                    Monmouth (Il            11.31m   37-01.25 
      11.29m  11.03m  10.73m  11.28m  11.31m  11.07m
 10 Dawn Caffery                 Ashford                 11.05m   36-03.00 
      10.89m  11.05m  10.81m           
 11 Larissa Brewer               Cornell Coll            11.01m   36-01.50 
      10.72m  11.01m  FOUL           
 12 April McCarthy               Central Coll            10.20m   33-05.75 
      9.86m  9.98m  10.20m           
 13 Ali Settanni                 Loras                    9.21m   30-02.75 
      8.96m  9.21m  8.93m           
 14 Ariel Hudson                 Ashford                  9.20m   30-02.25 
      8.18m  9.20m  FOUL           
 15 Carly Roome                  Cornell Coll             8.59m   28-02.25 
      8.15m  8.53m  8.59m           
 16 Derinn Wallace               Knox                     8.43m   27-08.00 
      8.43m  7.99m  8.37m           
 17 Ashley Davila                Cornell Coll             6.97m   22-10.50 
      6.34m  6.84m  6.97m           
 18 Glyniss Boney                Knox                     6.97m   22-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.97m           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Maher                 Simpson (Iow            40.63m     133-04 
      40.38m  39.71m  FOUL  38.58m  36.62m  40.63m
  2 Allison Devor                Monmouth (Il            40.35m     132-04 
      40.27m  35.56m  37.85m  39.55m  FOUL  40.35m
  3 Athena Carlson               Grinnell                39.04m     128-01 
      31.82m  31.53m  33.92m  27.95m  39.04m  FOUL
  4 Samantha Gatewood            Ashford                 37.34m     122-06 
      34.01m  35.18m  FOUL  37.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jess Fevold                  Central Coll            36.35m     119-03 
      36.22m  33.81m  36.35m  FOUL  FOUL  32.03m
  6 Madison Acree                Cornell Coll            35.94m     117-11 
      35.76m  FOUL  35.94m  32.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Amy Bevins                   Western Illi            34.26m     112-05 
      34.26m  32.35m  29.08m  FOUL  FOUL  30.81m
  8 April McCarthy               Central Coll            34.01m     111-07 
      32.10m  34.01m  30.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Erin Maul                    Monmouth (Il            33.85m     111-01 
      33.85m  FOUL  FOUL  33.28m  33.76m  30.00m
 10 Jessica Przyby               Western Illi            32.05m     105-02 
      32.05m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Carly Roome                  Cornell Coll            31.87m     104-07 
      30.78m  31.87m  FOUL         
 12 Morgan Steere                Loras                   31.54m     103-06 
      31.21m  31.54m  31.10m         
 13 Kayla Corzine                Monmouth (Il            31.53m     103-05 
      29.97m  31.53m  FOUL         
 14 Derinn Wallace               Knox                    31.24m     102-06 
      31.24m  27.59m  30.76m         
 15 Larissa Brewer               Cornell Coll            30.32m      99-06 
      30.30m  FOUL  30.32m         
 16 Ariel Hudson                 Ashford                 28.36m      93-00 
      28.36m  FOUL  25.80m         
 -- Ali Settanni                 Loras                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Raven Robinson               Monmouth (Il              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allison Devor                Monmouth (Il            56.43m     185-02 
      50.71m  53.82m  55.13m  56.43m  FOUL  54.71m
  2 Dana LaRue                   Western Illi            56.35m     184-10 
      FOUL  53.87m  56.35m  54.60m  54.85m  53.92m
  3 Raven Robinson               Monmouth (Il            51.26m     168-02 
      47.99m  50.72m  FOUL  50.44m  FOUL  51.26m
  4 Samantha Gatewood            Ashford                 45.97m     150-10 
      37.37m  42.60m  44.42m  44.36m  42.94m  45.97m
  5 Erin Maul                    Monmouth (Il            45.08m     147-11 
      FOUL  43.18m  FOUL  45.08m  41.53m  44.42m
  6 Dawn Caffery                 Ashford                 44.53m     146-01 
      FOUL  39.19m  42.19m  FOUL  42.49m  44.53m
  7 Ariel Hudson                 Ashford                 44.24m     145-02 
      39.94m  44.24m  FOUL  39.60m  FOUL  40.43m
  8 Jessica Przyby               Western Illi            44.19m     145-00 
      44.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Kayla Corzine                Monmouth (Il            42.66m     139-11 
      FOUL  39.49m  42.66m  FOUL  40.53m  FOUL
 10 Jess Fevold                  Central Coll            42.08m     138-01 
      41.36m  42.08m  FOUL         
 11 Amy Bevins                   Western Illi            41.77m     137-00 
      38.63m  41.77m  39.29m           
 12 Madison Acree                Cornell Coll            40.06m     131-05 
      40.06m  39.53m  FOUL           
 13 Kati Wubben                  Loras                   39.96m     131-01 
      33.43m  37.44m  39.96m           
 14 April McCarthy               Central Coll            35.80m     117-05 
      35.40m  FOUL  35.80m           
 15 Ashley Davila                Cornell Coll            34.14m     112-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.14m           
 16 Glyniss Boney                Knox                    33.53m     110-00 
      33.53m  FOUL  30.63m           
 17 Sophia Mwaura                Knox                    31.72m     104-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.72m           
 18 Derinn Wallace               Knox                    27.98m      91-09 
      26.45m  27.98m  27.28m           
 19 Larissa Brewer               Cornell Coll            27.20m      89-03 
      27.20m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Morgan Steere                Loras                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marla Willard                Monmouth (Il            35.82m     117-06 
      35.52m  35.82m  33.87m  FOUL  33.65m  FOUL
  2 Melissa Gilkey               Washington U            34.96m     114-08 
      32.72m  32.75m  34.72m  34.28m  30.84m  34.96m
  3 Shanna Aberson               Central Coll            32.29m     105-11 
      27.84m  30.34m  32.12m  28.16m  32.29m  30.12m
  4 Michelle McWilliams          Loras                   30.81m     101-01 
      24.41m  25.02m  30.64m  30.81m  28.17m  27.98m
  5 Emily Tysma                  Monmouth (Il            28.91m      94-10 
      25.02m  28.91m  28.86m  26.73m  26.64m  23.49m
  6 Kylie Cockrum                Cornell Coll            28.05m      92-00 
      26.25m  24.49m  26.45m  24.30m  26.69m  28.05m
  7 Rebecca Hoder                Ashford                 27.65m      90-08 
      24.60m  27.65m  26.72m  25.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ali Settanni                 Loras                   25.45m      83-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.45m  22.01m  FOUL  25.09m
  9 Sarah Galbraith              Simpson (Iow            24.21m      79-05 
      20.56m  18.19m  24.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Sophia Mwaura                Knox                    23.34m      76-07 
      18.60m  22.03m  23.34m         
 11 Danielle Erikson             Knox                    23.01m      75-06 
      21.17m  21.10m  23.01m         
 12 Derinn Wallace               Knox                    21.06m      69-01 
      21.06m  FOUL  19.24m         
 13 Leslie Davis                 Washington U            20.81m      68-03 
      19.29m  19.56m  20.81m         
 14 Bayley Fleshner              Simpson (Iow            19.90m      65-03 
      18.07m  19.06m  19.90m         
 15 Athena Carlson               Grinnell                17.16m      56-03 
      16.86m  17.16m  16.53m         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kiante Green                 Monmouth (Il             10.92  -2.2  1 
  2 Tyler Younkin                Western Illi             11.04  -2.2  1 
  3 Logan Danko                  Central Coll             11.09  -2.2  1 
  4 DeMykhal Teague              Ashford                  11.15  -2.2  1 
  5 Kyle Ward                    Loras                    11.15   1.0  2 
  6 James Hallwood               Washington U             11.25  -2.2  1 
  7 Karston Anderson             Monmouth (Il             11.31   1.5  3 
  8 Brad Vogel                   Simpson (Iow             11.31   1.0  2 
  9 Myles Hendricks              Monmouth (Il             11.32   1.0  2 
 10 Dion Williams                Ashford                  11.33   1.0  2 
 11 Nick Ball                    Loras                    11.37   1.0  2 
 12 Dixon Romeo                  Grinnell                 11.39   1.5  3 
 13 Tyler Kenny                  Simpson (Iow             11.46   1.5  3 
 14 Landon Coker                 Central Coll             11.46   1.5  3 
 15 Ra'Shad Green                Cornell Coll             11.47   1.5  3 
 16 Mitch Wagoner                Central Coll             11.48  -2.2  1 
 17 Tevin Francis                Western Illi             11.56   1.2  4 
 18 Donald Mercer                Monmouth (Il             11.64   1.5  3 
 19 Jared Grove                  Simpson (Iow             11.70   1.2  4 
 20 Michael Burnett              Loras                    11.76   1.2  4 
 21 Grady Carson                 Central Coll             11.79   1.2  4 
 22 DJ Hall                      Cornell Coll             11.80   1.9  5 
 23 Michael Meersman             Loras                    11.84   1.9  5 
 24 Jordan Flowers               Ashford                  11.87   1.2  4 
 25 Hung Dao                     Loras                    11.90   1.2  4 
 26 Sam Reading                  Knox                     11.95   1.9  5 
 27 Payne Finn                   Loras                    11.98   1.5  3 
 28 Ed Hardman                   Grinnell                 12.07   1.5  3 
 29 Hasani Morrow                Loras                    12.27   1.9  5 
 30 Peter Liao                   Knox                     12.57   1.9  5 
 31 Luis Hernandez               Grinnell                 12.94   1.9  5 
 32 Tim Conwell                  Grinnell                 12.94   1.9  5 
 33 Kohei Takatsuka              Grinnell                 13.06   1.9  5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Eric Brown                   Monmouth (Il             22.23   0.7  1 
  2 Logan Danko                  Central Coll             22.29   0.7  1 
  3 Joe Puntoriero               Knox                     22.41   0.9  2 
  4 Brennan Stine                Cornell Coll             22.46   0.8  3 
  5 Preston Ritchie              Cornell Coll             22.61   0.9  2 
  6 Dion Williams                Ashford                  22.75   0.8  3 
  7 DeMykhal Teague              Ashford                  22.80   0.9  2 
  8 Ryan Doll                    Washington U             22.84   0.7  1 
  9 Mike Malone                  Ashford                  22.88   0.7  1 
 10 Zac Gassman                  Loras                    22.92   0.9  2 
 11 Myles Hendricks              Monmouth (Il             22.94   0.7  1 
 12 James Hallwood               Washington U             23.02   0.9  2 
 13 Matthew Trainor              Monmouth (Il             23.32   0.9  2 
 14 Donald Mercer                Monmouth (Il             23.65   1.0  4 
 15 Quinton Banks                Grinnell                 23.67   1.0  4 
 16 Jared Grove                  Simpson (Iow             23.68   0.8  3 
 17 Landon Coker                 Central Coll             23.95   0.8  3 
 18 Keontae Neely                Loras                    23.98   1.4  5 
 19 Damon Overton                Ashford                  24.06   1.0  4 
 20 Michael Burnett              Loras                    24.19   1.0  4 
 21 Grady Carson                 Central Coll             24.28   1.4  5 
 22 Jordan Flowers               Ashford                  24.38   1.4  5 
 23 Dixon Romeo                  Grinnell                 24.47   0.8  3 
 24 Sam Reading                  Knox                     24.84   1.4  5 
 25 Zach Kupfer                  Monmouth (Il             24.90   1.4  5 
 26 Hung Dao                     Loras                    25.02   1.4  5 
 27 Hasani Morrow                Loras                    25.04   1.4  5 
 28 Ian Horne                    Knox                     25.23   1.4  5 
 29 Peter Liao                   Knox                     25.92  -0.4  6 
 30 Tim Conwell                  Grinnell                 26.09  -0.4  6 
 31 Luis Hernandez               Grinnell                 26.99  -0.4  6 
 32 Ben Vaughn                   Grinnell                 27.42  -0.4  6 
 33 Kohei Takatsuka              Grinnell                 28.18  -0.4  6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Josh Goerdt                  Loras                    48.08   1 
  2 Raimius Foulkes              Monmouth (Il             49.28   1 
  3 Brice Sheeder                Simpson (Iow             50.31   1 
  4 Stedman Foster               Loras                    50.45   2 
  5 Spencer Hammack              Central Coll             50.75   2 
  6 Mason Zimmerman              Central Coll             51.00   1 
  7 Austin Roberts               Central Coll             51.31   1 
  8 Leonard Overstreet           Western Illi             51.33   4 
  9 Matthew Trainor              Monmouth (Il             51.50   2 
 10 Philip Heisterkamp           Central Coll             51.77   2 
 11 David Garwood                Grinnell                 51.83   3 
 12 Quinton Banks                Grinnell                 52.01   2 
 13 Branden Lambiase             Ashford                  52.10   1 
 14 Anthony Burton               Simpson (Iow             52.21   3 
 15 Jeff Wooldridge              Western Illi             52.42   4 
 16 Raymond Anderson             Ashford                  52.49   3 
 17 Blake Tish                   Simpson (Iow             52.68   2 
 18 Zach Nelson                  Cornell Coll             52.90   3 
 19 Tyler Westphal               Central Coll             52.97   1 
 20 Alex Bleardorn               Central Coll             53.25   2 
 21 Joseph Callan                Cornell Coll             54.44   3 
 22 Dixon Romeo                  Grinnell                 55.00   3 
 23 Tim Conwell                  Grinnell                 57.21   4 
 24 Ben Mothershead              Grinnell               1:00.06   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nate Kolacia                 Grinnell               1:55.45   1 
  2 Eli Horton                   Central Coll           1:55.91   1 
  3 Sam Whan                     Loras                  1:56.49   1 
  4 Kyle Nuehring                Central Coll           1:56.90   1 
  5 Ben Schornack                Central Coll           1:57.60   1 
  6 Chris Higgins                Loras                  1:58.52   1 
  7 Garrett Daniel               Monmouth (Il           1:58.56   1 
  8 Nick Barnes                  Central Coll           1:59.32   1 
  9 Zach Wiedeman                Western Illi           1:59.91   2 
 10 Zach Angel                   Grinnell               2:00.16   1 
 11 Dominic Furco                Loras                  2:00.58   2 
 12 Matt Marter                  Loras                  2:00.77   2 
 13 Dwight Donahue               Ashford                2:01.00   2 
 14 Jordan Kemme                 Cornell Coll           2:01.20   2 
 15 Jake Butts                   Cornell Coll           2:01.31   2 
 16 Mark Chapman                 Loras                  2:01.71   2 
 17 Joe Levita                   Monmouth (Il           2:02.43   1 
 18 Tyson Squiers                Loras                  2:03.68   1 
 19 Kyle Moorehead               Grinnell               2:03.84   1 
 20 John Bach                    Central Coll           2:04.07   2 
 21 Tariq Ahmad                  Western Illi           2:04.82   2 
 22 Rik Williams                 Monmouth (Il           2:05.07   2 
 23 Matt Brongo                  Knox                   2:06.17   2 
 24 Charlie Mesimore             Cornell Coll           2:06.18   3 
 25 Brandon Young                Central Coll           2:07.16   2 
 26 Justin Burns                 Central Coll           2:07.33   1 
 27 Thomas Guittar               Cornell Coll           2:08.13   2 
 28 Carsen Kuesel                Cornell Coll           2:08.32   3 
 29 Zach Satterlee               Loras                  2:08.57   3 
 30 Jordan Fisher                Monmouth (Il           2:09.37   3 
 31 D.J. Sparks                  Monmouth (Il           2:10.87   2 
 31 Clayton Fritz                Central Coll           2:10.87   3 
 33 Tyler Schaefer               Loras                  2:16.46   3 
 34 Ryan Brennan                 Monmouth (Il           2:16.91   3 
 35 Victor Schultz               Knox                   2:17.73   3 
 36 Jason Chien                  Grinnell               2:28.55   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Drew Jackson                 Central Coll           3:57.03   1 
  2 Paul Davies                  Monmouth (Il           4:07.50   1 
  3 Cody Doughan                 Central Coll           4:10.62   1 
  4 Ryan Sheeran                 Loras                  4:12.13   1 
  5 Mark Holt                    Western Illi           4:15.58   1 
  6 Brady Hunt                   Loras                  4:19.47   2 
  7 Joe Levita                   Monmouth (Il           4:19.79   1 
  8 Arturo Hernandez             Cornell Coll           4:20.12   2 
  9 Bobby Mueller                Knox                   4:21.55   2 
 10 Josh Lindsay                 Cornell Coll           4:21.88   2 
 11 CJ Horan                     Cornell Coll           4:22.12   2 
 12 Lawrence Dennis              Cornell Coll           4:24.65   1 
 13 Josh Randall                 Cornell Coll           4:25.99   2 
 14 Thomas Chenault              Cornell Coll           4:27.10   1 
 15 Matt Kane                    Loras                  4:31.98   2 
 16 Victor Schultz               Knox                   4:33.73   1 
 17 Doug Anderson                Grinnell               4:38.26   2 
 18 Lars Larson                  Central Coll           4:38.84   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Barr                   Monmouth (Il          15:36.80  
  2 Matt Gatlin                  Monmouth (Il          16:04.68  
  3 Aaron Brown                  Central Coll          16:55.12  
  4 Dan Reid                     Monmouth (Il          17:03.98  
  5 Chris Sirridge               Central Coll          17:08.91  
  6 Ben Swerdlow                 Cornell Coll          17:12.54  
  7 Brian Cole                   Knox                  17:23.59  
  8 Kevin Bennett                Grinnell              17:27.46  
  9 Nate Jones                   Monmouth (Il          17:34.89  
 10 Sam Burt                     Central Coll          17:58.04  
 11 Scott Hageman                Cornell Coll          18:06.67  
 12 Alberto Vasquez              Grinnell              19:17.19  
 13 Greg Margida                 Grinnell              19:47.70  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Eric Larson                  Central Coll             15.25  -0.4  1 
  2 Tim Derr                     Loras                    15.26  -0.4  1 
  3 Dan Roemerman                Central Coll             15.29  -0.4  1 
  4 Karston Anderson             Monmouth (Il             15.42  -0.4  1 
  5 Drake Hickok                 Central Coll             15.70  -0.4  1 
  6 Nick Devor                   Monmouth (Il             15.85  -0.2  2 
  7 Ted Heying                   Simpson (Iow             15.91  -0.4  1 
  8 Zach Glasebrook              Western Illi             16.09  -0.4  1 
  9 Jake Forgie                  Central Coll             16.16  -0.2  2 
 10 John O'Connor                Monmouth (Il             16.31  -0.2  2 
 11 John Cord                    Simpson (Iow             16.56  -0.2  2 
 12 Kendall Deer                 Ashford                  16.99  -0.4  1 
 13 Jake Brock                   Loras                    17.16  -0.2  2 
 14 Drew Morelan                 Loras                    19.52  -0.2  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Drake Hickok                 Central Coll             54.99   1 
  2 Matt Leal                    Western Illi             55.87   1 
  3 Austin Stubbs                Central Coll             57.24   1 
  4 Jeff Schmidt                 Loras                    57.60   1 
  5 John O'Connor                Monmouth (Il             57.67   1 
  6 Nick Devor                   Monmouth (Il             57.77   1 
  7 Brian Sullivan               Monmouth (Il             58.05   2 
  8 Jordan Sump                  Central Coll             58.10   2 
  9 Ted Heying                   Simpson (Iow             58.33   2 
 10 Daniel Thole                 Loras                    58.73   2 
 11 Dustin Lemley                Monmouth (Il             58.88   2 
 12 Jake Forgie                  Central Coll           1:00.02   1 
 13 Ben Markison                 Monmouth (Il           1:00.86   2 
 14 Isaiah Tyree                 Grinnell               1:01.09   2 
 15 Jake Brock                   Loras                  1:01.68   2 
 16 Miles Barton                 Central Coll           1:02.33   1 
 17 Noah Busker                  Central Coll           1:02.95   3 
 18 Ronald Edwards               Grinnell               1:04.33   3 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Monmouth (Ill.)                                       41.91   1 
     1) Myles Hendricks                 2) Eric Brown                     
     3) Kiante Green                    4) James Wilson                   
  2 Loras                                                 42.15   1 
     1) Nick Ball                       2) Zac Gassman                    
     3) Josh Goerdt                     4) Kyle Ward                      
  3 Western Illinois                                      42.24   1 
     1) Tyler Younkin                   2) Davin Dollison                 
     3) Cedric Cheeks                   4) Justin Kilpatrick              
  4 Washington U.                                         42.71   1 
     1) Troy Makous                     2) James Hallwood                 
     3) Nick Alaniva                    4) Ryan Doll                      
  5 Cornell College                                       43.36   1 
     1) Brennan Stine                   2) Preston Ritchie                
     3) Marnel Desir                    4) Ra'Shad Green                  
  6 Ashford                                               43.40   1 
     1) Branden Lambiase                2) Damon Overton                  
     3) Dion Williams                   4) Mike Malone                    
  7 Monmouth (Ill.)  'B'                                  43.84   1 
     1) Nick Devor                      2) John O'Connor                  
     3) Brian Sullivan                  4) Ben Markison                   
  8 Grinnell                                              44.83   2 
     1) Dixon Romeo                     2) Ed Hardman                     
     3) Gavin Warnock                   4) Gus Fulgoni                    
  9 Knox                                                  45.72   2 
     1) Sam Reading                     2) Ian Horne                      
     3) Matt Brongo                     4) Joe Puntoriero                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Monmouth (Ill.)                                     3:18.26   1 
     1) Garrett Daniel                  2) James Wilson                   
     3) Eric Brown                      4) Raimius Foulkes                
  2 Central College                                     3:20.58   1 
     1) Tyler Westphal                  2) Mason Zimmerman                
     3) Austin Roberts                  4) Spencer Hammack                
  3 Loras                                               3:21.37   1 
     1) Josh Goerdt                     2) Zac Gassman                    
     3) Sean Lewis                      4) Stedman Foster                 
  4 Monmouth (Ill.)  'B'                                3:25.50   1 
     1) Kiante Green                    2) Myles Hendricks                
     3) Matthew Trainor                 4) Ben Markison                   
  5 Central College  'B'                                3:27.48   1 
     1) Austin Stubbs                   2) Philip Heisterkamp             
     3) Ben Schornack                   4) Drake Hickok                   
  6 Grinnell                                            3:28.09   1 
     1) Quinton Banks                   2) Gus Fulgoni                    
     3) Nate Kolacia                    4) Kyle Moorehead                 
  7 Ashford                                             3:28.32   2 
     1) Branden Lambiase                2) Dion Williams                  
     3) Dwight Donahue                  4) Raymond Anderson               
  8 Cornell College                                     3:28.85   2 
     1) Preston Ritchie                 2) Brennan Stine                  
     3) Thomas Guittar                  4) Joseph Callan                  
  9 Knox                                                3:32.94   2 
     1) Matt Brongo                     2) Ian Horne                      
     3) Bobby Mueller                   4) Joe Puntoriero                 
 10 Monmouth (Ill.)  'C'                                3:32.97   2 
     1) Nick Devor                      2) Dustin Lemley                  
     3) John O'Connor                   4) Rik Williams                   
 11 Loras  'B'                                          3:33.66   2 
     1) Jeff Schmidt                    2) Matt Marter                    
     3) Matthew Lopez                   4) Daniel Thole                   
 12 Central College  'C'                                3:37.09   1 
     1) John Bach                       2) Nick Barnes                    
     3) Brandon Young                   4) Clayton Fritz                  
 13 Cornell College  'B'                                3:42.47   2 
     1) Zach Nelson                     2) Carsen Kuesel                  
     3) Jake Butts                      4) Charlie Mesimore               
 14 Loras  'C'                                          3:44.29   2 
     1) Sam Whan                        2) Chris Higgins                  
     3) Dominic Furco                   4) Tyson Squiers                  
 15 Grinnell  'B'                                       3:48.64   2 
     1) David Garwood                   2) Isaiah Tyree                   
     3) Zach Angel                      4) Ben Mothershead                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tynan Murray                 Western Illi             2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.10 2.13 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Griffin Lentsch              Grinnell                 1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Alex Sproston                Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Greg Cox                     Loras                    1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 John Cord                    Simpson (Iow             1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Dan Vatch                    Loras                    1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Brandon Newman               Monmouth (Il             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Ra'Shad Green                Cornell Coll             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  9 Scott Duncan                 Monmouth (Il             1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Ryan Davis                   Grinnell                 1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
 -- Devan Kennedy                Loras                       NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Brad Cox                     Cornell Coll                NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeff Veal                    Western Illi             4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Troy Makous                  Washington U             4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Nick Alaniva                 Washington U             4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Eric Larson                  Central Coll             4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Joe Ward                     Monmouth (Il             4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Kevin Lind                   Washington U             4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Devan Kennedy                Loras                    4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Blade Westaby                Loras                    4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Tyler Hintz                  Western Illi             3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Luis Hernandez               Grinnell                 3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.25 
        O  XXP 
 -- Mike Malone                  Ashford                     NH            
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 James Wilson                 Monmouth (Il             6.99m   NWI  22-11.25 
     FOUL      6.99m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Kyle Mengarelli              Monmouth (Il             6.57m   NWI  21-06.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.25m(NWI) 6.19m(NWI) 6.35m(NWI) 6.57m(NWI)
  3 Mike Malone                  Ashford                  6.56m   NWI  21-06.25 
     6.25m(NWI) FOUL      6.56m(NWI) 6.39m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Keontae Neely                Loras                    6.55m   NWI  21-06.00 
     6.55m(NWI) 6.17m(NWI) 6.37m(NWI) FOUL      5.65m(NWI) 6.19m(NWI)
  5 John Cord                    Simpson (Iow             6.52m   NWI  21-04.75 
     FOUL      6.52m(NWI) 6.43m(NWI) 6.24m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Leonard Overstreet           Western Illi             6.47m   NWI  21-02.75 
     FOUL      6.30m(NWI) 6.47m(NWI)           
  7 Karston Anderson             Monmouth (Il             6.31m   NWI  20-08.50 
     FOUL      6.31m(NWI) 6.21m(NWI) 6.02m(NWI) 6.18m(NWI) 6.18m(NWI)
  8 Gavin Warnock                Grinnell                 6.28m   NWI  20-07.25 
     6.19m(NWI) FOUL      6.23m(NWI) FOUL      6.28m(NWI) 6.15m(NWI)
  9 Devan Kennedy                Loras                    5.96m   NWI  19-06.75 
     FOUL      5.73m(NWI) 5.96m(NWI) FOUL      5.64m(NWI) 5.84m(NWI)
 10 Payne Finn                   Loras                    5.82m   NWI  19-01.25 
     5.61m(NWI) 5.48m(NWI) 5.82m(NWI)           
 11 Joe Puntoriero               Knox                     5.81m   NWI  19-00.75 
     5.56m(NWI) 5.81m(NWI) FOUL                
 12 Sam Reading                  Knox                     5.11m   NWI  16-09.25 
     FOUL      5.11m(NWI) 4.93m(NWI)         
 13 Drew Morelan                 Loras                    4.98m   NWI  16-04.25 
     4.98m(NWI) 4.76m(NWI) FOUL              
 14 Ben Vaughn                   Grinnell                 4.57m   NWI  15-00.00 
     FOUL      4.57m(NWI) 4.38m(NWI)         
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Davin Dollison               Western Illi            14.49m   NWI  47-06.50 
     14.22m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      14.49m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Kyle Mengarelli              Monmouth (Il            14.33m   NWI  47-00.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      14.04m(NWI) 14.33m(NWI)
  3 Karston Anderson             Monmouth (Il            13.63m   NWI  44-08.75 
     FOUL      12.73m(NWI) 13.39m(NWI) FOUL      11.90m(NWI) 13.63m(NWI)
  4 Griffin Lentsch              Grinnell                12.85m   NWI  42-02.00 
     FOUL      12.83m(NWI) 12.85m(NWI) FOUL      12.41m(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Kohei Takatsuka              Grinnell                10.02m   NWI  32-10.50 
     9.13m(NWI) FOUL      9.52m(NWI) 9.71m(NWI) FOUL      10.02m(NWI)
  6 Ben Vaughn                   Grinnell                 9.94m   NWI  32-07.50 
     9.40m(NWI) 9.61m(NWI) 9.71m(NWI) 9.94m(NWI) 9.94m(NWI) 9.28m(NWI)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Steven Messerschmidt         Central Coll            15.27m   50-01.25 
      FOUL  14.60m  15.27m  14.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Nathaniel Marshall           Western Illi            14.98m   49-01.75 
      FOUL  14.34m  FOUL  14.34m  14.98m  FOUL
  3 Spencer Touchie              Ashford                 14.87m   48-09.50 
      14.87m  FOUL  14.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Tyler Lippert                Western Illi            14.40m   47-03.00 
      13.62m  13.85m  FOUL  FOUL  14.40m  FOUL
  5 Josh Fleming                 Central Coll            14.39m   47-02.50 
      14.39m  FOUL  13.40m  14.06m  FOUL  14.37m
  6 Jaryd Prince                 Ashford                 14.25m   46-09.00 
      14.25m  13.42m  14.04m  13.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Sam Ross                     Loras                   14.03m   46-00.50 
      13.28m  13.42m  13.28m  13.70m  13.61m  14.03m
  8 Jordan Burkholder            Loras                   13.36m   43-10.00 
      13.14m  13.20m  12.42m  FOUL  13.14m  13.36m
  9 Kyle Orwig                   Monmouth (Il            13.35m   43-09.75 
      13.34m  13.27m  FOUL  13.35m  13.12m  12.81m
 10 Weston Chenoweth             Knox                    12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.56m  12.82m  12.82m           
 11 Gunnar Johnson               Central Coll            12.78m   41-11.25 
      FOUL  12.78m  FOUL         
 12 Josh Tack                    Central Coll            12.47m   40-11.00 
      11.91m  12.09m  12.47m           
 13 Parker Kenyon                Cornell Coll            12.41m   40-08.75 
      11.92m  FOUL  12.41m           
 14 Jonathan Araujo              Cornell Coll            12.21m   40-00.75 
      11.24m  11.37m  12.21m           
 15 Sam Heston                   Loras                   11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.96m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Jackson Engstrom             Cornell Coll            11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.75m  11.15m  FOUL           
 17 Devin Compton                Knox                    11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.62m  11.69m  11.30m           
 18 Ben Burger                   Monmouth (Il            11.40m   37-05.00 
      11.23m  11.40m  FOUL           
 19 Jerry Sikkema                Ashford                 11.04m   36-02.75 
      10.83m  10.29m  11.04m           
 20 Dan Johnson                  Knox                    11.03m   36-02.25 
      11.03m  10.24m  10.48m           
 21 John Bray                    Cornell Coll            10.05m   32-11.75 
      9.93m  10.05m  FOUL           
 22 Tefiro Serunjogi             Grinnell                 7.67m   25-02.00 
      7.67m  FOUL  7.62m           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Josh Fleming                 Central Coll            49.67m     162-11 
      47.36m  48.90m  FOUL  47.51m  46.27m  49.67m
  2 Breyonte Brewer              Western Illi            46.81m     153-07 
      46.81m  FOUL  FOUL  45.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Nathaniel Marshall           Western Illi            46.42m     152-03 
      FOUL  46.42m  FOUL  42.70m  FOUL  45.26m
  4 Ethan Bachinski              Western Illi            43.13m     141-06 
      33.56m  FOUL  40.10m  43.13m  41.13m  FOUL
  5 Sam Ross                     Loras                   41.61m     136-06 
      41.52m  41.61m  FOUL  41.14m  40.01m  FOUL
  6 Josh Tack                    Central Coll            41.03m     134-07 
      38.47m  39.76m  40.12m  FOUL  39.33m  41.03m
  7 Tyler Elston                 Western Illi            39.93m     131-00 
      FOUL  39.62m  39.93m  FOUL  37.77m  37.94m
  8 Steven Messerschmidt         Central Coll            39.44m     129-05 
      FOUL  38.23m  FOUL  39.44m  FOUL  38.80m
  9 Jonathan Araujo              Cornell Coll            38.90m     127-07 
      FOUL  38.90m  FOUL  38.87m  38.01m  37.20m
 10 Jordan Burkholder            Loras                   38.14m     125-01 
      38.14m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Gunnar Johnson               Central Coll            37.97m     124-07 
      FOUL  33.19m  37.97m         
 12 Jackson Engstrom             Cornell Coll            37.78m     123-11 
      FOUL  37.78m  FOUL         
 13 Tim Worrell                  Knox                    37.55m     123-02 
      37.55m  FOUL  36.99m         
 14 Parker Kenyon                Cornell Coll            37.50m     123-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.50m         
 15 Kyle Orwig                   Monmouth (Il            37.17m     121-11 
      37.17m  36.90m  35.17m         
 16 Eric Larson                  Central Coll            36.27m     119-00 
      36.27m  32.93m  32.19m         
 17 Chris Davis                  Central Coll            35.56m     116-08 
      FOUL  35.56m  FOUL         
 18 Weston Chenoweth             Knox                    33.99m     111-06 
      32.67m  33.99m  33.89m         
 19 Zach Glasebrook              Western Illi            33.09m     108-07 
      27.17m  32.00m  33.09m         
 20 Ben Burger                   Monmouth (Il            30.85m     101-02 
      30.85m  30.41m  FOUL         
 21 Adam Worden                  Knox                    29.48m      96-09 
      27.93m  26.69m  29.48m         
 22 Ryan Davis                   Grinnell                28.93m      94-11 
      28.93m  26.55m  26.54m         
 23 Tefiro Serunjogi             Grinnell                21.70m      71-02 
      18.89m  FOUL  21.70m         
 24 David Garwood                Grinnell                20.28m      66-06 
      15.94m  20.28m  FOUL         
 -- Devin Compton                Knox                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Marshall           Western Illi            58.92m     193-04 
      58.92m  FOUL  FOUL  55.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jake Nysather                Monmouth (Il            52.33m     171-08 
      FOUL  51.25m  52.06m  52.33m  FOUL  50.84m
  3 Josh Fleming                 Central Coll            51.60m     169-03 
      50.14m  50.57m  FOUL  FOUL  47.96m  51.60m
  4 Ryan Davis                   Grinnell                50.93m     167-01 
      17.09m  FOUL  50.93m         
  5 Tyler Lippert                Western Illi            49.72m     163-01 
      48.57m  49.72m  47.45m  FOUL  FOUL  47.86m
  6 Steven Messerschmidt         Central Coll            49.58m     162-08 
      47.09m  FOUL  47.36m  46.83m  49.58m  47.55m
  7 Tyler Elston                 Western Illi            48.79m     160-01 
      45.79m  48.79m  48.14m  48.42m  FOUL  46.95m
  8 Kyle Orwig                   Monmouth (Il            47.40m     155-06 
      45.51m  FOUL  43.72m  47.40m  46.25m  45.44m
  9 Sam Heston                   Loras                   47.34m     155-04 
      42.59m  42.80m  44.16m  45.31m  47.34m  FOUL
 10 Ben Burger                   Monmouth (Il            43.83m     143-09 
      41.91m  43.83m  43.03m  FOUL  40.52m  FOUL
 11 Ian Montague                 Washington U            41.25m     135-04 
      FOUL  41.25m  FOUL         
 12 Breyonte Brewer              Western Illi            41.22m     135-03 
      41.22m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Jerry Sikkema                Ashford                 41.11m     134-10 
      36.23m  41.11m  39.30m         
 14 Paul Lebryk                  Knox                    40.58m     133-02 
      36.92m  40.58m  FOUL         
 15 Spencer Touchie              Ashford                 40.53m     133-00 
      FOUL  40.53m  FOUL         
 16 Dan Johnson                  Knox                    39.99m     131-02 
      39.99m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Josh Tack                    Central Coll            37.15m     121-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.15m           
 18 Parker Kenyon                Cornell Coll            36.39m     119-05 
      29.82m  36.02m  36.39m         
 19 Tim Worrell                  Knox                    35.65m     116-11 
      33.34m  35.65m  35.39m         
 20 Adam Worden                  Knox                    33.27m     109-02 
      33.27m  30.44m  FOUL         
 21 Devin Compton                Knox                    32.91m     108-00 
      FOUL  32.91m  FOUL         
 22 Jaryd Prince                 Ashford                 32.80m     107-07 
      32.80m  FOUL  31.63m         
 23 Chris Davis                  Central Coll            32.35m     106-02 
      32.34m  FOUL  32.35m         
 24 Kevin Pflaum                 Grinnell                30.17m      99-00 
      30.17m  30.01m  FOUL         
 25 John Bray                    Cornell Coll            29.19m      95-09 
      28.82m  26.47m  29.19m         
 -- Jordan Burkholder            Loras                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Cord                    Simpson (Iow            51.42m     168-08 
      FOUL  49.92m  51.42m  FOUL  FOUL  49.27m
  2 Michael Meersman             Loras                   50.26m     164-11 
      45.43m  47.57m  50.26m  49.26m  46.64m  47.26m
  3 Scott Duncan                 Monmouth (Il            44.72m     146-09 
      44.63m  44.72m  FOUL  42.18m  44.09m  41.70m
  4 Weston Chenoweth             Knox                    43.09m     141-04 
      43.09m  40.79m  42.93m  39.62m  FOUL  40.05m
  5 Kyle Mengarelli              Monmouth (Il            42.75m     140-03 
      41.04m  41.72m  42.75m  42.10m  38.79m  39.37m
  6 Zach Pavlich                 Ashford                 42.39m     139-01 
      38.70m  39.52m  41.77m  42.39m  40.69m  32.62m
  7 Jeff Schmidt                 Loras                   41.99m     137-09 
      39.52m  41.30m  40.10m  37.38m  38.11m  41.99m
  8 Gunnar Johnson               Central Coll            41.96m     137-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.86m  FOUL  41.96m  FOUL
  9 Brad Cox                     Cornell Coll            40.42m     132-07 
      37.08m  39.79m  40.42m  34.07m  33.61m  37.32m
 10 Zev Braun                    Grinnell                40.39m     132-06 
      FOUL  40.39m  FOUL         
 11 Kyle Martin-Patterson        Washington U            39.70m     130-03 
      39.60m  37.71m  39.70m         
 12 Chris Davis                  Central Coll            36.06m     118-04 
      36.01m  35.17m  36.06m         
 13 Adam Ledvina                 Central Coll            35.31m     115-10 
      32.19m  35.31m  31.24m         
 14 Matt Gatlin                  Monmouth (Il            35.07m     115-01 
      26.77m  FOUL  35.07m           
 15 Joe Harris                   Grinnell                33.95m     111-05 
      33.95m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Chris Woodington             Grinnell                33.52m     110-00 
      33.32m  33.52m  FOUL         
 17 DJ Hall                      Cornell Coll            33.21m     108-11 
      27.36m  32.68m  33.21m          
 18 Adam Worden                  Knox                    33.18m     108-10 
      32.85m  30.39m  33.18m         
 19 John Bray                    Cornell Coll            31.57m     103-07 
      30.42m  31.57m  31.37m