Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2013 06:38 PM
                         Cornell College Invitational                          
                               Ash Park Stadium                                
                         Mount Vernon, IA  - 4/6/2013                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stefani Wright            SR Coe                    12.24      12.77  -1.2  4 
  2 Sarah Ney                 SO Simpson                12.99      13.10  -1.2  4 
  3 Rachel Thelen             SR St. Scholast           12.90      13.14  -1.2  4 
  4 Lauren Martin             SO Simpson                13.00      13.22  -1.2  4 
  5 Brianna Meeks             FR Cornell                13.38      13.29  -0.4  3 
  6 Erin Kammer               FR Luther                 13.12      13.36  -1.2  4 
  7 Dia LeFebvre              JR Luther                 13.61      13.69  -0.4  3 
  8 Kaitlyn Holden            SR Luther                 13.30      13.71  -0.4  3 
  9 Elsa Goldman                 Grinnell               13.24      14.05  -0.4  3 
 10 Maia Pugh                 SO Luther                 14.33      14.06   1.1  2 
 11 Deidre Franzen            FR Cornell                13.50      14.08  -0.4  3  14.072
 12 Isabelle Miller           SR Grinnell               13.21      14.08  -1.2  4  14.077
 13 Jennifer Vaith            JR Luther                 13.26      14.10  -0.4  3 
 14 Lindsay Taylor            FR Simpson                           14.28  -0.8  1 
 15 Becca Carpenter              Grinnell               15.07      14.32  -0.8  1 
 16 Steph Rima                FR Luther                 14.19      14.36   1.1  2 
 17 Julia Joseph              SO Luther                 14.56      14.40   1.1  2 
 18 Miranda Robert               Grinnell               14.75      14.41   1.1  2 
 19 Sarah Jensen              SR Grinnell               14.23      14.43   1.1  2 
 20 Elsie Freland             SR Cornell                14.05      14.62   1.1  2 
 21 Melissa Lockwood          SO Luther                 14.64      14.93   1.1  2 
 22 Clare McCarthy            FR Cornell                15.14      15.07  -0.8  1 
 23 Kylie Cockrum             SO Cornell                15.09      15.81  -0.8  1 
 24 Millie Alvear             FR Cornell                15.91      15.92  -0.8  1 
 -- Danielle Dickson          SO St. Scholast           13.20        DNS  -1.2  4 
 -- Katlin Krause             SR St. Scholast           13.00        DNS  -1.2  4 
 -- De'Sia Demmings           SR Waldorf                14.75        DNS  -0.8  1 
 -- Mia Chiaro                SR Waldorf                15.00        DNS  -0.8  1 
 -- Larissa Bustamante        SR Waldorf                14.57        DNS   1.1  2 
 -- Callie Heimburger         SO Cornell                14.04        DNS  -0.4  3 
 -- Jennifer Joyner           SR Waldorf                13.81        DNS  -0.4  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Stefani Wright            SR Coe                    25.77      26.50   1.4  6 
  2 Christine Ajinjeru        SR Grinnell               26.03      26.88   1.4  6 
  3 Sarah Ney                 SO Simpson                27.11      27.29   1.4  6 
  4 Eloise Miller             SR Grinnell               26.32      27.46   1.4  6 
  5 Amy Hurd                  SO Coe                    28.64      27.81   1.5  4 
  6 Brianna Meeks             FR Cornell                28.14      27.89   2.1  5 
  7 Kate Worthington          SO Coe                    27.45      28.14   1.4  6 
  8 Tynisha Person            SO Cornell                27.69      28.20   1.4  6 
  9 Leah Broderick            SO Luther                 27.92      28.27   2.1  5 
 10 Jordyn Dudek              JR Luther                 27.40      28.29   1.4  6 
 11 Kenzie Drahn              FR Coe                    27.91      28.36   2.1  5 
 12 Dia LeFebvre              JR Luther                 28.03      28.59   2.1  5 
 13 Kaitlyn Holden            SR Luther                 29.46      28.63   1.8  3 
 14 Cayce Lanning             SO Luther                 28.49      28.67   2.1  5 
 15 Gabrielle Murphy          FR Luther                 28.58      28.89   1.5  4 
 16 Lindsay Taylor            FR Simpson                28.90      29.16   1.8  3 
 17 Anna Burke                SO Luther                 28.97      29.22   1.8  3 
 18 Sara Crane                FR Coe                    29.67      29.27  +0.0  2 
 19 Maia Pugh                 SO Luther                 31.09      29.30   0.3  1 
 20 Deidre Franzen            FR Cornell                28.50      29.42   1.5  4 
 21 Bre Pierce                FR Luther                 30.18      29.79  +0.0  2 
 22 Julia Joseph              SO Luther                 30.59      29.97   0.3  1 
 23 Hannah Moulds             SO Simpson                29.50      30.04  +0.0  2 
 24 Steph Rima                FR Luther                 29.22      30.07   1.8  3 
 25 Callie Heimburger         SO Cornell                29.50      30.10  +0.0  2 
 26 Becca Carpenter              Grinnell               31.60      30.12   0.3  1 
 27 Elsie Freland             SR Cornell                29.89      30.18  +0.0  2 
 28 Melissa Kraker            JR Cornell                29.48      30.27   1.8  3  30.267
 29 Sammie Knudson            FR Luther                 29.78      30.27  +0.0  2  30.269
 30 Anneliese Preus           FR Luther                 29.10      30.36   1.8  3 
 31 Kelly Zucker                 Grinnell               29.94      30.63  +0.0  2 
 32 Miranda Robert               Grinnell               31.88      30.79   0.3  1 
 33 Clare McCarthy            FR Cornell                30.00      31.27  +0.0  2 
 34 Samantha Ea               FR Luther                 32.10      31.94   0.3  1 
 35 Alli Wright               JR Luther                 31.82      32.42   0.3  1 
 36 Millie Alvear             FR Cornell                33.11      32.96   0.3  1 
 -- Lauren Martin             SO Simpson                27.80        DNS   2.1  5 
 -- Meagan Kirts              SR Simpson                28.55        DNS   1.5  4 
 -- Courtnee DeMuth           SO Luther                 30.68        DNS   0.3  1 
 -- Jordan Maher              JR Simpson                27.90        DNS   2.1  5 
 -- Larissa Bustamante        SR Waldorf                28.85        DNS   1.5  4 
 -- De'Sia Demmings           SR Waldorf                28.85        DNS   1.5  4 
 -- Ellen Pinnette            SR Grinnell               28.82        DNS   1.5  4 
 -- Sarah Jensen              SR Grinnell               28.06        DNS   2.1  5 
 -- Jennifer Vaith            JR Luther                 27.73        DNS   1.4  6 
 -- Riley Jamison             JR Luther                 28.92        DNS   1.8  3 
 -- Mia Chiaro                SR Waldorf                29.00        DNS   1.8  3 
 -- Sarah Eckhert             FR Luther                 28.80        DNS   1.5  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Laurel Ohaju              SO St. Scholast           59.18    1:01.19   2 
  2 Brianna Buske             SO St. Scholast         1:01.19    1:01.74   2 
  3 Anna Hennessy             SR Luther               1:03.01    1:03.08   2 
  4 April Sigmund             SR Simpson              1:00.61    1:03.80   2 
  5 Maggie Kurtovich          FR St. Scholast         1:01.57    1:04.32   2 
  6 Caitlin Vaughan           SR St. Scholast         1:02.58    1:04.61   2 
  7 Emma Gitomer              FR Coe                             1:06.50   1 
  8 Sarah Galbraith           FR Simpson              1:03.30    1:07.04   2 
  9 Meagan Kirts              SR Simpson              1:05.00    1:09.48   1 
 10 Emily Haefner             FR Cornell              1:08.67    1:10.17   1 
 -- Kelsey Strand             SO Luther               1:01.62        DNS   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jamie Elbert              JR Simpson              2:19.00    2:24.01  
  2 Emily Lundgren            FR St. Scholast         2:23.81    2:27.07  
  3 Lindsey Borgomainerio     JR Simpson              2:28.50    2:31.45  
  4 Sammy Nelson              SR Simpson              2:24.78    2:35.08  
  5 Ellen Pinnette            SR Grinnell             2:35.24    2:36.46  
  6 Brandi Schindel           JR Simpson              2:32.00    2:38.99  
  7 Samantha Kubica           SR Grinnell             2:35.01    2:46.14  
  8 Alethea Cook                 Grinnell             2:42.28    2:47.50  
  9 Cassandra Miller             Grinnell             2:47.10    2:53.18  
 10 Emily Manning             SO Simpson              2:32.00    2:54.54  
 11 Gina Haro                    Grinnell             2:56.44    2:57.32  
 12 Emily Boydston               Grinnell             2:59.50    3:03.87  
 13 Danielle Border           SO Luther               2:55.00    3:06.92  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jamie Elbert              JR Simpson                         5:08.10  
  2 Kristen Fernandez-Kong    SO Cornell              5:18.00    5:10.22  
  3 Paulina Campbell             Grinnell             5:09.84    5:14.14  
  4 Hannah Garvey             SO Cornell              5:28.00    5:15.63  
  5 Jenna Voelker                Iowa TC                         5:22.12  
  6 Eva Smith                 SR Grinnell             5:08.00    5:24.32  
  7 Genevieve Grant           FR Cornell              5:28.00    5:42.76  
  8 Emily Manning             SO Simpson              5:25.00    5:44.84  
  9 Bree Gaster               FR Simpson              5:25.00    5:45.14  
 -- Macy Logan                FR Marshalltown                        DNS  
 -- Diana Seer                   Grinnell             5:07.50        DNS  
 -- Leah Clark                SO Simpson              5:50.00        DNS  
 -- Sarah Penning             FR Marshalltown                        DNS  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leslie Smebak             SR Cornell             18:10.00   18:15.31  
  2 Laura Ettlin              JR Cornell             18:10.00   18:56.73  
  3 Claudia Gonzalez          JR Cornell             19:50.00   20:05.33  
  4 Alison Bayly                 Grinnell            20:29.16   20:07.89  
  5 Maria Helgeson            SR Cornell             20:41.21   20:28.96  
  6 Clare Roberts                Grinnell            20:33.83   20:28.99  
  7 Laura Wetzel              FR Cornell             20:55.00   20:35.52  
  8 Ashley Reynolds           SO Cornell             20:16.46   20:42.04  
  9 Lauren Emery                 Grinnell            21:13.59   21:13.08  
 10 Jacqueline Vautin            Grinnell            20:39.70   21:18.42  
 11 Metea Voyce                  Grinnell            20:55.84   21:36.25  
 12 Kayla Musgjerd            SR Coe                            22:43.44  
 13 Allison Rogers            FR Coe                            23:11.35  
 -- Phoebe Pinder                Grinnell            21:52.21        DNS  
 -- Diana Seer                   Grinnell            19:17.91        DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Bayley Fleshner           SO Simpson                15.00      15.37  -0.3  3 
  2 Maggie Bair               JR St. Scholast           16.00      15.84  -0.3  3 
  3 Jordan Maher              JR Simpson                15.96      16.16  -0.3  3 
  4 Jenna McGee               FR Luther                 16.15      16.57  -0.3  3 
  5 Megan Hatfield            SR Luther                 16.59      16.65  -0.3  3 
  6 Leah Broderick            SO Luther                 16.94      17.14   1.3  2 
  7 Emily Schwantke           SO St. Scholast           17.77      17.22   1.3  2 
  8 Anna Lampe                SO Luther                 16.82      17.26  -0.3  3 
  9 Nora Bresette-Buccino     SR Grinnell               16.82      17.40  -0.3  3 
 10 Hannah Moulds             SO Simpson                17.40      17.47   1.3  2 
 11 Anna Burke                SO Luther                 16.94      17.76  -0.3  3 
 12 Sara Crane                FR Coe                               17.91  -1.1  1 
 13 Kate Worthington          SO Coe                    18.96      17.92   1.3  2 
 14 Kelly Zucker                 Grinnell               18.83      18.01   1.3  2 
 15 Melissa Lockwood          SO Luther                 18.78      18.21   1.3  2 
 16 Sammie Knudson            FR Luther                 17.40      18.45   1.3  2 
 17 Courtnee DeMuth           SO Luther                 18.28      18.47   1.3  2 
 18 Hannah Theisen            FR Luther                            19.58  -1.1  1 
 -- Mia Chiaro                SR Waldorf                20.00        DNS  -1.1  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sara Heizer               SR Coe                  1:02.23    1:07.45   2 
  2 Isabelle Miller           SR Grinnell             1:06.32    1:08.30   2 
  3 Marea Holkesvik           FR Luther               1:07.60    1:08.85   2 
  4 Anna Lampe                SO Luther               1:08.55    1:09.63   2 
  5 Amy Campbell              FR St. Scholast         1:10.00    1:09.94   2 
  6 Jenna McGee               FR Luther               1:09.46    1:12.47   2 
  7 Megan Hatfield            SR Luther               1:11.19    1:12.58   1 
  8 Kirstin Franklin          JR Coe                  1:09.45    1:13.16   2 
  9 Hope Hancox               FR Simpson              1:12.00    1:13.56   1 
 10 Bayley Fleshner           SO Simpson              1:10.96    1:14.63   2 
 11 Nora Bresette-Buccino     SR Grinnell             1:12.16    1:15.24   1 
 12 Kelly Guimond             SO Luther               1:14.78    1:16.48   1 
 13 Kathleen Guimond          SO Luther               1:16.62    1:22.02   1 
 14 Angel Wilford             FR Luther               1:21.00    1:24.88   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Diana Seer                   Grinnell            12:13.44   11:53.31  
  2 Sanjuanita Martinez       FR Cornell                        12:37.07  
  3 Chelsey Thill             SR Coe                 13:40.79   13:42.25  
  4 Shelby King               JR Simpson                        13:45.30  
  5 Felicia Devine            FR Coe                            13:55.93  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Simpson (Iowa)                                      50.30      50.06   2 
     1) Bayley Fleshner SO              2) Lauren Martin SO               
     3) Sarah Ney SO                    4) Jordan Maher JR                
  2 Luther                                              50.80      51.37   2 
     1) Erin Kammer FR                  2) Kelsey Strand SO               
     3) Anna Hennessy SR                4) Marea Holkesvik FR             
  3 Coe                                                 48.50      51.42   2 
     1) Kate Worthington SO             2) Sara Heizer SR                 
     3) Kenzie Drahn FR                 4) Stefani Wright SR              
  4 Luther  'B'                                         51.50     x52.97   2 
     1) Jordyn Dudek JR                 2) Hannah Theisen FR              
     3) Steph Rima FR                   4) Jenna McGee FR                 
  5 Simpson (Iowa)  'B'                                 53.00     x54.08   1 
     1) April Sigmund SR                2) Sarah Galbraith FR             
     3) Lindsay Taylor FR               4) Hannah Moulds SO               
  6 Luther  'C'                                         51.90     x54.42   2 
     1) Dia LeFebvre JR                 2) Cayce Lanning SO               
     3) Kaitlyn Holden SR               4) Jennifer Vaith JR              
  7 Luther  'F'                                         54.00     x56.88   1 
     1) Kathleen Guimond SO             2) Megan Feltes FR                
     3) Kelly Guimond SO                4) Olivia Mitchell FR             
  8 Luther  'E'                                         53.00     x57.03   1 
     1) Courtnee DeMuth SO              2) Jessica Edgar FR               
     3) Melissa Lockwood SO             4) Maia Pugh SO                   
  9 Luther  'G'                                                   x59.20   1 
     1) Lydia Petersen SO               2) Alli Wright JR                 
     3) Sarah Ea FR                     4) Samantha Ea FR                 
 -- Cornell College                                     51.96         DQ   2  3rd Exchange
     1) Mariah Brandly FR               2) Tynisha Person SO              
     3) Katie Gilbert FR                4) Brianna Meeks FR               
 -- Luther  'D'                                                       DQ   1  2nd Exchange
     1) Julia Joseph SO                 2) Riley Jamison JR               
     3) Kelsey Rohs SR                  4) Bre Pierce FR                  
 -- St. Scholastica                                     50.00        DNS   2 
     1) Katlin Krause SR                2) Danielle Dickson SO            
     3) Rachel Thelen SR                4) Maggie Bair JR                 
 -- Waldorf College Track Club                          50.00        DNS   2 
     1) Larissa Bustamante SR           2) Jennifer Joyner SR             
     3) Mia Chiaro SR                   4) De'Sia Demmings SR             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Grinnell                                          4:03.30    4:03.77   2 
     1) Sarah Jensen SR                 2) Christine Ajinjeru SR          
     3) Eloise Miller SR                4) Isabelle Miller SR             
  2 Luther                                            4:05.16    4:07.43   2 
     1) Kelsey Strand SO                2) Marea Holkesvik FR             
     3) Anna Hennessy SR                4) Hannah Theisen FR              
  3 St. Scholastica                                   4:01.51    4:09.12   2 
     1) Emily Lundgren FR               2) Laurel Ohaju SO                
     3) Brianna Buske SO                4) Maggie Kurtovich FR            
  4 Coe                                               4:07.40    4:16.11   2 
     1) Sara Heizer SR                  2) Stefani Wright SR              
     3) Amy Hurd SO                     4) Kirstin Franklin JR            
  5 Simpson (Iowa)                                    4:12.60    4:18.62   2 
     1) April Sigmund SR                2) Jamie Elbert JR                
     3) Sarah Galbraith FR              4) Sammy Nelson SR                
  6 Cornell College                                   4:23.48    4:22.32   1 
     1) Mariah Brandly FR               2) Tynisha Person SO              
     3) Sanjuanita Martinez FR          4) Kristen Fernandez-Kong SO      
  7 Simpson (Iowa)  'B'                               4:22.00   x4:26.46   1 
     1) Meagan Kirts SR                 2) Lauren Martin SO               
     3) Sarah Ney SO                    4) Brandi Schindel JR             
  8 Luther  'D'                                       4:20.00   x4:32.49   2 
     1) Olivia Mitchell FR              2) Megan Feltes FR                
     3) Megan Hatfield SR               4) Sammie Knudson FR              
  9 Grinnell  'B'                                     4:22.24   x4:32.75   1 
     1) Nora Bresette-Buccino SR        2) Ellen Pinnette SR              
     3) Samantha Kubica SR              4) Eva Smith SR                   
 10 Luther  'E'                                       4:28.00   x4:37.17   1 
     1) Kelly Guimond SO                2) Kathleen Guimond SO            
     3) Alli Wright JR                  4) Sarah Eckhert FR               
 11 Luther  'F'                                       4:32.00   x5:01.47   1 
     1) Samantha Ea FR                  2) Danielle Border SO             
     3) Sarah Ea FR                     4) Angel Wilford FR               
 -- St. Scholastica  'B'                                             DNS   1 
     1) Caitlin Vaughan SR              2) Amy Campbell FR                
     3) Alex Blair SO                   4) Brianna Buske SO               
 -- Luther  'B'                                       4:10.50        DNS   2 
     1) Jenna McGee FR                  2) Leah Broderick SO              
     3) Anna Burke SO                   4) Jordyn Dudek JR                
 -- Cornell College  'B'                              4:40.00        DNS   1 
     1) Clare McCarthy FR               2) Emily Haefner FR               
     3) Melissa Kraker JR               4) Deidre Franzen FR              
 -- Luther  'C'                                       4:14.00        DNS   2 
     1) Riley Jamison JR                2) Bre Pierce FR                  
     3) Anneliese Preus FR              4) Anna Lampe SO                  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nicole Christianson       FR St. Scholast                      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Cassandra Morigaki        SR Coe                    1.55m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Melissa Kraker            JR Cornell                1.50m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Alex Blair                SO St. Scholast                      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Lauren Martin             SO Simpson                1.49m      1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Hannah Theisen            FR Luther                 1.37m      1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Olivia Krejcarek          SO St. Scholast                      1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Hannah Moulds             SO Simpson                1.44m      1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.37 1.42 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Laura Nielson             FR St. Scholast                         NH            
     1.42 
      XXX 
 -- Bre Lohn                  SR St. Scholast                         NH            
     1.42 
      XXX 
 -- Jennifer Joyner           SR Waldorf                1.37m        DNS            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Maggie Bair               JR St. Scholast           3.06m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Shelby Dugas              SO St. Scholast           3.22m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Olivia Krejcarek          SO St. Scholast           2.97m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Laura Bybee               FR Coe                    3.00m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Elsa Goldman                 Grinnell               3.05m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Kristen Blodgett          SR Coe                    3.00m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
        O  XXX 
  7 Rachel Thelen             SR St. Scholast           3.10m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Athena Carlson               Grinnell               2.90m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Kaitlyn Holden            SR Luther                 2.60m      2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Mary Doherty              FR Simpson                2.75m      2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Katlin Krause             SR St. Scholast           3.45m        DNS            
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Danielle Dickson          SO St. Scholast                      5.18m   2.1  17-00.00 
     5.05m(2.7) 4.93m(0.7) 5.03m(0.3) 5.04m(2.1) 5.17m(2.0) 5.18m(2.1)
  2 Eloise Miller             SR Grinnell               5.33m      5.16m   5.2  16-11.25 
     FOUL      5.16m(5.2) 4.84m(2.2) 4.62m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Bayley Fleshner           SO Simpson                4.99m      5.10m   3.5  16-08.75 
     4.83m(2.0) 4.72m(4.7) 4.62m(4.7) 4.79m(2.4) 4.67m(1.9) 5.10m(3.5)
  4 Hannah Moulds             SO Simpson                4.81m      4.96m   1.2  16-03.25 
     4.82m(2.3) 4.81m(4.4) 4.55m(1.8) 4.89m(3.4) 4.79m(3.4) 4.96m(1.2)
  5 Leah Broderick            SO Luther                 4.79m      4.94m   1.3  16-02.50 
     4.70m(2.2) 4.82m(2.6) 4.67m(2.0) 4.69m(1.1) 4.82m(1.2) 4.94m(1.3)
  6 Gabrielle Murphy          FR Luther                 5.14m      4.93m   1.2  16-02.25 
     FOUL      4.53m(1.1) 4.90m(4.3) 4.84m(2.9) FOUL      4.93m(1.2)
  7 Tynisha Person            SO Cornell                4.99m      4.85m   2.1  15-11.00 
     FOUL      4.85m(2.1) 4.74m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      4.69m(1.7)
  8 Kenzie Drahn              FR Coe                    5.05m      4.75m   2.9  15-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.71m(4.4) 4.75m(2.9) 4.64m(0.5) FOUL     
  9 Maggie Kurtovich          FR St. Scholast                      4.75m   3.1  15-07.00 
     4.75m(3.1) FOUL      4.56m(0.6) FOUL      4.58m(2.1) 4.52m(1.4)
 10 Sarah Galbraith           FR Simpson                4.84m      4.66m   2.6  15-03.50 
     4.52m(4.2) 4.35m(3.2) 4.66m(2.6)         
 11 Anna Burke                SO Luther                 4.35m      4.63m   4.2  15-02.25 
     4.37m(2.5) 4.40m(0.8) 4.63m(4.2)         
 12 Anna Lampe                SO Luther                 4.39m      4.55m   0.3  14-11.25 
     4.55m(0.3) 4.33m(0.8) 4.05m(1.3)         
 13 Katie Gilbert             FR Cornell                4.59m      4.30m   0.9  14-01.25 
     4.30m(0.9) 4.21m(2.7) FOUL              
 14 Hope Hancox               FR Simpson                4.66m      4.20m   0.5  13-09.50 
     4.03m(2.7) 4.20m(0.5) 4.11m(5.9)         
 15 Jessica Edgar             FR Luther                 4.49m      4.19m   0.6  13-09.00 
     3.94m(1.1) 4.19m(0.6) 4.06m(1.0)         
 16 Lydia Petersen            SO Luther                 4.11m      4.04m   4.4  13-03.25 
     3.70m(0.7) FOUL      4.04m(4.4)         
 17 Sammie Knudson            FR Luther                            3.76m   1.4  12-04.00 
     3.76m(1.4) FOUL      3.70m(1.9)         
 18 Kylie Cockrum             SO Cornell                3.55m      3.37m   2.6  11-00.75 
     3.15m(1.5) 3.28m(2.1) 3.37m(2.6)         
 -- Sarah Ney                 SO Simpson                4.75m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Mariah Brandly            FR Cornell                4.62m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Mia Chiaro                SR Waldorf                4.09m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Jennifer Joyner           SR Waldorf                4.38m        SCR   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Rachel Miller             SR St. Scholast                     10.88m  +0.0  35-08.50 
     FOUL      10.86m(+0.0) 10.68m(+0.0) 10.50m(+0.0) 10.30m(+0.0) 10.88m(+0.0)
  2 Katie Gilbert             FR Cornell               10.56m     10.34m   0.8  33-11.25 
     9.45m(1.0) 10.34m(0.8) 10.12m(1.3) 9.80m(+0.0) FOUL      10.13m(0.4)
  3 Kirstin Franklin          JR Coe                   10.39m     10.28m   0.8  33-08.75 
     10.28m(0.8) FOUL      PASS      10.04m(0.4) 10.07m(+0.0) 10.25m(+0.0)
  4 Nicole Christianson       FR St. Scholast                     10.10m  +0.0  33-01.75 
     9.34m(0.7) 9.84m(+0.0) 10.00m(1.4) 9.84m(0.9) 10.10m(+0.0) 9.71m(+0.0)
  5 Megan Hatfield            SR Luther                 9.60m      9.81m   0.6  32-02.25 
     9.63m(1.1) 9.53m(0.6) FOUL      9.48m(0.4) 9.53m(+0.0) 9.81m(0.6)
  6 Lindsay Taylor            FR Simpson                9.90m      9.28m  +0.0  30-05.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.20m(0.7) 8.80m(0.4) 9.17m(+0.0) 9.28m(+0.0)
  7 Jessica Edgar             FR Luther                 9.06m      9.04m   0.1  29-08.00 
     9.04m(0.1) FOUL      8.86m(0.9) 8.54m(0.2) 9.03m(0.1) 8.62m(0.7)
  8 Emma Gitomer              FR Coe                    9.51m      8.78m   1.5  28-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      8.78m(1.5) FOUL      8.55m(0.8) FOUL     
  9 Sarah Galbraith           FR Simpson                9.75m      8.65m   0.6  28-04.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      8.65m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Lydia Petersen            SO Luther                 8.42m      8.45m   0.3  27-08.75 
     8.45m(0.3) FOUL      8.23m(1.1) 7.58m(1.3) 8.28m(+0.0) 8.29m(0.1)
 -- Eloise Miller             SR Grinnell              11.36m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Richelle Johnson          SR Luther                 9.99m        SCR   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Sukovaty           JR N. Iowa               15.34m     15.73m   51-07.25 
      15.00m  15.73m  14.95m  14.89m  14.54m  14.41m
  2 Sydney Rabon              SO N. Iowa               14.14m     13.64m   44-09.00 
      13.11m  12.91m  13.64m  13.03m  13.32m  FOUL
  3 Becky Huberty             JR St. Scholast          13.32m     13.23m   43-05.00 
      12.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.23m  FOUL
  4 Jamie Lindstrom           FR N. Iowa               14.08m     12.76m   41-10.50 
      12.66m  12.76m  FOUL  11.65m  FOUL  12.59m
  5 Madison Acree             SO Cornell               12.11m     12.35m   40-06.25 
      11.34m  11.60m  12.35m  FOUL  11.07m  10.97m
  6 Larissa Brewer            FR Cornell               11.53m     11.38m   37-04.00 
      10.46m  11.38m  FOUL  11.00m  10.48m  10.77m
  7 Addy Rickels              SR Luther                 9.17m      8.95m   29-04.50 
      FOUL  8.18m  8.54m  8.95m  8.45m  8.36m
  8 Carly Roome               FR Cornell                9.73m      8.56m   28-01.00 
      8.56m  8.53m  8.44m  8.43m  7.93m  8.42m
  9 Edith Hammond                Grinnell               8.58m      8.43m   27-08.00 
      8.39m  8.31m  7.56m  7.70m  8.43m  8.43m
 10 Ashley Davila             FR Cornell                7.90m      7.17m   23-06.25 
      6.82m  7.17m  5.69m         
 -- Chloe Schmidt             FR N. Iowa               12.21m        DNS            
 -- Jackie Hoyme              FR Luther                11.76m        DNS            
 -- Melissa Alger             FR Coe                   11.55m        DNS            
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chloe Schmidt             FR N. Iowa               43.50m     42.76m     140-03 
      40.81m  42.76m  41.80m  41.26m  39.48m  38.72m
  2 Jamie Lindstrom           FR N. Iowa               38.00m     42.02m     137-10 
      36.86m  39.70m  42.02m  38.32m  FOUL  38.44m
  3 Jordan Maher              JR Simpson               39.14m     40.02m     131-03 
      37.47m  31.54m  35.54m  40.02m  38.22m  37.00m
  4 Amanda Dunn               JR Luther                41.94m     39.26m     128-10 
      FOUL  39.23m  38.44m  39.26m  FOUL  35.94m
  5 Melissa Alger             FR Coe                              38.48m     126-03 
      38.36m  FOUL  37.88m  FOUL  35.78m  38.48m
  6 Brittany Ludwig           FR St. Scholast                     37.34m     122-06 
      33.50m  37.34m  FOUL  31.64m  37.01m  37.26m
  7 Madison Acree             SO Cornell               32.41m     35.60m     116-09 
      28.32m  32.23m  33.30m  35.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Larissa Brewer            FR Cornell               32.20m     33.16m     108-09 
      33.16m  FOUL  31.43m  FOUL  32.87m  FOUL
  9 Ashley Schwantke          SO St. Scholast                     32.27m     105-10 
      FOUL  30.79m  32.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Athena Carlson               Grinnell              33.36m     31.09m     102-00 
      31.09m  28.61m  FOUL         
 11 Alexa Verner              SO St. Scholast                     30.53m     100-02 
      28.99m  30.53m  29.01m         
 12 Carly Roome               FR Cornell               28.58m     29.33m      96-03 
      29.33m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Chelsea Arredondo         SR Coe                   30.18m     26.98m      88-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.98m         
 14 Edith Hammond                Grinnell                         17.14m      56-03 
      FOUL  15.83m  17.14m           
 15 Ashley Davila             FR Cornell                          16.51m      54-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.51m         
 -- Emma Cassabaum            FR Luther                              DNS            
 -- Jackie Hoyme              FR Luther                              DNS            
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sydney Rabon              SO N. Iowa               49.17m     50.74m     166-06 
      47.46m  49.94m  49.46m  50.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kelsey Sukovaty           JR N. Iowa               52.33m     50.35m     165-02 
      FOUL  48.54m  50.35m  FOUL  48.06m  FOUL
  3 Jamie Lindstrom           FR N. Iowa               34.20m     46.67m     153-01 
      FOUL  43.24m  44.53m  45.08m  43.96m  46.67m
  4 Amanda Dunn               JR Luther                39.32m     45.06m     147-10 
      38.08m  42.28m  45.06m  FOUL  40.77m  44.18m
  5 Chelsea Arredondo         SR Coe                   44.26m     42.46m     139-04 
      FOUL  35.76m  36.35m  38.96m  42.46m  39.65m
  6 Madison Acree             SO Cornell               37.66m     40.31m     132-03 
      39.23m  36.70m  39.08m  40.31m  36.39m  FOUL
  7 Brittany Ludwig           FR St. Scholast                     37.30m     122-04 
      34.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.71m  37.30m
  8 Chloe Schmidt             FR N. Iowa                          36.39m     119-05 
      36.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Rachel Aune               JR Luther                35.23m     33.23m     109-00 
      FOUL  26.84m  32.13m  FOUL  31.68m  33.23m
 10 Larissa Brewer            FR Cornell                          30.94m     101-06 
      28.03m  30.94m  29.98m         
 11 Ashley Davila             FR Cornell               21.48m     27.09m      88-10 
      FOUL  27.09m  25.17m         
 12 Carly Roome               FR Cornell               25.20m     24.86m      81-07 
      24.86m  FOUL  21.42m           
 -- Becky Huberty             JR St. Scholast          50.58m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jackie Hoyme              FR Luther                              DNS            
 -- Emma Cassabaum            FR Luther                              DNS            
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Leah Broderick            SO Luther                35.96m     36.45m     119-07 
      31.65m  34.00m  33.54m  36.45m  33.55m  32.10m
  2 Anna Burke                SO Luther                36.13m     33.60m     110-03 
      33.60m  30.50m  32.03m  29.94m  33.36m  29.47m
  3 Emily Schwantke           SO St. Scholast                     31.05m     101-10 
      27.21m  27.95m  27.41m  25.94m  27.58m  31.05m
  4 Anna Lampe                SO Luther                27.27m     30.75m     100-11 
      22.13m  28.20m  29.28m  23.80m  30.75m  27.41m
  5 Ashley Schwantke          SO St. Scholast                     30.68m     100-08 
      30.68m  28.30m  26.50m  30.11m  28.88m  FOUL
  6 Addy Rickels              SR Luther                34.57m     30.61m     100-05 
      29.77m  29.76m  28.17m  27.32m  27.86m  30.61m
  7 Rachel Burns              FR N. Iowa               32.00m     30.06m      98-07 
      28.70m  30.06m  29.52m  27.35m  27.88m  28.10m
  8 Kristen Blodgett          SR Coe                   28.46m     27.72m      90-11 
      27.25m  24.88m  24.86m  27.72m  25.54m  27.00m
  9 Alexa Verner              SO St. Scholast                     27.09m      88-10 
      23.95m  26.11m  27.09m  25.21m  24.42m  24.30m
 10 Kylie Cockrum             SO Cornell                          25.44m      83-05 
      25.44m  FOUL  18.79m         
 11 Olivia Krejcarek          SO St. Scholast                     23.22m      76-02 
      20.51m  20.07m  23.22m         
 12 Chelsea Arredondo         SR Coe                              23.19m      76-01 
      21.37m  22.87m  23.19m         
 13 Mariah Young              SO Simpson               32.31m     22.61m      74-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  22.61m         
 14 Bayley Fleshner           SO Simpson                          21.69m      71-02 
      21.13m  21.69m  FOUL           
 15 Rachel Aune               JR Luther                22.35m     21.20m      69-07 
      19.03m  21.07m  21.20m         
 16 Athena Carlson               Grinnell                         19.91m      65-04 
      16.00m  15.55m  19.91m         
 17 Hannah Theisen            FR Luther                           17.52m      57-06 
      13.79m  17.52m  13.94m         
 18 Sammie Knudson            FR Luther                           17.00m      55-09 
      16.11m  16.15m  17.00m         
 19 Edith Hammond                Grinnell                         15.61m      51-02 
      15.61m  11.80m  14.54m         
 -- Bre Lohn                  SR St. Scholast                        DNS            
 -- Rachel Miller             SR St. Scholast                        DNS            
 -- Megan Hatfield            SR Luther                24.81m        DNS            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Clark                SR Luther                 10.96      11.00   0.9  5 
  2 D'Juan Richardson         SR Unattached             10.69      11.24   0.9  5 
  3 Dennis Gilbertson         SR Coe                    11.29      11.28   0.9  5 
  4 Preston Ritchie           SO Cornell                11.49      11.40   0.9  5 
  5 Dixon Romeo               SR Grinnell               11.60      11.41   2.0  4 
  6 Henry Jungbauer           SO Luther                 11.25      11.50   0.9  5 
  7 Ed Hardman                   Grinnell               12.04      11.55   1.6  3 
  8 Ra'Shad Green             FR Cornell                11.83      11.66   1.6  3 
  9 Gus Fulgoni               SR Grinnell               11.74      11.68   2.0  4 
 10 Jeff Ohaju                FR St. Scholast           11.60      11.72   2.0  4 
 11 Jake McGurran             FR St. Scholast           11.60      11.74   2.0  4 
 12 Jared Grove               FR Simpson                11.70      11.78   2.0  4 
 13 Caleb Freund              SO Luther                 11.72      11.87   2.0  4 
 14 Quindarien Long           SR Waldorf                12.00      11.90   1.6  3  11.891
 15 Kyle Hove                 FR Luther                            11.90   1.2  1  11.893
 16 Rich Degenhardt           SR Iowa TC                11.50      11.93   0.9  5 
 17 Jon Snyder                SR Iowa TC                12.00      12.05   1.6  3 
 18 Edward Taylor                Waldorf                12.93      12.14   1.7  2 
 19 Derek Mueller             SO Luther                 12.15      12.22   1.7  2 
 20 Chris Woodington          SO Grinnell               12.94      12.34   1.7  2 
 21 Eric Angeroth Franks      SO Luther                            12.35   1.2  1 
 22 Erik Queoff               FR Luther                 12.08      12.55   1.6  3 
 23 Jeronimo Garcia           SR Iowa TC                12.00      12.57   1.6  3 
 24 Tom Lundberg              SO Luther                 12.61      12.66   1.7  2 
 25 Jake Lindstrom               Grinnell               12.54      12.74   1.7  2 
 26 Jacob Miller              FR Luther                            12.78   1.2  1 
 27 Luis Hernandez               Grinnell               13.20      12.92   1.2  1 
 28 Collins McDonald          SR Waldorf                13.00      12.97   1.2  1 
 29 Ben Vaughn                   Grinnell               13.46      13.12   1.2  1 
 30 Kohei Takatsuka              Grinnell               13.94      13.30   1.2  1 
 31 Tony Dischinger           JR Luther                 13.25      13.61   1.2  1 
 32 John Ellis                   Unattached             11.50      15.10   2.0  4 
 -- Ronald Edwards            SR Grinnell               11.91        DNS   1.6  3 
 -- Gavin Warnock                Grinnell               11.77        DNS   2.0  4 
 -- Aaron Arment              FR Simpson                11.00        DNS   0.9  5 
 -- Quinton Banks             SR Grinnell               11.94        DNS   1.6  3 
 -- James Loydd               SR Waldorf                11.23        DNS   0.9  5 
 -- Javis White Jr.           SR Waldorf                12.74        DNS   1.7  2 
 -- Zev Braun                    Grinnell               12.93        DNS   1.7  2 
 -- Cordell Black             SR Waldorf                12.08        DNS   1.7  2 
 -- Graham Houselog           FR Coe                                 SCR          
 -- Dustin Elsbury            FR Coe                                 SCR          
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Preston Ritchie           SO Cornell                23.25      23.25   1.0  5 
  2 Dennis Gilbertson         SR Coe                    22.72      23.30   1.0  5 
  3 Kyle Dombeck              SR Iowa TC                23.00      23.43   1.0  5 
  4 Bryan Stanford            SO Coe                    23.64      23.55   0.3  4 
  5 Ronald Edwards            SR Grinnell               23.98      23.66  -0.5  3 
  6 Jared Grove               FR Simpson                23.78      23.86   0.3  4 
  7 Ed Hardman                   Grinnell               24.34      23.88  -0.5  3 
  8 Jake McGurran             FR St. Scholast           23.56      23.89   0.3  4 
  9 Dixon Romeo               SR Grinnell               23.24      24.16   1.0  5 
 10 Peter Krumm               FR Luther                 24.25      24.27  -0.5  3 
 11 Erik Ohlrogge             FR Luther                 23.66      24.30   0.3  4 
 12 Kaleb Bozorgzadeh         SR Iowa TC                23.00      24.49   1.0  5 
 13 Jeff Ohaju                FR St. Scholast           24.55      24.98  -0.5  3 
 14 Michael Bahl              JR Simpson                24.35      25.05  -0.5  3 
 15 Gordan Rey                FR Coe                               25.35   1.3  1 
 16 Eric Angeroth Franks      SO Luther                 24.53      25.49  -0.5  3 
 17 Aaron Busch               SO Luther                 24.77      25.53  -0.5  3 
 18 John Ellis                   Unattached             23.90      25.63   0.3  4 
 19 Jeronimo Garcia           SR Iowa TC                           25.76   1.3  1 
 20 Chris Woodington          SO Grinnell               27.24      25.92   1.7  2 
 21 Jon Ameling               JR Coe                               26.00   1.3  1 
 22 Quindarien Long           SR Waldorf                25.00      26.22   1.7  2 
 23 Tim Conwell               FR Grinnell               25.67      26.46   1.7  2 
 24 Collins McDonald          SR Waldorf                26.00      27.03   1.7  2 
 25 Luis Hernandez               Grinnell               26.98      27.35   1.7  2 
 -- Jordan Daley              SR Luther                              DNS   1.3  1 
 -- Gavin Warnock                Grinnell               23.42        DNS   0.3  4 
 -- Devan Quam                FR Simpson                23.35        DNS   0.3  4 
 -- Aaron Arment              FR Simpson                22.48        DNS   1.0  5 
 -- Cordell Black             SR Waldorf                24.50        DNS  -0.5  3 
 -- James Loydd               SR Waldorf                22.00        DNS   1.0  5 
 -- D'Juan Richardson         SR Unattached             21.75        DNS   1.0  5 
 -- Gus Fulgoni               SR Grinnell               23.60        DNS   0.3  4 
 -- Ben Vaughn                   Grinnell               27.56        DNS   1.7  2 
 -- Kohei Takatsuka              Grinnell               25.74        DNS   1.7  2 
 -- Javis White Jr.           SR Waldorf                25.00        DNS   1.7  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brennan Stine             SO Cornell                50.86      50.51   3 
  2 Brice Sheeder             SO Simpson                50.47      51.41   3 
  3 Kaleb Bozorgzadeh         SR Iowa TC                52.70      51.91   3 
  4 Devan Quam                FR Simpson                52.00      52.15   3 
  5 Quinton Banks             SR Grinnell               51.03      52.39   3 
  6 C.J. Moody                SO Simpson                53.07      52.88   2 
  7 Ryan Guentzel             JR St. Scholast           52.00      53.12   3 
  8 Austin Dellamuth          SR Iowa TC                53.00      53.22   2 
  9 David Garwood             SR Grinnell               53.39      53.33   2 
 10 Blake Tish                FR Simpson                53.50      53.42   2 
 11 Zach Nelson               JR Cornell                52.90      53.49   2 
 12 Joseph Callan             SO Cornell                53.95      53.68   1 
 13 Michael Bahl              JR Simpson                53.77      53.95   1 
 14 Andrew McCarthy           FR Luther                 53.20      54.05   2 
 15 Jonathon Williams         SO Luther                 53.27      54.06   2 
 16 Graham Whiting            FR St. Scholast           55.59      54.18   1 
 17 Marnel Desir              SR Cornell                55.65      55.08   1 
 18 Matt Miller               FR St. Scholast           54.50      55.51   1 
 19 Charlie Bruer             SR Luther                 54.28      57.19   1 
 20 Tim Conwell               FR Grinnell               55.44      57.58   1 
 21 Andrew Smith              FR Coe                    53.00      57.83   2 
 -- Nick Borchert             SR Iowa TC                52.00        DNF   3 
 -- Alex Horoshak             SO St. Scholast           52.50        DNS   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brennen Wears             SR Iowa TC              1:58.50    1:59.16   2 
  2 Leif Jeppson              SR Simpson              1:58.50    1:59.75   2 
  3 Kyle Moorehead            SR Grinnell             2:00.36    2:00.86   2 
  4 Mark Lahart               SR Simpson              2:02.30    2:01.88   2 
  5 Alejandro Sanchez         SR Waldorf              1:59.42    2:04.06   2 
  6 Michael Kuder             SR Iowa TC              2:00.00    2:05.01   2 
  7 Nate Wood                 FR Coe                  2:04.94    2:06.25   2 
  8 Joshua Randall            FR Coe                  2:06.95    2:07.72   1 
  9 Bryce Phillips            JR Simpson              2:07.22    2:08.57   1 
 10 John Kennedy                 Iowa TC              2:05.00    2:08.61   1 
 11 Anthony Burton            SO Simpson              2:00.20    2:09.77   2 
 12 Nick Nolte                FR Simpson              2:08.00    2:11.01   1 
 13 Carsen Kuesel             JR Cornell              2:10.00    2:11.76   1 
 14 Harry Maher               SR Grinnell             2:08.07    2:12.22   1 
 15 Ryan Rey                  SO Coe                  2:15.00    2:14.15   1 
 16 Chris Unseth                 Iowa TC              2:05.00    2:17.20   1 
 17 Cody Clark                SR Waldorf              2:21.69    2:19.20   1 
 18 Arthur Fretheim              Grinnell             2:20.45    2:46.97   1 
 -- Ben Mothershead              Grinnell             2:15.19        DNS   1 
 -- Collin Davis-Johnson         Grinnell             2:23.75        DNS   1 
 -- Andrew Dewar              SR Coe                  2:02.00        DNS   2 
 -- Keenan Mclaughlin         JR Coe                  2:21.04        DNS   1 
 -- Nate Kolacia              SR Grinnell             1:57.63        DNS   2 
 -- Sam Krauth                SR Grinnell             2:00.88        DNS   2 
 -- Zach Angel                SR Grinnell             2:00.59        DNS   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nate Kolacia              SR Grinnell             4:03.50    4:08.08   2 
  2 Andrew Dewar              SR Coe                  4:05.30    4:08.70   2 
  3 Jacob Butts               SO Cornell              4:16.00    4:15.48   2 
  4 John Kennedy                 Iowa TC              4:20.00    4:16.32   2 
  5 Jon Ameling               JR Coe                  4:17.87    4:16.81   2 
  6 Miles Kirts               FR Simpson              4:11.00    4:17.88   2 
  7 Corey Brown                  Iowa TC              4:21.21    4:22.66   1 
  8 Nathan Carr               FR Marshalltown         4:15.00    4:23.61   2 
  9 Charlie Mesimore          SO Cornell              4:25.00    4:24.95   1 
 10 Bryce Phillips            JR Simpson              4:20.00    4:25.24   2 
 11 Nick Yaeger               FR Simpson              4:15.00    4:25.28   2 
 12 Andrew Mayes              FR Simpson              4:22.00    4:28.71   1 
 13 Jake Sutton               SR Simpson              4:12.00    4:33.68   2 
 14 Josh Randall              JR Cornell              4:30.00    4:34.43   1 
 15 Ryan Rey                  SO Coe                  4:31.47    4:35.09   1 
 16 Nick Nolte                FR Simpson              4:32.00    4:35.55   1 
 17 Josh Lindsay              FR Cornell              4:20.00    4:42.50   2 
 18 Justin Petersen           FR Coe                             4:45.30   1 
 19 Cody Clark                SR Waldorf              4:58.00    4:48.19   1 
 20 Keenan Mclaughlin         JR Coe                  4:39.22    4:51.49   1 
 21 Scott Hageman             SR Cornell              4:50.00    4:54.16   1 
 22 Jason Chien                  Grinnell             5:45.00    5:41.38   1 
 -- Tyler Kuhnle              FR Unattached           4:40.00        DNS   1 
 -- Ben Mothershead              Grinnell             4:22.00        DNS   1 
 -- Allen Davis               SO Marshalltown         4:20.00        DNS   2 
 -- Sam Krauth                SR Grinnell             4:07.00        DNS   2 
 -- Nathan Kakazu                Grinnell             4:13.50        DNS   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jordan Kemme              SR Cornell             15:45.00   15:53.05  
  2 Lawrence Dennis           SO Cornell             16:07.10   16:01.99  
  3 Young Phil                   Iowa TC             15:45.00   16:04.92  
  4 Erik Figge                   Grinnell            15:33.60   16:08.72  
  5 Evan Griffith                Grinnell            15:33.50   16:21.57  
  6 Corey Brown                  Iowa TC             16:45.00   16:38.82  
  7 Timothy Orris                Unattached          17:00.00   17:10.78  
  8 CJ Horan                  JR Cornell             16:36.46   17:19.49  
  9 Max lassise                  Iowa TC             18:10.00   17:30.27  
 10 Tyler Smiley                 Grinnell            18:48.55   17:35.42  
 11 michael kabela               Unattached          17:30.00   17:38.61  
 12 Robby Menner                 Grinnell            18:38.86   18:34.48  
 13 Doug Anderson                Grinnell            18:22.60   18:39.35  
 14 Alberto Vasquez              Grinnell            19:51.51   19:10.70  
 15 Greg Margida                 Grinnell            19:44.72   20:16.77  
 -- Keith Siegel              SO Grinnell                            DNS  
 -- Thomas Chenault           SO Cornell             16:20.00        DNS  
 -- Conner Schake                Grinnell                            DNS  
 -- Kevin Bennett             FR Grinnell                            DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Justin Hanson             SR St. Scholast           15.60      15.85   0.2  2 
  2 Kevin Wagner              FR St. Scholast           16.00      15.94   0.2  2  15.931
  3 Nick Lenstra              SO Coe                    15.49      15.94   0.2  2  15.940
  4 Ted Heying                SR Simpson                16.00      16.32   0.2  2 
  5 Conrad Thompson           SR Iowa TC                16.00      16.34   0.2  2 
  6 Bryan Stanford            SO Coe                    16.32      16.41   0.3  1 
  7 Aaron Egelkraut           FR St. Scholast           16.50      16.56   0.3  1 
  8 John Cord                 JR Simpson                16.30      17.03   0.2  2 
  9 Andy Ambrose              SR Luther                 16.20      17.06   0.2  2 
 -- Cordell Black             SR Waldorf                16.37        DNS   0.3  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nick Lenstra              SO Coe                    55.70      57.85   2 
  2 Sam Stokes Cerkvenik      SO Luther                 56.26      58.16   2 
  3 Ted Heying                SR Simpson              1:00.00      59.46   1 
  4 Conrad Thompson           SR Iowa TC                57.00      59.71   2 
  5 Luke Johannessen          SO St. Scholast           58.50    1:00.29   2 
  6 John Cord                 JR Simpson                57.50    1:00.91   2 
  7 Connor Stevens            SO St. Scholast           59.00    1:01.46   2 
  8 Aaron Egelkraut           FR St. Scholast         1:00.00    1:01.73   1 
  9 Michael Naumann           FR St. Scholast           59.00    1:02.44   2 
 10 Windom Shields            SR Grinnell                        1:06.87   1 
 -- Justin Hanson             SR St. Scholast           57.00        DNS   2 
 -- Isaiah Tyree              SR Grinnell             1:02.70        DNS   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mitchell Davis            SR Simpson             10:20.00   10:07.81  
  2 Nathan Kakazu                Grinnell            10:37.30   10:24.08  
  3 Shea Devine               JR Coe                            10:32.75  
  4 Nathan Rumpza             FR Coe                            10:40.38  
  5 Alejandro Sanchez         SR Waldorf                        10:49.13  
  6 Arturo Hernandez          FR Cornell                        10:49.19  
  7 Ben Swerdlow              SR Cornell             10:29.09   10:55.59  
  8 Lex Mundell                  Grinnell            11:55.20   11:45.01  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cornell College                                     43.55      43.50   2 
     1) Brennan Stine SO                2) Preston Ritchie SO             
     3) Marnel Desir SR                 4) Ra'Shad Green FR               
  2 Coe                                                 41.43      44.00   2 
     1) Dennis Gilbertson SR            2) Nick Lenstra SO                
     3) Bryan Stanford SO               4) Dustin Elsbury FR              
  3 Iowa Track Club                                     44.50      45.03   2 
     1) Kyle Dombeck SR                 2) Rich Degenhardt SR             
     3) Andrew Christ SR                4) Jon Snyder SR                  
  4 Luther  'B'                                         44.60     x45.46   2 
     1) Kyle Hove FR                    2) Erik Ohlrogge FR               
     3) Conner Goetz SO                 4) Jonathon Williams SO           
  5 Simpson (Iowa)  'B'                                 45.50     x45.65   1 
     1) Jared Grove FR                  2) Blake Tish FR                  
     3) Michael Bahl JR                 4) Ted Heying SR                  
  6 Luther  'C'                                         45.45     x45.88   2 
     1) Aaron Busch SO                  2) Devin Gilbertson JR            
     3) Joshua Olson FR                 4) Charlie Bruer SR               
  7 Luther  'E'                                         47.00     x47.92   1 
     1) Sam Stokes Cerkvenik SO         2) Jacob Miller FR                
     3) Tony Dischinger JR              4)                                
 -- Luther  'D'                                         46.50         DQ   1  1st Exchange
     1) Eric Angeroth Franks SO         2) Erik Queoff FR                 
     3) Tom Lundberg SO                 4) Derek Mueller SO               
 -- Luther                                              43.35         DQ   2  3rd Exchange
     1) Nick Clark SR                   2) Caleb Freund SO                
     3) Henry Jungbauer SO              4) Peter Krumm FR                 
 -- Simpson (Iowa)                                      44.00        DNS   2 
     1) Aaron Arment FR                 2) John Cord JR                   
     3) Devan Quam FR                   4) Brice Sheeder SO               
 -- Waldorf College Track Club                          43.00        DNS   2 
     1) Javis White Jr. SR              2) Quindarien Long SR             
     3) Cordell Black SR                4) James Loydd SR                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Simpson (Iowa)                                    3:25.97    3:25.94   3 
     1) Brice Sheeder SO                2) Leif Jeppson SR                
     3) Devan Quam FR                   4) Anthony Burton SO              
  2 Luther                                            3:29.54    3:26.97   3 
     1) Nick Clark SR                   2) Erik Ohlrogge FR               
     3) Sam Stokes Cerkvenik SO         4) Jonathon Williams SO           
  3 Grinnell                                          3:24.03    3:29.07   3 
     1) Quinton Banks SR                2) David Garwood SR               
     3) Nate Kolacia SR                 4) Kyle Moorehead SR              
  4 Iowa Track Club                                   3:30.00    3:30.37   2 
     1) Kaleb Bozorgzadeh SR            2) Austin Dellamuth SR            
     3) Kyle Dombeck SR                 4) Nick Borchert SR               
  5 Simpson (Iowa)  'B'                               3:33.00   x3:32.87   3 
     1) Blake Tish FR                   2) Mark Lahart SR                 
     3) Michael Bahl JR                 4) C.J. Moody SO                  
  6 Luther  'B'                                       3:32.50   x3:33.33   3 
     1) Andy Ambrose SR                 2) Peter Krumm FR                 
     3) Conner Goetz SO                 4) Devin Gilbertson JR            
  7 Coe                                               3:40.00    3:38.45   2 
     1) Nate Wood FR                    2) Justin Petersen FR             
     3) Jon Ameling JR                  4) Joshua Randall FR              
  8 Cornell College                                   3:33.45    3:40.25   3 
     1) Brennan Stine SO                2) Zach Nelson JR                 
     3) Joseph Callan SO                4) Carsen Kuesel JR               
  9 St. Scholastica  'B'                              3:38.00   x3:42.17   2 
     1) Alex Horoshak SO                2) Matt Miller FR                 
     3) Michael Naumann FR              4) Aaron Egelkraut FR             
 10 Grinnell  'B'                                     3:31.10   x3:44.79   3 
     1) Gus Fulgoni SR                  2) Dixon Romeo SR                 
     3) Zach Angel SR                   4) Sam Krauth SR                  
 11 Luther  'E'                                       3:45.00   x3:44.96   1 
     1) Caleb Freund SO                 2) Tom Lundberg SO                
     3) Joshua Olson FR                 4) Derek Mueller SO               
 12 Iowa Track Club  'B'                              3:38.00   x3:47.80   2 
     1) Conrad Thompson SR              2) Jeronimo Garcia SR             
     3) Brennen Wears SR                4) Michael Kuder SR               
 13 Luther  'D'                                       3:42.00   x3:58.19   1 
     1) Eric Angeroth Franks SO         2) Tony Dischinger JR             
     3) Erik Queoff FR                  4) Dan Etter JR                   
 -- Waldorf College Track Club                                       DNS   1 
     1) Javis White Jr. SR              2) James Loydd SR                 
     3) Cordell Black SR                4) Alejandro Sanchez SR           
 -- Grinnell  'C'                                     3:38.24        DNS   2 
     1) Ronald Edwards SR               2) Windom Shields SR              
     3) Isaiah Tyree SR                 4) Harry Mahar SR                 
 -- St. Scholastica                                   3:30.00        DNS   3 
     1) Justin Hanson SR                2) Ryan Guentzel JR               
     3) Luke Johannessen SO             4) Connor Stevens SO              
 -- Luther  'C'                                       3:34.80        DNS   2 
     1) Aaron Busch SO                  2) Kyle Hove FR                   
     3) Charlie Bruer SR                4) Andrew McCarthy FR             
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gus Fulgoni               SR Grinnell               1.90m      1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Griffin Lentsch           SR Grinnell               1.93m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Corey Anderson            FR St. Scholast                      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ra'Shad Green             FR Cornell                1.95m      1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Zach Visina               SO St. Scholast                      1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Aaron Stephens               Unattached             1.52m      1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Collin Foote                 Iowa TC                           1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Brad Cox                  FR Cornell                1.65m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Conner Goetz              SO Luther                 1.70m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- John Cord                 JR Simpson                1.90m         NH            
     1.82 
      XXX 
 -- Ryan Davis                FR Grinnell                             NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Josh Diehm                JR Simpson                1.90m        DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jake Lindstrom               Grinnell               4.10m      4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Travis Ambuehl            JR St. Scholast           4.53m      4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Riley Niebuhr             SO St. Scholast           4.15m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Erik Queoff               FR Luther                 4.20m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Derek Mueller             SO Luther                 3.30m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Tom Lundberg              SO Luther                 3.55m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO  PPP  XXX 
  7 Luis Hernandez               Grinnell               2.90m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 John Cord                 JR Simpson                3.05m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  9 Jacob Miller              FR Luther                 2.82m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Gordan Rey                FR Coe                    3.75m         NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Andy Ambrose              SR Luther                 2.52m         NH            
     2.45 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 John Cord                 JR Simpson                6.90m      6.40m   3.0  21-00.00 
     FOUL      6.38m(3.4) FOUL      FOUL      6.40m(3.0) FOUL     
  2 Gavin Warnock                Grinnell               6.46m      6.40m   3.3  21-00.00 
     6.30m(0.4) 6.40m(3.3) 6.26m(3.5) 6.23m(1.9) 6.28m(2.4) FOUL     
  3 Alex Horoshak             SO St. Scholast                      6.29m   4.6  20-07.75 
     6.01m(1.0) FOUL      6.29m(4.6) 6.18m(1.5) 6.15m(1.6) FOUL     
  4 Marcus Haustein           SR Coe                    6.28m      6.27m   1.7  20-07.00 
     FOUL      6.09m(2.2) FOUL      5.54m(2.3) FOUL      6.27m(1.7)
  5 Jake McGurran             FR St. Scholast                      6.18m   0.3  20-03.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.10m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      6.18m(0.3)
  6 Henry Jungbauer           SO Luther                 5.88m      6.14m   3.0  20-01.75 
     5.80m(3.5) 6.14m(3.0) 6.09m(3.4) 5.58m(1.8) 5.91m(2.1) 5.79m(1.8)
  7 Rich Degenhardt           SR Iowa TC                           5.94m   1.2  19-06.00 
     5.65m(0.9) 5.87m(4.8) 5.92m(4.6) 5.74m(1.7) 5.94m(1.2) 5.91m(4.5)
  8 Graham Houselog           FR Coe                    5.64m      5.77m   2.5  18-11.25 
     5.77m(2.5) 5.74m(1.6) FOUL      5.57m(2.4) 5.69m(2.7) 4.18m(0.8)
  9 Kyle Hove                 FR Luther                 5.93m      5.69m   1.0  18-08.00 
     5.69m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.02m(2.6) 5.62m(2.3)
 10 Edward Taylor                Waldorf                5.78m      5.61m   6.4  18-05.00 
     5.61m(6.4) 5.38m(0.8) 5.53m(1.6)         
 11 Matt Miller               FR St. Scholast                      5.10m   1.9  16-08.75 
     5.10m(1.9) 3.84m(1.8) 4.84m(4.4)         
 12 Charles Banta             SR Luther                            5.02m   1.1  16-05.75 
     4.89m(4.1) 4.09m(2.8) 5.02m(1.1)         
 13 Tony Dischinger           JR Luther                 5.03m      4.11m   1.0  13-06.00 
     4.11m(1.0) 3.93m(2.1) FOUL              
 -- Caleb Freund              SO Luther                 6.43m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- James Loydd               SR Waldorf                6.24m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Dustin Elsbury            FR Coe                    5.36m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Javis White Jr.           SR Waldorf                4.50m        SCR   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Gavin Warnock                Grinnell              13.07m     12.82m   1.6  42-00.75 
     FOUL      12.82m(1.6) 12.48m(0.1) 12.39m(1.2) 11.93m(2.0) 12.14m(2.2)
  2 Peter Drinkwine           SR St. Scholast                     12.64m   2.1  41-05.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.44m(2.2) 12.64m(2.1) FOUL      11.31m(3.5)
  3 Joshua Olson              FR Luther                12.78m     12.46m   2.1  40-10.50 
     FOUL      12.32m(1.4) 12.29m(1.0) 12.46m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Marcus Haustein           SR Coe                   12.41m     11.77m  +0.0  38-07.50 
     11.77m(+0.0) 11.45m(1.2) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Edward Taylor                Waldorf               13.00m     11.48m   1.8  37-08.00 
     FOUL      11.24m(-0.5) 11.36m(1.4) 11.48m(1.8) FOUL      11.33m(0.3)
  6 Caleb Freund              SO Luther                11.43m     10.49m   1.7  34-05.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.19m(2.5) 10.48m(1.5) 10.49m(1.7) 10.25m(0.3)
  7 Dixon Romeo               SR Grinnell              11.90m     10.18m   1.3  33-04.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.18m(1.3) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  8 Kohei Takatsuka              Grinnell              11.50m     10.09m   1.5  33-01.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.02m(2.1) 9.20m(1.3) 10.09m(1.5) 9.57m(1.7)
  9 Ben Vaughn                   Grinnell              10.41m     10.03m   0.1  32-11.00 
     9.79m(0.5) 9.65m(0.4) 10.03m(0.1) 9.84m(-0.1) 9.92m(0.8) 9.78m(1.8)
 -- Corey Anderson            FR St. Scholast                        SCR   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Justin Baker              SO N. Iowa               17.65m     16.76m   55-00.00 
      15.99m  FOUL  16.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jeremy Peterson           FR St. Scholast                     14.24m   46-08.75 
      13.65m  FOUL  FOUL  13.90m  13.47m  14.24m
  3 Eric Ritter               SR Coe                   14.18m     13.99m   45-10.75 
      13.43m  13.99m  FOUL  FOUL  13.80m  FOUL
  4 Justin Mann               JR St. Scholast                     13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.07m  13.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Alex Deeds                SO Coe                   12.59m     13.00m   42-08.00 
      11.84m  FOUL  12.57m  12.86m  FOUL  13.00m
  6 Jonathan Araujo           JR Cornell               12.76m     12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.08m  FOUL  12.90m  FOUL  11.98m  FOUL
  7 Frank Davis               SO Coe                   12.43m     12.58m   41-03.25 
      12.21m  12.11m  12.58m  FOUL  12.12m  11.76m
  8 Charlie Fernow            JR St. Scholast                     12.37m   40-07.00 
      12.13m  12.14m  12.37m  11.98m  12.07m  12.20m
  9 Frank Lesar               FR St. Scholast                     11.40m   37-05.00 
      11.39m  11.40m  10.58m  FOUL  9.83m  10.56m
 10 Nick Arnold               FR Luther                10.78m     11.26m   36-11.50 
      11.26m  11.20m  FOUL         
 11 Alex Mckee-Crow           FR Coe                   11.98m     10.99m   36-00.75 
      10.82m  10.99m  FOUL         
 12 John Bray                 FR Cornell               10.88m     10.60m   34-09.50 
      10.19m  10.60m  9.63m           
 13 Adam Ownby                FR Coe                   10.12m     10.47m   34-04.25 
      9.83m  FOUL  10.47m         
 14 Tefiro Serunjogi          SO Grinnell                          8.85m   29-00.50 
      8.80m  8.85m  8.63m         
 -- Parker Kenyon             SO Cornell               12.65m        SCR            
 -- Jackson Engstrom          JR Cornell               12.52m        SCR            
 -- Austin Becthold           FR Simpson               11.48m        SCR            
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chase Madison                Unattached            61.51m     57.94m     190-01 
      54.75m  55.65m  56.14m  54.51m  54.03m  57.94m
  2 Matt Schiffer             JR N. Iowa               49.08m     47.74m     156-07 
      43.34m  FOUL  47.74m  FOUL  47.71m  47.00m
  3 Justin Baker              SO N. Iowa               48.06m     43.47m     142-07 
      36.89m  38.05m  39.21m  39.47m  FOUL  43.47m
  4 Ryan Murphy               SO St. Scholast                     41.69m     136-09 
      37.69m  41.23m  38.91m  41.69m  41.07m  FOUL
  5 Jeremy Peterson           FR St. Scholast                     41.63m     136-07 
      41.63m  FOUL  32.88m  40.35m  FOUL  35.25m
  6 Nick Arnold               FR Luther                           39.94m     131-00 
      FOUL  36.06m  FOUL  39.94m  38.50m  FOUL
  7 Parker Kenyon             SO Cornell               38.90m     38.84m     127-05 
      FOUL  31.16m  38.84m  37.44m  FOUL  35.30m
  8 Alex Deeds                SO Coe                   41.45m     38.53m     126-05 
      30.97m  36.94m  35.83m  35.16m  38.53m  FOUL
  9 Jonathan Araujo           JR Cornell               32.90m     37.16m     121-11 
      37.16m  FOUL  33.72m  FOUL  FOUL  35.81m
 10 John Cord                 JR Simpson                          33.69m     110-06 
      FOUL  30.34m  33.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Daniel Yunek              FR Coe                   32.59m     32.04m     105-01 
      30.15m  29.70m  32.04m         
 12 Frank Davis               SO Coe                   33.41m     30.46m      99-11 
      30.46m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Andy Ambrose              SR Luther                27.88m     29.36m      96-04 
      29.36m  27.09m  25.68m         
 14 Alex Mckee-Crow           FR Coe                   30.13m     28.57m      93-09 
      28.57m  26.36m  FOUL         
 15 Kevin Wagner              FR St. Scholast                     27.90m      91-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.90m         
 16 Nick Weeg                    Iowa TC                          27.66m      90-09 
      26.05m  27.66m  FOUL         
 17 Eric Soat                 SO Coe                   26.53m     26.55m      87-01 
      FOUL  21.10m  26.55m         
 18 Adam Ownby                FR Coe                   25.75m     25.24m      82-10 
      25.24m  23.90m  FOUL         
 -- Christopher Doran         SR St. Scholast                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jackson Engstrom          JR Cornell               39.12m        SCR            
 -- David Garwood             SR Grinnell                            SCR            
 -- Dan Blattner              JR Luther                27.23m        SCR            
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jon Dahlin                   Unattached            58.23m     53.95m     177-00 
      FOUL  51.09m  50.20m  52.41m  53.95m  52.78m
  2 Justin Baker              SO N. Iowa               47.11m     53.24m     174-08 
      48.14m  FOUL  49.40m  49.61m  51.78m  53.24m
  3 Matt Schiffer             JR N. Iowa               50.16m     52.76m     173-01 
      FOUL  45.41m  FOUL  FOUL  52.76m  52.31m
  4 Eric Ritter               SR Coe                   51.26m     51.58m     169-03 
      51.58m  49.62m  49.32m  48.34m  49.69m  FOUL
  5 Dan Etter                 JR Luther                38.55m     49.13m     161-02 
      48.41m  49.13m  FOUL  47.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jeremy Peterson           FR St. Scholast                     40.75m     133-08 
      FOUL  36.76m  40.75m  36.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Dan Blattner              JR Luther                38.36m     40.24m     132-00 
      38.54m  39.40m  40.24m  39.97m  38.89m  40.01m
  8 Charlie Fernow            JR St. Scholast                     40.06m     131-05 
      40.06m  39.43m  FOUL  38.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Alex Deeds                SO Coe                   35.06m     40.05m     131-05 
      39.40m  39.92m  39.52m  39.23m  40.05m  37.26m
 10 Ryan Murphy               SO St. Scholast                     39.53m     129-08 
      38.76m  39.53m  39.15m         
 11 Justin Mann               JR St. Scholast                     36.77m     120-08 
      36.77m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Parker Kenyon             SO Cornell               36.64m     36.24m     118-11 
      36.24m  34.23m  35.39m         
 13 Eric Soat                 SO Coe                   34.64m     35.97m     118-00 
      35.97m  FOUL  34.06m         
 14 Frank Davis               SO Coe                   39.42m     35.40m     116-02 
      33.83m  33.91m  35.40m         
 15 Nick Arnold               FR Luther                           33.04m     108-05 
      FOUL  33.00m  33.04m         
 16 Kevin Pflaum                 Grinnell              32.84m     31.77m     104-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.77m         
 17 Adam Ownby                FR Coe                   28.12m     31.25m     102-06 
      26.82m  30.05m  31.25m           
 18 Frank Lesar               FR St. Scholast                     30.69m     100-08 
      30.69m  27.62m  27.78m         
 19 Alex Mckee-Crow           FR Coe                              28.75m      94-04 
      27.50m  27.07m  28.75m         
 20 John Bray                 FR Cornell               22.86m     23.46m      77-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  23.46m         
 -- Daniel Yunek              FR Coe                                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jackson Engstrom          JR Cornell               32.27m        SCR            
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 John Cord                 JR Simpson               52.92m     54.11m     177-06 
      50.80m  54.11m  52.11m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Tyler Hetland                Unattached            40.00m     48.90m     160-05 
      48.90m  48.70m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Zev Braun                    Grinnell              44.11m     47.69m     156-05 
      47.69m  41.22m  44.77m  37.51m  PASS  42.11m
  4 Joe Hetland               SO Coe                   38.43m     47.35m     155-04 
      FOUL  44.78m  46.06m  44.45m  44.01m  47.35m
  5 Kelin Dunfee              JR St. Scholast                     46.20m     151-07 
      46.20m  38.80m  44.55m  46.01m  45.31m  FOUL
  6 Henry Jungbauer           SO Luther                           43.46m     142-07 
      35.90m  36.86m  43.46m  39.59m  40.60m  35.20m
  7 Brett Mitchelmore         FR Coe                   43.54m     41.15m     135-00 
      FOUL  40.08m  41.15m  40.25m  FOUL  40.84m
  8 Riley Niebuhr             SO St. Scholast                     40.96m     134-04 
      FOUL  40.96m  37.33m  40.64m  40.95m  FOUL
  9 Dan Etter                 JR Luther                41.02m     40.41m     132-07 
      31.64m  39.84m  40.41m  38.55m  36.63m  36.75m
 10 Andrew Christ             SR Iowa TC                          40.08m     131-06 
      38.49m  34.19m  40.08m         
 11 Andy Ambrose              SR Luther                40.86m     39.41m     129-03 
      36.78m  39.41m  36.77m         
 12 Kevin Wagner              FR St. Scholast                     36.80m     120-09 
      36.80m  35.50m  34.59m         
 13 Caleb Freund              SO Luther                           36.33m     119-02 
      36.33m  27.58m  24.95m         
 14 Daniel Yunek              FR Coe                   36.82m     35.51m     116-06 
      35.40m  35.51m  34.99m         
 15 Brad Cox                  FR Cornell                          35.17m     115-05 
      35.17m  34.59m  32.19m         
 16 Austin Becthold           FR Simpson               35.00m     33.29m     109-03 
      FOUL  33.29m  32.39m         
 17 Erik Queoff               FR Luther                           33.20m     108-11 
      27.00m  24.97m  33.20m           
 18 John Bray                 FR Cornell                          32.94m     108-01 
      32.18m  31.05m  32.94m         
 19 Eric Angeroth Franks      SO Luther                30.29m     32.83m     107-08 
      28.97m  32.46m  32.83m         
 20 Kelan Chang               FR Coe                   25.48m     32.30m     106-00 
      27.76m  28.71m  32.30m         
 21 Chris Woodington          SO Grinnell                         30.65m     100-07 
      30.65m  29.69m  30.06m         
 22 Nick Arnold               FR Luther                           30.50m     100-01 
      22.61m  FOUL  30.50m         
 23 Tefiro Serunjogi          SO Grinnell                         25.06m      82-03 
      25.06m  20.20m  23.45m         
 -- Tom Lundberg              SO Luther                              DNS            
 -- Christopher Doran         SR St. Scholast                        DNS