Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2012 05:14 PM
                   IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships                    
                             University of Dubuque                             
                     Dubuque, IA  - 5/10/2012 to 5/12/2012                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        IIAC: * 11.98  1998        Melanie Uhl, Buena Vista                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Skye Morrison       SR Wartburg               12.12      11.97Q  4.3  1 
  2       Felicia Coleman     JR Central                12.42      12.11Q  2.8  4 
  3       Bridget Hosley      SR Dubuque                12.34      12.18Q  3.7  2 
  4       Briana Bivins       FR Wartburg               12.35      12.21Q  4.9  3 
  5       Stefani Wright      JR Coe                    12.43      12.24q  2.8  4 
  6       Maggie Marker       FR Buena Vista            12.45      12.39q  4.9  3 
  7       Tieisha Starks      SO Dubuque                12.55      12.44q  3.7  2 
  8       Cynithia Fleming    SR Wartburg               12.87      12.47q  4.3  1 
  9       Casey James         FR Buena Vista            12.95      12.60   4.3  1  12.595
 10       Courtney Harksen    SO Wartburg               13.01      12.60   3.7  2  12.958
 11       Lauren Martin       FR Simpson                13.01      12.62   4.9  3 
 12       Sarah Sindelar      SO Luther                 13.18      12.73   4.9  3 
 13       Laura Eberly        FR Buena Vista            13.06      12.79   2.8  4 
 14       Tynisha Person      FR Cornell                13.58      12.89   3.7  2 
 15       Sarah Ney           FR Simpson                13.17      12.99   2.8  4 
 16       Jamyia Catchings    FR Dubuque                13.70      13.00   4.9  3 
 17       Nikki McKenzie      FR Dubuque                13.32      13.01   4.3  1 
 18       Donna Johnston      SO Loras                  13.45      13.13   4.3  1 
 19       Mercedez Kennedy    FR Loras                  13.25      13.23   3.7  2 
 20       Kate Worthington    FR Coe                    13.77      13.37   2.8  4 
 21       Cayce Lanning       FR Luther                 13.84      13.57   4.9  3  13.561
 21       Emily Ruhser        FR Loras                  13.80      13.57   2.8  4  13.561
 23       Callie Heimburger   FR Cornell                14.21      14.04   3.7  2 
 24       Elsie Freland       JR Cornell                14.45      14.05   4.3  1 
 25       Kylie Cockrum       FR Cornell                15.45      15.09   4.3  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
        IIAC: * 11.98  1998        Melanie Uhl, Buena Vista                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1       Skye Morrison       SR Wartburg               11.97      12.06   2.0  10   
  2       Felicia Coleman     JR Central                12.11      12.24   2.0   8   
  3       Briana Bivins       FR Wartburg               12.21      12.33   2.0   6   
  4       Stefani Wright      JR Coe                    12.24      12.35   2.0   5   
  5       Maggie Marker       FR Buena Vista            12.39      12.38   2.0   4   
  6       Tieisha Starks      SO Dubuque                12.44      12.56   2.0   3   
  7       Bridget Hosley      SR Dubuque                12.18      12.65   2.0   2   
  8       Cynithia Fleming    SR Wartburg               12.47      12.72   2.0   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        IIAC: * 24.49  2010        Faith Burt, Wartburg                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Nevada Morrison     SR Wartburg               24.23    * 23.84Q  2.0  1 
  2       Skye Morrison       SR Wartburg               24.89      24.27Q  7.6  3 
  3       Faith Burt          SR Wartburg               24.99      24.69Q  5.1  4 
  4       Felicia Coleman     JR Central                24.88      24.77Q  2.7  2  24.764
  5       Bridget Hosley      SR Dubuque                25.30      24.77q  7.6  3  24.769
  6       Stefani Wright      JR Coe                    25.02      25.05q  5.1  4  25.046
  7       Briana Bivins       FR Wartburg               25.42      25.05q  2.7  2  25.049
  8       Briauna Richardson  FR Loras                  26.10      25.60q  7.6  3 
  9       Maggie Marker       FR Buena Vista            25.88      25.61   2.0  1 
 10       Tieisha Starks      SO Dubuque                26.52      25.76   5.1  4 
 11       Amber Woodford      SR Buena Vista            26.08      25.80   2.0  1 
 12       kelli springer      SO Coe                    26.09      26.16   2.7  2 
 13       Casey James         FR Buena Vista            26.51      26.22   5.1  4 
 14       Tynisha Person      FR Cornell                27.37      26.27   2.7  2 
 15       Laura Eberly        FR Buena Vista            27.32      26.49   2.0  1 
 16       Sarah Ney           FR Simpson                26.90      26.61   7.6  3 
 17       Rachael Busjahn     FR Dubuque                27.39      26.67   7.6  3  26.669
 18       Allie McBroom       FR Central                27.36      26.67   2.0  1  26.670
 19       Donna Johnston      SO Loras                  27.70      26.97   2.7  2 
 20       Lauren Martin       FR Simpson                27.75      27.18   2.0  1 
 21       Taylor Beckman      FR Central                27.29      27.23   2.7  2 
 22       Kate Worthington    FR Coe                    28.23      27.45   2.0  1 
 23       Mercedez Kennedy    FR Loras                  27.62      27.56   5.1  4 
 24       Rachel Purdy        JR Central                27.54      27.74   5.1  4 
 25       Kelsey Strand       FR Luther                 27.67      27.87   7.6  3 
 26       Anna Guittar        SR Cornell                28.86      28.36   5.1  4 
 27       Meagan Kirts        JR Simpson                28.55      28.59   7.6  3 
 28       Cayce Lanning       FR Luther                 28.49      28.71   2.7  2 
 29       Callie Heimburger   FR Cornell                29.14      28.85   5.1  4 
 30       Melissa Kraker      SO Cornell                29.48      29.72   7.6  3 
 31       Melissa Sawyer      FR Dubuque                30.67      29.86   2.7  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
        IIAC: * 24.49  2010        Faith Burt, Wartburg                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1       Nevada Morrison     SR Wartburg               23.84      24.10   2.2  10   
  2       Skye Morrison       SR Wartburg               24.27      24.38   2.2   8   
  3       Faith Burt          SR Wartburg               24.69      24.74   2.2   6   
  4       Stefani Wright      JR Coe                    25.05      24.87   2.2   5   
  5       Felicia Coleman     JR Central                24.77      24.97   2.2   4   
  6       Bridget Hosley      SR Dubuque                24.77      25.02   2.2   3   
  7       Briana Bivins       FR Wartburg               25.05      25.27   2.2   2   
  8       Briauna Richardson  FR Loras                  25.60      25.77   2.2   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        IIAC: * 54.56  2007        Hannah Baker, Wartburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Faith Burt          SR Wartburg               56.83      55.90Q  1 
  2       Kendra Kregel       JR Wartburg               56.92      56.68Q  2 
  3       Bridget Hosley      SR Dubuque                58.16      58.01Q  3 
  4       Amber Woodford      SR Buena Vista          1:00.04      58.08q  1 
  5       Rachael Cheeseman   FR Wartburg               58.46      58.31q  3 
  6       Briauna Richardson  FR Loras                1:00.10      59.31q  1 
  7       Kayla Kregel        FR Wartburg               59.19      59.49q  2 
  8       Allie McBroom       FR Central              1:00.83    1:00.02q  2 
  9       Abby Hesnard        FR Buena Vista          1:00.48    1:00.30   3 
 10       Taylor Beckman      FR Central              1:00.29    1:00.58   2 
 11       Sarah Sindelar      SO Luther               1:01.47    1:00.88   1 
 12       Camie Kibbee        FR Central              1:00.55    1:00.91   3 
 13       Rachael Busjahn     FR Dubuque              1:00.93    1:01.83   1 
 14       Miranda Wehde       SO Central              1:01.99    1:02.38   2 
 15       Sarah Matthiesen    FR Luther               1:02.57    1:02.77   2 
 16       kelli springer      SO Coe                  1:02.00    1:02.86   3 
 17       Jordyn Dudek        SO Luther               1:03.74    1:02.99   1 
 18       Amy Hurd            FR Coe                  1:02.43    1:03.17   3 
 19       Riley Jamison       SO Luther               1:04.26    1:03.34   1 
 20       Anna Guittar        SR Cornell              1:05.03    1:03.96   3 
 21       Kelsey McCreight    FR Dubuque              1:04.94    1:04.78   2 
 22       Meagan Kirts        JR Simpson              1:05.50    1:05.75   3 
 23       Rebecca Kuhle       FR Dubuque              1:11.99    1:11.29   1 
 24       Kate Naughton       FR Loras                1:10.92    1:12.34   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        IIAC: * 54.56  2007        Hannah Baker, Wartburg                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Faith Burt          SR Wartburg               55.90      56.32   10   
  2       Kendra Kregel       JR Wartburg               56.68      56.42    8   
  3       Bridget Hosley      SR Dubuque                58.01      57.19    6   
  4       Amber Woodford      SR Buena Vista            58.08      59.17    5   
  5       Rachael Cheeseman   FR Wartburg               58.31      59.22    4   
  6       Briauna Richardson  FR Loras                  59.31    1:00.12    3   
  7       Kayla Kregel        FR Wartburg               59.49    1:00.20    2   
  8       Allie McBroom       FR Central              1:00.02    1:01.18    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        IIAC: * 2:11.46  2007        Heidi Porter, Wartburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Keelie Finnel       SR Coe                  2:10.96  * 2:11.07Q  2 
  2       Nevada Morrison     SR Wartburg             2:10.39    2:14.91Q  1 
  3       Kristin Canning     SO Wartburg             2:14.89    2:15.32Q  3 
  4       Catie Ellingson     SR Simpson              2:13.24    2:17.59q  3  2:17.581
  5       Karly Cochrane      SO Wartburg             2:17.19    2:17.59q  1  2:17.585
  6       Kaly Adkins         SO Wartburg             2:15.31    2:18.95q  2 
  7       Sam McAllister      SR Luther               2:17.70    2:19.00q  1 
  8       Katie Flogel        JR Loras                2:22.01    2:22.12q  3 
  9       Emily Saville       FR Central              2:23.52    2:22.29q  3 
 10       Kaity Sharp         SO Central              2:21.23    2:22.38   2 
 11       Nicole Powers       SO Luther               2:25.07    2:26.32   2 
 12       Bailey Mulholland   FR Luther               2:26.94    2:30.50   1 
 13       Sophie Ristau       FR Luther                          2:30.75   3 
 14       Holly Nuetzman      FR Buena Vista          2:30.64    2:31.32   2 
 15       Amanda Elsen        FR Loras                2:37.19    2:33.24   2 
 16       Paige Sears         FR Coe                  2:31.89    2:34.67   3 
 17       Bethany Michaelis   JR Dubuque              2:28.88    2:34.96   1 
 18       Brandi Schindel     SO Simpson              2:35.95    2:36.28   3 
 19       Ashley Miller       FR Loras                2:44.29    2:41.86   1 
 20       Ashley Rouse        JR Loras                2:42.28    2:41.90   1 
 21       Hannah Cargill      SR Cornell                         2:45.49   2 
 22       Ellen Mariano       SR Cornell                         2:58.95   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        IIAC: * 2:11.46  2007        Heidi Porter, Wartburg                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Nevada Morrison     SR Wartburg             2:14.91    2:08.59*  10   
  2       Keelie Finnel       SR Coe                  2:11.07    2:11.78    8   
  3       Kristin Canning     SO Wartburg             2:15.32    2:14.24    6   
  4       Catie Ellingson     SR Simpson              2:17.59    2:15.74    5   
  5       Karly Cochrane      SO Wartburg             2:17.59    2:16.72    4   
  6       Kaly Adkins         SO Wartburg             2:18.95    2:18.44    3   
  7       Sam McAllister      SR Luther               2:19.00    2:20.52    2   
  8       Emily Saville       FR Central              2:22.29    2:24.60    1   
  9       Katie Flogel        JR Loras                2:22.12    2:24.62  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
        IIAC: * 4:24.35  2004        Missy Buttry, Wartburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Catie Ellingson     SR Simpson              4:27.91    4:29.98   10   
  2       Emily Eimers        SR Wartburg             4:34.74    4:32.04    8   
  3       Maggie Pierson      SO Luther               4:43.28    4:48.70    6   
  4       Audrey Weidman      SR Wartburg             5:08.19    4:59.04    5   
  5       Lauren Mapes        SO Wartburg             5:03.89    4:59.97    4   
  6       Lauren Stokke       JR Luther               4:55.19    5:01.61    3   
  7       Ashley Matthys      SR Luther               5:08.37    5:04.04    2   
  8       Shelby Mendoza      SO Central              4:54.44    5:07.07    1   
  9       Holly Nuetzman      FR Buena Vista                     5:09.47  
 10       Alyssa Eaves        FR Central              5:10.69    5:09.86  
 11       Kayla Naber         FR Luther               5:06.86    5:11.34  
 12       Amanda Dunkin       SO Central              5:22.41    5:12.69  
 13       Becky Hilby         FR Loras                5:08.68    5:13.46  
 14       Kellie Wagner       SO Loras                5:11.35    5:14.73  
 15       Chelsea Keninger    SO Wartburg             5:12.18    5:15.26  
 16       Kristen Fernandez-  FR Cornell              5:31.16    5:16.49  
 17       Claudia Gonzalez    SO Cornell              5:27.14    5:17.21  
 18       Lindsey Borgomaine  SO Simpson              5:15.95    5:24.48  
 19       Ashley Reynolds     FR Cornell              5:22.19    5:26.27  
 20       Amanda Elsen        FR Loras                5:27.46    5:29.48  
 21       Ashley Miller       FR Loras                5:29.79    5:32.48  
 22       Hannah Garvey       FR Cornell              5:16.20    5:42.19  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        IIAC: * 15:57.69  2004        Missy Buttry, Wartburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Alana Enabnit       FR Wartburg            16:25.11   17:06.16   10   
  2       Emily Eimers        SR Wartburg            17:22.37   17:28.91    8   
  3       Emma Spoon          SR Luther              17:54.55   17:48.48    6   
  4       Leslie Smebak       JR Cornell             18:28.62   18:15.51    5   
  5       Christina Storlie   JR Luther              17:58.29   18:19.40    4   
  6       Kirsten Youngberg   SO Wartburg            18:11.75   18:22.84    3   
  7       Jayne Cole          SO Luther              18:22.00   18:24.47    2   
  8       Laura Ettlin        SO Cornell             18:14.08   19:11.88    1   
  9       Jessica Mietz       SR Luther              18:29.61   19:13.01  
 10       Shelby Mendoza      SO Central             18:50.18   19:39.67  
 11       Megan Bloedow       JR Dubuque             20:27.20   19:48.48  
 12       Brenda Nava         FR Dubuque             19:47.82   19:51.89  
 13       Jade Osborne        JR Simpson             19:42.31   19:54.45  
 14       Bridget Hall        SO Loras               19:42.50   19:56.61  
 15       Maria Helgeson      JR Cornell                        20:11.41  
 16       Signe Mayland       SR Simpson             20:15.38   20:11.87  
 17       Kelsey Kruse        SR Loras                          20:32.85  
 18       Lauren Doocy        FR Simpson             20:26.11   20:58.25  
 19       Maddy McAreavy      SR Simpson             21:00.94   21:46.69  
 --       Hallie Martin       FR Loras                               DNS  
 --       Mary Rector         SO Loras               18:44.70        DNS  
 --       Sammi Bruett        SO Wartburg                            DNS  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        IIAC: * 36:36.22  2010        Anna Kraayenbrink, Wartburg              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Alana Enabnit       FR Wartburg            35:03.17   36:22.03*  10   
  2       Emma Spoon          SR Luther              37:20.10   39:30.70    8   
  3       Kirsten Youngberg   SO Wartburg                       39:40.34    6   
  4       Jayne Cole          SO Luther                         39:41.28    5   
  5       Mel McDermott       JR Central                        40:07.20    4   
  6       Anna Murray         SR Luther                         40:51.26    3   
  7       Mary Rector         SO Loras               38:28.24   41:22.92    2   
  8       Sarah Ritchie       SR Wartburg                       41:27.61    1   
  9       Jessica Mietz       SR Luther                         42:08.96  
 10       Coutney Licht       SR Simpson                        42:48.59  
 11       Morgan Meseske      FR Central             43:47.43   42:58.40  
 12       Amelia Borgomainer  SR Simpson                        45:59.07  
 --       Bridget Hall        SO Loras               41:17.87        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        IIAC: * 13.92  2009        Lauren Bucklin, Simpson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Camesha Goods       SO Wartburg               14.23      14.36Q  1.7  1 
  2       Tashina McAllister  SO Wartburg               14.65      14.61Q  3.0  2 
  3       Sarah Boraas        SO Wartburg               15.16      14.71Q  1.1  3 
  4       Bayley Fleshner     FR Simpson                14.93      14.83q  1.1  3 
  5       Rachel Burnette     JR Buena Vista            15.70      15.14q  1.7  1 
  6       Stephanie Haberer   SR Wartburg               15.63      15.48q  3.0  2 
  7       Emily Sotelo        FR Loras                  16.00      15.62q  3.0  2 
  8       Megan Stoulil       SR Central                15.93      15.63q  1.7  1 
  9       Emily Ruhser        FR Loras                  16.13      15.97   1.1  3 
 10       Andrea Boyd         SR Buena Vista            16.14      16.06   1.1  3  16.051
 11       Kaitlyn Gillett     FR Central                16.49      16.06   1.7  1  16.055
 12       Jenna McGee         FR Luther                 16.20      16.15   3.0  2 
 13       Kayla Balke         FR Loras                  17.25      16.47   1.1  3 
 14       Olivia Nelson       FR Buena Vista            17.04      16.48   1.7  1 
 15       Paige Miller        SO Buena Vista            17.48      16.61   1.1  3 
 16       Anna Lampe          FR Luther                 17.08      17.07   3.0  2 
 17       Donna Johnston      SO Loras                  17.57      17.68   1.7  1 
 18       Hannah Moulds       FR Simpson                17.54      17.75   3.0  2 
 19       Ranita Anderson     FR Dubuque                18.88      18.12   1.7  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
        IIAC: * 13.92  2009        Lauren Bucklin, Simpson                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1       Camesha Goods       SO Wartburg               14.36      14.09   3.0  10   
  2       Tashina McAllister  SO Wartburg               14.61      14.17   3.0   8   
  3       Sarah Boraas        SO Wartburg               14.71      14.64   3.0   6   
  4       Bayley Fleshner     FR Simpson                14.83      14.67   3.0   5   
  5       Rachel Burnette     JR Buena Vista            15.14      15.18   3.0   4   
  6       Megan Stoulil       SR Central                15.63      15.31   3.0   3   
  7       Stephanie Haberer   SR Wartburg               15.48      15.44   3.0   2   
  8       Emily Sotelo        FR Loras                  15.62      15.72   3.0   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        IIAC: * 1:02.12  2010        Lauren Bucklin, Simpson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Sara Heizer         JR Coe                  1:03.66    1:03.28Q  1 
  2       Tashina McAllister  SO Wartburg             1:02.43    1:03.46Q  2 
  3       Stephanie Haberer   SR Wartburg             1:04.21    1:05.19q  1 
  4       Emily Sotelo        FR Loras                1:05.81    1:05.81q  2 
  5       Sarah Boraas        SO Wartburg             1:06.62    1:06.87q  2 
  6       Sammy Nelson        JR Simpson              1:06.08    1:07.07q  1 
  7       Rebecca Fagerlind   SR Wartburg             1:05.91    1:07.68q  2 
  8       Rachel Burnette     JR Buena Vista          1:06.38    1:08.06q  1 
  9       Kayla Balke         FR Loras                1:08.69    1:08.94   1 
 10       Anna Lampe          FR Luther               1:07.43    1:09.66   2 
 11       Kirsten Franklin    SO Coe                  1:10.77    1:10.62   1 
 12       Maggie Wehde        SR Central              1:09.65    1:11.00   2 
 13       Anna Burke          FR Luther               1:07.44    1:11.94   1 
 14       Jenna McGee         FR Luther               1:09.46    1:12.77   2 
 15       Andrea Boyd         SR Buena Vista          1:13.19    1:15.73   1 
 16       Paige Miller        SO Buena Vista          1:13.26    1:15.77   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        IIAC: * 1:02.12  2010        Lauren Bucklin, Simpson                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Tashina McAllister  SO Wartburg             1:03.46    1:01.91*  10   
  2       Sara Heizer         JR Coe                  1:03.28    1:02.23    8   
  3       Emily Sotelo        FR Loras                1:05.81    1:04.35    6   
  4       Stephanie Haberer   SR Wartburg             1:05.19    1:05.15    5   
  5       Rachel Burnette     JR Buena Vista          1:08.06    1:06.04    4   
  6       Rebecca Fagerlind   SR Wartburg             1:07.68    1:06.62    3   
  7       Sammy Nelson        JR Simpson              1:07.07    1:07.55    2   
  8       Sarah Boraas        SO Wartburg             1:06.87    1:07.85    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
        IIAC: * 10:35.64  2007        Janet Dobyns, Luther                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Sammi Bruett        SO Wartburg            10:43.83   10:38.13   10   
  2       Christina Storlie   JR Luther              11:07.48   11:04.95    8   
  3       Haddie Vawter       SO Wartburg            11:07.45   11:15.00    6   
  4       Kelsey Kruse        SR Loras               11:42.60   11:44.39    5   
  5       Melissa Erickson    SR Luther              11:18.99   11:50.21    4   
  6       Hallie Martin       FR Loras               12:14.85   12:13.49    3   
  7       Emma Nelson         SO Central             12:27.09   12:26.58    2   
  8       Devon Hovey         FR Luther              12:35.70   12:33.84    1   
  9       Jenna Fitzgerald    FR Wartburg            13:02.83   12:56.78  
 10       Erin Guzman         SR Simpson             13:13.57   13:27.46  
 11       Chelsey Thill       JR Coe                 13:40.79   14:06.12  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        IIAC: * 46.79  2010        Wartburg                                    
                       Kordick, Morrison, Ganshirt, Burt                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wartburg                                            46.67      46.93   2  10   
     1) Faith Burt SR                   2) Skye Morrison SR               
     3) Sarah Boraas SO                 4) Nevada Morrison SR             
  2 Buena Vista                                         48.89      48.14   2   8   
     1) Casey James FR                  2) Maggie Marker FR               
     3) Amber Woodford SR               4) Laura Eberly FR                
  3 Dubuque                                             49.62      49.00   2   6   
     1) Tieisha Starks SO               2) Rachael Busjahn FR             
     3) Nikki McKenzie FR               4) Bridget Hosley SR              
  4 Coe                                                 49.39      49.74   2   5   
     1) Stefani Wright JR               2) kelli springer SO              
     3) Kate Worthington FR             4) Sara Heizer JR                 
  5 Central                                             49.42      49.96   2   4   
  6 Simpson                                             50.91      50.70   1   3   
     1) Sammy Nelson JR                 2) Lauren Martin FR               
     3) Sarah Ney FR                    4) Bayley Fleshner FR             
  7 Loras                                               50.23      51.05   2   2   
     1) Mercedez Kennedy FR             2) Laura Wondra SO                
     3) Briauna Richardson FR           4) Emily Roth SO                  
  8 Luther                                              51.46      51.74   1   1   
     1) Sarah Sindelar SO               2) Jenna McGee FR                 
     3) Jordyn Dudek SO                 4) Kelsey Strand FR               
  9 Cornell                                             52.93      52.25   1 
     1) Kaci Jazo FR                    2) Tynisha Person FR              
     3) Amanda Houts SO                 4) Anna Guittar SR                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        IIAC: * 3:50.37  2011        Wartburg                                  
                         Ganshirt, Melloy, Kregel, Cochrane                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wartburg                                          3:38.85    3:51.44   2  10   
     1) Kayla Kregel FR                 2) Rachael Cheeseman FR           
     3) Sam Salow FR                    4) Kendra Kregel JR               
  2 Coe                                               3:54.47    3:52.50   2   8   
     1) Stefani Wright JR               2) Sara Heizer JR                 
     3) Amy Hurd FR                     4) Keelie Finnel SR               
  3 Buena Vista                                       4:00.25    3:58.33   2   6   
     1) Maggie Marker FR                2) Amber Woodford SR              
     3) Abby Hesnard FR                 4) Rachel Burnette JR             
  4 Central                                           4:03.01    4:00.51   2   5   
     1) Mel McDermott JR                2) Taylor Beckman FR              
     3) Camie Kibbee FR                 4) Miranda Wehde SO               
  5 Loras                                             4:02.97    4:02.53   2   4   
     1) Emily Sotelo FR                 2) Laura Wondra SO                
     3) Briauna Richardson FR           4) Mercedez Kennedy FR            
  6 Luther                                            4:05.08    4:04.17   2   3   
     1) Sarah Sindelar SO               2) Sam McAllister SR              
     3) Jordyn Dudek SO                 4) Maggie Pierson SO              
  7 Simpson                                           4:14.99    4:11.00   1   2   
     1) Sammy Nelson JR                 2) Lauren Martin FR               
     3) Bayley Fleshner FR              4) Meagan Kirts JR                
  8 Dubuque                                           4:11.23    4:11.05   1   1   
     1) Bridget Hosley SR               2) Tieisha Starks SO              
     3) Kelsey McCreight FR             4) Rachael Busjahn FR             
  9 Cornell                                           4:23.32    4:13.46   1 
     1) Tynisha Person FR               2) Anna Guittar SR                
     3) Melissa Kraker SO               4) Kaci Jazo FR                   
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wartburg                                          9:05.03    9:20.01   10   
     1) Sam Salow FR                    2) Karly Cochrane SO              
     3) Kristin Canning SO              4)                                
  2 Luther                                            9:35.96    9:31.68    8   
     1) Sam McAllister SR               2) Lauren Stokke JR               
     3) Nicole Powers SO                4) Maggie Pierson SO              
  3 Central                                                      9:39.46    6   
  4 Loras                                                        9:43.17    5   
     1) Katie Flogel JR                 2) Maria Kalb JR                  
     3) Becky Hilby FR                  4) Kellie Wagner SO               
  5 Simpson                                          10:00.72   10:02.20    4   
     1) Sammy Nelson JR                 2) Lindsey Borgomainerio SO       
     3) Shelby King SO                  4) Emily Manning FR               
  6 Cornell                                                     10:27.64    3   
     1) Leslie Smebak JR                2) Kristen Fernandez-Kong FR      
     3) Hannah Garvey FR                4) Laura Ettlin SO                
  7 Dubuque                                          10:30.00   10:33.23    2   
     1) Bethany Michaelis JR            2) Brenda Nava FR                 
     3) Melissa Sawyer FR               4) Megan Bloedow JR               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
        IIAC: * 5-07.50  1995        Teresa Breyfogle, Buena Vista             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Katie Langmeier     SO Loras                  1.68m      1.62m    5-03.75  10   
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2       Caitlin Wilson      SR Central                1.65m      1.59m    5-02.50   8   
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.62 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3       Caitlin Groeper     JR Loras                  1.65m     J1.59m    5-02.50   6   
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.62 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4       Keyanna Anderson    FR Wartburg               1.58m      1.54m    5-00.50   5   
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5       Addy Rickels        JR Luther                 1.56m     J1.54m    5-00.50   4   
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6       Melissa Kraker      SO Cornell                1.50m     J1.54m    5-00.50   3   
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7       Cassandra Morigaki  SO Coe                    1.55m      1.49m    4-10.50   2   
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O    O  XXX 
  8       Hilary Hotz         FR Central                1.60m     J1.49m    4-10.50   0.50
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8       Cassie Thill        JR Loras                  1.50m     J1.49m    4-10.50   0.50
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10       Leah Broderick      FR Luther                 1.53m     J1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11       Michelle McWilliam  JR Loras                  1.48m     J1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12       Vanessa Fiechtner   FR Buena Vista            1.43m      1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.44 1.49 
      XXO  XXX 
 12       Janell Evans        FR Wartburg               1.48m      1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.44 1.49 
      XXO  XXX 
 --       Hannah Moulds       FR Simpson                1.40m         NH            
     1.44 
      XXX 
 --       Kinsey Bak          SR Simpson                1.69m        DNS            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
        IIAC: * 11-11.75  2007        Whitney Calvert, Loras                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Rachel Kolbeck      JR Loras                  3.27m      3.40m   11-01.75  10   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.56 
        O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Bridget McQuillan   SR Loras                  3.16m      3.25m   10-08.00   7   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Amber Riedy         SO Buena Vista            3.24m      3.25m   10-08.00   7   
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4       Caileen Seguin      SO Loras                  2.96m      2.95m    9-08.00   5   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5       Emily Roth          SO Loras                  3.12m     J2.95m    9-08.00   4   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  6       Liz Hasenmiller     SR Central                3.05m     J2.95m    9-08.00   3   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7       Allie Munday        FR Wartburg               3.01m      2.80m    9-02.25   2   
     2.80 2.95 
        O  XXX 
  8       Amanda Houts        SO Cornell                2.74m     J2.80m    9-02.25   1   
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9       Rachael Busjahn     FR Dubuque                3.05m     J2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10       Desi Mantey         JR Luther                 2.59m      2.65m    8-08.25 
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11       Caitlin Kelly       JR Dubuque                2.21m      2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.20 2.35 
      XXO  XXX 
 --       Kristen Blodgett    JR Coe                    2.84m         NH            
     2.65 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
        IIAC: * 19-09.75  2000        Katie Brees, Central                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1       Skye Morrison       SR Wartburg               6.15m      6.49m   1.2  21-03.50  10   
     6.49m(1.2) PASS      6.24m(3.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2       Laura Wondra        SO Loras                  5.33m      5.30m   3.3  17-04.75   8   
     FOUL      4.95m(2.0) 5.27m(4.3) 4.82m(2.2) 5.30m(3.3) 4.77m(3.2)
  3       Morgan Sharp        JR Central                5.03m      5.24m   1.8  17-02.25   6   
     5.00m(0.7) 5.20m(2.9) 4.90m(2.4) 5.17m(1.8) 5.24m(1.8) FOUL     
  4       Lisa Richter        SR Luther                 4.91m      5.21m   0.6  17-01.25   5   
     5.19m(2.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.82m(3.1) 5.21m(0.6)
  5       Nikki McKenzie      FR Dubuque                5.27m      5.16m   4.3  16-11.25   4   
     5.16m(4.3) 4.89m(2.4) 5.10m(4.0) 5.01m(2.4) 5.12m(3.9) 5.08m(3.9)
  6       Keyanna Anderson    FR Wartburg               5.25m      5.15m   5.1  16-10.75   3   
     4.95m(2.8) 5.15m(5.1) 4.32m(2.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7       Bayley Fleshner     FR Simpson                5.03m      5.12m   2.1  16-09.75   2   
     4.89m(1.2) FOUL      5.12m(2.1) 5.11m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  8       Courtney Egts       SO Wartburg               5.17m      5.07m   1.2  16-07.75   1   
     FOUL      5.07m(1.2) 4.97m(4.4) 4.90m(0.2) 4.79m(2.4) 4.99m(0.5)
  9       Briana Bivins       FR Wartburg               5.40m      5.02m   2.5  16-05.75 
     FOUL      4.82m(2.8) 5.02m(2.5) 4.82m(3.0) 4.85m(0.3) PASS     
 10       Steph Schadl        SR Loras                  4.25m      4.98m   4.3  16-04.25 
     4.98m(4.3) 4.86m(2.7) FOUL              
 11       Tieisha Starks      SO Dubuque                4.88m      4.92m   2.3  16-01.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.92m(2.3)         
 12       Anna Lampe          FR Luther                 4.58m      4.85m   3.6  15-11.00 
     4.85m(3.6) 4.76m(1.9) 4.72m(3.9)         
 13       Michelle McWilliam  JR Loras                  4.82m      4.83m   3.8  15-10.25 
     4.83m(3.8) 4.80m(3.6) 4.73m(4.2)         
 14       Hannah Moulds       FR Simpson                4.80m      4.76m   1.5  15-07.50 
     4.28m(3.4) 4.76m(1.5) 4.72m(2.5)         
 15       Tynisha Person      FR Cornell                4.72m      4.75m   2.4  15-07.00 
     4.70m(3.4) 4.75m(2.4) 4.71m(3.7)         
 16       Taylor Beckman      FR Central                4.95m      4.52m   2.7  14-10.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.52m(2.7)         
 17       Jamyia Catchings    FR Dubuque                4.84m      4.47m   4.0  14-08.00 
     4.47m(4.0) FOUL      4.38m(2.0)         
 18       Ranita Anderson     FR Dubuque                4.67m      4.45m   0.7  14-07.25 
     4.33m(1.4) 4.45m(0.7) 4.37m(0.4)         
 19       Chalea Coleman      FR Loras                  4.54m      4.43m   1.1  14-06.50 
     FOUL      4.26m(3.3) 4.43m(1.1)         
 20       Kylie Cockrum       FR Cornell                3.74m      3.65m   2.6  11-11.75 
     3.46m(4.0) 3.65m(2.6) 3.48m(1.7)         
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
        IIAC: * 39-03.75  2000        Katie Pettigrew, Luther                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1       Skye Morrison       SR Wartburg              12.62m     12.56m   1.9  41-02.50  10   
     12.56m(1.9) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2       Monique Davisson    JR Wartburg              11.62m     11.97m   1.5  39-03.25   8   
     11.71m(3.2) 11.97m(1.5) 11.83m(1.7) FOUL      11.34m(2.3) 11.39m(3.0)
  3       Lisa Richter        SR Luther                10.72m     11.22m   1.5  36-09.75   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      10.80m(0.7) 11.10m(3.7) 11.22m(1.5) 10.68m(3.4)
  4       Courtney Egts       SO Wartburg              11.19m     11.04m   1.0  36-02.75   5   
     FOUL      11.04m(1.0) 10.66m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5       Briana Bivins       FR Wartburg              10.42m     10.84m   0.1  35-06.75   4   
     10.84m(0.1) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6       Kirsten Franklin    SO Coe                   10.25m     10.53m   2.6  34-06.75   3   
     10.53m(2.6) 10.18m(2.9) 10.29m(1.5) 10.13m(3.1) 9.92m(+0.0) 10.17m(3.2)
  7       Chalea Coleman      FR Loras                 10.61m     10.52m   2.4  34-06.25   2   
     10.14m(2.9) 10.52m(2.4) 10.42m(3.5) 10.41m(3.5) 10.26m(2.1) 10.52m(1.7)
  8       Steph Schadl        SR Loras                 10.23m     10.14m   2.4  33-03.25   1   
     10.14m(2.4) FOUL      10.13m(1.3) 9.69m(2.0) 9.90m(1.1) 10.12m(0.1)
  9       Mercedez Kennedy    FR Loras                  9.98m      9.74m   3.8  31-11.50 
     9.61m(2.3) 9.74m(3.8) 9.70m(3.5) 9.54m(2.2) 9.50m(1.4) 9.02m(1.3)
 10       Ranita Anderson     FR Dubuque                9.47m      9.69m   2.0  31-09.50 
     9.51m(1.6) 9.11m(1.4) 9.69m(2.0)         
 11       Katie Shearer       FR Buena Vista            9.22m      9.22m   1.4  30-03.00 
     FOUL      8.89m(1.8) 9.22m(1.4)         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        IIAC: * 46-11.50  2007        Dana Klemm, Loras                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Morgan Darrow       SR Central               13.55m     14.01m   45-11.75  10   
      14.01m  13.74m  13.35m  13.69m  FOUL  13.98m
  2       Sarah Hoffmann      SR Wartburg              13.77m     13.54m   44-05.25   8   
      12.21m  13.00m  FOUL  FOUL  12.98m  13.54m
  3       Britlyn Sieck       JR Wartburg              14.05m     13.25m   43-05.75   6   
      11.97m  13.06m  13.24m  13.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Morgan Steere       FR Loras                 12.59m     12.97m   42-06.75   5   
      12.54m  12.85m  12.74m  12.10m  12.97m  FOUL
  5       Kayla Hemann        FR Wartburg              12.83m     12.66m   41-06.50   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.65m  12.63m  12.66m  12.50m
  6       Bryanna Pierce      FR Central               12.92m     12.49m   40-11.75   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.12m  12.12m  12.35m  12.49m
  7       Steph Koresh        FR Wartburg              11.98m     11.92m   39-01.25   2   
      11.44m  11.92m  11.39m  11.55m  FOUL  11.15m
  8       Madison Acree       FR Cornell               12.02m     11.90m   39-00.50   1   
      FOUL  11.84m  11.78m  11.09m  FOUL  11.90m
  9       Nicole Cihocki      JR Dubuque               10.75m     11.40m   37-05.00 
      10.67m  10.95m  11.40m  FOUL  11.12m  10.45m
 10       Molly Hutchins      FR Buena Vista           11.66m     10.95m   35-11.25 
      10.95m  10.27m  10.43m         
 11       Kayla Rohr          FR Coe                    9.37m     10.92m   35-10.00 
      10.55m  10.38m  10.92m          
 12       Mariah Young        FR Simpson                9.84m     10.57m   34-08.25 
      9.20m  10.57m  9.22m         
 13       Hayley Mullins      FR Central                8.64m      8.54m   28-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.54m         
 13       Katelyn Herbig      FR Dubuque               10.00m      8.54m   28-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.54m         
 15       Amanda Dunn         SO Luther                 9.95m      8.36m   27-05.25 
      8.36m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
        IIAC: * 154-00  2008        Jess Jewell, Luther                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Sarah Hoffmann      SR Wartburg              43.41m     42.18m     138-05  10   
      FOUL  40.73m  41.03m  41.26m  42.18m  FOUL
  2       Kayla Hemann        FR Wartburg              43.83m     41.16m     135-00   8   
      37.07m  41.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Amanda Dunn         SO Luther                41.94m     40.40m     132-06   6   
      34.69m  40.40m  38.73m  38.93m  38.95m  FOUL
  4       Britlyn Sieck       JR Wartburg              44.06m     40.21m     131-11   5   
      40.21m  FOUL  40.10m  FOUL  40.12m  FOUL
  5       Meggen Elsen        SR Loras                 35.48m     37.01m     121-05   4   
      37.01m  35.49m  34.11m  35.23m  36.04m  FOUL
  6       Emily Cory          SR Wartburg              39.86m     36.27m     119-00   3   
      FOUL  36.27m  35.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Bryanna Pierce      FR Central               34.42m     35.11m     115-02   2   
      30.35m  34.30m  35.11m  33.02m  FOUL  34.91m
  8       Madison Acree       FR Cornell               37.31m     34.81m     114-02   1   
      30.44m  FOUL  34.81m  FOUL  31.87m  FOUL
  9       Jessica Stika       JR Central               38.47m     33.47m     109-10 
      31.69m  33.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10       Morgan Steere       FR Loras                 33.57m     33.24m     109-01 
      28.14m  33.24m  FOUL           
 11       Molly Hutchins      FR Buena Vista           35.01m     32.95m     108-01 
      29.83m  32.95m  30.92m         
 12       Nicole Cihocki      JR Dubuque               31.62m     30.38m      99-08 
      30.38m  29.38m  29.85m         
 13       Katelyn Herbig      FR Dubuque               28.58m     28.31m      92-10 
      28.31m  24.41m  21.50m         
 14       Hayley Mullins      FR Central               30.11m     27.17m      89-02 
      27.17m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15       Rachel Aune         SO Luther                25.53m     25.97m      85-02 
      22.20m  25.97m  FOUL         
 16       Chelsea Arredondo   JR Coe                   26.25m     25.79m      84-07 
      25.79m  25.00m  23.57m         
 17       Ashely Sadewasser   FR Dubuque               20.51m     17.66m      57-11 
      17.10m  17.66m  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
        IIAC: * 175-00  2009        Holly Rader, Coe                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Morgan Darrow       SR Central               53.34m     54.32m     178-02  10   
      FOUL  50.30m  52.62m  52.13m  FOUL  54.32m
  2       Meggen Elsen        SR Loras                 51.24m     52.46m     172-01   8   
      52.46m  50.67m  FOUL  51.59m  51.11m  49.42m
  3       Kayla Hemann        FR Wartburg              45.80m     46.32m     152-00   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  46.32m  FOUL  FOUL  43.59m
  4       Morgan Steere       FR Loras                 41.17m     45.19m     148-03   5   
      FOUL  43.23m  45.16m  39.54m  45.19m  FOUL
  5       Chelsea Arredondo   JR Coe                   38.15m     44.26m     145-02   4   
      39.67m  41.99m  44.26m  41.02m  39.72m  FOUL
  6       Rachael Andresen    SR Wartburg              42.05m     43.99m     144-04   3   
      40.58m  FOUL  FOUL  43.76m  FOUL  43.99m
  7       Emily Cory          SR Wartburg              41.05m     43.93m     144-01   2   
      FOUL  40.22m  42.25m  41.01m  FOUL  43.93m
  8       Sarah Hoffmann      SR Wartburg              42.39m     41.19m     135-02   1   
      41.04m  40.91m  FOUL  40.35m  41.19m  FOUL
  9       Nicole Cihocki      JR Dubuque               35.29m     38.83m     127-05 
      38.83m  36.56m  38.61m  36.36m  37.17m  38.15m
 10       Erin Laursen        SO Buena Vista           38.98m     35.24m     115-07 
      35.24m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11       Rachel Aune         SO Luther                30.98m     35.23m     115-07 
      34.41m  35.23m  35.06m         
 12       Kati Wubben         FR Loras                 30.56m     34.93m     114-07 
      FOUL  33.24m  34.93m         
 13       Madison Acree       FR Cornell               34.44m     34.76m     114-00 
      FOUL  33.44m  34.76m         
 14       Katelyn Herbig      FR Dubuque               35.27m     34.43m     112-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.43m         
 15       Jessica Stika       JR Central               35.20m     31.43m     103-01 
      FOUL  29.39m  31.43m         
 16       Angela Dugan        JR Cornell               38.32m     29.31m      96-02 
      29.31m  27.31m  28.20m         
 17       Mariah Young        FR Simpson               31.11m     29.22m      95-10 
      FOUL  26.64m  29.22m         
 18       Ashely Sadewasser   FR Dubuque               22.85m     28.31m      92-10 
      24.33m  28.31m  FOUL         
 19       Bryanna Pierce      FR Central               24.99m     24.59m      80-08 
      20.10m  FOUL  24.59m           
 --       Molly Hutchins      FR Buena Vista           38.95m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Amanda Dunn         SO Luther                39.32m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
        IIAC: * 157-04  2007        Kelsey Hagerty, Simpson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Caitlin Wilson      SR Central               33.94m     36.53m     119-10  10   
      33.43m  36.53m  FOUL  29.93m  29.71m  PASS
  2       Leah Broderick      FR Luther                33.53m     35.96m     118-00   8   
      FOUL  33.99m  FOUL  29.50m  35.96m  28.75m
  3       Kirsten Schultz     FR Loras                 34.84m     35.39m     116-01   6   
      29.73m  30.70m  34.55m  35.39m  32.10m  32.84m
  4       Laura Duitsman      SR Wartburg              37.46m     34.98m     114-09   5   
      32.32m  33.91m  34.98m  33.97m  34.42m  34.22m
  5       Whitney Pavlat      FR Central               34.15m     34.55m     113-04   4   
      30.76m  34.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34.09m
  6       Morgan Sharp        JR Central               30.70m     34.24m     112-04   3   
      34.24m  30.25m  FOUL  29.01m  28.04m  FOUL
  7       Britlyn Sieck       JR Wartburg              36.95m     34.13m     112-00   2   
      27.13m  30.98m  33.25m  34.13m  32.78m  FOUL
  8       Karly Cochrane      SO Wartburg              30.97m     33.81m     110-11   1   
      29.99m  FOUL  33.81m  32.41m  30.96m  32.20m
  9       Anna Burke          FR Luther                36.13m     33.37m     109-06 
      33.01m  33.37m  30.40m  32.16m  30.64m  27.47m
 10       Addy Rickels        JR Luther                34.57m     31.90m     104-08 
      28.04m  30.02m  31.90m         
 11       Erin Laursen        SO Buena Vista           30.65m     28.61m      93-10 
      25.48m  27.27m  28.61m         
 12       Mariah Young        FR Simpson               32.31m     27.01m      88-07 
      25.56m  FOUL  27.01m         
 13       Rachael Busjahn     FR Dubuque               25.20m     26.21m      86-00 
      26.21m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14       Kati Wubben         FR Loras                 21.77m     25.88m      84-11 
      23.03m  25.88m  21.43m         
 15       Meggen Elsen        SR Loras                            25.40m      83-04 
      25.40m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16       Ashely Sadewasser   FR Dubuque               24.90m     25.26m      82-10 
      22.46m  20.58m  25.26m           
 17       Katelyn Herbig      FR Dubuque               25.26m     25.17m      82-07 
      21.30m  25.17m  22.73m         
 18       Anna Lampe          FR Luther                27.27m     24.80m      81-04 
      17.26m  24.80m  20.93m         
 19       Abby Hesnard        FR Buena Vista                      23.32m      76-06 
      22.27m  23.32m  FOUL         
 20       Gregena Heard       SO Wartburg              22.69m     21.31m      69-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  21.31m         
 21       Michelle McWilliam  JR Loras                 32.08m     20.57m      67-06 
      FOUL  20.57m  FOUL         
 --       Rebecca Kuhle       FR Dubuque               11.71m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Angela Dugan        JR Cornell               25.96m        DNS            
 --       Amanda Houts        SO Cornell               27.64m        DNS            
 --       Kinsey Bak          SR Simpson               36.19m        DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Morgan Sharp        JR Central                  26.67   3.8  2    740
  2       Laura Wondra        SO Loras                    26.92   2.3  1    718
  3       Caitlin Wilson      SR Central                  27.45   3.8  2    675
  4       Hilary Hotz         FR Central                  27.52   2.3  1    669
  5       Mia Purnell         SO Wartburg                 27.78   3.8  2    648
  6       Addy Rickels        JR Luther                   27.79   3.8  2    647
  7       Leah Broderick      FR Luther                   28.20   2.3  1    615
  8       Michelle McWilliam  JR Loras                    29.15   2.3  1    543
  9       Anna Burke          FR Luther                   29.26   2.3  1    535
 10       Kaitlin McElroy     SO Wartburg                 29.92   3.8  2    488
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Addy Rickels        JR Luther                 2:30.42     688
  2       Anna Burke          FR Luther                 2:32.54     661
  3       Leah Broderick      FR Luther                 2:33.09     655
  4       Morgan Sharp        JR Central                2:33.38     651
  5       Caitlin Wilson      SR Central                2:35.36     627
  6       Mia Purnell         SO Wartburg               2:36.18     617
  7       Laura Wondra        SO Loras                  2:38.20     594
  8       Michelle McWilliam  JR Loras                  2:44.59     521
  9       Hilary Hotz         FR Central                2:46.02     506
 10       Kaitlin McElroy     SO Wartburg               2:46.07     505
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Mia Purnell         SO Wartburg                 15.87   3.1  3    730
  2       Caitlin Wilson      SR Central                  15.90   0.6  1    727
  3       Morgan Sharp        JR Central                  16.64   1.1  2    638
  4       Laura Wondra        SO Loras                    16.83   0.6  1    616
  5       Addy Rickels        JR Luther                   16.85   3.1  3    614
  6       Michelle McWilliam  JR Loras                    16.98   1.1  2    599
  7       Hilary Hotz         FR Central                  16.99   1.1  2    598
  8       Anna Burke          FR Luther                   17.07   3.1  3    589
  9       Leah Broderick      FR Luther                   17.18   0.6  1    576
 10       Kaitlin McElroy     SO Wartburg                 17.82   1.1  2    507
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Caitlin Wilson      SR Central                  1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
       XO    O   XO    O    O 
  2       Addy Rickels        JR Luther                   1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3       Michelle McWilliam  JR Loras                    1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3       Hilary Hotz         FR Central                  1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3       Leah Broderick      FR Luther                   1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6       Morgan Sharp        JR Central                  1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7       Mia Purnell         SO Wartburg                 1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  7       Anna Burke          FR Luther                   1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  9       Laura Wondra        SO Loras                    1.34m    4-04.75    449
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
        O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 10       Kaitlin McElroy     SO Wartburg                 1.19m    3-10.75    302
     1.07 1.13 1.19 1.22 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Morgan Sharp        JR Central                  5.29m   0.4  17-04.25    640
     5.29m(0.4) 5.06m(+0.0) 4.93m(0.4)            
  2       Laura Wondra        SO Loras                    5.18m  +0.0  17-00.00    609
     4.81m(0.7) 4.96m(+0.0) 5.18m(+0.0)            
  3       Caitlin Wilson      SR Central                  5.15m   0.4  16-10.75    601
     5.15m(0.4) 4.99m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)            
  4       Addy Rickels        JR Luther                   5.13m  +0.0  16-10.00    595
     4.88m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 5.13m(+0.0)            
  5       Mia Purnell         SO Wartburg                 4.83m  +0.0  15-10.25    514
     4.33m(+0.0) 4.70m(+0.0) 4.83m(+0.0)            
  6       Hilary Hotz         FR Central                  4.69m  +0.0  15-04.75    477
     4.67m(0.1) 4.37m(+0.0) 4.69m(+0.0)            
  6       Michelle McWilliam  JR Loras                    4.69m  +0.0  15-04.75    477
     4.39m(+0.0) 4.69m(+0.0) 4.62m(+0.0)            
  8       Anna Burke          FR Luther                   4.53m  +0.0  14-10.50    436
     4.25m(1.4) 4.53m(+0.0) 4.43m(+0.0)            
  9       Leah Broderick      FR Luther                   4.52m   0.6  14-10.00    433
     4.11m(2.3) 4.43m(+0.0) 4.52m(0.6)            
 10       Kaitlin McElroy     SO Wartburg                 4.05m  +0.0  13-03.50    319
     3.58m(+0.0) 3.74m(+0.0) 4.05m(+0.0)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Caitlin Wilson      SR Central                 10.34m   33-11.25    552
      8.96m  10.34m  9.71m            
  2       Anna Burke          FR Luther                   9.91m   32-06.25    524
      9.72m  9.03m  9.91m            
  3       Leah Broderick      FR Luther                   9.71m   31-10.25    510
      9.38m  9.40m  9.71m            
  4       Morgan Sharp        JR Central                  8.98m   29-05.50    463
      8.36m  8.56m  8.98m            
  5       Hilary Hotz         FR Central                  8.83m   28-11.75    453
      8.43m  7.73m  8.83m            
  6       Mia Purnell         SO Wartburg                 8.48m   27-10.00    430
      8.48m  8.47m  FOUL            
  7       Addy Rickels        JR Luther                   8.21m   26-11.25    413
      8.21m  7.98m  7.92m            
  8       Michelle McWilliam  JR Loras                    7.71m   25-03.50    381
      7.71m  7.55m  6.07m            
  9       Kaitlin McElroy     SO Wartburg                 7.13m   23-04.75    343
      6.73m  7.13m  7.06m            
 10       Laura Wondra        SO Loras                    6.85m   22-05.75    325
      FOUL  FOUL  6.85m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Anna Burke          FR Luther                  35.00m     114-10    572
      32.42m  35.00m  31.70m            
  2       Leah Broderick      FR Luther                  34.36m     112-09    559
      34.36m  FOUL  30.06m            
  3       Caitlin Wilson      SR Central                 34.13m     112-00    555
      FOUL  34.13m  30.33m            
  4       Addy Rickels        JR Luther                  33.20m     108-11    537
      30.95m  FOUL  33.20m            
  5       Michelle McWilliam  JR Loras                   29.50m      96-09    467
      29.50m  23.79m  FOUL            
  6       Morgan Sharp        JR Central                 28.38m      93-01    446
      24.47m  28.38m  28.07m            
  7       Hilary Hotz         FR Central                 24.90m      81-08    380
      24.90m  24.84m  23.66m            
  8       Mia Purnell         SO Wartburg                23.99m      78-08    363
      18.13m  23.99m  FOUL            
  9       Laura Wondra        SO Loras                   18.67m      61-03    264
      FOUL  18.67m  FOUL            
 10       Kaitlin McElroy     SO Wartburg                17.73m      58-02    247
      17.73m  FOUL  14.74m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
        IIAC: *  4813  2004        Lindsay Schultz, Central                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Caitlin Wilson      SR Central                            4520   10   
  2       Addy Rickels        JR Luther                  3956       4172    8   
  3       Morgan Sharp        JR Central                 3874       4155    6   
  4       Leah Broderick      FR Luther                  3706       3992    5   
  5       Anna Burke          FR Luther                  3613       3829    4   
  6       Mia Purnell         SO Wartburg                3331       3814    3   
  7       Hilary Hotz         FR Central                 3053       3727    2   
  8       Michelle McWilliam  JR Loras                   3188       3632    1   
  9       Laura Wondra        SO Loras                              3575  
 10       Kaitlin McElroy     SO Wartburg                           2711  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        IIAC: * 10.58  2008        Orlando Walton, Dubuque                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Allen Scovel        SR Central                11.00      10.60Q  3.0  4 
  2       Davivorn Dowe       SR Dubuque                10.74      10.63Q  4.1  1 
  3       Mitch Wagoner       SO Central                11.08      10.85Q  3.4  3 
  4       Logan Danko         JR Central                11.08      10.92Q  2.6  2 
  5       Philip Jones        JR Dubuque                11.14      10.77q  4.1  1 
  6       Tyler Case          SR Buena Vista            11.06      10.92q  3.0  4 
  7       Nick Clark          JR Luther                 10.96      10.97q  3.4  3 
  8       Kyle Williams       FR Dubuque                11.37      11.08q  2.6  2  11.073
  9       Brad Vogel          SO Simpson                10.88      11.08   2.6  2  11.080
 10       Ryan Seymour        SR Loras                  11.08      11.11   4.1  1  11.105
 11       Cole Hocker         FR Luther                 11.24      11.11   3.4  3  11.110
 12       Kyle Ward           FR Loras                  11.20      11.12   2.6  2 
 13       Zac Gassman         FR Loras                  11.33      11.18   3.4  3 
 14       Scott Ogden         SO Wartburg                          11.21   3.0  4 
 15       Landon Coker        FR Central                11.28      11.23   3.0  4 
 16       Henry Jungbauer     FR Luther                 11.37      11.25   4.1  1 
 17       Payton Huinker      JR Wartburg               11.47      11.31   4.1  1  11.305
 18       Payne Finn          SO Loras                  11.48      11.31   2.6  2  11.307
 19       Tyler Kenny         FR Simpson                11.32      11.33   3.0  4 
 20       Matthew McGrew      SO Wartburg               11.55      11.34   3.4  3 
 21       Dennis Gilbertson   JR Coe                    11.51      11.41   3.4  3 
 22       Preston Ritchie     FR Cornell                11.59      11.49   2.6  2 
 23       Mark Hoyer          JR Luther                 11.55      11.51   3.0  4 
 24       Mitch Nicholas      SO Simpson                11.66      11.58   4.1  1 
 25       Wendell Booth       SR Wartburg               11.55      11.63   3.0  4 
 26       Marnel Desir        SO Cornell                11.73      11.77   4.1  1 
 27       Brennan Stine       FR Cornell                11.77      11.87   2.6  2 
 28       Bear Jacobsen       FR Cornell                12.21      12.13   3.4  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
        IIAC: * 10.58  2008        Orlando Walton, Dubuque                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1       Allen Scovel        SR Central                10.60      10.69   2.3  10    10.683
  2       Davivorn Dowe       SR Dubuque                10.63      10.69   2.3   8    10.690
  3       Tyler Case          SR Buena Vista            10.92      10.91   2.3   6   
  4       Nick Clark          JR Luther                 10.97      10.98   2.3   5   
  5       Logan Danko         JR Central                10.92      11.00   2.3   4   
  6       Mitch Wagoner       SO Central                10.85      11.05   2.3   3   
  7       Philip Jones        JR Dubuque                10.77      11.09   2.3   2   
  8       Kyle Williams       FR Dubuque                11.08      11.24   2.3   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        IIAC: * 21.26  2007        Orlando Walton, Dubuque                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Kyle Wood           SR Central                21.97      21.60Q  3.2  4 
  2       Logan Danko         JR Central                21.88      21.65Q  3.9  2 
  3       Josh Goerdt         SO Loras                  22.18      21.67Q  4.2  5 
  4       Davivorn Dowe       SR Dubuque                21.89      21.71Q  1.9  3 
  5       Mitch Wagoner       SO Central                22.57      21.89Q  4.7  1 
  6       Allen Scovel        SR Central                22.60      21.75q  3.9  2 
  7       Larry Johnson       JR Wartburg               22.08      21.93q  4.2  5 
  8       Ben Coy             JR Simpson                22.37      22.03q  3.9  2 
  9       Nick Clark          JR Luther                 21.88      22.09   4.7  1 
 10       Tyler Case          SR Buena Vista            23.06      22.19   4.7  1 
 11       Kyle Williams       FR Dubuque                22.69      22.25   1.9  3 
 12       Peter Winterton     SO Buena Vista            22.24      22.26   3.2  4 
 13       Ryan Eberly         SO Buena Vista            23.03      22.38   4.7  1 
 14       Israel Durley       FR Wartburg               22.50      22.49   4.7  1 
 15       Wendell Booth       SR Wartburg               22.85      22.56   3.2  4 
 16       Cole Hocker         FR Luther                 22.82      22.59   4.2  5 
 17       Zac Gassman         FR Loras                  23.30      22.64   1.9  3 
 18       Philip Jones        JR Dubuque                22.93      22.69   1.9  3 
 19       Andrew Harter       JR Cornell                23.21      22.71   3.9  2 
 20       Kyle Ward           FR Loras                  23.40      22.74   4.2  5 
 21       Tyler Kenny         FR Simpson                22.98      22.93   3.9  2 
 22       Dallas Koppes       FR Wartburg               22.84      22.94   4.2  5 
 23       Henry Jungbauer     FR Luther                 22.79      22.95   3.2  4 
 24       Alex Leeper         FR Buena Vista            23.38      23.34   3.2  4 
 25       Marnel Desir        SO Cornell                23.95      23.64   3.9  2 
 26       Mitch Nicholas      SO Simpson                24.01      23.65   4.7  1 
 27       Justin Fett         FR Simpson                23.42      23.71   4.2  5 
 28       Marcus Haustein     JR Coe                    24.45      23.72   3.2  4 
 29       Brennan Stine       FR Cornell                24.32      23.86   1.9  3  23.854
 30       Charles Banta       JR Luther                 24.00      23.86   4.7  1  23.858
 31       Dennis Gilbertson   JR Coe                    23.45      24.28   3.2  4 
 32       Preston Ritchie     FR Cornell                23.80      29.15   1.9  3 
 --       Khiry Loyd          FR Dubuque                24.05        DNS   3.9  2 
 --       Ryan Seymour        SR Loras                  22.37        DNS   1.9  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
        IIAC: * 21.26  2007        Orlando Walton, Dubuque                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1       Davivorn Dowe       SR Dubuque                21.71      21.50   2.1  10   
  2       Allen Scovel        SR Central                21.75      21.64   2.1   8   
  3       Kyle Wood           SR Central                21.60      21.66   2.1   6   
  4       Josh Goerdt         SO Loras                  21.67      21.88   2.1   5   
  5       Logan Danko         JR Central                21.65      22.06   2.1   4   
  6       Ben Coy             JR Simpson                22.03      22.25   2.1   3   
  7       Mitch Wagoner       SO Central                21.89      22.28   2.1   2   
  8       Larry Johnson       JR Wartburg               21.93      22.31   2.1   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        IIAC: * 47.39  2004        Tyler Sherden, Luther                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Ben Coy             JR Simpson                48.79      49.17Q  3 
  2       Josh Goerdt         SO Loras                  48.38      49.22Q  1 
  3       Ryan Eberly         SO Buena Vista            49.79      49.32Q  4 
  4       Kyle Wood           SR Central                48.56      49.89Q  2 
  5       Peter Winterton     SO Buena Vista            50.93      49.59q  4 
  6       Mike Koehler        SR Wartburg               49.13      49.81q  4 
  7       Dallas Koppes       FR Wartburg               50.52      50.12q  1 
  8       Trevor Veach        SR Central                           50.33q  2 
  9       Israel Durley       FR Wartburg               50.38      50.38   1 
 10       Mason Zimmerman     FR Central                50.15      50.50   3 
 11       Dominique Fagan     SO Wartburg               50.38      50.89   2 
 12       Matt McGowan        SR Cornell                52.22      51.27   1 
 13       Robert Matthiesen   SR Luther                 51.76      51.32   1 
 14       Brian Patterson     JR Buena Vista            50.62      51.34   2 
 15       Philip Heisterkamp  JR Central                51.24      51.64   4 
 16       Ben Renshaw         FR Buena Vista            51.66      51.69   2 
 17       John Kawka          SO Loras                  50.86      51.97   3 
 18       Conner Goetz        FR Luther                 53.23      52.83   3 
 19       Devin Gilbertson    SO Luther                 53.95      53.47   3 
 20       Khiry Loyd          FR Dubuque                53.64      53.52   4 
 21       Marcus Haustein     JR Coe                    53.93      53.55   4 
 22       Brandon Barry       FR Dubuque                52.94      53.79   2 
 23       Zach Nelson         SO Cornell                54.41      53.88   1 
 24       Donterrious Porter  SR Luther                 54.05      54.46   2 
 25       Joseph Callan       FR Cornell                54.35      54.87   1 
 --       Brice Sheeder       FR Simpson                51.47        DNS   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        IIAC: * 47.39  2004        Tyler Sherden, Luther                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Josh Goerdt         SO Loras                  49.22      47.83   10   
  2       Ben Coy             JR Simpson                49.17      48.16    8   
  3       Kyle Wood           SR Central                49.89      48.34    6   
  4       Ryan Eberly         SO Buena Vista            49.32      49.36    5   
  5       Mike Koehler        SR Wartburg               49.81      49.57    4   
  6       Trevor Veach        SR Central                50.33      49.89    3   
  7       Dallas Koppes       FR Wartburg               50.12      50.02    2   
  8       Peter Winterton     SO Buena Vista            49.59      51.06    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        IIAC: * 1:52.54  1985        Kirk Peterson, Simpson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Seth Woodson        FR Buena Vista          1:56.71    1:55.20Q  2 
  2       Chris Keninger      SR Wartburg             1:56.04    1:56.55Q  3 
  3       L.J. Lipscomb       FR Central              1:53.54    1:58.09Q  1 
  4       Matt Stone          SR Simpson              1:54.63    2:01.31Q  4 
  5       Alex Edwards        FR Central              1:53.92    1:55.55q  2 
  6       Andy Strachan       SR Wartburg             1:57.88    1:58.02q  2 
  7       Ben Schornack       JR Central              1:54.27    1:58.09q  3 
  8       John Schulz         SR Wartburg             1:56.98    1:59.36q  1 
  9       Justin Hochstetler  FR Wartburg             1:57.47    2:00.63q  1 
 10       Tyson Squiers       JR Loras                2:02.48    2:02.55   3 
 11       Jayden DeVilbiss    FR Luther               2:04.01    2:02.58   1 
 12       Nick Barnes         SO Central              1:55.37    2:02.99   4 
 13       Mark Lahart         JR Simpson              2:01.89    2:03.72   4 
 14       Aaron Weckwerth     FR Luther               2:04.04    2:04.17   2 
 15       Jean Carlos Marque  FR Dubuque              2:02.72    2:04.68   1 
 16       Dominic Furco       SO Loras                2:06.94    2:05.00   3 
 17       Greg Scott          FR Luther               2:00.78    2:05.25   3 
 18       Josh Minard         SO Coe                             2:05.58   4 
 19       Ken Voorhees        FR Loras                2:02.63    2:05.72   2 
 20       Devante Miller      FR Dubuque              2:05.81    2:06.22   4 
 21       Aaron Roberts       FR Buena Vista          2:08.73    2:06.25   2 
 22       Ben Berberich       FR Buena Vista          2:05.30    2:06.54   3 
 23       Carsen Kuesel       SO Cornell              2:07.59    2:07.32   2 
 24       Charles Dewar       JR Coe                             2:07.80   3  2:07.797
 24       Brian Christiansen  JR Buena Vista          2:08.00    2:07.80   1  2:07.797
 26       Andrew Bentz        JR Luther               2:01.60    2:08.37   4 
 27       Matt Kane           FR Loras                2:08.07    2:09.97   1 
 28       Anthony Burton      FR Simpson              2:06.88    2:10.61   4 
 29       Scott Hageman       JR Cornell                         2:17.22   2 
 30       Nathan Wade-Scott   FR Cornell              2:11.34    2:18.07   4 
 --       Ryan Rey            FR Coe                  2:10.34        DNS   3 
 --       David Kuhlmann      SR Cornell                             DNS   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        IIAC: * 1:52.54  1985        Kirk Peterson, Simpson                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Seth Woodson        FR Buena Vista          1:55.20    1:53.62   10   
  2       Chris Keninger      SR Wartburg             1:56.55    1:55.46    8   
  3       Alex Edwards        FR Central              1:55.55    1:56.67    6   
  4       Ben Schornack       JR Central              1:58.09    1:58.19    5   
  5       Justin Hochstetler  FR Wartburg             2:00.63    1:59.29    4   
  6       John Schulz         SR Wartburg             1:59.36    1:59.83    3   
  7       Andy Strachan       SR Wartburg             1:58.02    2:00.12    2   
  8       Matt Stone          SR Simpson              2:01.31    2:05.34    1   
 --       L.J. Lipscomb       FR Central              1:58.09        DNS  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
        IIAC: * 3:51.30  2006        Bryan George, Central                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Eli Horton          FR Central              3:56.02    3:56.53   10   
  2       Andrew Papke-Larso  SR Luther               3:59.02    3:57.48    8   
  3       Logan Langley       JR Luther               3:58.15    3:59.33    6   
  4       Drew Jackson        FR Central              3:58.28    4:02.20    5   
  5       John Schulz         SR Wartburg             4:03.77    4:02.26    4   
  6       Chase Moser         FR Wartburg             4:05.98    4:02.39    3   
  7       Jamie Vander Veer   FR Central              4:05.71    4:03.35    2   
  8       Chris Miller        SR Loras                4:05.57    4:04.69    1   
  9       Chris Higgins       SO Loras                4:07.11    4:04.97  
 10       Ryson Stuart        FR Luther               4:04.92    4:06.57  
 11       Austin O'Brien      SO Central              4:07.60    4:06.93  
 12       Andrew Dewar        JR Coe                  4:05.30    4:07.55  
 13       Sam Sturtz          SR Wartburg             4:06.22    4:09.08  
 14       Grant Moser         SR Wartburg             3:59.16    4:10.99  
 15       Matt Beniak         JR Luther               4:08.94    4:14.47  
 16       Michael Kelso       JR Cornell              4:11.92    4:18.57  
 17       Tom Chenault        FR Cornell              4:20.84    4:19.08  
 18       Chris Stadler       SR Cornell              4:22.97    4:20.07  
 19       Jake Butts          FR Cornell              4:18.84    4:20.54  
 20       Josh Minard         SO Coe                  4:18.72    4:20.73  
 21       Tyson Squiers       JR Loras                4:14.78    4:21.20  
 22       Jared Bruce         JR Buena Vista          4:10.26    4:24.58  
 23       Jon Ameling         SO Coe                  4:17.87    4:28.70  
 24       Matt Kane           FR Loras                4:21.87    4:35.25  
 25       Keenan Mclaughlin   SO Coe                  4:47.74    4:39.22  
 26       Luke Elsbernd       SO Dubuque              4:40.28    4:42.42  
 27       Ben Berberich       FR Buena Vista          4:27.89    4:46.75  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        IIAC: * 14:37.93  2004        Josh Moen, Wartburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Eli Horton          FR Central             14:51.89   15:21.92   10   
  2       Scott Mittman       SO Luther              15:18.47   15:25.22    8   
  3       Rob Howe            FR Loras               15:43.60   15:25.25    6   
  4       Chase Nowak         SR Cornell             15:07.93   15:27.26    5   
  5       Dan McDermott       SR Loras               14:52.79   15:33.08    4   
  6       Grant Moser         SR Wartburg            14:42.04   15:33.90    3   
  7       John Warnke         JR Simpson             15:55.80   15:35.91    2   
  8       Drew Jackson        FR Central             15:05.44   15:37.39    1   
  9       Marty Mitchell      JR Luther              15:04.81   15:39.70  
 10       Ty Wittman          FR Loras               15:10.10   15:44.53  
 11       Nick Lee            SR Wartburg            15:53.89   15:45.20  
 12       Chase Moser         FR Wartburg            15:46.25   15:58.02  
 13       Peter Kraus         SR Luther              15:17.74   16:00.84  
 14       Austin O'Brien      SO Central                        16:02.10  
 15       Austin Bauer        SO Luther              15:18.45   16:03.35  
 16       Brent Ewing         JR Central             15:53.26   16:04.60  
 17       Ben Jacobs          SR Cornell             15:14.51   16:21.90  
 18       Aaron Roberts       FR Buena Vista         16:44.03   16:27.42  
 19       Jordan Kemme        JR Cornell             16:13.37   16:35.29  
 20       Lawrence Dennis     FR Cornell             16:07.10   16:43.17  
 21       Bryce Phillips      SO Simpson             16:50.76   16:56.10  
 22       Dan Pearson         JR Buena Vista         17:39.28   17:30.21  
 --       Shane Warehime      JR Wartburg            15:25.41        DNS  
 --       Jerry Olp           SO Loras               14:55.62        DNS  
 --       Craig Nie           JR Coe                 16:23.73        DNS  
 --       Jordan Lord         JR Coe                 16:18.00        DNS  
 --       Ryan Edwardson      SR Simpson             14:46.88        DNS  
 --       Mitchell Davis      JR Simpson             15:36.10        DNS  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        IIAC: * 30:36.80  2008        Kevin Balster, Wartburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Ryan Edwardson      SR Simpson             30:50.88   31:30.56   10   
  2       Marty Mitchell      JR Luther              31:36.83   31:40.51    8   
  3       Jerry Olp           SO Loras               30:37.91   31:48.58    6   
  4       Ben Jacobs          SR Cornell             30:59.61   32:01.00    5   
  5       Evan Neubauer       JR Luther              32:11.30   32:07.89    4   
  6       Brandon Clough      JR Central             33:02.40   32:24.06    3   
  7       Steve Loran         FR Loras               32:12.91   32:37.66    2   
  8       Shane Warehime      JR Wartburg                       32:52.03    1   
  9       Alex Rigdon         JR Luther              32:06.65   33:20.12  
 10       Mitchell Davis      JR Simpson                        33:27.29  
 11       Shane Steele        SR Luther                         33:37.86  
 12       Kyle Wagner         SO Loras               33:11.72   33:53.63  
 13       Ryan Kloberdanz     SO Wartburg                       34:18.73  
 14       Brent Ewing         JR Central                        34:31.28  
 15       Timothy Shepherd    FR Central             33:50.64   34:38.84  
 16       Derek Beaumier      SO Wartburg                       34:45.39  
 17       Nathan Thiessen     FR Central             35:24.75   36:20.37  
 --       Chase Nowak         SR Cornell                             DNS  
 --       Jordan Lord         JR Coe                                 DNS  
 --       Dan McDermott       SR Loras               31:21.86        DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        IIAC: * 14.41  1990        Mike Godbout, Simpson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Ethan Miller        SR Central                14.85      14.65Q  3.1  1 
  2       Jacoby Firkins      FR Wartburg               14.98      14.91Q  2.6  2 
  3       Larry Johnson       JR Wartburg               15.01      15.00Q  2.2  3 
  4       Eric Larson         FR Central                15.18      15.03q  3.1  1 
  5       Evan Zurbuchen      SO Dubuque                15.14      15.14q  2.6  2 
  6       Jordan Humpal       SR Luther                 15.47      15.20q  2.6  2 
  7       Joel Clarke         FR Luther                 15.09      15.33q  2.2  3  15.327
  8       Reid Zimmerman      FR Buena Vista            15.73      15.33q  2.6  2  15.328
  9       Jared Kuehner       JR Coe                               15.34   3.1  1 
 10       Nick Lenstra        FR Coe                    15.94      15.49   2.6  2 
 11       Ted Heying          JR Simpson                15.92      15.77   3.1  1 
 12       Doug Bohaty         FR Buena Vista            15.62      15.82   2.2  3 
 13       Tate DeMeulenaere   JR Wartburg               15.88      15.83   3.1  1 
 14       Bryan Stanford      FR Coe                    17.24      16.32   2.6  2 
 15       Grant Hoffman       FR Buena Vista            17.28      16.84   3.1  1 
 16       Kene Ukabiala       SO Luther                 16.50      16.88   2.2  3 
 --       Tim Derr            SO Loras                  15.30        DNS   3.1  1 
 --       Tyler Campbell      FR Buena Vista            16.64        DNS   2.2  3 
 --       Alex Gilmore        FR Wartburg               15.73        DNS   2.2  3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
        IIAC: * 14.41  1990        Mike Godbout, Simpson                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1       Larry Johnson       JR Wartburg               15.00      14.59   1.0  10   
  2       Ethan Miller        SR Central                14.65      14.61   1.0   8   
  3       Jacoby Firkins      FR Wartburg               14.91      15.01   1.0   6   
  4       Joel Clarke         FR Luther                 15.33      15.07   1.0   5   
  5       Eric Larson         FR Central                15.03      15.08   1.0   4   
  6       Jordan Humpal       SR Luther                 15.20      15.26   1.0   3   
  7       Reid Zimmerman      FR Buena Vista            15.33      15.43   1.0   2   
 --       Evan Zurbuchen      SO Dubuque                15.14         DQ   1.0  Hurdle Violation
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        IIAC: * 53.16  2004        Tanner Whipple, Central                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Mike Koehler        SR Wartburg               53.94      55.25Q  3 
  2       Brandon Steggall    SO Wartburg               55.54      55.54Q  1 
  3       Andrew Smith        JR Buena Vista            55.31      56.51Q  2 
  4       Nick Lenstra        FR Coe                    56.03      55.70q  1 
  5       Sam Stokes Cerkven  FR Luther                 56.26      56.82q  2 
  6       Jeff Schmidt        JR Loras                  56.60      57.06q  3 
  7       Miles Barton        FR Central                59.96      57.17q  1 
  8       Ryan Severson       FR Wartburg               57.71      57.65q  1 
  9       Brian Green         FR Central                58.18      57.82   2 
 10       Grant Hoffman       FR Buena Vista            56.53      58.06   3 
 11       Leif Jeppson        JR Simpson                56.80      58.48   2 
 12       John Matthiesen     SR Wartburg               57.30      58.72   1 
 13       Jordan Sump         SO Central                58.73      59.12   2  59.116
 14       Ted Heying          JR Simpson                58.32      59.12   3  59.119
 15       Clayton Fritz       SO Central                58.52      59.83   3 
 16       Bryan Stanford      FR Coe                  1:04.49    1:01.34   3 
 17       Reid Zimmerman      FR Buena Vista            59.46    1:02.65   1 
 18       Kene Ukabiala       SO Luther               1:04.25    1:03.94   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        IIAC: * 53.16  2004        Tanner Whipple, Central                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Mike Koehler        SR Wartburg               55.25      54.28   10   
  2       Brandon Steggall    SO Wartburg               55.54      55.35    8   
  3       Andrew Smith        JR Buena Vista            56.51      55.41    6   
  4       Nick Lenstra        FR Coe                    55.70      56.59    5   
  5       Jeff Schmidt        JR Loras                  57.06      56.61    4   
  6       Sam Stokes Cerkven  FR Luther                 56.82      57.14    3   
  7       Ryan Severson       FR Wartburg               57.65      58.31    2   
  8       Miles Barton        FR Central                57.17      58.56    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
        IIAC: * 9:12.94  1985        Dan Huston, Wartburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Austin Steil        JR Loras                9:43.63    9:38.94   10   
  2       Jake Sutton         JR Simpson              9:57.34    9:40.84    8   
  3       Brandon Hosch       SO Wartburg             9:44.32    9:41.72    6   
  4       Karl Gesch          SR Luther               9:50.59    9:45.43    5   
  5       Sam Read            SO Wartburg             9:48.94    9:50.86    4   
  6       Tanner Linden       SR Wartburg             9:56.35    9:52.78    3   
  7       Andrew Hamer        SR Central              9:55.40    9:58.03    2   
  8       Chris Huinker       FR Wartburg            10:23.62   10:00.42    1   
  9       David Pedrick       JR Luther               9:51.00   10:01.33  
 10       Adam Varnas         FR Loras               10:23.74   10:10.29  
 11       Cody Doughan        SO Central             10:19.37   10:12.91  
 12       John Warnke         JR Simpson             10:03.59   10:15.44  
 13       Andrew Weckwerth    SR Luther              10:22.48   10:16.02  
 14       Matt Rubins         JR Luther              10:09.52   10:20.15  
 15       Pat Gerhardt        SR Simpson             10:23.49   10:22.27  
 16       Ryan Sheeran        FR Loras               10:23.50   10:23.29  
 17       Brian Christiansen  JR Buena Vista         10:27.49   10:24.06  
 18       Ben Swerdlow        JR Cornell             10:35.70   10:29.09  
 19       Alex Lamp           FR Buena Vista          9:59.20   10:36.91  
 20       Tyler Peterson      FR Buena Vista         10:37.98   10:39.13  
 21       Justin Burns        FR Central             10:24.79   10:46.06  
 22       Jordan Burns        FR Central             10:33.01   10:51.73  
 --       Craig Nie           JR Coe                 10:17.07        DNS  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        IIAC: * 41.24  2001        Central                                     
                       Brownlee, Tavegia, Hartford, McCullough           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Central                                             41.31      41.28   2  10   
  2 Dubuque                                             42.20      42.17   2   8   
  3 Loras                                               41.98      42.62   2   6   
     1) Kyle Ward FR                    2) Josh Goerdt SO                 
     3) Zac Gassman FR                  4) Payne Finn SO                  
  4 Buena Vista                                         42.39      42.99   2   5   
     1) Christian Cottingham SO         2) Tyler Case SR                  
     3) Colin Mann JR                   4) Peter Winterton SO             
  5 Wartburg                                            42.79      43.23   2   4   
     1) Matthew McGrew SO               2) Larry Johnson JR               
     3) Payton Huinker JR               4) Wendell Booth SR               
  6 Simpson                                             43.40      43.38   1   3   
     1) Brad Vogel SO                   2) Ben Coy JR                     
     3) Tyler Kenny FR                  4) Justin Fett FR                 
  7 Luther                                              42.70      43.52   2   2   
     1) Cole Hocker FR                  2) Nick Clark JR                  
     3) Henry Jungbauer FR              4) Mark Hoyer JR                  
  8 Cornell                                             44.70      45.18   1   1   
     1) Matt McGowan SR                 2) Brennan Stine FR               
     3) Marnel Desir SO                 4) Andrew Harter JR               
 -- Coe                                                 44.49         DQ   1  Exchange 2-3
     1) Dennis Gilbertson JR            2) Jared Kuehner JR               
     3) Marcus Haustein JR              4) Nick Lenstra FR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        IIAC: * 3:14.47  2001        Central                                   
                         Brownlee, Tavegia, Hartford, McCullough           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central                                           3:14.33    3:17.32   10   
     1) Mason Zimmerman FR              2) Trevor Veach SR                
     3) Kyle Wood SR                    4) Allen Scovel SR                
  2 Wartburg                                          3:17.46    3:19.37    8   
     1) Dominique Fagan SO              2) Chris Keninger SR              
     3) Israel Durley FR                4) Mike Koehler SR                
  3 Buena Vista                                       3:21.75    3:20.62    6   
     1) Seth Woodson FR                 2) Peter Winterton SO             
     3) Ryan Eberly SO                  4) Brian Patterson JR             
  4 Luther                                            3:22.10    3:21.58    5   
     1) Nick Clark JR                   2) Robert Matthiesen SR           
     3) Joel Clarke FR                  4) Dalen Dirth SR                 
  5 Loras                                             3:16.13    3:22.52    4   
     1) John Kawka SO                   2) Zac Gassman FR                 
     3) Mike Roth SR                    4) Josh Goerdt SO                 
  6 Simpson                                           3:25.54    3:23.44    3   
     1) Ben Coy JR                      2) Garrett Woodson JR             
     3) Brandon Christensen JR          4) Leif Jeppson JR                
  7 Cornell                                           3:32.18    3:26.29    2   
     1) Matt McGowan SR                 2) Thomas Guittar SO              
     3) Dillon Ryel FR                  4) Andrew Harter JR               
  8 Dubuque                                           3:31.57    3:29.18    1   
 -- Coe                                                              SCR  
     1) Nick Lenstra FR                 2) Marcus Haustein JR             
     3) Kory Heineman SR                4) Andrew Dewar JR                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central                                           7:47.69    7:54.13   10   
  2 Cornell                                                      7:58.65    8   
     1) Chris Stadler SR                2) Jake Butts FR                  
     3) Thomas Guittar SO               4) Adam Rooyakkers SR             
  3 Simpson                                           8:06.40    8:01.24    6   
     1) Matt Stone SR                   2) Brandon Christensen JR         
     3) Garrett Woodson JR              4) Leif Jeppson JR                
  4 Buena Vista                                       7:59.92    8:03.04    5   
     1) Jared Bruce JR                  2) Alex Lamp FR                   
     3) Brian Patterson JR              4) Ben Berberich FR               
  5 Wartburg                                                     8:03.88    4   
     1) Jared Cordes JR                 2) Jeff Murray SR                 
     3) Jordan Hochstetler SO           4) Noah Williams FR               
  6 Loras                                                        8:04.64    3   
     1) Chris Miller SR                 2) Ty Wittman FR                  
     3) Mark Chapman SO                 4) Chris Higgins SO               
  7 Luther                                            7:54.74    8:07.10    2   
     1) Max Molzahn SR                  2) Jayden DeVilbiss FR            
     3) Greg Scott FR                   4) Matt Beniak JR                 
  8 Coe                                                          8:14.59    1   
     1) Andrew Dewar JR                 2) Jon Ameling SO                 
     3) Kory Heineman SR                4) Craig Nie JR                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
        IIAC: *  7-01  2005        Andy Stoecken, Loras                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Dominique Neloms    FR Wartburg               2.03m      2.08m    6-09.75  10   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.10 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2       Jonas Elusme        SO Wartburg               2.08m      2.05m    6-08.75   8   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3       Ethan Miller        SR Central                1.98m     J2.05m    6-08.75   6   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4       Jacoby Firkins      FR Wartburg               1.95m      2.00m    6-06.75   5   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5       Jordan Sathoff      SR Wartburg               1.95m      1.95m    6-04.75   4   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6       Jared Kuehner       JR Coe                               1.90m    6-02.75   3   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXX 
  7       Nolan Sampson       FR Buena Vista            1.93m     J1.90m    6-02.75   2   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8       Josh Diehm          SO Simpson                1.98m      1.85m    6-00.75   1   
     1.85 1.90 
        O  XXX 
  9       Christopher Watson  FR Dubuque                1.96m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 10       Connor McGinnis     FR Simpson                1.73m     J1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11       Alexis Kombwa       FR Coe                    1.75m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12       Matt Strey          FR Central                1.78m     J1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12       Breighen Powell     SR Central                1.96m     J1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO  PPP  PPP  PPP 
 14       Kene Ukabiala       SO Luther                 1.63m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O   XO  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 15       Conner Goetz        FR Luther                 1.68m     J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 --       Eric Larson         FR Central                2.02m         NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
        IIAC: * 15-07.25  1990        Jim Bruxvoort, Central                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Tim Flores          SR Wartburg               4.50m      4.60m   15-01.00  10   
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2       Ethan Miller        SR Central                4.70m     J4.60m   15-01.00   8   
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        O  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  3       Temwa Phiri         JR Dubuque                4.33m      4.30m   14-01.25   6   
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4       Aaron Fuller        JR Central                4.30m     J4.30m   14-01.25   5   
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5       Mike Roth           SR Loras                  4.10m      4.15m   13-07.25   4   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6       Dillon Ryel         FR Cornell                4.06m     J4.15m   13-07.25   3   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7       Saendell Davis-Sei  SO Wartburg                          4.00m   13-01.50   2   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8       Tate DeMeulenaere   JR Wartburg               3.96m      3.70m   12-01.50   1   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O    O  XXX 
  9       Seth Anglemyer      SO Dubuque                3.35m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 10       Branden Schultz     SO Buena Vista            3.60m     J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11       Joe Berg            SR Luther                 3.20m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12       Derek Mueller       FR Luther                 2.96m      2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13       Danny Housholder    SO Wartburg               3.50m      2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.80 2.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 --       Anthony Bridges     SO Cornell                4.28m         NH            
     3.85 
      XXX 
 --       Dalen Dirth         SR Luther                 4.11m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 --       Tyler Dobratz       FR Dubuque                3.30m        DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
        IIAC: * 24-07  2002        Bryan Kuehn, Dubuque                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1       Jonas Elusme        SO Wartburg               7.23m      7.71m   2.9  25-03.50  10   
     7.71m(2.9) 7.57m(1.9) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2       Ethan Miller        SR Central                6.95m      7.25m   4.1  23-09.50   8   
     FOUL      7.16m(4.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.25m(4.1)
  3       Christopher Watson  FR Dubuque                6.89m      7.13m   4.6  23-04.75   6   
     7.13m(4.6) 7.10m(4.5) 7.02m(4.7) FOUL      6.85m(4.2) FOUL     
  4       Jason Mauer         SO Central                6.33m      7.04m   3.0  23-01.25   5   
     FOUL      6.71m(5.4) FOUL      FOUL      7.04m(3.0) FOUL     
  5       Mike Roth           SR Loras                  6.87m      6.85m   6.5  22-05.75   4   
     6.60m(3.6) 6.73m(4.9) 6.85m(6.5) 6.36m(5.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  6       Brandon Steggall    SO Wartburg               6.48m      6.73m   5.3  22-01.00   3   
     6.73m(5.3) FOUL      FOUL      6.45m(3.0) FOUL      6.49m(3.3)
  7       Brett Epping        SO Loras                  6.59m      6.71m   6.1  22-00.25   2   
     6.59m(3.5) 6.61m(4.7) 6.71m(6.1) 6.70m(5.8) 6.55m(1.6) FOUL     
  8       Brian Green         FR Central                6.10m      6.67m   3.6  21-10.75   1   
     6.59m(2.5) 6.66m(4.4) 6.45m(5.2) 6.67m(3.6) 6.59m(6.6) 5.75m(2.6)
  9       Kyle Ward           FR Loras                  6.87m     J6.67m   6.1  21-10.75 
     6.50m(4.8) FOUL      6.67m(6.1) 6.49m(3.9) FOUL      5.79m(2.6)
 10       Payne Finn          SO Loras                  6.46m      6.60m   5.5  21-08.00 
     6.37m(5.0) 6.51m(4.0) 6.60m(5.5)         
 11       Nate Moeller        JR Wartburg               6.30m      6.58m   4.9  21-07.25 
     6.50m(3.8) 6.58m(4.9) 6.53m(5.6)         
 12       Mason Nielsen       FR Buena Vista                       6.46m   6.4  21-02.50 
     6.29m(4.4) 6.46m(6.4) FOUL              
 13       Wendell Booth       SR Wartburg               7.11m      6.42m   4.0  21-00.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.42m(4.0)         
 14       Logan Klein         FR Simpson                6.44m      6.37m   2.9  20-10.75 
     6.37m(2.9) 6.28m(2.2) FOUL              
 15       Alex Leeper         FR Buena Vista            5.64m      5.72m   5.4  18-09.25 
     5.55m(5.3) FOUL      5.72m(5.4)         
 16       Charles Banta       JR Luther                 5.94m      5.67m   3.7  18-07.25 
     5.50m(3.7) 5.67m(3.7) FOUL              
 --       Eric Larson         FR Central                6.95m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
        IIAC: * 48-03.50  2003        Deandre Bovan, Dubuque                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1       Ethan Miller        SR Central                          14.16m   3.7  46-05.50  10   
     FOUL      13.80m(3.3) 13.74m(3.1) 14.01m(2.6) 14.16m(3.7) PASS     
  2       Jonas Elusme        SO Wartburg              13.86m     14.03m   1.8  46-00.50   8   
     13.39m(2.3) 13.42m(2.6) 13.66m(1.2) 13.23m(4.0) 14.03m(1.8) 14.01m(3.4)
  3       Matt Strey          FR Central               13.00m     13.68m   2.0  44-10.75   6   
     13.68m(2.0) 11.46m(2.2) FOUL      11.69m(2.3) 13.39m(3.2) 13.26m(3.3)
  4       Wendell Booth       SR Wartburg              13.24m     13.67m   3.0  44-10.25   5   
     13.10m(3.4) 13.67m(3.0) 13.34m(3.6) 13.43m(4.5) 13.35m(3.8) FOUL     
  5       Brett Epping        SO Loras                 13.43m     13.66m   3.9  44-09.75   4   
     12.92m(3.3) 13.22m(2.3) 13.05m(0.4) FOUL      13.61m(2.1) 13.66m(3.9)
  6       Dominique Neloms    FR Wartburg              13.99m     13.48m   2.4  44-02.75   3   
     13.48m(2.4) 13.21m(2.1) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7       Miles Barton        FR Central               12.65m     13.06m   2.8  42-10.25   2   
     FOUL(1.9) 12.54m(1.2) FOUL(2.9) 12.80m(2.5) 12.59m(0.1) 13.06m(2.8)
  8       Emery Davis         JR Central               12.56m     12.91m   1.4  42-04.25   1   
     12.58m(2.3) 12.52m(0.3) FOUL(2.8) 12.42m(2.3) 12.91m(1.4) 12.79m(4.3)
  9       Luc McAlpin         SO Wartburg              13.01m     12.67m   3.8  41-07.00 
     12.67m(3.8) 12.14m(2.4) 12.14m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      11.33m(1.7)
 10       Alexis Kombwa       FR Coe                   11.52m     12.37m   5.5  40-07.00 
     12.29m(2.6) 12.02m(2.6) 12.37m(5.5)         
 11       Nolan Sampson       FR Buena Vista           11.59m     11.99m   2.9  39-04.00 
     11.64m(0.8) FOUL(2.2) 11.99m(2.9)         
 12       Jeff Fredricks      FR Loras                 11.73m     11.24m   3.4  36-10.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.24m(3.4)         
 --       Derek Mueller       FR Luther                11.63m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 --       Logan Klein         FR Simpson               11.67m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 --       Joe Berg            SR Luther                10.27m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        IIAC: * 62-11.25  1996        Dennis Black, Upper Iowa                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Phillip Miller      SR Central               16.36m     16.76m   55-00.00  10   
      15.71m  FOUL  FOUL  16.76m  PASS  16.49m
  2       Coltin Hahle        JR Wartburg              14.95m     15.14m   49-08.25   8   
      14.19m  14.80m  14.85m  15.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Sam Ross            JR Loras                 14.55m     14.94m   49-00.25   6   
      13.97m  14.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Josh Fleming        JR Central               14.36m     14.67m   48-01.75   5   
      14.12m  FOUL  14.01m  FOUL  FOUL  14.67m
  5       Dylan Boyd          SO Wartburg              15.32m     14.56m   47-09.25   4   
      14.56m  FOUL  14.49m  FOUL  FOUL  14.55m
  6       Josh Humpal         SR Luther                14.79m     14.34m   47-00.75   3   
      14.16m  14.19m  FOUL  14.34m  14.20m  14.16m
  7       Bryson Pitts        FR Dubuque               13.62m     14.22m   46-08.00   2   
      14.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.58m
  8       Drextal Jackson     FR Dubuque               13.42m     14.19m   46-06.75   1   
      13.98m  13.64m  14.19m  13.86m  14.03m  FOUL
  9       Gunnar Johnson      FR Central               13.09m     13.77m   45-02.25 
      12.93m  13.11m  13.77m  13.54m  12.72m  FOUL
 10       Steven Messerschmi  SO Central               14.98m     13.37m   43-10.50 
      13.14m  13.37m  FOUL         
 11       Jordan Burkholder   FR Loras                 12.44m     13.20m   43-03.75 
      11.89m  12.59m  13.20m         
 12       Elliott Scheck      JR Luther                12.35m     12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.14m  12.91m  FOUL         
 13       Tonee White         SO Dubuque               12.06m     12.51m   41-00.50 
      12.37m  FOUL  12.51m         
 14       Marshall Kraker     SR Cornell               13.29m     12.26m   40-02.75 
      FOUL  12.26m  FOUL         
 15       Josh Nelson         FR Luther                11.67m     12.08m   39-07.75 
      10.10m  12.08m  FOUL         
 16       Parker Kenyon       FR Cornell               11.91m     11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.80m  FOUL  11.21m         
 17       Dan Williams        FR Simpson               10.92m     11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.75m  11.65m  11.63m         
 18       Jonathan Araujo     SO Cornell               11.91m     11.74m   38-06.25 
      FOUL  11.74m  11.69m         
 19       Frank Davis         FR Coe                   11.82m     11.73m   38-06.00 
      FOUL  11.16m  11.73m           
 20       Jackson Engstrom    SO Cornell               12.03m     11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.67m  10.89m  11.11m         
 21       Alex Deeds          FR Coe                   10.34m     10.59m   34-09.00 
      10.59m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22       Dan Blattner        SO Luther                10.32m     10.41m   34-02.00 
      10.34m  FOUL  10.41m         
 23       Adam Schmidt        FR Dubuque               11.00m     10.00m   32-09.75 
      10.00m  FOUL  FOUL         
 24       Eric Soat           FR Coe                    9.70m      9.88m   32-05.00 
      9.88m  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Sam Heston          JR Loras                 13.07m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Andy Bellamy        FR Wartburg              14.55m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Colt Feltes         FR Wartburg              14.15m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Eric Ritter         JR Coe                   12.72m        DNS            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
        IIAC: * 167-03  1990        Brian Kult, Loras                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Drextal Jackson     FR Dubuque               43.74m     44.49m     145-11  10   
      42.60m  44.49m  FOUL  4.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Sam Ross            JR Loras                 45.00m     44.15m     144-10   8   
      40.28m  40.02m  44.15m  41.74m  41.14m  41.62m
  3       Ryan Piche          SO Loras                 42.24m     43.81m     143-09   6   
      41.85m  43.81m  41.59m  FOUL  40.73m  FOUL
  4       Colt Feltes         FR Wartburg              42.97m     43.62m     143-01   5   
      42.04m  43.48m  FOUL  43.62m  FOUL  43.21m
  5       Tyler Crouse        SR Central               47.65m     43.13m     141-06   4   
      37.83m  41.08m  43.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Jordan Burkholder   FR Loras                 41.76m     42.63m     139-10   3   
      37.92m  37.36m  41.68m  42.63m  41.34m  42.42m
  7       Dylan Boyd          SO Wartburg              41.31m     42.53m     139-06   2   
      42.47m  FOUL  FOUL  42.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Josh Humpal         SR Luther                41.09m     42.25m     138-07   1   
      42.25m  40.74m  FOUL  39.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Marshall Kraker     SR Cornell               43.74m     41.86m     137-04 
      40.25m  41.86m  40.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10       Steven Messerschmi  SO Central               43.94m     40.46m     132-09 
      FOUL  40.46m  FOUL         
 11       Coltin Hahle        JR Wartburg              47.70m     40.37m     132-05 
      40.37m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12       Andy Bellamy        FR Wartburg              41.24m     39.72m     130-04 
      35.45m  FOUL  39.72m         
 13       Jackson Engstrom    SO Cornell               39.05m     37.95m     124-06 
      37.95m  FOUL  35.99m         
 14       Alex Deeds          FR Coe                   35.35m     37.20m     122-00 
      37.20m  34.75m  34.94m         
 15       Jonathan Araujo     SO Cornell               36.23m     37.15m     121-10 
      37.15m  36.76m  35.70m         
 16       Josh Nelson         FR Luther                32.90m     36.79m     120-08 
      36.79m  34.63m  FOUL         
 17       Bryson Pitts        FR Dubuque               37.69m     36.63m     120-02 
      36.52m  36.63m  35.03m         
 18       Conner Hirt         FR Dubuque               37.68m     36.11m     118-06 
      36.11m  35.46m  32.24m         
 19       Parker Kenyon       FR Cornell               35.66m     34.29m     112-06 
      33.13m  34.29m  FOUL           
 20       Brett Hall          FR Simpson               36.86m     34.03m     111-08 
      33.40m  34.03m  FOUL         
 21       Nathan Maiers       FR Loras                 31.20m     33.95m     111-05 
      32.57m  33.95m  FOUL         
 22       Adam Schmidt        FR Dubuque               35.34m     33.68m     110-06 
      31.30m  33.68m  FOUL         
 23       Chris Brummitt      SO Coe                   25.93m     32.35m     106-02 
      32.19m  FOUL  32.35m         
 24       Frank Davis         FR Coe                   33.41m     29.98m      98-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.98m         
 25       Dan Blattner        SO Luther                25.21m     27.23m      89-04 
      24.85m  27.23m  FOUL           
 --       Andrew Finanger     SR Luther                31.91m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Josh Fleming        JR Central               45.87m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Phillip Miller      SR Central               44.19m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Eric Ritter         JR Coe                                 DNS            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
        IIAC: * 188-05  2007        Jason Fisher, Central                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Tyler Crouse        SR Central               54.41m     57.20m     187-08  10   
      50.87m  53.94m  FOUL  54.18m  55.13m  57.20m
  2       Sean Campbell       SR Loras                 53.40m     53.45m     175-04   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  53.45m  49.36m  48.63m  50.75m
  3       Phillip Miller      SR Central               52.11m     52.36m     171-09   6   
      49.92m  52.36m  51.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Eric Ritter         JR Coe                   49.98m     50.74m     166-06   5   
      FOUL  48.20m  49.43m  50.38m  49.84m  50.74m
  5       Marshall Kraker     SR Cornell               46.26m     50.19m     164-08   4   
      FOUL  50.19m  FOUL  47.57m  FOUL  48.25m
  6       Josh Fleming        JR Central               48.75m     50.03m     164-02   3   
      FOUL  46.79m  FOUL  48.36m  FOUL  50.03m
  7       Coltin Hahle        JR Wartburg              48.00m     48.24m     158-03   2   
      44.86m  FOUL  48.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Sam Heston          JR Loras                 46.87m     47.47m     155-09   1   
      47.47m  47.44m  FOUL  47.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Josh Humpal         SR Luther                46.27m     46.61m     152-11 
      45.46m  44.93m  44.94m  46.61m  44.26m  FOUL
 10       Nick Hirsch         JR Wartburg              45.07m     44.57m     146-03 
      FOUL  44.57m  FOUL         
 11       Colt Feltes         FR Wartburg              45.67m     42.10m     138-01 
      41.54m  FOUL  42.10m         
 12       Conner Hirt         FR Dubuque               41.22m     41.88m     137-05 
      40.95m  41.42m  41.88m         
 13       Andy Bellamy        FR Wartburg              45.51m     41.37m     135-09 
      41.37m  41.37m  FOUL         
 14       Steven Messerschmi  SO Central               44.88m     40.61m     133-03 
      40.61m  39.89m  FOUL         
 15       Elliott Scheck      JR Luther                37.95m     40.29m     132-02 
      40.29m  39.02m  FOUL         
 16       Luke Link           JR Loras                 39.50m     40.22m     131-11 
      39.69m  39.09m  40.22m         
 17       Dan Etter           SO Luther                38.15m     38.55m     126-06 
      38.55m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18       Dan Blattner        SO Luther                38.36m     37.77m     123-11 
      36.44m  37.77m  FOUL         
 19       Joseph Swedenhjelm  JR Dubuque               38.77m     35.44m     116-03 
      35.44m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20       Frank Davis         FR Coe                   39.42m     34.41m     112-11 
      34.41m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21       Parker Kenyon       FR Cornell               30.40m     32.61m     107-00 
      28.50m  32.61m  32.49m         
 22       Adam Schmidt        FR Dubuque               31.00m     32.51m     106-08 
      32.51m  FOUL  30.92m         
 23       Alex Deeds          FR Coe                   32.83m     30.84m     101-02 
      FOUL  26.55m  30.84m         
 --       Ryan Piche          SO Loras                 41.61m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Eric Soat           FR Coe                   36.64m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Bryan Hays          SO Buena Vista           32.73m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Dan Williams        FR Simpson               37.36m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL               
 --       Brett Hall          FR Simpson               30.36m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
        IIAC: * 222-02  2001        Bryce Berkompas, Coe                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Michael Meersman    SO Loras                 53.01m     56.07m     183-11  10   
      FOUL  47.40m  56.07m  52.24m  52.30m  51.48m
  2       Colin Mann          JR Buena Vista           48.94m     53.64m     176-00   8   
      FOUL  52.12m  PASS  52.17m  51.25m  53.64m
  3       Tyler Case          SR Buena Vista           57.22m     52.64m     172-08   6   
      FOUL  46.90m  50.06m  52.64m  52.25m  52.17m
  4       Jon Housholder      SR Wartburg              52.85m     51.98m     170-06   5   
      49.10m  51.98m  FOUL  45.32m  43.65m  49.07m
  5       Mike Koehler        SR Wartburg              54.38m     51.02m     167-05   4   
      49.57m  51.02m  49.22m  50.84m  FOUL  50.58m
  6       Aaron Fuller        JR Central               45.89m     50.56m     165-10   3   
      45.16m  47.02m  50.56m  48.90m  PASS  PASS
  7       Marshall Kraker     SR Cornell               48.93m     50.43m     165-05   2   
      50.43m  47.53m  46.05m  45.86m  FOUL  45.18m
  8       Ty Hetland          SR Coe                   47.24m     49.48m     162-04   1   
      45.37m  49.48m  47.23m  44.42m  47.22m  48.56m
  9       Jean-Baptiste Bouy  SR Simpson               47.90m     48.32m     158-06 
      48.32m  FOUL  45.98m  44.90m  42.83m  44.83m
 10       Jeff Schmidt        JR Loras                 48.19m     48.26m     158-04 
      FOUL  45.32m  48.26m         
 11       Breighen Powell     SR Central               52.28m     46.73m     153-04 
      44.82m  42.62m  46.73m         
 12       Sean Campbell       SR Loras                 50.81m     46.72m     153-03 
      46.72m  46.50m  45.49m         
 13       Mason Nielsen       FR Buena Vista           45.73m     46.49m     152-06 
      44.61m  46.49m  FOUL         
 14       Justin Kinseth      SR Wartburg              50.54m     45.90m     150-07 
      45.90m  45.00m  43.20m         
 15       Logan Klein         FR Simpson               43.49m     45.34m     148-09 
      45.34m  FOUL  43.51m         
 16       Matt Mostek         SR Wartburg              49.06m     44.78m     146-11 
      44.78m  44.10m  44.56m         
 17       Dan Williams        FR Simpson               47.14m     43.44m     142-06 
      40.90m  FOUL  43.44m         
 18       Ethan Miller        SR Central               45.77m     42.32m     138-10 
      42.32m  PASS  PASS         
 19       Chris Brummitt      SO Coe                   43.09m     41.08m     134-09 
      41.08m  39.78m  FOUL         
 20       Bryan Hays          SO Buena Vista           41.29m     40.20m     131-11 
      40.20m  35.99m  FOUL           
 21       Kaji LongSherpa     FR Cornell               41.88m     40.03m     131-04 
      FOUL  40.03m  FOUL         
 22       Adam Ledvina        JR Central               40.96m     39.90m     130-11 
      39.90m  37.12m  35.26m         
 23       Adam Fredenhagen    FR Dubuque               39.16m     38.72m     127-00 
      38.20m  38.51m  38.72m         
 24       Andy Ambrose        JR Luther                40.15m     38.60m     126-08 
      36.66m  38.60m  32.96m         
 25       Dan Etter           SO Luther                41.02m     38.43m     126-01 
      38.43m  FOUL  FOUL         
 26       Brandon Barry       FR Dubuque                          36.07m     118-04 
      36.07m  34.91m  31.84m         
 27       Nathan Maiers       FR Loras                 34.01m     35.97m     118-00 
      27.74m  32.34m  35.97m         
 28       Joseph Swedenhjelm  JR Dubuque               39.58m     35.00m     114-10 
      35.00m  FOUL  34.38m         
 29       Bear Jacobsen       FR Cornell               35.90m     33.96m     111-05 
      32.33m  33.96m  31.26m         
 --       Connor McGinnis     FR Simpson               36.35m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Dillon Ryel         FR Cornell               36.56m        DNS            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Tate DeMeulenaere   JR Wartburg                 11.27   3.3  1    801
  2       Breighen Powell     SR Central                  11.37  -1.2  2    780
  3       Tyler Dobratz       FR Dubuque                  11.59   3.3  1    734
  4       Connor Freeman      FR Central                  11.62  -1.2  2    728
  5       Tanner Ellison      SO Wartburg                 11.73   3.3  1    705
  6       Aaron Fuller        JR Central                  11.81   3.3  1    689
  7       Dalen Dirth         SR Luther                   11.87  -1.2  2    677
  8       Drew Morelan        FR Loras                    11.96   3.3  1    659
  9       Andy Ambrose        JR Luther                   12.06  -1.2  2    639
 10       Danny Housholder    SO Wartburg                 12.23  -1.2  2    606
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Dalen Dirth         SR Luther                   51.48   1    748
  2       Tate DeMeulenaere   JR Wartburg                 52.23   2    715
  3       Breighen Powell     SR Central                  52.45   2    705
  4       Connor Freeman      FR Central                  52.93   1    685
  5       Andy Ambrose        JR Luther                   53.58   2    657
  6       Aaron Fuller        JR Central                  53.62   1    655
  7       Drew Morelan        FR Loras                    53.73   1    651
  8       Tanner Ellison      SO Wartburg                 54.22   1    631
  9       Tyler Dobratz       FR Dubuque                  54.30   2    627
 10       Danny Housholder    SO Wartburg                 55.09   2    595
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Drew Morelan        FR Loras                  4:36.82     700
  2       Dalen Dirth         SR Luther                 4:39.20     685
  3       Tate DeMeulenaere   JR Wartburg               4:52.21     605
  4       Aaron Fuller        JR Central                4:58.64     568
  5       Connor Freeman      FR Central                5:10.47     501
  6       Tanner Ellison      SO Wartburg               5:10.89     499
  7       Tyler Dobratz       FR Dubuque                5:14.58     479
  8       Andy Ambrose        JR Luther                 5:19.06     455
  9       Danny Housholder    SO Wartburg               5:21.61     442
 10       Breighen Powell     SR Central                5:42.97     338
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Dalen Dirth         SR Luther                   15.84   2.6  3    751
  2       Tate DeMeulenaere   JR Wartburg                 15.97   3.7  2    736
  3       Connor Freeman      FR Central                  16.29   3.7  2    700
  4       Andy Ambrose        JR Luther                   16.30   2.6  1    699
  5       Aaron Fuller        JR Central                  16.53   2.6  1    674
  6       Breighen Powell     SR Central                  16.84   2.6  3    641
  7       Tyler Dobratz       FR Dubuque                  16.87   3.7  2    638
  8       Tanner Ellison      SO Wartburg                 18.62   2.6  3    466
  9       Danny Housholder    SO Wartburg                 18.95   2.6  1    437
 10       Drew Morelan        FR Loras                    20.58   3.7  2    305
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Breighen Powell     SR Central                  1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        O  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2       Connor Freeman      FR Central                  1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        O    O  PPP  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3       Dalen Dirth         SR Luther                   1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4       Danny Housholder    SO Wartburg                 1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5       Tate DeMeulenaere   JR Wartburg                 1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  6       Aaron Fuller        JR Central                  1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7       Tanner Ellison      SO Wartburg                 1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  8       Andy Ambrose        JR Luther                   1.60m    5-03.00    464
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9       Drew Morelan        FR Loras                    1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  9       Tyler Dobratz       FR Dubuque                  1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.48 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Aaron Fuller        JR Central                  4.30m   14-01.25    702
     4.30 
        O 
  2       Dalen Dirth         SR Luther                   3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
       XO  PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3       Tate DeMeulenaere   JR Wartburg                 3.80m   12-05.50    562
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4       Breighen Powell     SR Central                  3.40m   11-01.75    457
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4       Tyler Dobratz       FR Dubuque                  3.40m   11-01.75    457
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
       XO    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6       Connor Freeman      FR Central                  3.20m   10-06.00    406
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7       Drew Morelan        FR Loras                    3.10m   10-02.00    381
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        O  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  8       Tanner Ellison      SO Wartburg                 2.90m    9-06.25    333
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
        O  XXO    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  9       Andy Ambrose        JR Luther                   2.80m    9-02.25    309
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 
       XO   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 --       Danny Housholder    SO Wartburg                    NH            
     2.50 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Tate DeMeulenaere   JR Wartburg                 6.78m   1.9  22-03.00    762
     6.32m(1.9) 6.78m(1.9) 6.55m(1.0)            
  2       Dalen Dirth         SR Luther                   6.45m   2.8  21-02.00    686
     6.16m(1.8) 6.45m(2.8) 6.20m(+0.0)            
  3       Tyler Dobratz       FR Dubuque                  6.37m   2.4  20-10.75    668
     6.16m(0.3) 6.11m(0.8) 6.37m(2.4)            
  4       Breighen Powell     SR Central                  6.24m   3.5  20-05.75    639
     5.85m(0.8) FOUL(1.2) 6.24m(3.5)            
  5       Connor Freeman      FR Central                  5.98m   1.7  19-07.50    582
     5.89m(+0.0) 5.98m(1.7) FOUL(1.4)            
  6       Aaron Fuller        JR Central                  5.83m   2.5  19-01.50    550
     5.45m(1.9) 5.83m(2.5) 5.77m(2.0)            
  7       Tanner Ellison      SO Wartburg                 5.72m   2.3  18-09.25    527
     FOUL(2.8) 5.67m(1.5) 5.72m(2.3)            
  8       Danny Housholder    SO Wartburg                 5.66m  +0.0  18-07.00    514
     5.28m(+0.0) 5.66m(+0.0) 5.60m(2.2)            
  9       Andy Ambrose        JR Luther                   5.45m   1.8  17-10.75    471
     FOUL(2.9) 5.45m(1.8) FOUL(1.8)            
 10       Drew Morelan        FR Loras                    5.32m  +0.0  17-05.50    445
     5.32m(+0.0) 4.98m(+0.0) 4.93m(3.6)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Tyler Dobratz       FR Dubuque                 12.56m   41-02.50    640
      12.43m  FOUL  12.56m            
  2       Dalen Dirth         SR Luther                  12.16m   39-10.75    616
      12.07m  11.57m  12.16m            
  3       Breighen Powell     SR Central                 10.92m   35-10.00    541
      10.66m  10.48m  10.92m            
  4       Aaron Fuller        JR Central                 10.48m   34-04.75    515
      9.89m  10.35m  10.48m            
  5       Tate DeMeulenaere   JR Wartburg                10.36m   34-00.00    507
      9.70m  10.36m  10.27m            
  6       Tanner Ellison      SO Wartburg                10.19m   33-05.25    497
      9.23m  10.19m  9.41m            
  7       Andy Ambrose        JR Luther                   9.97m   32-08.50    484
      FOUL  FOUL  9.97m            
  8       Drew Morelan        FR Loras                    9.75m   32-00.00    471
      8.96m  9.28m  9.75m            
  9       Connor Freeman      FR Central                  9.69m   31-09.50    467
      9.69m  9.67m  9.65m            
 10       Danny Housholder    SO Wartburg                 9.12m   29-11.25    433
      9.00m  9.12m  9.10m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Dalen Dirth         SR Luther                  38.28m     125-07    630
      35.12m  33.75m  38.28m            
  2       Breighen Powell     SR Central                 37.11m     121-09    606
      37.11m  35.27m  FOUL            
  3       Connor Freeman      FR Central                 35.05m     115-00    565
      32.50m  FOUL  35.05m            
  4       Drew Morelan        FR Loras                   31.87m     104-07    501
      31.87m  29.83m  FOUL            
  5       Aaron Fuller        JR Central                 31.50m     103-04    494
      28.94m  31.50m  FOUL            
  6       Tyler Dobratz       FR Dubuque                 30.92m     101-05    483
      30.23m  FOUL  30.92m            
  7       Tate DeMeulenaere   JR Wartburg                30.30m      99-05    470
      26.23m  30.30m  FOUL            
  8       Andy Ambrose        JR Luther                  27.88m      91-06    423
      25.20m  25.41m  27.88m            
  9       Tanner Ellison      SO Wartburg                26.35m      86-05    393
      24.23m  24.93m  26.35m            
 10       Danny Housholder    SO Wartburg                22.64m      74-03    322
      21.42m  22.64m  19.87m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Aaron Fuller        JR Central                 48.50m     159-01    566
      42.50m  48.26m  48.50m            
  2       Andy Ambrose        JR Luther                  40.86m     134-01    455
      35.86m  40.86m  38.95m            
  3       Tyler Dobratz       FR Dubuque                 39.33m     129-00    432
      39.33m  36.42m  FOUL            
  4       Breighen Powell     SR Central                 39.08m     128-02    429
      39.08m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5       Dalen Dirth         SR Luther                  38.95m     127-09    427
      37.93m  38.45m  38.95m            
  6       Danny Housholder    SO Wartburg                37.10m     121-09    400
      35.10m  35.60m  37.10m            
  7       Connor Freeman      FR Central                 37.02m     121-05    399
      36.85m  37.02m  36.57m            
  8       Drew Morelan        FR Loras                   36.63m     120-02    394
      33.46m  FOUL  36.63m            
  9       Tanner Ellison      SO Wartburg                35.54m     116-07    378
      27.22m  34.26m  35.54m            
 10       Tate DeMeulenaere   JR Wartburg                32.70m     107-03    337
      32.70m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
        IIAC: *  6754  2003        Peter Wagner, Central                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Dalen Dirth         SR Luther                  6347       6471   10   
  2       Tate DeMeulenaere   JR Wartburg                5635       6080    8   
  3       Aaron Fuller        JR Central                 5852       5973    6   
  4       Breighen Powell     SR Central                 4997       5903    5   
  5       Connor Freeman      FR Central                 5322       5773    4   
  6       Tyler Dobratz       FR Dubuque                            5599    3   
  7       Andy Ambrose        JR Luther                  4901       5056    2   
  8       Drew Morelan        FR Loras                   4703       4948    1   
  9       Tanner Ellison      SO Wartburg                           4941  
 10       Danny Housholder    SO Wartburg                4456       4385  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wartburg                   353        2) Central                   116.50
    3) Loras                      114.50     4) Luther                    112   
    5) Coe                         48        6) Buena Vista                38   
    7) Simpson                     33        8) Dubuque                    27   
    9) Cornell                     15                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central                    241        2) Wartburg                  208   
    3) Loras                      118        4) Luther                     80   
    5) Buena Vista                 62        6) Dubuque                    58   
    7) Simpson                     45        8) Cornell                    30   
    9) Coe                         15