Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

Licensed to AccuRace Timing Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2012 08:33 PM
                         Central College Invitational                          
                        Ron and Joyce Schipper Stadium                         
                            Pella, IA  - 3/31/2012                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabriel Green             JR William Penn           10.65      10.88q  1.5  7 
  2 Brandon Hammack           JR Northwestern           10.81      10.93q  1.3  5 
  3 Ronnell Lloyd             FR Grand View             11.10      10.97q  2.2  3 
  4 Jeriah Dunk               SO Northwestern           10.89      10.97q  0.7  4 
  5 Brad Vogel                SO Simpson                11.00      11.03q  1.6  1 
  6 Logan Danko               JR Central                11.00      11.08q  1.0  2 
  7 Mitch Wagoner             SO Central                11.20      11.08q  1.5  6 
  8 Toi Jones                 SO Grand View             11.15      11.12q  1.3  5 
  9 Trevor Veach              SR Central                11.20      11.18   1.5  7 
 10 Romel Marzette            FR Unattached             10.70      11.21   1.5  6 
 11 Jesse Selgeby             SO Northwestern           11.01      11.28   1.6  1 
 12 Aaron Arment              FR N.I.A.C.C.             11.20      11.28   1.5  7 
 13 Kyle Stewart              JR Graceland              11.15      11.36   1.5  6 
 14 Kenbea Walker             FR William Penn           11.00      11.36   2.2  3 
 15 Cole Hocker               FR Luther                 11.64      11.38   0.7  4 
 16 John Kilgore              SO William Penn           11.20      11.40   0.7  8 
 17 Rodney Silliman           FR Unattached             11.10      11.44   1.0  2 
 18 Henry Jungbauer           FR Luther                 11.66      11.45   2.2  3 
 19 Jade Micalef              FR Northwestern           11.21      11.48   0.7  4 
 20 Dalton Preston            FR Truman State           11.35      11.51   1.6  1 
 21 Mark Hoyer                JR Luther                 11.64      11.55   1.3  5 
 22 Van Love-Scott            FR William Penn           11.50      11.56   1.3  5 
 23 Dennis Gilbertson         JR Coe                    11.50      11.56   1.5  7 
 24 Billy Thermidor           FR Graceland              11.12      11.57   0.7  4 
 25 Tyler Kenny               FR Simpson                11.25      11.61   1.6  1 
 26 Jeremy Sheppard           SR Northwestern           11.49      11.65   2.2  3 
 27 Donterrious Porter        SR Luther                 11.68      11.66   1.6  1 
 28 Michael Pilcher           JR William Penn           11.80      11.74   2.2  3 
 29 Parker Moore              SR Northwestern           11.41      11.75   1.0  2 
 30 Jalen Allsop-Adams        FR N.I.A.C.C.                        11.77   1.0  2 
 31 Kene Ukabiala             SO Luther                 12.15      11.77   1.5  6 
 32 Matt Finn                 FR N.I.A.C.C.                        11.81   1.6  1 
 33 Brandyn Taylor            FR William Penn           11.50      11.83   1.5  6 
 34 Mitch Nicholas            SO Simpson                11.55      11.95   1.5  7 
 35 Noah Hollinger            FR Northwestern           11.89      12.00   0.7  4 
 36 Anthony Worden            FR Clarke                 11.60      12.08   1.5  6 
 37 Antoine Mitchell          FR William Penn           11.70      12.09   1.6  1 
 38 Grady Carson              FR Central                11.90      12.10   1.5  6 
 39 Andy Ambrose              JR Luther                 11.94      12.19   0.7  8 
 40 Andrew Smith              JR Buena Vista            11.90      12.21   1.3  5 
 41 Tyler Vermeer             JR Northwestern           11.67      12.25   1.0  2 
 42 Colin Ferring             FR Coe                    11.90      12.33   1.5  7 
 43 Jordan Dorsey             SO Northwestern           12.01      12.41   0.7  8 
 44 Octavius Murphy           FR William Penn           11.50      12.45   0.7  8 
 45 Charlie Bruer             JR Luther                 12.12      12.80   1.5  7 
 46 Samson Brue               JR Central                12.20      12.86   1.3  5 
 47 Chris Harper              FR William Penn           12.50      13.25   0.7  4 
 48 Tony Dischinger           SO Luther                 13.70      13.60   2.2  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabriel Green             JR William Penn           10.88      10.65   2.1  10   
  2 Brad Vogel                SO Simpson                11.03      10.88   2.1   8   
  3 Jeriah Dunk               SO Northwestern           10.97      10.90   2.1   6   
  4 Ronnell Lloyd             FR Grand View             10.97      11.00   2.1   5   
  5 Toi Jones                 SO Grand View             11.12      11.12   2.1   4   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Gabriel Green             JR William Penn           21.80      21.87   3.3  9  10   
  2 Kyle Wood                 SR Central                21.90      21.97   3.3  9   8   
  3 Logan Danko               JR Central                22.00      22.14   3.3  9   6   
  4 Sheldon Magee             FR Northern Iowa          21.64      22.29   3.3  9   5   
  5 Eric Peters               FR N.I.A.C.C.             23.12      22.37   3.2  5   4   
  6 Nick Clark                JR Luther                 22.25      22.40   0.2  8   3   
  7 Jordan Guske              FR Northern Iowa          21.71      22.43   3.3  9   2   
  8 Wes Hammer                SO Grand View             22.61      22.51   1.8  7   1   
  9 Kenbea Walker             FR William Penn           23.50      22.57   0.7  4 
 10 Allen Scovel              SR Central                22.10      22.60   0.2  8 
 11 Brad Vogel                SO Simpson                22.80      22.69   1.8  7 
 12 John Kilgore              SO William Penn           22.90      22.79   2.0  6 
 13 Peter Winterton           SO Buena Vista            22.40      22.84   0.2  8 
 14 Alex Alvarez              SO Grand View             23.25      22.89   3.2  5 
 15 Mason Zimmerman           FR Central                22.50      22.91   0.2  8 
 16 William Smith             FR Truman State           22.70      22.93   1.8  7 
 17 Jesse Selgeby             SO Northwestern           22.67      22.98   1.8  7 
 18 Cam Brown                 FR Northern Iowa          22.85      23.00   1.8  7 
 19 Joel Clarke               FR Luther                 23.12      23.08   3.2  5 
 20 Stefan Petersen           SR Buena Vista            23.25      23.20   0.7  4 
 21 Dalton Preston            FR Truman State           23.24      23.27   3.2  5 
 22 Tyler Kenny               FR Simpson                23.25      23.28   3.2  5 
 23 Jeremy Sheppard           SR Northwestern           23.12      23.30   3.2  5 
 24 Cole Hocker               FR Luther                 23.56      23.43   0.7  4 
 25 Jade Micalef              FR Northwestern           22.98      23.48   2.0  6 
 26 Terrance Conway           SO William Penn           22.90      23.50   2.0  6 
 27 Christian Cottingham      SO Buena Vista            23.00      23.53   2.0  6 
 28 Philip Heisterkamp        JR Central                23.00      23.54   2.0  6 
 29 Colin Mann                JR Buena Vista            23.40      23.62   0.7  4 
 30 Billy Thermidor           FR Graceland              22.98      23.63   2.0  6 
 31 Dennis Gilbertson         JR Coe                    23.33      23.71   0.7  4 
 32 Dillon Mugge              FR Central                23.00      23.96   2.0  6 
 33 Denzel Sansom             SO N.I.A.C.C.             24.19      24.00   1.7  3 
 34 Jalen Allsop-Adams        FR N.I.A.C.C.             24.66      24.01   1.0  2 
 35 Michael Pilcher           JR William Penn           24.00      24.27   1.7  3 
 36 Noah Hollinger            FR Northwestern           24.41      24.32   1.0  2 
 37 Mitch Nicholas            SO Simpson                24.20      24.36   1.0  2 
 38 Marcus Haustein           JR Coe                    23.90      24.45   1.7  3 
 39 Eric Angeroth Franks      FR Luther                 25.22      24.53   1.4  1 
 40 Grady Carson              FR Central                24.10      24.63   1.7  3 
 41 Tyler Clark               SO Northern Iowa          23.50      24.84   0.7  4 
 42 Anthony Worden            FR Clarke                 24.60      24.87   1.0  2 
 43 Colin Ferring             FR Coe                    25.00      25.01   1.4  1 
 44 Brock Schultz             FR N.I.A.C.C.             24.78      25.24   1.0  2 
 45 Tyler Campbell            FR Buena Vista            24.00      25.38   1.7  3 
 46 Jordan Dorsey             SO Northwestern           24.98      25.61   1.0  2 
 47 Andy Allen                FR Unattached             23.58      25.62   0.7  4 
 48 Andrew Finanger           SR Luther                 25.58      25.65   1.4  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ben Coy                   JR Simpson                49.90      49.57   6  10   
  2 Ryan Eberly               SO Buena Vista            50.40      49.79   6   8   
  3 Alex Alvarez              SO Grand View             50.65      50.22   6   6   
  4 Beau Dielschneider        JR Northern Iowa          49.68      50.27   6   5   
  5 Alex Edwards              FR Central                50.00      50.61   6   4   
  6 Daniel Gooris             JR Northern Iowa          51.50      51.13   5   3   
  7 Terrance Conway           SO William Penn           51.00      51.16   5   2   
  8 Dexter Jordan             SO William Penn           51.00      51.18   5   1   
  9 Kyle Stewart              JR Graceland              50.59      51.18   6 
 10 Tariq White               JR Grand View             52.10      51.42   4 
 11 Justin Bond               JR Grand View             53.20      51.63   3 
 12 Ben Bosch                 SO Northwestern           51.89      51.64   4 
 13 Andrew Corcoran           SO N.I.A.C.C.             53.20      51.65   3 
 14 Wes Hammer                SO Grand View             51.10      51.68   5 
 15 Brice Sheeder             FR Simpson                51.25      51.76   5 
 16 Brendan Walters           FR Clarke                 51.50      52.07   5 
 17 Brock Schultz             FR N.I.A.C.C.             54.00      52.24   2 
 18 Taelor Bohnsack           JR Grand View             52.95      52.41   3 
 19 Scott Strand              FR Northwestern           51.68      52.47   5 
 20 Brandon Christensen       JR Simpson                51.75      52.65   4 
 21 Brian Patterson           JR Buena Vista            51.50      52.87   5 
 22 Austin King               FR Northwestern           54.00      53.15   2 
 23 Ben Renshaw               FR Buena Vista            52.50      53.18   4 
 24 Conner Goetz              FR Luther                 53.72      53.34   3 
 25 Casey Smith               SO Clarke                 51.80      53.63   4 
 26 Marcus Haustein           JR Coe                    53.54      53.93   3 
 27 Devin Gilbertson          SO Luther                 53.84      53.95   2 
 28 Jovon Shaw                FR Central                55.00      54.28   1 
 29 Jalen Allsop-Adams        FR N.I.A.C.C.             54.78      54.53   1 
 30 Justin Gutknecht          SR Grand View             54.50      54.72   2 
 31 Alex Leeper               FR Buena Vista            53.00      55.05   3 
 32 Michael Bahl              SO Simpson                54.00      55.11   2 
 33 Derrick Puffett           FR Central                56.00      55.13   1 
 34 John Bach                 FR Central                           55.43   1 
 35 Rick TeGrootenhuis        SO Northwestern           54.00      55.61   2 
 36 Charles Banta             JR Luther                 53.80      55.65   3 
 37 Joe Berg                  SR Luther                 54.40      56.09   2 
 38 Charlie Bruer             JR Luther                 54.15      57.82   2 
 39 Jamorsay Lambert          FR William Penn           57.00    1:00.59   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brady Fritz               JR Northern Iowa        1:51.89    1:53.37   10   
  2 L.J. Lipscomb             FR Central              1:54.00    1:54.40    8   
  3 Austin O'Brien            SO Central              1:55.00    1:54.60    6   
  4 Ryan Krogmann             SO Northern Iowa        1:52.89    1:54.63    5   
  5 Chad Rutledge             SO Northern Iowa        1:53.38    1:54.81    4   
  6 Joey Walls                SR Truman State         1:56.00    1:54.91    3   
  7 Ben Schornack             JR Central              1:55.00    1:55.32    2   
  8 Jamie Vander Veer         FR Central              1:55.00    1:55.98    1   
  9 Seth Woodson              FR Buena Vista          1:57.00    1:56.71  
 10 Justin Bartels            SO Northern Iowa        1:52.76    1:57.00  
 11 Brandon Schuler           JR Northwestern         1:56.78    1:57.22  
 12 OJ Ojullu                 FR N.I.A.C.C.           1:58.00    1:57.60  
 13 Jesse Davenport           FR Northern Iowa        1:57.87    1:57.90  
 14 Graham Mahon              SO Clarke               1:58.50    1:58.04  
 15 Brennen Wears             JR Unattached           2:00.00    1:58.58  
 16 Taelor Bohnsack           JR Grand View           1:59.00    1:58.97  
 17 Blake Washington          SO William Penn         2:01.00    1:59.18  
 18 Justin Bond               JR Grand View           2:02.00    1:59.21  
 19 Skyler Giddings           FR Northwestern         1:58.87    1:59.54  
 20 Drew Jackson              FR Central              1:55.00    2:00.38  
 21 Ryson Stuart              FR Luther               2:02.00    2:00.73  
 22 Garrett Woodson           JR Simpson              1:58.00    2:00.92  
 23 Adam Potter               JR Northwestern         1:58.79    2:01.09  
 24 Josh Roudabush            SR William Penn         2:07.00    2:01.51  
 25 Nick Anderson             FR Clarke               1:59.00    2:01.60  
 26 Cody Engebretson          FR Northwestern         2:00.00    2:01.86  
 27 Greg Scott                FR Luther               2:04.00    2:02.66  
 28 RJ Harris                 SO N.I.A.C.C.           1:58.00    2:02.76  
 29 Zack Molid                SO Clarke               2:01.00    2:02.98  
 30 Max Molzahn               SR Luther               2:01.00    2:02.99  
 31 Andrew Bentz              JR Luther               2:03.00    2:03.25  
 32 Matt Stone                SR Simpson              1:54.50    2:03.28  
 33 Derek Drew                FR Northern Iowa        1:58.64    2:03.30  
 34 Tariq White               JR Grand View           2:01.00    2:03.87  
 35 Matthew Schaefer          SO Truman State         1:57.00    2:04.10  
 36 Christopher Floyd         FR Truman State         2:02.50    2:04.20  
 37 Matt Beniak               JR Luther               2:08.00    2:04.22  
 38 Nicholas Thomas           FR William Penn         2:05.00    2:04.34  
 39 Jayden DeVilbiss          FR Luther               2:05.00    2:04.53  
 40 Aaron Weckwerth           FR Luther               2:06.00    2:05.77  
 41 Zach Vos                  SO Grand View           2:10.00    2:05.96  
 42 Josh Minard               SO Coe                  2:05.00    2:06.48  
 43 Deane Wichelt             FR William Penn         2:04.00    2:06.78  
 44 Mark Lahart               JR Simpson              2:04.00    2:06.85  
 45 Anthony Burton            FR Simpson              2:04.00    2:06.88  
 46 Alex Courtney             FR William Penn         2:12.00    2:07.39  
 47 Jose Martinez             FR Northwestern         2:02.00    2:07.49  
 48 Justin Welsh              SO Grand View           2:08.00    2:08.17  
 49 Ben Berberich             FR Buena Vista          2:03.00    2:08.30  
 50 Wesley Ohrt               JR Unattached           2:06.00    2:08.39  
 51 Kory Heineman             SR Coe                  2:05.00    2:08.69  
 52 Timothy Shepherd          FR Central              1:59.00    2:08.75  
 53 John Roudabush            FR William Penn         2:10.00    2:08.76  
 54 Josh Molyneux             SO William Penn         2:11.00    2:09.41  
 55 Kasey Kunzman             SO Buena Vista          2:06.00    2:09.89  
 56 Preston Hopkins           SO Luther               2:09.00    2:10.94  
 57 Matt Iudin-Nelson         SO Luther               2:15.00    2:11.54  
 58 Sam Zook                  SO Luther               2:10.00    2:11.66  
 59 Gabe Dorn                 FR Luther               2:10.00    2:12.53  
 60 Ryan Rey                  FR Coe                  2:10.00    2:13.09  
 61 Sip Simelane              SO Luther               2:10.00    2:13.75  
 62 Ryan O'Tool               FR N.I.A.C.C.           2:12.00    2:14.38  
 63 Scott Monroe              SO Coe                  2:12.00    2:17.54  
 64 Nils Johnson              FR Luther               2:15.00    2:17.71  
 65 David Meyer               FR Clarke              15:00.00    2:18.03  
 66 Quinton Marshall          SO William Penn         2:12.00    2:19.63  
 67 Eric Schultz              FR Grand View           2:15.00    2:19.69  
 68 Ray Villarreal            FR Buena Vista          2:20.00    2:23.47  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eli Horton                FR Central              3:57.00    3:58.57   10   
  2 Drew Jackson              FR Central              3:57.00    3:59.90    8   
  3 Drew Burmahl              FR Unattached           4:02.00    4:01.54    6   
  4 Logan Langley             JR Luther               4:03.00    4:03.12    5   
  5 Logan Hovland             FR Northwestern         4:10.00    4:04.95    4   
  6 Andrew Papke-Larson       SR Luther               4:05.00    4:05.55    3   
  7 Zach Wittenberg           SO Northwestern         4:10.00    4:06.48    2   
  8 Marty Mitchell            JR Luther               4:11.00    4:07.07    1   
  9 David Stodden             FR Truman State         4:10.00    4:08.94  
 10 Matt Stone                SR Simpson              4:03.00    4:09.49  
 11 Timothy Shepherd          FR Central              4:00.00    4:10.10  
 12 Peter Kraus               SR Luther               4:08.00    4:10.23  
 13 Jared Bruce               SO Buena Vista          4:12.00    4:10.26  
 14 Shane Steele              SR Luther               4:08.00    4:10.51  
 15 Scott Mittman             SO Luther               4:05.00    4:11.84  
 16 Skyler Giddings           FR Northwestern         4:14.00    4:13.03  
 17 Austin Bauer              SO Luther               4:06.00    4:14.08  
 18 Alex Rigdon               JR Luther               4:15.00    4:14.35  
 19 Patrick Fink              SO Truman State         4:15.00    4:15.49  
 20 Chad Petrofsky            JR Truman State         4:12.00    4:15.55  
 21 Clayton Fritz             SO Central              4:10.00    4:16.45  
 22 Ted Olsen                 SO Luther               4:17.00    4:16.53  
 23 Evan Neubauer             JR Luther               4:13.00    4:18.28  
 24 Jeremy Haack              SR Unattached           4:20.00    4:18.49  
 25 Justin Velzke             FR Luther               4:22.00    4:18.67  
 26 Josh Minard               SO Coe                  4:20.00    4:18.72  
 27 Eric Posthuma             SO Northwestern         4:17.00    4:19.45  
 28 Austin Tegels             SO Unattached           4:16.00    4:20.06  
 29 David Pedrick             JR Luther               4:22.00    4:21.02  
 30 Ben Hanson                SO Luther               4:22.00    4:21.05  
 31 Graham Mahon              SO Clarke               4:12.00    4:21.31  
 32 Soren Thompson            SO Luther               4:20.00    4:22.21  
 33 Matt Rosene               FR Luther               4:20.00    4:22.28  
 34 Nick Andresen             JR Luther               4:25.00    4:23.49  
 35 Ahmed Khalif              JR Graceland            4:09.87    4:23.80  
 36 Kory Heineman             SR Coe                  4:20.00    4:24.57  
 37 Craig Cicero              JR Grand View           4:25.00    4:24.74  
 38 Deane Wichelt             FR William Penn         4:25.00    4:25.51  
 39 Brandon Young             FR Central              4:25.00    4:26.18  
 40 Tyler Stevenson           SR Luther               4:25.00    4:26.46  
 41 Andrew Weckwerth          SR Luther               4:25.00    4:27.16  
 42 Tyler Peterson            FR Buena Vista          4:35.00    4:28.63  
 43 Brock Laue                JR Luther               4:25.00    4:29.37  
 44 Joel Dotseth              SR Luther               4:25.00    4:31.29  
 45 Ryan Rey                  FR Coe                  4:35.00    4:31.47  
 46 Shawn Travers             SO Grand View           4:37.00    4:31.90  
 47 Chase Gregory             FR Clarke               4:20.00    4:32.60  
 48 Charles Dewar             JR Coe                  4:30.00    4:33.62  
 49 Stacy Latnie              SO Clarke               4:25.00    4:33.80  
 50 Jonnie Schoening          SO Clarke               4:30.00    4:35.58  
 51 Paul McCleary             FR Northwestern         4:25.00    4:36.87  
 52 Bryce Kilker              JR Luther               4:40.00    4:38.60  
 53 Dan Pearson               JR Buena Vista          4:30.00    4:39.98  
 54 Matt Weitzel              SO Luther               4:40.00    4:40.25  
 55 Adam Verhoef              SR Northwestern         4:25.00    4:40.85  
 56 Travis Houle              FR Luther               4:40.00    4:44.08  
 57 Eric Schultz              FR Grand View           4:52.00    4:45.65  
 58 David Meyer               FR Clarke                          4:46.19  
 59 Quinton Marshall          SO William Penn         4:45.00    4:46.72  
 60 Derek Barnett             JR Grand View           4:55.00    4:50.21  
 61 Claude Tuyikeze           FR Grand View           4:45.00    4:54.61  
 62 Scott Monroe              SO Coe                  4:45.00    4:56.60  
 63 Andy Bernholtz            SO Grand View           5:10.00    5:01.03  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mitchell Davis            JR Simpson             15:50.00   15:36.10   10   
  2 Trent Smith               FR N.I.A.C.C.          15:18.00   15:43.33    8   
  3 Cody Manchester           SO N.I.A.C.C.          15:34.00   15:48.48    6   
  4 Andrew Dewar              JR Coe                 15:30.00   15:55.58    5   
  5 Shea Devine               SO Coe                 15:37.00   15:57.12    4   
  6 Brent Ewing               JR Central             15:30.00   16:02.18    3   
  7 Andrew Hamer              SR Central             15:55.00   16:05.97    2   
  8 Alex Lamp                 FR Buena Vista         16:00.00   16:10.22    1   
  9 Brandon Clough            JR Central             15:45.00   16:11.59  
 10 Bradley Hart              FR Truman State        15:39.50   16:15.67  
 11 Jaron Byrum               FR Unattached          16:30.00   16:23.33  
 12 Craig Cicero              JR Grand View          16:30.00   16:23.38  
 13 Craig Nie                 JR Coe                 16:00.00   16:23.73  
 14 Jordan Lord               JR Coe                 16:00.00   16:29.39  
 15 Nick Reynolds             SR William Penn        16:45.00   16:35.38  
 16 David Neilsen             SO Northern Iowa       16:00.00   16:37.82  
 17 Chris Sirridge            FR Central             16:00.00   16:46.04  
 18 Pat Gerhardt              SR Simpson             16:30.00   16:51.01  
 19 Jon Ameling               SO Coe                 16:00.00   16:52.35  
 20 Zach Wittenberg           SO Northwestern        16:30.00   16:53.69  
 21 Aaron Brown               FR Central             16:30.00   16:53.97  
 22 Scott Titler              FR Clarke              16:45.00   16:57.37  
 23 Andrew Lichter            JR Northwestern        16:45.00   17:07.98  
 24 Nathan Thiessen           FR Central             16:20.00   17:09.52  
 25 Bryce Phillips            SO Simpson                        17:14.39  
 26 Sean Guthmiller           JR Northwestern        16:50.00   17:31.37  
 27 Anthony Epp               FR Northwestern        16:50.00   17:33.77  
 28 Jose Martinez             FR Northwestern        16:30.00   17:36.05  
 29 Shawn Travers             SO Grand View          17:00.00   17:42.41  
 30 Keenan Mclaughlin         SO Coe                 17:30.00   18:07.93  
 31 Cameron Pittman           SO William Penn        18:50.00   19:15.07  
 32 Carlin Michelek           FR Central             18:00.00   19:18.58  
 33 Nicholas DiMarco          FR N.I.A.C.C.          18:30.00   19:23.43  
 34 Claude Tuyikeze           FR Grand View          18:30.00   19:40.61  
 35 Colin Shawgo              FR Central             18:00.00   19:57.92  
 36 Andy Bernholtz            SO Grand View          20:00.00   20:07.61  
 37 Derek Barnett             JR Grand View          19:30.00   20:22.80  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Josh Bellows              SO Clarke                         38:26.69   10   
  2 Joel Beckman              JR Grand View                     38:38.98    8   
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sebastian Barth           FR Northern Iowa          14.28      14.49q  1.1  4 
  2 Ryan Newtoff              SO Northern Iowa          15.01      15.14q  2.1  1 
  3 Daniel Gooris             JR Northern Iowa          15.30      15.34q  1.6  3 
  4 Kyle Heidebrink           SO Northwestern           15.57      15.48q  2.1  1 
  5 Joel Clarke               FR Luther                 16.03      15.51q  2.1  1 
  6 Sam Taylor                FR William Penn           15.10      15.88q  2.1  1 
  7 Ted Heying                JR Simpson                15.95      15.99q  1.1  4 
  8 Trevor Volz               FR William Penn           15.50      16.03q  1.6  3 
  9 Jordan Humpal             SR Luther                 16.33      16.11   1.1  4 
 10 Doug Bohaty               FR Buena Vista            15.10      16.16   2.6  2 
 11 Dalen Dirth               SR Luther                 16.12      16.17   2.6  2 
 12 Tyler Ernst               SO Clarke                 16.10      16.20   2.1  1 
 13 Zachary Thomas            FR Truman State           15.54      16.29   2.1  1 
 14 Reid Zimmerman            FR Buena Vista            15.30      16.32   1.1  4 
 15 Tyler Patten              SO Grand View             16.34      16.42   1.1  4 
 16 Andy Ambrose              JR Luther                 17.14      16.52   2.6  2 
 17 Nick Lenstra              FR Coe                    15.90      16.61   1.6  3 
 18 Tyler Campbell            FR Buena Vista            15.50      16.86   2.6  2 
 19 Andy Allen                FR Unattached             15.97      17.27   1.1  4 
 20 Grant Hoffman             FR Buena Vista            16.00      17.28   2.6  2 
 21 Kene Ukabiala             SO Luther                 17.38      17.58   2.1  1 
 22 DJ Smith                  FR Buena Vista            16.25      17.86   1.6  3 
 23 William Smith             FR Truman State           15.50      17.95   1.1  4 
 24 Bryan Stanford            FR Coe                    16.00      18.14   1.6  3 
 25 Jordan Boekhout           JR Northwestern           16.89      18.26   1.6  3 
 -- Colin Ryan                FR Unattached             15.00        DNF   1.6  3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Newtoff              SO Northern Iowa          15.14      14.84   1.8  10   
  2 Sebastian Barth           FR Northern Iowa          14.49      14.87   1.8   8   
  3 Daniel Gooris             JR Northern Iowa          15.34      15.30   1.8   6   
  4 Joel Clarke               FR Luther                 15.51      15.35   1.8   5   
  5 Kyle Heidebrink           SO Northwestern           15.48      15.52   1.8   4   
  6 Trevor Volz               FR William Penn           16.03      15.96   1.8   3   
  7 Sam Taylor                FR William Penn           15.88      15.99   1.8   2   
  8 Ted Heying                JR Simpson                15.99      16.10   1.8   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ryan Newtoff              SO Northern Iowa          53.82      54.49   4  10   
  2 Zachary Thomas            FR Truman State           55.45      55.70   4   8   
  3 Andrew Smith              JR Buena Vista            54.15      55.85   4   6   
  4 Paul Cave                 FR Clarke                 56.00      56.69   4   5   
  5 Sam Stokes Cerkvenik      FR Luther                 59.80      57.17   2   4   
  6 Nick Lenstra              FR Coe                    56.00      57.18   4   3   
  7 Nate Hix                  FR Unattached             57.00      57.37   3   2   
  8 Nako Omot                 FR N.I.A.C.C.             58.78      57.64   2   1   
  9 Tyler Patten              SO Grand View             57.48      58.45   3 
 10 Grant Hoffman             FR Buena Vista            55.00      58.62   4 
 11 Michael Rachford          FR William Penn           57.00      59.08   4 
 12 Chris Meyers              SO Northwestern         1:00.00      59.10   2 
 13 Kyle Heidebrink           SO Northwestern           57.89      59.18   3 
 14 Eric Ragan                SR Grinnell               57.30      59.49   3 
 15 Jordan Sump               SO Central                59.00      59.59   2 
 16 Matt Finn                 FR N.I.A.C.C.             59.44    1:00.24   2 
 17 Leif Jeppson              JR Simpson                58.00    1:00.78   3 
 18 Miles Barton              FR Central              1:00.50    1:00.80   1 
 19 Trevor Volz               FR William Penn           58.00    1:00.83   3 
 20 Ted Heying                JR Simpson                58.65    1:01.01   2 
 21 Reid Zimmerman            FR Buena Vista            56.00    1:01.87   4 
 22 Justin Gutknecht          SR Grand View           1:00.15    1:02.77   2 
 23 Andy Ambrose              JR Luther               1:01.80    1:03.99   1 
 24 Patrick Rothert           FR Clarke                 59.00    1:04.39   2 
 25 Bryan Stanford            FR Coe                    58.00    1:04.49   3 
 26 Isaiah Tyree              FR Grinnell             1:02.00    1:09.28   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brett Egan                SO Northern Iowa        9:25.00    9:36.67   10   
  2 RJ Harris                 SO N.I.A.C.C.           9:51.00    9:48.24    8   
  3 Andrew Swanson            SO Northern Iowa        9:30.21    9:55.95    6   
  4 Karl Gesch                SR Luther               9:55.00    9:58.61    5   
  5 Brendon Thompson          JR Northern Iowa        9:45.00   10:03.15    4   
  6 John Warnke               JR Simpson              9:55.00   10:03.59    3   
  7 Matt Rubins               JR Luther              10:15.00   10:09.52    2   
  8 Jonny Worley              FR N.I.A.C.C.                     10:12.38    1   
  9 Cody Doughan              SO Central              9:50.00   10:21.32  
 10 Justin Welsh              SO Grand View          10:35.00   10:24.80  
 11 Jake Sutton               JR Simpson             10:00.00   10:25.52  
 12 Brian Christiansen        JR Buena Vista         10:20.00   10:30.27  
 13 Jordan Burns              FR Central             10:30.00   10:50.16  
 14 Justin Burns              FR Central             10:50.00   11:02.32  
 15 Lars Larson               JR Central             10:45.00   11:02.83  
 16 Kenny Kemp                SR Central             11:00.00   11:16.30  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northern Iowa  'A'                                  41.50      41.89   3  10   
     1) Derek Kramer SO                 2) Cam Brown FR                   
     3) Jarred Herring JR               4) Sebastian Barth FR             
  2 Central  'A'                                        41.80      42.00   3   8   
     1) Landon Coker FR                 2) Logan Danko JR                 
     3) Kyle Wood SR                    4) Allen Scovel SR                
  3 Grand View University  'A'                          41.90      42.09   3   6   
     1) Wes Hammer SO                   2) Ronnell Lloyd FR               
     3) Keonte White FR                 4) Toi Jones SO                   
  4 Northwestern College  'A'                           42.00      42.58   3   5   
     1) Jeriah Dunk SO                  2) Jesse Selgeby SO               
     3) Jade Micalef FR                 4) Brandon Hammack JR             
  5 Central  'B'                                        42.80     x43.37   3 
     1) Trevor Veach SR                 2) Mitch Wagoner SO               
     3) Mason Zimmerman FR              4) Philip Heisterkamp JR          
  6 Buena Vista  'A'                                    42.50      43.59   3   4   
  7 Luther  'A'                                         43.40      43.74   2   3   
     1) Cole Hocker FR                  2) Nick Clark JR                  
     3) Donterrious Porter SR           4) Mark Hoyer JR                  
  8 Simpson  'A'                                        43.90      44.10   2   2   
     1) Brad Vogel SO                   2) Ben Coy JR                     
     3) Tyler Kenny FR                  4) Brandon Christensen JR         
  9 North Iowa A.C.C.  'A'                              43.20      44.23   3   1   
     1) Andrew Corcoran SO              2) Eric Peters FR                 
     3) Denzel Sansom SO                4) Aaron Arment FR                
 10 Clarke University  'A'                              43.70      44.65   2 
     1) Brendan Walters FR              2) Tyler Ernst SO                 
     3) Anthony Worden FR               4) Casey Smith SO                 
 11 Coe  'A'                                            44.00      44.73   2 
 12 Northwestern College  'B'                           43.68     x44.81   2 
     1) Jeremy Sheppard SR              2) Parker Moore SR                
     3) Charles Cannon SO               4) Jordan Micalef FR              
 13 Simpson  'B'                                        44.80     x44.83   2 
     1) Mitch Nicholas SO               2) Justin Fett FR                 
     3) Ted Heying JR                   4) C.J. Moody FR                  
 14 Luther  'B'                                         45.15     x46.01   1 
     1) Sam Stokes Cerkvenik FR         2) Jordan Humpal SR               
     3) Devin Gilbertson SO             4) Henry Jungbauer FR             
 15 Central  'C'                                        43.80     x46.49   2 
     1) Dillon Mugge FR                 2) Jason Mauer SO                 
     3) Grady Carson FR                 4) Samson Brue JR                 
 16 Unattached  'A'                                     51.00      47.56   1 
     1) Trent Heetland JR               2) Jack Flaherty JR               
     3) Bobby Daigle JR                 4) Keegan Frisch SO               
 17 Luther  'C'                                         45.88     x47.69   1 
     1) Charlie Bruer JR                2) Conner Goetz FR                
     3) Charles Banta JR                4) Kene Ukabiala SO               
 -- William Penn  'A'                                   42.50         DQ   3 
     1) Armond Thigpen FR               2) John Kilgore SO                
     3) Dexter Jordan SO                4) Gabriel Green JR               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northern Iowa  'B'                                3:18.00   x3:18.83   4 
     1) Ryan Newtoff SO                 2) Tyler Clark SO                 
     3) Daniel Gooris JR                4) Justin Bartels SO              
  2 Central  'B'                                      3:25.00   x3:19.42   4 
  3 Northern Iowa  'A'                                3:12.00    3:20.80   4  10   
     1) Derek Drew FR                   2) Jordan Guske FR                
     3) Jesse Davenport FR              4) Sheldon Magee FR               
  4 Central  'A'                                      3:17.90    3:21.32   4   8   
  5 Buena Vista  'A'                                  3:24.00    3:22.94   4   6   
  6 North Iowa A.C.C.  'A'                            3:27.00    3:23.71   3   5   
     1) Eric Peters FR                  2) Nako Omot FR                   
     3) OJ Ojullu FR                    4) Andrew Corcoran SO             
  7 Northwestern College  'A'                         3:22.15    3:24.24   4   4   
     1) Scott Strand FR                 2) Adam Potter JR                 
     3) Brandon Schuler JR              4) Brandon Hammack JR             
  8 Simpson  'A'                                      3:25.90    3:25.54   3   3   
     1) Ben Coy JR                      2) Brice Sheeder FR               
     3) Brandon Christensen JR          4) Garrett Woodson JR             
  9 Clarke University  'A'                            3:25.00    3:25.66   3   2   
     1) Paul Cave FR                    2) Nick Anderson FR               
     3) Graham Mahon SO                 4) Brendan Walters FR             
 10 Central  'C'                                      3:25.00   x3:26.54   3 
 11 Buena Vista  'B'                                  3:29.00   x3:27.62   2 
 12 William Penn  'A'                                 3:27.00    3:27.93   3   1   
     1) Gabriel Green JR                2) Michael Rachford FR            
     3) Blake Washington SO             4) Josh Roudabush SR              
 13 Grand View University  'A'                        3:20.00    3:28.22   4 
     1) Wes Hammer SO                   2) Tyler Patten SO                
     3) Keonte White FR                 4) Alex Alvarez SO                
 14 Luther  'A'                                       3:27.40    3:30.11   2 
     1) Nick Clark JR                   2) Donterrious Porter SR          
     3) Sam Stokes Cerkvenik FR         4) Dalen Dirth SR                 
 15 William Penn  'B'                                 3:35.00   x3:31.21   1 
     1) Terrance Conway SO              2) Kenbea Walker FR               
     3) Dexter Jordan SO                4) Nicholas Thomas FR             
 16 Grand View University  'B'                        3:25.00   x3:32.41   3 
     1) Tariq White JR                  2) Ronnell Lloyd FR               
     3) Taelor Bohnsack JR              4) Toi Jones SO                   
 17 Northern Iowa  'C'                                3:22.00   x3:32.46   3 
 18 Simpson  'B'                                      3:32.00   x3:33.47   2 
     1) Leif Jeppson JR                 2) Mark Lahart JR                 
     3) Anthony Burton FR               4) Ted Heying JR                  
 19 Luther  'B'                                       3:33.50   x3:33.83   2 
     1) Conner Goetz FR                 2) Devin Gilbertson SO            
     3) Max Molzahn SR                  4) Andrew Bentz JR                
 20 Central  'D'                                      3:25.00   x3:36.46   3 
 21 Clarke University  'B'                            3:40.00   x3:36.94   1 
     1) Zack Molid SO                   2) Casey Smith SO                 
     3) Patrick Rothert FR              4) Anthony Worden FR              
 22 Buena Vista  'C'                                  3:33.00   x3:37.63   2 
 23 Central  'E'                                      3:30.00   x3:39.07   2 
 24 Luther  'C'                                       3:34.80   x3:41.87   2 
     1) Aaron Weckwerth FR              2) Ryson Stuart FR                
     3) Greg Scott FR                   4) Gabe Dorn FR                   
 25 Buena Vista  'D'                                  3:40.00   x3:42.82   1 
 26 Central  'F'                                      3:40.00   x3:55.29   1 
 -- Truman State  'A'                                 3:23.65        DNF   4 
     1) Zachary Thomas FR               2) Dalton Preston FR              
     3) Joey Walls SR                   4) Matthew Schaefer SO            
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Matt Huseman              SO Northwestern           2.13m      2.03m    6-08.00  10   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.14 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Travis Leuer              JR Northern Iowa          2.05m      1.98m    6-06.00   8   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Thomas Larson             SO Northern Iowa          2.05m     J1.98m    6-06.00   6   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Mark Mineart              SR Northwestern           1.96m      1.88m    6-02.00   5   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Nolan Sampson             FR Buena Vista            1.94m      1.83m    6-00.00   4   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P   XO  XXX 
  6 Charles Deneen            SO Clarke                 1.90m      1.78m    5-10.00   2.50
     1.78 1.83 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Matt Strey                FR Central                1.90m      1.78m    5-10.00   2.50
     1.78 1.83 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Sam Taylor                FR William Penn           1.90m     J1.78m    5-10.00   1   
     1.78 1.83 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Connor McGinnis           FR Simpson                1.83m         NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 -- Josh Diehm                SO Simpson                1.95m         NH            
     1.78 1.83 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Daniel Gooris             JR Northern Iowa          5.30m      5.00m   16-04.75  10   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O 
  2 Sam Kranz                 SR Northern Iowa          5.36m      4.85m   15-11.00   8   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Trevor Richards           SR Unattached             4.10m      4.10m   13-05.25   5.50
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Tyler Clark               SO Northern Iowa          4.60m      4.10m   13-05.25   5.50
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Tom Lundberg              FR Luther                 3.58m      3.65m   11-11.75   4   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P  XXO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 DJ Smith                  FR Buena Vista            3.35m      3.35m   10-11.75   3   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Branden Schultz           SO Buena Vista            3.25m      3.20m   10-06.00   2   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Corey Szamlewski          FR Northern Iowa          5.10m         NH            
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Matthew LaPointe          FR Truman State           4.15m         NH            
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Derek Mueller             FR Luther                 3.20m         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Joe Berg                  SR Luther                 3.20m         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Romel Marzette            FR Unattached             7.17m      6.73m   1.4  22-01.00  10   
     6.35m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      6.73m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Stefan Petersen           SR Buena Vista            6.80m      6.55m   1.0  21-06.00   8   
     6.26m(1.1) 6.44m(1.2) 6.55m(1.0) 6.31m(0.8) 6.22m(1.1) 6.33m(3.0)
  3 Jordan Micalef            FR Northwestern           6.39m      6.44m   1.9  21-01.50   6   
     6.14m(0.9) 6.40m(3.3) 6.44m(1.9) 6.20m(1.8) 6.19m(1.8) FOUL(2.9)
  4 LaBradford Williams       FR William Penn           6.10m      6.37m   1.5  20-10.75   5   
     6.37m(1.5) 5.42m(0.7) 5.86m(1.5) 5.39m(1.7) 5.85m(0.5) FOUL(1.8)
  5 Logan Klein               FR Simpson                6.45m      6.30m   1.2  20-08.00   4   
     6.29m(1.9) FOUL(2.7) 6.30m(1.2) FOUL(2.5) 6.11m(1.7) FOUL(2.4)
  6 Thomas Larson             SO Northern Iowa                     6.28m   1.6  20-07.25   3   
     6.28m(1.6) 6.16m(0.5) 6.13m(2.1)         
  7 Denzel Sansom             SO N.I.A.C.C.             6.47m      6.25m   1.5  20-06.25   2   
     6.05m(1.3) 6.25m(1.5) 5.88m(1.1) 6.09m(1.6) FOUL(1.1) 5.95m(0.6)
  8 Dexter Jordan             SO William Penn           6.05m      6.17m   1.2  20-03.00   1   
     6.17m(1.2) FOUL(1.1) 6.05m(0.9) 5.94m(0.3) 6.03m(+0.0) 6.11m(1.5)
  9 Travis Leuer              JR Northern Iowa                     6.15m   0.1  20-02.25 
     6.15m(0.1) FOUL(1.8) 6.15m(0.5)           
 10 Van Love-Scott            FR William Penn           5.90m      6.14m   1.1  20-01.75 
     6.14m(1.1) 5.85m(1.8) 6.12m(1.7)           
 11 Jason Mauer               SO Central                6.40m      6.11m   1.4  20-00.50 
     5.95m(1.9) 6.11m(1.4) FOUL(2.1)           
 12 Tyler Shipley             SO William Penn           5.90m      5.93m   1.7  19-05.50 
     5.93m(1.7) 5.90m(1.4) FOUL(2.6)           
 13 Cody Hill                 FR William Penn           6.10m      5.89m   1.1  19-04.00 
     FOUL(1.9) 5.89m(1.1) FOUL(1.8)           
 14 Henry Jungbauer           FR Luther                 6.22m      5.87m   1.3  19-03.25 
     5.85m(1.7) 5.60m(1.7) 5.87m(1.3)           
 15 Justin Kerscher           FR N.I.A.C.C.                        5.67m   2.2  18-07.25 
     5.67m(2.2) 5.63m(0.5) FOUL(1.6)           
 16 Andy Ambrose              JR Luther                            5.64m   1.8  18-06.00 
     FOUL(2.1) 5.64m(1.8) 5.47m(1.7)           
 17 Charles Banta             JR Luther                 5.70m      5.47m   1.3  17-11.50 
     5.07m(1.4) 5.37m(1.4) 5.47m(1.3)           
 18 Josh Diehm                SO Simpson                6.00m      5.34m  +0.0  17-06.25 
     5.34m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.2)           
 19 Alex Leeper               FR Buena Vista            6.20m      5.11m   0.3  16-09.25 
     FOUL(0.2) 5.11m(0.3) 4.49m(1.4)           
 20 Ceasar Harris             FR William Penn           5.50m      5.00m   1.4  16-05.00 
     5.00m(1.4) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.9)           
 21 Justin Fett               FR Simpson                6.00m      4.76m  +0.0  15-07.50 
     FOUL(2.3) 4.76m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4)           
 22 Tony Dischinger           SO Luther                 5.02m      4.27m   1.3  14-00.25 
     FOUL(0.3) 4.27m(1.3) FOUL(1.9)           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Cody Hill                 FR William Penn          13.10m     13.35m   3.1  43-09.75  10   
     12.93m(2.8) 13.23m(1.4) 13.35m(3.1) 13.28m(1.9) FOUL(2.9) 13.15m(2.9)
  2 Matt Strey                FR Central               12.60m     13.00m   2.5  42-08.00   8   
     12.77m(3.8) 12.37m(1.3) 12.74m(2.3) 13.00m(2.5) FOUL(1.5) 12.88m(1.6)
  3 Miles Barton              FR Central               12.40m     12.65m   2.8  41-06.00   6   
     11.36m(1.8) 11.91m(0.8) 11.77m(1.0) 12.03m(1.4) 12.44m(1.1) 12.65m(2.8)
  4 Emery Davis               JR Central               12.40m     12.45m   1.1  40-10.25   5   
     12.45m(1.1) FOUL(1.9) 11.99m(1.7) FOUL(1.8) 11.81m(2.0) 11.85m(1.3)
  5 Tyler Shipley             SO William Penn          12.50m     12.15m   2.0  39-10.50   4   
     12.05m(1.6) 11.96m(0.7) 12.02m(1.9) 11.96m(1.7) FOUL(3.6) 12.15m(2.0)
  6 Nathan Mejia              FR N.I.A.C.C.                       11.93m   2.0  39-01.75   3   
     FOUL(2.0) 11.93m(2.0) 11.40m(0.3) 11.54m(1.6) FOUL(3.5) 11.44m(2.2)
  7 Derek Mueller             FR Luther                12.29m     11.47m   1.2  37-07.75   2   
     FOUL(1.8) 11.40m(2.4) 11.47m(1.2) FOUL(2.2) 11.14m(3.3) FOUL(2.4)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Justin Romero             JR Northern Iowa         17.39m     18.31m   60-01.00  10   
      17.69m  17.05m  18.31m     17.49m   
  2 Jordan Williams           SO Northern Iowa         17.06m     17.19m   56-04.75   8   
      15.56m     16.26m        17.19m
  3 Justin Baker              FR Northern Iowa         16.46m     15.45m   50-08.25   6   
      15.38m        15.45m      
  4 Lance Maxwell             SO N.I.A.C.C.            15.28m     15.11m   49-07.00   5   
      14.74m  15.05m     15.11m      
  5 Steven Messerschmidt      SO Central               15.30m     14.56m   47-09.25   4   
      14.56m  14.12m     14.56m  14.36m   
  6 Cy Williams               JR Grand View            14.39m     13.89m   45-07.00   3   
      13.66m  13.89m  13.79m        13.45m
  7 Derek Atwood              SR Truman State          17.40m     13.68m   44-10.75   2   
      13.68m  13.66m               
  8 Josh Humpal               SR Luther                14.66m     13.66m   44-09.75   1   
      12.93m  13.66m  13.42m  13.12m  13.01m   
  9 Marc Osborn               SO Grand View            13.77m     13.11m   43-00.25 
      11.74m  13.11m  12.98m           
 10 Gunnar Johnson            FR Central               12.50m     13.09m   42-11.50 
      13.09m    x             
 11 Josh Fleming              JR Central               14.00m     13.03m   42-09.00 
      12.74m  13.03m               
 12 Levi Ettleman             FR Northwestern          14.00m     12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.95m    x             
 13 John Viehmann             JR Truman State          14.50m     12.63m   41-05.25 
         12.63m               
 14 Kiley Murra               SR Northwestern          14.56m     12.44m   40-09.75 
     x   12.44m               
 15 Elliott Scheck            JR Luther                12.29m     12.27m   40-03.25 
     x   12.27m               
 16 Taylor Stockdale          JR Simpson               12.95m     12.22m   40-01.25 
      12.22m    x             
 17 Ben Lindaman              SO Northern Iowa         13.50m     12.00m   39-04.50 
      12.00m    x             
 18 Chad Van Ravenswaay       SR Northwestern          13.12m     11.93m   39-01.75 
      11.93m  FOUL            
 19 AJ Cethoute               FR Grand View            11.56m     11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.91m    x             
 20 Jessie Leeper             FR Simpson               11.80m     11.83m   38-09.75 
         11.83m               
 21 Josh Tack                 FR Central               12.00m     11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.76m    x             
 21 Dalen Dirth               SR Luther                11.38m     11.76m   38-07.00 
            11.76m           
 23 David Adams               JR Simpson               13.40m     11.44m   37-06.50 
      11.44m               
 24 Alexander Cross           FR Truman State          13.00m     11.31m   37-01.25 
            11.31m         
 25 Tyler Clark               SO Northern Iowa         12.20m     11.17m   36-07.75 
      11.17m                  
 26 Josh Nelson               FR Luther                11.22m     11.09m   36-04.75 
         11.09m            
 27 Frank Davis               FR Coe                   12.00m     10.92m   35-10.00 
     x  x   10.92m           
 28 Sam Parker                FR Central               12.00m     10.88m   35-08.50 
     x  x   10.88m           
 29 Jules Maxi                SO Graceland             12.69m     10.68m   35-00.50 
      10.68m    x             
 30 Brett Hall                FR Simpson               11.50m     10.47m   34-04.25 
      10.47m    x             
 31 Dan Blattner              SO Luther                 9.69m     10.26m   33-08.00 
            10.26m         
 32 Alex Deeds                FR Coe                               9.73m   31-11.25 
         9.73m            
 33 Eric Soat                 FR Coe                               9.43m   30-11.25 
         9.43m            
 34 Grant Staley              FR N.I.A.C.C.            10.28m      8.65m   28-04.50 
      8.65m               
 35 Patrick Rothert           FR Clarke                            8.29m   27-02.50 
      8.29m               
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jordan Williams           SO Northern Iowa         55.47m     54.40m     178-06  10   
         49.29m  49.43m  54.40m     53.19m
  2 Grant Luer                JR Minnesota St          49.73m     50.62m     166-01   8   
      45.71m  46.15m  50.62m  49.33m  49.75m   
  3 Matt Schiffer             SO Northern Iowa         49.37m     49.08m     161-00   6   
      41.96m     45.39m  45.89m  46.42m  49.08m
  4 Justin Romero             JR Northern Iowa         49.68m     48.74m     159-11   5   
      46.69m  46.89m  47.30m  48.35m  46.52m  48.74m
  5 Tanner Hurt               JR Northern Iowa         49.23m     47.69m     156-05   4   
         45.28m  45.50m  47.69m  45.52m  47.22m
  6 Derek Atwood              SR Truman State          44.00m     46.24m     151-08   3   
      42.32m  46.24m     41.39m  42.24m   
  7 Josh Fleming              JR Central               45.00m     45.87m     150-06   2   
      42.49m     45.87m         
  8 Tyler Wells               SR Grand View            48.21m     45.81m     150-03   1   
      42.25m  44.47m  45.81m  44.26m     42.66m
  9 Marc Osborn               SO Grand View            45.06m     45.35m     148-09 
      44.45m  45.17m     45.35m     45.25m
 10 Steven Messerschmidt      SO Central               43.00m     43.94m     144-02 
      41.78m     43.94m         
 11 Kiley Murra               SR Northwestern          45.23m     41.78m     137-01 
      38.37m  41.78m            
 12 Dalton Kelley             FR Northwestern          44.56m     41.75m     137-00 
      41.75m               
 13 Levi Ettleman             FR Northwestern          36.00m     40.92m     134-03 
      36.91m  40.92m            
 14 Tyler Crouse              SR Central               53.00m     40.69m     133-06 
         40.69m            
 15 Matt Wisniewski           JR Truman State          42.00m     40.26m     132-01 
            40.26m         
 16 Josh Humpal               SR Luther                42.33m     39.74m     130-04 
         36.56m  39.74m         
 17 Lance Maxwell             SO N.I.A.C.C.            43.30m     39.44m     129-05 
         39.44m            
 18 Cy Williams               JR Grand View            41.28m     37.81m     124-00 
      37.81m    x             
 19 John Viehmann             JR Truman State          38.00m     36.98m     121-04 
      36.98m               
 20 Ben Lindaman              SO Northern Iowa         37.00m     35.69m     117-01 
      35.69m               
 21 Taylor Stockdale          JR Simpson               39.00m     35.40m     116-02 
      35.40m    x             
 22 Josh Tack                 FR Central               35.00m     35.20m     115-06 
      35.20m               
 23 Alexander Cross           FR Truman State          35.00m     34.80m     114-02 
      34.80m               
 24 Gunnar Johnson            FR Central               40.00m     34.49m     113-02 
      34.49m               
 25 Brett Hall                FR Simpson               35.10m     34.37m     112-09 
      34.37m               
 26 AJ Cethoute               FR Grand View            30.00m     33.53m     110-00 
      33.53m  FOUL  FOUL         
 27 Jules Maxi                SO Graceland             33.15m     33.00m     108-03 
      33.00m  FOUL  FOUL         
 28 Peter Vink                SR Graceland             34.85m     32.12m     105-04 
      32.12m  FOUL  FOUL           
 29 Alex Deeds                FR Coe                              28.98m      95-01 
      FOUL  28.98m  FOUL           
 30 Cameron McKinney          FR Northwestern          34.00m     28.52m      93-07 
      28.52m  FOUL  FOUL         
 31 Andrew Finanger           SR Luther                           28.08m      92-01 
      28.08m  FOUL  FOUL           
 32 Tyler Munhollon           SR Coe                   37.00m     27.61m      90-07 
            27.61m         
 33 Mike Fulton               SR William Penn          35.72m     26.96m      88-05 
         26.96m            
 34 Grant Staley              FR N.I.A.C.C.            19.56m     26.86m      88-01 
      26.86m  FOUL  FOUL         
 35 Sam Parker                FR Central               33.00m     25.47m      83-07 
      FOUL  25.47m  FOUL         
 -- Elliott Scheck            JR Luther                31.75m       FOUL            
      FOUL               
 -- Jessie Leeper             FR Simpson               34.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Adam Hamilton             FR Unattached            64.44m     63.90m     209-08  10   
      61.13m  63.90m  61.67m  60.46m  62.82m  63.85m
  2 Jon Dahlin                SR Unattached            60.32m     56.59m     185-08   8   
      53.55m  55.67m  55.59m  FOUL  56.32m  56.59m
  3 Jordan Williams           SO Northern Iowa         59.43m     55.45m     181-11   6   
      55.45m  FOUL  53.59m  52.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Tanner Hurt               JR Northern Iowa         62.78m     55.23m     181-02   5   
      FOUL  54.81m  FOUL  FOUL  55.23m  FOUL
  5 Adam McDonnell            SO Northern Iowa         56.38m     54.66m     179-04   4   
      44.94m  FOUL  54.66m  54.50m  54.65m  54.37m
  6 Tyler Crouse              SR Central               54.00m     54.41m     178-06   3   
      52.66m  54.41m  53.01m  FOUL  52.75m  FOUL
  7 Phillip Miller            SR Central               52.00m     52.11m     170-11   2   
      52.11m  49.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Eric Ritter               JR Coe                   48.00m     49.98m     164-00   1   
      48.91m  FOUL  48.30m  49.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Josh Fleming              JR Central               46.00m     46.01m     150-11 
      46.01m  FOUL  FOUL  45.17m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Matt Wisniewski           JR Truman State          45.00m     45.68m     149-10 
      44.64m  44.82m  45.68m         
 11 Marc Osborn               SO Grand View            42.72m     45.49m     149-03 
      44.22m  45.49m  FOUL         
 12 Steven Messerschmidt      SO Central               45.00m     44.88m     147-03 
      44.09m  FOUL  44.88m         
 13 Josh Humpal               SR Luther                45.70m     44.76m     146-10 
      FOUL  44.76m  FOUL         
 14 Cy Williams               JR Grand View            51.33m     43.46m     142-07 
      43.46m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Derek Atwood              SR Truman State          46.00m     42.81m     140-05 
      42.56m  42.81m  FOUL         
 16 Trey Taylor               FR N.I.A.C.C.            43.65m     41.62m     136-06 
      41.20m  41.17m  41.62m           
 17 Sam Parker                FR Central               35.00m     41.27m     135-05 
      FOUL  38.92m  41.27m           
 18 John Viehmann             JR Truman State          40.00m     40.47m     132-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.47m         
 19 David Adams               JR Simpson               43.00m     39.61m     129-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.61m         
 20 Frank Davis               FR Coe                              36.47m     119-08 
      FOUL  36.47m  36.24m         
 21 Mike Fulton               SR William Penn          35.69m     36.11m     118-06 
      33.08m  34.59m  36.11m         
 22 Josh Tack                 FR Central               35.00m     35.34m     115-11 
      FOUL  35.34m  FOUL         
 23 Taylor Stockdale          JR Simpson               45.00m     35.12m     115-03 
      FOUL  35.12m  FOUL         
 24 Dan Williams              FR Simpson               40.00m     34.31m     112-07 
      32.63m  34.31m  FOUL         
 25 Tyler Munhollon           SR Coe                   37.00m     33.44m     109-08 
      FOUL  33.44m  FOUL           
 26 Dan Blattner              SO Luther                27.46m     32.91m     108-00 
      31.48m  FOUL  32.91m         
 27 Bryan Hays                SO Buena Vista           36.59m     32.73m     107-04 
      32.73m  FOUL  31.63m         
 28 Josh Nelson               FR Luther                           31.81m     104-04 
      20.58m  24.94m  31.81m         
 29 Elliott Scheck            JR Luther                32.33m     31.26m     102-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.26m         
 30 Brett Hall                FR Simpson               41.00m     29.03m      95-03 
      29.03m  27.44m  28.30m           
 31 Eric Soat                 FR Coe                              28.62m      93-11 
      26.53m  28.62m  FOUL         
 32 Peter Vink                SR Graceland             31.16m     26.52m      87-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.52m         
 33 Cameron McKinney          FR Northwestern          33.00m     26.20m      85-11 
      FOUL  26.20m  26.13m         
 -- AJ Cethoute               FR Grand View            36.50m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Matt Schiffer             SO Northern Iowa         49.23m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sebastian Barth           FR Northern Iowa         61.00m     54.89m     180-01  10   
      51.82m  54.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 John Cord                 SO Simpson               54.00m     52.47m     172-02   8   
      FOUL  42.32m  46.02m  52.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Trey Taylor               FR N.I.A.C.C.            55.78m     51.86m     170-02   6   
      51.30m  48.64m  47.46m  51.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Alex Stewart              SR Graceland             58.13m     50.67m     166-03   5   
      47.38m  48.83m  FOUL  50.67m  49.85m  FOUL
  5 Jordan Boekhout           JR Northwestern          44.89m     48.35m     158-07   4   
      48.35m  FOUL  46.04m  FOUL  45.63m  47.51m
  6 Colin Mann                JR Buena Vista           44.21m     45.03m     147-09   3   
      45.03m  42.99m  FOUL  38.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Gustavo Esquivel          JR Clarke                41.50m     43.31m     142-01   2   
      42.38m  37.89m  40.63m  39.23m  39.83m  43.31m
  8 Mason Nielson             FR Buena Vista           39.66m     42.57m     139-08   1   
      32.69m  FOUL  40.60m  FOUL  42.57m  42.49m
  9 Adam Ledvina              JR Central               35.00m     40.96m     134-04 
      40.96m  38.32m  FOUL  36.79m  39.01m  35.42m
 10 Jovon Shaw                FR Central                          40.59m     133-02 
      33.41m  40.59m  40.41m         
 11 Dan Etter                 SO Luther                37.90m     39.30m     128-11 
      34.90m  39.30m  35.54m         
 12 Tyler Vermeer             JR Northwestern          36.00m     38.81m     127-04 
      36.84m  38.81m  FOUL         
 13 Brandyn Taylor            FR William Penn                     38.09m     125-00 
      35.23m  FOUL  38.09m         
 14 Bryan Hays                SO Buena Vista           42.70m     37.94m     124-06 
      37.94m  36.89m  32.77m         
 15 Lance Maxwell             SO N.I.A.C.C.            43.01m     37.67m     123-07 
      37.57m  37.67m  FOUL         
 16 Colt Braumbaugh           FR William Penn                     37.50m     123-00 
      37.50m  FOUL  35.95m         
 17 Dalton Kelley             FR Northwestern          34.00m     37.30m     122-04 
      32.90m  36.52m  37.30m         
 18 Dan Williams              FR Simpson               45.00m     36.86m     120-11 
      FOUL  36.86m  FOUL         
 19 Connor McGinnis           FR Simpson               40.00m     35.05m     115-00 
      35.05m  32.19m  32.63m         
 20 Miles Barton              FR Central                          34.12m     111-11 
      33.86m  34.12m  FOUL         
 21 Patrick Rothert           FR Clarke                           31.34m     102-10 
      31.31m  31.34m  31.09m         
 22 DJ Smith                  FR Buena Vista           36.59m     31.12m     102-01 
      31.12m  28.15m  FOUL         
 23 Eric Angeroth Franks      FR Luther                32.10m     30.29m      99-04 
      FOUL  30.29m  23.93m         
 24 Alexander Cross           FR Truman State                     29.61m      97-02 
      29.61m  FOUL  27.52m         
 -- Logan Klein               FR Simpson               47.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ty Hetland                SR Coe                   45.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Chris Brummitt            SO Coe                   40.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Josh Diehm                SO Simpson               46.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northern Iowa              222.50     2) Central                   106.50
    3) Northwestern College        50        3) North Iowa A.C.C.          50   
    3) William Penn                50        6) Simpson                    49   
    7) Buena Vista                 46        8) Luther                     38   
    9) Grand View University       34       10) Clarke University          21.50
   11) Truman State                16       12) Coe                        13   
   13) Minnesota St-Mankato         8       14) Graceland University        5