Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

Darren Young Classic Men

Bear Athletic Center, Grinnell College

Feb. 11, 2012

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on women



60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

60 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 1 Brad Vogel, So, Simpson College 7.13Q 2 Dennis Gilbertson, Sr, Coe College 7.29q 3 Jon Raberg, Sr, Carleton 7.324 4 Mitch Wagoner, So, Central College (Ia) 7.34 5 Landon Coker, Fr, Central College (Ia) 7.40 6 C J. Dale, Jr, Carleton 7.51 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Gavan Bass, Sr, McMurry University 7.17Q 2 Allen Scovel, Sr, Central College (Ia) 7.24q 3 Dylan Boucher, Sr, Grinnell College 7.321 Grinnell College team record Was 7.36; Dylan Boucher, 2012 4 Tyler Kenny, Fr, Simpson College 7.38 5 Nate Sickerson, Unat 7.39 6 Keneil Brown, So, Grinnell College 8.02 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Trevon Odom, Jr, McMurry University 7.00Q 2 Joshua Estes, So, Carleton 7.34 3 Palngji Sunday, Unat 7.34 4 Wendell Booth, Jr, Wartburg College 7.39 5 Brandon Leonard, Fr, Coe College 7.71 6 Jake Lindstrom, So, Grinnell College 8.28 Round 1, Heat 4 1 Kenneth Turner, Jr, McMurry University 6.81Q 2 Logan Danko, Jr, Central College (Ia) 7.31q 3 Chase Roberts, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 7.318q 4 Preston Ritchie, Fr, Cornell College 7.40 5 Jacob Christy, So, Simpson College 7.62 6 Jake Osborn, Fr, Coe College 7.73 7 Kyle Espinosa, Sr, Grinnell College 8.73 Final 1 Kenneth Turner, Jr, McMurry University 6.83 2 Trevon Odom, Jr, McMurry University 6.98 3 Brad Vogel, So, Simpson College 7.11 4 Gavan Bass, Sr, McMurry University 7.138 5 Allen Scovel, Sr, Central College (Ia) 7.144 6 Chase Roberts, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 7.22 7 Dennis Gilbertson, Sr, Coe College 7.29 8 Logan Danko, Jr, Central College (Ia) 7.35
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

200 Meter Dash 1 Alex Rindone, Jr, Augustana College 22.13 H1 Bear Athletic Center record Was 22.57; Phillip Harris, McMurry University, 2011 2 Kenneth Turner, Jr, McMurry University 22.18 H1 Betters old Bear Athletic Center record 3 Nick Sawyer, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 22.61 H1 4 David Voland, Fr, Augustana College 22.68 H1 5 Logan Danko, Jr, Central College (Ia) 22.88 H2 6 Mitch Wagoner, So, Central College (Ia) 22.90 H3 7 Wendell Booth, Jr, Wartburg College 23.09 H3 8 Brad Vogel, So, Simpson College 23.18 H2 9 Palngji Sunday, Unat 23.24 H1 10 Chase Roberts, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 23.26 H2 11 Steve Zahrobsky, So, Augustana College 23.44 H2 12 Junior Saint Preux, Fr, McMurry University 23.47 H8 13 Andrew Harter, Jr, Cornell College 23.54 H3 14 Jon Raberg, Sr, Carleton 23.71 H5 15 Tyler Kenny, Fr, Simpson College 23.78 H3 16 Nate Sickerson, Unat 23.93 H5 17 Dillon Mugge, Fr, Central College (Ia) 24.02 H4 18 Joshua Estes, So, Carleton 24.11 H4 19 Brennan Stine, Fr, Cornell College 24.12 H3 20 Matthew Dickey, So, Augustana College 24.15 H2 21 C J. Dale, Jr, Carleton 24.32 H5 22 Marnel Desir, So, Cornell College 24.39 H6 23 Preston Ritchie, Fr, Cornell College 24.47 H4 24 Mitch Nicholas, So, Simpson College 24.59 H4 25 Jordan Butler, Jr, Carleton 24.66 H6 26 Bryan Stanford, Fr, Coe College 24.80 H8 27 Harpreet Singh, Sr, Grinnell College 24.83 H6 28 Ronald Edwards, So, Grinnell College 25.05 H5 29 Gavin Warnock, So, Grinnell College 25.18 H6 30 Joseph Callan, Fr, Cornell College 25.42 H6 31 Paul Lambert, Fr, Cornell College 25.48 H8 32 Colin Ferring, Fr, Coe College 26.39 H4 33 Thomas Cornett, Fr, Cornell College 27.17 H8 34 Kyle Espinosa, Sr, Grinnell College 28.89 H8
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash 1 John Kersenbrock, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 49.87 H1 Bear Athletic Center record Was 50.20; Kevin Cunningham, McMurry University, 2011 2 Nick Sawyer, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 50.14 H1 Betters old Bear Athletic Center record 3 Kyle Wood, Sr, Central College (Ia) 50.49 H1 4 Dominque Pressley, Unat 50.57 H1 5 Brandon Stegall, So, Wartburg College 51.20 H2 6 Mike Koehler, Sr, Wartburg College 51.297 H1 7 Colby Seyferth, Fr, Carleton 51.301 H3 8 Dominique Fagan, So, Wartburg College 51.302 H2 9 John Hower, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 51.37 H2 10 Alex Edwards, Fr, Central College (Ia) 51.78 H3 11 Trevor Veach, Sr, Central College (Ia) 51.83 H3 12 Isaac Schrantz, Fr, Carleton 51.88 H4 13 Derrick McKenzie, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 52.21 H3 14 L J. Lipscomb, Fr, Central College (Ia) 52.31 H2 15 Hayden Schuerman, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 52.54 H4 16 Brice Sheeder, Fr, Simpson College 52.61 H4 17 Brian Green, Fr, Central College (Ia) 52.69 H4 18 Mason Zimmerman, Fr, Central College (Ia) 52.82 H3 19 Jordan Washam, So, Carleton 53.50 H4 20 James Morrissey, Sr, Carleton 53.55 H5 21 Myke Pettiford, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 53.96 H3 22 Nick Lenstra, Fr, Coe College 54.06 H5 23 Brenen Wears, Unat 54.16 H5 24 Scott Riedel, Sr, Cornell College 54.92 H4 25 Robert Logsdon, Fr, Simpson College 55.29 H5 26 Marcus Haustein, Jr, Coe College 55.57 H5 27 Kenny Kemp, Sr, Central College (Ia) 55.67 H2 28 Michael Austin, Jr, Carleton 55.72 H5 29 Ronald Edwards, So, Grinnell College 56.17 H6 30 Michael Bahl, So, Simpson College 56.38 H6 31 David Garwood, Jr, Grinnell College 57.14 H6 32 Zev Braun, Fr, Grinnell College 59.78 H6
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

800 Meter Run 1 Matt Stone, Sr, Simpson College 1:56.35 H1 2 Noah Laack-Veeder, Fr, Carleton 1:56.67 H1 3 Austin O'Brien, So, Central College (Ia) 1:57.08 H1 4 Arnaud Kpachavi, Fr, Carleton 1:58.33 H1 5 Zach Harsin, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 1:58.56 H1 6 John Schulz, Sr, Wartburg College 1:58.66 H1 7 Justin Meyer, So, Wartburg College 1:59.34 H2 8 Chris Keninger, Sr, Wartburg College 2:00.27 H1 9 Jamie Vander Veer, Fr, Central College (Ia) 2:00.37 H2 10 Brandon Christensen, Sr, Simpson College 2:01.74 H1 11 David Kuhlmann, Sr, Cornell College 2:02.07 H1 12 Zach Lind, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 2:02.27 H2 13 Garrett Woodson, Jr, Simpson College 2:02.58 H2 14 Ben Schornack, Jr, Central College (Ia) 2:02.68 H1 15 Thor Laack-Veeder, Fr, Carleton 2:02.86 H2 16 Sam Krauth, So, Grinnell College 2:03.09 H2 17 Chris Stadler, Sr, Cornell College 2:04.34 H2 18 Zac Ceraldi, Fr, McMurry University 2:04.70 H3 19 Ben Coker, Sr, McMurry University 2:04.96 H2 20 Connor Jackson, Fr, Carleton 2:05.20 H2 21 Kyle Moorehkead, Fr, Grinnell College 2:05.72 H1 22 James Anderson, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 2:06.12 H2 23 Humberto Ruiz, Fr, McMurry University 2:06.26 H3 24 Thomas Guittar, So, Cornell College 2:06.37 H3 25 Ian McCallum-Cook, Sr, Grinnell College 2:06.84 H3 26 Wes Ohrt, Unat 2:07.41 H3 27 Arafat Akinlabi, Fr, Carleton 2:07.58 H2 28 Adam Rooyakkers, Sr, Cornell College 2:08.19 H1 29 Oliver Heywood, Fr, Carleton 2:08.53 H3 30 Josh Minard, So, Coe College 2:10.04 H3 31 Joe Harris, So, Grinnell College 2:10.33 H3 32 Carsen Kuesel, So, Cornell College 2:11.82 H3 33 Nathan Wade-Scott, Fr, Cornell College 2:13.62 H3 34 Charles Dewar, Jr, Coe College 2:15.02 H3 35 Kory Heineman, Jr, Coe College 2:19.11 H3 36 Scott Monroe, So, Coe College 2:19.46 H3 37 Cody Spencer, So, Coe College 2:47.29 H3
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Mile Run 1 Jordan Rector, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 4:26.49 H1 2 Kian Flynn, Sr, Carleton 4:28.75 H1 3 Andrew Dewar, Jr, Coe College 4:29.34 H1 4 Bobby Brown, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 4:31.34 H1 5 Brent Ewing, Jr, Central College (Ia) 4:35.19 H1 6 Jordan Burns, Fr, Central College (Ia) 4:37.4 H2 7 Zach Parshall, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 4:37.67 H1 8 Cory Poehling, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 4:38.32 H1 9 Brandon Hosch, Jr, Wartburg College 4:39.55 H2 10 Brock Taute, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 4:40.69 H1 11 Zach Brown, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 4:41.33 H2 12 Lawrence Dennis, Fr, Cornell College 4:45.18 H2 13 Michael Kelso, Jr, Cornell College 4:45.22 H3 14 Dan Haden, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 4:45.39 H2 15 Jon Ameling, So, Coe College 4:46.237 H3 16 Mitch Hill, Fr, Simpson College 4:46.240 H2 17 Nathan Thiessen, Fr, Central College (Ia) 4:46.89 H2 18 Craig Nie, Jr, Coe College 4:47.36 H3 19 Aaron Brown, Fr, Central College (Ia) 4:47.77 H2 20 Tom Chenault, Fr, Cornell College 4:48.56 H2 21 Spenser Patterson, Fr, McMurry University 4:52.91 H2 22 Justin Hochstetler, Fr, Wartburg College 4:53.54 H1 23 John Seng, So, Grinnell College 4:55.79 H2 24 Ryan Rey, Fr, Coe College 5:00.86 H3 25 Michael Tolan, So, Carleton 5:01.52 H3 26 Josh Randall, So, Cornell College 5:03.62 H3 27 Ryan Courtney, Fr, Grinnell College 5:10.33 H1 28 Anthony Burton, Fr, Simpson College 5:10.72 H3 29 Colin McCallum-Cook, Sr, Grinnell College 5:23.47 H1 30 Arthur Fretheim, So, Grinnell College 6:13.49 H3
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

3000 Meter Run 1 Parker Schoen, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 8:39.07 H1 Bear Athletic Center record Was 8:44.78; Wylie Mangelsdorf, Principia College, 2011 2 Marcus Huderle, So, Carleton 8:40.81 H1 Betters old Bear Athletic Center record 3 Johnny Rutford, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 8:44.21 H1 Betters old Bear Athletic Center record 4 Mike Rathje, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 8:55.85 H1 5 Chase Moser, Fr, Wartburg College 8:58.18 H1 6 Ben Tyler, So, Grinnell College 8:59.63 H1 7 Tanner Linden, Sr, Wartburg College 9:08.20 H1 8 Evan Griffith, Fr, Grinnell College 9:09.18 H1 9 Jordan Kemme, Jr, Cornell College 9:12.98 H1 10 Michael Dowd, Fr, McMurry University 9:20.81 H2 11 Derek Beaumier, So, Wartburg College 9:23.95 H2 12 Aaron Hirsh, Jr, Carleton 9:29.00 H2 13 John Warnke, Jr, Simpson College 9:29.01 H1 14 Chas Karch, Jr, Carleton 9:33.54 H2 15 Bryce Phillips, So, Simpson College 9:46.20 H2 16 Pat Gerhardt, Jr, Simpson College 9:48.46 H2 17 Charlie Mesimore, Fr, Cornell College 9:54.48 H2 18 Anderson Doug, Fr, Grinnell College 9:56.28 H2 19 Justin Burns, Fr, Central College (Ia) 9:57.77 H2 20 Lars Larson, Jr, Central College (Ia) 10:12.73 H2 21 Robby Menner, So, Grinnell College 10:38.17 H2 22 Carlin Michelek, Fr, Central College (Ia) 10:49.64 H2
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

5000 Meter Run 1 Eli Horton, Fr, Central College (Ia) 15:09.41 Bear Athletic Center record Was 15:31.30; Ryan Edwardson, Simpson College 2 Grant Moser, Sr, Wartburg College 15:12.10 Betters old Bear Athletic Center record 3 Cole Marolf, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 15:13.43 Betters old Bear Athletic Center record 4 Ben Jacobs, Sr, Cornell College 15:15.77 Betters old Bear Athletic Center record 5 Ryan Edwardson, Sr, Simpson College 15:16.26 Betters old Bear Athletic Center record 6 Ryan Dostal, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 15:22.89 Betters old Bear Athletic Center record 7 Bobby Davis, Jr, Carleton 15:23.06 Betters old Bear Athletic Center record 8 Shane Warehime, Jr, Wartburg College 15:29.80 Betters old Bear Athletic Center record 9 Sam Read, So, Wartburg College 15:32.86 10 Drew Jackson, Fr, Central College (Ia) 15:39.79 11 Cody Doughan, So, Central College (Ia) 15:40.78 12 Guthrie Cunningham, So, Carleton 15:43.20 13 Mitchell Davis, Jr, Simpson College 15:57.00 14 Jake Sutton, Jr, Simpson College 15:57.20 15 Matt Dunker, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 15:58.33 16 Brandon Clough, Jr, Central College (Ia) 16:01.08 17 Ben Swerdlow, Jr, Cornell College 16:40.52 18 Alex Markham, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 16:44.49 19 Chris Sirridge, Fr, Central College (Ia) 16:54.89 20 Conner Schake, So, Grinnell College 17:08.74 21 Tyler Smiley, So, Grinnell College 17:37.88 22 Sam Burt, So, Central College (Ia) 17:41.07
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

60 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Jared Kuehner, Jr, Coe College 8.59Q 2 Eric Larson, Fr, Central College (Ia) 8.81q 3 Willie Poindexter, Fr, McMurry University 8.87q 4 Nick Lenstra, Fr, Coe College 9.05 5 Jake Forgie, Fr, Central College (Ia) 9.06 6 Braden Storer, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 10.75 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Junior Saint Preux, Fr, McMurry University 8.25Q 2 Justin Meyer, So, Wartburg College 8.82q 3 Adrian Carpenter, So, Carleton 8.87q 4 Cody Webben, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 9.19 5 Miles Barton, Fr, Central College (Ia) 9.27 6 Bryan Stanford, Fr, Coe College 9.36 7 Dylan Cheever, Jr, Carleton 9.79 Round 1, Heat 3 1 David Voland, Fr, Augustana College 8.63Q 2 Alex Gilmore, Fr, Wartburg College 8.70q 3 Ted Heying, Jr, Simpson College 9.28 4 Andy Hirakawa, Sr, Grinnell College 9.32 5 Aaron Fuller, Jr, Central College (Ia) 9.48 Final 1 Junior Saint Preux, Fr, McMurry University 8.19 2 David Voland, Fr, Augustana College 8.53 3 Eric Larson, Fr, Central College (Ia) 8.63 4 Willie Poindexter, Fr, McMurry University 8.66 5 Alex Gilmore, Fr, Wartburg College 8.75 6 Jared Kuehner, Jr, Coe College 8.96 7 Justin Meyer, So, Wartburg College 8.99 8 Adrian Carpenter, So, Carleton 9.04
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

800 Meter Relay 1 McMurry University (Trevon Odom, Willie Poindexter, Marcus Thompson, Kevin Cunningham) 1:29.86 H1 Bear Athletic Center record Was 1:32.08; McMurry University (Kenneth Turner, Phillip Harris, Trevon Odom, John Keith), 2011 2 McMurry University (Everette Miller, Junior Saint Preux, Gavan Bass, Kenneth Turner) 1:30.93 H1 Betters old Bear Athletic Center record 3 Simpson College A 1:34.11 H1 4 Carleton (James Morrissey, Jon Raberg, Joshua Estes, Jordan Butler) 1:35.27 H1 5 Cornell College (Brennan Stine, Preston Ritchie, Marnel Desir, Andrew Harter) 1:35.45 H2 6 Coe College (Dennis Gilbertson, Nick Lenstra, Marcus Haustein, Jared Kuehner) 1:35.75 H1 7 Simpson College B 1:36.63 H2 8 Coe College (Jake Osborn, Brandon Leonard, Bryan Stanford, Colin Ferring) 1:42.09 H2 Grinnell College (Dylan Boucher, Eric Ragan, Harpreet Singh, David Garwood) DQ H2
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 McMurry University (Trevon Odom, Willie Poindexter, Marcus Thompson, Kevin Cunningham) 3:21.29 H1 Bear Athletic Center record Was 3:22.34; Rose-Hulman Inst Tech (Brent Austgen, Paul Bouagnon, Tyler Hannan, Sutton Coleman), 2011 2 Augustana College (Steve Zahrobsky, David Voland, Matthew Dickey, Alex Rindone) 3:22.69 H1 3 Wartburg College (238/231/224/526, Mike Koehler, Dominique Fagan, Brandon Steggall) 3:23.03 H1 4 Central College (Ia) (Kyle Wood, Trevor Veach, Allen Scovel, 52/50/39/53) 3:25.20 H1 5 Carleton (Isaac Schrantz, Jordan Washam, Arnaud Kpachavi, Colby Seyferth) 3:27.70 H2 6 Central College (Ia) (Mason Zimmerman, Philip Heisterkamp, Alex Edwards, Brian Green) 3:29.12 H2 7 Nebraska Wesleyan (Hayden Schuerman, Derrick McKenzie, Myke Pettiford, John Hower) 3:30.93 H1 8 Wartburg College (Justin Meyer, 233/239/230/235, Chris Keninger, John Schulz) 3:31.09 H2 9 Simpson College A 3:31.78 H2 10 Simpson College B 3:32.51 H3 11 Nebraska Wesleyan (Jay Wall, Brock Taute, Parker Schoen, Zach Harsin) 3:33.74 H2 12 Cornell College (Brennan Stine, Scott Riedel, Carsen Kuesel, Andrew Harter) 3:34.21 H2 13 Carleton (Jordan Butler, Adrian Carpenter, Arafat Akinlabi, Noah Laack-Veeder) 3:34.62 H3 14 Grinnell College (Harpreet Singh, Eric Ragan, Kyle Moorehkead, David Garwood) 3:39.02 H3 15 Coe College (Nick Lenstra, Marcus Haustein, Jared Kuehner, Andrew Dewar) 3:42.01 H3 16 Cornell College (Zach Nelson, Marnel Desir, Joseph Callan, Dillon Ryel) 3:50.91 H3
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Distance Medley Relay 1 Central College (Ia) (Austin O'Brien, Dillon Mugge, Alex Edwards, Drew Jackson) 10:35.09 Bear Athletic Center record Was 11:18.76; McMurry University (Chris Bliss, Ryan Reyes, Ben Coker, Jack Hammond), 2011 2 Central College (Ia) (Andrew Hamer, Jordan Sump, Clayton Fritz, Timothy Shepherd) 10:45.89 Betters old Bear Athletic Center record 3 Carleton (Noah Laack-Veeder, Michael Austin, Connor Jackson, Jacob Hoerger) 10:48.94 Betters old Bear Athletic Center record 4 Wartburg College 10:55.41 Betters old Bear Athletic Center record 5 Coe College (Kory Heineman, Craig Nie, Josh Minard, Shea Devine) 11:07.16 Betters old Bear Athletic Center record 6 McMurry University (Humberto Ruiz, Ben Coker, Zac Ceraldi, Spenser Patterson) 11:13.83 Betters old Bear Athletic Center record 7 Simpson College 11:26.90 8 Nebraska Wesleyan (Brandon Schlautman, Kody Pritschau, James Anderson, Matt Sederberg) 11:32.19
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Gavin Warnock, So, Grinnell College 20-0 1/4 (6.10m)q 2 Evan McNeil, Fr, Carleton 19-9 (6.02m)q 3 Tate DeMeulenaere, Jr, Wartburg College 19-2 1/2 (5.85m) 4 Josh Diehm, So, Simpson College 19-0 (5.79m) 5 Jeremy Watters, Fr, Simpson College 18-3 1/4 (5.57m) 6 Michael Kracke, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 17-9 3/4 (5.43m) 7 Paul Lambert, Fr, Cornell College 16-9 1/4 (5.11m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 John Kersenbrock, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 23-3 1/4 (7.09m)q Bear Athletic Center record Was 22-8 (6.91m); John Kersenbrock, Nebraska Wesleyan, 2011 2 Marcus Thompson, Sr, McMurry University 22-3 1/2 (6.79m)q 3 Gavan Bass, Sr, McMurry University 22-3 (6.78m)q 4 Dillon Wilkins, Fr, McMurry University 21-1 1/2 (6.44m)q 5 Brian Green, Fr, Central College (Ia) 20-7 1/4 (6.28m)q 6 Logan Klein, Fr, Simpson College 20-1 1/2 (6.13m)q 7 Breighen Powell, Sr, Central College (Ia) 19-11 3/4 (6.09m)q 8 Jack Chatelain, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 19-8 (5.99m) 9 Eric Larson, Fr, Central College (Ia) 19-0 1/2 (5.80m) Final 1 John Kersenbrock, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 23-6 1/4 (7.17m) Bear Athletic Center record 2 Marcus Thompson, Sr, McMurry University 22-7 1/4 (6.89m) 3 Gavan Bass, Sr, McMurry University 22-3 (6.78m) 4 Dillon Wilkins, Fr, McMurry University 21-4 3/4 (6.52m) 5 Gavin Warnock, So, Grinnell College 20-8 (6.30m) 6 Brian Green, Fr, Central College (Ia) 20-7 1/4 (6.28m) 7 Logan Klein, Fr, Simpson College 20-1 1/2 (6.13m) 8 Breighen Powell, Sr, Central College (Ia) 19-11 3/4 (6.09m) 9 Evan McNeil, Fr, Carleton 19-9 (6.02m)
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Triple Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Dillon Wilkins, Fr, McMurry University 45-11 3/4 (14.01m)q Bear Athletic Center record Was 45-0 1/2 (13.73m); Jack Chatelain, Nebraska Wesleyan, 2011 2 Jack Chatelain, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 44-8 1/4 (13.62m)q 3 Alexis Kombwa, Fr, Coe College 41-10 3/4 (12.77m)q 4 Everette Miller, Fr, McMurry University 40-9 (12.42m)q 5 Edson de Oliveira, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 40-8 1/4 (12.40m)q 6 Emery Davis, Jr, Central College (Ia) 39-9 3/4 (12.13m)q 7 Dominique Neloms, Fr, Wartburg College 38-11 (11.86m)q 8 Logan Klein, Fr, Simpson College 38-7 1/2 (11.77m)q 9 Luc McAlpin, So, Wartburg College 37-8 3/4 (11.50m)q John Kersenbrock, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan ND Jajuan Austin, Fr, McMurry University ND Final 1 Dillon Wilkins, Fr, McMurry University 45-11 3/4 (14.01m) Bear Athletic Center record 2 Jack Chatelain, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 44-8 1/4 (13.62m) 3 Everette Miller, Fr, McMurry University 43-5 3/4 (13.25m) 4 Alexis Kombwa, Fr, Coe College 42-7 1/2 (12.99m) 5 Dominique Neloms, Fr, Wartburg College 41-5 (12.62m) 6 Edson de Oliveira, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 40-8 1/4 (12.40m) 7 Emery Davis, Jr, Central College (Ia) 39-9 3/4 (12.13m) 8 Logan Klein, Fr, Simpson College 38-10 1/4 (11.84m) 9 Luc McAlpin, So, Wartburg College 37-8 3/4 (11.50m)
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Josh Tack, Fr, Central College (Ia) 41-0 1/4 (12.50m) 2 Frank Davis, Fr, Coe College 39-11 1/2 (12.18m) 3 Ethan Miller, Sr, Central College (Ia) 39-3 1/4 (11.97m) 4 Gunnar Johnson, Fr, Central College (Ia) 38-9 1/2 (11.82m) 5 Dan Williams, Fr, Simpson College 37-6 1/2 (11.44m) 6 Jessie Leeper, Fr, Simpson College 37-5 3/4 (11.42m) 7 Parker Kenyon, Fr, Cornell College 37-3 3/4 (11.37m) 8 Jonathan Araujo, So, Cornell College 37-2 1/2 (11.34m) 9 Sam Offenberg, So, Grinnell College 36-2 (11.02m) 10 Sean Lindgren, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 35-11 1/4 (10.95m) 11 Jackson Engstrom, So, Cornell College 35-2 (10.72m) 12 Brett Hall, Fr, Simpson College 34-5 1/2 (10.50m) 13 Jiatao Cheng, Fr, Carleton 33-0 1/2 (10.07m) 14 Dylan Cheever, Jr, Carleton 27-6 (8.38m) 15 Evan McNeil, Fr, Carleton 26-0 3/4 (7.94m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Paul Davis, So, McMurry University 55-5 1/2 (16.90m)q 2 Steven Messerschmidt, So, Central College (Ia) 49-11 1/4 (15.22m)q 3 Phil Christensen, Sr, Augustana College 49-9 3/4 (15.18m)q 4 Jake Harris, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 49-5 3/4 (15.08m)q 5 Brian Benning, Sr, Augustana College 46-3 1/4 (14.10m)q 6 Colt Feltes, Fr, Wartburg College 45-0 1/2 (13.73m)q 7 Kevin Macek, Jr, Augustana College 44-10 3/4 (13.68m)q 8 Kevin Drwal, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 44-3 1/4 (13.49m)q 9 Coltin Hahle, Jr, Wartburg College 43-1 3/4 (13.15m)q 10 Jacob Seaton, Jr, Coe College 42-6 3/4 (12.97m) 11 Andy Bellamy, Fr, Wartburg College 42-0 1/2 (12.81m) 12 Marshall Kraker, Sr, Cornell College 41-10 (12.75m) Eric Ritter, So, Coe College ND Phillip Miller, Sr, Central College (Ia) ND Final 1 Paul Davis, So, McMurry University 56-7 1/2 (17.26m) 2 Steven Messerschmidt, So, Central College (Ia) 49-11 1/4 (15.22m) 3 Phil Christensen, Sr, Augustana College 49-9 3/4 (15.18m) 4 Jake Harris, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 49-5 3/4 (15.08m) 5 Brian Benning, Sr, Augustana College 47-3 1/2 (14.41m) 6 Coltin Hahle, Jr, Wartburg College 46-2 1/2 (14.08m) 7 Colt Feltes, Fr, Wartburg College 45-8 (13.92m) 8 Kevin Drwal, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 45-1 (13.74m) 9 Kevin Macek, Jr, Augustana College 44-10 3/4 (13.68m)
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Weight Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Steven Messerschmidt, So, Central College (Ia) 46-10 3/4 (14.29m)q 2 Andy Bellamy, Fr, Wartburg College 45-1 (13.74m) 3 Colt Feltes, Fr, Wartburg College 44-0 3/4 (13.43m) 4 David Adams, Jr, Simpson College 42-8 (13.00m) 5 Ben Langfeldt, Sr, Carleton 41-8 3/4 (12.72m) 6 Marshall Kraker, Sr, Cornell College 41-7 3/4 (12.69m) 7 Jacob Seaton, Jr, Coe College 41-2 1/4 (12.55m) 8 Casey Seay, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 39-8 (12.09m) 9 Frank Davis, Fr, Coe College 37-1 1/4 (11.31m) 10 Brett Hall, Fr, Simpson College 36-6 3/4 (11.14m) 11 Parker Kenyon, Fr, Cornell College 35-2 (10.72m) 12 Kevin Pflaum, Sr, Grinnell College 34-0 1/4 (10.37m) 13 Jiatao Cheng, Fr, Carleton 28-9 1/4 (8.77m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Brian Benning, Sr, Augustana College 58-6 3/4 (17.85m)q Bear Athletic Center record Was 57-6 1/4 (17.53m); Tyler Crouse, Central College (Ia), 2011 2 Jon Dahlin, Unat 55-0 1/4 (16.77m)q 3 Tyler Crouse, Sr, Central College (Ia) 54-3 1/4 (16.54m)q 4 Phillip Miller, Sr, Central College (Ia) 51-3 1/2 (15.63m)q 5 Adam Myers, Sr, Augustana College 49-8 1/2 (15.15m)q 6 Eric Ritter, So, Coe College 48-6 (14.78m)q 7 Jake Harris, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 46-9 1/2 (14.26m)q 8 Spencer Trapp, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 46-9 (14.25m)q 9 Coltin Hahle, Jr, Wartburg College 46-3 1/4 (14.10m)q 10 Phil Christensen, Sr, Augustana College 45-6 1/2 (13.88m) 11 Kevin Drwal, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 42-8 (13.00m) 12 Kevin Macek, Jr, Augustana College 41-5 (12.62m) Final 1 Brian Benning, Sr, Augustana College 58-6 3/4 (17.85m) Bear Athletic Center record 2 Jon Dahlin, Unat 55-4 3/4 (16.88m) 3 Tyler Crouse, Sr, Central College (Ia) 54-3 1/4 (16.54m) 4 Phillip Miller, Sr, Central College (Ia) 51-11 3/4 (15.84m) 5 Adam Myers, Sr, Augustana College 51-3 (15.62m) 6 Coltin Hahle, Jr, Wartburg College 50-0 1/2 (15.25m) 7 Eric Ritter, So, Coe College 48-6 (14.78m) 8 Jake Harris, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 47-5 1/4 (14.46m) 9 Steven Messerschmidt, So, Central College (Ia) 46-10 3/4 (14.29m) 10 Spencer Trapp, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 46-9 (14.25m)
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Tommie Bardsley, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 6-8 (2.03m) Bear Athletic Center record Was 6-4 (1.93m); Josh Diehm, Simpson College, 2011 2 Jared Kuehner, Jr, Coe College 6-6 (1.98m) Betters old Bear Athletic Center record 3 Jajuan Austin, Fr, McMurry University 6-4 (1.93m) Ties old Bear Athletic Center record 4 Josh Diehm, So, Simpson College 6-4 (1.93m) Ties old Bear Athletic Center record 5 Breighen Powell, Sr, Central College (Ia) 6-4 (1.93m) Ties old Bear Athletic Center record 6 Dominique Neloms, Fr, Wartburg College 6-4 (1.93m) Ties old Bear Athletic Center record 7 Eric Larson, Fr, Central College (Ia) 6-4 (1.93m) Ties old Bear Athletic Center record 8 Connor Freeman, Fr, Central College (Ia) 6-2 (1.88m) 8 Dylan Cheever, Jr, Carleton 6-2 (1.88m) 10 Lobo James, So, Carleton 6-2 (1.88m) 11 Alexis Kombwa, Fr, Coe College 6-0 (1.83m) 12 Chris Williams, Fr, Carleton 6-0 (1.83m) 13 Stryker Pena, Sr, McMurry University 6-0 (1.83m) 14 Jack Chatelain, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 5-10 (1.78m) 15 Dylan Boucher, Sr, Grinnell College 5-8 (1.73m) 16 Tate DeMeulenaere, Jr, Wartburg College 5-4 1/4 (1.63m) Paul Lambert, Fr, Cornell College NH
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Jay Wall, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 15-5 (4.70m) Ties Bear Athletic Center record 2 Aaron Fuller, Jr, Central College (Ia) 14-5 1/4 (4.40m) 3 Anthony Bridges, So, Cornell College 13-11 1/4 (4.25m) 4 Grayson Morrow, Fr, McMurry University 13-11 1/4 (4.25m) 5 Evan McNeil, Fr, Carleton 12-11 1/2 (3.95m) 6 Dillon Ryel, Fr, Cornell College 12-11 1/2 (3.95m) 7 Jordan Soteros, So, Carleton 12-11 1/2 (3.95m) 8 Jake Lindstrom, So, Grinnell College 12-5 1/2 (3.80m) 8 Joey Camarda, Jr, Carleton 12-5 1/2 (3.80m) 10 Tim Flores, Jr, Wartburg College 11-11 3/4 (3.65m) 11 Brennen Hicklin, Fr, Cornell College 10-6 (3.20m) 12 Lars Olson, Fr, Grinnell College 10-6 (3.20m) Brock Steinbock, Jr, McMurry University NH
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-4-2-1 60 Meter Dash, 200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, Mile Run, 3000 Meter Run, 5000 Meter Run, 60 Meter Hurdles, 800 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, Distance Medley Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Weight Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault 1 McMurry University 120.0 2 Nebraska Wesleyan 112.0 3 Central College (Ia) 83.0 4 Augustana College 52.0 5 Carleton 47.0 6 Wartburg College 37.0 7 Simpson College 31.0 8 Coe College 26.0 9 Cornell College 15.0 10 Grinnell College 3.0
Click here for data on women

Return to home page.