Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

Licensed to AccuRace Timing Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2012 04:02 PM
                                 Spartan Open                                  
                 Univ. of Dubuque - A.Y. McDonald Indoor Track                 
                           Dubuque, IA  - 1/28/2012                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Facility Rec: *  7.23  2/19/2011   Bridget Hosley, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bridget Hosley            SR Dubuque                 7.51       7.46q  3 
  2 Carshella Porter          SR UW - Platt              7.27       7.66q  4 
  3 Megan Lehmkuhl            SO Clarke                  7.68       7.69q  1  7.689
  4 LaStacy Freeman           SO Iowa Wes.                          7.69q  3  7.690
  5 Tieisha Starks            SO Dubuque                 7.58       7.74q  2 
  6 Sarah Ney                 FR Simpson                 7.70       7.77q  1 
  7 Tiffiny Wynn              SO Dubuque                 7.98       7.93q  4 
  8 Nikki McKenzie            FR Dubuque                 8.07       7.99q  3 
  9 Lauren Martin             FR Simpson                 7.80       8.00   3 
 10 Jamyia Catchings          FR Dubuque                 8.13       8.01   1 
 11 Lauren Palmer             JR Clarke                             8.17   2 
 12 Ashley Reeves             FR Iowa Wes.               8.10       8.27   2 
 13 Ranita Anderson           FR Dubuque                 8.62       8.34   2 
 14 Jessica Heitsman          FR UW - Platt                         8.38   4 
 15 Corey Bormann             FR Clarke                  8.68       8.42   3 
 16 Stephanie Tassone         FR Rockford                           8.43   1 
 17 Rebecca Kuhle             FR Dubuque                 8.73       8.48   4 
 18 Darrise Humphries         SO Clarke                  8.34       8.64   1 
 19 Monica Tembe              SO Dubuque                 8.67       8.69   4 
 20 Kathryn Davis             FR Milwaukee S.O.E.        9.09       8.82   1 
 21 Melissa Sawyer            FR Dubuque                 8.93       8.84   2 
 22 Kelly Thorsen             FR Rockford                           8.94   4 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Facility Rec: *  7.23  2/19/2011   Bridget Hosley, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bridget Hosley            SR Dubuque                 7.46       7.43   10   
  2 Carshella Porter          SR UW - Platt              7.66       7.60    8   
  3 LaStacy Freeman           SO Iowa Wes.               7.69       7.62    6   
  4 Megan Lehmkuhl            SO Clarke                  7.69       7.65    4   
  5 Tieisha Starks            SO Dubuque                 7.74       7.75    2   
  6 Sarah Ney                 FR Simpson                 7.77       7.82    1   
  7 Tiffiny Wynn              SO Dubuque                 7.93       7.85  
  8 Nikki McKenzie            FR Dubuque                 7.99       7.95  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 25.65  2/19/2011   Lindsay Gruenke, Carroll                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bridget Hosley            SR Dubuque                26.83      26.58   5  10   
  2 Samantha Francois         FR Clarke                 26.80      27.22   5   8   
  3 LaStacy Freeman           SO Iowa Wes.              28.11      27.57   3   6   
  4 Megan Lehmkuhl            SO Clarke                 26.94      27.99   5   4   
  5 Sarah Ney                 FR Simpson                27.80      28.04   4   2   
  6 Stephanie Wyss            SO UW - Platt             27.91      28.25   4   1   
  7 Tiffiny Wynn              SO Dubuque                27.86      28.36   4 
  8 Nikki McKenzie            FR Dubuque                28.00      28.40   4 
  9 Jamyia Catchings          FR Dubuque                29.44      28.86   2 
 10 Jordan Maher              SO Simpson                28.10      29.01   3 
 11 Corey Bormann             FR Clarke                 30.70      29.57   2 
 12 Megan Quick               FR Simpson                28.50      29.65   3 
 13 Lauren Palmer             JR Clarke                            30.04   1 
 14 Kassie Legate             SO UW - Platt             30.76      30.16   2 
 15 Stephanie Tassone         FR Rockford               30.98      30.30   1 
 16 Ashley Reeves             FR Iowa Wes.              30.40      30.48   2 
 17 Meagan Kirts              JR Simpson                29.00      30.69   3 
 18 Darrise Humphries         SO Clarke                 31.69      30.77   1 
 19 Ranita Anderson           FR Dubuque                30.00      30.83   2 
 20 Hannah Moulds             FR Simpson                29.50      31.10   2 
 21 Kathryn Davis             FR Milwaukee S.O.E.       32.84      33.06   1 
 22 Kelly Thorsen             FR Rockford               33.80      34.37   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 57.72  1/14/2012   Keelie Finnel, Coe                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Deidre Dillman            JR UW - Platt             59.49      59.07   2  10   
  2 Bridget Hosley            SR Dubuque                59.00    1:01.13   2   8   
  3 Megan Lehmkuhl            SO Clarke               1:02.62    1:01.48   2   6   
  4 LaStacy Freeman           SO Iowa Wes.            1:05.30    1:09.28   2   4   
  5 Kristin Lutz              FR Iowa Wes.            1:07.00    1:12.04   1   2   
  6 Ashley Eggert             SO Rockford                        1:14.46   1   1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 2:13.58  2009        Marie Schofer, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ann Tank                  SR UW - Platt           2:15.00    2:17.67   10   
  2 Natalie Jozik             JR UW - Platt           2:28.00    2:23.56    8   
  3 Hannah Day                SR Clarke               2:30.32    2:24.22    6   
  4 Sammy Nelson              JR Simpson              2:23.00    2:24.30    4   
  5 Danielle Kunkel           SO UW - Platt           2:23.70    2:24.96    2   
  6 April Sigmund             SO Simpson              2:29.62    2:30.42    1   
  7 Jessa Pierce              FR UW - Platt           2:36.31    2:33.73  
  8 Anete Zagare              JR Milwaukee S.O.E.     2:40.00    2:34.14  
  9 Chelsea Delzer            FR UW - Platt                      2:36.54  
 10 Kaleigh Dunn              FR UW - Platt                      2:37.33  
 11 Nicole Mulder             JR Simpson              2:35.00    2:38.29  
 12 Emily Manning             FR Simpson              2:35.00    2:39.82  
 13 Shelby King               SO Simpson              2:38.00    2:41.14  
 14 Ashlynne Wampfler         FR UW - Platt           2:51.93    2:44.08  
 15 Brandi Schindel           SO Simpson              2:50.00    2:46.69  
 16 Ashley Eggert             SO Rockford             2:51.88    2:53.27  
 17 Taylor Inghram            SO Rockford             3:03.54    2:56.91  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 4:59.47  1/29/2011   Catie Ellingson, Simpson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amanda Heller             SR Milwaukee S.O.E.     5:41.00    5:37.51   10   
  2 Kaitlyn Timm              FR Clarke               5:45.00    5:40.94    8   
  3 Megan Knutson             JR UW - Platt           5:51.74    5:41.59    6   
  4 Amy Bowden                SO Clarke               5:32.00    5:43.31    4   
  5 Lisa Kaiser               FR UW - Platt           5:40.00    5:44.30    2   
  6 Lindsey Borgomainerio     SO Simpson              6:10.00    5:45.76    1   
  7 Katelyn Herrmann          JR Milwaukee S.O.E.     5:54.00    5:48.91  
  8 Holly Phelps              JR Milwaukee S.O.E.     6:01.00    5:52.71  
  9 Brenda Nava               FR Dubuque              5:45.00    5:58.22  
 10 Kaylee Carter             FR Dubuque              6:20.00    6:43.59  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 10:05.83  2009        Mary Bridget Corken, Loras               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jade Osborne              SO Simpson             11:01.35   11:23.83   10   
  2 Amanda Heller             SR Milwaukee S.O.E.    11:04.00   11:28.37    8   
  3 Carin Lowe                SO UW - Platt                     11:29.56    6   
  4 Katelyn Herrmann          JR Milwaukee S.O.E.    11:41.13   11:43.44    4   
  5 Cherie Bennett            SO UW - Platt          12:04.27   11:43.86    2   
  6 Lauren Doocy              FR Simpson             12:00.00   11:46.83    1   
  7 Holly Phelps              JR Milwaukee S.O.E.    12:13.00   11:57.22  
  8 Maddy McAreavy            SO Simpson             11:30.00   11:57.76  
  9 Grace Gordon              SO Clarke                         12:03.70  
 10 Courtney Klein            SO Clarke              11:40.00   12:07.86  
 11 Signe Mayland             JR Simpson             11:55.00   12:18.64  
 12 Erin Guzman               JR Simpson             12:30.00   12:25.28  
 13 Amelia Borgomainerio      JR Simpson             13:00.00   12:35.05  
 14 Kate Mauk                 FR Milwaukee S.O.E.    13:19.15   12:47.33  
 15 Carrie Pieper             SO Clarke                         12:53.36  
 16 Breanna Derynck           SO Iowa Wes.                      13:33.02  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Facility Rec: *  8.36  1/16/2010   Lauren Bucklin, Simpson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bayley Fleshner           FR Simpson                 8.70       9.02q  2 
  2 Lauren Palmer             JR Clarke                  9.17       9.16q  1 
  3 Kinsey Bak                SR Simpson                 8.82       9.26q  1 
  4 Caitlin Thomson           FR UW - Platt                         9.35q  2 
  5 Keturah Vangen            JR UW - Platt              9.29       9.38q  1 
  6 Jordan Maher              SO Simpson                 9.10       9.62q  2 
  7 Samantha Francois         FR Clarke                  9.48       9.77q  2 
  8 Sammy Nelson              JR Simpson                 9.00      10.10q  2 
  9 Hannah Moulds             FR Simpson                 9.30      10.18   2 
 10 Corey Bormann             FR Clarke                 10.25      10.38   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Facility Rec: *  8.36  1/16/2010   Lauren Bucklin, Simpson                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Palmer             JR Clarke                  9.16       8.87   10   
  2 Bayley Fleshner           FR Simpson                 9.02       8.89    8   
  3 Kinsey Bak                SR Simpson                 9.26       9.08    6   
  4 Caitlin Thomson           FR UW - Platt              9.35       9.37    4   
  5 Keturah Vangen            JR UW - Platt              9.38       9.40    2   
  6 Samantha Francois         FR Clarke                  9.77       9.42    1   
  7 Jordan Maher              SO Simpson                 9.62       9.56  
  8 Sammy Nelson              JR Simpson                10.10       9.75  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 1:47.31  2/19/2011   Carroll                                   
                         Gruenke, Wymer, Rosandick, Michalek               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 UW - Platteville                                  1:50.00    1:52.44   10   
  2 Clarke                                            1:46.64    1:52.88    8   
  3 Simpson                                           1:50.00    1:54.25    6   
  4 Simpson  'B'                                      1:55.00   x1:58.15  
  5 UW - Platteville  'B'                             1:55.00   x1:59.89  
  6 Dubuque                                           2:08.00    2:03.02    4   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 4:05.11  2/19/2011   Luther                                    
                         Klepper, Meirick, McAllister, Voigts              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 UW - Platteville                                  4:15.00    4:06.11   2  10   
  2 Simpson                                           4:14.00    4:16.07   2   8   
  3 UW - Platteville  'B'                             4:30.00   x4:26.07   2 
  4 Simpson  'B'                                      4:22.00   x4:27.64   2 
  5 Clarke                                            4:17.00    4:30.58   2   6   
  6 Simpson  'C'                                      4:32.00   x4:35.51   1 
  7 Dubuque                                           4:18.00    4:36.32   2   4   
  8 Clarke  'B'                                                 x4:42.59   1 
  9 Dubuque  'B'                                                x4:48.19   1 
 10 Rockford                                          4:33.31    5:01.17   1   2   
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 1.67m  2/19/2011   Michelle Strickland, Dubuque                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kinsey Bak                SR Simpson                1.71m      1.60m    5-03.00   9   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Mary Katherine Kladar     FR UW - Platt             1.63m      1.60m    5-03.00   9   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Caitlin Thomson           FR UW - Platt             1.61m      1.55m    5-01.00   6   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Megan Bruckschen          SR UW - Platt             1.53m      1.50m    4-11.00   4   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Nicole Kloepfer           SO UW - Platt             1.48m      1.40m    4-07.00   2   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Hannah Moulds             FR Simpson                1.43m      1.30m    4-03.25   1   
     1.30 1.35 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Bayley Fleshner           FR Simpson                1.40m     J1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.30 1.35 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Lauren Palmer             JR Clarke                 1.53m         NH            
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Lauren Martin             FR Simpson                1.48m         NH            
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 3.58m  2/19/2011   Morgan Bradford, Clarke                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Morgan Bradford           SR Clarke                 3.46m      3.48m   11-05.00  10   
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.40 3.48 3.59 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Kaliann Bauer             SO UW - Platt             3.10m      2.75m    9-00.25   8   
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Rachael Busjahn           FR Dubuque                2.76m     J2.75m    9-00.25   6   
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Melissa Englert           NA Unat-Dubuque           2.59m    XJ2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kallie Schoessow          JR UW - Platt             2.81m      2.60m    8-06.25   4   
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kim Singer                JR UW - Platt             2.82m      2.45m    8-00.50   2   
     2.30 2.45 2.60 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Devin Schafer             SO UW - Platt                           NH            
     2.30 
      XXX 
 -- Mileva Gacanich           FR Clarke                 2.40m         NH            
     2.30 
      XXX 
 -- Emily Dieringer           SR Milwaukee S.O.E.       3.05m         NH            
     2.30 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Qualify For Finals
Facility Rec: * 5.42m  2010        Jessica Nessan, Clarke                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kinsey Bak                SR Simpson                5.15m      5.19m   17-00.50  10   
      5.19m  5.14m  5.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Nikki McKenzie            FR Dubuque                5.03m      4.99m   16-04.50   8   
      4.93m  4.89m  4.39m  4.77m  4.99m  4.48m
  3 Tieisha Starks            SO Dubuque                4.84m      4.98m   16-04.25   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  4.47m  4.51m  FOUL  4.98m
  4 Samantha Francois         FR Clarke                 4.88m      4.77m   15-07.75   4   
      4.77m  FOUL  4.61m  4.69m  4.73m  4.21m
  5 Morgan Hoover             JR UW - Platt             4.66m     J4.77m   15-07.75   2   
      FOUL  4.62m  4.67m  4.52m  4.77m  4.53m
  6 Jamyia Catchings          FR Dubuque                4.38m      4.48m   14-08.50   1   
      FOUL  4.48m  FOUL  4.30m  FOUL  4.20m
  7 Ashley Reeves             FR Iowa Wes.              4.64m      4.47m   14-08.00 
      4.37m  4.47m  4.27m  4.36m  4.22m  4.24m
  8 Hannah Moulds             FR Simpson                4.52m      4.46m   14-07.75 
      4.46m  4.37m  3.26m  FOUL  4.04m  FOUL
  9 Bayley Fleshner           FR Simpson                4.80m     J4.46m   14-07.75 
      FOUL  4.21m  4.46m         
 10 Tiffiny Wynn              SO Dubuque                4.29m      4.30m   14-01.25 
      4.22m  4.23m  4.30m           
 11 Kelly Provancher          FR UW - Platt             4.47m      4.29m   14-01.00 
      4.29m  4.23m  FOUL           
 12 Ranita Anderson           FR Dubuque                4.26m      4.21m   13-09.75 
      4.17m  3.90m  4.21m           
 13 Lauren Martin             FR Simpson                4.80m      4.05m   13-03.50 
      FOUL  3.87m  4.05m         
 14 Kelly Thorsen             FR Rockford                          3.97m   13-00.25 
      3.97m  3.84m  3.83m           
 15 Anete Zagare              JR Milwaukee S.O.E.       4.51m      3.77m   12-04.50 
      3.65m  3.77m  FOUL           
 -- Jackie Cahill             FR UW - Platt             4.38m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Qualify For Finals
Facility Rec: * 10.92m  2010        Jessica Nessan, Clark                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jackie Cahill             FR UW - Platt            10.42m     10.19m   33-05.25  10   
      9.64m  9.90m  10.19m  10.09m  9.99m  10.07m
  2 Kristin Wiley             JR UW - Platt            10.86m      9.80m   32-02.00   8   
      9.80m  FOUL  FOUL  9.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Stephanie Tassone         FR Rockford               9.89m      9.70m   31-10.00   6   
      9.28m  9.70m  FOUL  9.44m  9.56m  FOUL
  4 Tiffiny Wynn              SO Dubuque               11.21m      8.91m   29-02.75   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  8.91m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Qualify For Finals
Facility Rec: * 14.03m  2/19/2011   Madison Craw, Cornell                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brittany Demmer           SO Clarke                10.40m     11.15m   36-07.00  10   
      10.46m  10.10m  FOUL  11.15m  10.42m  10.46m
  2 Nicole Cihocki            JR Dubuque                          10.31m   33-10.00   8   
      FOUL  9.73m  9.83m  10.31m  9.31m  10.24m
  3 Hannah Albright           SO UW - Platt            10.46m     10.02m   32-10.50   6   
      9.78m  FOUL  9.64m  10.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Lauren Austin             SO Clarke                 9.33m      9.71m   31-10.25   4   
      9.37m  9.29m  9.71m  9.41m  8.98m  FOUL
  5 Mariah Young              FR Simpson               10.00m      9.33m   30-07.50   2   
      9.33m  8.85m  8.88m  8.65m  8.33m  8.25m
  6 Kelly Buchholz            FR UW - Platt             7.96m      9.01m   29-06.75   1   
      8.06m  7.51m  7.28m  8.26m  8.77m  9.01m
  7 Rachael Busjahn           FR Dubuque                8.91m      8.78m   28-09.75 
      8.53m  FOUL  8.69m  8.78m  7.10m  8.08m
  8 Cienna Strother           FR Iowa Wes.              8.68m      8.45m   27-08.75 
      8.45m  8.24m  7.41m  8.42m  8.08m  8.31m
  9 Trisha Beckley            FR Clarke                 7.69m      7.50m   24-07.25 
      7.50m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Ashely Sadewasser         FR Dubuque                           7.10m   23-03.50 
      7.10m  6.76m  6.55m           
 11 Monica Tembe              SO Dubuque                           6.44m   21-01.50 
      6.44m  6.28m  6.05m           
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Qualify For Finals
Facility Rec: * 18.67m  2010        Emily Brown, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brittany Demmer           SO Clarke                15.64m     15.45m   50-08.25  10   
      14.92m  FOUL  13.63m  14.23m  FOUL  15.45m
  2 Hannah Albright           SO UW - Platt            12.16m     12.17m   39-11.25   8   
      11.33m  12.17m  11.61m  12.01m  12.09m  12.09m
  3 Lauren Austin             SO Clarke                11.54m     11.83m   38-09.75   6   
      11.83m  11.25m  11.68m  FOUL  FOUL  11.15m
  4 Nicole Cihocki            JR Dubuque               11.64m     11.70m   38-04.75   4   
      FOUL  11.38m  11.43m  FOUL  11.70m  11.43m
  5 Janice Rasmussen          JR UW - Platt            11.46m     11.63m   38-02.00   2   
      11.00m  11.27m  11.63m  FOUL  11.48m  11.00m
  6 Mariah Young              FR Simpson               10.00m     11.62m   38-01.50   1   
      FOUL  11.62m  10.55m  9.32m  10.27m  9.73m
  7 Kelly Buchholz            FR UW - Platt             9.84m     10.18m   33-04.75 
      10.18m  9.67m  9.04m  FOUL  8.74m  9.43m
  8 Trisha Beckley            FR Clarke                 8.94m      8.57m   28-01.50 
      FOUL  8.43m  8.43m  8.57m  8.08m  FOUL
  9 Ashely Sadewasser         FR Dubuque                8.81m      7.91m   25-11.50 
      7.53m  7.91m  7.49m           
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Facility Rec: *  6.43  1/16/2010   Daviorne Dowe, Dubuque                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davivorn Dowe             SR Dubuque                 6.54       6.55q  4 
  2 Phillip Jones             JR Dubuque                 6.56       6.64q  3 
  3 Troy Brooks               JR UW - Lax                6.57       6.65q  1 
  4 Brad Vogel                SO Simpson                 6.58       6.66q  1  6.652
  5 Alex Koenen               FR UW - Lax                6.53       6.66q  5  6.654
  6 Jared Sitte               SR UW - Lax                6.56       6.72q  2 
  7 Tyler Kenny               FR Simpson                 6.80       6.88q  5 
  8 Caleb Roberts             SO UW - Lax                6.69       6.92q  3 
  9 Jordan Mendoza            JR Clarke                  6.80       6.93   6 
 10 Christian de la Torre     FR Dubuque                 6.90       6.94   1 
 11 Kyle Williams             FR Dubuque                 6.90       6.95   2 
 12 Arthur Weborg             SR Milwaukee S.O.E.        6.99       6.96   6 
 13 Elijah Albert             FR Iowa Wes.               6.96       6.98   4 
 14 Raul Becerril             FR Iowa Wes.               6.99       7.00   6 
 15 Curtis Dixon              FR Dubuque                 6.85       7.01   5 
 16 Brendan Walters           FR Clarke                             7.01   4 
 17 Ryan Mattingly            SO Dubuque                 6.94       7.03   1 
 18 Ryan Moldenhauer          FR Milwaukee S.O.E.        7.03       7.04   1 
 19 Jeremy Payne              JR UW - Platt              6.84       7.06   6 
 20 Paul Cave                 FR Clarke                             7.08   5 
 21 Mitch Nicholas            SO Simpson                 6.90       7.10   3 
 22 Brandon Barry             FR Dubuque                            7.10   6 
 23 Adam Starr                SO UW - Platt              6.98       7.11   5 
 24 Daniel Poh                FR UW - Platt                         7.12   3 
 25 Justin Fett               FR Simpson                 7.00       7.17   2 
 26 Jared Baldonado           FR Rockford                           7.20   1 
 27 Tyler Ernst               SO Clarke                  6.99       7.21   5 
 28 Cody Johnson              FR Milwaukee S.O.E.        7.07       7.22   2 
 29 Antwan Anderson           JR Dubuque                 6.99       7.25   4 
 30 Anthony Worden            FR Clarke                  6.90       7.26   4 
 30 Devante Miller            FR Dubuque                            7.26   1 
 32 Bobby Tassone             SR Rockford                7.15       7.27   4 
 33 Martino James             FR Dubuque                 7.00       7.39   1 
 34 John Sterling             FR Dubuque                            7.44   2 
 35 Jerome Robertson          JR Milwaukee S.O.E.        7.10       7.49   3 
 36 Dominique Dennis          FR Rockford                           7.62   4 
 37 Eric Jones                SO Dubuque                 7.00       7.75   3 
 38 Erik Terronez             SO Milwaukee S.O.E.        7.84       7.91   6 
 39 Josh Michelson-King       FR Dubuque                 7.50       8.46   5 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Facility Rec: *  6.43  1/16/2010   Daviorne Dowe, Dubuque                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davivorn Dowe             SR Dubuque                 6.55       6.54   10   
  2 Alex Koenen               FR UW - Lax                6.66       6.55    8   
  3 Troy Brooks               JR UW - Lax                6.65       6.59    6   
  4 Phillip Jones             JR Dubuque                 6.64       6.61    5   
  5 Jared Sitte               SR UW - Lax                6.72       6.64    4   
  6 Brad Vogel                SO Simpson                 6.66       6.70    3   
  7 Tyler Kenny               FR Simpson                 6.88       6.93    2   
  8 Caleb Roberts             SO UW - Lax                6.92       7.01    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 22.25  1/14/2012   Gabriel Green, William Penn                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Aaron Hrubes              JR UW - Platt             22.95      22.50   8  10   
  2 Davivorn Dowe             SR Dubuque                21.56      22.70   9   8   
  3 Keith Brown               FR Iowa Wes.              22.60      22.74   9   6   
  4 Troy Brooks               JR UW - Lax               22.80      22.90   9   5   
  5 Lynn Oyawiri              SR UW - Platt             22.81      23.04   9   4   
  6 Casey Goffinet            JR UW - Platt             22.87      23.11   8   3   
  7 Alex Koenen               FR UW - Lax               22.65      23.21   9   2   
  8 Jordan Olp                JR UW - Platt             23.00      23.25   8   1   
  9 Matt Waech                SO Milwaukee S.O.E.       22.84      23.40   8 
 10 Kyle Williams             FR Dubuque                23.40      23.50   7 
 11 Jared Sitte               SR UW - Lax               22.90      23.68   8 
 12 Luke Ackerson             SR UW - Lax               24.02      23.91   6 
 13 Adam Nichols              SO UW - Lax               24.17      23.94   5 
 14 Brandon Barry             FR Dubuque                24.90      24.00   4 
 15 Caleb Roberts             SO UW - Lax               22.90      24.20   8 
 16 Raul Becerril             FR Iowa Wes.              24.24      24.23   5 
 17 Joe McIlree               FR UW - Platt                        24.28   1 
 18 Ryan Mattingly            SO Dubuque                23.92      24.33   7 
 19 Daniel Poh                FR UW - Platt             24.13      24.36   6 
 20 Duane Lee                 FR Iowa Wes.              23.34      24.51   7 
 21 Brendan Walters           FR Clarke                 24.20      24.51   5 
 22 Adam Starr                SO UW - Platt             24.78      24.78   4 
 23 Devante Miller            FR Dubuque                23.90      24.86   7 
 24 Mitch Nicholas            SO Simpson                24.10      24.90   6 
 25 Justin Fett               FR Simpson                24.01      24.92   6 
 26 Anthony Worden            FR Clarke                 24.60      25.06   4 
 27 Elijah Albert             FR Iowa Wes.              25.32      25.16   3 
 28 Ryan Moldenhauer          FR Milwaukee S.O.E.       25.20      25.27   3 
 29 Tyler Ernst               SO Clarke                 25.00      25.34   4 
 30 Dan Williams              FR Simpson                25.00      25.40   3 
 31 Cody Johnson              FR Milwaukee S.O.E.       25.10      25.40   3 
 32 Bobby Tassone             SR Rockford               24.09      25.48   6 
 33 Matt Keenen               FR Milwaukee S.O.E.                  25.60   1 
 34 Josh Diehm                SO Simpson                24.80      25.69   4 
 35 John Sterling             FR Dubuque                           26.34   2 
 36 Ryan Mehren               FR Rockford                          26.65   2 
 37 Milan Johnson             SO Milwaukee S.O.E.                  27.44   2 
 38 Isaiah Janzen                Athletic Rep           26.90      28.52   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 49.97  2/19/2011   Greg Patton, Augustana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ben Farrell               JR UW - Platt             50.55      49.48*  6  10   
  2 Matthew Ziegler           JR UW - Platt             50.62      50.70   6   8   
  3 Patrick Kessenich         SO UW - Platt             51.50      51.26   6   6   
  4 Jamie Bottcher            SO UW - Lax               51.79      51.35   5   5   
  5 Eric Scholl               FR UW - Lax               51.00      51.39   6   4   
  6 Travis Gallick            FR UW - Lax               51.72      51.94   5   3   
  7 Mitchell Reiser           FR UW - Lax               51.00      52.11   6   2   
  8 Matt Waech                SO Milwaukee S.O.E.       52.80      52.43   4   1   
  9 Paul Cave                 FR Clarke                 52.20      52.50   5 
 10 Mike Schmidt              FR UW - Platt                        53.25   2 
 11 Matt Kocak                FR UW - Platt                        53.40   1 
 12 Alex Jelich               FR UW - Lax               51.20      53.62   6 
 13 Brian Janus               FR Milwaukee S.O.E.       55.50      55.08   3 
 14 Jordan Mendoza            JR Clarke                 55.96      55.29   3 
 15 Robert Logsdon            FR Simpson                54.50      55.34   4 
 16 Duane Lee                 FR Iowa Wes.              52.00      55.41   5 
 17 James Franke              SR Milwaukee S.O.E.       53.50      55.53   4 
 18 Ben Peterson              JR Milwaukee S.O.E.       55.80      55.84   3 
 19 Michael Klostermann       FR Iowa Wes.              52.00      55.85   5 
 20 Michael Bahl              SO Simpson                54.31      56.62   4 
 21 Amour Muro                SO Rockford                          56.63   2 
 22 Zach Ipema                FR Milwaukee S.O.E.       57.00      57.16   3 
 23 Dejuan Fuller             FR Dubuque                           57.41   1 
 24 Ryan Mehren               FR Rockford                          57.44   2 
 25 Cody Johnson              FR Milwaukee S.O.E.       58.60      57.74   2 
 26 Matt Keenen               FR Milwaukee S.O.E.       58.78      57.92   2 
 27 Milan Johnson             SO Milwaukee S.O.E.       56.12      58.09   3 
 28 Tyler Hutchinson          FR Dubuque                57.90    1:01.00   3 
 29 Mladen Ubiparapovic       FR Rockford                        1:02.09   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 1:57.05  2009        Ray Orris, Augustana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patrick Klein             SR UW - Platt           1:54.00    1:56.20*  10   
  2 Chris Saleh               JR UW - Platt           1:58.87    1:57.93    8   
  3 Jason Henkins             FR UW - Platt           2:01.18    1:59.65    6   
  4 Nick Anderson             FR Clarke               2:00.00    2:01.10    5   
  5 Joel Walden               FR UW - Platt           2:00.00    2:01.74    4   
  6 Brandon Christensen       SR Simpson              2:03.43    2:01.89    3   
  7 Garrett Woodson           JR Simpson              2:05.00    2:03.70    2   
  8 Leif Jeppson              SO Simpson              2:05.00    2:03.98    1   
  9 Damon Trainor             JR UW - Platt           1:59.34    2:04.06  
 10 Mark Lahart               JR Simpson              2:07.60    2:05.29  
 11 Zack Molid                FR Clarke               2:04.00    2:06.41  
 12 Stacy Latnie              SO Clarke               2:06.00    2:06.45  
 13 Chris Czech               FR UW - Platt           2:06.00    2:07.60  
 14 Anthony Burton            FR Simpson              2:07.10    2:11.83  
 15 Jacob Ayers               FR Iowa Wes.            2:19.20    2:14.48  
 16 Keith Hamilton            SO Milwaukee S.O.E.     2:16.00    2:19.29  
 17 Nik Strasinopohlas        FR Milwaukee S.O.E.     2:15.00    2:19.79  
 18 Dan Franke                FR Milwaukee S.O.E.                2:20.39  
 19 Mladen Ubiparapovic       FR Rockford             2:22.30    2:24.17  
 20 Sam Medina-Conchi         SO Rockford             2:41.32    2:36.89  
 21 Nick Schneigert           NA Unat-Rockfor         2:41.32    2:39.07  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 4:21.60  2/19/2011   Chase Nowak, Cornell                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eric Smits                JR UW - Lax             4:22.00    4:25.62   10   
  2 Bruce Schmitz             JR UW - Lax             4:22.00    4:26.98    8   
  3 Jordan Joaquin            FR UW - Platt           4:34.75    4:29.98    6   
  4 Isaiah Janzen                Athletic Rep         4:36.90    4:39.59    5   
  5 Graham Mahon              SO Clarke               4:44.00    4:41.39    4   
  6 Jake Schneider            JR Milwaukee S.O.E.     4:47.75    4:41.56    3   
  7 Carl Rapp                 FR Rockford             4:47.25    4:50.16    2   
  8 Cody Rudie                SO UW - Platt                      4:50.23    1   
  9 Jacob Ayers               FR Iowa Wes.            5:05.51    4:50.99  
 10 Brandon Schlautman        SR Nebraska Wes.        4:45.00    4:53.00  
 11 Amour Muro                SO Rockford             4:56.96    4:54.31  
 12 Chase Gregory             FR Clarke               4:56.84    4:54.48  
 13 Jason Springman           FR Rockford                        4:59.09  
 14 Jeremiah Ziebert          FR Dubuque              4:59.10    5:00.47  
 15 Nik Strasinopohlas        FR Milwaukee S.O.E.     5:00.00    5:04.06  
 16 Luke Elsbernd             SO Dubuque              5:02.97    5:04.51  
 17 Christian Hoft            SR Milwaukee S.O.E.                5:06.30  
 18 Jed Omernick              FR Dubuque              5:05.10    5:16.68  
 19 David Meyer               FR Clarke                          5:19.27  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 8:36.52  2010        Don Boscelli, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Heinritz           SO UW - Lax             8:53.00    8:55.86   10   
  2 Ryan Edwardson            SR Simpson              9:04.83    8:57.58    8   
  3 Mitchell Davis            JR Simpson              9:10.45    9:04.34    6   
  4 Matt Stone                SR Simpson              9:15.00    9:09.79    5   
  5 Brian Shonat              SR UW - Lax             8:50.00    9:11.64    4   
  6 Brian Janus               FR Milwaukee S.O.E.     9:40.00    9:21.86    3   
  7 Ethan Shanks              FR UW - Platt                      9:21.94    2   
  8 Jake Sutton               JR Simpson              9:15.00    9:30.11    1   
  9 Evan Morgan               FR UW - Platt                      9:36.53  
 10 Jake Schneider            JR Milwaukee S.O.E.     9:35.01    9:36.55  
 11 Carl Rapp                 FR Rockford                        9:39.75  
 12 Mitch Hill                FR Simpson              9:30.00    9:47.15  
 13 Pat Gerhardt              JR Simpson              9:30.00    9:49.04  
 14 Bryce Phillips            SO Simpson              9:30.00    9:51.55  
 15 Chase Gregory             FR Clarke              10:00.00   10:12.98  
 16 Christian Hoft            SR Milwaukee S.O.E.    10:35.10   10:30.37  
 17 David Meyer               FR Clarke                         11:04.62  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 16:16.94  1/14/2012   Bryant Rader, Mount Mercy                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trevor Koziczkowski       SO Milwaukee S.O.E.    16:36.56   16:50.16   10   
  2 Tim Lydy                  FR Rockford                       17:01.18    8   
  3 Scott Titler              FR Clarke              16:45.00   17:05.76    6   
  4 Eric Woelbling            JR Rockford            17:55.71   18:01.30    5   
  5 Josh Bellows              SO Clarke              17:30.00   18:30.70    4   
  6 Jonnie Schoening          JR Clarke              17:30.00   18:43.55    3   
  7 Nick Rhinehart            SO Clarke              18:47.73   20:02.88    2   
  8 John Aber                 FR Dubuque             19:45.00   20:09.21    1   
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Facility Rec: *  7.90  2009        Ted McMillan, Augustana                     
Facility Rec: *  7.90  2/19/2011   Tim Derr, Loras                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 TJ Valley                 SO UW - Platt              7.75     * 7.72q  2 
  2 Keith Brown               FR Iowa Wes.               7.78     * 7.74q  1 
  3 Luke Ackerson             SR UW - Lax                7.96       7.99q  2 
  4 Andy Grossman             JR UW - Lax                7.90       8.02q  1 
  5 Patrick Kessenich         SO UW - Platt              8.06       8.08q  2 
  6 Joe DeRosier              SO UW - Lax                8.06       8.12q  1 
  7 Aaron Loferski            JR UW - Platt              7.73       8.16q  3 
  8 Adam Nichols              SO UW - Lax                8.01       8.21q  3 
  9 Evan Zurbuchen            SO Dubuque                 7.97       8.38   3 
 10 Nick Stone                SR UW - Lax                8.26       8.38   2 
 11 Ted Heying                JR Simpson                 8.52       8.44   1 
 12 Michael Klostermann       FR Iowa Wes.               8.50       8.44   2 
 13 Mike Cosentino            SO Milwaukee S.O.E.        8.34       8.53   3 
 14 Tyler Ernst               SO Clarke                  8.23       8.73   1 
 15 Tyler Dobratz             FR Dubuque                 8.99       8.94   1 
 16 Tyler Hutchinson          FR Dubuque                 9.59       9.38   3 
 17 Curtis Dixon              FR Dubuque                            9.46   3 
 18 Antwan Anderson           JR Dubuque                10.00       9.62   2 
 19 John Egan                 JR UW - Platt                         9.83   2 
 20 Adam Fredenhagen          FR Dubuque                           10.13   1 
 21 James Franke              SR Milwaukee S.O.E.        9.08      12.13   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Facility Rec: *  7.90  2009        Ted McMillan, Augustana                     
Facility Rec: *  7.90  2/19/2011   Tim Derr, Loras                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 TJ Valley                 SO UW - Platt              7.72       7.64*  10   
  2 Keith Brown               FR Iowa Wes.               7.74       7.65*   8   
  3 Luke Ackerson             SR UW - Lax                7.99       7.94    6   
  4 Joe DeRosier              SO UW - Lax                8.12       7.95    5   
  5 Andy Grossman             JR UW - Lax                8.02       7.96    4   
  6 Patrick Kessenich         SO UW - Platt              8.08       7.97    3   
  7 Adam Nichols              SO UW - Lax                8.21       8.06    2   
  8 Aaron Loferski            JR UW - Platt              8.16       8.20    1   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 1:30.08  2/19/2011   Carroll                                   
                         Marchillo, Hyland, Miskov, Kraus                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 UW - Platteville                                  1:30.00    1:30.99   10   
  2 UW - Platteville  'B'                                       x1:34.15  
  3 Dubuque                                           1:33.90    1:35.02    8   
  4 Simpson                                           1:34.00    1:35.29    6   
  5 Simpson  'B'                                      1:36.50   x1:40.16  
  6 Dubuque  'B'                                      1:44.90   x1:42.10  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 3:20.84  2009        Augustana                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 UW - La Crosse                                    3:26.00    3:28.85   3  10   
  2 UW - La Crosse  'B'                                         x3:28.87   2 
  3 Simpson                                           3:28.00    3:31.72   3   8   
  4 UW - Platteville                                  3:30.00    3:32.47   3   6   
  5 Dubuque                                           3:28.90    3:34.21   3   5   
  6 UW - Platteville  'B'                                       x3:34.67   1 
  7 Clarke                                            3:32.44    3:35.83   3   4   
  8 Simpson  'B'                                      3:33.00   x3:37.94   3 
  9 Clarke  'B'                                       3:40.00   x3:46.08   2 
 10 Dubuque  'B'                                      3:38.10   x3:48.75   2 
 11 Dubuque  'C'                                                x3:53.09   1 
 12 Rockford  'B'                                               x3:56.32   1 
 13 Clarke  'C'                                                 x4:15.49   2 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 2.03m  2/19/2011   Nicholas Sinon, Augustana                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ace McCarty               SO UW - Platt             2.03m      2.00m    6-06.75  10   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XPP 
  2 Josh Diehm                SO Simpson                1.93m      1.90m    6-02.75   7   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Nick Stone                SR UW - Lax               2.00m      1.90m    6-02.75   7   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Antwone Lindsey           FR Dubuque                1.80m      1.85m    6-00.75   5   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Preston Baker             JR UW - Platt             1.88m     J1.85m    6-00.75   4   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Travis Gallick            FR UW - Lax                          1.80m    5-10.75   3   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Mike Cosentino            SO Milwaukee S.O.E.       1.85m     J1.80m    5-10.75   2   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    O    O    O  XPP  XXP 
  8 Connor McGinnis           FR Simpson                1.83m     J1.80m    5-10.75   1   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Ryan Mattingly            SO Dubuque                1.80m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Charles Deneen            SO Clarke                 1.75m     J1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 11 Curtis Dixon              FR Dubuque                1.80m     J1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Dejuan Fuller             FR Dubuque                1.75m     J1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Andy Grossman             JR UW - Lax               1.81m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 14 Dan Franke                FR Milwaukee S.O.E.       1.65m     J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Evan Zurbuchen            SO Dubuque                           1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 James Franke              SR Milwaukee S.O.E.       1.70m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P   XO  XXX 
 -- John Sterling             FR Dubuque                              NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Antwan Anderson           JR Dubuque                1.75m         NH            
     1.60 1.65 
        P  XXX 
 -- Adam Fredenhagen          FR Dubuque                1.65m         NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 4.65m  1/16/2010   Eric Chalus, Augustana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chas Spangenberg          JR UW - Platt             4.57m      4.50m   14-09.00  10   
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.68 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jared Bradfish            JR UW - Platt             4.65m      4.35m   14-03.25   8   
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Jake Gregerson            JR UW - Platt             4.36m      4.20m   13-09.25   6   
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Matthew Felten            SO UW - Platt             3.97m      4.05m   13-03.50   5   
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Temwa Phiri               JR Dubuque                4.05m      3.90m   12-09.50   4   
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Kurt Druffel              FR UW - Platt             3.82m      3.75m   12-03.50   2.50
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Alex Gasper               FR UW - Platt             3.82m      3.75m   12-03.50   2.50
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Mike Cosentino            SO Milwaukee S.O.E.       4.20m     J3.75m   12-03.50   1   
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Matt Waech                SO Milwaukee S.O.E.       4.20m     J3.75m   12-03.50 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Ian Yenter                SR UW - Platt             3.45m      3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Andrew Kissner            JR UW - Platt             2.92m      3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 12 Jerome Robertson          JR Milwaukee S.O.E.                  2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Erik Terronez             SO Milwaukee S.O.E.                  2.70m    8-10.25 
     2.70 2.85 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Ryan Mattingly            SO Dubuque                           2.70m    8-10.25 
     2.70 2.85 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Evan Zurbuchen            SO Dubuque                          J2.70m    8-10.25 
     2.70 2.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Eric Doubet               SR Milwaukee S.O.E.       3.26m         NH            
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- John Egan                 JR UW - Platt             2.77m         NH            
     2.70 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Qualify For Finals
Facility Rec: * 6.85m  1/16/2010   Jordan Cosby, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Isaac Vazquez             JR UW - Lax               7.00m      7.13m*  23-04.75  10   
      7.13m  FOUL  6.91m  7.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Clark Lundquist           SR UW - Lax               6.75m      6.77m   22-02.50   8   
      6.49m  6.63m  6.77m  6.73m  6.58m  FOUL
  3 Evan Buck                 SO UW - Platt             6.10m      6.40m   21-00.00   6   
      6.32m  6.18m  6.19m  6.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Arthur Weborg             SR Milwaukee S.O.E.       6.40m      6.39m   20-11.75   5   
      FOUL  6.21m  6.13m  FOUL  FOUL  6.39m
  5 Antwone Lindsey           FR Dubuque                6.32m      6.32m   20-09.00   4   
      FOUL  6.03m  6.19m  6.32m  6.18m  6.32m
  6 Christian de la Torre     FR Dubuque                6.20m      6.29m   20-07.75   3   
      6.13m  6.29m  6.00m  5.80m  6.03m  6.29m
  7 Brendan Walters           FR Clarke                 6.26m     J6.29m   20-07.75   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.25m  6.18m  6.29m  6.12m
  8 Logan Klein               FR Simpson                6.65m      6.28m   20-07.25   1   
      6.08m  6.20m  5.63m  5.80m  6.28m  6.13m
  9 Andy Grossman             JR UW - Lax               6.38m      6.09m   19-11.75 
      5.77m  6.04m  6.09m           
 10 Antwan Anderson           JR Dubuque                6.00m      6.08m   19-11.50 
      6.01m  5.99m  6.08m           
 11 Andrew Kissner            JR UW - Platt             5.85m      5.97m   19-07.00 
      5.79m  5.91m  5.97m           
 12 Jared Baldonado           FR Rockford                          5.86m   19-02.75 
      5.86m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Curtis Dixon              FR Dubuque                6.10m      5.79m   19-00.00 
      5.79m  5.57m  5.67m           
 14 Jeremy Payne              JR UW - Platt             6.36m      5.77m   18-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.77m           
 15 Evan Zurbuchen            SO Dubuque                           5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.54m  FOUL  5.75m           
 16 Ian Yenter                SR UW - Platt             5.81m      5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.59m  5.74m  FOUL           
 17 Ryan Moldenhauer          FR Milwaukee S.O.E.       5.64m      5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.57m  5.66m  5.44m           
 18 Jordan Mendoza            JR Clarke                 5.62m      5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.61m  5.52m  5.60m          
 19 John Egan                 JR UW - Platt                        5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.30m  5.48m  5.36m           
 20 Dejuan Fuller             FR Dubuque                5.50m      5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.46m  FOUL  4.62m           
 21 Ryan Mattingly            SO Dubuque                6.10m      5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.31m  FOUL  5.03m           
 22 Kyle Williams             FR Dubuque                6.20m      5.27m   17-03.50 
      5.27m  4.77m  4.98m           
 23 John Sterling             FR Dubuque                           5.18m   17-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.18m           
 24 Bobby Tassone             SR Rockford               5.57m      4.86m   15-11.50 
      4.86m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Adam Fredenhagen          FR Dubuque                5.80m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Qualify For Finals
Facility Rec: * 14.86m  1/15/2011   Pat Zeunik, Augustana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Christopher Haase         FR UW - Lax              13.50m     13.10m   42-11.75  10   
      12.54m  12.92m  12.76m  12.84m  13.10m  FOUL
  2 Brett Davis               SO UW - Lax              14.02m     13.05m   42-09.75   8   
      FOUL  13.05m  12.98m  12.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Arthur Weborg             SR Milwaukee S.O.E.      13.19m     13.02m   42-08.75   6   
      12.68m  13.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.95m
  4 Josh VandenBush           JR UW - Platt            13.29m     13.00m   42-08.00   5   
      12.88m  13.00m  12.33m  12.63m  12.80m  12.91m
  5 Antwan Anderson           JR Dubuque               13.10m     12.67m   41-07.00   4   
      12.64m  12.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Preston Baker             JR UW - Platt            13.38m     12.47m   40-11.00   3   
      12.41m  FOUL  12.47m  FOUL  12.18m  11.85m
  7 Antwone Lindsey           FR Dubuque               12.61m     12.37m   40-07.00   2   
      12.36m  12.37m  11.91m  11.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ryan Moldenhauer          FR Milwaukee S.O.E.      12.01m     11.98m   39-03.75   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.51m  11.52m  11.98m  11.75m
  9 Zach Ipema                FR Milwaukee S.O.E.      10.93m     11.11m   36-05.50 
      10.98m  11.11m  FOUL  10.95m  10.97m  10.86m
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Qualify For Finals
Facility Rec: * 15.29m  1/14/2012   DeAndre Smith, Monmouth                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Andy Novak                SR UW - Lax              18.00m     17.38m*  57-00.25  10   
      16.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.38m  FOUL
  2 John Cooper               SO UW - Lax              14.92m     15.79m*  51-09.75   8   
      15.17m  15.42m  FOUL  15.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jake Wiederholt           JR UW - Platt            14.97m     15.53m*  50-11.50   6   
      15.34m  FOUL  15.53m  14.72m  14.66m  FOUL
  4 Alex Zart                 SO UW - Lax              15.47m     15.51m*  50-10.75   5   
      14.98m  15.51m  15.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Adam Poellinger           JR UW - Lax              15.20m     15.33m*  50-03.50   4   
      FOUL  13.48m  14.29m  FOUL  14.09m  15.33m
  6 Grant Havard              FR UW - Lax              13.10m     14.38m   47-02.25   3   
      FOUL  14.38m  FOUL  FOUL  13.55m  FOUL
  7 Jacob Dailey              SR UW - Platt            14.92m     13.99m   45-10.75   2   
      13.79m  13.98m  13.99m  13.56m  13.75m  FOUL
  8 Bryson Pitts              FR Dubuque               13.65m     13.32m   43-08.50   1   
      13.21m  FOUL  13.13m  FOUL  13.32m  13.22m
  9 Patrick Dubois            JR Milwaukee S.O.E.      13.10m     12.52m   41-01.00 
      12.52m  12.01m  12.15m         
 10 Taylor Stockdale          JR Simpson               12.80m     12.51m   41-00.50 
      11.51m  FOUL  12.51m         
 11 Jon Petrie                SO UW - Platt            13.32m     12.27m   40-03.25 
      FOUL  12.27m  FOUL         
 12 Tyler Dobratz             FR Dubuque               12.58m     11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.64m  11.94m  11.96m         
 13 David Adams               JR Simpson               13.52m     11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.88m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Conner Hirt               FR Dubuque               12.20m     11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.83m  11.13m  FOUL         
 15 Adam Schmidt              FR Dubuque               11.80m     11.77m   38-07.50 
      10.19m  11.77m  FOUL         
 16 Taylor Brooks             FR Iowa Wes.             10.11m     11.55m   37-10.75 
      9.49m  11.55m  10.44m         
 17 Dan Williams              FR Simpson               12.30m     11.47m   37-07.75 
      11.23m  FOUL  11.47m         
 18 Tonee White               SO Dubuque               11.39m     11.32m   37-01.75 
      11.32m  11.32m  11.24m         
 19 Joseph Swedenhjelm        JR Dubuque               11.70m     11.23m   36-10.25 
      FOUL  11.01m  11.23m         
 20 Jessie Leeper             FR Simpson               12.60m     11.13m   36-06.25 
      11.09m  11.13m  FOUL         
 21 Brett Hall                FR Simpson               10.70m     11.07m   36-04.00 
      10.63m  10.58m  11.07m         
 22 Dyaln Newman              FR Iowa Wes.             11.54m     10.84m   35-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.84m           
 23 Chris Gust                FR Milwaukee S.O.E.      11.93m     10.62m   34-10.25 
      FOUL  10.33m  10.62m         
 23 Ryan Mattingly            SO Dubuque                9.00m     10.62m   34-10.25 
      10.24m  10.62m  10.47m         
 25 Luis Ortiz                JR Rockford               9.62m     10.34m   33-11.25 
      10.19m  10.34m  10.25m           
 26 CJ Rusthoven              FR UW - Platt                       10.11m   33-02.00 
      10.11m  9.94m  FOUL         
 27 Andrew Kissner            JR UW - Platt            10.29m     10.05m   32-11.75 
      8.90m  9.87m  10.05m         
 28 Troy Hallberg             FR Iowa Wes.              9.87m      9.95m   32-07.75 
      9.95m  9.89m  9.75m         
 29 Adam Fredenhagen          FR Dubuque                9.00m      9.48m   31-01.25 
      9.30m  9.48m  8.75m         
 30 Evan Zurbuchen            SO Dubuque               10.30m      9.43m   30-11.25 
      9.15m  9.34m  9.43m         
 31 Tyler Hutchinson          FR Dubuque                9.21m      9.33m   30-07.50 
      8.24m  9.33m  9.30m         
 32 Ian Yenter                SR UW - Platt             9.82m      9.24m   30-03.75 
      7.54m  8.64m  9.24m         
 33 Lionel Salazar            FR Dubuque               10.00m      9.21m   30-02.75 
      9.21m  8.41m  8.20m         
 34 John Egan                 JR UW - Platt                        8.83m   28-11.75 
      FOUL  8.83m  8.61m         
 -- Aaron Brown               SO Iowa Wes.             13.80m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Qualify For Finals
Facility Rec: * 17.73m  2010        Darin Decker, Augustana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sean Burns                   Unattached            18.00m    X17.50m   57-05.00 
      16.61m  16.78m  17.09m  FOUL  16.53m  17.50m
  2 John Cooper               SO UW - Lax              17.57m     16.37m   53-08.50  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  16.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jacob Dailey              SR UW - Platt            15.71m     15.94m   52-03.75   8   
      15.77m  FOUL  15.94m  15.08m  15.25m  14.72m
  4 Ross Von Glahn            SR UW - Lax              16.05m     15.54m   51-00.00   6   
      14.45m  15.54m  14.70m  15.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Grant Havard              FR UW - Lax              14.39m     15.22m   49-11.25   5   
      13.29m  FOUL  13.36m  14.37m  14.53m  15.22m
  6 Patrick Dubois            JR Milwaukee S.O.E.      14.80m     14.90m   48-10.75   4   
      FOUL  14.37m  14.90m  13.99m  14.21m  14.26m
  7 Taylor Stockdale          JR Simpson               13.30m     14.29m   46-10.75   3   
      13.01m  FOUL  12.92m  12.58m  14.29m  FOUL
  8 Adam Poellinger           JR UW - Lax              13.53m     13.88m   45-06.50   2   
      13.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jon Petrie                SO UW - Platt            13.75m     13.69m   44-11.00   1   
      13.69m  12.80m  13.64m  13.13m  12.80m  12.88m
 10 Conner Hirt               FR Dubuque               12.20m     12.12m   39-09.25 
      12.12m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Brett Hall                FR Simpson               10.04m     11.20m   36-09.00 
      10.20m  10.78m  11.20m           
 12 Dyaln Newman              FR Iowa Wes.              8.05m     10.91m   35-09.50 
      FOUL  10.91m  FOUL           
 13 Joseph Swedenhjelm        JR Dubuque               12.00m     10.49m   34-05.00 
      10.49m  FOUL  9.26m           
 14 Troy Hallberg             FR Iowa Wes.              9.30m     10.41m   34-02.00 
      9.37m  10.29m  10.41m           
 15 Tyler Dobratz             FR Dubuque               11.04m     10.38m   34-00.75 
      9.85m  10.38m  FOUL           
 16 Tonee White               SO Dubuque                          10.28m   33-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.28m           
 17 Adam Schmidt              FR Dubuque               10.57m     10.07m   33-00.50 
      9.82m  10.07m  9.63m           
 18 Dan Williams              FR Simpson                           9.75m   32-00.00 
      FOUL  9.75m  9.31m           
 19 Bryson Pitts              FR Dubuque               10.00m      9.52m   31-03.00 
      9.52m  8.30m  FOUL         
 20 Taylor Brooks             FR Iowa Wes.                         9.38m   30-09.25 
      8.90m  8.99m  9.38m           
 21 Chris Gust                FR Milwaukee S.O.E.       8.46m      8.54m   28-00.25 
      FOUL  7.64m  8.54m           
 22 Lionel Salazar            FR Dubuque                8.00m      8.28m   27-02.00 
      FOUL  7.20m  8.28m           
 -- David Adams               JR Simpson               13.26m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- CJ Rusthoven              FR UW - Platt                         FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UW - Platteville           153        2) Clarke                    109   
    3) Dubuque                     75        4) Simpson                    71   
    5) Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.      22        6) Iowa Wesleyan              18   
    7) Rockford                     9                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UW - La Crosse             198        2) UW - Platteville          188   
    3) Dubuque                     60        4) Simpson                    57   
    5) Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.      36        6) Clarke                     30   
    7) Rockford                    15        8) Iowa Wesleyan              14   
    9) Athletic Republic            5