Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

Licensed to Coe College            HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/15/2013 09:35 PM
            2013 Liberal Arts Championship - 2/14/2013 to 2/16/2013            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:48.23   2/17/2012 Luther College, Luther                     
                         E Mykleby, S Drewes, A Ladd, E Connolly           
     Coe Nat: P 1:50.84   2/18/2011 Luther College, LUTH                       
                         L Finseth, E Connolly, A Ladd, A Choi             
                1:43.60  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:46.39  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:47.12  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                      1:52.00    1:46.32LQ-12    40  
     1) Slagel, Clare C 19              2) Connolly, Erin 20              
     3) Scharmer, Alexandra K 18        4) Blocker, Katie R 21            
       26.53    29.73    25.40    24.66                                    
  2 Franklin College-IN  'A'                    1:55.71    1:53.90         34  
     1) Conrad, Shelby A 19             2) Ghigliotto, Brenna N 19        
     3) Haynes, Cara J 19               4) Steel, Hope 17                 
       28.76    32.29    27.02    25.83                                    
  3 Loras College  'A'                          1:58.80    1:54.43         32  
     1) DelVecchio, Marguerite A 21     2) Mollahan, Lexie C 20           
     3) Callaghan, Katie E 21           4) Gerken, Jillyn R 21            
       30.35    31.40    27.25    25.43                                    
  4 Morningside College Swimming  'A'           1:56.38    1:54.89         30  
     1) Hecht, Hannah                   2) Walls, Cortney                 
     3) Kugler, Cora                    4) Magsamen, Emma                 
       30.80    31.92    27.95    24.22                                    
  5 University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'A'      1:57.54    1:58.19         28  
     1) Fischer, Jessica E 20           2) Quast, Andelee 20              
     3) Kamm, Kaitlin M 18              4) Reynen, Natalie F 20           
       31.73    32.67    27.33    26.46                                    
  6 Coe College-IA  'A'                         1:59.68    2:00.10         26  
     1) Sterns, Kenni A 19              2) Strohm, Kelly R 22             
     3) Meade, Lindsay M 19             4) Queisner, Andi N 21            
       30.98    34.83    29.16    25.13                                    
  7 McMurry University-WT  'A'                  2:05.99    2:02.57         24  
     1) Ploetz, Sara                    2) Genzling, Amanda               
     3) Donaldson, Emma                 4) Spain, Samantha                
       31.37    35.29    29.86    26.05                                    
  8 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     2:06.14    2:02.99         22  
     1) Carson, Mackenzie 19            2) Lein, Megan 19                 
     3) Amburgy, Christina 18           4) Stepleton, Marissa M 18        
       32.57    33.30    29.56    27.56                                    
B - Final
  9 Principia College  'A'                      2:06.47    2:04.54         18  
     1) Perry, Laura A 21               2) Mehlenbacher, Jenna R 22       
     3) McKenzie, Daniel N 18           4) Patzwald, Joanna L 20          
       34.98    33.64    28.90    27.02                                    
 10 Mills College Cyclones  'A'                 2:18.27    2:13.99         14  
     1) Class, Cahaela 19               2) Riley, Hannah 21               
     3) Gott, Mae Rose 18               4) Amberchan, Gaby 19             
       35.82    38.87    28.87    30.43                                    
 11 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       2:16.80    2:14.31         12  
     1) Frantz, Nicole                  2) Behrens, Maria                 
     3) Dewante, Aimee                  4) Maze, Abigail                  
       32.21    47.59    28.08    26.43                                    
 12 Eureka College  'A'                         2:24.38    2:22.60         10  
     1) Kapp, Katherine                 2) Kentzel, Heather               
     3) Horning, Elizabeth              4) Girard, Katie                  
       45.37    34.77    33.02    29.44                                    
Preliminaries
 -- Mills College Cyclones  'B'                 2:27.53         X         
     1) Owens, Anna Tai 19              2)                                
     3) Omvik, Kassandra 18             4) Gonzalez-Coyle, Chloe 25       
 -- University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'C'      2:40.29         X         
     1) Day, Katie E 19                 2) Rosckes, Jacey A 21            
     3) Sather, Rachel M 20             4) Boehnlein, Tess 22             
 -- Loras College  'C'                                          X         
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                      1:56.05         X         
     1) McKay, Sarah E 18               2) Storey, Katie M 20             
     3) Bhagyam, Chella 21              4) Blocker, Katie R 21            
 -- Loras College  'B'                          2:09.19         X         
     1) Rabedeaux, Kirsten E 20         2) LaLonde, Jessica J 18          
     3) Gaulke, Gabby M 21              4) Amo, Elise G 19                
 -- Luther College-IA  'D'                      2:03.98         X         
     1) Dailey, Kyrie L 20              2) Golinghorst, Kelli M 20        
     3) Garin, Meghan E 18              4) Scharmer, Christina S 20       
 -- Morningside College Swimming  'B'           2:17.25         X         
     1) Cummings, Amanda                2) Bowmaster, Jenna               
     3) Granger, Cydney                 4) Naeve, Narelle                 
 -- Luther College-IA  'C'                      2:04.94         X         
     1) Benjamin, Devan 22              2) Sisson, Megan C 19             
     3) Skaar, Jordan M 21              4) Schneider, Emily L 22          
 -- University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'B'          DQ          X         
     1) Ewing, Amanda M 19              2) Brockman, Resa A 18            
     3) Volkers, Tia L 18               4) Salathe, Sam J 19              
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:31.48   2/17/2012 Lindenwood University, Lindenwood          
                         R Paknys, G Brunfman, J Hernandez, D Banda        
     Coe Nat: P 1:35.04   2/18/2011 Illinois Tech, IIT                         
                         M Rosenfeld, E Grunden, K Halloway, M Ramminger   
                1:30.77  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:32.56  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:33.24  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       1:42.51    1:36.37         40  
     1) Rosenfeld, Matthew              2) Grunden, Eric                  
     3) Grieve, Tanner                  4) Ramminger, Max                 
       24.87    26.79    24.22    20.49                                    
  2 Luther College-IA  'A'                      1:38.47    1:37.86         34  
     1) Hagen, Jon D 21                 2) Cutler, Tim 21                 
     3) Anderson, Kristian R 19         4) Kuntz, Zack R 21               
       26.16    26.64    23.98    21.08                                    
  3 McMurry University-WT  'A'                  1:40.58    1:38.39         32  
     1) Bowers, David                   2) Salinas, Kamron                
     3) Aguliar, Luis                   4) Steblien, KC                   
       25.18    27.47    24.35    21.39                                    
  4 Morningside College Swimming  'A'           1:40.89    1:40.07         30  
     1) Svoboda, James                  2) Andrlik, Michael               
     3) McCloskey, Taylor               4) Schombert, Travis              
       26.71    28.32    23.44    21.60                                    
  5 Franklin College-IN  'A'                    1:42.28    1:42.19         28  
     1) Stahly, Derreck J 19            2) Armbruster, Justin K 19        
     3) Gillin, Carney 20               4) Foreman, Joel C 19             
       27.82    29.33    23.64    21.40                                    
  6 Principia College  'A'                      1:42.90    1:42.74         26  
     1) Loechner, Tyler H 22            2) Olsen, Karsten 21              
     3) Furbush, Andy R 21              4) Harmon, Josh P 19              
       25.80    32.00    23.56    21.38                                    
  7 Loras College  'A'                          1:45.38    1:42.89         24  
     1) DeWane, Jason M 21              2) DeWane, Matt R 20              
     3) Hart, Kendal R 19               4) Duncan, Grant A 19             
       27.16    28.85    24.86    22.02                                    
  8 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     1:45.13    1:44.99         22  
     1) Schmidt, Stephen 20             2) McKim, Kyle 19                 
     3) Schneider, Nathan 19            4) Wailes, Scott 18               
       27.21    27.86    26.43    23.49                                    
B - Final
  9 Coe College-IA  'A'                         1:52.55    1:51.84         18  
     1) Buseman, Aaron J 19             2) Etzel, Gabe L 18               
     3) Babbitt, Aaron B 22             4) Thoma, Matthew M 18            
       30.28    29.87    28.57    23.12                                    
 10 Eureka College  'A'                         2:07.56    2:01.82         14  
     1) Leach, Cody                     2) Lott, Colton                   
     3) Madden, Grant                   4) Moore, Josh                    
       28.46    36.06    27.54    29.76                                    
Preliminaries
 -- McMurry University-WT  'C'                  1:48.57         X         
     1) Vasquez, Aaron                  2) Gaspard, Chandler              
     3) Helgerson, Nick                 4) Chantos, Issac                 
 -- McMurry University-WT  'B'                  1:42.67         X         
     1) Winget, Ross                    2) Sikes, Cameron                 
     3) Bell, Craig                     4) White, Sean                    
 -- Coe College-IA  'B'                                         X         
 -- Morningside College Swimming  'B'           1:48.71         X         
     1) Meysenburg, Jacob               2) Karel, Josh                    
     3) Sheppard, Alex                  4) Burnham, Andy                  
 -- Loras College  'B'                                          X         
 -- Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                       1:48.55         X         
     1) Nyholm, Stefan                  2) McGuire, Connor                
     3) Williams, Matt                  4) Maus, Dylan                    
 -- Luther College-IA  'C'                      1:47.02         X         
     1) Eyres, Martin F 18              2) Roberson, Chandler T 20        
     3) Sorenson, Steve 19              4) Barnett, Roy 20                
 -- Loras College  'C'                                          X         
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                          DQ          X         
     1) Weinberg, Sam P 19              2) Vanderhorst, Seth 20           
     3) Raiche, Sam K 19                4) Kramka, Ryley 20               
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 4:32.53   2/17/2012 Sarah Billiamosa, Lindenwood               
     Coe Nat: P 4:33.34             Lehenbauer, Loras                          
                4:24.52  A NCAA- A Cut
                4:32.13  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                4:36.69  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pospisil, Sarah E   18 LUTH-IA              4:54.73    4:42.25         20  
      29.98   35.00   36.99   36.37   40.24   41.23   31.83   30.61
  2 Conrad, Shelby A    19 Franklin-IN          4:48.20    4:42.70         17  
      29.72   34.23   34.78   35.25   42.76   43.04   32.25   30.67
  3 Dewante, Aimee         Illinois Tech-IL     4:46.67    4:43.98         16  
      29.72   33.97   36.03   36.87   41.96   40.86   32.89   31.68
  4 Finseth, Lisbet T   21 LUTH-IA              4:51.02    4:45.33         15  
      29.00   34.30   36.85   35.99   41.65   41.03   33.97   32.54
  5 Rawson, Leslie A    21 LUTH-IA              4:59.18    4:49.47         14  
      30.98   35.98   37.19   37.04   40.34   41.04   34.24   32.66
  6 Gastecki, Kayla M   20 UMM-MN               5:03.54    5:02.37         13  
      31.21   37.57   38.13   38.01   42.79   43.58   36.34   34.74
  7 Sterns, Kenni A     19 Kohawks-IA           5:07.19    5:09.50         12  
      32.61   39.15   36.76   37.94   47.14   46.53   35.19   34.18
  8 Walls, Cortney         Morningside          5:12.58    5:13.59         11  
      31.29   36.63   42.79   42.37   42.61   43.19   37.84   36.87
B - Final
  9 Quast, Andelee      20 UMM-MN               5:16.10    5:15.02          9  
      32.78   38.84   40.71   41.71   43.73   44.98   36.67   35.60
 10 Salathe, Sam J      19 UMM-MN               5:27.37    5:20.56          7  
      33.28   40.55   41.07   41.58   45.56   47.57   36.80   34.15
 11 Lein, Megan         19 Simpson-IA           5:22.27    5:23.37          6  
      32.37   41.45   41.39   42.21   43.37   45.13   39.79   37.66
 12 Drapes, Chloe S     20 Kohawks-IA           6:25.94    6:10.25          5  
      43.16   49.56   48.18   48.08   52.60   54.75   37.93   35.99
 13 Owens, Anna Tai     19 MILLS                6:20.69    6:12.60          4  
      39.24   45.04   47.64   48.64   58.75   58.14   38.13   37.02
Preliminaries
 -- Maher, Mary Kathry  20 LUTH-IA                              X         
 -- Skaar, Jordan M     21 LUTH-IA              5:09.62         X         
 -- Scharmer, Christin  20 LUTH-IA                  DQ          X         
 -- Isack, Bekah D      21 Kohawks-IA               DQ                    
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 4:05.69   2/15/2002 Julien Amanrich, Lindenwood                
     Coe Nat: P 4:09.73   2/18/2011 Michael Bodzay, IIT                        
                3:57.19  A NCAA- A Cut
                4:00.66  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                4:07.81  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mohaimani, Arya        Illinois Tech-IL     4:18.93    4:19.78         20  
      26.57   30.20   32.20   33.22   38.74   39.06   29.74   30.05
  2 Bergh, Felipe          Illinois Tech-IL     4:24.77    4:22.24         17  
      26.77   31.21   33.91   33.29   38.05   37.89   31.24   29.88
  3 Loechner, Tyler H   22 PRIN                 4:25.16    4:23.82         16  
      26.93   30.03   32.10   32.16   41.98   41.72   30.02   28.88
  4 Carius, David T     19 LUTH-IA              4:29.64    4:26.96         15  
      26.93   31.16   34.02   32.89   39.31   40.42   31.53   30.70
  5 Sorenson, Steve     19 LUTH-IA              4:30.40    4:30.54         14  
      28.29   31.38   34.99   34.38   39.73   39.31   31.83   30.63
  6 Karel, Josh            Morningside          4:33.72    4:33.65         13  
      28.04   32.57   37.28   36.30   37.96   38.46   32.03   31.01
  7 Cormier, Greg L     18 LORAS                4:38.30    4:33.77         12  
      27.62   32.32   35.45   34.80   40.64   41.10   31.73   30.11
  8 Roberson, Chandler  20 LUTH-IA              4:35.78    4:34.69         11  
      28.13   31.74   34.64   35.08   40.88   41.26   32.03   30.93
B - Final
  9 Seidel, Colin D     20 LORAS                4:45.66    4:42.67          9  
      28.91   33.06   37.94   37.14   39.18   41.08   34.18   31.18
 10 Young, Tom J        21 LORAS                4:45.67    4:42.72          7  
      29.36   34.24   35.67   35.86   40.05   41.63   34.58   31.33
 11 Schneider, Nathan   19 Simpson-IA           4:50.63    4:46.54          6  
      29.79   34.77   38.88   38.78   41.13   41.90   30.26   31.03
 12 Sommers, Jon E      19 Franklin-IN          4:49.91    4:47.61          5  
      28.36   33.51   38.16   38.95   41.39   43.28   32.51   31.45
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 57.00   2/19/2010 Victoria Masney, IIT                         
     Coe Nat: P 58.08   2/18/2011 Erin J Johnson, MCM                          
                55.62  A NCAA- A Cut
                56.72  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                57.73  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Scharmer, Alexandr  18 LUTH-IA              1:00.54      58.08P        20  
      26.98   31.10                                                
  2 Callaghan, Katie E  21 LORAS                1:01.07    1:00.53         17  
      28.22   32.31                                                
  3 Ladd, Amelia E      22 LUTH-IA              1:00.96    1:00.59         16  
      27.49   33.10                                                
  4 Haynes, Cara J      19 Franklin-IN          1:01.77    1:01.14         15  
      28.20   32.94                                                
  5 McKay, Sarah E      18 LUTH-IA              1:02.44    1:01.48         14  
      28.64   32.84                                                
  6 McKenzie, Daniel N  18 PRIN                 1:03.63    1:02.68         13  
      29.08   33.60                                                
  7 Kahnk, Courtney L   20 UMM-MN               1:04.36    1:03.33         12  
      28.60   34.73                                                
  8 Miller, Logan F     18 LORAS                1:04.56    1:04.02         11  
      30.81   33.21                                                
B - Final
  9 Gott, Mae Rose      18 MILLS                1:06.60    1:04.29          9  
      30.03   34.26                                                
 10 Bhagyam, Chella     21 LUTH-IA              1:07.50    1:05.28          7  
      30.36   34.92                                                
 11 DelVecchio, Margue  21 LORAS                1:06.37    1:06.25          6  
      30.42   35.83                                                
 12 Fischer, Jessica E  20 UMM-MN               1:08.01    1:08.22          5  
      32.20   36.02                                                
 13 Reynen, Natalie F   20 UMM-MN               1:09.64    1:09.51          4  
      32.28   37.23                                                
 14 Ploetz, Sara           MCM-WT               1:20.62    1:14.42          3  
      32.98   41.44                                                
 15 Granger, Cydney        Morningside          1:16.73    1:15.65          2  
      33.99   41.66                                                
Preliminaries
 -- Garin, Meghan E     18 LUTH-IA              1:10.22         X         
 -- Omvik, Kassandra    18 MILLS                    DQ                    
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 48.77   2/17/2012 Javier Hernandez, Lindenwood                 
     Coe Nat: P 50.39   2/18/2011 Javier Hernandez, Lindenwood                 
                49.34  A NCAA- A Cut
                49.70  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                50.59  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bodzay, Michael        Illinois Tech-IL       52.56      52.42         20  
      24.68   27.74                                                
  2 Furbush, Andy R     21 PRIN                   52.88      52.82         17  
      24.77   28.05                                                
  3 Hild, Eric S        22 LUTH-IA                53.08      53.28         16  
      24.90   28.38                                                
  4 Hagen, Jon D        21 LUTH-IA                54.47      53.71         15  
      24.99   28.72                                                
  5 Aguliar, Luis          MCM-WT                 54.12      53.81         14  
      24.99   28.82                                                
  6 Anderson, Kristian  19 LUTH-IA                53.76      53.99         13  
      25.23   28.76                                                
  7 Bell, Craig            MCM-WT                 54.33      54.08         12  
      25.16   28.92                                                
  8 Raiche, Sam K       19 LUTH-IA                53.99      55.05         11  
      25.01   30.04                                                
B - Final
  9 Grieve, Tanner         Illinois Tech-IL       54.80      54.14          9  
      25.33   28.81                                                
 10 McCloskey, Taylor      Morningside            54.53      54.65          7  
      25.07   29.58                                                
 11 Kramka, Ryley       20 LUTH-IA                54.82      55.28          6  
      25.16   30.12                                                
 12 Schombert, Travis      Morningside            55.06      55.43          5  
      26.03   29.40                                                
 13 Nyholm, Stefan         Illinois Tech-IL       56.13      56.09          4  
      25.90   30.19                                                
 14 Sorenson, Steve     19 LUTH-IA                56.93      56.46          3  
      26.75   29.71                                                
 15 Hart, Kendal R      19 LORAS                  57.46      57.46          2  
      26.07   31.39                                                
 16 Sheppard, Alex         Morningside            56.78      57.85          1  
      26.51   31.34                                                
Preliminaries
 16 Svoboda, James         Morningside            57.18                   
 18 Helgerson, Nick        MCM-WT                 58.46                   
 19 Kupfert, Bob A      21 LORAS                  58.82                   
 20 Duncan, Grant A     19 LORAS                  59.26                   
 21 Schmidt, Stephen    20 Simpson-IA             59.29                   
 22 Williams, Matt         Illinois Tech-IL     1:01.11                   
 23 Flynn, Jeremiah        MCM-WT               1:03.58                   
 24 Babbitt, Aaron B    22 Kohawks-IA           1:04.43                   
 25 Madden, Grant          EC                   1:07.62                   
 26 Moore, Josh            EC                   1:28.43                   
 -- Chavez, Christian      MCM-WT                   DQ                    
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:51.25   2/22/2008 Elissa Schmidt, Luther                     
     Coe Nat: P 1:52.75   2/18/2011 Rachel E Bruns, LUTH                       
                1:46.96  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:52.38  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:53.90  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reed, Elizabeth A   20 LUTH-IA              2:00.31    1:59.13         20  
      27.38   29.79   30.63   31.33                                
  2 Hoff, Connor J      18 LUTH-IA              2:00.68    2:00.21         17  
      27.77   30.45   31.13   30.86                                
  3 Boran, Laura R      19 LUTH-IA              2:00.06    2:00.53         16  
      27.36   30.25   31.13   31.79                                
  4 Black, Heather H    18 LORAS                2:03.60    2:01.55         15  
      28.02   30.62   31.74   31.17                                
  5 Dorgay, Corianne E  18 LUTH-IA              2:00.91    2:02.21         14  
      27.79   30.52   31.68   32.22                                
  6 Ghigliotto, Brenna  19 Franklin-IN          2:04.08    2:03.53         13  
      28.31   30.61   32.18   32.43                                
  7 Maze, Abigail          Illinois Tech-IL     2:04.40    2:03.97         12  
      28.46   30.85   31.76   32.90                                
  8 Meade, Lindsay M    19 Kohawks-IA           2:05.27    2:04.22         11  
      28.56   31.45   32.17   32.04                                
B - Final
  9 Blocker, Katie R    21 LUTH-IA              2:05.85    2:03.33          9  
      27.33   31.51   32.32   32.17                                
 10 Amo, Elise G        19 LORAS                2:06.05    2:05.13          7  
      28.88   31.30   32.86   32.09                                
 11 Dens, Sarah         20 UMM-MN               2:05.91    2:05.17          6  
      28.16   31.57   32.63   32.81                                
 12 Frantz, Nicole         Illinois Tech-IL     2:08.41    2:06.68          5  
      28.36   31.38   33.69   33.25                                
 13 Amburgy, Christina  18 Simpson-IA           2:06.48    2:07.10          4  
      28.35   31.71   33.19   33.85                                
 14 Tamez, Desiree R    19 LORAS                2:10.04    2:08.33          3  
      29.59   31.92   33.33   33.49                                
 15 Metheny, Emily J    19 Franklin-IN          2:09.19    2:08.71          2  
      30.17   32.89   33.42   32.23                                
 16 Spain, Samantha        MCM-WT               2:10.39    2:08.98          1  
      29.05   32.27   34.10   33.56                                
Preliminaries
 17 Yarbrough, Hannah   20 Simpson-IA           2:12.29                   
 18 LaLonde, Jessica J  18 LORAS                2:12.75                   
 19 Samples, Shannon       MCM-WT               2:12.76                   
 20 Patzwald, Joanna L  20 PRIN                 2:18.24                   
 21 Toole, Abby C       20 Franklin-IN          2:23.72                   
 22 Hughes, Natalie M   18 UMM-MN               2:23.76                   
 23 Cummings, Amanda       Morningside          2:28.69                   
 24 Naeve, Narelle         Morningside          2:28.76                   
 25 Sather, Rachel M    20 UMM-MN               2:32.63                   
 26 Sherman, Dani       19 MILLS                2:34.43                   
 27 Hill, Devon         18 MILLS                2:40.11                   
 28 Girard, Katie          EC                   2:43.97                   
 29 Gonzalez-Coyle, Ch  25 MILLS                2:49.76                   
 30 Finen, Josephine M  19 PRIN                 3:02.91                   
 31 Wright, Hayley         EC                   3:10.34                   
 32 Frendreis, Devin       EC                   3:13.27                   
 -- Zuerner, Chrisann   20 LUTH-IA              2:03.91         X         
 -- Maher, Mary Kathry  20 LUTH-IA              2:02.88         X         
 -- Take, Amanda N      21 LUTH-IA              2:08.32         X         
 -- Golinghorst, Kelli  20 LUTH-IA              2:06.32         X         
 -- Schneider, Emily L  22 LUTH-IA              2:10.93         X         
 -- Dailey, Kyrie L     20 LUTH-IA              2:01.27         X         
 -- Carlson, Krystal       Morningside              DQ                    
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:40.59   2/17/2012 Ramunas Paknys, Lindenwood                 
     Coe Nat: P 1:41.18             Webb, Luther                               
                1:39.33  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:40.38  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:41.75  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pruzansky, Yoni        Illinois Tech-IL     1:45.02    1:43.48         20  
      24.34   26.12   26.45   26.57                                
  2 Weinberg, Sam P     19 LUTH-IA              1:45.30    1:44.91         17  
      24.57   26.68   26.59   27.07                                
  3 McAfee, David B     20 Franklin-IN          1:46.97    1:45.72         16  
      24.00   25.78   27.22   28.72                                
  4 Kurz, Ben              Morningside          1:47.70    1:45.79         15  
      24.34   26.39   27.52   27.54                                
  5 Gillin, Carney      20 Franklin-IN          1:47.56    1:46.42         14  
      23.91   27.10   27.94   27.47                                
  6 Malin, Cole            Morningside          1:47.75    1:47.66         13  
      23.10   26.06   28.50   30.00                                
  7 Boldt, Kevin           Illinois Tech-IL     1:48.52    1:47.95         12  
      24.83   27.45   27.88   27.79                                
  8 Harmon, Josh P      19 PRIN                 1:48.02    1:49.66         11  
      24.65   27.01   28.47   29.53                                
B - Final
  9 Morin, Seth M       20 Franklin-IN          1:48.77    1:48.68          9  
      25.54   28.05   27.30   27.79                                
 10 Bogen, Matt R       21 LORAS                1:48.67    1:49.42          7  
      25.86   28.04   28.29   27.23                                
 11 O'Toole, Michael A  20 LORAS                1:48.91    1:50.12          6  
      25.58   28.34   28.75   27.45                                
 12 Graziano, Thomas J  20 LORAS                1:50.79    1:50.37          5  
      25.64   28.00   29.12   27.61                                
 13 Kuntz, Zack R       21 LUTH-IA              1:49.39    1:51.31          4  
      25.20   28.42   29.15   28.54                                
 14 Barnett, Roy        20 LUTH-IA              1:52.27    1:52.24          3  
      25.24   28.06   29.21   29.73                                
 15 Vasquez, Aaron         MCM-WT               1:52.30    1:53.13          2  
      25.59   28.21   29.40   29.93                                
 16 Schneider, Nathan   19 Simpson-IA           1:54.37    1:54.85          1  
      26.21   29.04   29.58   30.02                                
Preliminaries
 17 White, Sean            MCM-WT               1:54.75                   
 18 Maus, Dylan            Illinois Tech-IL     1:55.60                   
 19 Dobben, Mike           Illinois Tech-IL     1:56.00                   
 20 Nyholm, Stefan         Illinois Tech-IL     1:57.05                   
 21 Wailes, Scott       18 Simpson-IA           1:57.77                   
 22 Alvarez, Nicolas       MCM-WT               1:58.01                   
 23 Walker, Dalton         MCM-WT               1:58.96                   
 24 Nassif, Gene L      18 LUTH-IA              1:59.21                   
 25 Key, Matthew        22 LUTH-IA              1:59.38                   
 26 Thoma, Matthew M    18 Kohawks-IA           1:59.60                   
 27 Buseman, Aaron J    19 Kohawks-IA           1:59.77                   
 28 Paulsen, Drew          Morningside          2:04.98                   
 29 Lott, Colton           EC                   2:11.17                   
 30 Helgeson, Jon          EC                   3:00.35                   
 -- Gonzalez, Antonio   18 LORAS                    DQ                    
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:06.11   2/19/2010 Stephanie Drewes, Luther                   
     Coe Nat: P 1:06.33             Kuiken, Simpson                            
                1:03.45  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:04.96  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:06.08  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Connolly, Erin      20 LUTH-IA              1:07.84    1:06.68         20  
      30.70   35.98                                                
  2 Benjamin, Chloe C   20 LUTH-IA              1:09.28    1:07.34         17  
      32.53   34.81                                                
  3 Kugler, Cora           Morningside          1:10.43    1:10.52         16  
      32.66   37.86                                                
  4 Storey, Katie M     20 LUTH-IA              1:10.88    1:10.60         15  
      32.00   38.60                                                
  5 Ghigliotto, Brenna  19 Franklin-IN          1:11.74    1:10.66         14  
      33.37   37.29                                                
  6 Mollahan, Lexie C   20 LORAS                1:11.33    1:10.81         13  
      32.94   37.87                                                
  7 Walls, Cortney         Morningside          1:12.62    1:10.99         12  
      34.04   36.95                                                
  8 Queisner, Andi N    21 Kohawks-IA           1:12.67    1:11.32         11  
      33.75   37.57                                                
B - Final
  9 Quast, Andelee      20 UMM-MN               1:13.80    1:13.41          9  
      34.81   38.60                                                
 10 Donaldson, Emma        MCM-WT               1:14.89    1:14.11          7  
      35.72   38.39                                                
 11 Mehlenbacher, Jenn  22 PRIN                 1:16.09    1:14.96          6  
      34.73   40.23                                                
 12 Ehlbeck, Clare C    20 LORAS                1:15.27    1:15.38          5  
      35.16   40.22                                                
 13 Lein, Megan         19 Simpson-IA           1:15.05    1:16.15          4  
      35.20   40.95                                                
 14 Strohm, Kelly R     22 Kohawks-IA           1:16.03    1:16.20          3  
      36.76   39.44                                                
 15 Reynen, Natalie F   20 UMM-MN               1:18.46    1:16.77          2  
      36.78   39.99                                                
 16 Bowmaster, Jenna       Morningside          1:19.95    1:18.07          1  
      36.52   41.55                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Stepleton, Marissa  18 Simpson-IA           1:20.15                   
 18 Brockman, Resa A    18 UMM-MN               1:20.61                   
 19 Genzling, Amanda       MCM-WT               1:21.40                   
 20 Horning, Elizabeth     EC                   1:26.58                   
 21 Riley, Hannah       21 MILLS                1:29.00                   
 22 Kentzel, Heather       EC                   1:29.05                   
 23 Amberchan, Gaby     19 MILLS                1:31.07                   
 24 Rosckes, Jacey A    21 UMM-MN               1:31.65                   
 25 Mueller, Raphaela   17 Franklin-IN          1:39.28                   
 -- Sisson, Megan C     19 LUTH-IA                 DFS          X         
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 56.93   2/17/2012 Reinis Rozensteins, Lindenwood               
     Coe Nat: P 57.77             Pettengill, Luther                           
                56.02  A NCAA- A Cut
                57.11  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                57.81  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grunden, Eric          Illinois Tech-IL     1:00.50      58.59         20  
      27.10   31.49                                                
  2 Cutler, Tim         21 LUTH-IA              1:02.10      59.50         17  
      27.53   31.97                                                
  3 Ramminger, Max         Illinois Tech-IL     1:01.27      59.92         16  
      27.42   32.50                                                
  4 Bafia, Billy           Illinois Tech-IL       59.71    1:00.11         15  
      27.86   32.25                                                
  5 Benson, Zach T      18 LORAS                1:00.88    1:00.62         14  
      27.96   32.66                                                
  6 McKim, Kyle         19 Simpson-IA           1:01.49    1:01.15         13  
      28.53   32.62                                                
  7 O'Brien, Tanner A   22 LUTH-IA              1:01.29    1:01.26         12  
      28.52   32.74                                                
  8 Sikes, Cameron         MCM-WT               1:02.33    1:01.81         11  
      28.59   33.22                                                
B - Final
  9 Salinas, Kamron        MCM-WT               1:02.97    1:01.83          9  
      28.97   32.86                                                
 10 O'Rourke, Matt         Illinois Tech-IL     1:03.13    1:02.75          7  
      29.23   33.52                                                
 11 Vanderhorst, Seth   20 LUTH-IA              1:03.10    1:03.08          6  
      29.65   33.43                                                
 12 Karel, Josh            Morningside          1:04.03    1:03.95          5  
      30.57   33.38                                                
 13 Andrlik, Michael       Morningside          1:04.15    1:04.06          4  
      30.15   33.91                                                
 14 Best, Steven        20 Simpson-IA           1:05.33    1:04.97          3  
      30.06   34.91                                                
 15 Armbruster, Justin  19 Franklin-IN          1:04.05    1:05.06          2  
      30.46   34.60                                                
 16 Burnham, Andy          Morningside          1:04.77    1:05.58          1  
      30.10   35.48                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Gaspard, Chandler      MCM-WT               1:05.91                   
 18 Seidel, Colin D     20 LORAS                1:06.17                   
 19 Schroeder, Zach        Morningside          1:06.68                   
 20 Etzel, Gabe L       18 Kohawks-IA           1:06.89                   
 21 Chantos, Issac         MCM-WT               1:06.93                   
 22 DeWane, Matt R      20 LORAS                1:07.24                   
 23 Steblien, KC           MCM-WT               1:08.73                   
 24 McGuire, Connor        Illinois Tech-IL     1:09.65                   
 25 Olsen, Karsten      21 PRIN                 1:10.84                   
 26 Cornejo, Nico L     21 Kohawks-IA           1:17.84                   
 27 Cohen, Seth D       21 Kohawks-IA           1:19.71                   
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 58.22   2/19/2010 Alex Alstaetter, McMurry                     
     Coe Nat: P 59.23             Hager, McMurry                               
                55.22  A NCAA- A Cut
                57.29  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                58.37  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Slagel, Clare C     19 LUTH-IA                59.59      56.06LQ-12    20  
      27.26   28.80                                                
  2 Larsen, Nicole      18 LUTH-IA                59.65      59.78         17  
      29.13   30.65                                                
  3 Scharmer, Alexandr  18 LUTH-IA              1:02.16    1:00.07         16  
      28.82   31.25                                                
  4 Conrad, Shelby A    19 Franklin-IN          1:00.18    1:00.50         15  
      29.71   30.79                                                
  5 Kamm, Kaitlin M     18 UMM-MN               1:03.83    1:04.11         14  
      30.81   33.30                                                
  6 Hecht, Hannah          Morningside          1:04.72    1:04.45         13  
      31.69   32.76                                                
  7 DelVecchio, Margue  21 LORAS                1:04.87    1:04.86         12  
      31.38   33.48                                                
  8 Czarobski, Steph D  22 LORAS                1:05.99    1:06.76         11  
      31.77   34.99                                                
B - Final
  9 Gerken, Jillyn R    21 LORAS                1:07.04    1:05.88          9  
      32.22   33.66                                                
 10 Hammelman, Kayla    18 Franklin-IN          1:06.79    1:06.21          7  
      32.28   33.93                                                
 11 Fast, Jaimie           Morningside          1:06.52    1:06.34          6  
      32.25   34.09                                                
 12 Beach, Renee S      19 LORAS                1:08.13    1:08.24          5  
      33.16   35.08                                                
 13 Ploetz, Sara           MCM-WT               1:13.65    1:08.31          4  
      32.53   35.78                                                
 14 Volkers, Tia L      18 UMM-MN               1:09.91    1:08.67          3  
      33.65   35.02                                                
 15 Ewing, Amanda M     19 UMM-MN               1:12.32    1:12.46          2  
      34.35   38.11                                                
 16 Carson, Mackenzie   19 Simpson-IA           1:12.79    1:13.35          1  
      34.65   38.70                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Rabedeaux, Kirsten  20 LORAS                1:14.91                   
 18 Class, Cahaela      19 MILLS                1:17.10                   
 19 Perry, Laura A      21 PRIN                 1:17.89                   
 20 Hughes, Natalie M   18 UMM-MN               1:18.38                   
 21 Joyner, Catherine   21 PRIN                 1:20.12                   
 22 Isack, Bekah D      21 Kohawks-IA           1:21.84                   
 23 Day, Katie E        19 UMM-MN               1:25.30                   
 24 Neal, Jessica C     20 PRIN                 1:27.81                   
 25 Kapp, Katherine        EC                   1:30.84                   
 26 Behrens, Maria         Illinois Tech-IL     1:31.12                   
 27 Boehnlein, Tess     22 UMM-MN               1:50.66                   
 28 Baumgartner, Chels  22 MILLS                2:17.12                   
 -- Scharmer, Christin  20 LUTH-IA              1:09.18         X         
 -- Benjamin, Devan     22 LUTH-IA              1:10.19         X         
 -- Dailey, Kyrie L     20 LUTH-IA              1:02.34         X         
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 50.03   2/16/2012 Ramunas Paknys, Lindenwood                   
     Coe Nat: P 51.13   2/18/2011 Ramunas Paknys, Lindenwood                   
                49.70  A NCAA- A Cut
                50.59  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                51.77  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Orvis, Jason R      19 LUTH-IA                53.88      52.73         20  
      25.20   27.53                                                
  2 Rosenfeld, Matthew     Illinois Tech-IL       54.93      53.49         17  
      25.95   27.54                                                
  3 Bariyev, Alex       18 Franklin-IN            54.26      53.92         16  
      26.50   27.42                                                
  4 Bowers, David          MCM-WT                 54.77      54.96         15  
      26.23   28.73                                                
  5 Winget, Ross           MCM-WT                 55.48      55.77         14  
      26.64   29.13                                                
  6 Grimes, Kent           MCM-WT                 56.10      56.04         13  
      27.07   28.97                                                
  7 Foreman, Joel C     19 Franklin-IN            55.91      56.29         12  
      26.79   29.50                                                
  8 Sweeney, Kieran        Morningside            55.58      56.61         11  
      27.19   29.42                                                
B - Final
  9 Furbush, Andy R     21 PRIN                   56.48      56.83          9  
      27.74   29.09                                                
 10 Rabedeaux, Will R   18 LORAS                  59.09      57.93          7  
      28.11   29.82                                                
 11 DeWane, Jason M     21 LORAS                  58.19      58.03          6  
      27.55   30.48                                                
 12 Hart, Kendal R      19 LORAS                  59.21      58.18          5  
      28.02   30.16                                                
 13 Schmidt, Stephen    20 Simpson-IA             57.83      58.37          4  
      27.41   30.96                                                
 14 Cormier, Greg L     18 LORAS                  58.06      58.84          3  
      28.11   30.73                                                
 15 Stahly, Derreck J   19 Franklin-IN          1:00.87      59.52          2  
      29.08   30.44                                                
 16 Eyres, Martin F     18 LUTH-IA                59.73      59.81          1  
      29.19   30.62                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Meysenburg, Jacob      Morningside          1:06.29                   
 
Event 25  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 7:40.99   2/18/2011 Luther College, Luther                     
                         E Mykleby, A Choi, K Kolsrud, R Bruns             
     Coe Nat: P 7:40.99   2/18/2011 Luther College, LUTH                       
                         E Mykleby, A Choi, K Kolsrud, R Bruns             
                7:28.66  A NCAA- A Cut
                7:42.12  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                7:44.07  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                      8:05.55    8:00.23         40  
     1) Slagel, Clare C 19              2) Reed, Elizabeth A 20           
     3) Boran, Laura R 19               4) Hoff, Connor J 18              
       26.88    55.65  1:25.10  1:54.04    27.32    58.26  1:30.38  2:02.38
       27.12    57.77  1:29.80  2:02.51    27.44    58.54  1:30.15  2:01.30
  2 Loras College  'A'                          8:29.04    8:20.66         34  
     1) Mollahan, Lexie C 20            2) Amo, Elise G 19                
     3) Gaulke, Gabby M 21              4) Black, Heather H 18            
       27.34    57.44  1:29.87  2:02.87    28.16  1:00.72  1:35.76  2:10.00
       29.22  1:01.51  1:34.67  2:06.53    26.33    56.76  1:29.22  2:01.26
  3 University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'A'      8:30.50    8:21.94         32  
     1) Kahnk, Courtney L 20            2) Gastecki, Kayla M 20           
     3) Fischer, Jessica E 20           4) Dens, Sarah 20                 
       27.34    57.49  1:28.87  2:00.80    27.94    59.92  1:33.11  2:05.47
       29.22  1:02.46  1:37.27  2:11.62    27.45    58.89  1:31.10  2:04.05
  4 Morningside College Swimming  'A'           8:51.29    8:25.43         30  
     1) Carlson, Krystal                2) Fast, Jaimie                   
     3) Hecht, Hannah                   4) Kugler, Cora                   
       27.75    57.92  1:29.47  2:01.30    16.02  1:00.69  1:34.78  2:09.25
       29.34  1:02.85  1:37.24  2:10.83    28.18    59.33  1:31.96  2:04.05
  5 Coe College-IA  'A'                         8:49.32    8:30.80         28  
     1) Strohm, Kelly R 22              2) Sterns, Kenni A 19             
     3) Queisner, Andi N 21             4) Meade, Lindsay M 19            
       30.25  1:04.25  1:39.82  2:14.88    27.52    58.53  1:30.95  2:04.18
       27.14    58.89  1:33.40  2:07.90    27.23    58.44  1:31.21  2:03.84
  6 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     9:18.16    8:51.58         26  
     1) Amburgy, Christina 18           2) Lein, Megan 19                 
     3) Stepleton, Marissa M 18         4) Yarbrough, Hannah 20           
       28.00    59.44  1:33.33  2:07.43    29.80  1:04.62  1:42.51  2:20.10
       29.05  1:03.15  1:38.47  2:12.98    29.53  1:03.08  1:37.54  2:11.07
  7 Franklin College-IN  'A'                    8:27.00    8:54.43         24  
     1) Hammelman, Kayla 18             2) Steel, Hope 17                 
     3) Toole, Abby C 20                4) Metheny, Emily J 19            
       29.80  1:03.48  1:38.19  2:11.47    29.05  1:02.68  1:37.13  2:10.78
       31.17  1:06.48  1:44.57  2:23.13    29.28  1:02.52  1:36.25  2:09.05
  8 Principia College  'A'                      9:23.29    9:22.15         22  
     1) Mehlenbacher, Jenna R 22        2) Patzwald, Joanna L 20          
     3) Joyner, Catherine E 21          4) McKenzie, Daniel N 18          
       28.26  1:00.37  1:33.68  2:07.91    30.11  1:05.52  1:43.31  2:19.93
       36.79  1:18.89  2:01.41  2:43.60    29.15  1:02.41  1:36.80  2:10.71
Finals
  9 McMurry University-WT  'A'                       NT    9:00.07         18  
     1) Genzling, Amanda                2) Samples, Shannon               
     3) Spain, Samantha                 4) Donaldson, Emma                
       30.83  1:06.45  1:44.91  2:23.19    28.52  1:01.53  1:36.02  2:08.74
       29.38  1:03.78  1:39.34  2:16.17    29.08  1:02.80  1:37.83  2:11.97
 10 Mills College Cyclones  'A'                10:44.56   10:10.76         14  
     1) Owens, Anna Tai 19              2) Omvik, Kassandra 18            
     3) Sherman, Dani 19                4) Amberchan, Gaby 19             
       34.28  1:12.64  1:51.73  2:30.49    34.29  1:12.58  1:53.22  2:33.17
       36.58  1:17.27  1:58.57  2:39.00    33.16  1:11.33  1:50.19  2:28.10
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                           NT   X8:07.78        
     1) Dorgay, Corianne E 18           2)                                
     3)                                 4) Pospisil, Sarah E 18           
       27.94    59.09  1:31.21  2:03.31    27.37    58.50  1:30.23  2:01.31
       27.55    58.75  1:30.61  2:02.62    27.42    58.54  1:29.99  2:00.54
 -- University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'B'           NT   X9:25.83        
     1) Salathe, Sam J 19               2) Volkers, Tia L 18              
     3) Sather, Rachel M 20             4) Hughes, Natalie M 18           
       29.92  1:03.08  1:37.20  2:11.26    32.44  1:08.55  1:44.93  2:20.25
       33.21  1:11.77  1:52.26  2:33.05    30.53  1:06.27  1:44.17  2:21.27
 
Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 6:47.22   2/17/2012 Lindenwood University, Lindenwood          
                         R Paknys, J Hernandez, V Munoz, C Friedhoff       
     Coe Nat: P 6:50.91             Luther College, Luther                     
                         Webb, Stephens, Nelson, Robbins                   
                6:41.67  A NCAA- A Cut
                6:48.76  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                6:53.02  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       7:12.69    7:03.26         40  
     1) Pruzansky, Yoni                 2) Bodzay, Michael                
     3) Boldt, Kevin                    4) Grunden, Eric                  
       24.59    51.01  1:17.92  1:44.25    24.12    51.08  1:18.88  1:46.57
       24.54    51.55  1:19.42  1:48.10    23.46    49.46  1:16.15  1:44.34
  2 Franklin College-IN  'A'                    7:33.16    7:03.30         34  
     1) Foreman, Joel C 19              2) Bariyev, Alex 18               
     3) Gillin, Carney 20               4) McAfee, David B 20             
       24.30    51.05  1:18.90  1:46.78    24.39    51.10  1:19.19  1:46.49
       23.20    49.97  1:17.49  1:45.24    24.50    51.04  1:17.86  1:44.79
  3 Luther College-IA  'A'                      7:19.88    7:04.79         32  
     1) Weinberg, Sam P 19              2) Hild, Eric S 22                
     3) Carius, David T 19              4) Orvis, Jason R 19              
       24.70    51.67  1:18.69  1:46.15    24.55    51.73  1:19.30  1:46.54
       24.18    51.55  1:19.31  1:46.69    23.25    49.49  1:16.40  1:45.41
  4 Morningside College Swimming  'A'           7:32.69    7:16.37         30  
     1) Malin, Cole                     2) McCloskey, Taylor              
     3) Svoboda, James                  4) Kurz, Ben                      
       23.03    49.55  1:18.43  1:48.64    24.17    51.81  1:20.54  1:49.54
       24.59    52.98  1:22.57  1:52.55    23.05    49.50  1:17.78  1:45.64
  5 Loras College  'A'                          7:31.32    7:16.43         28  
     1) Benson, Zach T 18               2) O'Toole, Michael A 20          
     3) Graziano, Thomas J 20           4) Bogen, Matt R 21               
       24.81    52.28  1:21.37  1:49.46    24.72    51.92  1:20.32  1:48.34
       25.45    52.61  1:21.52  1:49.99    24.70    52.36  1:21.03  1:48.64
  6 McMurry University-WT  'A'                  8:03.16    7:32.86         26  
     1) White, Sean                     2) Vasquez, Aaron                 
     3) Grimes, Kent                    4) Aguliar, Luis                  
       25.41    54.69  1:25.73  1:56.65    25.47    53.72  1:23.61  1:54.31
       24.04    52.44  1:22.41  1:51.53    25.19    53.11  1:21.58  1:50.37
  7 Principia College  'A'                      7:52.00    7:36.19         24  
     1) Loechner, Tyler H 22            2) Furbush, Andy R 21             
     3) Olsen, Karsten 21               4) Harmon, Josh P 19              
       24.61    51.99  1:20.45  1:48.96    25.06    53.39  1:23.30  1:55.17
       26.12    57.03  1:29.72  2:02.70    23.96    51.79  1:21.11  1:49.36
  8 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     8:18.30    7:48.98         22  
     1) Schneider, Nathan 19            2) Tillison, James E 19           
     3) McKim, Kyle 19                  4) Schmidt, Stephen 20            
       26.07    54.79  1:25.80  1:57.48    25.35    54.39  1:25.19  1:56.24
       25.92    55.93  1:27.64  1:59.12    25.00    53.51  1:24.08  1:56.14
Finals
  9 Coe College-IA  'A'                         8:37.12    8:16.13         18  
     1) Babbitt, Aaron B 22             2) Etzel, Gabe L 18               
     3) Buseman, Aaron J 19             4) Thoma, Matthew M 18            
       28.71    59.40  1:31.04  2:02.90    28.45  1:01.06  1:36.23  2:11.78
       26.02    57.19  1:29.37  2:00.83    26.07    56.74  1:28.65  2:00.62
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                           NT   X7:29.58        
     1) Barnett, Roy 20                 2)                                
     3) Raiche, Sam K 19                4) Roberson, Chandler T 20        
       26.17    55.01  1:24.77  1:54.36    24.76    52.56  1:20.48  1:47.78
       24.07    52.00  1:20.85  1:49.79    26.40    56.36  1:27.24  1:57.65
 -- Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                       7:39.46   X8:04.53        
     1) Bergh, Felipe                   2) Bafia, Billy                   
     3) Dobben, Mike                    4) Mohaimani, Arya                
       27.55    58.21  1:30.08  2:01.30    26.07    57.02  1:30.54  2:03.10
       26.89    57.59  1:29.48  2:00.81    28.55  1:00.81  1:32.38  1:59.32
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 543.45   2/18/2012 Colin Sharpe, Lindenwood                    
     Coe Nat: P 496.80   2/18/2011 Colin Sharpe, Lindenwood                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walton, Connor F          19 PRIN                  456.25     504.40Pq      
  2 Dehnert, Jesse T          19 PRIN                  411.70     451.45 q      
  3 McNair, Ian                  Illinois Tech-IL      487.75     400.25 q      
  4 Maevski, John P           19 LORAS                 317.50     373.85 q      
  5 Leach, Cody                  EC                        NP     347.65 q      
  6 Richardson, Connor        19 Franklin-IN               NP     337.05 q      
  7 Bauman, Cody J            19 Kohawks-IA                NP     247.90 q      
  8 Bradley, Daniel           18 Kohawks-IA                NP     237.35 q      
  9 Hathaway, Henry T         18 PRIN                  140.05     201.10        
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Luther College                     1172   2. Illinois Tech                       591
  3. Loras College                       557   4. Franklin College                    506
  5. Morningside College Swimming        476   6. McMurry University                  371
  7. Principia College                   338   8. Coe College                         298
  9. University of Minnesota Morris      251  10. Simpson College                     202
 11. Eureka College                       81  12. Mills College Cyclones               55
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Luther College                      709   2. Loras College                       301
  3. University of Minnesota Morris      251   4. Morningside College Swimming        231
  5. Franklin College                    225   6. Coe College                         194
  7. Illinois Tech                       121   8. McMurry University                  114
  9. Principia College                    97  10. Simpson College                      82
 11. Mills College Cyclones               55  12. Eureka College                       22
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Illinois Tech                       470   2. Luther College                      463
  3. Franklin College                    281   4. McMurry University                  257
  5. Loras College                       256   6. Morningside College Swimming        245
  7. Principia College                   241   8. Simpson College                     120
  9. Coe College                         104  10. Eureka College                       59