Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

Licensed to San Jose Pool - D.A.S.H. - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/16/2012 07:51 PM
                Loras College vs. Simpson College - 11/16/2012                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loras College  'A'                          2:04.65    2:05.56         11  
     1) DelVecchio, Marguerite A 20     2) LaLonde, Jessica J 18          
     3) Callaghan, Katie E 20           4) Beach, Renee S 19              
       31.49    37.53    28.63    27.91                                    
  2 Loras College  'B'                               NT    2:07.20          4  
     1) Czarobski, Steph D 22           2) Ehlbeck, Clare C 20            
     3) Miller, Logan F 18              4) Roper, Evayn T 21              
       32.52    35.90    29.18    29.60                                    
  3 Loras College  'C'                               NT    2:08.23          2  
     1) Rabedeaux, Kirsten E 20         2) Mollahan, Lexie C 20           
     3) Weig, Weig A 19                 4) Gerken, Jillyn R 21            
       36.05    33.85    31.12    27.21                                    
 -- Simpson College-IA  'A'                          NT   X2:11.78        
     1) Amburgy, Christina 18           2) Stepleton, Marissa M 18        
     3) Lein, Megan 19                  4) Yarbrough, Hannah 19           
       34.37    35.78    32.08    29.55                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loras College  'B'                               NT    1:49.02         11  
     1) Cormier, Greg L 18              2) Benson, Zach T 18              
     3) Kupfert, Bob A 21               4) Bogen, Matt R 20               
       29.07    29.23    26.95    23.77                                    
  2 Loras College  'A'                          1:45.49    1:49.05          4  
     1) Rabedeaux, Will R 18            2) Seidel, Colin D 20             
     3) Duncan, Grant A 19              4) O'Toole, Michael A 20          
       28.04    31.02    26.15    23.84                                    
  3 Loras College  'C'                               NT    1:49.75          2  
     1) DeWane, Jason M 21              2) DeWane, Matt R 20              
     3) Hart, Kendal R 18               4) Lewis, Austin A 19             
       29.06    31.26    26.04    23.39                                    
  4 Simpson College-IA  'A'                          NT    1:53.64        
     1) Schneider, Nathan 19            2) McKim, Kyle 19                 
     3) Tillison, James E 19            4) Wailes, Scott 18               
       31.42    29.63    27.59    25.00                                    
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaulke, Gabby M     21 LORAS                2:09.84    2:08.71          9  
      29.96   32.10   33.37   33.28                                
  2 Roper, Evayn T      21 LORAS                2:12.81    2:14.53          4  
      31.50   34.12   34.46   34.45                                
  3 Tamez, Desiree R    19 LORAS                2:17.50    2:15.32          3  
      31.24   34.89   34.78   34.41                                
  4 Yarbrough, Hannah   19 Simpson-IA                NT    2:18.02          2  
      31.62   35.09   36.04   35.27                                
  5 Stepleton, Marissa  18 Simpson-IA                NT    2:18.38          1  
      31.23   35.18   36.51   35.46                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hart, Kendal R      18 LORAS                     NT    1:59.21          9  
      27.68   30.05   30.94   30.54                                
  2 Tillison, James E   19 Simpson-IA                NT    2:03.31          4  
      27.80   30.79   32.77   31.95                                
  3 Young, Tom J        21 LORAS                     NT    2:04.87          3  
      29.20   32.13   32.36   31.18                                
  4 Lozada, Sam A       21 LORAS                     NT    2:14.15          2  
      29.89   33.65   35.64   34.97                                
 -- Schneider, Nathan   19 Simpson-IA                NT   X2:02.95        
      28.03   31.35   31.67   31.90                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amburgy, Christina  18 Simpson-IA                NT      26.96          9  
  2 Callaghan, Katie E  20 LORAS                     NT      27.20          4  
  3 DelVecchio, Margue  20 LORAS                  28.13      27.65          3  
  4 Ehlbeck, Clare C    20 LORAS                     NT      29.62          2  
  5 Malone, Katie       20 Simpson-IA                NT      34.19          1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeWane, Matt R      20 LORAS                  23.97      24.52          9  
  2 Wailes, Scott       18 Simpson-IA                NT      24.87          4  
  3 Clerc, Etienne      22 Simpson-IA                NT      25.98          3  
  4 Gonzalez, Antonio   18 LORAS                  26.89      27.08          2  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Black, Heather H    18 LORAS                     NT    2:27.90          9  
      30.46   37.16   45.71   34.57                                
  2 Amo, Elise G        19 LORAS                2:31.35    2:29.76          4  
      30.65   40.35   45.02   33.74                                
  3 Lein, Megan         19 Simpson-IA                NT    2:36.62          3  
      33.50   40.99   44.99   37.14                                
 -- Miller, Logan F     18 LORAS                     NT         DQ        
      32.07   37.99   48.48   34.28                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rabedeaux, Will R   18 LORAS                     NT    2:18.70          9  
      28.96   33.42   41.69   34.63                                
  2 Seidel, Colin D     20 LORAS                2:19.10    2:19.21          4  
      28.23   35.94   41.07   33.97                                
  3 Best, Steven        19 Simpson-IA                NT    2:31.65          3  
      31.01   39.07   43.51   38.06                                
 -- McKim, Kyle         19 Simpson-IA                NT   X2:14.49        
      30.22   36.77   36.03   31.47                                
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maevski, John P     18 LORAS                 157.20     145.60          9  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DelVecchio, Margue  20 LORAS                     NT    1:08.03          9  
      31.01   37.02                                                
  2 Gaulke, Gabby M     21 LORAS                1:08.01    1:08.55          4  
      32.43   36.12                                                
  3 Amo, Elise G        19 LORAS                     NT    1:08.80          3  
      30.79   38.01                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Benson, Zach T      18 LORAS                     NT      56.92          9  
      26.30   30.62                                                
  2 Bogen, Matt R       20 LORAS                     NT    1:00.31          4  
      27.64   32.67                                                
  3 Schneider, Nathan   19 Simpson-IA           1:02.21    1:03.10          3  
      28.98   34.12                                                
 -- Tillison, James E   19 Simpson-IA           1:04.57   X1:03.65        
      29.58   34.07                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amburgy, Christina  18 Simpson-IA                NT      59.41          9  
      28.85   30.56                                                
  2 LaLonde, Jessica J  18 LORAS                1:02.88    1:01.44          4  
      29.71   31.73                                                
  3 Weig, Weig A        19 LORAS                1:05.08    1:03.78          3  
      30.44   33.34                                                
  4 Tamez, Desiree R    19 LORAS                1:05.69    1:04.76          2  
      30.72   34.04                                                
  5 Malone, Katie       20 Simpson-IA                NT    1:22.64          1  
      38.32   44.32                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Toole, Michael A  20 LORAS                  53.80      52.34          9  
      25.40   26.94                                                
  2 Duncan, Grant A     19 LORAS                  56.23      53.23          4  
      25.65   27.58                                                
  3 Clerc, Etienne      22 Simpson-IA           1:03.67      59.27          3  
      28.70   30.57                                                
  4 Gonzalez, Antonio   18 LORAS                1:02.35    1:01.09          2  
      29.22   31.87                                                
 -- Wailes, Scott       18 Simpson-IA             58.31     X55.55        
      26.25   29.30                                                
 -- Best, Steven        19 Simpson-IA           1:05.71         DQ        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gerken, Jillyn R    21 LORAS                     NT    1:09.61          9  
      33.90   35.71                                                
 -- Beach, Renee S      19 LORAS                1:15.94   X1:17.32          3.5
      37.50   39.82                                                
 -- Rabedeaux, Kirsten  20 LORAS                1:16.43   X1:17.32          3.5
      36.74   40.58                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeWane, Jason M     21 LORAS                1:02.98    1:02.27          9  
      29.61   32.66                                                
 -- Lewis, Austin A     19 LORAS                     NT   X1:02.31          4  
      30.83   31.48                                                
 -- Cormier, Greg L     18 LORAS                1:03.03   X1:02.72          3  
      30.09   32.63                                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mollahan, Lexie C   20 LORAS                     NT    5:41.23          9  
      30.85   32.89   33.68   34.27   34.74   34.98   34.93   34.80
      35.43   34.66                                                
  2 Yarbrough, Hannah   19 Simpson-IA                NT    6:03.60          2  
      32.36   36.06   36.32   36.63   37.10   37.28   37.28   37.18
      37.08   36.31                                                
 -- Black, Heather H    18 LORAS                     NT   X5:43.44          4  
      30.71   33.40   34.35   34.79   35.20   35.22   35.10   35.30
      35.10   34.27                                                
 -- Miller, Logan F     18 LORAS                     NT   X5:56.76          3  
      31.38   34.90   35.30   35.45   35.93   37.05   37.23   36.66
      37.42   35.44                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Tom J        21 LORAS                5:43.81    5:38.76          9  
      30.79   34.13   34.25   34.79   34.64   34.76   34.81   34.50
      34.29   31.80                                                
 -- Kupfert, Bob A      21 LORAS                5:53.34   X5:43.36        
      30.72   34.13   34.64   34.90   35.12   35.53   35.76   35.07
      34.85   32.64                                                
 -- Lozada, Sam A       21 LORAS                6:08.16   X6:14.06        
      32.84   36.19   37.23   38.21   38.21   38.57   38.64   38.46
      38.44   37.27                                                
 
Event 22  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maevski, John P     18 LORAS                 245.20     267.30          9  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lein, Megan         19 Simpson-IA           1:22.33    1:20.46          9  
      36.91   43.55                                                
  2 Stepleton, Marissa  18 Simpson-IA           1:21.99    1:22.72          4  
      39.19   43.53                                                
 -- Czarobski, Steph D  22 LORAS                     NT   X1:18.32        
      36.48   41.84                                                
 -- LaLonde, Jessica J  18 LORAS                     NT   X1:25.54        
      39.92   45.62                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKim, Kyle         19 Simpson-IA           1:07.93    1:05.67          9  
      30.85   34.82                                                
  2 Best, Steven        19 Simpson-IA           1:18.72    1:15.56          4  
      35.74   39.82                                                
  3 Clerc, Etienne      22 Simpson-IA           1:23.10    1:23.74          3  
      38.35   45.39                                                
 -- DeWane, Jason M     21 LORAS                     NT   X1:10.50        
      32.97   37.53                                                
 -- O'Toole, Michael A  20 LORAS                     NT   X1:11.53        
      33.57   37.96                                                
 -- Duncan, Grant A     19 LORAS                     NT   X1:13.64        
      34.94   38.70                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simpson College-IA  'A'                          NT    1:56.96         11  
     1) Amburgy, Christina 18           2) Stepleton, Marissa M 18        
     3) Yarbrough, Hannah 19            4) Lein, Megan 19                 
       27.46    29.81    29.91    29.78                                    
 -- Loras College  'C'                               NT   X1:51.25        
     1) Amo, Elise G 19                 2) Mollahan, Lexie C 20           
     3) Callaghan, Katie E 20           4) Weig, Weig A 19                
       28.67    26.82    27.39    28.37                                    
 -- Loras College  'A'                          1:48.99   X1:54.31        
     1) Roper, Evayn T 21               2) Gaulke, Gabby M 21             
     3) Tamez, Desiree R 19             4) Gerken, Jillyn R 21            
       29.28    28.23    29.44    27.36                                    
 -- Loras College  'B'                               NT   X1:54.93        
     1) Black, Heather H 18             2) Ehlbeck, Clare C 20            
     3) Beach, Renee S 19               4) Rabedeaux, Kirsten E 20        
       27.26    29.27    27.42    30.98                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simpson College-IA  'A'                          NT    1:39.52         11  
     1) Tillison, James E 19            2) Wailes, Scott 18               
     3) McKim, Kyle 19                  4) Schneider, Nathan 19           
       25.91    24.28    25.78    23.55                                    
 -- Loras College  'B'                               NT   X1:38.66        
     1) DeWane, Matt R 20               2) Lozada, Sam A 21               
     3) Cormier, Greg L 18              4) Benson, Zach T 18              
       24.12    26.65    24.58    23.31                                    
 -- Loras College  'A'                          1:35.64   X1:39.25        
     1) Hart, Kendal R 18               2) Young, Tom J 21                
     3) Kupfert, Bob A 21               4) Bogen, Matt R 20               
       24.52    25.62    25.24    23.87                                    
 -- Loras College  'C'                               NT   X1:40.66        
     1) Rabedeaux, Will R 18            2) Gonzalez, Antonio R 18         
     3) Seidel, Colin D 20              4) Lewis, Austin A 19             
       25.36    27.92    24.04    23.34                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Loras College                       112   2. Simpson College                      52
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Loras College                       126   2. Simpson College                      47